click to return to Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1793 - 1799
Baptisms for 1793 - 1794

Baptism: 1 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bray Wardley - Son of Isaac Wardley & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1792
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1792
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Cornfactor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov 1792
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pendleton - Son of Thomas Pendleton & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1792
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Chisnell - Son of Richard Chisnell & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1792
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1792
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1792
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Kelling - Son of Samuel Kelling & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1792
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clanson - Son of James Clanson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1793
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Constable - Daughter of John Constable & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1792
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1792
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1792
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Blackburne - Daughter of Robert Blackburne & Nancy
    Born: 24 Nov 1781
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Warehsmn.
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - Son of George Darby Edwards & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1792
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haseldine - Son of Edmund Haseldine & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1792
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Anna Maria
    Born: 6 Dec 1792
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1792
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stringfellow - Daughter of William Stringfellow & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1792
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nash - Daughter of John Nash & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1792
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Chantille Ibbett - Daughter of John Ibbett & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1792
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of William Lee & Hannah
    Born: 26 Dec 1792
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Plumpton - Daughter of John Plumpton & Catharine
    Born: 31 Dec 1792
    Abode: Shawhill St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1793
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Prichard - Son of William Prichard & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1792
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Wignall - Son of Thomas Wignall & Betty
    Born: 26 Dec 1792
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oakes - Son of Robert Oakes & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1792
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tomlinson Hadwin - Son of John Hadwin & Susannah
    Born: 4 Jan 1793
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hadwin - Daughter of John Hadwin & Susannah
    Born: 4 Jan 1793
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Benson - Son of William Benson & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1793
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1793
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huddleston - Son of Elizabeth Huddleston, Spinster
    Born: 4 Nov 1792
    Abode: Sparling St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Dec 1792
    Abode: SirThomas's Bld.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Alice, instead of Hannah, on the attestation of the mother, who is still
           alive'' August 15th 1824. Ian Renshaw Rector.
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cahen - Daughter of John Cahen & Martha
    Born: 9 Jan 1793
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garrett - Son of William Garrett & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1793
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of Edward Hughes & Isabella
    Born: 24 Nov 1792
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 17, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Everard - Son of Joseph Everard & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1792
    Abode: Copperashill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Preston - Son of George Preston & Dorothy
    Born: 27 Dec 1792
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1793
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gandy - Daughter of Charles Gandy & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1793
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Darbyshire Prichard - Son of Roderick Prichard & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jan 1793
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Catterall - Daughter of Peter Catterall & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1793
    Abode: Bevingtonbush
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ross - Daughter of John Ross & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1793
    Abode: Love Ln
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackhouse - Son of William Blackhouse & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1793
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rawlinson - Son of Richard Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1793
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wignall - Son of Thomas Wignall & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1793
    Abode: Hocknells alley
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sarleton - Son of Peter Sarleton & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1793
    Abode: Manestys Ln
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McDowell - Son of Mathew McDowell & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1793
    Abode: Love Ln
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Griffiths - Son of Robert Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1793
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Buchanan - Son of Alexander Buchanan & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1793
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Knox - Son of Joseph Knox & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1793
    Abode: Custom House Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wedgewood - Daughter of William Wedgewood & Ellen
    Born: 24 Nov 1792
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smeathman - Son of Henry Smeathman & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1793
    Abode: Limekiln Ln
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quale - Son of William Quale & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1793
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1793
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Summers - Daughter of George Summers & Sarah
    Born: 12 Feb 1793
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradbury - Son of Thomas Bradbury & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1793
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bowen - Daughter of Cadwallader Bowen & Catharine
    Born: 19 Feb 1793
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Naulberry - Daughter of Robert Naulberry & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1793
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pattinson - Daughter of Thomas Pattinson & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1793
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Perkins - Son of Thomas Perkins & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1793
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Daulby - Son of John Daulby & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1793
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gore - Son of Richard Gore & Dorothy
    Born: 17 Jan 1793
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of Ralph Dutton & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1793
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - Daughter of Robert Hudson & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1793
    Abode: Brooks's alley
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1793
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Read - Son of Thomas Read & Rebecca
    Born: 2 Feb 1793
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Prooter - Daughter of John Prooter & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1793
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cragg - Daughter of George Cragg & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1793
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - Son of Joseph Forshaw & Nancy
    Born: 13 Feb 1793
    Abode: Templeniune
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Molly
    Born: 16 Feb 1793
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bryan - Son of James Bryan & Nancy
    Born: 20 Feb 1793
    Abode: SirThomas'sBld.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of William Allen & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1792
    Abode: Pemberton's alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 18, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brager - Daughter of John Brager & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1793
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1793
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stevenson - Son of James Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1793
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1793
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seth Backhouse - Son of Robert Backhouse & Isabella
    Born: 23 Feb 1793
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scarsbrick Millington - Son of Peter Millington & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1793
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Lewis - Daughter of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1793
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Hannah Jones, Spinster
    Born: 24 Feb 1785
    Abode: Whitechaple
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Nancy
    Born: 4 Feb 1793
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Threlfall - Daughter of James Threlfall & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1793
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1793
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Parker - Daughter of George Parker & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1793
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Samuel Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1793
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Caesar - Daughter of John Caesar & Eleanor
    Born: 13 Sep 1792
    Abode: Ranelugh St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bagshaw - Daughter of James Bagshaw & Peggy
    Born: 6 Jan 1793
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Isabella
    Born: 7 Jan 1793
    Abode: Temple ln
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cooper - Son of Edward Cooper & Hannah
    Born: 13 Feb 1793
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Nancy
    Born: 14 Mar 1793
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of Roger Spencer & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1793
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Darlington - Son of Nathaniel Darlington & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1791
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Baynes - Daughter of David Baynes & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1792
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1793
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Jenny
    Born: 5 Feb 1793
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Nancy
    Born: 16 Feb 1793
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Woodward - Daughter of Peter Woodward & Nelly
    Born: 21 Feb 1793
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - Daughter of Henry Kelly & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1793
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Fishwick - Daughter of Richard Fishwick & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1793
    Abode: Great Howard St
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1793
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hartley Harding - Son of William Harding & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1793
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1793
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Melling - Daughter of William Melling & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1793
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Huck - Daughter of Valentine Huck & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1793
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Allen - Daughter of Martha Allen, Spinster
    Born: 17 Mar 1793
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cotter - Daughter of Henry Cotter & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1793
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1793
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bullock - Son of Henry Bullock & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1791
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bullock - Son of Henry Bullock & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1793
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Fanny
    Born: 16 Feb 1793
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Foulkes - Son of Humphrey Foulkes & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1793
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 19, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1793
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Womersley - Son of Benjamin Wormersley & Matty Womersley
    Born: 1 Mar 1793
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Sudlow - Daughter of William Sudlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1793
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookfield - Daughter of John Brookfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1793
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Felton - Daughter of Thomas Felton & Frances
    Born: 20 Mar 1793
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rymer - Daughter of Edward Rymer & Martha
    Born: 21 Mar 1793
    Abode: CropperSt
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Rebecca
    Born: 5 Apr 1793
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Houlbrook - Daughter of John Houlbrook & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1793
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Stockingmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brotherton - Daughter of Joseph Brotherton & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1791
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1792
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ledson - Son of William Ledson & Deborah
    Born: 23 Feb 1793
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burtonwood - Daughter of Samuel Burtonwood & Agness
    Born: 19 Mar 1793
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Lathclever
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - Son of William Williams & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1793
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - Son of William Owens & Catharine
    Born: 30 Mar 1793
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brocklebank - Daughter of John Brocklebank & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1793
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brotherton - wife of Joseph Brotherton
    Born: 12 Jan 1762
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cornelius Martin - Son of Cornelius Martin & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1791
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Hannah
    Born: 18 Mar 1793
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Betty
    Born: 24 Mar 1793
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lambeth - Son of William Lambeth & Alison
    Born: 30 Mar 1793
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of Robert Naylor & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1793
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1793
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Sugarbaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Kitson - Daughter of John Kitson & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1792
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stevenson - Son of William Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1793
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Gabing - Daughter of John Gabing & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1793
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Seed - Son of Christopher Seed & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1793
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1793
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herculus Reed - Son of Stephen Reed & Agness
    Born: 11 Apr 1793
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Townley - Son of Thomas Townley & Catharine
    Born: 16 Apr 1793
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tilecutter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1793
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Warehsmn
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Henry Yates & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1793
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Augustus Rigg - Son of Edward Rigg, Gentleman & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr 1793
    Abode: Wolstenholme Sq.
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Millington - Son of John Millington & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1793
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Trelford - Son of John Trelford & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1793
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Tallowchandler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Norley - Son of Thomas Norley & Esther
    Born: 21 Apr 1793
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Richard Liptrot & Nancy
    Born: 26 Apr 1793
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 20, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broadford - Daughter of George Broadford & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1790
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owens - Daughter of Martha Owens, Spinster
    Born: 24 Jan 1792
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Doran - Daughter of Edward Doran & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1793
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Alice Jones - Daughter of Charles Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1793
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Sumner - Daughter of John Sumner & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1793
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blakeney - Son of George Berry Blakeney & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1793
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1793
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kitchen - Daughter of Thomas Kitchen & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1793
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Croston - Son of Edward Croston & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1793
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of David Smith & Agness
    Born: 22 Apr 1793
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - Daughter of William Whiteside & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1793
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of Richard Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1793
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarissa Robertson - Daughter of William Robertson & Hannah
    Born: 17 May 1793
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Trunkmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kelly - Son of Henry Kelly & Rachael
    Born: 9 Mar 1793
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1793
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Halsall - Son of Ralph Halsall & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1793
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hough - Daughter of Thomas Hough & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1793
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gibson - Daughter of Bigland Gibson & Peggy
    Born: 21 Apr 1793
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of Joseph Dean & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1793
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reeder - Daughter of Thomas Reeder & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1793
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Cooke - Son of David Cooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1793
    Abode: Litherlands alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Willis - Son of Thomas Willis & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1793
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hale - Daughter of John Hale & Rachael
    Born: 4 May 1793
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - Daughter of Thomas Birchall & Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1793
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Marsh - Daughter of Peter Marsh & Jenny
    Born: 9 May 1793
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1793
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Greenacres - Son of Richard Greenacres & Hannah
    Born: 11 May 1793
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shimin - Son of Thomas Shimin & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1793
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby Oath - Son of John Oath & Hannah
    Born: 19 May 1793
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Chainmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - Daughter of Robert Bibby & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1792
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mercer - Daughter of James Mercer & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1793
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of Richard Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1793
    Abode: Brooks's alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Kenyon - Daughter of William Kenyon & Susan
    Born: 6 May 1793
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wainwright - Son of Edward Wainwright & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1793
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scarrat - Daughter of William Scarratt & Elizabeth Scarrat
    Born: 10 May 1793
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Hannah
    Born: 23 May 1793
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - Son of Roger Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1793
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 21, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dickinson - Son of Samuel Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1793
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1793
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Young - Daughter of Joseph Young & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1793
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Dowding - Son of Michael Dowding & Jane
    Born: 31 May 1793
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Apr 1793
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Widowson - Daughter of Thomas Widowson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1793
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Esther
    Born: 27 May 1793
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of Ralph Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1793
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blakeney - Son of Thomas Blakeney & Hannah
    Born: 29 May 1793
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Jane
    Born: 29 May 1793
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woodward - Daughter of Charles Woodward & Esther
    Born: 5 Jun 1793
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hale - Son of Richard Hale & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1793
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quay - Son of John Quay & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1793
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1793
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Warrington - Son of Edmund Warrington & Martha
    Born: 9 Jun 1793
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Nancy
    Born: 13 Jun 1793
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jun 1793
    Abode: Clieveland Sq
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jun 1793
    Abode: Clieveland Sq
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Judey Bromley - Daughter of Samuel Bromley & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1793
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Finch - Son of John Finch & Diana
    Born: 16 Jun 1793
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Cottonweaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cotter - Son of Philip Cotter & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1793
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kilshaw - Son of John Kilshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1793
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Currie - Daughter of John Currie & Diana
    Born: 2 Jun 1793
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1793
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - Daughter of Philip Williams & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1793
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brown - Son of James Brown & Jamima
    Born: 17 Jun 1793
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Rathbone - Daughter of James Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1793
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Proffitt - Daughter of George Proffitt & Martha
    Born: 8 Jul 1793
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellison - Daughter of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1793
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weston - Daughter of Thomas Weston & Sally
    Born: 5 Jun 1793
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Crosfield - Son of James Crosfield & Betty
    Born: 22 Jun 1793
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Goulbourne - Daughter of Robert Goulbourne & Alice
    Born: 25 Jun 1793
    Abode: Breck St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1793
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1793
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Elizabeth Crump - Daughter of John Gregory Crump, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1793
    Abode: Clieveland Sq
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - Son of Thomas Parry & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1793
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1793
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 22, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dickson - Son of John Dickson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1793
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Poole - Son of Michael Poole & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1793
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Margaret Gardner - Daughter of Henry Gardner & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Jun 1793
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1793
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: MillStonemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1793
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Anderson - Daughter of Elias Anderson & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1793
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Waddles - Daughter of Andrew Waddles & Catharine
    Born: 16 Jun 1793
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1793
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Trueman - Son of John Trueman & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1793
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Richard Whittaker & Frances
    Born: 23 Jul 1793
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Watchspringmkr
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Hugh Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1793
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ellis Hodgson - Son of Ellis Leckonby Hodgson & Annabella
    Born: 28 Jun 1793
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sudlow - Son of Thomas Sudlow & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1793
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morgan - Daughter of John Morgan & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1793
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkinson - Son of John Jenkinson & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1793
    Abode: Fazakerly St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1793
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gardner - Son of Thomas Gardner & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1793
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Molyneux - Daughter of Mary Molyneux, Spinster
    Born: 8 Aug 1793
    Abode: Park Ln
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1793
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pye - Son of James Pye & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1793
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Huntsman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of James Dickinson & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul 1793
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - Daughter of Thomas Rogers & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1793
    Abode: Elbow Ln
    Occupation: Private in 30th Regiment of Foot
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pye - Daughter of Joseph Pye & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1793
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dickson - Daughter of Thomas Dickson & Margaret
    Born: 22 May 1793
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Matthews - Son of Samuel Matthews & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1793
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Esther
    Born: 2 Aug 1793
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Redfern - Daughter of John Redfern & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1793
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowlands - Daughter of John Rowlands & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1793
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reed - Son of John Reed & Maria
    Born: 25 Feb 1793
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McNabb - Son of John McNabb & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jun 1793
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Speakman - Son of John Speakman & Phoebe
    Born: 29 Jul 1793
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1793
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry - Son of Joseph Perry & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1793
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cox - Son of William Cox & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1793
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Wright - Daughter of George Wright & Rachael
    Born: 20 Aug 1793
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sawson - Daughter of Daniel Sawson & Matilda
    Born: 25 Aug 1793
    Abode: Brooks's alley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ferguson - Son of Robert Ferguson & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1793
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 23, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ferguson - Son of Robert Ferguson & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1793
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amos Shuddan - Son of Amos Shuddan & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1793
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Malbon - Son of John Malbon & Margery
    Born: 4 Aug 1793
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goulbourne - Son of Thomas Goulbourne & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1793
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Heatley - Daughter of John Heatley & Margaret
    Born: 24 Aug 1793
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Proctor - Daughter of William Proctor & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1793
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Amos Jones & Esther
    Born: 26 Aug 1793
    Abode: Spitalfield
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1793
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellison - Son of Timothy Ellison & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1793
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woosey - Daughter of John Woosey & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1793
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Abigail
    Born: 21 Aug 1793
    Abode: Church alley
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scarsbrick - Son of Daniel Scarsbrick & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1793
    Abode: AthortonSt
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foulkes Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1793
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Denton - Daughter of Thomas Denton & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1793
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Philips - Son of John Philips & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1793
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Brigklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latham - Daughter of Joseph Latham & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1793
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lang - Son of George Lang & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1793
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1793
    Abode: Burnett St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Hampson - Son of Robert Hampson & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1793
    Abode: SirThomasBldngs
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dicken - Daughter of John Dicken & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Jul 1793
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - Daughter of William Price & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1793
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosetta Ford - Daughter of William Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1793
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: StoneSawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Powell - Son of Joseph Powell & Catharine
    Born: 29 Aug 1793
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Black - Daughter of Charles Black & Catharine
    Born: 31 Aug 1793
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Worthington - Son of Peter Worthington & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1793
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Hannah
    Born: 7 Sep 1793
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 24, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Wetherley - Daughter of William Wetherley & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1793
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Roe - Daughter of Thomas Roe & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1793
    Abode: Cases St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - Daughter of Thomas Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1793
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1793
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1793
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of James Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1793
    Abode: Bury St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fildes - Son of John Fildes & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1793
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gerard Leigh - Son of John Leigh, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1793
    Abode: Basnett St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clemens - Son of John Clemens & Isabella
    Born: 4 Sep 1793
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Ellicott - Daughter of John Ellicott & Grace
    Born: 11 Sep 1793
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1793
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - Son of Richard Brooke & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1793
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Clerk in Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of Richard Rimmer & Martha
    Born: 16 Jul 1793
    Abode: Coopers Ln
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Bettys - Son of Benjamin Bettys & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1793
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 20 Sep 1793
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 20 Sep 1793
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Conner - Son of John Conner & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1793
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agness Quay - Daughter of James Quay & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1793
    Abode: Button St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Huntington - Daughter of Samuel Huntington & Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1793
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Felicia Dorethea Browne - Daughter of George Browne & Felicity Dorothea
    Born: 25 Sep 1793
    Abode: Not noted
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Hannah
    Born: 27 Sep 1793
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Murray - Son of Margaret Murray, Spinster
    Born: 28 Sep 1793
    Abode: Cropper St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pritchard - Daughter of Robert Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1793
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pendleton - Daughter of John Pendleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1793
    Abode: Mill Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grimes - Son of James Grimes & Nancy
    Born: 5 Oct 1793
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1793
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: LathClever
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hendrick - Son of John Hendrick & Sarah
    Born: 5 Oct 1793
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of James Webster & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1793
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cretney - Son of Thompson Cretney & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1793
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Susannah Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1793
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Swann - Son of John Swann & Rebecca
    Born: 29 Sep 1793
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Catharine
    Born: 2 Oct 1793
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Haslop - Daughter of Thomas Haslop & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1793
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McGuire Moffitt - Son of George Moffitt & Margaret
    Born: 18 Oct 1793
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agness Heatley - Daughter of James Heatley & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1793
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hale - Son of John Hale & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1793
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of John Barton & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1793
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Parr - Son of Robert Parr & Harriet
    Born: 21 Sep 1793
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Daniels - Daughter of Thomas Daniels & Eliza
    Born: 26 Sep 1793
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 25, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Baxter - Daughter of Thomas Baxter & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1793
    Abode: Smithfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - Son of William Holmes & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1793
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1793
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1793
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ireland Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1793
    Abode: Shawhill St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Doyle - Son of William Doyle & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1793
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Percivill - Daughter of James Percivill & Isabella
    Born: 30 Oct 1793
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sneeth - Son of John Sneeth & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1793
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pritchard - Daughter of William Pritchard & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1793
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gaylor - Son of John Gaylor & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1793
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrocks - Son of George Harrocks & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct 1793
    Abode: Bevingtonbush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Sarah
    Born: 22 Oct 1793
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Extra Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcock - Daughter of James Wilcock & Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1793
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Tilecutter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Higginson - Son of William Higginson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1793
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morrison - Daughter of Henry Morrison & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1793
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Quinn - Daughter of John Quinn & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1793
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1793
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maddock - Daughter of John Maddock & Isabella
    Born: 30 Oct 1793
    Abode: Whale St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Chorley - Daughter of John Chorley & Margaret
    Born: 31 Oct 1793
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Evans - Son of Daniel Evans & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1793
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1793
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bayliffe - Daughter of John Bayliffe & Rachael
    Born: 28 Nov 1793
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Houlgrave - Daughter of William Houlgrave & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1793
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crane - Son of William Crane & Catharine
    Born: 10 Aug 1793
    Abode: Temple Ln
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1793
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Connelly - Son of William Connelly & Susannah
    Born: 8 Nov 1793
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of William Pollard & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1793
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bostock Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1793
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Catharine
    Born: 1 Dec 1793
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Martha
    Born: 16 Nov 1793
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1793
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tate - Daughter of Thomas Tate & Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1793
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Joseph Berry & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1793
    Abode: St Ann St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of Peter Williams & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1793
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marylla Cover - Daughter of John Cover & Betty
    Born: 4 Dec 1793
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Langsdale - Son of Thomas Langsdale & Grace
    Born: 5 Dec 1793
    Abode: StThomas'sBldngs
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 26, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Aspinall - Daughter of John Bridge Aspinall & Nanny
    Born: 21 Oct 1793
    Abode: Duke St
    Notes: [Occupation possibly Gentleman as indicated by the manner of entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ireland - Son of John Ireland & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1793
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Cowen - Daughter of John Cowen & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1793
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Holdcroft - Daughter of James Holdcroft & Kitty
    Born: 30 Nov 1793
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anglin Scott - Son of John Scott & Cornelia
    Born: 7 Oct 1793
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whiteley - Son of John Whiteley & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Oct 1793
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Harper Bellin - Daughter of Robert Bellin & Catharine
    Born: 20 Oct 1793
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1793
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Oakesey - Daughter of John Oakesey & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1793
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cropper - Daughter of Ralph Cropper & Jenny
    Born: 19 Nov 1793
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: LathCleever
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cropper - Son of Thomas Cropper & Lydia
    Born: 21 Nov 1793
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1793
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cross - Daughter of Edward Cross & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1793
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Balmer - Son of William Balmer & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1793
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hudson - Daughter of Robert Hudson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec 1793
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eves - Son of John Eves & Betty
    Born: 26 Nov 1793
    Abode: Shaw Brow
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Isabella
    Born: 30 May 1793
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1793
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wainman - Daughter of James Wainman & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1793
    Abode: Breck St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Garbet - Son of Thomas Garbet & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1793
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Garbet - Daughter of Thomas Garbet & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1793
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 27, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leyland - Son of Edward Leyland & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1792
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moore - Daughter of William Moore & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1793
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Moore - Daughter of William Moore & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1793
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herron - Son of John Herron & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1793
    Abode: Peter's Ln
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Woodridge - Daughter of John Woodridge & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1793
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Gilmore - Son of Daniel Gilmore, Dec. & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1793
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1793
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brade - Son of James Brade & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1793
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1793
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bryan - Daughter of Michael Bryan & Hannah
    Born: 9 Nov 1793
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Robert Heylidger - Son of James Heylidger & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1793
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gilbert - Daughter of Henry Gilbert & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1793
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1793
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lawler - Son of Peter Lawler & Lydia
    Born: 10 Dec 1793
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Ralph Smith & Hannah
    Born: 12 Dec 1793
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Salthouse - Daughter of George Salthouse & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1793
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dyer - Son of William Dyer & Esther
    Born: 15 Dec 1793
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of William Parker & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1793
    Abode: Limekiln Ln
    Occupation: Watchspringmkr
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Blakeley - Daughter of James Blakeley & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1793
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Langsdale - Daughter of Edward Langsdale & Hannah
    Born: 21 Dec 1793
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Affleck - Daughter of Samuel Affleck & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1793
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Corn merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1793
    Abode: Shaws alley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of James Hall & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1793
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1793
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Charnley - Son of John Charnley & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1794
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Tremble - Son of Joseph Tremble & Isabella
    Born: 11 Sep 1793
    Abode: Sth Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Butler - Daughter of Lawrence Butler & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1793
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1793
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards & Hannah
    Born: 29 Dec 1793
    Abode: Elliott hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1794
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Sally
    Born: 8 Jan 1794
    Abode: Gerard St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1794
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Daughter of Richard Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1793
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lunt - Son of Richard Lunt & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1793
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ormondy - Daughter of William Ormondy & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1794
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wakefield - Daughter of Joseph Wakefield & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1793
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bushell Upton - Son of John Upton & Hannah
    Born: 2 Dec 1793
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 28, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - Daughter of James Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1793
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Donathan - Son of Thomas Donathan & Mary
    Born: 1793
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1794
    Abode: Litherlands alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jan 1794
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1792
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Sutton - Son of Edward Sutton & Frances
    Born: 3 May 1793
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1793
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1793
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Watch toolmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1794
    Abode: Forrist St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Anna Maria
    Born: 26 Jan 1794
    Abode: Chapele St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Nancy
    Born: 27 Sep 1793
    Abode: Greenfield
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stringfellow - Son of Thomas Stringfellow & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1794
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Leigh - Son of George Leigh & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1793
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Mellody - Daughter of Barney Mellody & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1793
    Abode: Moor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barber - Son of John Barber & Margaret
    Born: 25 Oct 1793
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Culley - Son of Robert Culley & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1794
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dunstan - Daughter of John Dunstan & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1794
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1794
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Casson - Son of John Casson & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1794
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fendall - Daughter of Andrew Fendall & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1794
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Sugarbaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Potter - Son of Jonathan Potter & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1794
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Walley - Son of William Walley & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1794
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Walden -
    Born: 1780
    Abode: Duke St
    Notes: A Black boy' aged 14 years
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Connelly - Daughter of John Connelly & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1794
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fairhurst - Son of Nathan Fairhurst & Jennet
    Born: 13 Jan 1794
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Officer Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1794
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - Daughter of Richard Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1794
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1794
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Flourdealer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mawdsley - Daughter of James Mawdsley & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1794
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - Daughter of Patrick Holland & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1794
    Abode: Forrist St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Perry - Daughter of John Perry & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1794
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of Griffith Roberts & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1794
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Anyon - Daughter of George Anyon & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1793
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hoole - Daughter of James Hoole & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1794
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - Daughter of David Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1794
    Abode: Carpenter's Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1794
    Abode: College Ln
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards & Abigail
    Born: 20 Feb 1794
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 29, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Lowe - Daughter of Henry Lowe & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1794
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Colshed - Son of Philip Colshed & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1794
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Esther
    Born: 25 Feb 1794
    Abode: Folly Ln
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw & Nancy
    Born: 26 Feb 1794
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cookson - Daughter of Thomas Cookson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1794
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robey Kerry - Son of John Kerry & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1794
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Weir - Daughter of Hugh Weir & Catharine
    Born: 6 Mar 1794
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jenkins - Daughter of John Jenkins & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1794
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Hoy - Daughter of Charles Hoy & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1793
    Abode: Lydia Anne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wignall - Son of Thomas Wignall & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1793
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Long - Son of William Long & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1794
    Abode: St Thomas'sBldngs
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton & Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1794
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dugdale - Daughter of Abraham Dugdale & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1794
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coates - Son of William Coates & Dorothy
    Born: 20 Feb 1794
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Highton - Daughter of William Highton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1794
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gee - Daughter of James Gee & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1794
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Keeling - Daughter of Samuel Keeling & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1794
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1794
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of Tobias Holland & Esther
    Born: 12 Mar 1794
    Abode: Newington Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brancher - Son of John Brancher & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1794
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leatherbarrow - Son of John Leatherbarrow & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1794
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mawdsley - Son of George Mawdsley & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1794
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Joseph Gregory & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1794
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1794
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Reeston - Daughter of James Reeston & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1794
    Abode: StThomas'sBldngs
    Occupation: Custom Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barker - Son of George Barker & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1794
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waring - Son of William Waring & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1794
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jump - Son of James Jump & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1794
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cross - Son of Ann Cross, Spinster
    Born: 18 Mar 1794
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Frances
    Born: 29 Mar 1793
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coyle - Son of Michael Coyle & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1794
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor Plumpton - Son of Thomas Plumpton & Betty
    Born: 16 Mar 1794
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1794
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Skinner - Daughter of John Skinner & Isabella
    Born: 18 Mar 1794
    Abode: StThomas'sBldngs
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ramsey - Daughter of Robert Ramsey & Eleanor
    Born: 30 Mar 1794
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1794
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Iveston - Daughter of Charles Iveston & Hannah
    Born: 1 Mar 1794
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: StoneSawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Helme - Son of William Helme & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1794
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stannistreet - Son of Edward Stannistreet & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1794
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1794
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 30, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mitchell - Daughter of Hugh Mitchell & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1794
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1794
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: WellSinker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Noon - Daughter of Richard Noon & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1794
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - Daughter of William White & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jan 1794
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1794
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cookson - Daughter of Joseph Cookson & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1794
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Emy
    Born: 25 Mar 1794
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of James Allen & Frances
    Born: 10 Apr 1794
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Blackburne - Daughter of John Blackburne & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1794
    Abode: Hope St
    Notes: [Style of the entry suggests a Gentleman]
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - Daughter of Charles Jackson & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1794
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cave - Daughter of James Cave & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1794
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Perry - Daughter of Elizabeth Perry, Spinster
    Born: 10 Feb 1794
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1794
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Coulburne - Son of Robert Coulburne & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1794
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Susannah
    Born: 13 Apr 1794
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1794
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1794
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrocks - Daughter of Thomas Harrocks & Betty
    Born: 19 Apr 1794
    Abode: Brookes's alley
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bevington - Son of Henry Bevington & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1794
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Campbell - Daughter of Collin Campbell & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1794
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McAfee - Son of Michael McAfee & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1794
    Abode: Elliott hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of George Brown & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1794
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - Son of John Miller & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1794
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Groom
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of William Berry & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1794
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Catterall - Son of William Catterall & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1794
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Henry Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1794
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dunbar - Son of Henry Dunbar & Nancy
    Born: 2 Jan 1794
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - Daughter of Edward Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1794
    Abode: StThomas'sBldngs
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - Son of Sedman Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1794
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1794
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McDowell - Daughter of Matthew McDowell & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1794
    Abode: Love Ln
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Esther
    Born: 30 Apr 1794
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Edwards - Daughter of George Edwards & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1794
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1794
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1794
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cranage - Son of Thomas Cranage & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1794
    Abode: Spitalfield
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Willoughby - Daughter of Edward Willoughby & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1794
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Marble Polisher
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brotherton - Daughter of Humphrey Brotherton & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1794
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1794
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 31, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moreton - Daughter of Samuel Moreton & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1793
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jan 1794
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1794
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shepherd - Son of Christopher Shepherd & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1794
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Saunders - Daughter of William Saunders & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1794
    Abode: Kaye St
    Occupation: Gunmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Campbell - Daughter of Cornelius Campbell & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1794
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth & Isabella
    Born: 7 May 1794
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norton Richardson - Son of Norton Richardson & Hannah
    Born: 9 May 1794
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fetherstone - Daughter of John Fetherstone & Ursula
    Born: 26 May 1794
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hart - Son of James Hart & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1794
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Foster - Son of John Foster, Jun. & Nancy
    Born: 30 Apr 1794
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Architect
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dunn - Son of John Dunn & Sally
    Born: 1794
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Evans - Daughter of Robert Evans & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1794
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kennerley - Daughter of Edward Kennerley & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1794
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maxwell - Daughter of William Maxwell & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1794
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Powell - Son of William Powell & Martha
    Born: 28 Apr 1794
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gerard - Son of Gilbert Gerard & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1794
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - Daughter of William Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1794
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Simpson - Daughter of Samuel Simpson & Sally
    Born: 12 May 1794
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1794
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon - Son of Edward Lyon & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1794
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1794
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Adersey - Daughter of William Adersey & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1794
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brachan - Son of James Brachan & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1794
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Murray - Son of James Murray & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1794
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Birkell - Daughter of Thomas Birkell & Agness
    Born: 7 Jun 1794
    Abode: Traffords Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Verlin - Son of John Verlin & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1794
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gandy - Son of John Gandy & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1794
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles White - Son of William White & Bella
    Born: 17 Apr 1794
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Tidewaiter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Nancy
    Born: 18 Apr 1794
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - Son of William Lloyd & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1794
    Abode: Temple Ln
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Forrist - Daughter of Ainsworth Forrist & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1794
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1794
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Enameller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - Daughter of Richard Edwards & Cicely
    Born: 14 Jun 1794
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nicholas Ashton - Son of John Ashton, Esquire & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Notes: [Style of entry suggests a Gentleman]
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Webster - Son of John Webster & Nancy
    Born: 17 Apr 1794
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Plummer - Daughter of Peter Plummer & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1794
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dyson - Daughter of Phineas Dyson & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jun 1794
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1794
    Abode: Shawhill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitlow - Daughter of William Whitlow & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1794
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 32, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bamford - Son of James Bamford & Betty
    Born: 13 Jul 1793
    Abode: Kaye St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Highton - Son of Jonathan Highton & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1794
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Susannah
    Born: 10 Jun 1794
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Purse - Son of Thomas Purse & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1794
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson Moss - Daughter of Joseph Moss & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jun 1794
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Dale - Daughter of William Dale & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1794
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1794
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lyon - Son of Peter Lyon & Bridget
    Born: 26 May 1794
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sherridan - Daughter of William Sherridan & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1794
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Railson - Daughter of Barnaby Railson & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1794
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martindale - Son of Benjamin Martindale & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1794
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1794
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brookfield - Son of John Brookfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1794
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McFarson - Daughter of William McFarson & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1794
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pennington - Son of Thomas Pennington & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1794
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pennington - Daughter of Thomas Pennington & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1794
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of Lawrence Davies & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1794
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ball Hooton - Son of Thomas Ball Hooton & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jun 1794
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Matthews - Daughter of Charles Matthews & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1794
    Abode: Hackins hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shallcross - Son of Richard Shallcross & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1794
    Abode: Love Ln
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rainford - Daughter of William Rainford & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1794
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Martha
    Born: 5 Jul 1794
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Bickerstaffe - Son of Peter Bickerstaffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1794
    Abode: Spitalfield
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wait - Daughter of Kever Wait & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1794
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - Daughter of Elizabeth Richardson, Spinster
    Born: 10 Jul 1794
    Abode: Park Ln
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1794
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1794
    Abode: Basnet St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1794
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cookson - Son of John Cookson & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1794
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lawton - Son of John Lawton & Lydia
    Born: 14 Jun 1794
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joyce - Son of John Joyce & Bridget
    Born: 15 Jun 1794
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aqnn Lydiate - Daughter of Joseph Lydiate & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1794
    Abode: Love Ln
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of James Turner & Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1794
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chatburne - Son of David Chatburne & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1794
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Watkins - Daughter of William Watkins & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1794
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heblethwaite - Son of Robert Heblethwaite & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1794
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Mary Barnes, Spinster
    Born: 8 Jun 1794
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Daughter of David Williams & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1794
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Buttonworker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 33, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cropper - Daughter of Enoch Cropper & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1794
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chamberlain Hayhurst - Son of Richard Hayhurst & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1794
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - Son of Benjamin Riding & Catharine
    Born: 29 Jul 1794
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dicks - Son of Joseph Dicks & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1793
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Owen - Daughter of Joshua Owen & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jul 1794
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hueson - Daughter of William Hueson & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1794
    Abode: StThomas's Bldngs
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann White - Daughter of John White & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul 1794
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wynn - Son of Joseph Wynn & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1794
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1793
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Darlington - Son of Nathaniel Darlington & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1794
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stout - Son of Benjamin Stout & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1794
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - Daughter of Peter Thomas & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1794
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1794
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1794
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ashley - Daughter of Richard Ashley & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jul 1794
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - Son of Hugh Williams & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1794
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson - Son of Edward Hudson & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1794
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1794
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Naylor - Son of Peter Naylor & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1794
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittington Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1794
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Pavier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clough - Daughter of Thomas Clough & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1794
    Abode: Tyres St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Crowder - Daughter of Thomas Crowder & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1794
    Abode: Greesham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Page - Daughter of Henry Page & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1794
    Abode: Spitalfield
    Occupation: Copperplate Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Poston - Son of Joseph Poston & Catharine
    Born: 8 Aug 1794
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grindley - Daughter of Adam Grindley & Catharine
    Born: 7 Jul 1794
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1794
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Bromley - Daughter of John Bromley & Martha
    Born: 28 Jul 1794
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Franks - Son of John Franks & Betty
    Born: 1 Aug 1794
    Abode: Fontenoy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cheshire - Son of James Cheshire & Esther
    Born: 1 Aug 1794
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Watchbalancemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bevans - Daughter of George Bevans & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1794
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of Hugh Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1794
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ball - Son of James Ball & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1794
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Sope boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pendleton - Daughter of Alice Pendleton, Spinster
    Born: 10 Aug 1794
    Abode: Richmond St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Porvelle - Daughter of William Porvelle & Margery
    Born: 29 Jul 1794
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradbury - Son of Thomas Bradbury & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1794
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gaskill - Son of James Gaskill & Martha
    Born: 15 Aug 1794
    Abode: Haymarket
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heward - Son of George Heward & Susan
    Born: 16 Aug 1794
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hunt - Son of Edward Hunt & Esther
    Born: 30 Mar 1794
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilcock - Son of Joseph Wilcock & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug 1794
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 34, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maddocks - Daughter of John Maddocks & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1794
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug 1794
    Abode: Hanley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1794
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burrows - Son of Peter Burrows & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1794
    Abode: Martindales hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Towers - Daughter of John Towers & Hannah
    Born: 28 May 1794
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Catterall - Son of Joseph Catterall & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug 1794
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1794
    Abode: Peters Ln
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redman - Daughter of George Redman & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1794
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cartridge - Son of Joseph Cartridge & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1794
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Rigg - Son of Edward Rigg, Gentleman & Betty
    Born: 26 Aug 1794
    Abode: WolstenholmeSqr
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1794
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thornborough Saxon - Son of Joseph Saxon & Martha
    Born: 2 Sep 1794
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ayres - Son of Nicholas Ayres & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1794
    Abode: Pool Ln
    Occupation: Dealer in Earthenware
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1794
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parry - Son of John Parry & Catharine
    Born: 16 Sep 1794
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Augustus Caesar - Son of John Caesar & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Aug 1794
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Taxcollector
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1794
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Berry - Son of Peter Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1794
    Abode: Wilkinson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rowlinson - Son of Thomas Rowlinson & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1794
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Weaver - Son of William Weaver & Margery
    Born: 18 Aug 1794
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Cicely
    Born: 8 Sep 1794
    Abode: Church alley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1794
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whaller - Daughter of Leonard Whaller & Alice
    Born: 11 Jul 1794
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Nancy
    Born: 8 Aug 1794
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Perry - Son of Charles Perry & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1794
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dalton - Son of Thomas Dalton & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1794
    Abode: St Thomas'sBldngs
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oakes - Son of Robert Oakes & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1794
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1794
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine McBride - Daughter of Felix McBride & Margaret
    Born: 20 Sep 1794
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Irwin - Daughter of David Irwin & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1794
    Abode: Shaws alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lind - Son of John Lind & Nancy
    Born: 4 Jun 1794
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hickson Evarard - Son of John Everard & Alice Evarard
    Born: 30 Aug 1794
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olivia Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1794
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Martha
    Born: 20 Sep 1794
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Water Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1794
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Corn factor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 35, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jun 1784
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Basketmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Deaves - Daughter of Thomas Deaves & Sarah
    Born: 10 Feb 1794
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Threlfall - Daughter of James Threlfall & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1794
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Ainsworth - Daughter of Robert Ainsworth & Bridget
    Born: 6 Sep 1794
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Powell - Daughter of Thomas Powell & Nancy
    Born: 13 Sep 1794
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward McGrah - Son of Thomas McGrah & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1794
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of George Bennett & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1794
    Abode: Lydia Anne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Goodacre - Son of Edward Goodacre & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1794
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1794
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Warren - Son of John Warren & Temperance
    Born: 3 Oct 1794
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Butcher - Son of Thomas Butcher & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1794
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Case - Daughter of William Case & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1794
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cropper - Daughter of John Cropper & Rebecca
    Born: 20 Nov 1793
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Joiner dec.
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Ellen Davies, Spinster
    Born: 2 Jun 1794
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Ellen Davies, Spinster
    Born: 2 Jun 1794
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Farquhar - Son of James Farquhar & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1794
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pennant - Daughter of Charles Pennant & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1794
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gill - Daughter of William Gill & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1794
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1794
    Abode: Breck St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1794
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Felton - Daughter of Thomas Felton & Frances
    Born: 20 Oct 1794
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of David Smith & Agness
    Born: 14 Oct 1794
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowill - Daughter of Whittam Bowill & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1794
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Boyne - Son of Edward Boyne & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1794
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones & Martha
    Born: 30 Aug 1794
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Preston - Daughter of George Preston & Dorothy
    Born: 23 Sep 1794
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1794
    Abode: Lydia Anne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1794
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Barker - Daughter of Henry Barker & Nancy
    Born: 24 Oct 1794
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1794
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Labourer dec.
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1794
    Abode: Spitalfield
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards & Sarah
    Born: 20 Sep 1794
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Millett - Daughter of John Millett & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Oct 1794
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Currie - Son of Christopher Currie & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct 1794
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1794
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bird - Son of William Bird & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1794
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Barton - Son of Ellis Barton & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1794
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Labourer dec.
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kelly - Son of Thomas Kelly & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1794
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Sarah
    Born: 22 Sep 1794
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 36, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Williams - Daughter of Owen Williams & Catharine
    Born: 25 Sep 1794
    Abode: Peters Ln
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Catharine
    Born: 29 Sep 1794
    Abode: Campbell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Martha
    Born: 6 Oct 1794
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Powell - Son of Joseph Powell & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1794
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of John Norris & Margery
    Born: 27 Oct 1794
    Abode: Peters Ln
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Walker - Daughter of Philip Constantin & Wilhelmina Carolina Georgine Walker
    Born: 28 Oct 1794
    Abode: Peters Ln
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Durrant - Daughter of John Durrant & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1794
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1792
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jeremiah Schofield - Son of Jeremiah Schofield & Catharine
    Born: 15 May 1794
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1794
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrop - Daughter of John Harrop & Nancy
    Born: 14 Oct 1794
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua John Horton - Son of Rev. William Horton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1794
    Abode: Seele St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Littlemore - Daughter of Booth Littlemore & Martha
    Born: 29 Oct 1794
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1794
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kelshaw - Daughter of William Kelshaw & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1794
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of William Banks & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1794
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1794
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1794
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1794
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abraham - Son of James Abraham & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1794
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1794
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Henry Hughes & Betty
    Born: 24 Oct 1794
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gleave - Daughter of Peter Gleave & Rose
    Born: 5 Nov 1794
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arrowsmith - Son of Samuel Arrowsmith & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1794
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Threlfall - Daughter of John Threlfall & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1794
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kelshaw - Son of Henry Kelshaw & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1794
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gandy - Daughter of Charles Gandy & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1794
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bragg - Daughter of John Bragg & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1794
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - Daughter of George Berry & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1794
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel McKellup - Son of Daniel McKellup & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1794
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon & Hannah
    Born: 11 Nov 1794
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Holmes - Daughter of Frank Holmes & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1794
    Abode: Peters Ln
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McDonald - Son of Andrew McDonald & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1794
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1794
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1794
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Holmes - Daughter of James Holmes & Catharine
    Born: 26 Oct 1794
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - Son of Esther Robinson, Spinster
    Born: 5 Nov 1794
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davenport - Son of George Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1794
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Nancy
    Born: 23 Nov 1794
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Martha
    Born: 30 Nov 1794
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webb - Son of Enoch Webb & Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1794
    Abode: Breck St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mason - Son of James Mason & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1794
    Abode: Litherlands alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1794 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Cooke - Son of David Cooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1794
    Abode: Litherlands alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 37, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1795 - 1796

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home