click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1814
Baptisms for 1814

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1813

Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Audley - [Child] of John Audley & Ellen
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Angel - [Child] of John Angel & Bridget
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tabitha Hayton - [Child] of Joseph Hayton & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Daldon - [Child] of John Daldon & Alice
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Gibson - [Child] of Hugh Gibson & Ellen
    Abode: Skelhorn St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gibson - [Child] of Hugh Gibson & Ellen
    Abode: Skelhorn St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Keighen - [Child] of John Keighen & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bowe - [Child] of Michael Bowe & Betty
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Birtles St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Ellen
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bispham - [Child] of Richard Bispham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swain Topping - [Child] of James Topping & Eliza
    Abode: Frederick St ST James
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Ann
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dowty - [Child] of Thomas Dowty & Ann
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Salthouse - [Child] of Daniel Salthouse & Alice
    Abode: Back Frazer St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Padley - [Child] of Thomas Padley & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Martha
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eden - Daughter of Henry Eden & Catherine
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lea - Daughter of William Lea & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mainwaring - Son of Charles Mainwaring & Alice
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Leather Seller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mackrell - Son of John Mackrell & Margaret
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Trainer - Son of Thomas Trainer & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Ormand St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brown Meadowcroft - Son of Thomas Meadowcroft & Catherine
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chumley - Son of Robert Chumley & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chumley - Daughter of Robert Chumley & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woodhouse Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - Daughter of George Cross & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirby - Son of William Kirby & Ellen
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Stone Getter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of John Lea & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Susannah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lister - Son of Thomas Lister & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of David Jones & Jane
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Askew - Son of John Askew & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William English - Son of William English & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Graham - Son of Joseph Graham & Ellen
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris Mc Kinzie - Son of William Mc Kinzie & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Frances
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Colley Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Rebecca
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - Son of Thomas White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ikin - [Child] of Benjamin Ikin & Catherine
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wallis - [Child] of Daniel Wallis & Mary
    Abode: Man St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bowman - [Child] of Miles Bowman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bowman - [Child] of Miles Bowman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Armstrong - [Child] of Edward Armstrong & Alice
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maria Barber - [Child] of Samuel Barber & Harriet Ellen
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Louisa Barber - [Child] of Samuel Barber & Harriet Ellen
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woodfine - [Child] of John Woodfine & Margery
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miles Ponntair - [Child] of George Ponntair & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownal St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Campbell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jenyons - [Child] of Peter Jenyons & Ann
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Norris - [Child] of Adam Norris & Margaret
    Abode: Rupel St
    Occupation: Clerk in the Custom House
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Kirk - [Child] of George Kirk & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Danzelt? - [Child] of Thomas Danzelt? & Ellen
    Abode: South Hunter St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Rowlandson Patterson - [Child] of Christopher Patterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Harrington
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Crown - [Child] of Thomas Crown & Margaret
    Abode: Church Slley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hargraves - [Child] of Samuel Hargraves & Dorothy
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cowel - [Child] of Peter Cowel & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cowel - [Child] of Peter Cowel & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Battersby - [Child] of Roger Battersby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rupel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan - [Child] of Joseph Morgan & Maria
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Margaret
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Iron Molder
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Warrington - [Child] of Nathaniel Warrington & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Ann
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Young - [Child] of Matthew Young & Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Muncoates Ward - [Child] of Edward Ward & Eleanor
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Taches
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ard - [Child] of Richard Ard & Jane
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brydesby - [Child] of William Brydesby & Ann
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sefton - [Child] of George Sefton & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Pugyen[sic]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - [Child] of Benjamin Parker & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - [Child] of Nathaniel Platt & Ann
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powel - [Child] of John Powel & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Pownton - Daughter of John Pownton & Anne
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dickenson - Daughter of John Dickenson & Mary
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Williams - Son of David Williams & Jane
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jackson - Daughter of John Brocklebank Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Duncan St St James
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Kaye - Daughter of Samuel William Kaye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Pichavance - Daughter of Samuel Pichavance & Mary
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clifford Corrie - Son of Joseph Corrie & Charlotte
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Dancing Master
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Corrie - Son of Joseph Corrie & Charlotte
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Dancing Master
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Corrie - Daughter of Joseph Corrie & Charlotte
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Dancing Master
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Anne
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Phillips - Son of Philip Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Phillips - Son of Philip Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brown Daggs - Son of John Daggs & Susannah
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Maria
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Livingston - Son of James Livingston & Mary
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Myers - Son of William Myers & Ann
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - Son of Josiah Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hicklin - Son of John Hicklin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Frame work Knitter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of James Walker & Ann
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Roberts St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rimmer - Son of William Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Belshaw - Daughter of Gilbert Belshaw & Alice
    Abode: St John's Village
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Quick - Daughter of Richard Quick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac White - Son of Stephen White & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Lydia
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fulton - Daughter of John Fulton & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Long - Daughter of John Long & Margaret
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of Maria Barker
    Abode: Cheapside
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Anna Maria
    Born: 18 Apr 1813
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nelson Kay - Son of James Kay, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of David Jones, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pratt - Daughter of Hodshon Pratt & Ann
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanper - Daughter of Isaac Stanper & Catharine
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Royden - Daughter of Thomas Royden & Jane
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hayes - Son of Joseph Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parry - Daughter of William Parry & Mary
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gibson - Son of Henry Gibson & Alice
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fry Mogridge - Son of Augustus Mogridge & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1813
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Factor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Johnson - Daughter of Lawrence Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lythgoe - Son of Samuel Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodgson - Son of Isaac Dodgson & Lucy
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Leicester - Daughter of Titus Leicester & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grace Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Dansan St North
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Samuel Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Parke - Daughter of John Parke & Agnes
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Aires - Son of William Aires & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dennch - [Child] of John Dennch & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maddocks - [Child] of William Maddocks & Jane
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bonner - [Child] of John Bonner & Frances
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Martha
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Hannah
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dennch - [Child] of John Dennch & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Tomlinson & Catherine
    Abode: Launcelots Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Breeze - [Child] of Edward Breeze & Mary
    Abode: New Birch St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Richards - [Child] of Samuel Richards & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Baxter - [Child] of Samuel Baxter & Mary
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Ann
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Minsher - [Child] of Charles Minsher & Ellen
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Dickenson - Daughter of John Dickenson & Mary
    Abode: Great Howard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Free Mason Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Horner - Daughter of Stephen Horner & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 232, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Snaper - Son of William Snaper & Ann
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Speke
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilcock - Daughter of James Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richmond - Daughter of Robert Richmond & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Liquor Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thornburrow - Son of John Thornburrow & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hollingsworth - Son of Thomas Hollingsworth & Hannah
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnes - Son of William Johnes & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Duncan - Daughter of Nicholas Duncan & Martha
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Thomas - Daughter of Thomas Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Nicholson - Daughter of Thomas Nicholson & Betty
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lithgoe - Son of Thomas Lithgoe & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stockton - Son of George Stockton & Sarah
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Martha
    Abode: Cotton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Ann
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hopley - Son of Jonathan Hopley & Ann
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - Son of John Green & Ann
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abram - Son of Joseph Abram & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret - Daughter of John
    Notes: [No further information recorded]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellis - Daughter of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Neil - Daughter of Thomas Neil & Mary
    Abode: Fraser St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Peter Jones & Rachael
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - Daughter of William Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - Son of Joseph Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgkinson - Daughter of John Hodgkinson & Rosanna
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of Daniel Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Stoddart - Daughter of Michael Stoddart & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hicks - Daughter of Charles Hicks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Doyland - Son of Andrew Doyland & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - Daughter of Hugh Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Fazakerly St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Howard - [Child] of Charles Howard & Jane Ineson
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Margaret
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newnes - [Child] of John Newnes & Ann
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Burns - [Child] of Peter Burns & Betty
    Abode: Upper Dawson St
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Ann
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Castradine - [Child] of George Castradine & Catherine
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Betty
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Harriot - [Child] of Thomas Harriot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harriot - [Child] of Thomas Harriot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Beard - [Child] of Robert Beard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Jane
    Abode: Russell
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hignet - [Child] of Samuel Hignet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Butcher - [Child] of William Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Abrams - [Child] of Thomas Abrams & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Hannah
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sefton - [Child] of Edward Sefton & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Maddocks - [Child] of Joseph Maddocks & Catherine
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lloyd - [Child] of Peter Lloyd & Ann
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of Peter Lloyd & Ann
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pierce - [Child] of Thomas Pierce & Margaret
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brownbill - [Child] of Oliver Brownbill & Maria
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Samson Baxter - [Child] of Richard Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Frances
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mathematical instrument maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 240, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Musker - [Child] of Thomas Musker & Eleanor
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Roberts - [Child] of Cornelius Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pierce - [Child] of Thomas Pierce & Margaret
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Timothy - [Child] of William Timothy & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary Pace
    Abode: Moss St Harrington
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates Aspinal - [Child] of Thomas Aspinal, Gentleman & Frances
    Abode: Highfield St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roscoe - [Child] of William Roscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barry - [Child] of Thomas Barry & Ann
    Abode: Bartons Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Maria
    Abode: P_____ ? St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gelling - [Child] of Robert Gelling & Martha
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - Daughter of Rowland Griffiths & Martha
    Abode: Myrite St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Guard Ship
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Lewis Roose - Son of George Roose & Peggy
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daniel Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Campbell - Daughter of Samuel Campbell & Susannah
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Louise Campbell - Daughter of Samuel Campbell & Susannah
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Isaac Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Mc Guire St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Peter Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bartholomew Tyrer - Son of Bartholomew Tyrer & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Foster - Son of William Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Margaret
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilcock - Daughter of James Wilcock & Hannah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - Daughter of Owen Lewis & Anne
    Born: 6 Dec 1812
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gibson Burley - Son of Joseph Burley & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shand - Son of David Shand & Betty
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Dewes - [Child] of Edward Dewes & Martha
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wright - [Child] of Mark Wright & Anne
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gold - Daughter of James Prince Gold & Ann
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parrot - Daughter of John Parrot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Grafton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lewis - Son of David Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Crow - Daughter of John Crow & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kendrick - Son of Robert Kendrick & Mary
    Abode: Free Mason Row
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Jane
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of David Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mars - Daughter of John Mars & Ellen
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hope - Daughter of Phillip Hope & Catharine
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hope - Son of Phillip Hope & Catharine
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Ellen
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - Son of David Jones & Ann
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnston Elton - Son of William Elton & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Appleton - Son of Robert Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kirby - Son of Edward Kirby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Kemp - Daughter of William Kemp & Maria
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nathan Holmes - Son of Isaac Holmes & Mary Anne
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: M. Hornes Curate of West Sharrock Essex
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baidett Moncas - [Child] of John Moncas & Catharine
    Abode: Cusins St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wakefield - Daughter of John Wakefield & Esther
    Abode: Onswhilow Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mears - Daughter of William Mears & Margaret
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Harriet
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Leather Breeches Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Spark - Daughter of Joseph Spark & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Carter Williams - Son of Aaron Williams & Jane
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Book Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of Robert Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Pontack Lane
    Occupation: School master
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Donaldson - Son of Thomas Donaldson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wickstead - [Child] of Richard Wickstead & Rachel
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Gaton - [Child] of Samuel Gaton & Ann
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Franklin - [Child] of Thomas Franklin & Ann
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Bond Parkes Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wynne - [Child] of William Wynne & Mary
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Octavia Falkner - [Child] of Stephen Falkner & Jane
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Jane
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coventry - [Child] of William Coventry & Susannah
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Martha
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Locker in the Customs
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Ann
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Macleheney? - [Child] of Robert Macleheney? & Ellen
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Dally - [Child] of William Mc Dally & Martha
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Roses Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton - [Child] of Martin Middleton & Catherine
    Abode: Coppers Hill
    Occupation: Parish Officer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Alice
    Abode: Great Howard St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Carr - [Child] of George Carr & Mary
    Abode: Launcelots Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Highfield - [Child] of John Highfield & Margaret
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kenny - [Child] of Thomas Kenny & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Everch - [Child] of William Everch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Danniel Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Addlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bever - [Child] of Thomas Bever & Hannah
    Abode: Makin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Molyneaux - [Child] of John Molyneaux & Ellen
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Langshaw - [Child] of Thomas Langshaw & Mary
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Ellinor
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Quirk - Daughter of William Quirk & Esther
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Riddington - Son of William Riddington & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woods Russel - Son of Joseph Russel & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick St ST James
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Lathcleaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bleasdale - Daughter of Richard Bleasdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 252, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Higginbotham - Son of John Higginbotham & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Young - Son of Thomas Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Harriet
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Graham - Daughter of Robert Graham & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1813
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: Whte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Anne
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Prossa - [Child] of Frederick Prossa
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Bailey Hodgson - [Child] of Isaac Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Williams - [Child] of Lewis Williams & Mary
    Abode: Fazakerly St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brooker - Daughter of Edward Brooker & Margaret
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Platt - Daughter of John Well Platt & Alice
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of David Davies & Catherine
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jent Clowes - Son of James Clowes & Martha
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hart - Daughter of Samuel Hart & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Berrington - Daughter of John Berrington & Ann
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rowlinson - Daughter of Joseph Rowlinson & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barton - Daughter of Joshua Barton & Isabella
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peill - Son of William Peill & Ann
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Slade - [Child] of Thomas Slade & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembrok Place
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: William Pulford Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Honay Worswick - [Child] of John Worswick & Ann
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Jane
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Aston - [Child] of Edward Aston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bourne - [Child] of Nicholas Bourne & Mary
    Abode: Lower Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Peter - [Child] of Thomas Peter & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gibbons - [Child] of John Gibbons & Catherine
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Martha
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wildon - [Child] of Maurice Wildon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Catherine
    Abode: Mill St Harrington
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ester Woodburn - [Child] of John Woodburn & Mary
    Abode: Trentham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Molyneaux - [Child] of John Molyneaux & Margaret
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrison Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Maiden Green
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Garnet - [Child] of John Garnet & Ann
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Briscoe -
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Case - [Child] of John Case & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St ST James
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Margaret
    Abode: Coppers Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Coppers Hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Sarah
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clerk - [Child] of Robert Clerk & Martha
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 258, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clerk - [Child] of Robert Clerk & Martha
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Catherine
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Gorsuch - [Child] of Fleetwood Gorsuch & Charlotte
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - [Child] of David Owens & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Innes - [Child] of Edward Innes & Catherine
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Leicester - [Child] of William Leicester & Jane
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blakey - [Child] of William Blakey & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brogden - [Child] of John Brogden & Dorothy
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Catherine
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Carr - [Child] of Isaac Carr & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salterbury - [Child] of Peter Salterbury & Ann
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rawlinson - [Child] of Henry Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gorton - Daughter of Thomas Gorton & Bridget
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - Daughter of Thomas Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of James Davies & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Glover
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George White - Son of William White & Anne
    Abode: Old Milk St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Halson - Son of Richard Halson & Esther
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Massey - Son of Richard Massey & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Craddick - Son of George Craddick & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bousel - Son of John Bousel & Abigail
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Mast Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cockson Wigley - [Child] of John Wigley & Margaret
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Young - Daughter of George Young & Margaret
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Tide waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of Henry Hunt & Frances
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Duffey - Daughter of James Duffey & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Stonesetter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howell - Daughter of John Howell & Anne
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Cotton broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sampson - Daughter of William Sampson & Sarah
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coyle - Son of Owen Coyle & Jane
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Scarisbrick - Daughter of James Scarisbrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Coyle - Daughter of Owen Coyle & Jane
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of George Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mountfield - Son of Samuel Mountfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis - Son of Samuel Ellis & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Windrow - Daughter of George Windrow & Margaret
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gaskill - Daughter of Joseph Gaskill & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Coppers Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sutton - Daughter of Robert Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Wild - Daughter of Rebecca Wild, Spinster
    Abode: Kent St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dod - Son of Thomas Dod & Bethia
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Molyneux - Son of Elizabeth Molyneux, Spinster
    Abode: Low Hill
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smalley - Son of William Smalley & Mary
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Arms - Daughter of Edward Arms & Margaret
    Abode: Back Gerard St
    Occupation: Stocking Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Man's St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Birkett - Son of William Birkett & Jane
    Abode: Ryley Garden
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball Lord - Daughter of Jane Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Gisborn - Daughter of Joseph Gisborn & Margaret
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Stocking maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cain - [Child] of James Cain & Sarah
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine May - Daughter of Vincent May & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smitham Lane
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Tunstall - Daughter of Theophilus Tunstall & Harriet
    Born: 28 Feb 1814
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon - Son of George Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hope - [Child] of Peter Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Coux - [Child] of Thomas Coux & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roper - [Child] of Charles Roper & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Green - [Child] of Ellis Green & Mary
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tinsley - [Child] of James Tinsley & Ann
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Patrickson Bennet - [Child] of John Bennet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wigham - [Child] of William Wigham & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bird - [Child] of James Bird & Ellen
    Abode: Tristram Court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Kenzie - [Child] of James Mc Kenzie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Autioneer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gore - [Child] of Mary Gore, Spinster
    Abode: Blundell St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Price - [Child] of Ellen [sic] Price & Jane
    Abode: Dry Dock side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Ann
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Chapman - [Child] of Daniel Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Angel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Neil - [Child] of William Neil & Ann
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barry - [Child] of John Barry & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Tudor Catterall - Daughter of John Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pinnington - Daughter of John Pinnington & Charlotte
    Abode: Low Milk St
    Occupation: Watchcase Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Addison - Son of John Addison & Isabella
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sutherland Smith - Son of Benjamin Smith & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hepzibeth Holme - Daughter of Charles Holme & Ellinor
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dutton - Daughter of James Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Demsey - Daughter of James Demsey & Elisabeth
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thomas - Daughter of Evan Thomas & Mary
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wade Jancey - Son of John Jancey & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Silver Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cornith - Son of William Cornith & Ann
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mc Cormick - Son of Michael Mc Cormick & Jenny
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Davies - Son of Moses Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mc Williams - Son of James Mc Williams & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byrns - Daughter of Cornelius Byrns & Catharine
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Elias - Daughter of Griffith Elias & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tremble - Son of Joseph Tremble & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kemp - Daughter of John Kemp & Ann
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Newport - Daughter of Samuel Newport & Martha
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of David Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tillotson - Son of Thomas Tillotson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frost - Daughter of John Frost & Sarah
    Abode: Potteries Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rainford - Son of William Rainford & Margaret
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibbons - Son of John Gibbons & Ann
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkman - Daughter of Robert Kirkman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blakely - Son of William Blakely & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Frame work Knitter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mainwaring - [Child] of William Mainwaring & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Scaife - [Child] of Thomas Scaife, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Russel St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ridpeth - [Child] of William Ridpeth & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Speed - [Child] of William Gerard Speed & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerard Speed - [Child] of William Gerard Speed & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Singlehurst - [Child] of Robert Singlehurst & Hannah
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Forrest Hogg - [Child] of Robert Hogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Reader - [Child] of Ellen Reader, Spinster
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - [Child] of Peter Ashcroft & Catherine
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hellen Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ester Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Robert Leatherbarrow & Alice
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hannah - [Child] of Thomas Hannah & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewson - [Child] of William Hewson & Jane
    Abode: Parry St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Mary
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Poole - [Child] of Michael Poole & Ellen
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frazer - [Child] of John Frazer & Maria
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Andrew Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ester Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ring St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Ann
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Darbyshire - [Child] of William Darbyshire & Hannah
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tatlock - [Child] of William Tatlock & Mary
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Caton - [Child] of Hugh Caton & Jane
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hicks - [Child] of Robert Hicks & Ann
    Abode: New Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Isaac Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Ellis Hughes & Alice
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dunbabyn - [Child] of James Dunbabyn & Jane
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Hannah
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Dickinson - Daughter of Samuel Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Marnman - Daughter of William Marnman & Hannah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Enamaller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Gurner - Son of William Gurner & Sarah
    Abode: Henry Edwards St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chester - Son of Richard Chester & Margaret
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - Daughter of Edward Lloyd & Anne
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Anne
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson & Anne
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Anne
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - Daughter of Robert Edwards & Frances
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wheatley - Daughter of William Wheatley & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Frame work Knitter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Saul - Son of William Saul, Gentleman & Melinda
    Abode: Vernon St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - Daughter of Wood Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Colquit St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles Mackill - Son of William Mackill & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Davies - Daughter of Luke Davies & Jane
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirkham - Son of John Kirkham & Sydney
    Abode: Bevington hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Broster - Son of John Broster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Litter carrier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyson - Son of John Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Great Richmond St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Trilford - Son of William Trilford & Lydia
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Janes
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Michael Smith & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Westmoreland - Son of Joseph Westmoreland & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jeffries - Son of James Jeffries & Amelia
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cash - Daughter of Thomas Cash & Margaret
    Abode: Great Newton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson Kendall - Son of John Kendall & Anna
    Abode: South Hunter St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bickerstaff - Son of George Bickerstaff & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Acton - Son of Richard Acton & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - Daughter of William Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Samuel - Daughter of Edward Samuel & Anne
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Brampton - Daughter of George Brampton & Margaret
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Brampton - Daughter of George Brampton & Margaret
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rae St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sergeant - Son of David Sergeant & Ellen
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray - Son of Roger Murray & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 280, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Murray - Son of Roger Murray & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Murray - Son of Roger Murray & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gainer - Son of Henry Gainer & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owens - Son of Richard Owens & Mary
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphreys - Son of Thomas Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Jane
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - Daughter of John Owens & Catherine
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairclough - Son of James Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Baines - Daughter of Charles Baines & Agnes
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fairclough - Daughter of James Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Shelley - Daughter of Matthew Shelley & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Ellis Jones & Jane
    Abode: Roberts St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tyson - Daughter of Henry Tyson & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1814
    Abode: Back Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gaskell - Daughter of William Gaskell & Sarah
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Key - Son of George Key & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Cloth Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Frances
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Heavysege - Son of Thomas John Heavysege & Jane
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crane - Son of Edward Crane & Nancy
    Born: 15 Oct 1813
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Holmes - Daughter of Henry Holmes & Bethia
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Phibbs - [Child] of John Phibbs & Anne
    Abode: Finch House West Derby
    Occupation: Esq?[sic]
    Baptised by: Saul Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Butter - Son of Henry Butter & Sarah
    Abode: Ironbridge St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bennion - Son of George Bennion & Martha
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hallwood - Daughter of Robert Hallwood & Nancy
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Francis
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shelton - [Child] of John Shelton & Ellen
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shelton - [Child] of John Shelton & Ellen
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Meadow - [Child] of Henry Meadow & Hannah
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kirkman - [Child] of Thomas Kirkman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Catherine
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ellis - [Child] of Benjamin Ellis & Frances
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Wibby - [Child] of Thomas Wibby & Catherine
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Pier - [Child] of Alexander Pier & Ann
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Mathematician
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Proctor - [Child] of Robert Proctor & Ann
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Mary
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Pimlett - [Child] of Jonathan Pimlett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Letter St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Adamson - Son of Edward Adamson & Jane
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lile - Daughter of John Lile & Mary
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morand - Daughter of Edward Morand
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Auther Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dry Dock side
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chippendale - Daughter of Robert Chippendale & Mary
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Erwin - Daughter of William Erwin & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Crellin - Daughter of William Crellin & Jane
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rice Parker - Son of Daniel Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Smart - Daughter of John Smart & Ann
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Frame work Knitter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Bourne - Daughter of Thomas Bourne & Martha
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bourne - Daughter of Thomas Bourne & Martha
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen East - [Child] of John East & Maria
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Emley - [Child] of Thomas Emley & Sarah
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Emley - [Child] of Thomas Emley & Sarah
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emley - [Child] of Thomas Emley & Sarah
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of Matthew Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Martha
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emanuel Joseph Parry - [Child] of Antonio Parry & Jane
    Abode: Parry St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of Nancy Richardson, Spinster
    Abode: Atherton St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon - [Child] of Joshua Dixon & Lassey
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine James - [Child] of Thomas James & Catherine
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Maria Manning - [Child] of John Manning & Margaret
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Martinburgh - [Child] of Isaac Martinburgh & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Hannah
    Abode: Clements St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Hannah
    Abode: Clements St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Rebecca
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Ann
    Abode: Harrington Toxteth
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillip Eccleston - [Child] of Ann Eccleston, Spinster
    Abode: Frederick St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thorton - [Child] of Thomas Thorton & Betty
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Betty
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dean - [Child] of Daniel Dean & Catherine
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Ann
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Martha
    Abode: Reay St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Martha
    Abode: Reay St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Reay St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lot Mason - [Child] of Lot Mason & Mary
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Selkirk - [Child] of Robert Selkirk & Sarah
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Horrabin Revell - [Child] of Thomas Revell & Mary
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Margery
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Enameller
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stringer - [Child] of Richard Stringer & Eleanor
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Boulton - [Child] of Samuel Boulton & Ann
    Abode: Magull St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Frances
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 292, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Catherine Hesketh - [Child] of Holland Hesketh & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Agnes
    Abode: Maiden Green
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Crum - [Child] of Daniel Mc Crum & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Mc Lean - [Child] of John Mc Lean & Catherine
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: New Smithfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Donley - [Child] of James Donley & Sarah
    Abode: Chipenhall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Edwards Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Jane
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Sally
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fewster - [Child] of James Fewster & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Clare St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Heynekey - Son of William Heynekey & Anne
    Born: 3 May 1814
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Dean Horridge - Daughter of James Horridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parker - Son of Edmund Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Parker - Son of Edmund Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lawrinson - Son of William Lawrinson & Anne
    Born: 13 Mar 1814
    Abode: Bevington Cheshire
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Range - Son of Thomas Range & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burckels - Son of Robert Burckels & Jane
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Skelton - Son of John Skelton & Ellen
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carter - Son of John Carter & Mary
    Abode: Marshall St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Anne
    Abode: Coppers Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Joseph - Daughter of John Joseph & Anne
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Collin Campbell - Son of Collin Campbell & Sarah
    Abode: Fazakerly St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Derbyshire - Son of Thomas Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Blakey - Daughter of Thomas Blakey & Sarah
    Abode: Bell St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of John Barton & Sarah
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson Owen - Son of Owen William Owen & Honor
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Coach Owner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Swinden - Daughter of George Swinden, Gentleman & Susannah
    Abode: Duke St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Bryan - Daughter of William Bryan & Martha
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Soap boiler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Mc Donald - Daughter of Joseph Mc Donald & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Segar - [Child] of John Segar & Ann
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Arron - [Child] of Gilbert Arron & Jane
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Piccup - [Child] of Mark Piccup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Addison - [Child] of James Addison & Ann
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of Michael Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Lythgoe - [Child] of Benjamin Lythgoe & Alice
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 198, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Ann
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Ann
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Adcroft - [Child] of Thomas Adcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cotter St Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Agnes
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Agnes
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stocks - [Child] of Luke Stocks & Rebecca
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 298, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Hannah
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Bookman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Arabella
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hankinson - [Child] of Thomas Hankinson & Harriet
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Isabella
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowey - [Child] of Thomas Lowey & Susannah
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Snow - [Child] of John Snow & Ann
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leicester - [Child] of Thomas Leicester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leicester - [Child] of Thomas Leicester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Hales St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Birkett Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Frances
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Graham - [Child] of Lancelot Graham & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winn - [Child] of James Winn & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home