click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1825 - 1826

Baptism: 22 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kewn - [Child] of Thomas Kewn & Francis
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mc Shane - [Child] of Felix Mc Shane & Ann
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Georgeson - [Child] of Thomas Georgeson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of Paul Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Clk Offg.
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Arrowsmith & Alice
    Abode: Virginia Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Eliza
    Abode: Ben-Jonson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Mary
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [There is an asterisk next to the mother's name and a two-line note written in
           the margin 1st line is obscured, names Thomas and Mary Crane can be made out 2nd
           line reads according to 52d Geo. Cap 146 by me Tho. Hatton? Curate April 3 1845]
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Sarah
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Amy
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kerry - [Child] of John Kerry & Christiana
    Abode: Rock Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barker Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Clk Offg.
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Leah
    Abode: Barker Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Martha
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Grenville Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mullinder - [Child] of John Mullinder & Catharine
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffith - [Child] of Thomas Griffith & Ann
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Saunderson - [Child] of John Saunderson & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Clk Offg.
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Blanthorn - [Child] of William Blanthorn & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kirby - [Child] of Samuel Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry King - [Child] of Maria King, Single Woman
    Abode: Tarlton Street
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Maria
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Catharine
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Guy - [Child] of Betsey Guy, Single Woman
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Clk Offg.
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Creighton - [Child] of Adam Creighton & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Creighton - [Child] of Adam Creighton & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Eliza
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Collister - [Child] of James Collister & Isabella
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pitree - [Child] of John Pitree & Ann
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Reed - [Child] of George Reed & Hannah
    Abode: Wright Street Par of Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reed - [Child] of Christopher Reed & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Burkey - [Child] of John Burkey & Sarah
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Clk Offg.
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Conolly - [Child] of William Conolly & Esther
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walford - [Child] of William Walford & Ellen
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Catharine
    Abode: Bedford Street Par of Walton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Neal - [Child] of Ann Mc Neal, Single Woman
    Abode: Stephens Lane
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Clk Offg.
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Esther
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Reynolds - [Child] of Joseph Reynolds & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cowley - [Child] of Thomas Cowley & Ann
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Amelia Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chandler - [Child] of James Chandler & Sarah
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Mann - [Child] of Joseph Mann & Isabella Gardener
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Sarah
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Officer with Customs
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ives - [Child] of John Ives & Anne
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ives - [Child] of John Ives & Anne
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Marshall - [Child] of Christopher Marshall & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Winn - [Child] of James Winn & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Block - [Child] of John Block & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Mary
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKittrick Hampton - [Child] of Thomas Hampton & Henrietta
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blundell - [Child] of Samuel Blundell & Mary
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Clog maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Pendleton - [Child] of Daniel Pendleton & Anne
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Poole Dennis - [Child] of William Dennis & Dorothy
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Callow - [Child] of Thomas Callow & Ellen
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Clensey - [Child] of Thomas Clensey & Catharine
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Deane Carter - [Child] of William Hornby Carter & Catharine
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooley Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Scarborough - [Child] of John Scarborough & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Clog & Pattern maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Porter - [Child] of Edward Porter & Frances
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of Ebenezer Hughes & Susanna
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jenny
    Abode: Old Dock Southside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Summers - [Child] of John Summers & Margaret
    Abode: Barnett Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bomer - [Child] of Thomas Bomer & Alice
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Croston - [Child] of Richard Croston & Ellen
    Abode: Carruthers Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Jane
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gould - [Child] of James Prince Gould & Anne
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Dougherty - [Child] of Charles Dougherty & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simpson Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pusill - [Child] of Thomas Pusill & Mary
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Boulton - [Child] of Thomas Boulton & Margaret
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Elston - [Child] of William Elston & Anne
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dempsey - [Child] of Thomas Dempsey & Mary
    Abode: St James's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hebblethwaite Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Gorst - [Child] of John Richardson Gorst & Mary Anne
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Marshall - [Child] of Robert Marshall & Grace
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kendall Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mackee - [Child] of David Mackee & Margaret
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Seddon Robinson - [Child] of Daniel Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wallworth - [Child] of Richard Wallworth & Martha
    Abode: Great Nelson Street North
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carleton Street North
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carleton Street North
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Jane
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elspet Braik - Daughter of Alexander Braik & Agnes
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth West - [Child] of John West & Mary
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Major - [Child] of Thomas Major & Hannah
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gray - [Child] of Richard Gray & Susanna
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Godfrey - [Child] of James Godfrey & Catharine
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rotheram - [Child] of Peter Rotheram & Jane
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Carleton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Anne
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fitzgerald - [Child] of James Fitzgerald & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Belk - [Child] of John Belk & Hannah
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jevons - [Child] of Jacob Jevons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Christie - [Child] of Thomas Christie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parsonage - [Child] of John Parsonage & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Ellen
    Abode: Dover Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Solomon George Cope - [Child] of John Cope & Ellen
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cope - [Child] of John Cope & Ellen
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Postlethwaite - [Child] of John Postlethwaite & Lydia
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Craig - [Child] of Thomas Craig & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Cattrell - [Child] of William Cattrell & Ellen
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Norcote - [Child] of Richard Norcote & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kenrick - [Child] of George Kenrick & Catharine
    Abode: Feather Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Martha
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pickering - [Child] of Joseph Pickering & Margaret
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Ann
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Amy
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Montieth - [Child] of John Montieth & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Mason? Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Collin - [Child] of Henry Collin & Mary
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardman Colley - [Child] of Richard Colley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of Richard Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rotunda Place North Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gidman - [Child] of Thomas Gidman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Strickland Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Eastwood - [Child] of Jonas Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hannah - [Child] of Andrew Hannah & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reason - [Child] of Thomas Reason & Mary
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Reason - [Child] of Thomas Reason & Mary
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Keeton - [Child] of William Keeton & Sarah
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Mostyn - [Child] of Edward Mostyn & Jane
    Abode: Barter? Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilton - [Child] of Joseph Wilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Ann
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Isabella
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Betsey
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Christian - [Child] of Edward Christian & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Ann
    Abode: Upper Beau Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ellwood - [Child] of John Ellwood & Sarah
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coley - [Child] of George Coley & Jane
    Abode: Saint James's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd - [Child] of Owen Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davidson - [Child] of David Davidson & Isabella
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Catharine
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Rachel
    Abode: Baffin Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Banton - [Child] of Joseph Banton & Margaret
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Ann
    Abode: Hart Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Ailmer Burnside - [Child] of John Burnside & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mercer Sudlow - [Child] of Thomas Mercer Sudlow & Emma Catharine
    Abode: Watmough St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Park-lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Park-lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry - [Child] of Edward Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butler - [Child] of John Thomas Butler & Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cupper?
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Joynson - [Child] of Thomas Joynson & Ann
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Harrocks - [Child] of Thomas Harrocks & Ann
    Abode: Maidens Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sanson - [Child] of Samuel Sanson & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bickerstaff - [Child] of Robert Bickerstaff & Jane
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Mordaunt Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ingram - [Child] of Peter Ingram & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Waring - [Child] of George Waring & Mary
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Waring - [Child] of George Waring & Mary
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowe - [Child] of Hornby Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elwell - [Child] of Thomas Elwell & Ellen
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eager - [Child] of James Eager & Jane
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gorner - [Child] of John Gorner & Ann
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Newport Pinnington - [Child] of Thomas Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Martha
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Atherton - [Child] of Richard Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Nelson St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of Timothy Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Watch Man
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weatheridge - [Child] of Philip Weatheridge & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Breckall Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saxon - [Child] of James Saxon & Catharine
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gasking - [Child] of Thomas Gasking & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Felton - [Child] of Peter Felton & Sarah
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fletcher Felton - [Child] of Peter Felton & Sarah
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret White - [Child] of John White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of John White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice White - [Child] of John White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson Barton - [Child] of Joshua Barton & Isabella
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barton - [Child] of Joshua Barton & Isabella
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Benton - Daughter of Ann Benton, Single Woman
    Abode: London Road
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Milburn Crossley - [Child] of Elizabeth Crossley, Single Woman
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leary - [Child] of Thomas Leary & Rebecca
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Croston - [Child] of John Croston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whalley - [Child] of Charles Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Geldart - [Child] of James Geldart & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crebbin - [Child] of John Crebbin & Margaret
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heeney - [Child] of Richard Heeney & Eliza
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Heeney - [Child] of Richard Heeney & Eliza
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Bloor - [Child] of Thomas Bloor & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of Peter Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Aldersey - [Child] of Peter Aldersey & Mary
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Officer in Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Catharine
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Wright - [Child] of Daniel Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bibby Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Notes: [Labourer written as occupation then crossed out]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Orange - [Child] of James Orange & Alice
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George France - [Child] of Joseph France & Mary
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Moore - [Child] of Isaac Moore & Jane
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Rebecca Noble - [Child] of Edward Noble & Margaret
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Iron molder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stackpole - [Child] of Nathaniel Stackpole & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maxwell - [Child] of George Maxwell & Anne
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Alice
    Abode: Stephens Lane
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Range? - [Child] of William Range? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - [Child] of Robert Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Minshull - [Child] of Robert Minshull & Anne
    Abode: Chissenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Minshull - [Child] of Robert Minshull & Anne
    Abode: Chissenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lough - [Child] of Thomas Bent Lough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Callister - [Child] of Richard Callister & Sarah
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Emma Cox - [Child] of Matthew Cox & Catharine
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Frame work Knitter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Proffit - [Child] of William Proffit & Martha
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lucas Chaffee - [Child] of Francis Chaffee & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - [Child] of Benjamin Hall & Jane
    Abode: Rose Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Lewin - [Child] of Edward Lewin & Catharine
    Abode: Rupert Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bruen - [Child] of George Bruen & Mary
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sparks - [Child] of Joseph Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sparks - [Child] of Joseph Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Betsey
    Abode: Basnett Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Slater Slater - [Child] of Edward Slater & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of Edward Slater & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Jane
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hammersley - [Child] of Hugh Hammersley & Mary
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Range - [Child] of James Range & Ann
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Weedon Warren - [Child] of Richard Warren & Sarah
    Abode: Saint Anne Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Theophilus Evans - [Child] of Peter Evans & Mary
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Coppell - [Child] of John Coppell & Maria
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Sugar baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts Oakes - [Child] of John Oakes & Mary
    Abode: Tythe Barn Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarinda Shone - [Child] of James Shone & Sarah
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sims - [Child] of James Sims & Hannah
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bertles - [Child] of James Bertles & Jane
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Stirzaker - [Child] of Thomas Stirzaker & Mary
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Lamp Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Key Leggett - [Child] of John Leggett & Ellen Key
    Abode: Duncan Street Saint James's
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Small - [Child] of William Small & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charles - [Child] of Edward Stephenson Charles & Sarah
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eves - [Child] of John Eves & Sarah
    Abode: Shannon Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Daniels Lewis - [Child] of Ann Lewis, Single Woman
    Abode: Basnett Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Ann
    Abode: Union Place Northshore
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Grace
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Catharine
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Ann
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pimlot - [Child] of John Pimlot & Martha
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Batty - [Child] of James Batty & Ann
    Abode: Bean Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Harding - [Child] of Joseph Harding & Betsey Maria
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leviston - [Child] of George Whitehead Leviston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Household Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Ellen
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Harris - [Child] of Alexander Harris & Agnes
    Abode: Traffords Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Guy Price - [Child] of Elizabeth Price, Single Woman
    Abode: Pennington Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - [Child] of Anthony Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Blair Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Kirkpatrick - [Child] of William Kirkpatrick & Jane
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Skidmore - [Child] of Daniel Skidmore & Rosanna
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Naylor Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Charlotte
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Townley Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Fairclough Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tootle - [Child] of John Tootle & Catharine
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: York Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans Bragg - [Child] of Reuben Bragg & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Rigg - [Child] of John Rigg & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Burgess St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Carroll - [Child] of John Carroll & Harriet
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moran - [Child] of John Moran & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John O'Neill - [Child] of Phoenix O'Neill & Ellen
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - [Child] of Jeremiah Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Bustard - [Child] of George Bustard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Daulby? St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Glenny Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Mary
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Archdale - [Child] of Thomas Archdale & Anne
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Dorothy
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hannah - [Child] of Thomas Hannah & Matilda
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dumbill Stoney - [Child] of William Stoney & Grace
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Tin-plate Worker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Frances
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stockton Poston - [Child] of Robert Poston & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Watch dial maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Anne
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brelesford - [Child] of Job Brelesford & Margt.
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hyatt - [Child] of Abraham Hyatt & Mary
    Abode: Red cross St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Thos. Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barrow - [Child] of Edward Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tatlock - [Child] of William Tatlock & Margery
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Barnestyn - [Child] of Magnus Barnestyn & Margaret
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Maria Pelton - [Child] of Alexander Pelton & Anne
    Abode: Back Mansfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnston - [Child] of Thomas Johnston & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tindal - [Child] of James Tindal & Anne
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Shallcross - [Child] of Thomas Shallcross & Jane
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Cheesemonger
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Anne
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Lydia Anne St
    Occupation: Glass blower
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croston's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Bell Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Morton - [Child] of Robert Morton & Anne
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Anne
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tyrer Street North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Worthington - [Child] of Matthew Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Betsy
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Anne
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hoskins - [Child] of John Hoskins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Healing - [Child] of John Healing & Margaret
    Abode: Back Lime Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Mary
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mark York - [Child] of Robert York & Ellen
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moffitt - [Child] of Henry Moffitt & Margaret
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Horton - [Child] of Thomas Horton & Sarah
    Abode: Free Masons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hannah - [Child] of Thomas Hannah & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wheaton - [Child] of William Wheaton & Sarah
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - [Child] of Richard Battersby & Jane
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellerbeck - [Child] of Joseph Ellerbeck & Hannah
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of Satterthwaite Wright & Agnes
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Blackburn - [Child] of Robert Blackburn & Maria
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ranson - [Child] of John Ranson & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowden - [Child] of Thomas Bowden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Tinsman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owens - [Child] of George Owens & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dumbell - [Child] of Joseph Dumbell & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Griffith Salisbury - [Child] of Samuel Salisbury & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Phoenix Salisbury - [Child] of Samuel Salisbury & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Thomas George Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Samuels - [Child] of Robert Samuels & Mary
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Eliza
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Foster - [Child] of Luke Foster & Phoebe
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Burrell - [Child] of John Burrell & Mary
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christy - [Child] of William Christy & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowther - [Child] of John Lowther & Anne
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Corrington Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Louis Campbell - [Child] of Donald Campbell & Rebecca
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Shipbroker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mylcrist - [Child] of Samuel Mylcrist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Kendall - [Child] of George Kendall & Isabella
    Abode: Duncan Street St James
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Headland - [Child] of William Headland & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Vincent Street North
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Anne
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Neill - [Child] of Philip Mc Neill & Mary
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: [X in margin
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Notes: [Out of order by date]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bang - [Child] of John Bang & Jane
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: X and P. in margin
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cookson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sylvanus Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Grace
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Atkins - [Child] of Robert Atkins & Ellen
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Margaret
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Ann
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Weston - [Child] of Richard Weston & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morton - [Child] of John Morton & Jane
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hodson - [Child] of Henry Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Martha
    Abode: Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Letitia
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hewson - [Child] of Christopher Hewson & Mary
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Alice
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lightfoot - [Child] of Thomas Lightfoot & Catharine
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelson Douglas Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Emery - [Child] of John Emery & Hannah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Catharine
    Abode: Redmond's Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Catharine
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Jenks - [Child] of John Jenks & Ruth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Troughton - [Child] of John Troughton & Esther
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Nailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lockwood - [Child] of Joseph Lockwood & Mary
    Abode: New Market Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Brew - [Child] of Christopher Brew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Webster Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Jane
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Kendall - [Child] of Thomas Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Brick Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellam - [Child] of Thomas Ellam & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Huson - [Child] of John Huson & Catharine
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellam - [Child] of John Ellam & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bland - [Child] of John Bland & Mary
    Abode: Sidney Street Duncan Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Margaret
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Broughton - [Child] of William Broughton & Martha
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: White Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Miller Leatham - [Child] of Henry Leatham & Mary
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Mary
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lock - [Child] of Matthew Lock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Hannah
    Abode: Back Castle Street Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Lawrence Johnson & Mary
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Duncan St North
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Margaret
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walteling - [Child] of John George Walteling & Ann
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Knubley - [Child] of John Knubley & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dagnall - [Child] of William Dagnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eaton - [Child] of Richard Eaton & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stockley - [Child] of William Stockley & Catherine
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Aaron - [Child] of John Aaron & Margaret
    Abode: Disley St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Alice
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Ellis Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Mason St
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frith - [Child] of George Frith & Mary
    Abode: Carleton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Walker Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Alice
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Daly - [Child] of John Daly & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawrence Daly - [Child] of John Daly & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Goodchild - [Child] of James Goodchild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Upton - [Child] of Samuel Upton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tate Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Alice
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Samuels - [Child] of Samuel Samuels & Ellen
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony John Abbott - [Child] of Nehemiah Abbott & Charlotte
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Emma Abbott - [Child] of Nehemiah Abbott & Charlotte
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Watkin - [Child] of George Watkin & Hannah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Corquodale - [Child] of David Corquodale & Jane
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richardson - [Child] of Peter Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ackers Stewart - [Child] of Robert Smith Stewart & Anne
    Abode: Temple Street
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Green - [Child] of Michael Green & Hannah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tea dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Bowdler - [Child] of John Bowdler & Amelia
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carson - [Child] of Thomas Carson & Priscilla
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Best - [Child] of Daniel Best & Hannah
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Peters - [Child] of Joseph Peters & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Alice
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Quayle - [Child] of Andrew Quayle & Jane
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Batley Appleton - [Child] of Robert Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Jane
    Abode: Sea Brow
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Shelby - [Child] of Edward Shelby & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Waters Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Shipbroker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corbett - [Child] of Daniel Corbett & Anne
    Abode: Lower Harrington Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Clegg - [Child] of Isaac Clegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Kenmure - [Child] of Alexander Kenmure & Frances
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kenmure - [Child] of Alexander Kenmure & Frances
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bell Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hallows - [Child] of Jonathan Hallows & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Ellen
    Abode: Tabley Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Maria
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Magee - [Child] of Edward Magee & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fell Todd - [Child] of Joseph Todd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary Anne
    Abode: Jackson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hulse - [Child] of William Hulse & Ann
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pearson Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - [Child] of Edward Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Geldart Driver - [Child] of Francis Driver & Margaret Eppley
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bernard Connor - [Child] of Joseph Connor & Ann
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Jane
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McCammon Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Emma
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Godfrey - [Child] of Thomas Godfrey & Mary
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Beggs - [Child] of John Beggs & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birchall Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Millroy - [Child] of Andrew Millroy & Mary
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Jane
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Forber Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Ruth
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Ruth
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - [Child] of George Seddon & Isabella
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parker Birkett - [Child] of Robert Parker Birkett & Ann
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Catharine Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Malley - [Child] of Christopher Malley & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Keown - [Child] of William Keown & Diana
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Doyle - [Child] of Thomas Doyle & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Balmer - [Child] of Thomas Balmer & Isabella
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Steel - [Child] of Robert Steel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ruth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc George - [Child] of John Mc George & Ann
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Catharine
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Mariner now Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Scholefield Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Mary Ann
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Birch Wolden - [Child] of Edmund Wolden & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stanley Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Midghall Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Midghall Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parry - [Child] of Evan Parry & Ellen
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Silk House Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Maria Tobin - Daughter of Thomas Tobin & Esther
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bickner Stevens - [Child] of Jonas Stevens & Ann
    Abode: Duncan Street Saint James
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Crum - [Child] of James Mc Crum & Margaret
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jameson - [Child] of John Jameson & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woodins - [Child] of Joseph Woodins & Hannah
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Pianoforte Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jabez Whitelaw - [Child] of David Whitelaw & Mary
    Abode: Pan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Daniel Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Clegg - [Child] of Arthur Clegg & Catharine
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Hinsy - [Child] of Timothy Hinsy & Bridget
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ithell - [Child] of Richard Ithell & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Sarah
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blair - [Child] of William Blair & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blair - [Child] of William Blair & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dannett - [Child] of William Dannett & Margaret
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Katharine Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Maria
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Stephen Holt - [Child] of Henry Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan Sharples - [Child] of Benjamin Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawley - [Child] of John Lawley & Rebecca
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Audley - Daughter of Thomas Audley & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Harriet Audley - Daughter of Thomas Audley & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Irlam - [Child] of Israel Irlam & Ellen
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Mary Anne
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Anne
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderson - [Child] of Andrew Anderson & Anne
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of Ellis Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barrick - [Child] of Thomas Barrick & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Catherine
    Abode: Crab-tree Lane
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Higgins - [Child] of Daniel Higgins & Anne
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Joliffe - [Child] of James Joliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Mattress maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hutchinson - [Child] of John Hutchinson & Mary
    Abode: Tithe-Barn St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pickdale - [Child] of William Pickdale & Martha
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Wolfe - [Child] of John Wolfe & Jane
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Catharine
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catharine Morris - Daughter of David Morris & Sophia Jane
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Turpentine Distiller
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - Daughter of Richard Rimmer & Anne
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Miney - Daughter of Joseph Miney & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Catharine Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Anne
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Dealer in Cattle
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sherlock Quilliam - Son of John Sherlock Quilliam & Anne
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Samuel Holden & Anne
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morton Bathgate - Son of John Bathgate & Catharine
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robson - Daughter of Anthony Robson & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Burdett Williams - Son of William Williams & Anne
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Doodson - Daughter of James Doodson & Harriet
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dykes - Son of John Dykes & Sarah
    Abode: Hanley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dykes - Son of John Dykes & Sarah
    Abode: Hanley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Price - Daughter of Griffith Price & Jane
    Abode: Brooks Square
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hawthorn Stewart - [Child] of Hawthorn Stewart & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart Wardall - Son of George Rawling Wardall & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret White - Daughter of William White & Margaret
    Abode: Six Rowe Place
    Occupation: Glass blower
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Attwood - Daughter of Henry Attwood & Mary
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Master Mason R E
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - Daughter of Henry Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Winfield Tyrer - Son of John Newhouse Tyrer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catharine Kean - Daughter of John Kean & Alice
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boon Freer - Daughter of William Freer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Durning - [Child] of Robert Durning & Hannah
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hammersley - [Child] of William Hammersley & Mary
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1826
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenor Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Weedow - [Child] of Henry Weedow & Alice
    Abode: Derby (West)
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Sir Thomas' s Buildings
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moon - [Child] of Henry Moon & Ellen
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morley - [Child] of Thomas Morley & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benson - [Child] of Henry Benson & Grace
    Abode: Croston Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Logan - [Child] of Hugh Logan & Prudence
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Alice
    Abode: South Union Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Back Queen Anne Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Back Queen Anne Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Jones Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Back Russell Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Southart - [Child] of Ralph Southart & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Pinkham - [Child] of James Pinkham & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Priestman - [Child] of Matthew Priestman & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lime Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Norman Street
    Occupation: Glass cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Menclough - [Child] of Charles Menclough & Ellen
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Catharine
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Moran - [Child] of James Mc Moran & Elizabeth
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Murray Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: [Morris Street written as abode then crossed out]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hale - [Child] of Joseph Hale & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hale - [Child] of Joseph Hale & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cockin - [Child] of William Cockin & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Trelawney Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Wealthy
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary Anne
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Judith
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bunster Price - [Child] of John Price & Margaret
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barr - [Child] of Robert Barr & Mary
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Downey - [Child] of John Downey & Alice
    Abode: Shawshill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spooner - [Child] of Samuel Spooner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smyth - [Child] of George Smyth & Anne
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Curwell - [Child] of Samuel Curwell & Susan
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grinson - [Child] of William Grinson & Ellen
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wildon Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Harriet
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Berrington - [Child] of John Berrington & Jane
    Abode: Pellow Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sephton Farrar - [Child] of Thomas Farrar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Farrar - [Child] of Thomas Farrar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Pryce - [Child] of Henry Pryce & Eliza Lawrence
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Captain R N
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Alice
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Linen draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Bell - [Child] of Matthew Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jump - [Child] of Robert Jump & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wickham - [Child] of John Wickham & Anne
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wells - [Child] of James Wells & Anne
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quaile Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Dorothy
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary Anne
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Elliott - [Child] of Timothy Elliott & Catharine
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Davison - [Child] of James Davison & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Anne Irish - [Child] of John Irish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gaunt - [Child] of Myott Gaunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Customhouse officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Holland - [Child] of Lawrence Holland & Anne
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Valentine Kenneston Howell - [Child] of William Howell & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bird Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wainwright - [Child] of Robert Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Mary
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of Benjamin Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Matthews - [Child] of George Matthews & Isabella
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Bottle blower
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crofts - [Child] of Thomas Crofts & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Alice
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cowley - [Child] of William Cowley & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Valentine Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Margaret
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Esther
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cawley - [Child] of James Cawley & Sarah
    Abode: Wilde Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oswald - [Child] of Thomas Oswald & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hutton - [Child] of John Hutton & Jane
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calveley - [Child] of Stanley Calveley & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Davies - [Child] of Job Davies & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - [Child] of Job Davies & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Catharine
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Neale - [Child] of Arthur Neale & Maria
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morgan - [Child] of Benjamin Morgan & Catharine
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tettle - [Child] of Joseph Tettle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cauley - [Child] of James Cauley & Sarah
    Abode: Wilde Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kirkham - [Child] of James Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Andrews - [Child] of Evan Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Ebenezer Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wood - [Child] of James Sidney Wood & Mary Anne
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Foster - [Child] of Charles Foster & Ann
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of Elias Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Darbyshire - [Child] of John Darbyshire & Alice
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sanderson - [Child] of Robert Sanderson & Margaret
    Abode: Ellenborough Street
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Greggs - [Child] of John Greggs & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenor James Hume - [Child] of James Hume & Jane
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Mary
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bevan - [Child] of William Bevan & Sinah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hoskinson - [Child] of John Hoskinson & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Hannah Strettell - [Child] of William Strettell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pan St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Pickop St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Smart - [Child] of Thomas Smart & Martha
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Mary
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walton - [Child] of Samuel Walton & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simms - [Child] of William Simms & Mary
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simms - [Child] of William Simms & Mary
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Valentine Roberts - [Child] of William John Roberts & Elizabeth Bainbridge
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Cashen - [Child] of William Cashen & Ann
    Abode: Great Crosshall St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cashen - [Child] of William Cashen & Ann
    Abode: Great Crosshall St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Linklater - [Child] of John Linklater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howell - [Child] of Peter Howell & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John White - [Child] of John White & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen White - [Child] of John White & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Orford St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Isabella Winders - [Child] of John Winders & Agnes
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Jane
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Redman - [Child] of Thomas Redman & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gregory Smart - [Child] of John Smart & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smart - [Child] of John Smart & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Williams - Daughter of Elizabeth Williams, Single Woman
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Trainer - [Child] of Henry Trainer & Hannah
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of Francis Griffiths & Martha
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Andrew Kirkpatrick & Hannah
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dimeler Mills - [Child] of Thomas Mills & Hannah
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hale - [Child] of Thomas Hale & Maria
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Standish Grady Mannsell - [Child] of Robert George Mannsell & Isabella
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Landing Surveyor
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Susannah
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Mc Rae - [Child] of David Mc Rae & Jane
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gillespie - [Child] of William Gillespie & Jane
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth park
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gibbons - [Child] of John Gibbons & Ann
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Watch Man
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Lewis - [Child] of Hugh Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Mc Donald - [Child] of David Mc Donald & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Skarratt - [Child] of John Skarratt & Sarah
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mills - Son of Esther Mills, Single Woman
    Abode: Hart St
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Parsons - [Child] of George Samuel Parsons & Catharine
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Lieutenant in Royal Navy
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry West - [Child] of Henry West & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of David James & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Orford - [Child] of Thomas Orford & Mary
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Catharine
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - [Child] of Joseph Baines Holden & Harriett
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of John Thomson Glover & Jane
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ross - [Child] of George Ross & Ellen
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ross - [Child] of George Ross & Ellen
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Almond Fuller - [Child] of John Fuller & Martha
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chester St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Prior - [Child] of William Prior & Ann
    Abode: Parliament St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Horn - [Child] of Joseph Horn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hewitt - [Child] of Isaac Hewitt & Emma
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kirk - [Child] of William Kirk & Alice
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Martha
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Anne
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead Reader - [Child] of Thomas Reader & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christian - [Child] of Thomas Christian & Catharine
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Christian - [Child] of Thomas Christian & Catharine
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Christian - [Child] of Thomas Christian & Catharine
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Judith
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wattleworth - [Child] of John Wattleworth & Martha
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Shoemaker written as occupation then changed]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Shoemaker written as occupation then changed]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - [Child] of Jonathan Brooks & Rebecca
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of Charles Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carlow - [Child] of William Carlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langley - [Child] of Henry Langley & Mary
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Starch manufacturer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Locklin - [Child] of Hugh Locklin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafford's Lane
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Hugh Locklin - [Child] of Hugh Locklin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafford's Lane
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of Jones Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Drury Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
MaryAnne Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlotte Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lombe - [Child] of William Henry Lombe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Louisa Lombe - [Child] of William Henry Lombe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Moorcroft - [Child] of George Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Red cross Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tarbuck - [Child] of William Tarbuck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kearney - [Child] of Michael Kearney & Mary
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hickin - [Child] of George Hickin & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Leaver - [Child] of Thomas Leaver & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Roberts Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Hutchfield - [Child] of Thomas Hutchfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rider - [Child] of William Rider & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Slater - [Child] of Benjamin Slater & Mary
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of Benjamin Slater & Mary
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whitfield - [Child] of George Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Ann
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dobson - [Child] of John Bridge Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Fritt - [Child] of Charles Fritt & Charlotte
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ann
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Daniel - [Child] of William Daniel & Jemima
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mc Millan - [Child] of Robert Mc Millan & Jane
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alderson - [Child] of John Alderson & Margaret
    Abode: Norman Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Ellen
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Simnor - [Child] of John Simnor & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lloyd - [Child] of Hugh Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rodgers - [Child] of Thomas Rodgers & Susannah
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Peter Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Peter Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas West - [Child] of James West & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watts - [Child] of James Watts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Knight - [Child] of Charles Knight & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Darby - [Child] of Edward Darby & Mary
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lattimore - [Child] of Thomas Lattimore & Margaret
    Abode: Great Orford Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Block and Pump Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Rachel
    Abode: Renshaw street
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Israel Oakley - [Child] of William Oakley & Ann
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Fazakerley - [Child] of James Fazakerley & Eliza
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Murphy - [Child] of Henry Murphy & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seville - [Child] of William Seville & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bragger - [Child] of John Bragger & Mary
    Abode: Summer Street
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woolley - [Child] of Thomas Woolley & Mary
    Abode: Cookson
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jameson - [Child] of William Jameson & Sarah
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Surname corrected and initialled by minister. Original name illegible]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Howell - [Child] of William Howell & Ann
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Nunn - [Child] of Henry Nunn & Rebecca
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Courtney - [Child] of Alexander Courtney & Margaret
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Rachel
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gronow - [Child] of James Gronow & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Fearnell - [Child] of Francis Fearnell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sophia Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Pan Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hickin - [Child] of George Hickin & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roseanna Muckelroy - [Child] of William Muckelroy & Mary
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Baker?
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Spencer Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of Robert Naylor & Alice
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Nicholls - [Child] of William Nicholls & Ellen
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Carlile - [Child] of Thomas Carlile & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Plane maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Mary Anne
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nuttall Maskell - [Child] of James Maskell & Hannah
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harker Wilcock - [Child] of Robert Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bickerstaff - [Child] of William Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Alice
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Page - [Child] of John Page & Mary
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - [Child] of Richard Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Croxput? - [Child] of Thomas Croxput? & Margaret
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Plat? Dealer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Rowe & Hannah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Batlies - [Child] of John Joseph Batlies & Jane Anne
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jonas - [Child] of Edward Jonas & Mary
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Kaye - [Child] of John Thomas Kaye & Ellen
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renshaw - [Child] of Edward Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Otty - [Child] of Joseph Otty & Rebecca
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hodge - [Child] of James Hodge & Mary
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Burton - [Child] of Samuel Burton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Westmorland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Phillis Anne
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Giles - [Child] of Edward Giles & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Marshall Evison - [Child] of John Evison & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St North
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Onesiphoras Dagnia - [Child] of Onesiphoras Dagnia & Anne
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Randles - [Child] of Isaac Randles & Catharine
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Erskine - [Child] of Henry Erskine & Anne
    Abode: Richmond Hall
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Michael Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Michael Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Farmer - [Child] of Thomas Farmer & Hannah
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Alice
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Martha
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Enoch Jones & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Hopper - [Child] of George Hopper & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Anne
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Ellen
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Phillips - [Child] of Richard Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lunt - [Child] of Peter Lunt & Anne
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hoskinson - [Child] of William Hoskinson & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Sharples - [Child] of Peter Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Anne
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anderton Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkett Street Soho
    Occupation: Linen draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Watson Dibbin - [Child] of James Dibbin & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sale - [Child] of John Sale & Catharine
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Peppitt - [Child] of Robert Peppitt & Sarah
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Beard - [Child] of William Beard & Catharine
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burgess - [Child] of Samuel Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atherton Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smetham - [Child] of Henry Smetham & Catharine
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Copperplate Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Wigley - [Child] of John Wigley & Mary
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Redmund Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Jane
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Anne
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Bendy - [Child] of Alfred Bendy & Amelia
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Watch case maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lindsey - [Child] of Thomas Lindsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - [Child] of Joseph Chapman & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Ostrich Feather Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bland - [Child] of George Bland & Mary
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Stone sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Storms - [Child] of Francis Storms & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown Court Highfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Daulby - [Child] of George Daulby & Catharine
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson - [Child] of Edmund Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Mc Gaw - [Child] of Robert Mc Gaw & Christiana
    Abode: Gill Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cartwright Milton - [Child] of Joseph Milton & Margaret
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [In margin:] No. 965 Milton should be Minton altered according to the ? by me
           Jona. Brooks MA Rector
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cotter - [Child] of William Cotter & Ellen
    Abode: Summer Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Armitstead - [Child] of Thomas Armitstead & Frances
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Armitstead - [Child] of Thomas Armitstead & Frances
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tatlock - [Child] of Valentine Tatlock & Anne
    Abode: Slater Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Valentine Tatlock - [Child] of Valentine Tatlock & Anne
    Born: 5 Apr 1825
    Abode: Slater Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moyston - [Child] of Thomas Moyston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Catharine
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robuck - [Child] of John Robuck & Martha
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Sewell - [Child] of Henry Sewell & Sarah
    Abode: Slater's Terrace North Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eagles - [Child] of Frederick Eagles & Eliza
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Caldock - [Child] of Edward Caldock & Julia
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Stay maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Harriet Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mc Kee - [Child] of John Mc Kee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gibraltar Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Ellen
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Powell Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Ann
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Alice
    Abode: Saint Anne Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Curry - [Child] of John Curry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bevan - [Child] of William Bevan & Ann
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlands - [Child] of Richard Rowlands & Jane
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Marsh - [Child] of Peter Marsh & Hannah
    Abode: Freemasons' Row
    Occupation: Nail maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Merchant - [Child] of John Merchant & Ann
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Glaister Benn - [Child] of Robert Benn & Ann
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Felicia
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hanton - [Child] of William Hanton & Ann
    Abode: Saint James's Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Knowles - [Child] of Archibald Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ladmore - [Child] of George Ladmore & Ann
    Abode: Dwerryhouse Street Toxteth park
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davison - [Child] of Edward Davison & Maria
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Daulby - [Child] of Robert Daulby & Lydia
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Upholsr.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Lund - [Child] of Peter Lund & Mary
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Kilshaw - [Child] of John Kilshaw & Mary
    Abode: Back Leece Street
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kilshaw - [Child] of John Kilshaw & Mary
    Abode: Back Leece Street
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Ann
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Lancaster - [Child] of Oswald Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moreton - [Child] of Samuel Moreton & Catharine
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Emmett - [Child] of James Emmett & Mary
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Eleanor
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Evan Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Watch Spring maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harper - [Child] of Robert Harper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd German - [Child] of Henry German & Deborah
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Drusilla Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Linford - [Child] of William Linford & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Matilda Ann Jane Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Letitia
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Christian - [Child] of Nicholas Christian & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Keeffe - [Child] of William Keeffe & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of Peter Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Bramah - [Child] of Nicholas Bramah & Mary
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - [Child] of Joseph Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - [Child] of Joseph Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Bellis Edwards & Phoebe
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Watch Case Makee
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Susannah
    Abode: Pan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Read - [Child] of William Read & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Ann Amelia
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Langley - [Child] of Edward Langley & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mc Grath - [Child] of Dennis Mc Grath & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Catharine
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stainton Sketch - [Child] of Josiah Sketch & Jane
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of Edward Owens & Sarah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Hesther
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Timms - [Child] of George Timms & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Weaver - [Child] of Robert Weaver & Mary Ann Johnson
    Abode: Back Paul St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Ruperts Place Everton
    Occupation: Searcher in HM Customs
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Margaret
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boswell - [Child] of John Boswell & Ann
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Steel - [Child] of William Steel & Mary
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Bookkeeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Steel - [Child] of William Steel & Mary
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Bookkeeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Parratt - [Child] of Thomas Parratt & Ann Jane
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson Parratt - [Child] of Thomas Parratt & Ann Jane
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Parratt - [Child] of Thomas Parratt & Ann Jane
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Ormandy - [Child] of John Ormandy & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Dexter St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Sarah
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nathan Gerrard - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Anderson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Joseph Staples Smith & Ann
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Anderton Smith - [Child] of Joseph Staples Smith & Ann
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke Smith - [Child] of Joseph Staples Smith & Ann
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Anderton Smith - [Child] of Joseph Staples Smith & Ann
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Best - [Child] of William Best & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowe - [Child] of James Rowe & Ann
    Abode: Cases St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dawson Parke - [Child] of Thomas Parke & Isabella
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Parke - [Child] of Thomas Parke & Isabella
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St Salthouse Dock
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Grayson Stubbs - [Child] of George Stubbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rotunda Place N Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellis - [Child] of Richard Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Mary
    Abode: Maddox St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Gadd - [Child] of George Gadd & Mary
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of Matthew Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pollit - [Child] of William Pollit & Judith
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wade - [Child] of John Wade & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mansfield - [Child] of Joseph Mansfield & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Summerton - [Child] of William Summerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lowe - [Child] of Charles Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Charles Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Jane
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brade - [Child] of Thomas Brade & Alice
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mummery - [Child] of Robert Mummery & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Biglands - [Child] of Isaac Biglands & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Mary
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Storey - [Child] of Thomas Storey & Mary
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burns - [Child] of Moses Burns & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cain - [Child] of Matthias Cain & Jane
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: Sr Domingo Lodge Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Woodward - [Child] of Joseph Woodward & Hannah
    Born: 7 Mar 1826
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Date of birth in margin partially obscured so only one digit of date visible]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - [Child] of George Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Frances
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hanna - [Child] of James Hanna & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Stewart - [Child] of Hugh Stewart & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Twist - [Child] of George Twist & Margaret
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Shillitoe - [Child] of Henry Shillitoe & Catharine
    Abode: White Mill Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Maria
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parr - [Child] of Samuel Parr & Jane
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Sidney
    Abode: Mc Vicar Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Thomas Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Rebecca
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Finley - [Child] of William Finley & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of Samuel Parr & Jane
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Sibling to record no. 1097?]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hignett - [Child] of John Hignett & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clements - [Child] of Peter Clements & Mary
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Lorrison - [Child] of William Lorrison & Ruth
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Caswell - [Child] of Richard Caswell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Powell - [Child] of Richard Goff Powell & Ann
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Mary
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Donald - [Child] of John Mc Donald & Sarah
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pay Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Catharine
    Abode: Rock Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Furness - [Child] of John Furness & Mary
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stephens - [Child] of John Stephens & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Beavan - [Child] of Edward Beavan & Ann
    Abode: Tower Garden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ferns - [Child] of William Ferns & Jane
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Field - [Child] of Michael Field & Ann
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Mc Call - [Child] of James Mc Call & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Anslow - [Child] of William Anslow & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Howard - [Child] of George Luke Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lincoln Stanhope Backhouse - [Child] of Peter Backhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hartshorne Brown - [Child] of George Beale Brown & Agnes
    Abode: Great George Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Midgley - [Child] of Thomas Midgley & Hannah
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mary Millican - [Child] of William Millican & Jane
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cragg - [Child] of John Cragg & Margaret Winefred
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Watch finisher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Collet - [Child] of Joshua Collet & Margaret
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gibbs - [Child] of William Santa Gibbs & Catharine
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Ann
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Salts - [Child] of William Salts & Ann
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Loriman - [Child] of William Loriman & Jane
    Abode: Roberts Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Halpin - [Child] of John Halpin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mellodew - [Child] of James Mellodew & Martha
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shannon - [Child] of Thomas Shannon & Ellen
    Abode: Sweeting Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Roberts - [Child] of Elizabeth Roberts, Single Woman
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sim Findlater - [Child] of George Findlater & Sarah
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dempsey - [Child] of Edward Dempsey & Sarah
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Middleton - [Child] of John Middleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Colter - [Child] of John Colter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Jane
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tait - [Child] of John Tait & Mary
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Alice
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ferguson - [Child] of Samuel Ferguson & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Conning - [Child] of William Conning & Eleanor
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Baker - [Child] of Henry Baker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mawdsley - [Child] of Richard Mawdsley & Ann
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Foster James - [Child] of Henry James & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blake - [Child] of James Blake & Jane
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mc Laughlin - [Child] of George Mc Laughlin & Ellen
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Baines - [Child] of Charles Baines & Agnes
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Baines - [Child] of Charles Baines & Agnes
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Parsons - [Child] of William Parsons & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Askew - [Child] of John Askew & Margaret
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Belinda Blake - [Child] of William Blake & Mary
    Abode: Upper Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blake - [Child] of William Blake & Mary
    Abode: Upper Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woolfall - [Child] of Thomas Woolfall & Mary
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Mc Vey - [Child] of Edward Mc Vey & Harriet
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cearns - [Child] of James Cearns & Mary
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Graham Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Chester - [Child] of Robert Chester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Catharine
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Prickett - [Child] of George Prickett & Anne
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Spencer Madden - Son of James Ellis Madden & Catharine
    Abode: Cases St
    Occupation: Fringe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of George Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Hawkworth - [Child] of Charles Hawkworth & Charlotte
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Calvert - [Child] of William Calvert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Burland - [Child] of Thomas Burland & Catharine
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burland - [Child] of Thomas Burland & Catharine
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Hunter - [Child] of James Wilson Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Martha
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Critchley Radford - Daughter of Thomas Radford & Mary Anne
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter George Green - [Child] of James Green & Anne
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mawdsley - Daughter of Edward Mawdsley & Sarah
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Pierce - Son of Charles Pierce & Nancy
    Abode: Prince St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland & Jane
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sheils Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Helena Anne
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of James Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nichols - Son of Benjamin Nichols & Hannah
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Anne
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Harvey - Daughter of William Harvey & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilton - [Child] of John Wilton & Margaret
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of Edward Aspinall & Catharine
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whittle - [Child] of George Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Pearce - [Child] of Joseph Pearce & Harriet
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Anne
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Gowan - Son of James Mc Gowan & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Proctor - [Child] of William Proctor & Anne
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Mary
    Abode: Mason St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Joseph -
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: aged about 28 years, a native of St Kitts [adult baptism]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Goodman Pritchard - Son of John Pritchard & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Perris - [Child] of Richard Perris & Catharine
    Abode: Hood Street
    Occupation: Basket maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stokes - [Child] of James Stokes & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Washington - [Child] of William Washington & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Krebs - [Child] of John Krebs & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wesley - [Child] of George Wesley & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kenney - [Child] of Peter Kenney & Maria
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Flanigan - [Child] of Patrick Flanigan & Alice
    Abode: Tythebarn Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann O Connell - [Child] of James O Connell & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Silk Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Elwin - [Child] of John Mc Elwin & Catharine
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Esther
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rees - [Child] of Edward Rees & Ann
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beggs - [Child] of Hamilton Beggs & Ellen
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hanby Winn - [Child] of William Winn & Miranda
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Littler Crawford - [Child] of Thomas Crawford & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Sergeant in the East India Company
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Clay - [Child] of Robert Clay & Esther
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corley - [Child] of John Corley & Alice
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gifford - [Child] of William James Gifford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of George Maxwell Thompson & Grace
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Farrell - [Child] of John Farrell & Eliza
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mulley - [Child] of William Mulley & Martha
    Abode: Chaucer Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Martha
    Abode: Midge Hall Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Martha
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellwood Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Hoop maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Bridget
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Catherine Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Catherine
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Plumpton - [Child] of Peter Plumpton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Coperas Hill
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Mary
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Steill - [Child] of John Steill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Edwards - Daughter of Elizabeth Edwards, Single Woman
    Abode: Speke
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cartwright - [Child] of Joseph Cartwright & Ann
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Linton - Daughter of Mary Linton, Single Woman
    Abode: Harrison St
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stubbs Standfield - [Child] of Charles Standfield & Jane
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Ann
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Jones - Son of Catharine Jones, Single Woman
    Abode: Dance St
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pountney - [Child] of William Pountney & Mary Ann
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Maria
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ormond - [Child] of Thomas Ormond & Margaret
    Abode: Maddox St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Underwood Croston - [Child] of John Croston & Ann
    Abode: Northumberland Street Toxteth park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Ellen
    Abode: Great Newton St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pritchard - [Child] of Robert Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Nelson Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maybrick - [Child] of John Maybrick & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Pianoforte Maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peterson - [Child] of John Peterson & Mary
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Peterson - [Child] of John Peterson & Mary
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Mary
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Willis - [Child] of Charles Willis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freeman Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Walklete - [Child] of William Walklete & Maria
    Abode: Leander Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown Hyslop Walklete - [Child] of William Walklete & Maria
    Abode: Leander Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eyres Parr Eyres - [Child] of John Eyres & Betty
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Agnes
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Blease - [Child] of Joseph Blease & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Coleburn - [Child] of William Coleburn & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pickering - [Child] of Peter Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Read - [Child] of Thomas Read & Margaret
    Abode: Back Leece Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Myland - [Child] of James Myland & Margaret
    Abode: Chesney Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bleasedale - [Child] of John Bleasedale & Alice
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Conolly - [Child] of Joseph Conolly & Hannah
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - [Child] of Hugh Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brass founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tallow chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison Hulmes - [Child] of John Hulmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stout - [Child] of Richard Stout & Catharine
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alice Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Jane
    Abode: Moffitt Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newell - [Child] of Thomas Newell & Jane
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Anthony - [Child] of John Anthony & Ann
    Abode: Roe St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fearnihough - [Child] of John Fearnihough & Charlotte
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cox - [Child] of James Cox & Mary
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hilliard - [Child] of James Hilliard & Rosanna
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Boot & Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elliott - [Child] of Thomas Elliott & Esther
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pool - [Child] of William Pool & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dewick - [Child] of William Dewick & Maria
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of Josiah Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Watts - [Child] of James Watts & Helen
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Charlotte
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Pan - [Child] of John Pan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eossar? St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Goodwin - [Child] of George Goodwin & Mary
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bleasdale Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughson - [Child] of Thomas Hughson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Larard Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Hannah
    Abode: Macclesfield Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Jane
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Flour dealer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oulfield - [Child] of John Oulfield & Ann
    Abode: Mc Kee St
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Frances
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whittingham - [Child] of Peter Whittingham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Halliburton - [Child] of John Halliburton & Ann
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Clog & Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Frances
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: [Sibling to record no. 1314?]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones Eddowes - [Child] of Charles Eddowes & Frances
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Catharine
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Peacock - [Child] of Robert Peacock & Sarah
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Meacock - [Child] of John Meacock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cranage - [Child] of John Cranage & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Carlin - [Child] of John Carlin & Ellen
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Devine - [Child] of Charles Devine & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Macpherson - [Child] of William Macpherson & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonora Ann Vale - [Child] of William Vale & Ann
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - Daughter of Titus Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Martha
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaretta Woodward Ryland - [Child] of Joseph Ryland & Mary
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ryland - [Child] of Joseph Ryland & Mary
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Speed - [Child] of William Speed & Lydia
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Beab - [Child] of William Beab & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tronson - [Child] of Robert Tronson & Mary
    Abode: Roscommon St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Assheton - [Child] of William Assheton & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of Benjamin Ellis & Frances
    Abode: Hockenhall Alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1826
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Samkin - [Child] of George Samkin & Hannah
    Abode: Thatcher? Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mason - [Child] of Michael Mason & Mary
    Abode: Bridgwater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Prince Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cookson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Guy - [Child] of Henry Guy & Catharine
    Abode: Gardener's Row
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Anne
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tonkinson - [Child] of John Tonkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bennett Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hardcastle - [Child] of John Hardcastle & Catharine
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wrighton Ellams Poulter - [Child] of Richard Poulter & Mary
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Tonkinson - [Child] of Samuel Tonkinson & Catharine
    Abode: Ellenborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Charlotte
    Abode: Back Leece Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Powell - [Child] of Samuel Powell & Catharine
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Newhall Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gaskell - [Child] of Joseph Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violetta Parker - [Child] of Alexander Parker & Mary
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Coach guard
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abbey - [Child] of Thomas Abbey & Margaret
    Abode: Elenborough Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenor Skallion - [Child] of John Skallion & Ellen
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fishwick - [Child] of James Fishwick & Margaret
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Jane
    Abode: Tythebarn Street
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jopson - [Child] of Robert Jopson & Alice
    Abode: Pepper Street
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Molyneux - [Child] of George Molyneux & Ellen
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Weale Street
    Occupation: Captain of the Watch
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Yarwood - [Child] of Thomas Yarwood & Margaret
    Abode: Shaw Hill Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Anne Cowley - [Child] of Patrick Cowley & Maria
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund William Radford - [Child] of William Radford & Margaret
    Abode: Ellames Court South side of the Old Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Picton - [Child] of Jacob Picton & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Martin Hughes & Maria
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Topping Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Tyrer Street North
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Posser Thomason - [Child] of Joseph Thomason & Martha
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clague - [Child] of Robert Clague & Dorothy
    Abode: Jones Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Prosser - [Child] of Frederick Prosser & Jane
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Higginson - [Child] of Richard Higginson & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bowers - [Child] of Thomas Bowers & Maria
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Handley - [Child] of John Handley & Catharine
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Handley - [Child] of John Handley & Catharine
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of John Thomas Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clarence Street
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Sinclair - [Child] of John Sinclair & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Tweed - [Child] of Thomas Tweed & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gee - [Child] of Thomas Gee & Mary
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hirst - [Child] of John Hirst & Betsey
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Barns - [Child] of David Barns & Hannah
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Trevitt Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Eliza
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cameron - [Child] of Hugh Cameron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Hamlet - [Child] of John Hamlet & Mary
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Redmond Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Eliza
    Abode: Queen Square
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Landon Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Jane
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1814
    Abode: Mary Anne Street
    Occupation: Drug Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1817
    Abode: Mary Anne Street
    Occupation: Drug Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1820
    Abode: Mary Anne Street
    Occupation: Drug Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Alice
    Born: 22? Oct 1823
    Abode: Mary Anne Street
    Occupation: Drug Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Blease - [Child] of Ralph Blease & Margaret
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Hannah
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Christian Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Martha
    Abode: Norris Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gallagher - [Child] of John Gallagher & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smyth - [Child] of George Smyth & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Boot and Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allen - [Child] of Henry Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lowrey - [Child] of Joseph Lowrey & Jane
    Abode: Caxton Buildings
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Highton - [Child] of Thomas Highton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Daniel Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Elizabeth Russell - [Child] of Henry Russell & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Watkin - [Child] of John Watkin & Susannah
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Whip Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Vose - [Child] of Charles Vose & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Matilda Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pierpoint - [Child] of Enoch Pierpoint & Alice
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Houldgrave - [Child] of Thomas Houldgrave & Sarah
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Jordan - [Child] of Thomas Jordan & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Linacre - [Child] of John Linacre & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Miller - [Child] of Charles Miller & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Hannah Williams, Single Woman
    Abode: North Shore
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Chambers - [Child] of Samuel Chambers & Ellen
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chambers - [Child] of Samuel Chambers & Ellen
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hollingsworth - [Child] of William Hollingsworth & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Collister - [Child] of Edward Collister & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Horton - [Child] of Hugh Wilkinson Horton & Susannah
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Chaser
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Horton - [Child] of Hugh Wilkinson Horton & Susannah
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Chaser
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Horton - [Child] of Hugh Wilkinson Horton & Susannah
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Chaser
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson Horton - Daughter of Hugh Wilkinson Horton & Susannah
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Chaser
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fishwick - [Child] of Charles Fishwick & Jane
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Lavinia
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter James - [Child] of Thomas James & Alice
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Mary
    Abode: Tyrer St North
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Anne
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Officer of the Customs
    Notes: Born in Liverpool [written under child's name]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Anne
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Officer of the Customs
    Notes: Born in Runcorn [written under child's name]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Anne
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Officer of the Customs
    Notes: Born in Runcorn [written under child's name]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Perris - [Child] of Thomas Perris & Anne
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dewton - [Child] of Henry Dewton & Sarah
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Burnet - [Child] of Robert Burnet & Mary
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Carr - [Child] of Michael Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickston St
    Occupation: Pipe maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Owen - Son of Griffith Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Gowan - [Child] of Arthur Mc Gowan & Mary
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Constantine Anderson - Son of Ulric John Anderson & Charlotte
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cashier in the Norwich Union Office
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ulric John Anderson - Son of Ulric John Anderson & Charlotte
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cashier in the Norwich Union Office
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Anderson - Son of Ulric John Anderson & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Jun 1822
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cashier in the Norwich Union Office
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Anne Junott - Daughter of Joseph Junott & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Crabtree Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carruthers - Daughter of David Alexander Carruthers, Esquire & Jane
    Abode: Warmantre? Dumfriesshire Scotland
    Notes: The name David added by T Johnson October 13 1826 [written in margin]. This
           child was born the 20th September 1825 and privately baptized on Oct _ following by
           the Rev. Wm. Graham Rector of Arthuret in Cumberland [written below entry. Date
           obscured by fold at corner of page]
    Baptised by: R H Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Marsh Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Maria
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Maria
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wright - [Child] of Josiah Wright & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleonora Christian Warham - [Child] of William Warham & Anne
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander - [Child] of David Alexander & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lobley - [Child] of Benjamin Lobley & Mary
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones - [Child] of Lewis Jones & Selina
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Grayson
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ross - Son of William Ross & Isabella
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mc Donald - [Child] of Patrick Mc Donald & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Luzmore Irving - Son of Joseph Irving & Johanna
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ogan - [Child] of John Ogan & Margaret
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ogan - [Child] of John Ogan & Margaret
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Vaughan - [Child] of John Vaughan & Martha
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peterson - [Child] of Peter Peterson & Martha
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of Edmund Brown & Anne
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Allcock - [Child] of John Allcock & Sarah
    Abode: Marble Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allcock - [Child] of John Allcock & Sarah
    Abode: Marble Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allcock - [Child] of John Allcock & Sarah
    Abode: Marble Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Walpole - [Child] of Thomas Robert Walpole & Mary
    Abode: Murray Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Foulkes Walpole - [Child] of Thomas Robert Walpole & Mary
    Abode: Murray Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Elliot - [Child] of William Elliot & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sydney Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Alice
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of John Green & Charlotte
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Catharine
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Penketh Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Catharine
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Pomona Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Pomona Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Drakeford - [Child] of Joseph Drakeford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lane - [Child] of Richard Lane & Sarah
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Anne
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Colley - [Child] of John Colley & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Colley - [Child] of John Colley & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Colley - [Child] of John Colley & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Eleanor
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Durham - [Child] of James Durham & Anne
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Clure - [Child] of Samuel Mc Clure & Agnes
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roughsedge - [Child] of William Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moose - [Child] of Samuel Moose & Margaret
    Abode: Granville Street North
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moose - [Child] of Samuel Moose & Margaret
    Abode: Granville Street North
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cain - [Child] of Hugh Cain & Jane
    Abode: Frederick Street St James
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Crabtree Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alban - [Child] of William Alban & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dyson - [Child] of Matthew Dyson & Grace
    Abode: Norman Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rice - [Child] of Henry Rice & Anne
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Turton Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Sophia
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Barnett - [Child] of William Barnett & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Craig - [Child] of James Craig & Eliza
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of James Green & Anne
    Abode: Chissenhale Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Carroll Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Margaret
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas New - [Child] of William New & Bridget
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Leather dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Millward - [Child] of Joseph Millward & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Parker - [Child] of Jeremiah Parker & Mary
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Platt - [Child] of Nathaniel Platt & Anne
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Vernon - [Child] of Moses Vernon & Ellen
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Norris - [Child] of Michael Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Ellen
    Abode: Wright Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allcock Finch - [Child] of Edward Finch & Mary
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Billingsley - [Child] of William Billingsley & Anne
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dean Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Dean Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Allen Hargreaves - [Child] of John Allen Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Anne
    Abode: Cotter Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher Emerton - [Child] of Robert Emerton & Hannah
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pinke Kingsley - [Child] of George Kingsley & Sarah
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Catharine Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Watkin Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Isabella
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Alice
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hague - [Child] of David Hague & Anne
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Jevons - [Child] of Peter Jevons & Anne
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Finney - [Child] of William Finney & Ellen
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Phillips - [Child] of Mary Phillips, Single Woman
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ralph Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gammage - [Child] of Benjamin Gammage & Anne
    Abode: Clarence Street
    Occupation: Hydrometer Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hardcastle Ogle - [Child] of John Ogle & Alice
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Sheriff's Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Anne
    Abode: Silverstreet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tittensor - [Child] of John Tittensor & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Ellen
    Abode: Great Newton Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harper Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Trafford - [Child] of James Trafford & Mary
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Grundy - [Child] of Stephen Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Crooks - [Child] of William Crooks & Anne
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Isabella
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Standish - [Child] of Thomas Standish & Dorothy
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leonard - [Child] of William Leonard & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bramwell - [Child] of George Bramwell & Jane
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cooper - [Child] of Arthur Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Tythebarn Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Thomas Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Eaden - [Child] of Edward Eaden & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eaden - [Child] of Edward Eaden & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Amery - [Child] of Robert Amery & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Stay maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jonas - [Child] of John Jonas & Mary
    Abode: Dover Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sproul - [Child] of James Sproul & Jane
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mc Clive - [Child] of Robert Mc Clive & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stretch Pinnington - [Child] of Thomas Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Basnett Street
    Occupation: Appraiser and Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas West - [Child] of Isaac West & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aldersey Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Caton - [Child] of William Caton & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Branigan - [Child] of Patrick Branigan & Felicia
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Hambleton - [Child] of John Hambleton & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gibbons - [Child] of Timothy Gibbons & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Nail Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Mary Roberts, Single Woman
    Abode: London Road
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of Mary Roberts, Single Woman
    Abode: London Road
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mc Comb - [Child] of John Mc Comb & Ann
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Murdoch Bland - [Child] of Allan Murdoch Bland & Eliza
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Herdman Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Mary
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Redman St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Dinah
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Croft - [Child] of William Croft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Park Tudor - [Child] of Henry Tudor & Keren-happuch
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hilton - [Child] of Charles Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Catharine
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas De Silva - [Child] of Emmanuel De Silva & Ann
    Abode: Moor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Osborne - [Child] of William Osborne & Esther
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Witham - [Child] of Joseph Witham & Fanny
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lemon - [Child] of John Lemon & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Ann
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Martha
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Park - [Child] of Henry Park & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chruch Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Jane
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bonsfield - [Child] of Michael Bonsfield & Jane
    Born: 182_?
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Notes: [Date of birth partially obscured in margin]
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bartley - [Child] of Robert Bartley & Martha
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Anne
    Abode: Newington Bridge
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Robinson - [Child] of Alexander Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leat - [Child] of John Leat & Mary
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Ann
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin George Haddock - [Child] of John Haddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Mary Wright, Single Woman
    Abode: Worfield St
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Edwards - Son of Mary Edwards, Single Woman
    Abode: New Bird St
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P and Not Paid in margin
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gore - [Child] of Henry Gore & Anne
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Tailor and Draper
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Lieutenant in R. Navy
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Lieutenant in R. Navy
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Quirk Adams - [Child] of Thomas Adams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Christian - [Child] of Mark Christian & Catharine
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Eliza
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Jane
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Sarah
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Sarah
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Newton - [Child] of Humphrey Newton & Jane
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Hannah
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Maxwell - [Child] of Benjamin Maxwell & Alice
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ridger - [Child] of George Ridger & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huston - [Child] of William Huston & Ruth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Penn - [Child] of Richard Penn & Catharine
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humphreys - [Child] of David Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Humphreys - [Child] of David Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gerard - [Child] of Joseph Gerard & Maria
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kemp - [Child] of Thomas Kemp & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gilling - [Child] of William Gilling & Betsy
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Frederick Kleb - [Child] of Andrew Kleb & Margaret
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cowley - [Child] of Richard Cowley & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crabtree Lane
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Anne
    Abode: Nicholas Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Griffith Roberts & Catharine
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Matheson - [Child] of Dougald Matheson & Catharine
    Abode: Robert Street
    Occupation: Distiller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Margaret
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rutherford - [Child] of Robert Rutherford & Ellen
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Brereton Poynton Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hitchmough - [Child] of Philip Hitchmough & Anne
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Hitchmough - [Child] of Philip Hitchmough & Anne
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hitchmough - [Child] of Philip Hitchmough & Anne
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hitchmough - [Child] of Philip Hitchmough & Anne
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Anne
    Abode: Mill Place Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Pantrage - [Child] of Isaac Pantrage & Jane
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Devine - [Child] of John Devine & Eliza
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - [Child] of Hamilton Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Ann
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darlington - [Child] of Richard Darlington & Ellen
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Maria Davison - [Child] of James Davison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Martha
    Abode: Kinight Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lodey - [Child] of John Lodey & Esther
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Chaucer Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashton - [Child] of Charles Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tin-plate worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Doyle - [Child] of Benjamin Doyle & Ann
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Leander Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Alice
    Abode: Stephens Lane
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chesworth - [Child] of Thomas Chesworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Stockdale - [Child] of James Stockdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Princes Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Hannah
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tyler Morgan - [Child] of Joseph Morgan & Rose
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Tyler originally given as surname then corrected] Altered 3 Jan 1833 J Pulford
           written in margin
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tall - [Child] of Samuel Tall & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Lewis - [Child] of Benjamin Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Jane
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 May 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Asbrook Miles - [Child] of Samuel Miles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clint - [Child] of John Clint & Mary
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shipowner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Notes: Regn 20 April [written under child's name]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stokes - [Child] of George Stokes & Ann
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hoult - [Child] of John Hoult & Martha
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Saperina Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gannon - [Child] of Dennis Gannon & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Waters - [Child] of Samuel Waters & Jane
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joynson - [Child] of William Joynson & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joynson - [Child] of William Joynson & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Batty Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Ann
    Abode: Harford Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woodman - [Child] of John Woodman & Ann
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stoyle - [Child] of William Stoyle & Mary
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Huskisson - [Child] of John Huskisson & Rosanna
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Harriet
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fitton - [Child] of William Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitby - [Child] of John Whitby & Christian
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Rigby - [Child] of Richard Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jane Skidmore - [Child] of Daniel Skidmore & Rosanna
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Toulson - [Child] of William Toulson & Frances
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Toulson - [Child] of William Toulson & Frances
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Toulson - [Child] of William Toulson & Frances
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Hannah
    Abode: Wellington Street North
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Jane
    Abode: Ward Street
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ann Perry - [Child] of Joseph Perry & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Mary
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bradford - [Child] of Edward Bradford & Sarah
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: [Sarah originally written as child's name then crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Matthews Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Jane
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bursey - [Child] of William Bursey & Maria
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Mary Ann Zillah Grayan - [Child] of Patrick Grayan & Ann Hanscoumbe
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Corporal 11th Regiment Foot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Sarah
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Stuart Patrickson - [Child] of Thomas Patrickson & Rebecca
    Abode: Pan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Powell - [Child] of George Powell & Harriett
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Little - [Child] of Adam Little & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Burton - [Child] of George Burton & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Charles Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Christina
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robert Mainger - [Child] of James Mainger & Phoebe
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Bellows Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cattrall - [Child] of Thomas Cattrall & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cartmell - [Child] of Thomas Cartmell & Jane
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sanderson - [Child] of George Sanderson & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hammill Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St St James
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - Daughter of Charles Davies & Rebecca
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - Daughter of Charles Davies & Rebecca
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kilshaw - Son of John Kilshaw & Jane
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Moorcroft - Daughter of Thomas Moorcroft & Anne
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Brass founder
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cleffy - Son of Hugh Cleffy & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Faith Maydwell - Daughter of Joseph Maydwell & Sarah
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Walton - Daughter of Robert Walton & Hester
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Morris - Son of John Morris & Anne
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Anne
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Luck - Daughter of John Luck & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kewley - Son of William Kewley & Margaret
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Spurr - Son of William Spurr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ritson - Son of James Ritson & Mary
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Jane
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Dysart - Daughter of James Dysart & Anne
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Anne Shingler - [Child] of Arthur Shingler & Anne
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Parkinson - [Child] of Philip Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnston Golding - [Child] of Lawrence Golding & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Child's second name could read Johnson]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin Quayle - [Child] of John Quayle & Jane
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Bowen - [Child] of James Bowen & Agness
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dougherty - [Child] of Charles Dougherty & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Disley - [Child] of Peter Disley & Alice
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Balmer - [Child] of William Balmer & Alice
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whatham - [Child] of John Whatham & Mary
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Snape - [Child] of Micha Snape & Lucy
    Abode: Back Strickland Street Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bryson - [Child] of William Bryson & Anne
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Lydia
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Seed - [Child] of Charles Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Halsall
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hogg - [Child] of Robert Hogg & Janet
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sampson Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barclay - [Child] of Alexander Barclay & Eleanor
    Abode: Carruthers Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Maidens Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Lydia
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Lydia
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Gornell - [Child] of James Gornell & Anne
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clementson - [Child] of John Clementson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Avoy - [Child] of Dennis Mc Avoy & Charity
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tear - [Child] of William Tear & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mellon - [Child] of Charles Mellon & Ellen
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Surname could read Millon]
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Rose
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Baxendale - [Child] of William Baxendale & Sarah
    Abode: Hart Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Lettice
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jeffreys - [Child] of Thomas Jeffreys & Jane
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Frances
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kreger - [Child] of Christian Frederic Kreger & Mary Ann
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Balmer - [Child] of Richard Balmer & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Emma
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Large - [Child] of Joseph Large & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Isabella
    Abode: Hart Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - [Child] of Richard Kenyon & Isabella
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pickering Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Agnes
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Kelly - [Child] of Martin Kelly & Anne
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Furniture Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pirce - [Child] of John Pirce & Susanna
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Hobson - [Child] of William Hobson & Anne
    Abode: Pinnington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Ellen Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Vidler - [Child] of James Vidler & Jane
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newby - [Child] of John Newby & Nancy
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Martha
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Prenton - [Child] of Thomas Prenton & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mc Gan - [Child] of William Mc Gan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clark Mc Iver - [Child] of Daniel Mc Iver & Mary
    Abode: Dwerryhouse Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Jane
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of Simpson Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Back Leece Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Mary
    Abode: Croston Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Mehrtens - [Child] of John Henry Mehrtens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Josephine Baldwin - [Child] of Henry Baldwin & Sarah
    Abode: Nile Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Baldwin - [Child] of Henry Baldwin & Sarah
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Broster - [Child] of John Broster & Jane
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - [Child] of Charles Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Aldersey - [Child] of John Aldersey & Catharine
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Birkett - [Child] of Edmundson Birkett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Beresford St Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Catharine
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Hannah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Lathe cleaver
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Isaac - [Child] of Jacob Isaac & Maria
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Phoebe
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Milburn - [Child] of Henry Fairclough Milburn & Sarah
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Connelly - [Child] of Bernard Connelly & Ann
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wignall - [Child] of Hugh Wignall & Ann
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margery
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Westcombe Preston - [Child] of John Meredith Preston & Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Westcombe Preston - [Child] of John Meredith Preston & Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christian Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry George Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Holmes - [Child] of Isaac Holmes & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Ann St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Melville Holmes - [Child] of Isaac Holmes & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Ann St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Whitaker Holmes - [Child] of Isaac Holmes & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Ann St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Holmes - [Child] of Isaac Holmes & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Ann St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Thompson - [Child] of Walter Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Jane
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Eckford Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Sarah
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brettin - [Child] of William Brettin & Martha
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frodsham - [Child] of William Frodsham & Frances
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Ann
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Peake - [Child] of Thomas Peake & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cox - [Child] of George Cox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Esther
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne O'Donald - [Child] of Henry O'Donald & Mary
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Copney - [Child] of Charlotte Copney, Single woman
    Abode: Parr Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Carus White - [Child] of Alexander White & Harriet
    Abode: Jervis Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cooper Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Christian
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pover - [Child] of John Pover & Sarah
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Judith
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Emma Hambley - [Child] of Samuel Hambley & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hambley - [Child] of Samuel Hambley & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hambley - [Child] of Samuel Hambley & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Rogers - [Child] of Robert Rogers & Susanna
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Isabella
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Backhouse - [Child] of Seth Backhouse & Eliza
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Lingring - [Child] of John Lingring & Mary
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [X in margin. Note at bottom of page reads June 12 1829 Name called Lingreen]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Mc Kay - [Child] of John Mc Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Underwood - [Child] of John Underwood & Janette
    Abode: Frederick Street St James
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cochran - [Child] of John Cochran & Mary
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of order by date]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watt Wyness - [Child] of Andrew Wyness & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lamb - [Child] of Richard Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Oram - [Child] of William Oram & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saint Andrews Street
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Amelia Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Charlotte
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Mary
    Abode: Prince William Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hatton Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Irving - [Child] of George Irving & Mary
    Abode: Redcross Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ellen
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christian - [Child] of Edward Christian & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Christian - [Child] of Edward Christian & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kendrick - [Child] of Samuel Kendrick & Hannah
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen King - [Child] of John King & Catharine
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Campbell - [Child] of Thomas Campbell & Ann
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Forsythe - [Child] of Samuel Forsythe & Ann
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Duncan - [Child] of George Duncan & Mary
    Abode: Duncan Street Saint James's
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray Hamerson - [Child] of William Hamerson & Susannah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bellin Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Kate
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tattersall - [Child] of Abraham Tattersall & Hannah
    Abode: Duncan Street Saint James's
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Curphey - [Child] of John Curphey & Mary
    Abode: Marquis Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Amelia Ashley - [Child] of William Ashley & Catharine
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Diana Davies - [Child] of Thomas William Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Saint Paul's Square
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dunbibin - [Child] of William Dunbibin & Ann
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stables - [Child] of Thomas Stables & Sarah
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - [Child] of George Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Rutter - [Child] of Peter Rutter & Jane
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Housman - [Child] of James Housman & Catharine
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Mary
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Finchett - [Child] of John Finchett & Margaret
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Catharine
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christmas Lawrence Thomas Newland - [Child] of John Newland & Mary
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Alice
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wellington - [Child] of William Wellington & Jane
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Croft - [Child] of Robert Croft & Louisa
    Abode: Lower Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tomlins - [Child] of Humphrey Tomlins & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Leah
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maire - [Child] of William Maire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Linaker - [Child] of Thomas Linaker & Nancy
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henshaw - [Child] of James Henshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Powell Hodgkins - [Child] of James Hodgkins & Mary
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Colgan - [Child] of Thomas Colgan & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Laidman - [Child] of John Bird Laidman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Preeson's Row
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weeder - [Child] of Richard Weeder & Jane
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Priscilla
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Owen Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lambert - [Child] of Mark Lambert & Jane
    Abode: Leander Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Margaret
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ayre - [Child] of John Ayre & Harriet
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - [Child] of Edward Wainwright & Mary
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Grace
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Isabella
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Rebecca
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hughes - [Child] of Owen Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Sibling to record no. 1942?]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coke Fraser - [Child] of George Fraser & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of Hugh Owens & Eleanor
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - [Child] of Charles Birch & Mary
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kirkman - [Child] of Samuel Kirkman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Viller Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fitzsimmons - [Child] of Samuel Fitzsimmons & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Aspinall Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Frances
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Heathcote - [Child] of Henry Heathcote & Mary Anne
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hussey - [Child] of William Hussey & Betsey
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Serge - [Child] of Robert Serge & Isabel
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blucher Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Jane
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Jordan - [Child] of Francis Jordan & Anne
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Grace
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Grace
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hussey - [Child] of John Hussey & Sarah
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Andrew - [Child] of John Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Thorp - [Child] of Hugh Thorp & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - [Child] of Esther Tattersall, Single Woman
    Abode: Leeds St
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Andrew - [Child] of John Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Nailer
    Notes: [Sibling to record no. 1970?]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hendrick - [Child] of John Hendrick & Catharine
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Card - [Child] of William Card & Anne
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Waiter at the Waterloo Hotel
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Jonas - [Child] of George Jonas & Hannah
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jonas - Son of Thomas Jonas & Hannah
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Collings - [Child] of Samuel Collings & Martha
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Collings - [Child] of Samuel Collings & Martha
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lea Bohannan - [Child] of John Bohannan & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fernwick - [Child] of William Fernwick & Mary Anne
    Abode: Mill Place Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stokes - [Child] of Joseph Stokes & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Higham - [Child] of Elizabeth Higham, Single Woman
    Abode: Lime St
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burne - Daughter of Edward Burne & Mary
    Abode: Gay Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Harding - [Child] of Edward Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Strickland St Everton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spence - Son of William Spence & Jane
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Deane - [Child] of William Deane & Esther
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Fanny
    Abode: Marshall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Neaper - [Child] of John Neaper & Jane
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitley - Son of John Whitley & Isabella Greenall
    Born: 5 Jul 1826
    Abode: St Anne Street
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Notes: [Minister's first initial could be an A]
    Baptised by: M Pulford Offg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Tamar
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Pownall Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Great Richmond Street
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Duff - [Child] of Patrick Duff & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Burkey - [Child] of Robert Burkey & Hannah
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Marble mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Segar - [Child] of John Segar & Sarah
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blunn - [Child] of James Blunn & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Glass blower
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shufflebottom - [Child] of Isaac Shufflebottom & Harriet
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Dealer in Earthenware
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wynne - [Child] of John Wynne & Ellen
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Clayton - [Child] of Edward Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Martha
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Anne
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Catharine
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Flour dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Morley - [Child] of Henry Morley & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Curtis - [Child] of Thomas Curtis & Margaret
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Arthur Parsons - [Child] of Benjamin Parsons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Bartholomew Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Anne Bartholomew
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thorburn - [Child] of William Thorburn & Mary
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Price - [Child] of John Price & Ellen
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eastwood - [Child] of William Eastwood & Mary Anne
    Abode: Parker Street
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Downe Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Downe Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Penington - [Child] of John Penington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Reynolds - [Child] of Christopher Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Jane
    Abode: Sydney Place Edge Hill
    Occupation: Export Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Marshall - [Child] of Anthony Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Speakman - [Child] of James Speakman & Margaret
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Carruthers Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Hannah
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Easteaby - [Child] of William Easteaby & Hannah
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dunbabin - [Child] of John Hulker Dunbabin & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dunbabin - [Child] of John Hulker Dunbabin & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Miller - [Child] of Peter Miller & Mary Anne
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corns - [Child] of William Corns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cornwall Elston - [Child] of Peter Elston & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Page - [Child] of Richard Page & Catharine
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sherwood Claypole - [Child] of John Claypole & Rosina
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [Out of order by date. Indicated by Xs next to this entry and the one below]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Lettice
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Bridget
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Boat builder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Catharine
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stephenson - [Child] of Matthias Stephenson & Peggy
    Abode: Crabtree Lane
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Wynne - [Child] of John Wynne & Sarah
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Stubbs - [Child] of Alexander Stubbs & Jane
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamilton Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Agnes
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Agnes
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Clegg - [Child] of Edward Clegg & Diana
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penny - [Child] of Peter Penny & Mary
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Goulborn - [Child] of Henry Goulborn & Nancy
    Abode: Silverstreet
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hewson - [Child] of Thomas Hewson & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Burke - [Child] of George Burke & Mary Ann
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Occupation could read printer]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ryland - [Child] of George Ryland & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fox - [Child] of Henry Fox & Mary
    Abode: Mooreplace
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lang - [Child] of George Lang & Jane
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Guttridge - [Child] of John Guttridge & Sibella
    Abode: Perry Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bulkeley - [Child] of William Bulkeley & Eliza
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Waugh - [Child] of Andrew Waugh & Mary
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waugh - [Child] of Andrew Waugh & Mary
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of Jacob Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Welsh - [Child] of James Welsh & Sarah
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Catharine
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Foster - [Child] of Robert Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Dorothy
    Abode: Croston Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croston Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Ann
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Martha
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomasin Gaskill - [Child] of Isaac Gaskill & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Woodruffe Goyder - [Child] of David George Goyder & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan Street St James
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baynes - [Child] of Joseph Baynes & Mary
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smallwood Ellames - [Child] of Joseph Ellames & Emma
    Abode: Basnett Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Hanmer - [Child] of Jeremiah Hanmer & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barwise - [Child] of John Barwise & Hannah
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Jane
    Abode: Clarence Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kneen - [Child] of Thomas Kneen & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Newport - [Child] of Samuel Newport & Martha
    Abode: Sydney Street St James
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Martha
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Eliza Buck - [Child] of Joseph Buck & Margaret
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Moffitt's Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stephens - [Child] of John Stephens & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Sarah
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Betsey
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson Bibby - [Child] of George Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rigby Hodge - [Child] of William Hodge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephen Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Hannah
    Abode: Near Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Oswestry Shropshire
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Abode: South Union Street
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Caton - [Child] of John Caton & Catalina
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Caton - [Child] of John Caton & Catalina
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Caton - [Child] of John Caton & Catalina
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cattrall - [Child] of William Cattrall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Workman - [Child] of Thomas Workman & Sarah
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rebecca Bambrough - [Child] of James Bambrough & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Surname written as Bamborough then corrected]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Abigail
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Notes: [Junr? written after surname]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Townson - [Child] of William Townson & Ann
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of John White & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mutch - [Child] of Thomas Mutch & Ann
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jordan - [Child] of Henry Jordan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meredith - [Child] of Matthew Meredith & Ann
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Mary
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Eliza
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Finn - [Child] of Patrick Finn & Hannah
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Howard - [Child] of Joshua Howard & Kezia
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Yarwood - [Child] of Samuel Yarwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Franklin Muspratt - [Child] of James Muspratt & Judith
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pickan - [Child] of Robert Pickan & Ellen
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Catharine
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reeves - [Child] of John Reeves & Maria
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Mylrea - [Child] of Thomas Mylrea & Mary Anne
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Highton - [Child] of Henry Highton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Dobell - [Child] of John Dobell & Ann
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon Healing - [Child] of Thomas Healing & Martha
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Frederick Wade - [Child] of George Wade & Hester
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Litt - [Child] of John Litt & Jane
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Litt - [Child] of John Litt & Jane
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shey Sutton - [Child] of Richard Sutton & Alice
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Reynolds - [Child] of Henry Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walstow - [Child] of William Walstow & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Walstow - [Child] of William Walstow & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cobham - [Child] of Joshua Cobham & Ellen
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: South Side Old Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of Roger Walton & Margaret
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houghton Powers - Son of Ann Powers, Single Woman
    Abode: Harrison St
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Rose - [Child] of James Rose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bell Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Dowell - [Child] of James Mc Dowell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stanley Hornby - [Child] of Hugh Breakill Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Smallwood - [Child] of William Smallwood & Sarah
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Th. Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Maria
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Higginson - [Child] of Henry Higginson & Sarah
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hannah - [Child] of Andrew Hannah & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bagot - [Child] of Richard Bagot & Jane
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ronson - [Child] of James Ronson & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mc Cabe - [Child] of Daniel Mc Cabe & Mary
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Oakes - [Child] of Samuel Oakes & Susanna
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bainbridge Welsby - [Child] of William Welsby & Susanna
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Aitken - [Child] of John Aitken & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Buchanan - [Child] of Andrew Buchanan & Sinah
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Catharine
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maloney - [Child] of William James Maloney & Margaret
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Astle - [Child] of William Astle & Hannah
    Abode: Hockenhall Alley
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Astle - [Child] of William Astle & Hannah
    Abode: Hockenhall Alley
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Houlgrave - [Child] of Samuel Houlgrave & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Houlgrave - [Child] of Samuel Houlgrave & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Lodge Lane Walton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Musker - [Child] of James Musker & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Weston - [Child] of Robert Weston & Anne
    Abode: Prince Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stanley - [Child] of Thomas Stanley & Margaret
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Donelly - [Child] of John Donelly & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Anne
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brownfield - [Child] of Samuel Brownfield & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Goodram Mc Kittrick - [Child] of William Mc Kittrick & Catharine
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Darlington - [Child] of Joseph Darlington & Rebecca
    Abode: Duncan St East
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heywood Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Maddox - [Child] of Joseph Maddox & Anne
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Norbury St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Butticey - [Child] of Henry Butticey & Catharine
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Otty - [Child] of John Otty & Eliza
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Andrew Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Alice
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fletcher - [Child] of Peter Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward W G Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Peter Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Johanna
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Turkington - [Child] of William Turkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Toner - [Child] of Thomas Toner & Sarah
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibbs - [Child] of John Gibbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shanklin Spence - [Child] of William Spence & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Anne
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Carson - [Child] of Thomas Carson & Hannah
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Esther
    Abode: Ackers St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Melinda Jane Hewitt - [Child] of George Hewitt & Anne
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lycett Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Timber Measurer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Edward Mossop - [Child] of Joseph Mossop & Hannah
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hodgeth - [Child] of Daniel Hodgeth & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Macherett Eccles - Son of Thomas Eccles & Jane
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnsley - [Child] of Godfrey Barnsley & Mary
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mc Falling - Son of Alexander Mc Falling & Margaret
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rawsthorne - [Child] of Robert Rawsthorne & Jane
    Abode: Shaws' Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Rowson - [Child] of Peter Rowson & Alice
    Abode: Gibraltar Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hall Sutton - [Child] of Joseph Sutton & Ann
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Jonathan Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Thompson - [Child] of Jonathan Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Southwell - [Child] of Richard Southwell & Ann
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ellen Topping - [Child] of John Topping & Jane
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Esther Topping - [Child] of John Topping & Jane
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Higgin - [Child] of Edward Higgin & Ann
    Abode: Whitemill Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Charles Frind - [Child] of Charles Frederick Frind & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rolland - [Child] of William Fawcett Rolland & Agnes
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harker Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Ann
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Wrigglesworth - [Child] of James Wrigglesworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Ann
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Walker Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kershaw Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Maria
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henshall - [Child] of James Henshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Overend - [Child] of John Overend & Mary
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Jane
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Day - [Child] of Robert Day & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Quinn - [Child] of Peter Quinn & Rebecca
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Corporal 51st Regt.
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Pipe maker
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Redman - [Child] of James Redman & Ann
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown Woodward - [Child] of Hugh Woodward & Ellen
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brougham Crawshaw - [Child] of William Crawshaw & Mary
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P. [in margin. Out of order by date]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Mary
    Abode: Brooks' Square Old Dock
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Notes: [Out of order by date]
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Higgins - [Child] of Michael Higgins & Agnes
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sekins - [Child] of Edward Sekins & Mary
    Abode: Marshall Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Blayney - [Child] of Alexander Blayney & Charlotte
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lyon - [Child] of Humphrey Lyon & Mary-Anne
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Isabella
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reeves - [Child] of Thomas Reeves & Alice
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Reeves - [Child] of Thomas Reeves & Alice
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Keith Stewart Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Kaye - [Child] of Joseph Kaye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hazlewood - [Child] of Stephen Hazlewood & Catherine
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Armstrong Hawkins - [Child] of Isaac Hawkins & Eleanor
    Abode: Peter's St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary James - [Child] of William James & Mary
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah James - [Child] of William James & Mary
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Cardy - [Child] of John Mc Cardy & Margaret
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Christiana
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Dare - [Child] of Gideon Dare & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Catharine
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Lydia
    Abode: Gt Nelson St North
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Miney - [Child] of Joseph Miney & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Patton - [Child] of Thomas Patton & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kendall - [Child] of Joseph Kendall & Mary Anne
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Huntington - [Child] of John Thomas Huntington & Sarah
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Anne
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Kellett - [Child] of Robert Kellett & Christiana
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Norris - [Child] of Ellen Norris, Single Woman
    Abode: Basnett St
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of Allan Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Johnson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of order by date]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sillitoe - [Child] of Aaron Sillitoe & Mabel
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Files - [Child] of John Files & Anne
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Files - [Child] of John Files & Anne
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Evan Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Selina Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edwin Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Maddock - [Child] of William Maddock & Mary
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - [Child] of George Heywood & Anne
    Abode: Dixon St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Eliza
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Bouch - [Child] of John Bouch & Henrietta
    Abode: Dexter St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hop seller
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Devenny Gurley - [Child] of Robert Gurley & Anne
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Regent Road N Shore
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Staveley - [Child] of William Staveley & Mary
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Amelia
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Norris Dale - [Child] of Edward Dale & Jane
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bond - [Child] of Joshua Bond & Sarah
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Bond - [Child] of Joshua Bond & Sarah
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - [Child] of Samuel Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Viller Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Day - [Child] of William Day & Anne
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Davidson Buchan - [Child] of Andrew Davidson Buchan & Mary
    Abode: Park Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: William Goddard Offg. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harrison Royden - [Child] of George Royden & Mary Anne
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owens - [Child] of Evan Owens & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Askew - [Child] of George Askew & Peggy
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Jane
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Sarah
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Adamson - [Child] of Isaiah Adamson & Lydia
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Murray - [Child] of Alexander Murray & Agnes
    Abode: Upper Pownall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Clarkson Tillotson - [Child] of Thomas Tillotson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Clarkson Tillotson - [Child] of Thomas Tillotson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Clarkson Tillotson - [Child] of Thomas Tillotson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rebecca Haigh - [Child] of Benjamin Haigh & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Agnes
    Abode: New Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Douglas Gillies - [Child] of Archibald Gillies & Mary
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Morley - [Child] of Thomas Morley & Anne
    Abode: Mill Lane Hunter Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Anne
    Abode: Prince's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sewell - [Child] of John Sewell & Harriet
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buchanan - [Child] of William Buchanan & Anne
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Waln - [Child] of William Waln & Ellen
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Irish - [Child] of John Irish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Lean - [Child] of John Mc Lean & Mary
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Leadley - [Child] of George Leadley & Charlotte
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Catharine
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Simpson - [Child] of Daniel Simpson & Mary
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bryan - [Child] of James Bryan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bartlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Anne
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Harrison - [Child] of Oliver Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Bachelor Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dowdall - [Child] of James Dowdall & Mary
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Collector of Government Taxes
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Quigley - [Child] of Thomas Quigley & Catharine
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kemp - [Child] of Samuel Kemp & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waugh Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Catharine
    Abode: Great Newton Street
    Occupation: Linen draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stewart Bealey - [Child] of Joseph Bealey & Margery
    Abode: Ellenborough Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson Raveley - [Child] of Samuel Raveley & Latitia
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Worsey - [Child] of Thomas Worsey & Rachael
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Chandley - [Child] of Edward Chandley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - [Child] of Jonathan Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Witter - [Child] of Robert Witter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crombie Street
    Occupation: Coach painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sayer - [Child] of John Sayer & Martha
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mulleneux Walmesley - [Child] of Joshua Walmesley & Adeline
    Abode: Nile Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Hoopmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Andrew - [Child] of Edmund Andrew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Campbell - [Child] of Patrick Campbell & Catharine
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Campbell - [Child] of Patrick Campbell & Catharine
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pughe - [Child] of Hugh Pughe & Catharine
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Hannah
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fulford - [Child] of William Fulford & Sarah
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Isabella
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Harriet Jones - [Child] of Elizabeth Jones, Single Woman
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morgan - [Child] of Joseph Morgan & Maria
    Abode: Shannon Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Pulford - [Child] of Moses Pulford & Sarah
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of Elizabeth Bolton, Single Woman
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Vincent Brettargh - [Child] of Henry Brettargh & Martha
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Bagshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bagshaw & Mary
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Gelling - [Child] of Thomas Gelling & Ann
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Jane
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Philip Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Rebecca Gozlin
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Flour dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Jane
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Skeen - [Child] of Alexander Skeen & Sarah
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Connolly - [Child] of Michael Connolly & Ann
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Connolly - [Child] of Michael Connolly & Ann
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Jane
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellams - [Child] of Joseph Ellams & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldridge - [Child] of John Aldridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Brick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Abraham Cowhard - [Child] of Thomas Cowhard & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Mc Culla - [Child] of Samuel Mc Culla & Margaret
    Abode: Hodson Place
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Higgin - [Child] of William Higgin & Martha
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter Nimmo - [Child] of John Nimmo & Susannah
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cowper - [Child] of William Cowper & Harriet
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee Halpin - [Child] of Peter Halpin & Susannah
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Billinge - [Child] of James Billinge & Susan
    Abode: Lodge Lane Parish of Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Billinge - [Child] of James Billinge & Susan
    Abode: Lodge Lane Parish of Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Lodge Lane Parish of Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Ann
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Lellan - [Child] of James Mc Lellan & Mary
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Langdon - [Child] of William Langdon & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lee - [Child] of Henry Lee & Ann
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowman - [Child] of Jacob Bowman & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tin man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cuthbert - [Child] of John Cuthbert & Bridget
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maybrick - Son of Michael Maybrick & Ann
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wild - [Child] of Edwin Wild & Charlotte
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hackman - [Child] of John Hackman & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Sergeant of the 51 Regiment Foot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Sarah
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Guffey - [Child] of Thomas Mc Guffey & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Diamond Winker - [Child] of John Winker & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Surname originally written as Winkel. Written beneath entry:] No. 2400 Winkel
           should be Winker altered according to 52d Geo. III. cap. 146 by me Tho. Halton Curate
           Jan 7 1845
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hinds - [Child] of William Hinds & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Tyson - [Child] of William Tyson & Martha
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Esther
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reddish - [Child] of Thomas Reddish & Jane
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Best - [Child] of Thomas Best & Ellen
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ellen
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Parker - [Child] of Benjamin Parker & Jane
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Owens - [Child] of Josiah Owens & Mary
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett Scarisbrick - [Child] of William Scarisbrick & Mary
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fazakerley - [Child] of Robert Fazakerley & Ann
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Matthews Arnold - [Child] of David Arnold & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ellison - [Child] of David Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Armistead - [Child] of Thomas Armistead & Ellen
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Last and Boot tree maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tythebarn Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Graham - [Child] of Richard Graham & Isabella
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tate - [Child] of Patrick Tate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Morgan - [Child] of Henry Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Sugar boiler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Martha Mason - [Child] of John Warwick Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phythian - [Child] of Peter Webster Phythian & Ann Castharine
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lockwood - [Child] of John Lockwood & Catharine
    Abode: Back Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jordan - [Child] of William Jordan & Ann
    Abode: Suffolk Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Halsall - [Child] of Edward Halsall & Ann
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Martin Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Martha
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Uriah Mansfield - [Child] of William Mansfield & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wright - [Child] of Charles Wright & Maria
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McInness White - [Child] of Robert White & Esther McInness
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1826, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS 1656419
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Penkeman - [Child] of John Penkeman & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. B