click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1825

Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Wilcock - [Child] of Henry Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mitchell - [Child] of Christopher Mitchell & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Lewis Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Susannah
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Betty
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hounslea - [Child] of John Hounslea & Catharine
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bickerstaff - [Child] of William Bickerstaff & Sarah
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Carolina Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Ann
    Abode: Back Russel St.
    Occupation: Watch Guilder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lemcken - [Child] of John Lemcken & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blundel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of Adam Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arbuthnot Westmoreland - [Child] of John Westmoreland & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Partington - [Child] of Ralph Partington & Lydia
    Abode: Bennington Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Ann
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Abigail
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Perris Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benjamin Wishart - [Child] of Thomas Wishart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prydderch - [Child] of John Prydderch & Lydia
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Maria
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Golding - [Child] of Thomas Golding & Mary
    Abode: Norbury Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Johnson -
    Abode: A native of Baltimore, N, America
    Notes: aged 22
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gorst - [Child] of John Richardson Gorst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Elwell - [Child] of Thomas Elwell & Ellen
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Elwell - [Child] of Thomas Elwell & Ellen
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Horner - [Child] of William Horner & Isabella
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Harvey - [Child] of Mark Harvey & Sarah
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Plumb - [Child] of William Plumb & Maria
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Yeoman - [Child] of George Yeoman & Mary
    Abode: William. St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bore - [Child] of James Bore & Margaret
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Clarke - [Child] of Richard Yearsley Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Benjamin Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Frances Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Kate
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [mother's name entered as Katharine and then crossed out]
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Maria
    Abode: Ben. Jonson Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Perks - [Child] of Thomas Perks & Ann
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walsh Lowcock - [Child] of William Lowcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowcock - [Child] of William Lowcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowcock - [Child] of William Lowcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Peck - [Child] of Robert Peck & Jane
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Hallwood - [Child] of Thomas Hallwood & Mary
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Grace
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Patterson - [Child] of Nicholas Patterson & Jane
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Coahman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Airey - [Child] of Thomas Airey & Jane
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Airey - [Child] of Thomas Airey & Jane
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Esther
    Abode: Harford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mc Comb - [Child] of Alexander Mc Comb & Mary
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bennett - [Child] of Sarah Bennett, Single Woman
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Storey - [Child] of Edward Storey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Weaver - [Child] of John Weaver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne De Silva - [Child] of Emanuel De Silva & Anne
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Hedrich - [Child] of Richard Hedrich & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Grace
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Davies - [Child] of Christopher Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bromfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Hexham - [Child] of James Hexham & Eleanor
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Striker - [Child] of George Striker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Esther
    Abode: Old Dock - West side
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sergeant - [Child] of John Sergeant & Sarah
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hindle - [Child] of Samuel Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Earle - [Child] of John Earle & Esther
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Craig - [Child] of John Craig & Mary
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Allerton - [Child] of Richard Allerton & Mary
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bezaleel Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Bell Rushton & Martha
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Read - [Child] of Thomas Read & Mary
    Abode: Bromfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Collister - [Child] of John Collister & Mary
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - [Child] of Henry Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: Norbury Street
    Occupation: Pipe-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Richmond Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Martha
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Fanny
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Quadrant and Compass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Conway - [Child] of John Conway & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gittins - [Child] of Charles Gittins & Margaret
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Quilliams - [Child] of James Quilliams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Sail-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dingwell - [Child] of John Dingwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lawton - [Child] of Robert Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - [Child] of James Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ellen
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Angel - [Child] of Lewis Angel & Bridget
    Abode: Darwen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Orr - [Child] of William Orr & Margaret
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Higham Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Donnake - [Child] of Cornelius Donnake & Harriet
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of Michael Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brownbill - [Child] of James Brownbill & Charlotte
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Brownbill - [Child] of James Brownbill & Charlotte
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gillings - [Child] of Edmund Gillings & Ann
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Bolier Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Prudence Cooke - [Child] of Robert Wormwould Cooke & Alicia Martha
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: 16 Regiment Lieutenant in His Majesty's Service Half-Pay
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Cooke - [Child] of Robert Wormwould Cooke & Alicia Martha
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: 16 Regiment Lieutenant in His Majesty's Service Half-Pay
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Cooke - [Child] of Robert Wormwould Cooke & Alicia Martha
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: 16 Regiment Lieutenant in His Majesty's Service Half-Pay
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Maguire Cooke - [Child] of Robert Wormwould Cooke & Alicia Martha
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: 16 Regiment Lieutenant in His Majesty's Service Half-Pay
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wallworth - [Child] of William Wallworth & Sarah
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Ann
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Ann
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hale - [Child] of Thomas Hale & Ellen
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nicholl - [Child] of George Nicholl & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Connelly Coffield - [Child] of Walter Coffield & Judith
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Sail-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Susannah Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Gascoyne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ekin - [Child] of Richard Handsard Ekin & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Keown - [Child] of John Mc Keown & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Rees - [Child] of John Rees & Martha
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Rammage - [Child] of John Rammage & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Agnes
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Rope-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Randles - [Child] of Thomas Randles & Sarah
    Abode: Gibraltar Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa White - [Child] of John William White & Jane
    Abode: Frontenoy Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Brass-founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Brass-founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Knox - [Child] of Alexander Knox & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Towlson - [Child] of Thomas Towlson & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norman Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Eleanor
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kennedy - [Child] of Daniel Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Ann
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwin Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Brush-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bryan - [Child] of John Bryan & Margaret
    Abode: Head Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kewley? - [Child] of Peter Kewley? & Mary
    Abode: George's Dock Passage
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David John Tyrer - [Child] of David Tyrer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Wyatt - [Child] of Benjamin Wyatt & Mary
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Lean - [Child] of John Mc Lean & Prudence
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of Margaret Owens, Single Woman
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Harford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellis Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Gill Street
    Occupation: Book-binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whiteing - Daughter of Thomas Whiteing & Jane
    Abode: Et. Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Sandford Lowe - Son of Edward Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Norman Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mc Dougall - Daughter of James Mc Dougall & Elisabeth
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Sarah
    Abode: Northshore
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Sarah
    Abode: Northshore
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jenkins - Daughter of William Jenkins & Mary
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Skinner - Son of Thomas Skinner & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gardiner - Daughter of Alfred Gardiner & Esther
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Biscuit baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gardiner - Daughter of Alfred Gardiner & Esther
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Biscuit baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Horrall Poole - Son of Peter Poole & Jane
    Abode: Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bigland - Daughter of Benjamin Bigland & Ann
    Abode: Mile end
    Occupation: Gentn.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Scotland road
    Occupation: Pipe-maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mashiter Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Agnes
    Abode: Bevington hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Laura Walton - Daughter of Charles Walton & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newhall - Son of Thomas Newhall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barnes - Daughter of Francis Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frances - Son of William Frances & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Iwainson - Daughter of John Goad Iwainson & Eliza
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Woolen draper
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw a.m. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fairclough - Daughter of Richard Fairclough & Betsey
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw a.m. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Theodore Whitehouse - Son of Joseph Whitehouse & Susanna
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brennan - Son of John Brennan & Jane
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Burgess St
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sudlow - Daughter of Samuel Sudlow & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Esther
    Abode: Clara St
    Occupation: Ship broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Emanuel - Daughter of John Emanuel & Ann
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sumners - Son of Robert Sumners & Maria
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Mulrea - Daughter of Edmund Mulrea & Esther
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Phenix - Daughter of Charles Phenix & Rosanna
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Barrett - Daughter of Edward Barrett & Rachael
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilcockson - Son of Henry Wilcockson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beckwith - Son of Richard Beckwith & Ann
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Linen draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tinsley - Daughter of George Tinsley & Betsey
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Liquer Merch't.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hill - Son of Richard Hill & Maria Diana
    Abode: Daulby Street
    Occupation: Gentn.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Shachfield William Frith - [Child] of John Frith & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Ship broker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Frith - [Child] of John Frith & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Ship broker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Parratt - [Child] of Thomas Parratt & Ann Jane
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Linen draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin West Hackney - [Child] of John Hackney & Mary
    Abode: Carpenter's Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Onions - [Child] of William Onions & Sarah
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Goadsby - [Child] of William Goadsby & Jane
    Abode: Pellow Street
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Handy - [Child] of Joseph Handy & Jane
    Abode: Key? Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Knight - [Child] of John Knight & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frodsham - [Child] of Jonathan Frodsham & Jane
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Anne
    Abode: Gardener's Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Anne
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of Edward Slater & Mary Anne
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Fanny
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Mary Anne
    Abode: Mary bone
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sparks - [Child] of Thomas Sparks & Susanna
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peircey - [Child] of George Peircey & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Phoebe
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Grace
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Moffitt Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stott - [Child] of Thomas Stott & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Deane - [Child] of Thomas Deane & Susanna
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rhodney - [Child] of James Rhodney & Margaret
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of Absalom Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Back Russell Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hickham - [Child] of John Hickham & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Neile - [Child] of William Neile & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Joynson - [Child] of John Joynson & Sarah
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turton - [Child] of William Turton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leefe - [Child] of Thomas Leefe & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Corwin - [Child] of John Corwin & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of Charles Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cordwiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilson Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Anne
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Henderson - [Child] of Oliver Henderson & Mary
    Abode: Dennion Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Abode: Rupell Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Abode: Rupell Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Youd - [Child] of John Youd & Mary
    Abode: Pennington Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Upton - [Child] of George Upton & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Watch case maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Jane
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Rowland - [Child] of Edward Rowland & Mary
    Abode: Great Nelson Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Sarah Lloyd - [Child] of Peter Lloyd & Mary Anne
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Prompter at the Theatre
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nickson - [Child] of John Nickson & Anne
    Abode: Bronte Street
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Ellen
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Ellen
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: shop keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Anne Jane
    Abode: Bridgwater Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Schutz - [Child] of John Benjamin Schutz & Eleanor
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Rose hill
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Disley - [Child] of Richard Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Esther
    Abode: Mary bone
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Myers - [Child] of Samuel Myers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Brassfounder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis White - [Child] of William White & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Abbott - [Child] of Oliver Abbott & Isabella
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Eleanor
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennet Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Jennet
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Dancing Master
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Whitley - [Child] of John Whitley & Isabella (formerly Greenhall)
    Born: 22 Apr 1825
    Abode: St Anne Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Offg.minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1825
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Palfrey - [Child] of Robert Palfrey & Ellen
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickson - [Child] of Jonathan Dickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Tinsley - [Child] of Robert Tinsley & Anne
    Abode: White chapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carmichael - [Child] of James Carmichael & Anne
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sophia Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Rosehill
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cunnion - [Child] of Eliza Cunnion, Single Woman
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ritson - [Child] of William Ritson & Ann
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cumstey - [Child] of Bryan Cumstey & Eliza
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Fisher street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Cowburn - [Child] of Charles Cowburn & Sarah
    Abode: Dover Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Concert Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hickton - [Child] of James Hickton & Sarah
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Concert Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robins - [Child] of Alexander Robins & Mary
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pownall - [Child] of William Pownall & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rutter - [Child] of John Rutter & Jane
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Betsey
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Helena
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ritson - [Child] of William Ritson & Ann
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Farrell - [Child] of John Farrell & Eliza
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Ann
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Cain - [Child] of Hugh Cain & Jane
    Abode: Frederick Street Saint James's
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Welch - [Child] of Robert Welch & Ellen
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norman - [Child] of Charles Norman & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maddocks - [Child] of Thomas Maddocks & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mc Dowl - [Child] of James Mc Dowl & Elizabeth
    Abode: HenryEdward Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah? Pye - [Child] of Nehemiah Pye & Mary
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Amanda Burns - [Child] of Peter Burns & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quinn Mc Carty - [Child] of Thomas Mc Carty & Mary
    Abode: Dennison Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Newell - [Child] of William Newell & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Saint James's Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Ann
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Blower - [Child] of Moses Blower & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Platt - [Child] of George Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Elln
    Abode: Saint James's Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Offg.minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Hannah
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Telford - [Child] of John Telford & Hannah
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cumpstey - [Child] of Bryan Cumpstey & Eliza
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Coleburn - [Child] of William Coleburn & Martha
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Plumpton - [Child] of John Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Concert Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Joynson - [Child] of James Joynson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Ann
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Jane Williams, Single Woman
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Martineau - [Child] of Edward Martineau & Eleanor (formerly Rogers)
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jepson - [Child] of Robert Jepson & Mary
    Abode: Woods St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rawsthorn - [Child] of William Henry Rawsthorn & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Painter and Glazier
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Perry - [Child] of George Perry & Mary
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barrett - [Child] of Alexander Barrett & Jane
    Abode: Old Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Lydia Anne Street
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jenkins - [Child] of Daniel Jenkins & Hannah
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Flinn - [Child] of Pater Flinn & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Booth - [Child] of Gilbert Rhodes Booth & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Maddocks - [Child] of John Maddocks & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kirkman - [Child] of John Kirkman & Susan
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkman - [Child] of John Kirkman & Susan
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Mary
    Abode: Plumb Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Catharine
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christian - [Child] of Edward Christian & Jane
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morecroft - [Child] of John Morecroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumb Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lace - [Child] of Thomas Lace & Margaret
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hackry - [Child] of John Hackry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peters Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shefson Bates - [Child] of Richard Bates & Jane
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Coup - [Child] of James Coup & Anne
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Matthews Cullin - [Child] of William Cullin & Jane
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Owen Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emmeline Grant - [Child] of Thomas Grant & Margaret
    Abode: Kay St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Esther
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Billet Master
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Sharp - [Child] of Alexander Sharp & Catharine
    Abode: Sweeting Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James - [Child] of Thomas James & Elen
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sumner - [Child] of Edward Sumner & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann Mary Beckett
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dodd - [Child] of Joseph Dodd & Ann
    Abode: Roe Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Fritt - [Child] of John Fritt & Charlotte
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cheetham - [Child] of Joseph Cheetham & Martha
    Abode: Old Swan Derby
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellison Frodsham - [Child] of Elison Frodsham & Harriet
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann Williams, Singlewoman
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Father's address given as Toxteth Park. Mother's address:] Thomas St
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancelot's hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Sarah
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarissa Cooper - [Child] of Edmund Cooper & Clarissa
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Soldier 65 Regt.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of James Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - [Child] of Richard Hodgson & Barbara
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wellesly Welsh - [Child] of William Welsh & Grizel
    Born: 5 Apr 1811
    Abode: Great Nelson Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Ellen
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Jones Street
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barnett - [Child] of George Barnett & Mary
    Abode: Robert Street
    Occupation: Iron molder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Olley - [Child] of Robert Olley & Jane
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Key - [Child] of Joseph Key & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Croft - [Child] of Henry Croft & Anne
    Abode: Leece Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Custom house
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Corkhill - [Child] of Richard Corkhill & Margaret
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Corkhill - [Child] of Richard Corkhill & Margaret
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mc Allaster - [Child] of John Mc Allaster & Charlotte
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Glass - [Child] of William Glass & Mary Anne
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkby - [Child] of Thomas Henry Kirkby & Sarah
    Abode: Crop hall Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlotte Gearing - [Child] of Benjamin Gearing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Homer Mackarel - [Child] of William Homer Mackarel & Eleanor
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Shelton - [Child] of William Shelton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Reece - [Child] of David Reece & Margaret
    Abode: New Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Susanna
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Anne
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Flour dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Ellen
    Abode: Jessera Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Charlotte
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woff - [Child] of John Woff & Anne
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Middleton - [Child] of David Middleton & Anne
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Baker - [Child] of George Baker & Martha
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gandy - [Child] of John Gandy & Alice
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowlands - [Child] of Robert Rowlands & Winifred
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eleanor Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Eleanor
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of Hugh Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anderson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Blatherwick - [Child] of Benjamin Blatherwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Albans Hertfordshire
    Occupation: Supervisor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Esther
    Abode: Mason Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Summer Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Anne
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Benson - [Child] of Robert Michael Benson & Eleanor
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Searcher in HM Customs
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter, Offg.Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilton - [Child] of John Wilton & Catherine
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Shelborne Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Shelborne Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Gibbons - [Child] of John Gibbons & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crane - [Child] of John Crane & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Warrington - [Child] of Silvester Warrington & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Houldin - [Child] of Daniel Houldin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wylde Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joel Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Martha
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Salt Agent
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Ann
    Abode: Epworth Street
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Donald - [Child] of James Mc Donald & Mary
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Boat builder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Dennison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Higginbottom - [Child] of John Higginbottom & Isabella
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Smith - [Child] of Dunbabin Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Forrest Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daulby - [Child] of Richard Daulby & Mary
    Abode: Summer Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Mary
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: Redcross Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Capper Needham - [Child] of John Needham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Esther
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cobham - [Child] of Thomas Cobham & Jane
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Troughton - [Child] of Thomas Troughton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benedicta Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Alice
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Hide dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Simmons - [Child] of John Simmons & Mary
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Breckell - [Child] of Thomas Breckell & Mary
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Andrew Brown & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus John Bradley - [Child] of Alice Bradley, Single Woman
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mason - [Child] of Solomon Mason & Ann
    Abode: Pickup Street
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Connah - [Child] of William Connah & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Frost - [Child] of John Frost & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Babb Duniam - [Child] of Thomas Duniam & Hannah
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Yarwood - [Child] of John Yarwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ashton - [Child] of Charles Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosilda Ashton - [Child] of Charles Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shroud - [Child] of William Shroud & Mary Ann
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Lawson Jokenson - [Child] of John Jokenson & Catharine
    Abode: Croston Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Aime Vaucher - [Child] of George Louis Vaucher & Caroline
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [An acute accent is written over the e in Aime]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Beardsworth - [Child] of James Beardsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rylance - [Child] of John Rylance & Mary
    Abode: Lime Lane
    Occupation: Kiln carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welch - [Child] of Thomas Welch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Phoebe
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Paling - [Child] of Samuel Paling & Isabella
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Brew - [Child] of William Brew & Eleanor
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kneale - [Child] of William Kneale & Ann
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Charlotte
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Room - [Child] of William Room & Dorcas
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Isherwood Woollam - [Child] of Thomas Woollam & Ann
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peter - [Child] of John Peter & Jane
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Watkin - [Child] of George Watkin & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Marble-mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Stanley - [Child] of Robert Stanley & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hunt - [Child] of Jacob Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Catharine
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Peeling Brabner - Son of Samuel Brabner & Mary
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Gentn.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Freckleton - [Child] of George Freckleton & Alice
    Abode: Rodney Street
    Occupation: M. D.
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hacker - Daughter of John Hacker & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stewart - Son of William Stewart & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bonus - Daughter of Paul Bonus & Jane
    Abode: Lucern Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewes Clark - Son of John Clark & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Lord - Daughter of Ann Lord, Single Woman
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Princes Street
    Occupation: Ship and Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Chambers - Daughter of John Chambers & Jane
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lyon - Son of George Lyon & MaryAnn
    Abode: Bartham? St
    Occupation: Pipe maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Fowler - Daughter of William Fowler & Maria
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bowden - Son of John Bowden & Ann
    Abode: South Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Johnson - Daughter of Luke Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aurelius Herbert - Son of John Fletcher Herbert & Mary
    Abode: Rose-gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of Owen Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Novascotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Belshaw - Son of James Belshaw & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Gentn. Formerly Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Molyneux - Daughter of John Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane James - Daughter of John James & Mary
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of Joseph Woods & Ann
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Upholder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Allsop - Daughter of John Allsop & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Coach guard
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Goud - [Child] of James Goud & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - [Child] of Edmund Bradshaw & Betty
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall & Hannah
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Hannah
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gobbin - [Child] of Robert Gobbin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fonteney Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kevan - [Child] of Thomas Kevan & Margaret
    Abode: Henley Street
    Occupation: Tin-plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1825?
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - [Child] of George Pritchard & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Denniss - [Child] of William Denniss & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Martha
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Waugh - [Child] of John Waugh & Margaret
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Summers - [Child] of John Summers & Anne
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Parry - [Child] of Owen Parry & Alice
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Rebecca
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Lucy
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1825
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Coker - [Child] of James Coker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Mail Guard
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abraham - [Child] of John Abraham & Sarah
    Abode: Villers Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mears - [Child] of James Mears & Jane
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Mears - [Child] of James Mears & Jane
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mears - [Child] of James Mears & Jane
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Corck [sic] cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Caleb - [Child] of Thomas Caleb & Esther
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hornby - [Child] of Daniel Hornby & Anne
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Charlotte
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Qualtrough - [Child] of John Qualtrough & Margaret
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Jane
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Perry - [Child] of Richard Perry & Elisabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Parent's Christian names originally written as William and Alice] No. 499
           'William and Alice' should be 'Richard and Elisabeth' - altered by me according to the
           provisions of 52 Geo. 3 Capt. 146 by me Jona: Brooks M G Rector. Mother present.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Rosanna
    Abode: Pepper Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Anne
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Darney - [Child] of Thomas Darney & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Schwager - [Child] of Frederick William Schwager & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eden - [Child] of Henry Eden & Catharine
    Abode: Wolfe Street Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Eden - [Child] of Henry Eden & Catherine
    Abode: Wolfe Street Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jefrey Currey - [Child] of William Currey & Ellen
    Abode: Sweeting Street
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Jane
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Waiter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Agnes
    Abode: Leece Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Jane Boswell - [Child] of John Boswell & Rebecca
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Paper-hanger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Beattie - [Child] of James Beattie & Anne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Mary
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Esther
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Esther
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ellis - [Child] of Philip Ellis & Alice
    Abode: Stanley Street Borth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William May Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Flax draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Cork - cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nicholson - [Child] of Richard Nicholson & Anne
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Heaney - [Child] of Edward Heaney & Mary
    Abode: Tempest-hey
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Lydia Anne Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Charlotte
    Born: 8 May 1825
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brand - [Child] of John Brand & Jane
    Abode: Seddon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Oakes - [Child] of Isaac Oakes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crowley - [Child] of John Crowley & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nugent - [Child] of Robert Nugent & Mary
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Guthrie - [Child] of William Guthrie & Hannah
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Ellen
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of Nicholas Nelson & Frances
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ireland - [Child] of Isaac Ireland & Jane
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Good - [Child] of Robert Good & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - [Child] of Roger Evans & Ann
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sutherbury - [Child] of Lawrence Sutherbury & Alice
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harvey - [Child] of Nathaniel Harvey & Barbara
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Way Bulkeley - [Child] of William Bulkeley & Eliza
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Eluel Doubleday - [Child] of John Doubleday & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Pollock - [Child] of John Pollock & Sarah
    Abode: South Side of the Old Dock
    Occupation: Sail-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Huntington Ascroft - [Child] of John Ascroft & Maria
    Born: 31 May 1825
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Iron monger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Neill - [Child] of James Mc Neill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Davenport Kennal - [Child] of Harley Kennal & Margaret
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Pot house Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelies - [Child] of Godlip Kelies & Hannah
    Abode: Barton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Oates - [Child] of William Oates & Catharine
    Abode: Frederick Street Saint James
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lowey - [Child] of William Lowey & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street Saint James
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hanson - [Child] of Richard Hanson & Mary
    Abode: Leed Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter James - [Child] of William James & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marry Oates - [Child] of William Oates & Catharine
    Abode: Frederick Street Saint James
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Meacock - [Child] of William Meacock & Mary
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Martha
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wellington - [Child] of William Wellington & Jane
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Booker - [Child] of Samuel Booker & Catharine
    Abode: Webster Street
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rathbone - [Child] of James Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dry Dock
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ashton James Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Fanny
    Abode: Great George Street
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benson Gordon - [Child] of James Frost Gordon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: Mar 1809
    Abode: Knotty Ash West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hayes - [Child] of Christopher Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whiteley - [Child] of Henry Whiteley & Ellinor
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cormack - [Child] of William Cormack & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crabtree Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bray - [Child] of Daniel Bray & Cicily
    Abode: Robert Street North
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Louisa Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kell - [Child] of Thomas Kell & Mary
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Nelson Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Lucy
    Abode: Chat Moss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawrinson - [Child] of James Lawrinson & Ellen
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wignale - [Child] of William Wignale & Catharine
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wise - [Child] of John Wise & Grace
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wise - [Child] of John Wise & Grace
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Knight - [Child] of John Knight & Mary
    Abode: St Andrews Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Saville - [Child] of George Saville & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Eliza
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Sophia
    Abode: Herculaneum Pottery Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Burgum - [Child] of Henry Burgum & Charlotte
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Ann
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Weiss Stubbs - [Child] of Peter Stubbs & Ann
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wharton - [Child] of William Waterman Wharton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Lieutenant in Royal Navy
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Morrison - [Child] of William Morrison & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jack - [Child] of Robert Jack & Ellen
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ronson - [Child] of Roger Ronson & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street St. James
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1816
    Abode: Maddox St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1819
    Abode: Maddox St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1823
    Abode: Maddox St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Martha
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Hannah
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma France - [Child] of Thomas France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gil Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Rezey - [Child] of William Rezey & Louisa
    Abode: Duncan Street St. James
    Occupation: Surveyor in Customs
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Church - [Child] of William Church & Ellen
    Abode: Back Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jenkins Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Halson - [Child] of Joseph Halson & Frances
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Marree - [Child] of William Marree & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Joseph Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Last. maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Skellorn - [Child] of Joseph Skellorn & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Connor - [Child] of John Connor & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rodgerson - [Child] of John Rodgerson & Alice
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Williams - [Child] of Rowland Williams & Jane
    Abode: JamesStreet
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Betty
    Abode: Etna Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Mary
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hopley - [Child] of Charles Hopley & Anne
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Mc Cully - [Child] of James Mc Cully & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Mc Cully - [Child] of James Mc Cully & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Duke - [Child] of Joseph Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Percy Studdart - [Child] of Amos Studdart & Margaret
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Studdart - [Child] of Amos Studdart & Margaret
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilcockson Studdart - [Child] of Amos Studdart & Margaret
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Broker's Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Shaw - [Child] of Alexander Shaw & Isabella
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of David Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Beattie - [Child] of William Beattie & Margaret
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Mary
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of William Price & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Mary bone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Young Robinson - [Child] of Lawrence Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - [Child] of Charles Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Leander Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Lobley - [Child] of Joseph Lobley & Betsy
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Shaw - [Child] of Henry Fletcher Shaw & Catharine
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Tin-plate worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Newby - [Child] of Christopher Newby & Ann
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pilson - [Child] of James Pilson & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Esther
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - [Child] of Peter Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Gatcliff - [Child] of William Gatcliff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pearson Dodgson - [Child] of John Dodgson & Susan
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Workman - [Child] of Thomas Workman & Sarah
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Burford - [Child] of Joseph Burford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Back berry Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Joner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coppell - [Child] of John Standinghout Coppell & Catharine
    Abode: Nash Street
    Occupation: Chain-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Case - [Child] of William Case & Mary
    Abode: Nash Street
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Case - [Child] of William Case & Mary
    Abode: Nash Street
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Buckley Bradbury - [Child] of Joseph Bradbury & Rebecca
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Woollen cloth draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Coulston Giles - [Child] of George Giles & Alice Kay
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alonzo Stuart Dalton - [Child] of John Dalton & Helen
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Oldham - [Child] of Ann Oldham, Single Woman
    Abode: James Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Giles - [Child] of George Giles & Alice Kay
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Alexander Giles - [Child] of George Giles & Alice Kay
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hackney Giles - [Child] of George Giles & Alice Kay
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gorstige - [Child] of John Gorstige & Ann
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hickling Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harford Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bolton - [Child] of Jane Bolton, Single Woman
    Abode: Scotland road
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Buxton Moss - [Child] of Moses Moss & Isabella
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Grace Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Isabella
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Townson - [Child] of Robert Townson & Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Margaret
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Hat-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Norris Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wynne Warlow - [Child] of William Warlow & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Cabe - [Child] of Daniel Mc Cabe & Mary
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roscow - [Child] of Henry Roscow & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lambert - [Child] of Mark Lambert & Jane
    Abode: Leander Street
    Occupation: Rope-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lambert - [Child] of Mark Lambert & Jane
    Abode: Leander Street
    Occupation: Rope-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Jane
    Abode: Clemet Street
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kerry - [Child] of Richard Kerry & Mary
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Tin-plate worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Ellen
    Abode: Winwik Street Warrington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Susannah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden Streeet
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Foulkes - [Child] of Tomas Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Walnut Street
    Occupation: Carver and Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Rannerd - [Child] of John Hall Rannerd & Mary
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of Griffith Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Hughson - [Child] of Thomas Hughson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of William Meadows Taylor & Mary
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Hannah
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Rope-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Glenton - Daughter of Thomas Glenton & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Glenton - Son of Thomas Glenton & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Howell - Daughter of William Henry Howell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bird St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bagot - Daughter of William Bagot & Alice
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evan Roscoe - Son of Joseph Roscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Browne - Daughter of William Browne & Margaret
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hallso - Daughter of William Hallso & Sarah
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Susanna
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Marsden Bleasdale - Son of George Bleasdale & Isabella
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Johnstone - Son of John Johnstone & Hannah
    Abode: Ormand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Rachael
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Highfield - Daughter of John Highfield & Margaret
    Abode: Cumberland Pl
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Mary Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carnavan - Daughter of Joseph Carnavan & Ann
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of Edward Evans & Elisabeth
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Neil - Daughter of Arther Neil & Maria
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Powell - Son of Richard Powell & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Winnertheak - Son of Nicholas Winnertheak & Mary
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Old Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owens - Daughter of John Owens & Margaret
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lawton - Daughter of Robert Lawton & Jane
    Abode: Duncan St. East
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Picton - Son of John Picton & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of Hugh Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Allen - Daughter of William Allen & Hannah
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Allen - Daughter of William Allen & Hannah
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Page - Son of John Page & Grace
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Page - Son of John Page & Grace
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Maria
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Youds - Son of Samuel Youds & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Wood-turner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Molyneux - Son of John Molyneux & Catharine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birrell Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Jenny
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Herculaneum Pottery
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Irvin Austin - Son of John Austin & Amelia
    Abode: Gt. Cross hall Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blight - Son of Samuel Blight & Jane
    Abode: Tessara Place Mansfield St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Cherrington Mignot - Daughter of David Mignot & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1825
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Doctor in Medicine
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kitchen - Son of James Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Wine Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Prickett - Daughter of Thomas Prickett & Ann
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Askew - Son of George Askew & Peggy
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woodhouse - Daughter of Thomas Woodhouse & Agnes
    Abode: Bevington hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - Son of Thomas Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Lloyd - Daughter of William Lloyd & Margaret
    Abode: Newquarry
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hoy? - Daughter of John Hoy? & Mary
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Dean - Son of John Dean & Jane
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: Tailor and Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - Daughter of Alexander Smith & Ann
    Abode: Prinnington St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moreton - Son of Francis Moreton & Sarah
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Mail Guard
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradigan - Son of John Bradigan & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Westmore - Daughter of John Westmore & Mary
    Abode: Tithe barn St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Westmore - Daughter of John Westmore & Mary
    Abode: Tithe barn St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ludlow - Daughter of Joseph Ludlow & Catharine
    Abode: Audley St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Whittingham - Daughter of John Whittingham & Mary
    Abode: Bartham St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bamford - Daughter of John Bamford & Martha
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Martha
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Salt Byrne - [Child] of John Byrne & Harriet
    Abode: Botanic Garden
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Avery - [Child] of John Avery & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Surley - [Child] of Charles Mc Surley & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Stock - [Child] of James Stock & Alice
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Coach smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Stanhope Street Park
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Martha
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Sophia
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barker Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Harrington - [Child] of Thomas Harrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Combermere Street Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thurston Harding Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Manning - [Child] of John Manning & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hayes - [Child] of Christopher Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Christopherson - [Child] of Joshua Christopherson & Anne
    Abode: Edward Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bell Christopherson - [Child] of Joshua Christopherson & Anne
    Abode: Edward Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hinchcliffe - [Child] of Solomon Hinchcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Pellow Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Window-blind Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warren - [Child] of Davenport Warren & Sarah
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mc Culley - [Child] of Hugh Mc Culley & Isabella
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Gass-maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Darby - [Child] of Thomas Darby & Anne
    Abode: Nash Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Darby - [Child] of Thomas Darby & Anne
    Abode: Nash Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fulford - [Child] of William Fulford & Sarah
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - [Child] of Charles Knight & Anne
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lewis - [Child] of Elizabeth Lewis, Single Woman
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Sarah
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Ship-broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Martha
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mears - [Child] of John Mears & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Collister - [Child] of Richard Collister & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Anne
    Abode: Cross-hall Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Anne
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ewings - [Child] of John Ewings & Jane
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeanette Berthon Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Ellen Sarah
    Abode: Colquitt Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B. Wilding A.M. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eastwood - [Child] of Henry Eastwood & Mary
    Abode: Back Paul Street
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Stocking weaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Debbott -
    Notes: [These are the only details entered. At the bottom of the register page is the
           following note] No 798 The Person pa__ 1/- & went away
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hartley Bennett - [Child] of Peter Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Simcock - [Child] of Robert Simcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ward Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Hannah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Mc Gowan - [Child] of Samuel Mc Gowan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of Maria Taylor, Single Woman
    Abode: Robert Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Anne
    Abode: Rainford Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knifton Gribbin - [Child] of William Gribbin & Sophia Cooper
    Abode: Surrey Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Duff - Daughter of Thomas Duff & Susannah
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gill - Son of John Gill & Jemima
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tinsley - Son of Timothy Tinsley & Ann
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Royde - Son of Thomas Royde & Dorothy
    Abode: Great George Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sutton Scott - Son of William Scott & Agnes
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Floyd - Son of Nathan Floyd & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Brown - Daughter of David Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Catharine
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Lbourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Norris Baker - Daughter of William Baker & Mary
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Manufacturer of small wares
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Francis - Daughter of Richard Francis & Margaret
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Rachel
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Diamond - Son of James Diamond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Marks - Son of Thomas Marks & Ann
    Abode: Spital Fields
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halsall - Son of James Halsall & Mary
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carlisle - Son of John Carlisle & Esther
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hale - Daughter of Thomas Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhole Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harvey - Son of William Harvey & Mary
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: paver
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ireland - Son of George Ireland & Ann
    Abode: Summer Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ireland - Son of George Ireland & Ann
    Abode: Summer Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mason - Son of William Mason & Alice
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennet - Son of Thomas Bennet & Catharine
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Tilston - Son of Charles Tilston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Scott - Daughter of William Scott & Agnes
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Merchant - Daughter of Amos Merchant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hardman Rickets - [Child] of William Rickets & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Baskt. Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Waring - [Child] of Richard Waring & Mary
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Jane
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sutton - [Child] of John George Sutton & Amy
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Norbury Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Catharine
    Abode: Barnet St
    Occupation: Chair-maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bromley - [Child] of John Bromley & Ann
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Pendleton - [Child] of John Pendleton & Anne
    Abode: Sweeting St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Langford - [Child] of William Langford & Isabella
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Bendy - [Child] of Alfred Bendy & Amelia
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Henrietta Morecroft - [Child] of Thomas Morecroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dennis - [Child] of John Wills Dennis & Catharine
    Abode: Barter ST.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walley - [Child] of John Walley & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forshaw - [Child] of Robert Forshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wynne Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wooley - [Child] of Joseph Wooley & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grindley Senar - [Child] of Thomas Senar & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Jane
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of David Webster & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St. John's
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gasby - [Child] of Thomas Gasby & Ann
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St. John's
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gasby - [Child] of Thomas Gasby & Ann
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St. John's
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gasby - [Child] of Thomas Gasby & Ann
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St. John's
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tullock - [Child] of Henry Tullock & Sarah
    Abode: Baptists Lane
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of Francis Hall & Catharine
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Falkland Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Mc Gowan - [Child] of Daniel Mc Gowan & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Okely Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Birchal - [Child] of Frederic Charles Birchal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Book binder
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Cawson - [Child] of John Cawson & Ellen
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Anne
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: H. M. Naval Revenue Service
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Amelia Travis - [Child] of Henry Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Dinah
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smedley - [Child] of Meredith Smedley & Anne
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gick - [Child] of William Gick & Eliza
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of Jon Brown & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tattersall - [Child] of Charles Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Staff 2d Lance. Militia
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rotheray Trout - [Child] of William Trout & Ann
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert's Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert's Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Mary
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street Jones' Court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Carstophin - [Child] of John Carstophin & Sarah
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Alice
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Buck - [Child] of John Henry Buck & Hannah
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bramwell - [Child] of John Bramwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur English - [Child] of Robert English & Eleanor
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Langley - [Child] of William Langley & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller Furniss - [Child] of Mary Furniss, Single Woman
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Catharine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Newton - [Child] of Sarah Newton, Single Woman
    Abode: Frederic Street
    Notes: [Father's name entered as Henry, then deleted and initialled] HST.
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smart - Daughter of John Smart & Margaret
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ashort - Son of Thomas Ashort & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Filer Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lunt - Daughter of James Lunt & Margaret
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Huddleston - Daughter of James Huddleston & Ann
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Worrall - Son of Charles Allen Worrall & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1825
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jairon Ivy - Son of John Ivy & Maria
    Abode: Frederic Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hepburn - Daughter of David Hepburn & Frances
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fishwick - Daughter of Charles Fishwick & Jane
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Barbara
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rushton Creech - Son of John Creech & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Rushton & Mary
    Abode: London road
    Occupation: Hairdraper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Hairdraper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of William Redford & Margaret
    Abode: Ellames Court Old dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Agnes
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Price - Daughter of William Price & Bridget
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hinton - Son of Richard Hinton & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Boomaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Battersby - Daughter of Thomas Battersby & Catharine
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Higginson - Son of James Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jackson McPherson - Daughter of Edward McPherson & Catharine
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary -
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Notes: P. a Foundling [no other information given]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster - Son of George Webster & Ann
    Abode: Prospect St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Skerrett - Daughter of Peter Skerrett & Catharine
    Abode: St Thomas's Building
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bennett - Son of Samuel Bennett & Ellen
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - Son of Thomas Gill & Betty
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Geary - Son of Thomas Geary & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wells Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Gentn.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fowler - Daughter of John Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Benson - Daughter of James Benson & Jane
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles - Son of Charles Charles & Jane
    Abode: Prospect St
    Occupation: Filer cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hinde - Daughter of William Hinde & Sarah
    Abode: Chester Street
    Occupation: Marcht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brighouse - Son of Mary Brighouse, Spinster
    Abode: Anderson Street
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Braithwaite - Son of John Braithwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tees - Daughter of John Tees & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Slater and plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pendleton - [Child] of John Pendleton & Ann Jane
    Abode: Suffolk Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hallows - [Child] of James Hallows & Mary
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Service - [Child] of William Service & Mary
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Emma Payne - [Child] of William Payne & Mar
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lavinia Statham - [Child] of Thomas Statham & Emma
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Allen - [Child] of Henry Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Keating - [Child] of Thomas Keating & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Mar 1825
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Jane
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Ann
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grounds - [Child] of William Grounds & Margaret
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Rachel
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Wire worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lomax Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rourke - [Child] of John Rourke & Ann
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Charlton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Nightingall - Daughter of Brereton Nightingall & Mary
    Born: 13 January 1811
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: [Surname originally written as Nightingale] No's 950,951,952,953 - Nightingale
           should be Nightingall altered according to 52? Geo.III Cap 146 by me Jno. Hatton
           Curate Aug 8 1846
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Nightingall - Daughter of Brereton Nightingall & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1812
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: [Surname originally written as Nightingale] No's 950,951,952,953 - Nightingale
           should be Nightingall altered according to 52? Geo.III Cap 146 by me Jno. Hatton
           Curate Aug 8 1846
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nightingall - [Child] of Brereton Nightingall & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1819
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: [Surname originally written as Nightingale] No's 950,951,952,953 - Nightingale
           should be Nightingall altered according to 52? Geo.III Cap 146 by me Jno. Hatton
           Curate Aug 8 1846
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Nightingall - [Child] of Brereton Nightingall & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: [Surname originally written as Nightingale] No's 950,951,952,953 -
           'Nightingale' should be 'Nightingall' altered according to 52? Geo.III Cap 146 by me Jno.
           Hatton Curate Aug 8 1846
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Margaret
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Hannah
    Abode: Old Milk Street
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Painter - [Child] of Joseph Painter & Sarah
    Abode: Slater Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Mary
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Austen - [Child] of John Austen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Connell - [Child] of James Connell & Martha
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - [Child] of Samuel Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hanah Hey - [Child] of Robert Hey & Mary
    Abode: Old Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Mary
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Huntington - [Child] of John Huntington & Sarah
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stockdale - [Child] of John Stockdale & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stockdale - [Child] of John Stockdale & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Rachel
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Caldwell - [Child] of James Caldwell & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Organ - [Child] of Dennis Organ & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Harness maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atherton Crossthwaite - [Child] of William Crossthwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Esther Clay - [Child] of William Clay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watts Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright, Esquire & Alice
    Abode: Monte Vides
    Notes: According to the Certificate of the Reverend Robert Whitehead, transmitted to
           me on the 14th day of April 1824. John Pulford B.D. Curate
    Baptised by: Robert Whitehead M.A. Chaplain of H.B.M.Ship Briton
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright, Esquire & Alice
    Abode: Monte Vides
    Notes: According to the Certificate of the Reverend Robert Whitehead, transmitted to
           me on the 14th day of April 1824. John Pulford B.D. Curate
    Baptised by: Robert Whitehead M.A. Chaplain of H.B.M.Ship Briton
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Mc Carthey - [Child] of John Mc Carthey & Bridget
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Donald - [Child] of Henry Donald & Ann
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Armstrong - [Child] of Richard Armstrong & Mary
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Reynolds - [Child] of Christopher Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Melling - [Child] of Henry Melling & Sarah
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - [Child] of Christopher Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Bone extractor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elle
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jacobs - [Child] of John Jacobs & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hulmes - [Child] of William Hulmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Eleanor
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gardener Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Alice
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kidd - [Child] of Christopher Kidd & Martha
    Abode: Oxford Street North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Catharine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Medcalf - [Child] of John Medcalf & Ellen
    Abode: Newington Bridge
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mooney - [Child] of Guy Mooney & Ann
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Jemima
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - [Child] of Hamilton Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Murdy - [Child] of Durrumpel Mc Murdy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Keating - [Child] of Maurice Keating & Mary
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor A.B. Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Arthur Jones & Ann
    Abode: St. James's Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Alice
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Evan Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor A.B. Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hunter - [Child] of Adam Hunter & Margaret
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carter Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Sefton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stretton - [Child] of Thomas Stretton & Isabella
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tomkinson - [Child] of Richard Tomkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Boot - [Child] of William Boot & Ann
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Moffits Place Hele Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Redmund Place Circus Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Charlotte
    Abode: Gay Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor A.B. Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Davies - [Child] of Owen Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Cross-Hall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jaquiss - [Child] of William Jaquiss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Paul - [Child] of Charles Paul & Ann
    Abode: Plumb Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of Owen Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Matchel - [Child] of George Matchel & Sarah
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Ann
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sigley - [Child] of James Sigley & Ann
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor AM. Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jonathan - [Child] of Henry Jonathan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preeson's Row
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Margaret
    Abode: East Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cox - [Child] of Robert Cox & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dane Dawson Fleming - [Child] of Samuel Fleming & Martha
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birkett - [Child] of Joseph Birkett & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lunt - [Child] of Samuel Lunt & Margaret
    Abode: Great Cross-Hall Street
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hinchcliffe - [Child] of John Hinchcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor AM. Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Rees - [Child] of John Rees & Charlotte
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walters - [Child] of James Walters & Hannah
    Abode: Late of Cross-Hall Street Decd.
    Occupation: Harness Maker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Squire - [Child] of John Gillingham Squire & Sarah
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Hardware Man
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Stephens - [Child] of Robert Stephens & Margaret
    Abode: Darwin Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daulby - [Child] of James Daulby & Anne
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Hart Priest - [Child] of Sewell Priest & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor AM. Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Maddison - [Child] of Aaron Maddison & Mary
    Abode: Fisher Street P. of Walton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fowler - [Child] of Francis Fowler & Ellen
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kemp - [Child] of Samuel Kemp & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Street
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Rachael
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Sanderson Hunt - [Child] of Andrew Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor AM. Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Eliza
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor AM. Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Rose
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Katharine
    Abode: Old Milk Street
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hughes - [Child] of Owen Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Owen Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Mary
    Abode: Midghall Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Trueman - [Child] of Joseph Trueman & Maria
    Abode: Sawney Pope Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fendler - [Child] of John Fendler & Sarah
    Abode: Sawney Pope Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor AM. Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parker Corrie - [Child] of Hugh Corrie & Margaret
    Abode: Stroud Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jennings - [Child] of Robert Jennings & Anne
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma O Keefe - [Child] of John O Keefe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jennings - [Child] of Robert Jennings & Anne
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quirk - [Child] of William Quirk & Esther
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor AM. Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Child - [Child] of George Child & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Revenue Officer Customs
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillis Shiming - [Child] of Thomas Shiming & Esther
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elinor Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Eliza
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sherlock - [Child] of William Sherlock & Sophia
    Abode: Mt. Vernon Street Walton P.
    Occupation: Tobacco Broker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barkley - [Child] of Jonathan Barkley & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David William Gwin - [Child] of David Gwin & Charlotte
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Lock Maker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyrer Doke - [Child] of Richard Doke & Sarah
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Silver Smith
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor AM. Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Behn - [Child] of John Frederick Behn & Alice
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Notes: [Surname originally written as Baines] Corrected by me Thomas Johnson Curate.
           February 27 1827.
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Evans - [Child] of James William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Louisa
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Japanner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sevan - [Child] of Thomas Sevan & Jane
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elinor Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Goude - [Child] of Robert Goude & Isabella
    Abode: Lower Tranmere Parish of Babington
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Stanley Hesketh Leatherbarrow & Catharine
    Abode: Byron Street
    Occupation: White Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor AM. Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Maria
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Davison - [Child] of James Davison & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eastwood - [Child] of George Eastwood & Elinor
    Abode: Old Cross-Hall Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - son of John Smith & Phoebe
    Abode: Bird Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Hindley Falder - [Child] of Jonathan Falder & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Jane
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Philip Tongue - [Child] of John Tongue & Arabella
    Abode: Prices Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor AM. Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eloy Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Margaret
    Abode: Knight Street North
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Musgrave Nickols - [Child] of Samuel Nickols & Mary
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cloth Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Rider Blaise - [Child] of John Blaise & Ellen
    Abode: Great Richmond Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Joynson - [Child] of John Joynson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hussey - [Child] of John Hussey & Jane
    Abode: East Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pierpoint - [Child] of Ezekiel Pierpoint & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walker Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roberts Street
    Occupation: Sail-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tankard - [Child] of William Tankard & Ellen
    Abode: Roberts Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of Evan Owens & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Saint James's Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of Evan Owens & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shone - [Child] of George Shone & Catharine
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrington - [Child] of Walter Harrington & Ann
    Abode: Back Queen Anne Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lapsley - [Child] of John Lapsley & Ann
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Judith Richardson Bellion - [Child] of William Bellion & Alice
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Casterdine - [Child] of George Casterdine & Catharine
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kermode - [Child] of John Kermode & Margaret
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of John Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Seddon Tate - [Child] of Richard Seddon Tate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Stantan - [Child] of William Stantan & Susan
    Abode: Salt House Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stantan - [Child] of William Stantan & Susan
    Abode: Salt House Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Stantan - [Child] of William Stantan & Susan
    Abode: Salt House Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Stantan - [Child] of William Stantan & Susan
    Abode: Salt House Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Storey - [Child] of Peter Storey & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stil - [Child] of James Stil & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Nancy
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bispham - [Child] of John Bispham & Sarah
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Mylcrist - [Child] of Samuel Mylcrist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Corran - [Child] of James Corran & Alice
    Abode: Copperas Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha
    Abode: South-Side Old Dock
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams Metcalfe - [Child] of Richard Metcalfe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Catharine
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maxfield - [Child] of Elizabeth Maxfield, Single Woman
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blezard - [Child] of James Blezard & Betsy
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lea - [Child] of Henry Lea & Jane
    Abode: Great Richmond Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Medcalf - [Child] of Townley Medcalf & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sandiford - [Child] of John Sandiford & Dorothy
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allman - [Child] of Charles Allman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Isabella
    Abode: Grenland St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Foulkes - [Child] of Edward Foulkes & Maria
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mathers - [Child] of Thomas Mathers & Maria
    Abode: Weale St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Kendrick - [Child] of Joseph Kendrick & Mary
    Abode: Ansdell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Ann
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philippia Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Harriet Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Grazier
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Catharine
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hobson Warbrick - [Child] of Richard Warbrick & Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1825
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Peers - [Child] of Samuel Peers & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Brick Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sloman - [Child] of John Sloman & Sarah
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Shaw - Son of Ann Shaw, Single Woman
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Notes: Late of [abode]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Hess - [Child] of Edward Hess & Jane
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Jane
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Dickenson - [Child] of Edward Dickenson & Phebe
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Grace
    Abode: Mirtle St.
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watterson - [Child] of William Watterson & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wainwright - [Child] of Robert Wainwright & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Grove
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Sophia
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woodward - [Child] of Nathaniel Woodward & Ann
    Abode: Rainfords Gardens
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nifton Gribbin - [Child] of William Gribbin & Sophia Cooper
    Abode: Surrey St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: vide July 16th
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Langhorne - [Child] of Thomas Langhorne & Maria
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crossley - [Child] of Samuel Crossley & Isabella
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Schowger - [Child] of Nicholas Schowger & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blakeley - [Child] of Joseph Blakeley & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blakeley - [Child] of Joseph Blakeley & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Turner - Son of Ann Turner, Single Woman
    Abode: Wood St.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Turner - Daughter of Ann Turner, Single Woman
    Abode: Wood St.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bingley George Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Mary
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sidebottom - [Child] of Charles Sidebottom & Catherine
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Mary
    Abode: Edward St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Queen - [Child] of Charles Queen & Eliza
    Abode: Gore Street Kirkdale
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hore - [Child] of John Dixon Hore & Mary
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnard Curry - [Child] of John Curry & Margaret
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis Lewis - [Child] of David Lewis & Anne
    Abode: Prince Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Margaret
    Abode: South Union Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Meredith - [Child] of Thomas Meredith & Eliza
    Abode: Princess Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Hannah
    Abode: Slik House Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wilson - [Child] of Alexander Wilson & Dorothy
    Abode: Harford Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Martha
    Abode: Old Dock Passage
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Kewley - [Child] of John Kewley & Mary
    Abode: Hewitts Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lunt - [Child] of Joseph Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Suffolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Anne
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cornah - [Child] of Joseph Cornah & Anne
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Martha
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cotter - [Child] of James Cotter & Lucinda Jane
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Abraham - [Child] of Richard Abraham & Mary
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Anne
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Nartell - [Child] of Richard Nartell & Amy
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Notes: [IGI has Surname as Hartell]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilkes - [Child] of John Wilkes & Anne
    Abode: Knight Street North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Mary
    Abode: Hatton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Griffith Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Newby - [Child] of William Newby & Jane
    Abode: Bartlam Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kendrick - [Child] of John Kendrick & Maria
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rowlands - [Child] of Owen Rowlands & Martha
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy & Lydia
    Abode: Midg-Hall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Johns - [Child] of George Johns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Adam Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1825
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Maria
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Mary
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hancock - [Child] of George Hancock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Owens - [Child] of Elias Owens & Mary
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barge - [Child] of John Barge & Eleanor
    Abode: Bromfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lawson - [Child] of George Lawson & Sarah
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dunbaben - [Child] of Daniel Dunbaben & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Youds - [Child] of Samuel Youds & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Farmer - [Child] of Thomas Farmer & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Lower Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Dorothy
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hough - [Child] of Richard Hough & Isabella
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Dowden - [Child] of George Dowden & Martha Catharine
    Abode: Jones Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kaye - [Child] of William Kaye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Vernon - [Child] of Thomas Vernon & Ann
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gill Clague - [Child] of William Clague & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Surname originally written as Clegg] Altered according to the provisions of
           the 52d Geo: III. Cap 14b by me Jonas Brooks A.M. Rector [written at bottom of page]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Musker - [Child] of Henry Musker & Mary
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whaley - [Child] of Thomas Whaley & Ann
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sheridan - [Child] of John Sheridan & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Taylor - son of William Taylor & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cross-Hall St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eason - dr of William Eason & Bridget
    Abode: Cross-Hall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H.J. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Johnson Broad - dr of Joseph Broad & Hannah Stephenson
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H.J. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mather - dr of John Mather & Jane
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H.J. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elenor Humble Major - dr of William Major & Sarah Maria
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H.J. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foulkes - dr of Joseph Foulkes & Jane
    Abode: Bromfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H.J. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - dr of James Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H.J. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Read - dr of Thomas Read & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H.J. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Read - dr of Thomas Read & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H.J. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Ingram - son of Thomas Ingram & Margaret
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H.J. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - dr of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H.J. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rowland Jones - dr of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H.J. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Bell - dr of William Bell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: H.J. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barton Robinson - dr of Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H.J. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Horner - dr of John Horner & Norah
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Of the Rifle Brige.
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H.J. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Springer - [Child] of John Springer & Mary
    Abode: Great George Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Harris - [Child] of Fell Harris & Hannah
    Abode: Great George Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Charlotte
    Abode: Norton Street
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Charlotte
    Abode: Norton Street
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walley - [Child] of Daniel Walley & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shannon - [Child] of Mary Shannon, Single Woman
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Nicholson - [Child] of unknown Nicholson & unknown
    Abode: Russel Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barrow - [Child] of James Barrow & Jane
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Steele - [Child] of William Steele & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Willis - [Child] of John Willis & Mary
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Willis - [Child] of John Willis & Mary
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Adams - [Child] of Samuel Adams & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bushell Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Little - [Child] of William Little, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Topping - [Child] of William Williamson Topping & Frances
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Maria
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pardoe - [Child] of Thomas Pardoe & Sarah
    Abode: Oxford Street Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellis - [Child] of Samuel Ellis & Ellen
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shop Keeper in Wales
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Millan - [Child] of James Mc Millan & Catharine
    Abode: Midghall Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Earle - [Child] of Hardman Earle & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1823
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Jonas Brookes Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hardman Earle - [Child] of Hardman Earle & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1825
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Jonas Brookes Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Langton - [Child] of Joseph Langton, Squire & Anne
    Born: 18 Nov 1824
    Abode: Great George's Square
    Baptised by: Jonas Brookes Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Edwards - [Child] of Joshua Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Roberts Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mounsey - [Child] of George Mounsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darwin Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ronalds - [Child] of John Ronalds & Isabella
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crowe - [Child] of John Crowe & Catharine
    Abode: Great Nelson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - [Child] of Jonathan Bradley & Esther
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Ronalds - [Child] of John Ronalds & Isabella
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Upton - [Child] of Robert Upton & Betty
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Upton - [Child] of Robert Upton & Betty
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Duff - [Child] of Patrick Duff & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Ellen
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Glass - [Child] of William Glass & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Ann
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bostock - [Child] of George Bostock & Ellen
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Langdon - [Child] of Thomas Langdon & Ann
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maylor - [Child] of John Maylor & Ann
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Ann
    Abode: Hadron Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Gurnell - [Child] of Thomas Gurnell & Rachel
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Jane
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Steel - [Child] of William Steel & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Morton - [Child] of Benjamin Morton & Mary
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Gurnell - [Child] of Joseph Gurnell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Thomas Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Formby - [Child] of John Formby & Ellen
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessey Campbell - [Child] of Jessey Campbell, Single Woman
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gurnell - [Child] of Thomas Gurnell & Rachel
    Abode: Thomas Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Margaret Kelly - [Child] of Henry Kelly & Agnes
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hambleton - [Child] of James Hambleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arden - [Child] of John Arden & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harper - [Child] of Samuel Harper & Sophia
    Born: 13 Aug 1825
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Colville Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Mary Frances
    Abode: Saint Vincent Street Saint James
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gifford Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Ellen
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Segar - [Child] of John Segar & Ann
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bacon - [Child] of John Bacon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hudson Lobley - [Child] of Thomas Lobley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: [First name originally entered as David and surname entered as Hudson] Altered
           according to the provisions of the 52d Geo: III. Cap 14b by me Jonas Brooks M.A. Rector
           [written at bottom of page]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Storey - [Child] of Thomas Storey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Qualtrough - [Child] of Edward Qualtrough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peach - [Child] of Thomas Peach & Catharine
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Petrifactioner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mary Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Hannah
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Beck - [Child] of William Beck & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Toote - [Child] of James Toote & Julia
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Namara - [Child] of John Mc Namara & Jane
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crowe - [Child] of Robert Crowe & Mary
    Abode: New Hay Market
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Cartlton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Storey - [Child] of Thomas Storey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Tatlock - [Child] of William Tatlock & Margaret
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Lean - [Child] of Thomas Mc Lean & Susannah
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horton - [Child] of Joseph Horton & Ann
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcolm Massey Rowland - [Child] of Smith Rowland & Maria Wheedle
    Abode: Willis Place Wapping
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bleathen - [Child] of Robert Bleathen & Margery
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Denbigh Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Brooks - [Child] of George Smith Brooks & Maria
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: X [written by entry]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byker Bark - [Child] of John Bark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tyrer Street North
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ferguson - [Child] of James Adam Ferguson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Beswick - [Child] of John Beswick & Sarah
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Ellen
    Abode: New Brick Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Whittingham - [Child] of Thomas Whittingham & Ann
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Anne
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Anne
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Reid - [Child] of John Reid & Anne
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball - [Child] of Robert Ball & Sarah
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Jane
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Dobson - [Child] of Lawrence Dobson & Frances
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Irwin - [Child] of James Irwin & Maria
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Livesley Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croston Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Daggs - [Child] of John Daggs & Susannah
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mackrel - [Child] of Thomas Mackrel & Mary
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lidiate - [Child] of James Lidiate & Mary
    Abode: Parrs Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Billinge - [Child] of Benjamin Billinge & Catharine
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haines - [Child] of Robert Haines & Mary Anne
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Peerce - [Child] of John Peerce & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webster Lacomber - [Child] of William Lacomber & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Mallaby - [Child] of Joseph Mallaby & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Attourney at Law
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fowler - [Child] of James Fowler & Jane
    Abode: Webster Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Betty
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smeatham - [Child] of William Smeatham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carlisle - [Child] of Matthew Carlisle & Ellen
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Anne
    Abode: Shannon Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hanmer - [Child] of John Marsden Hanmer & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Simms - [Child] of James Simms & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Solomon Otts - [Child] of John Otts & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Orme - [Child] of Edward Orme & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Captain in the Army
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Jones - [Child] of Richard Jackson Jones & Anne
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ingham - [Child] of Richard Ingham & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Hannah
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Maria
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christie - [Child] of Thomas Christie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Christie - [Child] of Thomas Christie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Evans - [Child] of Owen Evans & Isabella
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Pyke - [Child] of John Pyke & Martha
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dansey Frodsham - [Child] of William Meredith Frodsham & Mary
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Serjeant at Mace
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ramsey - [Child] of John Ramsey & Mary
    Abode: Porter Street North
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Platt - [Child] of Henry Platt & Margaret
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Anne
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Anne Malloy - [Child] of Robert Malloy & Jane
    Abode: Temple Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Waln Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of Ellis Davies & Winifred
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mc Dowell - [Child] of Edward Mc Dowell & Susannah
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Carolina Jones - [Child] of Francis Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lee Quirk - [Child] of William Quirk & Jane
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Newbold - [Child] of Joshua Newbold & Dorcas
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harrison Newby - [Child] of Harrison Newby & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of George Whittle, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Martha
    Abode: Telary Street
    Occupation: Starch Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Archer - [Child] of James Archer & Jane
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Anne
    Abode: Chorley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garratt - [Child] of Thomas Garratt & Eleanor
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Mary
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor AM. Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodward Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Ann
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Ann
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Letitia Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Ann
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Ann
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Ann
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wallis - [Child] of James Wallis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Russell - [Child] of Joseph William Russell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Solomon - [Child] of Owen Solomon & Ellen
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Caldwell - [Child] of Robert Caldwell & Mary
    Abode: Oil Street North Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stanton - [Child] of Thomas Stanton & Mary
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rea - [Child] of Samuel Rea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mc Viccar Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blackhurst - [Child] of David Blackhurst & Alice
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Lewis Jones & Christian
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Martha
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Ellen
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Careful - [Child] of Thomas John Careful & Jane
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Creswell Alcock - [Child] of Joseph Alcock & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkdale Street
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Margaret
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Glover
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Phoebe
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adams - [Child] of Benjamin Adams & Ann
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owen - [Child] of Elias Owen & Mary
    Abode: Dennison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Johnson - [Child] of Rowland Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Ann
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson Johnson - [Child] of Rowland Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clucas - [Child] of John Clucas & Margaret
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bonner - [Child] of Samuel Bonner & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hill - son of John Hill & Nancy
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Hair-Dresser
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Armstrong - dau of John Armstrong & Annie
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winslow - son of William Winslow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hetherington Watkinson - son of Thomas Watkinson & Jane
    Abode: Russel Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ellis - son of Robert Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith Wilson - dau of William Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Scarisbrick Robinson - son of John Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Royle - son of John Royle & Eliza
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carroll - son of Henry Carroll & Jane
    Abode: Villers Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Peacock - son of Edward Peacock & Margaret
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Owens - son of Robert Owens & Esther
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - son of John Williams & Alice
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Quail - dau of William Quail & Ellen
    Abode: Villers Place
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - dau of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Simpson - son of Robert Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Langley - dau of Joseph Langley & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Windle Langley - son of Joseph Langley & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Langley - son of Joseph Langley & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Sergent - son of Thomas Sergent & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - dau of Henry Parkinson & Rose
    Abode: South Union Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - dau of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Fenwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hodgkass - dau of Michael Hodgkass & Catharine
    Abode: Woodside in the County of Chester
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Belshaw - son of Joseph Belshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bath Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hughes - dau of Robert Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Notes: ? [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gibson - dau of Thomas Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Button Street
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kent - son of John Kent & Sarah
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Calender
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Jones - dau of Hugh Jones & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Harper - dau of Joseph Harper & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Trotter - dau of James Trotter & Agnes
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Johnson - dau of Charles Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cribbins - son of John Cribbins & Frances
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cribbins - son of John Cribbins & Frances
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jones Uren - son of John Uren & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Reed - son of James Reed & Catherine
    Abode: Russel Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Yearsley - son of Thomas Yearsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wheeldon - dau of Richard Wheeldon & Ann
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Young - son of Joseph Young & Ellen
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Young - dau of Joseph Young & Ellen
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - dau of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Spencer - dau of John Spencer & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1825
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Catterall - dau of Robert Catterall, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Mile End
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Morris - dau of Thomas Morris & Rebecah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Metcalf - dau of Mark Metcalf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tythebarn Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Brown - dau of William Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arrabella Forrest Horner - dau of Joseph Horner & Esther
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jos. Hilton Off. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roughsedge - son of Thomas Roughsedge & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jos. Hilton Off. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roughsedge - dau of Thomas Roughsedge & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jos. Hilton Off. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - dau of James Butterworth & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jos. Hilton Off. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Renton - dau of Archibald Renton & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jos. Hilton Off. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - son of John Parry & Jane
    Abode: Norman Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jos. Hilton Off. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cheel - son of Thomas Cheel & Mary
    Abode: Summer Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Jos. Hilton Off. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christian - dau of Daniel Christian & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Jos. Hilton Off. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Percival - [Child] of William Percival & Ann
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Jos. Hilton Off. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson Brown - son of David Brown & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1816
    Abode: Dension Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: H.J. Turner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hocknall - [Child] of Matthias Hocknall & Hannah
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor AM. Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Isabella
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: Clare Place Clare Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: Clare Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: Clare Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor AM. Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Arnold - [Child] of William Arnold & Anne
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayers Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Katharine Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Arnold - [Child] of William Arnold & Anne
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whalley Stable - [Child] of James Stable & Hannah
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Stable - [Child] of James Stable & Hannah
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor AM. Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Benson - [Child] of William Benson & Alice
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Grover
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cornwall - [Child] of James Cornwall & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farshaw - [Child] of Thomas Farshaw & Alice
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Coal Heaver
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collins - [Child] of Samuel Collins & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Alice
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Pinnington Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jaill - [Child] of Robert Jaill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor AM. Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Swift - [Child] of Edward Swift & Mary
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gadd - [Child] of Richard Gadd & Phoebe
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Collister - [Child] of Edward Collister & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dover Statter - [Child] of Edward Statter & Mary
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson Mottram - [Child] of John Mottram & Frances
    Abode: Sidney Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Rebecca
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Doke - [Child] of Henry Doke & Martha
    Abode: Iron-Monger Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman Peers - [Child] of George Peers & Ann
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Mackiver - [Child] of James Mackiver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Collister - [Child] of Robert Collister & Alice
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Margaret
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Avoy - [Child] of May Mc Avoy, Single Woman
    Abode: Carpenter's Row
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corkin - [Child] of John Corkin & Ann
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Agnes
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P. Not Paid
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Lewis - [Child] of Daniel Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cherry Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Margaret
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Jane
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gelling - [Child] of Thomas Gelling & Ann
    Abode: Rose Street
    Occupation: Hair-Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stewart Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Hannah
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Catharine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Sarah
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greer - [Child] of William Greer & Margaret
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sewell - [Child] of Henry Sewell & Sarah
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Owens - [Child] of Elias Owens & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owens - [Child] of Elias Owens & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Owens - [Child] of Elias Owens & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of Elias Owens & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Samuel Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Charles Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cawson - [Child] of Edmund Cawson & Alice
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Malkin Stringfellow - [Child] of Richard Stringfellow & Frances
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fleming - [Child] of Thomas Fleming & Frances
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Hopkin - [Child] of John William Hopkin & Julia
    Abode: Colquitt Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Younghusband - [Child] of Joseph Younghusband & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Younghusband - [Child] of Joseph Younghusband & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Younghusband - [Child] of Joseph Younghusband & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Younghusband - [Child] of Joseph Younghusband & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Younghusband - [Child] of Joseph Younghusband & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hamilton - [Child] of John Alexander Hamilton & Mary
    Abode: Lydia Ann Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Peck - son of James Peck & Sarah
    Abode: Bache near Chester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Price - [Child] of Jonathan Price & Alice
    Abode: Gill Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Martha
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Browne - [Child] of Ezekiel Browne & Ann
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Horton - [Child] of George Horton & Hannah
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Braithwaite - [Child] of John Braithwaite & Ann
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Rigby - [Child] of James Harold Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Shannon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Orme - [Child] of John Orme & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hickson - [Child] of Thomas Hickson & Catharine
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Guy Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jennet
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Black - [Child] of William Black & Ann
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Esther
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crute - [Child] of Samuel Crute & Harriet
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Covell - [Child] of James Covell & Sarah
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Quirk - [Child] of John Quirk & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Jane
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lockhart - [Child] of William Lockhart & Euphemia
    Abode: Russel Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholfield - [Child] of Ismael Scholfield & Jane
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Godfrey - [Child] of Thomas Godfrey & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hodgson Fearon - [Child] of John Fearon & Eliza
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wheelagan - [Child] of Patrick Wheelagan & Catharine
    Abode: Back Leeces Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Eathernware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of John James & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Gibbons - son of Benjamin Gibbons & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Nail Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gardner - dau of Richard Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St. Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - dau of Nathaniel Lee & Mary
    Abode: Reay Street
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wilcock - dau of Thomas Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Branley - dau of James Branley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pooley - son of William Pooley & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pickavance - son of Edward Pickavance & Harriet
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - son of Edward Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Coy - son of William Mc Coy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - dau of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Taylor - son of Robert Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pownal Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthias Warhurst - son of Matthias Warhurst & Ann
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warhurst - dau of Matthias Warhurst & Ann
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warhurst - son of Matthias Warhurst & Ann
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Maxwell - son of James Maxwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lunt - son of Robert Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hand - son of Richard Hand & Ann
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Bell Thompson - son of Francis Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - dau of Ann Morris, Single Woman
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Dixon - dau of William Soran Dixon & Anna
    Abode: Vauxhall
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kirkham Myers - son of George Myers & Ann
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collins - son of Thomas Collins & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street East
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Eade - son of Isaac Eade & Catherine
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mossop - son of John Mossop & Marianne
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Parkinson - son of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sowray - son of John Sowray & Catherine
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomasson - son of Henry Thomasson & Maria
    Abode: Tithe Barn St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Fleetwood - son of Anthony Fleetwood & Marianne
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kershaw Worrall - son of William Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Neverson - dau of Samuel Neverson & Margaret
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Neverson - dau of Samuel Neverson & Margaret
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Welch - son of Charles Welch & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - son of Ambrose Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Wilkinson - son of Isaac Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Forrest Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Charlotte
    Abode: Belle Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pugh - [Child] of Hugh Pugh & Catharine
    Abode: Croston Street Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bradbury - [Child] of Edward Bradbury & Maria
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Homer Ivester - [Child] of William Morris Ivester & Martha
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pugh - [Child] of Hugh Pugh & Anne
    Abode: Cooper Street Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewin - [Child] of John Lewin & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1825
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Maria
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Sarah
    Born: 11 Aug 1825
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sandford Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn - [Child] of Charles Blackburn & Anne
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robert Blackburn - [Child] of Charles Blackburn & Anne
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shelford - [Child] of Nicholas Shelford & Frances
    Born: 2 Feb 1825
    Abode: Hill Street Park
    Occupation: Dealer in Marine Stores
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dugdale - [Child] of John Joseph Dugdale & Eleanor
    Abode: Stanley Sreet
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Jane
    Abode: Sidney Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Martha
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of Jacob Thomas & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of Jacob Thomas & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Jacob Thomas & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Dodd - [Child] of Joseph Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Forrest Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Connor - [Child] of Michael Connor & Maria
    Abode: Bromfield Street
    Occupation: Slop Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Firkin - [Child] of Thomas Firkin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oil Street
    Occupation: Bolier Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Stubbs - [Child] of James Stubbs & Sarah
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catharine Ransel - [Child] of Thomas Ransel & Catharine
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Musker - [Child] of Henry Musker & Mary
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Musker - [Child] of Henry Musker & Mary
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Hugh Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Agnes
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Eleanor
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Fel-Monger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison Betteley - [Child] of Joseph Betteley & Anne
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Harriet
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Linacre - [Child] of William Linacre & Ann
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Jane Williams, Single Woman
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Ann
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Woodward - [Child] of Joseph Woodward & Maria
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Catherine
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Ann
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Chesters - [Child] of William Chesters & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gaydon Wade - [Child] of Thomas Wade & Anne
    Abode: Stan Hope Street Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gostage - [Child] of Henry Gostage & Sarah
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rolfe - [Child] of Joseph Rolfe & Anne
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rolfe - [Child] of Joseph Rolfe & Anne
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Whitby - [Child] of Robert Whitby & Ellen
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Clewlow - [Child] of William Clewlow & Maria
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Cockle - [Child] of Oswald Cockle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigg - [Child] of William Rigg & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Banks - [Child] of George Banks & Jane
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maddox - [Child] of John Maddox & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Summers - [Child] of Ralph Summers & Mary
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Coppell - [Child] of James Coppell & Jane
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Sarah
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simmons - [Child] of John Simmons & Susanna
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Alice
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Mercy Chaddock - [Child] of Joseph Chaddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Doke - [Child] of Richard Doke & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Hairdessser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Futhey - [Child] of James Futhey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Jane
    Abode: Strickland Street Everton
    Occupation: Shipbroker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Jane
    Abode: Strickland Street Everton
    Occupation: Shipbroker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Botterill - [Child] of Thomas Botterill, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Christian Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Ellen
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Anthony Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fields - [Child] of James Fields & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Esther Roose - [Child] of John Roose & Eliza
    Born: 28 Mar 1825
    Abode: Frazier Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Little - [Child] of William Little & Elizabeth
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of Ralph Hindle & Anne
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Corn Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyes - [Child] of Edward Heyes & Catharine
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Mary
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Beeston Parker - [Child] of Seymour Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: The name of 'Beeston' added to that of 'James' when received inton the Church.
           Thomas Johnson, Curate. [written at bottom of page]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fellows - [Child] of John Fellows & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Lucy Johnston - [Child] of Peter Johnston & Maria
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brownbill - [Child] of Oliver Brownbill & Maria
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Blezard - [Child] of John Blezard & Margaret
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Grace - [Child] of Thomas Grace & Alice
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oakes - [Child] of William Oakes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Horsfield - [Child] of William Horsfield & Ann
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Dowell - [Child] of James Mc Dowell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dickinson - [Child] of Samuel Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sydney
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Twigley - [Child] of Michael Twigley & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Brook's Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Watson - [Child] of David Watson & Catharine
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Richmond Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis - [Child] of Thomas Francis & Ann
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Worthington - [Child] of Richard Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Saint Pauls Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hanmer - [Child] of Samuel Hanmer & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Gudgeon - [Child] of James Gudgeon & Jane
    Abode: Tythe Barn Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Alice
    Abode: Burgess Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Canaven - [Child] of John Canaven & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Canaven - [Child] of John Canaven & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abel Sharratt - [Child] of William Sharratt & Jane
    Abode: Brick
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Sharratt - [Child] of Moses Sharratt & Alice
    Abode: Shaw Hill Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nixon - [Child] of Andrew Nixon & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Agnes
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Alice
    Abode: Princes Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Siddey Bradley Stoddart - [Child] of Daniel Stoddart & Mary
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Swain - [Child] of Thomas Swain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bushell - [Child] of John Bushell & Ann
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Paul - [Child] of Thomas Paul & Esther
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Morris St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ireland - [Child] of Anthony Ireland & Sarah
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard McGowan Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Amy
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tinsley - [Child] of John Tinsley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mc Keveregen - [Child] of James Mc Keveregen & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Donald - [Child] of Henry Mc Donald & Mary
    Abode: Kay St.
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Coppell - [Child] of John Coppell & Rachel
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gilliard - [Child] of John Gilliard & Ellen
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Blundel St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ripley - [Child] of James Ripley & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Braithwaite Stanistreet - [Child] of Thomas Christian Stanistreet & Charlotte
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Given - [Child] of Thomas Given & Ellen
    Abode: Norman St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Jane
    Abode: Hoylake West Kirby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Broadley - [Child] of William Taylor Broadley & Charlotte
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Moore - [Child] of Daniel Moore & Dorothy
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Soap Manufacturer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bousfield - [Child] of Michael Bousfield & Jane
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Giles Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Esther
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Esther
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Stott - [Child] of Henry Stott & Ann
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Saunders - [Child] of William Saunders & Ann
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Oglethorpe - [Child] of Joseph Oglethorpe & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coulson - [Child] of Henry Coulson & Ann
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth Addison - [Child] of William Addison & Maria
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Nathaniel Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Ann
    Abode: Edinburgh
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Ingleby - [Child] of Thomas Ingleby & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. James Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dodd - [Child] of Daniel Dodd & Esther
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Brooks - [Child] of Richard Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Best Hayward - [Child] of Robert Blair Hayward & Alice
    Abode: Stanley Sreet
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Bramhill - [Child] of Richard Bramhill & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Harriet
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Eleanor
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Ashton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William White - [Child] of James White & Mary Anne
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sweetman - [Child] of George Sweetman & Susanna
    Abode: St John's Lane
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forrest - [Child] of Joseph Forrest & Jane
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Corke - [Child] of George Corke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dry Dock North Side
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hobson - [Child] of William Hobson & Catharine
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bradshaw - [Child] of Matthew Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shone - [Child] of John Shone & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Blackburn Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brockbank - [Child] of Joseph Brockbank & Hannah
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirkpatrick - son of William Kirkpatrick & Ellen
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Crawford - [Child] of Cuthbert Crawford & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Ann
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee Kirkman - [Child] of Edward Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Griffith Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bruffill - [Child] of John Bruffill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Avery - [Child] of Thomas Avery & Ellen
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Humphrey Green & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mylreay - [Child] of John Mylreay & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Whaley - [Child] of John Whaley & Ann
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tate - [Child] of Isaac Tate & Charlotte
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bryan - [Child] of Thomas Bryan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bryan - [Child] of Thomas Bryan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bryan - [Child] of Thomas Bryan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bryan - [Child] of Thomas Bryan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bryan - [Child] of Thomas Bryan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Armson - [Child] of Francis Armson & Mary
    Abode: Duncan Street St. James
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Boughe - [Child] of Elizabeth Boughe, Single Woman
    Abode: George Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Speakman - [Child] of John Speakman & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Speakman - [Child] of John Speakman & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1825
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Quiggin - [Child] of James Quiggin & Margaret
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bowcock - [Child] of John Bowcock & Rebecca
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ledger - [Child] of Richard Ledger & Jane
    Abode: Byron Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Escolme - [Child] of William Escolme & Eleanor
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shepherd - [Child] of Edward Shepherd & Dorothy
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Agnes
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Esther
    Abode: Mason Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Ann
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cattrall - [Child] of John Cattrall & Jane
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Casement - [Child] of John Casement & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ferguson - [Child] of John Ferguson & Mary
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Betty
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Phythian - [Child] of Thomas Phythian & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maylor - [Child] of Thomas Maylor & Ann
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stagg - [Child] of Hugh Stagg & Ann
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Phythian - [Child] of Thomas Phythian & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelshaw - [Child] of William Kelshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Curwin Choice Dickinson - [Child] of Isaac Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stagg - [Child] of Hugh Stagg & Ann
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Goyer - [Child] of Abraham Goyer & Margaret
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Brooks Campbell - [Child] of George Campbell & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gorstage - [Child] of Edmund Gorstage & Dorothy
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hawley - [Child] of William Hawley & Sarah
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Gurk - [Child] of Patrick Gurk & Anaretta
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ferguson - [Child] of John Ferguson & Mary
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Worrall - [Child] of George Worrall & Margaret
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crutchley - [Child] of Richard Crutchley & Harriet
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Louisa
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Susannah
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fairhurst - dau of George Fairhurst & Catherine
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - son of Thomas Wright & Ann
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Higginson - son of Adam Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - son of John Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rowlands - dau of John Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - dau of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tinney Rhodes - son of Samuel Rhodes & Jane
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sumner - son of John Sumner & Esther
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Noah Smith - son of Edward Charles Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Guile Talbot - son of John Talbot & Ellen
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - dau of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - dau of John Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - dau of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - son of John Rogers & Ellen
    Abode: Sir. Thomas Building
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Thom Patterson - son of Alexander Patterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Price - son of James Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Monnerley - dau of Jane Monnerley, Single Woman
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Emerson - [Child] of Joseph Emerson & Esther
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enock Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Alice
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Recruiting Sergeant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Sydney
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hartley Amesburry - [Child] of Joseph Amesburry & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan St. East
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Randal - [Child] of John Randal & Jane
    Abode: South Side Old Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Knight Bellamy - [Child] of Robert Bellamy & Jane
    Abode: Mercers Court Red Cross St.
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Agnes
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Welch - [Child] of Norman Welch & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Shannon - [Child] of John Shannon & Catharine
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Linden - [Child] of John Linden & Ann
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Jane
    Abode: Marble Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Redish - [Child] of Thomas Redish & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wholesale Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker Cogswell - [Child] of James Cogswell & Ann
    Abode: Stafford Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Marshall - [Child] of Edward Marshall & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mackey - [Child] of Thomas Mackey & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lovell - [Child] of Joseph Lovell & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Corlett Gell - [Child] of Henry Gell & Ann
    Abode: St. Vincent St. St. James
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Caton Richmond - [Child] of Francis Richmond & Margaret
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rowland Parry - [Child] of Richard Mercer Parry, Gentn. & Mary
    Abode: Dale Street
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Jane
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Fallows - [Child] of John Fallows & Ellen
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Calico Glazier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Susanna
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Cowle - [Child] of Robert Cowle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of Absalom Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Voce Cook - [Child] of William Corf Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Westhead - [Child] of Thomas Westhead & Anne
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Thomas - [Child] of Owen Thomas & Allice
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Telford - [Child] of Robert Telford & Mary
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Sarah
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Sarah
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Mary
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Mary
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Young - [Child] of Edward Young & Maria
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mahonson - [Child] of Peter Mahonson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pickering Skellorn - [Child] of Peter Skellorn & Ellen
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Skellorn - [Child] of Peter Skellorn & Ellen
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harper Jonas - [Child] of William Jonas & Lydia Harper
    Abode: Webster Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leader - [Child] of James Leader & Catharine
    Abode: Norbury Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walker - [Child] of Richey Walker & Rachael
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabell Sommerville - [Child] of William Sommerville & Margaret
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths Catterall - [Child] of Daniel Catterall & Jane
    Abode: Great Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Savage - [Child] of John Savage & Hannah
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cole - [Child] of Joseph Cole & Catharine
    Abode: Summer Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Lavertay - [Child] of Samuel Lavertay & Margaret
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Catharine
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Isabella
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Sarah
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Toms - [Child] of William Toms & Anne
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wiggans - [Child] of John Wiggans & Caroline
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Preston Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wiggans - [Child] of John Wiggans & Caroline
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Farrell - [Child] of John Farrell & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Agnes
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burns - [Child] of Martin Burns & Sarah
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hambleton Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corns - [Child] of John Corns & Mary
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Corns - [Child] of John Corns & Mary
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Garrick - [Child] of William Garrick & Sarah
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Jane
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyons - [Child] of David Lyons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tweed - [Child] of John Tweed & Mary
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pickering - [Child] of Peter Pickering & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Handford Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Mary Handford
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Isabella Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Isabella
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Martha Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Martha
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Campbell - [Child] of Daniel Campbell & Anna Maria
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blair - [Child] of John Blair & Mary
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Accomptant
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Frances
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Cretney - [Child] of David Beloved Cretney & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Anne
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Scale Porter
    Notes: [P written in margin, then deleted]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Francis Hunter - [Child] of Richard Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin Orr - [Child] of James Orr & Sarah
    Abode: Corfes Buildings
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel White - [Child] of Daniel White & Martha
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cansick Parker - [Child] of Nathan Cansick Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Noble - [Child] of Christopher Noble & Winifred
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Anne
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Capper - [Child] of Matthew Capper & Hannah
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Welsby - [Child] of John Welsby & Amelia
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Balmer Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Maria
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Sherley - [Child] of Thomas Sherley & Catharine
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Powell - [Child] of Robert Powell & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Archbold - [Child] of Richard Archbold & Mary
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Atkinson - [Child] of Edwin Atkinson & Ellen Rebecca
    Abode: Feather Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - [Child] of Edwin Atkinson & Ellen Rebecca
    Abode: Feather Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of Edwin Atkinson & Ellen Rebecca
    Abode: Feather Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brew - [Child] of William Brew & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Unwin - [Child] of James Unwin & Mary
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fraser - [Child] of William Fraser & Ellen
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Chair Man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Esther
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Knowles - [Child] of Peter Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Downey - [Child] of James Downey & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Sebastian - [Child] of John Sebastian & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hodkin - [Child] of George Hodkin & Margaret
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Casement - [Child] of John Casement & Mary
    Abode: Saint James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hale - [Child] of Robert Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Bevan - [Child] of George Bevan & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Downward - [Child] of Thomas Downward & Esther
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gardner - [Child] of Isaac Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Kay St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Savour - [Child] of Thomas Savour & Ann
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Savour - [Child] of Thomas Savour & Ann
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Perry Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mason - [Child] of Lot Mason & Mary
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Coupland - [Child] of William Henry Coupland & Mary
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Eleanor
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Garrett - [Child] of John Garrett & Catharine
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Ann
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Whaley - [Child] of James Whaley & Ann
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashhurst - [Child] of James Ashhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Nelson St. North
    Occupation: Wholesale Grocer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Poole Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Price St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Dermott - [Child] of James Mc Dermott & Sarah
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of Alfred Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russel St.
    Occupation: Fringe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Webb - [Child] of Alfred Webb & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1825
    Abode: Russel St.
    Occupation: Fringe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith Rathford - [Child] of William Rathford & Mary
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Rider - [Child] of William Rider & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tyrer - dau of Rachel Tyrer, Single Woman
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Madden - [Child] of George Madden & Eliza
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bowden - [Child] of John Bowden & Susannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flat Man
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Bowes - [Child] of William Bowes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowes - [Child] of William Bowes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Maria
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Madrell - [Child] of William Madrell & Jane
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Madrell - [Child] of William Madrell & Jane
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Sarah
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Phoebe
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Bridget
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Cottier Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Catharine
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Martha
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pickavance - [Child] of Joseph Pickavance & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Catharine
    Abode: Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Anne
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Anne
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Leary - [Child] of Henry Leary & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Appleton - [Child] of Joseph Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abbott - [Child] of Henry Abbott & Ellen
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Speight - [Child] of Robert Speight & Sarah
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Lucy
    Abode: Gill Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Harper - [Child] of Joseph Harper & Mary Anne
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pinnington - [Child] of Henry Pinnington & Anne
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lloyd Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Dunkerley - [Child] of John Dunkerley & Catharine
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hales - [Child] of William Hales & Frances
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bonsal Corbin - [Child] of Thomas Corbin & Alice
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tayburn - [Child] of Thomas Tayburn & Jane
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Bruffill - [Child] of Samuel Bruffill & Sarah
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Ann Whitehead - [Child] of Moses Whitehead & Jemima
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Barkley - [Child] of William Harper Barkley & Mary Ann
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Monk - [Child] of John Monk & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Callister - [Child] of John Callister & Ellen
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sherratt - [Child] of Richard Sherratt & Margery
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kendrick - [Child] of Thomas Kendrick & Mary
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Curry - [Child] of John Curry & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Quine - dau of Edward Quine & Ellen
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Critchley - [Child] of George Critchley & Esther
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lea Handford - [Child] of John Handford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bennett Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smeatham - [Child] of George Smeatham & Martha
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Lydia
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Haley Delaney - [Child] of David Delaney & Hannah
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dissenting Minister
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sweetman - [Child] of William Sweetman & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holdin - [Child] of Charles Holdin & Catharine
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barwise - [Child] of Joseph Barwise & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barwise - [Child] of Joseph Barwise & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Barwise - [Child] of Joseph Barwise & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Inch Franklin - [Child] of William Franklin & Mary
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pattinson - [Child] of John Pattinson & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Ellen Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Rachel
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pierpoint - [Child] of James Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1825
    Abode: Mill Place Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Walley - [Child] of Elizabeth Walley, Single Woman
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Ann
    Abode: Saint James's Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bilsbarrow - [Child] of William Bilsbarrow & Mary
    Abode: Park Road Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Workman - [Child] of Hugh Workman & Jane
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benson Redish - son of George Redish & Mary
    Abode: Great Nelson Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Farral - [Child] of James Farral & Ann
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Michael Harrison & Bridget
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hickson Lowe - [Child] of Ralph Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Didsburey - [Child] of Joseph Didsburey & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Raymond - [Child] of Hiram Raymond & Eliza
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cox - [Child] of Robert Cox & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gwilliam - [Child] of Thomas Gwilliam & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Green - [Child] of James Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Strother - [Child] of Charles Strother & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Ann
    Abode: Free Masons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Ann
    Abode: Free Masons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Amelia
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillipa Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dinah Fawcett - [Child] of Thomas Fawcett & Ann
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Rachael
    Abode: Back Beau Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Howell - [Child] of George Henry Howell & Mary Anne
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Watson - [Child] of Edward Thomas Watson & Catharine
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Sarah Watson - [Child] of Edward Thomas Watson & Catharine
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Watson - [Child] of Edward Thomas Watson & Catharine
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bond - [Child] of Robert Bond & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Bond - [Child] of Robert Bond & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton Mawson - [Child] of Thomas Mawson, Gentn. & Charlotte
    Abode: Finch St.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elisabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gillard - [Child] of George Gillard & Eliza
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Agnes
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tapley Brabner - [Child] of Robert Brabner & Sarah
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brabner - [Child] of Robert Brabner & Sarah
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Ellen
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hanna - [Child] of Daniel Hanna & Catharine
    Abode: Grange St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Marlbro. St.
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sharpe - [Child] of William Sharpe & Lydia
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chester St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Malcolm Melross - [Child] of George Melross & Mary
    Abode: Bright Place N. Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fletcher - [Child] of Patrick Fletcher & Prudence
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dunbabin - [Child] of Samuel Dunbabin & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dunbabin - [Child] of Samuel Dunbabin & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - [Child] of John Railton Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Oldfield - [Child] of William Oldfield & Ann
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cowley - [Child] of Edward Cowley & Elisabeth
    Abode: Old Dock Gates
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Folds - [Child] of John Folds & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Nancy
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Salt Boiler
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sherlock - [Child] of Mary Sherlock, Spinster
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ledder - [Child] of Joseph Ledder & Ellen
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thompson - [Child] of Alexander Thompson & Dorothy
    Abode: Mc Kee St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cooke - [Child] of Thomas Cooke & Ellen
    Abode: Norris St. Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Crosbie Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watkins - [Child] of Ralph Watkins & Margaret
    Abode: Norris Place London Road
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Candland - [Child] of William Candland & Isabella
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pepperrell - [Child] of John Pepperrell & Martha
    Abode: Dennison St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Dodgson - [Child] of Isaac Dodgson & Lucy
    Abode: Nash St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Elisabeth
    Abode: Redmund Place Circus St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Elisabeth
    Abode: Redmund Place Circus St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Connor - [Child] of John Connor & Jane
    Abode: Marlbro. St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sherlock - [Child] of William Sherlock & Sophia
    Abode: Mount Vernon Street in the Parish of Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Tobacco Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Sherlock - [Child] of William Sherlock & Sophia
    Abode: Mount Vernon Street in the Parish of Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Tobacco Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: South Side Old Dock
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Price - [Child] of Nathaniel Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & James [sic]
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of Michael Woodward & Anne
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moss - [Child] of Philip Moss & Mary
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Moss - [Child] of Philip Moss & Mary
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Deakin - [Child] of John Deakin & Martha
    Abode: Back Leece Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Deakin - [Child] of John Deakin & Martha
    Abode: Back Leece Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Esther
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Halliday - [Child] of John Halliday & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coventry - [Child] of Ralph Coventry & Martha
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Blanchadie
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Fur Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Rachael
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sephton - [Child] of John Sephton & Anne
    Abode: Cornwallis Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watt - [Child] of John Watt & Sarah
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Anne
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Anne
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Killey Waterson - [Child] of Thomas Waterson & Alice
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gall - [Child] of William Gall & Martha
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Mary
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oakley - [Child] of William Oakley & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Blair - [Child] of William Blair & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Tithe Barn Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cook - [Child] of Alice Cook, Single Woman
    Abode: James Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - [Child] of Thomas Wainwright & Jane
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wainwright - [Child] of Thomas Wainwright & Jane
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrenson - [Child] of John Lawrenson & Margaret
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sefton - [Child] of James Sefton & Sarah
    Abode: Free Masons Row
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Mathematician
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Critchley - [Child] of Robert Critchley & Alice
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abraham - [Child] of Henry Abraham & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - [Child] of Peter Davies & Jane
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Crellin - [Child] of John Crellin & Anne
    Abode: Burrows Garden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Robert Street Byron Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gilpin - [Child] of William Gilpin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Maria
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Maria
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Agnes
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Isabella
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newson - [Child] of Peter Newson & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Anne
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Young - [Child] of David Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Anne
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: John and Margaret' should be John and Jane. Altered according to the provisions
           of the 52d Geo 3 Cap 14b by me Jonas Brooks M.A. Rector. P [written by entry].
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kerfoot - [Child] of George Kerfoot & Nancy
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Abode: St. Asaph Wales
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Betty Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Haymaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Welbury Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Collingwood Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Eliza
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gore - [Child] of Robert Gore & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Amy Glynn - [Child] of Edward Dashper Glynn & Mary
    Abode: Thornton Place Toxteth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nealon - [Child] of Thomas Nealon & Jane
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Paver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Anne
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Anne
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Book Burner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Martin Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Susan
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Yates Gregson - [Child] of John Taylor Gregson & Isabella
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Jackson Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Agnes
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of Richard Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Guire - [Child] of Joseph Mc Guire & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Isabella
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hough - [Child] of Henry Hough & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of Mark Green & Martha
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Marrow - [Child] of Edward Marrow & Jane
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Joshua Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Piano Forte Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tythe Barn Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wilde - [Child] of Thomas Wilde & Mary
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Elias Parry Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Edward Richardson Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leburn - [Child] of Robert Leburn & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guy - [Child] of Peter Guy & Catharine
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Philip Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Ratcliffe & Vesta
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bellis - [Child] of John Bellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Winfield - [Child] of George Winfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Redcross Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hastie Witter - [Child] of Richard Witter & Ellen
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harper Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roborto Littlejohn Peters - [Child] of John Peters & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Austin Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Crookhall Smith - [Child] of Nicholas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grace - [Child] of Thomas Grace & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beresford - [Child] of Peter Beresford & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Joy - [Child] of Thomas Joy & Esther
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cropper - [Child] of Peter Cropper & Martha
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Catharine
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Maria
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Maria
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barsley Houghton - [Child] of Stephen Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Bickley - [Child] of James Bickley & Ann
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reddrop Bickley - [Child] of James Bickley & Ann
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Lees - [Child] of Jonathan Lees & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mug - [Child] of Thomas Mug & Margaret
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mather Langshaw - [Child] of Thomas Langshaw & Mary
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Coppell - [Child] of John Coppell & Rachael
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Charnock - [Child] of John Charnock & Winifred
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arrowsmith - [Child] of Thomas Arrowsmith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wybergh Roberts - son of Hannah Roberts, Single Woman
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peddie Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Jessy
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bennison - [Child] of Thomas Bennison & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Quayle - [Child] of William Quayle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Oldaker - [Child] of Thomas Oldaker & Charlotte
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Wholesale Druggist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of Edward Mills & Grace
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dose - [Child] of George Dose & Martha
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Branegan - [Child] of William Branegan & Mary
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of Samson Moore & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hale - [Child] of Peter Hale & Catharine
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane Stanley Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Watkinson - [Child] of John Watkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forsyth - [Child] of James Forsyth & Margaret
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hinde Lenox - [Child] of Joseph Lenox & Ann
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithe Barn St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1825
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowlinson - [Child] of James Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Watson Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Johnson - [Child] of Haughton Johnson & Maria
    Abode: Redmund Place Circus Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - [Child] of Haughton Johnson & Maria
    Abode: Redmund Place Circus Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cliff - [Child] of William Cliff & Sarah
    Abode: Russel St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eaton Cliff - [Child] of William Cliff & Sarah
    Abode: Russel St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Brocklebank - [Child] of Benjamin Brocklebank & Mary
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Renshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lucy Long - [Child] of William Long & Margaret
    Abode: Seddon Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Redpath - [Child] of John Redpath & Catharine
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Rushton - [Child] of David Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Haynes - [Child] of John Haynes & Catharine
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Campbell Finley - [Child] of Peter Finley & Alice
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Sugarbaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelsall - [Child] of John Kelsall & Rebecca
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Jonathan Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Floyd - [Child] of Samuel Floyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Crate Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Floyd - [Child] of Samuel Floyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Crate Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of Jacob Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Abraham - [Child] of James Abraham & Ruth
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Mc Mahon - [Child] of Cornelius Mc Mahon & Mary
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bennion - [Child] of Samuel Bennion & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grayson - [Child] of Isaac Grayson & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Weston - [Child] of Robert Weston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weston - [Child] of Robert Weston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: Not Paid
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmington - [Child] of John Rimmington & Mary
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cropper - [Child] of Edward Cropper & Catharine
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Liddle - [Child] of John Liddle & Susannah
    Abode: Cornwallis Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Jane
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Jane
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Susan Shimmins - [Child] of John Shimmins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rath - [Child] of Joseph Rath & Sarah
    Abode: Blucher Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Allinson - [Child] of Robert Allinson & Maria
    Abode: Back Russel Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gill Hamilton - [Child] of Thomas Hamilton & Catharine
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Winifred
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Shimin - [Child] of Thomas Shimin & Charlotte
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Doughty - [Child] of John Doughty & Christiana
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Micklewright - [Child] of Richard Micklewright & Maria
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ford - [Child] of John Almond Ford & Betsey
    Abode: Newington Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wadler - [Child] of Thomas Calvert Wadler & Mary
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Blades Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Nancy
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Randles Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Nancy
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blades Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Nancy
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Randles Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Nancy
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blades Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Nancy
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grace Dale - [Child] of Isaac Lloyd Dale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Bush Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Lloyd Dale - [Child] of Isaac Lloyd Dale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Bush Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Eleanor
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fish Neale - [Child] of Thomas Neale & Jane
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pigot - [Child] of Thomas Pigot & Martha
    Abode: Saint James Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ammes - [Child] of Charles Ammes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Melland - [Child] of George Melland & Charlotte
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Matthewson Hurst - [Child] of George Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nesbit - [Child] of Alexander Nesbit & Margaret
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Not Paid
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Donald - [Child] of John Donald, Gentleman & Catharine
    Abode: Gildart Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ewington - [Child] of James Ewington, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Soho Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Watkinson - [Child] of John Watkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Jane Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Rachel
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Craig - [Child] of James Craig & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street St. James
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradfoot - [Child] of John Bradfoot & Ann
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Nicholas Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Welsby - [Child] of William Welsby & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Jane
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Leander Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Archer - [Child] of Richard Archer & Martha
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Gibbin - [Child] of Robert Mc Gibbin & Catharine
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of Hugh Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Bradfoot - [Child] of John Bradfoot & Ann
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barrow Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Thomasina
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Martha
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Agnew Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Agnew Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Buck - [Child] of John Buck & Frances
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cottrell - [Child] of Samuel Cottrell & Ann
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lees Hemer - [Child] of William Hemer & Martha
    Abode: Tyrer Street North
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Maria Roberts - [Child] of Benjamin Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taskell - [Child] of Thomas Taskell & Alice
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brewer - [Child] of John Brewer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walling - [Child] of John Walling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garner - son of Susannah Garner, Single Woman
    Abode: Peter St.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fairclough - [Child] of George Fairclough & Alice
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christian - [Child] of Daniel Christian & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1813
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Ellen
    Abode: Salthouse Dock
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Ellen
    Abode: Salthouse Dock
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Jane
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Israel Shacklock - [Child] of Enoch Shacklock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bixteth St.
    Occupation: Button Mold Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Sarah Reynolds - [Child] of Richard Kirby Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Lovelady - [Child] of Thomas Lovelady & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Fur Cutter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Althea Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Ellen
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sherwin - [Child] of Gore Sherwin & Catharine
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Molyneux - [Child] of Edward Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mc Coy - [Child] of James Mc Coy & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pritchard - [Child] of Owen Pritchard & Rachael, Single Woman
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Maxwell - dau of Margaret Maxwell
    Abode: Strand Street
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Platt Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Ellen
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Barker Bennett - [Child] of Charles Abraham Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Bennett - [Child] of Charles Abraham Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Agnes
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1656419
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home