click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1780 - 1786
Baptisms for 1780 - 1781

Baptism: 1 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Herron - Daughter of Patrick Herron
    Born: 17 Dec 1779
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Samuel Moss
    Born: 3 Dec 1779
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clayton Kennion - Son of Robert Kennion
    Born: 7 Dec 1779
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Coulson - Son of Henry Coulson
    Born: 14 Dec 1779
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Kirshaw - Daughter of George Kirshaw
    Born: 18 Dec 1779
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ally Gleave - Daughter of Wright Gleave
    Born: 4 Jan 1780
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson
    Born: 3 Dec 1779
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - Son of Thomas Green & Betty Hayes, Spinster
    Born: 5 Dec 1779
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton
    Born: 11 Dec 1779
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Forshaw - Daughter of William Forshaw
    Born: 18 Dec 1779
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of Richard Bowker
    Born: 19 Dec 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sparks - Daughter of John Sparks
    Born: 25 Dec 1779
    Abode: Cleiveland Square
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones
    Born: 28 Dec 1779
    Abode: Georges Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Campbell - Daughter of Alexander Campbell
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: About 17 years of age.
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Beaumont - Daughter of George Beaumont
    Born: 16 Dec 1779
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barber - Son of James Barber
    Born: 27 Dec 1779
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of William Holme
    Born: 27 Dec 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dolly Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton
    Born: 29 Dec 1779
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Claffton - Daughter of Joseph Claffton
    Born: 31 Dec 1779
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - Daughter of Robert Pritchard
    Born: 2 Jan 1780
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer
    Born: 16 Jan 1780
    Abode: Tyrers Wient Harrington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Younge - Son of John Younge
    Born: 15 Dec 1779
    Abode: Chorley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mullineux - Son of James Mullineux
    Born: 29 Dec 1779
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock - Daughter of Roger Charnock
    Born: 3 Jan 1780
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Wynn - Daughter of Benjamin Wynn
    Born: 4 Jan 1780
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Coleman Rathbone - Son of Samuel Rathbone
    Born: 6 Jan 1780
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rose - Daughter of William Rose
    Born: 22 Dec 1779
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis
    Born: 28 Dec 1779
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Downham - Son of William Downham
    Born: 31 Dec 1779
    Abode: Cook Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birchall - Son of John Birchall
    Born: 10 Jan 1780
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside
    Born: 24 Jan 1780
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Crook - Daughter of Gilbert Halsall & Martha Crook, Spinster
    Born: 7 Jan 1780
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark
    Born: 10 Jan 1780
    Abode: Forrestt Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - Daughter of Samuel Thomas
    Born: 6 Jan 1780
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Salt Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of William Berry
    Born: 7 Jan 1780
    Abode: Tyth Barn Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Born: 10 Jan 1780
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Maybrick - Son of Charles Maybrick
    Born: 13 Jan 1780
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of William Seddon
    Born: 15 Jan 1780
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ridgeway - Son of Joseph Ridgeway
    Born: 24 Jan 1780
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gildart - Son of Johnson Gildart
    Born: 8 Feb 1780
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watman - Son of Daniel Watman
    Born: 10 Jan 1780
    Abode: Button Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Voase - Daughter of William Voase
    Born: 10 Jan 1780
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Potter - Son of John Potter
    Born: 14 Jan 1780
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mercer - Son of William Mercer
    Born: 17 Jan 1780
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kendrick - Son of John Kendrick
    Born: 18 Jan 1780
    Abode: Turpentine Lane Duke Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mackford - Son of John Mackford
    Born: 18 Jan 1780
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright
    Born: 19 Jan 1780
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 40, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Basford - Son of William Basford
    Born: 28 Jan 1780
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Houlston - Son of Andrew Houlston
    Born: 1 Feb 1780
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Born: 5 Feb 1780
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dean - Daughter of William Dean
    Born: 28 Jan 1780
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Breckley - Daughter of John Breckley
    Born: 15 Dec 1779
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Joynson - Daughter of John Joynson
    Born: 8 Jan 1780
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Stone Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holland - Daughter of Charles Holland
    Born: 14 Jan 1780
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Dagger - Son of William Dagger
    Born: 17 Jan 1780
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kewley - Daughter of Robert Kewley
    Born: 18 Jan 1780
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster - Son of Thomas Webster
    Born: 21 Jan 1780
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - Son of Foulke Hughes
    Born: 22 Jan 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charnock - Son of John Charnock
    Born: 23 Jan 1780
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt
    Born: 1 Feb 1780
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kelly - Son of Henry Kelly
    Born: 3 Feb 1780
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barker - Son of Hugh Barker
    Born: 7 Feb 1780
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Mottishire - Daughter of William Mottishire
    Born: 17 Feb 1780
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Born: 18 Feb 1780
    Abode: Lowhill Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Houghton Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper
    Born: 25 Jan 1780
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin Lolley - Son of William Lolley
    Born: 25 Jan 1780
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Captn. Richard Smith
    Born: 9 Feb 1780
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: The Navy
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarkson - Son of John Clarkson
    Born: 29 Jan 1780
    Abode: Cleiveland Square
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fowler - Daughter of Edward Fowler
    Born: 29 Jan 1780
    Abode: Leigh Sreet
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Campbell - Son of William Campbell
    Born: 31 Jan 1780
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mercer - Daughter of John Mercer
    Born: 2 Feb 1780
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Redman - Daughter of William Redman
    Born: 3 Feb 1780
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Farrington - Son of William Farrington
    Born: 4 Feb 1780
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge
    Born: 7 Feb 1780
    Abode: Newington Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of Edward Cooper
    Born: 24 Feb 1780
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beadle Baxendale - Son of Joseph Baxendale, Gentleman
    Born: 24 Feb 1780
    Abode: Peter Street College Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rogers - Son of Edward Rogers
    Born: 20 Jan 1780
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson
    Born: 31 Jan 1780
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Pattin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bispham - Daughter of Robert Bispham
    Born: 11 Feb 1780
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Tin-Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brockbank Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson
    Born: 12 Feb 1780
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hunter - Son of John Hunter
    Born: 13 Feb 1780
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamilton - Son of William Hamilton
    Born: 15 Feb 1780
    Abode: Peter Street White Chapel
    Occupation: Hemp Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman
    Born: 9 Feb 1780
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smitheys - Son of Thomas Smitheys
    Born: 19 Feb 1780
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Manley - Son of John Manley
    Born: 20 Feb 1780
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Townley - Daughter of Thomas Townley
    Born: 25 Feb 1780
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Houlgrave - Son of Robert Houlgrave
    Born: 27 Feb 1780
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cloughen - Son of Mark Cloughen
    Born: 28 Feb 1780
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison
    Born: 29 Feb 1780
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ross - Son of William Ross
    Born: 27 Feb 1780
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Beer Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Southart - Daughter of William Southart
    Born: 13 Feb 1780
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of Peter Marsh
    Born: 15 Feb 1780
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 41, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of James Harrison
    Born: 20 Feb 1780
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashley - Daughter of Amos Ashley
    Born: 26 Feb 1780
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith
    Born: 1 Mar 1780
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
    Born: 1 Mar 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: an Officer in the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Holme - Daughter of Benjamin Holme
    Born: 2 Mar 1780
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick
    Born: 4 Mar 1780
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - Son of William Yates
    Born: 26 Dec 1779
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dunbabin - Daughter of Thomas Dunbabin
    Born: 18 Feb 1780
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of William Lee
    Born: 24 Feb 1780
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Charles - Daughter of Samuel Charles
    Born: 25 Feb 1780
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oakley - Son of John Oakley
    Born: 1 Mar 1780
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles, Deceased
    Born: 2 Mar 1780
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rea - Son of William Rea
    Born: 5 Mar 1780
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Jenkinson - Daughter of Thomas Jenkinson
    Born: 14 Mar 1780
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Payne - Daughter of William Payne
    Born: 14 Feb 1780
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Part - Daughter of John Part
    Born: 28 Feb 1780
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - Son of Daniel Wilson
    Born: 2 Mar 1780
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elenea Millington - Daughter of John Millington
    Born: 4 Mar 1780
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hughson - Daughter of Solomon Hughson
    Born: 6 Mar 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tracey - Son of Joshua Tracey
    Born: 7 Mar 1780
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rawlinson - Daughter of John Rawlinson
    Born: 9 Mar 1780
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Bradley - Son of Alexander Bradley
    Born: 9 Mar 1780
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Thomas Green
    Born: 18 Mar 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of John Whittle
    Born: 29 Mar 1780
    Abode: St. Pauls Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gardner - Son of Henry Gardner
    Born: 6 Apr 1780
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Bibby - Daughter of Edward Bibby
    Born: 14 Mar 1780
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty King - Daughter of Robert King
    Born: 18 Mar 1780
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - Daughter of John Whalley & Ann Leaver, Spinster
    Born: 22 Mar 1780
    Abode: Work House
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Charles - Daughter of Robert Charles
    Born: 7 Mar 1780
    Abode: John's Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary James - Daughter of Francis James
    Born: 14 Mar 1780
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kaye - Son of James Kaye
    Born: 23 Mar 1780
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of David Davies
    Born: 23 Mar 1780
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hatton - Son of Richard Hatton
    Born: 23 Mar 1780
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thornhill - Son of John Thornhill
    Born: 25 Mar 1780
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of William Pearson
    Born: 26 Mar 1780
    Abode: Tyth Barn Street
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Bowman - Son of Alexander Bowman
    Born: 27 Mar 1780
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sukey Eccles - Daughter of George Eccles
    Born: 2 Apr 1780
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson
    Born: 7 Apr 1780
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Youd - Son of Watkin Youd
    Born: 26 Feb 1780
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moss - Daughter of William Moss
    Born: 6 Mar 1780
    Abode: Button Street
    Occupation: Militia Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Gorton - Daughter of Thomas Gorton
    Born: 17 Mar 1780
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Colley - Son of Ralph Colley
    Born: 21 Mar 1780
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffey - Son of Thomas Griffey
    Born: 25 Mar 1780
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson
    Born: 25 Mar 1780
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 42, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Critchley - Son of William Critchley
    Born: 1 Apr 1780
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley
    Born: 10 Apr 1780
    Abode: Croston's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Langshaw - Daughter of Lawrance Langshaw
    Born: 10 Apr 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
    Born: 30 Mar 1780
    Abode: Magull Street
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Constable - Son of John Constable
    Born: 27 Jan 1780
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kennedy - Son of William Kennedy
    Born: 20 Jan 1780
    Abode: Cleveland Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Baines - Son of John Baines
    Born: 20 Mar 1780
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crampton - Son of John Crampton
    Born: 31 Mar 1780
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of James Thompson
    Born: 7 Apr 1780
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Barton - Daughter of Richard Barton
    Born: 7 Apr 1780
    Abode: Forrist Street
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Naylor - Son of James Naylor
    Born: 10 Apr 1780
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of John Wright
    Born: 10 Apr 1780
    Abode: Tyth Barn Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Berry - Son of William Berry
    Born: 15 Apr 1780
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of James Wilson
    Born: 15 Apr 1780
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brew - Daughter of Thomas Brew
    Born: 18 Apr 1780
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of John Williams
    Born: 23 Apr 1780
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Salkeld - Daughter of Henry Salkeld
    Born: 8 Jan 1780
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Rideing - Daughter of Thomas Rideing
    Born: 8 Apr 1780
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kennedy - Daughter of Edward Kennedy
    Born: 8 Apr 1780
    Abode: Hay-Market
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walpole - Daughter of William Walpole
    Born: 16 Apr 1780
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tarleton - Son of Robert Tarleton
    Born: 27 Apr 1780
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leece - Son of Joseph Leece
    Born: 26 Apr 1780
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Leece - Son of Joseph Leece
    Born: 26 Apr 1780
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Born: 23 Apr 1780
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson
    Born: 28 Apr 1780
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stubs - Daughter of John Stubs
    Born: 14 May 1780
    Occupation: Musician to the Cheshire Militia
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Millington - Son of John Millington
    Born: 7 May 1780
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of Isaac Pearson
    Born: 11 May 1780
    Abode: Coventry's Court Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Myers - Son of John Myers
    Born: 16 May 1780
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coventry - Daughter of Edward Coventry
    Born: 20 May 1780
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Egerton - Son of John Egerton
    Born: 21 May 1780
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Woods - Daughter of William Woods
    Born: 23 May 1780
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson
    Born: 23 May 1780
    Abode: Croston's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Painter - Daughter of Thomas Painter
    Born: 28 May 1780
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peters - Son of Joseph Peters
    Born: 4 Jun 1780
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Moore - Daughter of William Moore
    Born: 7 May 1780
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bratherton - Son of Humphrey Bratherton
    Born: 13 May 1780
    Abode: Danson Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Collin - Daughter of John Collin
    Born: 20 May 1780
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Thomas Brown
    Born: 29 May 1780
    Abode: Basnet Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Preston - Son of John Preston
    Born: 17 May 1780
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Earle - Son of Gilbert Tarleton & Elizabeth Earle, Spinster
    Born: 28 May 1780
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Rockett - Daughter of John Rockett
    Born: 2 Jun 1780
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Linney Ireland - Son of William Ireland
    Born: 5 Jun 1780
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of John Hill
    Born: 9 Jun 1780
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher
    Born: 28 May 1780
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 43, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clough - Son of William Clough
    Born: 6 Jun 1780
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Woodsworth - Daughter of John Woodsworth
    Born: 12 Jun 1780
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Worram - Son of George Worram
    Born: 15 Jun 1780
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Frederick Green
    Born: 16 Jun 1780
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fryar - Daughter of John Fryar, Deceased
    Born: 18 Jun 1780
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of John Morris
    Born: 19 Jun 1780
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Barzillai Wilson
    Born: 30 Jun 1780
    Abode: Forrist Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matty Pyke - Daughter of Robert Pyke
    Born: 6 Jun 1780
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Charlotte Williams - Daughter of John Brown Williams, Gentleman
    Born: 8 Jun 1780
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Williams - Daughter of John Williams
    Born: 14 Jun 1780
    Abode: Forrist Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of John Hunt
    Born: 15 Jun 1780
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quick - Son of John Quick
    Born: 15 Jun 1780
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Comedian
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mullineux - Daughter of Richard Mullineux
    Born: 21 Jun 1780
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Langshaw - Daughter of Thomas Langshaw
    Born: 21 Jun 1780
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - Daughter of John Clark
    Born: 25 Jun 1780
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Humphreys - Daughter of Thomas Humphreys
    Born: 23 Jun 1780
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - Daughter of Edward Wainwright
    Born: 24 May 1780
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hennion - Son of William Hennion
    Born: 19 Jun 1780
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Coulburne - Son of William Coulburne
    Born: 22 Jun 1780
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Wedgwood - Daughter of Thomas Wedgwood
    Born: 26 Jun 1780
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Steenson - Daughter of Charles Steenson
    Born: 30 Jun 1780
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh
    Born: 1 Jul 1780
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes
    Born: 3 Jul 1780
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Webster - Daughter of Henry Webster
    Born: 18 Jul 1780
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bellin - Son of Robert Bellin
    Born: 11 Jun 1780
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerard - Son of John Gerard
    Born: 24 Jun 1780
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mercer - Son of William Mercer
    Born: 26 Jun 1780
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Moreton - Daughter of Samuel Moreton
    Born: 29 Jun 1780
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson
    Born: 2 Jul 1780
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jennion Lyon - Son of John Lyon
    Born: 30 Jun 1780
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abel Mc Manns - Son of Abel Mc Manns
    Born: 2 Jul 1780
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Daniel Jackson
    Born: 3 Jul 1780
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Holland Hesketh - Son of Charles Hesketh
    Born: 5 Jul 1780
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hossack - Daughter of John Hossack, Deceased
    Born: 10 Jul 1780
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Manesty - Daughter of John Manesty
    Born: 10 Jul 1780
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lunt - Son of Luke Lunt
    Born: 13 Jul 1780
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bullen - Daughter of Samuel Bullen
    Born: 13 Jul 1780
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - Son of John Hurst
    Born: 17 Jul 1780
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Siddell - Son of William Siddell
    Born: 19 Jul 1780
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Appleton - Daughter of Charles Appleton
    Born: 23 Jul 1780
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Graham - Daughter of John Graham
    Born: 23 Jul 1780
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rushworth - Son of John Rushworth
    Born: 24 Jul 1780
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of James Hindle
    Born: 3 Aug 1780
    Abode: Tyth Barn Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stafford - Daughter of Thomas Stafford & Isabella
    Born: 8 Jul 1780
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw
    Born: 22 Jul 1780
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of John Hughes
    Born: 24 Jul 1780
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 44, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Jones - Daughter of David Jones
    Born: 24 Jul 1780
    Abode: Fall Well
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barton - Son of William Barton
    Born: 29 Jul 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Makerall - Son of Thomas Makerall
    Born: 29 Jul 1780
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barker Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor
    Born: 31 Jul 1780
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turton - Daughter of William Turton
    Born: 29 Jul 1780
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ravenscroft - Son of Henry Ravenscroft
    Born: 4 Aug 1780
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 5 Aug 1780
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ferguson - Daughter of John Ferguson
    Born: 2 Aug 1780
    Abode: Lowhill Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Bryars - Son of James Bryars
    Born: 24 Jul 1780
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Caterall - Son of John Wilson & Mary Caterall, Spinster
    Born: 10 Aug 1780
    Abode: Park Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blakeney - Son of John Blakeney
    Born: 12 Aug 1780
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Wolfe - Daughter of Isaac Wolfe
    Born: 13 Aug 1780
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of John Royle
    Born: 15 Aug 1780
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Clitherowe - Son of Richard Clitherowe
    Born: 15 Aug 1780
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Becca Proffitt - Daughter of James Proffitt
    Born: 17 Aug 1780
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - Son of William Seddon
    Born: 28 Jul 1780
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Powell - Son of Joseph Powell
    Born: 7 Aug 1780
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tipping John Sorah - Son of Miles Sorah
    Born: 9 Aug 1780
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromfield - Daughter of John Bromfield
    Born: 14 Aug 1780
    Abode: Forristt Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walton - Daughter of Matthew Walton
    Born: 15 Aug 1780
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beabet - Son of Thomas Beabet
    Born: 18 Aug 1780
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allington Gandy - Son of John Gandy
    Born: 18 Aug 1780
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Owen - Daughter of John Owen
    Born: 18 Aug 1780
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton
    Born: 20 Aug 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Born: 25 Aug 1780
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Daughter of William Ward
    Born: 13 Aug 1780
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holliwell - Son of Elizabeth Holliwell, Spinster
    Born: 14 Aug 1780
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rutter - Daughter of Richard Rutter
    Born: 17 Aug 1780
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Peter Wilson
    Born: 18 Aug 1780
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dale - Daughter of Samuel Dale
    Born: 19 Aug 1780
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Henry Hughes
    Born: 21 Aug 1780
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Houghton - Son of Joseph Houghton
    Born: 23 Aug 1780
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Cormick - Son of Henry Birch & Mary Mc Cormick, Spinster
    Born: 27 Aug 1780
    Abode: Work House
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owens - Son of Richard Owens
    Born: 29 Aug 1780
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jolly - Son of Thomas Jolly
    Born: 5 Sep 1780
    Abode: Rainford's Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Green - Son of John Green
    Born: 27 Aug 1780
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Southart - Son of Thomas Southart
    Born: 28 Aug 1780
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parke - Daughter of Henry Parke
    Born: 25 Aug 1780
    Abode: Leigh Sreet
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Souter - Daughter of James Souter
    Born: 23 Aug 1780
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Calwood - Son of John Calwood
    Born: 28 Aug 1780
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Washington - Son of William Washington
    Born: 29 Aug 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Selsbey - Son of Henry Selsbey
    Born: 5 Sep 1780
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Selsbey - Son of Henry Selsbey
    Born: 5 Sep 1780
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Valentine - Son of John Valentine
    Born: 7 Sep 1780
    Abode: Cook Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones
    Born: 11 Sep 1780
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Mc Kee - Daughter of John Mc Kee
    Born: 13 Sep 1780
    Abode: Flint Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sayer - Son of Thomas Sayer
    Born: 1 Sep 1780
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 45, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ramsbotham - Son of John Ramsbotham
    Born: 24 Aug 1780
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sephton - Daughter of Joseph Sephton
    Born: 8 Sep 1780
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Melling - Daughter of Josiah Melling
    Born: 10 Sep 1780
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Berry - Son of Augustus Berry
    Born: 12 Sep 1780
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Miller - Son of George Miller
    Born: 13 Sep 1780
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Penkeman - Daughter of Richard Penkeman
    Born: 16 Sep 1780
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Seed - Son of Henry Seed
    Born: 19 Sep 1780
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ouldfield - Son of Robert Ouldfield
    Born: 19 Sep 1780
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of James Holland
    Born: 20 Sep 1780
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of George Robinson
    Born: 22 Sep 1780
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dakin - Son of William Dakin
    Born: 24 Sep 1780
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ireland - Son of James Ireland
    Born: 14 Sep 1780
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Hooten - Daughter of John Hooten
    Born: 22 Sep 1780
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
    Born: 22 Sep 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer
    Born: 24 Sep 1780
    Abode: Rainford's Garden
    Occupation: Slater and Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Gaskill - Son of James Gaskill
    Born: 13 Sep 1780
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - Daughter of William Yates
    Born: 24 Sep 1780
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Campbell - Daughter of Alexander Campbell
    Born: 30 Sep 1780
    Abode: Brownly Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrocks - Son of Thomas Harrocks
    Born: 2 Oct 1780
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer
    Born: 2 Oct 1780
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Calverley - Daughter of William Calverley
    Born: 16 Sep 1780
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Nathaniel Howard
    Born: 27 Sep 1780
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stanley - Daughter of Edward Stanley
    Born: 30 Sep 1780
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood
    Born: 1 Oct 1780
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Coppeck - Daughter of Jonathan Coppeck
    Born: 5 Oct 1780
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rovedale - Son of George Rovedale
    Born: 6 Oct 1780
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Case - Daughter of John Case
    Born: 7 Oct 1780
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of James Marsden
    Born: 9 Oct 1780
    Abode: Tyrers Wient
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gray - Daughter of John Gray
    Born: 5 Sep 1780
    Abode: Old Dock Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer
    Born: 16 Sep 1780
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Latham - Son of Henry Latham
    Born: 4 Oct 1780
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
    Born: 6 Oct 1780
    Abode: Flintt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Rowe - Daughter of Walter Rowe
    Born: 6 Oct 1780
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon
    Born: 7 Oct 1780
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Henshaw - Daughter of Samuel Henshaw
    Born: 11 Oct 1780
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of James Berry
    Born: 14 Oct 1780
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Collins - Daughter of Robert Collins
    Born: 14 Oct 1780
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tristram - Son of William Tristram
    Born: 3 Oct 1780
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Sandwich - Daughter of Thomas Sandwich
    Born: 11 Oct 1780
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Holme - Daughter of William Holme
    Born: 12 Oct 1780
    Abode: Breck Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - Son of Christopher Tyrer
    Born: 18 Oct 1780
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Sleter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of James Partington
    Born: 23 Oct 1780
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Everard - Daughter of William Everard
    Born: 23 Oct 1780
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 46, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Moore - Daughter of Thomas Moore
    Born: 24 Oct 1780
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Sipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris
    Born: 31 Oct 1780
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Berkenhead - Son of Thomas Berkenhead
    Born: 9 Oct 1780
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Scale Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Walton - Son of John Walton
    Born: 8 Oct 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bryars - Son of John Bryars
    Born: 4 Oct 1780
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bryars - Daughter of John Bryars
    Born: 4 Oct 1780
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bushell - Son of Joseph Bushell
    Born: 13 Oct 1780
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
    Born: 14 Oct 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pye - Son of James Pye
    Born: 21 Oct 1780
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Huntsman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyser - Son of Joseph Tyser
    Born: 23 Oct 1780
    Abode: Tyth Barn Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson
    Born: 24 Oct 1780
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Bryan - Daughter of John Bryan
    Born: 24 Oct 1780
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe
    Born: 25 Oct 1780
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Peter Jones
    Born: 27 Oct 1780
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - Daughter of William Davies
    Born: 28 Oct 1780
    Abode: Rainford's Garden
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Teal - Son of Abraham Teal
    Born: 1 Nov 1780
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - Daughter of John White
    Born: 7 Nov 1780
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crosbie - Daughter of William Crosbie, Senr.
    Born: 18 Oct 1780
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor
    Born: 16 Oct 1780
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Kaye - Son of Jonathan Kaye
    Born: 18 Oct 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray - Son of Thomas Murray
    Born: 2 Nov 1780
    Abode: Charles Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ball - Son of John Ball
    Born: 2 Nov 1780
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson
    Born: 5 Nov 1780
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - Son of John Moore
    Born: 12 Nov 1780
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sparrow - Daughter of John Sparrow
    Born: 24 Sep 1780
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Shackleton - Daughter of John Shackleton
    Born: 30 Oct 1780
    Abode: Cable Street
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Brooks - Daughter of Joseph Brooks, Junr.
    Born: 7 Nov 1780
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Ashton - Son of Daniel Ashton
    Born: 8 Oct 1780
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Stonecutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Born: 29 Oct 1780
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Owens - Son of William Owens
    Born: 1 Nov 1780
    Abode: Croston's Court
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Coventry - Daughter of William Coventry
    Born: 3 Nov 1780
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Standish - Son of William Standish
    Born: 3 Nov 1780
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Kelshaw - Daughter of John Kelshaw
    Born: 11 Nov 1780
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of John Edwards
    Born: 15 Nov 1780
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Militia Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Highton - Son of John Highton
    Born: 10 Nov 1780
    Abode: Tythe Barn Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of Jeremiah Hurst
    Born: 11 Nov 1780
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Carter - Daughter of Thomas Carter
    Born: 11 Nov 1780
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Born: 12 Nov 1780
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Westhead - Daughter of Crispin Westhead
    Born: 14 Nov 1780
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crosley - Son of John Crosley
    Born: 20 Nov 1780
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wayley - Daughter of William Wayley
    Born: 20 Nov 1780
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 47, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Seed - Son of William Seed
    Born: 22 Nov 1780
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Critchley - Son of Abraham Critchley
    Born: 25 Nov 1780
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Edward Seddon
    Born: 22 Oct 1780
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Edward Seddon
    Born: 22 Oct 1780
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Jenyons - Son of Henry Jenyons
    Born: 18 Nov 1780
    Abode: Cases's Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - Son of Robert Mawdsley
    Born: 18 Nov 1780
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of James Houghton
    Born: 24 Nov 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tatlock - Son of James Tatlock
    Born: 24 Nov 1780
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dunbar - Daughter of William Dunbar
    Born: 30 Nov 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fairclough - Daughter of Henry Fairclough
    Born: 28 Oct 1780
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of James Howard
    Born: 8 Nov 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes
    Born: 16 Nov 1780
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pemberton - Daughter of William Pemberton
    Born: 22 Nov 1780
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hart - Son of Peter Hart
    Born: 30 Nov 1780
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Walker Eyers - Son of Thomas Eyers
    Born: 3 Dec 1780
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson
    Born: 4 Dec 1780
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morritt - Son of Matthew Morritt
    Born: 27 Nov 1780
    Abode: Basnet Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holme - Son of John Holme
    Born: 18 Nov 1780
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Boulton - Daughter of John Boulton
    Born: 3 Dec 1780
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyon - Son of Jonathan Lyon
    Born: 7 Dec 1780
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ireland - Daughter of Joseph Ireland
    Born: 8 Dec 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morrison - Daughter of Jeremiah Morrison
    Born: 10 Dec 1780
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - Son of Thomas Wilding
    Born: 20 Nov 1780
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Townsend - Daughter of Joshua Townsend
    Born: 1 Dec 1780
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Done - Daughter of Thomas Done
    Born: 5 Dec 1780
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson
    Born: 6 Dec 1780
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Hughes - Son of Evan Hughes
    Born: 8 Dec 1780
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of Joseph Whitfield
    Born: 6 Dec 1780
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Molton - Son of Richard Molton
    Born: 9 Dec 1780
    Abode: Agnews Court Jamess Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cheetham - Daughter of Henry Cheetham
    Born: 12 Dec 1780
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Balmer - Daughter of William Balmer
    Born: 16 Dec 1780
    Abode: Bromfield Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1780 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Oldfield - Daughter of Thomas Oldfield
    Born: 18 Dec 1780
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 48, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Wilkinson - Daughter of George Wilkinson
    Born: 4 Dec 1780
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Born: 14 Dec 1780
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Read - Son of Thomas Read
    Born: 18 Dec 1780
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Clare - Daughter of Thomas Clare
    Born: 20 Dec 1780
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carron - Son of Thomas Carron
    Born: 23 Dec 1780
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Meals - Daughter of John Meals
    Born: 24 Dec 1780
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crown - Son of James Crown
    Born: 2 Jan 1781
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Charles Brown
    Born: 28 Dec 1780
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright Cross - Son of Richard Cross
    Born: 11 Dec 1780
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - Son of William Davies
    Born: 22 Dec1780
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Backhouse - Daughter of Richard Backhouse
    Born: 16 Dec 1780
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Seals - Daughter of Joseph Seals
    Born: 22 Dec1780
    Abode: Manesty's Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hucks - Son of Valentine Hucks
    Born: 23 Dec 1780
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts
    Born: 31 Dec 1780
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - Son of Abraham Hayes
    Born: 17 Dec 1780
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith
    Born: 20 Dec 1780
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Bess - Daughter of John Bess
    Born: 20 Dec 1780
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Thomas Green
    Born: 22 Dec 1780
    Abode: Leigh Sreet
    Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dale - Daughter of Robert Dale
    Born: 23 Dec 1780
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Nelson - Daughter of Samuel Nelson
    Born: 24 Dec 1780
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Ellis Davies
    Born: 2 Jan 1781
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Watts - Daughter of William Watts
    Born: 3 Jan 1781
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Walton - Son of Abraham Walton
    Born: 9 Jan 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairbrother - Daughter of Thomas Fairbrother
    Born: 17 Jan 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Fairbrother - Daughter of Thomas Fairbrother
    Born: 17 Jan 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Born: 24 Dec 1780
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes
    Born: 5 Jan 1781
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones
    Born: 7 Jan 1781
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Owens - Son of Richard Owens
    Born: 7 Jan 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Atherton Leathwaite - Daughter of Thomas Leathwaite
    Born: 7 Jan 1781
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of Thomas Holland
    Born: 10 Jan 1781
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harper - Son of Henry Harper
    Born: 12 Jan 1781
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bickerstaff - Son of George Bickerstaff
    Born: 13 Jan 1781
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Cowell - Daughter of Thomas Cowell
    Born: 4 Jan 1781
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peers - Son of John Peers
    Born: 23 Jan 1781
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of Richard Slater
    Born: 28 Dec 1780
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of Richard Slater
    Born: 29 Dec 1780
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - Daughter of George Webster
    Born: 8 Jan 1781
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Horse Hirer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gerard - Son of Richard Gerard
    Born: 11 Jan 1781
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Nuttall - Son of Lawrence Nuttall
    Born: 14 Jan 1781
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Daughter of James Gee
    Born: 15 Jan 1781
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyon - Son of Robert Lyon
    Born: 18 Jan 1781
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hinde - Daughter of John Hinde
    Born: 18 Jan 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 49, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reeve - Son of William Reeve
    Born: 19 Jan 1781
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mawdsley - Daughter of James Mawdsley
    Born: 19 Jan 1781
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy English - Daughter of George English
    Born: 20 Jan 1781
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dunbar - Daughter of Henry Dunbar
    Born: 22 Jan 1781
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Andrew Leaver
    Born: 25 Jan 1781
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Grace - Daughter of Richard Grace
    Born: 11 Jan 1781
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Potter - Son of Joseph Potter
    Born: 4 Feb 1781
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Reed - Daughter of Alexander Reed
    Born: 19 Dec 1780
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Organist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster Smith - Son of William Smith
    Born: 27 Dec 1780
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Joynson - Daughter of John Joynson
    Born: 15 Jan 1781
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of John Nelson
    Born: 16 Jan 1781
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Knowles - Son of John Knowles
    Born: 19 Jan 1781
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Thomas Yates
    Born: 25 Jan 1781
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Basford - Daughter of Thomas Basford
    Born: 25 Jan 1781
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Norris - Daughter of John Norris
    Born: 28 Jan 1781
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - Son of Richard Forshaw
    Born: 1 Feb 1781
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd Orme - Son of Joseph Orme
    Born: 9 Feb 1781
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Simpson Lyon - Son of Edward Lyon
    Born: 16 Jan 1781
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lewis - Son of Hugh Lewis
    Born: 17 Jan 1781
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Corran - Daughter of William Corran
    Born: 21 Jan 1781
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Bullen - Daughter of William Bullen
    Born: 24 Jan 1781
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Meredith - Son of William Meredith
    Born: 25 Jan 1781
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Needlemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Travies - Son of James Travies
    Born: 25 Jan 1781
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Watt - Daughter of William Watt
    Born: 29 Jan 1781
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Stone Getter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hollihead - Daughter of Francis Hollihead
    Born: 31 Jan 1781
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick, decd.
    Born: 5 Feb 1781
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Peel - Daughter of John Peel
    Born: 5 Feb 1781
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennet Garston - Daughter of William Garston
    Born: 7 Feb 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coulburne - Son of Robert Coulburne
    Born: 15 Jan 1781
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright
    Born: 23 Jan 1781
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Born: 1 Feb 1781
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough
    Born: 3 Feb 1781
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Guy - Daughter of William Guy
    Born: 6 Feb 1781
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Born: 14 Feb 1781
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Abbatt - Daughter of Harmon Abbatt
    Born: 22 Feb 1781
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of John Mills
    Born: 2 Feb 1781
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Townsend - Daughter of Charles Townsend
    Born: 13 Feb 1781
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Holding - Daughter of Edmund Holding
    Born: 4 Feb 1781
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Gibson - Daughter of William Gibson
    Born: 5 Feb 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Thomas Berry
    Born: 7 Feb 1781
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Thomas Hill
    Born: 8 Feb 1781
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Critchley - Son of Charles Critchley
    Born: 8 Feb 1781
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 50, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Arrowsmith - Daughter of Samuel Arrowsmith
    Born: 8 Feb 1781
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst
    Born: 15 Feb 1781
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owen - Daughter of John Owen
    Born: 16 Feb 1781
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyrer - Son of George Tyrer
    Born: 19 Feb 1781
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Conway - Daughter of Robert Conway
    Born: 23 Feb 1781
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Pritchard - Daughter of Thomas Pritchard
    Born: 21 Dec 1780
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Westcott - Daughter of Philip Westcott
    Born: 8 Feb 1781
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rathbone - Son of John Rathbone
    Born: 14 Feb 1781
    Abode: Bickerstaff Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cox - Daughter of William Cox
    Born: 14 Feb 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Wheeler - Son of John Wheeler
    Born: 15 Feb 1781
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ally Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh
    Born: 18 Feb 1781
    Abode: Hay Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Smalley - Son of Thomas Smalley
    Born: 22 Feb 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Amos Jones
    Born: 25 Feb 1781
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bibby - Son of James Bibby
    Born: 28 Feb 1781
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Younge - Daughter of William Younge
    Born: 6 Mar 1781
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Gleave - Son of Wright Gleave
    Born: 30 Dec 1780
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ducker - Daughter of William Ducker
    Born: 22 Feb 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton
    Born: 23 Feb 1781
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cheshyre - Son of James Cheshyre
    Born: 24 Feb 1781
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barber - Daughter of James Barber
    Born: 26 Feb 1781
    Abode: Traffords Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock
    Born: 28 Feb 1781
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gleave - Son of William Gleave
    Born: 1 Mar 1781
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Williams - Daughter of Richard Williams
    Born: 1 Mar 1781
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Abbott - Daughter of John Abbott
    Born: 5 Mar 1781
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Gandy - Daughter of Charles Gandy
    Born: 7 Mar 1781
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of William Woods
    Born: 23 Feb 1781
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Cain - Daughter of Paul Cain
    Born: 26 Feb 1781
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clark - Son of James Clark
    Born: 27 Feb 1781
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Catterall - Daughter of John Catterall
    Born: 2 Mar 1781
    Abode: Charles Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of William Davies
    Born: 4 Mar 1781
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Danson - Daughter of Thomas Danson
    Born: 5 Mar 1781
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maddocks - Son of Joseph Maddocks
    Born: 19 Mar 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Towers - Daughter of James Towers
    Born: 22 Feb 1781
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Benyon Moorcroft - Son of Samuel Benyon & Nancy Moorcroft
    Born: 1 Mar 1781
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Militia Man
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper
    Born: 8 Mar 1781
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - Daughter of Joshua Whittle
    Born: 9 Mar 1781
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ratterford - Son of Samuel Ratterford
    Born: 11 Mar 1781
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Worsick - Son of John Worsick
    Born: 15 Mar 1781
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Dealer in Flouer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Warmingem - Daughter of Owen Warmingem
    Born: 18 Mar 1781
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - Son of John Scott
    Born: 9 Mar 1781
    Abode: Parker Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shepley - Daughter of Peter Shepley
    Born: 9 Mar 1781
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moorfield - Son of Peter Moorfield
    Born: 17 Mar 1781
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sandiland Webster - Son of James Webster
    Born: 17 Mar 1781
    Abode: York Street
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 51, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bamford - Son of James Bamford
    Born: 21 Mar 1781
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pritchard - Daughter of Thomas Pritchard
    Born: 21 Mar 1781
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Serjant - Son of Thomas Serjant
    Born: 24 Mar 1781
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gaskill - Son of James Gaskill
    Born: 24 Mar 1781
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Serjant - Son of Andrew Serjant
    Born: 25 Mar 1781
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall
    Born: 25 Mar 1781
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crosley - Son of Edward Crosley
    Born: 6 Apr 1781
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson - Son of William Hodson
    Born: 26 Mar 1781
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Cain - Daughter of John Cain
    Born: 13 Mar 1781
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 27 Mar 1781
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bell - Son of James Bell
    Born: 28 Mar 1781
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Meller - Son of James Meller
    Born: 28 Mar 1781
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Uriah Walter Bellion - Son of William Bellion
    Born: 28 Mar 1781
    Abode: Tythe Barn Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Saul Preston - Daughter of William Preston
    Born: 20 Mar 1781
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Graves - Son of Thomas Graves
    Born: 15 Mar 1781
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - Daughter of John Hudson
    Born: 25 Mar 1781
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Oxworth - Son of James Oxworth
    Born: 2 Apr 1781
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Leigh - Daughter of Joseph Leigh
    Born: 2 Apr 1781
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of Henry Mason
    Born: 3 Apr 1781
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Samuel Houghton
    Born: 4 Apr 1781
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boon Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson
    Born: 22 Mar 1781
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Threadmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Latham - Daughter of Robert Latham
    Born: 27 Mar 1781
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes
    Born: 29 Mar 1781
    Abode: Coventry's Court Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Born: 7 Apr 1781
    Abode: Basnet Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Penketh - Son of Thomas Penketh
    Born: 8 Apr 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashurst - Son of John Ashurst
    Born: 8 Apr 1781
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Perry - Daughter of Robert Perry
    Born: 8 Apr 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rawlinson - Son of Richard Rawlinson
    Born: 10 Apr 1781
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Little - Son of Thomas Little
    Born: 13 Apr 1781
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reynoldson - Son of Thomas Reynoldson, Gentleman
    Born: 21 Dec 1780
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Hollingworth - Daughter of Jonathan Hollingworth
    Born: 20 Mar 1781
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - Son of Robert Williams
    Born: 9 Apr 1781
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - Son of Samuel Parr
    Born: 9 Apr 1781
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall
    Born: 11 Apr 1781
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Pendleton - Son of Robert Pendleton
    Born: 16 Apr 1781
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Finney - Son of Thomas Finney
    Born: 16 Apr 1781
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charnock - Daughter of Roger Charnock
    Born: 3 May 1781
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodson - Son of Thomas Dodson
    Born: 21 Apr 1781
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Prince - Daughter of Thomas Prince
    Born: 5 Mar 1781
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Naylor - Daughter of Thomas Naylor
    Born: 12 Apr 1781
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson
    Born: 18 Apr 1781
    Abode: Old Dock Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly - Son of Thomas Kelly
    Born: 24 Apr 1781
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh
    Born: 2 Mar 1781
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cumpstey - Son of James Cumpstey
    Born: 6 Apr 1781
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 52, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pemberton - Daughter of Thomas Pemberton
    Born: 14 Apr 1781
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Edward Davies
    Born: 28 Apr 1781
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tomkins - Son of Samuel Tomkins
    Born: 29 Apr 1781
    Abode: Old Dock Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of John Dixon
    Born: 29 Apr 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ireland - Daughter of Daniel Ireland
    Born: 30 Apr 1781
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bixter - Son of Thomas Bixter
    Born: 3 May 1781
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson
    Born: 3 May 1781
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Scott - Son of Andrew Scott
    Born: 12 May 1781
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bootle -
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Notes: in the 26th year of her age.
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw
    Born: 2 May 1781
    Abode: Tyrer Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Greenham - Daughter of Robert Greenham
    Born: 9 May 1781
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of Joseph Holland
    Born: 11 May 1781
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Mullion - Son of Andrew Mc Mullion
    Born: 17 May 1781
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of John Davies
    Born: 26 Apr 1781
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - Daughter of John Davies
    Born: 26 Apr 1781
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Hooten - Daughter of Thomas Hooten
    Born: 3 May 1781
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson
    Born: 10 May 1781
    Abode: Flint Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of David Davies
    Born: 18 May 1781
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Born: 20 May 1781
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of John Foster
    Born: 12 May 1781
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Born: 25 Apr 1781
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clayton Potter - Son of Gerrard Potter
    Born: 20 May 1781
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson
    Born: 23 May 1781
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of Joseph Bradshaw
    Born: 24 May 1781
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Blackburne - Daughter of John Blackburne
    Born: 24 May 1781
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton
    Born: 27 May 1781
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peatin - Son of Thomas Peatin
    Born: 4 Jun 1781
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Martin - Son of John Martin
    Born: 4 Jun 1781
    Abode: Bartons Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Llewelyn - Daughter of Thomas Llewelyn
    Born: 1 Jun 1781
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phythian - Son of William Glover & Sarah Phythian
    Born: 15 May 1781
    Abode: Flint Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Waring - Daughter of James Waring
    Born: 22 May 1781
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sankey - Daughter of Isaac Sankey
    Born: 4 Jun 1781
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Currie - Daughter of John Currie
    Born: 6 Jun 1781
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside
    Born: 10 Jun 1781
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - Daughter of William Dean
    Born: 27 May 1781
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Webster - Son of James Webster
    Born: 6 May 1781
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - Son of Thomas Price
    Born: 29 May 1781
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anyon - Son of John Anyon
    Born: 29 May 1781
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baxendine - Son of Thomas Baxendine
    Born: 1 Jun 1781
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jamima Ditchfield - Daughter of Thomas Ditchfield
    Born: 15 Jun 1781
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Bentley Leather - Son of Peter Leather
    Born: 3 Jun 1781
    Abode: Chorley Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Murdock - Daughter of James Murdock
    Born: 3 Jun 1781
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Silk Twister
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall
    Born: 14 Jun 1781
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Valentine - Son of Henry Valentine
    Born: 19 Jun 1781
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 53, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Haines - Son of Samuel Haines
    Born: 24 Jun 1781
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Simister - Son of James Simister
    Born: 25 Jun 1781
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Steenson - Son of James Steenson
    Born: 29 Jun 1781
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wright - Son of Joseph Wright, Gentleman
    Born: 13 Jun 1781
    Abode: Clifton Street
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Constable - Son of John Constable
    Born: 7 Jun 1781
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker
    Born: 15 Jun 1781
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - Daughter of John Williams
    Born: 16 Jun 1781
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Woodward - Daughter of John Woodward
    Born: 23 Jun 1781
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Webster - Daughter of Charles Webster
    Born: 25 Jun 1781
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Syers - Son of Robert Syers
    Born: 19 Jun 1781
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Haddock - Daughter of John Haddock
    Born: 20 Jun 1781
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of John Fisher
    Born: 22 Jun 1781
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Langshaw - Son of Thomas Langshaw
    Born: 22 Jun 1781
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes
    Born: 24 Jun 1781
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fisher - Son of Joseph Fisher
    Born: 27 Jun 1781
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths
    Born: 30 Jun 1781
    Abode: Cook Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carrington - Son of Edward Carrington
    Born: 1 Jul 1781
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Spencer - Daughter of George Spencer
    Born: 2 Jul 1781
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Court Dale Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bland - Son of Thomas Bland
    Born: 6 Jul 1781
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pattison -
    Abode: Work House
    Notes: a foundling
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Quail Carrol - Son of Robert Carrol
    Born: 15 Jun 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fell - Son of James Fell
    Born: 22 Jun 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wheeler - Daughter of William Wheeler
    Born: 27 Jun 1781
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ash - Daughter of John Ash
    Born: 28 Jun 1781
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones
    Born: 2 Jul 1781
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walpole - Daughter of Richard Walpole
    Born: 3 Jul 1781
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of John Morris
    Born: 5 Jul 1781
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Calland - Daughter of Thomas Calland
    Born: 5 Jul 1781
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Plumpton - Daughter of John Plumpton
    Born: 6 Jul 1781
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - Son of Owen Owens
    Born: 10 Jul 1781
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Brown - Son of John Brown
    Born: 29 Jun 1781
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Millet - Son of Joseph Millet
    Born: 10 Jul 1781
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Barns - Daughter of John Barns
    Born: 10 Jul 1781
    Abode: Magull Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Clare - Daughter of John Clare
    Born: 10 Jul 1781
    Abode: Breck Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - Son of George Owens
    Born: 13 Jul 1781
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
    Born: 4 Jul 1781
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Steward - Son of William Steward
    Born: 6 Jul 1781
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sayer - Daughter of George Sayer
    Born: 19 Jul 1781
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morgan - Son of David Morgan
    Born: 20 Jul 1781
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of Richard Holland
    Born: 22 Jul 1781
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Banner - Daughter of Thomas Banner
    Born: 11 Jul 1781
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson
    Born: 13 Jul 1781
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bamber - Son of Henry Bamber
    Born: 19 Jul 1781
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Salthouse - Son of Henry Salthouse
    Born: 25 Jul 1781
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McClinchay Pennington - Daughter of Seth Pennington
    Born: 28 Jul 1781
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: China Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 54, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dunn - Son of Philip Dunn
    Born: 10 Aug 1781
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rogers - Son of Edward Rogers
    Born: 6 May 1781
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton
    Born: 13 Jul 1781
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brockfield - Son of John Brockfield
    Born: 24 Jun 1781
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pemberton - Daughter of Thomas Pemberton
    Born: 14 Jul 1781
    Abode: Richmond
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Plant - Daughter of Thomas Plant
    Born: 24 Jul 1781
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Armstronge - Son of Henry Armstronge
    Born: 25 Jul 1781
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rylance - Daughter of William Rylance
    Born: 27 Jul 1781
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft
    Born: 29 Jul 1781
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris
    Born: 3 Aug 1781
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Ferritt - Son of Stephen Ferritt
    Born: 9 Aug 1781
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Noddin - Daughter of Michael Noddin
    Born: 9 Aug 1781
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wallace - Son of Samuel Wallace
    Born: 15 Aug 1781
    Abode: Steers Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reece Jenkins - Son of Reece Jenkins
    Born: 31 May 1781
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jenkins - Son of Reece Jenkins
    Born: 31 May 1781
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daubley - Son of John Daubley
    Born: 2 Jul 1781
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge
    Born: 15 Jul 1781
    Abode: Flint Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dennett - Son of John Dennett
    Born: 27 Jul 1781
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - Daughter of William Hayes
    Born: 30 Jul 1781
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carlisle - Son of William Carlisle
    Born: 4 Aug 1781
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman
    Born: 6 Aug 1781
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bryars - Son of James Bryars
    Born: 6 Aug 1781
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkins - Daughter of Lewis Jenkins
    Born: 7 Aug 1781
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths
    Born: 8 Aug 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wainwright - Son of Edward Wainwright
    Born: 7 Jul 1781
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Welsbey - Daughter of John Welsbey
    Born: 7 Aug 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Griffiths - Daughter of Edward Griffiths
    Born: 12 Aug 1781
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of William Smith
    Born: 13 Aug 1781
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eddie - Daughter of John Eddie
    Born: 13 Aug 1781
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Webster - Son of Ralph Webster
    Born: 20 Aug 1781
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - Son of John Belshaw & Catharine Owens
    Born: 22 Aug 1781
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - Daughter of Robert Davies
    Born: 24 Aug 1781
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Septimus Smith - Son of John Smith
    Born: 9 Aug 1781
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Beeforth - Son of Thomas Beeforth
    Born: 15 Aug 1781
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of Edward Knowles
    Born: 22 Aug 1781
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brownbill - Daughter of William Brownbill
    Born: 24 Aug 1781
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Humphreys - Daughter of Thomas Humphreys
    Born: 20 Aug 1781
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wainwright - Daughter of John Wainwright
    Born: 20 Aug 1781
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
    Born: 21 Aug 1781
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Worrall - Son of Thomas Worrall
    Born: 23 Aug 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cloth Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Griffiths - Son of Robert Griffiths
    Born: 27 Aug 1781
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall
    Born: 2 Sep 1781
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Reeve - Daughter of Thomas Reeve
    Born: 2 Sep 1781
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Peter Marsh
    Born: 4 Sep 1781
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 55, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Page - Daughter of John Page
    Born: 4 Sep 1781
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Reynolds - Daughter of John Reynolds
    Born: 7 Sep 1781
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Lyon - Son of John Lyon
    Born: 10 Sep 1781
    Abode: Turpentine Lane Duke Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seed - Son of James Seed
    Born: 13 Sep 1781
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson
    Born: 3 Sep 1781
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grettorn - Daughter of George Grettorn
    Born: 23 Aug 1781
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Motterham - Daughter of William Motterham
    Born: 25 Aug 1781
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clibra - Son of Thomas Clibra
    Born: 26 Aug 1781
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor
    Born: 30 Aug 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Lyon - Daughter of Edward Lyon
    Born: 3 Sep 1781
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster
    Born: 4 Sep 1781
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilding - Son of Peter Wilding
    Born: 7 Sep 1781
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Denanom - Son of George Denanom
    Born: 22 Sep 1781
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Mawdsley - Daughter of George Mawdsley
    Born: 6 Sep 1781
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dyson - Son of Isaac Dyson
    Born: 9 Sep 1781
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Salts - Son of Thomas Salts
    Born: 13 Sep 1781
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby
    Born: 13 Sep 1781
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Thomas Morris
    Born: 14 Sep 1781
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown
    Born: 14 Sep 1781
    Abode: Basnet Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Tate - Son of David Tate
    Born: 15 Sep 1781
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dolphin - Daughter of John Dolphin
    Born: 15 Sep 1781
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wainwright - Daughter of Henry Wainwright
    Born: 24 Sep 1781
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bryan - Daughter of William Bryan
    Born: 29 Aug 1781
    Abode: Smithfield
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gallaher - Son of Thomas Gallaher
    Born: 6 Sep 1781
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of Abraham Ogden
    Born: 9 Sep 1781
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of William Williams
    Born: 21 Sep 1781
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Hughson - Daughter of Nathan Hughson
    Born: 23 Sep 1781
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moorfield - Son of Richard Moorfield
    Born: 25 Sep 1781
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawranson - Son of George Lawranson
    Born: 26 Sep 1781
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Manesty - Son of John Manesty
    Born: 30 Sep 1781
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas - Son of John Thomas
    Born: 23 Sep 1781
    Abode: Breck Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones
    Born: 3 Oct 1781
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Medcalfe - Son of William Medcalfe
    Born: 17 Sep 1781
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kelsall - Son of George Kelsall
    Born: 23 Sep 1781
    Abode: Tyth Barn Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Robert Lee
    Born: 3 Oct 1781
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bispham - Daughter of Robert Bispham
    Born: 7 Oct 1781
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Born: 9 Oct 1781
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ashcroft - Daughter of Henry Ashcroft
    Born: 9 Oct 1781
    Abode: Hocknells Alley
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vincent - Son of John Vincent
    Born: 11 Oct 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Allen - Son of William Allen
    Born: 11 Oct 1781
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Balderson - Daughter of Richard Balderson
    Born: 15 Oct 1781
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rofe - Daughter of William Rofe
    Born: 17 Oct 1781
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 56, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quirk - Son of Paul Quirk
    Born: 10 Oct 1781
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
    Born: 16 Oct 1781
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman
    Born: 20 Oct 1781
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Millard - Daughter of Philip Millard
    Born: 21 Oct 1781
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cruse - Son of Frederick Cruse
    Born: 22 Oct 1781
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Middleton - Daughter of John Middleton
    Born: 12 Oct 1781
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Kewley - Son of Philip Kewley
    Born: 26 Oct 1781
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beggs - Daughter of Thomas Beggs
    Born: 28 Oct 1781
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Doyle - Daughter of Nicholas Doyle
    Born: 29 Oct 1781
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson
    Born: 30 Oct 1781
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hayes - Son of Robert Hayes
    Born: 30 Oct 1781
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Youd - Daughter of Watkin Youd
    Born: 25 Sep 1781
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lea - Son of Edward Lea
    Born: 13 Oct 1781
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walter Gill - Son of William Gill
    Born: 13 Oct 1781
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon
    Born: 21 Oct 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gill - Son of Thomas Gill
    Born: 24 Oct 1781
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ridgeway - Daughter of Joseph Ridgeway
    Born: 24 Oct 1781
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herron - Son of Patrick Herron
    Born: 26 Oct 1781
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Garlick - Son of William Garlick
    Born: 28 Oct 1781
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Watkin - Son of Thomas Watkin
    Born: 29 Oct 1781
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes
    Born: 1 Nov 1781
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards
    Born: 8 Nov 1781
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dorrough - Daughter of Archibald Dorrough
    Born: 10 Nov 1781
    Abode: Darwin Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Coleman - Son of James Coleman
    Born: 19 Oct 1781
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fradsham - Son of William Fradsham
    Born: 2 Nov 1781
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Matthews - Daughter of Zacharias Matthews
    Born: 30 Sep 1781
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones Pattisson - Son of Solomon Pattisson
    Born: 9 Oct 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowe - Son of Henry Rowe
    Born: 2 Nov 1781
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Payne - Son of William Payne
    Born: 3 Nov 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith, Decd.
    Born: 15 Nov 1781
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Denton - Son of Thomas Denton
    Born: 3 Nov 1781
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bonsall - Daughter of John Bonsall
    Born: 4 Nov 1781
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Mast Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
    Born: 6 Nov 1781
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shyres - Daughter of Thomas Shyres
    Born: 7 Nov 1781
    Abode: Basnet Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson
    Born: 8 Nov 1781
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agness Barnish - Daughter of James Barnish
    Born: 9 Nov 1781
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
    Born: 11 Nov 1781
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clare - Daughter of Thomas Clare
    Born: 11 Nov 1781
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pritchard - Daughter of Robert Pritchard
    Born: 19 Nov 1781
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodburn - Son of John Woodburn
    Born: 8 Nov 1781
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Myrehouse - Daughter of George Myrehouse
    Born: 21 Nov 1781
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 57, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leader - Son of John Leader
    Born: 10 Nov 1781
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Holland - Son of Charles Holland
    Born: 10 Nov 1781
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of John Worthington
    Born: 10 Nov 1781
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates
    Born: 15 Nov 1781
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Singleton - Son of John Singleton
    Born: 16 Nov 1781
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Catterall - Son of John Catterall
    Born: 18 Nov 1781
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor
    Born: 19 Nov 1781
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson
    Born: 20 Nov 1781
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Wordsworth - Daughter of John Wordsworth
    Born: 22 Nov 1781
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - Son of Thomas Pritchard
    Born: 22 Oct 1781
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hesketh Clealand - Son of John Clealand
    Born: 5 Nov 1781
    Abode: Magull Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyrer - Son of Peter Tyrer
    Born: 14 Nov 1781
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Born: 22 Nov 1781
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - Son of William Green
    Born: 27 Nov 1781
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside
    Born: 2 Dec 1781
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - Son of Thomas Carter
    Born: 2 Dec 1781
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carter - Daughter of Thomas Carter
    Born: 2 Dec 1781
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Powell - Son of Henry Powell
    Born: 9 Dec 1781
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - Son of William Seddon
    Born: 9 Nov 1781
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - Son of John Potter
    Born: 7 Dec 1781
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Hosier
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of James Thompson
    Born: 14 Nov 1781
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sykes - Son of Edmund Sykes
    Born: 22 Nov 1781
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kendall - Daughter of Joseph Kendall
    Born: 1 Dec 1781
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reece - Son of Thomas Reece
    Born: 8 Dec 1781
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mannan - Daughter of John Mannan
    Born: 23 Nov 1781
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moors - Son of Robert Moors
    Born: 2 Dec 1781
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Salt Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles
    Born: 9 Dec 1781
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Stubbs - Son of John Stubbs
    Born: 14 Dec 1781
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lea - Son of James Lea
    Born: 15 Dec 1781
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1780 - 1786, Page 58, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1782 - 1783

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home