click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1822 - 1823
Baptisms for 1823

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1822

Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tronson - Son of Robert Tronson & Mary
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Notes: [Entry numbers started at no. 1 at start of new year]
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Plumb - [Child] of John Plumb & Jane
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 2
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Plumb - [Child] of John Plumb & Jane
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 3
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Plumb - [Child] of John Plumb & Jane
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 4
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Plumb - [Child] of John Plumb & Jane
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 5
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Margaret
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 6
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roebuck - [Child] of John Roebuck & Martha
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 7
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gill - [Child] of Jonah Gill & Isabella
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 8
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Blackhurst - [Child] of Henry Blackhurst & Ann
    Abode: St Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 9
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Nancy
    Abode: St Anne's St
    Occupation: Miniature Painter
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 10
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Christian - [Child] of Thomas Christian & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 11
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Manning Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 12
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 13
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Graham Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 14
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of Hugh Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 15
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Sutton - [Child] of John George Sutton & Amey
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 16
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Shuttleworth - [Child] of Thomas Parker Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 17
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 18
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 19
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Collister - [Child] of John Collister & Ellen
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 20
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson Penlington - Son of John Penlington & Ann
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 21
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Penlington - Son of John Penlington & Ann
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 22
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Penlington - Daughter of John Penlington & Ann
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 23
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Jane
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 24
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Septimus Robson - [Child] of Thomas Robson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 25
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Evans Spence - [Child] of William Spence & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1822
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 26
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Magee - [Child] of Edward Magee & Mary
    Abode: Upper Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 27
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Back Russel St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 28
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of George Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 29
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of Jacob Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 30
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 31
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen James - [Child] of Edward James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rumford St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 32
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 33
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Ashbourne - [Child] of Edward Ashbourne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 34
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sanders - [Child] of Jonathan Sanders & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mail Guard
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 35
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanley - [Child] of Richard Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 36
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 37
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Hannah
    Abode: Rainford Sq
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 38
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 39
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bragger - [Child] of Thomas Bragger & Mary
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 40
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Blabey - [Child] of Daniel Blabey & Sarah
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 41
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Blabey - [Child] of Daniel Blabey & Sarah
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 42
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 43
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 44
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - [Child] of Nathan Wainwright & Mary
    Abode: Canal Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 45
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 46
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 47
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Grace
    Abode: St Stephens St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 48
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Legland - [Child] of James Legland & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 49
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne McGowen - [Child] of Anne Agnes McGowen, Spinster
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 50
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McGowen - [Child] of Anne Agnes McGowen, Spinster
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 51
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 52
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawkins - [Child] of James Rawkins & Anne
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 53
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Reed - [Child] of John Reed & Sarah
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 54
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Margaret
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 55
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Orford - [Child] of John Orford & Sarah
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Tayller[sic]
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 56
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Warden - [Child] of John Warden & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 57
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Chadwick - [Child] of Daniel Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 58
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Bond - [Child] of Robert Bond & Anne
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 59
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 60
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Horner - [Child] of Stephen Horner & Mary
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 61
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Dorothy
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 62
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pickavance - [Child] of Joseph Pickavance & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 63
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Grace
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 64
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Prigmar - [Child] of William Prigmar & Sarah
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 65
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Crowford - [Child] of Seaman Crowford & Catharine
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 66
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 67
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rammage - [Child] of John Rammage & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 68
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Nancy
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 69
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 70
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Sharples - [Child] of Benjamin Sharples & Hanah
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 71
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 72
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Halliday - [Child] of John Halliday & Jane
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 73
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Ann
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 74
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Simpson - [Child] of Joshua Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 75
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Broad - [Child] of Charles Broad & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 76
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Broad - [Child] of Charles Broad & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 77
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 78
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Crosbie - Son of Edward Crosbie & Eliza
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 79
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lennon - [Child] of Henry Lennon & Jane
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 80
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warrington - [Child] of James Warrington & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 81
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of James Batty Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Waterloo Place
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 82
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Randles - [Child] of Thomas Randles & Sarah
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 83
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 84
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Nash Wheaton - [Child] of John Wheaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 85
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Martha
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 86
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McKay - [Child] of Alexander McKay & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 87
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 88
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 89
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 90
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of Simon Marks White & Eleanor
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 91
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Ralph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 92
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Taylor - [Child] of Ralph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 93
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pughe - [Child] of William Pughe & Mary
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 94
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Wiggins - [Child] of Henry Wiggins & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1822
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 95
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Crossfield - [Child] of Edmund Crossfield & Diana
    Abode: Head St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 96
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Phoebe
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 97
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 98
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 99
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Read - [Child] of William Read & Ann
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 100
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blackburne Newall - [Child] of Thomas Newall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 101
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Ann Oill
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 102
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McPherson - [Child] of John McPherson & Ellen
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 103
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Bishpham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 104
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 105
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Ellis - Daughter of William Ellis & Sophia
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 106
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Coupland - Son of Mirhouse Coupland & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 107
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Travis - Son of Edward Travis & Betty
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 108
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kemp Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 109
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardiner - Daughter of John Gardiner & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 110
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Darlington - Son of William Darlington & Betty
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 111
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Youd - Daughter of John Youd & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 112
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eccles - Son of William Eccles & Esther
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 113
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Charles Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 114
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Shaw - Daughter of Henry Fletcher Shaw & Catharine
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 115
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gouldin - Daughter of William Gouldin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 116
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 117
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - Son of Joseph Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Parrs Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 118
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Kettle - Daughter of Samuel Kettle & Mary
    Abode: Maddock St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 119
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kettle - Daughter of Samuel Kettle & Mary
    Abode: Maddock St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 120
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Kettle - Daughter of Samuel Kettle & Mary
    Abode: Maddock St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 121
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - Son of James Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 122
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kelly - [Child] of Thos. Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: Thos Hill Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 123
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Fleet - [Child] of Alexander Fleet & Ellin
    Born: 21 Dec 1822
    Abode: Crosby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Hill Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 124
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Mary Frances
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Thos Hill Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 125
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizth. Striker - [Child] of George Striker & Elizth.
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thos Hill Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 126
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wignall - [Child] of Wm. Wignall & Catharine
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Hill Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 127
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Derbyshire - [Child] of Thos. Derbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Thos Hill Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 128
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Gibson - [Child] of Hugh Gibson & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Hill Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 129
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Hill Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 130
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - Daughter of James Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 131
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Frances Felton - Daughter of Thomas Felton & Mary
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 132
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Felton - Son of Peter Felton & Sarah
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 133
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Felton - Son of Peter Felton & Sarah
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 134
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 135
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederic Harrison - Son of William Harrison, Gentn. & Mary
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 136
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Harrison - Son of William Harrison, Gentn. & Mary
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 137
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wylett Pool - Daughter of William Pool & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 138
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davison - Son of John Davison & Hannah
    Abode: Hill St Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 139
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hay - Daughter of David Hay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 140
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Glover - Son of John Thomson Glover & Jane
    Abode: Colquit St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 141
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry George Beedle - Son of Robert Beedle & Sarah Collyear
    Abode: Gloster St
    Occupation: Surveyor of Customs
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 142
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daughter of George Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 143
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of George Brooks & Hannah
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 144
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Halewood - Daughter of William Halewood & Winifred
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 145
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 146
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Bens Garden
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 147
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Oates - [Child] of John Oates & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 148
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Mary
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 149
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Young Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Hannah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 150
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Armitage Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Armitage Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 151
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Chapman - [Child] of Daniel Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 152
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 153
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bottomley - [Child] of George Bottomley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 154
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Addison - [Child] of Thomas Addison & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 155
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 156
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Tittensor - [Child] of John Tittensor & Margaret
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 157
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cornlius Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 158
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David McClive - [Child] of David McClive & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 159
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quaile - [Child] of William Quaile & Ellen
    Abode: Villar Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 160
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Powell - [Child] of Samuel Powell & Emma
    Abode: Devon St Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as Hannah] Hannah should be Emma altered according to 52
           Geo 111 cap 146 by me W R Duncan Curate, 15 Nov 1882.
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 161
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Hannah
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 162
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cornes - [Child] of Thomas Cornes & Ann
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 163
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hablethwaite Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Foster
    Abode: Duncan St East?
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 164
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lyon - [Child] of Henry Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 165
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon - [Child] of Henry Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 166
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rowson - [Child] of John Rowson & Ann
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 167
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Unsworth - Son of Richard Unsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 168
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barsley - Son of John Barsley & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 169
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - Daughter of Edward Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 170
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Adams - Daughter of William Alexander Adams, Gentleman & Catharine
    Abode: Atherton St
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 171
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 172
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin Perkin - Son of Samuel Perkin & Ann
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Occupation written as Cordwainer] 'Cordwainer' should be 'Servant' This
           alteration made in the presence of the mother of William Martin Perkin within one month of
           the discovery of the error by one Jona Brooks M. a. Rector.
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 173
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Murray - Daughter of Edward Murray & Catharine
    Abode: Price St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 174
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - Son of Henry Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 175
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Forsyth - Son of Samuel Forsyth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 176
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 177
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of Richard Mercer & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 178
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1823
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 179
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cartwright - [Child] of Thomas Cartwright & Margaret
    Abode: Canton Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 180
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 181
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davis - [Child] of Peter Davis & Martha
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 182
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Dealer in Marine Stores
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 183
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nelson Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Dealer in Marine Stores
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 184
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ronson - [Child] of James Ronson & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 185
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 186
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittle - [Child] of Edward Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 187
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Rowland - [Child] of David Rowland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 188
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 189
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richardson Young - [Child] of John Young & Catharine
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 190
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ireland - [Child] of Joseph Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Russel Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 191
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Halton Woolford Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 192
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 193
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 194
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reece - [Child] of Edward Reece & Ann
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 195
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 196
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dewick - [Child] of William Dewick & Maria
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 197
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Duke - [Child] of John Duke & Catharine
    Abode: Mackee St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 198
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of Joshua Edwards & Emma
    Abode: Birkett Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 199
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 200
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bickerstaff - [Child] of Henry Bickerstaff & Ann
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 201
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 202
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hemer - [Child] of John Hemer & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1821
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 203
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [No mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 204
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 205
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Toner - [Child] of Thomas Toner & Sarah
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 206
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of Joseph Hudson & Anne
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 207
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Dean Rowland - [Child] of Edward Rowland & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 208
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Benson - [Child] of Robert Michael Benson & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Dec 1822
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 209
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Goad Swainson - [Child] of John Goad Swainson & Eliza
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Edward Hull
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 210
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swainson - [Child] of John Goad Swainson & Eliza
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Edwd Hull
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 211
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Kibbons - [Child] of Robert Mc Kibbons & Catherine
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 212
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pickering - [Child] of Peter Pickering & Anne
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 213
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Homer - [Child] of William Homer & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Nail Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 214
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Caroline Herbert - [Child] of William Herbert & Eleanor
    Born: 15 Sep 1822
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 215
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Susannah
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 216
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - [Child] of Lawrence Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Billing nr Wigan
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 217
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thelwell - [Child] of Joseph Thelwell & Anne
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 218
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 219
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mc Mechen - [Child] of Henry Mc Mechen & Sarah
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 220
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coventry - [Child] of William Coventry & Susannah
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 221
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Darley - [Child] of Thomas Darley & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 222
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davidson - [Child] of James Davidson & Catharine
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 223
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles - [Child] of Michael Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 224
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Alice
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 225
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Spence - [Child] of William Spence & Jane
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 226
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 227
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Myers - [Child] of Samuel Myers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 228
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 229
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 230
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 231
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 232
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 233
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 234
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 235
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 236
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Balmer - [Child] of Samuel Balmer & Margaret
    Abode: Ryleys Gardens
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 237
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bruce Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 238
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scarrett - [Child] of Robert Scarrett & Ann
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 239
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Adams Mason - [Child] of Thomas Adams Mason & Alice
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Staff Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 240
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Close - [Child] of Henry Close & Sarah
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Goldsmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 241
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parratt - [Child] of John Parratt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 242
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Micklewright - [Child] of Richard Micklewright & Maria
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 243
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - [Child] of John Parry Platt & Mary
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 244
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Hannah
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 245
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Eliza
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 246
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Aikin - [Child] of Alice Aikin, Spinster
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 247
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Bigg Roberts Abram - [Child] of William Abram & Jane
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 248
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 249
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 250
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Isaac - [Child] of David Isaac & Margaret
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 251
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 252
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Davison - [Child] of Edward Davison & Ellen
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 253
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bates - [Child] of Thomas Bates & Sarah
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 254
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stockton - [Child] of Joseph Stockton & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 255
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 256
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 257
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hooton - [Child] of John Hooton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 258
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 259
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edwin Broom - [Child] of William Broom & Eliza
    Abode: Tyrer St North
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 260
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 261
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rosanna Gilbert - [Child] of Edward Gilbert, Gentleman & Eliza
    Abode: Redcross St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 262
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 263
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Strettel - [Child] of William Strettel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 264
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Hannah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 265
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 266
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Comer St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 267
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Abraham Smith & Maria
    Abode: Bromfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 268
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tarbuck - [Child] of William Tarbuck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 269
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Peers - [Child] of Samuel Peers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 270
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kells - [Child] of William Kells & Sophia
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 271
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of David James & Ann
    Abode: Salt House Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 272
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pattinson - [Child] of Thomas Pattinson & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 273
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Comer St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 274
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bellion - [Child] of William Bellion & Alice
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 275
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 276
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tudor - D of Robert Tudor & Caroline
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 277
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - S of William Williams & Martha
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 278
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whiting - S of Thomas Whiting & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 279
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - S of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 280
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Dix - D of Richard Dix & Catherine
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 281
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cartmel - S of Thomas Cartmel & Jane
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 282
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Joseph Hindle - S of James Hindle & Ellinor
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 283
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - S of Robert Parry & Catharine
    Abode: Newbird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 284
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hughes - D of Joseph Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 285
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beck - D of William Beck & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 286
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hallso - D of William Hallso & Sarah
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 287
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Frances Kyneston - D of John Kyneston & Frances
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Architect Clerk
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 288
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lowe - D of William Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 289
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Flockhart - Dau of John Norman Flockhart & Martha
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 290
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - D of John Evans & Jane
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 291
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw Lewes - S of William Lewes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bartlam St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 292
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Allen - D of John Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 293
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - D of Owen Jones & Ann
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 294
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edge - D of Richard Edge & Ann
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 295
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harris - Son of John Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 296
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Atkin Yates - Son of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 297
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Eaton Grace - [Child] of Isaac Grace & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 298
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bramwell - [Child] of Richard Bramwell & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 299
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Isabella
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 300
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 301
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 302
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 303
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Weymouth - [Child] of John Weymouth & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 304
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 305
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Barnett - [Child] of John Barnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 306
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 307
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Daulby - [Child] of James Daulby & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M A Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 308
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Bruik - [Child] of Alexander Bruik & Agnes
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 309
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Letitia
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 310
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Fairhurst - [Child] of George Fairhurst & Alice
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 311
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Agnes
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 312
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wheeler - [Child] of Edward Wheeler & Jane
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 313
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Bromfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 314
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cummins - [Child] of James Cummins & Sophia
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 315
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gabriel Salisbury - [Child] of Robert Salisbury & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 316
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manesty's Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 317
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson Armstrong - [Child] of Joseph Armstrong & Ann
    Abode: Upper Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 318
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Norquay - [Child] of William Norquay & Ann
    Abode: Banaster St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: a foundling adopted by [named parent's]
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 319
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Banaster St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 320
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Catherine
    Abode: Dutton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 321
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Birnie Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Jane
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 322
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 323
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rigby Frodsham - [Child] of James Frodsham & Eliza
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 324
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Feathers - [Child] of George Feathers & Maria
    Abode: Upper Mann St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 325
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Morris - [Child] of David Morris & Jane
    Abode: Phithyan St
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 326
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Harris Corbin - [Child] of Thomas Corbin & Alice
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 327
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woodward Wilkinson - [Child] of William Clarkson Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 328
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coffulo - [Child] of Walter Coffulo & Judith
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 329
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wry Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Susannah
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 330
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Frances
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 331
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kendrick - [Child] of William Kendrick & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 332
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 333
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ellis Hickle - [Child] of Alinson Hickle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wolf St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 334
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 335
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Orrell - [Child] of James Orrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 336
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mack - [Child] of George Mack & Ann
    Abode: South Side of the Dry Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 337
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 338
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adela Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 339
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Poulson - [Child] of Peter Poulson & Bridget
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 340
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Francis Owens - [Child] of Evan Owens & Anna Maria
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 341
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Best - [Child] of William Best & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 342
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sharp Case - [Child] of Thomas Case & Nancy
    Abode: Upper Mann St
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 343
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrews - [Child] of Jonathan Andrews & Martha
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 344
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kent - [Child] of David Kent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 345
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Talbot - [Child] of Walter Talbot & Martha
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 346
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 347
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Evans - [Child] of Paul Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Cork Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 348
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Goby - [Child] of James Goby & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 349
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Massey Gardener - [Child] of James Gardener & Eliza
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 350
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Houldin - [Child] of Daniel Houldin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 351
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Highat - [Child] of Abram Highat & Mary
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 352
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Milligan - [Child] of John Milligan & Catharine
    Abode: Maddock St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 353
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 354
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Goulborn - [Child] of William Goulborn & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 355
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Terry - [Child] of Armigill Terry & Ann
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 356
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Kemp - [Child] of Thomas Kemp & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 357
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Maria
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 358
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moffitt - [Child] of John Moffitt & Sarah
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 359
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 360
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 361
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sharrop - [Child] of James Sharrop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 362
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 363
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Sarah
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 364
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Croft - [Child] of Henry Croft & Ann
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 365
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Pontescy - [Child] of Francis Pontescy & Jesse
    Abode: Bennett St
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 366
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Parr - [Child] of Edmund Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 367
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 368
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Hannah
    Abode: Old Milk St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 369
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 370
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Toole - [Child] of James Toole & Jane
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 371
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Crighton - [Child] of Samuel Crighton & Betsey
    Abode: Back Paull St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 372
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Anne
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 373
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ditchfield - [Child] of Joseph Ditchfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 374
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 375
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Mary
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 376
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Robinson - [Child] of Theophilus Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 377
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gabriel Church - [Child] of William Church & Ellen
    Abode: Back Mansfield St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 378
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Steel - [Child] of Francis Steel & Catherine
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Jobbing Smith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 379
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tudor - [Child] of Samuel Tudor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 380
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gordon Carte - D of Alexander Gordon Carte & Mary Anne
    Born: 8 Oct 1822
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Ordinance Store Keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 381
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Catherine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 382
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 383
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Askew - [Child] of George Askew & Peggy
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 384
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Perry - [Child] of Richard Perry & Grace
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 385
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 386
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Moss - [Child] of Owen Moss & Martha
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 387
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Moss - [Child] of Owen Moss & Martha
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 388
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 389
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Norris - [Child] of Adam Norris & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1823
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 390
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 391
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hodgkins - [Child] of James Hodgkins & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 392
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Montgomery - [Child] of Michael Montgomery & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1823
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 393
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallbin - [Child] of James Hallbin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 394
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Irish - [Child] of John Irish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanley St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 395
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Irish - [Child] of John Irish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanley St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 396
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Anne
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 397
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 398
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Crabtree Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 399
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Crabtree Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 400
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cearns - [Child] of Margaret Cearns, Spinster
    Abode: Leece St
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 401
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Susannah
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 402
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 403
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Davies - [Child] of Griffith Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Banaster St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 404
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kendrick - [Child] of William Kendrick & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 405
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kendrick - [Child] of William Kendrick & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 406
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 407
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 408
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Daniel - [Child] of Charles Daniel & Anne
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 409
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dring - [Child] of Robert Dring & Anne
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 410
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 411
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 412
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Irving - [Child] of William Irving & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 413
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1823
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 414
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1821?
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 415
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - Son of Jane Roberts, Spinster
    Abode: Gloster St
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 416
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Jane Roberts, Spinster
    Abode: Shannon St
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 417
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 418
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Price - [Child] of Thomas Lewis Price & Sarah
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 419
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 420
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wadson Bretland - [Child] of Robert Bretland & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 421
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Mary
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 422
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 423
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of Charles Marshall & Isabella
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 424
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Catharine
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 425
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Woodburn - [Child] of John Woodburn & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 426
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 427
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 428
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of Ann Roberts
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 429
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bustard - [Child] of George Bustard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Daulby St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 430
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Serjant - [Child] of Thomas Serjant & Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 431
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lane - [Child] of John Lane & Ann
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 432
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Ellen
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 433
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson, Gentleman & Betty
    Abode: Lime St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 434
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - [Child] of Benjamin Parker & Jane
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 435
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 436
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Maddocks - [Child] of Thomas Maddocks & Adeline
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 437
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cumerfield - [Child] of William Cumerfield & Jane
    Abode: Back Parliament St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 438
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Derby - [Child] of Edward Derby & Mary
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 439
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 440
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Kennedy - [Child] of Francis Kennedy & Rachel
    Born: 24 Dec 1822
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 441
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pilkington - [Child] of George Pilkington & Hannah
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 442
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hough - [Child] of Henry Hough & Margaret
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 443
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 444
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 445
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carlisle Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Salt House Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 446
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christopher Powers - [Child] of Christopher Powers & Isabella
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 447
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Samkin - [Child] of George Samkin & Hannah
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 448
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McGar - [Child] of Robert McGar & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 449
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 450
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peers - [Child] of Thomas Peers & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 451
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Carr - [Child] of Isaac Carr & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 452
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roscoe - [Child] of Henry Roscoe & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 453
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles May Newland - [Child] of John Newland & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 454
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 455
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 456
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - [Child] of David Ashton & Matty
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 457
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hirdley - D of Richard Hirdley & Ann
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 458
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Laines - D of Aurther Laines & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 459
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Evans - D of Henry Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Stephens Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 460
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Doughert - D of William Doughert & Jane
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 461
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 462
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - D of Thomas Thomas & Martha
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 463
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Highfield - D of John Highfield & Margaret
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 464
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Squire - Son of John Gillingham Squire & Sarah
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Needle Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 465
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brandreth - Son of William Brandreth & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1822
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 466
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Butler - Son of Thomas Butler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 467
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davison - Son of Edward Davison & Ellen
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 468
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - Son of Thomas Price & Mary
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 469
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stockdale Irwin - Son of James Irwin & Jane
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 470
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Croxton - D of Evan Croxton & Ellen
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 471
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Grimsditch - Dau of William Grimsditch & Mary Ann
    Abode: Frederic St St James
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 472
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hogg - Son of William Hogg & Sarah
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 473
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hogg - Son of William Hogg & Sarah
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 474
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Large - [Child] of John Large & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 475
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hirton - [Child] of William Hirton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 476
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kermode - [Child] of John Kermode & Margaret
    Abode: Pownell St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 477
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Powell - [Child] of Robert Powell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Mattress Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 478
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne McCune - [Child] of Hugh McCune & Jane
    Abode: Orford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 479
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of Alexander Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 480
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ashurst - [Child] of Richard Ashurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Pownall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 481
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Bradshaw - [Child] of Daniel Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 482
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Private Soldier in 13 Reg Inf.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 483
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 484
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winter - [Child] of William Winter & Hannah
    Abode: Desley St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 485
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1822
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 486
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lacy - [Child] of Michael Lacy & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 487
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Lacy - [Child] of Michael Lacy & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 488
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hazelhurst - [Child] of Samuel Hazelhurst & Margaret
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 489
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Nicholas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 490
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Lee - [Child] of Nathaniel Lee & Mary
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 491
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catherine Kirkman - [Child] of Edward Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 492
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cerl? Sadler Catteral - [Child] of Robert Catteral & Mary
    Abode: Lime-Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 493
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hillyard - [Child] of John Hillyard & Ann
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 494
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 495
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pickton - [Child] of John Pickton & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 496
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bauer - [Child] of William Bauer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 497
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bauer - [Child] of William Bauer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 498
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mercer Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 499
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Banter - [Child] of Joseph Banter & Hannah
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 500
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fazakerley - [Child] of William Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 501
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Jane
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 502
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Jane
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 503
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bilsburrow - [Child] of William Bilsburrow & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 504
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Waterson - [Child] of John Waterson & Julia
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 505
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Jackson Walker - [Child] of Mary Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Dale St
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 506
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - [Child] of Henry Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 507
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Orange - [Child] of John Orange & Anne
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: [See also Entry 631]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 508
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lunt - [Child] of Samuel Lunt & Margaret
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 509
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Celvin Arkwright - [Child] of John Arkwright & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 510
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Highton - [Child] of Thomas Highton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 511
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 512
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Cheese Monger
    Notes: [Payne entered in surname & changed to Wilson. Curate wrote:] Error, the wifes
           Maiden name was given instead of the Husbands surname.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 513
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Orange - [Child] of John Orange & Anne
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 514
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Sarah
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 515
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Sarah
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 516
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 517
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 518
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abednego Williams - [Child] of Abednego Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 519
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nosdinson - [Child] of William Nosdinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 520
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Button St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 521
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nosdinson - [Child] of William Nosdinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 522
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Corf Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Margaret
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 523
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Margaret
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 524
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 525
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Maria
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 526
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - [Child] of James Harold Rigby & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 527
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Rigby - [Child] of James Harold Rigby & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 528
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Mawdsley - [Child] of Philip Mawdsley & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 529
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mawdsley - [Child] of Philip Mawdsley & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 530
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Thomas - [Child] of Peter Thomas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 531
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Findlater - [Child] of George Findlater & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 532
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Benns Courts
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 533
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 534
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 535
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of Daniel Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 536
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Walker - [Child] of Charles Walker & Jane
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Dealer in Marine Stores
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 537
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ainson - [Child] of Joseph Ainson & Catharine
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 538
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ousey - [Child] of William Ousey & Betty
    Abode: Newington Row
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 539
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Antrobus - [Child] of William Antrobus & Ellen
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 540
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stout - [Child] of John Stout & Grace
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 541
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kirkham - [Child] of John Shevington Kirkham & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 542
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stopford - [Child] of John Stopford & Mary
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 543
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hetherige - [Child] of Richard Hetherige & Alice
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 544
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann James - [Child] of William James & Mary
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 545
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 546
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wesley - [Child] of George Wesley & Mary
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 547
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 548
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Adams - [Child] of Samuel Adams & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 549
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ann
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 550
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Belmont - [Child] of Robert Belmont & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 551
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roe Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 552
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Martha
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 553
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Patrick Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 554
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 555
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Penketh Eden - [Child] of Francis Eden & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 556
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 557
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Fitzsimmons - [Child] of Charles Fitzsimmons & Mary
    Abode: Strickland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 558
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 559
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 560
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 561
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clark - [Child] of Charles Clark & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 562
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Allerton - [Child] of Richard Allerton & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 563
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Molloy - [Child] of John Molloy & Ann
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 564
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Wignal - [Child] of Hugh Wignal & Ann
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 565
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morecroft - [Child] of James Morecroft & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 566
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Whitehouse - [Child] of William Whitehouse & Martha
    Abode: Burrows Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 567
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 568
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 569
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Marshal St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 570
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 571
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hutchfield - [Child] of Charles Hutchfield & Mary
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 572
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hutchfield - [Child] of Charles Hutchfield & Mary
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 573
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Louison - [Child] of William Louison & Ruth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 574
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Louison - [Child] of William Louison & Ruth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 575
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Louison - [Child] of William Louison & Ruth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 576
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Greene - [Child] of Robert Greene & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 577
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 578
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stanning - [Child] of William Stanning & Susan
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 579
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 580
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Maguire - [Child] of John Maguire & Alice
    Abode: Broomfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 581
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jump - [Child] of Robert Jump & Ellen
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 582
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Croydon - [Child] of James Croydon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croston Court Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 583
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abbrell - [Child] of James Abbrell & Ellen
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 584
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Gilbert Mc Caul - [Child] of Patrick Mc Caul & Jane Catherine
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as Mary] 'Mary' should be 'Jane Catherine' This
           alteration was made in the presence of the mother within one month after the discovery of
           the error by me Jona Brooks. M.A. Rector.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 585
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Poynter - [Child] of Thomas Poynter & Frances
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 586
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Martha
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 587
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Banks Bennett - [Child] of Beter? Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 588
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mousdale Crane - [Child] of Joseph Crane & Jane
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 589
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 590
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wood Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 591
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bateson - [Child] of Robert Bateson & Catharine
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 592
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Curry - [Child] of John Curry & Mary Anne
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 593
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossthwaite - [Child] of William Crossthwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 594
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Rachell
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 595
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Rachell
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 596
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Rachell
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 597
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foster Hanson - [Child] of Richard Hanson & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 598
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Alice
    Abode: Hinderton Tranmere
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: T Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 599
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cotgrave Hilliard - [Child] of John Hilliard & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 600
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Smith - [Child] of Nicholas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 601
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harding - [Child] of Edward Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 602
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bennet - [Child] of Samuel Bennet & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 603
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Buchanan - [Child] of Robert Buchanan & Ann
    Abode: Midghall Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 604
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Albina Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Dorothea Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1823
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 605
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Simcock - [Child] of Richard Simcock & Jane
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 606
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Vickers - [Child] of William Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 607
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Savage - [Child] of Benjamin Savage & Hannah
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 608
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foley - [Child] of James Foley & Catharine
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 609
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hillicorn - [Child] of John Hillicorn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 610
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Anne
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 611
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 612
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ray - [Child] of Robert Ray & Sarah
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 613
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cearns - [Child] of Thomas Cearns & Eleanor
    Abode: Gascoine St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 614
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Alice
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 615
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chesnut - [Child] of James Chesnut & Nancy
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 616
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Anne
    Abode: Jones St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 617
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ilston - [Child] of Joshua Ilston & Anne
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 618
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pritchard - [Child] of George Pritchard & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 619
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Osborne - [Child] of Richard Osborne & Ellen
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 620
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Evans - [Child] of Henry Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 621
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blahoney - [Child] of John Blahoney & Esther
    Abode: Stourport or Stourbridge Staffordshire
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Notes: [Curate has written both places of Abode]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 622
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rodger - [Child] of Ebenezer Rodger & Jane
    Abode: Dry-dock
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 623
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Sirley - [Child] of William Sirley & Sarah
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 624
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sephton - [Child] of Edward Sephton & Catharine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 625
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hart - [Child] of Samuel Hart & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 626
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Clegg - [Child] of Philip Clegg & Fanny
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 627
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Evan Griffiths & Alice
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 628
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pesborn - [Child] of James Pesborn & Hannah
    Abode: Darwent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 629
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of George Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Houshold Broker
    Notes: [Note below this entry] Church closed for cleaning
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 630
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Orange - [Child] of John Orange & Anne
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: [Scribe wrote:] This is Registered before see No 508 N B. See No 514
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 631
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Borthon Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Ellen Sarah
    Abode: Colquitt St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G.B. Wildig A.M. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 632
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pepper - [Child] of James Pepper & Nancy
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 633
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 634
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ellen Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Anne
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 635
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kendrick - [Child] of James Kendrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 636
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 637
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Adlington - [Child] of Thomas Adlington & Ellen
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 638
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 639
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Anne
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 640
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Anne
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 641
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Sarah
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 642
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Sarah
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 643
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bruffill - [Child] of William Bruffill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 644
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Orrell - [Child] of Peter Orrell & Anne
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 645
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Drummond - [Child] of John Drummond & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 646
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blundell - [Child] of Samuel Blundell & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 647
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mowbrun - [Child] of Hugh Mowbrun & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 648
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Quilliam - [Child] of Samuel Quilliam & Anne
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 649
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Christian - [Child] of Edward Christian & Jane
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 650
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 651
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sarratt Dearden - [Child] of William Dearden & Fanny
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 652
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Doubleday - [Child] of George Henry Doubleday & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 653
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Esther
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 654
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 655
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Margaret
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Guard to the Mail
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 656
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Craig - [Child] of Thomas Craig & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 657
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Michael Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 658
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clucas Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Sarah
    Abode: Hochenhall St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 659
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & Caroline
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 660
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Deadenham - [Child] of Thomas Deadenham & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 661
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 662
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Churchhill - [Child] of William Churchhill & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 663
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lapsley - [Child] of John Lapsley & Anne
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 664
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lapsley - [Child] of John Lapsley & Anne
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 665
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 666
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Wakefield - [Child] of William Wakefield & Posthema
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 667
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bendrick - [Child] of William Bendrick & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 668
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Martin - [Child] of Hannah Martin
    Abode: Clayton Sq
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 669
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bemson - [Child] of Richard Bemson & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St North
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 670
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Esther
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 671
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 672
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Isabella
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 673
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Gammage - [Child] of Benjamin Gammage & Anne
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Hydrometer Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 674
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 675
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 676
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brierly - [Child] of William Brierly & Bridget
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 677
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fullerton - [Child] of John Fullerton & Sarah
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 678
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Haile - [Child] of Roger Haile & Hannah
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 679
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah McKee - [Child] of David McKee & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 680
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McKee - [Child] of David McKee & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 681
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McKee - [Child] of David McKee & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 682
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David McKee - [Child] of David McKee & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 683
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKee - [Child] of David McKee & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 684
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lynnell - [Child] of Thomas Lynnell & Anne
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 685
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Platt - [Child] of John Weld Platt & Alice
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 686
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Coulson - [Child] of Henry Coulson & Anne
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 687
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Scotson - [Child] of William Scotson & Catharine
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 689
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Scotson - [Child] of William Scotson & Catharine
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 690
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of Stephen Bowers Houghton & Anne
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 691
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pemberton - [Child] of Henry Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Watch Engraver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 692
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rathbone - [Child] of John Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 693
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Dean Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Hannah
    Abode: Orange Court Castle St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 694
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bernard Birch - [Child] of Thomas Bernard Birch & Hannah
    Abode: St James's Rd
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 695
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Prew - [Child] of Robert Prew & Mary Anne
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 696
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Alice
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 697
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lester - [Child] of Thorley Lester & Catharine
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 698
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sydney
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 699
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Maria
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 700
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hoy - [Child] of John Hoy & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 701
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 702
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Phoebe
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 703
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bailey - [Child] of James Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 704
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Rebecca
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 705
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owens - [Child] of Hugh Owens & Ellen
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 706
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 707
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Wallworth - [Child] of William Wallworth, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Hunter St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 708
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 709
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fitzgerald - [Child] of James Fitzgerald & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 710
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Alice
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 711
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 712
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 713
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 714
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bellis - [Child] of John Bellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 715
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Ann
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 716
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fishwick Ward - [Child] of Margaret Ward, Spinster
    Abode: Yorkshire
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 717
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hutton - [Child] of William Hutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 718
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fishwick - [Child] of Thomas Fishwick & Catharine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 719
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brewer Blake - [Child] of William Blake & Mary
    Abode: Upper Mann St
    Occupation: TideWaiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 720
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Ann
    Abode: McKee St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 721
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 722
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Goulbourn - [Child] of Henry Goulbourn & Martha
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 723
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Sarah
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 724
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Sarah
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 725
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bibby - [Child] of Samuel Bibby & Hannah
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 726
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Rebecca
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 727
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Mary
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 728
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Room - [Child] of Fletcher Room & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 729
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fletcher Room - [Child] of Fletcher Room & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 730
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 731
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Isabella
    Abode: Parke Rd
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 732
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 733
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Woolley - [Child] of Thomas Woolley & Mary
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 734
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woolley - [Child] of Thomas Woolley & Mary
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 735
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 736
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Dickins Lyon - [Child] of Matthew Dickins & Jane Lyon, Spinster
    Abode: Dale St
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 737
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Tyrer St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 738
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Rachel
    Abode: Oil St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 739
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Sarah Winns - [Child] of Edward Winns & Sarah
    Abode: New Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 740
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Starkey - [Child] of John Starkey & Margaret
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 741
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Sarah
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 742
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Grace - [Child] of Isaac Grace & Catharine
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 743
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthias Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Esther
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 744
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Francis - [Child] of Thomas Francis & Anne
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 745
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 746
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Wyke - [Child] of John Wyke & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 747
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 748
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 749
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of James Bridge Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Virginia St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Father's name entered as James] 'James, James, Sarah Ashton' should be 'James,
           James Bridge, Sarah Ashton' Altered according to 52'Geo 111 Cap 146 by me Thos Halton
           Curate 30 Dec 1845
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 750
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Whitebath -
    Abode: Thurlow St No 37
    Notes: an African [no other information entered]
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 751
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of Titus Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 752
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 753
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Nelson St St James
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 754
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stott - [Child] of Thomas Stott & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 755
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Easteaby - [Child] of William Easteaby & Hannah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 756
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hilditch - [Child] of John Hilditch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 757
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sarah Stanistreet - [Child] of Andrew Stanistreet & Alice
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 758
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 759
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Corless - [Child] of Henry Corless & Anne
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 760
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Corless - [Child] of Henry Corless & Anne
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 761
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Corless - [Child] of Henry Corless & Anne
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 762
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ray - [Child] of James Ray & Jane
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 763
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 764
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bullfield - [Child] of Thomas Bullfield & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 765
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen White - [Child] of Thomas White & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 766
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Farrell - [Child] of John Farrell & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 767
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Jane
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 768
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Munroe - [Child] of William Munroe & Anne
    Abode: Combermere St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 769
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Munroe - [Child] of William Munroe & Anne
    Abode: Combermere St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 770
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 771
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Somerville - [Child] of Thomas Somerville & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 772
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 773
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Quine Boscow - [Child] of Nicholas Boscow & Alice
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 774
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hennin - [Child] of Charles Hennin & Susan
    Abode: Pelew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 775
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Best - [Child] of Daniel Best & Hannah
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 776
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Anne
    Abode: Cotter St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 777
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Riley Beardsworths - [Child] of James Beardsworths & Margaret
    Abode: Charter St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 778
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Molyneux - [Child] of Hugh Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 779
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seth Platt - [Child] of Isaac Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 780
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parsonage - [Child] of Jane Parsonage, Spinster
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 781
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Campbell - [Child] of Daniel Campbell & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 782
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 783
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kewen - [Child] of Thomas Kewen & Frances
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 784
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Adamson - [Child] of Edward Adamson & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 785
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Towne - [Child] of James Towne & Ann
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 786
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1823
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: According to the Certificate of the Reverend John Jones Transmitted to me on the 3 day of June J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 787
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ibbetson - [Child] of Alexander Ibbetson & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 788
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Moffits Place
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 789
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Holden Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 790
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Laye - [Child] of Thomas Laye & Ellen
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 791
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mozeley Bennett - [Child] of Samuel Bennett & Ellen
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 792
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Catharine
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 793
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Jane
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 794
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1814
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 795
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashley - [Child] of Ralph Ashley & Sarah
    Abode: Villers Place
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 796
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grindrod Law - [Child] of Samuel Law & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 797
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Torick - Son of Henry John Torick & Eliza
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 798
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Richards Broad - Daughter of Joseph Broad & Hannah Stephenson
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 799
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - [Child] of Daniel Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 800
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Motham - [Child] of Thomas Motham & Frances
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Milkman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 801
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gillard - [Child] of John Gillard & Ellen
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 802
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 803
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin White - [Child] of William White & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 804
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 805
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Quin - [Child] of Thomas Quin & Mary
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 806
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Crosley - [Child] of Samuel Crosley & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 807
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Smart - [Child] of James Smart & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 808
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waugh - [Child] of Andrew Waugh & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 809
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Flowers - [Child] of Thomas Flowers & Margaret
    Abode: Shannon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 810
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pauls Sq
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 811
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ritson - [Child] of Thomas Ritson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 812
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Gorman - [Child] of Henry Gorman & Alice
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 813
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Mary
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 814
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Buttery - [Child] of Alice Buttery, Spinster
    Abode: North Shore
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 815
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Astle - [Child] of James Astle & Ann
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 816
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bedson - [Child] of Samuel Bedson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 817
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Haslehurst - [Child] of John Haslehurst & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 818
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Warlow - [Child] of Richard Warlow & Letitia
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 819
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 820
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslehurst - [Child] of John Haslehurst & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 821
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawrence Tommerville - [Child] of William Tommerville & Margaret
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 822
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Esther
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 823
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Ann
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 824
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Wilson Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 825
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McConnell - [Child] of William McConnell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 826
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Simon Charles Stephens Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Benns Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 827
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Slinger Ashley - Son of Robert Ashley & Sarah
    Abode: Hook? St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 828
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fleming Higgins - Son of John Higgins & Hannah
    Abode: McKee St
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 829
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gittins - Son of John Gittins & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 830
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Homeshaw - Son of John Homeshaw & Jane
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 831
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ashort - Son of John Ashort & Ann
    Abode: Croston's Court
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 832
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cheatham - Daughter of William Cheatham & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 833
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Webster - Daughter of Joseph Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 834
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Edward Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 835
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mercer Parry - Daughter of Richard Parry & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 836
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Webster - Daughter of James Webster & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 837
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel McNicol - Son of Duncan McNicol & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 838
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McNicol - Son of Duncan McNicol & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 839
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Palmer - Son of John Barton Palmer & Janet
    Abode: King St Soho
    Occupation: Dancing Master
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 840
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 841
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roach - Daughter of Joseph Roach & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 842
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - Daughter of Edward Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 843
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Diamond - Son of James Diamond & Catharine
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 844
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Scott - Daughter of Samuel Scott, Gentleman & Isabella
    Abode: Benson St
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 845
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joseph McCormick - Son of Henry McCormick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 846
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Walsley St?
    Occupation: Watch Engraver
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 847
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 848
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 849
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 850
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arron - [Child] of John Arron & Margaret
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 851
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Goldsmith - [Child] of John Goldsmith & Anne
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 852
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 853
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts Bleakley - [Child] of Joseph Bleakley & Joice
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 854
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Middleton - [Child] of John Middleton & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 855
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 856
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fell - [Child] of Thomas Fell & Martha
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 857
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Welsby - [Child] of John Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 858
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Buckels - [Child] of Robert Buckels & Mary Anne
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 859
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Hampton - [Child] of William Hampton & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 860
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Henry Leatherbarrow & Anne
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 861
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Foster - [Child] of Charles Foster & Anne
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 862
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Agnes
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 863
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Agnes
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 864
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Agnes
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 865
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maxwell - [Child] of Alexander Maxwell & Alice
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 866
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Rendell - [Child] of Matthew Rendell & Anne
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 867
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Anne Rams - [Child] of William Rams & Sophia
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 868
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Clifton - [Child] of Samuel Clifton & Betty
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 869
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rell - [Child] of Thomas Rell & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 870
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Segar - [Child] of Halsall Segar & Lydia
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 871
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bolton Littledale - [Child] of Thomas Littledale & Ann
    Abode: Colquitt St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Sam. Newsham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 872
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bell Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Emily
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 873
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Jane
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 874
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Spicear - [Child] of Walter Spicear & Harriet
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 875
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince William St Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 876
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 877
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 878
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Anne
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 879
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Eliza Murphy - [Child] of Henry Murphy & Anne
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 880
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Oldfield - [Child] of Samuel Oldfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 881
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Sarah
    Abode: Kay St?
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 882
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Nanny
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 883
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edmundson - [Child] of Francis Edmundson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 884
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Pot House Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 885
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Callan - [Child] of John Callan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 886
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Callan - [Child] of John Callan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 887
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clare - [Child] of Robert Clare & Mary
    Abode: High St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 888
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Catharine
    Abode: Duncan St St James
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 889
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crow - [Child] of Thomas Crow & Anne
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 890
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Cotton Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 891
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Cotton Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 892
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Cotton Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 893
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Quick - [Child] of Richard Quick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 894
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Betty
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 895
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quilliam - [Child] of William Quilliam & Sarah
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 896
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Pickop St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 897
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 898
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cawson - [Child] of John Cawson & Ellen
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 899
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Briton - [Child] of Charles Briton & Jane
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 900
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roberts St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 901
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 902
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 903
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Charters - [Child] of William Charters & Jane
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 904
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sinclair - [Child] of Henry Sinclair & Ann
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 905
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 906
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Morley - [Child] of Henry Morley & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 907
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 908
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cowley - [Child] of Nehemiah Cowley & Hannah
    Abode: Back Mansfield St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 909
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fallows - [Child] of John Fallows & Ellen
    Abode: College St
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 910
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dempsey - [Child] of Edward Dempsey & Sarah
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 911
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dempsey - [Child] of Edward Dempsey & Sarah
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 912
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 913
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wainwright - [Child] of Robert Wainwright & Jane
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 914
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 915
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 916
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 917
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burdes - [Child] of William Burdes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 918
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 919
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home