click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1821 - 1822
Baptisms for 1822

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1821

Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Sherlock - [Child] of William Sherlock & Sophia
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Tobacco Broker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Ann
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barrett - [Child] of Alexander Barrett & Jane
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clements Milward - [Child] of Joseph Milward & Jane
    Abode: Haymarket
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astner - [Child] of William Astner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burkey - [Child] of Thomas Burkey & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barter - [Child] of Samuel Barter & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hetches - [Child] of George Hetches & Sarah
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pierpont - [Child] of John Pierpont & Sarah
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pierpont - [Child] of John Pierpont & Sarah
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pierpont - [Child] of John Pierpont & Sarah
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Denman - [Child] of Henry Charles Denman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones Scarratt Allcock - [Child] of John Allcock & Sarah
    Abode: Marshall St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gregory McCollister - [Child] of John McCollister & Maria
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harris Boothman - [Child] of Benjamin Boothman & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Margaret
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha McClive - [Child] of David McClive & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Rebecca
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Henderson St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pryce - [Child] of John Pryce & Alice
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holmes Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Rachel
    Abode: Oil St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Pleasant - [Child] of Josiah Pleasant & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Mary
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - [Child] of Peter Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stove - [Child] of James Stove & Hannah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Balmer - [Child] of James Balmer & Ellen
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Maddock & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hay - [Child] of George Hay & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hay - [Child] of George Hay & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Martha
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Starch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Jandrel Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Martha
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Ann
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shacklock - [Child] of Enoch Shacklock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Button Mould Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pedley - [Child] of Richard Pedley & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robertson - [Child] of William Robertson & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Colvin - [Child] of John Colvin & Agnes
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Spence Price - [Child] of James Price & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Williams - [Child] of Reece Williams & Anne
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Christopherson - [Child] of William Christopherson & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Pardie O'Keeffe - [Child] of John O'Keeffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth O'Keeffe - [Child] of John O'Keeffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John O'Keeffe - [Child] of John O'Keeffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Millar - [Child] of James Millar & Anne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Duncan Grant - [Child] of James Grant & Jane
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grant - [Child] of James Grant & Jane
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lovelady - [Child] of William Lovelady & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Catherine
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fleetwood - [Child] of James Fleetwood & Catherine
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of Timothy Parkinson & Anne
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1820
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Jul 1821
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1821
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Anne Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Isabella
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Cook Henderson - [Child] of Isaac Henderson & Peggy
    Abode: Prices St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anna Purnell - [Child] of Charles Purnell & Sarah Hope Anna
    Abode: Jackson St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Simon - [Child] of William Simon & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Tincturer Measurer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hanton - [Child] of William Hanton & Anne
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Margaret
    Abode: Harford
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Isabella Mann - [Child] of Joseph Mann & Isabella
    Born: 7 Dec 1821
    Abode: Gt Georges Sq
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bartlam St
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Middleton - [Child] of Martin Middleton & Catherine
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Parish Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Anne Heginbottom - [Child] of Henry Heginbottom & Catharine
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Betsey
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Walmsley - [Child] of Hugh Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ditchfield - [Child] of Joseph Ditchfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ditchfield - [Child] of Joseph Ditchfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies Hewitt - [Child] of George Hewitt & Jane
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Anne
    Abode: St John's Village
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Burton - [Child] of Robert Burton & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Larkin - [Child] of Patrick Larkin & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Father's name originally written as Peter] It appears by the Marriage Register
           that the Fathers name is Patrick not Peter. Corrected this 19th day of Feb 1829 by
           me H. Hesketh? Milne
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Sophia
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Jane
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hardman - [Child] of Samuel Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pooley - [Child] of George Pooley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Soldier 21st Dragoons
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Coats - [Child] of John Coats & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hough Nightingall - [Child] of Brereton Nightingall & Mary
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Salisbury Nightingall - [Child] of Brereton Nightingall & Mary
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Bragger - [Child] of John Bragger & Mary
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Hutchinson - [Child] of Dolling Hutchinson & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Foster - [Child] of Luke Foster & Phebe
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Addison - [Child] of William Addison & Maria
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Louisa French - [Child] of Louis French & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Gribben - [Child] of Richard Gribben & Catharine
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Oates Careful - [Child] of Thomas John Careful & Jane
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Higginbottom - [Child] of John Higginbottom & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Storey - [Child] of Thomas Storey & Maria
    Abode: Pelew St
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hope - [Child] of Peter Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castleditch
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nicholson Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Rainford & Ann
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Steares - [Child] of Thomas Steares & Sarah
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Shepherd - [Child] of Alexander Shepherd & Ellen
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Strickland St
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mattinson Worall - [Child] of Charles Allen Worall & Mary
    Abode: Bronte St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bullock - [Child] of Robert Bullock & Mary
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of William Coltrust Wright & Ann
    Abode: Blucker St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walton Bent - [Child] of Michel Bent & Martha
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Martha
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Richards - [Child] of Samuel Richards & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hilgrove - [Child] of William Hilgrove & Ann
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of Josiah Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sherlock Quillam - [Child] of John Sherlock Quillam & Ann
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nance - [Child] of Christopher Nance & Mary
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Catharine
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Susannah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Boulton - [Child] of Thomas Boulton & Catharine
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peers - [Child] of Thomas Peers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stoward - [Child] of John Stoward & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elston - [Child] of William Elston & Ann
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Venables - D of Robert Venables & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Newnes - S of John Newnes & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jervsa - D of William Jervsa & Ellen
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roden - S of George Roden Roden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel McIver - S of Mary McIver
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Married Woman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Allen - S of Robert Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blizard - S of James Blizard & Betsy
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blore - D of Joseph Blore & Elisabeth
    Abode: Tobin St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - S of Thomas Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - D of John Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawe - S of William Lawe & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Breckell - D of Robert Breckell & Deborah
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Roebuck - D of John Roebuck & Martha
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smith - S of Henry Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hargraves Backhouse - S of Roger Backhouse & Mary
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - D of Peter Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Burland - S of William Burland & Margaret
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Iverster - S of William Horner Iverster & Martha
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Littledale - S of Thomas Littledale & Ann
    Abode: Colquitt St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Sam Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Pritchard - D of John Pritchard & Catharine
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Blakley - D of William Blakley & Martha
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moffit - S of James Moffit & Margaret
    Abode: Shannon St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Crago - S of Christian Crago & Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer - S of Edward Rimmer & Catharine
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Crago - S of Christian Crago & Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Quilliam - [Child] of James Quilliam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Cottier - [Child] of Robert Cottier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ledson - [Child] of George Ledson & Alice
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 201, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dougherty - [Child] of William Dougherty & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 201, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Susanna
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 201, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sergeant - [Child] of David Sergeant & Ellen
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 201, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 201, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Syner Bancroft - [Child] of Stephen Bancroft & Harriet
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 201, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Catharine
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 201, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - [Child] of Rice Evans & Mary
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 201, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Hannah
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 202, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 202, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Abram - [Child] of Joseph Abram & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 202, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Webb - [Child] of George Webb & Elisabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 202, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prosser - [Child] of Samuel Prosser & Susanna
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Slop Seller
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 202, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Prosser - [Child] of Samuel Prosser & Susanna
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Slop Seller
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 202, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Asterley - [Child] of Richard Asterley & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 202, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Anne
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 202, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Mulby - [Child] of William Mulby & Martha
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 203, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Ball - [Child] of Nicholas Ball & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 203, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 203, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lee Quinn - [Child] of George Quinn & Anne
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 203, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davis - [Child] of Charles Davis & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 203, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Jonathan Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 203, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Jonathan Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 203, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lancashire Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Esther
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Billit Master
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 203, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilcock - [Child] of Henry Wilcock & Anne
    Abode: Isllington
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 204, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Betty
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 204, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 204, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Henshaw - [Child] of James Henshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 204, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mawdesley - [Child] of John Mawdesley & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Lieutenant R N
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 204, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 204, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dodge - [Child] of James Dodge & Mary
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 204, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Juliana Armstrong - [Child] of George Armstrong & Anna Maria
    Abode: Temara Place
    Occupation: Captain R. Artillery
    Notes: In Baptism No 198 to the fathers name, George Armstrong, Lieutenant should have
           been added as his professional rank instead of Captain.In the presence of his Widow
           after the production of sufficient proof I make this margenal correction May 7th 1824
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 204, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barsden Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Maria
    Abode: Dry Dock Side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 205, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Martha
    Abode: Skelhorn St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 205, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 205, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mawdesley - [Child] of Edmund Mawdesley, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 205, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizbeth Ann Downward - [Child] of Charles Downward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Mann St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 205, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Benson - [Child] of James Benson & Mary
    Abode: Isllington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 205, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hogg - [Child] of Jonathan Hogg & Anne
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 205, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morton - [Child] of Samuel Morton & Catharine
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 205, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Eleanor
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 206, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Corron - [Child] of William Corron & Frances Christiana
    Abode: St Vincent st
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 206, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Johnson - [Child] of Luke Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 206, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 206, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Catharine
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 206, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Henderson - [Child] of Andrew Henderson & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 206, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Ann
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 206, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cowley - [Child] of William Cowley & Frances
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 206, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sherer - [Child] of Archibald Sherer & Jane
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 207, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamer - [Child] of Robert Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 207, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Abode: Upper Mill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 207, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Mary
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 207, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hinter - [Child] of Richard Hinter & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 207, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Crarah Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Christiana
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 207, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Christiana
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 207, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ratcliff Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 207, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howard - [Child] of Joshua Howard & Kezia
    Abode: Handley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 208, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 208, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Anderton - [Child] of Edwin Anderton & Margaret
    Abode: Mackay St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 208, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Jane McMurray - [Child] of William McMurray & Ann
    Abode: Skelhorn St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 208, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Willis - [Child] of John Willis & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 208, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 208, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Esther
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 208, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Divine - [Child] of James Divine & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 208, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Letitia
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 209, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon - [Child] of Richard Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 209, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hack - [Child] of James Hack & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 209, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsbottom - [Child] of Thomas Ramsbottom & Frances
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 209, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonas Stephenson - [Child] of Matthias Stephenson & Peggy
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 209, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Dorothy
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 209, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ehlers - [Child] of Berand Ehlers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 209, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ehlers - [Child] of Berand Ehlers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 209, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kendrick - [Child] of William Kendrick & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 210, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adam Bleasdale - [Child] of Adam Bleasdale & Ann
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 210, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Foulkes - [Child] of William Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 210, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Hannah
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 210, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 210, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pulford - [Child] of Moses Pulford & Sarah
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 210, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Anne
    Abode: Old Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 210, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welcomb - [Child] of John Welcomb & Hannah
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 210, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 211, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Williams - S of Charles Williams & Jane
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 211, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Trafford - S of John Trafford & Phebe
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 211, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Woods - S of Terence Woods & Jane
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 211, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwad Grimshaw Halfpenny - [Child] of Charles Halfpenny & Mary
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 211, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Middleton - [Child] of Edward Middleton & Anne
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 211, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 211, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 211, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Callow - [Child] of Thomas Callow & Jane
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 212, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Doyley - [Child] of Andrew Doyley & Anne
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 212, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayward - [Child] of Robert Blair Hayward & Alice
    Abode: Clayton Lane
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 212, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sinclair - [Child] of William Sinclair & Mary
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 212, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Jane
    Abode: McKee St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 212, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Ellen
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 212, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 212, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - [Child] of Henry Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 212, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Catharine
    Abode: Scotland Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 213, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Margaret Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Isabella
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 213, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calvesley - [Child] of Michael Calvesley & Anne
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 213, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Caroline Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 213, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barnet Lunt - [Child] of Nathaniel Lunt & Sarah
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 213, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of Edward Clarke & Eliza
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 213, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Sarah
    Born: 14 Dec 1821
    Abode: Breck Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 213, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of Samuel Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Hawk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 213, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Schwager - [Child] of Frederick Schwager & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 214, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cann - [Child] of John Cann & Mary Ann
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 214, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Swan - [Child] of William Swan & Margaret
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 214, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 214, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 214, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Young - [Child] of Jonathan Young & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 214, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birchall Bethell - [Child] of Edward Bethell & Mary
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 214, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Palfrey - [Child] of Robert Palfrey & Eleanor
    Abode: Malbourgh St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 214, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Mersey
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 215, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kelsall - [Child] of John Kelsall & Rebecca
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 215, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 215, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wigley - [Child] of John Wigley & Margaret
    Abode: Williamson Sq
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 215, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodgson Wigley - [Child] of John Wigley & Margaret
    Abode: Williamson Sq
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 215, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Catharine
    Abode: Fazakerley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 215, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Mulleneux Walmsley - [Child] of Joshua Walmsley & Adeline
    Abode: St James Rd
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 215, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tinsley - [Child] of Robert Tinsley & Ann
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 215, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Colebourn - [Child] of William Colebourn & Ellen
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 216, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bolshaw - [Child] of Jeffrey Bolshaw & Eliza
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 216, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ledger - [Child] of Richard Ledger & Jane
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 216, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dinah Reed - [Child] of Alexander Reed & Martha
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 216, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rowe - [Child] of James Rowe & Ann
    Abode: Casey St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 216, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Brickley - [Child] of John Brickley & Catharine
    Abode: Newington Bridge
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 216, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 216, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 216, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Peel - [Child] of Henry Peel & Catharine
    Abode: Redmund Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 217, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peel - [Child] of Henry Peel & Catharine
    Abode: Redmund Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 217, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Osborn - [Child] of John Osborn & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 217, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gee - [Child] of Thomas Gee & Mary
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 217, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anabella Horner - [Child] of William Horner & Isabella
    Abode: Cosston St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 217, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 217, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aaron Webster - [Child] of Aaron Webster & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 217, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellams - [Child] of William Ellams & Priscilla
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 217, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 218, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 218, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Joyce - [Child] of John Joyce & Maria
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 218, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Muskett Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Alice
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 218, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 218, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Banner - [Child] of Thomas Banner & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 218, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 218, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ann
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 218, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharpe - D of William Sharpe & Lydia
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 219, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - S of Henry Foster & Mary
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 219, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brew - S of Thomas Brew & Armine
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 219, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Balmer - D of Thomas Balmer & Jane
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 219, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bleasdale - S of George Bleasdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 219, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rowen - S of Edward Rowen & Jane
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 219, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Spencer - D of Thomas Spencer & Ellen
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 219, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - D of Christopher Fletcher & Susanna
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 219, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Gudgeon - D of James Gudgeon & Jane
    Abode: Bromfield St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 220, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Harrison - D of George Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Simson St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 220, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Mathers - D of Daniel Mathers & Hannah
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 220, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Palmer - S of Charles Palmer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 220, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - S of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 220, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza? Mc Key - D of William Mc Key & Ann
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 220, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cameron Sillor - S of Leoheriah Sillor & Agnes
    Abode: Gt George Sq
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 220, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gorden - S of Samuel Gorden & Mary
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 220, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Sumner - D of Robert Sumner & Maria
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 221, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gerard - S of James Gerard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 221, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - S of Michael Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 221, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Sims Copeland - D of John Sims Copeland & Ellen
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 221, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Durham - S of William Durham & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 221, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson - S of John Atkinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 221, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atkinson - S of John Atkinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 221, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - D of George Wood & Ann
    Abode: Prices St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 221, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hammond - S of Isaac Hammond & Sarah
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 222, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - D of Robert Blackburn & Maria
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 222, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pledge - D of William Pledge & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 222, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Patterson - D of Nicholas Patterson & Jane
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 222, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moffit - D of John Moffit & Sarah
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 222, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Erving - D of William Erving & Ann
    Abode: Dale St Grocer [sic]
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 222, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Farrer Slater - D of Hannah Slater, Single Woman
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 222, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Howell - D of John Howell & Eliza
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 222, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Whitham - [Child] of William Whitham & Anne
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 223, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Rosanna
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 223, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Newby - [Child] of Christopher Newby & Anne
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 223, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 223, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 223, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Back Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 223, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Maria
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 223, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 223, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 224, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Clugue - [Child] of Robert Clugue & Dorothea
    Abode: Jones St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 224, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Basnett - [Child] of James Basnett & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 224, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pimlett - [Child] of John Pimlett & Martha
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 224, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Pimlett - [Child] of John Pimlett & Martha
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 224, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wharton - [Child] of Laurence Wharton & Anne
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 224, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Rachel Wilson, Single Woman
    Abode: Williams St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 224, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Alice
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 224, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tesseyman - [Child] of Isaac Tesseyman & Jane
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 225, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Redish - [Child] of Thomas Redish & Margaret
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Wholesale Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 225, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Anne
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 225, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Frederick Robinson - [Child] of Mary Ann Robinson
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 225, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Roberts - [Child] of Joshua Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Pianoforte Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 225, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hanson - [Child] of Abram Hanson & Nancy
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 225, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Jane
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 225, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Leybourn - [Child] of Robert Leybourn & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 225, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Finn - [Child] of Patrick Finn & Hannah
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 226, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woolnough - [Child] of Frederick Woolnough & Anne
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 226, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Lower Thurlow st
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 226, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Burnes Hale - [Child] of Thomas Hale & Ellen
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 226, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Charlotte Roskill - [Child] of Thomas Fleetwood Roskill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 226, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rendell Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 226, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pyke - [Child] of John Pyke & Martha
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 226, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gracie - [Child] of Thomas Gracie & Margery
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 226, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Halsall - [Child] of Thomas Halsall & Alice
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 227, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morris - [Child] of Samuel Morris & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 227, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Allan - [Child] of William Allan & Ann
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 227, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 227, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 227, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua James Bottomley - [Child] of George Bottomley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 227, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Best - [Child] of James Best & Eliza
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 227, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Grace
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 227, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Betsey
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 228, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McLaughlan - [Child] of George McLaughlan & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 228, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Ellen
    Abode: Reay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 228, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza McCartney - [Child] of John McCartney & Esther
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 228, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 228, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Langley - [Child] of Thomas Langley & Alice
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 228, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mounsey Minis - [Child] of Robert Minis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 228, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Carmichael - [Child] of Hugh Carmichael & Alice
    Abode: Mann St Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 228, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Foulks - [Child] of John Foulks & Milred
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 229, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Oglethorp - [Child] of Josheph [sic] Oglethorp & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 229, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Quilliam - [Child] of John Quilliam & Catharine
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 229, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Quilliam - [Child] of John Quilliam & Catharine
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 229, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Stockley - [Child] of William Stockley & Catharine
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 229, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Tait - [Child] of Isaac Tait & Charlotte
    Abode: Marquis St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 229, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kennion - [Child] of Joseph Kennion & Mary
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 229, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lake Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 229, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clerk - [Child] of John Clerk & Mary
    Abode: Davis St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 230, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Houlden - [Child] of Charles Houlden & Catharine
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 230, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Bellamy - [Child] of John Bellamy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 230, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 230, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Baxter - [Child] of Richard Baxter & Esther
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 230, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Scale Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 230, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmund Troutbeck - [Child] of Wilfred Troutbeck & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1822
    Abode: Nile st
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 230, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dod - [Child] of Thomas Dod & Bethia
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 230, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Poynton - [Child] of Thomas Poynton & Frances
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 231, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bristow Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Julia
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 231, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Mary
    Abode: Brooks Sq
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 231, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ralph Crowley - [Child] of John Crowley & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 231, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bigland Gibson - [Child] of Stephen Gibson & Catharine
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 231, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 231, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rourke - [Child] of John Rourke & Anne
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 231, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Rourke - [Child] of John Rourke & Anne
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 231, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Stanway - [Child] of Richard Stanway & Anne
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 232, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stanway - [Child] of Richard Stanway & Anne
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 232, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gray - [Child] of Richard Gray & Susanna
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 232, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Lucy
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 232, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Anne
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 232, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 232, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 232, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Buchanan - [Child] of Andrew Buchanan & Sarah
    Abode: Ainsdell St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 232, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Anne
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 233, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Tessern Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 233, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lace - [Child] of John Lace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 233, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 233, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Watkin Fearon - [Child] of George Fearon & Betty
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 233, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 233, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 233, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of Fardoe Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Williams St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 233, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Fardoe Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Williams St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 234, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 234, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ralph - [Child] of Henry Ralph & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 234, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Richards - [Child] of William Richards & Ellen
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 234, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wade - [Child] of Henry Fenton Wade & Elizabeth
    Abode: Village Place
    Occupation: Coach Guard
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 234, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 234, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 234, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Sarah Williams
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 234, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Coward - [Child] of John Coward & Jane
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 235, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Holden - [Child] of Samuel Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 235, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brady - [Child] of James Brady & Catharine
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 235, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pattinson Nicholson - [Child] of Edward Nicholson & Isabella
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Hozier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 235, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Lowry
    Abode: Gill St North
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 235, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dawson Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 235, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eves - [Child] of John Eves & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 235, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Neil - [Child] of Ambrose Neil & Martha
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 235, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 236, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Romer - [Child] of Thomas Romer & Alice
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 236, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: New Lead Works
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 236, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Coulson - [Child] of Henry Coulson & Ann
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 236, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 236, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dixon - [Child] of Anthony Dixon & Hannah
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 236, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Headland - [Child] of William Headland & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Vincent st
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 236, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Alice
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 236, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 237, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morpeth - [Child] of Anthony Morpeth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 237, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - [Child] of Martin Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 237, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Travis Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Sarah
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 237, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of William James & Rhoda
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 237, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barlow - [Child] of Christopher Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 237, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Horden - [Child] of Joseph Horden & Anne
    Abode: Northumberland St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 237, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 237, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oakley - [Child] of William Oakley & Anne
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Mother's name written as Hannah] It appears from the Marriage Certificate that
           the name should be Anne. Corrected by P Bulmer in the presence of the surviving
           parent Anne Oakley Dec 1 1825- Error not discovered until Nov 16 1825
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 238, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1822
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 238, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 238, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bowers - S of Thomas Bowers & Maria
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 238, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brown - S of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 238, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dixon - D of John Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 238, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - D of David Davies & Jane
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 238, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - D of David Davies & Jane
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 238, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Gladman - D of Joseph Gladman & Margaret
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 239, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - S of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 239, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Gurrell - D of Thomas Gurrell & Rachel
    Abode: Back Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 239, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Irving - S of Thomas Irving & Jane
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 239, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Tallows - S of John Tallows & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 239, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellinor Tallows - D of John Tallows & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 239, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxter - D of Samuel Baxter & Margaret
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 239, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sebastian - S of John Sebastian & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 239, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holden - D of Joseph Baines Holden & Harriet
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 240, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hurst - D of Major Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 240, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Conoley - S of Joseph Conoley & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 240, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Roberts - S of Griffith Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 240, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Finchett - S of John Finchett & Margaret
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 240, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - D of Richard Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 240, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Horseman - [Child] of William Horseman & Jane
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 240, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wright - D of Robert Wright & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 240, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sisson - D of John Sisson & Ellen
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 241, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tempest - S of John Tempest & Mary
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 241, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Leyland - D of Thomas Leyland & Jane
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 241, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - S of John White & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 241, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Leather - D of James Leather & Susan
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 241, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Blackburn - D of James Blackburn & Jane
    Abode: Hepworth
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 241, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - D of Artless Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 241, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Linguard - S of William Linguard & Ann
    Abode: Nailor St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 241, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - D of Jonathan Lees & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 242, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Peddie - S of Henry Peddie & Mary
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 242, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Savage - [Child] of John Savage & Anne
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 242, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Lewis Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 242, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 242, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of Philip Davies & Agnes
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 242, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sefton - [Child] of George Sefton & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 242, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Qualtrough - [Child] of Edward Qualtrough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 243, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hinchliff - [Child] of John Hinchliff & Mary
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 243, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aldridge - [Child] of John Aldridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 243, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lang - [Child] of George Lang & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 243, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cain - [Child] of Hugh Cain & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 243, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Owen Evans & Isabella
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 243, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Charlotte
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 243, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Westcott - [Child] of John Westcott & Frances
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 243, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Liddle Landers - [Child] of Pearson Landers & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 244, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brade - [Child] of Joseph Brade & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 244, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Abigail
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 244, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kneale - [Child] of Robert Kneale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 244, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Caulfield - [Child] of Robert Caulfield & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 244, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 244, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 244, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 244, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heeling Allinson - [Child] of William Allinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 245, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Jane
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 245, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walley - [Child] of Daniel Walley & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 245, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parry Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 245, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Esther
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 245, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Anne
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 245, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Casthen - [Child] of Conolly Mc Casthen & Margaret
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Soldier 16th Lancs.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 245, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edgehill Tilling - [Child] of Robert Tilling & Nanny
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 245, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Tilling - [Child] of Robert Tilling & Nanny
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 246, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hawley - [Child] of Henry Hawley & Grace
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 246, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna McKenzie - [Child] of William McKenzie & Ellen
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 246, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Marley - [Child] of Robert Marley & Anne
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 246, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hussey - [Child] of William Hussey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 246, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Allinson - [Child] of John Allinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Leece St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 246, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 246, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harper - [Child] of William Harper & Isabella
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 246, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Bridget
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 247, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 247, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hennegan - [Child] of John Hennegan & Agnes
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 247, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tamar Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Tamar
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 247, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Martin Hughes & Maria
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 247, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 247, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Garnett - [Child] of James Garnett & Jane
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 247, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Margaret
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 247, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Price - [Child] of George Price & Mary Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 248, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 248, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peck - [Child] of William Peck & Ann
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Soldier 47 Regiment
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 248, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Maria
    Born: 16 Mar 1822
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 248, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Esther
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 248, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Susannah
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 248, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moren - [Child] of Emma Moren
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 248, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of Lewis Price & Sarah
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 248, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Christian - [Child] of Edward Christian & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Chapman - [Child] of Joseph Chapman & Mary
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Feather Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Costin - [Child] of Robert Costin & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Chaddock - [Child] of Joseph Chaddock & Anne
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Frederick Younghusband - [Child] of James Younghusband & Margaret
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pope - [Child] of Andrew Pope & Margaret
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Eaves - [Child] of John Eaves & Margaret
    Abode: Robert St North
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainsford Garden
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Southern - [Child] of William Southern & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hewson - [Child] of Peter Hewson & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hess - [Child] of John Hess & Frances
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Turpin Gillen - [Child] of David Gillen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of David Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Forester - [Child] of John Forester & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Anne
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Webster - [Child] of Timothy Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Anne
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Anne
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bowden - [Child] of Thomas Bowden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Agnes
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Parliament St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tyrer - [Child] of Peter Tyrer & Ellen
    Abode: Kaye St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Doughty - [Child] of Thomas Doughty & Anne
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Anne
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Anne
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Catharine
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Johnston - [Child] of Thomas Johnston & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brierly - [Child] of Samuel Brierly & Janette
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Brierly - [Child] of Samuel Brierly & Janette
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Margaret
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashort - [Child] of John Ashort & Anne
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gratton - [Child] of Thomas Gratton & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cogan - [Child] of Robert Cogan & Sarah
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eaton - [Child] of Richard Eaton & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hight - [Child] of Henry Hight & Margaret
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lea - [Child] of Henry Lea & Jane
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Catharine
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Anne
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Walmsley Forshaw - [Child] of Robert Forshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Eleanor
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roe - [Child] of John Roe & Sarah
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Howard Stockdale - [Child] of James Stockdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bond Swindlehurst - [Child] of Edward Swindlehurst & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Hughes Wittingham - [Child] of John Wittingham & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnstone - [Child] of Jane Johnstone, Single Woman
    Abode: Garden St
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dyson - [Child] of Matthew Dyson & Grace
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Ann
    Abode: Pelew St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Maria
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mentzell - [Child] of Charles Mentzell & Ann
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Chester - [Child] of Richard Chester & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Chester - [Child] of Richard Chester & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Ann
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pierpoint - [Child] of Ezekiel Pierpoint & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Fanny
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Robinson - [Child] of Jonathan Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Soldier 44th
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Maria
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Harriet
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Harriet
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arthur Priscott - [Child] of John Priscott & Emma
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tinsley - [Child] of Richard Tinsley & Margaret
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Helen Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Betty
    Abode: Robert St South
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marianne Frodsham - [Child] of Thomas Frodsham & Ann
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nicholls - [Child] of Charles Nicholls & Margaret
    Abode: Bassnett St
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Woodward - [Child] of Hugh Woodward & Ellen
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Anderton - [Child] of James Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speakman - [Child] of John Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Paradise
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Corporal in Second Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Neesham - [Child] of Thomas Neesham & Margaret
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kermode - [Child] of William Kermode & Tamar
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Ellen
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carter - [Child] of Robert Carter & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Haynes - [Child] of Robert Haynes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Sally
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - [Child] of Samuel Pritchard & Jane
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Catharine
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirk - [Child] of William Kirk & Alice
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worswick - S of John Worswick & Ann
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coteliff - S of John Coteliff & Ellen
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Alexander Stewart - S of William Stewart & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bretherton - S of John Bretherton & Ann
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Unwin - D of James Unwin & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Parkinson - S of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Matthews - S of Edward Matthews & Sarah
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lee - S of William Lee & Frances Ann
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bates - D of Richard Bates & Jane
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Falder - D of John Falder & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - D of Daniel Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Knight - D of Daniel Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne McCammon - D of John McCammon & Mary Anne
    Abode: Nile st
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Towers - S of James Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woodward - D of Michael Woodward & Ann
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Green - D of William Green & Sarah
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - D of William Williams & Milred
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Abraham - [Child] of James Abraham & Ruth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Sutton - [Child] of Richard Sutton & Alice
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sutton - [Child] of Richard Sutton & Alice
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Christian - [Child] of Mark Christian & Catharine
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Armistead - [Child] of John Armistead & Jane
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Peg Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Myers Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Rachel
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Winnicott - [Child] of John Winnicott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Vandries St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cretney Patterson - [Child] of George Patterson & Jane
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hanna Hedrick - [Child] of Richard Hedrick & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Anne
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah James - [Child] of Thomas James & Catherine
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bailley Jeffery - [Child] of Robert Jeffery & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Rowlands - [Child] of Owen Rowlands & Mary
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Martha Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pride - [Child] of Samuel Pride & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Brancker - D of Thomas Brancker & Eliza Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1822
    Abode: St Anne's
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Freckleton - [Child] of George Freckleton & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1821
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Doctor of Physick
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Elliot St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McCrum - [Child] of James McCrum & Margaret
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Mary
    Abode: Robert St North
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bell Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Bell Rushton & Martha
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gill - [Child] of Henry Gill & Mary
    Abode: Hill St North
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gill - [Child] of Henry Gill & Mary
    Abode: Hill St North
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clucas - [Child] of John Clucas & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clucas - [Child] of John Clucas & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hilton Kendall - [Child] of Joseph Kendall & Sarah
    Abode: Jackson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1821
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Occupation: Porter & Aler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lloyd - [Child] of Hugh Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Judith
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Picking - [Child] of Thomas Picking & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ravenscroft - [Child] of William Ravenscroft & Ellen
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hutchinson - [Child] of John Hutchinson & Anne
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bevan - [Child] of George Bevan & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brindley - [Child] of William Brindley & Ellen
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hook - [Child] of William Hook & Sarah
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Jane
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Gaskill - [Child] of Isaac Gaskill & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Martha
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blackhurst - [Child] of David Blackhurst & Alice
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Silvester - [Child] of Edward Silvester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Betsey
    Abode: Brookes St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parry Hughes - [Child] of Roger Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Ellen
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of Elias Owens & Mary
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Agnes
    Abode: Torbuck St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rice - [Child] of John Rice & Ellen
    Abode: Berks Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Swift - [Child] of Joseph Swift & Ann
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kellet - [Child] of George Kellet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eagles - [Child] of Frederick Eagles & Eliza
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Regent Rd
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grant - [Child] of Sarah Grant, Single Woman
    Abode: Russel Place
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Casterdine - [Child] of George Casterdine & Catharine
    Abode: Russel Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Blakey Macnamara - [Child] of John Macnamara & Jane
    Abode: Ellison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Ann
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Weeder - [Child] of Richard Weeder & Jane
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Susan
    Abode: Gretham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Chese Dealer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Frederick Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Charlotte
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sergeant - [Child] of John Sergeant & Catharine
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Sergeant - [Child] of John Sergeant & Catharine
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sergeant - [Child] of John Sergeant & Catharine
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Roscow St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Robert Fleetwood - [Child] of John Fleetwood, Gentleman & Phebe
    Abode: Paul St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Kitty
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sowerley White - [Child] of Stephen White & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Charlotte
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Astle - [Child] of Robert Astle & Alice
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Millington - [Child] of David Millington & Martha
    Abode: Stanley St North
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Christopher Sandford Johnson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gwyn - [Child] of David Gwyn & Charlotte
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks M. A. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sellers - [Child] of Peter Sellers & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks M. A. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leece - [Child] of John Leece & Jane
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks M. A. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks M. A. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Corstorphin - [Child] of John Corstorphin & Sarah
    Abode: Steers Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks M. A. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Lace - [Child] of Thomas Lace & Margaret
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Martha
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Fanny
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harding - [Child] of Edward Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Martha
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ammes - [Child] of Charles Ammes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Breck - [Child] of Benjamin Breck & Margaret
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Emmett - [Child] of James Emmett & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Westall Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Alice
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Celia Windsor - [Child] of John Windsor & Mary
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Quilliam - [Child] of William Quilliam & Sarah
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams Ferguson - [Child] of Adam James Ferguson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Charles Foster & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leoe - [Child] of Thomas Leoe & Eleanor
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Jane
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Nancy
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Farens - [Child] of William Farens & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Godfrey - [Child] of James Godfrey & Catharine
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turnbull - [Child] of Thomas Turnbull & Mary Ann
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Limner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Brooke - [Child] of Joseph Brooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Roberts - [Child] of Alexander Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maria Campbell Gale - [Child] of Harriet Gale, Spinster
    Abode: Cable St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rylands - [Child] of John Rylands & Ellen
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mackie - [Child] of Peter Mackie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Watts - [Child] of James Watts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Price - [Child] of William Price & Bridget
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Ellen
    Abode: Oil St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bird - [Child] of Charles Bird & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1822
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Crane Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Rainford & Sarah
    Abode: Williams St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Alice
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brownbill - [Child] of Oliver Brownbill & Maria
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gronow - [Child] of James Gronow & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Argall Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Wine Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lunt Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Lydia
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heath - [Child] of Britton Heath & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wetherell - [Child] of John Wetherell & Margaret
    Abode: Back Lime St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - [Child] of James Price & Mary
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ammes - [Child] of Edward Ammes & Hannah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kernathen - [Child] of John Kernathen & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salt House Dock-side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Ann
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Ann
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hussey - [Child] of John Hussey & Jane
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Orme - [Child] of James Orme & Catharine
    Abode: Banistre St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Orme - [Child] of James Orme & Catharine
    Abode: Banistre St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brownnentt - S of Samuel Brownnentt & Sarah
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - D of Thomas Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - D of Thomas Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Balmer - S of John Balmer & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owens - D of John Owens & Mary
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fox - D of William Cluff Fox & Maria
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lissant - S of George Lissant & Jane Millers
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - S of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - S of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Formby - S of John Formby & Ellen
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - D of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 14 May 1822
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parry - D of Richard Parry & Jane
    Abode: Bishpham St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Holt - D of Edward Holt & Harriet
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - D of Edward Holt & Harriet
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - D of Joseph Hayes & Hetty
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Mc Clincock - D of John Mc Clincock & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Nickson - D of William Nickson & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Harrington St
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cartmell - S of James Cartmell & Hannah
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Cartmell - D of James Cartmell & Hannah
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mozely - S of Joseph Mozely & Alice
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Rogerson - S of Nathaniel Rogerson & Esther Leigh
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Helsby - S of John Helsby & Sarah
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edwards - S of Richard Edwards & Phebe
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - S of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gammage - [Child] of Benjamin Gammage & Anne
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Christopher Funston Todd - [Child] of Charles Todd & Marion
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Anne
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Joynson - [Child] of Samuel Joynson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gell - [Child] of Robert Gell & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Warn - [Child] of James Warn & Jane
    Abode: Williams St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Cotterell Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waterhouse - [Child] of John Waterhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret James - [Child] of Thomas James & Margaret
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stanistreet - [Child] of Thomas Christian Stanistreet & Charlotte
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Donaldson - [Child] of Henry Donaldson & Hannah
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pierpont - [Child] of William Pierpont & Jane
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Orme - [Child] of Joseph Orme & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Millett - [Child] of Nathaniel Millett & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodkin - [Child] of John Hodkin & Rebecca
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Upton - [Child] of Samuel Upton & Rebecca
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Upton - [Child] of Samuel Upton & Rebecca
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Upton - [Child] of Samuel Upton & Rebecca
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simcock - [Child] of Robert Simcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gore St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Welch - [Child] of William Welch & Catharine
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Alice
    Abode: Burgess St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Eddleston] 'Eddleston' should be 'Eccleston'
           Altered according to 52 Geo: 111. Cap 146 by me Thos Halton Curate Dec 12 1845
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Thompson - [Child] of Swinton Thompson & Susanna
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gardener - [Child] of William Gardener & Mary
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Rodda - [Child] of James Rodda & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1822
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arnold - [Child] of William Arnold & Anne
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lund - [Child] of Peter Lund & Mary
    Abode: Nailor St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maguire - [Child] of Charles Maguire & Martha
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Rose - [Child] of Joseph Rose & Dorothy
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Esther
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - [Child] of Samuel Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Catharine
    Abode: Campbell St Duke St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: John Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1818
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1820
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1822
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Agnes
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cobell - [Child] of James Cobell & Sarah
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chaloner - [Child] of Thomas Chaloner & Betty
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Fazakerley - [Child] of George Fazakerley & Martha
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Mills - [Child] of Esther Mills, Single Woman
    Abode: Dance St
    Notes: [Richard entered & crossed out under father's name]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Welsh - [Child] of Robert Welsh & Ellen
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Browne - [Child] of Egehill Browne & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lester Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: McVicar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - [Child] of Richard Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Betty
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Roberts - [Child] of Griffith Roberts & Catharine
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mathers - [Child] of John Mathers & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peter Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Catharine
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rudd - [Child] of William Rudd & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chester - [Child] of Robert Chester & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1822
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morland - [Child] of John Morland & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - [Child] of Timothy Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Underwood - [Child] of John Underwood & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomasony Rawsthorne - [Child] of Robert Rawsthorne & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harper Boaker - [Child] of William Boaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Ann
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sharp - [Child] of George Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindley - [Child] of James Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Catharine
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Catharine
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rathbone - [Child] of James Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dry Dock Side
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Alice
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Gunnery & Elizabeth Hodgson, Single Woman
    Abode: Saint Vincent Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Gunnery] Should be Henry / Elizabeth / Hodgson /
           St Vincent St / Single Woman / J. Pulford Curate. Altered according to 52d Geo 111
           cap 146 by me. Thos Halton Curate March 4 1844
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Astley - [Child] of Francis Astley & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Lucy
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fox - [Child] of Charles Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Mary
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Poston - [Child] of Robert Poston & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parry - [Child] of Henry Parry & Ellen
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fulton - [Child] of John Fulton & Jane
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Maddock St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Priestnell - [Child] of Henry Priestnell & Jane
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Thomas - [Child] of Peter Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Wedge Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Linyard - [Child] of Richard Linyard & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Fanny
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Betty
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Mary
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Oxley - [Child] of Isaac Oxley & Margaret
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dixon - [Child] of Isaac Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wedale - [Child] of Robert Wedale & Hannah
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maddox - [Child] of Charles Maddox & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1822 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Valentine Maddox - [Child] of William Maddox & Sarah
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home