click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1772 - 1776
Baptisms for 1775 - 1776

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1772 - 1774

Baptism: 1 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Battey - Son of Thomas Battey
    Born: 4 Jul 1774
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Atkinson - Son of Newell Atkinson
    Born: 27 Nov 1774
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Watson - Son of Ralph Watson
    Born: 4 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lee Clare - Son of John Clare
    Born: 16 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Samuel Green
    Born: 22 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Loe - Son of James Loe
    Born: 13 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 27 Nov 1774
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nehemiah Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard
    Born: 13 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kennion - Son of Robert Kennion
    Born: 14 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lee Kewley - Son of Robert Kewley
    Born: 17 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts
    Born: 18 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martin Hancock - Daughter of Daniel Hancock
    Born: 22 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of William Williams
    Born: 24 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cowherd - Daughter of Thomas Cowherd
    Born: 15 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Lunt - Son of Thomas Lunt
    Born: 27 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fishwick - Son of John Fishwick
    Born: 29 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Medcalf - Daughter of Cuthbert Medcalf
    Born: 29 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Watch Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boulton - Daughter of Henry Boulton
    Born: 5 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson
    Born: 19 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tarleton - Son of Robert Tarleton
    Born: 20 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Boscough - Daughter of Joseph Boscough
    Born: 5 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton
    Born: 7 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Watkin - Daughter of Edward Watkin
    Born: 11 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bramwell - Daughter of John Bramwell
    Born: 6 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies Porter - Son of Richard Porter
    Born: 31 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth
    Born: 4 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Powell - Daughter of Joseph Powell
    Born: 7 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Holliwell - Daughter of John Holliwell
    Born: 17 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickson - Son of William Dickson
    Born: 12 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Marshall - Son of Benjamin Marshall
    Born: 17 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Evans - Son of Richard Evans
    Born: 29 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cowell - Daughter of Thomas Cowell
    Born: 19 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Cowell
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dunn - Son of Robert Dunn
    Born: 7 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bettelly - Son of George Bettelly
    Born: 12 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of Nicholas Rigby
    Born: 20 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tarleton - Son of Gilbert Tarleton
    Born: 23 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of James Davies
    Born: 18 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Glover
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Baines - Son of John Baines
    Born: 1 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Cumpstey - Daughter of Edward Cumpstey
    Born: 1 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Umaria Halsall - Son of Thomas Halsall
    Born: 14 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chattel Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 82, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - Son of Robert Pritchard
    Born: 15 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton
    Born: 22 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson
    Born: 26 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones
    Born: 27 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Whiteside - Daughter of Richard Whiteside
    Born: 28 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Halewood - Son of Anthony Halewood
    Born: 3 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Plaistow - Daughter of John Plaistow
    Born: 5 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Burrows - Daughter of Robert Burrows
    Born: 7 Feb 1775
    Abode: Work House
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson
    Born: 11 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Juliet Halton - Daughter of Salathiel Halton
    Born: 14 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Thomas Hall
    Born: 24 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Price Shannon - Daughter of George Shannon
    Born: 31 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Hayes - Daughter of Abel Hayes
    Born: 13 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gardener - Daughter of Henry Gardener
    Born: 31 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Rob - Daughter of James Rob
    Born: 16 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: Twin
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rob - Daughter of James Rob
    Born: 16 Dec 1774
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: Twin
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of John Evans
    Born: 13 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker
    Born: 29 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Gingerbread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally May - Daughter of William May
    Born: 1 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill
    Born: 4 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Halsall - Son of Thomas Halsall
    Born: 5 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Clay Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Evans - Daughter of John Evans
    Born: 7 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Holden - Daughter of William Holden
    Born: 8 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones
    Born: 8 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hampson - Son of William Hampson
    Born: 9 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swift - Daughter of Peter Swift
    Born: 10 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of William Houghton
    Born: 2 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 7 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lakey - Daughter of Alexander Lakey
    Born: 10 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Mullion - Son of Daniel Mc Mullion
    Born: 22 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eaton - Son of Job Eaton
    Born: 4 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson
    Born: 5 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Hatmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fairbrother - Son of William Fairbrother
    Born: 10 Jan 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Forlonger - Daughter of Thomas Forlonger
    Born: 2 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whally - Son of William Whally
    Born: 8 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Haynes - Son of Samuel Haynes
    Born: 9 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crowley - Daughter of James Crowley
    Born: 10 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
    Born: 10 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth
    Born: 13 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby
    Born: 21 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Frith Crane - Son of Thomas Crane
    Born: 3 Oct 1774
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Welch - Daughter of John Welch
    Born: 22 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 83, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies
    Born: 10 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catterall - Daughter of Thomas Catterall
    Born: 11 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Carin - Daughter of Robert Carin
    Born: 10 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of Robert Hampson
    Born: 9 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Holding - Daughter of William Holding
    Born: 14 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Wainwright - Daughter of Robert Wainwright
    Born: 15 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Penddleton - Daughter of Robert Penddleton
    Born: 17 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Barlow - Son of Joseph Barlow
    Born: 18 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby
    Born: 20 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Baddelly - Daughter of William Baddelly
    Born: 23 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthias Davies - Son of Charles Davies
    Born: 24 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough
    Born: 24 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Welch - Daughter of George Welch
    Born: 24 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Butler - Son of John Butler
    Born: 7 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crabtree - Daughter of Robert Crabtree
    Born: 7 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of John Parr
    Born: 16 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Barber
    Notes: Twin
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parr - Son of John Parr
    Born: 16 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Barber
    Notes: Twin
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton
    Born: 9 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Plant - Daughter of Robert Plant
    Born: 10 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Coppell - Son of Josiah Coppell
    Born: 2 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby
    Born: 4 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dodd - Daughter of John Dodd
    Born: 4 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hyatt - Son of William Hyatt
    Born: 6 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Pattinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Maybrick - Daughter of Charles Maybrick
    Born: 10 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jolly - Daughter of Edward Jolly
    Born: 25 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley
    Born: 7 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosey Cartey - Daughter of Daniel Cartey
    Born: 13 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Worrall - Daughter of Otiwell Worrall
    Born: 3 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Birch - Daughter of John Birch
    Born: 4 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tuckson - Son of James Tuckson
    Born: 6 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of John Smith
    Born: 6 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mullineux - Daughter of John Mullineux
    Born: 6 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Joseph Hill
    Born: 8 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brownsword - Son of Thomas Brownsword
    Born: 8 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wainwright - Son of Henry Wainwright
    Born: 9 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Born: 11 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sephton - Daughter of Joseph Sephton
    Born: 13 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of James Wilson
    Born: 19 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Plumbton - Son of Jonathan Plumbton
    Born: 14 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Peters - Son of Ralph Peters, Esqr.
    Born: 4 Mar 1775
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts
    Born: 1 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 84, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Banner - Son of Thomas Banner
    Born: 26 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daughter of James Partington
    Born: 1 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison
    Born: 10 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wismer - Son of Henry Wismer
    Born: 11 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kirk - Daughter of William Kirk
    Born: 11 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Willoughby - Son of Thomas Willoughby
    Born: 12 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Meals - Daughter of John Meals
    Born: 17 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watt - Son of William Watt
    Born: 18 Mar 1775
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rueson - Daughter of John Rueson
    Born: 18 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Wilding Collier - Son of Andrew Wilding Collier
    Born: 21 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones
    Born: 21 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodcock - Daughter of Thomas Woodcock
    Born: 1 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Farrier
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hanley - Daughter of John Hanley
    Born: 16 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Robert Smith
    Born: 21 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer
    Born: 4 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of John Edwards
    Born: 17 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Shone - Daughter of Thomas Shone
    Born: 22 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Warbutton - Son of John Warbutton
    Born: 11 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - Son of John Kelly
    Born: 13 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Joseph Smith
    Born: 16 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Born: 19 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cartmel - Daughter of James Cartmel
    Born: 20 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson
    Born: 20 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bryars - Son of James Bryars
    Born: 22 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Daniel Ashton
    Born: 22 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson
    Born: 23 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scofield - Son of Thomas Scofield
    Born: 24 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Gaythorn - Daughter of John Gaythorn
    Born: 24 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Clare - Daughter of Thomas Clare
    Born: 25 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Yearsley - Daughter of Robert Yearsley
    Born: 29 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sill Douchitt - Son of Samuel Douchitt
    Born: 31 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lee - Son of Samuel Lee
    Born: 4 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gandey - Son of Edward Gandey
    Born: 30 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John North - Son of John North
    Born: 11 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leasey - Son of Thomas Leasey
    Born: 26 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Woods - Son of Joshua Woods
    Born: 15 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of John Martin
    Born: 26 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson
    Born: 19 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffies - Son of Thomas Griffies
    Born: 21 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Haighton - Daughter of Edmund Haighton
    Born: 22 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jolly - Daughter of Thomas Jolly
    Born: 20 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 85, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leatherbarrow - Son of John Leatherbarrow
    Born: 26 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington
    Born: 26 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Belshaw - Daughter of James Belshaw
    Born: 7 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Davies - Daughter of John Davies
    Born: 23 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Woollam - Daughter of Thomas Woollam
    Born: 23 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Collins - Son of John Collins
    Born: 25 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Nickson - Daughter of William Nickson
    Born: 6 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Capper - Son of Thomas Capper
    Born: 9 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Collister - Son of Henry Collister
    Born: 9 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
    Born: 21 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Liptrot - Daughter of William Liptrot
    Born: 25 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes
    Born: 17 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Josiah Ashton
    Born: 27 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Calvert - Daughter of John Calvert
    Born: 20 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morrison - Son of Jeremiah Morrison
    Born: 24 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of Benjamin Davies
    Born: 26 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebey Foster - Daughter of Ralph Foster
    Born: 30 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hayes - Son of James Hayes
    Born: 1 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chambers - Son of John Chambers
    Born: 1 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of John Nelson
    Born: 3 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Edward Jones
    Born: 3 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson
    Born: 3 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
    Born: 3 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of James Webster
    Born: 4 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clough - Son of Thomas Clough
    Born: 6 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Poolly - Son of William Poolly
    Born: 7 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Downey - Son of William Downey
    Born: 7 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt
    Born: 8 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Marshall - Son of James Marshall
    Born: 8 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hales - Son of Thomas Hales
    Born: 9 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall
    Born: 9 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Loyd - Daughter of Richard Loyd
    Born: 9 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Kitchen - Daughter of Robert Kitchen
    Born: 11 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Irvin - Daughter of George Irvin
    Born: 20 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dale - Daughter of Joseph Dale
    Born: 25 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ashbrook Hayes - Son of Robert Hayes
    Born: 30 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Prenton - Daughter of William Prenton
    Born: 4 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Wilding - Daughter of Thomas Wilding
    Born: 7 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Born: 11 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Ireland - Daughter of Samuel Ireland
    Born: 13 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
    Born: 15 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Highton - Daughter of John Highton
    Born: 16 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Kirkham - Daughter of William Kirkham
    Born: 20 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 86, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Bayfield - Daughter of Robert Bayfield
    Born: 20 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Butler - Daughter of John Butler
    Born: 28 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Salt Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Born: 7 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Signall - Daughter of John Signall
    Born: 8 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Mc Knight - Son of Alexander Mc Knight
    Born: 16 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Esther Gollighan - Daughter of Thomas Gollighan
    Born: 16 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sproson - Son of James Sproson
    Born: 22 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stiles - Daughter of William Stiles
    Born: 13 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Huntington - Daughter of William Huntington
    Born: 15 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joinson - Son of John Joinson
    Born: 24 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Birchall - Son of Richard Birchall
    Born: 4 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Scrivener
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Stephen Fletcher
    Born: 22 Feb 1775
    Occupation: Pedlar
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Sorah - Daughter of James Sorah
    Born: 31 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reading - Daughter of Dennis Reading
    Born: 6 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Conners - Daughter of James Conners
    Born: 6 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McLane - Son of John McLane
    Born: 7 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Joice - Daughter of William Joice
    Born: 9 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gerrard - Son of Richard Gerrard
    Born: 10 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Philips - Son of John Philips
    Born: 14 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Coventry - Daughter of Edward Coventry
    Born: 14 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer
    Born: 15 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Woods - Son of Robert Woods
    Born: 16 Apr 1775
    Abode: Work House
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Haddock - Son of John Haddock
    Born: 17 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John White - Son of James White
    Born: 18 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Aughton - Daughter of Edward Aughton
    Born: 20 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Snell - Son of John Snell
    Born: 21 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coppeck - Daughter of Jonathan Coppeck
    Born: 22 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Coleman - Daughter of James Coleman
    Born: 23 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley
    Born: 24 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - Son of Joseph Whitfield
    Born: 25 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Born: 28 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyddall - Son of John Lyddall
    Born: 9 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of John Morris
    Born: 14 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dutton - Daughter of John Dutton
    Born: 23 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hart Huxley - Daughter of John Huxley
    Born: 13 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Audland - Son of Thomas Audland
    Born: 14 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ball - Daughter of Richard Ball
    Born: 19 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Magee - Son of John Magee
    Born: 20 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Willis - Son of Jonathan Willis
    Born: 22 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of William Williams
    Born: 23 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson
    Born: 23 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mercer - Son of Henry Mercer
    Born: 29 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grice - Daughter of Thomas Grice
    Born: 30 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 87, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of John Barton
    Born: 2 May 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson
    Born: 4 May 1775
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke
    Born: 12 May 1775
    Occupation: Salt Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Litherland Pritchard - Son of Thomas Pritchard
    Born: 9 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Maycock - Son of Charles Maycock
    Born: 20 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon
    Born: 8 May 1775
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - Son of Thomas Walton
    Born: 26 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sherlock - Son of Thomas Sherlock
    Born: 26 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bella Poole - Daughter of Michael Poole
    Born: 27 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dutton - Son of Henry Dutton
    Born: 1 May 1775
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson
    Born: 1 May 1775
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hill - Son of Edward Hill
    Born: 2 May 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams
    Born: 3 May 1775
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bibby - Daughter of Henry Bibby
    Born: 5 May 1775
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Golding - Son of Nathaniel Golding
    Born: 6 May 1775
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Moors - Daughter of William Moors
    Born: 7 May 1775
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stanistreet - Son of Henry Stanistreet
    Born: 8 May 1775
    Occupation: Oil Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd
    Born: 9 May 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Rigg - Daughter of John Rigg
    Born: 9 May 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Thomas Williams
    Born: 10 May 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sarah Birch - Daughter of Henry Birch
    Born: 10 May 1775
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Abbot - Daughter of Hardman Abbot
    Born: 14 May 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Weston - Son of Nicholas Weston
    Born: 22 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
    Born: 8 May 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of James Davies
    Born: 18 May 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hancock - Son of Thomas Hancock
    Born: 28 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards
    Born: 24 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
    Born: 27 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 29 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hart - Son of Peter Hart
    Born: 4 May 1775
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Born: 6 May 1775
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Haswell - Son of David Haswell
    Born: 9 May 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland
    Born: 18 May 1775
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latmell - Daughter of William Latmell
    Born: 20 May 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Corrie - Daughter of Edgar Corrie & Ann, His Wife
    Born: 23 May 1775
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dyke - Daughter of James Dyke
    Born: 16 May 1775
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of John Burton
    Born: 20 May 1775
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bibby - Daughter of William Bibby
    Born: 30 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of Peter Parr
    Born: 4 May 1775
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Coppell - Son of James Coppell
    Born: 28 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Layland - Daughter of James Layland
    Born: 2 May 1775
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Heppard - Daughter of William Heppard
    Born: 3 May 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Webster - Son of James Webster
    Born: 7 May 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - Daughter of William Hayes
    Born: 10 May 1775
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Lewtas - Daughter of Matthew Lewtas
    Born: 16 May 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 88, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gee - Son of James Gee
    Born: 12 May 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Longshaw - Son of Thomas Longshaw
    Born: 15 May 1775
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kennedy Howard - Son of Richard Howard
    Born: 20 May 1775
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Benson - Son of James Benson
    Born: 23 May 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Booth - Son of William Booth
    Born: 29 May 1775
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Devine - Daughter of Patrick Devine
    Born: 31 May 1775
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans
    Born: 24 May 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roughley - Daughter of Jonathan Roughley
    Born: 29 Apr 1775
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison
    Born: 5 May 1775
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton
    Born: 31 May 1775
    Occupation: Hosier
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Born: 2 May 1775
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Pye - Son of James Pye
    Born: 4 May 1775
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Santer - Son of John Santer
    Born: 7 May 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Evans - Son of Thomas Evans
    Born: 14 May 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Born: 16 May 1775
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Medcalf - Daughter of William Medcalf
    Born: 17 May 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson
    Born: 17 May 1775
    Occupation: Tobaconist
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick
    Born: 18 May 1775
    Occupation: BoatBuilder
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilding - Son of Robert Wilding
    Born: 18 May 1775
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of James Jones
    Born: 18 May 1775
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of Samuel Parr
    Born: 20 May 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fitzsimmons - Daughter of Edward Fitzsimmons
    Born: 20 May 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Massey - Son of Thomas Massey
    Born: 22 May 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Emmitt - Son of John Emmitt
    Born: 25 May 1775
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gill - Son of Joseph Gill
    Born: 26 May 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dorlin - Son of Joseph Dorlin
    Born: 26 May 1775
    Occupation: Oil Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Tatlock - Daughter of Edward Tatlock
    Born: 26 May 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Duxberry - Daughter of Ellis Duxberry
    Born: 26 May 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fleetwood - Son of Bebington Fleetwood
    Born: 27 May 1775
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Balmer - Son of George Balmer
    Born: 3 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Downes - Son of James Downes
    Born: 18 May 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pye - Son of James Pye
    Born: 26 May 1775
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of Nicholas Chadwick
    Born: 29 May 1775
    Occupation: Tobaconist
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Belshaw - Daughter of William Belshaw
    Born: 2 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson
    Born: 3 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Garston - Daughter of William Garston
    Born: 3 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Joshua Brown
    Born: 28 May 1775
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alley Medcalf - Daughter of Nicholas Medcalf
    Born: 8 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor
    Born: 16 May 1775
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Younge - Daughter of Thomas Younge
    Born: 24 May 1775
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Alexander Singleton - Son of John Singleton
    Born: 27 May 1775
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Debby Turkey - Daughter of Fuller Turkey
    Born: 3 Jun 1775
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moule - Daughter of Joshua Moule
    Born: 7 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Officer
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter? -
    Occupation: Mr. Hezened? Mc? Merchant's Blackman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 89, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sutton - Son of Richard Sutton
    Born: 28 May 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Newall - Daughter of John Newall
    Born: 31 May 1775
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hibbort - Daughter of Thomas Hibbort
    Born: 31 May 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hilditch - Daughter of James Hilditch
    Born: 2 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Ashcroft - Son of Henry Ashcroft
    Born: 12 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of James Holland
    Born: 15 May 1775
    Occupation: Chaiseman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Smith - Son of Jonathan Smith
    Born: 5 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: Twin
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Jonathan Smith
    Born: 5 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: Twin
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birdsall - Son of Cottam Birdsall
    Born: 27 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Wine Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - Son of Edward Williams
    Born: 6 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Winstanley - Son of Thomas Winstanley
    Born: 2 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilding - Son of William Wilding
    Born: 7 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fanney - Daughter of James Fanney
    Born: 12 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hudson - Son of Joseph Hudson
    Born: 13 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Byrom - Daughter of Benjamin Byrom
    Born: 13 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright
    Born: 14 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Parr - Son of Isaac Parr
    Born: 19 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of Samuel Dawson
    Born: 19 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eleanny Anderson - Daughter of Swain Anderson
    Born: 29 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Needham - Daughter of Robert Needham
    Born: 9 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Penny - Son of James Penny
    Born: 11 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Donbarand - Daughter of Robert Donbarand
    Born: 12 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth
    Born: 4 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Younge - Daughter of Robert Younge
    Born: 10 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Tederson - Daughter of Thomas Tederson
    Born: 5 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of William Davies
    Born: 12 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Leather - Son of Peter Leather
    Born: 23 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson
    Born: 24 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield
    Born: 25 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellis - Daughter of John Ellis
    Born: 25 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Windsor - Son of John Windsor
    Born: 13 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Shevington - Daughter of John Shevington
    Born: 12 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Withington - Son of Thomas Withington
    Born: 16 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Sugarbaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward Turner - Son of William Turner
    Born: 24 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Penketh - Son of Thomas Penketh
    Born: 29 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle
    Born: 1 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swift - Son of Peter Swift
    Born: 1 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dickson - Son of Caleb Dickson
    Born: 11 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield
    Born: 19 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams
    Born: 3 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of Henry Clegg
    Born: 30 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles Booth - Son of William Booth
    Born: 30 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 90, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Beckett - Son of Robert Beckett
    Born: 12 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Slater - Daughter of John Slater
    Born: 1 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kemp - Daughter of Thomas Kemp
    Born: 14 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Linaker - Daughter of James Linaker
    Born: 29 Apr 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Bonsall - Daughter of John Bonsall
    Born: 28 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Mastmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dickins - Son of Thomas Dickins
    Born: 29 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffie - Daughter of Thomas Griffie
    Born: 2 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Salter Elliott - Son of William Elliott
    Born: 3 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bond - Son of William Bond
    Born: 3 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Knowles - Son of John Knowles
    Born: 4 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Lowe - Daughter of Henry Lowe
    Born: 4 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin William Holliwell - Son of Benjamin Holliwell
    Born: 7 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wynn - Daughter of Benjamin Wynn
    Born: 7 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Rottenbury - Son of Enoch Rottenbury
    Born: 10 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Worrall - Daughter of John Worrall
    Born: 10 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halsall - Son of John Halsall
    Born: 11 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Drought - Son of Stuart Drought
    Born: 18 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Drought - Son of Stuart Drought
    Born: 18 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Acton Kerfoot - Daughter of John Kerfoot
    Born: 6 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle
    Born: 28 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Washington - Daughter of William Washington
    Born: 29 Jun 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mullis - Daughter of John Mullis
    Born: 5 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Clay Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary John - Daughter of George John
    Born: 9 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Lord - Daughter of John Lord
    Born: 9 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Ellis - Daughter of Edward Ellis
    Born: 9 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Russell - Son of John Russell
    Born: 10 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Charnock - Son of Thomas Charnock
    Born: 10 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of William Thomas
    Born: 13 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morgan - Son of William Morgan
    Born: 15 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jenkins - Daughter of George Jenkins
    Born: 17 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newport - Son of John Newport
    Born: 20 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Baines - Daughter of John Baines
    Born: 20 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Edward Lowe
    Born: 9 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of Edward Lea
    Born: 14 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kelshaw - Daughter of John Kelshaw
    Born: 7 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Philipson - Daughter of Robert Philipson
    Born: 14 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coventry - Son of Henry Coventry
    Born: 17 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cox - Daughter of William Cox
    Born: 22 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of George Harrison
    Born: 23 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harris - Son of William Harris
    Born: 24 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley
    Born: 26 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Owens - Daughter of Rowland Owens
    Born: 1 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 91, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hall - Son of William Hall
    Born: 11 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Hall - Daughter of William Hall
    Born: 11 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ireland - Son of Daniel Ireland
    Born: 13 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of Edward Smith
    Born: 21 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Farrington - Daughter of William Farrington
    Born: 25 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson
    Born: 26 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Beck - Daughter of James Beck
    Born: 30 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Green - Daughter of George Green
    Born: 31 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Myers - Daughter of John Myers
    Born: 3 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Dougan - Son of Christopher Dougan
    Born: 4 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sherlock - Son of James Sherlock
    Born: 24 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Newton - Son of Richard Newton
    Born: 25 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Born: 25 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Campbell - Daughter of William Campbell
    Born: 26 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sutton - Son of William Sutton
    Born: 30 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alley Tarbuck - Daughter of Henry Tarbuck
    Born: 30 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gandy - Daughter of John Gandy
    Born: 30 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Joseph Hill
    Born: 1 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cuthbert Parr - Son of Edward Parr
    Born: 2 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mansfield - Daughter of Thomas Mansfield
    Born: 4 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - Daughter of William Bell
    Born: 7 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Maltman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prest - Son of Thomas Prest
    Born: 12 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Born: 28 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of John Williams
    Born: 28 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Goulburne - Son of James Goulburne
    Born: 17 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sinclair - Daughter of Francis Sinclair
    Born: 6 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lashley - Son of William Lashley
    Born: 12 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of John Parr
    Born: 24 Jun 1775
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Robert Jones
    Born: 8 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson
    Born: 2 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whatman - Son of Daniel Whatman
    Born: 5 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Moss - Son of William Moss
    Born: 7 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parker - Daughter of William Parker
    Born: 10 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tuck - Daughter of John Tuck
    Born: 13 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Walmsley - Son of Laurance Walmsley
    Born: 22 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Brice Williams - Son of Thomas Williams
    Born: 12 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Bn. Sea [written in entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alley Duerell - Daughter of Samuel Duerell
    Born: 31 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Birchall - Daughter of Thomas Birchall
    Born: 13 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter - Daughter of John Potter
    Born: 3 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Latham - Daughter of Henry Latham
    Born: 2 Aug 1775
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Woodward - Son of William Woodward
    Born: 3 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw
    Born: 4 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lomax - Daughter of Mordecai Lomax
    Born: 7 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 92, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams
    Born: 9 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - Son of William Gibson
    Born: 10 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Born: 12 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bowland - Son of Anthony Bowland
    Born: 13 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Swarsbrick - Son of James Swarsbrick
    Born: 14 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones
    Born: 16 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carter Walker - Son of John Walker
    Born: 16 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick
    Born: 20 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bolton - Son of Laurance Bolton
    Born: 22 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell
    Born: 27 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
    Born: 4 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arnutt - Son of James Arnutt
    Born: 15 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brodie - Son of William Brodie
    Born: 3 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of Thomas Crook
    Born: 11 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Eaton - Son of John Eaton
    Born: 16 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst
    Born: 18 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Richard Cooper
    Born: 21 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wornall - Daughter of Thomas Wornall
    Born: 25 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ursula Anyon - Daughter of Joseph Anyon
    Born: 27 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edooth Hughes - Daughter of Jacob Hughes
    Born: 31 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marrow - Daughter of Robert Marrow
    Born: 13 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beron - Daughter of Thomas Beron
    Born: 23 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Evans - Daughter of Edward Evans
    Born: 14 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Apelles Mercer - Son of Apelles Mercer
    Born: 22 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Burne Bearon - Daughter of John Bearon
    Born: 24 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Boscoe - Daughter of Edward Boscoe
    Born: 20 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffies - Son of Richard Griffies
    Born: 24 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of John Hall
    Born: 25 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Chainmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joinson - Son of Arthur Joinson
    Born: 25 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cruse - Son of Fredrick Cruse
    Born: 27 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson
    Born: 28 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ireland - Son of William Ireland
    Born: 30 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Humphreys - Son of Joseph Humphreys
    Born: 30 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bryars - Daughter of William Bryars
    Born: 2 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of Thomas Wilde
    Born: 3 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Sugarbaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Storey - Daughter of Joseph Storey
    Born: 5 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hueson - Daughter of James Hueson
    Born: 10 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Rice - Daughter of John Rice
    Born: 12 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pick - Daughter of Nathaniel Pick
    Born: 12 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Sheerman - Daughter of William Sheerman
    Born: 16 Jul 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morrison - Daughter of Thomas Morrison
    Born: 3 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Skellorn - Son of William Skellorn
    Born: 25 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Brooks - Son of Joseph Brooks
    Born: 1 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 93, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Arrowsmith - Daughter of James Arrowsmith
    Born: 26 Aug 1775
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Ottey - Daughter of Simon Ottey
    Born: 10 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Catley - Son of Nicholas Catley
    Born: 12 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Elliott - Son of William Elliott
    Born: 27 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Robey - Daughter of Henry Robey
    Born: 28 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Marsh - Daughter of Peter Marsh
    Born: 5 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pye - Daughter of Joseph Pye
    Born: 7 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor
    Born: 8 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Passifer - Daughter of Thomas Passifer
    Born: 12 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pickering - Son of James Pickering
    Born: 2 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jaques - Son of William Jaques
    Born: 24 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of William Preston
    Born: 3 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - Daughter of Edward Bell
    Born: 14 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Golding - Daughter of Thomas Golding
    Born: 21 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones
    Born: 1 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Wiggmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jenkins - Daughter of Samuel Jenkins
    Born: 13 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawranson - Son of James Lawranson
    Born: 1 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg
    Born: 1 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Scofield - Daughter of James Scofield
    Born: 4 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Basford - Son of William Basford
    Born: 8 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Lunt - Daughter of John Lunt
    Born: 9 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Nelson - Son of Samuel Nelson
    Born: 10 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coppell - Daughter of Gilbert Coppell
    Born: 10 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gorstidge - Daughter of Thomas Gorstidge
    Born: 11 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gorstidge - Daughter of John Gorstidge
    Born: 22 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Potter - Son of William Potter
    Born: 23 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of Alexander Bridge
    Born: 12 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland
    Born: 9 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winterburn - Son of Thomas Winterburn
    Born: 11 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of James Thompson
    Born: 13 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hargraves - Daughter of William Hargraves
    Born: 13 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones
    Born: 15 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Brown - Daughter of James Brown
    Born: 17 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton
    Born: 18 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Campbell - Daughter of Benjamin Campbell
    Born: 21 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Griffies - Son of Anthony Griffies
    Born: 22 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Wigmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Parkinson - Daughter of Samuel Parkinson
    Born: 22 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of John Brown
    Born: 24 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morgan - Daughter of John Morgan
    Born: 26 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carron - Son of Thomas Carron
    Born: 27 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 94, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jefferson - Daughter of James Jefferson
    Born: 2 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Money - Son of Robert Money
    Born: 4 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Flinn - Daughter of James Flinn
    Born: 19 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hillary - Son of Henry Hillary
    Born: 13 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - Daughter of Thomas Ellison
    Born: 12 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of William Lowe
    Born: 18 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Irwin - Daughter of Thomas Irwin
    Born: 18 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mercer - Son of William Mercer
    Born: 10 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Cloughen - Daughter of Moses Cloughen
    Born: 26 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - Daughter of Nathaniel Ashton
    Born: 30 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Edwards - Daughter of Robert Edwards
    Born: 3 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of David Davies
    Born: 7 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams
    Born: 9 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
    Born: 19 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Charter - Daughter of Thomas Charter
    Born: 24 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson
    Born: 24 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bellam - Son of John Bellam
    Born: 9 Aug 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Moreton - Son of James Moreton
    Born: 13 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lunt - Daughter of James Lunt
    Born: 26 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Knight - Son of Alexander Mc Knight
    Born: 27 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Suden - Daughter of Ralph Suden
    Born: 29 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Born: 29 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Westwood - Son of Joshua Westwood
    Born: 2 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson
    Born: 2 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rathburn - Son of John Rathburn
    Born: 3 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - Daughter of Thomas Lewis
    Born: 7 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Platt - Daughter of Henry Platt
    Born: 8 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallbrook - Son of William Wallbrook
    Born: 9 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bevan - Son of Ralph Bevan
    Born: 12 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tellett - Daughter of John Tellett
    Born: 7 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bryan Gibson - Son of George Gibson
    Born: 3 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Peter Knight
    Born: 11 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Groves - Daughter of Thomas Groves
    Born: 29 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Currie - Daughter of Henry Currie
    Born: 30 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of Joseph Wilkinson
    Born: 2 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Downey - Daughter of Thomas Downey
    Born: 4 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Smoult - Daughter of Thomas Smoult
    Born: 8 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennet Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland
    Born: 13 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Houghton - Son of John Houghton
    Born: 15 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards
    Born: 20 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 95, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Noddy - Daughter of Michael Noddy
    Born: 20 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Preston - Son of Thomas Preston
    Born: 6 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Hoopmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Curfey - Son of Matthew Curfey
    Born: 21 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Blannerhassett - Son of William Blannerhassett
    Born: 19 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley
    Born: 6 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson
    Born: 11 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson
    Born: 11 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Becca Shepley - Daughter of Peter Shepley
    Born: 12 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christian - Son of John Christian
    Born: 12 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bryars - Son of John Bryars
    Born: 13 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Bramlah - Daughter of Thomas Bramlah
    Born: 13 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Thomas Webster
    Born: 14 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kirby - Son of John Kirby
    Born: 14 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susey Turner - Daughter of Jonathan Turner
    Born: 14 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dunbar - Daughter of William Dunbar
    Born: 15 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of Evan Hughes
    Born: 17 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Belshaw - Son of Edmund Belshaw
    Born: 22 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairley - Daughter of William Fairley
    Born: 24 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foulkes - Son of Thomas Foulkes
    Born: 26 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ivory - Son of Thomas Ivory
    Born: 31 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bowers - Daughter of Isaac Bowers
    Born: 10 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Clucas - Daughter of William Clucas
    Born: 12 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilmot - Son of Benjamin Wilmot
    Born: 15 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Daughter of George Evans
    Born: 1 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Seal - Daughter of John Seal
    Born: 5 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker
    Born: 12 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - Son of Thomas Carter
    Born: 18 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of William Davies
    Born: 19 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bennet - Son of William Bennet
    Born: 21 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bell - Son of Joshua Bell
    Born: 21 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton
    Born: 21 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Daughter of Edward Knowles
    Born: 24 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of John Lowe
    Born: 25 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leatherbarrow - Son of John Leatherbarrow
    Born: 28 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Swiney - Son of Joseph Swiney
    Born: 28 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Selsbey - Daughter of Henry Selsbey
    Born: 29 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Newton - Daughter of John Newton
    Born: 30 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Currie - Son of Joseph Currie
    Born: 3 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Barnes - Son of Ralph Barnes
    Born: 29 Sep 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Jones - Son of William Jones
    Born: 20 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Harbert - Daughter of Thomas Harbert
    Born: 21 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor
    Born: 23 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 96, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fazakerley - Son of John Fazakerley
    Born: 26 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williamson - Son of Jonathan Williamson
    Born: 27 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - Son of William Lewis
    Born: 28 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Joinson - Daughter of Thomas Joinson
    Born: 29 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Soutter - Daughter of James Soutter
    Born: 30 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Plant - Daughter of Thomas Plant
    Born: 31 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Born: 1 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Goulding - Son of William Goulding
    Born: 4 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of John Moss
    Born: 4 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Bell - Daughter of Thomas Bell
    Born: 13 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of James Harrison
    Born: 20 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - Son of Thomas Davies
    Born: 20 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kewley - Son of Philip Kewley
    Born: 14 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Born: 18 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Plumber
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Dawson - Daughter of Samuel Dawson
    Born: 25 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mullineux Bolton - Son of James Bolton
    Born: 1 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 4 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watkin - Son of William Watkin
    Born: 7 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes
    Born: 7 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Booth - Son of Thomas Booth
    Born: 8 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gibson - Son of James Gibson
    Born: 9 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson
    Born: 17 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jameson - Daughter of John Jameson
    Born: 14 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Gauther - Daughter of William Gauther
    Born: 29 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of John Burton
    Born: 2 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan - Son of William Morgan
    Born: 4 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Melling - Daughter of Josiah Melling
    Born: 6 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eaton - Son of Thomas Eaton
    Born: 11 Nov 1775
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Postlewaite - Son of Thomas Postlewaite
    Born: 12 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fleetwood Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Born: 13 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wheeler - Son of Thomas Wheeler
    Born: 17 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holding - Son of John Holding
    Born: 17 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Newman - Daughter of Joseph Newman
    Born: 19 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Council - Daughter of William Council
    Born: 21 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones
    Born: 23 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - Son of Henry Parry
    Born: 1 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Makin - Daughter of William Makin
    Born: 1 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Aldersey Crookall - Son of George Crookall
    Born: 11 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Crane - Son of Richard Crane
    Born: 27 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crane - Daughter of William Crane
    Born: 12 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Daniel Hughes
    Born: 30 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Webber - Daughter of Henry Webber
    Born: 23 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 97, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Douglas - Daughter of John Douglas
    Born: 4 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Aspinall - Daughter of Robert Aspinall
    Born: 4 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thornton - Son of Robert Thornton
    Born: 16 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton
    Born: 11 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clarkson - Son of George Clarkson
    Born: 18 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jennion - Son of Henry Jennion
    Born: 21 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Marsh - Daughter of Peter Marsh
    Born: 21 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of William Williams
    Born: 23 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mullineux - Son of Richard Mullineux
    Born: 24 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Denton - Daughter of John Denton
    Born: 24 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wright - Daughter of Mordecai Wright
    Born: 27 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Holme - Son of Benjamin Holme
    Born: 29 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of William Woods
    Born: 29 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Milcrase - Son of Henry Milcrase
    Born: 1 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Parr - Son of John Parr
    Born: 19 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bell - Daughter of Thomas Bell
    Born: 5 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Sherlock - Daughter of William Sherlock
    Born: 27 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Flat Man
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Poole - Son of Joseph Poole
    Born: 16 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pemberton - Son of Peter Pemberton
    Born: 12 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Born: 12 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rakes - Son of William Rakes
    Born: 15 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - Son of John Pritchard
    Born: 16 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Halford Hutchinson - Son of Jonathan Hutchinson
    Born: 23 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scarsbrick - Son of John Scarsbrick
    Born: 25 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Hooton - Son of John Hooton
    Born: 6 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Foster - Daughter of John Foster
    Born: 2 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - Daughter of Samuel Williams
    Born: 28 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of John Hill
    Born: 4 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowland - Son of Thomas Rowland
    Born: 3 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Netherwood - Daughter of Samuel Netherwood
    Born: 24 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Slater - Daughter of John Slater
    Born: 22 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Larroe - Son of Peter Larroe
    Born: 27 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Haydock - Son of John Haydock
    Born: 30 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of William Yates
    Born: 1 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Starch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Toyser - Son of Joseph Toyser
    Born: 5 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Arrowsmith - Son of Samuel Arrowsmith
    Born: 5 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Yates - Daughter of John Yates
    Born: 9 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 98, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Skellorn - Son of William Skellorn
    Born: 16 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Thackera - Daughter of William Thackera
    Born: 6 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Howcutt - Daughter of James Howcutt
    Born: 17 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Samuel Jones
    Born: 20 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Born: 27 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - Son of John Green
    Born: 7 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Law - Son of John Law
    Born: 13 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg
    Born: 16 Nov 1767
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of James Fogg
    Born: 5 Apr 1769
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of James Fogg
    Born: 2 Jan 1773
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton
    Born: 11 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Appleton - Son of John Appleton
    Born: 12 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - Son of Daniel Jackson
    Born: 25 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of William Edwards
    Born: 29 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Potts - Daughter of John Potts
    Born: 3 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Yeoxen - Daughter of Samuel Yeoxen
    Born: 6 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Langshaw - Son of Laurance Langshaw
    Born: 7 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison Berry - Son of Thomas Berry
    Born: 14 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Price - Daughter of John Price
    Born: 15 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Robt. Brereton Rector, Will. Hatton and Edward Chatters Church Wardens [written
           at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 99, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Fluitt - Daughter of Samuel Fluitt
    Born: 23 Mar 1775
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Mc Bride - Daughter of John Mc Bride
    Born: 12 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Calvert - Daughter of Nathaniel Calvert
    Born: 25 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lancelote - Son of William Lancelote
    Born: 27 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cheshire - Son of William Cheshire
    Born: 9 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Wolfe - Daughter of John Wolfe
    Born: 9 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Green - Daughter of Frederick Green
    Born: 19 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson
    Born: 29 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Draper - Daughter of Henry Draper
    Born: 28 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Gleave - Daughter of Wright Gleave
    Born: 25 Oct 1775
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lunt - Daughter of John Lunt
    Born: 22 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eccleston - Son of James Eccleston
    Born: 10 Dec 1775
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Parr - Daughter of John Parr
    Born: 15 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of William Morris
    Born: 20 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Mastmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Sutter - Daughter of John Sutter
    Born: 20 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of William Williams
    Born: 22 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lord - Son of John Lord
    Born: 24 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - Son of Edmund Clarkson
    Born: 25 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Keelmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington
    Born: 29 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of John Mason
    Born: 25 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Earl Guy - Son of Peter Guy
    Born: 12 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Preston - Son of Edward Preston
    Born: 13 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ottiwell Hickinbottom - Son of Thomas Hickinbottom
    Born: 18 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of William Berry
    Born: 22 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hudson - Son of Mark Hudson
    Born: 22 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of William Berry
    Born: 25 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Mitchell - Daughter of William Mitchell
    Born: 29 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon
    Born: 29 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Craft - Daughter of Henry Craft
    Born: 24 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Maddock - Son of John Maddock
    Born: 7 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hudson - Daughter of John Hudson
    Born: 30 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wolfe - Son of William Wolfe
    Born: 1 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jefferys - Son of William Jefferys
    Born: 20 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wilding - Daughter of John Wilding
    Born: 20 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Salthouse - Daughter of James Salthouse
    Born: 24 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Homan - Son of Stephen Homan
    Born: 27 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of William Holme
    Born: 27 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alley Backhouse - Daughter of Thomas Backhouse
    Born: 27 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Youd - Son of Daniel Youd
    Born: 1 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregson - Daughter of John Gregson
    Born: 1 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Scott - Daughter of Francis Scott
    Born: 3 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Holliwell - Daughter of James Holliwell
    Born: 22 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Notes: Glover Moore Curate & Edwd. Hotchkiss Church Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 100, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones
    Born: 3 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Carey - Daughter of Andrew Carey
    Born: 10 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Debroah Lyon - Daughter of Edward Lyon
    Born: 12 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Worsley - Daughter of John Worsley
    Born: 4 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maycock - Son of Edward Maycock
    Born: 28 Nov 1775
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of William Brooks
    Born: 27 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Costelloe - Son of John Costelloe
    Born: 28 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tarbuck - Daughter of Richard Tarbuck
    Born: 4 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe
    Born: 8 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Broster - Son of John Broster
    Born: 15 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of Richard Burton
    Born: 16 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrot - Son of Thomas Liptrot
    Born: 3 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Stainton - Daughter of Francis Stainton
    Born: 3 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Branwood - Daughter of Robert Branwood
    Born: 24 Dec 1775
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Wright Tyrer - Daughter of William Tyrer
    Born: 9 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sayer - Son of Thomas Sayer
    Born: 21 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards
    Born: 15 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James - Son of Francis James
    Born: 19 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gibson - Daughter of Joseph Gibson
    Born: 23 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Perry - Daughter of Thomas Perry
    Born: 3 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson
    Born: 12 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Horwood - Daughter of Richard Horwood
    Born: 4 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Horvin - Daughter of William Horvin
    Born: 13 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Formby - Daughter of Robert Formby
    Born: 17 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Rogers - Daughter of Daniel Rogers
    Born: 19 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stainson - Daughter of James Stainson
    Born: 28 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Trotter - Son of James Trotter
    Born: 10 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carran - Daughter of Thomas Carran
    Born: 15 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cullin - Son of Joseph Cullin
    Born: 21 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of William Woods
    Born: 6 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - Son of Lewis Hughes
    Born: 17 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Wright - Daughter of James Wright
    Born: 9 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stringer - Son of John Murphy Stringer
    Born: 31 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley
    Born: 9 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Born: 7 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Millington - Son of William Millington
    Born: 7 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bixter - Son of Thomas Bixter
    Born: 14 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Kelshaw - Daughter of Isaac Kelshaw
    Born: 16 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Notes: Glover Moore Curate & Edwd. Hotchkiss Church Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 101, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Potter - Son of Charles Potter
    Born: 18 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen
    Born: 23 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: Twin
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of Thomas Owen
    Born: 23 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: Twin
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cowley - Daughter of William Cowley
    Born: 24 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Knott - Son of John Knott
    Born: 25 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - Son of John Gregory
    Born: 28 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Reynolds - Daughter of John Reynolds
    Born: 28 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Saul - Daughter of Thomas Saul
    Born: 31 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilde - Son of John Wilde
    Born: 1 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Tinman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker
    Born: 5 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hanley - Daughter of Richard Hanley
    Born: 16 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cavindish - Daughter of William Cavindish
    Born: 17 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Chorten - Daughter of Joseph Chorten
    Born: 23 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cross - Son of Samuel Cross
    Born: 26 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Catterall - Daughter of Thomas Catterall
    Born: 26 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gerrard - Daughter of John Gerrard
    Born: 26 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Shelvock - Daughter of John Shelvock
    Born: 3 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Goore - Daughter of John Goore
    Born: 6 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bromley - Daughter of Michael Bromley
    Born: 19 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Bromley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lorrisson Moorcroft - Daughter of Francis Moorcroft
    Born: 23 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Polly Turton - Daughter of William Turton
    Born: 3 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Slater - Son of Oliver Slater
    Born: 22 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gregg - Daughter of Robert Gregg
    Born: 28 Dec 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - Daughter of Thomas Lloyd
    Born: 28 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright
    Born: 4 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst
    Born: 10 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - Daughter of Richard Spencer
    Born: 15 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Duncan - Son of William Duncan
    Born: 18 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle
    Born: 23 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Eaton - Daughter of William Eaton
    Born: 30 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson
    Born: 25 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson
    Born: 25 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ackers - Son of John Ackers
    Born: 30 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William White - Son of Job White
    Born: 3 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Torbutt - Daughter of James Torbutt
    Born: 5 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton
    Born: 5 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fenwick Harksworth - Son of James Harksworth
    Born: 6 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson
    Born: 6 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Procter - Son of John Procter
    Born: 11 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Wickstead - Daughter of Crispin Wickstead
    Born: 12 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: Glover Moore Curate & Edwd. Hotchkiss Church Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 102, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Garston - Daughter of John Garston
    Born: 20 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer
    Born: 27 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Born: 29 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lunt - Daughter of Nicholas Lunt
    Born: 10 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pennington - Son of Ralph Pennington
    Born: 26 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1772 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Skelhorn - Son of William Skelhorn
    Born: 18 Oct 1772
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Notes: [Note in register above this entry reads:] The son and daughter of Mr. William
           Skelhorn Sugar Baker as Under were Christened by the Revd. John Lever and ommitted
           Registering at St. Thomas's Church order'd to be Register'd here by The Rev'd Robt.
           Brereton - Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1774 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Skelhorn - Daughter of William Skelhorn
    Born: 17 Jun 1774
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Skelhorn - Son of William Skelhorn
    Born: 30 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Notes: [Note below this entry in the register reads:] The above was Christened by the
           Revd. J. Bragg and ordered to be Registered in the Parish Register by the Revd.
           Robert Brereton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Owen Jones
    Born: 8 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of William Williams
    Born: 26 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Angas - Son of William Angas
    Born: 3 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Welch - Son of John Welch
    Born: 14 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hutton - Daughter of John Hutton
    Born: 28 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Born: 29 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Oil Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pilson - Son of Thomas Pilson
    Born: 3 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Preston - Son of William Preston
    Born: 2 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sandford - Daughter of Samuel Sandford
    Born: 9 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Buckle Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Billinge - Son of Joshua Billinge
    Born: 11 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barton - Son of James Barton
    Born: 12 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barker - Son of Hugh Barker
    Born: 13 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomason Taylet - Daughter of William Taylet
    Born: 18 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brownrigg - Daughter of Mathias Brownrigg
    Born: 23 Nov 1775
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Crane - Daughter of Samuel Crane
    Born: 3 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eaton - Son of John Eaton
    Born: 11 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - Son of John Catterall
    Born: 30 Jan 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mason - Son of Henry Mason
    Born: 4 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter
    Born: 15 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of Peter Atherton
    Born: 16 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson
    Born: 17 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Notes: Glover Moore Curate & Edwd. Hotchkiss Church Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1776, Page 103, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home