click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1780 - 1786
Baptisms for 1786

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1784 - 1785

Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corran - Son of William Corran & Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1785
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Tatlock - Daughter of James Tatlock & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1785
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Highton - Daughter of Jonathan Highton & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1785
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Judith
    Born: 17 Dec 1785
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Matilda
    Born: 18 Dec 1785
    Abode: Brook's Alley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Martin - Son of James Martin & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1785
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1785
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of George Darby Edwards & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1785
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Young - Son of Henry Young & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1785
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Seed - Son of Henry Seed & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1785
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - Son of Thomas Kelly & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1786
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Smith b.h.W.
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dunbar - Daughter of William Dunbar & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1786
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tailor s.t.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Beckett - Daughter of Thomas Beckett & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1785
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moore - Daughter of Robert Moore & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1785
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Salt Barrowmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Langley - Daughter of James Langley & Ellen
    Born: 15 Dec 1785
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Catharine
    Born: 26 Dec 1785
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bickerstaff - Daughter of Peter Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1786
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1785
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tidesman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Lyon - Daughter of Edward Lyon & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1785
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Juli-ann Simner - Daughter of Thomas Simner & Frances
    Born: 8 Dec 1785
    Abode: Tythebarn Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hazlehurst - Daughter of Thomas Hazlehurst & Martha
    Born: 1 Jan 1786
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Limner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Naulberry - Daughter of George Naulberry & Betty
    Born: 5 Nov 1785
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Cawson - Daughter of William Cawson & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1785
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Naulberry - Son of Robert Naulberry & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1786
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Halsall Backhouse - Daughter of Richard Backhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1786
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fray Carter - Son of William Carter & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1786
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Brew - Daughter of Robert Brew & Isabella
    Born: 12 Jan 1786
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Harrison - Daughter of Isabella Harrison, Spinster
    Born: 13 Jan 1786
    Abode: Work House
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Makee - Son of Thomas Makee & Frances
    Born: 2 Jan 1786
    Abode: Dukes Place
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tillotson Makew - Daughter of William Makew & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1786
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Spears - Daughter of Thomas Spears & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1786
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Kirkby - Daughter of Joseph Kirkby & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1786
    Abode: Webster Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hibbert - Daughter of Thomas Hibbert & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1786
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Peggy
    Born: 11 Jan 1786
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Lawson - Daughter of James Lawson & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1786
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Walton - Daughter of Matthew Walton & Jenny
    Born: 29 Jan 1786
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - Son of Edward Norris & Alice
    Born: 21 Dec 1785
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Jenny
    Born: 15 Jan 1786
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winstanley - Son of Thomas Winstanley & Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1786
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ducker - Daughter of William Ducker & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1785
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellams - Daughter of John Ellams & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1786
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lunt - Son of Luke Lunt & Isabella
    Born: 1 Feb 1786
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Jenkin Davies & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1785
    Abode: Darwin Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 98, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Emy
    Born: 17 Jan 1786
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1786
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - Son of Edward Parry & Catharine
    Born: 15 Feb 1786
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bellard - Daughter of Richard Bellard & Isabella
    Born: 14 Feb 1786
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heblethwaite - Son of Robert Heblethwaite & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1786
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mercer - Son of Thomas Mercer & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1786
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gill - Daughter of Thomas Gill & Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1786
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prenton - Son of John Prenton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1786
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1786
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1786
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1786
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Brown - Daughter of Charles Brown & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1786
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary-Ann Alexander - Daughter of Charles Alexander & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1786
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fradsham - Son of William Fradsham & Amelia
    Born: 7 Feb 1786
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Marsh - Daughter of Peter Marsh & Jenny
    Born: 24 Jan 1786
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1786
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Reader - Son of Robert Reader & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1786
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jarvis - Son of Thomas Jarvis & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb 1786
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Robert Wilkinson & Martha
    Born: 13 Feb 1786
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Martha
    Born: 13 Feb 1786
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Leader - Son of John Leader & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1786
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Martha
    Born: 15 Feb 1786
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1786
    Abode: Basnet Street
    Occupation: An Attorney's Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dowley - Son of John Dowley & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1785
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hollinghurst - Son of Evan Hollinghurst & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1786
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1786
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Segar - Son of Thomas Segar & Betty
    Born: 23 Feb 1786
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bickerstaff - Son of George Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1786
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Byrom - Son of John Byrom & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1786
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hippins - Daughter of Frederick Hippins & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1786
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1786
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Daulby - Son of John Daulby & Hannah
    Born: 14 Feb 1786
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1786
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Birkett - Son of Thomas Birkett & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1786
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morris - Son of Richard Morris & Jenny
    Born: 25 Feb 1786
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fishwick - Son of Charles Fishwick & Sally
    Born: 27 Feb 1786
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Batean - Son of John Batean & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1786
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Middleton - Daughter of John Middleton & Martha
    Born: 4 Mar 1786
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of William Woods & Frances
    Born: 5 Mar 1786
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Arthur Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1786
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Irwin - Son of Robert Irwin & Catharine
    Born: 8 Mar 1786
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1786
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 99, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilkins - Son of George Wilkins & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1786
    Abode: Quarry Hill
    Occupation: Logwood Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dyson - Son of Phineas Dyson & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1786
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar 1786
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leyland - Son of William Leyland & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1786
    Abode: Martindale's Hill
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Baynes - Son of Christopher Baynes & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1786
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ankers - Son of Samuel Ankers & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1786
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of Richard Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1786
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1786
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Turton - Son of William Turton & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1786
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Croswell - Son of George Croswell & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1786
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gandy - Son of John Gandy & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1786
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of George Lyon & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1786
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Lawrance Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1786
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George John Thompson - Son of George Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: An Attorney at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Esther
    Born: 12 Mar 1786
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millington - Daughter of William Millington & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1786
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mackford - Son of John Mackford & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1786
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Oakes - Daughter of Robert Oakes & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1786
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Slater &c
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bryan - Daughter of Michael Bryan & Hannah
    Born: 26 Mar 1786
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1786
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - Son of Hugh Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr 1786
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Plaiston - Daughter of John Plaiston & Jennet
    Born: 3 Apr 1786
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Salkeld - Son of Henry Salkeld & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1786
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Danson - Daughter of William Danson & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1786
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Hannah
    Born: 17 Mar 1786
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Knott - Daughter of John Knott & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1786
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wynn - Daughter of John Wynn & Sarah
    Born: 21 Mar 1786
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1786
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Constable - Son of John Constable & Sarah
    Born: 6 Feb 1786
    Abode: Schoollane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Constable - Daughter of John Constable & Sarah
    Born: 6 Feb 1786
    Abode: Schoollane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gleave - Daughter of Peter Gleave & Rose
    Born: 26 Feb 1786
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clarkson - Daughter of John Clarkson & Hannah
    Born: 14 Mar 1786
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Winstanley - Son of George Winstanley & Kitty
    Born: 26 Mar 1786
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1786
    Abode: Popaler Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mottershead - Son of John Mottershead & Catharine
    Born: 27 Mar 1786
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mason - Daughter of Henry Mason & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1786
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Wolfe - Daughter of Isaac Wolfe & Flora
    Born: 30 Mar 1786
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Naylor - Son of Peter Naylor & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1786
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1786
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - Son of William Moore & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1786
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Allen - Son of Isaac Allen & Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1786
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Huson - Daughter of Thomas Huson & Harriet
    Born: 1 Apr 1786
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 100, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leathwood - Son of Thomas Leathwood & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1786
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitby - Son of Thomas Whitby & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1786
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Flouer Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stafford - Son of John Stafford & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Apr 1786
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pushey - Daughter of William Pushey & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1786
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Groves - Daughter of Robert Groves & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1786
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Townley - Daughter of Thomas Townley & Catharine
    Born: 11 Apr 1786
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Cruse - Daughter of Frederick Cruse & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Apr 1786
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Cicely
    Born: 7 Apr 1786
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Jenny
    Born: 9 Apr 1786
    Abode: Brook's Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Baines - Son of John Baines & Rachel
    Born: 10 Apr 1786
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wignell - Son of Thomas Wignell & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1786
    Abode: Hocknell's Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hesketh - Daughter of Henry Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1786
    Abode: Chorley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1786
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Round - Daughter of James Round & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1786
    Abode: Suffolk Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cowup - Son of John Cowup & Sarah
    Born: 26 Mar 1786
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kendrick - Son of George Long & Mary Kendrick, Spinster
    Born: 5 Apr 1786
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrocks - Daughter of William Harrocks & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1786
    Abode: Fallwell Lane
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Millington - Son of John Millington & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1786
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wainwright - Son of Peter Wainwright & Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1786
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1786
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Alice
    Born: 30 Apr 1786
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Miler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of Richard Barton & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1786
    Abode: Forrist Street
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carmichael - Daughter of James Carmichael & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1786
    Abode: Hocknell's Alley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gelling - Son of John Gelling & Betty
    Born: 15 Apr 1786
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Born: 29 Apr 1786
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Muckleroy - Daughter of John Muckleroy & Letty
    Born: 2 May 1786
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilding Chapman - Son of Henry Gerard & Betty Chapman, Widow
    Born: 4 May 1786
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Darley - Daughter of William Darley & Martha
    Born: 24 Apr 1786
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Shipbroker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton & Agness
    Born: 27 Jan 1786
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wainwright - Son of Edward Wainwright & Hannah
    Born: 12 Feb 1786
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Towers - Daughter of James Towers & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1786
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Venables - Son of John Venables & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1786
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Venables - Daughter of John Venables & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1786
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1786
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kendall - Daughter of John Kendall & Diana
    Born: 1 May 1786
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kenyon - Daughter of William Kenyon & Susannah
    Born: 3 May 1786
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dunbar - Son of Henry Dunbar & Nancy
    Born: 7 Apr 1786
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1786
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Cann - Daughter of John Mc Cann & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1786
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Alice
    Born: 20 Apr 1786
    Abode: Silkhouse Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodgson - Son of Edmund Hodgson & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1786
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 101, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kean - Son of Timothy Kean & Esther
    Born: 21 Apr 1786
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Swift - Daughter of William Swift & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1786
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hickin - Son of Joseph Hickin & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1786
    Abode: Forrist Street
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scarsbrick - Son of James Scarsbrick & Ann
    Born: 17 May 1786
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wolstenholme - Daughter of Matthew Wolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1786
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Collins - Daughter of Thomas Collins & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1786
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1786
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stannistreet - Daughter of Henry Stannistreet & Catharine
    Born: 14 May 1786
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Duffey - Son of Peter Duffey & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1786
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of John Ward & Phebe
    Born: 24 May 1786
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Beggs - Son of Thomas Beggs & Jane
    Born: 25 May 1786
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wallace - Son of Samuel Wallace & Hebe
    Born: 8 Jun 1786
    Abode: Dry Pier
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Reed - Son of Alexander Reed & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1786
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Organist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bowman - Son of William Bowman & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1786
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Butler - Son of John Butler & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1786
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thackerley - Daughter of Edward Thackerley & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1786
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baines - Daughter of Thomas Baines & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1786
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cummins - Daughter of David Cummins & Bella
    Born: 26 May 1786
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Towers - Son of John Towers & Hannah
    Born: 28 May 1786
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1786
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bath - Daughter of George Bath & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1786
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Fanny
    Born: 14 Jun 1786
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moscrop - Daughter of John Moscrop & Martha
    Born: 22 May 1786
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - Son of James Thomas & Esther
    Born: 4 Mar 1786
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Holme - Son of William Holme & Phebe
    Born: 24 May 1786
    Abode: Breck Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Martha
    Born: 4 Jun 1786
    Abode: Newhall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilcock - Son of James Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1786
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1786
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hawksey - Son of John Hawksey & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1786
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Warrington - Daughter of William Warrington & Betty
    Born: 7 Jun 1786
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moffitt - Son of Thomas Moffitt & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun 1786
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holland Jones - Daughter of Joshua Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1786
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ireland - Son of James Ireland & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1786
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1786
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Paine - Daughter of William Paine & Nancy
    Born: 24 May 1786
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1786
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tarleton Holliwell - Son of William Holliwell & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1786
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Bratherton - Daughter of Humphrey Bratherton & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1786
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Schofield - Son of Jeremiah Schofield & Catharine
    Born: 23 Jun 1786
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Daughter of Daniel Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1786
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Arquis - Son of Abraham Arquis & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1786
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pope - Son of Isaac Pope & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1786
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 102, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Webster - Son of Ralph Webster & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1786
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1786
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Finch - Son of Clemmy Finch, Spinster
    Born: 7 Jul 1786
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Holmes - Daughter of James Holmes & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1786
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of William Davies & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1786
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1786
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dodd - Daughter of Thomas Dodd & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1786
    Abode: Lydia Ann Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Calland - Daughter of Thomas Calland & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1786
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Betty
    Born: 23 Jun 1786
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Jun 1786
    Abode: Martindale's Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Simister - Daughter of James Simister & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1786
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stockley - Son of Richard Stockley & Agness
    Born: 28 Jun 1786
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bootle - Daughter of William Bootle & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1786
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Murray - Daughter of James Murray & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul 1786
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
King Frederick -
    Abode: Peter Street
    Notes: A black man. Aged 19 years
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hudson - Daughter of Robert Hudson & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1786
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughson - Son of Nathan Hughson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1786
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1786
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stretch - Daughter of Isaac Stretch & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1786
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bixter - Daughter of William Bixter & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1786
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1786
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1786
    Abode: Breck Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kent - Son of Thomas Kent & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1786
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wainwright - Daughter of Richard Wainwright & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1786
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Organist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Forrist - Son of Ainsworth Forrist & Betty
    Born: 21 Jun 1786
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Nancy
    Born: 18 Jun 1786
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cliff - Son of James Cliff & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1786
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Martin - Son of Cornelius Martin & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1786
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinwall - Daughter of John Aspinwall & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1786
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gathorn - Son of John Gathorn & Cicely
    Born: 24 Jul 1786
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Ferritt - Son of Stephen Ferritt & Catharine
    Born: 26 Jul 1786
    Abode: Baxters Court
    Occupation: Ship Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bullcock - Son of John Bullcock & Lydia
    Born: 26 Jul 1786
    Abode: Forrist Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lunt - Daughter of James Lunt & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1786
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Rebecca
    Born: 22 Jul 1786
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Broughill - Daughter of John Broughill & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1786
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seed - Son of William Seed & Betty
    Born: 1 Aug 1786
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mawdsley - Son of James Mawdsley & Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1786
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hancock - Son of Prenton Hancock & Isabella
    Born: 4 Aug 1786
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Fowler - Son of Enoch Fowler & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1786
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huddleston Marvault - Son of Lewis Marvault & Martha
    Born: 5 Aug 1786
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Calvert - Son of William Calvert & Betty
    Born: 1 Aug 1786
    Abode: Basnet Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baker - Son of Philip Baker & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jun 1786
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 103, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of John Morris & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1786
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Abbott - Daughter of Harmon Abbott & Catharine
    Born: 15 Aug 1786
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1786
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Bullcock - Daughter of Henry Bullcock & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1786
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Darra - Daughter of Archibald Darra & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1786
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1786
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Evans - Daughter of George Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1786
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Worrall - Son of William Worrall & Nancy
    Born: 19 Aug 1786
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hanna - Son of James Hanna, Decd. & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1786
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Douglass - Son of John Douglass & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1786
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Proffitt - Daughter of George Proffitt & Martha
    Born: 18 Aug 1786
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1786
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of James Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1786
    Abode: New Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Humphreys - Daughter of Robert Humphreys & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1786
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1786
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Damaris
    Born: 17 Aug 1786
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Son of Peter Hart & Betty
    Born: 20 Aug 1786
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Peers - Daughter of John Peers & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1786
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1786
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dillart - Son of George Dillart & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1786
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Powell - Daughter of Joseph Powell & Catharine
    Born: 24 Aug 1786
    Abode: Kay Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Hayes - Daughter of Joseph Hayes & Fanny
    Born: 25 Aug 1786
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1786
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ezekiel Pierpoint - Son of John Pierpoint & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1786
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wills - Daughter of Dennis Wills & Betty
    Born: 5 Aug 1786
    Abode: Forrist Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dunbibin - Son of Thomas Rabey & Mary Dunbibin, Spinster
    Born: 7 Aug 1786
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Martha
    Born: 18 Aug 1786
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Howard - Son of Richard Howard & Martha
    Born: 24 Aug 1786
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charnley - Son of Henry Charnley & Betty
    Born: 30 Aug 1786
    Abode: Old Dock Quay
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1786
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Lowe - Daughter of Henry Lowe & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1786
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Winterbottom - Daughter of Thomas Winterbottom & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1786
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Mawdsley - Daughter of Edward Mawdsley & Nancy
    Born: 2 Sep 1786
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cannon - Daughter of George Cannon & Bella
    Born: 6 Sep 1786
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Richardson Woodburne - Son of John Woodburne & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1786
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Peter Worthington & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1786
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Woodward - Daughter of Peter Woodward & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1786
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Philips - Son of Daniel Philips & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1786
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of Edward Cooper & Hannah
    Born: 5 Sep 1786
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lemming - Son of George Lemming & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1786
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Harrocks - Daughter of George Harrocks & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1786
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pennington - Son of Seth Pennington & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1786
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: China Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 104, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gorton - Daughter of Richard Gorton & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1786
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Keen - Son of Shadrach Keen & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1786
    Abode: Sweeting Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Bushell - Daughter of Joseph Bushell & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1786
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of John Foster & Nancy
    Born: 22 Aug 1786
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1786
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ducker - Son of Thomas Ducker & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1786
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jun 1786
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Godfrey Schurr - Son of George Schurr & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1786
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stopford - Son of Henry Stopford & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1786
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Flouer Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moffitt - Daughter of George Moffitt & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1786
    Abode: Brooke's Alley
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sumner - Son of Richard Sumner & Esther
    Born: 6 Sep 1786
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clare - Son of John Clare & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1786
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1786
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 10 Sep 1786
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Tidesman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Benjamin Johnson & Catharine
    Born: 14 Sep 1786
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Claffen - Son of Joseph Claffen & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1786
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Reynolds - Son of Richard Reynolds & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1786
    Abode: Derby Square
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - Son of John Price & Christian
    Born: 7 Sep 1786
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Valantine - Daughter of John Valantine & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1786
    Abode: Cook Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abbott - Son of John Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1786
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Boulton - Daughter of John Boulton & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1786
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coppell - Daughter of George Coppell & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1786
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Distiller
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Lee - Son of Isaac Lee & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1786
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hayhurst - Son of Richard Hayhurst & Maria
    Born: 26 Sep 1786
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moore Lyon - Daughter of Dr. John Lyon & Catharine, his Wife
    Born: 14 Sep 1786
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rigby - Son of Richard Rigby & Susannah
    Born: 4 Sep 1786
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Houlgrave - Daughter of Thomas Houlgrave & Catharine
    Born: 3 Sep 1786
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smyles - Son of Joseph Smyles & Sarah
    Born: 11 Sep 1786
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hutton - Daughter of Peter Hutton & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1786
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Jackson - Son of Noah Jackson & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1786
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Storey - Son of Joseph Storey & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1786
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Corzen - Son of William Corzen & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1786
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bushell - Daughter of Joseph Bushell & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1786
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Westhead - Daughter of Thomas Westhead & Sally
    Born: 14 Sep 1786
    Abode: Brook's Alley
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gandy - Daughter of Charles Gandy & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1786
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Evans - Son of Daniel Evans & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1786
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Welch - Son of Nathaniel Welch & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1786
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Stell - Daughter of Benjamin Stell & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1786
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Allen - Daughter of Hannibal Allen & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1786
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 105, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harding - Son of Hugh Harding & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1786
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Breechesmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith Mc Crum - Son of John Mc Crum & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1786
    Abode: Cook Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Daughter of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1786
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Gee - Daughter of James Gee & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1786
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1786
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - Daughter of Richard Hesketh & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1786
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1786
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Powell - Daughter of Thomas Powell & Martha
    Born: 7 Oct 1786
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Batson - Son of Robert Batson & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1786
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Proctor - Son of James Washington & Elizabeth Proctor
    Born: 4 Sep 1786
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - Daughter of Jacob Bradley & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1786
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1786
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1786
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Molly
    Born: 22 Oct 1786
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Betty
    Born: 23 Oct 1786
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of David Jones & Margaret
    Born: 29 Oct 1786
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashburne - Son of James Pilkington & Rebecca Ashburne
    Born: 30 Sep 1786
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Callenderman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wheeler - Son of William Wheeler & Margery
    Born: 12 Oct 1786
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Rowe - Son of Walter Rowe & Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1786
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Royle - Son of John Royle & Alice
    Born: 18 Oct 1786
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1786
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1786
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bettys - Daughter of Benjamin Bettys & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1786
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barker - Son of Hugh Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1786
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Sarah
    Born: 25 Oct 1786
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Swift - Son of Samuel Swift & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1786
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saxton - Daughter of John Saxton & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1786
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Catharine
    Born: 31 Oct 1786
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Emy
    Born: 31 Oct 1786
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barratt - Son of Richard Barratt & Jenny
    Born: 1 Nov 1786
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Middleton - Daughter of Thomas Middleton & Martha
    Born: 7 Nov 1786
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jones - Daughter of Amos Jones & Esther
    Born: 11 Nov 1786
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of James Howard & Jenny
    Born: 14 Nov 1786
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ramsbottom - Daughter of James Ramsbottom & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1786
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tyrer - Son of George Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1786
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Chesters - Daughter of William Chesters & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1786
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - Daughter of Richard Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1786
    Abode: Flint Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of Joseph Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1786
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eves - Son of John Eves & Betty
    Born: 19 Nov 1786
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 106, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blackburne - Son of William Blackburne & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1786
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dunn - Son of John Dunn & Bella
    Born: 3 Nov 1786
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Catharine
    Born: 6 Nov 1786
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tunstall - Daughter of James Tunstall & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1786
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Edward Roberts & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1786
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Margery
    Born: 23 Nov 1786
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dugdell - Daughter of Epharaim Dugdell & Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1786
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1786
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Reed - Son of William Reed & Susannah
    Born: 2 Dec 1786
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Morris - Son of Hugh Morris & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1786
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hodgson - Daughter of Ralph Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1786
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kendall - Daughter of John Kendall & Nancy
    Born: 17 Nov 1786
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Weaver - Son of John Weaver & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1786
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilkinson - Daughter of Anthony Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1786
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Balderson - Son of Richard Balderson & Catharine
    Born: 19 Nov 1786
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1786
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ellicott - Son of John Ellicott & Grace
    Born: 20 Nov 1786
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Butler - Daughter of Thomas Tippin Butler & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1786
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of James Martin & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1786
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Abbott - Son of Edward Abbott & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1786
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Warton - Daughter of James Warton & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1786
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tarleton - Daughter of James Tarleton & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1786
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scales - Son of William Scales & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1786
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Nancy
    Born: 3 Dec 1786
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Waller - Son of Leonard Waller & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1786
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Colshed - Son of Philip Colshed & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1786
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kirby - Son of John Kirby & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1786
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1786
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Casson - Son of William Casson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1786
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ormandy - Daughter of William Ormandy & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1786
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Drape - Daughter of Henry Drape & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1786
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Litherland - Son of Nathaniel Litherland & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1786
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 107, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home