click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1823 - 1825
Baptisms for 1825

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1824

Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 480, Entry 3829
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 480, Entry 3830
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - [Child] of Maurice Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 480, Entry 3831
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson & Hannah
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 480, Entry 3832
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary North - [Child] of Richard North & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 481, Entry 3833
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard North - [Child] of Richard North & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 481, Entry 3834
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cripps - [Child] of William Cripps & Ann
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 481, Entry 3835
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fawcett - [Child] of Thomas Fawcett & Ann
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 481, Entry 3836
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 481, Entry 3837
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Critchley - [Child] of Joseph Critchley & Jane
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 481, Entry 3838
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lilburn Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 481, Entry 3839
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cockburn - [Child] of James Cockburn & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 481, Entry 3840
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woollam - [Child] of James Woollam & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 482, Entry 3841
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cowle - [Child] of William Cowle & Jane
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 482, Entry 3842
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Brearley - [Child] of John Brearley & Catharine
    Abode: Newington Bridge
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 482, Entry 3843
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hignet - [Child] of Thomas Hignet & Catharine
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 482, Entry 3844
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fairbrother - [Child] of William Fairbrother & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 482, Entry 3845
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Susan
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 482, Entry 3846
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bagott - [Child] of Thomas Bagott & Margaret
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 482, Entry 3847
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelshaw - [Child] of James Kelshaw & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 482, Entry 3848
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lowry - [Child] of Joseph Lowry & Jane
    Abode: Caxton Buildings
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 483, Entry 3849
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 483, Entry 3850
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blower - [Child] of Joseph Blower & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tobin Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 483, Entry 3851
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Mary
    Abode: Wright Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 483, Entry 3852
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 483, Entry 3853
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of Charles Dodd & Lydia
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 483, Entry 3854
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Dodd - [Child] of Charles Dodd & Lydia
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 483, Entry 3855
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hampson - [Child] of Joseph Hampson & Catharine
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 483, Entry 3856
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of Arthur Moore & Ellen
    Abode: Bixteth St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 484, Entry 3857
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 484, Entry 3858
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spalding - [Child] of Robert Spalding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 484, Entry 3859
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 484, Entry 3860
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 484, Entry 3861
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 484, Entry 3862
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - [Child] of Joseph Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 484, Entry 3863
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Kendall - [Child] of Richard Kendall & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 484, Entry 3864
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charter - [Child] of Edmund Charter & Catharine
    Abode: Redmund Place
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 485, Entry 3865
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fleet - [Child] of Alexander Fleet & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 485, Entry 3866
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shimmins - [Child] of Andrew Shimmins & Ann
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 485, Entry 3867
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Moulson - [Child] of Houlbrooke Moulson & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 485, Entry 3868
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 485, Entry 3869
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 485, Entry 3870
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Temple St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 485, Entry 3871
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 485, Entry 3872
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Oates - [Child] of Robert Oates & Ann
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 486, Entry 3873
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Clayton - [Child] of George Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 486, Entry 3874
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dixon Casson - [Child] of James Casson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 486, Entry 3875
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 486, Entry 3876
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barton - [Child] of Benjamin Barton & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 486, Entry 3877
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 486, Entry 3878
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 486, Entry 3879
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Welch - [Child] of Thomas Welch & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 486, Entry 3880
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harper - [Child] of Joseph Harper & Catharine
    Abode: Pleasant Hill St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 487, Entry 3881
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bell - [Child] of Henry Bell & Martha
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 487, Entry 3882
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 487, Entry 3883
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 487, Entry 3884
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill Harding - [Child] of Edward Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 487, Entry 3885
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Leeson Long - [Child] of William Long & Margaret
    Abode: South Side Old Dock
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 487, Entry 3886
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Jane
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 487, Entry 3887
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Westcott - [Child] of James Westcott & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 487, Entry 3888
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dutton - [Child] of Roger Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 488, Entry 3889
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of John Green & Catharine
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 488, Entry 3890
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pickton - [Child] of Thomas Pickton & Margaret
    Abode: Fraser St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 488, Entry 3891
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Lyon Follenus - [Child] of Philip Follenus & Ann
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 488, Entry 3892
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 488, Entry 3893
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holme - [Child] of Andrew Holme & Ellen
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Glass-Blower
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 488, Entry 3894
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cannell - [Child] of Thomas Cannell & Isabella
    Born: 18 Jul 1824
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Flax-Dryer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 488, Entry 3895
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Chandler - [Child] of George Chandler & Anne
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 488, Entry 3896
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stanaway - [Child] of James Stanaway & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 489, Entry 3897
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stanaway - [Child] of James Stanaway & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 489, Entry 3898
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Anne
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 489, Entry 3899
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 489, Entry 3900
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wright - [Child] of Jane Wright, Single Woman
    Abode: Fox Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 489, Entry 3901
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 489, Entry 3902
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Anne
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 489, Entry 3903
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pover - [Child] of Richard Pover & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 489, Entry 3904
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pover - [Child] of Richard Pover & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 490, Entry 3905
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Betsy
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 490, Entry 3906
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Holt - [Child] of Peter Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 490, Entry 3907
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Sarah
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 490, Entry 3908
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Higinbottom - [Child] of Henry Higinbottom & Catharine
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 490, Entry 3909
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Lockwood - [Child] of Joseph Lockwood & Mary
    Abode: New Market Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 490, Entry 3910
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Anne
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 490, Entry 3911
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 490, Entry 3912
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Reynolds - [Child] of Susanna Reynolds, Single Woman
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 491, Entry 3913
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Thomas Jones & Claudia
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 491, Entry 3914
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Salt Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 491, Entry 3915
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cubbin - [Child] of Robert Cubbin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 491, Entry 3916
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Calvin Kent - [Child] of David Kent & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 491, Entry 3917
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin Luther Kent - [Child] of David Kent & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 491, Entry 3918
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Alice
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 491, Entry 3919
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Grace
    Abode: St. Stephen Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 491, Entry 3920
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Woolnough - [Child] of Frederick Woolnough & Anne
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 492, Entry 3921
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Hannah
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 492, Entry 3922
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hodson Baynes - [Child] of Joseph Baynes & Mary
    Abode: Lime Kiln Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 492, Entry 3923
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Black - [Child] of William Black & Anne
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 492, Entry 3924
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Ellen
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 492, Entry 3925
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rigby Speed - [Child] of Hugh Speed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 492, Entry 3926
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 492, Entry 3927
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Mary
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 492, Entry 3928
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howell Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Ann
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 493, Entry 3929
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 493, Entry 3930
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kelsall Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 493, Entry 3931
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Musker - [Child] of John Musker & Ann
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 493, Entry 3932
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dangerfield - [Child] of Joseph Dangerfield & Martha
    Abode: Dover Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 493, Entry 3933
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of Daniel Godfrey Clark & Martha
    Abode: Spital Fields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 493, Entry 3934
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 493, Entry 3935
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 493, Entry 3936
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John King - [Child] of John King & Caroline
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 494, Entry 3937
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gwilliam - [Child] of Thomas Gwilliam & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Owes 1/- [written in margin]
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 494, Entry 3938
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 494, Entry 3939
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Rebecca
    Abode: Norbury Place, Duncan Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 494, Entry 3940
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddock - [Child] of William Maddock & Sarah
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 494, Entry 3941
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Jackson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 494, Entry 3942
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 494, Entry 3943
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 494, Entry 3944
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stanley - [Child] of Thomas Stanley & Sarah
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 495, Entry 3945
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 495, Entry 3946
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Crighton - [Child] of Samuel Crighton & Betsey
    Abode: Preston Road
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 495, Entry 3947
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 495, Entry 3948
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 495, Entry 3949
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Robert Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 495, Entry 3950
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - [Child] of Benjamin Nuttall & Catharine
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 495, Entry 3951
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Amesbury - [Child] of William Amesbury & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 495, Entry 3952
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Maria
    Abode: Upper Milk St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 496, Entry 3953
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hancock Wade - [Child] of George Wade & Hester
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 496, Entry 3954
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christmas Malbon - [Child] of John Malbon & Ann
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 496, Entry 3955
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 496, Entry 3956
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawson - [Child] of Wilfred Lawson & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 496, Entry 3957
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Mary
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 496, Entry 3958
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williamson - [Child] of Enoch Williamson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 496, Entry 3959
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hasledine - [Child] of John Hasledine & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 496, Entry 3960
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Boyd - [Child] of John Boyd & Julia
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 497, Entry 3961
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gee - [Child] of Thomas Gee & Mary
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 497, Entry 3962
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Warnock - [Child] of James Warnock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 497, Entry 3963
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 497, Entry 3964
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 497, Entry 3965
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Eingineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 497, Entry 3966
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 497, Entry 3967
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Clumpha - [Child] of William Mc Clumpha & Elizabeth
    Abode: East Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 497, Entry 3968
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Jane
    Abode: St. James's Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 498, Entry 3969
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lester - [Child] of James Lester & Julia
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 498, Entry 3970
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caldwell - [Child] of Isaac Caldwell & Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 498, Entry 3971
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pollock - [Child] of William Pollock & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Side Old Dock
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 498, Entry 3972
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Ann
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 498, Entry 3973
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Augusta Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Eliza
    Abode: Islington Row
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 498, Entry 3974
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Standish - [Child] of John Standish & Susannah
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 498, Entry 3975
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harriet Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Hannah
    Abode: Bryson Street
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 498, Entry 3976
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 499, Entry 3977
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Halley Mc Clive - [Child] of Robert Mc Clive & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 499, Entry 3978
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 499, Entry 3979
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Goodfellow - [Child] of James Goodfellow & Jane
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 499, Entry 3980
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Goodfellow - [Child] of James Goodfellow & Jane
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 499, Entry 3981
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Catharine Morrison - [Child] of James Morrison & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 499, Entry 3982
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Freeman Street
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 499, Entry 3983
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookfield - [Child] of John Brookfield & Sarah
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 499, Entry 3984
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pollock - [Child] of William Pollock & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Side Old Dock
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 500, Entry 3985
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Fortune
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 500, Entry 3986
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morris - [Child] of Maurice Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 500, Entry 3987
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Myers - [Child] of Solomon Myers & Jane
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 500, Entry 3988
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Denison - [Child] of James Denison & Cicely
    Abode: Belle Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 500, Entry 3989
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Appleton - [Child] of Henry Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 500, Entry 3990
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Foster Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ellen
    Abode: Great Nelson Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 500, Entry 3991
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 500, Entry 3992
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Ann Jenks - [Child] of John Jenks & Ruth
    Abode: Tyrer Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 501, Entry 3993
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Penrice - son of Joseph Penrice & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 501, Entry 3994
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huson - son of Nathan Huson & Frances
    Abode: Stephens Lane
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 501, Entry 3995
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Samuel - dau of Edward Samuel & Ann
    Abode: Bryom St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 501, Entry 3996
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam France - son of George France & Alice
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 501, Entry 3997
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Terry - dau of Armigill Terry & Ann
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 501, Entry 3998
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Owen - dau of John Owen & Rebecca
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 501, Entry 3999
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - dau of Owen Williams & Ann
    Abode: Chisenale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 501, Entry 4000
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tayburn - son of William Tayburn & Jane
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 502, Entry 4001
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Richards - dau of John Richards & Alice
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 502, Entry 4002
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leathom - son of Henry Leathom & Mary
    Abode: Benson St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 502, Entry 4003
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Glover - son of James Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 502, Entry 4004
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 502, Entry 4005
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - son of Josiah Wright & Mary
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 502, Entry 4006
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson Hunter - dau of John Hunter & Emma
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 502, Entry 4007
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hind - dau of Thomas Hind & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Hatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 502, Entry 4008
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - dau of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 503, Entry 4009
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - dau of John Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 503, Entry 4010
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - dau of Thomas Houghton & Rachael
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 503, Entry 4011
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Middleton - [Child] of Edward Middleton & Anne
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 503, Entry 4012
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kendall - [Child] of Matthew Kendall & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 503, Entry 4013
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Charter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 503, Entry 4014
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 503, Entry 4015
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Newell Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 503, Entry 4016
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Newell - [Child] of James Newell & Harriet
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 504, Entry 4017
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pattinson - [Child] of Thomas Pattinson & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 504, Entry 4018
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Isaac Coleman - [Child] of Isaac Coleman & Mary
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 504, Entry 4019
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Sanders - [Child] of James Sanders & Christian
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 504, Entry 4020
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 504, Entry 4021
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Storey - [Child] of Benjamin Storey & Eleanor
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 504, Entry 4022
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 504, Entry 4023
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Leonora Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Mary
    Abode: Bennett Street
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 504, Entry 4024
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Harriet
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 505, Entry 4025
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Dodd Hulbert - [Child] of George Dodd Hulbert & Anne
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 505, Entry 4026
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Stant - [Child] of John Stant & Ellen
    Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 505, Entry 4027
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stant - [Child] of John Stant & Ellen
    Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 505, Entry 4028
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 505, Entry 4029
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Margaret
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 505, Entry 4030
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 505, Entry 4031
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Langden - [Child] of William Langden & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 505, Entry 4032
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Bridget
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 506, Entry 4033
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dickman - [Child] of Thomas Dickman & Sarah
    Abode: Duke Street Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 506, Entry 4034
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William St. John - [Child] of William St. John & Anne
    Born: 16 Jun 1824
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 506, Entry 4035
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prenton - [Child] of Thomas Prenton & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 506, Entry 4036
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Bretland - [Child] of Robert Bretland & Anne
    Born: 24 Jan 1825
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 506, Entry 4037
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fazakerly - [Child] of Charles Fazakerly & Alice
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 506, Entry 4038
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Jane
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 506, Entry 4039
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Cabe - [Child] of John Mc Cabe & Sarah
    Abode: Basnett Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 506, Entry 4040
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Robert Anson - [Child] of Andrew Anson & Martha
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 507, Entry 4041
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gittins - [Child] of Robert Gittins & Jane
    Abode: Midge-Hall Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 507, Entry 4042
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Abode: Downe Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 507, Entry 4043
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Bold - [Child] of John Bold & Sarah
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 507, Entry 4044
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessey Blaney - [Child] of Alexander Blaney & Charlotte
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 507, Entry 4045
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Flanagan - [Child] of Patrick Flanagan & Alice
    Abode: Tithe-Barn Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 507, Entry 4046
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Flanagan - [Child] of Patrick Flanagan & Alice
    Abode: Tithe-Barn Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 507, Entry 4047
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Back Paul Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 507, Entry 4048
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Back Paul Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 508, Entry 4049
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Galway - [Child] of Daniel Galway & Anne
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 508, Entry 4050
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Breckell - [Child] of John Breckell & Martha
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 508, Entry 4051
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Casson - [Child] of Joseph Casson & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 508, Entry 4052
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Molyneux - [Child] of George Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 508, Entry 4053
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 508, Entry 4054
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maxwell - [Child] of Alexander Maxwell & Alice
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 508, Entry 4055
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 508, Entry 4056
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of Michael Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson Street St. James
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 509, Entry 4057
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Files - [Child] of Matthew Files & Margaret
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 509, Entry 4058
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Travers - [Child] of John Travers & Sarah
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 509, Entry 4059
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Sarah
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 509, Entry 4060
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Wilde - [Child] of George Wilde & Frances
    Abode: Lower Sparling Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 509, Entry 4061
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Wilde - [Child] of George Wilde & Frances
    Abode: Lower Sparling Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 509, Entry 4062
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Diana
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 509, Entry 4063
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 509, Entry 4064
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 510, Entry 4065
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Furniss - [Child] of John Furniss & Mary
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 510, Entry 4066
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hutton - [Child] of William Hutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 510, Entry 4067
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 510, Entry 4068
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Peacock - [Child] of Robert Peacock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 510, Entry 4069
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 510, Entry 4070
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 510, Entry 4071
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gegan - [Child] of John Gegan & Ann
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 510, Entry 4072
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Lintock - [Child] of John Mc Lintock & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street Saint James
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 511, Entry 4073
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - [Child] of Daniel Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 511, Entry 4074
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 511, Entry 4075
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kermode - [Child] of James Kermode & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 511, Entry 4076
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Maria
    Abode: Ashton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 511, Entry 4077
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Eliza
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 511, Entry 4078
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 511, Entry 4079
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Mercer - [Child] of George Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 511, Entry 4080
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Maria
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 512, Entry 4081
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Matilda
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 512, Entry 4082
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kerby - [Child] of John Kerby & Ellen
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 512, Entry 4083
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Betty
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 512, Entry 4084
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Betty
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 512, Entry 4085
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 512, Entry 4086
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Alice
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 512, Entry 4087
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellams - [Child] of Joseph Ellams & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Flax-Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 512, Entry 4088
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Flax-Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 513, Entry 4089
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 513, Entry 4090
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 513, Entry 4091
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hood - [Child] of William Hood & Harriet
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 513, Entry 4092
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - [Child] of Edward Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 513, Entry 4093
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - son of Maria Ashton, Single Woman
    Abode: Fox St.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 513, Entry 4094
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barker - [Child] of Bennett Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 513, Entry 4095
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Doodson - [Child] of James Doodson & Harriet
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 513, Entry 4096
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Mc Candlish - [Child] of John Mc Candlish & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 514, Entry 4097
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Elizabeth
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 514, Entry 4098
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 514, Entry 4099
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birch - [Child] of James Birch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 514, Entry 4100
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Tyrer St. North
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 514, Entry 4101
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Barbara
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 514, Entry 4102
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sunderland - [Child] of Gilbert Sunderland & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 514, Entry 4103
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sumner Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Catharine
    Abode: Gore St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 514, Entry 4104
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Ann
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 515, Entry 4105
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Ann
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 515, Entry 4106
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ashort - [Child] of John Ashort & Ann
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 515, Entry 4107
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Heather - [Child] of Thomas Heather & Alice
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 515, Entry 4108
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parker Hawley - [Child] of Henry Hawley & Grace
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 515, Entry 4109
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 515, Entry 4110
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hammond - [Child] of Isaac Hammond & Sarah
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 515, Entry 4111
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Crosbie - [Child] of Edward Crosbie & Eliza
    Abode: Russel St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 515, Entry 4112
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 516, Entry 4113
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Churchhill - [Child] of William Churchhill & Mary
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 516, Entry 4114
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Schooler - [Child] of Robert Schooler & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 516, Entry 4115
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Salisbury - [Child] of David Salisbury & Anne
    Abode: Free Masons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 516, Entry 4116
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Grace
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 516, Entry 4117
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Grace
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 516, Entry 4118
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stubbs - [Child] of Joseph Stubbs & Anne
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 516, Entry 4119
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Anne
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 516, Entry 4120
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Thomas - [Child] of Owen Thomas & Catharine
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 517, Entry 4121
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas - [Child] of Owen Thomas & Catharine
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 517, Entry 4122
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - [Child] of Anthony Dixon & Hannah
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 517, Entry 4123
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Richardson - [Child] of Charles Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 517, Entry 4124
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 517, Entry 4125
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warne - [Child] of James Warne & Anne
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 517, Entry 4126
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Isabella
    Abode: Charter Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 517, Entry 4127
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hynon - [Child] of William Hynon & Mary
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 517, Entry 4128
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Holland - [Child] of Robert Holland & Anne
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 518, Entry 4129
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Holland - [Child] of Robert Holland & Anne
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 518, Entry 4130
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 518, Entry 4131
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 518, Entry 4132
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Hannah
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 518, Entry 4133
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hancock - [Child] of Joseph Hancock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 518, Entry 4134
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Abode: Bennett Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 518, Entry 4135
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ashcroft - [Child] of Charles Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 518, Entry 4136
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Unsworth - [Child] of Richard Unsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 519, Entry 4137
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: House Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 519, Entry 4138
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Back Leeces' Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 519, Entry 4139
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Back Leeces' Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 519, Entry 4140
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Tranter - [Child] of William Tranter & Sarah
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 519, Entry 4141
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hatton Jones - [Child] of Francis Lee Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: House Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 519, Entry 4142
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 519, Entry 4143
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kendall - [Child] of George Kendall & Isabella
    Abode: Duncan Street St. James
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 519, Entry 4144
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Orrell - [Child] of James Orrell & Betty
    Abode: Clements Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 520, Entry 4145
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 520, Entry 4146
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Raymond - [Child] of Henry Raymond & Mary
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 520, Entry 4147
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Raymond - [Child] of Henry Raymond & Mary
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 520, Entry 4148
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Raymond - [Child] of Henry Raymond & Mary
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 520, Entry 4149
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Allen Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Martha
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 520, Entry 4150
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sanderson Davenport - [Child] of John Peter Walthall Davenport & Susannah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Dealer in Earthen Ware
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 520, Entry 4151
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reynolds - [Child] of Richard Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 520, Entry 4152
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 521, Entry 4153
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Alice
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 521, Entry 4154
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Alice
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 521, Entry 4155
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 521, Entry 4156
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 521, Entry 4157
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Newton Austin - [Child] of Samuel Austin & Elizabeth Sophia
    Abode: Russel Street
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 521, Entry 4158
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 521, Entry 4159
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald John Heckle - [Child] of Allison Heckle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Saint James Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 521, Entry 4160
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Farhe Worthington - [Child] of Peter Worthington & Catharine
    Abode: Bryson Street
    Occupation: Bazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 522, Entry 4161
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Perrey - [Child] of Robert Perrey & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 522, Entry 4162
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Pawlett - [Child] of Robert Pawlett & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 522, Entry 4163
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Massey
    Abode: Back Leeces Street
    Occupation: Book Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 522, Entry 4164
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morley - [Child] of Edward Morley & Mary
    Abode: Porter Street North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 522, Entry 4165
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 522, Entry 4166
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Madams - [Child] of Thomas Madams & Mary
    Abode: Dry Dock
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 522, Entry 4167
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of Daniel Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 522, Entry 4168
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Curphey - [Child] of James Curphey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 523, Entry 4169
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Bates - [Child] of Joseph Bates & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 523, Entry 4170
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Okill - [Child] of John Okill & Rebecca
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 523, Entry 4171
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Okill - [Child] of John Okill & Rebecca
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 523, Entry 4172
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Not Paid
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 523, Entry 4173
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Betsey
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 523, Entry 4174
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Mary
    Abode: Croston Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 523, Entry 4175
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Long - [Child] of Jesse Long & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 523, Entry 4176
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Leat - [Child] of John Leat & Mary
    Abode: Darwin Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 524, Entry 4177
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Basnett - [Child] of Joseph Basnett & Jane
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 524, Entry 4178
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heyligar - [Child] of John Heyligar & Phoebe
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 524, Entry 4179
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heyligar - [Child] of John Heyligar & Phoebe
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 524, Entry 4180
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 524, Entry 4181
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Weston - dau of John Weston & Nancy
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 524, Entry 4182
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birch Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 524, Entry 4183
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hay Market
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 524, Entry 4184
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James O'Nel - [Child] of John O'Nel & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 525, Entry 4185
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Long - [Child] of Jesse Long & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 525, Entry 4186
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Evans - [Child] of Henry Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 525, Entry 4187
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of Henry Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 525, Entry 4188
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ann
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 525, Entry 4189
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hestwell - [Child] of William Hestwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 525, Entry 4190
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 525, Entry 4191
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Smith - dau of Charles Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 525, Entry 4192
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - dau of Richard Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 526, Entry 4193
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bonds Broom - dau of William Broom & Eliza
    Abode: Tyrer St. North
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 526, Entry 4194
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Wright - dau of Samuel Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 526, Entry 4195
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - dau of Thomas Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 526, Entry 4196
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - son of William Owen & Jane
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 526, Entry 4197
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tithensor - son of Joseph Tithensor & Elisabeth
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 526, Entry 4198
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shearer - son of Archibald Shearer & Jane
    Abode: Parliament St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 526, Entry 4199
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Shearer - dau of Archibald Shearer & Jane
    Abode: Parliament St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 526, Entry 4200
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Molyneux - dau of John Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 527, Entry 4201
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Copeland - dau of Thomas Copeland & Emma
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Leather Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 527, Entry 4202
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - dau of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 527, Entry 4203
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Beards - dau of Robert Beards & Elisabeth
    Abode: Tessara Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 527, Entry 4204
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Davidson - dau of Thomas Davidson & Hannah
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 527, Entry 4205
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williamson - son of James Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Spirit & ?oter Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 527, Entry 4206
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burnett Schofield - son of Peter Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 527, Entry 4207
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gregory - dau of William Dale Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 527, Entry 4208
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hayman - dau of Stephen Hayman & Eliza
    Abode: Disley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 528, Entry 4209
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - dau of John Walker & Elisabeth
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 528, Entry 4210
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hayman - son of Stephen Hayman & Eliza
    Abode: Disley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 528, Entry 4211
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Edwards - dau of Peter Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 528, Entry 4212
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Clark - dau of Thomas Clark & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 528, Entry 4213
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rogers - son of George Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Frederic St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 528, Entry 4214
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hall Purdy - son of Joseph Hall Purdy & Ann
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 528, Entry 4215
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - dau of John Holland, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 528, Entry 4216
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Quilliam - son of William Quilliam & Sarah
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 529, Entry 4217
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Scottson - dau of William Scottson & Catherine
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 529, Entry 4218
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leech - dau of Rebakah Leech, Single Woman
    Abode: Harford Street
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 529, Entry 4219
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 529, Entry 4220
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jordan - [Child] of Henry Jordan & Mary Jane
    Abode: Lydia Anne Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 529, Entry 4221
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Thornton - [Child] of Francis Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 529, Entry 4222
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Bartlam Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 529, Entry 4223
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Susanna
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 529, Entry 4224
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Whiteside - [Child] of Sarah Whiteside, Single Woman
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 530, Entry 4225
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lewis - [Child] of Philip Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 530, Entry 4226
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Savage - [Child] of Benjamin Savage & Hannah
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 530, Entry 4227
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Anne
    Abode: Tyrer Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 530, Entry 4228
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ledder - [Child] of Thomas Ledder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 530, Entry 4229
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Anne
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 530, Entry 4230
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Penlington - [Child] of William Penlington & Sarah
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 530, Entry 4231
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Penlington - [Child] of William Penlington & Sarah
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 530, Entry 4232
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Sefton - [Child] of Thomas Sefton & Eliza
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 531, Entry 4233
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Emmes - [Child] of Edward Emmes & Hannah
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Coach-Owner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 531, Entry 4234
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cowley - [Child] of Richard Cowley & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 531, Entry 4235
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gracey - [Child] of William Gracey & Anne
    Abode: St. Andrews Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 531, Entry 4236
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 531, Entry 4237
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1824
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 531, Entry 4238
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Anne
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 531, Entry 4239
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 531, Entry 4240
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cullin - [Child] of Michael Cullin & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 532, Entry 4241
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 532, Entry 4242
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Leod - [Child] of Norman Mc Leod & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 532, Entry 4243
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Phythian - [Child] of Peter Webster Phythian & Anne
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Boot & Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 532, Entry 4244
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Webster Phythian - [Child] of Peter Webster Phythian & Anne
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Boot & Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 532, Entry 4245
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Kenyon - [Child] of Richard Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Burgess Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 532, Entry 4246
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Ratcliffe & Agnes
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 532, Entry 4247
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Ratcliffe & Agnes
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 532, Entry 4248
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Alice
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 533, Entry 4249
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pendrey - [Child] of Thomas Pendrey & Catharine
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 533, Entry 4250
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendrey - [Child] of Thomas Pendrey & Catharine
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 533, Entry 4251
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawrence Newman - [Child] of Lawrence Newman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 533, Entry 4252
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swaine Roach - [Child] of Joseph Roach & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 533, Entry 4253
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 533, Entry 4254
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Day - [Child] of David Day & Anne
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 533, Entry 4255
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Uriah William Day - [Child] of David Day & Anne
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 533, Entry 4256
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Corbet - [Child] of John Corbet & Catharine
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 534, Entry 4257
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Corbet - [Child] of John Corbet & Catharine
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 534, Entry 4258
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Currey - [Child] of Thomas Currey & Margaret
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 534, Entry 4259
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 534, Entry 4260
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clegg Hornby - [Child] of Robert Hornby & Sarah
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 534, Entry 4261
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 534, Entry 4262
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 534, Entry 4263
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Anne
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 534, Entry 4264
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 535, Entry 4265
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 535, Entry 4266
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lamb Gurnell - [Child] of William Gurnell & Jane
    Abode: High Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 535, Entry 4267
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 535, Entry 4268
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Wilmot - [Child] of Henry Wilmot & Jane
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 535, Entry 4269
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Murray Ross - [Child] of Robert Ross & Margaret
    Abode: Cornwallis Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 535, Entry 4270
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 535, Entry 4271
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waterson - [Child] of John Waterson & Judith
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 535, Entry 4272
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Noble - [Child] of Daniel Noble, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warren Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 536, Entry 4273
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Anne
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 536, Entry 4274
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Mary
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 536, Entry 4275
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Mary
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 536, Entry 4276
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glendining - [Child] of John Glendining & Anne
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 536, Entry 4277
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holliwell Carter - [Child] of Thomas Henry Carter & Kitty
    Abode: Old Dock West
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 536, Entry 4278
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 536, Entry 4279
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Amelia Leitch - [Child] of Neil Leitch & Agnes
    Abode: Corn Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 536, Entry 4280
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Eliza Graham - [Child] of Charles Graham & Laura
    Abode: Crab Tree Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 537, Entry 4281
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Graham - [Child] of Charles Graham & Laura
    Abode: Crab Tree Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 537, Entry 4282
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart Brown - [Child] of Bryce Brown & Mary
    Abode: Brooks Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 537, Entry 4283
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robson - [Child] of Anthony Robson & Mary
    Abode: Hart Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 537, Entry 4284
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Highton - [Child] of William Highton & Ann
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 537, Entry 4285
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wintergill Neesham - [Child] of Thomas Neesham & Margaret
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 537, Entry 4286
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradshaw Rowson - [Child] of Peter Rowson & Alice
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 537, Entry 4287
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 537, Entry 4288
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Neill - [Child] of George Neill & Catharine
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 538, Entry 4289
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 538, Entry 4290
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Mary
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 538, Entry 4291
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maxwell Perry - [Child] of Hugh Perry & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 538, Entry 4292
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Snape - [Child] of Michael Snape & Lucy
    Abode: Webster Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 538, Entry 4293
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 538, Entry 4294
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 538, Entry 4295
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Lee - [Child] of Michael Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 538, Entry 4296
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Henshaw - [Child] of James Henshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 539, Entry 4297
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Singleton - [Child] of Samuel Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 539, Entry 4298
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Huxley - [Child] of Charles Huxley & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 539, Entry 4299
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Ann
    Abode: Saint James Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 539, Entry 4300
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Waterson - [Child] of James Waterson & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 539, Entry 4301
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Janet
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 539, Entry 4302
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Worrall - [Child] of Charles Worrall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rainford Square
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 539, Entry 4303
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Agnes
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 539, Entry 4304
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cowpland - [Child] of Mirhouse Cowpland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 540, Entry 4305
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 540, Entry 4306
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watts - [Child] of Robert Watts & Frances
    Abode: Smeatham Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 540, Entry 4307
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Hayman - [Child] of John Hayman & Mary
    Abode: White Mill St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 540, Entry 4308
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Webster Street
    Occupation: Watch Engraver
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 540, Entry 4309
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Carlisle - [Child] of William Carlisle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 540, Entry 4310
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Forden Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 540, Entry 4311
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Foster - [Child] of Robert Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 540, Entry 4312
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Rives Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Anne
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 541, Entry 4313
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Winder - [Child] of David Winder & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1810
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 541, Entry 4314
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Jane
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 541, Entry 4315
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Hannah
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 541, Entry 4316
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Jane
    Abode: Poole Co. Dorset
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 541, Entry 4317
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 541, Entry 4318
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Ellen
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 541, Entry 4319
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Kendrick - [Child] of James Kendrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1825
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 541, Entry 4320
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Dands - [Child] of William Dands & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 542, Entry 4321
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wickham - [Child] of John Proctor Wickham & Ann
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 542, Entry 4322
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bateman - [Child] of Joseph Bateman & Martha
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 542, Entry 4323
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Handy - [Child] of James Innes Handy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 542, Entry 4324
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Frances
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 542, Entry 4325
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 542, Entry 4326
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of Ellis Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ansdell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 542, Entry 4327
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Green - [Child] of Samuel Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Redmund Place
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 542, Entry 4328
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crane - [Child] of Joseph Crane & Jane
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 543, Entry 4329
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Mary
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 543, Entry 4330
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Thomas - [Child] of Peter Thomas & Mary Anne
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 543, Entry 4331
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Carson - [Child] of Thomas Carson & Priscilla
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 543, Entry 4332
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Greenhow - [Child] of John Greenhow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 543, Entry 4333
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - [Child] of Samuel Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 543, Entry 4334
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 543, Entry 4335
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 543, Entry 4336
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Harriet
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 544, Entry 4337
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Watson - [Child] of David Watson & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 544, Entry 4338
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Alice
    Abode: Harrington Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 544, Entry 4339
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Catharine
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 544, Entry 4340
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Mary
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 544, Entry 4341
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Bedson - [Child] of Samuel Bedson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 544, Entry 4342
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hackwell Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 544, Entry 4343
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby Carter - [Child] of John Wright Carter & Jane
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 544, Entry 4344
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright Carter - [Child] of John Wright Carter & Jane
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 545, Entry 4345
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cornelius Roberts - [Child] of Cornelius Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 545, Entry 4346
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 545, Entry 4347
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 545, Entry 4348
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 545, Entry 4349
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harrops - [Child] of Edward Harrops & Isabella
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 545, Entry 4350
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pierce - [Child] of James Pierce & Amelia
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 545, Entry 4351
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Brennan Pierce - [Child] of James Pierce & Amelia
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 545, Entry 4352
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 546, Entry 4353
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cookson - [Child] of Joseph Cookson & Anne
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 546, Entry 4354
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Mary Jones, Single Woman
    Abode: Gibralter Place
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 546, Entry 4355
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Simmons - [Child] of James Simmons & Phoebe
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 546, Entry 4356
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Milroy - [Child] of Andrew Milroy & Mary
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 546, Entry 4357
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 546, Entry 4358
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 546, Entry 4359
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Speakman - [Child] of Thomas Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 546, Entry 4360
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1824
    Abode: Saint Pauls Square
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 547, Entry 4361
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Pennington - [Child] of Charles Pennington & Ann
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 547, Entry 4362
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Elizabeth Stubbs - [Child] of Thomas Stubbs & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: File Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 547, Entry 4363
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Alexander - [Child] of William Alexander & Mary
    Abode: Wright Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 547, Entry 4364
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 547, Entry 4365
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lynn - [Child] of Thomas Lynn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 547, Entry 4366
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Tomkinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomkinson & Catharine
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 547, Entry 4367
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bimson - [Child] of Richard Bimson & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 547, Entry 4368
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Connor - [Child] of Arthur Connor & Sarah
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 548, Entry 4369
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hussey - [Child] of William Hussey & Mary
    Abode: Suffolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 548, Entry 4370
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Haworth Cogswell - [Child] of James Cogswell & Ann
    Abode: Kents Square
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 548, Entry 4371
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dewhurst Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 548, Entry 4372
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Rachel
    Abode: Princes Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 548, Entry 4373
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Richard Emmett - [Child] of Alexander Emmett & Ann
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 548, Entry 4374
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Jane
    Abode: Stringers Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 548, Entry 4375
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walbridge - [Child] of Charles Walbridge & Catharine
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 548, Entry 4376
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Thomas Kirkpatrick & Margery
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Floor Cloth Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 549, Entry 4377
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrocks - [Child] of James Harrocks, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Orrell
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 549, Entry 4378
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 549, Entry 4379
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mc Lean - [Child] of William Mc Lean & Matilda
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 549, Entry 4380
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 549, Entry 4381
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 549, Entry 4382
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tozer - [Child] of William Tozer & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 549, Entry 4383
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamer - [Child] of Robert Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peters Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 549, Entry 4384
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Laidman - [Child] of John Bird Laidman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Saint Vincent Street Saint James
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 550, Entry 4385
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gorstidge Stout - [Child] of John Stout & Grace
    Abode: Peters Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 550, Entry 4386
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heckle - [Child] of Robert Heckle & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 550, Entry 4387
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arnold Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Silk Dryer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 550, Entry 4388
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gorman - [Child] of Henry Gorman & Alice
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 550, Entry 4389
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Christian Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg, Gentleman & Alice
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 550, Entry 4390
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Jane
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 550, Entry 4391
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 550, Entry 4392
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Jane
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 551, Entry 4393
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Mc Carthy - [Child] of John Mc Carthy & Esther
    Abode: Great Nelson Street North
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 551, Entry 4394
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lynnell - [Child] of Thomas Lynnell & Ann
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 551, Entry 4395
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Best - [Child] of Thomas Best & Ellen
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 551, Entry 4396
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bulman - [Child] of William Bulman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 551, Entry 4397
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Naylor - [Child] of Robert Naylor & Alice
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 551, Entry 4398
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 551, Entry 4399
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pirkin - [Child] of Samuel Pirkin & Ann
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 551, Entry 4400
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stewart - [Child] of Charles Stewart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 552, Entry 4401
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart - [Child] of Charles Stewart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 552, Entry 4402
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Highton - [Child] of Henry Highton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 552, Entry 4403
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Burnett Jones - son of Edward Burnett Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 552, Entry 4404
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Unsworth - son of Thomas Unsworth & Elisabeth
    Abode: Duncan St. East
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 552, Entry 4405
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bush - dau of Francis Bush & Susanna
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 552, Entry 4406
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Edwards - dau of Henry Edwards & Frances
    Abode: Ben Johnson St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 552, Entry 4407
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Oxford - dau of John Oxford & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 552, Entry 4408
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ebbrell - dau of James Ebbrell & Ellen
    Abode: St. Anne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 553, Entry 4409
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Llewellyn Roberts - son of John Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Maddox St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 553, Entry 4410
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lee Walton - dau of Richard Walton & Alice
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 553, Entry 4411
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Elisabeth
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 553, Entry 4412
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walton Audley - son of John Audley & Ellen
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 553, Entry 4413
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Pryor - dau of Richard Pryor & Eliza
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Coach Spring Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 553, Entry 4414
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - dau of James Woods & Elisabeth
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 553, Entry 4415
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barten Quilliam - son of Samuel Quilliam & Ann
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 553, Entry 4416
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mc Gahey - dau of James Mc Gahey & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 554, Entry 4417
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Breakell - dau of Robert Breakell & Deborah
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 554, Entry 4418
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Vincent Roberts - son of Vincent Roberts & Elisabeth
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 554, Entry 4419
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roose - son of Charles Roose & Catharine
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 554, Entry 4420
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Batson - dau of Robert Batson & Catharine
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 554, Entry 4421
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Atherton - dau of Elisabeth Atherton, Spinster
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 554, Entry 4422
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - dau of William Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 554, Entry 4423
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dickenson - dau of Isaac Dickenson & Jane
    Abode: Upper alias New Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 554, Entry 4424
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Much - dau of John Much & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 555, Entry 4425
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - son of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 555, Entry 4426
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walton Hindle - son of James Hindle & Eleanor
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 555, Entry 4427
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Garnock - dau of James Garnock & Ellen
    Abode: Brittain Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 555, Entry 4428
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Hargreaves - dau of George Thomas Hargreaves & Ellen Fargher
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 555, Entry 4429
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Johnson Wright - dau of Samuel Wright & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 555, Entry 4430
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Swindon - son of Edward Swindon & Mary
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 555, Entry 4431
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hayes - son of James Hayes & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gloster Street
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 555, Entry 4432
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clayton - dau of Thomas Clayton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 556, Entry 4433
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Much - dau of John Much & Mary
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 556, Entry 4434
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parr - son of George Parr & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 556, Entry 4435
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - dau of William Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 556, Entry 4436
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abel - dau of John Abel & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 556, Entry 4437
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stanley - [Child] of John Stanley & Betty
    Abode: Harford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 556, Entry 4438
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Clarke - [Child] of Stodart Rutherford Clarke & Annabella
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 556, Entry 4439
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Griffiths - [Child] of Michael Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 556, Entry 4440
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hughes - [Child] of Evan Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 557, Entry 4441
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hughes - [Child] of Evan Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 557, Entry 4442
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ireland - [Child] of Joseph Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Back Russell Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 557, Entry 4443
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Harriet
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 557, Entry 4444
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 557, Entry 4445
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 557, Entry 4446
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 557, Entry 4447
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 557, Entry 4448
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Constantine - [Child] of William Constantine & Anne
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 558, Entry 4449
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chantler - [Child] of Joseph Chantler & Ellen
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 558, Entry 4450
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Newhall Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 558, Entry 4451
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Astle - [Child] of James Astle & Anne
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 558, Entry 4452
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Griffiths - [Child] of Evan Griffiths & Alice
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 558, Entry 4453
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Goboy - [Child] of James Goboy & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 558, Entry 4454
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 558, Entry 4455
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 558, Entry 4456
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 559, Entry 4457
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 559, Entry 4458
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of Samuel Carter & Eliza Anne
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 559, Entry 4459
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Carter - [Child] of Samuel Carter & Eliza Anne
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 559, Entry 4460
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 559, Entry 4461
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Griffith - [Child] of Hugh Griffith & Catharine
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 559, Entry 4462
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 559, Entry 4463
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parry - [Child] of Owen Parry & Ruth
    Abode: Pothouse Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 559, Entry 4464
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Brownberg Critchley - [Child] of Henry Critchley & Esther
    Born: 24 Jun 1824
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 560, Entry 4465
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 560, Entry 4466
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine White Hudson - [Child] of Robert Hudson & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 560, Entry 4467
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Anne
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 560, Entry 4468
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wheeler - [Child] of Edward Wheeler & Jane
    Abode: Forest Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 560, Entry 4469
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mullon - [Child] of William Mullon & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 560, Entry 4470
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1813
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 560, Entry 4471
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mathews - [Child] of John Henry Mathews & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1812
    Abode: Kensington West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 560, Entry 4472
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Mathews - [Child] of John Henry Mathews & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1813
    Abode: Kensington West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 561, Entry 4473
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hayhurst Mathews - [Child] of John Henry Mathews & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1817
    Abode: Kensington West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 561, Entry 4474
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reeves Powell - [Child] of Richard Powell & Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Horner Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 561, Entry 4475
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tudor - [Child] of John Tudor & Mary
    Abode: Oldham Court Oldham Street
    Occupation: Model Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 561, Entry 4476
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Buchanan - [Child] of John Buchanan & Jane
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 561, Entry 4477
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Jane
    Abode: Wolstenholme Square
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 561, Entry 4478
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of Ralph Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 561, Entry 4479
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 561, Entry 4480
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Princes Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 562, Entry 4481
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bartley - [Child] of Thomas Houghton Bartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barrister
    Baptised by: W. Horner Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 562, Entry 4482
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pierce Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1824
    Abode: Great Nelson Street East
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. Horner Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 562, Entry 4483
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newall - [Child] of Thomas Newall & Barbara
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Horner Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 562, Entry 4484
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Morton - [Child] of Thomas Morton & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 562, Entry 4485
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Daniel Thompson & Nancy
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 562, Entry 4486
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - [Child] of Lewis Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 562, Entry 4487
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Anne
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 562, Entry 4488
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Anne
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 563, Entry 4489
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Gelling - [Child] of Robert Gelling & Martha
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 563, Entry 4490
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Irving - [Child] of Joseph Irving & Joanna
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 563, Entry 4491
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lenning - [Child] of John Lenning & Mary
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Linen Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 563, Entry 4492
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 563, Entry 4493
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Reed Sintzenick - [Child] of Gustav Sintzenick, Gentleman & Frances Martha
    Born: 25 Feb 1825
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 563, Entry 4494
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Diggles - [Child] of Joseph Diggles & Martha
    Abode: St. Janes Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 563, Entry 4495
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Earle - [Child] of William Earle & Hannah
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 563, Entry 4496
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1825
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 564, Entry 4497
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Martha
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 564, Entry 4498
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson - [Child] of Adam Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 564, Entry 4499
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Emily
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street St. James
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 564, Entry 4500
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holcroft Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Alice
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 564, Entry 4501
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Saint Andrews Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 564, Entry 4502
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Saint Andrews Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 564, Entry 4503
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Strong - [Child] of Thomas Strong & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 564, Entry 4504
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bassnett - [Child] of William Bassnett & Ann
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 565, Entry 4505
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Jane
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 565, Entry 4506
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 565, Entry 4507
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winstanley - [Child] of Henry Winstanley & Isabella
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 565, Entry 4508
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Windever - [Child] of Joseph Windever & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 565, Entry 4509
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Windever - [Child] of Joseph Windever & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 565, Entry 4510
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Fielding - [Child] of Henry Fielding, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Rock Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 565, Entry 4511
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 565, Entry 4512
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Booyer - [Child] of Thomas Booyer & Mary
    Abode: Maidens Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 566, Entry 4513
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Catharine
    Abode: Duncan St. East
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 566, Entry 4514
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Green - [Child] of William Green & Ann
    Abode: Gill Street
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 566, Entry 4515
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Green - [Child] of William Green & Ann
    Abode: Gill Street
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 566, Entry 4516
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ashley - [Child] of William Ashley & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 566, Entry 4517
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lunt - [Child] of Henry Lunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Blake St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 566, Entry 4518
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 566, Entry 4519
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Jenyons - [Child] of Richard Jenyons & Sarah
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 566, Entry 4520
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorley's Court
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 567, Entry 4521
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 567, Entry 4522
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of Ebenezer Williams & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 567, Entry 4523
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Bentley - [Child] of George Bentley & Hannah
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 567, Entry 4524
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of Daniel Davies & Jane
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 567, Entry 4525
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lightfoot - [Child] of Thomas Lightfoot & Ann
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 567, Entry 4526
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 567, Entry 4527
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Rupert Sreet
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 567, Entry 4528
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anna Priestman - [Child] of Matthew Priestman & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 568, Entry 4529
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Martha
    Born: 21 Feb 1825
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 568, Entry 4530
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 568, Entry 4531
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Tyrer Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Esther
    Born: 12 Oct 1818
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 568, Entry 4532
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harris - [Child] of Robert Harris & Esther
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 568, Entry 4533
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Jervis - [Child] of Michael Jervis & Penelope
    Born: 2 Dec 1815
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 568, Entry 4534
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Coulston Giles - [Child] of George Giles & Alice
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Tax Colector
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 568, Entry 4535
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Catharine
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 568, Entry 4536
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rowland - [Child] of David Rowland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 569, Entry 4537
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Suffolk Street
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 569, Entry 4538
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Catharine
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 569, Entry 4539
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Leece - [Child] of John Leece & Jane
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 569, Entry 4540
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charles Shirley - [Child] of William Shirley & Sarah
    Abode: Ranelegh Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 569, Entry 4541
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Corner - [Child] of Thomas Pressick Corner & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Duncan St. St. James
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 569, Entry 4542
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Anne
    Abode: Newhall Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 569, Entry 4543
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 569, Entry 4544
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cairns - [Child] of Thomas Cairns & Ellen
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 570, Entry 4545
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cairns - [Child] of Thomas Cairns & Ellen
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 570, Entry 4546
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dailey - [Child] of Simon Dailey & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 570, Entry 4547
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 570, Entry 4548
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Nancy
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 570, Entry 4549
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Nancy
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 570, Entry 4550
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Back Black Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 570, Entry 4551
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moreland - [Child] of Joseph Moreland & Jane
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 570, Entry 4552
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moreland - [Child] of Samuel Moreland & Alice
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 571, Entry 4553
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 571, Entry 4554
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Orange - [Child] of John Orange & Anne
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 571, Entry 4555
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Andrew Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 571, Entry 4556
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Maddock & Jane
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 571, Entry 4557
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 571, Entry 4558
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Relt - [Child] of William Relt & Margaret
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 571, Entry 4559
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Astley - [Child] of Francis Astley & Hannah
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 571, Entry 4560
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sims - [Child] of William Sims & Martha
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 572, Entry 4561
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Reece Jones & Mary
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 572, Entry 4562
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Belmont - [Child] of Robert Belmont & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 572, Entry 4563
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ellams - [Child] of William Ellams & Ellen
    Abode: Poynton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 572, Entry 4564
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Martha
    Abode: St. Andrews Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 572, Entry 4565
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of Hugh Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 572, Entry 4566
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Alice
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 572, Entry 4567
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 572, Entry 4568
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lister - [Child] of Thomas Lister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 573, Entry 4569
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 573, Entry 4570
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jervis Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 573, Entry 4571
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mack - [Child] of George Mack & Anne
    Abode: South-Side Dry Dock
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 573, Entry 4572
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 573, Entry 4573
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bibby - [Child] of Alexander Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 573, Entry 4574
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Shewell - [Child] of Isaac Shewell & Anne
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 573, Entry 4575
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Listham Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 573, Entry 4576
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor Skinner - [Child] of John Skinner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 574, Entry 4577
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Shewell - [Child] of Isaac Shewell & Anne
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 574, Entry 4578
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Okill - [Child] of William Okill & Ellen
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 574, Entry 4579
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 574, Entry 4580
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Sarah
    Abode: East Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 574, Entry 4581
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ravenscroft - [Child] of Frederick Ravenscroft & Anne
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 574, Entry 4582
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Draper - [Child] of Richard Draper & Esther
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 574, Entry 4583
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cannell - [Child] of Charles Cannell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 574, Entry 4584
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Gerard - [Child] of James Gerard & Mary
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 575, Entry 4585
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Alice
    Abode: Great Richmond Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 575, Entry 4586
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson Fleetwood - [Child] of John Fleetwood & Mary Anne
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 575, Entry 4587
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woodburn - [Child] of John Woodburn & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 575, Entry 4588
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Will Davison - [Child] of James Davison & Sarah
    Abode: Moffits Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 575, Entry 4589
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fullard - [Child] of William Fullard & Mary
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 575, Entry 4590
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Catharine
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 575, Entry 4591
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Dorothy
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 575, Entry 4592
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bond - [Child] of Samuel Bond & Mary
    Abode: Bnastre Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 576, Entry 4593
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Manestys Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 576, Entry 4594
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 576, Entry 4595
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Irwin - [Child] of Ebenezer Irwin & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 576, Entry 4596
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Lydia
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Herald Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 576, Entry 4597
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lindsay - [Child] of David Lindsay & Phoebe
    Abode: Shaws Hill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 576, Entry 4598
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dryden Storey - [Child] of Joseph Storey & Mary
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 576, Entry 4599
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Blackey - [Child] of Margaret Blackey, Single Woman
    Abode: Addison Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 576, Entry 4600
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Fairbrother - [Child] of Joseph Fairbrother & Hannah
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 577, Entry 4601
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 577, Entry 4602
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cragg Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Ann
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 577, Entry 4603
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Catharine
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 577, Entry 4604
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Neale Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 577, Entry 4605
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 577, Entry 4606
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Fances
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 577, Entry 4607
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charity Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Jane
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 577, Entry 4608
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 578, Entry 4609
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Balmer - [Child] of Thomas Balmer & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 578, Entry 4610
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Ann
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 578, Entry 4611
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Finney Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Grenville Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 578, Entry 4612
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 578, Entry 4613
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Rigby English - [Child] of John English & Isabella
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 578, Entry 4614
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Ann
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 578, Entry 4615
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 578, Entry 4616
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 579, Entry 4617
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Key - [Child] of Edward Key & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 579, Entry 4618
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woollen - [Child] of Thomas Woollen & Alice
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 579, Entry 4619
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Henry Goldsmith - [Child] of John Goldsmith & Mary
    Abode: York Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 579, Entry 4620
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 579, Entry 4621
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Roe Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 579, Entry 4622
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 579, Entry 4623
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 579, Entry 4624
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 580, Entry 4625
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 580, Entry 4626
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 580, Entry 4627
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Beresford Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 580, Entry 4628
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Beresford Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 580, Entry 4629
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Foulkes - [Child] of John Foulkes & Ellen
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 580, Entry 4630
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wyke - [Child] of John Wyke & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 580, Entry 4631
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 580, Entry 4632
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Margaret
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 581, Entry 4633
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Margaret
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 581, Entry 4634
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 581, Entry 4635
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Faraday - [Child] of Richard Faraday & Ellen
    Abode: South Side Old Dock
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 581, Entry 4636
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anna Grimsditch - [Child] of William Grimsditch & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 581, Entry 4637
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 581, Entry 4638
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millington - [Child] of William Millington & Martha
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 581, Entry 4639
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 581, Entry 4640
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ambrose - [Child] of William Ambrose & Margaret
    Abode: Newland Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 582, Entry 4641
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence John Dillon Egan - [Child] of Florence Egan, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 582, Entry 4642
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Butler Egan - [Child] of Florence Egan, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 582, Entry 4643
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Shepherd Egan - [Child] of Florence Egan, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 582, Entry 4644
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Martha
    Abode: Peters Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 582, Entry 4645
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Jonathan Howard & Martha
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Marier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 582, Entry 4646
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 582, Entry 4647
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Palmer - [Child] of Robert Palmer & Mary
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 582, Entry 4648
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cheetham - [Child] of Thomas Cheetham & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 583, Entry 4649
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Challender - [Child] of Thomas Challender & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 583, Entry 4650
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Hannah
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 583, Entry 4651
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lythgoe - [Child] of Peter Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 583, Entry 4652
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of Lewis Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 583, Entry 4653
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Lewis Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 583, Entry 4654
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Dugan - [Child] of John Dugan & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 583, Entry 4655
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 583, Entry 4656
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Ann
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 584, Entry 4657
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lister - [Child] of James Lister & Margaret
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 584, Entry 4658
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ward - [Child] of Samuel Ward & Martha
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 584, Entry 4659
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Eliza
    Abode: Temple Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 584, Entry 4660
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Samuel Bovett - [Child] of Richard Bovett & Eliza
    Abode: Liver Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 584, Entry 4661
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cherry - [Child] of Richard Cherry & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 584, Entry 4662
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 584, Entry 4663
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Ellen
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 584, Entry 4664
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Winifred
    Abode: Perry Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 585, Entry 4665
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blackburne - [Child] of Thomas Blackburne & Mary
    Abode: Back Nelson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 585, Entry 4666
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Phoebe
    Abode: Ranelegh Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 585, Entry 4667
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halewood - [Child] of William Halewood & Winifred
    Abode: New Johnson Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 585, Entry 4668
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Catling - [Child] of John Catling & Mary
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 585, Entry 4669
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen May - [Child] of John May & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jones's Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 585, Entry 4670
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 585, Entry 4671
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 585, Entry 4672
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hamlet - dau of Charles Hamlet & Esther
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 586, Entry 4673
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall Lightfoot - son of John Lightfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 586, Entry 4674
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atherton - son of Samuel Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 586, Entry 4675
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Watkinson - dau of Thomas Watkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Back Berry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 586, Entry 4676
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hollingworth - dau of Peter Hollingworth & Mary
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 586, Entry 4677
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tankard - dau of George Tankard & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 586, Entry 4678
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mc Clumpha - dau of James Mc Clumpha & Sarah
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 586, Entry 4679
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tankard - dau of George Tankard & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 586, Entry 4680
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - son of Thomas Owens & Ellen
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 587, Entry 4681
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - dau of Daniel Kilham Davies & Jane
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 587, Entry 4682
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Watkinson - dau of Richard Watkinson & Grace
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 587, Entry 4683
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Clarke - son of Richard Yearsley Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 587, Entry 4684
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hume - son of John Hume & Charlotte
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 587, Entry 4685
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - dau of Thomas Holden & Catharine
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 587, Entry 4686
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Barford Tunstall - son of Theophilus Tunstall & Harriet
    Abode: Red Cross St.
    Occupation: Mat Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 587, Entry 4687
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tollett - dau of George Tollett & Margaret
    Abode: Frederic St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 587, Entry 4688
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coleman - son of Richard Coleman & Esther
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 588, Entry 4689
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Camm - son of John Camm & Mary
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 588, Entry 4690
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Willicott - son of John Willicott & Elisabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mersey
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 588, Entry 4691
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - son of George Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 588, Entry 4692
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harding - dau of John Harding & Sarah
    Abode: Villers Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 588, Entry 4693
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Edwards - dau of George Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 588, Entry 4694
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lloyd - dau of Thomas Lloyd & Catharine
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 588, Entry 4695
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pennington - dau of John Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Corfs Building
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 588, Entry 4696
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leopold Hoffman Johnson - son of Giles Johnson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gill Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 589, Entry 4697
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Archibald Stanley - son of John Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 589, Entry 4698
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sharratt - son of Thomas Sharratt & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 589, Entry 4699
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Sharratt - dau of Thomas Sharratt & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 589, Entry 4700
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Lapworth - son of Jonathan Lapworth, Gentn. & Margaret
    Abode: Low Hill
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 589, Entry 4701
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stoker - son of Joseph Stoker & Margaret
    Abode: Tithe Barn Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 589, Entry 4702
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Williams - son of Lewis Williams & Jane
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 589, Entry 4703
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 589, Entry 4704
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 590, Entry 4705
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Jane
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 590, Entry 4706
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Caton - [Child] of Patrick Caton & Mary Anne
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 590, Entry 4707
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Briney - [Child] of John Briney & Mary
    Abode: Rupert Sreet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 590, Entry 4708
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Codd - [Child] of Nicholas Codd & Eleanor
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 590, Entry 4709
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tarbuck - [Child] of Edward Tarbuck & Jane
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 590, Entry 4710
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Ellen
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 590, Entry 4711
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Jane
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 590, Entry 4712
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leyland - [Child] of Peter Leyland & Anne
    Abode: Newsham Cottage
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 591, Entry 4713
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Calverley - [Child] of Michael Calverley & Anne
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 591, Entry 4714
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bruffill - [Child] of William Bruffill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hocken-Hall Alley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 591, Entry 4715
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 591, Entry 4716
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Ellen
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 591, Entry 4717
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Hannah
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 591, Entry 4718
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Corran - [Child] of John Corran & Anne
    Abode: Ranelegh Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 591, Entry 4719
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Alice
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 591, Entry 4720
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gladding - [Child] of James Gladding & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 592, Entry 4721
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Massey Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 592, Entry 4722
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 592, Entry 4723
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kermode - [Child] of Thomas Kermode & Anne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 592, Entry 4724
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Drewett - [Child] of Charles Drewett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 592, Entry 4725
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Robinson Eyes - [Child] of Charles Eyes & Lucinda Anne
    Abode: Walton Breck
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 592, Entry 4726
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 592, Entry 4727
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 592, Entry 4728
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Cole - [Child] of Cornelius Cole & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 593, Entry 4729
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Belk - [Child] of John Belk & Hannah
    Abode: Tyrer Street North
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 593, Entry 4730
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Double - [Child] of Richard Double & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 593, Entry 4731
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles O Neal - [Child] of Charles O Neal & Biddy
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 593, Entry 4732
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abel - [Child] of John Abel & Mary
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 593, Entry 4733
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 593, Entry 4734
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 593, Entry 4735
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 593, Entry 4736
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 594, Entry 4737
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 594, Entry 4738
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Tancred alias Tankerd - [Child] of George Tancred alias Tankerd & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 594, Entry 4739
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aaron Green - [Child] of James Green & Margaret
    Abode: Everton Terrace
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 594, Entry 4740
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Proctor Kendrick - [Child] of William Kendrick & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 594, Entry 4741
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jackson - [Child] of Reginald Jackson & Dorothy
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 594, Entry 4742
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 594, Entry 4743
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catharine Ireland - [Child] of Richard Ireland & Catharine
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 594, Entry 4744
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 595, Entry 4745
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Howe - [Child] of John Howe & Jane
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 595, Entry 4746
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 595, Entry 4747
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cooper Bland - [Child] of Allan Bland & Eliza
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 595, Entry 4748
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 595, Entry 4749
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cropper - [Child] of Thomas Cropper & Esther
    Abode: Sweeting Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 595, Entry 4750
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Martha
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 595, Entry 4751
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Betty
    Abode: Ranelegh Street
    Occupation: Appraiser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 595, Entry 4752
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 596, Entry 4753
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Matthews - [Child] of George Matthews & Frances
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 596, Entry 4754
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Pinnington Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 596, Entry 4755
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Woods - [Child] of Nathaniel Woods & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 596, Entry 4756
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 596, Entry 4757
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Griffiths Carrington - [Child] of Richard Carrington & Lettice
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 596, Entry 4758
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edmondson - [Child] of Francis Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 596, Entry 4759
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kneale - [Child] of Edward Kneale & Eleanor
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 596, Entry 4760
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 597, Entry 4761
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ormandy - [Child] of Joseph Ormandy & Jane
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 597, Entry 4762
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Hannah
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 597, Entry 4763
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bartlam Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 597, Entry 4764
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pritchard - [Child] of Hugh Pritchard & Anne
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 597, Entry 4765
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pritchard - [Child] of Hugh Pritchard & Anne
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 597, Entry 4766
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 597, Entry 4767
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Patton - [Child] of Robert Patton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 597, Entry 4768
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Patton - [Child] of Robert Patton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 598, Entry 4769
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Carpenter - [Child] of William John Carpenter & Mary Anne
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Occupation originally entered as Millwright]. Millwright should be Mariner.
           This Alteration was made this Tenth day of March 1833 in the presence of the
           Grandmother of the said William John Carpenter, within one month after the mistake was
           discovered. Jona. Brookes Rector
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 598, Entry 4770
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - [Child] of Richard Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 598, Entry 4771
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tyrer Reed - [Child] of Margaret Reed, Single Woman
    Abode: Wright Street Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 598, Entry 4772
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Maddock - [Child] of Samuel Maddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 598, Entry 4773
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 598, Entry 4774
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 598, Entry 4775
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Reynor - [Child] of John Reynor & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 598, Entry 4776
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 599, Entry 4777
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 599, Entry 4778
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Patton - [Child] of James Patton & Mary
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 599, Entry 4779
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 599, Entry 4780
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 599, Entry 4781
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Snowden - [Child] of Thomas Snowden & Alice
    Abode: Pinnington Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 599, Entry 4782
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Herbert - [Child] of Daniel Herbert & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 599, Entry 4783
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Casson - [Child] of Thomas Casson & Jane
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 599, Entry 4784
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Mary
    Abode: Glover Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 600, Entry 4785
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pixton - [Child] of Thomas Pixton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 600, Entry 4786
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of Morris Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 600, Entry 4787
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Witnell - [Child] of William Witnell & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 600, Entry 4788
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Weaver - [Child] of Thomas Weaver & Jane
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 600, Entry 4789
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newby - [Child] of John Newby & Lydia
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 600, Entry 4790
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Catharine
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 600, Entry 4791
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Catharine
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 600, Entry 4792
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Newby - [Child] of Joseph Newby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 601, Entry 4793
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George King - [Child] of William King & Maria
    Abode: Hodsons Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 601, Entry 4794
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fearons - [Child] of George Fearons & Betty
    Abode: Stephens Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 601, Entry 4795
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - [Child] of Henry Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 601, Entry 4796
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home