click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1799 - 1810
Baptisms for 1807

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1806

Baptism: 2 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Irving - Son of George Irving
    Born: 1791
    Notes: A Native of Africa.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Betty (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 10 Dec 1806
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gaskell - Daughter of James Gaskell & Mary (formerly Graham)
    Born: 6 Aug 1806
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Motteram - Daughter of Edward Motteram & Emma (formerly Clark)
    Born: 28 Nov 1806
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gray - Daughter of Henry Gray & Agnes (formerly Kirker)
    Born: 29 Aug 1806
    Abode: New Mill St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Atherton - Son of Samuel Atherton & Jane (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 18 Dec 1806
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Turner - Son of John Turner & Jane (formerly White)
    Born: 27 Dec 1806
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hickom - Son of William Hickom & Matilda (formerly Parr)
    Born: 2 Dec 1806
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Appleton - Son of William Appleton & Ellen (formerly Baring)
    Born: 6 Apr 1806
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Aspinall Tobin - Son of John Tobin & Sarah (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 5 Nov 1806
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Abbott Abbott - Son of Hermon Abbott & Catharine (formerly Abbott)
    Born: 11 Dec 1806
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary (formerly Perry)
    Born: 6 Dec 1806
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sefton - Daughter of Robert Sefton & Charlotte (formerly Davenport)
    Born: 2 Nov 1806
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gittins - Daughter of John Gittins & Ann (formerly McKaine)
    Born: 29 Dec 1806
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Jane (formerly Hickman)
    Born: 19 Nov 1806
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hogarth - Son of John Hogarth & Catharine (formerly Pattinson)
    Born: 3 Jan 1807
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ince - Daughter of Thomas Ince & Ellen (formerly Bradburn)
    Born: 13 Dec 1806
    Abode: Stanhope St. Harrington
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Steel - Daughter of John Steel & Ann (formerly Brideson)
    Born: 30 Dec 1806
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - Daughter of Late Thomas Lyon & Margaret (formerly Ratcliff)
    Born: 28 May 1798
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Pipe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tate - Daughter of James Tate & Jane (formerly Everit)
    Born: 12 Sep 1806
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wright Renwick Fleetwood - Son of Robert Fleetwood & Alice (formerly Wright)
    Born: 27 Feb 1803
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fleetwood - Son of Robert Fleetwood & Alice (formerly Wright)
    Born: 21 Jan 1805
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arron - Son of Gilbert Arron & Jane (formerly McFarlin)
    Born: 16 Dec 1806
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Bushell - Daughter of James Bushell & Ellen (formerly Wainwright)
    Born: 29 Jul 1806
    Abode: Bake House Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 223, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cain - Daughter of Robert Cain & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 12 Dec 1806
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Alice (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 10 Dec 1806
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hawksworth - Son of William Hawksworth & Mary (formerly Moreby)
    Born: 3 Nov 1806
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary (formerly Millett)
    Born: 27 Sep 1806
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth O Brien - Daughter of William O Brien & Catharine (formerly Cohon)
    Born: 22 Feb 1801
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William O Brien - Son of William O Brien & Catharine (formerly Cohon)
    Born: 13 Jul 1803
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Green - Daughter of William Green & Hannah (formerly Bolder)
    Born: 12 Jan 1807
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Jane (formerly Ferguson)
    Born: 24 Nov 1806
    Abode: Shaw Hill St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Susan (formerly Christian)
    Born: 14 Nov 1806
    Abode: Somer St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Catharine (formerly Segar)
    Born: 27 Oct 1806
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Proctor - Daughter of William Proctor & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 25 Apr 1806
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Tate - Son of Richard Seddon Tate & Ann (formerly Corfield)
    Born: 18 Dec 1806
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grindley - Son of Adam Grindley & Catharine (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 3 Jan 1807
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 26 Dec 1806
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Joseph Roberts & Ann (formerly Hewson)
    Born: 20 Dec 1806
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - Daughter of Edward Ball & Elizabeth (formerly Bushell)
    Born: 12 Dec 1806
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bowdler - Son of William Bowdler & Sarah (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 14 Jan 1807
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Lock Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Jacob Wilson & Elizabeth (formerly Barns)
    Born: 18 Jan 1807
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Margaret (formerly Southall)
    Born: 7 Jan 1807
    Abode: Haymarket
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - Son of Thomas Bennett & Betsey (formerly Cross)
    Born: 7 Nov 1806
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jeffryes Pooley - Daughter of Henry Pooley & Sarah (formerly Jeffryes)
    Born: 5 Dec 1806
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pooley - Son of Henry Pooley & Sarah (formerly Jeffryes)
    Born: 2 Oct 1799
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Martha (formerly Range)
    Born: 15 Nov 1806
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Warrington - Daughter of Nathaniel Warrington & Sarah (formerly Tollett)
    Born: 2 Jan 1807
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parsonage - Daughter of Samuel Parsonage & Mary (formerly Trelfall)
    Born: 11 Jan 1807
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 224, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Owens - Daughter of David Owens & Elizabeth (formerly Owens)
    Born: 13 Dec 1806
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Edwards -
    Born: 15 Oct 1806
    Abode: Circus St.
    Notes: [This entry reads] Ellen, daughter of Hannah Edwards, Spinster and Dedrik,
           Wife, Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones - Son of John Jones & Sarah (formerly Owens)
    Born: 21 Jan 1807
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hughes - Daughter of David Hughes & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 29 Jan 1807
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of John Webster & Ann (formerly Naylor)
    Born: 14 Jan 1807
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Preston - Son of Edward Preston & Alice (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 9 Jan 1807
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Wilcockson - Daughter of William Wilcockson & Nancy (formerly Brookfield)
    Born: 6 Jan 1807
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Hayward Nina - Son of Thomas Prisill & Martha Nina, Spinster
    Born: 12 Nov 1806
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Susannah (formerly Lock)
    Born: 10 Jan 1807
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths & Martha (formerly Charlton)
    Born: 3 Dec 1805
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hunt - Son of Benjamin Hunt & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 22 Nov 1806
    Abode: Smetham Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - Daughter of Richard Edwards & Martha (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 26 Jan 1807
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Rebecca (formerly Grant)
    Born: 10 Nov 1806
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kinsey - Daughter of Thomas Kinsey & Elizabeth (formerly Haigue)
    Born: 3 Jan 1807
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary (formerly Darlington)
    Born: 29 Oct 1806
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allan Danson - Son of George Danson & Mary (formerly Allan)
    Born: 3 Nov 1806
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Maineall - Daughter of Thomas Maineall & Ellen (formerly Jones)
    Born: 28 Dec 1806
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Topham - Daughter of James Topham & Margaret (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 6 Nov 1806
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Topham - Son of James Topham & Margaret (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 30 Mar 1804
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Kendrick - Daughter of John Kendrick & Alice (formerly Allan)
    Born: 20 Jan 1807
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amia Caley - Daughter of John Caley & Amia (formerly Clark)
    Born: 12 Jan 1805
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Caley - Son of John Caley & Amia (formerly Clark)
    Born: 8 Jan 1807
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 225, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stiles - Son of Robert Stiles & Elizabeth (formerly Bridge)
    Born: 18 Jan 1807
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson & Jane (formerly Chissenhall)
    Born: 31 Dec 1806
    Abode: Washington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - Daughter of John Mercer & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 10 Jul 1806
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Sarah (formerly Ibell)
    Born: 5 Jan 1807
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Tyrer - Daughter of William Tyrer & Sarah (formerly Mason)
    Born: 17 Jan 1807
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Molyneux - Son of Thomas Molyneux & Mary (formerly Middleton)
    Born: 11 Nov 1806
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Mary (formerly Perry)
    Born: 30 Jan 1807
    Abode: Little Graffton St. Toxh. Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Catharine (formerly Davies)
    Born: 18 Jun 1806
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Jane (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 29 Jan 1807
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harper Huson - Daughter of William Huson & Mary (formerly Harper)
    Born: 22 Jan 1807
    Abode: Jugler St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tootle - Son of William Tootle & Margaret (formerly Brookfield)
    Born: 17 Aug 1805
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Warrington - Son of John Warrington & Ann (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 26 Jan 1807
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: Warrington should be Waddington according to the provisions of the 52nd
           Geo.3rd Capl. 146 by me Jona: Brooks MA Rector.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Morton - Son of Samuel Morton & Maria (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 25 Jan 1807
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilde - Son of William Wilde & Elizabeth (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 4 Jan 1807
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - Daughter of Thomas Kelly & Margaret (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 20 Jan 1807
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Entry continues] and son Thos. Ky, 6 Queen St. St Anns?
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of James Edwards & Margaret (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 25 Jan 1807
    Abode: Elliot hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Alice (formerly Yates)
    Born: 15 Nov 1806
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - Daughter of Griffith Griffiths & Elizabeth (formerly Whitby)
    Born: 17 Jan 1807
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Elizabeth (formerly Hornby)
    Born: 29 Jan 1807
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McBeth - Son of John McBeth & Elizabeth (formerly Hornby)
    Born: 18 Jan 1807
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lynch - Daughter of William Lynch & Elizabeth (formerly Kare)
    Born: 4 Feb 1807
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Mary (formerly Doody)
    Born: 2 Feb 1807
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bickerstaff - Son of James Bickerstaff & Nelly (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 27 Jun 1806
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Block maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 226, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bickerstaff - Daughter of James Bickerstaff & Nelly (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 24 Jan 1807
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Block maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer -
    Born: 1791
    Notes: A Black
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of Late Robert Bennett & Mary (formerly Nickson)
    Born: 14 Feb 1799
    Abode: Alms Houses
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Saymor Hinks - Son of Thomas Hinks & Ellen (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 4 Jan 1807
    Abode: Johnson Court Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Zakaria Woodfine - Son of John Woodfine & Sarah (formerly Buck)
    Born: 3 Feb 1807
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Glease - Son of Thomas Glease & Rachael (formerly Pendleton)
    Born: 5 Feb 1807
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kowne - Daughter of James Kowne & Sarah (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 14 Feb 1807
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Tounge)
    Born: 11 Jul 1806
    Abode: Temple St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leydon - Son of Thomas Leydon & Jane (formerly Yates)
    Born: 13 Jan 1807
    Abode: St.Vincent St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Phillips - Daughter of William Phillips & Elizabeth (formerly Fish)
    Born: 22 Feb 1807
    Abode: Dry Dock
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bell - Daughter of James Bell & Elizabeth (formerly Reid)
    Born: 24 Feb 1807
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rothery - Son of William Rothery & Elizabeth (formerly Forshaw)
    Born: 29 Dec 1806
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Prince - Daughter of Richard Prince & Jane (formerly Woods)
    Born: 30 Jan 1807
    Abode: Pemberton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Salmon - Daughter of William Salmon & Mary (formerly Madders)
    Born: 4 Jun 1806
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - Daughter of James Lloyd & Mary (formerly Duffell)
    Born: 1 Nov 1806
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gray - Son of John Gray & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 20 Feb 1807
    Abode: Dry Dock
    Occupation: Mathematical instrument mkr
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Sarah (formerly Beech)
    Born: 27 Dec 1806
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Margaret (formerly Webster)
    Born: 27 Feb 1807
    Abode: Malborough St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barnett - Son of Robert Barnett & Mary (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 13 Feb 1807
    Abode: Tabley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Betty - Son of William Betty & Fanny (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 20 Feb 1807
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Askew - Daughter of William Askew & Hannah (formerly Wake)
    Born: 5 Feb 1807
    Abode: Spalding St.
    Occupation: Block maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sweet - Daughter of John Sweet & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 8 Feb 1807
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Every - Daughter of John Every & Harriet (formerly Blankensop)
    Born: 23 Jan 1807
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 227, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Ellen (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 15 Feb 1807
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cartmell - Daughter of Richard Cartmell & Esther (formerly Stott)
    Born: 26 Feb 1807
    Abode: Spittallfields
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Crispin Wickstead - Son of William Wickstead & Maria (formerly Moffitt)
    Born: 16 Jan 1807
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Swarsbrick - Son of Robert Swarsbrick & Betsey (formerly Waring)
    Born: 8 Feb 1807
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Naylor - Daughter of John Naylor & Mary Ann (formerly Fairbrother)
    Born: 27 Feb 1807
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Tarleton - Daughter of William Tarleton & Ann (formerly Cartwright)
    Born: 19 Dec 1806
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ireland - Daughter of John Ireland & Ann (formerly Trueman)
    Born: 14 Dec 1806
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chissenhale - Son of Richard Chissenhale & Mary (formerly Ellams)
    Born: 23 Dec 1806
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burky - Son of Thomas Burky & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 2 Aug 1805
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Ball Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Fanny (formerly Bell)
    Born: 31 Jan 1807
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cross - Daughter of Thomas Cross & Ellen (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 25 Jan 1807
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pughe - Daughter of George Pughe & Hannah (formerly Lee)
    Born: 18 Feb 1807
    Abode: Bolton St Toxteth Park.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of William Travis & Margaret (formerly Perry)
    Born: 28 Jan 1807
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eyton - Daughter of John Eyton & Ann (formerly Seed)
    Born: 30 Jan 1807
    Abode: Duncan St.Elliot Hill.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Hannah (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 27 Jan 1807
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Audley - Daughter of Samuel Audley & Hannah
    Born: 15 Feb 1807
    Abode: Mann St. Harrington
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Conner - Son of Edward Conner & Elizabeth (formerly Owen)
    Born: 1 Feb 1807
    Abode: Spittalfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tidd - Daughter of Daniel Tidd & Margaret (formerly Davies)
    Born: 7 Feb 1807
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Morris - Son of John Morris & Sarah (formerly Weaver)
    Born: 24 Jan 1807
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davis - Son of Thomas Davis & Ann (formerly Moss)
    Born: 15 Feb 1807
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arron - Son of John Arron & Alice (formerly Bradburn)
    Born: 19 Nov 1804
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arron - Son of John Arron & Alice (formerly Bradburn)
    Born: 15 Jan 1807
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bradley Roose - Son of George Roose & Peggy (formerly Ormesher)
    Born: 27 Feb 1807
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wilkins - Son of John Wilkins & Ann (formerly King)
    Born: 24 Feb 1807
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 228, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davison - Daughter of Andrew Davison & Alice (formerly Formby)
    Born: 23 Jan 1807
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Owen - Son of Mark Owen & Catharine (formerly Young)
    Born: 16 Apr 1806
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Elias should be Alice, son should be daughter, this alteration made in the
           presence of Catherine Anderson, mother of the said Alice within one month after the
           discovery of the error by me Jona. Brroks Rector.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Anderson - Son of William Anderson & Catharine (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 28 Feb 1807
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Elizabeth (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 26 Feb 1807
    Abode: Marshall St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tucker - Daughter of Edward Tucker & Elizabeth (formerly Dennison)
    Born: 4 Mar 1798
    Abode: Hudgen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - Son of George Parry & Elizabeth (formerly Scarsbrick)
    Born: 16 Feb 1807
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Scarsbrick - Son of James Scarsbrick & Elizabeth (formerly Corfe)
    Born: 7 Mar 1805
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ross Berry - Son of Ross Berry & Mary (formerly McCummiskey)
    Born: 13 Mar 1807
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards & Alice (formerly Bradford)
    Born: 19 Feb 1807
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Pocket Bookmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary (formerly Makin)
    Born: 10 Mar 1807
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Francis Brown & Margaret (formerly Adams)
    Born: 11 Mar 1807
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Margaret (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 4 Mar 1807
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Noble - Son of Thomas Noble & Nancy (formerly Thrustings)
    Born: 12 Dec 1806
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - Son of Robert Evans & Martha (formerly Armstrong)
    Born: 20 Dec 1806
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barnett - Daughter of Daniel Barnett & Mary (formerly O Neil)
    Born: 24 Mar 1807
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Lathclever
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rue Fletcher - Daughter of Francis Fletcher & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 15 Sep 1806
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moutton - Daughter of John Moutton & Martha (formerly Evans)
    Born: 29 Nov 1806
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Swan - Daughter of Robert Swan & Sarah (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 5 Oct 1806
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Waters - Son of Samuel Waters & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 Jan 1807
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dorlin Grayson - Son of Charles Grayson & Hannah (formerly Dorlin)
    Born: 24 Feb 1807
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Ann Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Elizabeth (formerly Woods)
    Born: 20 Jan 1807
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holme - Daughter of Francis Holme & Ellen (formerly Davies)
    Born: 17 Feb 1807
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Harriet Hudson - Daughter of Charles Augustus Hudson & Ann (formerly Reece)
    Born: 16 Jul 1805
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Liquor Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 229, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bibby Pennington - Son of Lawrenson Pennington & Jane (formerly Mason)
    Born: 11 Aug 1805
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor -
    Born: 1788
    Notes: A Native of Africa.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lunt - Daughter of Richard Lunt & Alice (formerly Washington)
    Born: 6 Mar 1807
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hoaksey - Son of Thomas Hoaksey & Sarah (formerly Maudsley)
    Born: 18 Mar 1807
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Vernon - Daughter of Lewis Vernon & Grace (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 4 Feb 1807
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ankers - Daughter of William Fisher Ankers & Sarah (formerly Stevenson)
    Born: 14 Feb 1807
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bennett - Daughter of William Bennett & Mary (formerly Machael)
    Born: 23 Jan 1807
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Hoop maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Abraham Johnson & Ann (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 9 Apr 1806
    Abode: Josephs Buildings
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Waring - Daughter of Daniel Waring & Margaret (formerly Dennis)
    Born: 22 Mar 1807
    Abode: Mitchell St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Ann (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 16 Feb 1807
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dodson - Daughter of George Dodson & Jane (formerly Davies)
    Born: 24 Mar 1807
    Abode: Mitchell Place
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Mercer - Daughter of George Mercer & Esther (formerly Jones)
    Born: 10 Mar 1807
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Salmon - Daughter of James Salmon & Eliza (formerly Munday)
    Born: 10 Feb 1807
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilde -
    Born: 1791
    Notes: A Native of Africa.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilde -
    Born: 1795
    Notes: A Native of Africa.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Hallows - Son of Jonathan Hallows & Ellen (formerly Naylor)
    Born: 20 Mar 1807
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Jane (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 8 Mar 1807
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - Daughter of Clayton Kenyon & Elizabeth (formerly Case)
    Born: 12 Jan 1807
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Jane (formerly Davies)
    Born: 5 Mar 1807
    Abode: Mann St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Carlyle Williams - Daughter of George Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 23 Mar 1807
    Abode: Mann St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wainwright - Daughter of Robert Wainwright & Mary (formerly Webster)
    Born: 8 Feb 1807
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Jane (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 13 Feb 1805
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Jane (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 24 Feb 1807
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Ann (formerly Dean)
    Born: 27 Mar 1807
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 230, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burslam - Daughter of William Burslam & Mary (formerly Banks)
    Born: 29 Mar 1807
    Abode: Dixon St. Harr-ton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Tool - Daughter of William Tool & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 25 Mar 1807
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Elizabeth (formerly Criel)
    Born: 29 Mar 1807
    Abode: Bake House Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Squires - Daughter of John Squires & Mary (formerly Tarleton)
    Born: 17 Mar 1807
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coulson - Daughter of James Coulson & Margaret (formerly Holt)
    Born: 16 Nov 1806
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bartley - Son of Edward Bartley & Mary (formerly Rockliff)
    Born: 22 Aug 1806
    Abode: Fisher St. Harr-ton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bonner - Daughter of John Bonner & Frances (formerly Harding)
    Born: 8 Mar 1807
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Comb maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Evan Hughes & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 3 Oct 1806
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hogg - Daughter of James Hogg & Margaret (formerly Alderson)
    Born: 25 Mar 1807
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woodburn - Daughter of Thomas Woodburn & Elizabeth (formerly Luke)
    Born: 3 Feb 1807
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Morris Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 19 Apr 1807
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Hannah (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 13 Apr 1807
    Abode: Queens court
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dyton - Son of Henry Dyton & Mary (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 11 Feb 1807
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stanley - Son of James Stanley & Mary (formerly Ross)
    Born: 10 Mar 1807
    Abode: Bolton St Harr-ton
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nicholls - Daughter of Joseph Nicholls & Sarah (formerly Browdey)
    Born: 3 Apr 1807
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Carter - Son of George Carter & Martha (formerly Graves)
    Born: 21 Mar 1807
    Abode: Harrington St. St James
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewtas - Daughter of John Lewtas & Margaret (formerly Whitby)
    Born: 9 Mar 1807
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Falkner - Daughter of William Falkner & Margaret (formerly Woods)
    Born: 11 Apr 1807
    Abode: Workhouse Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sudlow - Daughter of Joseph Sudlow & Esther (formerly Webster)
    Born: 17 Feb 1807
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Carson - Son of George Carson & Lucy (formerly Morton)
    Born: 14 Apr 1807
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Jan 1807
    Abode: Waring St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Corrin - Son of Robert Corrin & Elizabeth (formerly Haslehurst)
    Born: 18 Feb 1807
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jacob Ketler - Son of Abraham Ketler & Mary (formerly Brien)
    Born: 26 Feb 1807
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nelson Cruse - Son of George Cruse & Ann (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 16 Nov 1806
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 231, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Platt - Son of Matthew Platt & Sarah (formerly Ormson)
    Born: 12 Nov 1806
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nandyke Dalton - Son of Richard Dalton & Mary (formerly Nandyke)
    Born: 20 Mar 1806
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hilyard Dalton - Son of Richard Dalton & Mary (formerly Nandyke)
    Born: 27 Jul 1797
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Hannah (formerly Bruce Gardell)
    Born: 2 Apr 1807
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bullin - Son of Samuel Bullin & Ann (formerly Arron)
    Born: 21 Feb 1792
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Symonds - Daughter of James Symonds & Ann (formerly Astley)
    Born: 6 Apr 1807
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Malley - Son of Thomas Malley & Fanny (formerly Torrance)
    Born: 10 Dec 1803
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hunter Lane - Son of Thomas Lane & Mary (formerly Hunter)
    Born: 27 Apr 1807
    Abode: Rainfords Gardens
    Occupation: Pawn broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Catharine (formerly Buckley)
    Born: 14 Apr 1807
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Lunt - Daughter of George Lunt & Catharine (formerly Wilcock)
    Born: 1 May 1807
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Prescott - Son of Late William Prescott & Mary (formerly Carson)
    Born: 29 Mar 1807
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Watch engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of John Allen & Ellen (formerly Buckley)
    Born: 12 Jan 1807
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pritchard - Daughter of Robert Pritchard & Elizabeth (formerly Pearce)
    Born: 30 Mar 1807
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - Son of Daniel Edwards & Sarah (formerly William)
    Born: 13 Apr 1807
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Well Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Elizabeth (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 15 Apr 1807
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Clarkson - Son of William Clarkson & Nancy (formerly Gore)
    Born: 22 Apr 1807
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hughes - Daughter of Robert Hughes & Betty (formerly Southward)
    Born: 29 Mar 1807
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Armar Lake - Son of William Lake & Elizabeth (formerly Cumpston)
    Born: 23 Apr 1807
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilder - Son of Thomas Wilder & Molly (formerly Wright)
    Born: 29 Jan 1807
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ball Lord - Daughter of Samuel Ball & Jane Lord, Spinster.
    Born: 7 May 1807
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mash Hutton - Daughter of James Hutton & Sarah (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 28 Dec 1806
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - Son of William Clarkson & Nancy (formerly Gore)
    Born: 16 Jun 1796
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarkson - Son of William Clarkson & Nancy (formerly Gore)
    Born: 8 Aug 1799
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Clarkson - Son of William Clarkson & Nancy (formerly Gore)
    Born: 14 Aug 1803
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Martha (formerly Charleton)
    Born: 24 Apr 1807
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann (formerly Barker)
    Born: 30 Apr 1807
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 232, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Cecilia (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 1 May 1807
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh McMullan - Son of George McMullan & Jane (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 10 May 1807
    Abode: Croston St.
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of John Williams & Sarah (formerly Hatton)
    Born: 27 May 1807
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Corndealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 3 Mar 1807
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Briars - Son of Wickam Briars & Margaret (formerly Briars)
    Born: 15 Apr 1807
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lenton - Son of Robert Lenton & Alice (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 7 May 1807
    Abode: South Union St.
    Occupation: Linnen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Wattleworth - Son of Charles Wattleworth & Elizabeth (formerly Doolan)
    Born: 8 May 1805
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of Rowland Jones & Jane (formerly Billinge)
    Born: 18 May 1807
    Abode: Darby St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Burke - Daughter of Michael Burke & Ann (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 21 Apr 1807
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phantom - Son of Robert Phantom & Sarah (formerly Millett)
    Born: 2 Apr 1807
    Abode: Mercey St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rae - Son of Samuel Rae & Elizabeth (formerly Barns)
    Born: 8 May 1807
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Napper - Daughter of George Napper & Ann (formerly Jefferson)
    Born: 24 Feb 1807
    Abode: Robert St,
    Occupation: Artist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - Daughter of Charles Parker & Sarah (formerly Savage)
    Born: 2 Sep 1806
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Alice (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 22 Mar 1807
    Abode: Hay market
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Ann (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 25 Feb 1807
    Abode: Queens court Dale St.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wareing Blemey - Daughter of William Blemey & Mary (formerly Wareing)
    Born: 1 May 1807
    Abode: New Quays
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cain - Daughter of James Cain & Sarah (formerly Whitlow)
    Born: 10 Sep 1805
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Youds - Daughter of Henry Youds & Mary (formerly Potter)
    Born: 7 Mar 1807
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 26 Apr 1807
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lloyd - Daughter of Edward Lloyd & Eliza (formerly Slack)
    Born: 13 May 1807
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Book binder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteman - Son of William Smith Whiteman & Margaret (formerly Brown)
    Born: 15 May 1807
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann (formerly Catterall)
    Born: 22 May 1807
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cock - Son of Stephen Cock & Jenepher (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 9 Jun 1807
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of James Jones & Frances (formerly Coates)
    Born: 6 Jun 1807
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of Thomas Hartley & Sarah (formerly Guy)
    Born: 9 Oct 1802
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hartley - Daughter of Thomas Hartley & Sarah (formerly Guy)
    Born: 5 Nov 1804
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Sarah (formerly Guy)
    Born: 16 Feb 1807
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 233, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coventry - Son of Ralph Coventry & Martha (formerly Middleton)
    Born: 14 May 1807
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Catharine (formerly Moss)
    Born: 9 May 1807
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Mary (formerly Rushton)
    Born: 4 Apr 1806
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Shoe Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Mary (formerly Rushton)
    Born: 22 May 1807
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Shoe Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Muskett - Daughter of Peter Muskett & Ellen (formerly Rowe)
    Born: 20 May 1807
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bland - Son of William Bland & Mary (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 29 May 1807
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Andriotti - Daughter of John Andriotti & Hannah (formerly Denty)
    Born: 19 Mar 1807
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Nuttell - Daughter of William Nuttell & Ann (formerly Kershaw)
    Born: 24 Jan 1807
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Perris - Son of Richard Perris & Ann (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 30 May 1807
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Catharine (formerly Owens)
    Born: 2 Jun 1807
    Abode: Lower Sparling St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Santley - Daughter of William Santley & Catharine (formerly Cowley)
    Born: 5 Jun 1807
    Abode: Fairhurst St.
    Occupation: Book binder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hughes - Daughter of Edward Hughes & Mary (formerly Molyneux)
    Born: 24 Apr 1807
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Pritchard - Son of John Pritchard & Ann (formerly Standish)
    Born: 4 May 1807
    Abode: Dan St. Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Bathsheba (formerly Davies)
    Born: 7 Jan 1807
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashbury - Daughter of George Ashbury & Bridget (formerly Turner)
    Born: 13 May 1807
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Kennedy - Daughter of Thomas Kennedy & Susannah (formerly Webb)
    Born: 12 Jun 1807
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances - Daughter of Joseph Frances & Elizabeth (formerly Hilton)
    Born: 21 Feb 1797
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buchannon - Daughter of Late George Buchannon & Elizabeth (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 10 Mar 1797
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Rider Briggs - Daughter of Richard Briggs & Jenny (formerly Rider)
    Born: 4 May 1807
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tobin - Son of Thomas Tobin & Esther (formerly Watson)
    Born: 22 Mar 1807
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tayleure - Son of John Tayleure & Ellen (formerly Bird)
    Born: 2 Jun 1807
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Daulby - Son of James Daulby & Ann (formerly Wilcock)
    Born: 4 Jun 1807
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Block maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Alice (formerly Smith)
    Born: 11 Jun 1807
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Catharine (formerly Owens)
    Born: 6 Jun 1807
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Mary (formerly Kendell)
    Born: 15 Jun 1807
    Abode: Alfred Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Eleanor McCann - Daughter of John McCann & Eleanor (formerly Courtney)
    Born: 3 Apr 1807
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Powell - Daughter of John Powell & Mary (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 27 May 1807
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 234, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Conley - Daughter of Robert Conley & Mary (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 10 Jun 1807
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Conley - Daughter of Robert Conley & Mary (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 12 Jan 1806
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Late Thomas Johnson & Mary (formerly Roden)
    Born: 25 Feb 1798
    Abode: Brook's alley
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyon - Son of Jonathan Lyon & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 21 May 1807
    Abode: Ben Johnson St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cragg - Daughter of Joseph Cragg & Elizabeth (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 11 Jan 1807
    Abode: Cammell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Margaret (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 24 Jun 1807
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Mary (formerly Hales)
    Born: 12 Jun 1807
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas -
    Born: 1786
    Notes: A native of Africa
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wynne - Daughter of Robert Wynne & Sarah (formerly Hull)
    Born: 7 Feb 1807
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Martha (formerly Coventry)
    Born: 18 May 1807
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Ellen (formerly Platt)
    Born: 16 Jun 1807
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - Son of John Williams & Hannah (formerly Baxter)
    Born: 7 Jul 1807
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Fishcurer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson & Sarah (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 25 Jan 1805
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah King - Daughter of James King & Mary (formerly Brockbank)
    Born: 6 Jul 1807
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Ann (formerly Christian)
    Born: 2 Jul 1807
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Ellen (formerly Ford)
    Born: 5 Jun 1802
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Ellen (formerly Ford)
    Born: 25 Jun 1803
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Ellen (formerly Ford)
    Born: 2 Jul 1804
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of John Jones & Ellen (formerly Ford)
    Born: 6 Aug 1805
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Ellen (formerly Ford)
    Born: 13 Feb 1807
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Plumpton - Daughter of Thomas Plumpton & Betty (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 30 May 1807
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Sarah (formerly Maudsley)
    Born: 26 Jun 1807
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hambleton - Daughter of William Hambleton & Betty (formerly Stanistreet)
    Born: 26 Jun 1807
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owen - Son of Rowland Owen & Esther (formerly Pye)
    Born: 14 May 1807
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humphreys - Son of William Humphreys & Fanny (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 17 May 1807
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pendleton - Son of Daniel Pendleton & Nancy (formerly Stickland)
    Born: 21 Apr 1807
    Abode: Kemt Square
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 235, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Jane (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 4 May 1807
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ormandy - Son of John Ormandy & Jane (formerly Prescott)
    Born: 23 Jun 1807
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Ann (formerly Garner)
    Born: 13 May 1807
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carruthers - Son of James Carruthers & Mary (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 17 May 1807
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Quayle Wattleworth - Son of Charles Wattleworth & Elizabeth (formerly Doolie)
    Born: 30 Mar 1807
    Abode: Frederick St. St James's
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Deare - Daughter of Edward Deare, Gentm. & Margaret (formerly Wattleworth)
    Born: 10 Dec 1806
    Abode: Lime St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bunker - Daughter of Charles Bunker & Martha (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 7 Jun 1807
    Abode: Wolstenholme Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 23 Jul 1807
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Block maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hudson - Son of Edward Hudson & Ann (formerly Humphreys)
    Born: 5 Jul 1807
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Carr - Son of William Carr & Eleanor (formerly Stevenson)
    Born: 9 Jul 1807
    Abode: Harrington St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Minshull - Daughter of William Minshull & Elizabeth (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 1 Jul 1807
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Wire worker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Newby - Son of William Newby & Agness (formerly Pladdy)
    Born: 6 Jul 1807
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Peter Berry & Elizabeth (formerly Bowers)
    Born: 25 Jun 1807
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Sarah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 30 Jun 1807
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Ephraim Wood & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 10 Jul 1807
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - Daughter of Hance Nelson & Elizabeth (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 9 Jul 1807
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Owens - Daughter of Richard Owens & Sarah (formerly Parish)
    Born: 23 Jun 1807
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - Son of William Holmes & Betty (formerly Clenzey)
    Born: 4 Apr 1807
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Catharine (formerly Brown)
    Born: 6 Jul 1807
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stant - Daughter of Thomas Stant & Elizabeth (formerly Wynne)
    Born: 20 Apr 1807
    Abode: Dann St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Mary (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 29 May 1807
    Abode: Rose Court
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Falcon Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Mary Ann (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 5 May 1807
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Ann (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 15 Mar 1807
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hampson - Daughter of Joseph Hampson & Eliza (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 27 Jun 1807
    Abode: Wavertree Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pitchforth - Son of George Pitchforth & Ann (formerly Parsonage)
    Born: 30 Apr 1807
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Gardner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tristram - Son of William Tristram & Mary (formerly Goodfellow)
    Born: 5 Dec 1806
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 236, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Margaret (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 5 Jun 1807
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - Daughter of Henry Davies & Pamelia (formerly Lindsay)
    Born: 4 Aug 1807
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of William Williams & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 19 Jul 1807
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Briarley - Daughter of James Briarley & Nancy (formerly Berry)
    Born: 9 Jun 1807
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Skinner - Daughter of John Skinner & Margaret (formerly Tunstall)
    Born: 18 Jul 1807
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Joiner & cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Robert Davies & Nancy (formerly Barrett)
    Born: 26 Jul 1807
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hayes - Son of James Hayes & Mary (formerly Hudson)
    Born: 21 Jul 1807
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of Seth Slater & Deborah (formerly Cool)
    Born: 1 Jun 1802
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of Seth Slater & Deborah (formerly Cool)
    Born: 6 Jun 1804
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Slater - Daughter of Seth Slater & Deborah (formerly Cool)
    Born: 17 Apr 1807
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of James Bolton & Alice Thompson, Spinster.
    Born: 15 Jun 1807
    Abode: Pilgrim St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Mary (formerly Collins)
    Born: 24 Jul 1807
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Jan 1807
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCarthy - Son of John McCarthy & Bridget (formerly Byrom)
    Born: 23 Mar 1807
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cotter - Son of William Cotter & Catharine (formerly Cain)
    Born: 17 Feb 1807
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sefton - Daughter of George Sefton & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 13 Aug 1807
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Critchley - Son of Robert Critchley & Ann (formerly Houlgreave)
    Born: 24 Jul 1807
    Abode: Benns Gardens
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of John Hill & Elizabeth (formerly Nicholson)
    Born: 11 Aug 1807
    Abode: Elliott Hill
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ellen (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 29 Jul 1807
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Hughes - Son of Joseph Hughes & Ruth (formerly Molyneux)
    Born: 16 Jul 1807
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Almond - Daughter of Thomas Almond & Catharine (formerly Lea)
    Born: 16 Jun 1807
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Keal - Daughter of Zakaria Keal & Elizabeth (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 26 Jul 1807
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Witham - Son of John Witham & Sarah (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 26 Apr 1807
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Westerland - Daughter of Andrew Westerland & Ann (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 13 Jun 1807
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shepherd - Son of Joseph Shepherd & Catharine (formerly Calland)
    Born: 6 Aug 1807
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 237, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Elizabeth (formerly Sands)
    Born: 21 Jan 1807
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Mary (formerly Catterall)
    Born: 10 Jul 1807
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ireland - Daughter of Isaac Ireland & Jane (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 2 Aug 1807
    Abode: Hawk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Formby - Daughter of Henry Formby & Alice (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 23 Jul 1807
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pardow - Son of George Pardow & Elizabeth (formerly Gilmore)
    Born: 10 Aug 1807
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Lath cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Angel - Daughter of Joseph Angel & Rachael (formerly Deare)
    Born: 5 Aug 1807
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kinley - Son of John Kinley & Ann (formerly Collister)
    Born: 18 Aug 1807
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Margaret (formerly Harding)
    Born: 5 Aug 1807
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jame Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ann (formerly Henshaw)
    Born: 16 Nov 1806
    Abode: Grinfield St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dodson George Rowe - Son of George Rowe, Gentleman & Late Margaret (formerly Dodson)
    Born: 9 Aug 1806
    Abode: Wood St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Henderson - Daughter of Gilbert Henderson & Jane (formerly Cheyne)
    Born: 18 May 1807
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tripp - Daughter of Thomas Tripp & Hannah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 9 Jul 1807
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Muston - Daughter of Edward Muston & Margaret (formerly Draper)
    Born: 19 Jun 1807
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of William Hill & Margaret (formerly Butcher)
    Born: 16 Jul 1807
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Price - Son of William Price & Catharine (formerly Ward)
    Born: 14 Apr 1807
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Selsby - Son of Henry Selsby & Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 1 Aug 1807
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Berey - Son of Samuel Berey & Jane (formerly Shorrocks)
    Born: 13 Dec 1805
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tyrer - Daughter of Lawrence Tyrer & Johannah (formerly Farsworth)
    Born: 13 Aug 1807
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Garrett - Daughter of John Garrett & Frances (formerly Rider)
    Born: 16 Oct 1801
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garrett - Son of John Garrett & Frances (formerly Rider)
    Born: 13 Dec 1802
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Garrett - Daughter of John Garrett & Frances (formerly Rider)
    Born: 2 Jan 1804
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Garrett - Son of John Garrett & Frances (formerly Rider)
    Born: 23 Dec 1806
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Esther (formerly Dodd)
    Born: 27 Aug 1807
    Abode: Lower Berry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson & Sarah (formerly Strowson)
    Born: 30 Jul 1807
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of George Seddon & Alice (formerly Mills)
    Born: 27 Aug 1807
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 238, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lythgoe - Daughter of Benjamin Lythgoe & Alice (formerly Unsworth)
    Born: 14 Aug 1807
    Abode: Smetham Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Margaret (formerly Hornby)
    Born: 25 Aug 1807
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Margaret (formerly Holland)
    Born: 22 Jul 1807
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Hollins - Son of Thomas Hollins & Sarah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 3 Aug 1807
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellis - Daughter of Samuel Ellis & Jane (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 27 Jun 1807
    Abode: Shaw Hill St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Buxton - Son of Edmund Buxton & Alice (formerly Sprinter)
    Born: 22 Jul 1807
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lawrence - Son of William Lawrence & Susannah (formerly Ward)
    Born: 12 Aug 1807
    Abode: Rainfords Gardens
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Mary (formerly Turner)
    Born: 14 Aug 1807
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leathwite - Son of George Leathwite & Martha (formerly Ellam)
    Born: 29 Aug 1807
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wainwright - Daughter of Robert Wainwright & Ann (formerly Charnock)
    Born: 8 Jun 1807
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of Robert Wainwright & Ann (formerly Charnock)
    Born: 21 Oct 1803
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Wilcockson - Son of James Wilcockson & Mary (formerly Davenport)
    Born: 14 Sep 1807
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cruse - Daughter of Frederick Cruse & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 4 Sep 1807
    Occupation: Officer in the customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Mary (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 22 Sep 1806
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Westmoreland - Daughter of John Westmoreland & Eliza Jane (formerly Archbold)
    Born: 3 Sep 1807
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Hannah (formerly Wood)
    Born: 23 Aug 1807
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Ellen (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 10 Sep 1807
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maylor - Daughter of William Maylor & Mary (formerly Tellet)
    Born: 5 Sep 1807
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Quinn - Daughter of John Quinn & Mary (formerly Martin)
    Born: 8 Sep 1807
    Abode: Dennison St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hampton - Daughter of John Hampton & Catharine (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 12 Feb 1807
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ann (formerly Kelshaw)
    Born: 2 Sep 1806
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Goff - Son of Thomas Brownbill & Ann Goff, Spinster
    Born: 6 Aug 1807
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary (formerly Arker)
    Born: 12 Sep 1807
    Abode: South Union St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Snoden - Son of Marshal Snoden & Mary (formerly Carr)
    Born: 12 Jul 1807
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mongomery - Son of Henry Mongomery & Ellen (formerly Almond)
    Born: 9 Sep 1807
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of Daniel Bradshaw & Elizabeth (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 3 Sep 1807
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Maxwell - Son of William Maxwell & Alice (formerly Smith)
    Born: 23 Sep 1807
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - Daughter of Aaron Marsh & Alice (formerly Arron)
    Born: 8 Sep 1807
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - Son of Edward Thompson & Martha (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 31 Aug 1807
    Abode: Clayton Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of John Lewis & Ann (formerly Leech)
    Born: 11 Sep 1807
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Breese - Son of Thomas Breese & Agnes (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 4 Aug 1807
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 239, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Millett Perry - Son of Richard Perry & Esther (formerly Millett)
    Born: 19 Sep 1807
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Ann (formerly Fairclough)
    Born: 24 Jun 1807
    Abode: Mutch Woolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hornby - Son of Richard Hornby & Ann (formerly Bowker)
    Born: 14 Jun 1807
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of John Jones & Judith (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Jun 1807
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ryan Brown - Son of Edmund Brown & Margaret (formerly Burkell)
    Born: 8 Sep 1807
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Alice (formerly Russell)
    Born: 17 May 1807
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Margaret (formerly Mowson)
    Born: 24 Feb 1807
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Billinge - Son of Samuel Billinge & Martha (formerly Maw)
    Born: 9 Sep 1807
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Hosier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wallace - Daughter of Alexander Wallace & Nancy (formerly Metcalf)
    Born: 26 Jun 1807
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Stone sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - Daughter of Hugh Gibson & Ellen (formerly Holland)
    Born: 15 Sep 1807
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rogerson Gerrard - Daughter of Nathaniel Rogerson & Elizabeth Gerrard, Spinster
    Born: 17 Sep 1807
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maskeret - Son of William Maskeret & Martha (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 18 Sep 1807
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sprowll - Daughter of Robert Sprowll & Margaret (formerly Sprowll)
    Born: 5 Oct 1807
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lunt - Son of John Lunt & Mary (formerly Coward)
    Born: 29 Aug 1807
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miller - Son of William Miller & Alice (formerly Moor)
    Born: 3 Mar 1807
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Jane (formerly Mason)
    Born: 14 Feb 1800
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harding - Daughter of Joseph Harding & Mary (formerly Hampton)
    Born: 4 Oct 1807
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hunter - Daughter of Elizabeth Hunter
    Born: 20 May 1807
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Angus - Son of Thomas Angus & Sarah (formerly Segar)
    Born: 12 Oct 1807
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of Hugh Buckley & Elizabeth (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 4 Oct 1807
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Knox - Daughter of George Knox & Jane (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 30 Sep 1807
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary (formerly Foulks)
    Born: 1 Oct 1807
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of Lewis Hughes & Margaret (formerly Walker)
    Born: 5 Sep 1807
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ackers - Son of Thomas Ackers & Alice (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 3 Jul 1807
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Johnson - Son of Charles Johnson & Catharine (formerly Dailey)
    Born: 11 Jul 1807
    Abode: Salthouse Docks
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards & Mary (formerly Hutton)
    Born: 23 Sep 1807
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 29 Sep 1807
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Pickance - Daughter of Daniel Pickance & Elizabeth (formerly Brown)
    Born: 17 Sep 1807
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Charles - Daughter of Thomas Rice Charles & Maria (formerly Jones)
    Born: 15 Sep 1807
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jabez Cain - Son of William Cain & Ann (formerly Mansfield)
    Born: 28 Sep 1807
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of David Williams & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 7 Oct 1807
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 240, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Samuel Dawson & Margaret (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 14 Sep 1807
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Killey - Son of Richard Killey & Jane (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 21 Sep 1807
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Carrington - Son of William Carrington & Ann (formerly Ganay)
    Born: 20 Jul 1807
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ellen (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 6 Sep 1807
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bartley - Son of Samuel Bartley & Margaret (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 12 Jun 1807
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dacks - Daughter of John Dacks & Susannah Ann (formerly Ward)
    Born: 21 Jun 1807
    Abode: South Union St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Martha (formerly Gant)
    Born: 6 Oct 1807
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Flinn - Son of John Flinn & Ellen (formerly White)
    Born: 24 Aug 1807
    Abode: St James St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bourn - Daughter of George Bourn & Margaret (formerly Hutton)
    Born: 3 Oct 1807
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blundell - Son of Ralph Blundell & Ann (formerly Wynsall)
    Born: 19 Oct 1807
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Waggat - Son of John Waggat & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 29 May 1804
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Higgin - Son of Edward Higgin & Alice (formerly Case)
    Born: 18 Sep 1807
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lindley - Daughter of John Lindley & Alice (formerly Langley)
    Born: 12 Jun 1807
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Officer in the excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spring - Son of Richard Spring & Margaret (formerly Tatlock)
    Born: 10 Oct 1807
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Farrington - Son of Thomas Farrington & Catharine (formerly Woollam)
    Born: 18 Oct 1807
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leech Price - Son of John Price & Charlotte (formerly Leech)
    Born: 5 Oct 1807
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Blades - Daughter of Thomas Blades & Elizabeth (formerly Maurey)
    Born: 14 Oct 1807
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Douglas - Daughter of James Douglas & Ellen (formerly Meols)
    Born: 21 May 1807
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Ellen (formerly Gill)
    Born: 11 Sep 1807
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rees - Daughter of Late David Rees & Margaret (formerly Harrington)
    Born: 1 Dec 1798
    Abode: Broomfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson & Susannah (formerly Naylor)
    Born: 27 Oct 1807
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Cornell Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Betty (formerly Cornell)
    Born: 6 Oct 1807
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 23 Oct 1807
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Michael Hall & Alice (formerly Price)
    Born: 22 Oct 1807
    Abode: New Milk St.
    Occupation: Dealer in earthenware
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Ann (formerly Wright)
    Born: 8 Mar 1806
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harvey - Daughter of John Harvey & Ellen (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 16 Oct 1807
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Spooner - Daughter of John Spooner & Ann (formerly Hill)
    Born: 25 Sep 1807
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benjamin Lewis - Son of John Benjamin Lewis & Jane (formerly Gaulter)
    Born: 18 Aug 1807
    Abode: Linnen Hall St. Chester
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Park - Son of James Park & Alice (formerly Barker)
    Born: 9 Oct 1807
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hinnen - Son of Edward Hinnen & Catharine (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 23 Oct 1807
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 241, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Lloyd - Son of Edward Lloyd & Eliza (formerly Slack)
    Born: 18 Apr 1807
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Book binder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Lloyd - Son of Edward Lloyd & Eliza (formerly Slack)
    Born: 13 May 1806
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Book binder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Elizabeth (formerly Balmer)
    Born: 17 Oct 1807
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Christopher - Daughter of Thomas Christopher & Mary (formerly Corf)
    Born: 16 Oct 1807
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Silver Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Singlehurst - Daughter of Robert Singlehurst & Hannah (formerly Ashburn)
    Born: 8 Sep 1807
    Abode: White chapel
    Occupation: Hosier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisha Lowe - Son of Robert Lowe & Ann (formerly Frasher)
    Born: 6 Jun 1800
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lowe - Daughter of Robert Lowe & Ann (formerly Frasher)
    Born: 11 Nov 1802
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Catharine (formerly Calder)
    Born: 18 Oct 1807
    Abode: Haugton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ibell - Son of Edward Ibell & Sarah (formerly Millington)
    Born: 16 Mar 1807
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of Jonathan Worsley & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 28 Aug 1807
    Abode: Wright St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anders - Son of Late Richard Anders & Catharine (formerly Goore)
    Born: 24 Aug 1807
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Banks Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton & Ellen (formerly Banks)
    Born: 5 Oct 1807
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans & Margaret (formerly Kendell)
    Born: 3 Oct 1807
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Maun - Son of Robert Maun & Elizabeth (formerly May)
    Born: 26 Sep 1807
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Knight Dodd - Son of William Dodd & Betty (formerly Knight)
    Born: 17 Oct 1807
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hodgson - Daughter of Robert Hodgson & Frances (formerly Hallett)
    Born: 25 Sep 1807
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charnley - Son of John Charnley & Mary (formerly Coates)
    Born: 5 Oct 1807
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Corfe - Daughter of Arthur Corfe & Ann (formerly Woods)
    Born: 19 Oct 1807
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - Son of Charles Robinson & Susannah (formerly Vose)
    Born: 6 Oct 1807
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth (formerly Armstrong)
    Born: 13 Sep 1807
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Sarah (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 25 Oct 1807
    Abode: Fisher St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lofthouse Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Mercey (formerly Kitson)
    Born: 16 Oct 1807
    Abode: Post Office Place.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of Thomas Nelson & Nancy (formerly Quick)
    Born: 4 Nov 1807
    Abode: Moffitts Olace
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Buck - Son of Thomas Buck & Mary (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 19 Oct 1807
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Clark - Son of William Clark & Sarah (formerly Woodburn)
    Born: 26 Oct 1807
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elliot Waterhouse - Daughter of James Waterhouse & Martha (formerly Gibbons)
    Born: 24 Oct 1807
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Susannah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 12 Nov 1807
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Maxwell - Son of William Maxwell & Alice (formerly Smith)
    Born: 7 Oct 1807
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Preston - Daughter of William Preston & Sarah (formerly Carson)
    Born: 20 Nov 1807
    Abode: Pinnington St.
    Occupation: Bread baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shirlock - Son of John Broom & Jane Shirlock, Spinster
    Born: 22 Oct 1807
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 242, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lloyd - Daughter of William Lloyd & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 Nov 1807
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hoy - Daughter of Richard Hoy & Jane (formerly Stephens)
    Born: 18 Feb 1807
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Sarah (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 24 Oct 1807
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kerford - Daughter of George Kerford & Sarah (formerly Briscale)
    Born: 13 Nov 1807
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Preston - Daughter of John Preston & Martha (formerly Tipler)
    Born: 3 Nov 1807
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary (formerly Oakes)
    Born: 10 Nov 1807
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Coates - Daughter of Adonis Coates & Ann (formerly Lenthall)
    Born: 5 May 1806
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sefton - Daughter of William Sefton & Ann (formerly Haighton)
    Born: 15 Nov 1807
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Highton - Son of Thomas Highton & Alice (formerly Prescott)
    Born: 12 Nov 1807
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Nail maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Robert Evans & Dorothy (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 4 Nov 1807
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Evester Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Ellen (formerly Evester)
    Born: 22 Nov 1807
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jepson - Son of John Jepson & Margaret (formerly Davies)
    Born: Jul 1807
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jepson - Son of John Jepson & Margaret (formerly Davies)
    Born: 10 Jul 1807
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Braken - Son of James Braken & Ellen (formerly Straney)
    Born: 22 Aug 1807
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maddocks - Daughter of William Maddocks & Ann (formerly Hannah)
    Born: 27 Nov 1807
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shearer - Daughter of Archibald Shearer & Jane (formerly Holland)
    Born: 20 Nov 1807
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shearer - Daughter of Archibald Shearer & Jane (formerly Holland)
    Born: 20 Nov 1807
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Baines - Daughter of Charles Baines & Agnes (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 6 Nov 1807
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rutherford - Daughter of William Rutherford & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Mar 1805
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bellard - Son of Richard Bellard & Margaret (formerly Rex)
    Born: 13 Jan 1798
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nazeby - Son of John Nazeby & Esther (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 24 Jun 1804
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pyke - Daughter of John Pyke & Catharine (formerly Heyes)
    Born: 9 Nov 1807
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Hill - Son of William Hill & Mary (formerly Hewson)
    Born: 19 Nov 1807
    Abode: Tabley St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson Cretney - Son of Thompson Cretney & Ann (formerly Callow)
    Born: 17 Dec 1807
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Ann (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 8 Dec 1807
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Briscoe - Son of George Briscoe & Alice (formerly Maudsley)
    Born: 13 Dec 1807
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smitton - Son of James Smitton & Martha (formerly Bramwell)
    Born: 8 Oct 1807
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Margery (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 10 Nov 1807
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pughe - Son of William Pughe & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 12 Nov 1807
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sudlow - Son of William Sudlow & Esther (formerly Littler)
    Born: 16 Mar 1807
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Short - Son of William Short & Mary (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 24 Sep 1803
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Quail Fox - Son of Robert Fox & Margaret (formerly Agnew)
    Born: 10 Dec 1798
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Spencer Fox - Son of Robert Fox & Margaret (formerly Agnew)
    Born: 25 Oct 1801
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birkett - Son of Richard Birkett & Ann (formerly Park)
    Born: 3 Aug 1805
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 243, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Evans - Daughter of Richard Evans & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 30 Jun 1807
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Griffiths - Daughter of Jonathan Griffiths & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 11 Sep 1807
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Guile - Daughter of Late Thomas Guile & Martha (formerly Kemp)
    Born: 29 Nov 1807
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hancock - Son of Thomas Hancock & Elizabeth (formerly Allcock)
    Born: 13 Dec 1807
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blakeley - Son of William Blakeley & Jane (formerly Letherbarrow)
    Born: 12 Nov 1807
    Abode: Tythbarn St.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Sarah (formerly Tallentine)
    Born: 14 May 1807
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Officer in the excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Andrews - Daughter of John Andrews & Elizabeth (formerly Johnston)
    Born: 15 Nov 1807
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Sophia (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 11 Dec 1807
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Portrait Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Plant - Son of John Plant & Mary (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 8 Dec 1807
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Magdalene Webster - Daughter of Edward Webster & Debora (formerly Gunning)
    Born: 17 Oct 1807
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Audlem - Son of Samuel Audlem & Hannah (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 25 Dec 1804
    Abode: Man St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1808

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home