The Church of St Paul, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Paul in the City of Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1886 - 1901
Baptism: 10 Jan 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ann
Born: 7 Dec 1885
Abode: Milk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Read
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert? Peek or Peck - [Child] of Henry? Peek & Hannah
Born: 14 Dec 1885
Abode: 15 Earle Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: [The Christian name of the first? Child was originally entered as Robert and
then overwritten, making the alteration difficult to decipher. Surname possibly Peck]
Baptised by: Geo. Read
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Peek - [Child] of Henry? Peek & Hannah
Born: 14 Dec 1885
Abode: 15 Earle Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. Read
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Irvine - [Child] of Henry Irvine & Clara
Born: 13 Jan 1886
Abode: Brook Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. Read
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Henry Smith & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Jan 1886
Abode: Acroyd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Read
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Edward Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Matilda
Born: 29 Nov 1885
Abode: Arlington Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H Browning
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 25 Feb 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Beatty - [Child] of John Beatty & Mary Allan
Born: 28 Nov 1885
Abode: 11 Worfield Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1886
Abode: 11 Greenock Street
Occupation: Glass moulder
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Manning - [Child] of James Manning & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb 1886
Abode: 81 Brook Street
Occupation: Labourer/Porter
Baptised by: T. Griffith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Preston Bulman - [Child] of William Preston Bulman & Mary
Born: 22 Jan 1886
Abode: Brook Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: James Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Sarah
Born: 23 Mar 1886
Abode: 23 Highfield Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T Richards Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1886
Abode: 1 Court, 8 Brook Street
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: C. J. Robinson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 27 May 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Breslin - [Child] of Lawler Breslin & Ann
Born: 1857
Abode: Earl Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Bapt. as an adult
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 Jun 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Pritchard - [Child] of John William Pritchard & Elizth.
Born: 9 May 1886
Abode: 24 Earl Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 Jun 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daisy Elliot - [Child] of David Burnet Elliot & Hannah
Born: 11 Apr 1886
Abode: 18 Pownal Square
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 17 Jun 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Sarah Jane
Born: 2 Mar 1885
Abode: Edmond Street
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 1 Jul 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Alice
Born: 18 May
Abode: 250 Victoria Square
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 20 May 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1865
Abode: Brook Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Bush - [Child] of William Preston Bush & Catherine
Born: 10 May 1886
Abode: Rileys Gardens
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth King - [Child] of William King & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1886
Abode: 32 Smithfield Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blease - [Child] of William Blease & Mary
Born: 6 Jun 1886
Abode: 12 Highfield Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Laurence - [Child] of Philip Laurence & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug 1886
Abode: 26 Earle Street
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: C. J. Robinson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 11 Aug 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecil William Ruddock - [Child] of Joshua William Feston Ruddock & Annie Pollitt
Born: 17 May 1886
Abode: Shepherds Bush, London
Occupation: Manager & Book keeper
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 19 Aug 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Helen
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 32 Highfield Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Caple - [Child] of Jacob Caple & Margaret Charlotte
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 30 Waverley Street, Seacombe
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Skinner - [Child] of Henry Skinner & Sarah Jane
Born: 22 May
Abode: 1 House, 2 Court, St Pauls Square
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. D. Strite
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holme - [Child] of Edward Holme & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Aug 1886
Abode: The Albany
Occupation: Building keeper
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 7 Oct 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Anne
Born: 29 May 1881
Abode: 4 Court, 2 House, Prussia Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 7 Oct 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Roberts - [Child] of Robt. Roberts & Anne
Born: 11 May 1886
Abode: 4 Court, 2 House, Prussia Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 7 Oct 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thos. John Symonds - [Child] of Thos. Symonds & Lydia
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: 9 Virginia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Saml. Henry Jones - [Child] of Robt. Jones & Lydia
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 54 Tanton Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 28 Oct 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Geo. Fowler - [Child] of George Brunton Fowler & Harriet
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: 15 Lad Lane
Occupation: Wool stapler
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 Dec 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Allison - [Child] of Peter Allison & Elizabeth Agnes
Born: 2 Dec 1886
Abode: 55 Highfield Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: John Frazers Off. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brummall - [Child] of Geoffrey Brummall & Margaret
Born: 15 Mar 1886
Abode: Smithfield Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 23 Dec 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thos. James Kenwood - [Child] of Jas. Kenwood & Marion
Born: 15 Dec
Abode: 13 Earle Street
Occupation: Shipping agent
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 23 Dec 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Mary
Born: 6 Jun 1886
Abode: 11 Court, Cheapside
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. Yonge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 30 Dec 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
Born: 20 Mar 1884
Abode: 8 Virginia Street
Occupation: Landing stage man
Baptised by: T. Griffith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 30 Dec 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1886
Abode: 8 Virginia Street
Occupation: Landing stage man
Baptised by: T. Griffith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 30 Dec 1886 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Winn - [Child] of William Thomas Winn & Margaret Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1886
Abode: 2 North Union Place
Occupation: Coach labourer
Baptised by: T. Griffith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Corcoran - [Child] of Christopher Corcoran & Charlotte
Born: 24 Dec 1886
Abode: Milk Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. W. Pomeroy
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Abram - [Child] of William Abram & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec 1886
Abode: 5 Whorfield Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. W. Pomeroy
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 20 Jan 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edgar McKay - [Child] of William McKay & Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1885
Abode: No. 3, 12 Court, Smithfield Street
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 Feb 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Spencer Oliver Brotherton - [Child] of Oliver Brotherton & Ann Rebecca
Born: 14 Dec 1886
Abode: No.16, 1 Court, Worfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 Feb 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Rebecca Taylor Brotherton - [Child] of Oliver Brotherton & Ann Rebecca
Born: 29 Feb 1884
Abode: No.16, 1 Court, Worfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 10 Mar 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Ellen Evans
Born: 2 Mar 1886
Abode: 9 Congreve Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: illegitimate
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 24 Mar 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Poynton - [Child] of John Poynton & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1886
Abode: 62 Highfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 24 Mar 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edmunds - [Child] of John Edmunds & Anna
Born: 31 Jan 1887
Abode: 32 Trueman Street
Occupation: Tinplate worker
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 22 Mar 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Eleanor
Abode: 13 Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 14 Apr 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliwell - [Child] of Henry Halliwell & Margaret Ann
Born: 29 Mar 1887
Abode: 14 Worfield Street
Occupation: Brass moulder
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Feb 1887
Abode: 5 Court, Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Lester Incumbent of St Johns, Bootle
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 28 Apr 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cooke - [Child] of Thomas Cooke & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1887
Abode: 21 Roden Street, Everton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 28 Apr 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edwin Edmunds - [Child] of Arthur Edwin Edmunds & Mary
Born: 10 Apr 1887
Abode: 24 Greek Street, London Road
Occupation: Tinplate worker
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 25 May 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Doran - [Child] of Edward Doran & Elizabeth
Born: 12 May 1887
Abode: 1 Court, 2 House, Lower Milk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 9 Jun 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sanders - [Child] of Richard Sanders & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1887
Abode: 85 Cheapside, Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hinchey - [Child] of Nicholas Hinchey & Jane
Born: 22 May 1887
Abode: 7 Court, 6 House, Brook Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 16 Jun 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newman Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 May 1887
Abode: 36 Old Hall Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buchan - [Child] of Alexander Buchan & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 2 May 1887
Abode: 29 Lancaster Street, Stanley Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Richard Griffiths & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1887
Abode: 38 Standish Street
Occupation: Publican
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 28 Jul 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Sarah
Born: 30 Jun 1887
Abode: 3 House, 1 Court, Worfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen True - [Child] of Edmund Bishop True & Amelia
Born: 21 Jul 1887
Abode: 2 Court, 2 House, Brook Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T Richards Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 11 Aug 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fowles Lawrence - [Child] of Fredrick Lawrence & Jane Carlile
Born: 26 May 1887
Abode: 28 Earl Street
Occupation: Emigration Agent
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Johnstone - [Child] of Robert William Johnstone & Emily
Born: 23 Jul 1887
Abode: No.1, 20 Court, Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 9 Sep 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Fred Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jul 1887
Abode: Exchange Station
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 18 Sep 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Louise Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Matilda
Born: 26 Aug 1887
Abode: 53 Lemon Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 6 Oct 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Wimhurst - [Child] of John Wimhurst & Mary Jane
Abode: 2 Hunter Street
Occupation: Publican
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 6 Oct 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clarke - [Child] of Isaac William Clarke & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1887
Abode: Worfield Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 13 Oct 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell & Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1887
Abode: 2 House, 9 Court, Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Cotton porter
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 Nov 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1887
Abode: 10 House, 1 Court, Worfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 Nov 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Jane
Born: 10 Jul 1887
Abode: 3 Court, 1 House, Lad Lane
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 Nov 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Jane
Born: 1872
Abode: 3 Court, 1 House, Lad Lane
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 13 Nov 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Ward - [Child] of Charles Ward & Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1887
Abode: 16 Crown Court, Highfield Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Privately - Received into the Congregation Dec. 12th 1887 F W Job
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 26 Nov 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sidney McFarlane - [Child] of James McFarlane & Annie
Born: 21 Nov 1887
Abode: 2 House, 4 Court, Cockspur Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Privately - Received into the Church Dec. 11th 1887- G W
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 1 Dec 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Munn - [Child] of William James Munn & Maria
Born: 8 Nov 1887
Abode: 3 Court, 2 House, Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 11 Dec 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Catherine
Born: 23 Nov 1887
Abode: 47 Smithfield Street
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 15 Dec 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Anne
Born: 25 Aug 1887
Abode: 5 Court, 7 House, Brook Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 18 Dec 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Agnes
Born: 11 Nov 1887
Abode: 12 Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 29 Dec 1887 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dagny Gurine Höysager - [Child] of Henrik Martin Höysager & Christine Gurine
Born: 16 Oct 1887
Abode: 24 Earle Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winnifred Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1887
Abode: 40 Denison Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Anderson - [Child] of George Anderson & Ellen
Born: 1 Jan 1888
Abode: 9 Rigby Street
Occupation: Sailor
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 15 Jan 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Maud Mary Killay - [Child] of Thomas Killay & Eleanor Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1887
Abode: Alexandra Buildings
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 15 Jan 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Susannah
Born: 9 Dec 1887
Abode: 37a Smithfield Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 19 Jan 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Herring - [Child] of William Herring & Ellen
Born: 16 Nov 1887
Abode: 16 Whorfield Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 2 Feb 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Martha Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Alice
Born: 3 Apr 1884
Abode: 16 Whorfield Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 2 Feb 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Alice
Born: 2 Feb 1887
Abode: 16 Whorfield Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Orme - [Child] of James Orme & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Feb 1888
Abode: 10 Court, 4 House, Smithfield Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 22 Mar 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1888
Abode: 29 Tennyson Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 May 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander James Urquhart - [Child] of John Urquhart & Hannah
Born: 7 Mar 1888
Abode: 12 Edmund Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 May 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Lawson - [Child] of George Lawson & Catherine
Abode: 2 Rigby Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 30 Apr 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - [Child] of Alfred Dixon & Harriet
Born: 31 Jan 1888
Abode: 82 Old Hall Street
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: C J Robinson Off. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 17 May 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecil Hallen - [Child] of John Westeby Hallen & Martha Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr 1888
Abode: 10 Pomona Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Blease - [Child] of William Blease & Mary
Born: 4 May 1888
Abode: 12 Highfield Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 7 Jun 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Cross - [Child] of Ralph Cross & Emma
Born: 25 May 1888
Abode: 20 Worfield Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Dalrymple - [Child] of James Dalrymple & Alice Fanny
Born: 12 Jun 1888
Abode: 1 Court, 1 House, Edmund Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 12 Jul 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Ada
Born: 8 Dec 1887
Abode: 71 Highfield Street
Occupation: Travelling book seller
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 12 Jul 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of George Bradshaw & Mary
Born: 21 Jun 1888
Abode: 3 Court, 5 House, Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 19 Jul 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Edmunds - [Child] of Arthur Edwin Edmunds & Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1888
Abode: 34 Trueman Street
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 26 Jul 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1888
Abode: 84 Highfield Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lena Clara Beattie - [Child] of John Beattie & Mary Allan
Born: 5 Jul 1888
Abode: 14 Worfield Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Layland - [Child] of Richard Layland & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1888
Abode: 25 Earle Street
Occupation: Wax chandler
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Tolson - [Child] of Henry George Tolson & Fanny
Born: 5 Jun 1888
Abode: 7 East Street
Occupation: Wax chandler
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry George Tolson - [Child] of Henry George Tolson & Fanny
Born: 4 Oct 1885
Abode: 7 East Street
Occupation: Wax chandler
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Tolson - [Child] of Henry George Tolson & Fanny
Born: 30 Sep 1883
Abode: 7 East Street
Occupation: Wax chandler
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dunning - [Child] of William Henry Dunning & Jessie
Born: 1 Aug 1888
Abode: 10 Court, 4 House, Edmund Street
Occupation: Wine porter
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 23 Aug 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Mary Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Ann Jane
Born: 28 Jul 1888
Abode: 1 Court, 5 House, Queen Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 23 Aug 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Anderson - [Child] of Christopher Anderson & Ann
Born: 12 Aug 1888
Abode: 16 Crown Court, Highfield Street
Occupation: Ships carpenter
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 23 Aug 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ann Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1888
Abode: 18 Prussia Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 30 Aug 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Evan Roberts & Ann Ellen
Born: 4 Jul 1884
Abode: 2 Court, 2 House, Prussia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 30 Aug 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Roberts - [Child] of Evan Roberts & Ann Ellen
Born: 27 Jul 1886
Abode: 2 Court, 2 House, Prussia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 30 Aug 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Roberts - [Child] of Evan Roberts & Ann Ellen
Born: 21 Aug 1888
Abode: 2 Court, 2 House, Prussia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 4 Sep 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Minshull - [Child] of John Minshull & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1888
Abode: 65 Highfield Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: C J Robinson Off. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stoddart - [Child] of William Stoddart & Christina
Born: 30 Nov 1888 [sic]
Abode: 13 Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Cotton porter
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 20 Sep 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Heather Irene Jensen - [Child] of Hans Jensen & Agnes
Born: 23 Jul 1888
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Master stevedore
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 20 Oct 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alty - [Child] of Thomas Alty & Jane
Born: 22 Sep 1888
Abode: Latham
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Mary Ellen
Born: 5 Oct 1888
Abode: 10 Court, Circus Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Margaret
Born: 4 Nov 1888
Abode: 10 Rigby Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Alfred Griffiths & Rose
Born: 12 Nov 1888
Abode: 40 Smithfield Street
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 6 Dec 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Annie
Born: 27 Nov 1888
Abode: 10 Denison Street
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Geraldine Mary Job - [Child] of Frederick William Job & Emily Frances
Born: 25 Oct 1888
Abode: 134 Islington
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: F W Job
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 27 Dec 1888 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pritchard - [Child] of John William Pritchard & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Dec 1888
Abode: 24 Earle Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edgar McKay - [Child] of William Edgar McKay & Jane
Born: 20 Dec 1888
Abode: 34 Denison Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 17 Jan 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Grace
Born: 21 Nov 1888
Abode: 5 Court, 2 House, Queen Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 24 Jan 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Bramell - [Child] of James Bramell & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: 45 Smithfield Street
Occupation: Wood turner
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 27 May 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Quinn - [Child] of Peter John Quinn & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May
Abode: 21 Ormonde Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha May Boyd - [Child] of William Benjamin Boyd & Leah
Born: 8 May
Abode: 20 Oberon Street, Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Whitelaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louise Georgina Miles - [Child] of James Miles & Catherine
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: 3 Viston Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor King - [Child] of William King & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 32 Smithfield Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Mary
Born: 12 Jun 1889
Abode: 50 Dennison Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 20 Jul 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horace Baker - [Child] of Hamlet Baker & Margaret
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 14 Prussia Street
Occupation: Pork butcher
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Ann Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: 30 Fazakerly Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ann
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: 2 Gibraltar Place
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 1 Aug 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stewart Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ann Jane
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: 15 Freemasons Row
Occupation: Cart Owners Manager
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Dixon - [Child] of Alfred Dixon & Harriet
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 82 Old Hall Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Olive Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Sarah
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 23 Highfield Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Anderson - [Child] of George Anderson & Ellen Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct 1889
Abode: 2 Virginia Street
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Privately in presence of mother & nurse
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Williams - [Child] of Thomas Evelyn Williams & Adelaide Louisa Rosetta
Born: 18 Oct 1889
Abode: 1 Windsor Road, Aintree
Occupation: Captain Merchant Navy
Notes: Privately in presence of mother, [illegible] Matthews & Catherine Davis
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Esther Fewtrell - [Child] of John Fewtrell & Eliza
Born: 8 Nov 1889
Abode: 36 Leeds Street
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 6 Dec 1889 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Symons - [Child] of Thomas Richard Symons & Lydia Gordon
Born: 2 Dec 1889
Abode: 9 Virginia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph David Paul - [Child] of William Paul & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan 1890
Abode: 10 Earl Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
Born: 4 Apr 1886
Abode: 2 Court, 7 House, St Pauls Square
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 6 Mar 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Agnes
Born: 24 Jan 1890
Abode: 12 Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Abram - [Child] of William Abram & Sarah
Born: 28 Feb 1890
Abode: 22 Crown Court
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 Apr 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newman Gardener - [Child] of Thomas Gardener & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: 36 Old Hall Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ellen Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Mary
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 11 Court, 2 House, Smithfield Street
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Matilda
Born: 25 Feb 1890
Abode: 33 Lemon Street, Kirkdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 10 Jul 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Thompson - [Child] of Alice Thompson
Born: 19 Jan 1887
Abode: 4 House, 3 Court, Lad Lane
Notes: No father
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 10 Jul 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Janet
Born: 14 Aug 1889
Abode: 23 Lad Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 10 Jul 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barlow Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
Born: 30 Jun 1890
Abode: 15 Virginia Sreet
Occupation: Landing stage man
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 18 Jul 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leslie Roy Jensen - [Child] of Hans Frederick Jensen & Agnes
Born: 18 Mar 1890
Abode: 54 Littledale Road, Seacombe
Occupation: Master stevedore
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Hannah
Born: 30 May 1890
Abode: 1 Court, 1 House, Union Street
Occupation: Under warehouse man
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradley Holmes - [Child] of Edward Holmes & Elizabeth
Born: 25 May 1890
Abode: 67 Goldsmith Street, West Derby Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Bramham - [Child] of Francis Blankley Bramham & Eliza Jane
Born: 31 May 1890
Abode: 84 Old Hall Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1890
Abode: 6 Court, 2 House, Adlinton Street
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 2 Sep 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Baker - [Child] of Hamlet Baker & Margaret
Born: 24 Jul 1890
Abode: 49 Virgil Street
Occupation: Pork butcher
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 17 Sep 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Moorcross - [Child] of Thomas Moorcross & Esther Ellen
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Goods receiver
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Beatty - [Child] of John Beatty & Mary Allan
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 20 Worfield Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Margaret
Born: 17 Oct 1890
Abode: 10 Rigby Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 30 Oct 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Isaac Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1890
Abode: 37 Ormond Street
Occupation: Rly. porter
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dunning - [Child] of William Henry Dunning & Jessie
Born: 24 Sep 1890
Abode: 10 Court, 4 House, Edmund Street
Occupation: Wine & Spirit porter
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 5 Dec 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Fraser - [Child] of Peter Fraser & Ellen
Born: 19 Nov 1890
Abode: 6 House, 2 Court, Highfield Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Reece Sutton - [Child] of George Sutton & Mary Margaret
Born: 28 Nov 1890
Abode: 16 Edmund Street
Occupation: Cart owners runner
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec 1890
Abode: 26 Paul Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agatha Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Mary Agnes
Born: 4 Feb 1891
Abode: 39 Copperas Hill
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 28 Feb 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Ruth - [Child] of William John Ruth & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Feb 1891
Abode: 8 Lidnel Street, Hardwick, Manchester
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 5 Mar 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - [Child] of Hugh Owen & Catherine
Born: 13 Feb 1891
Abode: 8 Virginia Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 5 Mar 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Brita. Clark - [Child] of George Wilson Clark & Lucy Harriet Ward
Born: 12 Feb 1891
Abode: Royal Court Hotel
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Claude William Bostock - [Child] of James William Bostock & Susannah Julia
Born: 17 Jan 1891
Abode: 67 Palatine Road, Stoke Newington, London
Occupation: Menagerie Proprietor
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 16 Mar 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Robert Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Mary
Born: 6 Jun 1890
Abode: 9 Court, 1 House, Northampton Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Whelen Coxell - [Child] of William John Coxell & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1890
Abode: 1 Spellow Place
Occupation: Pensioner in Navy
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 18 Apr 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Kate
Born: 14 Nov 1883
Abode: 14 Court, St Pauls Buildings, Edmund Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Ivy Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Sarah
Born: 28 Mar 1891
Abode: 10 Elmswood Road, Seacombe
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Jane
Born: 19 Dec 1890
Abode: 28 Denison Street
Occupation: Slaterer & Plasterer
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Shandley - [Child] of Thomas William Shandley & Georgina Wilhelmina
Born: 30 Apr 1891
Abode: 8 Galton Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Georgina Higginson - [Child] of Peter Higginson & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1891
Abode: 10 Old Leeds Street
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Pritchard - [Child] of John William Pritchard & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug 1891
Abode: 24 Earle Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Dalrymple - [Child] of James Dalrymple, deceased & Alice
Born: 18 Sep 1891
Abode: 2 Virginia Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 27 Oct 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davis - [Child] of Richard Davis & Isabel
Born: 5 Oct 1891
Abode: 6 Edmund Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Douglas - [Child] of Albert Douglas & Kate Louisa
Born: 10 Oct 1888
Abode: 9 Ormonde Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Mary
Born: 10 Dec 1891
Abode: 11 Court, 2 House, Smithfield Street
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 12 Jan 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Alice Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1892
Abode: 59 Highfield Street
Occupation: Railway clerk
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 23 Jan 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jessie Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Eliza Ann
Born: 29 Aug 1883
Abode: 12 Chatham Road, Rock Ferry
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: E Underhill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 23 Jan 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Sarah Eliza Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Eliza Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1884
Abode: 12 Chatham Road, Rock Ferry
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: E Underhill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 23 Jan 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Beatrice Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Eliza Ann
Born: 19 Dec 1886
Abode: 12 Chatham Road, Rock Ferry
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: E Underhill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 25 Jan 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Louisa Fry - [Child] of John Fry & Eliza
Born: 12 Dec 1891
Abode: 18 St Pauls Square
Occupation: Emigration Agent
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pink Elizabeth Grace Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Catherine Sarah
Born: 22 Oct 1891
Abode: 25 Ormonde Street
Occupation: Messenger
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander James Mills - [Child] of James Robert Mills & Catherine Mary
Born: 13 Jan 1892
Abode: 3 Victoria Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Davis - [Child] of Saml. Davis & Susannah
Born: 18 Feb 1892
Abode: 8 Court, 12 House, Smithfield Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hinchey - [Child] of Nicholas Hinchey & Jane
Born: 16 Feb 1892
Abode: 42 Leeds Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Harold Symons - [Child] of Thomas Robert Symons & Lydia Gordon
Born: 21 Apr 1892
Abode: 9 Virginia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 25 May 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jump - [Child] of Edward Jump & Martha
Born: 14 Apr 1892
Abode: 125 Faulkner Street
Occupation: Shop Manager
Notes: Privately in presence of Jos. Salisby? Edw. Ellis
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Neems - [Child] of Francis Neems & Jane
Born: 20 May 1892
Abode: 44 Old Hall Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Sophie Jensen - [Child] of Hans Frederick Jensen & Agnes
Born: 12 Apr 1892
Abode: 54 Littledale Road, Seacombe
Occupation: Master stevedore
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Gladys Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Matilda
Born: 13 Jul 1892
Abode: 86 Commercial Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 23 Sep 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Allinson - [Child] of Peter Allinson & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Dec 1862
Abode: 38 Smithfield Street
Occupation: Coach driver
Notes: Adult in presence of his wife
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 15 Nov 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sutton - [Child] of George Sutton & Mary Margaret
Born: 12 Oct 1892
Abode: 16 Great Orford Street
Occupation: Runner
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Pullin - [Child] of John Pullin & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1892
Abode: 10 Rileys Gardens
Occupation: Cotton sampler
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oswald Victor Owen Paul - [Child] of William Paul & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov 1892
Abode: 10 Earle Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bradley Holme - [Child] of Edward Holme & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec 1892
Abode: 17 Ormonde Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 9 Feb 1893 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Catherine
Born: 8 Jan 1893
Abode: 13 House, 1 Court, Worfield Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 18 Feb 1893 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Beatty - [Child] of John Beatty & Mary Allan
Born: 14 Sep 1892
Abode: 20 Worfield Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Avery - [Child] of Richard Avery & Maria
Born: 15 Feb 1893
Abode: 9 Court, 4 House, Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Orme - [Child] of James Orme & Elizabeth Agnes
Born: 7 Feb 1893
Abode: 6 Court, 1 House, Leeds Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richer Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Margaret
Born: 9 Feb 1892
Abode: 2 House, 1 Court, Edmund Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Agnes
Born: 5 May
Abode: 12 Court, 3 House, Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Entry numbering ceases at this point in the register. All entries numbered on
a per page basis henceforth]
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Albrook - [Child] of James Albrook & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Mar 1893
Abode: 22 Court, 3 House, Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sidney Halliwell - [Child] of Henry Halliwell & Margaret Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1893
Abode: 14 Worfield Street
Occupation: Brass founder
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lead - [Child] of Thomas Lead & Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1893
Abode: 84 Highfield Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ellen Cain - [Child] of Alfred Cain & Ellen
Born: 1 Oct 1893
Abode: 20 Adison Street
Occupation: Hydraulic Engineer
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Laura Jane
Born: 25 Nov 1893
Abode: 7 Prussia Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Davis - [Child] of Samuel Davis & Susanna
Born: 31 Dec 1893
Abode: 22 Court, 3 House, Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ellis - [Child] of Richard Ellis, deceased & Ann
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: 15 Lad Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Catherine Ellis - [Child] of Richard Ellis, deceased & Ann
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: 15 Lad Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Jane Ellis - [Child] of Richard Ellis, deceased & Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1874
Abode: 15 Lad Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 29 Mar 1894 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Agnes
Born: 9 Aug 1893
Abode: 6 Court, 2 House, Milk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Eliza
Born: 20 Mar 1894
Abode: 15 Lad Lane
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 1 Jun 1894 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Davis - [Child] of Rowland Davis & Mary
Born: 28 Oct 1893
Abode: 8 Prussia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kenneth William Mills - [Child] of James Robert Mills & Catharine Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1894
Abode: 3 Victoria Place, Litherland Alley
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Shandley - [Child] of Thomas William Shandley & Georgina Wilhelmina
Born: 5 Dec 1893
Abode: 3 Galton Street
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Margaret
Born: 6 Jul 1894
Abode: 7 Great Howard Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hill - [Child] of Albert Hill & Alice Maud
Born: 15 Jul 1894
Abode: 33 Gerard Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Connor - [Child] of Michael Connor & Annie
Born: 14 Sep 1894
Abode: 45 Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 20 Nov 1894 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Segar - [Child] of Margaret Segar
Born: 2 Mar 1878
Abode: 37 Parker Street
Notes: No father
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clementina Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
Born: 6 Feb 1887
Abode: 13 Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Notes: Privately in presence of parents & James Cropper
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 20 Dec 1894 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sandford - [Child] of William Sandford & Sarah
Born: 6 May 1878
Abode: 7 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 8 Jan 1895 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Linda May Davey - [Child] of Frederick Harold Davey & Lucy
Born: 2 Dec 1894
Abode: 44 Old Hall Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 25 Feb 1895 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Garner Schorah - [Child] of Charles Dixon Schorah & Rose Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1895
Abode: 16 Edmund Street
Occupation: Warehouse porter
Notes: Privately in presence of relatives
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nangle - [Child] of William Nangle & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1894
Abode: 63 Old Hall Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of William James Griffiths & Anne
Born: 13 Mar 1895
Abode: 10 Court, 1 House, Freemasons Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1895
Abode: 84 Highfield Street
Occupation: Cotton warehouse man
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charles Banks - [Child] of Enoch Banks & Margaret
Born: 14 Mar 1895
Abode: 1 Paisley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 11 Apr 1895 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Agnes
Born: 24 Mar 1895
Abode: 12 Court, 3 House, Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 19 May 1895 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tabitha Hinchey - [Child] of Nicholas Hinchey & Jane
Born: 7 Mar 1895
Abode: 48 Leeds Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Orme - [Child] of James Orme & Elizabeth Agnes
Born: 6 Oct 1895
Abode: 10 Court, 6 House, Smithfield Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Cain - [Child] of Alfred Cain & Ellen
Born: 24 Oct 1895
Abode: 6 Rileys Gardens
Occupation: Hydraulic Engineer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 24 Mar 1896 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Daniel Parry & Annie
Born: 16 Mar 1896
Abode: 1 House, 3 Court, Lad Lane
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 Jun 1896 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olive Alan Beatty - [Child] of John Beatty & Mary Alan
Born: 9 Apr 1896
Abode: 20 Worfield Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Letitia Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Isabel
Born: 8 May 1896
Abode: 5 St Pauls Square
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Eliza
Born: 6 Jun 1896
Abode: 2 House, 2 Court, Prussia Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maurice Jones - [Child] of Maurice Jones & Jane Ann
Born: 10 Mar 1896
Abode: 1 House, 2 Court, Prussia Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 2 Jul 1896 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Mary
Born: 30 Jun 1896
Abode: 40 Smithfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Joseph Mc Conwell
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Annie
Born: 24 Feb 1892
Abode: 16a St Pauls Buildings
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Annie
Born: 27 Jan 1889
Abode: 16a St Pauls Buildings
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 27 Sep 1896 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Stanley Dunning - [Child] of William Henry Dunning & Jessie
Born: 18 Sep 1896
Abode: 4 Court, 4 House, Edmund Street
Occupation: Wine porter
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 11 Oct 1896 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clifford Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Mary
Born: 5 Sep 1896
Abode: 6 Court, 4 House, Edmund Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gwendoline Griffiths - [Child] of William James Griffiths & Annie
Born: 15 Jan 1897
Abode: 12 Bebington Road, Birkenhead
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Alice
Born: 30 Jan 1897
Abode: 40 Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 26 Mar 1897 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Pritchard - [Child] of John William Pritchard & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1897
Abode: 25 Hemans Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 12 Apr 1897 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Wilson - [Child] of Mary Wilson, unmarried
Born: 8 Apr 1897
Abode: 10 Prussia Street
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 22 Jul 1897 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ormsby - [Child] of William Ormsby & Mary
Born: 24 Jun 1897
Abode: 11 Austin Street, Birkenhead
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Infirmary
Baptised by: J. Adhead Vicar of St Mathias
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fred Wesley - [Child] of William Wesley & Catherine Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1897
Abode: 1 House, 3 Court, Lad Lane
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of John William Ashcroft & Margaret Catherine
Born: 28 Jul 1897
Abode: 3 Pownal Square
Occupation: Milk dealer
Baptised by: John Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Eliza
Born: 29 Apr 1895
Abode: 3 Court, 6 House, Lad Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 24 Aug 1897 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Orme - [Child] of James Orme & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Aug 1897
Abode: 14 Court, 1 House, Smithfield Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dolby Classon - [Child] of Charles Classon & Sarah
Born: 17 Sep 1897
Abode: 3 Court, 3 House, Lad Lane
Occupation: Block & spar maker
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Burke Waller - [Child] of Robert William Waller & Margaret Ellen
Born: 10 Aug 1897
Abode: 9 Congreve Street
Occupation: Foreman Telephone Co.
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davis - [Child] of Samuel Davis & Susannah
Born: 13 Oct 1897
Abode: 25 Northampton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 17 Nov 1897 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ridpath Campbell - [Child] of George Campbell & Sarah
Born: 7 Oct 1897
Abode: 7 Congreve Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 21 May 1898 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Temple Assheton Drake - [Child] of Barnard Assheton Drake & Susan
Born: 21 Jun 1853
Abode: 16 St Pauls Square
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 28 Jun 1898 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Nowell - [Child] of Hugh James Nowell & Catherine Ellen
Born: 7 Mar 1898
Abode: 2 Oxton Road, Birkenhead
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 28 Jun 1898 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nowell - [Child] of Hugh James Nowell & Catherine Ellen
Born: 15 Oct 1895
Abode: 2 Oxton Road, Birkenhead
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 28 Jun 1898 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nowell - [Child] of Hugh James Nowell & Catherine Ellen
Born: 9 May 1894
Abode: 2 Oxton Road, Birkenhead
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Eliza Owen - [Child] of William Morris Owen & Laura
Born: 30 Apr 1898
Abode: 8 Court, 2 House, Edmund Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brookfield Jones - [Child] of John Ellwood Jones & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul 1898
Abode: 10 Rigby Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: A F Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Janet
Born: 30 Jul 1898
Abode: 61 Grasmere Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 30 Dec 1898 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gordon Vernon Jones - [Child] of Thomas Niles Jones & Mary Grace
Born: 25 Nov 1898
Abode: 8 Prussia Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 30 Dec 1898 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Jones - [Child] of Thomas Niles Jones & Mary Grace
Born: 25 Nov 1898
Abode: 8 Prussia Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Florence Drake - [Child] of Bernard Drake & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1898
Abode: 69 Cawdon Street, Princes Road
Occupation: Ships steward
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 16 Mar 1899 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stalker - [Child] of George Stalker & Annie
Born: 16 Mar 1899
Abode: 2 House, Cross's Court, Rigby Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Privately in presence of Rev. D G F Smith
Baptised by: R Wilcock Curate of St Mathias
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Neilson - [Child] of Norman Neilson & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep 1898
Abode: 7 East Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 2 Jun 1899 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Higgins - [Child] of Samuel George Wilson Higgins & Jane
Born: 8 Mar 1899
Abode: 1 House, 2 Court, Prussia Street
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Privately in presence of mother; Jno. Classon & Bates? Thomas
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Martin - [Child] of Samuel Martin & Catharine
Born: 18 May 1899
Abode: 3 Lad Lane
Occupation: Engine master
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Mary Grace
Born: 12 Apr 1899
Abode: 2 Court, 2 House, Earle Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Higgins - [Child] of Samuel George Wilson Higgins & Jane
Abode: 2 Court, 1 House, Prussia Street
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: R Wilcock Curate of St Mathias
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sarah Higgins - [Child] of Samuel George Wilson Higgins & Jane
Abode: 2 Court, 1 House, Prussia Street
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: R Wilcock Curate of St Mathias
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Samuel Higgins - [Child] of Samuel George Wilson Higgins & Jane
Abode: 2 Court, 1 House, Prussia Street
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: R Wilcock Curate of St Mathias
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Classon - [Child] of Charles Classon & Sarah
Born: 3 Jul 1899
Abode: 2 Court, 8 House, Prussia Street
Occupation: Block maker
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Jones - [Child] of William Bayley Jones & Elizabeth Harriet
Born: 28 May 1899
Abode: 16 James Road, Anfield
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Weir - [Child] of Joseph Weir & Annie
Born: 14 Mar 1899
Abode: 1 Court, 2 House, Lad Lane
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 2 Oct 1899 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Mary
Born: 22 Sep 1899
Abode: 4 Court, 2 House, Smithfield Street
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Ellwood Jones & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr 1900
Abode: 8 Gibbons Lane
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Denman Fee Smith - [Child] of David George Fee Smith & Fanny Beatrice
Born: 10 Mar 1901
Abode: 23 Marine Crescent,Waterloo, Liverpool
Occupation: Incumbent of St Pauls, St Pauls Square, Liverpool
Baptised by: D G F Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656374
Baptism: 9 Jun 1901 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lynn - [Child] of Robert Lynn & Mary Jane
Born: 8 May 1901
Abode: 15 Lad Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D G F Smith Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656374