click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1799 - 1810
Baptisms for 1800

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1799

Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayland - Daughter of Thomas Hayland & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1799
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kissick - Daughter of Robert Kaye Kissick & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1799
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Miles - Son of John Miles & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Jul 1799
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Towers - Daughter of Lawrence Towers & Theodosius
    Born: 24 Nov 1799
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garner - Son of Thomas Garner & Betty
    Born: 25 Nov 1799
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tyrer - Daughter of William Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1799
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hodson - Daughter of William Hodson & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1799
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christopher Coulson - Son of James Coulson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1799
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1799
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1799
    Abode: Springfiels
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bratherton - Son of Humphrey Bratherton & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1799
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Vitualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1799
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tunstall - Son of John Tunstall & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1799
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1799
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Iron monger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Trotter - Son of James Trotter & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1799
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Salthouse - Daughter of George Salthouse & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1799
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1799
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blasé - Daughter of John Blasé & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1800
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hughes - Daughter of David Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1800
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smark - Daughter of Andrew Smark & Esther
    Born: 13 Jan 1800
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Quinn - Daughter of John Quinn & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1800
    Abode: Dennison St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seanah Mackereth - Daughter of William Mackereth & Seanah
    Born: 28 Dec 1799
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Packer - Daughter of James Packer & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1799
    Abode: South Union St.
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1799
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Iron Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Packer - Son of James Packer & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1798
    Abode: South Union St.
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 101, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Walther - Son of Philip Walther & Caroline
    Born: 4 Jan 1800
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Philips - Daughter of Thomas Philips & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1800
    Abode: North Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Ismay - Son of Daniel Ismay & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1799
    Abode: Tabley St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Henry Webster & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1799
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1799
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tarleton - Son of John Tarleton & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1799
    Abode: Scotland Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Massey - Daughter of George Massey & Hannah
    Born: 20 Dec 1799
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1800
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Marble mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Judith Preston - Daughter of Robert Preston & Jenny
    Born: 5 Jan 1800
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Liquor merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burnett - Daughter of Daniel Burnett & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1800
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Lath cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tristram - Son of William Tristram & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1799
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Davies - Daughter of David Davies & Hannah
    Born: 27 Feb 1799
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stephenson - Son of Richard Stephenson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1800
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Occupation: White smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Dorothy
    Born: 3 Feb 1800
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1800
    Abode: Towns End Lane
    Occupation: Lime burner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - Daughter of Joseph Hughes & Ruth
    Born: 25 Sep 1799
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Twist - Son of James Twist & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1800
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Huson - Daughter of William Huson & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1800
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cropper - Daughter of William Cropper & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1800
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Lath cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1800
    Abode: Moffitt's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1800
    Abode: Ryley Garden
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1800
    Abode: Robert's Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Isabella
    Born: 31 Jan 1800
    Abode: Mount pleasant St.
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Martha
    Born: 26 Jan 1800
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1799
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Farrar - Son of Samuel Farrar & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1799
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Milns Stanley - Daughter of John Stanley & Barbara
    Born: 4 Feb 1800
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Grace
    Born: 22 Feb 1800
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Pritchard - Daughter of William Pritchard & Sarah
    Born: 29 Feb 1800
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 102, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lovell - Son of George Lovell & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1800
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1799
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1799
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murphy - Son of William Murphy & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1799
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McClernin - Son of James McClernin & Maria
    Born: 26 Feb 1800
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stutely - Daughter of John Stutely & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1800
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Late an Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clough - Daughter of Thomas Clough & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1800
    Abode: Tyrer St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - Daughter of William Wareing & Hannah
    Born: 20 Feb 1800
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rogers Swift - Son of Richard Swift & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1800
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1800
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Denty - Son of John Denty & Nancy
    Born: 8 Mar 1800
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Biggs - Daughter of George Biggs & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1799
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1799
    Abode: St James's St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Abbott - Daughter of William Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1799
    Abode: Peters' St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1800
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rosedale Warren - Daughter of John Warren & Temperance
    Born: 2 Feb 1800
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Hugh Buckley & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1800
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cookson - Son of Thomas Cookson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1800
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1800
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Branegan - Son of Thomas Branegan & Martha
    Born: 7 Feb 1800
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Timber merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Robert Davies & Nancy
    Born: 24 Feb 1800
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Found - Son of William Found & Rachel
    Born: 1 Mar 1800
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - Daughter of William Wareing & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1800
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - Daughter of Robert Evans & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1800
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - Daughter of Robert Mercer & Hannah
    Born: 17 Mar 1800
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1800
    Abode: Baxter St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Daughter of Robert Hayes & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1799
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bankes - Daughter of William Bankes & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1800
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philippa Croft - Daughter of Jonathan Croft & Philippa
    Born: 19 Dec 1799
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 103, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eccleston - Son of William Eccleston & Martha
    Born: 10 Jan 1800
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1800
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ramsey - Daughter of Robert Ramsey & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Feb 1800
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rogers - Daughter of Robert Rogers & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1800
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Nathaniel Parr & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1800
    Abode: Brookes Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lockley - Daughter of Elizabeth Lockley
    Born: 20 Dec 1799
    Abode: then of Derby
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holgrave - Daughter of William Holgrave & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1800
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Cragg - Son of Joseph Cragg & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1800
    Abode: Campbel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1800
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Horse Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Daughter of Owen Williams & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1800
    Abode: Man St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Caroline Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1799
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1799
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Lloyd - Daughter of James Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1800
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wignall - Son of Thomas Wignall & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1800
    Abode: Ockenel Alley
    Occupation: Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Matilda Rodie - Daughter of Thomas Rodic & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1800
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harry Eltring? - Son of Wyndham Earle Eltring & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1799
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - Son of James Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1800
    Abode: Dawson Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Owen Jones & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1800
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1800
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brookfield - Daughter of Thomas Brookfield & Isabella
    Born: 11 Apr 1800
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1800
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Isabella
    Born: 6 Apr 1800
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Matthew Worthington & Maria
    Born: 12 Apr 1800
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Copper plate printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of Charles Martin & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1800
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Youd - Daughter of William Youd & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1800
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stout - Son of Benjamin Stout & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1800
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Ellis - Son of Samuel Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1800
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brookfield - Daughter of John Brookfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1799
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Green Cobb - Daughter of John Cobb & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1800
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rathbone - Son of Thomas Rathbone & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1800
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green Barker - Son of George Barker & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1800
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Betty
    Born: 25 Apr 1800
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 104, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Bamford - Son of Christopher Bamford & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1800
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of John Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1800
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Christian - Daughter of Daniel Christian & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1800
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tyson - Daughter of John Tyson & Dorothy
    Born: 2 May 1800
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Prescott - Daughter of Ellen Prescott
    Born: 11 May 1800
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cubbin - Son of Robert Cubbin & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1799
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Antrobus - Son of Stephen Antrobus & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1800
    Abode: Grattan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1800
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perris - Son of Richard Perris & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1800
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Pennington - Son of Henry Pennington, Gentleman & Betty
    Born: 4 Apr 1800
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bartley - Daughter of Edward Bartley & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1800
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foulkes - Daughter of William Foulkes & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1799
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Asbrook Green - Son of John Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1800
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winstanley - Son of Samuel Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1800
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1800
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1800
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Watch Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby Linney - Son of Peter Linney & Esther
    Born: 11 May 1800
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Yates - Daughter of Henry Yates & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1800
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer - Son of Nathaniel Rimmer & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1800
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rice - Daughter of John Rice & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1800
    Abode: Hackens Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Nanny
    Born: 7 May 1800
    Abode: Back Gerrard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wintersgill - Daughter of Thomas Wintersgill & Hannah
    Born: 25 Apr 1800
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Notes: Originally omitted through mistake and registered by me John Pulford April 8th 1824
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Herron - Son of Gilbert Herron & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1800
    Abode: Brookes Alley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lynn - Daughter of Thomas Lynn & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1800
    Abode: Magull St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1800
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Perry - Son of Joseph Perry & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1800
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hayes - Daughter of Robert Hayes & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1800
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Chatburn - Son of David Chatburn & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1800
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of David Wilson & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1800
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 105, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gardiner - Son of Joseph Gardiner & Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1800
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of James Smith & Catharine
    Born: 19 May 1800
    Abode: Fairhurst St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of Thomas Bradley & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1800
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parr - Son of John Parr & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1800
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith -
    Notes: A Black 26 years of age'
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harrison Willis - Son of Thomas Willis & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1800
    Abode: Moffitt's Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lucy - Daughter of William Lucy & Catharine
    Born: 4 Jun 1800
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Coulson - Son of John Coulson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1800
    Abode: St James's St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sudley - Daughter of William Sudley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1800
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1800
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Samuel Berry, Gentleman & Jane
    Born: 21 May 1800
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkin - Daughter of Robert Atkin & Jamima
    Born: 5 May 1800
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mackdermit - Daughter of John Mackdermit & Agnes
    Born: 24 May 1800
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Humphries - Daughter of William Humphries & Fanny
    Born: 11 May 1800
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Boat man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - Daughter of Robert Wainwright & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1800
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cropper - Son of Enock Cropper & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1800
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Christopher Holt & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1800
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1800
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Widlund - Daughter of Alexander Widlund & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1800
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Millit - Son of Jonathan Millit & Alice
    Born: 2 Jun 1800
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1800
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aman - Daughter of Michael Aman & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1800
    Abode: Harley St.
    Occupation: Breeches maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stoops - Daughter of Samuel Stoops & Nancy
    Born: 29 Jun 1800
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 106, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Miller - Son of James Miller & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1800
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laughton Simpson - Daughter of Joseph Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1800
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sutton - Son of Edward Sutton & Frances
    Born: 1 May 1800
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - Daughter of Jonah Ward & Esther
    Born: 15 May 1800
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1800
    Abode: South Union St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fleetwood - Son of Thomas Fleetwood & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1800
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baker - Son of Thomas Baker & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1800
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Files - Son of John Files & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1800
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilding - Son of Thomas Wilding & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jun 1800
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Currey - Daughter of Christopher Currey & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1800
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Coach man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garside - Daughter of James Garside & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1800
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wren - Son of Thomas Wren & Bella
    Born: 7 May 1800
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1800
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Stokes - Daughter of William Stokes & Leticia
    Born: 11 Jul 1800
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Quay - Son of James Quay & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1800
    Abode: Matthews St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Speakman - Son of John Speakman & Phoebe
    Born: 9 Jun 1800
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Andrew Hall & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1800
    Abode: St James's St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Lloyd Bouker - Daughter of Henry Bouker & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jun 1800
    Abode: Nr Grag. Dock
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr 1800
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Martha
    Born: 31 May 1800
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevenson - Daughter of Thomas Stevenson & Dolly
    Born: 29 Mar 1800
    Abode: Fountanoy St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of Richard Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1800
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Leather cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenall - Daughter of William Greenall & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul 1800
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of David Jones & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1799
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jabesh Allen - Son of Richard Allen & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun 1800
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jun 1800
    Abode: Flint St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Foster Quirk - Son of Daniel Quirk & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1800
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1800
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 107, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - Son of Joseph Rimmer & Dorothy
    Born: 13 Mar 1800
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Edwards - Son of Mary Edwards, Spinster
    Born: 5 Jul 1800
    Abode: Islington
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul 1800
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1800
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 14 Jul 1800
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Gomer Jones - Son of William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1800
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johanna Noblet - Daughter of John Noblet & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1800
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wareing - Son of Roger Wareing & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1800
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Glegg - Son of Thomas Glegg & Catharine
    Born: 19 May 1800
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Barsheba
    Born: 26 Jul 1800
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellis - Daughter of John Ellis & Catharine
    Born: 27 Jul 1800
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
King Ellison - Son of Timothy Ellison & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1800
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worrill - Son of John Worrill & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1800
    Abode: Cheapsde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1799
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burtonwood - Daughter of William Burtonwood & Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1800
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Farquer Quark - Daughter of William Quark & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1800
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1800
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marsden Henderson - Son of John Henderson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1800
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Keen - Son of William Keen & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1800
    Abode: Tyrer St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer & Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baines - Daughter of Richard Baines & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1800
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Hughes Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Betty
    Born: 23 Aug 1800
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniels - Son of John Daniels & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1800
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1800
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bell - Son of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1800
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hallows - Daughter of Jonathan Hallows & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1800
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1800
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 108, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Joseph Walker & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1800
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1800
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickan - Son of John Dickan & Charlotte
    Born: 31 Jul 1800
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Walton - Son of Lampert Walton & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jul 1800
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1800
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Agnes
    Born: 31 Jul 1800
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1800
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1800
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewtas - Son of John Lewtas & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1800
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redish - Daughter of Joseph Redish & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1800
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Andrews - Daughter of Titus Andrews & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1800
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Salsbury - Daughter of Owen Salsbury & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1800
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Authinlake - Daughter of William Authinlake & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1800
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1800
    Abode: Molyneux Wiet.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Simpson - Daughter of Samuel Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep 1800
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Briscoe - Daughter of Thomas Briscoe & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1800
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newport - Daughter of Henry Newport & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1800
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Jenny
    Born: 1 Oct 1800
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lettman - Son of Thomas Lettman & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1800
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson Greetham - Son of Charles Greetham & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1800
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lydiate - Daughter of Joseph Lydiate & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1800
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Conrad Lavater - Son of John Charles Lavater & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1800
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mawson - Daughter of John Mawson & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1800
    Abode: Tabley St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1800
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 109, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Peter Jones & Rachel
    Born: 20 Sep 1800
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Nancy
    Born: 13 Sep 1800
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Penkett Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Hannah
    Born: 24 Sep 1800
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson Crookenden - Son of Caleb Crookenden & Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1800
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Timber merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - Daughter of Joseph Hampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1800
    Abode: Wavertree
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scarsbrick - Son of William Scarsbrick & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1800
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Lath cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Martha
    Born: 8 Oct 1800
    Abode: Union Mill Lane
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Brown - Son of Edmund Brown & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1800
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Edmund Jones & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1800
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coney - Daughter of John Coney & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1800
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leader - Son of Peter Leader & Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1800
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Summers - Daughter of George Summers & Sarah
    Born: 20 Oct 1800
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodson - Daughter of Peter Hodson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1800
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bassnett - Daughter of William Bassnett & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1800
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Denton - Son of John Denton & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1800
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Francis Williams & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1800
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Gwen
    Born: 23 Sep 1800
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Agnes Dawson - Daughter of Major Richard Dawson & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1800
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Ellis - Daughter of Moses Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1800
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ross - Son of Richard Ross & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1800
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Holmes - Son of James Holmes & Catharine
    Born: 14 Oct 1800
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinall - Daughter of John Bridge Aspinall & Nanny
    Born: 16 Oct 1800
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashley - Son of Adam Ashley & Betty
    Born: 7 Oct 1800
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1800
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Murrey - Son of James Murrey & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1800
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Scarsbrick - Daughter of James Scarsbrick & Alice
    Born: 27 Oct 1800
    Abode: Richmond Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Maria
    Born: 30 Oct 1800
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Halliwell Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1800
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Horse Hirer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Staples - Son of William Staples & Jane
    Born: 29 May 1800
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bevington - Son of Henry Bevington & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1800
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Henderson - Daughter of Gilbert Henderson & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1800
    Abode: Colquitt St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 110, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bertles - Son of Nathaniel Bertles & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1800
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas & Isabella
    Born: 10 Nov 1800
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1800
    Abode: Newington Bridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1800
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Masheter - Daughter of Robert Masheter & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1800
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1800
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
    Born: 1 Nov 1800
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1800
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1800
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stephen Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1791
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Voce - Son of William Voce & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1798
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Deakan - Son of George Deakan & Isabella
    Born: 17 Aug 1800
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Winder - Daughter of Edward Winder & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1800
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cave - Daughter of James Cave & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1800
    Abode: Wykes Court
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walthy - Son of Late John Walthy & Nancy
    Born: 27 Oct 1800
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dutton Davies - Son of John Davies & Alice
    Born: 16 Aug 1800
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Lath cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eaton - Daughter of Thomas Eaton & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1800
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cattrall - Daughter of James Cattrall & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1800
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chandler - Daughter of John Chandler & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1800
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - Daughter of Hugh Howard & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1800
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell Price - Son of Thomas Price & Nancy
    Born: 3 Nov 1800
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1800
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1800
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lamb - Daughter of Richard Lamb & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1800
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Frances
    Born: 16 Jun 1800
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 111, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1800
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - Son of Thomas Thomas & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1800
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Langsdale - Daughter of Thomas Langsdale & Grace
    Born: 20 Nov 1800
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hartley - Daughter of Richard Hartley & Hannah
    Born: 15 Nov 1800
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1800
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Cattrall - Daughter of William Cattrall & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1800
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simmons - Daughter of James Simmons & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1799
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Hodson - Daughter of Christopher Hodson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug 1793
    Abode: Chorley Court
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - Son of John Evans & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Oct 1791
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Flanaghan - Daughter of John Flanaghan & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1800
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Rivers - Daughter of John Rivers & Agnes
    Born: 2 Dec 1800
    Abode: Dry Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brandreth - Daughter of Richard Brandreth & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1800
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Munroe Brown - Son of Michael Brown & Deborah
    Born: 10 Nov 1800
    Abode: Arguile St
    Occupation: Tide waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cross - Son of Edward Cross & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1800
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowup - Daughter of Thomas Cowup & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1800
    Abode: Prestons Row
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sankey - Daughter of John Sankey & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1800
    Abode: Maiden Green
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Latham - Daughter of Richard Latham & Catharine
    Born: 10 Sep 1800
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1800
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bragger - Son of Edward Bragger & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1800
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Nicholas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1800
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Venables - Daughter of Robert Venables & Abigail
    Born: 29 Oct 1800
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ellis - Son of Peter Ellis & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1800
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Stephen Fisher & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1800
    Abode: Flint St
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1800
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1800
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 112, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1801

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home