click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1810 - 1812
Baptisms for 1812

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1811

Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter George Clarence Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Maria (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 24 Aug 1811
    Abode: Islington Place
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Alice (formerly Jump)
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Mary (formerly Connor)
    Born: 27 Oct 1809
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reece Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Mary (formerly Connor)
    Born: 13 Nov 1811
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bolshaw - Son of John Bolshaw & Hannah (formerly Kennerdy)
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - Son of John Sumner & Margaret (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Carocr.
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Greenfield - Daughter of John Greenfield & Ann (formerly Pattinson)
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hoskinson - Son of John Hoskinson & Rose Hannah (formerly Rylance)
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies Jenkinson - Son of Matthew Jenkinson & Sarah (formerly Davies)
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Oxford - Daughter of William Oxford & Mary (formerly Morby)
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Guy - Daughter of Peter Guy & Jane (formerly Arrhous)
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Norris St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Ann (formerly Perry)
    Born: 7 Jan 1810
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Ann (formerly Lock)
    Born: 5 Dec 1811
    Abode: New Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Brassfounder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Ellen (formerly Webster)
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Smeatham Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Elizabeth (formerly Pemberton)
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd - Son of Robert Lloyd & Margery (formerly Hatton)
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Salthouse - Daughter of Daniel Salthouse & Alice (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - Son of Ralph Robinson & Ann (formerly Upshon)
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Old Milk St.
    Occupation: Tailer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rolisson - Daughter of Roliff Rolisson & Nancy (formerly Barns)
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Jane (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Covant Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Briarley - Son of James Briarley & Nancy (formerly Berry)
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bourn - Daughter of George Bourn & Margaret (formerly Hutton)
    Born: 20 Dec 1810
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas White - Son of Thomas White & Margaret (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 15 Sep 1811
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Forsyth - Son of Thomas Forsyth & Elizabeth (formerly Meredith)
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Aspinall - Daughter of Joseph Aspinall & Elizabeth (formerly Bolton)
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenet Dundas Thompson - Daughter of George Thompson & Jane (formerly Marshall
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cameron - Son of John Cameron & Mary (formerly Littledale)
    Born: 1 Jan 1812
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Elizabeth (formerly Gore)
    Born: 27 Mar 1811
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pennington - Son of Edward Pennington & Jane (formerly Rutter)
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Newnes - Daughter of John Newnes & Ann (formerly Overend)
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - Daughter of Hugh Hughes & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kenny - Son of Stephen Kenny & Elizabeth (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 1 Jan 1812
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hodson - Son of Joseph Hodson & Sarah (formerly Ward)
    Born: 7 Nov 1811
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - Son of Matthew Kelly & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Prescott - Son of William Irlam & Ann Prescott, Spinster
    Born: 13 Sep 1808
    Abode: Wigan / Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 23 Dec 1810
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dyson - Son of Joseph Dyson & Margaret (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 19 Dec 1811
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leatherbarrow - Daughter of John Leatherbarrow & Mary Bridge (formerly Booth)
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stamper - Daughter of Isaac Stamper & Catharine (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Anne (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of Samuel Atherton & Ellen (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Amelia (formerly Snake)
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watts - Daughter of James Watts & Elizabeth (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Brady - Daughter of Thomas Brady & Martha (formerly Wallau)
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Pownal St.
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Sophia (formerly Bassnett)
    Born: 24 Nov
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - Son of Moses Thompson & Martha Ann (formerly Musker)
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goadsby - Daughter of William Goadsby & Jane (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Mercers Court
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Mary (formerly Mc Donald)
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parr - Son of William Parr & Elizabeth (formerly Seavach)
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Winifred (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hook - Daughter of William Hook & Sarah (formerly Clarkson)
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Elizabeth (formerly Wilkinson)
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Hugh Hughes & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary (formerly Orrick)
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collinson - Son of John Collinson & Anne (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Carolina Dennison Graham - Daughter of William Graham & Elizabeth (formerly Dennison)
    Born: 11 Jan 1812
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brase - Daughter of Samuel Brase & Martha (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 22 Oct 1811
    Abode: Clemment St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Flinn - Daughter of Hugh Flinn & Elizabeth (formerly Ball)
    Born: 20 Dec 1809
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nobler - Son of John Nobler & Charity (formerly Raper)
    Born: 14 Dec 1811
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dutton Flinn - Daughter of John Flinn & Ellen (formerly White)
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Casson - Daughter of Thomas Casson & Jane (formerly Bateson)
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Harrington St. James
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Acton - Son of Richard Acton & Mary (formerly Archer)
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Richmond Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Acton - Son of Richard Acton & Mary (formerly Archer)
    Born: 28 Oct 1807
    Abode: Richmond Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - Daughter of Thomas Gregory & Mary (formerly Preston)
    Born: 5 Nov 1811
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nagle - Son of Charles Frederick Nagle & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Nagle - Son of Charles Frederick Nagle & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 23 Mar 1809
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Leckie Murray - Daughter of John Murray & Mary (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 9 Dec 1811
    Abode: Ranelegh St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah (formerly Wood)
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Upper Harrington
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Paul - Daughter of John Paul & Elizabeth (formerly Affleck)
    Born: 4 Jan 1812
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mc Nealidge - Son of Gilbert Mc Nealidge & Catharine (formerly Mc Key)
    Born: 20 Nov 1811
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Murray - Daughter of Richard Murray & Sarah (formerly Baptist)
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of James Higham & Anne (formerly Sidgreaves)
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sefton - Daughter of George Sefton & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 7 Jan 1812
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Catharine (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Britt - Son of Edward Britt & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 15 Nov 1808
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Whalley - Son of Edmund Whalley & Elizabeth (formerly Scabbs)
    Born: 10 Dec 1811
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - Son of James Jones & Mary (formerly Ibbs)
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Mary (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Locker in the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Peter Jones & Rachael (formerly Davies)
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Joseph Williams & Mary (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 14 Jan 1812
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Margaret (formerly Wright)
    Born: 20 Dec 1811
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Challenor - Son of John Challenor & Betty (formerly Tarleton)
    Born: 2 Jan 1812
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter John Marshall - Son of Robert Marshall & Elizabeth (formerly Morris)
    Born: 12 May 1803
    Abode: Colquit St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woodburn - Daughter of John Woodburn & Mary (formerly Rankin)
    Born: 6 Aug 1811
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Hannah (formerly Williams)
    Born: 8 Jan 1812
    Abode: Corn Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Randle Shaw & Mary (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 4 Dec 1811
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Sadle Tree Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilde - Daughter of William Wilde & Mary (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Sarah (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whent - Son of Thomas Whent & Catharine (formerly Hoyland)
    Born: 21 Dec 1809
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thistleton - Daughter of William Thistleton & Rachael (formerly Unsworth)
    Born: 9 Dec 1811
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Charnley - Son of Robert Charnley & Ann (formerly Banks)
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Back Lime St.
    Occupation: Shipbroker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cliff - Son of William Cliff & Sarah (formerly Eaton)
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lock - Daughter of James Lock & Seninah (formerly Hatham)
    Born: 9 Jan 1812
    Abode: Rainfords Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Francis - Son of Thomas Francis & Mary (formerly Bell)
    Born: 10 Sep 1810
    Abode: Clements St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Francis - Daughter of Thomas Francis & Mary (formerly Bell)
    Born: Aug 1908
    Abode: Clements St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Asquith - Daughter of Joshua Asquith & Martha (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 28 Nov 1811
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Aspinall - Daughter of Barnabas Aspinall & Elizabeth (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Man St. Harrington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bailiff - Daughter of Richard Bailiff & Ellen (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 21 Jan 1812
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kelly - Daughter of John Kelly & Sarah (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 20 May 1811
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Britt - Son of Edward Britt & Britt (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 Apr 1807
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - Daughter of William Evans & Margaret (formerly Davies)
    Born: 9 Jan 1812
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seagar - Daughter of John Seagar & Ann (formerly Cotterall)
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Langshaw - Son of Thomas Langshaw & Mary (formerly Mather)
    Born: 4 Dec 1811
    Abode: Belle St. Harrington
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Phillips - Son of Peter Phillips & Margaret (formerly Maddocks)
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mercer - Daughter of James Mercer & Betty (formerly Cornthwaite)
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daughter of James Mercer & Betty (formerly Cornthwaite)
    Born: 10 Sep 1810
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moffitt - Son of John Moffitt & Ellen (formerly Parr)
    Born: 10 Dec 1811
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Powell - Daughter of Evan Powell & Margaret (formerly Stoakes)
    Born: 2 Jan 1812
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Cummins Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Austin)
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Sarah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Sep 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Maria (formerly Fillingham)
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Margaret (formerly Powell)
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bessington - Son of Joseph Bessington & Hannah (formerly Wood)
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Green - Son of William Green & Hannah (formerly Bowdler)
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Peter Hall & Mary (formerly Leatherbarrow)
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Catharine (formerly Davies)
    Born: 11 Jul 1808
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Joseph Hughes & Catharine (formerly Bewes)
    Born: 2 Jan 1812
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dias - Son of John Dias & Sarah (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Keggon - Son of John Keggon & Ann (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kerbus - Daughter of Edward Kerbus & Ellen (formerly Adams)
    Born: 28 Dec 1811
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lunt - Daughter of Henry Lunt & Elizabeth (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 3 Jan 1812
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Ann (formerly Glover)
    Born: 28 Dec 1811
    Abode: Chorley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allport - Daughter of William Allport & Alice (formerly Ashworth)
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Andrew Wilson & Margaret (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Notes: [Occupation originally entered as Coach Maker] No. 129 'Coach Maker' should be
           'Cowkeeper'. Altered according to the Provisions 52d. Geo.III. Cap146 by me Jona. Smoult Rector.
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Ann Nance - Daughter of Lancelot Nance & Ann (formerly Feron)
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Theodor Scrafton - Son of John Scrafton & Elizabeth (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 7 Jan 1812
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Watkin Samuel - Son of Edward Samuel & Ann (formerly Pritt)
    Born: 1 Jun 1811
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Morris Griffith Glynne - Son of Hugh Glynne & Ellen (formerly Griffith)
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brownbill - Daughter of James Brownbill & Mary Ann (formerly Edge)
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fernand - Son of Frank Fernand & Hannah (formerly Hallidy)
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - Son of Thomas Bennett & Margaret (formerly Pemberton)
    Born: 22 Jan 1811
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Read - Daughter of William Read & Ann (formerly Warburton)
    Born: 13 Jan 1812
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes Hall - Daughter of William Eaton Hall & Betty (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 15 Jul 1811
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones Simmons - [Child] of Simmons
    Notes: About 30 Years Old
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - Daughter of William Lloyd & Alice (formerly Abram)
    Born: 9 Jan 1812
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Britt - Daughter of Edward Britt & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 5 Nov 1810
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mansfield - Son of William Mansfield & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 6 Dec 1811
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairhurst - Daughter of George Fairhurst & Alice (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harris - Daughter of Frederick Harris & Mary (formerly Dalzell)
    Born: 11 Jan 1812
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wheeler - Daughter of William Wheeler & Ann (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 5 Nov 1811
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kiggen - Son of John Kiggen & Ann (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 5 Jun 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray - Son of John Murray & Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Jan 1812
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catterall - Daughter of Benjamin Catterall & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1811
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seymour Hinks - Son of Thomas Hinks & Ellen (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Fairclough St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 16 Jun 1810
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of John Parr & Hannah (formerly Parr)
    Born: 12 Jan 1812
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Hannah (formerly Parr)
    Born: 14 Feb 1809
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 12 Jan 1812
    Abode: New Johnson St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths & Sarah (formerly Parry)
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Harrington St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gatley - Son of Thomas Gatley & Catharine (formerly Woolton)
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Daughter of Richard Evans & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Martha (formerly Coventry)
    Born: 19 Nov 1811
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Cruse - Daughter of William Cruse & Mary (formerly Lidget)
    Born: 6 Jan 1812
    Abode: Dickson St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Higginson - Son of Henry Higginson & Sarah (formerly Ball)
    Born: 12 Dec 1811
    Abode: Chisenhall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary James - Daughter of David James & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 19 Jan 1812
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Anderson - Daughter of Robert Jones & Ann Anderson, Spinster
    Born: 1 Nov 1809
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Appleton - Daughter of Hugh Lee & Sarah Appleton, Spinster
    Born: 30 Oct 1811
    Abode: Thomas St. / Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Perry - Son of Samuel Perry & Hannah (formerly Seed)
    Born: 13 Jan 1812
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Lemmon - Daughter of Joseph Lemmon & Betty (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fox - Daughter of Thomas Fox & Betsey (formerly Ashcroft)
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Elizabeth (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Appleton - Son of John Appleton & Ann (formerly Lee)
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Lowerby - Daughter of John Lowerby & Catharine (formerly Greaves)
    Born: 3 Jul 1811
    Abode: Back Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Richardson - Daughter of Richard Richardson & Elizabeth (formerly Tipton)
    Born: 5 Jan 1812
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Simpson - Son of Leonard Simpson & Dinah (formerly Wene)
    Born: 18 Nov 1811
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Mary (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jarvis - Daughter of John Jarvis & Ellen (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Ann (formerly Crossley)
    Born: 15 Jan 1812
    Abode: St. Peters Lane
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Brims - Son of Daniel Brims & Catharine (formerly Jones)
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grover - Daughter of William Grover & Margaret (formerly Pendleton)
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Catharine (formerly Jones)
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Jane (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 19 Aug 1811
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollinsworth - Daughter of Thomas Hollinsworth & Mary (formerly Mc Cord)
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Nash St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Lloyd - Daughter of Thomas Lloyd & Catharine (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 22 Jan 1812
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hurtson - Daughter of the late William Hurtson & Ellen (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Croucher - Son of John Croucher & Sarah (formerly Evans)
    Born: 1 Nov 1810
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Jane (formerly Southerne)
    Born: 5 Jan 1812
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginson - Daughter of Charles Higginson & Lydia (formerly Eden)
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Elizabeth (formerly Gilmer)
    Born: 21 Dec 1811
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bold - Son of Richard Bold & Catharine (formerly Emmis)
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Daughter of Andrew Jones & Catharine (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 27 Jan 1812
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of the late William Jones & Sarah (formerly Martin)
    Born: 16 Nov 1800
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Esther (formerly Corfey)
    Born: 7 Jan 1812
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Woods - Daughter of Lionel Woods & Margaret (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 29 Aug 1811
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Maria (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 19 Jan 1812
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Middleton - Son of Henry Middleton & Ann (formerly Owens)
    Born: 4 Dec 1811
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lawton - Daughter of Enoch Lawton & Ann (formerly Beech)
    Born: 2 Jan 1812
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kenneley - Son of Thomas Kenneley & Lydia (formerly Beck)
    Born: 7 Dec 1811
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Mathews - Daughter of Abram Mathews & Maria (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Sidme St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of Henry Whittaker & Jane (formerly Speight)
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Gleave - Daughter of John Gleave & Jane (formerly Fell)
    Born: 19 Jan 1812
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Williams - Son of Jesse Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Coulter - Daughter of James Coulter & Mary (formerly Toman)
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Harley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann (formerly Cox)
    Born: 24 Nov 1811
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Butler - Daughter of Henry Butler & Sarah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 29 Jan 1812
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Margaret (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 5 Oct 1810
    Abode: Harley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of John Jones & Sarah (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 16 Mar 1811
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henton - Daughter of the late John Henton & the late Elizabeth (formerly Frost)
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Savage - Daughter of Thomas Savage & Ann (formerly Burnett)
    Born: 30 Jan 1812
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warren - Daughter of John Warren & Temperance (formerly Rosdale)
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bushell - Daughter of James Bushell & Ellen (formerly Wainwright)
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pritchard - Daughter of Edward Pritchard & Sarah (formerly Haughton)
    Born: 26 Sep 1811
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Jane (formerly Pattinson)
    Born: 3 Feb 1812
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pritchard - Daughter of George Pritchard & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 16 Mar 1810
    Abode: Hanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pritchard - Daughter of George Pritchard & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 10 Sep 1811
    Abode: Farley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Porter Oliver - Son of John Oliver & Jane (formerly Talbott)
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - Daughter of Hugh Williams & Margaret (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 22 Jan 1812
    Abode: Rainfords Gardens
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bevington - Son of William Bevington & Ann (formerly Quail)
    Born: 10 Sep 1810
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Freeman -
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Matthew Payne - Son of John Payne & Mary (formerly Huntington)
    Born: 23 Jun 1800
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emanuel Cock - Son of William Cock & Mary (formerly Howe)
    Born: 19 Jan 1812
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Garner - Daughter of William Garner & Sarah (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Joseph - Daughter of John Joseph & Ann (formerly Mc Carty)
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gorner - Daughter of Alexander Gorner & Elizabeth (formerly Howard)
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Carter Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Margaret (formerly Carter)
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Hawk St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Budds - Son of John Budds & Catharine (formerly Page)
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gelling - Son of Matthew Gelling & Mary (formerly Gaskell)
    Born: 5 Nov 1811
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stoakes - Daughter of Edward Stoakes & Mary (formerly Atkins)
    Born: 1 Feb 1812
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Owens - Son of John Owens & Elizabeth (formerly Owen)
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Back Grafton St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barry - Daughter of John Barry & Mary (formerly Cook)
    Born: 29 Dec 1811
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 13 Feb 1812
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Powell - Daughter of Thomas Powell & Mary (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eden - Daughter of Edward Eden & Elizabeth (formerly Haughton)
    Born: 17 Jun 1810
    Abode: Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eden - Son of Edward Eden & Elizabeth (formerly Haughton)
    Born: 1 Jan 1812
    Abode: Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Teale (formerly Samuels)
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Bath St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregson - Daughter of Nicholas Gregson & Ellen (formerly Bryan)
    Born: 22 Dec 1811
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Amelia Matthews - Daughter of Thomas Matthews & Margaret (formerly Owens)
    Born: 2 Feb 1812
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hatton - Son of Charles Hatton & Mary (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phipps - Son of John Phipps & Elizabeth (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Wright St. Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Sarah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Mitchell St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Winn - Daughter of Samuel Winn & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mc Neil - Son of James Mc Neil & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stewart - Daughter of George Stewart & Susannah (formerly Holden)
    Born: 17 Jan
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ferry - Daughter of William Ferry & Margaret (formerly Messenger)
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brown - Son of Henry Brown & Ann (formerly Neil)
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Martha (formerly Ashcroft)
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Forsyth - Daughter of Nicholas Forsyth & Elizabeth (formerly Carr)
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Charnock - Son of Thomas Charnock & Sarah (formerly Christian)
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richardson - Son of Charles Melling & Nancy Richardson, Spinster
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Rachael (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 24 Dec 1811
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - Daughter of Peter Owen & Elizabeth (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 8 Feb 1812
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 30 Jan 1810
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Owen Jones & Ellen (formerly Jones)
    Born: 19 Feb 1812
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marat - Son of John Marat & Margaret (formerly Doryan)
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - Son of John Davies & Isabella (formerly Barwin)
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Neil - Son of William Neil & Jane (formerly Cowley)
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howell - Daughter of John Howell & Ann (formerly Mathews)
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Georges St.
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Higgin - Son of Edward Higgin & Alice (formerly Case)
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Godfrey - Son of William Godfrey & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 13 Oct 1811
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Margaret (formerly Allen)
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gladding - Son of William Gladding & Mary (formerly Linnaker)
    Born: 12 Feb 1812
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rayles - Son of Alexander Rayles & Mary (formerly Catteral)
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin Wainwright - Son of James Wainwright & Ann (formerly Martin)
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Bainford Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Furnivall - Daughter of Samuel Furnivall & Ann (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - Daughter of Richard Evans & Margaret (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mitchell - Son of Richard Mitchell & Elizabeth (formerly Fox)
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whittingham - Son of William Whittingham & Alice (formerly Moss)
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rice - Son of John Rice & Ann (formerly Part)
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Deane - Son of John Deane & Ann (formerly Redford)
    Born: 15 Aug 1811
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Briggs - Daughter of William Briggs & Anna Maria (formerly Maude)
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Docton in Medicine
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Burnley - Daughter of George Bainbridge & Harriet Burnley, Spinster
    Born: 5 Feb 1812
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth (formerly Woods)
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Lath Clever
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Glover - Son of John Glover & Ellen (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Sarah (formerly Bickerton)
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Jane (formerly Randles)
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birchall - Son of Daniel Birchall & Mary (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - Daughter of Samuel Clayton & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Randles - Son of Thomas Randles & Sarah (formerly Price)
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Long)
    Born: 12 Nov 1811
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Long)
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leonarel - Son of Tarns Leonarel & Ann (formerly Forshaw)
    Born: 11 Feb 1812
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gibbons - Daughter of John Gibbons & Ann (formerly Plumpton)
    Born: 10 Nov 1811
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mc Gregger - Son of John Mc Gregger & Sarah (formerly Somervill)
    Born: 29 Feb 1812
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sanders Hill - Son of Edward Hill & Sarah (formerly Sanders)
    Born: 22 Mar 1811
    Abode: Clarance St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Hugh Jones & Ann (formerly Long)
    Born: 24 Feb 1812
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newby - Son of James Newby & Agnes (formerly Woodburn)
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Millett - Daughter of Thomas Millett & Catharine (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Jane (formerly Key)
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Jane (formerly Key)
    Born: 5 Aug 1808
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Jane (formerly Key)
    Born: 5 Oct 1809
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary (formerly Whitlow)
    Born: 29 Oct 1811
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Isabella (formerly Forshaw)
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 15 Feb 1812
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis - Son of William Francis & Louisa
    Born: 10 Nov 1811
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Jane (formerly Marsh)
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of William Griffiths & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Feb 1812
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carley - Daughter of James Carley & Sarah (formerly Melling)
    Born: 7 Dec 1811
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dobson - Daughter of Robert Dobson & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 29 Jan 1812
    Abode: Hill St. Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton & Ellen (formerly Manders)
    Born: 12 Nov 1811
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pritchard - Daughter of Robert Pritchard & Elizabeth (formerly Evans)
    Born: 11 Jan 1812
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Broster - Daughter of Thomas Broster & Elizabeth (formerly Corfe)
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fairhurst - Son of William Fairhurst & Amelia (formerly Hatton)
    Born: 10 Nov 1811
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Cash - Daughter of Edward Cash & Sarah (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Ellen (formerly Barker)
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnston Morecroft - Son of Thomas Morecroft & Elizabeth (formerly Johnston)
    Born: 14 Feb 1812
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gill Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Elizabeth (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 29 Dec 1811
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Sarah (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 28 Feb 1812
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - Daughter of Joshua Simpson & Mary (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garlick - Son of James Garlick & Betty (formerly Porter)
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Charlotte (formerly Fox)
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Charlotte (formerly Fox)
    Born: 1 Mar 1804
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Elizabeth (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 19 Feb 1812
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Burns - Daughter of Moses Burns & Elizabeth (formerly Lycett)
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes O Neil - Daughter of James O Neil & Mary (formerly Ashcroft)
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Campbell - Daughter of James Campbell & Margaret (formerly Ashcroft)
    Born: 28 Dec 1811
    Abode: Graffton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Campbell - Daughter of James Campbell & Margaret (formerly Ashcroft)
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Graffton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vickery - Son of Francis Vickery & Ann (formerly Dyer)
    Born: 2 Dec 1780
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Vickery - Son of Francis Vickery & Ann (formerly Dyer)
    Born: 11 Feb 1785
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Ellen (formerly Davies)
    Born: 20 Feb 1812
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rogers - Son of Robert Rogers & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Marchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans & Jane (formerly Williams)
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Houlbrook - Son of Adam Houlbrook & Elizabeth (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Pover - Son of Francis Pover & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bouskill - Son of Timothy Bouskill & Margaret (formerly Totterson?)
    Born: 15 Dec 1811
    Abode: Mary Bone
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Ann (formerly Hopkins)
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fildes - Son of Joseph Fildes & Alice (formerly Morris)
    Born: 23 Jan 1812
    Abode: Lime Kilm Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gervis - Daughter of Thomas Gervis & Eleanor (formerly Elias)
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Christopher Wilson & Margaret (formerly Tennant)
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Kasnet St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Washington)
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Fanny (formerly Tunstall)
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Mary (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of Joseph Holt & Sarah (formerly Nicholson)
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Elizabeth (formerly Roper)
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Martinbury - Daughter of Isaac Martinbury & Sarah (formerly Holland)
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Catharine (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowlance - Son of Robert Rowlance & Sarah (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Back Milton St.
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas James - Son of Josia James & Martha (formerly Rous)
    Born: 17 Nov 1811
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Green - Daughter of James Green & Ann (formerly Latham)
    Born: 20 Feb 1812
    Abode: Gibralter St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Atherton - Son of Richard Atherton & Elizabeth (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Spencer - Daughter of Henry Spencer & Elizabeth (formerly Hankin)
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mary Hudson - Daughter of Joshua Hudson & Elizabeth (formerly Tyas)
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Howie - Daughter of John Howie & Eleanor (formerly Kitchen)
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Breed - Daughter of Charles Breed & Elizabeth (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - Daughter of Michael Knowles & Mary (formerly Peers)
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Harrinson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Copple - Daughter of Robert Copple & Alice (formerly Crane)
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Pepper St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Elizabeth (formerly Clayton)
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Broster - Son of John Broster & Elizabeth (formerly Poston)
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Back Berry St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Dorman - Daughter of John Dorman & Susannah (formerly Cherry)
    Born: 15 Aug 1804
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of John Brown & Isabella (formerly Brown)
    Born: 26 Feb 1812
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Broder Reed - Daughter of Peter Reed & Ann (formerly Sephton)
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Singleton - Son of Samuel Singleton & Ellen (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 24 Feb
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hand - Son of John Hand & Frances (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Ellen (formerly Holland)
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Goff - Daughter of Charles Goff & Mary (formerly Carter)
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Charnock - Daughter of Robert Charnock & Cicely (formerly Gore)
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Prescott
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Daniel Jones & Margaret (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bradburn - Daughter of Gerrard Bradburn & Martha (formerly Ellison)
    Born: 27 Feb
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sharp - Daughter of Martin Sharp & Bridget (formerly Whiley)
    Born: 20 Dec 1811
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean & Ann (formerly Ellershaw)
    Born: 15 Feb 1812
    Abode: Benson St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkham - Son of John Kirkham & Martha (formerly Bell)
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Harrington St. Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Martha (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whitney - Daughter of Daniel Whitney & Margaret (formerly Tollett)
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ledson - Daughter of Robert Ledson & Margery (formerly Corkran)
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Langton - Son of John Langton & Mary (formerly Deane)
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Mc Bride - Daughter of Arthur Mc Bride & Esther (formerly White)
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Grafton St. Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kavin - Son of James Kavin & Esther (formerly Middleton)
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: New Milk St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burnard Waterhouse - Daughter of George Waterhouse & Jane (formerly Burnard)
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Mary (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 30 Oct 1806
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Mary (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 18 Jul 1809
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Mary (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 15 Oct 1811
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Graffton - Son of Edward Graffton & Mary (formerly Hollinson)
    Born: 28 Feb 1812
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 5 Dec 1811
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Agnes (formerly Smith)
    Born: 15 Jan 1812
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Barrow)
    Born: 27 Jul 1811
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Boughey - Daughter of John Boughey & Elizabeth (formerly Appleton)
    Born: 7 Jan 1812
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wistance - Son of William Wistance & Mary (formerly Morris)
    Born: 30 Oct 1811
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Curry Ritson - Daughter of Joseph Ritson & Margaret (formerly Coppell)
    Born: 20 Mar 1812
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Augustus Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Elizabeth (formerly Bainbridge)
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewthwaite - Daughter of Theophilus Lewthwaite & Elizabeth (formerly Haynes)
    Born: 4 Dec 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Critchley - Son of Robert Critchley & Hannah (formerly Houlgrave)
    Born: 15 Mar 1812
    Abode: Bensgarden
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adams - Daughter of James Adams & Rebecca (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 24 Oct 1811
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Owens - Daughter of William Owens & Ellen (formerly Curley)
    Born: 24 Mar 1812
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Sidney (formerly Edmonds)
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Elizabeth (formerly Watkins)
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: South Union St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Beckett - Son of Samuel Beckett & Ellen (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 25 Dec 1811
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moreton - Son of Thomas Moreton & Nancy (formerly Williams)
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Man St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oliver - Daughter of John Oliver & Jane (formerly Ryland)
    Born: 17 Mar 1812
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 22 Nov 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Kirk - Daughter of George Kirk & Jane (formerly Waterson)
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of Henry Cheetham & Elizabeth (formerly Tarbock)
    Born: 9 Mar 1812
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Stone Getter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Lawrence Johnson & Catharine (formerly Cockbaker)
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Turner - Daughter of Joseph Turner & Elizabeth (formerly Storey)
    Born: 21 Jan 1810
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of Joseph Turner & Elizabeth (formerly Storey)
    Born: 24 Mar 1812
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of Robert Thompson & Isabella (formerly Beane)
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Newell - Son of Lawrence Newell & Ann (formerly Foley)
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Case St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Speed - Daughter of Arkless Speed & Mary (formerly James)
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Carter - Daughter of Thomas Carter & Ellen (formerly Jones)
    Born: 13 May 1811
    Abode: Bolton St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright Quirk - Son of Daniel Quirk & Jane (formerly Wilcock)
    Born: 18 Jan 1812
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pearce - Daughter of William Pearce & Mary (formerly Hudson)
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grisdale - Son of William Grisdale & Mary (formerly Knight)
    Born: 4 Dec 1811
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grisdale - Daughter of William Grisdale & Mary (formerly Knight)
    Born: 6 Mar 1810
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ellen (formerly Andrew)
    Born: 23 Feb 1812
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bamber - Son of John Bamber & Ann Walker (formerly Williamson)
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Mary (formerly Osburn)
    Born: 1 Nov 1809
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthoney Hodgson - Son of Ephraim Hodgson & Alice (formerly Glover)
    Born: 5 Dec 1811
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Blackledge - Daughter of John Blackledge & Elizabeth (formerly Appleton)
    Born: 14 Mar 1812
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leatham Huxley - Son of Thomas Huxley & Elizabeth (formerly Long)
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reed - Daughter of William Reed & Jane (formerly Williams)
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Surname could be Rud]
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Peart - Daughter of Peter Peart & Margaret (formerly Barringer)
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Jane (formerly Tyrel)
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tunnell - Daughter of William Tunnell & Sarah (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - Daughter of Richard Owens & Mary (formerly Perry)
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of John Mercer & Elizabeth (formerly Browe)
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Fairhurst St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Kemp - Daughter of William Hargreaves Kemp & Mary (formerly Hertles)
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - Son of John Evans & Sarah (formerly Sampson)
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Kelly - Daughter of Robert Kelly & Margaret (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Saul - Son of Nathaniel Saul & Ellen (formerly Hunter)
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Darby St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Hussey - Son of George Hussey & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moffitt - Daughter of the Late David Moffitt & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 2 Mar 1811
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Daughter of Griffith Williams & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 27 Mar 1812
    Abode: Broomfield St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of John Ball & Alice (formerly Lythgoe)
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Shaw St. Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Ann (formerly Fowler)
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones Hughes - Daughter of Robert Hughes & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Catharine (formerly Davies)
    Born: 20 Dec 1811
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ralph Lees - Son of John Lees & Betty (formerly Moor)
    Born: 7 Mar 1812
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wainwright - Daughter of John Standish & Elizabeth Wainwright, Spinster
    Born: 20 Sep 1811
    Abode: White Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pierepont - Son of John Pierepont & Ellen (formerly Morris)
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Seymour Hart - Son of William Hart & Mary (formerly Windrow)
    Born: 14 Mar 1812
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Horn - Son of John Horn & Caroline (formerly Yates)
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Ann Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Elizabeth (formerly Dudor)
    Born: 25 Mar 1811
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Officer in the 3rd West. York
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pars - Daughter of Edward Pars & Ann (formerly Shoults)
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holdham - Daughter of John Holdham & Elizabeth (formerly Westhead)
    Born: 25 Mar 1812
    Abode: Gildart Garden
    Occupation: Cotton Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davenport Hargreaves - Son of William Reynolds Hargreaves & Sarah (formerly Davenport)
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rutherford - Daughter of William Rutherford & Ann (formerly Mc Dowell)
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Callin - Daughter of John Callin & Elizabeth (formerly Wallis)
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - Son of Thomas Lloyd & Jane (formerly Evans)
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Lynch - Son of the late Cornelius Lynch & Margaret (formerly Shearer)
    Born: 12 Aug 1802
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Griffiths - Daughter of Edward Griffiths & Jane (formerly Williams)
    Born: 19 Mar 1812
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reston - Daughter of James Reston & Mary (formerly Conway)
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Price - Daughter of Thomas Price & Margaret (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 10 Apr 1811
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Eliza (formerly Yates)
    Born: 12 Mar 1812
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Mary (formerly Sefton)
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gordon - Son of William Gordon & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 7 Sep 1811
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Jones - Son of James Jones & Frances (formerly Jones)
    Born: 7 Mar 1812
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Mc Kinnies - Daughter of Hugh Mc Kinnies & Catharine (formerly Mc Gowan)
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Potter - Son of John Potter & Ellen (formerly Pool)
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kenyon - Son of Clayton Kenyon & Mary (formerly Carson)
    Born: 8 Dec 1811
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Jane (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 18 Mar 1812
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dyley - Daughter of Andrew Dyley & Ann (formerly Lawrenson)
    Born: 30 Oct 1811
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 14 Mar 1812
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lancaster - Daughter of William Lancaster & Sarah (formerly Scales)
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gittins - Son of John Gittins & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Steel - Daughter of Francis Steel & Catharine (formerly Brownsword)
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Battersby - Daughter of Thomas Battersby & Catharine (formerly Wilding)
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brownbill - Son of Oliver Brownbill & Maria (formerly Bellis)
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Newport - Son of Samuel Newport & Martha (formerly Howard)
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Wippey - Son of James Wippey & Ellen (formerly Catteral)
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowland - Son of Hugh Rowland & Mary (formerly Owen)
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Ellen (formerly Prescott)
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kenny - Son of Thomas Kenny & Elizabeth (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 3 Jul 1810
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wheeler - Son of William Wheeler & Agnes (formerly Youards)
    Born: 2 Apr 1812
    Abode: Rafe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parry - Daughter of Thomas Parry & Sally (formerly Cowell)
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wainwright - Daughter of Robert Wainwright & Mary (formerly Webster)
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bromley - Son of James Bromley & Jane (formerly Moor)
    Born: 2 Sep 1811
    Abode: Villar St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clark - Daughter of William Clark & Mary Ann (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 20 Mar 1812
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cook - Son of William Cook & Rebecca (formerly Woodfine)
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Marker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg & Ann (formerly Fallingham)
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Harker - Daughter of Henry Harker & Ann (formerly Eddleston)
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Chisenhall St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Risey Balmer Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Ann (formerly Hardwick)
    Born: 28 Jul 1811
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Maria Corran - Daughter of William Corran, Gentleman & Frances Christiana (formerly Larkman)
    Born: 22 Mar 1812
    Abode: Mill Lane Everton
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Baxter Hindley - Daughter of George Hindley & Margaret (formerly Baxter)
    Born: 8 Mar 1811
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Juno - Son of Joseph Juno & Ellen (formerly Mc Cumley)
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Broster - Son of John Broster & Jane (formerly Critchley)
    Born: 14 Mar 1812
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth (formerly Emmerson)
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Webster - Son of John Webster & Betty (formerly Shacklady)
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Lower Harrington
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hogg - Son of James Hogg & Margaret (formerly Alderson)
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Catharine (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Wright St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Birkett - Son of John Birkett & Bella (formerly Rook)
    Born: 6 Aug 1811
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pricilla Fallows - Daughter of John Fallows & Ellen (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 3 Apr 1812
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Griffiths - Daughter of Robert Griffiths & Martha (formerly Gibbons)
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Eccleston - Daughter of Isaac Eccleston & Mary (formerly Hickson)
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bernard - Daughter of George Bernard & Margaret (formerly Leay)
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shacklady - Son of James Shacklady & Ellen (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Marlborough Place
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Galt - Daughter of the late Thomas Galt & Jane (formerly Warwick)
    Born: 24 Dec 1801
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Huddleston Deam - Son of John Deam & Catharine (formerly Donnan)
    Born: 1 Apr 1812
    Abode: Mutch Woolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Peers - Daughter of Samuel Peers & Elizabeth (formerly Steel)
    Born: 9 Dec 1811
    Abode: Mercy St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1789 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Margaret (formerly Chandler)
    Born: 4 Nov 1789
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bonsall - Daughter of John Bonsall & Abigail (formerly Upton)
    Born: 12 Jul 1811
    Abode: Fodson St.
    Occupation: Mast Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Ann (formerly Trainer)
    Born: 5 Apr 1812
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hunt Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Jane (formerly Hazlehurst)
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Munn Campbell - Daughter of John Campbell & Margaret (formerly Marquis)
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Appleton - Daughter of William Appleton & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Thorn - Son of Benjamin Thorn & Margaret (formerly Britton)
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Peppit - Daughter of John Peppit & Margaret (formerly Dutton)
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hankin - Son of John Hankin & Mary (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Prigg - Daughter of George Prigg & Abigail (formerly Jones)
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Back Milton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beggs Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Sarah (formerly Sellers)
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Collins - Son of John Collins & Elizabeth (formerly Wignall)
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gin - Daughter of William Gin & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Moore St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bridley - Son of Robert Bridley & Martha (formerly Hewitt)
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Singleton - Son of John Singleton & Sarah (formerly Medcalf)
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Owen Jones & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cornah - Daughter of Rowland Cornah & Jane (formerly Beven)
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Goby - Daughter of James Goby & Hannah (formerly Upton)
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Howard - Son of John Howard & Charlotte (formerly Mawbury)
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lyon - Son of Thomas Lyon & Alice (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Ben Jonson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Maudsley - Son of Peter Maudsley & Ellen (formerly Daniel)
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Leeces St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Daniel Wilson & Margaret (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 19 Dec 1811
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Daulby - Daughter of Samuel Daulby & Hannah (formerly Roughley)
    Born: 3 Mar 1812
    Abode: Frederick St. St. James
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Catharine (formerly Penteney)
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fell - Daughter of Richard Fell & Alice (formerly Smith)
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Foster - Daughter of Benjamin Bigland & Mary Foster, Spinster. The Late
    Born: 20 Jun 1804
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Hannah (formerly Wright)
    Born: 3 Apr 1812
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Alice (formerly Porter)
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goulden - Son of John Goulden & Mary (formerly Holland)
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Clarrence St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pull - Son of William Pull & Ann (formerly Newton)
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Clayton Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Oates Field - Son of Robert Field & Frances (formerly Oates)
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Hopkins - Son of Isaac Hopkins & Ann (formerly Colloway)
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Harris - Daughter of Thomas Harris & Ellen (formerly Maddocks)
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Blezard - Daughter of James Blezard & Mary (formerly Lambert)
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Liquoe Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Edwards Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Ellen (formerly Bowen)
    Born: 27 Dec 1811
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corf Cook - Son of the late William Cook & Ann (formerly Corf)
    Born: 29 Nov 1798
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Mary (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 10 Apr 1812
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coux - Daughter of Thomas Coux & Elizabeth (formerly Aston)
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Ellen (formerly Eves)
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mounfield - Daughter of Samuel Mounfield & Elizabeth (formerly Thornton)
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of Samuel Warburton & Elizabeth (formerly Pridding)
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Chorley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Morris Hughes & Prudence (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Lath Clever
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of Robert Evans & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ridgway - Daughter of Ebenhazer Ridgway & Alice (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gorstitch - Son of Fleetwood Gorstitch & Charlotte (formerly Radcliff)
    Born: 28 Oct 1811
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Notes: [Surname could be Gorslitch]
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Carr - Son of John Carr & Mary (formerly Carr)
    Born: 22 Apr 1812
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards Anderson - Son of James Anderson & Phebe (formerly Riley)
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Crellin - Daughter of Peter Crellin & Hannah (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Spitallfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Catharine (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bryning - Son of Robert Bryning & Ann (formerly Evans)
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Martha (formerly Evans)
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Jane (formerly Ferguson)
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Shaw Hill St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - Son of William Pritchard & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Ellen (formerly Brownbill)
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lester - Son of William Lester & Jane (formerly Williams)
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dry - Son of William Dry & Ann (formerly Roden)
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Fenwick St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson Elton - Daughter of William Elton & Mary (formerly Johnston)
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Duncan North
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - Son of James Carter & Peggy (formerly Dover)
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of William Porter & Elizabeth (formerly Brownhill)
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Halewood - Daughter of Thomas Halewood & Margaret (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Catharina (formerly Dailes)
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Margaret (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: No1 Graving Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Belshaw - Daughter of Joseph Belshaw & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crowther - Daughter of John Crowther & Mary (formerly Bolton)
    Born: 19 Oct 1811
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Crowther - Son of John Crowther & Mary (formerly Bolton)
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Price - Daughter of Thomas Price & Maria (formerly Miller)
    Born: 12 Mar 1812
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of the late Richard Aspinall & Martha (formerly Goulborn)
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John White - Son of John White & Elizabeth (formerly Green)
    Born: 3 May 1803
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Powell - Son of Joseph Powell & Grace (formerly Reed)
    Born: 13 Apr 1812
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cowduck - Daughter of Edward Cowduck & Elizabeth (formerly Savage)
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Ellen (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Stanly St.
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Webber - Daughter of James Webber & Margaret (formerly Ellison)
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Serjent - Son of John Serjent & Margaret (formerly Ball)
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Ann (formerly Ball)
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Dover St. Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel When - Son of Thomas When & Grace (formerly Jones)
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forsyth - Daughter of James Forsyth & Margaret (formerly Brown)
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of Michael Hall & Alice (formerly Price)
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Dealer in Earthenware
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Charnley - Daughter of John Charnley & Mary (formerly Coates)
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of the late Robert Jones & Margaret (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Jones - Daughter of the late Robert Jones & Margaret (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 7 Jun 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris - Daughter of William Harris & Elizabeth (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 27 Mar 1812
    Abode: Mc Kee St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sharrett - Son of James Sharrett & Mary (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of Thomas Thomas & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 23 Aug 1811
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crilley - Son of Patrick Crilley & Ann (formerly Nosbury)
    Born: 5 Apr 1812
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corlett Thomas - Son of Robert Corlett & Rebecca Thomas, Spinster
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley & Sarah (formerly Peacock)
    Born: 8 Nov 1807
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Adams - Daughter of the late Alexander Adams & Mary Ann (formerly Mears)
    Born: 9 Oct 1802
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sykes - Daughter of George Sykes & Margaret (formerly Foster)
    Born: 14 Mar 1812
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Sarah (formerly Brown)
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nash Doward - Son of Joseph Doward & Mary (formerly Marsh)
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Daughter of Christopher Hayes & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Seal - Daughter of Rylance Seal & Ann (formerly Southern)
    Born: 24 Dec 1811
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of Ellis Williams & Sarah (formerly Davies)
    Born: 1 Mar 1812
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Humphreys - Daughter of John Humphreys & Mary (formerly Mc Naught)
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Molyneux - Daughter of Joshua Molyneux & Ann (formerly Maner)
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stanhope Aikin - Son of Nicholas Aikin & Margaret (formerly Winn)
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Dock Master
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - Son of John Gill & Alice (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Harris - Son of Joseph Harris & Sophia (formerly Thatcher)
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Haughton St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abram Heyes - Son of Abram Heyes & Susannah (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lewcas - Son of William Nelson Lewcas & Mary Ann (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 29 Mar 1811
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nathaniel French Braithwaite Cartmer - Son of George Cartmer & Ann (formerly Braithwaite)
    Born: 19 Apr 1812
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ferns - Son of William Ferns & Jane (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cowley - Son of Nehamiah Cowley & Mary (formerly Banks)
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Belle St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lyon - Son of Peter Lyon & Sarah (formerly Quiney)
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Furness - Daughter of John Furness & Mary (formerly Groom)
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Buxton - Son of Edmund Buxton & Alice (formerly Sprinter)
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Red Cross St.
    Occupation: Hardware Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Owen Jones & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregson Yates - Son of Charles Yates & Jane (formerly Gregson)
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - Son of David Thomas & Jane (formerly Bond)
    Born: 5 Nov 1811
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gill - Son of Joseph Gill & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1812
    Abode: Lower Castle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brookfield - Son of Thomas Brookfield & Isabella (formerly Clay)
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gregory - Daughter of Joseph Gregory & Mary (formerly Scott)
    Born: 28 Jun 1811
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cartmell - Daughter of Richard Cartmell & Esther (formerly Stott)
    Born: 26 Apr 1812
    Abode: Spittalfields
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Notes: [Mother's maiden name could be Holt or Molt]
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turner Stockdale - Daughter of William Stockdale & Mary (formerly Turner)
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Porter - Daughter of Richard Porter & Catharine (formerly Renshaw)
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Porter - Daughter of Robert Porter & Letitia (formerly Hill)
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones - Son of Owen Jones & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Oct 1809
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Milburn - Daughter of John Milburn & Jane (formerly Hodgson)
    Born: 3 Mar 1811
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - Son of Jonathan Bell & Ann (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Margaret (formerly Butterton)
    Born: 8 Apr 1812
    Abode: Fisher St. Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hope - Daughter of Peter Hope & Elizabeth (formerly Yates)
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tatlock - Son of John Tatlock & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bond - Son of Edward Bond & Jane (formerly Pickering)
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kemp - Son of Samuel Kemp & Ann (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stant - Son of Thomas Stant & Elizabeth (formerly Wynne)
    Born: 1 Jun 1811
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cunningham - Son of Robert Cunningham & Alice (formerly Whitlow)
    Born: 8 Mar 1803
    Abode: Court [sic]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howard Harrison - Daughter of Benjamin Harrison & Ann (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 16 Feb 1812
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pyke - Daughter of John Pyke & Catharine (formerly Heyes)
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hamilton Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton & Frances (formerly Lawson)
    Born: 6 Sep 1810
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lester - Daughter of John Lester & Ellen (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 4 May 1812
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Catharine (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lloyd - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield Lloyd & Elizabeth (formerly Bridge)
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lightfoot - Daughter of John Lightfoot & Margaret (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Peterson - Son of William Peterson & Ann (formerly Owens)
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Fisher St. Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bell - Son of James Bell & Ann (formerly Wright)
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Fisher St. Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wild Platt - Son of John Wild Platt & Alice (formerly Hoaksey)
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - Daughter of Robert Birchall & Jane (formerly Cowell)
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Spittalfields
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Mary (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Margaret (formerly Perry)
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Sarah (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lamb - Daughter of John Lamb & Fanny (formerly Christian)
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Mary (formerly Fairbrother)
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of Charles Davies & Nanny (formerly Jones)
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Homan - Daughter of Stephen Homan & Elizabeth (formerly Ward)
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Tabley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thomas - Daughter of Richard Thomas & Ellen (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Quin (formerly Williams)
    Born: 20 Nov 1811
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lake Langley - Daughter of Thomas Lake Langley & Margaret (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 17 Jan 1812
    Abode: New Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Edwards - Daughter of Robert Edwards & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Berry Coates - Son of Adonis Coates & Ann (formerly Lenthall)
    Born: 9 Jan 1811
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Abbott - Daughter of Anthony Abbott & Ellen (formerly Dutton)
    Born: 16 Mar 1812
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary (formerly Carrigan)
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: New Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Holden - Daughter of Edward Holden & Sarah (formerly Brown)
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Parkinson - Daughter of Charles Parkinson & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Conner - Daughter of William Conner & Margaret (formerly Tittle)
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hough - Son of Richard Hough & Elizabeth (formerly Gaskill)
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah King - Daughter of Thomas King & Catharine (formerly Giva)
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - Daughter of Gilbert Rimmer & Elizabeth (formerly Gregson)
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Bixteth St.
    Occupation: Furrier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Conway Mc Knight - Son of John Mc Knight & Mary (formerly Perry)
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Jones Sparks - Son of Joseph Sparks & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Chamley - Daughter of Richard Chamley & Ann (formerly Worthington)
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hibell - Son of Edward Hibell & Sarah (formerly Millington)
    Born: 7 Jun 1811
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Lloyd Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Anne (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 25 Apr 1812
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of William Shuttleworth & Margaret (formerly Hindmark)
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lynn - Daughter of Thomas Lynn & Sarah (formerly Wood)
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Magull St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyson - Son of Peter Tyson & Eleanor (formerly Cowley)
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Racheal White - Daughter of William White & Jane (formerly Moor)
    Born: 20 May 1811
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Cheesbrough - Daughter of John Cheesbrough & Margaret (formerly Linney)
    Born: 21 Feb 1812
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Elizabeth (formerly Musgrove)
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zilpha Armroyd - Daughter of John Armroyd & Elizabeth (formerly Orme)
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Balmer - Son of Samuel Balmer & Hannah (formerly Walker)
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eyes - Daughter of Edward Eyes & Mary (formerly Green)
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Architect
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - Son of Thomas Pritchard & Ciciley (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hanling - Daughter of John Hanling & Catharine (formerly Duncan)
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Belle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of John Davies & Sarah (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Furnivall Black - Daughter of the Revd. Wm. Black & Anne (formerly Roughsedge)
    Born: 3 Nov 1811
    Occupation: Rector of Bleysdon in the County of Gloucester
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Marshall - Son of Robert Marshall & Sarah (formerly Law)
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Phillips - Son of William Phillips & Elizabeth (formerly Fish)
    Born: 19 May 1812
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hewson - Daughter of Edward Hewson & Sarah (formerly Woods)
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jordan - Daughter of Abram Jordan & Elizabeth (formerly Gillicas)
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Atkin - Daughter of John Atkin & Ann (formerly Barns)
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Rowan - Son of Peter Rowan & Hannah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - Son of William Bell & Catharine (formerly Garnett)
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - Daughter of Joseph Mercer & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heyes Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Mary (formerly Heyes)
    Born: 29 Aug 1811
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hallsworth - Daughter of Ralph Hallsworth & Elizabeth (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 20 May 1812
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Nandyke - Daughter of John Nandyke & the late Ann (formerly Rowe)
    Born: 2 Jun 1812
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Margaret (formerly Riding)
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peers - Daughter of William Peers & Jane (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Noble - Son of Thomas Noble & Nancy (formerly Thurston)
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Douglass - Son of William Douglass & Sarah (formerly Huntington)
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Loft - Daughter of Thomas Loft & Ellen (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mc Cloud - Daughter of Mary Mc Cloud, Spinster
    Born: 12 Sep 1811
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jaques - Daughter of Anthony Jaques & Ann (formerly King)
    Born: 17 Mar 1812
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Liet. In the Royal Navy
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Hamilton Grenville - Daughter of Augustus B. Grenville & Margaret (formerly Kerr)
    Born: 14 Nov 1811
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Surgeon in the Royal Navy
    Notes: [Child's Christian name originally entered as Janlia] Janlia should be Julia.
           Altered according to 52d. Geo III. Cap 146 by me J.K.O. Halton Curate Jan 21 1846.
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bartley - Son of Robert Bartley & Martha (formerly Jones)
    Born: 11 Mar 1812
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Ann (formerly Stroud)
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah James - Daughter of Thomas James & Catherine (formerly Gouldin)
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Scarsbrick - Daughter of Edmund Scarsbrick & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexr. Nottingham Bryning Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Alice (formerly Bryning)
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hart - Son of John Hart & Sarah (formerly Sherkey)
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Simon Lee & Ellen (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Charlotte (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: St. Vincent St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garrett - Son of Philip Garrett & Ann (formerly Cearn)
    Born: 19 Dec 1811
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson & Elizabeth (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 24 Apr 1812
    Abode: High Park
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sorton - Son of William Sorton & Mary (formerly Clay)
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry - Son of Richard Perry & Esther (formerly Millett)
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Walber - Son of Frederick Wakers Walber & Elizabeth (formerly Brown)
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Neidham - Daughter of Samuel Neidham & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Sarah (formerly Mills)
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Lawrenson - Daughter of John Lawrenson & Martha (formerly Hooton)
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Mary (formerly Cork)
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Bradshaw - Son of Daniel Bradshaw & Elizabeth (formerly Cleff)
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Todd - Daughter of David Todd & Jane (formerly Scott)
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Trilford - Daughter of William Trilford & Lydia (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 11 Feb 1811
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Newton - Son of William Newton & Elizabeth (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 25 May 1812
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Rachael (formerly Maginnies)
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blew - Daughter of James Blew & Ann (formerly Moreton)
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of Ellis Williams & Margaret (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 22 Sep 1811
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonas Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Elizabeth (formerly Whitby)
    Born: 26 Mar 1812
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ellen (formerly Winter)
    Born: 11 Dec 1811
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Richard Wilkinson & Elizabeth (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 29 May 1812
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Highfield - Son of John Highfield & Margaret (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Owen - Son of Moses Owen & Elizabeth (formerly Tellett)
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Martha (formerly Harper)
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Fisher St. Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kendall - Daughter of John Kendall & Sarah (formerly Willis)
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Tittenson - Daughter of John Tittenson & Margaret (formerly Lea)
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Mary (formerly Guy)
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Blundell - Daughter of Thomas Blundell & Margaret (formerly Banks)
    Born: 5 Feb 1811
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hassell - Son of John Hassell & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 24 May 1812
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Margery (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: China Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Briscoe Kerford - Son of George Kerford & Sarah (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jeffreys - Daughter of James Jeffreys & Amelia (formerly Stewart)
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ann (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sadler - Son of William Sadler & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Tyth Barn St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Booth - Son of Gilbert Booth & Ann (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Alice (formerly Needham)
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pemberton - Son of Richard Pemberton & Mary (formerly Ireland)
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barnett Ibbs - Daughter of Isaac Ibbs & Jane (formerly Bolton)
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wynne - Daughter of John Wynne & Ann (formerly Jenkins)
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartwright - Daughter of George Cartwright & Betty (formerly Lawley)
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowley - Son of Thomas Rowley & Sarah (formerly Platt)
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woolhouse Hayes - Son of Abram Hayes & Sarah (formerly Wane)
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Quarrie - Daughter of Laughlin Mc Quarrie & Catharine (formerly Waters)
    Born: 20 Jun 1803
    Abode: Ansdell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Pritchard - Daughter of Owen Pritchard & Mary (formerly Lindsay)
    Born: 16 Jun 1812
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thistleton - Son of George Thistleton & Mary (formerly Sowerby)
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: St. Vincent St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of James Edwards & Margaret (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - Daughter of Edward Lowe & Ann (formerly Norris)
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Marshall St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Westcott - Daughter of John Westcott & Frances (formerly Howard)
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Sophia (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Miniture Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davenport - Daughter of Edmund Davenport & Ann (formerly Almond)
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Colefax - Daughter of John Colefax & Ann (formerly Burns)
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Houlding Buildings
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann (formerly Marks)
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blackhurst - Daughter of Henry Blackhurst & Ann (formerly Barber)
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Elizabeth (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Meadows St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Margaret (formerly Shimmin)
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Ciciley (formerly Tellett)
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Henton - Daughter of John Henton & Elizabeth (formerly Frost)
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Begg - Daughter of the late Richard Begg & Cordelia (formerly Cook)
    Born: 3 Nov 1811
    Abode: Broomfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Agnes (formerly Barker)
    Born: 16 Feb 1812
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arkness - Son of David Arkness & Ann (formerly Dalton)
    Born: 1 Aug 1811
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmundson - Son of Richard Edmundson & Elizabeth (formerly Ginty)
    Born: 27 Feb 1812
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of Morris Edwards & Margaret (formerly Reece)
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ormondy - Son of Richard Ormondy & Frances (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Sarah (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Darlington - Son of John Darlington & Margaret (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Eaton - Son of Richard Eaton & Sarah (formerly Grindley)
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holmes - Son of Henry Holmes & Elizabeth (formerly James)
    Born: 18 Jul 1811
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - Daughter of Edward Webster & Deborah (formerly Gunning)
    Born: 3 Apr 1812
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Augar - Daughter of John Augar & Elizabeth (formerly Blease)
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cave - Daughter of James Cave & Ann (formerly Woods)
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Wykes Court
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lunt - Daughter of William Lunt & Sarah (formerly Silcock)
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elleanor Hussey - Daughter of Allen Hussey & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Grabow - Son of William Henry Grabow & Nancy (formerly Dillon)
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Mann Island
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Roberts - Daughter of Ellis Roberts & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Brookes Square
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lathbury - Son of Robert Lathbury & Martha (formerly Woolrich)
    Born: 5 Feb 1811
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Page - Daughter of Luke Page & Ann (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 4 Jun 1812
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Montgomery - Son of John Montgomery & Ellen (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sinclair - Daughter of William Sinclair & Mary Salcring (formerly Heyward)
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Broadhead - Daughter of James Broadhead & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Matilda Swan - Daughter of William Swan & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Hannah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Martha (formerly Bootle)
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson & Mary (formerly Rolph)
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Hannah (formerly Asbury)
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Ann Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Elizabeth (formerly Mellings)
    Born: 15 Sep 1810
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Elizabeth (formerly Mellings)
    Born: 12 Apr 1812
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Norris - Son of William Norris & Martha (formerly Okill)
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of James Wilcock & Elizabeth (formerly Crossley)
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Catharine (formerly Sharp)
    Born: 7 May 1809
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stretch - Son of James Stretch & Margaret (formerly Huddleston)
    Born: 6 Dec 1810
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Leadbetter Jarvis - Son of Michael Jarvis & Penelope (formerly Leadbetter)
    Born: 3 Jun 1812
    Abode: Wykes Court
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Elizabeth (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Red Cross St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths Murphy - Son of Stephen Murphy & Mary (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Button St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Key - Son of John Key & Mary (formerly Parr)
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hartley - Daughter of Joseph Hartley & Jane (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Nash St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Elizabeth (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Jonas - Son of George Jonas & Margaret (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of Daniel Edwards & Sarah (formerly Williams)
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Martha (formerly Williams)
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bullin - Son of John Bullin & Catharine (formerly Morris)
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Beckwith St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gorse - Daughter of William Gorse & Mary (formerly Thorpe)
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kermage - Son of Thomas Thompson & Isabella Kermage, Spinster
    Born: 9 Jul 1811
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: [Abode entered separately for both parents as Soho Square]
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hetherington - Daughter of Robert Hetherington & Ann (formerly Blinkhorne)
    Born: 22 May 1812
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Peter Buck - Son of Peter Buck & Ann (formerly Clayland)
    Born: 4 Dec 1811
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Fairclough - Daughter of Robert Fairclough & Judith Almond (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 2 Feb 1812
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Mary (formerly Meredith)
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carey - Son of James Carey & Ann (formerly Collister)
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: New Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hamilton - Son of John Hamilton & Mary (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Vivers - Daughter of George Vivers & Elizabeth (formerly Lythgoe)
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Elleanor (formerly Stopford)
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bonney - Son of John Bonney & Flora (formerly Douglass)
    Born: 26 Mar 1811
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leyland - Son of Ralph Leyland & Ellen (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 27 Jun 1810
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Leckie Romer - Daughter of Stephen Romer & Mary (formerly Baker)
    Born: 20 May 1812
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Romer - Daughter of Stephen Romer & Mary (formerly Baker)
    Born: 5 Apr 1806
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hartel Romer - Son of Stephen Romer & Mary (formerly Baker)
    Born: 19 Jan 1808
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Romer - Son of Stephen Romer & Mary (formerly Baker)
    Born: 19 Mar 1810
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Ann (formerly Gray)
    Born: 2 Jun 1812
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Paul Dowdall - Son of James Dowdall & Mary (formerly Edmundson)
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Ann (formerly Sandy)
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crewe - Son of James Crewe, Gentleman & Mary (formerly Sholton)
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Crewe - Daughter of James Crewe, Gentleman & Mary (formerly Sholton)
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Murray - Daughter of Alexander Mc Murray & Isabella (formerly Hook)
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Ellen (formerly Crompton)
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawrenson - Daughter of William Lawrenson & Margaret (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Ann (formerly Savory)
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alice Caton - Daughter of the late Thomas Caton & Ann (formerly Tatlock)
    Born: 25 May 1811
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of Robert Hesketh & Alice (formerly Fairclough)
    Born: 12 Jun 1812
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thomas - Daughter of Evan Thomas & Mary (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - Daughter of Thomas Molyneux & Jane (formerly Gouldin)
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moor - Daughter of William Moor & Catharine (formerly Darcy)
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Redmond - Son of Lawrence Redmond & Sarah (formerly Goldin)
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Segar - Son of Hallsal Segar & Lydia (formerly Ball)
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morgan - Daughter of William Morgan & Elizabeth (formerly Bullard)
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Duff - Son of William Duff & Sarah (formerly Reid)
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richards - Daughter of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ockleshaw - Son of Thomas Ockleshaw & Jane (formerly Dawber)
    Born: 3 Jan 1809
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Joseph Roberts & Ann (formerly Newton)
    Born: 14 Apr 1812
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Blore - Son of Joseph Blore & Elizabeth (formerly Sanders)
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clarke - Daughter of William Clarke & Alice
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - Daughter of Benjamin Hall & Mary (formerly Cordix)
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whitehead - Daughter of Timothy Whitehead & Nancy (formerly Wigan)
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Ellen (formerly Jones)
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Hughes - Son of Evan Hughes & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Downs - Son of John Downs & Ann (formerly Cranston)
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hughes - Son of David Hughes & Margaret (formerly Wainwright)
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Catharine (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 6 Mar 1811
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Cunningham - Daughter of Peter Cunningham & Ann (formerly Dalzell)
    Born: 17 Jun 1812
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Clegg - Son of Edward Clegg & Christian (formerly Cubin)
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millett - Daughter of Nathaniel Millett & Sarah (formerly Dunbar)
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cross - Son of Richard Cross & Betty (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Betty (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hallwood - Son of Samuel Hallwood & Elizabeth (formerly Potter)
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Pepper
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Percy Parsonage - Son of William Parsonage & Ann (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Bibby - Daughter of William Bibby & Grace (formerly Bird)
    Born: 5 Oct 1811
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Mary (formerly Newby)
    Born: 10 Jun 1811
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Glover
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clubb - Daughter of Jonathan Clubb & Sarah (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 23 Jun 1812
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speight - Daughter of Richard Speight & Jane (formerly Simmonds)
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Troubridge St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Lamby - Son of James Lamby & Ann (formerly Naven)
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lackie - Son of Thomas Lackie & Sarah (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jamima Fisher - Daughter of Robert Fisher & Mary (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bacon - Daughter of James Bacon & Ann (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James David Walker - Son of James Walker & Sarah (formerly Culsheth)
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Liet. In the Royal Navy
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Mary (formerly Hough)
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - Daughter of Peter Davies & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Matthews - Daughter of William Matthews & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pleasance - Son of Josiah Pleasance & Ann (formerly Robert)
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Frederick St. James
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Rachael (formerly Bramwell)
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Mc Cauley - Son of John Mc Cauley & Charlotte (formerly Hutton)
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Helme - Son of William Helme & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 20 Jul 1805
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kelly - Son of James Kelly & Ann (formerly Holdham)
    Born: 10 Jan 1812
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Guard of the London Coach
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nicholas - Daughter of Jeremiah Nicholas & Mary (formerly Newby)
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lightfoot - Son of Samuel Lightfoot & Margaret (formerly Wright)
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - Daughter of Jonah Ward & Esther (formerly Webster)
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman Williams - Son of Henry Williams & Jane (formerly Boardman)
    Born: 14 Apr
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - Son of David Davies & Catharine (formerly Davies)
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ash - Son of Thomas Ash & Lucy (formerly Walker)
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Ann (formerly Deane)
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Harley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leach - Daughter of Thomas Leach & Ruth (formerly Wright)
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Stone Getter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - Son of Thomas Moore & Mary (formerly Brunton)
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: White Mill St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Rathbone - Daughter of John Rathbone & Ann Jane (formerly Coates)
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Jane (formerly Pickard)
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Frederick St. St. James
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Margaret (formerly Barns)
    Born: 15 Apr 1811
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sherratt - Daughter of Richard Sherratt & Jane (formerly Aiken)
    Born: 17 Dec 1811
    Abode: Newington Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Matthew Irwin - Son of William Irwin & Ann (formerly Bate)
    Born: 5 Jul 1812
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jordan - Daughter of Abram Jordan & Margaret (formerly Levey)
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dicas Arstall - Daughter of George Arstall & Mary (formerly Dicas)
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Scalebeam Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Crowe - Son of William Crowe & Mary Ann (formerly Corrin)
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dandy - Daughter of John Dandy & Jane (formerly Pinnington)
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Burrows - Son of Thomas Burrows & Mary (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 29 Nov 1811
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - Son of Thomas Pritchard & Ann (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary (formerly Bisbrown)
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Nicholls - Son of Joseph Nicholls & Sarah (formerly Broadhead)
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leyland - Daughter of John Leyland, Junr. & Ellen (formerly Orford)
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Wragg - Daughter of George Wragg & Catharine (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 27 Nov 1811
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 13 Jun 1812
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sudlow - Daughter of James Mayhew & Jane Sudlow, Spinster
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Kelly - Son of Philip Kelly & Ellen (formerly Moss)
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Margaret (formerly Mc Quillan)
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Shaw Hill St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Turner - Son of John Turner & Mary (formerly Millet)
    Born: 1 Aug 1811
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Mary (formerly Lightfoot)
    Born: 6 Jun 1812
    Abode: Tyth Barn St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth (formerly Dann)
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Nash St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Norris - Son of Henry Norris & Mary (formerly Carter)
    Born: 26 Nov 1811
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gilchrist - Daughter of William Gilchrist & Julia (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 13 Jul 1812
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bonner - Daughter of John Bonner & Mary (formerly Webster)
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Norris St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray Evans - Son of John Evans & Jenet (formerly Murray)
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pimlott - Son of William Pimlott & Ann (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Grace (formerly Davies)
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Mary (formerly Worswick)
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Mary (formerly Culverson)
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Jane (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kinnagh - Daughter of Edward Kinnagh & Fanny (formerly Connor)
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mathews - Daughter of Charles Mathews & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clay - Son of Thomas Clay & Mary (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin - Daughter of David Martin & Elizabeth (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tonley Peate - Son of Richard Peate & Ellen (formerly Rathbone)
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moore - Daughter of John Moore & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Halpin - Son of Cartwright Halpin & Elizabeth (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 2 Apr 1809
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Elkins Wheeler - Son of William Wheeler & Susannah (formerly Elkins)
    Born: 2 Jul 1812
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Cormack - Daughter of James Mc Cormack & Mary (formerly Davidson)
    Born: 29 Jun 1812
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Appleby - Son of Michael Appleby & Jane (formerly Quail)
    Born: 29 May 1810
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon & Ellen (formerly Hellon)
    Born: 11 Jul 1812
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tunbridge - Daughter of John Tunbridge & Alice (formerly Towns)
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitby - Daughter of Robert Whitby & Elizabeth (formerly Weaver)
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Gufffey - Daughter of James Mc Gufffey & Margaret (formerly Townson)
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hickson - Son of James Hickson & Caroline (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 26 May 1811
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Connell - Daughter of Charles Connell & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 27 Jul 1812
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of Ellis Green & Mary (formerly Royle)
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Walker St. Park
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann (formerly Catterall)
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Knox - Daughter of George Knox & Jane (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: New Brick St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Richard Walmsley & Mary (formerly Parkin)
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - Daughter of Joseph Williams & Catharine (formerly Baynes)
    Born: 17 Sep 1811
    Abode: Shaw Hill St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herbert - Son of John Herbert & Sarah (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 18 Apr 1812
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eccleston - Daughter of William Eccleston & Esther (formerly Fillingham)
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roseamond Dobbs - Daughter of James Dobbs & Elizabeth (formerly Pughe)
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Comedian
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brideson - Daughter of Robert Brideson & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 19 Jul
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Guy - Son of William Guy & Alice (formerly Berry)
    Born: 14 May
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Spring - Son of Richard Spring & Margaret (formerly Tatlock)
    Born: 24 Jul
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reddish - Daughter of John Reddish & Mary (formerly Pendlebury)
    Born: 15 Jun
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mudge - Daughter of Henry Mudge & Mary (formerly Reed)
    Born: 14 Jul
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Mary (formerly Buttery)
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of the late Thomas Williamson & Amelia (formerly Nomnes)
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Boatmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lockwood - Daughter of George Lockwood & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Chisenhall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kirkham - Son of Henry Kirkham & Sarah (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: South Union St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Titherington Titherington - Son of John Titherington & Maria (formerly Murray)
    Born: 22 Jan 1801
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hellen Tyror - Daughter of William Tyror & Sarah (formerly Mason)
    Born: 9 Jul 1812
    Abode: Leeces St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perry - Son of Henry Perry & Ellen (formerly Jones)
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wetherall - Son of Henry Wetherall & Margaret (formerly Robson)
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holliwell Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Ellen (formerly Brownbill)
    Born: 20 Nov 1811
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - Daughter of John Lloyd & Ellen (formerly Swarsbrick)
    Born: 17 Jul 1812
    Abode: Ryleys Garden
    Occupation: Tinman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Spark - Daughter of William Spark & Jane (formerly Scarsbrick)
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Symonds - Daughter of James Symonds & Ann (formerly Astley)
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Brandy Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Mary (formerly Holliday)
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Mary Ann (formerly Wood)
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bolis Barns - Son of John Barns & Elizabeth (formerly Bolis)
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Keith - Daughter of David Keith & Hannah (formerly Coles)
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wynne - Daughter of William Wynne & Ellen (formerly Peate)
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Bold St. Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lund - Daughter of John Lund & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Scott - Son of John Scott & Elizabeth (formerly Bullock)
    Born: 7 Nov 1811
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Forshaw - Daughter of James Forshaw & Ann (formerly Eden)
    Born: 3 Jun 1812
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Gibralter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Dowells - Daughter of John Dowells & Ann (formerly Carefill)
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rees Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Sarah (formerly Foulkes)
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Isabella (formerly Warton)
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rigg - Son of Thomas Rigg & Martha (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Ellen (formerly Evester)
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tyror - Daughter of Robert Tyror & Martha (formerly Watmough)
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moore - Daughter of Henry Moore & Mary (formerly Allenson)
    Born: 6 Apr 1806
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Sarah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 15 Jul 1812
    Abode: Down St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Sarah (formerly Beech)
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tudor - Son of Richard Tudor & Elizabeth (formerly Arthur)
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Mary (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forshaw Fildes - Son of John Fildes & Elizabeth (formerly Green)
    Born: 23 Nov 1811
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of Edward Ashcroft & Elizabeth (formerly Wood)
    Born: 26 May 1812
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lewis - Daughter of Joseph Lewis & Margaret (formerly Hussey)
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Hannah (formerly Brownbill)
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sringar - Son of Richard Sringar & Eleanor (formerly Thornton)
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Sarah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Briscoe - Daughter of John Briscoe & Mary (formerly Hale)
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sealey - Daughter of George Sealey & Ann (formerly Hewson)
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Gt. Georges St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Gaa - Son of Robert Mc Gaa & Christiana (formerly Nicholson)
    Born: 26 Mar 1811
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Gaa - Daughter of Robert Mc Gaa & Christiana (formerly Nicholson)
    Born: 21 May 1812
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gidlow - Daughter of William Gidlow & Ann (formerly Langley)
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hornby - Son of Hugh Brakill Hornby & Mary (formerly Glass)
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wallaker - Son of Philip Wallaker & Isabella (formerly Mason)
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Duerdin - Daughter of John Duerdin & Ann (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Back Leeces St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Margaret (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Evans - Daughter of Robert Evans & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 8 Nov 1811
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of William Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Wylde)
    Born: 18 Jul 1812
    Abode: Ben Johnson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wainwright - Son of Robert Wainwright & Elizabeth (formerly Middleton)
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Skillin - Daughter of Samuel Skillin & Hannah (formerly Watkin)
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallace - Daughter of William Wallace & Alice (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watkins - Son of the late John Watkins & Jane (formerly Gough)
    Born: 17 Dec 1804
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grindley - Daughter of John Grindley & Ellen (formerly Brown)
    Born: 28 Jul 1812
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Mary (formerly Donne)
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lawson - Son of Henry Lawson & Frances (formerly Geourge)
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Furniture Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Peterson - Daughter of Cornelius Peterson & Hannah (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Furnivall - Daughter of Thomas Furnivall & Margaret (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Longsdale - Son of Richard Longsdale & Mary (formerly Rawkins)
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Cunliff St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Rickerby Moore - Son of John Moore & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Riding - Daughter of Thomas Riding & Ann (formerly Wood)
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Moffit - Daughter of Francis Moffit & Elizabeth (formerly Rankin)
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Mary (formerly Ball)
    Born: 31 Jul 1802
    Abode: Mann St. Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Mc Neill - Son of Philip Mc Neill & Mary (formerly Lowery)
    Born: 29 May 1812
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pye - Son of James Pye & Esther (formerly Butcher)
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Langshaw - Son of Thomas Langshaw & Catharine (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hallows - Son of Jonathan Hallows & Ellen (formerly Naylor)
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann France - Daughter of Thomas France & Elizabeth (formerly Gratton)
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Jane (formerly Barrett)
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barber - Son of James Barber & Jane (formerly Abell)
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bimson - Daughter of John Bimson & Jane (formerly Scott)
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - Daughter of David Davies & Ann (formerly Rowland)
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Cluskey - Daughter of John Mc Cluskey & Jane (formerly Swinney)
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans & Margaret (formerly Kendall)
    Born: 2 Dec 1811
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Ann (formerly Lackey)
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Mirtle St.
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rathbone - Son of the late John Rathbone & Catharine (formerly Chaffers)
    Born: 28 Feb 1804
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holgate - Son of John Holgate & Isabella (formerly Fawcett)
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Hezakiah Williams & Ann (formerly Godin)
    Born: 20 Mey
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hird - Son of Edward Hird & Ellen (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 29 May 1811
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coates - Son of William Coates & Maria (formerly Stubbs)
    Born: 7 Aug 1812
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whitter - Daughter of John Whitter & Alice (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Newton - Daughter of Thomas Newton & Mary (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reeves - Daughter of Thomas Reeves & Margaret (formerly Bird)
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sharrock Everitt - Son of Richard Everitt & Margaret (formerly Sharrock)
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stephenson - Daughter of John Stephenson & Mary (formerly Owens)
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of Robert Miller & Elizabeth (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Price - Daughter of Richard Price & Sarah (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Frankland - Son of Thomas Frankland & Ann (formerly Heddrick)
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson & Emma (formerly Connor)
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Crabtree Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kell - Son of William Kell & Sarah (formerly Western)
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kemp - Daughter of William Kemp & Maria (formerly Grasty)
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hornby Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Margaret (formerly Hornby)
    Born: 7 aug
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Earle - Son of Thomas Earle & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Davies - Daughter of John Hall & Martha Davies, Spinster
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moss Woods - Son of William Woods & Ellen (formerly Bromley)
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann James - Daughter of Evan James & Elizabeth (formerly Miller)
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibbons - Son of Timothy Gibbons & Mary (formerly Barradall)
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Ann (formerly Coubin)
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birchall - Son of James Birchall & Martha (formerly Tarleton)
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halewood Windrow - Son of George Windrow & Margaret (formerly Halewood)
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Ellen (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Badon - Son of James Badon & Jane (formerly Garnett)
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bunting - Daughter of John Bunting & Hannah (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Sarah Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Martha (formerly Morris)
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howell - Son of William Howell & Ann (formerly Rowen)
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: New Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Flemming - Son of John Flemming & Ann (formerly Witcherley)
    Born: 31 Jan 1810
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Norris - Daughter of Richard Norris & Jane (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 26 Apr 1812
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Jese (formerly Morrison)
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Major - Daughter of Samuel Major & Mary (formerly Bosson)
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Fenwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Mary (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Clemment St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - Son of Isaac Owens & Elizabeth (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mosedall - Daughter of James Mosedall & Elizabeth (formerly Worsley)
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Mary (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Outhwaite - Daughter of Thomas Outhwaite & Jane (formerly Evans)
    Born: 4 Mar 1808
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Palfreman - Daughter of John Caddy Palfreman & Ann Maria (formerly Johns)
    Born: 18 May 1802
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary (formerly Lawton)
    Born: 18 Apr 1812
    Abode: Walton Brook
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sidebotham - Daughter of David Sidebotham & Elizabeth (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Daulby St.
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Capper - Daughter of Robert Capper & Margaret (formerly Lee)
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Upper Clare St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Capper - Son of Robert Capper & Margaret (formerly Lee)
    Born: 4 Mar 1810
    Abode: Upper Clare St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fairclough - Son of William Fairclough & Frances (formerly Okill)
    Born: 23 Apr 1812
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fairclough - Son of James Fairclough & Ann (formerly Arrowsmith)
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Lath Clever
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Jane (formerly Arrowsmith)
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Upper Harrington St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Coyte - Daughter of William Coyte & Mary (formerly Cook)
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - Son of Arthur Williams & Ellen (formerly Norris)
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tabitha Water - Daughter of the late Peter Water & Tabitha (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 1 Dec 1793
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Matthew Brown & Amelia (formerly Spurr)
    Born: 11 Aug 1810
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Waggett - Daughter of John Waggett & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 8 Aug 1812
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henry - Daughter of James Henry & Hannah (formerly Henry)
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Button St.
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Pricilla (formerly Brown)
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Millett - Son of John Millett & Rebecca (formerly Butler)
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth (formerly Raine)
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Miller - Son of James Miller & Jane (formerly Davies)
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kendrick - Son of John Kendrick & Alice (formerly Allan)
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Linstrum - Daughter of Peter Linstrum & Mary (formerly Corran)
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Margaret (formerly Scarsbrick)
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Maria Hardy - Daughter of Thomas Hardy & Sarah (formerly Mahollam)
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leech Hogg - Son of Jonathan Hogg & Ann (formerly Leech)
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rawlinson - Son of Henry Rawlinson & Elizabeth (formerly Parry)
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Elizabeth (formerly Howard)
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Over - Son of Abel Over & Maria (formerly Harris)
    Born: 29 Jan 1810
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Over - Daughter of Abel Over & Maria (formerly Harris)
    Born: 23 Aug 1812
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ann (formerly Christian)
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Croston - Son of William Croston & Jane (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Davidson - Daughter of Thomas Davidson & Hannah (formerly Calkan)
    Born: 31 Jul 1809
    Abode: Dent St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Calken [sic] Davidson - Son of Thomas Davidson & Hannah (formerly Calkan)
    Born: 2 Aug 1812
    Abode: Dent St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Messenger - Daughter of John Messenger & Margaret (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: West Oulton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Birchall Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Mary (formerly Ramage)
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: New Brick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon & Margaret (formerly Fitszimonds) [sic]
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - Son of Samuel Hughes & Elizabeth (formerly Brown)
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vaughan - Daughter of Evan Vaughan & Hannah (formerly Greenwich)
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - Daughter of Owen Hughes & Elizabeth (formerly Hollingsworth)
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dewfall - Daughter of John Dewfall & Ann (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Catterall - Daughter of Samuel Catterall & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizabeth (formerly Mc Intire)
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mathers - Daughter of William Mathers & Catharine (formerly Cannon)
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Santley - Daughter of Azaria Santley & Mary Ann (formerly Capper)
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Pownal Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tasker - Daughter of James Tasker & Ann (formerly Rowe)
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Ellen (formerly Towne)
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daughter of Henry Hunt & Frances (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen James - Daughter of Edward James & Ellen (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Ellen (formerly Swift)
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lolley - Daughter of William Martin Lolley & Ann (formerly Swain)
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Temple St.
    Occupation: Distiller
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whitby - Daughter of John Whitby & Elizabeth (formerly Townley)
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: New Milk St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Snell - Daughter of Robert Snell & Elizabeth (formerly Molyneux)
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of Thomas Waring & Ann (formerly Lawrenson)
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Gt. Rodney St. Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Elizabeth (formerly Bromley)
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Ben Johnson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Owens - Daughter of Henry Owens & Alice (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths & Mary (formerly Perry)
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moses - Son of Owen Moses & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Dean - Son of Joseph Dean & Margaret (formerly Marwood)
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scotson - Son of Samuel Scotson & Mary (formerly Jolly)
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mc Gowan - Son of John Mc Gowan & Mary (formerly Swinney)
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leech Price - Daughter of John Price & Charlotte (formerly Leech)
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Margaret (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Man St. Harrington
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashmore - Son of Robert Ashmore & Elizabeth (formerly Stephens)
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pike Lawrence - Son of the late John Lawrence & Mary (formerly Pike)
    Born: 25 Apr 1805
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pike Lawrence - Son of the late John Lawrence & Mary (formerly Pike)
    Born: 6 May 1810
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dekin - Daughter of Thomas Dekin & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 23 Aug 1812
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gilbanks - Son of William Gilbanks & Frances (formerly Shepherd)
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Major - Daughter of Thomas Major & Ann (formerly Holland)
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of the late James Josiah Harrison & Mary (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 16 Jul 1803
    Abode: Cunliff St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boscow - Daughter of Samuel Boscow & Mary (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 24 Jul 1812
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Cuthbert Medcalf Rimmer - Son of Joseph Rimmer & Dorothy (formerly Medcalf)
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Unsworth - Daughter of Richard Unsworth & Dorothy (formerly Hodgkinson)
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Bache Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Mary Ann (formerly Boulton)
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Belle Vue Mill St. St. James Place
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - Daughter of Henry Roberts & Margaret (formerly Astprey)
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Pepper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson & Ann (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Yellowley - Daughter of Thomas Yellowley & Ann (formerly Walker)
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Bartley)
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans & Rachael (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Lath Clever
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Miers - Son of Richard Miers & Esther (formerly Foulkes)
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of Robert Martin & Elizabeth (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of John Parker & Jane (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Langshaw - Son of Thomas Langshaw & Mary (formerly Moore)
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sanders - Son of John Sanders & Mary (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas - Son of Owen Thomas & Alice (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christopher - Son of Thomas Christopher & Mary (formerly Corf)
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clay - Daughter of Robert Clay & Esther (formerly Newell)
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane (formerly Cartmell)
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Doyle - Daughter of Hugh Doyle & Ann (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Doyle - Daughter of Hugh Doyle & Ann (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 4 Nov 1807
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Clifford - Son of John Clifford & Letitia (formerly Jones)
    Born: 17 Oct 1811
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Cowell - Son of Matthew Cowell & Ann (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 26 Jun 1812
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Mary (formerly Beesley)
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Yates - Daughter of Edward Yates & Elizabeth (formerly Colliston)
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bailey - Son of Elliot Bailey & Catharine (formerly Fleetwood)
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cheshire - Daughter of William Cheshire & Mary (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 27 Jul 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cheshire - Son of William Cheshire & Mary (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 12 Jul 1812
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Crum - Son of James Mc Crum & Margaret (formerly Farnworth)
    Born: 29 May 1810
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Mc Crum - Son of James Mc Crum & Margaret (formerly Farnworth)
    Born: 28 Aug 1812
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of George Chapman & Jane (formerly Lay)
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: New Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - Daughter of John Porter & Mary (formerly Crawford)
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Troughton - Son of John Troughton & Betty (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 24 Jul 1811
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Quayle - Daughter of William Quayle & Ellen (formerly Collister)
    Born: 6 Mar 1812
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of Henry Wood & Ann (formerly Hall)
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bickerstaff - Son of George Bickerstaff & Mary (formerly Harper)
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Mary (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaife - Daughter of the late James Shaife & Elizabeth (formerly Fell)
    Born: 25 Feb 1796
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hamilton Moore - Son of James Hamilton Moore & Jane (formerly Mc Dougall)
    Born: 20 Oct 1811
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Glover - Son of Thomas Glover & Mary (formerly Timons)
    Born: 5 Jun 1800
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Distiller
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Reynolds - Daughter of William Reynolds & Isabella Ellen (formerly Davis)
    Born: 24 Dec 1811
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Catrina Scholle - Daughter of Olfert Melgers Scholle & Tryntie Wilkem (formerly Brugman)
    Born: 27 Feb 1812
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Moses Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Preston - Daughter of John Preston & Martha (formerly Tipla)
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyson Kilshaw - Son of John Kilshaw & Jane (formerly Tyson)
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Elizabeth (formerly Page)
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Garner - Daughter of Thomas Garner & Sarah (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whittaker Green - Son of George Green & Mary (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peacock - Son of Samuel Peacock & Mary (formerly Wardley)
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lashley - Son of Thomas Lashley & Esther (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Ann (formerly Pye)
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Maria Anson - Daughter of Andrew Anson & Martha (formerly Owens)
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of David Hughes & Ann (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Caffrata - Son of Joseph Caffrata & Mary (formerly Pendleton)
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Doctor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Warner - Daughter of Charles Warner & Elizabeth (formerly Hobbs)
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Catterall - Son of Peter Catterall & Alice (formerly Marlow)
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Carty - Son of Hugh Mc Carty & Elizabeth Sleney (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 3 Nov 1811
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 28 Aug 1812
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Muir - Son of John Muir & Jane (formerly Fairhurst)
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibson - Son of Edward Gibson & Catharine (formerly Deane)
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of Hugh Edwards & Ellen (formerly Shilson)
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones Tripp - Son of Thomas Tripp & Hannah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Sep 1811
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Danbibin - Daughter of Breakel Danbibin & Elizabeth (formerly Balmer)
    Born: 28 Aug 1812
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Louisa (formerly Crouch)
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Ben Johnson St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Graham - Daughter of George Graham & Jane (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - Son of the late James Thompson & the late Ellen (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 26 Aug 1802
    Abode: Shaw Hill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Atkin Smith - Son of Daniel Smith & Mary (formerly Doulby)
    Born: 6 Sep 1812
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Dean Billington - Son of Thomas Billington & the late Mary (formerly Hopwood)
    Born: 1 Dec 1807
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Billington - Daughter of Thomas Billington & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 12 Jul 1812
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hoakerstrong - Son of John Hoakerstrong & Alice (formerly Strong)
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: New Hill St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dunbibin - Son of the late Daniel Dunbibin & Mary (formerly Bullin)
    Born: 11 Feb 1793
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Sarah (formerly Holcroft)
    Born: 9 Aug 1812
    Abode: Wakinson St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Birchall - Daughter of James Birchall & Mary (formerly Maddock)
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cain - Son of Thomas Cain & Mary (formerly Gelling)
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Margaret (formerly Maddock)
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Hannah (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Belward)
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Powell - Daughter of William Powell & Margaret (formerly Waring)
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones Foulks - Daughter of William Foulks & Mary (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Botherson - Daughter of Benjamin Botherson & Ellen (formerly Spincer)
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Breckell - Daughter of William Breckell & Isabella (formerly Edmundson)
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Bamford)
    Born: 8 Sep 1811
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fairclough - Son of Richard Fairclough & Elizabeth (formerly Woods)
    Born: 19 Jul 1812
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of David Jones & Grace (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Davidson - Son of James Davidson & Mary (formerly Stockton)
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Starkey - Son of John Starkey & Margaret (formerly Royden)
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rollington - Son of Thomas Rollington & Mary (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Highton - Son of Thomas Highton & Alice (formerly Prescott)
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Bowe St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Fraser - Daughter of Thomas Fraser & Margaret (formerly Brakel)
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Mercer - Son of John Mercer & Jane (formerly Caterall)
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mc Donald - Daughter of the late John Mc Donald & Constance (formerly Dockerty)
    Born: 3 May 1804
    Occupation: Constable
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Alanson - Daughter of Edward Alanson & Elizabeth (formerly Butcher)
    Born: 20 Sep 1812
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Sarah (formerly Parr)
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of John Mercer Johnson & Ellen (formerly Cross)
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Phillips - Son of Thomas Phillips & Jane (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Matthias - Son of Thomas Matthias & Ann (formerly Christian)
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Matthew should be Matthias Altered according to the provisions of the 52d.
           Geo3. Cap146 by me Jonas Brooks M.A. Rector Oct 9th 1842 [written at top of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hesketh Mears - Daughter of William Mears & Margaret (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whittington Neverson - Son of Samuel Neverson & Margaret (formerly Whittington)
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - Son of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth (formerly Pattinson)
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Viney - Daughter of Thomas Viney & Ann (formerly Harris)
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelson Richards - Son of William Richards & Ellen (formerly Barton)
    Born: 21 Oct 1805
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julianna Lyon - Daughter of Leigh Lyon & Mary Ann (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 5 Apr 1811
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brakill - Daughter of James Brakill & Ellen (formerly Strain)
    Born: 23 Jan 1805
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: Twin
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brakill - Daughter of James Brakill & Ellen (formerly Strain)
    Born: 23 Jan 1805
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: Twin
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brakill - Son of James Brakill & Ellen (formerly Strain)
    Born: 19 Jan 1812
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Irvin - Son of Hugh Irvin & Ellen (formerly Hegin)
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Church - Daughter of William Church & Ellen (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 21 Mar 1809
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Halewood - Son of the late John Halewood & Ann (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 17 Jun 1780
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davenport - Son of George Davenport & Elizabeth (formerly Benyon)
    Born: 19 Oct 1780
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Jane (formerly Nickson)
    Born: 8 Jul 1812
    Abode: Spittalfields
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peck - Son of William Peck & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Wright St. Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Haywood - Son of Robert Haywood & Alice (formerly Best)
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Hannah (formerly Graham)
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Lawrence Johnson & Grace (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 11 Mar 1811
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Armstrong - Son of John Armstrong & Elizabeth (formerly Armstrong)
    Born: 30 Dec 1809
    Abode: Lowe St. Harrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rainford - Daughter of William Rainford & Margaret (formerly Calf)
    Born: 15 Jun 1812
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cord - Son of John Cord & Alice (formerly Garver)
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Catharine (formerly Banks)
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Margaret (formerly Longton)
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashort - Son of Thomas Ashort & Mary (formerly Felton)
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Filecutter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Black - Son of James Black & Sarah (formerly Huddleston)
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Rebecca (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Singleton - Daughter of William Singleton & Elizabeth (formerly Holden)
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shone - Daughter of William Shone & Mary (formerly Perry)
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Berry)
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Henry Green & Hannah (formerly Ramsey)
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Gibralter St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Gaskin - Son of John Gaskin & Rebecca (formerly Worrall)
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer - Son of James Rimmer & Alice (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Ann (formerly Miller)
    Born: 19 Dec 1811
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kendall - Son of Richard Kendall & Catharine (formerly Sanderson)
    Born: 12 Aug 1812
    Abode: Back Leeces St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Quiggin - Daughter of the late John Quiggin & Ellen (formerly Birkett)
    Born: 1 Aug 1802
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Henry Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Ann (formerly Browning)
    Born: 21 Jan 1812
    Occupation: Resident Governor of the Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Usherwood - Daughter of John Usherwood & Elizabeth (formerly Newell)
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of John Ball & Emblen (formerly Farrar)
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halksworth - Daughter of John Halksworth & Margaret (formerly Rutherford)
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Lower Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Ann (formerly Sharrock)
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Sweeting St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Higginson - Daughter of William Higginson & Susannah (formerly Francis)
    Born: 11 Sep 1811
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Cain - Daughter of Robert Cain & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 10 Jun 1812
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halewood - Son of Anthony Halewood & Betty (formerly Pilling)
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Callico Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harwood - Daughter of George Harwood & Sarah (formerly Brown)
    Born: 31 Jul 1808
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Burrows - Daughter of John Burrows & Ann (formerly Dolloson)
    Born: 14 Jul 1811
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blades - Daughter of Thomas Blades & Elizabeth (formerly Marrow)
    Born: 26 Sep 1812
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dodgson - Son of Isaac Dodgson & Lucy (formerly Brown)
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bond - Daughter of Thomas Bond & Ann (formerly Dutton)
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Seddon St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hoose - Twin of George Hoose & Elizabeth (formerly Wignall)
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hoose - Twin of George Hoose & Elizabeth (formerly Wignall)
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Griffiths - Daughter of Evan Griffiths & Elizabeth (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Dannett - Daughter of William Dannett & Margaret (formerly Stewart)
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Salthouse Dock
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bagott - Daughter of Peter Bagott & Ann (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Westmore - Son of John Westmore & Mary (formerly Fairclough)
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Keeling - Daughter of Francis Keeling & Dorcas (formerly Nield)
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dunning - Daughter of Thomas Dunning & Elizabeth (formerly Forrester)
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Sanderson - Daughter of William Sanderson & Ann (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Graffton St.
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of the late John Walmsley & Isabella (formerly Slater)
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Mary (formerly Humphreys)
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffin Sutton - Son of Charles Sutton & Maria (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Spence - Daughter of James Spence & Sarah (formerly Segar)
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bartholomew - Daughter of John Bartholomew & Elizabeth (formerly Winskeeper)
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Larkin - Daughter of James Larkin & Alice (formerly Valentine)
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Croston St. Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Sarah (formerly Page)
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Richard Morris & Elizabeth (formerly Morris)
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Melvin - Daughter of Peter Melvin & Margaret (formerly Morris)
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - Daughter of James Wainwright & Ann (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Williams - Son of William Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Breechesmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moizer - Son of James Moizer & Ellen (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moffitt - Daughter of John Moffitt & Mary (formerly Foster)
    Born: 3 Oct 1811
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Mullin - Daughter of George Mc Mullin & Maria (formerly Jones)
    Born: 28 Jul 1812
    Abode: Bolton St. Harrington
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - Son of Edward Thomas & Ellen (formerly Walker)
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pimblott - Son of Joseph Pimblott & Nancy (formerly Leighton)
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Charlotte (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lewis - Son of David Lewis & Jane (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Anders - Son of Jonathan Anders & Elizabeth (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Back Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Southart Ferguson - Son of William Ferguson & Jane (formerly Worthington)
    Born: 4 Nov 1811
    Abode: Gibralter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Sarah (formerly Woodburn)
    Born: 20 Sep 1812
    Abode: Leeces St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blinkhorne - Son of Robert Blinkhorne & Margaret (formerly Dowell)
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nawley - Son of Thomas Nawley & Elizabeth (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Mary (formerly Range)
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Linton - Daughter of Robert Linton & Alice (formerly Mc Donald)
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: South Union St.
    Occupation: Linnen Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Miller - Daughter of Samuel Miller & Elizabeth (formerly Adam)
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Machell - Daughter of William Machell & Mary (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Russell - Son of Jonathan Russell & Hannah (formerly Williams)
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Novascotia
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Nelson - Daughter of Richard Nelson & Mary (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crowe - Son of John Crowe & Mary (formerly Sargent)
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tyror - Daughter of Lawrence Tyror & Johanna (formerly Farnworth)
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stafford - Son of John Stafford & Mary (formerly Webster)
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Brock St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barnett - Son of Thomas Barnett & Sarah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 4 May 1809
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of John Evans & Ann (formerly Molyneux)
    Born: 11 Jul 1812
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Ann (formerly Sanderson)
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Warrington - Son of Richard Warrington & Martha (formerly Range)
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Grange St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Corrin - Son of Robert Corrin & Elizabeth (formerly Hazlehurst)
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Broom - Son of Samuel Broom & Elizabeth (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Margaret (formerly Baines)
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morecroft - Daughter of William Morecroft & Sarah (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Lydia (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 13 Nov
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Matilda Thelwell - Daughter of John Thelwell & Mary (formerly Bride)
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawson - Son of Peter Lawson & Elizabeth (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kilshaw Joyce - Son of John Joyce & Maria (formerly Kilshaw)
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Jane (formerly Owens)
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bohannah - Daughter of John Bohannah & Mary (formerly Warrington)
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Griffith Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shepherd - Daughter of Edward Shepherd & Dorothy (formerly Price)
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Scott)
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Dorothy (formerly Jones)
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - Son of David Williams & Ellen (formerly Wainwright)
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frankland - Daughter of Simeon Frankland & Dorothy (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Burdett Denton - Son of John Denton & Jane (formerly Crossfield)
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Enameller
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Paul Hoy - Son of Matthew Hoy, Gentleman & Ann (formerly Anitt)
    Born: 19 Jun 1809
    Abode: Pemberton Alley
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Margaret (formerly Critchley)
    Born: 28 Jul 1812
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gerrard Gerrard - Son of Matthew Gerrard & Margaret (formerly Lawson)
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Brooks's Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bearman - Daughter of James Bearman & Hannah (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 4 May 1811
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Hatmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bearman - Daughter of James Bearman & Hannah (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 25 Sep 1812
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Hatmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of Nathaniel Rogerson & Esther (formerly Lee)
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Santley - Daughter of William Santley & Catharine (formerly Cowley)
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of Joseph Webster & Sarah (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anyon - Son of William Anyon & Jane (formerly Evans)
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Broomfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Thomas - Son of Thomas Thomas & Mary (formerly Birkenhead)
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Una Carr - Daughter of William Carr & Una (formerly Woodward)
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wright - Daughter of George Wright & Margaret (formerly Metcalf)
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharp Winward - Daughter of Edward Winward & Margaret (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of Adam Norris & Margaret (formerly Segar)
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Green - Daughter of John Green & Kitty (formerly Liptrott)
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cicely Willacy - Daughter of William Willacy & Mary Ann (formerly Minilla)
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - Daughter of Robert Thomas & Margaret (formerly Lightburn)
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Ryleys Garden
    Occupation: Shopman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woollan - Daughter of John Woollan & Ellen (formerly Cash)
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woollan - Daughter of Thomas Woollan & Nancy (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Ben Johnson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bellisfort - Son of Samuel Bellisfort & Sophia (formerly Savage)
    Born: 3 Dec 1810
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Welch - Daughter of Joseph Welch & Esther (formerly Lightfoot)
    Born: 29 Oct 1812
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of Charles Lee & Elizabeth (formerly Gaskell)
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Youds - Daughter of Samuel Youds & Ann (formerly Green)
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Gibralter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ball - Daughter of Robert Ball & Mary (formerly Pye)
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - Son of William Price & Jane (formerly Almond)
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Bolton St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kermade - Son of Edward Kermade & Margaret (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Sarah (formerly Darlington)
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Bixteth St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corner - Son of Robert Corner & Elizabeth (formerly Baron)
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Ann (formerly Steers)
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Shoe
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of James Hughes & Esther (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Primrose St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane (formerly Dowdy)
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clowes - Son of Daniel Clowes & Margaret (formerly Longley)
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Ann (formerly Hall)
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waring - Son of William Waring & Margaret (formerly Sexby)
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Higgins - Son of the late James Higgins & Mary (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: South Union St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson Pearce - Son of John Pearce & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Unia Reynolds - Daughter of Robert Reynolds & Sarah (formerly Williams)
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Garnett Jenkins - Son of Henry Jenkins & Ellen Jane (formerly Garnett)
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Marchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cowell Kewley - Son of William Kewley & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Singlehurst - Son of Robert Singlehurst & Hannah (formerly Ashburn)
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of William Parry Hutchinson & Mary Ann (formerly Winshester)
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Queen Square
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Martha (formerly Range)
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hind - Daughter of James Hind & Margaret (formerly Poole)
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Quaile - Son of John Quaile & Catharine (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eithell - Daughter of Joseph Eithell & Jane (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Mary (formerly Downe)
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Matthew - Son of Samuel Matthew & Elizabeth (formerly Haughton)
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Surname can be interpreted as either word]
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frodsham - Daughter of William Frodsham & Elizabeth (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Dry Dock
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dailey - Daughter of Samuel Dailey & Margaret (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - Son of Thomas Astley, Junr. & Jane (formerly Crane)
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Tootle Cutler - Daughter of Henry Cutler & Mary (formerly Riddiough)
    Born: 14 Dec 1811
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellis - Daughter of William Ellis & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - Son of Richard Edwards & Elizabeth (formerly Coppell)
    Born: 7 May 1812
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - Son of Arthur Smith & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Temple St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of William Williams & Mary (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crowdson - Son of Robert Crowdson & Mary (formerly Garnett)
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whiteley - Son of Samuel Whiteley & Philadelphia (formerly Whittington)
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Miller - Daughter of Joseph Miller & Nancy (formerly Pecken)
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of Joseph Rigby & Mary Atherton, Spinster
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Cheapside / Bold St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Jane (formerly Williams)
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Rathbone.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carlile - Son of Joseph Carlile & Margaret (formerly Lee)
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Varty - Daughter of John Varty & Ann (formerly Bridge)
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Victtalis - Daughter of Charles Victtalis & Mary (formerly Mellor)
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Mill St. Hattington
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alexander - Daughter of Haigh Alexander & Elizabeth (formerly Pepkett)
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Kelshaw)
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Guy - Son of Henry Guy & Fanny (formerly Holland)
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Brannigan - Daughter of Patrick Brannigan & Felitia (formerly Beechy)
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kinair - Son of Allen Mc Donald & Ellen Kinair
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: [Mother's abode} Thomas St. [Father's abode} Basnett
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wellington Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Hannah (formerly Connor)
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of Roger Hall & Elizabeth (formerly Gorst)
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Abbott - Daughter of Joseph Abbott & Rachel (formerly Peet)
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ferguson - Son of William Ferguson & Mary (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 30 Apr 1811
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Billinge - Daughter of Joshua Billinge & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 13 Sep 1812
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thorp - Daughter of John Thorp & Ann (formerly Brown)
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Cleator - Son of Thomas Cleator & Catharine (formerly Lewcas)
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Francis - Daughter of Hugh Francis & Jane (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Mary (formerly Brownbill)
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of William Williams & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley - Son of William Stanley & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilson - Daughter of Henry Wilson & Isabella (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Draper - Daughter of John Draper & Ellen (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Margaret (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnett - Son of Robert Barnett & Mary (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lidgott - Son of Richard Lidgott & Mary (formerly Blakely)
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Henry - Daughter of Robert Henry & Elizabeth (formerly Henry)
    Born: 18 Aug 1811
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parry - Daughter of Joseph Parry & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 8 Oct 1812
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parry - Son of Joseph Parry & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 12 Nov 1809
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Drain - Daughter of Henry Drain & Elizabeth (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 30 Aug 1812
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rowe - Daughter of Henry Rowe & Ellen (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Alice (formerly Croft)
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Susannah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Back Bridport St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodora Clement Lewis - Daughter of John Lee Lewis, Gentleman & Elizabeth (formerly Pownall)
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Hall Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick & Elizabeth (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 19 Nov 1811
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of Samuel Edwards & Bridget (formerly Trainer)
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sarah (formerly Nash)
    Born: 12 Oct 1812
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thornburrow - Daughter of John Thornburrow & Margaret (formerly Wardle)
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Mary Ann (formerly Parry)
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Daughter of Edward Cooper & Ann (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 18 Mar 1811
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dean - Son of John Dean & Elizabeth (formerly Evans)
    Born: 6 Oct 1812
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Rimmer - Daughter of Edward Rimmer & Peggy (formerly Twist)
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pickles - Son of Robert Pickles & Catharine (formerly Owens)
    Born: 17 Dec 1811
    Abode: Tythbarn St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harris - Daughter of John Harris & Catharine (formerly O Hara)
    Born: 17 Nov 1812
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mottram - Daughter of William Mottram & Nancy (formerly Lashley)
    Born: 28 apr
    Abode: Spittalfields
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stephenson - Son of Edward Stephenson & Mary (formerly Fell)
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Jane (formerly Tidemlow)
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hinton Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Jane (formerly Hinton)
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hopkins - Daughter of Thomas Hopkins & Margaret (formerly Naylor)
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broughton - Daughter of Thomas Broughton & Margaret (formerly Lolly)
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Elliot - Son of James Elliot & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bowker - Son of James Glover & Hannah Bowker, Spinster
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: St. James St. / Parliament Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Margaret Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Jane (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: New Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Sarah (formerly Green)
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Henry - Daughter of William Henry & Alice (formerly Ashley)
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Bolton St. Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hampton - Daughter of William Hampton & Margaret (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Cave - Son of Edmund Cave & Hannah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Margaret Barns - Daughter of Henry Barns & Sarah (formerly Newsham)
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Houlgrave - Son of Samuel Houlgrave & Ellen (formerly Moon)
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bywater - Son of John Bywater & Jane (formerly Walker)
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Optician
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Howard - Son of Joshua Howard & Kezia (formerly Flemming)
    Born: 13 Jul 1811
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of Joshua Howard & Kezia (formerly Flemming)
    Born: 2 Mar 1808
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Alice (formerly Swainson)
    Born: 29 Aug 1812
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Drug Grinder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Pattinson - Daughter of John Pattinson & Mary (formerly Bridge)
    Born: 13 Sep 1811
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pattinson - Daughter of John Pattinson & Mary (formerly Bridge)
    Born: 23 Jun 1812
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bunker - Daughter of Charles Bunker & Martha (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 28 Aug 1809
    Abode: Wolstonholme Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bunker - Daughter of Charles Bunker & Martha (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 6 Mar 1812
    Abode: Wolstonholme Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brownbill - Son of John Brownbill & Susannah (formerly Dutton)
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Rice - Daughter of William Rice & Ann (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Curry - Son of Thomas Curry & Mary Smith (formerly Hall)
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Lower Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowland - Son of William Rowland & Lowry (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Gregson - Daughter of Ralph Gregson & Mary (formerly Dissley)
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Bartons Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gillard - Daughter of William Gillard & Mary (formerly Mears)
    Born: 23 Oct 1810
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Davies - Daughter of Samuel Davies & Sarah (formerly Brown)
    Born: 10 Nov 1812
    Abode: High St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Moore - Daughter of John Moore & Betty (formerly Tyson)
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Hannah (formerly Adams)
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gadd - Son of George Gadd & Mary (formerly Morris)
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wadsworth - Son of Joseph Wadsworth & Mary (formerly Trafford)
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Thompson Dugdale - Son of James Dugdale & Betsey (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - Daughter of Morris Wilson & Elizabeth (formerly Wison)
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of David Morris & Elizabeth (formerly Henry)
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane (formerly Guy)
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Tickle - Daughter of Peter Tickle & Tamer (formerly Dark)
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barker - Son of Charles Barker & Ellen (formerly Broughton)
    Born: 24 Oct 1811
    Abode: Harrington St. Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Peddy - Daughter of Henry Peddy & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 15 Jun 1806
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Peddy - Daughter of Henry Peddy & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 30 Oct 1812
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cropper - Daughter of Edward Cropper & Catharine (formerly Graham)
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Allen Bailey - Son of Rodney Bailey & Jane (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Coulson - Daughter of James Coulson & Margaret (formerly Hackitt)
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - Son of John Bell & Margaret (formerly Welch)
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Talbott - Daughter of John Talbott & Ellen (formerly Guyle)
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Mary (formerly Oakes)
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of James Anderton Warburton & Elizabeth (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - Daughter of George Porter & Hannah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Mercers Court
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Adlington - Son of Edmund Adlington & Mary (formerly Bryning)
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - Son of Thomas Davis & Esther (formerly Rainford)
    Born: 5 Sep 1811
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - Daughter of Edmund Lyon & Mary (formerly Hanson)
    Born: 19 Nov 1812
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of Hugh Buckley & Elizabeth (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Alice (formerly Powell)
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Thurseston, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Dunstone - Daughter of James Dunstone & Louisa (formerly Mc Kivers)
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margery (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Martha (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Vernon - Son of Lewis Vernon & Grace (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Douglass - Son of John Douglass & Ann (formerly Lee)
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sephton - Son of William Sephton & Ann (formerly Haighton)
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Ellen (formerly Jump)
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarkson White - Son of Thomas White & Ellen (formerly Mertee)
    Born: 27 Mar 1810
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - Son of Thomas White & Ellen (formerly Mertee)
    Born: 11 Oct 1812
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Forrist - Daughter of Thomas Forrist & Agnes (formerly Lacktyman)
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - Son of William Moore & Jane (formerly Davies)
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Baybutt - Daughter of Richard Baybutt & Margaret (formerly Forshaw)
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Julia (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Abell Roberts & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 18 Feb 1811
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arrowsmith - Son of John Arrowsmith & Alice (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 13 Nov 1812
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddock - Son of Thomas Maddock & Kezia (formerly Arrowsmith)
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Evan Jones & Mary (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hodson - Daughter of Edmund Hodson & Ellen (formerly Ferguson)
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hatch - Daughter of George Hatch & Mary (formerly Mutch)
    Born: 31 Mar 1811
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Morrocco Finisher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Terry - Son of Armigell Terry & Ann (formerly Hubbard)
    Born: 25 Oct 1812
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arrabella Forrest - Daughter of Alexander Forrest & Catharine (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 27 aug
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Attourney at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Coppell - Son of Robert Coppell & Ann (formerly Stanley)
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brich - Daughter of Samuel Brich & Mary (formerly Critchley)
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alexander - Daughter of John Alexander & Maria (formerly Sarsons)
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Lee - Daughter of John Audley Lee & Mary (formerly Herbert)
    Born: 25 Oct 1811
    Abode: Daulby St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Acton - Son of Samuel Acton & Agnes (formerly Woodburn)
    Born: 13 Nov 1812
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Martha (formerly Coates)
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Parkins - Daughter of John Parkins & Eleanor (formerly Pinnington)
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Ann (formerly Falkner)
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Steward - Daughter of Peter Steward & Ann (formerly Mather)
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Osburn - Son of Humphrey Osburn & Jane (formerly Williams)
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Critchley - Son of James Critchley & Agnes (formerly Wharton)
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Ellen (formerly Morris)
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hodson - Daughter of Thomas Hodson & Eleanor (formerly Parr)
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dunbar - Son of John Dunbar & Sarah (formerly Cotter)
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Miers - Daughter of William Miers & Ann (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parker Gaskill - Son of Isaac Gaskill & Jane (formerly Parker)
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pearce - Son of James Pearce & Amey (formerly Gill)
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Hannah (formerly Brown)
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eli - Daughter of Elias Eli & Margaret (formerly Kendlish)
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Margaret (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - Twin of William Hughes & Frances (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Man St. Harrington
    Occupation: Lath Clever
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Twin of William Hughes & Frances (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Man St. Harrington
    Occupation: Lath Clever
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Jay - Daughter of Jeremy Jay & Elizabeth (formerly Lister)
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Sinkin - Son of Charles Sinkin & Hannah (formerly Hough)
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moulton - Daughter of John Moulton & Martha (formerly Evans)
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Charlotte (formerly Owens)
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Man St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Horner - Daughter of Henry Horner & Jesse (formerly Mc Tavish)
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kirby - Son of Edward Kirby & Elizabeth (formerly Metcalf)
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Daniel Jones & Hannah (formerly Wragg)
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Groom - Son of George Groom & Ann (formerly Lea)
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee Brade - Daughter of Joseph Brade & Mary (formerly Huson)
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blanthorne - Daughter of William Blanthorne & Ann (formerly Fairbrother)
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Belle St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Wellsinker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Kinley - Son of William Mc Kinley & Ellen (formerly Woodward)
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Martha (formerly Berkenshire)
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Batson - Son of the late Charles Batson & Mary (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 14 Nov 1803
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Sarah (formerly Woodburn)
    Born: 18 Jul 1802
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Belshaw - Son of Thomas Belshaw & Elizabeth (formerly Moffitt)
    Born: 15 Sep 1812
    Abode: Hill St. Park
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Wood - Son of Isaac Wood & Catharine (formerly Major)
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Parr - Daughter of George Parr & Mary (formerly Houghton)
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Elizabeth (formerly Heather)
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Sarah (formerly Hall)
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Sadler - Daughter of Zakeria Sadler & Mary (formerly Howard)
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Ellen (formerly Davis)
    Born: 19 Dec 1811
    Abode: Spittalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daughter of Richard Glover & Margaret (formerly Evans)
    Born: 26 Dec 1809
    Abode: Jamaica Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Seed - Son of James Seed & Elizabeth (formerly Wilcock)
    Born: 4 Nov 1812
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bickerton - Son of Joseph Bickerton & Jane (formerly White)
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Travis - Daughter of William Travis & Ann (formerly Parr)
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Elizabeth (formerly Hibert)
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rowland - Son of Thomas Rowland & Mary (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Elizabeth (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Bird St.
    Occupation: Gunmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & the late Catharine (formerly Carter)
    Born: 18 Dec 1803
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Accountant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hamer - Son of James Hamer & the late Catharine (formerly Carter)
    Born: 8 Aug 1804
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Accountant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Isabella (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 5 Nov 1812
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Campion Peacopp - Son of Thomas Peacopp & Mary (formerly Royle)
    Born: 2 Sep 1809
    Abode: Wolstonholme Square
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Peacopp - Daughter of Thomas Peacopp & Mary (formerly Royle)
    Born: 1 Feb 1812
    Abode: Wolstonholme Square
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Scaife - Daughter of Thomas Scaife & Sally (formerly Fell)
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wellington Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes, Gentleman & Mary (formerly Grocott)
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Russell St.
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Waters - Daughter of George Waters & Catharine (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Ben Johnson St.
    Occupation: Constable
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Olivia Reynolds - Daughter of James Reynolds & Eliza Wardle (formerly White)
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Benson - Son of Thomas Benson & Maria (formerly Walker)
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Hatmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wynne - Daughter of Edward Wynne & Mary (formerly Mason)
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Esther (formerly Green)
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ann (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wells - Daughter of James Wells & Tabitha (formerly Palmer)
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Peterson - Daughter of Peter Peterson & Martha (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Percivall - Daughter of Ann Percivall, Spinster
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of George Dawson & Elizabeth (formerly Hesketh)
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Reynolds - Daughter of Joseph Reynolds & Alice (formerly Wynne)
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Naylor - Daughter of John Naylor & Betty (formerly Barns)
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - Son of Roger Davies & Ann (formerly Warren)
    Born: 23 Jul 1808
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - Daughter of Roger Davies & Ann (formerly Warren)
    Born: 13 Aug 1812
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Robert Davies & Elleanor (formerly Williams)
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Maria (formerly Williams)
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Hartwell - Daughter of William Hartwell & Jane (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of David Jones & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 19 Jan 1810
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abel Jones - Son of David Jones & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 29 Apr 1812
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Catharine (formerly Dockerty)
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Sweep
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Philipps - Son of Samuel Richard Robinson Philipps & Sarah (formerly Falks)
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Armstrong - Son of John Armstrong & Mary (formerly Hoskinson)
    Born: 14 Agu
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Murphey - Son of Charles Murphey & Ann (formerly Standish)
    Born: 9 Oct 1811
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Ann (formerly Lightburn)
    Born: 8 Nov 1812
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sophia Revis - Daughter of Leonard Revis & Susannah (formerly Holt)
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of George Brooks & Hannah (formerly Bellamy)
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simon - Son of Thomas Simon & Elleanor (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Simon - Son of Thomas Simon & Elleanor (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 8 Oct 1807
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adamson - Daughter of Edward Adamson & Jane (formerly Southwell)
    Born: 16 Oct 1812
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leanard Nelson Batty - Son of Nelson Batty & Hannah (formerly Mc Hale)
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Evans - Son of Richard Evans & Elizabeth (formerly Coffee)
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of William Hill & Mary (formerly Hewson)
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anott - Daughter of John Anott & Esther (formerly Lake)
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Higginson - Son of William Higginson & Ellen (formerly Spender)
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Chisenhall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of Peter Rigby & Esther (formerly Cotton)
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Laughton - Daughter of John Laughton & Jane (formerly Nixon)
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Whiteman - Son of William Whiteman & Margaret (formerly Brown)
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Sarah (formerly Hill)
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watton - Son of Thomas Watton & Sarah (formerly Walton)
    Born: 13 Feb 1808
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burkey - Son of George Burkey & Ann (formerly Grant)
    Born: 7 Dec 1812
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sigby - Daughter of John Sigby & Mary (formerly Hesketh)
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Feather - Son of George Feather & Maria (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Collier - Daughter of Joseph Collier & Hannah (formerly Ward)
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of Rowland Owen & Esther (formerly Pye)
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wheelson - Daughter of Richard Wheelson & Ann (formerly Hassell)
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parry - Daughter of William Parry & Susannah (formerly Birchall)
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pemberton Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson & Sarah (formerly Pemberton)
    Born: 13 Jan 1811
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Jane (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 7 Dec 1812
    Abode: Richmond Place
    Occupation: Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of the late Thomas Wright & Margaret (formerly Martin)
    Born: 2 Nov 1804
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of the late Thomas Wright & Margaret (formerly Martin)
    Born: 1 Jan 1806
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Wright - Son of the late Thomas Wright & Margaret (formerly Martin)
    Born: 14 Jul 1811
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of the late Thomas Wright & Margaret (formerly Martin)
    Born: 3 Oct 1812
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Burkey - Daughter of Thomas Burkey & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes Shanklin - Son of John Shanklin & Margaret (formerly Evans)
    Born: 26 Jun 1811
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Murrow - Son of James Murrow, Gentleman & Catharine (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 Apr 1811
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Dennis Hensman - Daughter of Henry Blower Hensman & Mary (formerly Dennis)
    Born: 27 Feb 1809
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Hensman - Daughter of Henry Blower Hensman & Mary (formerly Dennis)
    Born: 3 Jun 1811
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emmily Price - Daughter of Edward Price & Mary (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 19 Nov 1812
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolff - Daughter of John Wolff & Charity (formerly Dobell)
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pritchard - Son of the late Edward Pritchard & Catharine
    Born: 11 Mar 1804
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Green - Son of Charles Green & Ann (formerly Green)
    Born: 29 Nov 1804
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Charles Green & Ann (formerly Green)
    Born: 9 Sep 1808
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of Charles Green & Ann (formerly Green)
    Born: 10 Oct 1810
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Green - Daughter of Charles Green & Ann (formerly Green)
    Born: 8 Oct 1812
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Price - Daughter of John Price & Mary (formerly Gratton)
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Bright St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Martha (formerly Helsby)
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mark Cobb - Son of John Mark Cobb & Mary (formerly Yeoman)
    Born: 6 Dec 1806
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cobb - Daughter of John Mark Cobb & Mary (formerly Yeoman)
    Born: 4 Jul 1809
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Cobb - Daughter of John Mark Cobb & Mary (formerly Yeoman)
    Born: 7 Jan 1812
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coleman Hardsman - Son of the late John Hardsman & Mary (formerly Coleman)
    Born: 31 May 1811
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Baitt - Daughter of Thomas Baitt & Mary (formerly Mc Keil)
    Born: 14 Dec 1812
    Abode: New Milk St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hawker Turner - Son of Joseph Turner & Ann (formerly Birch)
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Edmundson - Daughter of the late Richard Edmundson & Rachael (formerly Fell)
    Born: 28 Oct 1798
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Forshaw - Son of the late Henry Forshaw & the late Martha (formerly Pemberton)
    Born: 12 Jan 1798
    Abode: St. Pauls Square
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Legerton - Daughter of John Phillips Legerton & Isabella (formerly Blundell)
    Born: 29 May 1812
    Abode: Tyrer St. North
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Fergus Mc Gregor - Son of Alexander Mc Gregor & Helen (formerly Finley)
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Leitch - Daughter of James Frisby Leitch & Barbara (formerly Lang)
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carruthers - Son of David Carruthers & Martha (formerly Scott)
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nannette Forbes - Daughter of John Forbes & Lydia (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 18 Feb 1806
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Forbes - Son of John Forbes & Lydia (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 23 Jan 1811
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Dixon - Son of Henry Dixon, Esqr. & Townley (formerly Plumbe)
    Born: 1 Nov 1804
    Abode: Brook Farm
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Dixon - Daughter of Henry Dixon, Esqr. & Townley (formerly Plumbe)
    Born: 28 Dec 1805
    Abode: Brook Farm
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Charlotte Dixon - Daughter of Henry Dixon, Esqr. & Townley (formerly Plumbe)
    Born: 2 Sep 1812
    Abode: Brook Farm
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93873
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home