|
Liverpool Parish Church, Our Lady and St Nicholas, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at Our Lady and St Nicholas with St Anne
in the City of Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1852
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Ann Blinston - [Child] of William Blinston & Mary
Abode: Hornby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2467
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Alexander Gibson - [Child] of Alexander Gibson & Martha
Born: 17 Nov 1851
Abode: Ellison St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2468
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Lloyd Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: Tenterden St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2469
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Royce - [Child] of John Royce & Gwynn
Born: 23 Dec 1851
Abode: Ormond St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2470
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
Abode: Westmoreland St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2471
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Julia Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Ann
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2472
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Henry Gelling - [Child] of Mansfield Gelling & Mary
Born: 19 May 1851
Abode: Tempest Hey
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2473
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 16 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Devine - [Child] of Ann Devine, Single Woman
Born: 4 Dec 1851
Abode: Marybone
Baptised By: Tho. Carter Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2474
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 16 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Ann Flaherty - [Child] of John Flaherty & Catherine
Born: 27 Dec 1851
Abode: Milton Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: Tho. Carter Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2475
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 16 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Daniel McAvoy - [Child] of Daniel McAvoy & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1851
Abode: Turner Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Tho. Carter Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2476
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Charles Nathan - [Child] of John Nathan & Jane
Abode: Prussia St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2477
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 22 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Evans - [Child] of Henry Stoker Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Dec 1851
Abode: Old Hall St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2478
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Henry Peckmore - [Child] of John Peckmore & Catherine
Abode: Tithebarn St.
Occupation: Baker & Flour Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2479
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mary Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Harriet
Abode: Derby St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2480
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Edward Ormsby - [Child] of Anthony Ormsby & Bridget
Born: 20 Dec 1851
Abode: Saltney St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2481
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Emily Turnbull Ming - [Child] of Jesse Ming & Jane
Abode: Cook St.
Occupation: House Steward
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2482
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James William McKenzie - [Child] of John McKenzie & Rebecca
Born: 1 Jan 1852
Abode: Gibraltar St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2483
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lydia Donett - [Child] of Lewis Donett & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1846
Abode: St. Ann St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. R. Duncan Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2484
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Edward Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Alice Isabella
Abode: Stephens Lane Tithebarn St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: P. W. Brancker M.A. Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2485
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Henry Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Elizabeth
Abode: Naylor St.
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2486
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Margaret
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2487
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Price Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
Abode: Fazakerley St.
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2488
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Feb 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Harriette Addison - [Child] of Richard Addison & Harriette Parry
Born: 12 Nov 1851
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2489
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Alexander McElwee - [Child] of William McElwee & Ann
Abode: Peter St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2490
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth McMann - [Child] of Charles McMann & Alice
Born: 3 May 1851
Abode: Denison St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2491
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Robert Staines Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Ann
Born: 12 Dec 1851
Abode: Mill Road Everton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2492
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Jane
Abode: Clayton St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2493
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 5 Mar 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Catherine Silverlock - [Child] of John Silverlock & Bridget
Born: 17 Oct 1847
Abode: Gibraltar Row
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2494
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1852
Abode: Leeds St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2495
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Mar 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Henry Bushby - [Child] of John Bushby & Harriett
Abode: Canning St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2496
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Mary Ann
Abode: Christian St.
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2497
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Frances Garnett - [Child] of John James Garnett & Ann
Abode: Virgil St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2498
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Henry Mackey - [Child] of Dennis Mackey & Alice
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2499
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
Born: 23 Jan 1852
Abode: Leeds St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2500
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Richard Carr - [Child] of George Carr & Ellen
Born: 19 Jan 1852
Abode: Bostock St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2501
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Wynne - [Child] of Charles Wynne & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1851
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Poulterer
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2502
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Mar 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George David Ryan - [Child] of Samuel Ryan & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1852
Abode: Denbigh St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2503
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Sarah
Abode: Northamton St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2504
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Grace
Abode: Brook St.
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2505
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Jane
Abode: Banister St.
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2506
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Foster Henry Kemp - [Child] of Foster Kemp & Mary
Born: 16 Feb 1852
Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2507
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Ann Walker Coppell - [Child] of John Coppell & Sarah
Born: 9 Mar 1852
Abode: Dixon St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2508
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Chadwick Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Rachel
Abode: Gibraltar Place
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2509
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Steele Taylor - [Child] of John Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Horsehair Curler
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2510
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Richard Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Mary
Abode: Vernon St.
Occupation: Cart Driver
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2511
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Richard Wilson Rudkin - [Child] of Richard Rudkin & Eliza
Abode: Thornton Place Toxteth
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2512
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 13 Apr 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Bibby - [Child] of James Jenkinson Bibby & Sarah
Born: 28 Feb 1852
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2513
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Apr 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Sheild - [Child] of John Sheild & Jane
Born: 15 Dec 1851
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Law Stationer
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2514
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Apr 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Frederick Kent - [Child] of William Robert Kent & Mary Ann
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2515
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Craig - [Child] of James Craig & Deborah
Born: 2 Feb 1852
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2516
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Benjamin Hamlet - [Child] of John Hamlet & Eliza
Born: 25 Jan 1852
Abode: St. Annes St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2517
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Broadbelt Taylor - [Child] of John Thomas Taylor & Mary Annie
Born: 19 Dec 1839
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Horsehair Curler
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2518
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Apr 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Annie
Born: 14 Jan 1851
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2519
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Frances Eleanor Colquhoun - [Child] of David Colquhoun & Frances
Born: 11 Apr 1852
Abode: Titchfield St.
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2520
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Boulton - [Child] of George Boulton & Emma
Born: 1 Mar 1852
Abode: Old Hall St.
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2521
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 6 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Arthur Henry Haswell - [Child] of Charles Haswell & Sarah Jane
Abode: Higher Tranmere
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W. R. Duncan Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2522
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Marcroft - [Child] of Richard Marcroft & Maria
Abode: Union St.
Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2523
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Taggert - [Child] of Robert Taggert & Christiana
Born: 22 Jan 1852
Abode: Upper Milk St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2524
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Jane Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Jane
Abode: Great Nelson St.
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2525
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Emily Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ellen
Abode: Fairfield
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2526
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ruth Esther Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Elizabeth
Abode: Cumberland St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2527
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Emma Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Margaret
Abode: Warren St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2528
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George John Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Victoria St. Everton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2529
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Henry Frith - [Child] of John Frith & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Chesnut St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2530
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Brown - [Child] of Benjamin Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Sawney Pope St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2531
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Benjamin Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Sawney Pope St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2532
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Isabella Oswald - [Child] of Frederick Oswald & Sarah
Born: 1 Feb 1852
Abode: Key St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2533
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Wynne - [Child] of Joseph Wynne & Frances
Born: 2 Apr 1852
Abode: Boroughs Gardens
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2534
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Adamson - [Child] of Peter Adamson & Sarah Anne
Born: 3 Mar 1852
Abode: Oliver St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2535
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Catherine Howley - [Child] of Patrick Howley & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1852
Abode: Maghull St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Carter Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2536
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Henry Green - [Child] of Eliza Green, Single Woman
Abode: Church Ally
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2537
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Alexander - [Child] of James Alexander & Mary
Abode: Saltney St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. R. Duncan Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2538
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Alice
Born: 13 May 1852
Abode: Dickston St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2539
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Kendrick - [Child] of George Kendrick & Ann
Born: 17 May 1852
Abode: King St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2540
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Edward Bickerstaff - [Child] of Thomas Edward Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1852
Abode: Stanley St.
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2541
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Amy Stafford - [Child] of Henry Stafford & Margaret Jane
Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2542
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Walter Stafford - [Child] of Henry Stafford & Margaret Jane
Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2543
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Grace Schofield - [Child] of George Schofield & Ann
Abode: Lad Lane Old Hall St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2544
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Francis Borrows - [Child] of James Francis Borrows & Jane
Abode: Penrhyn St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. R. Duncan Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2545
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Hallowern - [Child] of Thomas Hallowern & Mary
Abode: Sawney Pope St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: Tho. Carter Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2546
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Garner - [Child] of Edward Garner & Mary
Abode: Bevington St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W. R. Duncan Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2547
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Edward King Ellison - [Child] of King Ellison & Ann Jane
Abode: Rodney Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: Aug. Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2548
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John William Hayes - [Child] of David Hayes & Mary
Abode: Rae Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised By: Aug. Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2549
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Walter Schorach - [Child] of John Schorach & Eliza
Born: 31 May 1852
Abode: Kensington Terrace Low Hill
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2550
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Charles John Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Amelia
Born: 15 May 1852
Abode: Hornby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2551
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1852
Abode: Norfolk St.
Occupation: Flour dealer
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2552
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1852
Abode: Union St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2553
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Alice
Abode: Highfield St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2554
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 29 Jun 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Thomas Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Ellen
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Carver
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2555
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Charlotte Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Harvey Ratcliffe & Jane
Born: 12 Jun 1852
Abode: Old Hall St.
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2556
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Frederick Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Louisa
Born: 18 May 1852
Abode: Stanley Place Oxford St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2557
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Neal - [Child] of John Neal & Harriett
Born: 7 May 1852
Abode: Fleet St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2558
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Frank Bocquet - [Child] of Francis Samuel Bocquet, Gentleman & Matilda Maria
Born: 26 Oct 1844
Abode: Birchfield Edge Lane
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2559
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
David McGibbon - [Child] of David McGibbon & Mary
Abode: Gibraltar Row
Occupation: Comb maker
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2560
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 8 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Catherine Turnbull Carson - [Child] of William Carson & Rebecca Harris
Born: 5 Jun 1852
Abode: Oxford St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2561
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Frances Stedman - [Child] of William Stedman & Jane
Born: 18 Jun 1852
Abode: Hornby St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2562
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John William Woodson - [Child] of Edward Woodson & Catherine
Born: 26 Aug 1852 [sic]
Abode: Denison St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Notes: [Date of birth clearly entered as the 26 Aug 1852]
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2563
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Thomas Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Margaret
Born: 11 Jun 1852
Abode: Gerrard St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2564
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Coppell Peers - [Child] of Betsey Peers, Single Woman
Born: 14 Jun 1852
Abode: Limekiln Lane
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2565
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Hannah Wallace Wear - [Child] of John Wear & Eleanor
Born: 12 Jun 1852
Abode: Great Crosshall St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2566
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 16 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Harriet Paulina Emerson - [Child] of John Emerson & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Dec 1831
Abode: Leeds St.
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Notes: [Harriet Paulina formerly Emerson now Matthews being the wife of John Matthews A.J.T.
16 Jul – added as a note at the bottom of the page] [Now Mary Ann Price inserted
over mother's name]
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2567
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 16 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Read - [Child] of John Read & Elizabeth
Abode: Covent Garden
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2568
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Mary
Born: 12 Apr 1852
Abode: Prussia St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2569
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Robert Henry Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Sarah
Born: 13 Jul 1852
Abode: Vernon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2570
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 Mar 1852
Abode: Gerrard St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2571
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Agnes Lockhart - [Child] of John Lockhart & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1851
Abode: Grosvenor St. Tranmere
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2572
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Alfred Garen Tomlin - [Child] of Alfred John Tomlin, B.A. & Augusta Frances
Born: 5 Jun 1852
Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: John Tobin Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2573
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Robert George Downing - [Child] of George Downing & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jul 1852
Abode: Portland Place
Occupation: Coach man
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2574
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ellen Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
Born: 27 May 1852
Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2575
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Arthur Griffiths - [Child] of William Henry Griffiths & Caroline
Born: 16 Aug 1847
Abode: Newtown Montgomery
Occupation: Iron monger
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2576
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Alice Jeanette Griffiths - [Child] of William Henry Griffiths & Caroline
Born: 7 Nov 1848
Abode: Newtown Montgomery
Occupation: Iron monger
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2577
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
David Allen Griffiths - [Child] of William Henry Griffiths & Caroline
Born: 25 Jun 1850
Abode: Newtown Montgomery
Occupation: Iron monger
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2578
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Horatio Harper Griffiths - [Child] of William Henry Griffiths & Caroline
Born: 7 Jun 1852
Abode: Newtown Montgomery
Occupation: Iron monger
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2579
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Arstall - [Child] of Frederick Dicas Arstall & Ann
Born: 5 May 1852
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Scale beam maker
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2580
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1852
Abode: Christian St.
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2581
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Chisenhale - [Child] of James Chisenhale & Hannah
Born: 2 Apr 1852
Abode: Congleton Cheshire
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2582
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Catherine Elizabeth Chard - [Child] of John William Chard & Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1852
Abode: Gill St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2583
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ann Corless - [Child] of John Roger Corless & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1852
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Brush maker
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2584
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 27 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Charles Rogers Brownbill - [Child] of Charles Musker Brownbill & Harriet
Abode: Crown St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W. R. Duncan Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2585
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 29 Jul 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Hawkes Anderson - [Child] of Robert Anderson & Margaret
Born: 13 Nov 1845
Abode: Bk. Salisbury St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: W. R. Duncan Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2586
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Edward Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Mary Ellen
Abode: Highfield
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2587
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Cyrus Maddock - [Child] of James Maddock & Sarah Ann
Abode: Plumbe St.
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2588
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Susanna
Abode: Carlton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2589
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ann Jane Lee - [Child] of Andrew Lee & Mary
Abode: Queen's St.
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2590
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Tharm - [Child] of John Tharm & Eliza
Abode: Harley St.
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2591
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Ann
Abode: Marybone
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. Bushby Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2592
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Caroline Ross - [Child] of Francis Ross & Caroline
Abode: Harrington place
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised By: J. Bushby Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2593
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Mary Ann
Abode: 4 Clare St.
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: J. Bushby Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2594
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Elaine Lowden - [Child] of Thomas Lowden & Ann
Abode: Nicholl St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Bushby Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2595
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Molyneux Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Mary Ann
Abode: Soho St.
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2596
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Rebecca Colson Waterson - [Child] of John Waterson & Ann
Born: Aug 1852
Abode: Upper Essex St. Toxteth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2597
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Ashley - [Child] of James Ashley & Sarah
Born: 12 Jul 1852
Abode: Christian St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2598
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Joseph Francis Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Isabella
Born: 29 Jun 1852
Abode: Nelson St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2599
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Francis Haworth - [Child] of Laurence Haworth & Margaret
Abode: Northampton St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2600
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 23 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Owen - [Child] of Francis Owen & Ellen
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: Tho. Halton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2601
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Daniel White Nicholson - [Child] of George Nicholson & Hannah
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2602
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Isaac White - [Child] of Thomas White & Jane
Abode: William St.
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2603
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Scarlett - [Child] of John Scarlett & Margaret
Abode: Sparling St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2604
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Isabella Noblet - [Child] of James Noblet & Caroline
Abode: Stanhope St.
Occupation: Hair dresser
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2605
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Joseph Ambrose Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Ann
Abode: Vine St.
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2606
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Hissom - [Child] of Matthew Hissom & Catherine
Abode: Carlton St.
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2607
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Pierpoint - [Child] of Henry Pierpoint & Mary
Abode: Christian St.
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2608
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ann Houlding - [Child] of John Houlding & Rebecca
Abode: Edmund St.
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2609
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 8 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Caroline Tart - [Child] of William Tart & Harriet
Born: 31 Jul 1852
Abode: Moorfields
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2610
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 9 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Catherine Suter - [Child] of William Suter & Hannah
Born: 18 Dec 1851
Abode: Gill St.
Occupation: Ship broker
Baptised By: W. R. Duncan Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2611
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 9 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George James Farthing - [Child] of George Farthing & Caroline
Born: 17 Jul 1847
Abode: Virginna St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised By: W. R. Duncan Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2612
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Symonds - [Child] of Armond Symonds & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug 1852
Abode: Beresford Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2613
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Jane Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Mary
Born: 19 Aug 1852
Abode: Chesnut St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2614
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Henry Hindley Simco - [Child] of Henry Simco & Jane
Born: 18 Jul 1841
Abode: Curry St.
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2615
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Agnes Charlotte Simco - [Child] of Henry Simco & Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1844
Abode: Curry St.
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2616
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ellen Ann Simco - [Child] of Henry Simco & Jane
Born: 23 Dec 1849
Abode: Curry St.
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2617
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Emily Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Margaret
Born: 29 Aug 1852
Abode: Porter St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2618
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Ure - [Child] of Archibald Ure & Ellen
Born: 17 Jul 1852
Abode: Westmoreland St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2619
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Richard Kilbourn - [Child] of Richard Kilbourn & Mary
Born: 23 Aug 1852
Abode: Circus St.
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2620
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ann Jane Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Prudence
Born: 1 Sep 1852
Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2621
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Edwin Butterfield - [Child] of William Radley Butterfield & Sarah
Born: 5 Aug 1852
Abode: Bewley St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2622
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 16 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Matthias Christian - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer Christian & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1852
Abode: Shaws Alley
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2623
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Peers - [Child] of George Peers & Eliza
Abode: Thompson St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2624
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Brooker - [Child] of William Brooker & Mary
Abode: Eldon Place
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2625
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Mary Ann
Abode: Rigby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho. Halton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2626
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Sarah Jones, Single Woman
Born: 26 Jul 1852
Abode: Milk St.
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2627
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Robert Wilcockson - [Child] of Elisha Wilcockson & Margaret
Born: 2 Sep 1852
Abode: Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Officer in H.M. Customs
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2628
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Jones - [Child] of Sarah Jones, Single Woman
Born: 26 Jul 1852
Abode: Milk St.
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2629
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Frances Mary Winstanley - [Child] of David Watts Winstanley & Catherine
Born: 3 Jul 1852
Abode: Pitt St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2630
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Cuthbert Muggs - [Child] of John Muggs & Ann
Born: 10 Sep 1852
Abode: Upper Milk St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2631
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Susannah Elizabeth Blew - [Child] of William Blew & Jane
Born: 19 Aug 1852
Abode: Kew St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2632
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Sarah
Born: 25 Jan 1852
Abode: Clevedon St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2633
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roberts Martin - [Child] of Richard Roberts Martin & Sarah
Abode: Gt. Howard St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2634
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Farrell - Son of Thomas Farrell & Mary
Abode: Ashton St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. Carter Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2635
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Oct 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Richard Pugh - [Child] of William Pugh & Mary
Abode: Ashton St. Toxteth Park
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W. R. Duncan Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2636
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Edgecombe Woods - [Child] of Humphrey Woods & Judith Wood
Born: 12 Sep 1852
Abode: Union St.
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2637
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Oct 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Jane Lowndes Washington - [Child] of Richard Washington & Ann
Born: 10 Sep 1852
Abode: Old Hall St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2638
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Susanna Woolley - [Child] of Richard Woolley & Ellen
Abode: Cazneau St.
Occupation: Mathematical Instrument maker
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2639
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Jane
Abode: Grenville St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2640
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Henry Cooper - [Child] of Henry James Cooper & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1852
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2641
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 22 Oct 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Ellis Marwood - [Child] of John Sutton Marwood & Catherine Roper
Born: 13 Aug 1852
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Ship broker
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2642
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Catherine Shepperd Grundy - [Child] of Stephen Grundy & Mary
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2643
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Emily Ann Rigs - [Child] of John Rigs & Mary
Born: 6 Aug 1852
Abode: Fazakerley St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2644
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Edward Alexander Minto - [Child] of Alexander Minto & Bridget
Born: 4 Aug 1852
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Sail maker
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2645
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Alice Waterson - [Child] of Thomas John Waterson & Alice
Born: 9 Oct 1852
Abode: Hornby St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2646
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Samuel Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Appleton & Jane
Born: 7 Oct 1852
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Rope maker
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2647
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Eleanor Catherine Wills - [Child] of James Wills & Margaret
Born: 14 Oct 1852
Abode: Dexter St.
Occupation: Sail maker
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2648
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 3 Nov 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Margaret
Born: 18 Oct 1852
Abode: Moorfields
Occupation: Clock maker
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2649
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Nov 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John McGuffie Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Catherine
Born: 25 Aug 1852
Abode: Gloucester Place Low Hill
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2650
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ann Jane Thomas - [Child] of Peter Thomas & Ellen
Abode: Summer Seat
Occupation: Tin plate worker
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2651
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Mary
Abode: Oswald St.
Occupation: Pattern maker
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2652
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Nov 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Flora Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1852
Abode: Sugnall St.
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2653
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Nov 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Caroline Mary Bright - Daughter of Tyndall Bright & Mary
Born: 21 Aug 1852
Abode: Falkner Square Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Edward Campbell Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2654
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Nov 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Muspratt Irlam - [Child] of George Irlam, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 15 Oct 1852
Abode: Birkenhead
Baptised By: J. H. Stafford Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2655
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Robert Jones - [Child] of Job Peter Jones & Martha
Born: 4 Oct 1852
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2656
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Robison - [Child] of Donald Robison & Isabella
Born: 27 Sep 1852
Abode: Toxteth St. Toxteth
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2657
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Wilhelmina Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1852
Abode: Frederick St.
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 2658
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Samuel Richards - [Child] of Edward Samuel Richards & Jane
Born: 22 Sep 1852
Abode: Arley St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 2659
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Catherine Haine - [Child] of William Haine & Catherine
Born: 12 Oct 1852
Abode: Northampton St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 2660
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 22 Nov 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Howell Griffin Griffin - [Child] of Sarah Griffin, Single Woman
Abode: Tithebarn St.
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 2661
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Nov 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Bark - [Child] of Henry Bark & Mary Ann
Abode: Gt. Howard St.
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 2662
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Tempest - [Child] of George Tempest & Margaret
Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
Occupation: Watch Jeweller
Baptised By: W. R. Duncan Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 2663
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George William Robert Ogilvie - [Child] of George Ogilvie & Mary
Abode: Ormond St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: W. Maynard Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 2664
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 10 Dec 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Arthur Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Louisa
Born: 26 Nov 1852
Abode: McViccar St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 2665
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Hannah Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Wilde St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 2666
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Henry Hughes - [Child] of Zachariah Hughes & Mary Ellen
Abode: Roscommon St.
Occupation: Flax dresser
Baptised By: A. J. Tomlin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 2667
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Frederick Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Ann
Abode: Alfred St. Toxteth
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 2668
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Robert Duncan McCreery - [Child] of Robert Duncan McCreery & Nancy
Abode: River St. Birkenhead
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 2669
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Arthur Size - [Child] of John Size & Catherine
Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Amos Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 2670
Source: LDS Film 1068892