click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1826 - 1827
Baptisms for 1827

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1826

Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Margaret
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Litherland - [Child] of Richard Litherland & Frances
    Abode: May St.
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gibbons - [Child] of Joseph Gibbons & Hannah
    Abode: Park Lane Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Notes: Owes 1 / - [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pooley - [Child] of James Pooley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ward White - [Child] of Joseph White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvener St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dorothy Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Ann
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Esther
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Over - [Child] of Abel Over & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Jane
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Strickland - [Child] of John Strickland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forster - [Child] of Samuel Forster & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Aldersey St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenor Todd - [Child] of Charles Todd & Marion
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Harrocks - [Child] of Thomas Harrocks & Catharine
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Dinah
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Mail Guard
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dyson - [Child] of Robert Dyson & Ann
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Janet
    Abode: New Milk St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Harrison Lowrey - [Child] of Alexander Lowrey & Charlotte
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harris - [Child] of Frederick Harris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Harris - [Child] of Frederick Harris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Theresa Crooke - [Child] of James Crooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirkham Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dowell - [Child] of John Dowell & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Susannah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Henry Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hooton - [Child] of Thomas Hooton & Jane
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Tudsbery Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ann
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richmond Weatherell - [Child] of Henry Samuel Weatherell & Maria Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Jane Ann
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Corrected by me in the presence of Ann Jones the Mother this tenth day of April
           1833. Tho. Johnson. M.A. Clerk [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Bamber - Daughter of Ann Bamber, Single Woman
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Sydney
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cosgrave - [Child] of John Cosgrave & Maria
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Watson - Daughter of James Otley Watson, Gentleman & Catherine Howard
    Abode: Grenville Street Great George Square
    Notes: According to a Certificate transmitter to me by the Revd. R. H. Formby. Tho.
           Johnson Curate [written beneath entry]
    Baptised by: R. H. Formby Minister of St. Paul's
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Katharine Mallaby - [Child] of Joseph Mallaby, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffith Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Julia
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fishwick Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Jane
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roger Clark - [Child] of Richard Yearsley Clark & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brewer & Victualler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clibbens - [Child] of John Clibbens & Frances
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Collins - [Child] of James Collins & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davey - [Child] of David Davey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Catharine
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Anne
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pealin - [Child] of John Pealin & Ellen
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Borris - [Child] of John Borris & Jane Hatton
    Abode: Benson Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nichol - [Child] of William Nichol & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Diamond - [Child] of James Diamond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Catharine
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Antrobus - [Child] of Thomas Antrobus & Mary
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Moizer - [Child] of James Moizer & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1826
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Pennington - [Child] of Charles Pennington & Ann
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hampton - [Child] of Joseph Hampton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wheeler - [Child] of Richard Wheeler & Ann
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gaskin - [Child] of Joseph Gaskin & Esther
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Gaskin - [Child] of Joseph Gaskin & Esther
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Martha
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parks - [Child] of George Parks & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Abode: Rock Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Devine - [Child] of Peter Devine & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Birkett Ellerey - [Child] of John Ellerey & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rigg - [Child] of Edward Ashton Rigg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saint Paul's Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Black - [Child] of Daniel Black & Dorothy
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Black - [Child] of Daniel Black & Dorothy
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hoskinson - [Child] of William Hoskinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer - [Child] of Gilbert Rimmer & Jane
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Huson - [Child] of Thomas Huson & Amelia
    Abode: Downe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Huson - [Child] of Thomas Huson & Amelia
    Abode: Downe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aird - [Child] of John Aird & Isabella
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fox Phoenix - [Child] of James Phoenix & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Katherine Mason Bourne - [Child] of Timothy Bourne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Bourne - [Child] of Timothy Bourne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Bourne - [Child] of Timothy Bourne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Jane
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Kent - [Child] of David Kent & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Hosier & Laceman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Singleton - [Child] of Edward Singleton & Catharine
    Abode: Chorley Court Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Fleming - [Child] of Thomas Fleming, Gentleman & Frances
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Shedwick - [Child] of Thomas Shedwick & Hannah
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Calico Glazer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Roby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mortimer - [Child] of William Mortimer & Alice
    Abode: Ansdell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mc Cune - [Child] of William Mc Cune & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Croston - [Child] of Samuel Every Croston & Jane
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Benson St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharp Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gittins - [Child] of Robert Gittins & Jane
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: Not Paid [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gittins - [Child] of Robert Gittins & Jane
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cavendish - [Child] of Thomas Cavendish & Mary
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ledger - [Child] of Richard Ledger & Jane
    Abode: Byrom
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cruse - [Child] of George Cruse & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Winifred Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Henry Roberts - [Child] of Stephen Henry Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Glasco Davies - [Child] of Elias Davies & Jane
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dacre - [Child] of John Dacre & Maria
    Abode: Gore St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Astley - [Child] of Francis Astley & Hannah
    Born: 21 Nov 1826
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Ellen
    Abode: Crosby Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bispham - [Child] of John Bispham & Sarah
    Abode: Back Bridport St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Webster St. Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gilleland - [Child] of John Gilleland & Margaret
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gilleland - [Child] of John Gilleland & Margaret
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gilleland - [Child] of John Gilleland & Margaret
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ivill - [Child] of Robert Ivill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Pickston - [Child] of Thomas Pickston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bretland - [Child] of Robert Bretland & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Griffith - [Child] of William Griffith & Sarah
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Rebecca
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Duncan St. East
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lindsay Jonathan - [Child] of Henry Jonathan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preeson's Row
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Close - [Child] of Henry Close & Sarah
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Unthank - [Child] of William Unthank & Isabella
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright Branwood - [Child] of Robert Branwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gorden - [Child] of Thomas Gorden & Ann
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Slater Shepherd - [Child] of Roger Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Gasfiller
    Notes: [originally entered as Slayter but] Corrected by Tho. Johnson Curate Feb 1 1827.
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Stone - [Child] of Samuel Stone & Catharine
    Abode: St. Janes St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Walthall - [Child] of Charles Walthall & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Waterson - [Child] of James Waterson & Jane
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tune - [Child] of William Tune & Hannah
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - [Child] of Henry Critchley & Esther
    Born: 2 Feb 1826
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of Catharine Lloyd, Single Woman
    Abode: Preston St.
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Newland - [Child] of John Newland & Mary
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Performer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Sloan - [Child] of George Sloan & Anne
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sloan - [Child] of George Sloan & Anne
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Sloan - [Child] of George Sloan & Anne
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Sloan - [Child] of George Sloan & Anne
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woolfall - [Child] of Robert Woolfall & Catharine
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pemberton - [Child] of Henry Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Thomas - [Child] of Griffith Thomas & Mary
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Sherlock - [Child] of Betsy Sherlock, Single Woman
    Abode: Davison St.
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Law - [Child] of Robert Law & Deborah
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chanlder
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Scallion - [Child] of Matthew Scallion & Harriet
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mawdesley - [Child] of James Mawdesley & Ellen
    Abode: Chapel Place in the Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beckham Wainwright - [Child] of George Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Molyneux Wainwright - [Child] of George Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Zebedee Wainwright - [Child] of George Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Wainwright - [Child] of George Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Anne
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Esther
    Abode: Sidney St. St. James
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smart - [Child] of James Smart & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Griffiths - [Child] of Lewis Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Frances Baldwin - [Child] of Henry Baldwin & Sarah
    Abode: Nile St. St. James
    Occupation: Carpet Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Alice
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Wilkinson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Back Berry St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Anne
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Devonshire Place Everton
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Sampson - [Child] of William Sampson & Martha
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Mc Neill - [Child] of Daniel Mc Neill & Margaret
    Abode: Duke's Place Wapping
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beckwith - [Child] of John Beckwith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Hide Broker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stockdale - [Child] of William Stockdale & Margaret
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wellesley Prickett - [Child] of George Prickett & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sandish St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Mary
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cubbin - [Child] of Robert Cubbin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cobb -
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: A man of colour aged 23 years. Poor [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Spears -
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: A man of colour a native of New York aged 20 years. Poor [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bibby Thompson - [Child] of Philip Thompson & Martha
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Grant - [Child] of Thomas Grant & Margaret
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Singleton Cooper Campbell - [Child] of Samuel Campbell & Eunice
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Sarah
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cranage - [Child] of Joseph Cranage & Sarah
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Charlotte
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St. North
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hamlet - [Child] of Charles Hamlet & Esther
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bellard - [Child] of Robert Bellard & Margaret
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wright - [Child] of Isaiah Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Downe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dailey - [Child] of Simon Dailey & Ellen
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Bridget
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - [Child] of Robert Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wovenden - [Child] of Joseph Wovenden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Anne
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Devenney - [Child] of John Devenney & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lunt - [Child] of Nathan Lunt & Sarah
    Abode: Back Chester Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Reed - [Child] of John Reed & Sarah
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Broom - [Child] of William Broom & Eliza
    Abode: Tyrer Street North
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rotherham - [Child] of Thomas Rotherham & Eleanor
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emeline Middleton - [Child] of Edward Middleton & Anne
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Plumb - [Child] of John Plumb & Jane
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Planemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Anne
    Abode: New Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Strother - [Child] of Charles Strother & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Nicholas Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Cotter - [Child] of James Cotter & Lucinda Jones
    Abode: Parliament Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Anne
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Quine - [Child] of Daniel Quine & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Augustus Kelly Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Mary
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Coates - [Child] of Philip Coates & Anne
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Perrey - [Child] of Robert Perrey & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Bigham - [Child] of Alexander Bigham & Jane
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Eliza
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Swaine - [Child] of Thomas Swaine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Alice
    Abode: Mill Place Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - [Child] of Thomas Makin & Margaret
    Abode: Ellenborough Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wetherhall - [Child] of Thomas Wetherhall & Mary
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Notes: P Not Paid [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mawdsley - [Child] of Robert Mawdsley & Hannah
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Mary Jones, Single Woman
    Abode: Queen Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: Owes 6d [written in margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leacey - [Child] of Thomas Leacey & Margaret
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Peter Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Neaton - [Child] of Thomas Neaton & Anne
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Jane
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Owes 6d [written in margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Cennell - [Child] of Michael Cennell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Not Paid owes 2/- [written in margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Beedle - [Child] of Robert Beedle & Sarah Collyer
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Tide Surveyor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Heap Braik - [Child] of Alexander Braik & Agnes
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mansfield - [Child] of William Mansfield & Mary
    Abode: Back Leece Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Brennand - [Child] of Thomas Brennand & Mary
    Abode: Gerald Street
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Armstrong - [Child] of Joseph Armstrong & Anne
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Boane - [Child] of Joseph Boane & Mary
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Salter - [Child] of John Salter & Maria
    Born: 17 Dec 1826
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ceaser Burnell - [Child] of Robert Burnell & Susanna
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Callwood - [Child] of Isaac Callwood & Anne
    Abode: St. Stephen Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Tayburn - [Child] of William Tayburn & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Stone - [Child] of James Stone & Anne
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Royden - [Child] of Thomas Royden & Nancy
    Abode: Lower Harrington Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lewis - [Child] of Nicholas Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: New Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: ? 6d [written in margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Bartlett - [Child] of Richard Bartlett & Isabella
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Catterall - [Child] of Robert Catterall & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mayor - [Child] of Robert Mayor & Jane
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane Stanley Street
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of James Haddock Robinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catharine Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hawley - [Child] of Henry Hawley & Grace
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leyland - [Child] of Peter Leyland & Anne
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sixsmith - [Child] of Thomas Sixsmith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregson - [Child] of Ralph Gregson & Anne
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Hough - [Child] of Henry Hough & Margaret
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crooked Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dodsworth Day - [Child] of Thomas Day & Emma
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tudor - [Child] of Edward Tudor & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Selsby - [Child] of Thomas Selsby & Mary
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ormes - [Child] of Roger Ormes & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1810
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbtreete S
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawton Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shaw Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Amelia
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cannon - [Child] of George Cannon & Ann
    Abode: Harford Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Copeland - [Child] of Thomas Copeland & Emma
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Jane
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Jane
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Elizabeth Jackson, Single Woman
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of Ralph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of Elisha Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Keeffe - [Child] of William Keeffe & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gelling - [Child] of Paul Gelling & Catharine
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maddocks - [Child] of John Maddocks & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johnson George King - [Child] of Charles King & Anabella
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Knight - [Child] of Francis Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Soap Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walley Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Watson Gurney - [Child] of George Gurney & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Quick - [Child] of John Quick & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Mary
    Abode: Croston St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Owes 1/- [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Francis Smith & Jane
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Notes: Owes 6d [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dunfield - [Child] of Charles Dunfield & Mary
    Abode: Newington Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dunfield - [Child] of Charles Dunfield & Mary
    Abode: Newington Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pinnington St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pinnington St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Martha
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan John Lloyd Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: Old Hay Market
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Morecroft - [Child] of Thomas Morecroft, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low Hill
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Currey - [Child] of Thomas Currey & Mary
    Abode: Newhall St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Langley - [Child] of Henry Langley & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Clark Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Judith
    Abode: Mason Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Evans - [Child] of Reece Evans & Mary
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Colliston - [Child] of John Colliston & Mary
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Linley - [Child] of Joseph Linley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Broadhurst Fishwick - [Child] of Henry Fishwick & Eliza Mary
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dempsey - [Child] of Thomas Dempsey & Mary
    Abode: Crumpe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Austin - [Child] of John Austin & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - Daughter of Mary Hartley
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christie - [Child] of Thomas House Christie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Freer - [Child] of William Freer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Julia Reynolds - [Child] of Adino Veysey Reynolds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscommon St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morrison - [Child] of George Morrison & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfrida Ashley - [Child] of William Ashley & Catharine
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Leod - [Child] of Norman Mc Leod & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Key - [Child] of Joseph Key & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Myers - [Child] of John Myers & Ellen
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Tyrer Watkins - [Child] of Richard Rene Watkins & Caroline
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Beckett - [Child] of Oliver Beckett & Isabella
    Abode: Shand St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cowlan - [Child] of Michael Cowlan & Mary
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Margaret
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kelly - [Child] of William James Kelly & Margaret
    Abode: Liver Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Catharine
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kelt - [Child] of William Kelt & Margaret
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emery - [Child] of Thomas Emery & Martha
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beaty - [Child] of William Beaty & Frances
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Alice
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddocks - [Child] of John Maddocks & Penelope
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Kneale - [Child] of Henry Kneale & Catharine
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sinclair Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Trafford - [Child] of John Trafford & Phoebe
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Written in Margin] N.B. for a continuation of Baptisms on the 4th see Page
           127. No 1010.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Allerton - [Child] of Richard Allerton & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Benton Beeforth - [Child] of Thomas Beeforth & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barnett Hesketh - [Child] of Richard Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Agnes
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foulkes - [Child] of William Foulkes & Isabella
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foulkes - [Child] of William Foulkes & Isabella
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Grimshaw Burky - [Child] of Charles Henry Burky & Alice
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waring - [Child] of George Waring & Mary
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Catharine
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Worth - [Child] of John Worth & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Condliff - [Child] of Joseph Condliff & Jane
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grace - [Child] of Thomas Grace & Alice
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Winifred
    Abode: Perry Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin Kissick - [Child] of Thomas Kissick & Jane
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clemo - [Child] of Mary Clemo, Single Woman
    Born: 2 Nov 1814
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Ellen
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Matthew Smith & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Owen Davies & Leah
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ferry - [Child] of William Ferry & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Townsend - [Child] of Benjamin Townsend & Maria
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Elwell - [Child] of Samuel Elwell & Isabella
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cox - [Child] of George Cox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson Tollett - [Child] of George Tollett & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fields - [Child] of James Fields & Mary
    Abode: Market Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brownless - [Child] of James Brownless & Eliza
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of Lewis Thomas & Maria
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Oldham - [Child] of Joseph Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Kirkham Mason - [Child] of George Kirkham Mason & Jane
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webb - [Child] of Alfred Webb & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1827
    Abode: Russel Street
    Occupation: Fringe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shuttleworth Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Susannah
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Doyley - [Child] of Andrew Doyley & Ann
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Nelson - [Child] of Nicholas Nelson & Frances
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mylcrist - [Child] of Samuel Mylcrist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Thomas Kirkpatrick & Margery
    Abode: Beau Street
    Occupation: Floor Cloth Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Downes Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Blunt - [Child] of William Blunt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cullen - [Child] of John Cullen & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenor Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Sarah
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Botterill - [Child] of Thomas Botterill, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Christian Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cockburn - [Child] of James Cockburn & Ann
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fleetwood - [Child] of John Fleetwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bronte Street
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kerferd - [Child] of George Kerferd & Nancy
    Abode: Virginia Street
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pattison - [Child] of Isaac Pattison & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mack - [Child] of William Mack & Anne
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: N. B. See page 120 [Written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Mack - [Child] of William Mack & Anne
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Simpson Mack - [Child] of William Mack & Anne
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Martha
    Abode: Old Dock Passage
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Betsy
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Sally
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: Owes 6d [written in margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Carter Gore - [Child] of Mary Gore, Single Woman
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mackennes - [Child] of Elizabeth Mackennes, Single Woman
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Charles Skillicorn - [Child] of John Skillicorn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Upper Pownall Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Sarah
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Moreland - [Child] of Samuel Moreland & Alice
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Grenville Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holdin Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manesty's Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leatherbarrow Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manesty's Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Fairweather - [Child] of James Fairweather & Catharine
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Doyle - [Child] of William Doyle & Margaret
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Abode: Marquiss Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Lorincine
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Mc Quade - [Child] of Peter Mc Quade & Abigail
    Abode: Bittern Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Ann
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Ann
    Abode: Greenland
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Huston - [Child] of William Huston & Fanny
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of Griffith Jones & Ann
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ellenor
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Fell Monger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lingard - [Child] of Sarah Lingard, Single Woman
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pemberton - [Child] of Henry Pemberton & Sarah
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Falkner - [Child] of Charles Frederick Falkner & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Hartley - [Child] of George Hartley & Anne
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bordis - [Child] of William Bordis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Barns - [Child] of John Barns & Susan
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Guines - [Child] of John Guines & Maria
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Hannah
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Hannah
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Antonio Durham - [Child] of James Durham & Anne
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Anne
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cheetham - [Child] of Robert Cheetham & Martha
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Enos - [Child] of John Enos & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall - [Child] of Christopher Marshall & Sarah
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Murray St.
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hutchinson - [Child] of John Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickinson - [Child] of Edward Dickinson & Phoebe
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Peter Davies & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mc Nish - [Child] of Robert Mc Nish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ellison Garside - [Child] of Edmund Garside & Mary Eleanor
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Schofield - [Child] of Peter Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Striker - [Child] of George Striker & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. John's Village
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: Owes 6d [written in margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harper Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [or Sailor]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hollinshead - [Child] of William Hollinshead & Catharine
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Anne
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mackinney - [Child] of John Mackinney & Hesther
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: General Broker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Humphrey Davies & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Hesther
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Corteen - [Child] of David Corteen & Sarah
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Butler Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Old Dock North Side
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maddocks - [Child] of William Maddocks & Amelia
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nugent - [Child] of Robert Nugent & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jervis - [Child] of Margaret Jervis, Single Woman
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Welch - [Child] of James Welch & Jane
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burgess Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowe Diggles - Son of Joseph Diggles & Martha
    Abode: Pleasant Hill St. Toxteth Pk.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bland - Son of Thomas Bland & Sarah
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: Owes 6d [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Evan Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Martha
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Guy Hamilton - Son of James William Hamilton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Winrow - Son of Ralph Winrow & Jane
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Winrow - Son of Ralph Winrow & Jane
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Winrow - Daughter of Ralph Winrow & Jane
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Roberts - [Child] of Rowland Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Poulson - Son of John Poulson & Alice
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [written in left margin] Owes 6d [written in right margin]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Turner - Son of William Turner & Elisabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bristow - Daughter of John Bristow & Hannah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Allen - Son of James Allen & Charlotte
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bulcock - [Child] of William Bulcock & Margaret
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Stone
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Anne
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Sweeting Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Berry Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Arthur - [Child] of John Mc Arthur & Anne
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Martha
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Rushbourn - [Child] of John Rushbourn & Louisa
    Abode: George's Dock Passage
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Ratcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Betey Parkins - [Child] of John Parkins & Eleanor
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Randles - [Child] of John Randles & Sarah
    Abode: Tobin Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Gelling - [Child] of James Gelling & Margaret
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sexby Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Mary
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shewell - [Child] of James Shewell & Sarah
    Abode: Marble Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gregory Gough - [Child] of Edward Gough & Anne
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Hart Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Deakins - [Child] of Charles Deakins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Parliament Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Deakins - [Child] of Charles Deakins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Parliament Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowbottom - [Child] of William Rowbottom & Mary
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Green - [Child] of Jonathan Green & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Dowell - [Child] of James Mc Dowell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Harriet
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Sophia
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of James Price & Anne
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tatlock - [Child] of John Tatlock & Mary
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Lawson - [Child] of Henry Lawson & Frances
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Darlington Quick - [Child] of John Quick & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Anne
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Anne
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: Webster Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Mary
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ditton - [Child] of Henry Ditton & Sarah
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lakeland - [Child] of James Lakeland & Anne
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Anne
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Nayland - [Child] of Thomas Nayland & Jane
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Willacy - [Child] of William Willacy & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John French Guy - [Child] of Henry Beaven Guy & Louisa
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Duncan Harper - [Child] of Joseph Harper & Catharine
    Abode: Duncan Street St. James
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of Samuel Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hurley - [Child] of William Hurley & Catharine
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Sergeant in 47th Rt.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Augustus Weiss - [Child] of Frederick Augustus Weiss & Anne
    Abode: May Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Behn - [Child] of John Frederick Behn & Alice
    Abode: Temple Street
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Sarah Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Frances
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Rowland - [Child] of David Rowland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Winifred
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Winifred
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Anne
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson & Hannah
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Briton - [Child] of Charles Briton & Jane
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jennings - [Child] of Robert Jennings & Anne
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Poor [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Poor [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sheaping - [Child] of John Sheaping & Agnes
    Abode: Pilgrim Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Occleshead - [Child] of Thomas Occleshead & Racheal
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gillison - [Child] of John Gillison & Ellen
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Earle Davies - [Child] of Hugh Davies & Anna Maria
    Abode: Beau Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peters - [Child] of Joseph Peters & Henrietta
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brock - [Child] of John Brock & Sarah
    Abode: York Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Catharine
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ellenor
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pickavance - [Child] of James Pickavance & Jane
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Grace
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Mary
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Rainsford - [Child] of James Rainsford & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bartholomew Ashall - [Child] of Thomas Ashall & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hill Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Freeman - [Child] of Isaac Freeman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Freeman - [Child] of Isaac Freeman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Henry Rowlinson Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Mary
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Jane
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thomasin Cochrane - [Child] of Alexander Cochrane & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Youd - [Child] of John Youd & Mary
    Abode: Pinnington St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kendall - [Child] of Richard Kendall & Mary
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tizard - [Child] of George Tizard & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Page - [Child] of Willis Page & Margaret
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of Peter Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wiggans - [Child] of John Wiggans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Patton - [Child] of Robert Patton & Sarah
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Jane
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Lean - [Child] of James Mc Lean & Mary
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kerrigan Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lucas - [Child] of Richard Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Wells - [Child] of Henry Wells & Ann
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lightburne - [Child] of John Lightburne & Mary
    Abode: Leandor St.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newton Murray - [Child] of George Murray & Mary
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Anderton - [Child] of Isaac Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Unsworth - [Child] of Richard Unsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Jane
    Abode: Duncan St. East
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Powell Priest - [Child] of William Priest & Sarah
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Atkinson - [Child] of Adam Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wolfe St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Loughlin - [Child] of William Loughlin & Christiana
    Abode: Frederick St. St. James
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jardin - [Child] of John Jardin & Martha
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baker - [Child] of Henry Baker & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew James Darney - [Child] of Thomas Darney & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of Adam Allen & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Allen - [Child] of Adam Allen & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Janson Morrison - [Child] of John Morrison & Margaret
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Sweeting St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Fardoe Robinson & Ann
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Dermott - [Child] of Richard Mc Dermott & Hannah
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Eleanor Benson - [Child] of Robert Michael Benson & Eleanor
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mark Clifford - [Child] of Mark Clifford & Ann
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Pierpoint - [Child] of John Pierpoint & Ellen
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Mc Murray - [Child] of Alexander Mc Murray & Isabella
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Howard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allison - [Child] of John Allison & Betsey
    Abode: Pilgrim St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Barton Franklin - [Child] of John Franklin & Racheal
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Guy - [Child] of Peter Guy & Catharine
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edwin Hanley - [Child] of Edwin Hanley & Betsey
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Storey - [Child] of Edward Storey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clewlow - [Child] of William Clewlow & Maria
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Sarah
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pontack Lane
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bartlam Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charlton - [Child] of Charles Charlton & Sarah
    Abode: Saint James's Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Trueman - [Child] of Joseph Trueman & Maria
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Price - [Child] of James Price & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Shelton - [Child] of William Shelton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Astbury - [Child] of Robert Astbury & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bond - [Child] of Edward Bond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Frederick Atkinson - [Child] of Edwin Atkinson & Ellen Rebecca
    Abode: Feather Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Amery Thelwell - [Child] of Joseph Thelwell & Ann
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charnley - [Child] of Thomas Charnley & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Herbert - [Child] of William Herbert & Susannah
    Abode: Back Knight Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Robson - [Child] of George Robson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Samuel Wilcock Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Phythian Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garmary - [Child] of Samuel Garmary & Frances
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garmary - [Child] of Samuel Garmary & Frances
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grons - [Child] of John Grons & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Capper - [Child] of John Capper & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Notes: P Poor [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Basnett - [Child] of William Basnett & Anne
    Abode: Russel Place
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mc Gowan - [Child] of John Mc Gowan & Anne
    Abode: Carruther's Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Callow - [Child] of John Callow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carson - [Child] of John Carson & Jane
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henderson - [Child] of Daniel Henderson & Jane
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Price - [Child] of David Price & Martha
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Johns - [Child] of William Johns & Mary
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lamb - [Child] of Martin Wilson Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bigland Grundy Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cubbon - [Child] of John Cubbon & Christian
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Siddall - [Child] of John Siddall & Anne
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Alice
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Woods Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Slater Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Eaton Archer - [Child] of James Archer & Esther
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Suffield - [Child] of Samuel Suffield & Ann
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ann Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mc Garragh - [Child] of Robert Mc Garragh & Mary
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cornwallis Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cogswell - [Child] of James Cogswell & Ann
    Abode: Stafford Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - [Child] of Joseph Spencer & Mary
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Charlton - [Child] of John William Charlton & Lydia
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson - [Child] of Frederick William Wilson & Harriet
    Abode: Kirkdale Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Ann Rowland - [Child] of Smith Rowland & Maria Weden
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser and Dentist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - [Child] of Peter Cross & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Griffith Roberts - [Child] of Richard Griffith Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Penlington - [Child] of William Penlington & Sarah
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Armstrong - [Child] of George Armstrong & Catharine
    Abode: Edge Hill Walton Parish
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tinsley - [Child] of Robert Tinsley & Ann
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellams - [Child] of William Ellams & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sayer - [Child] of James Sayer & Mary
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Henning - [Child] of Edward Henning & Mary
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Rebecca
    Born: 5 Feb 1827
    Abode: Sutton in the Parish of Eastham Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bland - [Child] of James Bland & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Shelverton - [Child] of John Shelverton & Ann
    Abode: Saint James's Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew O Brian - [Child] of John O Brian & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Kirkdale Walton Parish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Crane - [Child] of Samuel Crane & Bidila
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Catharine
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davis Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Jane
    Abode: Wolstenholme Square
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Bowman Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reasin - [Child] of Richard Reasin & Ann
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garnett - [Child] of William Garnett & Susannah
    Abode: Back Blake Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Twist - [Child] of James Twist & Margaret
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Twist - [Child] of James Twist & Margaret
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Okill - [Child] of William Okill & Ellen
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Meacock - [Child] of William Meacock & Mary
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Cornelius Roberts & Mary
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harrocks - [Child] of James Harrocks & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin James Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Mary
    Abode: Campbell Street Duke Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - [Child] of John Darbyshire & Ann Oyle
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Poley - [Child] of Robert Poley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Matilda
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - [Child] of Robert Radcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ross - [Child] of Robert Ross & Anne
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eden - [Child] of Edward Eden & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dickinson - [Child] of George Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Potter - [Child] of Peter Potter & Ellen
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Mary
    Abode: Bixteth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clement Bixter - [Child] of William Bixter & Margaret
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davison - [Child] of James Davison & Sarah
    Abode: Moffit Place
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Sarah
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Sharp - [Child] of Peter Sharp & Susannah
    Abode: Elliot St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berley Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Hannah
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Isabella Corless - [Child] of James Corless & Alice
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Martha
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Dingwell - [Child] of John Dingwell & Mary Anne
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emiline Blight - [Child] of Samuel Blight & Jane
    Abode: Tessara Place Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Farral - [Child] of John Farral & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carleton St.
    Occupation: Irion Moulder
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Anne
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnett - [Child] of James Barnett & Mariah
    Abode: Lydia Anne St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Stay - [Child] of Daniel Mc Stay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hetherington Barwise - Son of John Barwise & Hannah
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Alice
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Stubbs - [Child] of Peter Stubbs & Ann
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Abode: Oldhall St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kendal - [Child] of James Kendal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Fitzgerald - [Child] of James Fitzgerald & Catharine
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphreys Fitzgerald - [Child] of James Fitzgerald & Catharine
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mawdesley - [Child] of Edmund Mawdesley, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Clare St.
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Alice
    Abode: Gloucester St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Llewelyn Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Catharine
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Titherington - [Child] of Robert Titherington & Amelia
    Abode: Back Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blake - [Child] of John Blake & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick St. St. James
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fitzsimmons - [Child] of John Fitzsimmons & Jane
    Abode: Nash St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Timms - [Child] of Henry Timms & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Surname could be Simms as scribe's S and T are so similar]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Timms - [Child] of Henry Timms & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Surname could be Simms as scribe's S and T are so similar]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Susannah
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amanda Elizabeth Hasledine - [Child] of John Hasledine & Mary
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lynch - [Child] of John Lynch & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harriet Allen - Daughter of Henry Allen & Elisabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Carroll - Son of Henry Carroll & Jane
    Abode: Villers St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Futhey - Son of James Futhey & Elisabeth
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of William Rimmer & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ryley - Daughter of Peter Ryley & Mary
    Abode: Clements Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Beck White - [Child] of Simon Marks White & Eleanor
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Christian - [Child] of William Christian & Anne
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Hannah
    Abode: Rainford Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Jane
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of Philip Moss & Mary
    Abode: Liver Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rhoda Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Archbold - [Child] of Richard Archbold & Mary
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lythgoe - [Child] of Peter Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Trueman - [Child] of John Trueman & Rachael
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Mary Anne
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hogarth - [Child] of George Hogarth & Jane
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawlinson Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Margaret
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wilford Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Maria
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fazakerley - [Child] of Michael Fazakerley & Martha
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Eliza Krebs - [Child] of John Krebs & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cott - [Child] of John Cott & Mary
    Abode: St. James' Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Payne - [Child] of William Payne & Mary
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Cannell - [Child] of Charles Cannell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Harmer Bacon - [Child] of John Bacon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Atherton - [Child] of Richard Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Nelson Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Carty - [Child] of Thomas Mc Carty & Mary
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph - [Child] of William Joseph & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Alice
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Belshaw - [Child] of James Belshaw & Mary
    Abode: Charles Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - [Child] of Ralph Hindle & Anne
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Commission Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Thomas - [Child] of Walter Thomas & Susanna
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashort - [Child] of John Ashort & Anne
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Sarah
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Eliza
    Abode: Crabtree Lane
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bruffell - [Child] of William Bruffell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Robson - [Child] of George Robson & Frances
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Rimmer - [Child] of Oliver Rimmer & Anne
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Knox - [Child] of William Knox & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dudley Butcher - [Child] of Richard Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Solomon Bennion - [Child] of Thomas Bennion & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myrtle Street Hope Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Anne
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Henry Mitchell & Anne
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dulston Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Susanna
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Margaret
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Ireland - [Child] of Isaac Ireland & Jane
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clough - [Child] of James Clough & Sarah
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wheeler - [Child] of Edward Wheeler & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coffield - [Child] of Walter Coffield & Judith
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - [Child] of Philip Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Cornwallis Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Corn - [Child] of Robert Corn & Mary
    Abode: Pinnington Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Redman Richmond - [Child] of Francis Richmond & Margaret
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Isaac Perry Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Cecily
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Jane
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turnbull - [Child] of James Turnbull & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Turnville should be Turnbull and Elizabeth [Mothers name] should be be Alice.
           Altered according to the provisions 52d. Geo 3. Cap 14b. By me Jonas Brooks. M.A. Rector
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Anne
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Planemaker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Livesley - [Child] of Henry Livesley & Ellen
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Quick - [Child] of William Quick & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Steadman - [Child] of George Steadman & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Dock Constable
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Frances
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barnish - [Child] of James Barnish & Ann
    Abode: Back Queen Anne Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barnish - [Child] of James Barnish & Ann
    Abode: Back Queen Anne Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barnish - [Child] of James Barnish & Ann
    Abode: Back Queen Anne Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Barnish - [Child] of James Barnish & Ann
    Abode: Back Queen Anne Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Glenton - [Child] of Thomas Glenton & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Croston - [Child] of Edmund Croston & Ellen
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Emma
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Ellen
    Abode: Saint Vincent Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kirkman - [Child] of Edward Kirkman & Nancy
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Purchon - [Child] of John Purchon & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1827
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Samuel Gifford - [Child] of John Gifford & Sarah Susannah
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Hanna - [Child] of James Hanna & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Fox - [Child] of William Fox & Sarah
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Fox - [Child] of William Fox & Sarah
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Druru Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Platt - [Child] of Isaac Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Catharine
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Maker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ruth
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Bartholomew Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Samuel Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Redmund Place
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Maria Inman - [Child] of David Inman & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Lunt - [Child] of Robert Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Bootle in the Parish of Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Esther
    Abode: Fisher St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Slack - [Child] of James Slack & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Slack - [Child] of James Slack & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson Craven - [Child] of Thomas Johnson Craven & Martha
    Abode: Clayton Lane
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Maria
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Mary
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Alice
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hamnett - [Child] of Samuel Hamnett & Frances Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wallace - [Child] of Andrew Wallace & Ann
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of Ralph Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Hannah
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - [Child] of Whittaker Grimshaw & Jane
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Battersby - [Child] of Richard Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Mill Place Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Battersby - [Child] of Richard Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Mill Place Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Mary
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson Gorst - [Child] of John Richardson Gorst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lowcock - [Child] of William Lowcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Guy Alexander Hamilton - [Child] of John Alexander Hamilton & Mary
    Abode: Lydia Anne Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - [Child] of Lewis Williams & Jane
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Deane - [Child] of Edward Guy Deane, Gentleman & Alice Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Moorcroft - [Child] of Edward Moorcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Upton - [Child] of Thomas Upton & Abigail
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Brooks - [Child] of Robert Brooks & Rebecca
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tetley - [Child] of Michael Tetley & Ellen
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hatton Fazakerley - [Child] of Charles Fazakerley & Alice
    Abode: Back Bridport St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bethiah Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Maguire - [Child] of Hugh Maguire & Ellen
    Abode: Wright St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Stewart - [Child] of Charles Stewart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Issard - [Child] of William Issard & Mary
    Abode: Hide St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Shawcross - [Child] of Peter Shawcross & Margaret
    Abode: Broomfield Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Scotson - [Child] of Joseph Scotson & Charlotte
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Engine Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Margaret
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lee Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Anne
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Skillin - [Child] of James Skillin & Martha
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Lewis - [Child] of Owen Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: East Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Maddison - [Child] of Aaron Maddison & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pierpoint - [Child] of Richard Pierpoint & Anne
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morgan - [Child] of Richard Morgan & Margaret
    Abode: St. Andrews Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Jones Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Anne
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Stonemsaon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Upton - [Child] of George Upton & Mary
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Redish - [Child] of James Redish & Mary Anne
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kneale - [Child] of William Kneale & Anne
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kendall - [Child] of Thomas Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Brick Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Isabella
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Isabella
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - [Child] of Richard Wareing & Mary
    Abode: Redmund's Place Circus Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Haselden - [Child] of Thomas Haselden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Brown Haselden - [Child] of Thomas Haselden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zephaniah Donkey - [Child] of Cornelius Donkey & Harriet
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - [Child] of Joseph Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Usherwood - [Child] of Thomas Usherwood & Mary
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dagnall - [Child] of David Dagnall & Martha
    Abode: Norman Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Oliver - [Child] of Anthony Oliver & Frances
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Pooley Davies & Theodosia
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Ann
    Abode: Chorley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Hood Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Janet
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Janet
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Abode: Bartlam Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Ann
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Dent - [Child] of Christoper Dent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willimani Josephina Luke - [Child] of William Luke & Anna Maria
    Abode: Chesterfield Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Collison - [Child] of John Collison & Mary
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dunlop Craven - [Child] of John Craven & Agnes
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Farrant Rolstone - [Child] of Henry Wood Rolstone & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Humphreys - [Child] of Peter Humphreys & Ann
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Margaret Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Frances
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reynolds - [Child] of Joseph Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Upper Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wills - [Child] of Henry Wills & Ellenor
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Augusta Daly - [Child] of Thomas Daly & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1822
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Officer in the Navy
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Agnes
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton Bartley - [Child] of William Bartley, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Nelson Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brownbill Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Ann
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morley - [Child] of Henry Morley & Ann
    Abode: Litherland Parish Sefton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelley - [Child] of Henry Kelley & Ann
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorah Stringer - [Child] of Richard Stringer & Ellen
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Colin Stringer - [Child] of Richard Stringer & Ellen
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hitchmough - [Child] of Philip Hitchmough & Ann
    Abode: Grosvener Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Holland Murdock - [Child] of William Murdock & Sarah
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Margaret
    Abode: South Union Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stubbs - [Child] of George Stubbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Mary
    Abode: Dry Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Private ? pd [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Meacock Pring - [Child] of Joseph Pring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Chantler - [Child] of Joseph Chantler & Ellen
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Cork Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Bride - [Child] of Arthur Mc Bride & Esther
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Bride - [Child] of Arthur Mc Bride & Esther
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Harriet
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Gunmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shone - [Child] of George Shone & Catharine
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Ann
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Service - [Child] of William Service & Mary
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forden Hayes - [Child] of Christopher Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Roberts - [Child] of Moses Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Russel Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Powell - [Child] of Samuel Powell & Catharine
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Caughie - [Child] of Joseph Mc Caughie & Ellen
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Leathwaite - [Child] of John Leathwaite & Ellenor
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Rothery - [Child] of Robert Rothery & Margaret
    Abode: Saint Mary's Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddox - [Child] of Ralph Maddox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saint John's Village
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lee Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Jane
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Catharine
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martineau - [Child] of Edward Martineau & Eleanor
    Abode: Duke St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: According to the certificate of the Revd. Charley Swainson transmitted to me on
           the sixth day of April 1827. William Goddard Offg. Curate [written in entry]
    Baptised by: C. L. Swainson Minister of Edge Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Crowther - [Child] of George Rodney Richard Crowther & Mary Rachel
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Lieut. In the army
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Mary
    Abode: Mill Lane Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Pierce - [Child] of William Henry Wyatt & Elizabeth Pierce, Single Woman
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harper Black - [Child] of Charles Black & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodburne - [Child] of George Woodburne & Agnes
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: [or Farmer]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Collins - [Child] of Samuel Collins & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Allaway - [Child] of William Allaway & Anne
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Richie - [Child] of Matthew Richie & Jane
    Abode: Baptist Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Culley - [Child] of James Culley & Anne
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Logan Pollock - [Child] of John Pollock & Sarah
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan St. East
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Melly Carr - [Child] of Robert Lindon Carr & Fanny
    Born: 10 Nov 1826
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Barrister at Law
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davidson - [Child] of Montrey Davidson & Sarah
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nichols - [Child] of George Nichols & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wellington Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Wynne - [Child] of John Wynne & Martha
    Abode: Prince Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Broadley - [Child] of William Taylor Broadley & Charlotte
    Abode: Rose Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wickham - [Child] of John Wickham & Ann
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shearman - [Child] of James Shearman & Catharine
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Mary
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Brownbill - [Child] of Oliver Brownbill & Maria
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chandler - [Child] of James Chandler & Sarah
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sutherland - [Child] of Alexander Sutherland & Jane
    Abode: Frederick Street Saint James
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Standish Cuerdale - [Child] of John Cuerdale & Grace
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Lodge Lane Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Martha
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Aldersey Street
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: Aldersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ross - [Child] of Robert Ross & Ellen
    Abode: Harford Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Goby - [Child] of James Goby & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sore - [Child] of Samuel Sore & Mary
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Speed - [Child] of Thomas Speed & Matilda
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of George Baker & Martha
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Matilda Gorham - [Child] of Frederick Gorham & Sarah
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Martha
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anderton - [Child] of James Anderton & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1826
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Corke - [Child] of George Corke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenor Watkins - [Child] of James Watkins & Ellen
    Abode: Burgess Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Daulby - [Child] of Robert Daulby & Lydia
    Abode: Back Leece Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heyes - [Child] of William Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Curphey - [Child] of James Curphey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert Street Byrom Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Esther
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ambrose - [Child] of Edward Ambrose & Ellen
    Abode: Carruthers' Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Savage - [Child] of Benjamin Savage & Hannah
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: General Broker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Ann
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Ann
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Atkinson Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Fleming - [Child] of Richard Fleming & Mary
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Raynor - [Child] of John Raynor & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miles Shufflebottom - [Child] of Thomas Shufflebottom & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Norman Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cochrane - [Child] of Barnabas Cochrane & Margaret
    Abode: Ellenborough Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Elisabeth
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Millington Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ben Johnson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Trowler - [Child] of Alexander Thomas Trowler & Esther
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Herbert - [Child] of David Herbert & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Chater - [Child] of Edmund Chater & Catherine
    Abode: Redmund Place
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Crawford - [Child] of Cuthbert Crawford & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Bridget
    Abode: Baffin Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boyling - [Child] of Peter Boyling & Jane
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roe - [Child] of John Roe & Sarah
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Margaret
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Ruth
    Abode: Davis Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fearon - [Child] of George Fearon & Betty
    Abode: Stephen Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Anderson Young - [Child] of Frederick Young & Elisabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Withington - [Child] of William Withington & Mary
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Frances
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tunstall - [Child] of Samuel Tunstall & Ann
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Peter Parry - [Child] of Joseph Watson Parry & Jane
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leigh Parry - [Child] of Joseph Watson Parry & Jane
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Margaret
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Massey Simms - [Child] of James Simms & Hannah
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hinde Clarke Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Freemasons' Row
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Smart - [Child] of John Smart & Margaret
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Mary Anne
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancelot's Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Owen Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Powell - [Child] of Kershaw Powell & Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Rydyard - [Child] of William Rydyard & Margaret
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lund - [Child] of Peter Lund & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grimsditch - [Child] of William Grimsditch & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johanna Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah William Mc Murdo - [Child] of Dalrymple Mc Murdo & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Jane
    Abode: North Shields
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stoves - [Child] of James Stoves & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cartmell - [Child] of Thomas Cartmell & Jane
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Christopher Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wainwright - [Child] of Nathan Wainwright & Mary
    Abode: Peckover Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gill - [Child] of Edward Gill & Hannah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolwell - [Child] of William Bolwell & Mary
    Abode: Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duke - [Child] of John Duke & Catharine
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Ellen
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Bachelor Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bartlam Street
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Solle - [Child] of Ferdinand Solle & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann James Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Ann
    Abode: Darwin Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Guy Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Mary
    Abode: Lower Portland Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine Adlington - [Child] of Thomas Adlington & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hewitt Fallows - [Child] of John Fallows & Ellen
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Martha
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Glass and China Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kane - [Child] of William Kane & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Milton Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Mary
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Jemima
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Janson - [Child] of John Janson & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Gee - [Child] of George Mc Gee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Russel Place
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Ashcroft Dodgson - [Child] of John Dodgson & Alice
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sinclair - [Child] of Henry Sinclair & Ann
    Abode: South Union Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gittins - [Child] of John Gittins & Ellen
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Yeoman - [Child] of Charles Yeoman & Mary
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hinton - [Child] of Richard Hinton & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stenson - [Child] of George Stenson & Eliza
    Abode: Redcross Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Isabella Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Georgina Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Esther
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Billet Master
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Meredith - [Child] of John Meredith & Ann
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Vaughan Meredith - [Child] of John Meredith & Ann
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rushton Parry - [Child] of David Parry & Betsy
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olivia Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barry - [Child] of Thomas Barry & Alice
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Jane
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mansfield Gelling - [Child] of William Gelling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shepherd - [Child] of Joseph Shepherd & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Dancing Master
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barton Tyrer - [Child] of Robert Tyrer & Catharine
    Abode: Eddon Place
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Trotter - [Child] of James Trotter & Agnes
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Auctioneer & Appraiser
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Falden - [Child] of Jonathan Falden & Mary
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kirkby - [Child] of Thomas Kirkby & Sarah
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bovett - [Child] of Richard Bovett & Eliza
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Rope Dealer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rowe Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard, Gentleman & Hannah
    Abode: Upper Harrington Street. Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Sutton - [Child] of Joseph Sutton & Esther
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Grace
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rezey - [Child] of William Rezey, Gentleman & Louisa
    Abode: St. James Place Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Archibald Frodsham - [Child] of Thomas Frodsham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Willer's Place Wapping
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hopkins - [Child] of John Hopkins & Julia
    Abode: Upper Pariament Street. T. Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buchanan - [Child] of John Buchanan & Jane
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Catharine
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mc Bride - [Child] of Arthur Mc Bride & Esther
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mc Bride - [Child] of Arthur Mc Bride & Esther
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Ryves - [Child] of Thomas Ryves & Eliza
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Martha
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Margaret
    Abode: Finney Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Mary
    Abode: Mill Place Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Brearley - [Child] of John Brearley & Catharine
    Abode: Newington Bridge
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collister - [Child] of Edward Collister & Mary
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lightburne - [Child] of Thomas Lightburne & Mary
    Abode: Saint James Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atler - [Child] of Richard Atler & Catharine
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Roscoe - [Child] of William Roscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Hannah
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Randles - [Child] of Thomas Randles & Sarah
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lane - [Child] of John Lane & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morley - [Child] of Edward Morley & Mary
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Lean - [Child] of William Mc Lean & Matilda
    Abode: Slater Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Minister's name could be or M. Formby]
    Baptised by: W. Hornby
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Linaker - [Child] of William Linaker & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Lapsley - [Child] of John Lapsley & Ann
    Abode: Ellenborough Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Owes 6d [written in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Wilde Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilbraham - [Child] of William Wilbraham & Mary
    Abode: Burrough's Garden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Hannah
    Abode: Frederick Street Saint James
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: 6d Owing [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rebecca Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Hannah
    Abode: Frederick Street Saint James
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Mary
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pardy O Keeffe - [Child] of John O Keeffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Frances Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Abode: Peters Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Jane
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Donnelly - [Child] of James Donnelly & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Poor [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Kell - [Child] of John Kell & Esther
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Notes: B [written in right margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall & Hannah
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lacey - [Child] of Samuel Lacey & Mary
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Virginia Imer - [Child] of Charles Frederick Imer & Rose Margaret
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barkley - [Child] of Jonathan Barkley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Brabin - [Child] of Thomas Brabin & Alice
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nickson - [Child] of Robert Nickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Nickson - [Child] of Robert Nickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Jane
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Lean - [Child] of William Mc Lean & Matilda
    Abode: Slater Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Recvd. 1789 [written in margin.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilson - [Child] of William Andrew Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maybrery - [Child] of Stephen Maybrery & Mary
    Abode: Carpenters' Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Catharine
    Abode: Mann Island
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ann
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Cain - [Child] of Hamilton Cain & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Janet
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Sophia
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kincade - [Child] of William Kincade & Eliza
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hawkins - [Child] of Thomas Hawkins & Margaret
    Abode: Russell Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Start - [Child] of John Start & Ellen
    Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Esther
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cuthbert Danson - [Child] of James Danson & Jane
    Abode: Carruthers' Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ash - [Child] of Thomas Ash & Maria
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swan - [Child] of Thomas Swan & Hannah
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williamson - [Child] of Enoch Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Streer
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shirley - [Child] of William Shirley & Sarah
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Frances
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Kevan - [Child] of Thomas Kevan & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oates - [Child] of John Oates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth Path
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Jessie
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Metcalfe - [Child] of George Metcalfe & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Garnett - [Child] of Joseph Garnett & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garnett - [Child] of Joseph Garnett & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Garnett - [Child] of Joseph Garnett & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Garnett - [Child] of Joseph Garnett & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garnett - [Child] of Joseph Garnett & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of Peter Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Newington Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Peppit - [Child] of Robert Peppit & Sarah
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Riley - [Child] of Jane Riley, Single Woman
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rourke Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Charlotte
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hackney - [Child] of John Hackney & Mary
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Martin Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Susan
    Abode: Combermere St. toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Newland St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Travers - [Child] of John Travers & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Valentine Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dennete - [Child] of William Dennete & Jane
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allen - [Child] of Grace Allen, Single Woman
    Abode: Pepper St.
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Boyne - [Child] of John Boyne & Sarah
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Penquet - [Child] of Ellen Penquet, Single Woman
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ebenezer Williams - [Child] of Ebenezer Williams & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Will Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ryding - [Child] of John Ryding & Jane
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Brocklebank - [Child] of Benjamin Brocklebank & Mary
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scotson - [Child] of John Scotson & Sarah
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Oxford - [Child] of William Oxford & Mary
    Abode: Hanley St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gardiner - [Child] of James Gardiner & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr 1827
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Scott - [Child] of Henry Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gittins - [Child] of Edmund Gittins & Mary
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Abode: Back Bridport St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Warden - [Child] of John Warden & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morley Fagg - [Child] of Joseph Fagg & Margaret
    Abode: Wallasey Cheshire
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Margaret
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Great Nelson St.
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Latimor - [Child] of William Latimor & Ellen
    Abode: Pinnington St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stubbs - [Child] of James Stubbs & Sarah
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Welch - [Child] of William Welch & Catharine
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Langshaw - Daughter of James Langshaw & Rebecca
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Langshaw - Daughter of James Langshaw & Rebecca
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Owens - Daughter of Elias Owens & Mary
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Edger - Daughter of John Edger & Elisabeth
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Newbird St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - Daughter of William Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cockburn - Daughter of James Cockburn & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Grocer & Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Georgiana Mason - [Child] of James Valentine Mason & Elisabeth
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Roberts - Daughter of Peter Roberts & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bryan - [Child] of Thomas Bryan & Elisabeth
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Septimus Pryce - [Child] of Henry Pryce & Eliza Lawrence
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Captain in the Royal Navy
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Windrow - [Child] of Ralph Windrow & Jane
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Betty - [Child] of Hugh Betty & Mary
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Alice
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Croxton - [Child] of Evan Croxton & Ellen
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stone - [Child] of John Stone & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lynch - [Child] of Michael Lynch & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bernard Banton - [Child] of Joseph Banton & Margaret
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Corran - [Child] of James Corran & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davenport Warlow - [Child] of William Warlow & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of Richard Worthington & Mary
    Abode: St. Pauls Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Benjamin Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Phebe
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Helsby Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mill St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Mary
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brindley - [Child] of Francis Brindley & Elisabeth
    Abode: Nicholas St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Malcolm - [Child] of Andrew Malcolm & Margaret
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lawrenson - [Child] of John Lawrenson & Margaret
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theophilus Puttenham Thomas - [Child] of Peter Thomas & Maria Ann
    Abode: Brunswick Road Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Astle - [Child] of James Astle & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Elisabeth
    Abode: Lower Harrington St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ironmoulder
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert King Peck - [Child] of Robert Peck & Jane
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Herbert - [Child] of William Herbert & Susannah
    Abode: Back Knight Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Susannah
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crellin - [Child] of William Crellin & Rosannah
    Abode: Queens Dock
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Challenor - [Child] of Thomas Challenor & Elisabeth
    Abode: Shannon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Preston - [Child] of John Meredith Preston & Ann Maria
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Alice
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gidlow - [Child] of William Gidlow & Ann
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Mary Ann
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Ellen
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Mary
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Jardine - [Child] of David Jardine & Susannah
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Betsey
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Stephen Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Dennison
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Jonn. Brooks Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Powell - [Child] of Richard Powell & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of Michael Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Philip Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Kate
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rycroft - [Child] of Edward Rycroft & Lydia
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Margaret
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Broster - [Child] of William Broster & Rachel
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Mold - [Child] of Benjamin Mold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lang Nott - [Child] of William Nott & Jane
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Notes: Owes 1/- [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Owes 1/- [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Fee - [Child] of James Mc Fee & Jane
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Avery - [Child] of Thomas Avery & Ellen
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Usher - [Child] of John Usher & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Mary
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Lingard - [Child] of John Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Milton - [Child] of James Milton & Hannah
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Corran - [Child] of Henry Corran & Christiana
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Fowler - [Child] of Ambleton Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fowler - [Child] of Ambleton Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Garratt - [Child] of Thomas Garratt & Eleanor
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lolley - [Child] of William Martin Lolley & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1818
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Distiller
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Ann
    Abode: Frederic Street St. James
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shute - [Child] of Richard Powell Shute & Charlotte
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Rammage - [Child] of John Rammage & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Abigail
    Abode: Sweeting Street
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Notes: Owes 6d [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Buck - [Child] of John Buck & Hannah
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foulkes - [Child] of Peter Foulkes & Eliza
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen David Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bore - [Child] of John Bore & Margaret
    Abode: Back Cattle Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Comb - [Child] of Alexander Mc Comb & Mary
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenor Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Phoebe
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Horden - [Child] of Joseph Horden & Ann
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Richard Hayes & Phoebe
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Ann
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lochhart - [Child] of William Lochhart & Euphemia
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Maddock & Jane
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Collins Wadsworth - [Child] of John Wadsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Powers Mitchell - [Child] of Peers Augustus Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harriet Brogden - [Child] of William Brogden & Harriet
    Abode: Redcross Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot St. Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Crane - [Child] of Edward Crane & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1822
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Crane - [Child] of Edward Crane & Ann
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Booker - [Child] of Thomas Booker & Ellenor
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Milk St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cathall - [Child] of William Cathall & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Astle - [Child] of Robert Astle & Alice
    Abode: Upper Milk St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pierce - [Child] of Thomas Pierce & Catharine
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walton Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Tabitha
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bulman - [Child] of William Bulman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holme - [Child] of Andrew Holme & Ellen
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simonson - [Child] of Thomas Simonson & Lydia
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenor Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cripps - [Child] of George Cripps & Ellen
    Abode: Tyrer St. North
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wedgwood - [Child] of William Wedgwood & Jane
    Abode: Upper Milk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Newman - [Child] of Thomas Newman & Martha
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lace - [Child] of William Lace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: Owes 1/- [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lace - [Child] of William Lace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: Owes 1/- [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Ann
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dinah Jane Fleming - [Child] of John Fleming & Mary
    Abode: Hill St. T. Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gregg - [Child] of John Gregg & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Garner - [Child] of Isaac Garner & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hannah Heddrick - [Child] of Richard Heddrick & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Jane
    Abode: Chalenor St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Household Broker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booyer - [Child] of Thomas Booyer & Sarah
    Abode: Silk House Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyrer - [Child] of William Tyrer & Ellen
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Talbot - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Jane
    Abode: Upper Milk St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chatterton - [Child] of Joseph Chatterton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dalton Speakman - [Child] of Thomas Speakman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Houldin - [Child] of John Houldin & Esther
    Abode: Sidney St. East
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pealin - [Child] of Thomas Pealin & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lois Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pirken - [Child] of William Pirken & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hough Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Catharine
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mack - [Child] of George Mack & Anne
    Abode: Southend Dry Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Warrener - [Child] of Thomas Warrener & Sarah
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ferguson - [Child] of James Adam Ferguson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - [Child] of Ralph Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Morrison - [Child] of William John Morrison & Catharine
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Laura
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Anne
    Born: 24 Apr 1827
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daniels Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Agnes
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Armstrong - [Child] of Robert Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Anne
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Eve
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Watchcase Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boot and Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Meredith - [Child] of James Meredith & Ann
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Martha
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Martha
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Martha
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Medcalf - [Child] of Townley Medcalf & Jane
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Esther Carter - [Child] of Thomas Henry Carter & Kitty
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Long Dibbin - [Child] of James Dibbin & Sarah
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gee - [Child] of Thomas Gee & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stirzaker - [Child] of William Stirzaker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Ann
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Notes: B [written in left margin
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sherlock - [Child] of William Sherlock & Sophia
    Abode: Mount Vernon Street Low Hill West Derby
    Occupation: Tobacco Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oakes Schofield - [Child] of William Rowland Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Howson Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Catharine
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Scott - [Child] of William Graham Scott & Ann
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Goulborn - [Child] of Thomas Goulborn & Mary
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Goulborn - [Child] of Thomas Goulborn & Mary
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Adams Painter - [Child] of Joseph Painter & Sarah
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Hooton - [Child] of Peter Hooton & Margaret
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Collister - [Child] of John Collister & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomasin Forster - [Child] of Peter Forster & Ann
    Abode: Birkett Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Ann
    Abode: Birkett Street Soho
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Ann
    Abode: Birkett Street Soho
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anthony Black - [Child] of William Percival Black & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkett Street Soho
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Salter and Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Elliot Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Book Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Gearing - [Child] of Benjamin Gearing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker Garthwaite - [Child] of William Walker Garthwaite, Gentleman & Frances Sarah
    Abode: Bishop Wearmouth County of Durham
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Hoopmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bogle - [Child] of Thomas Bogle & Esther
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - [Child] of Richard Threlfall & Alice
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Ann
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Martha
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mutch - [Child] of Ann Mutch, Single Woman
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prescot - [Child] of Henry Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Nevett - [Child] of Daniel Nevett & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Ellen
    Abode: Dover Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of William Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Redcross Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pritchard - [Child] of Edward Pritchard & Ann
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Groves - [Child] of Henry Groves & Mary
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Arthur Jones & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reeves Powell - [Child] of Richard Powell & Hannah
    Abode: Everton Parish of Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Rose - [Child] of Edward Rose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coppell - [Child] of John Coppell & Rachel
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roe Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Martha
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Martha
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Trelford - [Child] of Hugh Trelford & Ann
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Catharine
    Abode: Mary Anne Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coventry - [Child] of James Coventry & Sarah
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bowker - [Child] of James Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Sefton - [Child] of George Sefton & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Ann
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Irving - [Child] of George Irving & Mary
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bentley - [Child] of George Bentley & Hannah
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuels - [Child] of Robert Samuels & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Burnett - [Child] of Alfred Burnett & Mary
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - [Child] of Jesse Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Coventry - [Child] of Mary Coventry, Single Woman
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus John Field Sintgovich - [Child] of Gustav Sintgovich, Gentleman & Frances Martha
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin Spencer Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Susanna
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of Jeoffrey Waring & Jane
    Abode: Carleton Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: W. Hornby
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hornby
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fairclough - [Child] of George Fairclough & Alice
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Hornby
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kewin - [Child] of Thomas Kewin & Jane
    Abode: Back Russel Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hallows - [Child] of James Hallows & Mary
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Hallows - [Child] of James Hallows & Mary
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Swift - [Child] of Edward Swift & Mary
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Mawson - [Child] of George Mawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal Bank
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Mary Anne
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fellows - [Child] of John Fellows & Mary
    Abode: Elliot Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Willis - [Child] of John Willis & Mary Anne
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Mitchell & Phoebe
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Samkin Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Hannah
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bibby - [Child] of Peter Bibby & Anne
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - [Child] of Benjamin Lewis & Hannah
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Maria
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Mary
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Walley - [Child] of Charles Walley & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Howard Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johanna Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ricketts - [Child] of William Ricketts & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Noble - [Child] of Joseph Noble & Ann
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hadwicks - [Child] of Samuel Hadwicks & Esther
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Seel - [Child] of John Seel & Hannah
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sellars - [Child] of John Sellars & Harriet
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hatwood - [Child] of John Hatwood & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sarah Parker - [Child] of Nathan Cansick Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Leander Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Hanmer - [Child] of John Marsden Hanmer & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1827
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Clemention - [Child] of John Clemention & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rowe - [Child] of William Rowe & Jane
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Scotson - [Child] of William Scotson & Catharine
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Alice
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corley - [Child] of Hugh Corley & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maken - [Child] of Dennis Maken & Mary
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kerry - [Child] of Richard Kerry & Mary
    Abode: Mason Place Villars Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cullen - [Child] of William Cullen & Jane
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Durrant Fraser - [Child] of James Fraser & Elizabeth Wood
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Sarah
    Abode: Russell Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rigmaiden - [Child] of Henry Rigmaiden & Amelia
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Potts - [Child] of Edward Potts & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Charlotte Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Sophia
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Rebecca
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barrow - [Child] of Joseph Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Attwood Pinnington - [Child] of Thomas Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Basnett Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer & Appraiser
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Smalley - [Child] of Henry Smalley & Alice
    Abode: Anderton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Frederic Street St. James's
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Byrne - [Child] of Charles Holtzendorff Byrne & Susan
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yarwood Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Barbara
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilde - [Child] of Thomas Wilde & Margaret
    Abode: Frederic Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Darling - [Child] of John Darling & Ann
    Abode: Neale Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Emma
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Laceman
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hinchliffe - [Child] of Robert Hinchliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Margaret
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Casneave Mc Gregor - [Child] of Robert Mc Gregor & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Martindale - [Child] of John Martindale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Romana Edgley - [Child] of John Edgley & Charlotte
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenor Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Ellenor
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Ellenor
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Meredith - [Child] of Owen Meredith & Elizabeth, Single Woman
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Maidstone Hall - [Child] of Jane Hall, Single Woman
    Abode: Crabtree Lane
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gornell - [Child] of Margaret Gornell
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mc Ghie - [Child] of John Mc Ghie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - [Child] of Porter Boardman & Anne
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Connah - [Child] of Charles Connah & Jane
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Donaldson - [Child] of Thomas Donaldson & Anne
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Private 6th Regt. Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Richard Holliwell Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Charlotte
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hetherington - [Child] of Robert Hetherington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bostock - [Child] of George Bostock & Ellen
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Alice
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hankinson - [Child] of Robert Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bonner - [Child] of Samuel Bonner & Jane
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Weaver - [Child] of Thomas Weaver & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Grace
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pearson Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Case - [Child] of William Case & Jane
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodson - [Child] of Richard Hodson & Barbara
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thelford - [Child] of Nicholas Thelford & Frances
    Born: 27 May 1817
    Abode: Anderson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Marine Stone Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Agnes
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bridget Crane - [Child] of Joseph Crane & Jane
    Abode: Ryley's Garden
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of Margaret Davies, Single Woman
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tyson - [Child] of William Tyson & Alice
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - Son of Ann Thomas, Single Woman
    Abode: Garden St.
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mc Ginty - [Child] of John Mc Ginty & Hannah
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kendrick - [Child] of William Kendrick & Mary
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright - [Child] of Josiah Wright & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hawthorn - Daughter of Elizabeth Hawthorn, Single Woman
    Abode: White St.
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Collier - [Child] of Henry Collier & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Margaret
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weatherall - [Child] of Thomas Weatherall & Mary
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foulkes - [Child] of Moses Foulkes & Margaret
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Weatherspoon - [Child] of Robert Weatherspoon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Esther
    Abode: Sea Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Rose
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lamonby Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Oates - [Child] of Thomas Oates & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bellmount - [Child] of Robert Bellmount & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gorman - [Child] of Henry Gorman & Alice
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blakeley - [Child] of William Blakeley & Margaret
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Chesters - [Child] of John Chesters & Ann
    Abode: Marquis Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bronte Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Sergeant - [Child] of John Joseph Sergeant & Jane
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Downes Howell - [Child] of George Henry Howell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zillah Alice Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Birkett St. Soho
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Westcott - [Child] of James Westcott & Jane
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Martha
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tobias Sands - [Child] of Thomas Sands & Elizabeth
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Eaton - [Child] of George Eaton & Mary
    Abode: Lodge Lane Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Rebecca
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Swaine - [Child] of Robert Swaine & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wade - [Child] of Thomas Wade & Ann
    Abode: Wolfe St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stephenson - [Child] of John Evans Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of Samuel Yates & Isabella
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. Aspinall Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jas. Aspinall Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sudlow - Son of Samuel Sudlow & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jas. Aspinall Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of John Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jas. Aspinall Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Jane Roberts, Single Woman
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Adams - [Child] of John Adams & Anne
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Seymour - [Child] of Matthew Seymour & Frances
    Abode: Carpenter's Row
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Alice
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John France - [Child] of James France & Sarah
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Moon - [Child] of Henry Moon & Ellen
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Mc Clumpha - [Child] of William Mc Clumpha & Elizabeth
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Vaughn - [Child] of William Vaughn & Sarah
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Mc Clive - [Child] of David Mc Clive & Anne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Ellen
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Anne
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Neill - [Child] of James Mc Neill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Catharine
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Fairclough Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David James Smith - [Child] of Sir Sydney Smith & Anne
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Philp - [Child] of James Philp & Isabella
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Anne
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ann Carloss - Daughter of Charles Carloss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Carloss - Son of Charles Carloss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawden Carloss - Son of Charles Carloss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Carloss - Daughter of Charles Carloss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carloss - Son of Charles Carloss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Anne
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cole - Daughter of Henry Cole & Jane
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Strutton - Son of Thomas Strutton & Ann
    Abode: Croston Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brook Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Susanna
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Longden - Daughter of George Longden & Martha
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Corns - Daughter of Joseph Corns & Mary
    Abode: Cornwallis Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Fillingham - Daughter of William Fillingham & Mary
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Grimes - Daughter of Charles Grimes & Alice
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of George Berry & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morgan - Daughter of William Morgan & Martha
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lawton Hornby - Son of Daniel Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Pownall Squr.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Huson - Daughter of William Huson & Jane
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harris Huson - Son of William Huson & Jane
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davenport - Daughter of John Peter Walthall Davenport & Susanna
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Dealer in Earthenware
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ramsden - Daughter of William Ramsden & Jane
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Anderton - Son of William Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Huddart - Son of John Huddart & Ellenor
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Cameron - Son of Daniel Cameron & Alice
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Bootle Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of Lewis Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rowlands - Daughter of Robert Rowlands & Gwen
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mc Gowan - Son of Samuel Mc Gowan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Galbraithe - Daughter of William Galbraithe & Dorcas
    Abode: Pownall Squr.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blundell - Daughter of James Blundell & Susanna
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Butler Wilkinson - [Child] of Ambrose Wilkinson, Gentleman & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Cable Street
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Keown - Daughter of John Mc Keown & Mary
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of William Corbet Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quinn - Son of John Quinn & Ann
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of David Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: Owes 6d [written in margin]
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Leader - Daughter of James Leader & Isabella
    Abode: Bootle Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Huntington Peabody - Daughter of Isaac Peabody & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turnbull - Daughter of George Turnbull & Mary
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Notes: Not Paid. Poor. P [Written in left Margin]
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parratt - Daughter of Thomas Parratt & Ann Jane
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lewis - Son of Samuel Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ambrose - Daughter of William Ambrose & Margret
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashbrook - Son of Samuel Ashbrook & Rebecca
    Abode: Oxford Street North
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy - Daughter of
    Notes: [no other information entered]
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Morgan - Son of Elizabeth Morgan, Single Woman
    Abode: Oil Street
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of James Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beddows - [Child] of John Beddows & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Susanna
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Young - Daughter of James Young & Catharine
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Buxton Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Elizabeth Harriet
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ellis - Daughter of William Ellis & Winifred
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Matthews - Daughter of Goodman Matthews & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Matthews - Daughter of Goodman Matthews & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edmund Metcalf - Son of Thomas Metcalf & Martha Surry
    Abode: Dunkenfield Street
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Church - Daughter of John Church & Sarah
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brideson - Daughter of William Brideson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Whitham - Son of William Whitham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Skinner Campbell - Son of Robert Campbell & Margaret
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of Bennett Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allen Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kelshaw - Daughter of Robert Kelshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thomas - Daughter of George Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John White Padley - Son of John Padley & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tweed - Son of Thomas Tweed & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1827
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lewis - Daughter of James Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: Hilton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lunt - [Child] of Henry Lunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Blake Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Simpson - [Child] of Robert Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nicholson Williams - [Child] of Abednego Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Upper Milk St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Jane
    Abode: Sweeting Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Tessera Place
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Hannah
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Watch Engraver
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Margaret Elizabeth Swaine - [Child] of Luke Swaine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: Margaret Elizabeth should be May Margaret Elizabeth. Altered according to 52d.
           Geo. III. Cap 14b by me Tho. Halton Curate. April 17 1849 [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Beard White - [Child] of William White & Sarah
    Abode: Hill St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Harriet
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Renwick - [Child] of John Renwick & Jane
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Mary
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Catherine
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. E. Larden Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Thompson Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Charlotte
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. E. Larden Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lineker Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Hill St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. E. Larden Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. E. Larden Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. Larden Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Matthews - [Child] of Edward Matthews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wallgate Wigan
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Notes: [originally entered as Mathews but] Altered by Th. Johnson M.A. Curate. July 4. 1827
    Baptised by: G. E. Larden Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Keilons - [Child] of Gotlip Rodolp Keilons & Hannah
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: G. E. Larden Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Andrew Kirkpatrick & Hannah
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: G. E. Larden Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Roger Atkinson - [Child] of Peter Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ormerod - [Child] of Peter Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormerod - [Child] of Peter Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ormerod - [Child] of Peter Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Newshall St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bird Glynn - [Child] of Edward Dashper Glynn & Mary
    Abode: Thornton Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Partridge - [Child] of Isaac Partridge & Jane
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Poole - [Child] of Joseph Poole & Mary
    Abode: Grafton Street T. Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Patton - [Child] of Robert Patton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moffit Buildings
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillis Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph - [Child] of John Joseph & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Thistlewood - [Child] of William Thistlewood & Agnes
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mac Call - [Child] of James Mac Call & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Catharine
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Pilson - [Child] of James Pilson & Margaret
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swan - [Child] of Samuel Swan & Anne
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arnold - [Child] of Thomas Arnold & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Partridge - [Child] of John Partridge & Ann
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Notes: Not Paid [Written in left Margin]
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fearon - [Child] of [unnamed] Fearon & Mary
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Notes: Owes 1-/ [and] From No. 2406 to 2415 are irregular Privare Baptisms, by Revd.
           P. Bulmer Baptised in his own house. W M. [written in margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Unwell - [Child] of Thomas Unwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Owes 1/- [Note at entry 2406] From No. 2406 to 2415 are irregular Privare
           Baptisms, by Revd. P. Bulmer Baptised in his own house. W M.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gillison - [Child] of Thomas Gillison & Margaret
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: Owes 1/- [Note at entry 2406] From No. 2406 to 2415 are irregular Privare
           Baptisms, by Revd. P. Bulmer Baptised in his own house. W M.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Welch - [Child] of James Welch & Sarah
    Abode: Joiner's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Owes 1/- [Note at entry 2406] From No. 2406 to 2415 are irregular Privare
           Baptisms, by Revd. P. Bulmer Baptised in his own house. W M.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gawin King - [Child] of John King & Anne
    Abode: Bachelor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Owes 1/- [Note at entry 2406] From No. 2406 to 2415 are irregular Privare
           Baptisms, by Revd. P. Bulmer Baptised in his own house. W M.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Emery - [Child] of John Emery & Esther
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: Owes 1/- [Note at entry 2406] From No. 2406 to 2415 are irregular Privare
           Baptisms, by Revd. P. Bulmer Baptised in his own house. W M.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Owes 1/- [Note at entry 2406] From No. 2406 to 2415 are irregular Privare
           Baptisms, by Revd. P. Bulmer Baptised in his own house. W M.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Renshaw - [Child] of John Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Owes 1/- [Note at entry 2406] From No. 2406 to 2415 are irregular Privare
           Baptisms, by Revd. P. Bulmer Baptised in his own house. W M.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Astle - [Child] of John Astle & Ellen
    Abode: Pomona Street
    Notes: Owes 1/- [Note at entry 2406] From No. 2406 to 2415 are irregular Privare
           Baptisms, by Revd. P. Bulmer Baptised in his own house. W M.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Anne
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: Owes 1/- [Note at entry 2406] From No. 2406 to 2415 are irregular Privare
           Baptisms, by Revd. P. Bulmer Baptised in his own house. W M.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Emma
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Steel - [Child] of William Steel & Mary
    Abode: Devonshire Place Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adair Douglas - [Child] of Andrew Douglas & Agnes
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Tyrer St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shields - [Child] of Robert Shields & Dinah
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - [Child] of Hugh Pritchard & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1827
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moffitt - [Child] of Thomas Moffitt & Isabella
    Abode: Turner Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Manchester - [Child] of William Manchester & Dora
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Langthorn - [Child] of Richard Langthorn & Anne
    Abode: Prescot Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Bellwood - [Child] of Rowland Bellwood & Eleanor
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Carter - [Child] of John Wright Carter & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1827
    Abode: Gildart's Garden
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cornelius Roberts - [Child] of John Cornelius Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Waterson - [Child] of John Waterson & Julia
    Abode: Newbird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smeatham - [Child] of Robert Smeatham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of Christopher Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fullerton - [Child] of Joseph Fullerton & Jane
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Sarah
    Abode: Exmouth Place Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - [Child] of Benjamin Owens & Anne
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Notes: [or Porter]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Quattrough - [Child] of Edward Quattrough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Browne - [Child] of Samuel Browne & Mary
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Rawlinson - [Child] of Henry Rawlinson & Isabella
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: New Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Catherine
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sutton - [Child] of John George Sutton & Amey
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Ann
    Abode: Frederic Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - [Child] of Samuel Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellams - [Child] of John Ellams & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilcock - [Child] of Henry Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Linton - [Child] of John Linton & Ruth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Boyd Mc Calley - [Child] of William Mc Calley & Catherine
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenor Jones - [Child] of Morris Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Bridget
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hodgkiss - [Child] of Michael Hodgkiss & Catherine
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Cennell - [Child] of John Cennell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Carlisle - [Child] of John Carlisle & Esther
    Abode: Audley Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenor Harriet Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Anne
    Abode: Chapel Court Key Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Ann
    Abode: 39 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Alice
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Raymond - [Child] of Henry Raymond & Mary Ann
    Abode: 58 Standish Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bachelor Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Bachelor Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parry - [Child] of Evan Parry & Ellen
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Esther Lloyds - [Child] of Peter Godfrey Lloyds & Mary Ann
    Abode: 63 London Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of Ann Lewis, Single Woman
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Carpenter's Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Waterson - [Child] of Thomas Waterson & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Lower Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moizer - Daughter of James Moizer & Ellen
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Catherine
    Abode: Gt. Howard Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nixon - Son of William Nixon & Ann
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Calvert Frodsham - Son of Robert Frodsham, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Nelson Street
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Anna Moore - Daughter of Robert Moore & Jane
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Reynolds - Daughter of Samuel Reynolds & Hannah
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - Son of Robert Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ferriday Evans - Son of Roger Evans & Ann
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Boucher - Daughter of Richard Boucher & Ann
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Haines - Son of Robert Haines & Mary
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Berry Weaver - Son of Thomas Weaver & Jane
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dennison Graham - Son of William Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Daulby - Son of James Daulby & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Morland Rankin - Daughter of Frears Rankin & Rosina
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - Son of William Powell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton - Daughter of Samuel Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Connor - Son of Michael Connor & Maria
    Abode: Bromfield Street
    Occupation: Slopdealer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woff - Son of John Woff & Ann
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Farnworth - Daughter of Ellis Farnworth & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Hannah
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Hannah
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunt - Daughter of George Lunt & Amy
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of Robert Edwards & Jemima
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Winters - Daughter of James Winters & Elizabeth
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Acton - [Child] of Thomas Acton & Ann
    Abode: Russel Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Tigh - [Child] of William Tigh & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of Benjamin Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Paddon - [Child] of John Paddon & Matilda
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holliday - [Child] of John Holliday & Jane
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharina Buchanan - [Child] of Thomas Buchanan & Catharina
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cowpland - [Child] of Mulhouse Cowpland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Currey - [Child] of Thomas Currey & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Santley - [Child] of William Santley & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Worrall - [Child] of Charles Allen Worrall & Mary
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lewis - [Child] of Edward John Lewis & Ellen
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hewson - [Child] of Christopher Hewson & Mary
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moss Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St. T. Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of William James & Martha
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Balmer - [Child] of Robert Balmer & Margaret
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jeffreys Pownall - [Child] of William Pownall & Ann
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Maidens Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Breckell Platt - [Child] of Jeremiah Platt & Martha
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Logan -
    Abode: a Native of Virginia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: a Man of Colour aged 24 years [written in entry]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & Frances
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Catharine
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Milk St.
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Milk St.
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Leary - [Child] of Henry Leary & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beckett - [Child] of Peter Beckett & Hannah
    Abode: Craven Place London Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Keziah Sears - [Child] of Edward Sears & Jane
    Abode: Case's St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sears - [Child] of Edward Sears & Jane
    Abode: Case's St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Burt Sears - [Child] of Edward Sears & Jane
    Abode: Case's St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Denison - [Child] of James Denison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lock - [Child] of Matthew Lock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gray - [Child] of Henry Gray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Harriet
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hankin - [Child] of Thomas Hankin & Anne
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Mackenzie - [Child] of Joseph Mackenzie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Glenn - [Child] of Thomas Glenn & Rebecca
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Harriet
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Backhouse - [Child] of Bartholomew Backhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Killens - [Child] of John Killens & Bridget Devine
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Neild - [Child] of Robert Neild & Martha
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Armstrong Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of Benjamin Richardson & Rachael
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Norcott - [Child] of John Norcott & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry Hence - [Child] of James Hence & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth France - [Child] of William France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Owens - Daughter of Richard Owens & Betsey
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - Son of Thomas Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Meadows - Son of Thomas Meadows & Mary
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hacking - Daughter of Thomas Hacking & Margaret
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leyland - Son of James Leyland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Fearon - Daughter of John Fearon & Esther
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Kenzie - Daughter of James Mc Kenzie & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Travis - Son of Henry Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts - Son of Benjamin Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gelder - Daughter of Richard Gelder & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1823
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Entered on a piece of paper between pages 322 and 323] Elizabeth Daughter of
           Richard and Elizabeth Gelder. Born on the 21st May 1823. Baptised by the Revd. Robert
           Banister. 4 Prussia St. Farmer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Sparks - Daughter of Thomas Sparks & Susannah
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wishart - Son of Thomas Wishart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abraham - Daughter of John Abraham & Sarah
    Abode: Villers Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Graham - Daughter of Robert Graham & Mary
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Howell - Son of John Howell & Rebecca
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Marshall Evison - Daughter of John Evison & Jane
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Houlgrave - Son of Samuel Houlgrave & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Finney - Son of Benjamin Finney & Frances
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Archer - Son of Richard Archer & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Watt - Daughter of John Watt & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hamilton - Son of James Hamilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Benett - Daughter of Samuel Benett & Ellen
    Abode: Maiden's Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - Daughter of Edmund Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Housley - Daughter of Moses Housley & Margaret
    Abode: Love Lane North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beam - Son of Robert Beam & Mary
    Abode: Newhall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Simner - Son of William Simner & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mc Cullock - Son of Hugh Mc Cullock & Isabella
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hanley - [Child] of Michael Hanley & Sarah
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bellamy - Daughter of Robert Bellamy & Jane
    Abode: Mercer Court Redcross Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Preston - [Child] of Francis Preston & Agnes
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Esther Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Esther
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Daniel Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mellard Reade - Son of William James Reade & Mary
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fazakerly - Daughter of Henry Fazakerly & Ann
    Abode: Kent Squr.
    Occupation: Servent
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Jane
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hutt - Son of John Hutt & Mary
    Abode: Lower Frederick Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Notes: Not Paid. P [Written in margin]
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Frost - Son of John Frost & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kinsman - Son of Edward Kinsman & Jane
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hales - Son of Edward Hales & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Mc Cabe - Son of Daniel Mc Cabe & Mary
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bellis - Daughter of Thomas Bellis & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Lamb - Daughter of John Lamb & Catherine
    Abode: Redcross Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Sidney
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Sidney
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hounslea - Son of John Hounslea & Catherine
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Halsall - Son of William Halsall & Sarah
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owen - Daughter of Michael Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Griffiths - Daughter of Thomas Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Allen - Son of Matthew Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Colley - Son of John Colley & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Crum - [Child] of Daniel Mc Crum & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rogers - [Child] of Edward Rogers & Ellen
    Abode: Duncan St. East
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Froggat - [Child] of Luke Froggat & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of Margaret Cooper, Single Woman
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Sophia
    Abode: Maddox St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Catharine
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Ellena
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Sweetman - [Child] of George Sweetman & Susannah
    Abode: St. John's Lane
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Broadley - [Child] of William Broadley & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of Samuel Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Clough - [Child] of Richard Clough & Ellen
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - [Child] of Richard Clough & Ellen
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Dorothy
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elliot - [Child] of James Elliot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bagnall - [Child] of William Bagnall & Tabitha
    Abode: Bank Top Manchester
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woollen - [Child] of Thomas Woollen & Alice
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jenyons - [Child] of Thomas Jenyons & Ann
    Abode: Livesly Place Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Bragger - [Child] of William Bragger & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Marsh Cattrell - [Child] of Peter Cattrell & Alice
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes White - [Child] of William Martin White & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Orange - [Child] of John Orange & Ann
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Book Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hammond - [Child] of William John Hammond & Jane Matilda
    Abode: Great Nelson St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Curwen - [Child] of William Curwen & Mary
    Abode: Robert St. Byrom St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Wynn - [Child] of Thomas Wynn & Jane
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wynn - [Child] of Thomas Wynn & Jane
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Radford - [Child] of William Radford & Mary
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Winfield - Son of George Winfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Winfield - Son of George Winfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Mary
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Sheriff's Officer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forrest - Son of James Forrest & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Walker - Son of James Walker & Jane
    Abode: Collinwood Street
    Occupation: Coardwainer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pendleton Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Sarah Pendleton
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Airey - Daughter of Thomas Airey & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gore - Daughter of John Gore & Mary
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pendlington - Daughter of Peter Pendlington & Sarah
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dring - Son of Robert Dring & Ann
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Christian Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mc Lennan - [Child] of Angus Mc Lennan & Martha
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Boot & Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wootton - [Child] of Charles Wootton & Mary Magdalene
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bevan - [Child] of Edward Bevan & Margaret
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Jenkinson Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scot Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Nr. T. Park
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of Hannah Nelson, Single Woman
    Abode: Fox St.
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Anne
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Faron - [Child] of Lambert Faron & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Private in the Coldstream Guards 2 Battalion
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Wainwright Jones - Son of Stephen Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bridge - [Child] of Joseph Bridge & Ellen
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlton Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wilcockson - [Child] of Henry Wilcockson & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mounsey - [Child] of William Mounsey & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Langford - [Child] of William Langford & Isabella
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Charlotte
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harvey Summerton - [Child] of George Summerton & Julia
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rainford Carson - [Child] of Thomas Carson & Hannah
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Cooke Carson - [Child] of Thomas Carson & Hannah
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Minshull - [Child] of Robert Minshull & Anne
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Overend - [Child] of Joseph Overend & Frances
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Youds - [Child] of John Youds & Anne
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: White Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heys Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1827
    Abode: Great Richmond Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hackman - [Child] of John Hackman & Mary
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Serjeant 51st. Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Warlow - [Child] of Thomas Warlow & Margaret
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cowley - [Child] of Patrick Cowley & Maria
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanislaus Calum - [Child] of Thomas Calum & Anne
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lockett - [Child] of John Lockett & Eliza
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henshaw - [Child] of Joseph Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Nicholas Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Robert Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Maria
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Irvine Austin - [Child] of John Austin & Amelia
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Austin - [Child] of John Austin & Amelia
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cape - [Child] of Edward Cape & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Alice
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Griffith - [Child] of Michael Griffith & Catharine
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Neil - [Child] of George Neil & Catharine
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Carr - Daughter of John Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [or Cann]
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hardcastle - [Child] of Joseph Hardcastle & Sarah
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rowlands - [Child] of Hugh Rowlands & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Whitaway - [Child] of Thomas Whitaway & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Fisher
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Weaver - [Child] of James Weaver & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cowbourn - [Child] of Charles Cowbourn & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cox - [Child] of Matthew Cox & Catherine
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Framework Knitter
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Martha
    Abode: Wilde Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Jane
    Abode: Frederic Street St. James's
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hignett - [Child] of Joseph Hignett & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Peter Lloyd & Ann
    Abode: Green Lane Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Ann Lomax, Single Woman
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kendall - [Child] of Joseph Kendall & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Emily Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Anna
    Abode: Vauxhall Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Houlgrave - [Child] of Thomas Houlgrave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Harding Barnett - [Child] of John Penrose Barnett & Harriet Haram
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Blackwell Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pilkington Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Hannah
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Anne
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Charlotte
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blythe - [Child] of John Blythe & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Buchanan - [Child] of Johnson Buchanan & Sarah
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moult Critchley - [Child] of Robert Critchley & Anne
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Murray - [Child] of Richard Murray & Isabella
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Crilley - [Child] of Patrick Crilley & Anne
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Cormick - [Child] of Henry Mc Cormick & Betty
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ledward Trelford - [Child] of Thomas Trelford & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Murrow - [Child] of John Murrow & Ann
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Jones - [Child] of Reece Jones & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Emily
    Abode: Upper Frederic Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woodfine Thomasson - [Child] of Henry Thomasson & Maria
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Belk - [Child] of John Belk & Hannah
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Little - [Child] of William Little, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Bristow Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Maria
    Abode: Chatham Place Edge Hill Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newby - [Child] of John Newby & Ann
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Jamison - [Child] of John Jamison & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Harding - [Child] of Joseph Harding & Betsy Maria
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Abode: Back Clare Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cottingham - [Child] of Thomas Cottingham & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Dryden Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Butterfield - Son of Catherine Butterfield, Single Woman
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gorton - Daughter of Margaret Gorton, Single Woman
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Schofield Abbott - [Child] of Samuel Abbott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Dunbabin - [Child] of John Hulken Dunbabin & Margaret
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Seymour Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cawley - [Child] of George Cawley & Jane
    Abode: Saint James's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angus Mc Kinzie - [Child] of John Mc Kinzie & Catharine
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Oldham Lowe - [Child] of Ralph Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Scurr - [Child] of John Scurr & Isabella
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stirrup - [Child] of Thomas Stirrup & Esther
    Abode: Carruthers Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bullcock - [Child] of John Bullcock & Sarah
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Scurr - [Child] of John Scurr & Isabella
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodgson - [Child] of Isaac Dodgson & Lucy
    Abode: Nash Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Huson - [Child] of Nathan Huson & Frances
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Back Portland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
    Abode: Downe Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Orton - [Child] of Francis Orton & Agnes
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rees - [Child] of John Rees & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Worn - [Child] of James Worn & Ann
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Catharine
    Abode: Horation Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rycroft - [Child] of William Rycroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pepper Street Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tankard - [Child] of George Tankard & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hale - [Child] of Roger Hale & Ann
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Hale - [Child] of Roger Hale & Ann
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Atkins - [Child] of Robert Atkins & Ellen
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Coventry - [Child] of William Coventry & Susannah
    Abode: Cropper
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anna Rogers - [Child] of Edward Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Martha
    Abode: Union St. North
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Mc Namee - [Child] of John Mc Namee & Jane
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Statham Lock - [Child] of Richard Lock & Mary
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ramsey - [Child] of John Ramsey & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street North
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Davies - [Child] of Peter Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McKittrick East - [Child] of John East & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ham - [Child] of James Ham & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Addison - [Child] of Thomas Addison & Mary
    Abode: Hill St. T. Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James -
    Notes: [no further information entered in register]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Back Blake St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Hugh Parry & Jane
    Abode: Trentham St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ryder - [Child] of Dennis Ryder & Jane
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Unsworth - [Child] of Edward Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kegg - [Child] of John Kegg & Jane
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kegg - [Child] of John Kegg & Jane
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kegg - [Child] of John Kegg & Jane
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Isbister Ivester - [Child] of John Ivester & Mary
    Abode: Chalenor St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Younghusband - [Child] of Joseph Younghusband & Maria
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Fairhurst St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Noble - [Child] of Stephen Noble & Nancy
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bunyan - [Child] of John Bunyan & Rose
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Dickson - [Child] of Robert Dickson & Margaret
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houldin - [Child] of Daniel Houldin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Lambert Bailey - [Child] of James Bailey & Sarah
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chesters - [Child] of John Chesters & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duncan St. East
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lunday - [Child] of Peter Lunday & Ellen
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Poor [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Black - [Child] of William Black & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Dunkenfield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Crossed out P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen Brocklebank - [Child] of John Brocklebank & Margaret
    Abode: Mc Kee St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodkinson - [Child] of Stephen Hodkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford St. T. Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Meredith - [Child] of Edward Meredith & Ann
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mc Lean - [Child] of Charles Mc Lean & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hignett - [Child] of John Hignett & Hannah
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Rider Blease - [Child] of John Blease & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Martha
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Margaret
    Abode: Knight St. North
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Bickerstaff - [Child] of Edward Bickerstaff & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kitchen - [Child] of John Corlett Kitchen & Ann
    Abode: Everton in Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bickerstaff Aiken - [Child] of Richard Handsaid Aiken & Sarah
    Abode: Wolfe St. T. Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morecroft - [Child] of Robert Morecroft & Catherine
    Abode: Oxford St. Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Maria
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Williams - [Child] of Hugh Lloyd Williams, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Litherland in Parish of Sefton
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gibbons - [Child] of William Gibbons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibbons - [Child] of William Gibbons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Storey - [Child] of Peter Storey & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ackle - [Child] of William Ackle & Jane
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Todd - [Child] of David Todd & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Fadden - [Child] of William Mc Fadden & Eleanor
    Abode: Lower Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Anne
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cockshutt - [Child] of John Cockshutt & Martha
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Sergeant Liverpool Staff
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mudge - [Child] of Henry Mudge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Davies - [Child] of Peter Davies & Anne
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Anne
    Abode: Marquis Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Pealin - [Child] of Samuel Pealin & Isabella
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Graham Taylor & Sarah Gilbert
    Abode: Jackson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Margaret
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Draper - [Child] of Richard Draper & Mary
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Washington - [Child] of William Washington & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beaden - [Child] of George Beaden & Anne
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blakemore - [Child] of William Blakemore & Anne
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Mary
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Mariner Store Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Anne
    Abode: Marquis Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Walsh - [Child] of Edward Walsh & Margaret
    Abode: Redcross Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Graham Taylor & Sarah Gilbert
    Abode: Jackson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Eleanor
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Loftus - [Child] of Robert Loftus & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abel Woodroofe - [Child] of Richard Woodroofe & Alice
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hastie - [Child] of George Hastie & Mary
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Mottershead - [Child] of James Mottershead & Jemima
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Whingates - [Child] of James Whingates & Margaret
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Schmedes - [Child] of Christopher Schmedes & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Ellen
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tasker - [Child] of John Tasker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bickerstaff - [Child] of James Bickerstaff & Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Steel - [Child] of William Steel & Margaret
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Archdale - [Child] of Thomas Archdale & Ann
    Abode: Saint James's Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Ann
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Norris - [Child] of Michael Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jimmison - [Child] of John Jimmison & Dorothy
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jimmison - [Child] of John Jimmison & Dorothy
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carter - [Child] of Benjamin Carter & Susannah
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Horn - [Child] of James Horn & Ann
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hayes - [Child] of Christopher Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moss - [Child] of Mary Moss
    Abode: Addison Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Dawes - [Child] of George Dawes & Margaret
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Collister - [Child] of Robert Collister & Alice
    Abode: Frederick Street Saint James
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Snowden - [Child] of John Snowden & Jane
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Walkington - [Child] of Peter Walkington & Catharine
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Cheetham Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Catharine
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Catharine
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Savage - [Child] of Hannah Savage, Single Woman
    Abode: Arley Street
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Atkinson - [Child] of Benjamin Atkinson & Lydia
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howells - [Child] of John Howells & Mary
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Powell - [Child] of Richard Powell & Hannah
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Mary
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Topping Allanson - [Child] of James Allanson & Margaret
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rylance - [Child] of John Rylance & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Boyd - [Child] of John Boyd & Ann
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Toms - [Child] of John Toms & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Nichols - [Child] of Samuel Nichols & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Totty Stuart - [Child] of William Stuart & Margaret
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Leece Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Mary
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fazakerley - [Child] of Robert Fazakerley & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tyrer - [Child] of George Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grace - [Child] of John Grace & Margaret
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Collins - [Child] of Benjamin Collins & Ellen
    Abode: Tythe Barn Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Kennea - [Child] of Edward Kennea & Frances
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Monkman - [Child] of Thomas Monkman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hutton - [Child] of Peter Hutton & Jane
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sargeant - [Child] of Thomas Sargeant & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martindale - [Child] of Abraham Martindale & Alice
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Carlon - [Child] of John Carlon & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Pemberton - [Child] of Robert Pemberton & Mary
    Abode: Bury The county of Lancaster
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Stephenson - [Child] of Absalom Stephenson & Maria
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Catherine
    Abode: Moffit Place
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Stephens - [Child] of Robert Stephens & Margaret
    Abode: Baxter Court Old Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fell - [Child] of Thomas Fell & Isabella
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Whitehead - [Child] of Moses Wilkinson Whitehead & Jemima
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickering - [Child] of Peter Pickering & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Fortune
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rawsthorn - [Child] of William Rawsthorn & Nancy
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Quinn - [Child] of Peter Quinn & Rebecca
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Corporal in the 51 Regiment Foot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelsby - [Child] of William Kelsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pritchard Major - [Child] of Thomas Major & Hannah
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catherine Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Catherine
    Abode: Vandries Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sharratt - [Child] of Moses Sharratt & Alice
    Abode: Shaw Hill Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cropper - [Child] of Peter Cropper & Martha
    Abode: Lower Pownall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Maria
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lear - [Child] of James Lear & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Eliza Avery - [Child] of John Avery & Mary
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of Edward Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Munro - [Child] of James Munro & Ann
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Macintyre Kelly - [Child] of Gilbert Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sharps - Son of Thomas Sharps & Agnes
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Gudgeon - Daughter of James Gudgeon & Jane
    Abode: Tythe Barn Street
    Occupation: Butler & Hairdresser
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henshall - Son of Thomas Henshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Poor [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henshall - Son of Thomas Henshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Poor [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henshall - Son of Thomas Henshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Poor [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henshall - Son of Thomas Henshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Poor [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marke Phillips - Son of Edward Phillips & Hannah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hickton - Son of James Hickton & Sarah
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Douglas Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Bent Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamlet Terry - Son of Armigill Terry & Ann
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Owens - Daughter of Edward Owens & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chatterton - Daughter of James Chatterton & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Stanistreet - Daughter of James Stanistreet & Mary
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Hopkin - Son of Abraham Hopkin & Mary
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphreys - Son of William Humphreys & Lydia
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nicholls - Daughter of William Nicholls & Ellen
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lorrison - Son of James Lorrison & Ellen
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woolly - Son of Thomas Woolly & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - Son of Morris Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - Son of Henry Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Canning Hume - Son of James Hume & Mary
    Abode: Bootle Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lea - Daughter of Thomas Lea & Maria
    Abode: Jones Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moore - Son of John Moore & Sarah
    Abode: Saughall Parish of Bidston Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Singleton - Son of Richard Singleton & Rose Hannah
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crowdson Parker - Son of William Parker, Gentleman & Eleanor
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Walker - Son of James Walker & Maria
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1827 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKittrick Blades - Son of Thomas Blades & Ann
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Notes: P [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
   &n