click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1799 - 1810
Baptisms for 1801

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1800

Baptism: 2 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw, Esquire & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1800
    Abode: Soho St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd - Son of William Dodd & Betty
    Born: 25 Jun 1800
    Abode: L. Berry St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bratherton - Son of Thomas Bratherton & Martha
    Born: 29 Oct 1800
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Hoop maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hampton - Daughter of Robert Hampton & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1800
    Abode: Wilkinson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1800
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackhurst - Daughter of Stephen Blackhurst & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1800
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Daughter of Richard Davies & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1800
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Combes - Daughter of John Combes & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1800
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Frost Gordon - Son of George Gordon & Hannah
    Born: 22 Nov 1800
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birkett - Son of Richard Birkett & Ann
    Born: 30 May 1800
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of Thomas Buckley & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1800
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lunt - Daughter of George Lunt & Catharine
    Born: 17 Dec 1800
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Durham - Daughter of James Durham & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Dec 1800
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Betty
    Born: 23 Dec 1800
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dixon - Daughter of Lionel Dixon & Nancy
    Born: 17 Dec 1800
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellis - Daughter of Francis Ellis & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1800
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Keel - Son of Zacariah Keel & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1800
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Hannah Maria
    Born: 28 Dec 1800
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Ormsher - Daughter of Robert Ormsher & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1800
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hoath - Daughter of John Hoath & Hannah
    Born: 13 Nov 1799
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitlow - Son of William Whitlow & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1800
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Tyrer - Son of Lawrence Tyrer & Johanna
    Born: 27 Dec 1800
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Durham Watson - Son of Samuel Watson & Alice
    Born: 5 Dec 1800
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel McFall - Son of Daniel McFall & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1800
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boyne - Daughter of Edward Boyne & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1800
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 113, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blakeley - Daughter of George Berry Blakeley & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1800
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Marble cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1800
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grice Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1799
    Abode: St James's St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McViccar - Son of Duncan McViccar & Catharine
    Born: 17 May 1799
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelshaw - Son of James Kelshaw & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1801
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dunbar Rouse - Son of James Rouse & Martha
    Born: 4 Jan 1801
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1801
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Williams - Son of Andrew Williams & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Jan 1801
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1801
    Abode: Spittlefields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Parry - Son of William Parry & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1801
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clarkson - Daughter of Joseph Clarkson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1801
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Philips - Son of John Philips & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1800
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Tinman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Trueman - Son of Daniel Trueman & Susannah
    Born: 21 Dec 1800
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hale - Son of William Hale & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1800
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1800
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wignall - Son of Alice Wignall, Spinster
    Born: 5 Dec 1800
    Abode: Clayton St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothea Tyson - Daughter of Anthony Tyson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1801
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Streit - Son of Christian Streit & Anna Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1801
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tyson - Daughter of Anthony Tyson & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1799
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel West - Son of Benjamin West & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1801
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McAdams - Son of Robert McAdams & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1801
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Erwin - Daughter of David Erwin & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1801
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - Daughter of Edward Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1801
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of William Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1801
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barnett - Daughter of Robert Barnett & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1801
    Abode: Tabley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ferguson - Daughter of Joseph Ferguson & Grizel
    Born: 18 Jan 1801
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Clare Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Johanna Sophia
    Born: 18 Oct 1800
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - Daughter of Hesketh Eccles & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1800
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 114, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Seed - Daughter of Chris. Seed & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1800
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Unsworth - Daughter of Thomas Unsworth & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1800
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1800
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mercer - Son of George Mercer & Esther
    Born: 18 Jan 1801
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1801
    Abode: Hull St
    Occupation: Enamiler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Constable - Son of William Constable & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1801
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Young - Daughter of Henry Young & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1801
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1801
    Abode: Peters Lane.
    Occupation: Breeches maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brindley - Son of James Brindley & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jan 1801
    Abode: Little Grafton St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christian - Son of Thomas Christian & Martha
    Born: 2 Nov 1800
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Siggle - Son of Thomas Siggle & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1800
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bellis - Son of Hugh Bellis & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1800
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fazakerley - Daughter of Margaret Fazakerley, Spinster
    Born: 16 Oct 1800
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wood Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1801
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Wilson - Daughter of Peter Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1790
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Wilson - Daughter of Peter Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1792
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Peter Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1796
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Martell Sutton - Son of William Sutton & Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1800
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Henry Pearson & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1800
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas & Martha
    Born: 1 Feb 1801
    Abode: Peters Alley
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Lyon - Son of Johnathan Lyon & Esther
    Born: 8 Feb 1801
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stone getter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Harvey - Daughter of Thomas Harvey & Abigail
    Born: 19 Jan 1801
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of John Platt & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan 1801
    Abode: Mirtle St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Millisent
    Born: 10 Jan 1801
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Birchall - Daughter of William Birchall & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1801
    Abode: St James's St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Ellen
    Born: Dec 1800
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1800
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1801
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 115, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - Son of Edward Webster & Dorothy
    Born: 1 Feb 1801
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Youd - Son of Henry Youd & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1801
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bing - Daughter of John Bing & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1801
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John North - Son of Ford North & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1801
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Nancy
    Born: 12 Jan 1801
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodgson - Son of Robert Hodgson & Fanny
    Born: 18 Dec 1800
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1800
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Towers - Son of Thomas Towers & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1800
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1801
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Lath cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lepper - Daughter of Andrew Lepper & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1801
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1801
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Martha
    Born: 4 Mar 1801
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Swift - Son of Richard Swift & Frances
    Born: 27 Feb 1801
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: White cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Hannah
    Born: 22 Feb 1801
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gardener - Son of Thomas Gardener & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1801
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ford - Son of William Ford & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1801
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Stone sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Daughter of James Forshaw & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1801
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bibby - Daughter of Frederick Coleman Bibby & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1801
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1801
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williamson Moffitt - Daughter of Thomas Moffitt & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1801
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seeds - Daughter of Thomas Seeds & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1801
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Maidley - Son of Joseph Maidley & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1800
    Abode: Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Redfern - Son of John Redfern & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1800
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Dorothy
    Born: 25 Dec 1800
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Addlington - Son of George Addlington & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1801
    Abode: Hood St
    Occupation: Silk dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McBride - Son of Felix McBride & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1801
    Abode: Grub St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & June
    Born: 25 Nov 1800
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 116, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Finney - Son of William Finney & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1800
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Dealer in Hardware
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1801
    Abode: Shawhill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1801
    Abode: Molyneux Wient
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perry - Son of Richard Perry & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1801
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - Son of James Williams & Catharine
    Born: 8 Mar 1801
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Herron - Son of John Herron & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1801
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bartley - Son of William Bartley, Gentleman & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1801
    Abode: Maguire St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Townley Dixon - Daughter of Henry Dixon & Catharine Townley
    Born: 15 Jan 1801
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Martha
    Born: 16 Mar 1801
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of John Davies & Catharine
    Born: 25 Mar 1801
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meadows - Daughter of William Meadows & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1801
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1801
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of John Wright & Pricilia
    Born: 1 Nov 1800
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chatterton - Daughter of John Chatterton & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1800
    Abode: Piccadilly
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Martha
    Born: 23 Feb 1801
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Nancy
    Born: 18 Feb 1801
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Abbott - Son of William Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1801
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sharpe - Daughter of John Sharpe & Hannah
    Born: 22 Mar 1801
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Warrington - Son of Edmund Warrington & Martha
    Born: 30 Mar 1801
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Spencer Williams - Son of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1801
    Abode: Bens Garden
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morrison - Son of Moses Morrison & Jenny
    Born: 12 Apr 1801
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1801
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Preist - Son of Jonas Preist & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1801
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Currey - Daughter of Joseph Currey & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1801
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stuart - Son of James Stuart & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1801
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1801
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1801
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sharpes - Daughter of Elizabeth Sharpes, Spinster
    Born: 29 Mar 1801
    Abode: Circus St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 117, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth George Biggs - Daughter of George Biggs & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1801
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jee - Son of James Jee & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1801
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cruse - Daughter of Frederick Cruse & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1801
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - Daughter of David Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 9 Apr 1801
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of William Hodson & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1801
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Fay - Daughter of Gilbert Fay & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1801
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Middleton - Son of Robert Middleton & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr 1801
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of William Williams & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr 1801
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jemson - Daughter of Joseph Jemson & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1801
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1801
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1800
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brockbank - Daughter of Jane Brockbank, Spinster
    Born: 25 Oct 1800
    Abode: Water St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Millet - Son of John Millet & Rebecca
    Born: 11 Feb 1801
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - Daughter of Edmund Robinson & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1801
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1801
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Mar 1801
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hoskins - Daughter of Thomas Hoskins & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1801
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Calloan - Son of William Calloan & Bridget
    Born: 8 May 1801
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Rebecca
    Born: 13 Jan 1801
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rives - Daughter of Thomas Rives & Nancy
    Born: 14 Apr 1801
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Charles Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1801
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Urmson - Son of Henry Urmson & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1801
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sadler - Son of Francis Sadler & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1801
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hartley - Daughter of Turner Hartley & Isabella
    Born: 30 Mar 1801
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of John Stott & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1793
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Breeches maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kerr - Son of John Kerr & Sally
    Born: 17 Aug 1799
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kerr - Son of John Kerr & Sally
    Born: 12 Feb 1801
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bennett - Daughter of George Bennett & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1801
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Agnes
    Born: 6 Apr 1801
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 118, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stuart - Son of Charles Stuart & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1801
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of Robert Knowles & Esther
    Born: 1 May 1801
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bartley - Son of James Bartley & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1801
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Higgins - Son of Charles Higgins & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1801
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hateley - Daughter of John Hateley & Margaret
    Born: 17 May 1801
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Newness - Son of John Newness & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1801
    Abode: Hackens Hey
    Occupation: Tea dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bagshaw - Son of James Bagshaw & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1801
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Noon - Daughter of Richard Noon & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1801
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christopher - Son of Thomas Christopher & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1801
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cheese monger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson & Catharine
    Born: 6 Apr 1801
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of Samuel Shaw & Nancy
    Born: 14 Jan 1801
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bolwell - Daughter of Robert Bolwell & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1801
    Abode: Shawhill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Engles Stanley - Son of John Stanley & Barbara
    Born: 8 May 1801
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Hugh Roberts & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1801
    Abode: Graving Dock
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Strethill Brooke - Son of Richard Brooke & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1801
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Clerk in Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hollins - Daughter of Thomas Hollins & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jun 1801
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of George Woods & Martha
    Born: 23 Jun 1801
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bremer - Son of John Bremer & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jun 1801
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1801
    Abode: Roberts St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1801
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Osbourn - Daughter of Joseph Osbourn & Ann
    Born: 30 May 1801
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quayle - Son of Robert Quayle & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1801
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Edmund Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1801
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Marble mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tyrer - Daughter of William Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1801
    Abode: Bird St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Midgley - Daughter of William Midgley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1801
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Young - Son of Robert Young & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1801
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hoaksey - Daughter of John Hoaksey & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1801
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Balmer - Son of William Balmer & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1801
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1801
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gathors? - Daughter of William Gathors? & Sarah
    Born: 18 Apr 1801
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Deane Case - Son of George Case, Esquire & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1801
    Abode: Church St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 119, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Baker - Daughter of Joseph Baker & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1801
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Callan - Daughter of Peter Callan & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1798
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peter Callan - Son of Peter Callan & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1800
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Farrant - Daughter of Thomas Farrant & Isabella
    Born: 30 May 1801
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cubbin - Son of Robert Cubbin & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1801
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon - Son of John Lyon & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1801
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Campbell - Daughter of Cornelius Campbell & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1801
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Dorah
    Born: 5 Jun 1801
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Needham - Son of William Needham & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1801
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1801
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Phanton - Son of Robert Phanton & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1801
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Kemble - Daughter of Thomas Kemble & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1801
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garbit - Son of Edward Garbit & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1801
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1801
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Swindhurst - Son of Robert Swindhurst & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1801
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Meadows - Daughter of Henry Meadows & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1801
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McCoy - Son of John McCoy & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1801
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pierce - Daughter of Richard Pierce & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1801
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Gun smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Edmundson - Son of Richard Edmundson & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jul 1801
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Betty
    Born: 10 Apr 1801
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oliver - Son of William Oliver & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jun 1801
    Abode: Georges St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Briscoe - Son of John Briscoe & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1801
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rider Briggs - Daughter of Richard Briggs & Jenny
    Born: 21 Jul 1801
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hodgson - Son of Ellis Hodgson & Annabella
    Born: 23 Jul 1801
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Page - Son of Luke Page & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1801
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephenson - Daughter of James Stephenson & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1801
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1801
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of James Woods & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1801
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 120, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Spedden - Daughter of John Spedden & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1801
    Abode: Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar 1801
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sigley - Daughter of James Sigley & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1801
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1800
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Amos Jones & Esther
    Born: 9 Jul 1801
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Downs - Son of John Downs & Rose
    Born: 24 Jul 1801
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - Daughter of Robert Lewis & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1801
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Breadburn - Son of Gerrard Breadburn & Martha
    Born: 26 Jul 1801
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Price - Daughter of John Price & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1801
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William King - Son of William King & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1801
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Tidewaiter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Dorothy
    Born: 7 Aug 1801
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barton - Daughter of John Barton & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1801
    Abode: Fairhurst St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Hannah
    Born: 6 Aug 1801
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1801
    Abode: Chorley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Huxley - Son of George Huxley & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1801
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGowen - Daughter of John McGowen & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1801
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of William Davies & Nancy
    Born: 10 Jun 1801
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smithers - Son of John Smithers & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1798
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ryley - Daughter of Benjamin Ryley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1801
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Flinn - Daughter of John Flinn & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1801
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - Son of James Glover & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1794
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Aspinall - Son of George Aspinall & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1801
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of George Aspinall & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1801
    Abode: CavendishSt
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - Son of Rowland Owens & Esther
    Born: 26 Jul 1801
    Abode: Greenfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hayes - Son of Robert Hayes & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1801
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bushell - Daughter of James Bushell & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1801
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Esther
    Born: 15 Aug 1801
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - Son of Hugh Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 121, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Whiteley - Daughter of John Whiteley & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1801
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hendrickson - Daughter of Christian Hendrickson & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1801
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Glover - Daughter of Late Thomas Glover & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1798
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brancker - Daughter of John Brancker & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug 1801
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garrat - Daughter of John Garrat & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1801
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Catharine
    Born: 30 Aug 1801
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1801
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Blakeley - Daughter of James Blakeley & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1801
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grocott - Daughter of John Grocott & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1801
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1801
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1799
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holston - Son of Henry Hough Holston & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1797
    Abode: Jamaica
    Occupation: Planter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pyke - Son of John Pyke & Catharine
    Born: 3 Aug 1801
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clement Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Maria
    Born: 14 Jul 1801
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1801
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Casey - Son of John Casey & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1801
    Abode: Williams St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trotter - Daughter of James Trotter & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1801
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas McKitterick - Daughter of Samuel McKitterick & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1801
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Leister - Daughter of William Leister & Bridget
    Born: 25 Aug 1801
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Coach man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - Daughter of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1801
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Bibby - Daughter of George Bibby & Esther
    Born: 30 Aug 1801
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1801
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Joseph Hughes & Ruth
    Born: 7 Sep 1801
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1801
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Letman - Son of Henry Letman & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1801
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Comb maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williamson -
    Notes: A Black W. About 25 years old.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1801
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cropper - Son of Thomas Cropper & Lydia
    Born: 20 Feb 1801
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Charles Hill & Rebecca
    Born: 22 Sep 1801
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1801
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cottier - Daughter of William Cottier & Catharine
    Born: 18 Sep 1801
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 122, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maddock - Daughter of Joseph Maddock & Ann Maria
    Born: 13 Jun 1801
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Preston - Daughter of George Preston & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1801
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Procter - Daughter of John Procter & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1801
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beard - Daughter of William Beard & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1801
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin James Stringer - Son of James Stringer & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1800
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - Daughter of John Naylor & Hannah
    Born: 10 Aug 1801
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 24 Aug 1801
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Westhead - Son of Thomas Westhead & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1801
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1801
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sweet - Daughter of John Sweet & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1801
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1798
    Abode: West Derby Breck
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Thomas Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Alice
    Born: 26 Oct 1800
    Abode: West Derby Breck
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Whittle - Son of Jonathan Whittle & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1801
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Wine Drawer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Berry - Daughter of Joseph Berry & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1801
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Tidewaiter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ireland - Son of John Ireland & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1801
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Jul 1801
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1801
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Perris - Son of Richard Perris & Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1801
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mallaby - Son of John Mallaby & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jul 1801
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jul 1801
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Frances - Daughter of Thomas Frances & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1801
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hawkins - Son of William Hawkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1801
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Catharine
    Born: 3 Sep 1801
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sale - Daughter of Rylance Sale & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1801
    Abode: Brook Alley
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Munro Bailey - Son of Samuel Bailey & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1801
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shirlock - Son of Richard Shirlock & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1801
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1801
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henderson - Son of John Henderson & Margaret
    Born: 1801
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - Daughter of James Gee & Elizabeth
    Born: 1801
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - Son of Robert Ellis & Mary
    Born: 1801
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowland - Daughter of John Knowland & Matilda
    Born: 1801
    Abode: Brookes Alley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 123, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Reston - Son of James Reston & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1801
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Kellet - Daughter of Daniel Kellet & Margaret
    Born: 15 Oct 1801
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Edward Harrison & Betsey
    Born: 9 Oct 1801
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1801
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clearl Lowey - Son of William Lowey & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1801
    Abode: Redmans Place
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harris - Son of Thomas Harris & Sarah
    Born: 17 Sep 1801
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Spedden - Son of Margaret Spedden, Spinster
    Born: 30 Jul 1800
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carey - Daughter of Isaac Carey & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1801
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Servantman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cook - Son of John Cook & Catharine
    Born: 10 Oct 1801
    Abode: Magull St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossman - Daughter of George Crossman & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1801
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thistleton - Daughter of George Thistleton & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1801
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Storey - Son of William Storey & Susannah
    Born: 4 Oct 1801
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Llewelyn Smith - Son of John Smith & Frances
    Born: 18 Jul 1801
    Abode: Richmond
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Russell - Son of Hugh Russell & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1801
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Stone sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Russell - Daughter of Hugh Russell & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1801
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Stone sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Branegan - Daughter of Thomas Branegan & Martha
    Born: 30 Sep 1801
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brideson - Son of Matthias Brideson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1801
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ankers - Son of William Ankers & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1801
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Packer - Daughter of James Packer & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1801
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kenney - Daughter of John Kenney & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1801
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Maxwell - Son of William Maxwell & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1799
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tatlock - Daughter of John Tatlock & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1801
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hope - Son of Benjamin Hope & Rachel
    Born: 30 Oct 1801
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Breeches maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fisher Hampson - Son of John Hampson, Gentleman & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1801
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quin - Son of John Quin & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1801
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Hannah
    Born: 5 Nov 1801
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - Daughter of John Clarkson & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1801
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1801
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1801
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1801
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1801
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Clayton Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1801
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 124, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Judith Buttler - Daughter of Charles Buttler & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1801
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chisnall - Son of Richard Chisnall & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1801
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chisnall - Daughter of Richard Chisnall & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1801
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of John Woods & Hannah
    Born: 26 Nov 1801
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sheperd - Daughter of Thomas Sheperd & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1801
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Prussia - Daughter of Alexander Prussia & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1801
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1801
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Salt - Daughter of Thomas Salt & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1801
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shepherd - Son of Richard Shepherd & Mary
    Born: 1769
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ovens - Son of Daniel Ovens & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1801
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Gun smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parr - Daughter of Nathaniel Parr & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1801
    Abode: Brookes Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leicester - Son of John Leicester & Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1801
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tongue - Son of John Tongue & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1801
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kendall - Son of Richard Kendall & Catharine
    Born: 24 Oct 1801
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Oct 1801
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Dancing master
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1801
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bonner - Son of John Bonner & Frances
    Born: 15 Nov 1801
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Comb maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Erming Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Catharine
    Born: 28 Nov 1801
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barber - Son of James Barber & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1801
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Malbon - Son of Charles Malbon & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1801
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Basket maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson Quay - Son of James Quay & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1800
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bartington - Daughter of Thomas Bartington & Sarah
    Born: 8 Dec 1801
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Vitl.r
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peters - Son of Thomas Peters & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1801
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1802

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home