click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1822 - 1823
Baptisms for 1822

Baptism: 29 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Smith Green Rowland - [Child] of Smith Rowland & Maria Weeden
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Hair Dresser & Dentist
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Bourne - [Child] of Nicholas Bourne & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stephen Grundy - [Child] of Stephen Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Horobin - [Child] of William Horobin & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Grebow - [Child] of William Henry Grebow & Nancy
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Price - [Child] of Jonathan Price & Alice
    Abode: Ranelegh St
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of John Price & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Littlefair - [Child] of Thomas Littlefair & Betty
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson Barwise - [Child] of John Barwise & Hannah
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Blackmore - [Child] of Thomas Blackmore & Margaret
    Abode: Marquis St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fairclough - [Child] of Jonathan Fairclough & Margaret
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fairclough - [Child] of Jonathan Fairclough & Margaret
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Edmunston Parling - [Child] of Alexander Parling & Catherine
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Granel St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Critchley Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Critchley Molyneux & Alice
    Abode: Lanwrst St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mollison - [Child] of John Mollison & Catherine
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Oakes - [Child] of John Oakes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of Edward Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mottershead - [Child] of James Mottershead & Jemima
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allen Holbison - [Child] of Thomas Holbison & Alice
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyrer - [Child] of John Newhouse Tyrer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cobham - [Child] of Joshua Cobham & Ellen
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Jarvis St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Susannah
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rankin Parker - [Child] of Nathan Cansick Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Martha
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Peck - [Child] of Robert Peck & Jane
    Abode: Ranelegh St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Cummins - [Child] of James Cummins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Newman - [Child] of Lawrence Newman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marshall Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Tomkins - [Child] of Samuel Tomkins & Ann
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Eshter
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Prickett - [Child] of Thomas Prickett & Ann
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Tanner?
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stanley - Daughter of William Stanley & Jane
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Littledale Cameron - [Child] of John Cameron & Mary
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Frances
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Moore - [Child] of William Francis Moore & Martha
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Millne - [Child] of George Millne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Worthington - [Child] of Matthew Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Moffits Place
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Fleetwood - [Child] of John Fleetwood & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Moffits Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizbeth Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Jane
    Abode: Cotter St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Codd - [Child] of Nicholas Codd & Eleanor
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Witfield Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rutter - [Child] of John Rutter & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Wynn - [Child] of John Wynn & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Hayman - [Child] of John Hayman & Mary
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Skinner - [Child] of William Skinner & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Teresa Ackin - [Child] of Nicholas Ackin & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Master
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hanse Charles - [Child] of Hanse Charles & Ann
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Testrow - [Child] of John Testrow & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Kendall - [Child] of Richard Kendall & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen McFall - [Child] of James McFall & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McKeown - [Child] of John McKeown & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Rose
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pottrell - [Child] of John Pottrell & Mary
    Abode: Charter St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlgrove - [Child] of Henry Houlgrove & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beckwith St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Southerbury - [Child] of Christopher Southerbury & Margaret
    Abode: Bhent St?
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Ellen
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Good - [Child] of Thomas Good & Mary
    Abode: Jamacca St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Martha
    Abode: Tabley St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Milligan - [Child] of Richard Milligan & Margaret
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Fetherington Barwise - [Child] of John Barwise & Hannah
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Curryer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Sarah
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of Watkin Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Darlington - Daughter of Richard Darlington & Alice
    Abode: Simson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Darlington - Son of Richard Darlington & Alice
    Abode: Simson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Creighton - Daughter of William Creighton & Mary
    Abode: Dixon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Temple - Son of John Temple & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Blundell - Daughter of Richard Blundell & Mary
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burnet - Son of George Burnet & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hweitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Whetherall - Daughter of Thomas Whetherall & Mary
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Whetherall - Daughter of Thomas Whetherall & Mary
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lewton Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Maria
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Metcalf - [Child] of Mark Metcalf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Matthew Smith & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of Matthew Smith & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Keswick - [Child] of John Keswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Ann
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Mail Guard
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Tamar
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Melledue - [Child] of James Melledue & Martha
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Arrowsmith & Alice
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nimmo - [Child] of John Nimmo & Susan
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessy Nimmo - [Child] of John Nimmo & Susan
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Oakes - [Child] of William Oakes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eden - [Child] of Richard Eden & Frances
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Quirk - [Child] of John Quirk & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alcock - [Child] of Henry Alcock & Ellen
    Abode: Bens Garden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alcock - [Child] of Henry Alcock & Ellen
    Abode: Bens Garden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Phoebe
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Phoebe
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Emma
    Abode: Thithebarn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Susan
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Wilson - [Child] of Daniel Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis John Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tweed - [Child] of John Tweed & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Shacklady - [Child] of Thomas Shacklady & Mary
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stephens Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Alice
    Abode: Chissenhall St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jervis Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Yalland - [Child] of James Yalland & Anne
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Braithwaite - [Child] of James Braithwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gibson - [Child] of William Hayton Gibson & Frances
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibbons - [Child] of Timothy Gibbons & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Nail Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Goadsby - [Child] of William Goadsby & Jane
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Monk - [Child] of Thomas Monk & Ellen
    Abode: Ramfords Gardens
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Anne
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Ramfords Gardens
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Irlam - [Child] of Israel Irlam & Eleanor
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hudson Moody - [Child] of Charles Moody & Jane
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watkins - [Child] of Ralph Watkins & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - [Child] of Peter Ashcroft & Catherine
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Jane
    Abode: Maddock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Gelling - [Child] of Robert Gelling & Martha
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gelling - [Child] of Robert Gelling & Martha
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Abraham - [Child] of Henry Abraham & Ellen
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wooley - [Child] of Edward Wooley & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lowrey - [Child] of Joseph Lowrey & Jane
    Abode: Caxtons Buildings
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ivill - [Child] of Robert Ivill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Margaret
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Brough - [Child] of Mark Brough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Timmis - [Child] of Richard Timmis & Ellen
    Abode: Salt House Dock Side
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton Unwin - [Child] of James Unwin & Martha
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Charlotte
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Bevington Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Darbyshire - [Child] of Henry Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gibraltor Row
    Occupation: Bargeman
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Darbyshire - [Child] of Henry Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gibraltor Row
    Occupation: Bargeman
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sampson - [Child] of Thomas Sampson & Esther
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Rainford & Ellen
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lance Tregease Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rigley - [Child] of James Rigley & Margaret
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mears - [Child] of William Mears & Margaret
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Emily
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Philip Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rene Watkins - [Child] of Richard Rene Watkins & Caroline
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tyrer Watkins - [Child] of Richard Rene Watkins & Caroline
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Alsope - [Child] of William Alsope, Junior & Eliza
    Abode: Edge Hill in the Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Salisbury - Daughter of Thomas Salisbury & Anne
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fox Storey - Son of Robert Storey & Jane
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Anne
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Anne
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nichson - [Child] of William Nichson & Ellen
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Nichson - [Child] of William Nichson & Ellen
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Belliss - [Child] of John Belliss & Margaret
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aaron Belliss - [Child] of John Belliss & Margaret
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Ruth
    Abode: Gascoine St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Marmaduke Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Betty
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Susan
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Esther
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Rose Anne
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Rose Anne
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of Alice Yates
    Abode: Gascoine St
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of Edward Charles Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Anderton - [Child] of Isaac Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Knowles - [Child] of Michael Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Lydia Anne St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Jane
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Parr's Row
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Jane
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Peterson - [Child] of Peter Peterson & Martha
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wyke - [Child] of John Wyke & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wyke - [Child] of John Wyke & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Charles Parry & Hannah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bettys - [Child] of Benjamin Bettys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Horsfall - [Child] of Thomas Horsfall & Martha
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Birkett Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Jane
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Brereton - [Child] of Stewart Brereton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morgian - [Child] of John Morgian & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley William Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chatterton Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Crossland Cockin - [Child] of William Cockin & Sarah
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Export Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Cullan - [Child] of William Cullan & Ellen
    Abode: Seamans Hospital
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Johnson - [Child] of Giles Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Hezekiah Williams & Nancy
    Abode: Prescot Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Prior - Daughter of Thomas Prior & Frances Woods
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Notes: ]Mother's name originally written Sarah] 'Sarah' should be 'Frances Woods'
           altered according to the provisions of 52 Geo 111 cap 146 by me W R Duncan Curate 2 Nov 1857
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Armistead - [Child] of Thomas Armistead & Ellen
    Abode: Pepper St New Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Last & Boot-tree Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ankers - [Child] of William Fisher Ankers & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Adolphus Wilson - [Child] of Frederick William Wilson & Harriet
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ridish - [Child] of George Ridish & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool Seymour St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: C J Bird Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Woodward - [Child] of Richard Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Tasker - [Child] of John Tasker & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Johnson - [Child] of Nicholas Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Corfcook - [Child] of William Corfcook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Buck - [Child] of John Buck & Frances
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Ellen
    Abode: Tarbuck St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - [Child] of James Barrow & Jane
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bispham - [Child] of John Bispham & Ellen
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Filcock - [Child] of Nathan Filcock & Ellen
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Catherine
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Flower Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jabez Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Meredith - [Child] of David Meredith & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Alice
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson Harrison - [Child] of Peter Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Blakes St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pope - [Child] of John Pope & Martha
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pope - [Child] of John Pope & Martha
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stevenson - [Child] of Morgan Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Sarah
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Ellen
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Mary
    Abode: Charter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ingram - [Child] of Henry Ingram & Sarah
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Blethen - Daughter of Robert Blethen & Margary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Capper - Daughter of Peter Capper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Winfield Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Constantine - Daughter of William Constantine & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Fortune
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Fortune
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Antrobus - Son of James Antrobus & Mary
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - Son of William Williams & Jane
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Michael - [Child] of James Michael & Ann
    Abode: Gibraltor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Amesbury - Daughter of William Amesbury & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McSheane Gelling - Son of Ann Gelling, Spinster
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Linfard Lees - Son of James Lees & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catherine Marshall - Daughter of James Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Ogle - Daughter of John Ogle & Alice
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Sheriffs Officer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James East - Son of John East & Maria
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Samuel Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stocks - [Child] of Joseph Stocks & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tunstall - [Child] of John Tunstall & Catherine
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellames - [Child] of John Ellames & Ellen
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burkin Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Benjamin Joseph - [Child] of Benjamin Joseph & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Norbury St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Denton Oglethorpe - [Child] of John Denton Oglethorpe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodward Mc Hutchon - [Child] of John Conning Mc Hutchon & Mary
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blundell Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Storey - [Child] of Joseph Storey & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Christiana
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Catherine
    Abode: Georges Dock Passage
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davidson - [Child] of David Davidson & Bella
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Frances
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cobb Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Mary
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sarah Barker - [Child] of Ralph Barker, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire St
    Baptised by: J Lingard B.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Lingard B.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cole - [Child] of Richard Cole & Catherine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Lingard B.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ball - [Child] of Jonathan Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J Lingard B.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Studholm - [Child] of Jonathan Studholm & Hannah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Lingard B.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ashurst - [Child] of John Ashurst & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Lingard B.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Lingard B.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Back Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Lingard B.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Musker - [Child] of John Musker & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Lingard B.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J Lingard B.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hornby - [Child] of Robert Hornby & Sarah
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J Lingard B.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Catharine
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Lingard B.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Fernihough - [Child] of John Fernihough & Charlotte
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Fras. Salt Off Curate Pro hac vice
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rawkins - [Child] of John Rawkins & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Simpson Crew - [Child] of John Crew & Catherine
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - [Child] of Stephen Skinner Worthington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Lingard B.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Willis - [Child] of Charles Willis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J Lingard B.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Airey - [Child] of Elijah Airey & Ellen
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Lingard B.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of John Price & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J Lingard B.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bouch - [Child] of John Bouch & Henrietta
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Shopsitter
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hunning - [Child] of William Hunning & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Watkins - [Child] of James Watkins & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Watkins - [Child] of James Watkins & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Sarah
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Elston - [Child] of Leaf Elston & Alice
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brabner - [Child] of Samuel Brabner & Mary
    Abode: Irvin St?
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ann
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Dunn - [Child] of Joseph Dunn & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sergeant - [Child] of Thomas Sergeant & Margaret
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Dorothy
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Maria
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Perry - [Child] of Stephen Perry & Jane
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Broad - [Child] of William Taylor Broad & Charlotte
    Abode: Herculean Pottery Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Goodwin - [Child] of George Goodwin & Mary
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Orme - [Child] of George Orme & Catharine
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Orme - [Child] of George Orme & Catharine
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Cormack - [Child] of William Cormack & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Nixon - [Child] of Andrew Nixon & Margaret
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sergeant - [Child] of Thomas Sergeant & Ann
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hartell - [Child] of Richard Hartell & Emma
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Cruse Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Cuthbert Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stubbs - [Child] of Alexander Stubbs & Ann
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Fishwick - [Child] of Charles Fishwick & Jane
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marshall - [Child] of James Marshall, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Williamson Sq
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Carroll - [Child] of Henry Carroll & Jane
    Abode: Villars St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fowler - [Child] of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Birtles - [Child] of James Birtles & Jane
    Abode: Pickup St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Coleburn - [Child] of Harry Coleburn & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Dorothy
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jonas Rezey - [Child] of William Rezey & Louisa
    Abode: Duncan St St James
    Occupation: Surveyor of the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holt - [Child] of Peter Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlingtonn St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corless - [Child] of James Corless & Alice
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Matthews - [Child] of Goodman Matthews & Martha Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Chadwick Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Atkins - [Child] of Robert Atkins & Ellen
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Taweyer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Plasterer & Slater
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Plasterer & Slater
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Esther
    Abode: Ryleys Garden
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Higgins - [Child] of Lawrence Higgins & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higgins - [Child] of Lawrence Higgins & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pinnington - [Child] of Thomas Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ellenborough St
    Occupation: Auctioneer & Appraiser
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Rigley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Annabella
    Abode: Back Powel St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Coskrie - [Child] of James Coskrie & Maria
    Abode: Pomana St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Anne
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fishwick - [Child] of Henry Fishwick & Eliza
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Preeson - [Child] of Anne Preeson
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Seymour Hart - [Child] of William Seymour Hart & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Meadowcroft - [Child] of Thomas Meadowcroft & Catherine
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Dougherty - [Child] of James Dougherty & Rosannah
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Low - [Child] of William Robert Martin Low & Maria
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fee - [Child] of James Fee & Martha
    Abode: Bridport Court Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Hughes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nicholas St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grattan - [Child] of Richard Grattan & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Michael Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peck - [Child] of Watson Peck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peck - [Child] of Watson Peck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Peck - [Child] of Watson Peck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sutton Peck - [Child] of Watson Peck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catharine Johnston - [Child] of Samuel Johnston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Croxon - [Child] of John Croxon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bellis - [Child] of Thomas Bellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Campbell St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Holmes - [Child] of Andrew Holmes & Eleanor
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Nicholas St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Phebe
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shillinglaw - [Child] of James Shillinglaw & Eliza
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Ann
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Margaret
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McKenzie - [Child] of James McKenzie & Dorothy
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rhodes - [Child] of John Rhodes & Margaret
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pritchard - [Child] of James Pritchard & Ellen
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Stenson - [Child] of William Stenson & Jane
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Lakey - [Child] of William Lakey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goodchild - [Child] of James Goodchild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Pitt - [Child] of Henry Pitt & Ann
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bibby - [Child] of Peter Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Rigby - [Child] of Edward Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Lloyd Doogan - [Child] of John Doogan & Jane
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - [Child] of Samuel Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Clarke - [Child] of Samuel Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Daniel Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Plady - [Child] of John Pitt Plady & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tamar Mary Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Toppinglees - [Child] of Thomas Toppinglees & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edge Hill Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Moses Davies & Margaret
    Abode: George Dock Passage
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brearly - [Child] of William Brearly & Jane
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sharratt - [Child] of James Sharratt & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Broughton - [Child] of Thomas Broughton & Margaret
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crellin - [Child] of George Crellin & Ann
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Draper - [Child] of Richard Draper & Esther
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Mewmen - [Child] of John Mewmen & Frances
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Salisbury - [Child] of William Salisbury & Alice
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Mary
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Burton - [Child] of George Burton & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Ann Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Binton - [Child] of Francis Binton & Margaret
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - [Child] of George Platt & Dinah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Mary
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Michael Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Christian - [Child] of Edward Christian & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howson - [Child] of Robert Howson & Jane
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Merchant - [Child] of Amos Merchant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Merchant - [Child] of Amos Merchant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Rebecca Gosling
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowson - [Child] of Peter Rowson & Alice
    Abode: Gibralter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dunning - [Child] of Thomas Dunning & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Pomana St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pulestone - Daughter of John Pulestone & Sarah
    Abode: Maghul St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collis Elwood - Son of John Elwood & Sarah
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Charter - Daughter of Edmund Charter & Catherine
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Caterall - Daughter of James Caterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Reed - Daughter of James Reed & Catherine
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean & Ann
    Abode: Hepworth St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Ann
    Abode: Hepworth St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Frances Thornily - Daughter of John Thornily & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lowdey - Daughter of John Lowdey & Esther
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fisher - Daughter of Richard Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of Richard Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - Son of Richard Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebekah Jolly - Daughter of John Jolly & Rose
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Foster - Daughter of Ralph Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Hough - Daughter of William Hough & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lindsay - Son of David Lindsay & Phebe
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Samuel Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Excise Clerk
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Hoskinson - Son of John Hoskinson & Jane
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Surname entered as Hodgkinson] 'Hodgkinson' should be 'Hoskinson' altered
           according to 52 Geo 111 cap 146. by me Thos Halton Curate Oct 4 1844
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Cragg - Daughter of John Cragg & Margaret
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cummings Harper - Daughter of Joseph Harper & Catherine
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Miller Chalteston? White - Son of William White & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann St Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Stirling Wells - [Child] of Thomas Wells & Graham
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Peacock - [Child] of Richard Peacock & Mary
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rutherford - [Child] of John Rutherford & Anne
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Gobin - [Child] of Robert Gobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane James - [Child] of William James & Sarah
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Anne
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Watch Guilder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Anne
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Watch Guilder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rawlinson - [Child] of Henry Rawlinson & Isabella
    Abode: Marquis St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roose - [Child] of Charles Roose & Catherine
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Drayton - [Child] of John Drayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Anne
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Anne
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Rebecca
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mc Oleece - [Child] of Thomas Mc Oleece & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Back Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Barrow - [Child] of Henry Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bushell - [Child] of John Bushell & Martha
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parsonage - [Child] of John Parsonage & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Anne
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ireland - [Child] of Isaac Ireland & Jane
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robson - [Child] of William Robson & Anne
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Betty
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nairn - [Child] of Robert Nairn & Anne
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Westhead Cumstey - [Child] of William Cumstey & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cumstey - [Child] of William Cumstey & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - [Child] of Humphrey Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Musker - [Child] of James Musker & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Roberts - [Child] of Stephen Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blair - [Child] of Archibald Blair & Mary Ann
    Abode: Perry St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Lunt - [Child] of Robert Lunt & Margaret
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Caroline Rutter - [Child] of Peter Rutter & Jane
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Caroline Corf - [Child] of Robert Corf & Betsy
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Sarah
    Abode: Charter St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bulcock - [Child] of William Bulcock & Margaret
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Peterson - [Child] of Peter Peterson & Catharine
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Hannah
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Green Moran - [Child] of Thomas Moran & Azubah
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Keaton Richmond - [Child] of Robert Richmond & Mary
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jane Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Higgins - [Child] of Daniel Higgins & Anne
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jonathan Coppall - [Child] of Richard Wilding Coppall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whitby - [Child] of Silas Whitby & Frances
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Routhwaite Motteram - [Child] of John Motteram & Frances
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Qualhough - [Child] of John Qualhough & Margaret
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Black - [Child] of John Black & Ellen
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Price - [Child] of David Price & Martha
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bryning - [Child] of Alexander Nottingham Bryning & Rachael
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of Richard Kenyon & Isabella
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Morrison - [Child] of Stephen Morrison & Catharine
    Abode: St Anne's Fair
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McMullen - [Child] of George McMullen & Maria
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ireland - [Child] of Isaac Ireland & Jane
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pedley - [Child] of George Pedley & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pedley - [Child] of George Pedley & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Myers - [Child] of John Myers & Betsey
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jabez Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Isabella
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter John Barlow - [Child] of Peter Barlow & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Willis - [Child] of Thomas Willis & Ann
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Summers - [Child] of James Summers & Jane
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hogarth - [Child] of George Hogarth & Jane
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Abbott - [Child] of James Abbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ansell - [Child] of Thomas Ansell & Catharine
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ladmore - [Child] of George Ladmore & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Mary
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Inman - [Child] of James Inman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Inman - [Child] of James Inman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - [Child] of Michael Owen & Phobe
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Caxtons Buildings
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bowman - [Child] of William Bowman & Sarah
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Anne
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Bloor - [Child] of Thomas Bloor & Anne
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mountain - [Child] of William Mountain & Anne
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Marquis St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Mary Anne
    Born: 13 Jul 1822
    Abode: Toxteth Park in the Parish of Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Norval Smart - [Child] of James Smart & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellis Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Weaver - [Child] of John Weaver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gibralter St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Powell - [Child] of Thomas Powell & Martha
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Curphey - [Child] of James Curphey & Eliza
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Lloyd - [Child] of Samuel Wilcock Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stabley - [Child] of William Stabley & Mary
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowman - [Child] of John Lowman & Mary Anne
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: G B Wildig Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Broster - [Child] of Joseph Broster & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G B Wildig Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Vickery - [Child] of William Vickery & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: G B Wildig Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lattimer - [Child] of Thomas Lattimer & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cary Doyle Haworth - [Child] of Matthew Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 5 Aug 1822
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Radford - [Child] of Thomas Radford & Mary Anne
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1822
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Mann - [Child] of John Mann & Alice
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walton Burrows - [Child] of Richard Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Oldfield - [Child] of William Oldfield & Anne
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Anne Mutch - [Child] of Henry Mutch & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilmot - [Child] of Henry Wilmot & Jane
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jacob Sawyer - [Child] of Jacob Sawyer & Catherine
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Mary
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Maria
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Milling - [Child] of James Milling & Anne
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Donoway - [Child] of James Donoway & Mary
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Anne
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hallial - [Child] of Joseph Hallial & Frances
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Sparks - [Child] of Joseph Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Anne
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Sally
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - [Child] of Edward Slater & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brenand - [Child] of Thomas Brenand & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ingham - [Child] of Thomas Ingham & Isabella
    Abode: Back Pickop St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Frances
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Shelton - [Child] of William Shelton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Ann
    Abode: Burgess St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Ellison - [Child] of Timothy Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Rachael
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stanley McKittrick - [Child] of William McKittrick & Catherine
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stringfellow - [Child] of Robert Stringfellow & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hiet - [Child] of Stephen Hiet & Jane
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tell Naegeli - [Child] of John Naegeli & Letitia
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Jane
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sherratt - [Child] of Richard Sherratt & Margery
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Samuel Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Claypole - [Child] of John Claypole & Rosina
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Watch Guilder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Burnett - [Child] of James Burnett & Maria
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Dunn - [Child] of John Dunn & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Salisbury - [Child] of David Salisbury & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Anderson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Wingett - [Child] of William Wingett & Prudence
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - [Child] of Abraham Hall & Ann
    Abode: Lower Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McGowan - [Child] of Samuel McGowan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McGowan - [Child] of Samuel McGowan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Hugh Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Head St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Haigh - [Child] of David Haigh & Ann
    Abode: Bartlam St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Weedow - [Child] of Henry Weedow & Alice
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of Isaac Clegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Clegg - [Child] of Isaac Clegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Morrison - [Child] of John Morrison & Margaret
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Salts - [Child] of William Salts & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Read Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Catharine
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of Morris Williams & Jane
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Martha
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Martha
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Washington - [Child] of George Washington & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairweather - [Child] of James Fairweather & Catharine
    Abode: Adlingtonn St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hamlet - Daughter of John Hamlet & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gould - Daughter of James Rice Gould & Ann
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of William George Parker & Amelia
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Leatherbarrow - Daughter of James Leatherbarrow & Sarah
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Rose - Son of James Rose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Prince Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roby - Daughter of James Roby & Susanna
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Westcott - Daughter of Robert Westcott & Isabella
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Hadfield Lucas - Daughter of Henry Lucas, Gentm. & Mary Ann
    Abode: King St
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frazer Sinclair - Son of John Sinclair & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Anne
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gragg - [Child] of John Gragg & Mary
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peeling - [Child] of John Peeling & Alice
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rescow - [Child] of Thomas Rescow & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oswald Lancaster - [Child] of Oswald Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of Christopher Atkinson & Susanna
    Abode: Ryleys Garden
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Alice
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Abell - [Child] of John Abell & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hancock - [Child] of Joseph Hancock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hancock - [Child] of Joseph Hancock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Metcalf - [Child] of Donoly Metcalf & Dorothy
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Martindale - [Child] of Charles Martindale & Mary
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Emmett - [Child] of Alexander Emmett & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perry - [Child] of Edward Perry & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Griffith Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Leester - [Child] of John Leester & Anne
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Anne
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Shaw - [Child] of Ralph Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard George Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Audley - [Child] of Samuel Audley & Hannah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singler - [Child] of Samuel Singler & Sarah
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Charles Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Forster - [Child] of Francis Forster & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lyon - [Child] of George Lyon & Anne
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hale - [Child] of Peter Hale & Catharine
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Esther Parkinson
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Caroline Whitby Wharton - [Child] of Joseph Wharton & Mary
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Ellen
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ellis - [Child] of Ralph Ellis & Agnes
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Plumpton - [Child] of Peter Plumpton & Mary Anne
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Elizabeth
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Maria
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Marine Store Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wissett - [Child] of Spencer Robert Wissett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Mother's name written as Jane. Note below entry reads:] 'Jane' ought to be 'Elizabeth'
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Allinson - [Child] of Robert Allinson & Maria
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Burland - [Child] of Thomas Burland & Catherine
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Christian Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Abbot - [Child] of James Abbot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dyson - [Child] of Robert Dyson & Anne
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Norton - [Child] of William Norton & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walpole - [Child] of Thomas Robert Walpole & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Prescot - [Child] of Thomas Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Blamer - [Child] of John Blamer & Hannah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Catharine
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wynn - [Child] of Richard Wynn & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Wynn - [Child] of Richard Wynn & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Susannah Quick - [Child] of James Quick & Susannah
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Norcott - [Child] of John Norcott & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Devine - [Child] of Charles Devine & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marshall - [Child] of Christopher Marshall & Sarah
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Hamilton Billinge - [Child] of Benjamin Billinge & Catharine
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of Daniel Kilham Davies & Jane
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Linsay Windus - [Child] of John Windus & Agnes
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Reddey - [Child] of John Reddey & Alice
    Abode: Saint Mary Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cripps - [Child] of William Cripps & Ann
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maire - [Child] of William Maire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cawley - [Child] of George Cawley & Jane
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Denton Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Martha
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Martha
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tovey Reed - [Child] of John Reed & Anne
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reed - [Child] of John Reed & Anne
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thistlewood - [Child] of William Thistlewood & Agnes
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ronson - [Child] of Thomas Ronson & Alice
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ronson - [Child] of Thomas Ronson & Alice
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Sterdy - [Child] of William Sterdy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow? St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 93, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Card - [Child] of William Card & Anne
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 93, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Card - [Child] of William Card & Anne
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 93, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Card - [Child] of William Card & Anne
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 93, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Ellen
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 93, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dodgson - [Child] of John Dodgson & Susan
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 93, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Dodgson - [Child] of John Dodgson & Susan
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 93, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cribbin - [Child] of Thomas Cribbin & Alice
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 93, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Westhead - [Child] of William Westhead & Mary
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 94, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Westhead - [Child] of William Westhead & Mary
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 94, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James - [Child] of John James & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 94, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Clooney - [Child] of Francis Clooney & Margaret
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 94, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Dorothy
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 94, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Anne
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 94, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Netherwood - [Child] of Abraham Netherwood & Martha
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 94, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Nixon - [Child] of Joseph Nixon & Margaret
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 94, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Little - [Child] of George Little & Mary
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 95, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McDonald - [Child] of William McDonald & Ellen
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 95, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Anne
    Abode: St Pauls Sq
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 95, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Prior - [Child] of William Prior & Anne
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 95, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 95, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 95, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft Abram - [Child] of Joseph Abram & Mary
    Abode: Back Milton St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 95, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Charlotte Rose - [Child] of Charles Rose & Margaret
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 95, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 96, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Addesley - [Child] of Samuel Addesley & Ellen
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 96, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ross - [Child] of Robert Ross & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 96, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Randle - [Child] of John Randle & Jane
    Abode: Old Dock South Side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 96, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 96, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 96, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 96, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woolfall - [Child] of Thomas Woolfall & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 96, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Houldin - [Child] of John Houldin & Esther
    Abode: Sydney St East
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 97, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Hannah
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 97, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lea - [Child] of Samuel Lea & Anne
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 97, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 97, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 97, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 97, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Sharratt - [Child] of Moses Sharratt & Alice
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 97, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Grace - [Child] of Thomas Grace & Alice
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 97, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - [Child] of Michael Griffiths & Catharine
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 98, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 98, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Betty
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 98, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Sarah
    Abode: Maddock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 98, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Floyd - [Child] of John Floyd & Mary
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 98, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Marshall - [Child] of Jonathan Marshall & Jane
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 98, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woolfall - [Child] of James Woolfall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 98, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rice - [Child] of Henry Rice & Hannah
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 98, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rice - [Child] of Henry Rice & Hannah
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 99, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 99, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 99, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 99, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones Wolf - [Child] of Thomas Wolf & Jane
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 99, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Skinner - [Child] of John Skinner & Eliza
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 99, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Currie - [Child] of Matthew Currie & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 99, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Currie - [Child] of Matthew Currie & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 99, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 100, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 100, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 100, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garnock - [Child] of James Garnock & Ellen
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 100, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 100, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnston - [Child] of Thomas Johnston & Alice
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 100, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wallace Corkhill - [Child] of James Corkhill & Jane
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 100, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Charlotte
    Abode: Gibralter St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 100, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 101, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 101, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Margaret
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 101, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mostyn - [Child] of Edward Mostyn & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 101, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Jane
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 101, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gittins - [Child] of William Gittins & Sarah
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 101, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gittins - [Child] of William Gittins & Sarah
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 101, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Henshaw - [Child] of James Henshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 101, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grant - [Child] of James Grant & Jane
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 102, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Collin - [Child] of Henry Collin & Mary
    Abode: Knight St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 102, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 102, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gerard - [Child] of William Gerard & Alice
    Abode: Hatton Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 102, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Watkin - [Child] of George Watkin & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 102, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leyland - [Child] of Robert Leyland & Hannah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 102, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McAllis - [Child] of James McAllis & Sarah
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 102, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert King - [Child] of John King & Eleanor
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Slopseller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 102, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hallsal - [Child] of Cuthbert Hallsal & Margaret
    Abode: Parliament St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 103, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 103, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Cowley - [Child] of Edward Cowley & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Side of the Old Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 103, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cowley - [Child] of Edward Cowley & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Side of the Old Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 103, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Adlington - [Child] of Thomas Adlington & Ellen
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 103, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sayle - [Child] of John Sayle & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 103, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mainger - [Child] of Henry Mainger & Hannah
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 103, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Buckler - [Child] of Robert Buckler & Maria
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 103, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Leyland - [Child] of Robert Leyland & Hannah Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 104, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Beetham - [Child] of John Beetham & Mary
    Abode: Vale St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 104, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Breaton - [Child] of John Breaton & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 104, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 104, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welsley - Daughter of James Welsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 104, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Henry Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 104, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Windhrow - Son of William Windhrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 104, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Witherington - Daughter of John Witherington & Catharine
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 104, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 105, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fowler - Daughter of James Fowler & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 105, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Blanthorne - Daughter of William Blanthorne & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 105, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blanthorne - Daughter of William Blanthorne & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 105, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Austin - Son of John Austin & Betsey
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 105, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 105, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 105, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith -
    Abode: New Bird St
    Notes: 21 years
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 105, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Davidson - Daughter of Thomas Davidson & Anna
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 106, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Davidson - Daughter of Thomas Davidson & Anna
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 106, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Deakins - Daughter of Charles Deakins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 106, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Stewart - Daughter of James Stewart & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 106, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Decosta - Son of John Joseph Decosta & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 106, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bate - Daughter of James Bate & Mary
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 106, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Marrow - Daughter of Peter Marrow & Ellen
    Abode: Walton Breck
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 106, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Long - Son of John Long & Margaret
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 106, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Yates - Daughter of Joseph Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 107, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parry - Daughter of Robert Parry & Esther
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 107, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Buckley - Son of Thomas Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Gildart Gardens
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 107, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Randalls - Son of Isaac Randalls & Catherine
    Born: 12 Oct 1814
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 107, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smeetham - [Child] of James Smeetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 107, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Frances
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 107, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 107, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Hannah
    Abode: Pickop St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 107, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: New Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 108, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 108, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mulloy - [Child] of James Mulloy & Anne
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 108, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 108, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wood - [Child] of Abner Wood & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 108, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boldman - [Child] of James Boldman & Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 108, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Susanna
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 108, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Anne
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 108, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Chantler - [Child] of Joseph Chantler & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 109, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beard - [Child] of Thomas Beard & Mary
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 109, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Catherine
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 109, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 109, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Jane
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 109, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Jane
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 109, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Sarah
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 109, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 109, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Lacomber - [Child] of William Lacomber & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 110, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 110, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Evan Parry & Jane
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 110, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Clements St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 110, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clayton - [Child] of George Clayton & Martha
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 110, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Clayton - [Child] of George Clayton & Martha
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 110, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wells - [Child] of Henry Wells & Ann
    Abode: Gildart Gardens
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 110, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hay Wells - [Child] of Henry Wells & Ann
    Abode: Gildart Gardens
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 110, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Carnan - [Child] of James Carnan & Harriet
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 111, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Quine - [Child] of Edward Quine & Eleanor
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 111, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown Mackay - [Child] of Hugh Mackay & Jane
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 111, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Patty
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 111, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Rebecca
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 111, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 111, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Redmond Charles - [Child] of Edward Stephenson Charles & Sarah
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 111, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 111, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 112, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Martha
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 112, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johnson Jenkins - [Child] of Henry Jenkins & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 112, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 112, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bohannan - [Child] of William Bohannan & Lydia
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 112, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton - [Child] of Joseph Middleton & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 112, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Bagot - [Child] of William Bagot & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 112, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Wholesale Grosser[sic]
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 112, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Maxwell Lee - [Child] of William Lee, Junr & Sophia
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 113, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Alice
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 113, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Knox - [Child] of James Knox & Christiana
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 113, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Irvin - [Child] of John Irvin & Mary
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 113, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Foulkes - [Child] of John Foulkes & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 113, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 113, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Whitby - [Child] of Thomas Whitby & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 113, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 113, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peacock - [Child] of Robert Peacock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 114, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of William Price & Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 114, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Battersby - [Child] of Richard Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 114, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Battersby - [Child] of Richard Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 114, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 114, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Cotter Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Catharine
    Abode: Ainsdale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 114, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Kellier - [Child] of Benjamin Kellier & Catharine
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 114, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cragg - [Child] of William Cragg & Agnes
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 114, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of Hugh Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ainsdale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 115, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hignett - [Child] of Thomas Hignett & Catharine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 115, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 115, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Scholfield - [Child] of Peter Scholfield & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 115, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kinsey - [Child] of Thomas Kinsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sandhills Walton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 115, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Worrall - [Child] of George Worrall & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 115, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Isabella
    Abode: Charter St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 115, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 115, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sea Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 116, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Felix Meeiss - [Child] of Willoughby Gasper Meeiss & Anne
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 116, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - [Child] of Richard Cross & Anne
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 116, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Welsh - [Child] of Thomas Welsh & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Tin Man & Grazier
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 116, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owens - [Child] of James Owens & Anne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 116, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ashton Sutton - [Child] of Ashton Sutton & Eliza
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 116, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 116, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 116, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tears - [Child] of William Tears & Clementina Ranson
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 117, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 117, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Isenburgh Linney - [Child] of Isabella Linney, Spinster
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 117, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Sarah
    Abode: Magee
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 117, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Catherine
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 117, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Powell - Daughter of Richard Powell & Hannah
    Born: 26 Aug 1822
    Abode: Everton Breck in Walton
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 117, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - [Child] of Henry Critchley & Esther
    Born: 31 Jul 1822
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 117, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 117, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bowman - [Child] of John Bowman & Alice
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 118, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Anne
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 118, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hancock - [Child] of Samuel Hancock & Ellen
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 118, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilson Astle - [Child] of William Astle & Hannah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 118, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astle - [Child] of William Astle & Hannah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 118, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lucas Stalker - [Child] of Joseph Stalker & Margaret
    Abode: Pickop St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 118, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Alms Houses
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 118, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 118, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Laverock - [Child] of John Laverock & Ellen
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 119, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of Richard Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 119, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rogerson Davison - [Child] of Edward Davison & Ellen
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 119, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Orme - [Child] of John Orme & Mary
    Abode: Moffitt Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 119, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Eliza
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 119, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fishwick - [Child] of Richard Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 119, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langley - [Child] of William Langley & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 119, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Ellen
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 119, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Mary
    Abode: Upper Mann St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 120, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 120, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hayes - [Child] of Christopher Hayes & Catharine
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 120, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bantley - [Child] of William Bantley & Anne
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 120, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 120, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 120, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 120, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1822
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 120, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Peters - [Child] of Joseph Peters & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 121, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cropper - [Child] of Thomas Cropper & Ellen
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 121, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Bartlan St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 121, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 121, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Blythen - [Child] of William Blythen & Frances
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 121, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blythen - [Child] of William Blythen & Frances
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 121, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gregson - [Child] of Ralph Gregson & Hannah
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 121, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Bailey - [Child] of Neal Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 121, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 122, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Uren - [Child] of John Uren & Jane
    Abode: Prince William St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 122, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Olly - [Child] of Robert Olly & Jane
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 122, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Gordon - [Child] of Peter Gordon & Janette
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Quill Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 122, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander McComb - [Child] of Alexander McComb & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 122, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 122, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Jack - [Child] of Robert Jack & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 122, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Nancy
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 122, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Henry
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 123, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lethaby - [Child] of John Lethaby & Wilmot
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 123, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 123, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 123, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 123, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Mary
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 123, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Midgeley - [Child] of Thomas Midgeley & Hannah
    Abode: Gibraltor Row
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 123, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knocker Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Anne
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 123, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Wisham - [Child] of Joseph Wisham & Fanny
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 124, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - [Child] of Humphrey Davies & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 124, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Coates - [Child] of Philip Coates & Nancy
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 124, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 124, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Nelson - [Child] of Nicholas Nelson & Frances
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 124, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 124, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Sarah
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 124, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Owens - [Child] of Edward Owens & Catharine
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 124, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 125, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Jane
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 125, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Reeves - [Child] of Joseph Reeves & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 125, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Roscow Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 125, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 125, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grayson Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Martha
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 125, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rose - [Child] of Richard Rose & Margaret
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 125, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 125, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kendrick - [Child] of Thomas Kendrick & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 126, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Downing Pinney - [Child] of Frances Pinney & Catherine
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Window Blind Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 126, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hargreaves - [Child] of Joshua Huntley Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale Rd
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 126, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Burney - [Child] of John Burney & Anne
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 126, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Burney - [Child] of John Burney & Anne
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 126, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris Price - [Child] of William Price & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Tea-man
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 126, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Broster - [Child] of Thomas Broster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 126, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Rosamond
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 126, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Rosamond
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 127, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Mary Anne
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 127, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Anne
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 127, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patten - [Child] of James Patten & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 127, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 127, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stephenson - [Child] of Richard Stephenson & Agnes
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 127, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hardy Moss - [Child] of Robert Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 127, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 127, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McCabe - [Child] of John McCabe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 128, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barkley - [Child] of Francis Barkley & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 128, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 128, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Jones St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 128, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Joseph Ellams - [Child] of John Ellams & Eleanor
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 128, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 128, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howard Condliff - [Child] of Joseph Condliff & Jane
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 128, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Hugh Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Russell Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 128, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Ann
    Abode: Mill Court
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 129, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 129, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 129, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Travor Allen - [Child] of Richard Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 129, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Edwards - [Child] of Griffith Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Ansdale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 129, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Stone - [Child] of Richard Stone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 129, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Stone - [Child] of Richard Stone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 129, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kilner - [Child] of Joseph Kilner & Rosa
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 129, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Sarah
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Entered Sarp by mistake. Should be Sharp on authority of the Father. W Mawbrick
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 130, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bullin - [Child] of Edward Bullin & Ann
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 130, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Abbott - [Child] of Nehemiah Abbott & Hannah
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 130, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daulby - [Child] of Pateric Daulby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cagleth (suppose Aigburth)T.G.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 130, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Jane
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 130, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Darlington - [Child] of Joseph Darlington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Milton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 130, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Dickinson - Son of Isaac Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 130, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 130, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hinry - Daughter of William Hinry & Nancy
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 131, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Simmonds McNish - Daughter of John McNish & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Davis Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 131, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corn - Daughter of John Corn & Ann
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 131, Entry 1992
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Forrest - Daughter of John Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 131, Entry 1993
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel William Florence - Son of Theodore Florence & Charlotte
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 131, Entry 1994
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Bruxton Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Elizabeth Harriet
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 131, Entry 1995
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lyon - Daughter of Martha Lyon
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Notes: [John Pennington entered for father's name & deleted]
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 131, Entry 1996
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lewis - Son of John Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 131, Entry 1997
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Belhouse Railton - [Child] of Bernard Railton & Margaret
    Abode: Danse St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 132, Entry 1998
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 132, Entry 1999
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lennard Robinson - Son of Lawrence Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 132, Entry 2000
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth Cogwell - Daughter of James Cogwell & Ann
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 132, Entry 2001
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Cotter St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 132, Entry 2002
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Emma Hunt - Daughter of Andrew Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 132, Entry 2003
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitby - Daughter of William Whitby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 132, Entry 2004
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gordon - Son of William Gordon & Ann
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 132, Entry 2005
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Demprey - Daughter of Thomas Demprey & Mary
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 133, Entry 2006
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of Thomas Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 133, Entry 2007
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Copeland - Son of Thomas Copeland & Emma
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Morocco Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 133, Entry 2008
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Owen Jones & Ann
    Abode: Coopers St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 133, Entry 2009
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Amelia Hughes - Daughter of Lewis Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 133, Entry 2010
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Telford - Daughter of John Telford & Anne
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 133, Entry 2011
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mc Murds - Son of Dalrymple Mc Murds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 133, Entry 2012
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Beard - Daughter of James Beard & Margaret
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 133, Entry 2013
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 134, Entry 2014
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coppell Daniels - Son of William Daniels & Maria
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 134, Entry 2015
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Daniels - Daughter of William Daniels & Maria
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 134, Entry 2016
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Hughe Jones & Ann
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 134, Entry 2017
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby Breck
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 134, Entry 2018
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 134, Entry 2019
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sproud - [Child] of Robert Sproud & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 134, Entry 2020
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Birchall - [Child] of Edmund Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 134, Entry 2021
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peters - [Child] of John Peters & Jane
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 135, Entry 2022
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Rachael
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 135, Entry 2023
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hammilton - [Child] of Benrick Hammilton & Jane
    Abode: Pickop St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 135, Entry 2024
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Martha
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 135, Entry 2025
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fitzpatrick - [Child] of John Fitzpatrick & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Glover
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 135, Entry 2026
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lloyd - [Child] of Peter Lloyd & Anne
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 135, Entry 2027
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Platt - [Child] of Henry Platt & Agnes
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 135, Entry 2028
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Basnett - [Child] of William Basnett & Anne
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 135, Entry 2029
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grimes - [Child] of Robert Grimes & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 136, Entry 2030
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 136, Entry 2031
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 136, Entry 2032
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 136, Entry 2033
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Catherine
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 136, Entry 2034
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Catherine
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 136, Entry 2035
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 136, Entry 2036
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 136, Entry 2037
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Adler - [Child] of Frederick Adler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 137, Entry 2038
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Anne
    Abode: New Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 137, Entry 2039
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Catherine
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 137, Entry 2040
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - [Child] of Richard Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 137, Entry 2041
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Summers - [Child] of Christopher Summers & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 137, Entry 2042
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Strickland - [Child] of John Strickland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 137, Entry 2043
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Torbuck St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 137, Entry 2044
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Perry - [Child] of Robert Perry & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 137, Entry 2045
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Blore - [Child] of William Blore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 138, Entry 2046
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hooley - [Child] of Thomas Hooley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 138, Entry 2047
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crowther Eyon - [Child] of William Eyon & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 138, Entry 2048
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stoner - [Child] of Thomas Stoner & Sarah
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 138, Entry 2049
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Catharine Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 138, Entry 2050
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thomas - [Child] of Walter Thomas & Susanna
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 138, Entry 2051
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Urmson Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov 1820
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 138, Entry 2052
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Proth - [Child] of Hodson Proth & Anne
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 138, Entry 2053
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 139, Entry 2054
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Charlotte
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 139, Entry 2055
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 139, Entry 2056
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 139, Entry 2057
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 139, Entry 2058
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Orme Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 139, Entry 2059
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Gough - [Child] of John Gough & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 139, Entry 2060
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 139, Entry 2061
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Youd - [Child] of Joseph Youd & Mary
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 140, Entry 2062
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Hannah
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 140, Entry 2063
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Hannah
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 140, Entry 2064
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reasin - [Child] of Richard Reasin & Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 140, Entry 2065
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Rosanna
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 140, Entry 2066
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Woodward - [Child] of Isaac Woodward & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 140, Entry 2067
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 140, Entry 2068
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sax Hauge - [Child] of Benjamin Hauge & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 140, Entry 2069
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 141, Entry 2070
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Miles - [Child] of Samuel Miles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 141, Entry 2071
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowey - [Child] of John Lowey & Mary
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 141, Entry 2072
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Margery
    Abode: New Smithfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 141, Entry 2073
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Lydia Ann
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 141, Entry 2074
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of David Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 141, Entry 2075
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 141, Entry 2076
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 141, Entry 2077
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1822
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 142, Entry 2078
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Caleb Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Olive
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joyner[sic]
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 142, Entry 2079
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Cazneau - [Child] of Benjamin Cazneau & Alice
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 142, Entry 2080
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Harriet
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 142, Entry 2081
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 142, Entry 2082
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 142, Entry 2083
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Prince Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Ellen
    Abode: Tessera Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 142, Entry 2084
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Potts - [Child] of Robert Potts & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 142, Entry 2085
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Belling - [Child] of James Belling & Mary
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 143, Entry 2086
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Anne
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 143, Entry 2087
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Greer - [Child] of Henry Greer & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 143, Entry 2088
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 143, Entry 2089
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Spence - [Child] of Thomas Spence & Mary Anne
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 143, Entry 2090
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spence - [Child] of Thomas Spence & Mary Anne
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 143, Entry 2091
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brownless - [Child] of James Brownless & Eliza
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 143, Entry 2092
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brownless - [Child] of James Brownless & Eliza
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 143, Entry 2093
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 144, Entry 2094
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McDonald - [Child] of Edward McDonald & Jane
    Abode: Tarbuck St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 144, Entry 2095
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Collins - [Child] of David Collins & Isabella
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 144, Entry 2096
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 144, Entry 2097
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Benjamin Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 144, Entry 2098
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mears - [Child] of George Mears & Eleanor
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 144, Entry 2099
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 144, Entry 2100
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parran - [Child] of Thomas Parran & Anne
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 144, Entry 2101
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parran - [Child] of Thomas Parran & Anne
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 145, Entry 2102
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Mary
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 145, Entry 2103
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 145, Entry 2104
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Southwell - [Child] of Richard Southwell & Anne
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 145, Entry 2105
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 145, Entry 2106
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Rishman - [Child] of Samuel Rishman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 145, Entry 2107
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cummins - [Child] of William Cummins & Mary
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 145, Entry 2108
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 145, Entry 2109
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 146, Entry 2110
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dewes - [Child] of Edward Dewes & Martha
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 146, Entry 2111
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 146, Entry 2112
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Antrobus - [Child] of Thomas Antrobus & Mary Anne
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 146, Entry 2113
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ralph - [Child] of Andrew Ralph & Ellen
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 146, Entry 2114
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bohannon - [Child] of John Bohannon & Jane
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 146, Entry 2115
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morgan - [Child] of Peter Morgan & Isabella
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 146, Entry 2116
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cockburn - [Child] of Charles Cockburn & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 146, Entry 2117
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 147, Entry 2118
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 147, Entry 2119
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Kavanna - [Child] of Edward Kavanna & Christian
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 147, Entry 2120
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Maddock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 147, Entry 2121
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Maddock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 147, Entry 2122
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 147, Entry 2123
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gandy - [Child] of John Gandy & Alice
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 147, Entry 2124
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 147, Entry 2125
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 148, Entry 2126
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Timothy Tinsley - [Child] of John Tinsley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 148, Entry 2127
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 148, Entry 2128
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Esther
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 148, Entry 2129
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Davenport - [Child] of Peter Davenport & Susanna
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 148, Entry 2130
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William DeSilver - [Child] of Emanuel DeSilver & Anne
    Abode: Moor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 148, Entry 2131
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 148, Entry 2132
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Anne
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 148, Entry 2133
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bryson Penn - [Child] of Robert Penn & Harriet
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 149, Entry 2134
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Highet - [Child] of Henry Highet & Mary
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 149, Entry 2135
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Oates - [Child] of Thomas Oates & Margaret
    Abode: Campbell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 149, Entry 2136
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Emanuel Birkett - [Child] of Edmondson Birkett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 149, Entry 2137
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Jane
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 149, Entry 2138
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rebecca Shepherd - [Child] of Bland Shepherd & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 149, Entry 2139
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Avery - [Child] of Thomas Avery & Ellen
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 149, Entry 2140
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hoyle - [Child] of Luke Hoyle & Ann
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 149, Entry 2141
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Martindale - [Child] of Thomas Perry Martindale & Ellen
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 150, Entry 2142
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 150, Entry 2143
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 150, Entry 2144
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gittins - [Child] of Hugh Gittins & Margaret
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 150, Entry 2145
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Watkin - [Child] of John Watkin & Susannah
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Whip Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 150, Entry 2146
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 150, Entry 2147
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies Brooks - [Child] of Michael Brooks & Ellen Harrison
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 150, Entry 2148
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 150, Entry 2149
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Lancelott Hey
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 151, Entry 2150
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Mary
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 151, Entry 2151
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Law - [Child] of Henry Law & Catharine
    Abode: Juvenal St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 151, Entry 2152
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gorsage - [Child] of John Gorsage & Ann
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 151, Entry 2153
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Frances
    Abode: Hartford St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 151, Entry 2154
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Sothern - Daughter of John Sothern & Mary
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 151, Entry 2155
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Sothern - Daughter of John Sothern & Mary
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 151, Entry 2156
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 151, Entry 2157
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 152, Entry 2158
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Naylor - [Child] of George Naylor & Alice
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 152, Entry 2159
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Catharine
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 152, Entry 2160
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 152, Entry 2161
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 152, Entry 2162
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 152, Entry 2163
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kenaven - [Child] of John Kenaven & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 152, Entry 2164
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Nathan Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 152, Entry 2165
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Carson Hunter - [Child] of Alexander Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 153, Entry 2166
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrop - [Child] of Nathan Harrop & Sarah
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Carver & Guilder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 153, Entry 2167
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Curphy - [Child] of James Curphy & Eliza
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 153, Entry 2168
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Young - [Child] of John Young & Jane
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 153, Entry 2169
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 153, Entry 2170
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fisher Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Ann
    Abode: Trentham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 153, Entry 2171
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Ann
    Abode: Trentham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 153, Entry 2172
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Ann
    Abode: Trentham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 153, Entry 2173
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Catharine
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 154, Entry 2174
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pendleton - [Child] of James Pendleton & Jenny
    Abode: New Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 154, Entry 2175
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Aitken - [Child] of John Aitken & Mary
    Abode: Campbell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 154, Entry 2176
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Barr - [Child] of David Barr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Campbell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Father's name entered as Frederick] 'Frederick' should be 'David?' altered
           according to the provision of the 52 Geo 3 C.146 by me Jona Brooks Rector
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 154, Entry 2177
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Mary
    Abode: Pembroken St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 154, Entry 2178
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of Roger Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 154, Entry 2179
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Roberts - Daughter of Charles Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 154, Entry 2180
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 154, Entry 2181
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anthony Gibson - Son of John Gibson & Catharine
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 155, Entry 2182
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Houghton - Son of Humphrey Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 155, Entry 2183
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 155, Entry 2184
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 155, Entry 2185
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - Daughter of James Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 155, Entry 2186
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johns - Son of William Johns & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 155, Entry 2187
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bennion - Daughter of Robert Bennion & Mary
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 155, Entry 2188
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 155, Entry 2189
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tatlock - Son of William Tatlock & Margery
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 156, Entry 2190
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 156, Entry 2191
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 156, Entry 2192
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen Picton - Son of Jacob Picton & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 156, Entry 2193
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Formby - Son of Phillip Formby & Margaret
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 156, Entry 2194
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - [Child] of Richard Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 156, Entry 2195
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Souter - [Child] of John Souter & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 156, Entry 2196
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cumstey - [Child] of Bryan Cumstey & Bella
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 156, Entry 2197
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Topping - [Child] of John Topping & Jane
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 157, Entry 2198
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 157, Entry 2199
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 157, Entry 2200
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Esther
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 157, Entry 2201
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 157, Entry 2202
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowlands - [Child] of Owen Rowlands & Martha
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 157, Entry 2203
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Studdart - [Child] of William Studdart & Sarah
    Abode: Gildart Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 157, Entry 2204
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Washington - [Child] of William Washington & Sarah
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 157, Entry 2205
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Catharine
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 158, Entry 2206
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 158, Entry 2207
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 158, Entry 2208
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Rebecca
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 158, Entry 2209
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrence - [Child] of Thomas Lawrence & Amelia
    Abode: Wright St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 158, Entry 2210
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 158, Entry 2211
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lewis - [Child] of Jonathan Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 158, Entry 2212
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 158, Entry 2213
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fisher St?
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 159, Entry 2214
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Mann - [Child] of Samuel Mann & Margaret
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 159, Entry 2215
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mackarel - [Child] of Thomas Mackarel & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 159, Entry 2216
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Tryston Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 159, Entry 2217
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Mylreay - [Child] of John Mylreay & Jane
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 159, Entry 2218
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Alice
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 159, Entry 2219
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - [Child] of Stephen Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 159, Entry 2220
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hunton - [Child] of William Hunton & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 159, Entry 2221
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Walton - [Child] of Roger Walton & Margaret
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 160, Entry 2222
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen White - [Child] of William White & Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 160, Entry 2223
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 160, Entry 2224
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Waltiling - [Child] of John George Waltiling & Ann
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 160, Entry 2225
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tarleton Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1822?
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 160, Entry 2226
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Betsy
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 160, Entry 2227
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of Hezakiah Brown & Anne
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 160, Entry 2228
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Molineux - [Child] of Catherine Molineux
    Abode: Shaws Hill St
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 160, Entry 2229
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Downie - [Child] of Peter Downie & Ann
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 161, Entry 2230
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 161, Entry 2231
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sherwood Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 161, Entry 2232
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Woollam - [Child] of Thomas Woollam & Ann
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 161, Entry 2233
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter John James - [Child] of Thomas James & Alice
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 161, Entry 2234
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 161, Entry 2235
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bulman - [Child] of William Bulman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 161, Entry 2236
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kezia Pennington - [Child] of Robert Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 161, Entry 2237
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 162, Entry 2238
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 162, Entry 2239
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Martha
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 162, Entry 2240
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ambrose - [Child] of William Ambrose & Margaret
    Abode: Newland St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 162, Entry 2241
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Welsh - [Child] of James Welsh & Jane
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 162, Entry 2242
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grant - [Child] of John Grant & Ann
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 162, Entry 2243
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Hugh Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 162, Entry 2244
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Beaden - [Child] of John Beaden & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 162, Entry 2245
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Rotherham - [Child] of Peter Rotherham & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale Rd
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 2246
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Heyes - [Child] of Thomas Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 2247
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Mason - [Child] of Michael Mason & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 2248
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Raw - Daughter of John Raw & Alice
    Abode: Irving St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 2249
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 2250
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 2251
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Platt - Daughter of Nathaniel Platt & Ann
    Abode: Back Bury St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 2252
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 2253
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 2254
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gore - [Child] of Jonathan Gore & Anne
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 2255
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - [Child] of Lawrence Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 2256
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Alison - [Child] of Thomas Alison & Jane
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 2257
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 2258
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perry Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Anne
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 2259
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Heckle - [Child] of Robert Heckle & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joyner[sic]
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 2260
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Taylor[sic]
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 2261
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Oldham - [Child] of Joseph Oldham & Phebe
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Occupation: Pin Maker?
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 2262
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Browne - [Child] of Solomon James Browne & Jane
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 2263
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Caldwell - [Child] of James Caldwell & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 2264
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cornigh - [Child] of Thomas Cornigh & Anne
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 2265
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 2266
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Reed - [Child] of George Reed & Hannah
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 2267
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 2268
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parker - [Child] of Seymour Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 2269
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rea - [Child] of Samuel Rea & Elizabeth
    Abode: McViccar St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 2270
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gatcliff - [Child] of William Gatcliff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 2271
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 2272
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 2273
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dockerty - [Child] of Henry Dockerty & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 2274
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Ellen
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 2275
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kenney - [Child] of Thomas Kenney & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 2276
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 2277
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Hannah
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 2278
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Hannah
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 2279
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George France - [Child] of Thomas France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 2280
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lapworth - [Child] of Jonathan Lapworth & Margaret
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father's name written as John] May 1st 1841 'John' should be 'Jonathan'
           altered according to the provision of the 53 Geo 3 Cap 146 by me Jona Brooks Rector
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 2281
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Lapworth - [Child] of Jonathan Lapworth & Margaret
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father's name written as John] May 1st 1841 'John' should be 'Jonathan'
           altered according to the provision of the 53 Geo 3 Cap 146 by me Jona Brooks Rector
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 2282
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 2283
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Catharine Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Falkland St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 2284
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 2285
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pattinson - [Child] of James Pattinson & Jane
    Abode: Charter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 2286
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Reed - [Child] of James Reed & Catharine
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 2287
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Poland - [Child] of Thomas Poland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Chester St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 2288
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 2289
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Maddock - [Child] of William Maddock & Sarah
    Abode: Back Pickop St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 2290
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ashburn - [Child] of John Ashburn & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 2291
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ashburn - [Child] of John Ashburn & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 2292
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allen Bleasdon - [Child] of William Bleasdon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 2293
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 2294
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Back Chester St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 2295
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Perry - [Child] of Elizabeth Perry, Spinster
    Abode: New Bird St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 2296
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cox - [Child] of Matthew Cox & Catharine
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Frame Work Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 2297
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Kitty
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 2298
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Kitty
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 2299
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Garner - [Child] of Martha Garner, Spinster
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 2300
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Catharine
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 2301
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shewell - [Child] of James Shewell & Sarah
    Abode: Marble St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 2302
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hannah - [Child] of James Hannah & Catharine
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 2303
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Alice
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 2304
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Glenton - [Child] of Thomas Glenton & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 2305
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Hounsla - [Child] of John Hounsla & Catharine
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 2306
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hudson Hounsla - [Child] of John Hounsla & Catharine
    Born: 3 Mar 1819
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 2307
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Agnes
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 2308
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thistleton - [Child] of William Thistleton & Rachael
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 2309
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Myers - [Child] of Richard Myers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 2310
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Todd - [Child] of David Todd & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 2311
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Todd - [Child] of David Todd & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 2312
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 2313
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brady - Daughter of John Brady & Jane
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 2314
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carr Kewl - Son of William Kewl & Judith
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 2315
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Cox Catterall - Son of Thomas William Catterall & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 2316
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bennett Barker - Son of Bennett Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Twine Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 2317
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Grace
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 2318
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sandars - Son of John Sandars & Martha
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 2319
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sandars - Son of John Sandars & Martha
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 2320
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 2321
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Riley - Son of James Riley & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 2322
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Broughton - Daughter of Samuel Broughton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 2323
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Warmods - Daughter of James Warmods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 2324
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mern - Daughter of John Collice Mern & Mary
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 2325
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Evan Jones & Martha
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 2326
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eaton - Daughter of Thomas Eaton & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 2327
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burland - Son of Thomas Burland & Catharine
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 2328
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of Richard Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 2329
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Peterson - Daughter of John Peterson & Jane
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 2330
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Martha
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 2331
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - [Child] of Francis Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 2332
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rylance - [Child] of Richard Rylance & Jane
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 2333
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kennedy - [Child] of Joseph Kennedy & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 2334
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Lydia
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 2335
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Waters - [Child] of Samuel Waters & Jane
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 2336
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 2337
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reddish - [Child] of John Reddish & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 2338
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Glough - [Child] of John Mc Glough & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 2339
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 2340
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Hannah
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 2341
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 2342
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hough - [Child] of Richard Hough & Isabella
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 2343
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pennington - [Child] of Edward Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 2344
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Donley - [Child] of Richard Donley & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 2345
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Donley - [Child] of Richard Donley & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 2346
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Bakeson Folds - [Child] of John Folds & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 2347
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 2348
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fenwick - [Child] of William Fenwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 2349
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fenwick - [Child] of William Fenwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 2350
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ostle - [Child] of Joseph Ostle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 2351
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fisher - [Child] of Ambrose Fisher & Hannah
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 2352
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Sidney
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 2353
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Manlove Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 2354
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carlow - [Child] of John Carlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 2355
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Alice
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 2356
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tuson - [Child] of Robert Tuson & Margaret
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 2357
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Foy - [Child] of Timothy Foy & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 2358
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blackhurst - [Child] of John Blackhurst & Isabella
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 2359
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 2360
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Susannah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 2361
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 2362
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wells - [Child] of James Wells & Felicia
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 2363
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of Jeremiah Parker & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 2364
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Fairclough - [Child] of Benjamin Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 2365
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hawksworth - [Child] of Charles Hawksworth & Charlotte
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 2366
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 2367
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Phoebe
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 2368
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fairbrother - [Child] of John Fairbrother & Margaret
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 2369
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen White - [Child] of Stephen White & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 2370
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Ann
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 2371
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walsley - [Child] of Thomas Walsley & Rebecca
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 2372
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stocks - [Child] of Joseph Stocks & Mary
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 2373
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 2374
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woollen - [Child] of Thomas Woollen & Alice
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 2375
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 2376
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Clafton - [Child] of James Clafton & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 2377
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hunt - Son of Henry Hunt & Frances
    Abode: Taylor Sq
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 2378
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Madrell - Daughter of William Madrell & Jane
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 2379
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bragg - Daughter of Reuben Bragg & Mary
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 2380
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 2381
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Norris - Son of Walter Norris & Mary
    Abode: Duncan St St James
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 2382
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Reader - Daughter of Thomas Reader & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 2383
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Agnes
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 2384
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morland - Daughter of Samuel Morland & Alice
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 2385
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 2386
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldersey - [Child] of William Aldersey & Martha
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 2387
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hesketh & Martha
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 2388
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 2389
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Alice
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 2390
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhorn - [Child] of John Greenhorn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 2391
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Caswell - [Child] of Richard Caswell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 2392
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maxwell Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Jane
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 2393
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of Esau Davies & Mary
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 2394
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Barton - [Child] of Joshua Barton & Isabella
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 2395
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ibbs - [Child] of Joseph Ibbs & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 2396
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 2397
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Jane
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 2398
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Randles - [Child] of John Randles & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 2399
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 2400
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Martha
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 2401
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Martha
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 2402
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Ellenborough St
    Occupation: Soldier Oxford Blues
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 2403
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 2404
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 2405
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Foulks - [Child] of William Foulks & Catharine
    Abode: Gascoine St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 2406
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Elias Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 2407
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wainwright - [Child] of Thomas Wainwright & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 2408
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 2409
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seagar - [Child] of William Seagar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 2410
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 2411
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Richardson - [Child] of Edward Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 2412
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hurdham Myers - [Child] of George Myers & Anne
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 2413
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Margaret Shepherd - [Child] of Joseph Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 2414
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: St Paul's Sq
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 2415
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rowley Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Mary
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 2416
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 2417
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederic Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 2418
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pierce - [Child] of John Pierce & Ann
    Abode: Granvile St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 2419
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Slater - [Child] of Hugh Slater & Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 2420
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 2421
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 2422
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 2423
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rumney - [Child] of Richard Rumney & Ellen
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 2424
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rumney - [Child] of Richard Rumney & Ellen
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 2425
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clerk? - [Child] of John Clerk? & Mary
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 2426
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Carruthers - Daughter of David Alexander Carruthers, Esquire & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1822
    Abode: Warmanbie Dumfrieshire Scotland
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 2427
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cropper - Son of Thomas Cropper & Esther
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 2428
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Huson - Son of Nathan Huson & Frances
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 2429
    Source: LDSNo 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards & Mary Ann
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 2430
    Source: LDSNo 1656418

Next Page of Baptisms for 1823

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home