click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1814
Baptisms for 1813

Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Chadwick - Son of Thomas Starr Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Hill St in Harrington
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of John Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - Daughter of Henry Appleton & Esther
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Haselhurst - Daughter of John Haselhurst & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Evans - Son of David Evans & Rebecca
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bird - Daughter of John Bird & Ellen
    Abode: N Old Quay
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Mary
    Abode: Shaw hill St
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arnold - Son of James Arnold & Alice
    Abode: Brookes Alley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Arnold - Daughter of James Arnold & Alice
    Abode: Brookes Alley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arnold - Son of James Arnold & Alice
    Abode: Brookes Alley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Anquest - Daughter of Gabriel Anquest & Margaret
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1812
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Nabb - Son of John Mc Nabb & Hannah
    Born: 4 Nov 1812
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Leathaby - Daughter of John Leathaby & Wilmott
    Born: 11 Nov 1812
    Abode: Hackins hey
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Landrino - Daughter of John Baptist Landrino & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1812
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Print Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bellitren Catherine Stowell - Daughter of William Stowell & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1812
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Paper Jainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1812
    Abode: Georges Dock Passage
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1812
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eccleston - Son of John Eccleston & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1812
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Little - Daughter of James Little & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1812
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pierpoint - Daughter of John Pierpoint & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1812
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Earle - Son of James Earle & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1812
    Abode: White chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Wm. Fisher & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1812
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Late John Davies & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1799
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Frances
    Born: 2 Dec 1812
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sherrington - Daughter of Thomas Sherrington & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1812
    Abode: Dickson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robson - Son of Mosley Robson & Betty
    Born: 4 Dec 1812
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Preston - Son of Edwd. Preston & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1812
    Abode: Bolton St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Gawk [sic] Rogers - Son of Joseph Gawk Rogers & Susan
    Born: 4 Dec 1812
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - Son of John Barton & Nancy
    Born: 5 Jan 1812
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pennington - Daughter of Thomas Pennington & Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1812
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Astley - Daughter of Francis Astley & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1812
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grisby - Son of Thomas Grisby & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1812
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Knox - Daughter of James Knox & Grace
    Born: 3 Dec 1812
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bower - Daughter of John Bower & Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1812
    Abode: Grafton St Park
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1812
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of Wm. Seddon & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1812
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sweet - Daughter of John Roberts & Mary Sweet
    Born: 14 Nov 1812
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Williams - Son of John Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Fish - curer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Bolton - Son of Wm. Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson Winstanly - Daughter of George Winstanly & Ann
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rimmer - Son of Edward Rimmer & Catharine
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tristram - Daughter of Thomas Tristram & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Arnold - Daughter of Henry Arnold & Mary
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Green - Son of John Green & Ann
    Abode: White chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hind Garner - Son of James Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Shipman - Son of John Shipman & Sarah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Doran - Daughter of John Doran & Harriet
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - Son of Robert Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Simner - Daughter of Thomas Simner & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mackay - Son of John Mackay & Ann
    Abode: Salthouse Dock
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of Francis Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: New hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Samuel - Son of Benjamin Samuel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ogden Richmond - Daughter of William Richmond & Anne
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Fur cutter
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offic. Minis.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thyrza Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Betsy
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Roger Jones & Jane
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Alice
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sergeant - [Child] of John Sergeant & Sarah
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Mary
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foxcroft - [Child] of Robert Foxcroft & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lightfoot - [Child] of Late Thomas Lightfoot & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hand - [Child] of Thomas Hand & Alice
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Ellison - [Child] of Late William Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Addlington St
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dillart - [Child] of Charles Dillart & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellison - [Child] of Lawrence Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Millington - [Child] of Henry Millington & Mary
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Simpton - [Child] of Willm. Simpton & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St St Jas. C?
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margt. Nicholas - [Child] of John Nicholas & Hannah
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Toulmin - Daughter of Robert Toulmin & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthy - Son of Eliot Arthy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Camden St
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Redman - Son of William Redman & Catharine
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Ellen
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holmes - Daughter of James Holmes & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tinsley - Son of John Tinsley & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Coopers St Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gibbons - Daughter of John Gibbons & Nancy
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Green - Son of Mark Green & Nancy
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Emmes - Son of James Emmes & Ellen
    Abode: Cotton St Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: An Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Haynes - Son of Samuel Haynes & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Newell - Daughter of John Newell & Eliza
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: White chapel
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Lucy
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - Son of Griffith Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Howell - Daughter of John Howell & Susannah
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Howell - Daughter of John Howell & Susannah
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Broughton Grayson - Son of Charles Grayson & Hannah
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bennett - Son of Thomas Bennett & Betsey
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: School master
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland Walthew - Daughter of Richard Walthew & Ellen
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Houldin - Daughter of John Houldin & Esther
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of John Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morrison - Son of Wm. Morrison & Ellen
    Abode: Prince St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Rachel
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Power - Daughter of Peter Power & Hannah
    Abode: Traffords Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Woodruffe - Son of James Woodruffe & Sarah
    Abode: Danvan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hopford - Son of John Hopford & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies - Son of George Davies & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Graham - Daughter of Charles Graham & Alice
    Abode: Bellan St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of Phillip Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bradley Aspinall - Son of Richard Bradley Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Goose - Daughter of George Goose & Hannah
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hicks - Daughter of Robert Hicks & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Berks - Son of Joseph Berks & Mary
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mc Gregor - Daughter of James Mc Gregor & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sherlock - Son of William Sherlock & Sophia
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacture?
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sworn - Son of Joseph Sworn & Charlotte
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Tucker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clowes - Daughter of William Clowes & Kate
    Abode: Back Gerrard St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Makinson - Son of Peter Makinson & Mary
    Abode: White chapel
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Elisha Washington Jackson & Rebecca
    Abode: Bens Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Garner - Son of William Garner & Ellen
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Benidict Saville - Son of George Saville & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Catharine
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peers - Daughter of William Peers & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Esther
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tomkinson - Daughter of James Tomkinson & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Chalton - Son of Joseph Chalton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Melling - Son of John Melling & Mary
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Harrison - Daughter of Keith Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Snook - Daughter of Thomas Snook & Lucy
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Pritchard - Daughter of John Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kirby - Son of Henry Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: White chapel
    Occupation: Book seller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Madocks - Daughter of Thomas Madocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hance Horse - Daughter of Hance Thomas Horse & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hance Horse - Son of Hance Thomas Horse & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Catharine
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thersell - Daughter of James Thersell & Sarah
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Westmoreland - Son of Joseph Westmoreland & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - Daughter of Harry Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrews - Son of John Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Haynes - Son of Thomas Jackson Haynes & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haynes - Daughter of Thomas Jackson Haynes & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson - Son of Henry Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Slater Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Breckell - Son of Robert Breckell & Deborah
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Pemberton Alley
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Sherlock - Son of Jane Sherlock, Spinster
    Abode: Vernon St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of Robert Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Baugh - Son of Joseph Baugh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Jane
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: New hall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - Son of William Griffiths & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1813
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anna Stanistreet - Daughter of James Stanistreet & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gonygall - Son of Charles Gonygall & Margaret
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lloyd - Daughter of Joseph Lloyd & Alice
    Abode: Spittalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rebecca Baitron - Daughter of John Baitron & Catharine
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hackney - Daughter of Thomas Hackney & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Kapper - Son of Arthur Kapper & Jane
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cundall - Son of Richard Cundall & Margaret
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of John Parker & Hannah
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Samuel Yates & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Nicholson - Daughter of Late John Nicholson & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Sylvia
    Abode: Richmond Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Barbara
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Tin Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Nuttall & Ruth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Nicholson - [Child] of Peter Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ann
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Farrer - [Child] of John Farrer & Sarah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Herd - [Child] of John Herd & Frances
    Abode: Great Newton St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of Pathalise Richardson, Spinster
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Adams - [Child] of Thomas Adams & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of Gordon White & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Mary
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ryley - [Child] of Benjamin Ryley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington in Walton Parish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wainwright - [Child] of Richard Wainwright & Nancy
    Abode: Rigby Srt
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mariner - [Child] of John Mariner & Mary
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owen - [Child] of Michael Owen & Phoebe
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Long - [Child] of Benjamin Long & Frances
    Abode: Shaw hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Lydia
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Frances
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Lucy
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Etherington - [Child] of Thomas Etherington & Sarah
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Okill - [Child] of Edward Okill & Ann
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Birchall - [Child] of Richard Birchall & Martha
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pendleton - [Child] of Daniel Pendleton & Ann
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Ann
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Javons - [Child] of William Javons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Dorothy
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jannet Sutton - [Child] of George Sutton & Amy
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Tallow chandler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Coole - [Child] of John Coole & Ann
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waterhouse - [Child] of Thomas Waterhouse & Frances
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jonas - [Child] of Frade Jonas & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet maker
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Jones] Jones should be 'Jonas' altered according
           to to 52 Geoe. 111 Cap 146 by me Jona. Brooks Rector
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Wolfe Croston - [Child] of Thomas Croston & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Summer - [Child] of Ralph Summer & Mary
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Daulby - [Child] of Richard Daulby & Mary
    Abode: Sumer St [sic]
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Martha
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Codd - [Child] of Nicholas Codd & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Waugh - Daughter of Thomas Waugh & Hannah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnston - Son of Thomas Johnston & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnston - Son of Thomas Johnston & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of James Rimmer & Catharine
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leather - Son of Francis Leather & Martha
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Gowan - Daughter of Thomas Mc Gowan & Ann
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mc Close - Daughter of John Mc Close & Felicity
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nathaniel Whittaker - Son of Nathaniel Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Saint James St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - Son of Isaac Holmes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Sugar refiner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tollett - Son of John Tollett & Hannah
    Abode: Newbuck St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of Isaac Holden & Ellen
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Mary
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Tench - Daughter of Thomas Tench & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorn St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tunstall - Daughter of Edmund Tunstall & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mutch - Daughter of John Mutch & Ann
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lynch - Daughter of William Lynch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Ann Atkinson, Spinster
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton & Alice
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - Daughter of Edward Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Blezard - Son of Robert Blezard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - Daughter of William Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bancks - Daughter of Joseph Bancks & Sarah
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cooke - Daughter of Late James Cooke & Coriner?
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Wilson - Son of Matthew Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Pemberton Alley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kenning - Daughter of Thomas Kenning & Ann
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Brass founder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Watmough - [Child] of John Watmough & Peggy
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: ['son of' deleted and the following note entered] widdow: son & son
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Tarleton - Daughter of Thomas Tarleton & Late Ann
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Milligan - Daughter of William Milligan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Kennerly - Daughter of John Kennerly & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Cloathes seller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ragg - Daughter of James Ragg & Jane
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Purden - Son of Joseph Purden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parry - Daughter of Edward Parry & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shepherd - Daughter of Alexander Shepherd & Ellen
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Maria Roulinson - Daughter of John Roulinson & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bennet - Son of Henry Bennet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Judith Gleave - Daughter of Wright Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gleave - Son of Wright Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brocklebank - Daughter of John Brocklebank & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fell - Daughter of Catharine Fell, Spinster
    Abode: Addison St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Jerrard Pierce - Son of Robert Pierce & Sarah
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stoppert Barker - Son of Ralf Barker, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bridge Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall, Junr & Anne
    Born: 4 Jul 1812
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pownall - Daughter of John Pownall & Catharine
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hughes - Daughter of Frederick Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Collinson Aston - Son of William Aston & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Glass dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Westmoreland - Daughter of John Westmoreland & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Porter Dealer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Cross - Daughter of Elizabeth Cross, Spinster
    Abode: Church St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lady - Son of John Lady & Jane
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dark - Daughter of James Dark & Lucy
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dark - Daughter of James Dark & Lucy
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kennedy - Son of William Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Lydia
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barker Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Rebecca
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kent - Daughter of James Kent & Catharine
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Miney - Daughter of Joseph Miney & Margaret
    Abode: Dickson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Norstell - Daughter of Charles Norstell & Nanny
    Abode: Lower Harrington St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Jemima
    Abode: Davey St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pickthall - Daughter of Henry Pickthall & Ann
    Abode: Speke-land
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough & Betty
    Abode: Hackins hey
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blakely - Son of George Blakely & Ann
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walmesley - Son of Thomas Walmesley & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William France - Son of George France & Alice
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robinson - Son of Fardoe Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Oakes - Daughter of Samuel Oakes & Jane
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parry - Daughter of George Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Port Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Tinsley - Son of Thomas Tinsley & Mary
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Oldfield - [Child] of William Oldfield & Ann
    Abode: Low Hill, Walton Parish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newby - [Child] of John Newby & Agnes
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Platt - [Child] of John Parry Platt & Mary
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bunting - [Child] of Peter Bunting & Elizabeth
    Abode: Summer seat
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Henyon - [Child] of Isaac Henyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collier - [Child] of Edward Collier & Catharine
    Abode: Gascoynes St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Halewood - [Child] of Thomas Halewood & Sarah
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Grace
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Marples Stringfellow - [Child] of Richard Stringfellow & Frances
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mallaby - [Child] of Joseph Mallaby & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairclough Lowe - [Child] of Richard Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Gentleman's servant
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Gardener - [Child] of John Gardener & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Speakman - [Child] of Henry Speakman & Alice
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Cutchon - [Child] of Charles Mc Cutchon & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Montgomery - [Child] of Henry Montgomery & Ellen
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lewis - [Child] of David Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lewis - [Child] of David Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Garner - [Child] of Joseph Garner & Catherine
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Garner - [Child] of Joseph Garner & Catherine
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howerd - [Child] of Late Charles Howerd & Ann
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anette Wookey - [Child] of John Wookey & Catherine
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Wine Porter
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Langley - [Child] of William Langley & Sarah
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Jane
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Susannah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith Ellison - [Child] of George Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Margaret
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Hannah
    Abode: Davis St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arnold - [Child] of William Arnold & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowbottom - [Child] of Robert Rowbottom & Betty
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Messenger - Daughter of Isaac Messenger & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - Son of George Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Halsall Latham - Son of Halsall Latham & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Sherlock - Son of Thomas Sherlock & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Harrison - Daughter of Joseph Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prescot - Son of John Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clansey - Son of James Clansey & Margaret
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Magnus Browne - Son of Andrew Browne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlowe St
    Occupation: Linen Merchant
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moody - Daughter of Esther Moody
    Abode: Lace St
    Notes: 'a natural child'
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cliff - Daughter of William Cliff & Sarah
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Salt Broker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Martha
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Silvester Warington - Son of Silvester Warington & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Brandon - Daughter of William Brandon & Sarah
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - Son of Anthony Bailey & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Massey - Daughter of Edward Massey & Ann
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kennell - Daughter of John Kennell & Catharine
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Goulboune [sic] - Son of Robert Goulboune [sic] & Elizabeth
    Abode: Custom House Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bostock Howard - Son of George Howard & Dorothy
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evesl_ - Daughter of Richard Evesl_ & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Surname written Eaves_ the 'a' then deleted]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hewitt - Daughter of Thomas Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Namara - Son of William Mc Namara & Ellen
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Reas - Son of John Reas & Abigail
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Botherson - Son of Bryan Botherson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Challenor - Son of Thomas Challenor & Betty
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrop - Daughter of Thomas Harrop & Martha
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Barnet - Son of John Barnet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Foot - Daughter of Ralph Foot & Jane
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Maria
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Travis - Daughter of James Travis & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dixon - Daughter of Joseph Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Knowles Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brownbill - Son of James Brownbill & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richards - Daughter of Thomas Richards & Margaret
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tyrer - Son of Thomas Tyrer & Alice
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Brown - Son of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blayds Molyneux - [Child] of Anthony Molyneux & Frances
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Goodchild - Daughter of James Goodchild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pontact Lane Christian St
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Surname Parry crossed out]
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parsonage - Daughter of Samuel Parsonage & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hewson - Daughter of Peter Hewson & Ann
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Buck - Son of Thomas Buck & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jagger - Son of James Jagger & Mary
    Abode: St Ann's St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Owen Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Atkinson - Daughter of Christopher Atkinson & Susannah
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Blithe - Son of Alexander Blithe & Mary
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Dwerry House St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stock - Son of Richard Stock & Catharine
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Astley - Son of William Astley & Sarah
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Dorothy
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Happy - Son of Charles Happy & Hannah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Waters - Daughter of Samuel Waters & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Reed - Daughter of William Reed & Alice
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Phoebe
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hayes - Daughter of Robert Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Leydon - Daughter of Thomas Leydon & Jane
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Martindale - Daughter of Ann Martindale, Spinster
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dorlis Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Quay St
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownbill - Daughter of Mary Brownbill, Spinster
    Abode: New Milk St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Mary
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walworth - Daughter of Richard Walworth & Martha
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aspinall Addison - Son of Richard Addison & Betty
    Born: 15 Jan 1813
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reddish - Daughter of Peter Reddish & Alice
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1813
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dodd - Daughter of John Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Faulkner - Daughter of Richard Faulkner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Low hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of David Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Heathcote
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of Thos. Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wynne - Daughter of Samuel Wynne & Jane
    Abode: New hall St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Tempst Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of Peter Barrow & Anne
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hallsal - Son of Cuthbert Hallsal & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Webster - Son of James Webster & Betty
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dodd - Son of John Dodd & Anne
    Abode: Prices St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Stevenson - Daughter of Ralph Stevenson & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robinson - Son of Charles Robinson & Susanna
    Abode: St Stephen's St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Easton - Son of Edward Easton & Anne
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Leece - Son of Thomas Mc Leece & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Addison - Son of James Addison & Anne
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Joseph Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holmes - Son of James Holmes & Ruth
    Born: 28 Mar1813
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carson - Son of Arthur Carson & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Soap boiler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dickins - Son of Samuel Dickins & Susanna
    Abode: Shaw hill St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cragg - Son of Thompson Cragg & Ellen
    Abode: St. John's Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Ruth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sampson - Son of Moses Sampson, deceased & Sarah
    Abode: Mc Guiness St.
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Worfield
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nevitt Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Mercer Court Red Cross St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Astle - Daughter of Robert Astle & Alice
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Margt
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Worthington Mears - Son of John Mears & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Abbot - [Child] of Thomas Abbot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffin - [Child] of Thomas Griffin & Margt.
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Agnes
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sims - [Child] of Thomas Sims & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Samuel - [Child] of Thomas Samuel & Eleanor
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Susannah
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Susannah
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stanwix - [Child] of Joseph Stanwix & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rae - [Child] of Samuel Rae & Elizabeth
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fell - [Child] of Thomas Fell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Stay maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Skirren - [Child] of George Skirren & Frances
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Francis Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Dwerry House St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heron Comer - [Child] of James Comer & Mary
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Morris Davies & Susannah
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ferber - [Child] of John Ferber & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cummins - [Child] of William Cummins & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lloyd - [Child] of Evan Lloyd & Anne
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hickson - [Child] of James Hickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Howard - [Child] of Joshua Howard & Keziah
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Boscuwen - [Child] of John Boscuwen & Martha
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Stay maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Woodburn - [Child] of Thomas Woodburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Catharine Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Quail - [Child] of John Quail & Dorothy
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aaron Madison - [Child] of Aaron Madison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bond - Daughter of Joseph Bond & Ellen
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Daughter of Ellis Evans & Catharine
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Wheeler - Daughter of Joseph Wheeler & Catharine
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Alice
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Painter&Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oates - [Child] of Jonas Oates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gore St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Anne
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benson - [Child] of Nevin Benson & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rowland - Daughter of Evan Rowland & Ann
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Inman - Daughter of Robert Inman & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Abbott - Son of Joseph Abbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Margaret
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: An Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baron Roberts - Son of Job Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Langshaw Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corrie - [Child] of Edgar Corrie & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Earle - Daughter of John Earle & Esther
    Abode: Heaton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - Daughter of George Thomas Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Crown Court
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillip George Frankland - Son of Robert Frankland & Mary
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Tallow chandler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tallow chandler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitby - Daughter of William Whitby & Catharine
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton - Son of John Middleton & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Coatchmaker[sic]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Darwent - Daughter of James Darwent & Alice
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Glitherow - Son of John Glitherow & Jane
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Conway - Daughter of John Conway & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillip Connel Maxwell - Son of Daniel Maxwell & Jane
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fox - Daughter of John Fox & Margaret
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Langley - Daughter of John Langley & Mary
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Stanhope St Harrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rogerson - [Child] of James Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Ann
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Cork-cutter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johnson Buchanan - [Child] of Thomas Buchanan & Catharine
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swann - [Child] of John Swann & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Garnet - [Child] of Thomas Garnet & Ellen
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Ellen
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fowler - [Child] of James Fowler & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - [Child] of Gilbert Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Phebe
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morris Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy, Gentleman & Catherine
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Henshaw - [Child] of Henry Blows Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fazakerly - [Child] of John Fazakerly & Alice
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bond - [Child] of Edward Bond & Mary
    Abode: Sawney
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 64, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Christian
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Wright St Harrington
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Quaile Kewen - [Child] of William Kewen & Judith
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn - [Child] of Henry Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Simkis - [Child] of William Simkis & Ellen
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Cheese Dealer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wood Tildes - [Child] of Robert Tildes & Ellen
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Anne
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Catharine
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hetherington - [Child] of William Hetherington & Anne
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hugh Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Anne
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Balens - [Child] of Thomas Balens & Anne
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Frances
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tallow chandler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frampton - [Child] of George Frampton & Mary
    Abode: Pownal St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Martha
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Muckleberry - [Child] of James Muckleberry & Catherine
    Abode: Chapel lane
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Anne
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Martha
    Abode: Corf's Building
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bryan - [Child] of William Bryan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Leeces St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ratcliffe Viguaux - [Child] of Joseph Viguaux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stretch - [Child] of Thomas Stretch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of Samuel Bibby & Hannah
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cock - [Child] of Thomas Cock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Balmer - [Child] of Daniel Balmer & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Pumbe[sic] St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Godfrey Mathews - [Child] of Edward Mathews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Widows - [Child] of Richard Widows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Troubridge Place
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gick - Son of Archibald Gick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Pl. Saint James's
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Hunt - Daughter of Robert Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Berkitts row
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kendrick - Daughter of Samuel Kendrick & Sally
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary ? Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones & Lucy
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Troubridge St
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barson - Daughter of John Barson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pickthall - Daughter of Joseph Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Arrowsmith - Daughter of Elizabeth Arrowsmith, Spinster
    Abode: Moorfields
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of Robert Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slack - Daughter of Elias Slack & Ann
    Abode: Lemon St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bird - Daughter of Robert Bird & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Deane - Son of John Deane & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of Watsson Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bridson - Daughter of Robert Bridson & Margaret
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Leadley - Son of William Leadley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Fisher - Son of Robert Fisher & Maria
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wellington - Daughter of David Wellington & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cragg - Daughter of Joseph Cragg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ellis - Daughter of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nickson - Son of William Nickson & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Baxendale - Daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wheeler - Son of William Wheeler & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tilston - Daughter of William Tilston & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ruffley - Son of Thomas Ruffley & Hannah
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Kirby - Daughter of James Kirby & Ann
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Golding Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Waterworth - Daughter of John Waterworth & Mary
    Abode: Marshall Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphrey - Son of William Humphrey & Catharine
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Barker Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Crosbie - Daughter of John Crosbie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Allman Crosbie - Daughter of John Crosbie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane May Crosbie - Daughter of John Crosbie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Halewood - Son of Thomas Halewood & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Pownall Walk
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tebay - Daughter of John Tebay & Mary
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball - Son of James Ball & Nancy
    Abode: Newland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carter - Son of Henry Carter & Hannah
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heckle - Son of James Heckle & Thomasin
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Richards - Daughter of Edward Richards & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Ellinor
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Atherton - Son of Samuel Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Catterall - Son of James Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crumady - Son of John Crumady & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wagstaff - Son of William Wagstaff & Hannah
    Abode: St. James's St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Rachael
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lloyd - Daughter of James Lloyd & Alice
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - Daughter of James Lloyd & Alice
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Denny - Son of James Denny & Ann
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Peers - Daughter of George Peers & Ann
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman Newby Morecroft alias Moorcroft - Son of Thomas Morecroft alias Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - Son of Thomas Moore & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cawson - Son of John Cawson & Ann
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Clulow Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Gaulton - Daughter of William Gaulton & Martha
    Abode: Salthouse Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bunnion - Daughter of Robert Bunnion & Hannah
    Abode: Mullin Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Pork Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peeling Ball - Son of Jonathan Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lipsom Embersum - Son of William Embersum & Susannah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Dixon - Daughter of Stephen Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rice - Daughter of Thomas Rice & Peggy
    Abode: Low hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Field - Daughter of John Field & Sarah
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Mary
    Abode: Back Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of John Evans & Alice
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Guest - Son of Thomas Guest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirwan - Daughter of John Kirwan & Mary
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Christie - Son of William Christie & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Hugh Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Daughter of Ralph Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ash - Daughter of John Ash & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rowe - Daughter of James Rowe & Anne
    Abode: Cumberton St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oliver - Daughter of Thomas Oliver & Grace
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Mallster
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hendrick Birkett - Son of Thomas Birkett & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Conway - Son of George Conway & Jane
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sumner - Son of John Sumner & Esther
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Jordan St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Cross - Son of Henry Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Dorothy
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ferguson - Son of William Ferguson & Mary
    Abode: Rainford's Gardens
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Joseph Williams & Anne
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shoecleaner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - Son of Thomas Green & Betty
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Balmer - Son of Thomas Balmer & Catherine
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Neale - Daughter of John Neale & Ellen Eliza
    Abode: St. James's St
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Neale - Daughter of John Neale & Ellen Eliza
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 80, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bretherton - Daughter of John Bretherton & Rachel
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Lowey - Daughter of William Lowey & Mary
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Titus James Aspinall - Son of Titus Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Martha
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: dead see June 8 1814
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Birtles - Daughter of John Birtles & Ann
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Slater&Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Evan Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Heaton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Nicholson Grey - Daughter of Thomas Grey & Anne
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hanson - Daughter of Robert Hanson & Alice
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ireland - Daughter of Isaac Ireland & Jane
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Travis - Son of William Travis & Margaret
    Abode: St. Andrew St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blogg - Son of Samuel Money & Sarah Blogg
    Abode: Bens Garden
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reynolds - Daughter of John Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Balmer - Daughter of Joseph Balmer & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pitt - Daughter of Thomas Pitt & Margaret
    Abode: Russia St
    Occupation: Offcer of the Customs
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - Son of William Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bradford - Son of John Bradford & Ellen
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rushton Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Andrew St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Caink - Daughter of George Caink & Eleanor
    Abode: Roscoe lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hesketh - Daughter of William Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Mary
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Catharine
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Esther
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dorothy Wilcock - Daughter of Charles Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bates - Daughter of Late John Bates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Quilliam - Son of Daniel Quilliam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brewer - Daughter of William Brewer & Emma
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of Joseph Hampson & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Peers - Daughter of Richard Peers & Ann
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pennington - Daughter of Ralph Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Assall - Son of John Assall & Sarah
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lloyd Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Fitzgerald - Daughter of William Fitzgerald & Margaret
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Crossley - Daughter of Joseph Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - Daughter of Joseph Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Butler - Daughter of Richard Butler & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Bennett Wade - Son of Samuel Wade & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Dovey - [Child] of William Joseph Dovey & Margaret
    Abode: Darwin St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Wright St Harrington
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ratcliffe Colley - Daughter of John Colley & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howie - Daughter of John Howie & Eleanor
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gaskin - Son of Joseph Gaskin & Esther
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of John Davies & Susannah
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Mainwaring - Son of Peter Mainwaring & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mawborne - Daughter of George Mawborne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fazackerly St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brancken - Son of Thomas Brancken & Eliza Jane
    Born: 18 May 1813
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of Late George Hayes & Rebecca
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zachariah Hayes - Son of Late Richard Hayes & Matilda
    Abode: Cowper St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Cook Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Anne
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kelly - Daughter of William Kelly & Anne
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Old Hopsey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mc Conochie - [Child] of John Mc Conochie & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cowup Mc Conochie - [Child] of John Mc Conochie & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Titherington - [Child] of John Titherington & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Cotton Glazer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Mary
    Abode: Williams St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Croston - [Child] of Edward Croston & Ellen
    Abode: Shaw hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Kee - [Child] of Charles Mc Kee & Sarah
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sanders - [Child] of William Dean Sanders & Ann
    Abode: New hall St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grisedale - [Child] of William Grisedale & Mary
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Josiah Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rothery - [Child] of William Rothery & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Britt - [Child] of Edward Britt & Jane
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moore - Daughter of Edward Moore & Mary
    Abode: Shaw hill St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams -
    Abode: Back Gerard St
    Notes: A foundling
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodosia Fazakerly - Daughter of John Fazakerly & Jane
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fazakerly - Son of John Fazakerly & Jane
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lloyd - Daughter of Thomas Lloyd & Esther
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of Seth Slater & Deborah
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - Daughter of Seth Slater & Deborah
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1812
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Rachel
    Abode: Rea St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Barton Asst. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Rachael
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Langton - [Child] of John Langton & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eden - [Child] of John Eden, Gentleman & Sarah
    Born: 11 April 1813
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fall - [Child] of George Fall & Catharine
    Abode: Tarelton St
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lamb - Son of Thomas Lamb & Esther
    Abode: Wright St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Martha
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Guy - Son of John Guy & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Mary
    Abode: Marshall Alley
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pritchard - Son of John Pritchard & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Martha
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leatherbarrow - Daughter of James Leatherbarrow & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones & Martha
    Abode: Dan St
    Occupation: Cine-cooper[sic]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Roby - Daughter of James Roby & Susannah
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hough - Daughter of William Hough & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Barns - [Child] of Henry Barns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Westmoreland - Son of Samuel Westmoreland & Margaret
    Abode: St James
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawsthome - Son of James Rawsthome & Sarah
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rawsthome - Daughter of James Rawsthome & Sarah
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cleminson - Daughter of Thomas Cleminson & Jane
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Furnivall - Son of Samuel Furnivall & Ann
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lucas - Son of Joseph Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Wilcock - Daughter of Henry Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanly St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dalby - Daughter of William Dalby & Sarah
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Frances
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - Son of Miles Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner-facturer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Green - Daughter of Miles Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner-facturer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brougham Pegram - Son of Thomas Pegram & Susannah
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Radcliffe - Daughter of Charles Radcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boslam - Son of James Boslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Telford - Daughter of James Telford & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehouse - Daughter of William Whitehouse & Martha
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dutch - Son of Edward Dutch & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swainscow - Son of Thomas Swainscow & Anne
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Comb maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Penkett Eden - Son of Francis Eden & Mary
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Robert Gregory & Mary
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Huffadine - Son of Richard Huffadine & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - Daughter of William Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Latham - Son of Richard Latham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean Stripland - Daughter of John Stripland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fawcett - Son of Benjamin Fawcett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Brack - Daughter of Benjamin Brack & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Shelly - Son of Richard Shelly & Dorothy
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morton - Son of Robert Morton & Bridget
    Abode: Gildart's Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - Daughter of James Molyneux & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of John Owen & Fanny
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corn - Son of Robert Corn & Mary
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garner - Son of George Garner & Jane
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Diamond - Daughter of William Diamond & Rachell
    Abode: Milk st
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winstanley Nightingale - Son of Matthew Winstanley Nightingale & Margery
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hesketh - Daughter of Joseph Hesketh & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Grace
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tozer - Daughter of William Tozer & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of George Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Cook Davies - Daughter of Evan Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Smithfield St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seamore St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rauworth - Son of Jacob Rauworth & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tongue - Son of John Tongue & Ellen
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Duke - Son of Joseph Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mitchell Place
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Campbell - Son of William Campbell & Mary
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tusker - Son of John Tusker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham - Son of Joseph Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridgeman - Daughter of Roger Bridgeman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gibralter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lyon - Daughter of James Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: St. Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Shepherd - Daughter of Thomas Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Inman - Daughter of James Inman & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh & Martha
    Abode: Wright St Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mack - Son of George Mack & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peat - Son of John Peat & Ann
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Samuel Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perrey - Son of Hughe Perrey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of John Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Esther
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Weigh - Son of Henry Weigh & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hunter - Daughter of George Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Agnes
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gray - Son of John Gray & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gray - Daughter of John Gray & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Catharine
    Abode: South Hunter St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Henry Hall - [Child] of Francis Hall & Maria
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hall - [Child] of Francis Hall & Maria
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blackeley - [Child] of David Blackeley & Catherine
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dobson - [Child] of Robert Dobson & Ann
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tempest - [Child] of John Tempest & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Franks - [Child] of John Franks & Margaret
    Abode: Corn St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garret - [Child] of John Garret & Sarah
    Abode: Sr Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Agnes
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Skerratt - [Child] of George Skerratt & Ellen
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Pais_. Broker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Hall St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Demont - [Child] of Manuel Demont & Kitty
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pierpoint - [Child] of Henry Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Young - [Child] of Samuel Young & Mary
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Jane
    Abode: Houlding's Buildings
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finney - [Child] of Joshua Finney & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wood Adamson - Son of John Adamson, Gentleman & Esther
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rosamond Haughton - Daughter of John Haughton & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Watchstone maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gifford - Son of John Gifford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Seal Engraver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abrey - Daughter of Richard Abrey & Isabella
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Ribbon Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Boyle - Daughter of Michael Boyle & Margaret
    Abode: Chesenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of Edward Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heyward - Son of Thomas Heyward & Ann
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Agnes
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dunbar - Daughter of William Dunbar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edwards St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bryde - Daughter of William Bryde & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of Samuel Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Plant - Daughter of John Plant & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of John Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Grace
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Duncan - Son of Tise Duncan & Margaret
    Abode: Mullis Court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margt. Duncan - Daughter of Tise Duncan & Margt.
    Abode: Mullis Court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Daughter of Robert Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Musket - Daughter of Peter Musket & Ellen
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones & Betty
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Breeches maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francis Edwards - [Child] of Francis Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Marin
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burslam - [Child] of William Burslam & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Weyer - [Child] of John Weyer & Mary
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Summers - [Child] of George Summers & Lydia
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Perris - [Child] of Richard Perris & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Stephenson - [Child] of Matthias Stephenson & Peggy
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgson Clements - [Child] of Walter Clements & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Hodgkinson originally entered as child's second name] Should be Hodgson not
           Hodgkinson; altered according to the provisions of the 52nd Geo:III Cap 140 by me Richd.
           Appleton Curate this sixteenth day of April 1835.
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chairs - [Child] of Samuel Chairs & Mary
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Darlington - [Child] of Richard Darlington & Alice
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - [Child] of Hugh Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmunds - [Child] of John Edmunds & Alice
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Lindsey - [Child] of Mary Lindsey, Spinster
    Abode: New hall St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hislop - [Child] of Matthew Hislop & Sarah
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Arden - [Child] of James Arden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - [Child] of Mathew Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 108, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tate - [Child] of James Tate & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hampton - [Child] of Joseph Hampton & Mary
    Abode: Sephton St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pole - [Child] of William Pole & Mary Ann
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Casson Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Mary
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wynne - [Child] of John Wynne & Martha
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Snowdon - [Child] of Thomas Snowdon & Hannah
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Lucas -
    Abode: George St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rhodes - [Child] of Samuel Rhodes & Jane
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah James Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Nowstrum - [Child] of Nicholas Nowstrum & Alice
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Birbeck - [Child] of Abraham Birbeck & Ann
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Summerton - [Child] of Richard Summerton & Jane
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Towers - [Child] of Lawrence Towers & Theodosia
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Towers - [Child] of Lawrence Towers & Theodosia
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies Isaac - [Child] of George Isaac & Ann Maria
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woodruff - [Child] of John Woodruff & Ellen
    Abode: Tobin St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Reeves - [Child] of William Reeves & Mary
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sutton - Son of William Sutton & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1812?
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hoaksey - Son of Thomas Hoaksey & Sarah
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - Daughter of Edward Edwards & Alice
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 112, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of Edward Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 111, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phillips - Son of Peter Phillips & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stone - Son of James Stone & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stone - Son of James Stone & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christan Webster - Daughter of Samuel Webster & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dring - Daughter of William Dring & Martha
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrocks - Daughter of Thomas Harrocks & Catharine
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harper - Son of Charles Harper & Ann
    Abode: Gildart's Garden
    Occupation: Carrier?
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Singleton - Daughter of Samuel Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 112, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lowe - Son of Edward Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Permit writer
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jackson - Daughter of Reginald Jackson & Dorothy
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brody - Daughter of Richard Brody & Ann
    Abode: Dock Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Chatterson - Son of Joshua Chatterson & Sarah
    Abode: Dawson Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Hannah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanway - Son of Richard Stanway & Nancy
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jefferson - Daughter of Carr Jefferson & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Drakeford - Daughter of Joseph Drakeford & Isabella
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Breeches maker
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dawson Grocot - Son of John Grocot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hamilton -
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of William Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarbuck Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Pulford A. M. Mnr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Hugh Hughes & Kitty
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Lowdey - Daughter of John Lowdey & Esther
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shawe - Daughter of Thomas Shawe & Catharine
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Scalipotter[sic]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Walton - Son of Henry Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shacklady - Daughter of James Shacklady & Ellen
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leathwite - Son of George Leathwite & Martha
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gerrard - Daughter of Isreal Gerrard & Sarah
    Abode: Bromfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Edward Dennie - Son of Edward Dennie & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Speake
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Troughton - Son of John Troughton & Betty
    Born: 13 Jul 1813
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ritson - Son of James Ritson & Mary
    Abode: Seymore St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Wright Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Jannet
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Paper Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Finlayson - Daughter of William Finlayson & Betsey
    Abode: Dalby St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lesley Finlayson - Son of William Finlayson & Betsey
    Abode: Dalby St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Swinburne - Son of Jeremiah Swinburne & Anne
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fishwick - Son of Charles Fishwick & Jane
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bridge Pye - Son of Edmund Pye & Mary
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Pye Wells - [Child] of Daniel Wells & Charlotte Jane
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Anne
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Hill - Son of Charles Hill & Catherine
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Augustus Hill - Son of Charles Hill & Catherine
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Betty
    Abode: Belles St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sach_all - [Child] of John Sach_all & Jane
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Foxton - [Child] of Joseph Foxton & Ann
    Abode: St Stephen Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barrat - [Child] of Benjamin Barrat & Sydney Sarah
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bromley - [Child] of James Bromley & Jane
    Abode: Villers St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Hannah
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hatton - [Child] of Benjamin Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Salisbury Balmar - [Child] of John Balmar & Salisbury
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Browlow Hill
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Ann
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Willson - [Child] of James Willson & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Ball - [Child] of Nicholas Ball & Jane
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clifton - [Child] of John Clifton & Hannah
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Calley - [Child] of Thomas Calley & Ellen
    Abode: Tyrer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Askew - [Child] of William Askew & Agnes
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of Bentley Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Rebecca
    Born: 11 Jul 1813
    Abode: Back Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Christopherson - [Child] of William Christopherson & Sarah
    Abode: Mann's Island
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marshal - [Child] of Thomas Marshal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Salt House Dock
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Somerville - [Child] of James Somerville & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Norbury - Daughter of George Norbury & Ellenor
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Teasy - Daughter of William Teasy & Clementine
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Brass founder
    Baptised by: Jn. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barnet - Son of Daniel Barnet & Ann
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Lath maker
    Baptised by: Jn. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of John Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jn. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Edward Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jn. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pule - Daughter of Peter Pule & Alice
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jn. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellenor Montgomery - Daughter of James Montgomery & Mary
    Abode: Darwent St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jn. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Flower? - Daughter of William Flower? & Margaret
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jn. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - Son of Norris Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Northhampton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jn. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Mary
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jn. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coulborn - Son of Henry Coulborn & Marie
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Jn. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Upton - Son of Thomas Upton & Abigail
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jn. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jn. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Blackburn - Daughter of Thomas Blackburn & Phebe
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Jn. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Went - Daughter of James Went & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back James St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Jn. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James O Brien - Son of William O Brien & Mary
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jn. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pemberton - Daughter of Richard Pemberton & Mary
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jn. Pulford A. M. Minr. pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Saul Preston - Son of William Saul Preston & Sarah
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Bread baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dagnia Sinclair - Son of John Sinclair & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bretland - Son of Robert Bretland & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chell - Son of Thomas Chell & Ann
    Abode: Duke Place
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bird - Daughter of Charles Bird & Margaret
    Abode: Lime kilne Lane
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowe Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elkin - Daughter of Richard Elkin & Ann
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wilson Kempton - Son of Elijah Kempton & Louise
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kempton - Son of Elijah Kempton & Louise
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Maccauley - Daughter of John Maccauley & Charlotte
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Willm. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Rogers - Son of Thomas Rogers & Susannah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Willm. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Willm. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver - Son of James Oliver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Alice
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Selsby - [Child] of Henry Selsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Frances
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Ann
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hinton - [Child] of John Hinton & Jane
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cruse - [Child] of Frederick Cruse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knife - [Child] of Joseph Knife & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of Matthew Smith & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Dermont - [Child] of John Mc Dermont & Agnes
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Newell - [Child] of Thomas Newell & Jane
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - [Child] of Abraham Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adam Grindley - [Child] of Thomas Grindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Halfpenny - [Child] of Charles Halfpenny & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Green - [Child] of Jonathan Green & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Green - [Child] of Jonathan Green & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Neiland - [Child] of George Neiland & Susannah
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Tabley St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Grace
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Isabella
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Joseph Jones & Alice
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Swan - [Child] of George Swan & Isabella
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parsonage - [Child] of Samuel Parsonage & Mary
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Daniel - [Child] of John Daniel & Ellen
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gates - [Child] of William Gates & Jane
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Roose - [Child] of Charles Roose & Catherine
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Haworth - [Child] of Matthew Haworth & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Boat Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Widdows - [Child] of Henry Widdows & Sarah
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Governor of the House of Correction
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wade - [Child] of George Wade & Ester
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradbury - [Child] of William Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Salthouse Rees - [Child] of David Rees & Harriet
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rees - [Child] of David Rees & Harriet
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Billing Groedt - [Child] of James Groedt & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Ellen
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barley - [Child] of William Barley & Margaret
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Innes - [Child] of Duncan Mc Innes & Mary
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Owens - [Child] of Elias Owens & Mary
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Grace
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Jane
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hobbs - [Child] of David Hobbs & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gore - [Child] of Joseph Gore & Alice
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelshaw - [Child] of John Kelshaw & Mary
    Abode: Tythe Barn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bowen Withington - [Child] of George Withington & Ann
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Ann
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Corley - [Child] of John Corley & Alice
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William William - [Child] of Thomas William & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Armistead - [Child] of John Armistead & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Peg Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rogers - [Child] of Robert Rogers & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Byrne - [Child] of Henry Byrne & Margaret
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Christian - [Child] of Mark Christian & Catherine
    Abode: Hamish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fleming - [Child] of Richard Fleming & Mary
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary?
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Jane
    Abode: Denisoon St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Daniel - [Child] of Peter Daniel & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Daniel - [Child] of Peter Daniel & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Drake - [Child] of Thomas Drake & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Pye Sloan - [Child] of William Sloan & Catherine
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sloan - [Child] of William Sloan & Catherine
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Sloan - [Child] of William Sloan & Catherine
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Mary
    Abode: Carruthers Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Buchannan - [Child] of James Buchannan & Maria
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moulson - [Child] of Houlor John Moulson & Margaret
    Abode: Bake House Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Eliza
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ann
    Abode: Salt House Dock
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ann
    Abode: Salt House Dock
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ann
    Abode: Salt House Dock
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ann
    Abode: Salt House Dock
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ann
    Abode: Salt House Dock
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tudor - [Child] of Robert Tudor & Caroline
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Crown Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shanklin - [Child] of John Shanklin & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Garrey - [Child] of Archibald Mc Garrey & Margaret
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Busland - [Child] of William Busland & Margaret
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Jane
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Warner - [Child] of Joseph Warner & Sarah
    Abode: Altcar
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Hughes - [Child] of Lewis Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Corn Hill
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Manuel Silver - [Child] of Manuel Silver & Ellen
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fernihough - [Child] of Joseph Fernihough & Ann
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James - [Child] of Thomas James & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Addison - [Child] of Leonard Addison & Catherine
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Addison - [Child] of Leonard Addison & Catherine
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Savage - [Child] of Benjamin Savage & Hannah
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hinde - [Child] of Robert Hinde & Hannah
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Coach Harness Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dyson - [Child] of Isaac Dyson & Richard?
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Pendleton - [Child] of John Pendleton & Jane
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of Gilbert Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Grerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cain - [Child] of Daniel Cain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin White - [Child] of Felix James White & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Horn Turner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Felix James White - [Child] of Felix James White & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Horn Turner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hess - [Child] of Edward Hess & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Trunk maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Nancy
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Bella
    Abode: Jamieson St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Hugh Tertius Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Tythe Barn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Jane
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Ester
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wellington Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Ann
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sefton - [Child] of Robert Sefton & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gilespie - [Child] of Andrew Gilespie & Ann
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam James Scurrah - [Child] of William Scurrah & Hannah
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Dawson Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hough - [Child] of Thomas Hough & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Denison - [Child] of James Denison & Martha
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 140, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - Son of Evan Williams & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Letitia
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hadfield - Son of Charles Garside Hadfield & Sarah Cruch
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pownall Hadfield - Son of Charles Garside Hadfield & Sarah Cruch
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Perry - Son of Edward Perry & Catherine
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barnsley - Daughter of Godfrey Barnsley & Isabella
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Catherine
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Margaret Higginson - Daughter of William Higginson & Susannah Frances
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rimmer - Daughter of John Rimmer & Betty
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holgate - Daughter of John Holgate & Isabella
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkinson - [Child] of Matthew Jenkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dalby - [Child] of James Dalby & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Manifold - [Child] of Richard Manifold & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Manifold - [Child] of Richard Manifold & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Martha
    Abode: Gloster[sic] St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Susannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woolpal - [Child] of James Woolpal & Jane
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Brassier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Betty
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Thuslow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parkes - [Child] of Ralph Parkes & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Ann
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Benjamin - [Child] of Thomas Benjamin & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Dempster - [Child] of James Dempster & Betty
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Eves - [Child] of John Eves & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Barron Curzon - [Child] of Benjamin Curzon & Eleanor
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burke - [Child] of William Burke & Mary
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - [Child] of Alexander Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - [Child] of Griffith Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gearsby - [Child] of William Gearsby & Hannah
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brown -
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: A native of Africa of riper years
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Johnson Hall - Son of William Eaton Hall & Betty
    Born: 15 May 1813
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1812
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Ann
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crofton - Son of Philip Crofton & Jane
    Abode: Tythe Barn St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson & Ellen
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burgess Willacy - Son of Henry Willacy & Ruth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hitties - Daughter of John Hitties & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dugdale - Son of Joseph Dugdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Astbury Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Danse St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moffitt - Son of James Moffitt & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Boat builder
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Susannah
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Coach man
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lund - Son of John Lund & Jane
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - Son of Robert Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Henderson - Daughter of Isaac Henderson & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkbride - Son of Thomas Kirkbride & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jun1813
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Miller - Daughter of William Miller & Catherine
    Abode: Prices St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 148, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Marquis St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cain - Daughter of John Cain & Mercia
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Roberts - Son of Hugh Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Croston St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Thompson - Son of Matthew Thompson & Frances
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Griffiths - Son of Evan Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Dwerry house St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Rose
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Marquis St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Warrington - Daughter of Thomas Warrington & Mary
    Abode: Ket St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Gell - Son of Robert Gell & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of James Higson & Catherine
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of John Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Heal - Daughter of Zacharia Heal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Miller - Son of James Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Benns Gardens
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brotherton - Daughter of Richard Brotherton & Sarah
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brotherton - Daughter of Richard Brotherton & Sarah
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Solomon - Son of John Solomon & Ellen
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - Son of Robert Moore & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bixton - Son of John Bixton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson - Son of William Hudson & Martha
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bedford - Daughter of William Bedford & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Marsh - Son of Henry Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Betson - Son of Joseph Betson & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rycroft - Son of Thomas Rycroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - Daughter of Owen Evans & Catherine
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert -
    Notes: [No further information entered]
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Catherine
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 152, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Snelson - Son of James Snelson & Ellen
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grimes - Son of Edward Grimes & Nancy
    Abode: Croston St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reader - Daughter of Thomas Reader & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cowell Duke - Son of Thomas Duke & Mary
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Tarbuck St
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Allen - Son of Josiah Allen, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Virgil St
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hill - Son of Richard Hill & Martha
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - Daughter of Edward Webster & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crofton - Daughter of John Crofton & Catherine
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howell - Son of John Howell & Rebecca
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blaney - Son of William Blaney & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Sicle[sic] maker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - Daughter of William Woodburn Davies & Ellen
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brownless - Daughter of John Brownless & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Frederick Grabow - Son of William Henry Grabow & Nancy
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bolland - Daughter of Thomas Bolland & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Anne
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nicholls Moore - Son of Thomas Moore & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Orme - Daughter of Samuel Orme & Mary
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Orme - Son of Samuel Orme & Mary
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - Daughter of Samuel Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Lucy
    Abode: Crown Court Highfield
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holland - [Child] of Robert Holland & Ann
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fargus Sloane - [Child] of George Sloane & Ann
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Brocklebank - [Child] of Mary Brocklebank, Spinster
    Abode: McGuire St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - [Child] of Benjamin Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mann - [Child] of John Mann & Sarah
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mornson - [Child] of Thomas Mornson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Willets - [Child] of Silvanus Willets & Jane
    Abode: Moffats Place
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Alice
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Grace
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lewtas - [Child] of John Lewtas & Margaret
    Abode: Pemberton Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Winstanly - [Child] of James Winstanly & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elliot - [Child] of James Elliot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tansley Brown - [Child] of Rupert Brown & Mary
    Abode: Bromfield St
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hego - [Child] of Hugh Hego & Nanny
    Abode: Tythe Barn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Betty
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grey - [Child] of Richard Grey & Susannah
    Abode: Addlington St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kennyon - [Child] of James Kennyon & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stewart Leather - [Child] of Timothy Leather & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Hall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Roberts - [Child] of Griffith Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carsell - [Child] of James Carsell & Ann
    Abode: Back Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kennedy - [Child] of James Kennedy & Ann
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oaks Foden - Son of Shethill Foden & Isabella
    Abode: Trafalgar Mt
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Forber - Son of Edward Forber & Catharine
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barrett - Daughter of Benjamin Barrett & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Watch spring maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rainford - Daughter of Thomas Rainford & Sarah
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of Richard Ratcliffe & Haggy
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Saul Price - Son of John Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Swainson - Daughter of John Goad Swainson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1813
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: T. H.Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Esther
    Abode: Huxley St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Banks - Son of John Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bainbridge - Son of William Bainbridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owens - Daughter of Thomas Owens & Ellen
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Campbell - Son of Thomas Campbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Courtenay - Daughter of James Courtenay & Mary
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Riding - Daughter of Thomas Riding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Flinn - Daughter of William Flinn & Susannah
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Mother's Christian name Ellen crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Wickham - Daughter of John Wickham & Ann
    Abode: Harring St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fey - Daughter of Peter Fey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirkham - Son of John Best & Sarah Kirkham, Spinster
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Father's Christian name Harry? crossed out.]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Trotter - Son of James Trotter & Ellen
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Day - Son of William Day & Ann
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Borough Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Campbell - Son of James Campbell & Mary
    Abode: Gratton St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Allport - Daughter of William Allport & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Aspinwall - Daughter of Aaron Aspinwall & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Barton - Daughter of William Barton & Betty
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: School \master
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Dryhurst Jones & Ann
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marre - Son of William Marre & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hughes - Son of Charles Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gudgeon - Son of Jane Gudgeon, Spinster
    Abode: Hood St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Mercer - Daughter of Robert Mercer & Hannah
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wroe - Daughter of Richard Wroe & Martha
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pringle Grant - Son of John Grant & Ann
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cool - Daughter of Edward Cool & Ann
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bartley - Daughter of Richard Bartley & Jane
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry - Son of Henry Perry & Margaret
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Warren - Daughter of William Warren & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cartner - Daughter of George Cartner & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hyland - Daughter of Edward Hyland & Margaret
    Abode: Forest St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sparks - Son of Joseph Sparks & Alice
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harvey - Daughter of John Harvey & Ellen
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Young - Son of Thomas Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Brandreth - Daughter of William Brandreth & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Guest - Daughter of Thomas Guest & Jane
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Webster - Daughter of Samuel Webster & Ann
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Starrett - Son of Robert Starrett & Dorothy
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Furness - Daughter of John Furness & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tobin - Daughter of John Tobin & Sarah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woolham - [Child] of Benjamin Woolham & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Boon - Daughter of John Boon & Anne
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: John Vause Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Hugh Forshaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Nelson St
    Occupation: Insurance Broker
    Baptised by: John Vause Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fowler - Son of Samuel Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: John Vause Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: John Vause Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Randle Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Saddle? Maker
    Baptised by: John Vause Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blundell - Son of William Blundell & Rachel
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Vause Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Hellen
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Claton - [Child] of David Claton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Claton - [Child] of David Claton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kennedy - [Child] of Joseph Kennedy & Jane
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 166, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walters - [Child] of James Walters & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Coach man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wickslow? - [Child] of William Wickslow? & Maria
    Abode: Moffats Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Watkin - [Child] of Thomas Watkin & Ann
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Alice
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roach - [Child] of William Roach & Mary
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kaighins [sic] - [Child] of William Kaighins [sic] & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Huxley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cicely Ambrose - [Child] of William Ambrose & Ann
    Abode: Tythe Barn St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - [Child] of Aaron Webster & Ellen
    Abode: Marshall St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Mary
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bellion - [Child] of William Bellion & Alice
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Ellis crossed out for mother's name]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Tarbuck St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Jabez Davies & Mary
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pye - [Child] of Joseph Pye & Nanny
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lightfoot - [Child] of Samuel Lightfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Marre - [Child] of William Marre & Catherine
    Abode: Osseyer? St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane William - [Child] of Morris William & Catherine
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Vinyer - [Child] of Thomas Vinyer & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackmore - [Child] of Thomas Blackmore & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Palmer Williams - [Child] of Sarah Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Sea Brow
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Carr - Son of Richard Carr & Mary
    Abode: Hawk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Atherton - Daughter of Samuel Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Moses Thompson & Martha Anne
    Born: 29 May 1813
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Tax Collector
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Shirley Derbyshire - Son of Thomas Derbyshire & Anne
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Trent Page - Son of Thomas Trent Page, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Temple St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock - Daughter of Thomas Charnock & Sarah
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildart Gardens
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 170, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Gubethargen Green - Daughter of John Green, Gentleman & Philadelphia
    Abode: Lowhill
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of Benjamin Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Hawk St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Isabella
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Jane Hargreaves, Spinster
    Abode: Marybone
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rainford Lewtas - Son of Matthew Lewtas & Margaret
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dwerryhouse Prior - Son of Richard Prior & Anne
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: School master
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Morgan - Daughter of Edward Morgan & Charlotte
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerard Whitley - Son of John Whitley & the late Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1809
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Whitley - Daughter of Thomas Whitley & Bethiah
    Born: 18 Sep 1812
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Jane
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Enoch Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - Son of John Moore & Catherine
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellis - Daughter of Samuel Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Jailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael -
    Notes: [No further details recorded]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blore - Son of John Blore & Cicely
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Betty
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hildyard Vandyke - Son of John Vandyke & Christian
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mackey - Daughter of Charles Mackey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brooke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Frances
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - Daughter of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crag - Daughter of John Crag & Mary
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clare - Son of William Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - Daughter of James Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Croston St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hewson - Son of Peter Hewson & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of Edward Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watts - Son of James Watts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton & Emma
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jolliff - Son of James Jolliff & Ellen
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Mattress maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of Evan Thomas & Betty
    Abode: Bromfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Walton - Daughter of William Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Ann
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Batchelor - Daughter of William Batchelor & Hannah
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carnoghan - Son of John Carnoghan & Phobe
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Wilson Wharton - Son of Joseph Wharton & Mary
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phobe Garnock - Daughter of James Garnock & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Corkhill - Son of James Corkhill & Jane
    Abode: Lond St
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seed - Daughter of William Seed & Jane
    Abode: New Smithfield St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Susannah
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunn - [Child] of Robert Dunn & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boxhall - [Child] of George Boxhall & Hannah
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Underwood - [Child] of Joseph Underwood & Lydia
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Ann
    Abode: Dutton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Skinner - [Child] of William Skinner & Sarah
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rathbone Brown - [Child] of Matthew Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Wharton St
    Occupation: Stone sawyer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Griffith Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thelwall - [Child] of Joseph Thelwall & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nairn - [Child] of James Nairn & Martha
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Nairn - [Child] of James Nairn & Martha
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maddock - [Child] of Samuel Maddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Bride - [Child] of Samuel Mc Bride & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Elleanor
    Abode: Croston St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Hannah
    Abode: Nailor St
    Occupation: Glass cutter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitworth - [Child] of James Whitworth & Alice
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Maria
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Merideep - [Child] of Hugh Merideep & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Welsh - [Child] of Robert Welsh & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Coopers
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilcox - [Child] of Daniel Wilcox & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall, Gentleman & Anne
    Born: 6 Sep 1813
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kendrick - Daughter of William Kendrick & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Kelly - Son of James Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Coach man
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Pitter - Daughter of William Pitter & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Doward - Son of Joseph Doward & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 180, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yeoward - Son of Richard Yeoward & Ann
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Doran - Daughter of Peter Doran & Margaret
    Abode: Whitemile St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Dorothy
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Mary Brackenbury - Daughter of John Macpherson Brackenbury & Sophia
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Proctor - Daughter of James Proctor & Sally
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Hatmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Laurenson Pennington - Son of Laurenson Pennington & Late Jane Mary
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green Pennington - Son of Laurenson Pennington & Jane Mary
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hook - Daughter of William Hook & Sarah
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - Daughter of Christopher Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rammage - Daughter of John Rammage & Mary
    Abode: Darwin St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Christopher Mansell - Son of John Mansell & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henshaw - Son of Samuel Henshaw & Dorothy
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Surname Patterson deleted]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wrighton - Daughter of George Wrighton & Jane
    Abode: Ranelaugh St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Andow - Son of James Andow & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Green - Daughter of William Green & Sarah
    Abode: Launcelots Hey
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Nelson Todd - Son of Matthew Todd & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boyd - Son of William Boyd & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Free Masons Row
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blease - Son of Ralph Blease & Margaret
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gell - Daughter of John Gell & Ann
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Peach - Son of Nathaniel Peach & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kings St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pownall - Son of William Pownall & Sarah
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Surname Simminson deleted]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Pepitt - Son of John Pepitt & Margaret
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gore - Daughter of Thomas Gore & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marshall - Daughter of William Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gandy - Son of Richard Gandy & Alice
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gandy - Son of Richard Gandy & Alice
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Macevoy - [Child] of Barnet? Macevoy & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parke Barton - [Child] of Joshua Barton & Isabella
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 184, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Solomon - [Child] of Solomon Solomon & Margaret
    Abode: Shaw St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Battersby - [Child] of James Battersby & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mitchel - [Child] of Joseph Mitchel & Grace
    Abode: Custom House Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Swift - [Child] of James Swift & Margaret
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hickson - [Child] of William Hickson & Ellen
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moore Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mott - [Child] of William Mott & Hester
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Fox - [Child] of Peter Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hinton - [Child] of John Hinton & Sarah
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Selly - [Child] of James Selly & Ann
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Mary
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Broadfort Cormack - [Child] of William Cormack & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Balmer - [Child] of Samuel Balmer & Hannah
    Abode: Rea St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Killey - [Child] of John Killey & Catherine
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jessop - [Child] of Hariet Jessop
    Abode: Lace St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hinton - [Child] of John Hinton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Ellen
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Phithian - [Child] of Thomas Phithian & Mary
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Warhrton [sic] - [Child] of John Warhrton [sic] & Mary
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - [Child] of Sampson Lee & Jane
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lee - [Child] of Sampson Lee & Jane
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of John Price & Mary
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Farmer - Son of James Farmer & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Catherine
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Janson - Son of Robert Janson & Ellen
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chambers - Son of Robert Chambers & Catherine
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Passmaster
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Anne
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Staples Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Anne
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tudor - Daughter of John Tudor & Martha
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 188, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hallon - Daughter of Joseph Hallon & Mary
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wimes Law Smith - Son of Daniel Law Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Trelford - Son of late William Trelford & Anne
    Abode: Cummberland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Trelford - Daughter of late William Trelford & Anne
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hough Trelford - Son of late William Trelford & Anne
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bullock - Daughter of John Bullock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of George Smith & Anne
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swan - Son of William Swan & Margaret
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Bryne - Daughter of David Bryne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lime St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sparrow - Son of James Sparrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Whale St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - Daughter of late Griffith Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of late Griffith Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Esther
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fowles - Son of George Fowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - Daughter of Joseph Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hubbard - Son of John Hubbard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Cornthwaite - Daughter of John Cornthwaite & Agnes
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Coach man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broughton - Daughter of Thomas Broughton & Sarah
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Benyon - Daughter of Samuel Benyon & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Buxton - Daughter of Isaac Buxton & Martha
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lownds - Son of Samuel Lownds & Martha
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Daniel Law Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hudson - Son of James Hudson & Sarah
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Tyrer St North
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lhind [sic] - Daughter of William Lhind [sic] & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Jane
    Abode: Williams St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of William Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Martha
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cain - Daughter of Thomas Cain & Catherine
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Banks - Daughter of Richard Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bevington - Daughter of Samuel Bevington & Isabella
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Bowman - Daughter of Isaac Bowman & Mary
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Kitty
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - Daughter of Thomas Threlfall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Twist - Son of William Twist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Abbott - Son of John Edward Abbott & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ridgway - Son of John Ridgway & Sarah
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennet Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin - Son of Francis Martin & Ann
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Framework knitter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bates - Daughter of Richard Bates & Jane
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shatlock - Son of Enoch Shatlock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Button maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walthew - Daughter of James Walthew & Ann
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairfield - Son of Hugh Fairfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kenan Dean - Son of James Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morton - Son of William Morton & Sarah
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blower - [Child] of Thomas Blower & Ann
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Humphrey - [Child] of David Humphrey & Sarah
    Abode: Crow St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Strickland Crewdon - [Child] of James Crewdon & Mary
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Straw Hat Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parsonage - [Child] of James Parsonage & Sophia
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sorten - [Child] of Edward Sorten & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Light - [Child] of William Light & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Chipenhall - [Child] of James Chipenhall & Alice
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Middleton - [Child] of Henry Middleton & Ann
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Sarah
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Ann
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smart - [Child] of Thomas Smart & Martha
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mary bone
    Occupation: Chimney sweep
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henning - [Child] of Edward Henning & Mary Ann
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Elizabeth
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lawrence - [Child] of Thomas Lawrence & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ralph Prince - Son of Ralph Prince & Kitty
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hayston Docker - Son of William Docker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Haston Frank - Son of Robert Frank & Abigail
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Glenny - Son of John Glenny & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Richard Chadwick & Maria
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rowlands - Daughter of Robert Rowlands & Ann
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tower - Daughter of Joseph Tower & Jane
    Abode: Man St Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - Son of Henry Melling & Sarah
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simmons - Son of William Simmons & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moorcroft - Daughter of William Moorcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Matthews - Son of Daniel Law Matthews & Hannah
    Abode: Circus St Redman Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - Son of Samuel Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Callico Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Breese - Son of Thomas Breese & Agnes
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of John Davies & Eleanor
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Joseph Williams & Ann
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Agnes
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fortunatus Staniforth - Son of Isaac Staniforth & Ann
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maylor - Daughter of William Maylor & Martha
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jennion - [Child] of John Jennion & Alice
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards Carter - [Child] of Samuel Carter & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Dorothy
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Segar - [Child] of Halsal Segar & Lydia
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Susannah
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Darling - [Child] of John Darling & Ann
    Abode: Danse St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillis Bradburne - [Child] of Thomas Bradburne & Jane
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Francis
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rourke - [Child] of William Rourke & Ellen
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Nixon - [Child] of Joseph Nixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nixon - [Child] of Joseph Nixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brady - [Child] of Thomas Brady & Martha
    Abode: Pownal St
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gallahar - [Child] of Thomas Gallahar & Ann
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gallahar - [Child] of Thomas Gallahar & Ann
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hester Binns - [Child] of David Binns & Martha
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angus Mc Kay - [Child] of Hugh Mc Kay & James
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Martha
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gray - [Child] of Francis Gray & Isabella
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Shaw - [Child] of Stephen Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Blowe - [Child] of Edward Blowe & Mary
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cawley - [Child] of James Cawley & Sarah
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Poole - [Child] of Thomas Poole & Ann
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Hamer B. A. Off: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Bridson - [Child] of Robert Bridson & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Hamer B. A. Off: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Martha
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lunt - [Child] of Henry Lunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Needham - [Child] of Samuel Needham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Collin McKinzie Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Catherine
    Abode: Magul St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Butler - [Child] of Samuel Butler & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Norman Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Jesse
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ormandy - [Child] of John Ormandy & Jane
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Phoebe
    Abode: Benn St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Toner - [Child] of Thomas Toner & Sarah
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gladding - [Child] of William Gladding & Mary
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rawsthorne - [Child] of John Rawsthorne & Alice
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Speed - [Child] of Thomas Speed & Sarah
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davidson - [Child] of James Davidson & Mary
    Abode: Midge Hall St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Tyrel - [Child] of John Tyrel & Catherine
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Coal Heaver
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Hellen Harrison, Spinster
    Abode: Harrington St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Charles Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Wykes Court
    Occupation: Tile Cutter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Heron - [Child] of Peter Heron & Mary
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baker Dodd - [Child] of Daniel Dodd & Esther
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Chamberlaine - [Child] of John Chamberlaine & Margaret
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kearsley - [Child] of Richard Kearsley & Margaret
    Abode: Riley's Garden
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 206, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Clay - [Child] of Peter Clay & Ann
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Washington - [Child] of Thomas Washington & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eccles - [Child] of Richard Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blamyer - [Child] of John Blamyer & Anna
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Sarah
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Simpson - [Child] of Leonard Simpson & Dinah
    Abode: Pennington St North Shore
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dearman - [Child] of Thomas Dearman & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Chimney sweep
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathon Grisdall - [Child] of Jonathon Grisdall & Jane
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wharton - [Child] of Lawrence Wharton & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bradburn - [Child] of Thomas Bradburn & Jane
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelshaw - [Child] of James Kelshaw & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houliham - [Child] of Richard Houliham & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crossfield - [Child] of Richard Crossfield & Margaret
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Charity
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parte - [Child] of John Parte & Susannah
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Iron Molder
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rylance - [Child] of Richard Rylance & Jane
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rylance - [Child] of Richard Rylance & Jane
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clay - Daughter of Thomas Clay & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: School master
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Goughs - Son of Charles Goughs & Nancy
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phillip Yarwood - Son of Matthew Yarwood & Phoebe
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hanson - Daughter of Robert Hanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Overn - Daughter of James Overn & Jane
    Abode: Richmond row
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shakelady - Son of Thomas Shakelady & Mary
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Appleton - Son of David Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Appleton - Son of David Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trowbrdge Place
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halewood - Son of William Halewood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Waltonbreck
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lawrenson - Daughter of Thomas Lawrenson & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore Willacy - Son of Thomas Willacy & Frances
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - Son of Thomas Battersby & Catharine
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Cash - Son of Charles Cash & Jane
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cash - Daughter of Charles Cash & Jane
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Joinson - Daughter of Thomas Joinson & Sarah
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1813 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: School master
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1814, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656378

Next Page of Baptisms for 1814

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home