click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1704 - 1737
Baptisms for 1709 - 1713

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1704 - 1708

Baptism: 4 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margt. Lamb - Daughter of Heny. Lamb
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Law. Seddon
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Daile St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Worsley - Daughter of John Worsley
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: back of St. Peters
    Occupation: Gardinr.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ackson - Daughter of Robt. Ackson
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Butcher - Daughter of Leond. Butcher
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Housewright
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Appleton - Daughter of Tho. Appleton
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Phenix St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Appleton - Daughter of Tho. Appleton
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Phenix St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mortimr. Green - Son of John Green
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Daile St.
    Occupation: Marinr.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hoskinson - Daughter of Tho. Hoskinson
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: back of St. Peters
    Occupation: Bricklayr.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tho. Parkinson - Son of Tytus Parkinson
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Tellat - Son of Danl. Tellat
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Runkhorn - Daughter of Robt. Runkhorn
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Harringtons St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hedhe? - Daughter of Tho. Hedhe?
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Marinr.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lygoe - Daughter of Robt. Lygoe
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Harrison - Daughter of Heny. Harrison
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Marsh - Daughter of Tho. Marsh
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Poole lean
    Occupation: Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Saml. Leadbeter - Son of Wm. Leadbeter
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Galley - Son of Jonathan Galley
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Carpentr.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Born: 12 Mar
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Born: 12 Mar
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1708/9 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Winstanly - Daughter of James Winstanly
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Low St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 16 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - Daughter of Christo. Naylor
    Born: 18 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Waters - Son of Saml. Waters
    Born: 22 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ansdale - Son of John Ansdale
    Born: 23 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of Joseph Lancaster
    Born: 24 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fleetwood - Daughter of Richard Fleetwood
    Born: 25 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Green - Son of Alexander Green
    Born: 2 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hems? - Daughter of Francis Hems?
    Born: 6 Apr
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [Surname possibly Herns]
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mathew Sayles? - Son of John Sayles?
    Born: 8 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 7, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst
    Born: 11 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellin Dither? - Daughter of John Dither?
    Born: 12 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Greslidge - Daughter of Thomas Greslidge
    Born: 20 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Farnath - Son of Will Farnath
    Born: 21 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh
    Born: 17 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bell - Son of John Bell
    Born: 18 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Breesley - Son of Samuel Breesley
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Low Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Gee - Son of Ed. Gee
    Born: 20 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 May 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cowell - Daughter of John Cowell
    Born: 4 May
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 May 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of William Mercer
    Born: 22 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 May 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Merry - Son of John Merry
    Born: 5 May
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 May 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Swift - Daughter of Trymar Swift
    Born: 5 May
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 May 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellin Pickop - Daughter of Laurance Pickop
    Born: 9 May
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 May 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilduse - Daughter of Nehemiah Gilduse
    Born: 7 May
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 May 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crosby - Daughter of John Crosby
    Born: 21 May
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Miller - Son of Thomas Miller
    Born: 22 May
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Halsall - Daughter of Richard Halsall
    Born: 27 May
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of John Williamson
    Born: 26 May
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bruce - Son of Richard Bruce
    Born: 28 May
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houghton -
    Born: May 1694
    Notes: God? father's Annabst.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Answorth - Daughter of Richard Answorth
    Born: 3 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gray - Son of Henry Gray
    Born: 7 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley
    Born: 19 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of Pearce Edwards
    Born: 25 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rydar - Daughter of John Rydar
    Born: 19 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elianor Thomson - Daughter of William Thomson
    Born: 25 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Ralph Green
    Born: 27 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of Henry Holt
    Born: 30 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Easthead - Son of Peter Easthead
    Born: 2 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crouchlow - Daughter of Thomas Crouchlow
    Born: 3 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harron - Son of Jonathan Harron
    Born: 7 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chantrell - Son of Joseph Chantrell
    Born: 16 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Donney - Daughter of Phillip Donney
    Born: 19 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson
    Born: 25 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson
    Born: 25 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leay - Son of Thomas Leay
    Born: 27 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smyth - Son of Peter Smyth
    Born: 26 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Abbott - Daughter of James Abbott
    Born: 25 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chorley - Son of Henry Chorley
    Born: 30 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Okott - Son of Francis Okott
    Born: 29 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Troughton - Son of James Troughton
    Born: 31 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leay - Daughter of Richard Leay
    Born: 14 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Carter - Daughter of Thomas Carter
    Born: 16 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead
    Born: 23 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton
    Born: 19 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Greaves - Son of Thomas Greaves
    Born: 20 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Newport - Son of Robert Newport
    Born: 21 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of Robert Edwards
    Born: 29 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evered - Son of William Evered
    Born: 27 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Meales - Son of John Meales
    Born: 9 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - Son of Henry Battersby
    Born: 14 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen
    Born: 16 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moorcroft - Son of Lawrence Moorcroft
    Born: 20 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ownsworth - Daughter of Richard Ownsworth
    Born: 30 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Anderton - Son of John Anderton
    Born: 3 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kennis - Son of William Kennis
    Born: 12 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elianor Nowell - Daughter of Mr. Alexander Nowell
    Born: 7 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of George Walker
    Born: 9 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hodkinson - Daughter of Christophir Hodkinson
    Born: 23 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ascroft - Daughter of William Ascroft
    Born: 28 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moorcroft - Son of Richard Moorcroft
    Born: 2 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mawdsley - Son of George Mawdsley
    Born: 4 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton
    Born: 10 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Page - Son of Edward Page
    Born: 17 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - Daughter of Joseph Banks
    Born: 19 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stubbs - Daughter of Samuel Stubbs
    Born: 2 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Candor - Son of Thomas Candor
    Born: 5 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mercer - Son of Richard Mercer
    Born: 4 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson
    Born: 11 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton
    Born: 13 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barton - Son of Thomas Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - Daughter of Robert Lewis
    Born: 20 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Dagnall - Daughter of Thomas Dagnall
    Born: 21 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1709 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellinson - Son of Adam Ellinson
    Born: 20 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Pilkinton - Daughter of John Pilkinton
    Born: 24 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Danson - Daughter of James Danson
    Born: 19 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hunter - Son of Jonathan Hunter
    Born: 23 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of John Green
    Born: 28 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Leadbetter - Son of William Leadbetter
    Born: 27 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Syers - Son of William Syers
    Born: 2 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Margeryson - Daughter of William Margeryson
    Born: 15 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parks - Son of John Parks
    Born: 16 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halsall - Daughter of James Halsall
    Born: 28 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ducker - Son of John Ducker
    Born: 24 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Amer - Daughter of John Amer
    Born: 2 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bond - Son of William Bond
    Born: 1 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of Jonathan Naylor
    Born: 5 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - Daughter of Daniel Gibson
    Born: 2 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Lawrence Seddon
    Born: 6 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - Daughter of William Holland
    Born: 1 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson
    Born: 12 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Frith - Son of Thomas Frith
    Born: 10 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of Titus Parkinson
    Born: 12 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Henney - Son of John Henney
    Born: 13 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson
    Born: 12 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1709/10 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coore - Son of Thomas Coore
    Born: 17 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 9, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coore - Son of Tho. Coore
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Porter - Daughter of William Porter
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - Son of Robert Bibby
    Born: 20 Apr
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esthar Willson - Daughter of John Willson
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ackers - Son of Thomas Ackers
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: by St. Peters Ch.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Dugdall - Daughter of John Dugdall
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Jonathan Thompson
    Born: 24 Apr
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mayson - Daughter of John Mayson
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Over Poole
    Occupation: Leborar
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 May 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson
    Born: 25 Apr
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 May 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - Son of Thomas Derbyshire
    Born: 1 May
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 May 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellin Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Cooke St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 May 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Denton - Daughter of Robert Denton
    Born: 5 May
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 May 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Asley - Daughter of James Asley
    Born: 8 May
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 May 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharrock - Son of George Sharrock
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Red X Street
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 May 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lithgoe - Son of James Lithgoe
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 May 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whatmough - Son of William Whatmough
    Born: 20 May
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Seel - Son of Thomas Seel
    Born: 27 May
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Letharland - Daughter of Edward Letharland
    Born: 31 May
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Huntington - Son of Hugh Huntington
    Born: 2 Jun
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Alexander Green
    Born: 10 Jun
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gother - Daughter of William Gother
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Glacier
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Paine -
    Notes: Aged about 31 years
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellin Hadmough -
    Born: Jun
    Notes: Aged about 25 years
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Corbett - Son of Robert Corbett
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ownsworth - Son of Tho. Ownsworth
    Born: 19 Jun
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johannah Vernon - Daughter of Joseph Vernon
    Born: 21 Jun
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Banester - Son of Robert Banester
    Born: 28 Jun
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jawitt? - Daughter of Joseph Jawitt?
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stringfellow - Son of Peter Stringfellow
    Born: 12 Jul
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Nickinson - Daughter of James Nickinson
    Born: 19 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blevin - Son of James Blevin
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Phenwick St.
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of John Smith
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Cook Street
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Waterhouse - Daughter of Samuel Waterhouse
    Born: 26 Jul
    Notes: Basterd Child
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Wright - Daughter of John Wright
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellin Merry - Daughter of John Merry
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Sayler
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Grice - Son of Thomas Grice
    Born: 18 Aug
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margt. Grice - Daughter of Thomas Grice
    Born: 18 Aug
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Berchall - Son of William Berchall
    Born: 29 Aug
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amery Oldfield - Son of Adam Oldfield
    Born: 2 Sep
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jump - Son of Tho. Jump
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Water Side
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fishwick - Son of Henry Fishwick
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Tho. Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Salley - Son of Whyberd Salley
    Born: 18 Aug
    Occupation: Tyde Surveyor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holland - Son of Henry Holland
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Sayler
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Ball - Son of John Ball
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abott - Son of James Abott
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Sayler
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Over ye Poole
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Copwell - Daughter of John Copwell
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Tho. Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 10, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fazacarley - Daughter of Thomas Fazacarley
    Born: 12 Oct
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amey Runcorn - Daughter of Samuel Runcorn
    Born: 14 Oct
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thornton - Son of Richard Thornton
    Born: 27 Oct
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Penkyman - Son of George Penkyman
    Born: 27 Oct
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bayron - Son of John Bayron
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: by St. Peters
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whyld - Daughter of Thomas Whyld
    Born: 1 Nov
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simner - Son of John Simner
    Born: 2 Nov
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reynolds - Son of Hugh Reynolds
    Born: 5 Nov
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cragg - Daughter of William Cragg
    Born: 19 Nov
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of Robert Houghton
    Born: 8 Nov
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bayley - Son of Samuel Bayley
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall - Son of John Marshall
    Born: 26 Nov
    Occupation: Grocier
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Rainford - Daughter of Peter Rainford
    Born: 1 Nov
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thos. Guy - Son of John Guy
    Born: 4 Dec
    Occupation: Joynr.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esthar Fleetwood - Daughter of Richard Fleetwood
    Born: 12 Dec
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Seale - Son of William Seale
    Born: 19 Dec
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rose - Son of William Rose
    Born: 20 Dec
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1710 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Nicholas Holland
    Born: 25 Dec
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sprenger - Son of Henry Sprenger
    Born: 14 Dec
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Green - Son of John Green
    Born: 5 Jan
    Occupation: Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Massey - Daughter of Edward Massey
    Born: 1 Jan
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cottom - Daughter of James Cottom
    Born: 9 Jan
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Leversidge - Daughter of John Leversidge
    Born: 10 Jan
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abel Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright
    Born: 20 Jan
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bauke - Daughter of Joseph Bauke
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: by St. Peters
    Occupation: Wever
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harrowsmith - Son of Jeramia Harrowsmith
    Born: 30 Jan
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Whitfield - Son of Robert Whitfield
    Born: 3 Feb
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esthar Greenough - Daughter of Ralph Greenough
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Moorfields
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maudsley - Daughter of George Maudsley
    Born: 1 Feb
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Baytes - Daughter of Thomas Baytes
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Wever
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellin Derbishire - Daughter of Thomas Derbishire
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Tho. St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margrat Styles - Daughter of John Styles
    Born: 14 Feb
    Occupation: Saylemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Apleton - Daughter of Thomas Apleton
    Born: 16 Feb
    Occupation: Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evas - Daughter of John Evas
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Harringtons St.
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - Son of Lorance Seddon
    Born: 24 Feb
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Knowell - Daughter of Alexander Knowell
    Born: 27 Feb
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bell - Son of Thomas Bell
    Born: 5 Mar
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tillinghurst - Son of Thomas Tillinghurst
    Born: 17 Feb
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Leafe - Son of Samuel Leafe
    Born: 18 Feb
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esthar Troughton - Daughter of John Troughton
    Born: 9 Mar
    Occupation: Collector of Salt Duty
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Croft - Son of Tho. Croft
    Born: 10 Mar
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1710/11 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Paterick - Son of Thomas Paterick
    Born: 16 Mar
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 11, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Moorcroft - Daughter of Lorance Moorcroft
    Born: 19 Mar
    Occupation: Gardinr.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Mercer - Daughter of Jon. Mercer
    Born: 19 Mar
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esthar Bushall - Daughter of Robt. Bushall
    Born: 10 Mar
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Edward Thompson
    Born: 23 Mar
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Milcah Brobbin - Daughter of Tho. Brobbin
    Born: 24 Mar
    Occupation: Supervicer Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Baylie - Son of Lorance Baylie
    Born: 22 Mar
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lucas - Daughter of Robt. Lucas
    Born: 27 Mar
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Erlom - Daughter of Wm. Erlom
    Born: 20 Mar
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Axson - Daughter of Robt. Axson
    Born: 19 Mar
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bootle - Daughter of Wm. Bootle
    Born: 27 Mar
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Case - Daughter of Edward Case
    Born: 5 Apr
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tho. Garlick - Son of Richard Garlick
    Born: 7 Apr
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Chadwick - Daughter of Richd. Chadwick
    Born: 16 Apr
    Occupation: Salt Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robt. Morris - Son of Andrew Morris
    Born: 19 Apr
    Occupation: Marriner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Southward - Daughter of Robt. Southward
    Born: 18 Apr
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richd. Gray - Son of Henry Gray
    Born: 19 Apr
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 May 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Batersby - Son of Henry Batersby
    Born: 25 Apr
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 May 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Baitman - Basterd Child of Samuel Baitman
    Born: 4 May
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 May 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Marsh - Son of Peter Marsh
    Born: 7 May
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 May 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Angsdale - Daughter of Jon. Angsdale
    Born: 9 May
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 May 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Johnson - Daughter of Tho. Johnson
    Born: 10 May
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 May 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Breerley - Daughter of Samuel Breerley
    Born: 9 May
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 May 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Durning - Daughter of Tho. Durning
    Born: 14 May
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smallshaw - Son of Jon. Smallshaw
    Born: 14 May
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cork - Daughter of Jon. Cork
    Born: 17 May
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 May 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Joanes - Son of Ellis Joanes
    Born: 18 May
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 May 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tho. Dutton - Son of Tho. Dutton
    Born: 14 May
    Occupation: Marriner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 May 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Runcorn - Daughter of Robt. Runcorn
    Born: 10 May
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 May 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Margeson - Daughter of Henry Margeson
    Born: 21 May
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 May 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brightwell - Daughter of Jon. Brightwell
    Born: 16 May
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mathar - Son of Henry Mathar
    Born: 27 May
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Stubbs - Son of Samuel Stubbs
    Born: 29 May
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughs - Daughter of Edward Hughs
    Born: 2 Jun
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jon. Murry - Son of David Murry
    Born: 7 Jun
    Occupation: Marriner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jon. Evans - Son of Jonathan Evans
    Born: 8 Jun
    Occupation: Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jon. Eaton - Son of Joseph Eaton
    Born: 7 Jun
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Naylor - Son of Jonathan Naylor
    Born: 6 Jun
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jenkins - Son of Tho. Jenkins
    Born: 12 Jun
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tho. Runcorn - Son of Richard Runcorn
    Born: 15 Jun
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Doddson - Son of Roger Doddson
    Born: 27 Jun
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tho. Oxon - Son of Jon. Oxon
    Born: 1 Jul
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigal Lowton - Daughter of Jon. Lowton
    Born: 7 Jul
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jon. Levas - Son of Robt. Levas
    Born: 10 Jul
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Worall - Son of Jon. Worall
    Born: 8 Jul
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tho Miller - Son of Tho. Miller
    Born: 14 Jul
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Jon. Mills
    Born: 18 Jul
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 12, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of Tho. Anderton
    Born: 16 Jul
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Mercer - Son of Ralph Mercer
    Born: 27 Jul
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jon. Holme - Son of Wm. Holme
    Born: 7 Aug
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Maule - Daughter of Jon. Maule
    Born: 10 Aug
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Lurting - Daughter of Jon. Lurting
    Born: 13 Aug
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Willkins - Daughter of Robt. Willkins
    Born: 14 Aug
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Hodson - Daughter of Robt. Hodson
    Born: 19 Aug
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Marsh - Son of Richard Marsh
    Born: 24 Aug
    Occupation: Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robt. Ownsworth - Son of Richard Ownsworth
    Born: 26 Aug
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jon. Letherland - Son of Edward Letherland
    Born: 28 Aug
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jenkins - Daughter of Wm. Jenkins
    Born: 29 Aug
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tho. Grice - Son of James Grice
    Born: 2 Sep
    Occupation: Cobler
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Robinson - Basterd Child of Robt. Heaton & Dorothy Robinson
    Born: 10 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Kendrick - Son of Tho. Kendrick
    Born: 10 Sep
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Stretfield - Daughter of James Stretfield
    Born: 12 Sep
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thos. Heward - Son of Henry Heward
    Born: 13 Sep
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Jon. Thompson
    Born: 13 Sep
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby
    Born: 9 Sep
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Lea - Son of Tho. Lea
    Born: 16 Sep
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Wm. Taylor
    Born: 17 Sep
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Barton - Son of Tho. Barton
    Born: 16 Sep
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Barton - Daughter of Tho. Barton
    Born: 15 Sep
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arabella Moore - Daughter of Jon. Moore
    Born: 28 Sep
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Massey - Daughter of Samuel Massey
    Born: 29 Sep
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellin Birchall - Daughter of Jon. Birchall
    Born: 29 Sep
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tho. Rainscroft - Son of Jon. Rainscroft
    Born: 30 Sep
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Lethard - Daughter of Tho. Lethard
    Born: 29 Sep
    Occupation: Collermaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Heward - Daughter of Peter Heward
    Born: 16 Oct
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rylands - Daughter of Alexander Rylands
    Born: 15 Oct
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kitchen - Daughter of Wm. Kitchen
    Born: 13 Oct
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - Son of Tho. Marsh
    Born: 28 Oct
    Occupation: Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Leadbetter - Daughter of Wm. Leadbetter
    Born: 26 Oct
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moffitt - Daughter of George Moffitt
    Born: 22 Oct
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Howrobbin - Basterd Child of Wm. Howrobbin
    Born: 12 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Woolfall - Basterd Child of Tho. Woolfall
    Born: 14 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Margison - Daughter of Wm. Margison
    Born: 10 Nov
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Curritt - Son of Jon. Curritt
    Born: 12 Nov
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jenings - Daughter of Wm. Jenings
    Born: 18 Nov
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Syres - Daughter of Wm. Syres
    Born: 17 Nov
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Apleton - Son of Samuel Apleton
    Born: 3 Nov
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jon. Harrison - Son of Jon. Harrison
    Born: 13 Nov
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1711 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fenney - Daughter of Jon. Fenney
    Born: 14 Nov
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Surname possibly Henney]
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Harrinson - Son of Jon. Harrinson
    Born: 26 Dec
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jon. Bennett - Son of Thomas Bennett
    Born: 28 Dec
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tho. Barrow - Son of Henry Barrow
    Born: 2 Jan
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Naylor - Daughter of Christor. Naylor
    Born: 3 Jan
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tho. Allen - Son of Jon. Allen
    Born: 10 Jan
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson
    Born: 9 Jan
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Aspinwell - Daughter of Thomas Aspinwell
    Born: 15 Jan
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robt. Weyman - Son of Tho. Weyman
    Born: 20 Jan
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leavsley - Son of Adam Leavsley
    Born: 19 Jan
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 13, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Thompson - Daughter of Wm. Thompson
    Born: 19 Jan
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tho. Attkinson - Son of Christor. Attkinson
    Born: 22 Jan
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of Jon. Sharples
    Born: 27 Jan
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Gee - Son of Edmund Gee
    Born: 29 Jan
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson
    Born: 1 Feb
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Wm. Smith
    Born: 6 Feb
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tho. Hollowell - Son of Tho. Hollowell
    Born: 9 Feb
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tho. Derbyshire - Son of James Derbyshire
    Born: 10 Feb
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Swindell - Son of Henry Swindell
    Born: 14 Feb
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tho. Letherland - Son of Robt. Letherland
    Born: 18 Feb
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ashton - Daughter of Tho. Ashton
    Born: 21 Feb
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Ashcroft - Son of Wm. Ashcroft
    Born: 21 Feb
    Occupation: Schoole Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tho. Crouchlow - Son of Tho. Crouchlow
    Born: 18 Feb
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hallsall - Daughter of Richard Hallsall
    Born: 21 Feb
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Potter - Son of Samuel Potter
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Lord St.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson
    Born: 28 Feb
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellin Cowley - Daughter of Tho. Cowley
    Born: 4 Mar
    Occupation: Wevar
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - Daughter of Jon. Johnson
    Born: 5 Mar
    Occupation: Cobley
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Patrick - Daughter of Tho. Patrick
    Born: 8 Mar
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1711/2 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of Jon. Robinson
    Born: 10 Mar
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 14, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Copwell - Son of John Copwell
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - Son of John Williams
    Born: 16 Mar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cherry - Son of John Cherry
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ducker - Son of John Ducker
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Cheapside
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Standish - Daughter of John Standish
    Born: 17 Mar
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Axson - Son of Robert Axson
    Born: 16 Mar
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Weasthead - Son of Gabrial Weasthead
    Born: 19 Mar
    Occupation: Slaytor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Worsley - Son of John Worsley
    Born: 27 Mar
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sale - Son of John Sale
    Born: 28 Mar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - Daughter of Roger Bradley
    Born: 30 Mar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Plumb - Daughter of Robt. Plumb
    Born: 2 Apr
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greaves - Daughter of Thomas Greaves
    Born: 6 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Greaves - Daughter of Thomas Greaves
    Born: 6 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Elinson - Son of Adam Elinson
    Born: 8 Apr
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Furnard - Son of Robt. Furnard
    Born: 9 Apr
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Guildass - Daughter of Nehemiah Guildass
    Born: 10 Apr
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Picking - Son of John Picking
    Born: 17 Apr
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Phillip Rigby
    Born: 19 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of Tytus Parkinson
    Born: 17 Apr
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margrett Bibby - Daughter of Robt. Bibby
    Born: 16 Apr
    Occupation: House Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Traverss - Son of Matthew Traverss
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Cheapside
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Dagger - Son of Richard Dagger
    Born: 18 Apr
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Topping - Daughter of Humprey Topping
    Born: 21 Apr
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Smith - Daughter of William Smith
    Born: 23 Apr
    Occupation: Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 May 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson
    Born: 25 Apr
    Occupation: Marriner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 May 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of William Holland
    Born: 23 Apr
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 May 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Morecroft - Son of Richard Morecroft
    Born: 29 Apr
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 May 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sumner - Daughter of Edward Sumner
    Born: 30 Apr
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 May 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Seel - Son of Thomas Seel
    Born: 1 May
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 May 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fortunatus Wright - Son of John Wright
    Born: 3 May
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 May 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawrenson - Son of John Lawrenson
    Born: 5 May
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 May 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Greasthead - Daughter of Thomas Greasthead
    Born: 7 May
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 May 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Widdowson - Daughter of John Widdowson
    Born: 9 May
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 May 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johannah Hillard - Daughter of Robt. Hillard
    Born: 12 May
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 May 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of Henry Hunt
    Born: 19 May
    Occupation: Wever
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 May 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hoult - Son of Robert Hoult
    Born: 20 May
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 May 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wallker - Daughter of George Wallker
    Born: 18 May
    Occupation: Town Sergant
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 May 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Amer - Daughter of John Amer
    Born: 25 May
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - Daughter of John Sumner
    Born: 29 May
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Joshuah Brown
    Born: 9 Jun
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Allmond - Daughter of John Allmond
    Born: 10 Jun
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Oldfield - Daughter of Adam Oldfield
    Born: 9 Jun
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachell Ainsley - Daughter of William Ainsley
    Born: 18 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ramsey - Daughter of John Josephus Ramsey
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Derby Square
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Adinson - Daughter of Nathan Adinson
    Born: 24 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pendleton - Son of Gilbert Pendleton
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Dale Street
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wainright - Daughter of John Wainright
    Born: 26 Jun
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 15, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fleetwood - Daughter of Bryan Fleetwood
    Born: 4 Jul
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tomblinson - Daughter of James Tomblinson
    Born: 12 Jul
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Matthars - Daughter of John Matthars
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Tythbarn St.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whitby - Son of Robert Whitby
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Nodsby - Daughter of John Nodsby
    Born: 14 Jul
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lawton - Son of John Lawton
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Padge - Son of Edward Padge
    Born: 22 Jul
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - Son of Jonathan Evans
    Born: 24 Jul
    Occupation: Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Garlick - Daughter of Richard Garlick
    Born: 28 Jul
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hoskinson - Son of Thomas Hoskinson
    Born: 28 Jul
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margrett Boone - Daughter of Nicholas Boone
    Born: 26 Jul
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of John Holt
    Born: 28 Jul
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Corbutt - Daughter of Robert Corbutt
    Born: 8 Aug
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crooke - Son of Henry Crooke
    Born: 10 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alex Potter - Son of Samuel Potter
    Born: 12 Aug
    Occupation: Ship Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dudley Garenseers - Son of Thomas Garenseers
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Attherton St.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - Daughter of Henry Lamb
    Born: 16 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Easley - Son of Robert Easley
    Born: 22 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Boulton - Son of John Boulton
    Born: 18 Aug
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Dewhurst - Son of Richard Dewhurst
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Lord St.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Willcock - Son of Thomas Willcock
    Born: 26 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shelton - Daughter of John Shelton
    Born: 27 Aug
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Attkinson - Daughter of William Attkinson
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Dale St.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Southworth - Son of Robert Southworth
    Born: 29 Aug
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ryder - Son of John Ryder
    Born: 28 Aug
    Occupation: Ship Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fells - Daughter of John Fells
    Born: 29 Aug
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gally - Son of John Gally
    Born: 30 Aug
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hale - Daughter of Gilbert Hale
    Born: 22 Aug
    Occupation: Brewest
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morrisson - Son of Andrew Morrisson
    Born: 8 Sep
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth
    Born: 13 Sep
    Occupation: Playsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bayley - Son of Samuel Bayley
    Born: 14 Sep
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Martendale - Daughter of John Martendale
    Born: 11 Sep
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morriss - Son of Robt. Morriss
    Born: 18 Sep
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of William Williamson
    Born: 20 Sep
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Derbyshire - Son of Ralph Derbyshire
    Born: 19 Sep
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Born: 26 Sep
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cokelston - Daughter of Thomas Cokelston
    Born: 29 Sep
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mercer - Son of Robert Mercer
    Born: 26 Sep
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sharrock - Daughter of Thomas Sharrock
    Born: 5 Oct
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Fells - Daughter of James Fells
    Born: 9 Oct
    Occupation: Marriner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Unsworth - Daughter of Richd. Unsworth
    Born: 19 Oct
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ryce - Son of John Ryce
    Born: 22 Oct
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of Henry Unsworth
    Born: 26 Oct
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margrett Evared - Daughter of Wm. Evared
    Born: 27 Oct
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Busshall - Daughter of Robert Busshall
    Born: 28 Oct
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson
    Born: 2 Nov
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 16, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Waterhouse - Daughter of Samuel Waterhouse
    Born: 6 Nov
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst
    Born: 9 Nov
    Occupation: Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomasson - Son of Jonathan Thomasson
    Born: 17 Nov
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Breers - Daughter of Gawther Breers
    Born: 18 Nov
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agness Grice - Daughter of Thomas Grice
    Born: 17 Nov
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton
    Born: 15 Nov
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Meddow - Daughter of John Meddow
    Born: 16 Nov
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Lewthwaite - Son of James Lewthwaite
    Born: 18 Nov
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphreys - Son of John Humphreys
    Born: 26 Nov
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robt. Garner - Basterd Child of James Heward & Eliza. Garner
    Born: 1 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Symner - Son of Henry Symner
    Born: 1 Dec
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robt. Bond - Son of William Bond
    Born: 6 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nightingale - Son of Thomas Nightingale
    Born: 9 Dec
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eckerson - Son of Alexander Eckerson
    Born: 10 Dec
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1712 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cottom - Son of James Cottom
    Born: 20 Dec
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Banester - Daughter of Thomas Banester
    Born: 22 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Plumb - Daughter of Richard Plumb
    Born: 24 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Daviss - Son of Richard Daviss
    Born: 10 Dec
    Occupation: Playsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clifton - Daughter of William Clifton
    Born: 9 Dec
    Occupation: Skiner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Raynolds - Daughter of Hugh Raynolds
    Born: 15 Dec
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stock - Daughter of William Stock
    Born: 18 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Letherland - Daughter of John Letherland
    Born: 12 Dec
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Murphey - Son of John Murphey
    Born: 27 Dec
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Apleton - Daughter of Thomas Apleton
    Born: 29 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swindall - Son of Henry Swindall
    Born: 2 Feb
    Occupation: Wever
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Massey - Daughter of Robert Massey
    Born: 2 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moorefield - Son of Edward Moorefield
    Born: 6 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Kinniss - Daughter of William Kinniss
    Born: 4 Feb
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fleetwood - Son of Richard Fleetwood
    Born: 7 Feb
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Cornelius Leigh
    Born: 9 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Abbott - Son of Henry Abbott
    Born: 1 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joanes - Son of Peter Joanes
    Born: 25 Feb
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Duddall - Daughter of George Duddall
    Born: 26 Feb
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Challiner - Daughter of William Challiner
    Born: 3 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Chamberlin - Son of William Chamberlin
    Born: 4 Mar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Houghton - Daughter of Banks Houghton
    Born: 3 Mar
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton
    Born: 2 Mar
    Occupation: Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Blackshaw - Daughter of William Blackshaw
    Born: 1 Mar
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of John Barrow
    Born: 7 Mar
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Greenhough - Son of Ralph Greenhough
    Born: 12 Mar
    Occupation: Hunstman
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1712/3 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leigh - Daughter of Richard Leigh
    Born: 17 Mar
    Occupation: Playsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 17, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Holland - Son of William Holland
    Born: 19 Mar
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Dale Street
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hallom - Daughter of James Hallom
    Born: 25 Mar
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawrenson - Son of Thomas Lawrenson
    Born: 25 Mar
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of John Green
    Born: 30 Mar
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robt. Olding - Son of Richard Olding
    Born: 21 Mar
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Barbers - Son of Ralph Barbers
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Daile Street
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ackers - Son of Samuel Ackers
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Dale Street
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Almond - Daughter of Thomas Almond
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Moorefields
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughs - Daughter of John Hughs
    Born: 5 Apr
    Occupation: Sugar baker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mercer - Son of William Mercer
    Born: 1 Apr
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garsling - Son of Henery Garsling
    Born: 17 Apr
    Occupation: Moulster
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Worman - Daughter of Joseph Worman
    Born: 21 Apr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Chrishtan - Daughter of David Chrishtan
    Born: 18 Apr
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 May 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ackers - Son of Thomas Ackers
    Born: 27 Apr
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Copwell - Daughter of John Copwell
    Born: 2 May
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 May 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of Robt. Houghton
    Born: 4 May
    Occupation: Collermaker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 May 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of Robt. Heaton
    Born: 6 May
    Occupation: Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 May 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollyday - Daughter of Thomas Hollyday
    Born: 10 May
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 May 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cort - Son of John Cort
    Born: 15 May
    Occupation: Brewest
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 May 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton
    Born: 27 May
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Syars - Daughter of William Syars
    Born: 9 Jun
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Freerson - Daughter of John Freerson
    Born: 10 Jun
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Martin - Son of Thomas Martin
    Born: 18 Jun
    Occupation: Millner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mercer - Son of John Mercer
    Born: 18 Jun
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Harrinson - Daughter of Henery Harrinson
    Born: 13 Jun
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ansley - Son of Andrew Ansley
    Born: 11 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Eaton - Son of Joseph Eaton
    Born: 22 Jun
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Massey - Son of Edward Massey
    Born: 24 Jun
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of James Richardson
    Born: 17 Jun
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Derbishire - Son of James Derbishire
    Born: 28 Jun
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graye - Son of Henery Graye
    Born: 27 Jun
    Occupation: Playsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Moorecroft - Son of Lawrence Moorecroft
    Born: 2 Jul
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Holland - Daughter of Henry Holland
    Born: 4 Jul
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Whitfield - Daughter of Robt. Whitfield
    Born: 8 Jul
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Robt. Johnson
    Born: 9 Jul
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dagnall - Daughter of Thomas Dagnall
    Born: 15 Jul
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margarett Maudsley - Daughter of George Maudsley
    Born: 13 Jul
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mercer - Daughter of Thomas Mercer
    Born: 13 Jul
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Henris - Daughter of John Henris
    Born: 18 Jul
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Henery Smith
    Born: 26 Jul
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mullis - Son of James Mullis
    Born: 25 Jul
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tabitha Bayley - Daughter of Lawrence Bayley
    Born: 28 Jul
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Green - Son of Alexander Green
    Born: 20 Jul
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Rose - Daughter of William Rose
    Born: 31 Jul
    Occupation: Playster
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Matther - Daughter of Henery Matther
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 18, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of Thomas Green
    Born: 3 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bond - Daughter of Nicholas Bond
    Born: 7 Aug
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harvie - Daughter of Joseph Harvie
    Born: 13 Aug
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crane - Daughter of John Crane
    Born: 9 Aug
    Occupation: Glaysier
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grice - Daughter of John Grice
    Born: 17 Aug
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bell - Daughter of John Bell
    Born: 19 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sands - Son of Richd. Sands
    Born: 21 Aug
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Seale - Son of William Seale
    Born: 23 Aug
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Weaver - Son of John Weaver
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Salley - Daughter of Whybeard Salley
    Born: 30 Aug
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bernard Sumner - Son of Edward Sumner
    Born: 11 Sep
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 16 Sep
    Occupation: Millner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winstandley - Son of Gerrard Winstandley
    Born: 11 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of George Walker
    Born: 19 Sep
    Occupation: Town Serjant
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Curritt - Son of John Curritt
    Born: 21 Sep
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Winstandley - Son of James Winstandley
    Born: 13 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Heward - Son of Peter Heward
    Born: 23 Sep
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachell Standley - Daughter of Thomas Standley
    Born: 20 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robt. Abraham - Son of Robt. Abraham
    Born: 22 Sep
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Copwell - Daughter of John Copwell
    Born: 27 Sep
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cletherow - Son of Joseph Cletherow
    Born: 29 Sep
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith
    Born: 2 Sep
    Occupation: Ca__er
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evared - Son of James Evared
    Born: 29 Sep
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Pinington - Daughter of William Pinington
    Born: 2 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roughley - Son of Thomas Roughley
    Born: 4 Oct
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Margeson - Daughter of William Margeson
    Born: 6 Oct
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tharp - Son of Henery Tharp
    Born: 13 Oct
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Romsey - Son of John Romsey
    Born: 12 Oct
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rainscroft - Daughter of John Rainscroft
    Born: 26 Oct
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Earlom - Daughter of William Earlom
    Born: 25 Oct
    Occupation: Sugar baker
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Boulton - Son of Thomas Boulton
    Born: 27 Oct
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harrinson - Son of John Harrinson
    Born: 25 Oct
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Runcorn - Son of Samuel Runcorn
    Born: 2 Nov
    Occupation: Carpintr.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Braddock - Son of Henery Braddock
    Born: 1 Nov
    Occupation: Carpintr.
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boulton - Daughter of William Boulton
    Born: 4 Nov
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Miller - Son of Thomas Miller
    Born: 5 Nov
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margrett Letherland - Daughter of Edward Letherland
    Born: 10 Nov
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Lawrence Seddon
    Born: 16 Nov
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stones - Son of Richard Stones
    Born: 25 Oct
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bignall - Son of Robt. Bignall
    Born: 18 Nov
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winstandley - Son of James Winstandley
    Born: 14 Nov
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scasbrick - Daughter of John Scasbrick
    Born: 19 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margarett Treguire - Daughter of John Treguire
    Born: 21 Nov
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bell - Daughter of Thomas Bell
    Born: 23 Nov
    Occupation: Playsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 19, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pinington - Son of James Pinington
    Born: 22 Nov
    Occupation: Maulster
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whims - Daughter of David Whims
    Born: 3 Dec
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridgett Kendrick - Daughter of Thomas Kendrick
    Born: 2 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson
    Born: 1 Dec
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - Daughter of Samuel Massey
    Born: 3 Dec
    Occupation: Playsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Derbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Derbyshire
    Born: 14 Dec
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1713 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Daughter of John Birch
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Moorfields
    Register: Baptisms 1704 - 1737, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376

Next Page of Baptisms for 1714 - 1718

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home