click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1780 - 1786
Baptisms for 1782 - 1783

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1780 - 1781

Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Barnabus Pulford - Son of John Pulford & Catharine
    Born: 11 Jun 1776
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cocket - Daughter of Caryl Cocket & Phebe
    Born: 2 Dec 1781
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - Daughter of Thomas Gregory
    Born: 3 Dec 1781
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wedgewood - Daughter of Thomas Wedgewood
    Born: 9 Dec 1781
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushworth - Daughter of John Rushworth
    Born: 14 Dec 1781
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwards - Son of George Derby Edwards
    Born: 15 Dec 1781
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson
    Born: 16 Dec 1781
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson
    Born: 20 Dec 1781
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bulcock - Daughter of Henry Bulcock
    Born: 20 Dec 1781
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sephton - Daughter of Joseph Sephton
    Born: 1 Jan 1782
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Isabella Gardner - Daughter of Henry Gardner
    Born: 24 Dec 1781
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lewis - Son of William Lewis
    Born: 29 Nov 1781
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bleackledge - Daughter of John Bleackledge
    Born: 17 Dec 1781
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - Daughter of Joseph Roberts
    Born: 24 Dec 1781
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Militia Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby
    Born: 25 Dec 1781
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates
    Born: 30 Dec 1781
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennet - Son of John Bennet
    Born: 17 Nov 1781
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brew - Son of Thomas Brew
    Born: 6 Dec 1781
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dorlin - Daughter of John Dorlin
    Born: 15 Dec 1781
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hough - Daughter of Thomas Hough
    Born: 23 Dec 1781
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts
    Born: 25 Dec 1781
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker
    Born: 26 Dec 1781
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - Daughter of Thomas Bibby
    Born: 28 Dec 1781
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - Son of Charles Lloyd
    Born: 29 Dec 1781
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Shusey Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Born: 1 Jan 1782
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson
    Born: 3 Jan 1782
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - Son of Richard Lloyd
    Born: 13 Dec 1781
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Heald - Daughter of William Heald
    Born: 20 Dec 1781
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Billy Pickup - Son of Richard Pickup
    Born: 1 Jan 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
    Born: 4 Jan 1782
    Abode: Magull Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Clarkson - Daughter of John Clarkson
    Born: 5 Jan 1782
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall
    Born: 6 Jan 1782
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Borrey - Daughter of James Borrey
    Born: 6 Jan 1782
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Pemberton - Daughter of Joseph Pemberton
    Born: 9 Jan 1782
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baines - Son of John Baines
    Born: 12 Jan 1782
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jennet - Daughter of William Jennet
    Born: 22 Jan 1782
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Fairclough - Son of Henry Fairclough
    Born: 31 Dec 1781
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Billinge - Son of Topping Billinge
    Born: 27 Dec 1781
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson
    Born: 4 Jan 1782
    Abode: Cook Street
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mc Kee - Daughter of John Mc Kee
    Born: 8 Jan 1782
    Abode: Flint Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Born: 11 Jan 1782
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of Jeremiah Schofield
    Born: 12 Jan 1782
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Hewitt - Daughter of Thomas Hewitt
    Born: 13 Jan 1782
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Helsby - Son of Peter Helsby
    Born: 18 Jan 1782
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gardner - Daughter of James Gardner
    Born: 13 Dec 1781
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heathcoat Shepley - Son of James Shepley
    Born: 7 Sep 1781
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 59, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of Charles Brown
    Born: 18 Jan 1782
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Hand - Daughter of Stephen Hand
    Born: 9 Jan 1782
    Abode: Tempeses Hey
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Arrowsmith - Daughter of Daniel Arrowsmith
    Born: 16 Jan 1782
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gill - Son of Thomas Gill
    Born: 18 Jan 1782
    Abode: Customhouse Lane
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Poole - Daughter of Michael Poole
    Born: 27 Jan 1782
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Slater and Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - Daughter of Thomas Clayton
    Born: 27 Jan 1782
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Lunt - Daughter of James Lunt
    Born: 7 Nov 1781
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of John Jones
    Born: 8 Jan 1782
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Tidesman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Downham - Son of William Downham
    Born: 12 Jan 1782
    Abode: Cook Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bushell - Son of Joseph Bushell
    Born: 12 Jan 1782
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Flue Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Collupy - Daughter of Patrick Collupy
    Born: 17 Jan 1782
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Collupy - Daughter of Patrick Collupy
    Born: 17 Jan 1782
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Rudd - Daughter of Jonathan Rudd & Dorothy
    Born: 7 Jan 1782
    Abode: South Dock Quay
    Occupation: Militia Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ash - Son of Joseph Ash
    Born: 28 Jan 1782
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom
    Born: 31 Jan 1782
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Frederick Green
    Born: 2 Feb 1782
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mc Cann - Daughter of Barney Mc Cann
    Born: 22 Dec 1781
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Hodgson - Daughter of Richard Hodgson
    Born: 14 Jan 1782
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Drumer - Daughter of Ellen Drumer, Spinster
    Born: 29 Jan 1782
    Abode: College Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Robinson - Son of Matthew Robinson
    Born: 2 Feb 1782
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Youd - Daughter of Daniel Youd
    Born: 2 Feb 1782
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine
    Born: 2 Feb 1782
    Abode: Cook Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of Thomas Walker
    Born: 3 Feb 1782
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Daughter of Thomas Barns
    Born: 4 Feb 1782
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholson - Daughter of James Nicholson
    Born: 4 Feb 1782
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 16 Feb 1782
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth
    Born: 5 Feb 1782
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gleave - Son of John Gleave
    Born: 6 Feb 1782
    Abode: Princes Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow
    Born: 6 Feb 1782
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Thornhill - Daughter of John Thornhill
    Born: 7 Feb 1782
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowe - Son of Walter Rowe
    Born: 10 Feb 1782
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ireland - Son of James Ireland
    Born: 11 Feb 1782
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson
    Born: 15 Feb 1782
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Townsend - Son of Joshua Townsend
    Born: 17 Feb 1782
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrance Boulton - Son of Lawrance Boulton
    Born: 18 Feb 1782
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Lunt - Daughter of Luke Lunt
    Born: 18 Feb 1782
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brew - Son of William Brew
    Born: 20 Feb 1782
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of William Lowe
    Born: 13 Feb 1782
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rathbone - Daughter of Samuel Rathbone
    Born: 26 Jan 1782
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Case - Daughter of Richard Case
    Born: 18 Jan 1782
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Born: 15 Feb 1782
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Barker - Daughter of Hugh Barker
    Born: 17 Feb 1782
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Born: 24 Feb 1782
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris
    Born: 25 Feb 1782
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turton - Son of William Turton
    Born: 8 Mar 1782
    Abode: Turton Square
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Widdows - Son of Thomas Widdows
    Born: 12 Sep 1780
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 60, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hatton - Son of Richard Hatton
    Born: 11 Feb 1782
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hutton - Daughter of John Hutton
    Born: 15 Feb 1782
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of John Yates
    Born: 17 Feb 1782
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swarbrick - Son of John Swarbrick
    Born: 19 Feb 1782
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Campbell - Son of William Campbell
    Born: 19 Feb 1782
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Oakes - Daughter of John Oakes
    Born: 22 Feb 1782
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cawson - Son of William Cawson
    Born: 24 Feb 1782
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Huck - Son of Valantine Huck
    Born: 25 Feb 1782
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of John Green
    Born: 25 Feb 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Townley - Son of Thomas Townley
    Born: 27 Feb 1782
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Catholidge - Son of Joseph Catholidge
    Born: 2 Mar 1782
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Mattilla - Daughter of Thomas Mattilla
    Born: 11 Mar 1782
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Berkenhead - Daughter of Thomas Berkenhead
    Born: 23 Feb 1782
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Scale Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Hughson Coulson - Son of Henry Coulson
    Born: 10 Feb 1782
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Niven - Son of Robert Niven
    Born: 11 Feb 1782
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anderson - Daughter of John Anderson
    Born: 2 Mar 1782
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles Sorey - Son of Miles Sorey
    Born: 5 Mar 1782
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Whiteside - Daughter of William Whiteside
    Born: 5 Mar 1782
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Daughter of John Brown
    Born: 8 Mar 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Storey - Daughter of Joseph Storey
    Born: 10 Feb 1782
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of Jacob Cooper
    Born: 16 Feb 1782
    Abode: Bachelor Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Jones -
    Abode: New quay
    Notes: A black man Aged 18 years
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Homeston - Daughter of John Homeston
    Born: 15 Feb 1782
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garston - Daughter of Robert Garston
    Born: 26 Feb 1782
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Kaye - Daughter of James Kaye
    Born: 5 Mar 1782
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Currie - Son of Samuel Currie
    Born: 8 Mar 1782
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bullen - Daughter of Samuel Bullen
    Born: 11 Mar 1782
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Born: 14 Mar 1782
    Abode: Tempeses Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - Son of Matthias Williams
    Born: 17 Mar 1782
    Abode: Darwin Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hollinghurst - Daughter of Evan Hollinghurst
    Born: 7 Mar 1782
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Moreton - Son of Samuel Moreton
    Born: 9 Mar 1782
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Lunt - Daughter of Richard Lunt
    Born: 20 Mar 1782
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor
    Born: 22 Mar 1782
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Couthard - Daughter of Ruben Couthard
    Born: 29 Mar 1782
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Millington - Son of John Millington
    Born: 21 Mar 1782
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - Son of Robert Wainwright
    Born: 22 Mar 1782
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Worram - Daughter of George Worram
    Born: 27 Mar 1782
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Whiteside - Daughter of Richard Whiteside
    Born: 31 Mar 1782
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts - Son of James Roberts
    Born: 1 Apr 1782
    Abode: South Dock Quay
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agness Fairfield - Daughter of Hugh Fairfield
    Born: 1 Apr 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kelshaw - Son of James Kelshaw
    Born: 3 Apr 1782
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Standish - Daughter of William Standish
    Born: 3 Apr 1782
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelshaw - Son of Henry Kelshaw
    Born: 6 Apr 1782
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dickson - Son of Henry Dickson
    Born: 7 Apr 1782
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Halewood - Daughter of John Halewood
    Born: 7 Apr 1782
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 61, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1782
    Abode: Clifton Street
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wright Gleave - Son of Wright Gleave & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1782
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Wilson - Son of Daniel Wilson
    Born: 1 Apr 1782
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Stephen Hughes
    Born: 3 Apr 1782
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams
    Born: 11 Apr 1782
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Hugh Hughes
    Born: 20 Apr 1782
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - Son of William Moore
    Born: 19 Mar 1782
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lunt - Son of John Lunt
    Born: 9 Apr 1782
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rowe - Son of Thomas Rowe
    Born: 12 Apr 1782
    Abode: Case's Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humphreys - Son of Thomas Humphreys
    Born: 12 Apr 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moss - Son of John Moss
    Born: 12 Apr 1782
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Salter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon
    Born: 15 Apr 1782
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millington - Daughter of Richard Millington
    Born: 17 Apr 1782
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stevenson - Son of Thomas Stevenson
    Born: 22 Apr 1782
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harris - Daughter of Thomas Harris
    Born: 24 Apr 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jolly - Daughter of Thomas Jolly
    Born: 15 Apr 1782
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Sutton - Daughter of Richard Sutton
    Born: 23 Mar 1782
    Abode: Forrist Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Bulcock - Daughter of John Bulcock
    Born: 6 Apr 1782
    Abode: Forrist Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter
    Born: 8 Apr 1782
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bridge Booth - Daughter of Edward Booth
    Born: 12 Apr 1782
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Dean - Son of Jarrett Dean
    Born: 20 Apr 1782
    Abode: Birkesteth Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smithson Hesketh - Son of Charles Hesketh
    Born: 21 Apr 1782
    Abode: Liver Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Thomas - Son of Richard Thomas
    Born: 26 Apr 1782
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rammage - Son of Archibald Rammage
    Born: 1 May 1782
    Abode: Bromfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley
    Born: 22 Apr 1782
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Westwood - Son of Joshua Westwood
    Born: 25 Apr 1782
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Gun Stock Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson
    Born: 25 Apr 1782
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scales - Son of William Scales
    Born: 26 Apr 1782
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fazakerley - Son of Richard Fazakerley
    Born: 27 Apr 1782
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Dale - Daughter of Samuel Dale
    Born: 29 Apr 1782
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cain - Daughter of Paul Cain
    Born: 1 May 1782
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of Daniel Bradshaw
    Born: 2 May 1782
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
    Born: 3 May 1782
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - Daughter of William Gibson
    Born: 6 May 1782
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bratherton - Son of Humphrey Bratherton
    Born: 19 Apr 1782
    Abode: Darwin Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - Son of David Jones
    Born: 23 Apr 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennet Sandham - Daughter of Thomas Sandham
    Born: 5 May 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - Daughter of Richard Barton
    Born: 6 May 1782
    Abode: Forrist Street
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cragg - Daughter of Joshua Cragg
    Born: 9 May 1782
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Born: 10 May 1782
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kenderick - Daughter of John Kenderick
    Born: 13 May 1782
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James - Son of William James
    Born: 14 May 1782
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forrist - Daughter of Andrew Forrist
    Born: 2 May 1782
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Seed - Daughter of Henry Seed
    Born: 7 May 1782
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth O Bryan - Daughter of William O Bryan
    Born: 7 May 1782
    Abode: South Dock Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 62, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Born: 10 May 1782
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton
    Born: 29 May 1782
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of William Berry
    Born: 11 May 1782
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of William Woods
    Born: 13 May 1782
    Abode: Magull Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sergon - Son of William Sergon
    Born: 16 May 1782
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Kinney - Son of Daniel Mc Kinney
    Born: 16 May 1782
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Butterford - Daughter of Samuel Butterford
    Born: 19 May 1782
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gartridge - Daughter of William Gartridge
    Born: 25 May 1782
    Abode: Old Dock Quay
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gildart - Daughter of Johnson Gildart & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1782
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt
    Born: 20 May 1782
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Ainsworth - Daughter of Richard Ainsworth
    Born: 26 May 1782
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Flouer Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Makin - Daughter of Richard Makin
    Born: 26 May 1782
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lunt - Daughter of James Lunt
    Born: 1 Jun 1782
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunt - Daughter of James Lunt
    Born: 1 Jun 1782
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson
    Born: 3 Jun 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matty Leathwaite - Daughter of Samuel Leathwaite, decd.
    Born: 8 Mar 1782
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Christian - Son of Thomas Christian
    Born: 1 Jun 1782
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of Charles Howard
    Born: 7 Jun 1782
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1782
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of Robert Owen & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1782
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Souter - Daughter of James Souter & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1782
    Abode: Brook's Alley
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edwards - Daughter of Edmund Edwards & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun 1782
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1782
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow & Betty
    Born: 28 Jun 1782
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Montague Lyon - Son of John Lyon & Catharine
    Born: 5 Jun 1782
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Physician
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Padget - Son of James Padget & Martha
    Born: 6 Jun 1782
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coulburne - Son of William Coulburne & Betty
    Born: 11 Jun 1782
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walton - Daughter of John Walton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1782
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1782
    Abode: Basnet Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1782
    Abode: Basnet Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Williams - Daughter of Josiah Williams & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1782
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun 1782
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Langshaw - Daughter of Thomas Langshaw & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jun 1782
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Medcalf - Daughter of Cuthbert Medcalf & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Highton - Son of William Highton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1782
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Colley - Son of Thomas Crompton & Jane Colley
    Born: 20 Jun 1782
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Stevens - Daughter of John Stevens & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1782
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Militia Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parry - Son of Peter Parry & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1782
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1782
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fowden - Daughter of Edward Fowden & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1782
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hayes - Daughter of Joseph Hayes & Frances
    Born: 26 Jun 1782
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Rider - Daughter of Thomas Rider & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1782
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1782
    Abode: Newington Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Lyon - Daughter of George Lyon & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1782
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Clay Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 63, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1782
    Abode: Forrist Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul 1782
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ferguson - Daughter of John Ferguson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1782
    Abode: Lowhill Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1782
    Abode: Basnet Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Pye - Son of Edmund Pye & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jun 1782
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Daggers - Daughter of William Daggers & Betty
    Born: 18 Jun 1782
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Capper - Son of Robert Capper & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1782
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Nancy
    Born: 23 Jun 1782
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Finch - Son of James Finch & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jun 1782
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Naylor - Daughter of Peter Naylor & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1782
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holme - Son of William Holme & Phebe
    Born: 5 Jul 1782
    Abode: Drinkwater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1782
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Gee - Daughter of James Gee & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul 1782
    Abode: Tythbarn Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Conway - Son of Benjamin Conway & Dorothy
    Born: 18 Jul 1782
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Betty
    Born: 26 Jul 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charnock - Son of Thomas Charnock & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1782
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1782
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1782
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kelly - Daughter of Charles Kelly & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1782
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamblet - Son of William Davies & Margaret Hamblet, Spinster
    Born: 28 Jul 1782
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1782
    Abode: Garden Street
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Joseph Dean & Alice Ashton, Spinster
    Born: 27 Jul 1782
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1782
    Abode: Flint Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agness Backhouse - Daughter of Robert Backhouse & Isabella
    Born: 4 Aug 1782
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1782
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Alexander Williams & Martha
    Born: 17 Aug 1782
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1782
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Dean - Son of William Dean & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1782
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wardell - Son of John Wardell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1782
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prince - Daughter of Thomas Prince & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1782
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Nancy
    Born: 9 Aug 1782
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1782
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Brassfounder
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Suddon - Daughter of William Suddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1782
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Aug 1782
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Webster - Son of James Webster & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1782
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Militiaman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bailey - Daughter of James Bailey & Hannah
    Born: 15 Aug 1782
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roxdale - Daughter of George Roxdale & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1782
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Walton - Daughter of Matthew Walton & Jenny
    Born: 16 Aug 1782
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lindall - Son of William Lindall & Rose
    Born: 21 Aug 1782
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Houghton - Daughter of Robert Houghton & Betty
    Born: 29 Aug 1782
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Kemp - Daughter of Christopher Neesham & Margaret Kemp
    Born: 4 Aug 1782
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1782
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Samuel Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1782
    Abode: Brook's Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Lewis - Daughter of Hugh Lewis & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1782
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sample - Daughter of Thomas Sample & Sarah
    Born: 29 Aug 1782
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garston - Son of John Garston & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1782
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 64, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stafford - Son of Thomas Stafford & Isabella
    Born: 17 Aug 1782
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - Son of Henry Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1782
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fox - Daughter of John Fox & Betty
    Born: 25 Aug 1782
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Sarah
    Born: 29 Aug 1782
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1782
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Mc Anally - Daughter of Hugh Mc Anally & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Norris - Son of Edward Norris & Alice
    Born: 20 Sep 1782
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stanton - Son of Francis Stanton & Eleanor
    Born: 7 Sep 1782
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Price - Daughter of William Price & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prouse - Son of John Prouse & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1782
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1782
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawranson - Son of James Lawranson & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1782
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dicson - Son of James Dicson & Betty
    Born: 14 Sep 1782
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Noah Jackson & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1782
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - Daughter of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1782
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cookson - Daughter of William Cookson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1782
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 25 Sep 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1782
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Grierson - Daughter of James Grierson & Martha
    Born: 14 Sep 1782
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carcins - Daughter of Adam Carcins & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1782
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Halley - Son of Thomas Halley & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1782
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1782
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of Daniel Grimshaw & Jane
    Born: 30 Sep 1782
    Abode: Forristt Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1782
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Well Sinker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1782
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster - Son of Charles Webster & Nancy
    Born: 1 Oct 1782
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ovens - Daughter of Daniel Ovens & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1782
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Refiner of Copper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Wilson - Son of Peter Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1782
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Stringer - Son of James Stringer & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans & Winefred
    Born: 9 Oct 1782
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wickstead - Son of Crispin Wickstead & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1782
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1779
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1781
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hancock - Son of Prenton Hancock & Isabella
    Born: 30 Sep 1782
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Baldwell - Son of James Baldwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1782
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - Son of Giles Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1782
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kelshaw - Daughter of Richard Kelshaw & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1782
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Penkiman - Son of Richard Penkiman & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1782
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1782
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Phebe
    Born: 5 Oct 1782
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Guy - Daughter of Thomas Guy & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1782
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bellion - Daughter of William Bellion & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1782
    Abode: Tythbarn Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Banks - Daughter of Samuel Banks & Alice
    Born: 19 Oct 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1782
    Abode: Tythbarn Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry - Son of John Perry & Phebe
    Born: 23 Oct 1782
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 65, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhagh - Daughter of Gamaliel Greenhagh & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1782
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wainwright - Son of Edward Wainwright & Hannah
    Born: 8 Oct 1782
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Bella
    Born: 15 Oct 1782
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1782
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1782
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Noddin - Son of Michael Noddin & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1782
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Skellicorn - Daughter of James Skellicorn & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1782
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin Owens - Son of William Owens & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1782
    Abode: Croston's Court
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1782
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ward - Son of John Ward & Phebe
    Born: 16 Oct 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1782
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1782
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Everitt Coppell - Son of Jonathan Coppell & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1782
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hulme - Son of Benjamin Hulme & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1782
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1782
    Abode: Newhall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Joseph Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1782
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1782
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Betty
    Born: 8 Nov 1782
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Catharine
    Born: 3 Nov 1782
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Case - Son of John Case & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1782
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Case - Son of John Case & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1782
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mullineux - Son of John Mullineux & Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1782
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1782
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Makin - Daughter of Thomas Makin & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1782
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Megrah - Daughter of Thomas Megrah & Nancy
    Born: 25 Nov 1782
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holding - Daughter of Edmund Holding & Catharine
    Born: 3 Nov 1782
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of Peter Hart & Betty
    Born: 3 Nov 1782
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffith - Daughter of Thomas Griffith & Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1782
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stannistreet - Daughter of Edward Stannistreet & Betty
    Born: 20 Nov 1782
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Lawrance Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1782
    Abode: Brook's Alley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tarleton - Daughter of James Tarleton & Peggy
    Born: 25 Nov 1782
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Bella
    Born: 6 Nov 1782
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ripton - Daughter of Robert Ripton & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1782
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Martha
    Born: 19 Nov 1782
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Amary - Son of Thomas Amary & Agness
    Born: 23 Nov 1782
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - Son of Charles Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 24 Nov 1782
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Griffiths - Daughter of William Griffiths & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov 1782
    Abode: Princes Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Read - Son of Thomas Read & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Nov 1782
    Abode: Temperes Hey
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calverley - Daughter of William Calverley & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1782
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 66, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harrocks - Son of Thomas Harrocks & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1782
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Greenham - Daughter of Robert Greenham & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1782
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1782
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1782
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Widdows - Daughter of Thomas Widdows & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1782
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Deborah
    Born: 26 Nov 1782
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell - Son of Benjamin Campbell & Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov 1782
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agness Done - Daughter of Thomas Done & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1782
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1782
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hodson - Son of John Hodson & Peggy
    Born: 31 Oct 1782
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ashton - Daughter of Daniel Ashton & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1782
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilding - Daughter of Thomas Wilding & Betty
    Born: 2 Dec 1782
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1782
    Abode: Preston? Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: [Abode obscured]
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Barbara
    Born: 11 Dec 1782
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Barbara
    Born: 11 Dec 1782
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watts Murdock - Son of William Murdock & Fanny
    Born: 17 Dec 1782
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Hanna - Son of John Hanna & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1782
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rice Crosley - Son of James Crosley & Ann
    Born: 17 May 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Crosley - Daughter of James Crosley & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1782
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor Humphreys - Son of Thomas Humphreys & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1782
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1782 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Tindsley - Daughter of Stanley Tindsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1782
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 67, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crosbie - Son of William Crosbie & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1782
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Salt Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eaton - Son of John Eaton & Grace
    Born: 5 Dec 1782
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1782
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Green - Daughter of Peter Green & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1782
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tyrer - Daughter of Robert Tyrer & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1782
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moore - Daughter of Thomas Moore & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1782
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pye - Son of William Whalley & Ann Pye, Spinster
    Born: 24 Dec 1782
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lyon - Daughter of David Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1782
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hand - Son of William Hand & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1782
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - Daughter of Ambrose Watson & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1782
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cowell - Daughter of John Cowell & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1782
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hinton - Son of Jeremiah Hinton & Catharine
    Born: 22 Dec 1782
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Drake - Daughter of William Drake & Catharine
    Born: 31 Dec 1782
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1782
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - Son of John Price & Christian
    Born: 14 Dec 1782
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1782
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mullineux - Daughter of Richard Mullineux & Amelia
    Born: 21 Dec 1782
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Melling - Son of Josiah Melling & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1782
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - Daughter of Joshua Whittle & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1782
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1783
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Brereton Gregson - Son of George Gregson & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1782
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1782
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Rothery - Son of Benjamin Rothery & Margery
    Born: 28 Dec 1782
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mc Kitterick - Daughter of Samuel Mc Kitterick & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1782
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Bond - Daughter of William Bond & Nancy
    Born: 5 Jan 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1783
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matty Nickson - Daughter of Peter Nickson & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1783
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Vint - Son of Robert Vint & Amelia
    Born: 9 Jan 1783
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Militia Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pritchard - Son of Robert Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1783
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Reed - Son of Alexander Reed & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1783
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Organist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Anna Maria
    Born: 27 Jan 1783
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Cross - Daughter of Richard Cross & Nancy
    Born: 31 Dec 1782
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of Peter Hatton & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1783
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Groves - Daughter of Robert Groves & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1783
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Samuel Brown & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1783
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Woolam - Daughter of Richard Woolam & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1783
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Evans - Daughter of Daniel Evans & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birkett - Son of Thomas Birkett & Agness
    Born: 30 Nov 1782
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sephton - Son of Edward Sephton & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1782
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mullineux - Son of James Mullineux & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1783
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sorah - Daughter of James Sorah & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1783
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wolfe - Daughter of Isaac Wolfe & Flora
    Born: 15 Jan 1783
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Egerton - Daughter of John Egerton & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jan 1783
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1783
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 68, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Washington - Son of William Washington & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1782
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ireland - Son of Samuel Ireland & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1783
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Carrington - Son of Edward Carrington & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1783
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Spencer - Daughter of George Spencer & Betty
    Born: 20 Jan 1783
    Abode: Sir Thomas' Court Dale Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Kennion - Daughter of William Kennion & Susanna
    Born: 25 Jan 1783
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ormandy - Son of John Ormandy & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1783
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Dorothy
    Born: 28 Jan 1783
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Knott - Son of John Knott & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gandy - Son of Charles Gandy & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan 1783
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Bartley - Daughter of James Bartley & Dorothy
    Born: 30 Jan 1783
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of Thomas Wilde & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1783
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Milton - Daughter of Richard Milton & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1782
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Charlotte Harrocks - Daughter of William Harrocks & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1783
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hurst Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Molly
    Born: 26 Jan 1783
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Billinge - Son of James Billinge & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1783
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dakin - Daughter of William Dakin & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1783
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Humphreys - Son of Margaret Humphreys, Spinster
    Born: 22 Feb 1783
    Abode: Moor Street
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rogers - Son of James Rogers & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1783
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Millett - Son of Joseph Millett & Hannah
    Born: 10 Feb 1783
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Lyon - Son of Jonathan Lyon & Esther
    Born: 10 Feb 1783
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyrer - Son of George Tyrer & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1783
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of Peter Marsh & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1783
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Samuel Wood & Barbara
    Born: 14 Feb 1783
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gaston - Daughter of William Gaston & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1783
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Claughen - Daughter of Mark Claughen & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1783
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1783
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1782
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jan 1783
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Pearson - Daughter of Isaac Pearson & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1783
    Abode: Coventry's Court Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Watt - Daughter of William Watt & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1783
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Jenny
    Born: 21 Feb 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1783
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Finney - Son of Thomas Finney & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1783
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Astle - Son of William Astle & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1783
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1783
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rawlinson - Daughter of Richard Rawlinson & Betty
    Born: 23 Feb 1783
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bixter - Daughter of Thomas Bixter & Martha
    Born: 4 Mar 1783
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rathbone - Son of James Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1783
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Matilda
    Born: 7 Mar 1783
    Abode: Brook's Alley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodson - Daughter of John Sarrad, Gentn. & Betty Hodson, Spinster
    Born: 10 Mar 1783
    Abode: Work House
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 69, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson - Son of John Hudson & Esther
    Born: 4 Mar 1783
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elliott - Daughter of John Elliott & Grace
    Born: 6 Mar 1783
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar 1783
    Abode: Ann Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mansfield - Daughter of Thomas Mansfield & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1783
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Kelshaw - Daughter of Thomas Kelshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1783
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Travers - Son of James Travers & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1783
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harding - Son of Thomas Harding & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1783
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1783
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Houlgrave - Daughter of Robert Houlgrave & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1783
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Judith
    Born: 12 Mar 1783
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Streck - Son of James Streck & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1783
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bickerstaff - Son of George Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1783
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hinde - Daughter of John Hinde & Isabella
    Born: 26 Mar 1783
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dugdell - Son of Abraham Dugdell & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bevoless - Daughter of James Bevoless & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1783
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Joiner etc.
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Hannah
    Born: 17 Mar 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Joiner etc.
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1783
    Abode: Sweeting
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1783
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Tyrer - Daughter of Christopher Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1783
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pendleton - Daughter of Robert Pendleton & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1783
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1783
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ballard - Son of Thomas Ballard & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Bradley - Son of Jacob Bradley & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1783
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Gaskill - Son of James Gaskill & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1783
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1782
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Skellicorn - Daughter of Robert Skellicorn & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1783
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - Daughter of William Barton & Betty
    Born: 21 Mar 1783
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Abbot - Daughter of John Abbot & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1783
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Reed - Son of Peter Reed & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barber - Daughter of James Barber & Jenny
    Born: 1 Apr 1783
    Abode: Trafford's Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Charnley - Son of Henry Charnley & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr 1783
    Abode: Ellam's Court Old Dock
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1783
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jolly - Daughter of William Jolly & Sarah
    Born: 22 Mar 1783
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Calvert - Daughter of William Calvert & Betty
    Born: 28 Mar 1783
    Abode: Basnet Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cox - Daughter of William Cox & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of George Owen & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1783
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilding - Daughter of Peter Wilding & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1783
    Abode: Preeson's Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Kue - Daughter of William Mc Kue & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1783
    Abode: Clifton Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ireland - Daughter of Joseph Ireland & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Moncaster - Son of Joseph Robinson & Ann Moncaster, Spinster
    Born: 27 Apr 1783
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Greaves - Daughter of Thomas Greaves & Ruth
    Born: 3 Apr 1783
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Amos Jones & Esther
    Born: 4 Apr 1783
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hooton - Son of Thomas Hooton & Molly
    Born: 6 Apr 1783
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Hannigan - Daughter of William Hannigan & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1783
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 70, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Catharine
    Born: 5 Apr 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1783
    Abode: Chorley Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Homan - Son of Stephen Homan & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1783
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Harper - Daughter of Henry Harper & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1783
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Singleton - Son of John Singleton & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1783
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Mawdesley - Daughter of George Mawdesley & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1783
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of Richard Owen & Martha
    Born: 23 Apr 1783
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1783
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dunbar - Daughter of William Dunbar & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1783
    Abode: Sir Thomas' Court Dale Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1783
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - Son of Roger Charnock & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1783
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gascoyne Manesty - Son of John Manesty, Gentleman & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1783
    Abode: Duke Street
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of Richard Williams & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr 1783
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Slater - Son of Richard Slater & Christian
    Born: 20 Apr 1783
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Frazier - Son of John Frazier & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1783
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Coppell Boulton - Daughter of John Boulton & Betty
    Born: 28 Apr 1783
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of Joseph Gorton & Judith
    Born: 13 May 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1783
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Jackson - Son of Daniel Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1783
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Hannah
    Born: 2 May 1783
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Davies - Daughter of Ellis Davies & Nancy
    Born: 19 May 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Betty
    Born: 20 May 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barns - Daughter of Thomas Barns & Betty
    Born: 21 May 1783
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ball - Son of William Ball & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1783
    Abode: Chorley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Betty
    Born: 17 May 1783
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Wynn - Daughter of Benjamin Wynn & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1783
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Owens - Daughter of William Owens & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1783
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Owens - Daughter of William Owens & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1783
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Twist - Daughter of Thomas Twist & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1783
    Abode: Brook's Square
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Harvey - Daughter of Richard Jones & Margaret Harvey
    Born: 15 May 1783
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blacklidge - Daughter of Thomas Blacklidge & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1783
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Makin Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard & Jane
    Born: 25 May 1783
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wignell - Daughter of Thomas Wignell & Margaret
    Born: 25 May 1783
    Abode: Hocknell's Alley
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winstanley - Son of Thomas Winstanley & Alice
    Born: 26 May 1783
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Boulton - Son of John Boulton & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1783
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hains - Daughter of Samuel Hains & Isabella
    Born: 29 May 1783
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hilditch - Daughter of James Hilditch & Martha
    Born: 29 May 1783
    Abode: Hocknell's Alley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Eccles - Daughter of George Eccles & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1783
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Plumpton - Son of John Plumpton & Catharine
    Born: 4 Jun 1783
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Club - Son of John Club & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1783
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Well Sinker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goore - Son of John Goore & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1783
    Abode: Georges Dock Passage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Rathbone - Daughter of Samuel Rathbone & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1783
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - Son of John Green & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1783
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 71, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wheeler - Son of John Wheeler & Judith
    Born: 31 May 1783
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Bella McKinsey Sugdin - Daughter of John Sugdin & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1783
    Abode: Basnet Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Selsbey - Son of Henry Selsbey & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1783
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Nancy
    Born: 2 Jun 1783
    Abode: Clifton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rees Jenkins - Son of Rees Jenkins & Nancy
    Born: 10 Jun 1783
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Waterhouse - Daughter of James Waterhouse & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1783
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ball - Daughter of Edward Ball & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1783
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilding - Son of James Wilding & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1783
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1783
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Daughter of Robert Davies & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1783
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Jane Brown, Spinster
    Born: 7 Jun 1783
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1783
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: French Stone Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Westcot - Son of Philip Westcot & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1783
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of John Morris & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun 1783
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Prudence Tatlock - Daughter of James Tatlock & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1783
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Mawdsley - Son of James Mawdsley & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1783
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dyson - Daughter of Henry Dyson & Sophia
    Born: 3 Jul 1783
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepley - Daughter of James Shepley & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1783
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1783
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Daulbey - Son of John Daulbey & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jun 1783
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Randles - Son of Peter Randles & Ann Maria
    Born: 15 Jun 1783
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1783
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Slaughter - Daughter of Henry Slaughter & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1783
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gilmore - Son of Thomas Gilmore & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jun 1783
    Abode: Hocknell's Alley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1783
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cropper - Daughter of Job Cropper & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1783
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bleaklidge - Son of John Bleaklidge & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1783
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Docker - Son of William Docker & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hibett - Daughter of Thomas Hibett & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1783
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Byrom - Son of John Byrom & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1783
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1783
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1783
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Blair - Daughter of John Blair & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1783
    Abode: Hocknell's Alley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waller - Son of Lenoard [sic] Waller & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Speak - Daughter of Henry Speak & Nancy
    Born: 6 Jul 1783
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Padmore - Daughter of Richard Padmore & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1783
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dennis Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Alice
    Born: 23 May 1783
    Abode: Abigburgh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wadsworth - Daughter of John Wadsworth & Tabitha
    Born: 28 Jun 1783
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fieldhouse Colley - Son of John Colley & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1783
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Ashley - Daughter of Amos Ashley & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1783
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Margery
    Born: 10 Jul 1783
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Duffey - Son of Peter Duffey & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1783
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Webb - Daughter of Richard Webb & Dorothy
    Born: 5 Jul 1783
    Abode: Work House
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Martha
    Born: 17 Jul 1783
    Abode: Ogdens Court
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 72, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Catharine
    Born: 17 Jul 1783
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Doyle - Son of Nicholas Doyle & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1783
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cain - Son of John Cain & Betty
    Born: 4 Jul 1783
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Thomas Clayton & Ruth
    Born: 7 Jul 1783
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul 1783
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Seacroft - Daughter of William Seacroft & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jul 1783
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fairhurst Nelson - Son of Samuel Nelson & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1783
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Colley - Son of John Colley & Betty
    Born: 20 Jul 1783
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Magee - Daughter of John Magee & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1783
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1783
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Molly
    Born: 26 Jul 1783
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of John Barns & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1783
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Martha
    Born: 2 Aug 1783
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun 1783
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Downward - Daughter of Samuel Downward & Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1783
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Basford - Daughter of Thomas Basford & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rowe - Son of Thomas Rowe & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1783
    Abode: Cases Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul 1783
    Abode: Hocknell's Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilcock - Son of Elisha Wilcock & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jul 1783
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Salt Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of Charles Davies & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1783
    Abode: Breck Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Dyson - Daughter of Pheneas Dyson & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1783
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dunbar - Daughter of Henry Dunbar & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1783
    Abode: Campbell's Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Appleton - Son of Charles Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug 1783
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ratliffe Rigg - Son of Edward Rigg & Betty
    Born: 17 Jul 1783
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Catharine
    Born: 2 Jun 1783
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Senior Shillitto - Daughter of Josiah Shillitto & Susanna
    Born: 26 Jun 1783
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1783
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ross - Son of John Ross & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lunt - Son of Richard Lunt & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1783
    Abode: Lowhill in the Parish of Witton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Martha
    Born: 12 Aug 1783
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Maddocks - Daughter of Joseph Maddocks & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1783
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Smith - Daughter of Egerton Smith & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1783
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beckmire - Daughter of John Beckmire & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1783
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Hannah
    Born: 4 Aug 1783
    Abode: Basnet Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ash - Son of John Ash & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginson - Daughter of John Higginson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1783
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - Son of Evan Hughes & Esther
    Born: 29 Aug 1783
    Abode: Newhall Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Pells - Son of Thomas Pells & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1783
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whitfield - Daughter of John Whitfield & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1783
    Abode: Bachelor Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Newton - Daughter of Richard Webb & Jane Newton
    Born: 19 Aug 1783
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1783
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mills - Daughter of William Mills & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1783
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hanna - Son of James Hanna & Nancy
    Born: 12 Jul 1783
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 73, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wardell - Daughter of John Wardell & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1783
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Currie - Daughter of Samuel Currie & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1783
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reeves - Son of William Reeves & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1783
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of William Davies & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug 1783
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harbert - Daughter of Thomas Harbert & Peggy
    Born: 20 Aug 1783
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Mawdsley - Daughter of Robert Mawdsley & Judith
    Born: 21 Aug 1783
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Kelshaw - Daughter of Henry Kelshaw & Hannah
    Born: 1 Sep 1783
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Brew - Daughter of Robert Brew & Isabella
    Born: 3 Sep 1783
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Powell - Son of Robert Powell & Nancy
    Born: 12 Sep 1783
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Glover - Son of William Glover & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1783
    Abode: Toxteth Park Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Brown - Daughter of George Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1783
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1783
    Abode: Toxteth Park Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Jenny
    Born: 2 Sep 1783
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 2 Sep 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Tidesman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bowker - Daughter of Richard Bowker & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stockport - Son of Henry Stockport & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1783
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Flouer Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Sep 1783
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quest Wignell - Son of William Wignell & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep 1783
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bearon - Daughter of Benjamin Bearon & Hannah
    Born: 23 Sep 1783
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Betty
    Born: 24 Sep 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peters - Son of Edward Peters & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1783
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Haliman - Son of John Haliman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Notes: Aged 13 Years
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hammond - Daughter of Stephen Hammond & Windoe
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Notes: Aged 6 Years
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fell - Son of Thomas Fell & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1783
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1783
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Cross - Daughter of Samuel Cross & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1783
    Abode: Brook's Square
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dyer - Daughter of William Dyer & Esther
    Born: 19 Sep 1783
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1783
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Agnew - Son of Archibald Agnew & Nancy
    Born: 27 Sep 1783
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Alice
    Born: 28 Sep 1783
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Seed - Daughter of William Seed & Betty
    Born: 1 Oct 1783
    Abode: West Derby in the Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of George Smith & Betty
    Born: 27 Sep 1783
    Abode: Preston Street
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Denton - Son of Thomas Denton & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1783
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Scarratt - Son of Joseph Scarratt & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1783
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1783
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1783
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bushell - Son of Joseph Bushell & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1783
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smeathman - Daughter of William Smeathman & Nancy
    Born: 16 Sep 1783
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of David Jones & Elizth. Meredith
    Born: 24 Sep 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1783
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Lea Clitherowe - Daughter of Richard Clitherowe & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1783
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1783
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 74, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 17 Sep 1783
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Burgess - Daughter of Thomas Burgess & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1783
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Danson - Son of William Danson & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1783
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brereton - Daughter of Thomas Handy & Hannah Brereton
    Born: 2 Oct 1783
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Hannah
    Born: 4 Oct 1783
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1783
    Abode: Toxteth Park Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quirk - Son of Philip Quirk & Esther
    Born: 11 Oct 1783
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1783
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Giles Rhodes - Son of William Rhodes & Martha
    Born: 12 Oct 1783
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1783
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daughter of Thomas Clough & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1783
    Abode: Tyrer Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Critchley - Son of Charles Critchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1783
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1783
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Patrick Hinde - Son of Edward Hinde & Esther
    Born: 30 Sep 1783
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - Son of Thomas Green & Martha
    Born: 4 Oct 1783
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Langley - Daughter of James Langley & Peggy
    Born: 13 Oct 1783
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Devereux - Daughter of Patrick Devereux & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Hannah
    Born: 16 Oct 1783
    Abode: West Derby in the Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Greenacres - Daughter of Richard Greenacres & Hannah
    Born: 16 Oct 1783
    Abode: West Derby in the Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1783
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tyrer - Son of Peter Tyrer & Nancy
    Born: 23 Oct 1783
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wainwright - Daughter of Richard Wainwright & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1783
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Organist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Hannah
    Born: 18 Oct 1783
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Deborah
    Born: 19 Oct 1783
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of John Mather & Hannah
    Born: 23 Oct 1783
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Isabella
    Born: 24 Oct 1783
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Noble - Son of Thomas Noble & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1783
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of Lawrance Lord & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1783
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Buxton - Son of Peter Buxton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1783
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of Jacob Cooper & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1782
    Abode: Bachelor Street
    Occupation: Tile Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wesley - Son of John Wesley & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1783
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herron - Son of Patrick Herron & Peggy
    Born: 24 Oct 1783
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Kean - Son of Patrick Mc Kean & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1783
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Constable - Daughter of Joseph Constable & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1783
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grice - Son of Richard Grice & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1783
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1783
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Maltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Crowley - Son of Edward Crowley & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1783
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jennion Lyon - Son of John Lyon & Catharine
    Born: 27 Sep 1783
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Physician
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - Son of Joseph Powell & Martha
    Born: 7 Oct 1783
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1783
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburne - Daughter of Robert Blackburne & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1783
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 75, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fox - Daughter of Edward Fox & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1783
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cartwright - Son of Richard Cartwright & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1783
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salkeld - Daughter of Henry Salkeld & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1783
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worswick - Daughter of William Worswick & Betty
    Born: 21 Nov 1783
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Shipborer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Lowe - Daughter of Henry Lowe & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1783
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lyon - Son of Thomas Lyon & Nancy
    Born: 5 Nov 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Animage Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hodgson - Daughter of Edmund Hodgson & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1783
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1783
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moor - Daughter of Philip Moor & Amelia
    Born: 14 Nov 1783
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Armstrong - Son of Henry Armstrong & Rachel
    Born: 23 Nov 1783
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Rofe - Daughter of William Rofe & Hannah
    Born: 26 Nov 1783
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birkett - Son of William Birkett & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1783
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Puddicombe - Son of James Puddicombe & Kitty
    Born: 16 Oct 1783
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1783
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Critchley - Daughter of John Critchley & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1783
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Batson - Son of Robert Batson & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1783
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benson - Son of John Benson & Emy
    Born: 17 Nov 1783
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moorfield - Daughter of Richard Moorfield & Betty
    Born: 18 Nov 1783
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Gorsuch - Son of John Gorsuch & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - Son of Robert Moore & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1783
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Salt Barrow Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1783
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Read - Son of Roger Read & Alithea
    Born: 23 Nov 1783
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1783
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gorden - Son of James Gorden & Catharine
    Born: 8 Dec 1783
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - Son of Henry Gardner & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Dec 1783
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Cooke - Daughter of William Cooke & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1783
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Standish - Daughter of William Standish & Esther
    Born: 20 Nov 1783
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mounsey - Daughter of Edward Mounsey & Betty
    Born: 29 Nov 1783
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1783
    Abode: South Dock Quay
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kendrick - Daughter of John Kendrick & Diana
    Born: 7 Dec 1783
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Mear - Daughter of Thomas Mear & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1783
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - Daughter of William Griffiths & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1783
    Abode: Princes Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Betty
    Born: 18 Nov 1783
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dudley Rockitt - Son of John Rockitt & Isabella
    Born: 29 Nov 1783
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Born: 8 Dec 1783
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Segar - Son of Thomas Segar & Betty
    Born: 11 Dec 1783
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fowler - Son of Enoch Fowler & Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1783
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Blekey - Son of John Blekey & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1783
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1783 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oldfield Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 9 Dec 1783
    Abode: Clifton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 76, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1784 - 1785

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home