click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1821 - 1822
Baptisms for 1821

Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Newell Clay - S of Robert Clay & Esther
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alice Spooner - [Child] of Samuel Spooner & Elisabeth
    Abode: Lower Thurlow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lunt - D of John Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Campbell - D of John Campbell & Mary
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Parker - D of John Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parker - D of John Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - S of Joseph Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Jones's St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wright - S of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Killien St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis White - S of Francis White & Elisabeth
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Jones - D of Isaac Jones & Ellinor
    Abode: Bolton St Harrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blackhurst - S of Henry Blackhurst & Martha
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cross - S of John Cross & Martha
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tarleton - D of William Tarleton & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowland - D of David Rowland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rowland - D of John Rowland & Mary
    Abode: Bishpham St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - D of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whitby - D of William Whitby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Avery - D of Thomas Avery & Ellen
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ingram - D of Henry Ingram & Sarah
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Griffiths - D of Richard Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salt House Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leay - S of Thomas Leay & Ellen
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Tudsbury Turner - D of William Turner & Anne
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leay - D of Thomas Leay & Ellen
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lunt - D of Samuel Lunt & Margaret
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Isaac - S of George Isaac & Anne Maria
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crowly Walker - S of John Crowly Walker, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: May Place Mount Pleasant
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Molineux - S of George Molineux & Margaret
    Abode: 25 Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis William Whaley - S of Thomas Whaley & Anne
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Russell - D of Henry Russell & Eleanor
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Hough - S of Thomas Hough & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Pierce - S of John Pierce, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Grenville St
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kews - S of Mary Kews, Spinster
    Abode: Lawson St
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Bradshaw - [Child] of Daniel Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Catherine
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Croston - [Child] of John Croston & Anne
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McNab - [Child] of John McNab & Maria
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1821
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Higham - [Child] of Henry Higham & Mary
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sefton Gerard - [Child] of James Gerard & Mary
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Kirby - [Child] of Henry Kirby & Frances
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Martha
    Abode: Back Parliament St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fitzsimmons - [Child] of Charles Fitzsimmons & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Isaac Milburn - [Child] of Henry Fairclough Milburn & Sarah
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Howarth - [Child] of David Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Rachel
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Daughter of David Williams & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ralph Dixon - Son of Isaac Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - Son of Thomas Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Bishpham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bagot - Son of Thomas Bagot & Margaret
    Abode: Back Gerard St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Primrose - Son of William Primrose & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Leatherbarrow - Daughter of James Leatherbarrow & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Todd - Daughter of Matthew Todd & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Da-Costa - Son of Antonio Da-Costa & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mary Anne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Charters - [Child] of William Charters & Jane
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holden Glover - [Child] of John Thompson Glover & Jane
    Abode: Colquitt St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watkin Owen - [Child] of Griffith Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Coafes Buildings?
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rose - Daughter of Edward Rose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McGowan - Son of John McGowan & Mary
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Duff - Daughter of William Duff & Sarah
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bryson - Daughter of William Bryson & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Kay - Son of Arthur Kay & Eliza
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Backhouse - Son of Thomas Backhouse & Ruth
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Horner - Daughter of Stephen Horner & Mary
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Powell - Daughter of Robert Powell & Ann
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Jane
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ditchfield - Daughter of Joseph Ditchfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bangor - Daughter of John Bangor & Jane
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Edward Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Phythian St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goulburn - Son of John Goulburn & Jane
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - D of David Evans & Jane
    Abode: Hanley St
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennion - S of Robert Bennion & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rawlinson - D of James Rawlinson & Betty
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Coven - D of Joseph Coven & Mary Ann
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coven - S of Joseph Coven & Mary Ann
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - D of James Ball & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - S of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Kaye - D of Robert Kaye & Rebecca
    Born: 19 Jan 1821
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - S of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - S of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - D of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fazakerley - D of John Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - D of Griffith Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cooper - S of Arthur Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - D of Richard Jones & Jane
    Abode: Bennet St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - D of Richard Jones & Jane
    Abode: Bennet St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Newton Gossage - S of John Gossage & Mary
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson - D of Henry Webster Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Price - S of Richard Price & Sarah
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Frankland - D of John Frankland, Gentleman & Sabina
    Abode: Maryland St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - S of William Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Jones St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Davies - S of Morris Davies & Susanna
    Abode: Jones St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Nickson - S of John Nickson & Ann
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Miniature Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dewhurst - [Child] of Titus Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Srawd - [Child] of William Srawd & Mary Anne
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Fairclough - [Child] of Charles Fairclough & Eugenie
    Abode: Horton St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Martha
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Sarah
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Working Jeweller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Carran - [Child] of William Carran & Elizabeth
    Abode: Phythian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harper - [Child] of Isaac Harper & Isabella
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Soldier in 88. Regt
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green Norlesbury - [Child] of Thomas Green Norlesbury & Hannah
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Green Norlesbury - [Child] of Thomas Green Norlesbury & Hannah
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen Stephenson - [Child] of Newgene Stephenson & Jane
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William White - [Child] of Stephen White & Jane
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jenkins - [Child] of George Jenkins & Sarah
    Abode: Pomona St
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jenkins - [Child] of George Jenkins & Sarah
    Abode: Pomona St
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jenkins - [Child] of George Jenkins & Sarah
    Abode: Pomona St
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jenkins - [Child] of George Jenkins & Sarah
    Abode: Pomona St
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hindle - [Child] of Mary Hindle, Single Woman
    Abode: Naylor St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Alice
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Squire - [Child] of John Gillingham Squire & Sarah
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Sophia Jane
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Brooker - [Child] of William Brooker & Esther
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seth Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beech Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Catherine
    Abode: Horton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Mc Clumpaler - [Child] of James Mc Clumpaler & Sarah
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Frances
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Cropley - [Child] of Joseph Cropley & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Anne Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall, Esquire & Mary
    Abode: Harford Cheshire
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dunbabin - [Child] of John Hulker Dunbabin & Margaret
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dunbabin - [Child] of John Hulker Dunbabin & Margaret
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dunbabin - [Child] of John Hulker Dunbabin & Margaret
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Davies - [Child] of Job Davies & Susannah
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Meller - [Child] of Thomas Meller & Sarah
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cowley Murry - [Child] of Thomas Murry & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Martha
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Jane
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hamner - [Child] of Samuel Hamner & Sarah
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wharton Freeman - [Child] of Isaac Freeman & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Mary
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Marrow - [Child] of John Marrow & Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1821
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Metcalfe - [Child] of John Metcalfe & Ellen
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Goff - [Child] of George Goff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Speering - [Child] of Henry Speering & Mary
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Speering - [Child] of Henry Speering & Mary
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Garner - [Child] of Joseph Garner & Margaret
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rider - [Child] of William Rider & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of Elizabeth Miller, Spinster
    Abode: Peter St
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Susannah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Howard Harrison - [Child] of Benjamin Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Anne
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sewell - [Child] of Isaac Sewell & Jane
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Dempsey - [Child] of James Hervey Dempsey & Jane
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hemingway - [Child] of John Hemingway & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hemingway - [Child] of John Hemingway & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Margaret
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moore - [Child] of Samson Moore & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Mary
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Mary
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Mary
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lucy Anne Cannell - [Child] of Thomas Cannell & Jane
    Abode: Tranmere Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swift - [Child] of James Swift & Margaret
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gordon - [Child] of James Gordon & Anne
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gordon - [Child] of James Gordon & Anne
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Hannah
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Guest - [Child] of Randle Guest & Mary
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ferdinand Platt - [Child] of Benjamin Platt & Mary
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson Maddocks - [Child] of Thomas Maddocks & Mary
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garle Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Penelope
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Plasterer & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cannall - [Child] of Ellen Cannall, Spinster
    Abode: Blake St
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - [Child] of James Owens & Matilda
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Britt - [Child] of Edward Britt & Jane
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Anne
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Anne
    Abode: Dover St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Mary
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Daniel - [Child] of Samuel Daniel & Penelope
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Anne
    Abode: Fisher St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Bellion - [Child] of William Bellion & Alice
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jenning - [Child] of Isaac Jenning & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Margaret
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Beardsworth - [Child] of James Beardsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Ellis Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall Speakman - [Child] of James Speakman & Margaret
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Ellen
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Phoebe
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Phoebe
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Barker - [Child] of Charles Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Daniel Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Steadman - [Child] of William Steadman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hind - [Child] of Thomas Hind & Ann
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson - [Child] of Samuel Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hoose - [Child] of Thomas Hoose & Alice
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Youds - [Child] of Samuel Youds & Sarah
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smart - [Child] of John Smart & Ann
    Abode: Banistre St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Maria
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ferdinand Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Burgess St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Plaskett Hinde - [Child] of William Hinde & Sarah
    Abode: Chester St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Day - [Child] of George Porter Day & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Eathernware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Day - [Child] of George Porter Day & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Eathernware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Perry Nogridge - [Child] of Augustus Perry Nogridge, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Richard - [Child] of Edward Richard & Ann
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore Moffitt - [Child] of James Moffitt & Margaret
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Moffitt - [Child] of James Moffitt & Margaret
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Esther
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Milchrist - [Child] of Samuel Milchrist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Corbin - [Child] of Thomas Corbin & Alice
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Maria Leathom - [Child] of William Leathom & Mary
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stamper - [Child] of Isaac Stamper & Catharine
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burslem - [Child] of William Burslem & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of George Pritchard & Margaret
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bryde - [Child] of William Bryde & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James State - [Child] of James State & Mary
    Abode: Banistre St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Best Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Watson Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Roberts - [Child] of Griffith Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jane
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wakefield - [Child] of George Wakefield & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Edmondson - [Child] of Francis Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Emma
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Amesbury - [Child] of Joseph Amesbury & Sarah
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barrow - S of William Barrow & Temperance
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Eliza Hargreaves - D of Squire Hargreaves & Maria
    Abode: Clayton Sq
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pattinson - S of Catharine Pattinson, Spinster
    Abode: Marybone
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Preston - S of Edward Preston & Alice
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Norbury - D of John Norbury & Hannah
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Manion - S of William Manion & Agnes
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamilton - S of James Hamilton & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wiggins - D of Henry Wiggins & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Middleton - D of John Middleton & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fairbrother - S of James Fairbrother & Ann
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kennair - S of Alexander Kennair & Frances
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Kennair - S of Alexander Kennair & Frances
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Ann
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hesketh - Daughter of Joseph Hesketh & Martha
    Abode: Wright St Harrington
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - S of George Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashley - S of William Ashley & Ellen
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Morgan - D of Webster Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Jubilee St West Derby
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hinger Ashley - D of Robert Ashley & Sarah
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charlton - S of Joseph Charlton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pooley - D of Henry Pooley & Alice
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - D of Richard Thomas & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gerrard - D of John Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Williams - S of David Williams & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Molyneux - D of James Molyneux & Jane
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - S of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Anne
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cornis - [Child] of John Cornis & Betsy
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cropper - [Child] of Edward Cropper & Catharine
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eden - [Child] of Richard Eden & Frances
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eden - [Child] of Richard Eden & Frances
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Piel - [Child] of William Piel & Anne
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dunn - [Child] of John Dunn & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Nichols - [Child] of George Nichols & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Anne
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Southward - [Child] of Samuel Southward & Catharine
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Sanders - [Child] of Jonathan Sanders & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mail Guard
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Foster
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Johnston - [Child] of Peter Johnston & Maria
    Born: 27 May 1821
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mores - [Child] of William Mores & Anne
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne King - [Child] of John King, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quaile - [Child] of William Quaile & Anne
    Abode: Dan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Mary
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Jane
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanora Collister - [Child] of John Collister & Eleanor
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dunbar Hecley - [Child] of Edward Hecley & Martha
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Cowling - [Child] of George Cowling & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Nancy
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Sellis - [Child] of Peter Sellis & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Sarah
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jagger - [Child] of James Jagger & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leonard - [Child] of Andrew Leonard & Jane
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Sergeant in 47th Foot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stubbs - [Child] of William Stubbs & Catharine
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Adamson - [Child] of Edward Adamson & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Hannah Mort - [Child] of James Mort & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Brocklebank - [Child] of Stephenson Brocklebank, Gentleman & Dorothy
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Meliscent Brocklebank - [Child] of Stephenson Brocklebank, Gentleman & Dorothy
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Kelsall - [Child] of John Kelsall & Mary
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards Salisbury - [Child] of Robert Salisbury & Margaret
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Collings - [Child] of William Collings & Anne
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Taylor Ashcroft - [Child] of Edward Ashcroft, Gentleman & Mary Manwaring
    Abode: Mile End
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bond Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Sophia
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tudor - [Child] of John Tudor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holden St
    Occupation: Model Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Frances
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Ellis - [Child] of Benjamin Ellis & Frances
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Bromley - [Child] of Thomas Bromley & Ellen
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Talles - [Child] of John Talles & Mary
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wallace - [Child] of Samuel Wallace & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyror - [Child] of John Tyror & Ann
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morley - [Child] of Henry Morley & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Collister - [Child] of John Collister & Mary
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harper - [Child] of Joseph Harper & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Cobham - [Child] of Thomas Cobham & Jane
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Hutchfield - [Child] of Thomas Hutchfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Westmore - [Child] of John Westmore & Mary
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Long - [Child] of John Long & Margaret
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bramhall - [Child] of John Bramhall & Margaret
    Abode: New Scotland Rd
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bramhall - [Child] of John Bramhall & Margaret
    Abode: New Scotland Rd
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brannem Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Brannem Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ann
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Formby - [Child] of John Formby, Esquire & Helen
    Born: 27 May 1821
    Abode: Maghull in the parish of Halsall
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Chew - [Child] of Richard Chew & Ann
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wiggins - [Child] of John Wiggins & Hannah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Whitham - [Child] of William Whitham & Hannah
    Abode: Head St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilcox - [Child] of William Wilcox & Mary Anne
    Abode: Pembroke Garden
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of Ambrose Wilkinson & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Horton - [Child] of Henry Horton & Christiana
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Forge Man?
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Hutton - [Child] of John Hutton & Sally
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Hutton - [Child] of John Hutton & Sally
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nodin - [Child] of John Nodin & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Todd - [Child] of Joseph Todd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cheetham - [Child] of William Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Thompson - [Child] of Francis Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dillert - [Child] of Thomas Dillert & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Catharine
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Sarah
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Cleveland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Cleveland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hutton - [Child] of William Hutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Goor - [Child] of James Goor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Mary
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Youngers - [Child] of John Youngers & Dorothy
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Amesbury - [Child] of William Amesbury & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Amesbury - [Child] of William Amesbury & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Amesbury - [Child] of William Amesbury & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Haynes - [Child] of John Haynes & Catharine
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Esther
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pitt - [Child] of Thomas Pitt & Margaret
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Barnes - [Child] of David Barnes & Anna
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barnes - [Child] of David Barnes & Anna
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Makela Kent - [Child] of David Kent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Back Milton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huddart - [Child] of John Huddart & Eleanor
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reed - [Child] of James Reed & Catharine
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Catharine
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Fisher St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shepherd Anderson - [Child] of George Anderson & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac O'Neil - [Child] of Hugh O'Neil & Hannah
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Forber - [Child] of Edward Forber & Catharine
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Forber - [Child] of Edward Forber & Catharine
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thomason - [Child] of William Thomason & Margaret
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hanna - [Child] of James Hanna & Ann
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hill - [Child] of Richard Hill & Martha
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Austin Raiment Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: [Child's second name written as Raymond, then deleted and rewritten]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bentley - D of William Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wheeler - S of John Wheeler & Jane
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wheeler - D of John Wheeler & Jane
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woodward - S of Isaac Woodward & Ann
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - S of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fleet - S of Cornelius Fleet & Sarah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fleet - S of Cornelius Fleet & Sarah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hornby Kendrick - [Child] of Samuel Kendrick & Sarah
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crowther - [Child] of Isaac Crowther & Isabella Adale Alinia
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carruthers - S of John Carruthers & Margaret
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - S of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dickenson - [Child] of James Matthew Watson Dickenson & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Reed - [Child] of Charles Reed & Harriet
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - D of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dunn - D of William Dunn & Ellen
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - D of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Phanton - D of Peter Phanton & Susannah
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCardy - [Child] of John McCardy & Margaret
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Poulson - S of John Poulson & Alice
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carr Carruthers - [Child] of John Carruthers & Margaret
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Kinsey - D of Ralph Kinsey & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dickenson - S of James Dickenson & Alice
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - D of David Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilcock - S of James Wilcock & Hannah
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - D of William Williams & Jane
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Gibbin - D of Catharine Gibbin
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gibbin - S of Catharine Gibbin
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gibbin - S of Catharine Gibbin
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Ellis Edwards - S of George Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kearsley Richardson - D of William Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parsonage - S of Samuel Parsonage & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parsonage - D of Samuel Parsonage & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - S of John Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Foole - S of James Foole & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Franks - S of John Franks & Sarah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Robinson - D of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pritchard - S of Hugh Pritchard & Ann
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pryddarch - D of John Pryddarch & Lydia
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - D of Edward Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Lyon - D of Edmund Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edw. Massey - Son of Edward Massey & Ann
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Skillicorn - Son of William Skillicorn & Ann
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - Daughter of William Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Steward - Son of Henry Steward & Catharine
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barge - Son of John Barge & Eleanor
    Abode: Bromfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Parr - Son of William Parr & Elisabeth
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elisabeth Aylsford - D of Miles James Aylsford & Mary Christian
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bird Redish - S of Joseph Redish & Margaret
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jonas - [Child] of William Jonas & Lydia
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hackney - [Child] of John Hackney & Mary
    Abode: Lydia Anne St
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wolfe - [Child] of Thomas Wolfe & Alice
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Powell - [Child] of Samuel Powell & Emma
    Abode: Dover Street Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Caroline Ashton - [Child] of Eliza Ashton, Single Woman
    Abode: Dover St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Hancock - [Child] of William Hancock & Ellen
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Gorman - [Child] of Henry Gorman & Alice
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Georgiana Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Jane
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Frances Isabella
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wilcock - [Child] of Edward Wilcock & Rebecca
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Unwin - [Child] of Robert Unwin & Margaret
    Abode: Dover Street Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lister - [Child] of Thomas Lister & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bleasdale Scott - [Child] of Nixon Scott & Alice
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Jane
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Sarah
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Woodburn - [Child] of John Woodburn & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1821
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph John Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Catharine
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pilson - [Child] of James Pilson & Margaret
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Linaker - [Child] of John Linaker & Sarah
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Linaker - [Child] of John Linaker & Sarah
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kaye St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kaye St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Willis - [Child] of Charles Willis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Myers - [Child] of Richard Myers & Esther
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bode - [Child] of Christopher Bode & Jane
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Surname originally written Booty] It appears from the Marriage Register that
           the Father's Surname is Bode - Error discovered Dec 12 1826 and corrected in the
           presence of the surviving parent Jane Bode on the aforenamed day by P. Bulmer Curate
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Low- Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robertson - [Child] of Andrew Robertson & Nancy
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ellison Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Healey - [Child] of John Healey & Charlotte
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mullin - [Child] of Thomas Mullin & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bond - [Child] of Nathaniel Bond & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Bond - [Child] of Nathaniel Bond & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pendleton - [Child] of John Pendleton & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Francis
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Owen - [Child] of Peter Owen & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Catharine
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Charlotte
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Musick Seller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fernihough - [Child] of Joseph Fernihough & Ann
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Cheesbrough Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowlands - [Child] of Owen Rowlands & Mary
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowlands - [Child] of Owen Rowlands & Mary
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlands - [Child] of Owen Rowlands & Mary
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Salisbury Fenny - [Child] of John Fenny & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maidens Green
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kemble - [Child] of John Kemble & Anne
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Merrett Wade - [Child] of George Wade & Hesther
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Porter Sayer - [Child] of William Sayer & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Martha
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rea - [Child] of Matthew Rea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Mary
    Abode: Linaker
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cornwall - [Child] of James Cornwall & Ann
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Winterburn - [Child] of William Winterburn & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Mary
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wragg - [Child] of James Wragg & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnett - [Child] of William Barnett & Mary
    Abode: Saxony Buildings
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Spencer - [Child] of David Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bate - [Child] of Abraham Bate & Esther
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harley - [Child] of William Harley & Ann
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Patterson - [Child] of Robert Patterson & Ann
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Catharine
    Abode: Northampton St?
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blower - Son of Thomas Blower & Ann
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of Joseph James & Ann
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Ann
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Hannah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of Isaac Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mason - [Child] of Samuel Mason & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johns - Son of John Johns & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johns - D of John Johns & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johns - D of John Johns & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fleming - D of Thomas Fleming, Gentn. & Frances
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - S of Thomas Berry & Frances
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Berry - S of Thomas Berry & Frances
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Unsworth - S of Thomas Unsworth & Elisabeth
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grant - D of Thomas Grant & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hudson - S of Thomas Hudson & Catharine
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bebington Steward - S of Robert Steward & Ann
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - D of Thomas Berry & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - S of Thomas Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scott - S of Thomas Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Salisbury Lacetree - S of Thomas Lacetree & Elisabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holmes - Son of Robert Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Pattinson - S of Alice Pattinson, Spinster
    Abode: Matthew St
    Notes: [George Ashworth entered under fathers name & crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison Beetley - S of Joseph Beetley & Ann
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Sharples - D of Benjamin Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grant - D of John Grant & Hannah
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Winder - S of James Winder & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Armstead - S of Lawrence Armstead & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Dixon - D of William Dixon, Gentn. & Anna
    Abode: Epworth St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Floyd - [Child] of John Floyd & Betsy
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hignett - [Child] of John Hignett & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Doiley - [Child] of Andrew Doiley & Anne
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice O'Hara - [Child] of William O'Hara & Jane
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hutchinson - [Child] of Edward Hutchinson & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Mary
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Worrall - [Child] of George Worrall & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stout - [Child] of John Stout & Grace
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marks Dinwell - [Child] of John Dinwell & Mary Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dundas - [Child] of Thomas Dundas & Sarah
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Cattle Jobber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Croston - [Child] of William Croston & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Braithwaite Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crafoot - [Child] of Alice Crafoot, Single Woman
    Abode: Trueman St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crafoot - [Child] of Alice Crafoot, Single Woman
    Abode: Trueman St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fowler - [Child] of Francis Fowler & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fowler - [Child] of Francis Fowler & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Bell Street Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wheeler - [Child] of William Wheeler & Agnes
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Anne
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Mary Anne
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Huddleston Thompson - [Child] of Francis Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Randles - [Child] of John Randles & Sarah
    Abode: Holden St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McAdams - [Child] of Francis Stewart McAdams & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis McAdams - [Child] of Francis Stewart McAdams & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Rebecca
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Milcrest - [Child] of Thomas Milcrest & Agnes
    Abode: Trentham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thenwell - [Child] of John Thenwell & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: H. H.Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blayney - [Child] of Patrick Blayney & Alice
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Warwick - [Child] of William Warwick & Martha
    Abode: Salthouse Dock Side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Windos - [Child] of Edward Windos & Margaret
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Hannah Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Alice
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hippon - [Child] of William Hippon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pierce - [Child] of Thomas Pierce & Catharine
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pierce - [Child] of Thomas Pierce & Catharine
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pierce - [Child] of John Pierce & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Belshaw Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Bridget
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dodd - [Child] of Joseph Dodd & Ann
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dodd - [Child] of Joseph Dodd & Ann
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Blackburne - [Child] of Richard Blackburne & Sarah
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Meacher - [Child] of William Meacher & Margaret
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Isabella
    Abode: Comer St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pickford - [Child] of Sarah Pickford, Single Woman
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tudor - [Child] of Henry Tudor & Kerenhappuck
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ritson - [Child] of James Ritson & Mary
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leathom - [Child] of Henry Leathom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hendrick - [Child] of Samuel Hendrick & Sarah
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Fogg - [Child] of William Fogg & Esther
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Talbot - [Child] of William Talbot & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Swan - [Child] of John Swan & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Yates - [Child] of Simpson Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of Simpson Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Agnew Lenox - [Child] of William Lenox & Martha
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Jane
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Walker Witter - [Child] of Thomas Witter & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: St Johns Village
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Goulding - [Child] of Martin Goulding & Cecilia
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henesy - [Child] of Timothy Henesy & Bridget
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Margaret
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Campbell - [Child] of Robert Campbell & Ann
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Crane - [Child] of Joseph Crane & Jane
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wolstenholme - [Child] of Richard Wolstenholme & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Stephenson - [Child] of Morgan Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane White - [Child] of James White & Ann
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Acton - [Child] of Martha Acton, Spinster
    Abode: Parliament St Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Formby - [Child] of John Formby & Ellen
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Ellen Davies - [Child] of Hugh Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roscow - [Child] of William Roscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Maxwell - [Child] of William Maxwell & Hannah
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carrigan - Son of William Carrigan & Ann
    Abode: New Smithfield St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Dean - Son of John Dean & Jane
    Abode: Phythian St
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Valentine Collings - Son of Samuel Collings & Martha
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Collings - Son of Samuel Collings & Martha
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crockett - Daughter of Richard Crockett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucius Junius Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Margaret
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Catharine
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rivers Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lloyd Summers - [Child] of Christopher Towers Summers & Anne
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burley - [Child] of Joseph Burley & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Catharine
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grapel - S of William Grapel & Anne
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rigby - Daughter of Lawrence Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walker Kell - Son of William Kell & Frances
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kell - Son of William Kell & Frances
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller White - Son of William White & Mary
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clement Ekin - Son of Richard Hansard Ekin & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Price - Daughter of Richard Price & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Atkinson - Son of David Fletcher Atkinson & Martha
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Daniel - [Child] of Charles Daniel & Anne
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Madely - [Child] of John Madely & Hannah
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Madely - [Child] of John Madely & Hannah
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Simpson - [Child] of Charles Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bickerton - [Child] of Joseph Bickerton & Jane
    Abode: St Pauls Sq
    Occupation: Clerk?
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Welch - [Child] of Patrick Welch & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Maria
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Westhead - [Child] of Isaac Westhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Southampton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Barr - [Child] of Thomas Barr & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dott - [Child] of Robert Dott & Mary
    Abode: Hanley St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spight - [Child] of Robert Spight & Sarah
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smeetham - [Child] of Richard Smeetham & Felicia
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Crewe - [Child] of John Crewe & Anne
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Catharine
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlgrave - [Child] of Samuel Houlgrave & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Martha
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smart - [Child] of Thomas Smart & Martha
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cheshire - [Child] of Richard Cheshire & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Close - [Child] of Henry Close & Sarah
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Goldsmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hadden - [Child] of Samuel Hadden & Rosa
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Soldier 3rd Regt Buffs
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Walton - [Child] of Robert Walton & Martha
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Prophet alias Profit - [Child] of George Prophet alias Profit & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Eleanor
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tunstall - [Child] of Theophilus Tunstall & Harriet
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Sarah
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Marshall - [Child] of Edward Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dutton - [Child] of Daniel Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Macnamara - [Child] of William Macnamara & Ellen
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Law - [Child] of Robert Law & Ann
    Abode: Caxton Buildings
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Forsyth - [Child] of James Forsyth & Margaret
    Abode: Trafford Weint
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Martha
    Abode: Old Dock Passage
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - [Child] of Benjamin Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Horsfall Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackhurst - [Child] of John Blackhurst & Isabella
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Denton Oglethorpe - [Child] of John Denton Oglethorpe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Goff - [Child] of John Goff & Harriet
    Abode: Broomfield St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of Noble Graham & Frances
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: White Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roose - [Child] of John Roose & Eliza
    Born: 8 Mar 1821
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorcas Stevenson - Daughter of Henry Stevenson & Ellen
    Abode: Nicholas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevenson - Daughter of Henry Stevenson & Ellen
    Abode: Nicholas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Linacer - [Child] of John Linacer & Mary
    Abode: Morris St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Manson - Son of Richard Manson & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Townson Dyson - Son of Isaac Dyson & Rachel
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart - S of John Stewart & Mary Anne
    Born: 28 Jun 1821
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williamson Lussels - [Child] of James Lussels & Frances
    Abode: St Anne's
    Occupation: Professor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Penelope Knowles - [Child] of Peter Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Liqupr Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Watson - [Child] of David Watson & Catharine
    Abode: Bartlam St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Chandler - [Child] of John Chandler & Sarah
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Tyrer - [Child] of Luke Tyrer & Sarah
    Abode: Crombie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Jane
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fairhurst - [Child] of Nathan Fairhurst & Alice
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Mary
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Locklan - [Child] of Thomas Locklan & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Anne
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Augustus Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of Edward Mason & Rebecca
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mason - [Child] of Edward Mason & Rebecca
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Margery
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tietson - [Child] of Andrew Tietson & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bennett Barnes - [Child] of Isaac Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Redman - [Child] of William Redman & Betty
    Abode: Charter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Anne
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Starkey - [Child] of Jane Starkey, Single Woman
    Abode: Rose Place
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McCarthey - [Child] of Thomas McCarthey & Mary
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Mary
    Abode: Brooks Sq
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wallace - [Child] of Mary Wallace, Single Woman
    Abode: Brooks Sq
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Clough - [Child] of William Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Presher - [Child] of John Presher & Hannah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Salt - [Child] of Elizabeth Salt, Spinster
    Abode: Lawton St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morton - [Child] of Benjamin Morton & Mary
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Book Closer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wallis - [Child] of William Wallis & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Perry - [Child] of Richard Perry & Esther
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George White - [Child] of George White & Jane
    Abode: Darwin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Morecroft - [Child] of William Morecroft & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tronson - [Child] of Lawford Tronson & Charlotte
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Rebecca
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Fawcett - [Child] of Thomas Fawcett & Emma
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morris - [Child] of Ann Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Betsey
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mose - [Child] of Thomas Mose & Kitty
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Hodgkins - [Child] of James Hodgkins & Mary
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rathbone Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Dorothy
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barrow - [Child] of Edward Barrow & Martha
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Rowliffson - [Child] of Rowliff Rowliffson & Ann
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hancock - [Child] of John Hancock & Mary
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanley - [Child] of Thomas Stanley & Margaret
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hetherley - [Child] of William Hetherley & Jane
    Abode: Tyrer St
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Jane
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ralph Houghton - [Child] of Ralph Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - [Child] of Ralph Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pickston - [Child] of John Pickston & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyon Travers - [Child] of John Travers & Sarah
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Travers - [Child] of John Travers & Eliza
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hunt - [Child] of Jacob Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Read - [Child] of William Read & Ann
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Abbott Kaye - [Child] of James Abbott Kaye & Jane
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Ellen
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Anthony Wilson & Susan
    Abode: Georges Dock Passage
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Keating - [Child] of Maurice Keating & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte James - [Child] of John James & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Perry - D of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Lloyd Hughes - S of Hugh Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - D of John Yates & Isabella
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - D of Henry Ashcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sothern - D of John Sothern & Maria
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - D of William Whiteman Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - S of Owen Owens & Mary
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - S of Robert Smith & Jane
    Abode: Gloster St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fletcher Smith - S of William Smith & Mary Anne
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davies - S of Henry Davies & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Whitehead - D of Samuel Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Foulkes - D of Charles Foulkes & Elisabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - S of Owen Owens & Mary Anne
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Maddocks - S of Thomas Maddocks & Maria
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - S of Roger Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - S of John Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jane Russel - D of Robert Russel & Ann
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - S of John Evans & Alice
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Walker - S of Joseph Walker & Elisabeth
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - S of Edward Jones & Martha
    Abode: Bridgewater
    Occupation: Soldier 22d Regt
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francis Caranabe - S of Francis Caranabe & Penelope
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Currey Davies - D of Edward Davies, Gentn. & Anne
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - S of George Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Powell - [Child] of Robert Powell & Catharine
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Pailliasse Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Briarley - [Child] of George Briarley & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ambrose - [Child] of Henry Ambrose & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pinnington - [Child] of James Pinnington & Betsy
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Betsy
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Anne
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of Charles Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Frances
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carriss - [Child] of Robert Carriss & Sarah
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Anne
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Anne
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barrow - [Child] of Edward Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pinnington - [Child] of James Pinnington & Betsy
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Abraham Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christiana Bovitt - [Child] of Richard Bovitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Perry - [Child] of Martha Perry, Single Woman
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Anne
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scarisbeck - [Child] of James Scarisbeck & Betty
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKee - [Child] of David McKee & Ellen
    Abode: Whitemill St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catharine Gore - [Child] of Charles Gore & Catharine
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Caroline Morecroft - [Child] of Thomas Morecroft, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gloucester Place
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Sarah Ackers
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Cassidy - [Child] of Cornelius Cassidy & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lucas - [Child] of Joseph Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Edward Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Flint - [Child] of William Flint & Mary Kell
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - [Child] of William Longworth Walker & Maria
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Bell - [Child] of Matthew Gerard Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bell - [Child] of Matthew Gerard Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fell - [Child] of Thomas Fell & Alice
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Postlewaite - [Child] of Miles Postlewaite & Ann
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bushell - [Child] of John Bushell & Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bolderston - [Child] of John Bolderston & Sarah
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolderston - [Child] of John Bolderston & Sarah
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Corley - [Child] of John Corley & Alice
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Vernon - [Child] of Thomas Vernon & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bretland - [Child] of Robert Bretland & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Phythian - [Child] of Moses Phythian & Esther
    Abode: __itham Lane Toxteth Park?
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Godfrey - [Child] of Daniel Godfrey & Ann
    Abode: Cleveland St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jacobson - [Child] of Ance Jacobson & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Ann
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Braddock - [Child] of William Braddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Cannell - [Child] of John Cannell & Catharine
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Perry - [Child] of William Perry & Ann
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Perry - [Child] of William Perry & Ann
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Alice
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wright Meadowcroft - [Child] of George Meadowcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Officer in the customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Rice Jones & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moizer - [Child] of James Moizer & Ellen
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moizer - [Child] of James Moizer & Ellen
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hazlehurst - [Child] of Samuel Hazlehurst & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Bowman - [Child] of Jacob Bowman & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Susannah
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Free - [Child] of Robert Free & Sarah
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brown Grindley - [Child] of John Grindley & Ellen
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Nancy
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whittle - [Child] of Edward Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Vernon Owens - [Child] of Elias Owens & Mary
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Nuttall - [Child] of Benjamin Nuttall & Catharine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Nuttall - [Child] of Benjamin Nuttall & Catharine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hodgson - [Child] of Martha Hodgson, Spinster
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Palmer Hesketh - [Child] of Holland Hesketh & Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1820
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Taylor & Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bellamy - [Child] of Henry Bellamy & Sarah
    Abode: Prince St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dowdall - [Child] of James Dowdall & Mary
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Palor Quine - [Child] of John Quine & Margaret
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wade - [Child] of Thomas Wade & Anne
    Abode: Seal St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Faraday - [Child] of Richard Faraday & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: South Side Old Dock
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Hanley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Whittingham - [Child] of William Whittingham & Alice
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whittingham - [Child] of William Whittingham & Alice
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda McLean - [Child] of William McLean, Gentleman & Matilda
    Abode: Bold St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jones - [Child] of Lewis Jones & Selina
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Martha
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Alice
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johns - [Child] of George Johns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lawton - [Child] of Peter Lawton & Martha
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Currey - [Child] of Edward Currey & Phoebe
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Catharine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Horton - [Child] of Thomas Horton & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Sting - [Child] of Thomas Sting & Anne
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Higginson - [Child] of Robert Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Britton - [Child] of James Britton & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of Hugh Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grounds - [Child] of Roger Grounds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Reed - [Child] of Christopher Reed & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Berkley - [Child] of William Harrison Berkley & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cherry Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Anne
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Baxendale - [Child] of William Baxendale & Martha
    Abode: McGuire St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baxendale - [Child] of William Baxendale & Martha
    Abode: McGuire St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mosson Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Harriet
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eaton - [Child] of Richard Eaton & Sarah
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Eaton - [Child] of Richard Eaton & Sarah
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Maria
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Eliza
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gerard Spratt - [Child] of Cephas Spratt & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Porter Lees - [Child] of William Porter Lees & Martha
    Abode: Williams St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hicks - [Child] of Charles Hicks & Betty
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Mayor - [Child] of Frederick Mayor & Ann
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mayor - [Child] of Frederick Mayor & Ann
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sampson - [Child] of William Sampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stockton - Son of Joseph Stockton & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Alice Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Lester - [Child] of Thorley Lester & Catharine
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Black - [Child] of Charles Black & Jane
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of James Abbott Morris & Phoebe
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hedges Farmer - [Child] of Thomas Farmer & Ann
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Linford - [Child] of James Linford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Linford - [Child] of James Linford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Linford - [Child] of James Linford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bridgeman - [Child] of Roger Mickelsfield Bridgeman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eastwood - [Child] of Henry Eastwood & Mary
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frost - [Child] of John Frost & Margaret
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bowden - [Child] of John Bowden & Ann
    Abode: Waterloo Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dalton - [Child] of William Dalton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Martha
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Guy - [Child] of Peter Guy & Jane
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Weeks - [Child] of John Weeks & Ann
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Weeks - [Child] of John Weeks & Ann
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson Weeks - [Child] of John Weeks & Ann
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Sarah
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clay - [Child] of William Clay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Reynolds - [Child] of Bartholomew Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Heston? Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whiteaway - [Child] of Thomas Whiteaway & Ann
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Llewellyn Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whiteaway - [Child] of Thomas Whiteaway & Ann
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Barnett St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reynolds - [Child] of Bartholomew Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jenny
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allen McCabe - [Child] of Daniel McCabe & Mary
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ingleton - [Child] of John Ingleton & Ann
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gadd - [Child] of Richard Gadd & Phoebe
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Borris - [Child] of John Borris & Jane
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ratchdale Hewson - [Child] of William Hewson & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blanden Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Hannah
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bryning - [Child] of John Bryning & Mary
    Abode: Bartlam St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercy - [Child] of Thomas Mercy & Susanna
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of George Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whitney - [Child] of Daniel Whitney & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Twanbrook - [Child] of Martha Twanbrook, Single Woman
    Abode: Atherton St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Ellen
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hope - [Child] of Philip Hope & Catharine
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Williams - [Child] of Rowland Williams & Jane
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Jane
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Alice
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Martha
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes Owens - [Child] of Owen William Owens & Honor
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - D of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Phillips Parkinson - S of John Parkinson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Swain - D of Luke Swain & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Roach - S of Joseph Roach & Margaret
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Ingram - D of Thomas Ingram & Mary
    Abode: Back Leece St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ingram - D of Thomas Ingram & Mary
    Abode: Back Leece St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Beckett - D of Richard Beckett & Margaret
    Abode: South Hunter St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beckett - D of Richard Beckett & Margaret
    Abode: South Hunter St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Johnstone - D of John Johnstone & Hannah
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Forsyth - D of Samuel Forsyth & Margaret
    Abode: Cases St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Forsyth - D of Samuel Forsyth & Margaret
    Abode: Cases St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cribbin - D of William Cribbin & Margaret
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Stevens - D of Jonas Stevens & Ann
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Birchall Smith - S of Robert Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brydger Bailey - S of John Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Sarah Challinor - D of Thomas Challinor & Alice
    Abode: St Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph John Ball - S of John Ball & Ellen
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Caroline Ball - D of John Ball & Ellen
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - D of Edmund Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Catharine Parker - D of Edmund Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hallam Ross - D of Robert Ross & Margaret
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McCoy - S of James McCoy & Mary
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ward - D of John Ward & Ellinor
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - S of John Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Rebecca Sherlock - D of Thomas Sherlock & Ann
    Abode: Gloster Place Low Hill
    Occupation: Clerk in Customs
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Sherlock - S of Thomas Sherlock & Ann
    Abode: Gloster Place Low Hill
    Occupation: Clerk in Customs
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Reed - D of William Reed & Mary
    Abode: Brownfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - S of William Lloyd & Margaret
    Abode: Newquay
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sophia Davies - D of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Duncan - S of Robert Duncan & Ann
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Maddock - S of Thomas Maddock & Kezia
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McCawley - S of John McCawley & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Chamley - S of Edmund Chamley & Dorothy
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marrianne Carr - D of Michael Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emanuel Skinner - S of Cyrus Skinner & Mary
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - S of Owen Edwards & Alice
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cassidy - D of Thomas Cassidy & Jane
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Smoult - [Child] of George Smoult & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dentich? - [Child] of William Dentich? & Lydia
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Margaret
    Abode: Cross-hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashall - [Child] of Thomas Ashall & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Connor - [Child] of Michael Connor & Maria
    Abode: Bromfield St
    Occupation: Slop Seller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Morton - [Child] of Thomas Morton & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hickin - [Child] of George Hickin & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Drummer 2d Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tempest - [Child] of James Tempest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christopher Braik - [Child] of Alexander Braik & Agnes
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of Edward Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Skelhorn St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ainsworth Walton - [Child] of Robert Walton & Esther
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Child's name entered as John Ainswoth] 'John Ainsworth' ought to be 'Joseph
           Ainsworth'. This alteration was made on the 18 day of April 1832 in the presence of the
           mother & also of Will Carter and Ann Gusley Sharless? and the child within one month
           of the discovery of the error by me Jona. Brooks Rector
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moreton in Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Boultbee - S of Edward Boultbee & Clementina Charlotte Augusta
    Abode: Edge Vale
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Abode written as Edge Lane, then corrected]
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bryning Atherton - S of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Comer St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - D of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Corvell Kewley - D of William Kewley & Margaret
    Abode: Moira St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pawlett - D of Robert Pawlett & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pawlett - S of Robert Pawlett & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Vale - S of Thomas Vale & Catharine
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father's name written as John, then corrected] These corrections made by me
           Th. Johnson, Curate June 29. 1829. Witness Wm. Maybrick
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Vale - D of Thomas Vale & Catharine
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hewitt - S of William Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cook - S of Robert Cook & Catharine
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Horner - S of Joseph Horner & Esther
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Glendining - [Child] of John Glendining & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Mary
    Abode: Little Woolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Alice
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Alice
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Murray Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Marble St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Bridget
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arbor - [Child] of James Arbor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blackwell - [Child] of Samuel Blackwell & Anne
    Abode: Benn Johnson St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Sarah
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cox - [Child] of Matthew Cox & Catharine
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Framework Knitter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emmerson - [Child] of Thomas Emmerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Buckley - [Child] of Robert Buckley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Esther
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Grears - [Child] of Thomas Grears & Ruth
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Arrowsmith & Mary Anne
    Abode: Jackson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Eleanor
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olivia Frances Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Eliza
    Born: 22 Sep 1821
    Abode: West Derby in the Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith Hall - [Child] of Luke Hall & Anne
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Guy - [Child] of James Guy & Sarah
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Mossop - [Child] of John Mossop & Mary Ann
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Westell - [Child] of Henry Westell & Anne
    Abode: Barnett St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Skelhorne - [Child] of Joseph Skelhorne & Ellen
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Keggin - [Child] of John Keggin & Anne
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wares - [Child] of Donald Wares & Mary
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wares - [Child] of Donald Wares & Mary
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mawdsley Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Anne
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Langley - [Child] of Isaac Langley & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quick - [Child] of Richard Quick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of Samuel Ellis & Anne
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Anne
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roughsedge - [Child] of John Roughsedge & Diana
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Halter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Linacre - [Child] of John Linacre & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cowan - [Child] of Thomas Cowan & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Armour - [Child] of William Armour & Mary
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wall - [Child] of Henry Wall & Bridget
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Sarah
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Sarah
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Sarah
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - [Child] of Ephraim Haslam & Susanna
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Anne
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Wood - [Child] of Adam Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Western - [Child] of Thomas Western & Anne
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Sarah
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mack - [Child] of William Mack & Ann
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Alice
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cross - [Child] of Peter Cross & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Ellis Hughes & Alice
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Harrison Striker - [Child] of George Striker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Grace
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seatle - [Child] of John Seatle & Betsey
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Mary
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Denton - [Child] of James Denton & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Young - [Child] of Edward Young & Maria
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gittins - [Child] of Hugh Gittins & Mary
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wallworth - [Child] of William Wallworth, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Devon St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jopson - [Child] of Robert Jopson & Alice
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sayle Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hinde Jameson Jameson - [Child] of Mary Jameson, Widow
    Abode: Barrow Cheshire
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John May Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sims - [Child] of William Sims & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parry - [Child] of Henry Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Parry - [Child] of Henry Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dodgson - [Child] of Isaac Dodgson & Lucy
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Alice
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Finney - [Child] of William Finney & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Ann
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Huddleston - [Child] of Edward Huddleston & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Deborah
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Deborah
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Deborah
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Whitworth - [Child] of Charles Whitworth & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Ann
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Gwin
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Ann
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Catharine
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eden - [Child] of John Eden & Kezia
    Abode: Collinwood St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Douglass - [Child] of Richard Douglass & Margaret
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Holt - S of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Disley - S of Thomas Disley & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Disley - D of Thomas Disley & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashall - S of John Ashall & Sarah
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Robinson - D of Thomas Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Mason St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eves - D of William Eves & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - S of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Gilbert Oliver - S of James Oliver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lowther - D of John Lowther & Ann
    Abode: Cooper St Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kaye - S of George Kaye & Mary
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Procter - D of John Procter & Maria
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - S of James Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - S of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - S of Thomas Lloyd & Catharine
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - S of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hurst - S of John Hurst & Agnes
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - D of Edward Smith & Esther
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gittins - S of Charles Gittins & Margaret
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gittins - S of Charles Gittins & Margaret
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walton - S of John Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Pinkham - D of James Pinkham & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - D of William Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Jones - S of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Curfield St?
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow Halhead - S of James Halhead & Ann
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - D of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Soldier 29th R. Of Foot
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - D of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Soldier 29th R. Of Foot
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson Howie - S of John Howie & Eleanor
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Maria
    Abode: Pickop St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Everett - [Child] of William Everett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Eleanor
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sutton Fallows - [Child] of John Fallows & Ellen
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Anne
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Mary
    Abode: Ellenborough St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bickerstaff - [Child] of Thomas Cherry Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Heron - [Child] of Andrew Heron & Margaret
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Heron - [Child] of Andrew Heron & Margaret
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Perry - [Child] of Richard Perry & Mary
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphreys - [Child] of Joseph Humphreys & Ann
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Windiver - [Child] of William Windiver & Alice
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dennis - [Child] of James Dennis & Grace
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richett - [Child] of George Richett & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bartlam St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Oates - [Child] of Robert Oates & Ann
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Oates - [Child] of Robert Oates & Ann
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parr Frodsham - [Child] of Robert Frodsham, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Stafford St
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephens - [Child] of Edward Stephens & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bowker - S of Richd. Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Sam. Newsham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bate - S of William Bate & Catharine
    Abode: Ainsdale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Sam. Newsham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Stalker - [Child] of George Stalker & Jane
    Abode: Back Queen Ann St
    Occupation: A soldier on the staff
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Ellen
    Abode: Salt House Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gardner - [Child] of Richard Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elleanor Barratt - [Child] of John Barratt & Jane
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Hannah
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newland - [Child] of John Newland & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wheeden - [Child] of Richard Wheeden & Ann
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Casement - [Child] of John Casement & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Mary Ann
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rawson - [Child] of John Rawson & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jason - [Child] of William Jason & Diana
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Carroll - [Child] of John Carroll & Mary
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of Andrew Brown & Mary
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edisbury - [Child] of James Edisbury & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hain? - [Child] of James Hain? & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Maydwell - [Child] of Joseph Maydwell & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Halter
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1821
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Musker - [Child] of Henry Musker & Mary
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Woodward - [Child] of Charles Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McKittrick East - [Child] of John East & Anne
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lees Walton - [Child] of Richard Walton & Alice
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Watchcase Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall & Hannah
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Senar - [Child] of Thomas Senar & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Forshaw - [Child] of Jane Forshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Cropper St
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. HeathcoteCurate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ash - [Child] of Thomas Ash & Lucy
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harden - [Child] of Joseph Harden & Kitty
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Jane
    Abode: Gore St
    Occupation: Park
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley - [Child] of Robert Stanley & Anne
    Abode: New Fonteyoy St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Jane
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Jane
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Butterwell Candland - [Child] of William Candland & Isabella
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wright Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Eaton Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dagnell - [Child] of George Dagnell & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Dagnell - [Child] of George Dagnell & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dagnell - [Child] of George Dagnell & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Murray - [Child] of David Murray & Francis
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cochran Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Harriet
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe Gorst - [Child] of Thomas Gorst & Anne
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sprout - [Child] of James Sprout & Jane
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Esther
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Proctor - [Child] of William Proctor & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Eleanor
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnstone - D of Archibald Johnstone & Ellen
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Jane
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Renss - [Child] of George Renss & Ann
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scallion - [Child] of John Scallion & Charlotte
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Selsby - [Child] of Thomas Selsby & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Amelia Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Belfor - [Child] of Samuel Belfor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Alice
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Borrows - [Child] of Peter Borrows & Sarah
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barnard Lax - [Child] of John Lax & Martha
    Abode: Grovenor St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Trent Aglethorpe - [Child] of Joshua Aglethorpe, Esqr. & Mary Anne
    Born: 6 Jul 1814
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: 2nd Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: Thos. Lewthwaite Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Anne Aglethorpe - [Child] of Joshua Aglethorpe, Esqr. & Mary Anne
    Born: 2 Oct 1817
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: 2nd Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: Thos. Lewthwaite Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Devereux Aglethorpe - [Child] of Joshua Aglethorpe, Esqr. & Mary Anne
    Born: 26 Jul 1819
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: 2nd Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: Thos. Lewthwaite Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Aglethorpe - [Child] of Joshua Aglethorpe, Esqr. & Mary Anne
    Born: 7 Jun 1821
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: 2nd Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: Thos. Lewthwaite Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Downey - [Child] of Edward Downey & Sarah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Downey - [Child] of Edward Downey & Sarah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Camden Roberts - [Child] of William John Roberts & Elizabeth Bainbridge
    Abode: Tarbuck St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Agnes
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Ann
    Abode: St Pauls Sq
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Robson - [Child] of Thomas Robson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Nicholson - [Child] of Richard Nicholson & Ann
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robson Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Mary Ann
    Abode: Man St Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kent Linstead - [Child] of James Linstead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Jevons - [Child] of Jacob Jevons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kermode - [Child] of Thomas Kermode & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Doke - [Child] of Richard Doke & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Hannah
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Chairman
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richards Mugg - [Child] of Thomas Mugg & Margaret
    Abode: Cunliff St
    Occupation: Stocking Weaver
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Darlington - [Child] of Richard Darlington & Ellen
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maria Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Sarah
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Folland - [Child] of Thomas Folland & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Folland - [Child] of Thomas Folland & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Folland - [Child] of Thomas Folland & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Johnson - [Child] of Lawrence Johnson & Catherine Cook
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Rimmer - [Child] of Margaret Rimmer, Spinster
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sanger - [Child] of William Sanger & Martha
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Alice
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Helsall Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Eccles - [Child] of Richard Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Laura
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Treer - [Child] of William Treer, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Major - [Child] of Samuel Major & Mary
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Callent - D of William Callent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - D of Robert Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Day - D of William Day & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Day - D of William Day & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - D of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sidding Taylor - S of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ferguson - D of Samuel Ferguson & Sarah
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Yarwood - D of John Yarwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Molyneux - D of Edward Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - S of Samuel Burton & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Burton - S of Samuel Burton & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Archer - S of William Archer & Maria
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mercht. Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Powell - [Child] of Robert Powell & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Penn Shepherd - [Child] of Bland Shepherd & Ann
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Ellen
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Ann
    Abode: Benns Gardens
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Darney - [Child] of Thomas Darney & Mary Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann France - [Child] of Joseph France & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilmott Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Ann
    Abode: Birkett St Soho
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Bland - [Child] of James Bland & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Alice
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Burnet - [Child] of Robert Burnet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burnet - [Child] of Robert Burnet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Jane Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Maria
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Musker? - [Child] of Peter Musker? & Ellen
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Green - [Child] of Samuel Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dalton - [Child] of John Dalton & Sarah
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon - [Child] of Humphrey Lyon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Parr - [Child] of Robert Parr & Alice
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Jane
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Birchall - [Child] of Richard Birchall & Nancy
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Eyes - [Child] of Charles Eyes & Lucinda Ann
    Abode: Walton Breck
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Sam. Newsham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barton - D of Thomas Barton & Ruth
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burns - D of Charles Burns & Susannah
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ferguson - S of Thomas Ferguson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Josephs - S of John Josephs & Ann
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Josephs - D of John Josephs & Ann
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Newell - D of William Newell & Margaret
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dunning - S of Robert Dunning & Hannah
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - D of John Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Mercht. Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Reynolds - D of Richard Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Milroy - D of Andrew Milroy & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Kitchen - D of Thomas Kitchen & Sarah
    Abode: Burgess St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkpatrick - D of Robert Kirkpatrick & Margaret
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Falkner Miller - D of James Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - [Child] of George Pilkington & Hannah
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carter Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seagur - [Child] of John Seagur & Sarah
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mackey - [Child] of George Mackey & Margaret
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lightburn - [Child] of Robert Lightburn & Betsy
    Abode: McVicar St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tudor - [Child] of William Tudor & Betty
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Jane
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Farrell - [Child] of John Farrell & Mary
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Maria
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Mary
    Abode: Upper Dawson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Shepley - [Child] of John Shepley & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Sarah
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Jane
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - [Child] of Matthew Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Sarah
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brew - [Child] of John Brew & Ellen
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hobson - [Child] of Joseph Hobson & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barnett - [Child] of John Barnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hithell - [Child] of Joseph Hithell & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Owen - [Child] of Josiah Owen & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Currey Mc Call - [Child] of Patrick Mc Call & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Hussey - [Child] of William Hussey & Mary
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Aldcraft Downward - [Child] of Samuel Downward & Hannah
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Mary Carter - [Child] of William Hornby Carter & Catharine
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lowe - [Child] of Charles Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Benson - [Child] of James Benson & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sidebottom - [Child] of Charles Sidebottom & Catharine
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Cropper - [Child] of William Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656418

Next Page of Baptisms for 1822

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home