|
Liverpool Parish Church, Our Lady and St Nicholas, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at Our Lady and St Nicholas with St Anne
in the City of Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1841
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Margaret
Abode: Comus Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2693
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Jane Odger - Daughter of Peter Odger & Mary
Abode: Ben's Garden
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2694
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birney - Daughter of William Birney & Margaret
Abode: Addison Street
Occupation: Soldier in the 11th Foot
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2695
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Catherine Holl - Daughter of George Holl & Elizabeth
Abode: Cunliffe Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2696
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Hugh William Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Mary
Born: 25 Apr 1838
Abode: Bute Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2697
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Frederick Caldecott - Son of Green Caldecott & Anne
Abode: Marlborro Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2698
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Rutherford Cropper - Son of John Cropper & Martha
Abode: St Andrews Street
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unsure of occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2699
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Mercer - Son of Thomas Mercer & Sarah
Abode: Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2700
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 13 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: I. G. Headlam Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2701
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Charles Ovington - Son of Charles Ovington & Charlotte
Abode: Clare Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2702
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Agnes Roxburgh Milligan - Daughter of David Milligan & Mary
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2703
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Colquhoun Knox - Son of Robert Knox & Mary Ann
Abode: Johnson Street
Occupation: Sugar Baker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2704
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Jane Hawthorn - Daughter of James Hawthorn & Catherine
Abode: Lumber Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2705
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Boote - Son of John Boote & Ellen
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Ship Smith
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2706
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Francis Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Sarah
Abode: Dukes Place, Dukes Dock
Occupation: Carriers Agent
Baptised By: Tho's Halton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2707
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Jane Clatworthy - Daughter of George Clatworthy & Jane
Abode: ?
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2708
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 29 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Jesse Nadfield - Son of Peter Nadfield & Martha
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Tho's Halton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2709
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 29 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Jane Search - Daughter of Thomas Search & Betsy
Abode: Burlington Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's Halton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2710
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Isaac Jones - Son of James Jones & Harriett
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2711
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Martha
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2712
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Joseph Morrison - Son of Edward Morrison & Isabella
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Umbrella Frame Maker
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2713
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William James Calvert - Son of Robert Calvert & Ann
Abode: Elgin Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2714
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Calvert - Son of Robert Calvert & Ann
Abode: Elgin Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2715
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Reader - Daughter of George Reader & Jane
Abode: Mary Bow
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2716
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Maria Matilda Christian - Daughter of Charles Christian & Hannah
Abode: Bostock Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2717
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Catherine
Abode: Gerard Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2718
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Samuel Hough - Son of Samuel Hough & Ann
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2719
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ann Salisbury - Daughter of John Salisbury & Elizabeth
Abode: Stephen Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2720
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Amelia Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Esther
Abode: Soho Square
Occupation: Surveyor to Corporation
Baptised By: I. G. Headlam Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2721
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Sarah
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2722
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Scarisbrick - Son of Richard Scarisbrick & Mary
Abode: Dover Street, Toxteth
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2723
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 16 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ann Elizabeth Tivendell - Daughter of John Tivendell & Jane
Abode: Marlborough Street
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2724
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Hugh Jones - Son of Hugh Jones & Ellen
Abode: Bixteth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2725
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Stephen Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary Ann
Abode: Cheap Side
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2726
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Higginson - Son of Robert Higginson & Mary
Abode: Hanover Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2727
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Hughes - Daughter of Hugh Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Plumbe Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2728
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Winifred Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Winifred
Abode: Circus Street
Occupation: Plane Maker
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2729
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Samuel Starkey Foulkes - Son of William Foulkes & Sarah
Born: 28 Jan 1841
Abode: Birkett Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2730
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 24 Feb 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Kerrison Belliss - Son of William Belliss & Mary Ann
Abode: Silk House Lane
Occupation: Marriner
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2731
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Charles Davies Woolbridge - Son of John Woolbridge & Nancy
Abode: Lionel Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2732
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Pugh Evans - Son of George Evans & Ann
Abode: Mulberry Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2733
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ann McFadyen - Daughter of Charles McFadyen & Susan
Abode: Rigby Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2734
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Woods - Son of Robert Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Jones Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2735
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Griffiths - Daughter of Griffith Griffiths & Mary
Abode: Parr Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2736
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Henry Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Marlborough Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2737
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Griffiths - Daughter of Owen Griffiths & Ann
Abode: Smithfield Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2738
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ann Wylie - Daughter of Thomas Wylie & Margaret
Abode: Brooks Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2739
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Lace - Daughter of William Lace & Martha
Abode: Great Homer Street Parish Of Walton
Occupation: Coach____
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Notes: [unable to read occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2740
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Joseph Leatherbarrow - Son of Joseph Leatherbarrow & Agnes
Abode: Vine Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2741
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Aneas Walker & Judith
Abode: Bixteth Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2742
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Jane Barnes - Daughter of Richard Barnes & Catherine
Abode: Rainford Gardens
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2743
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Clegg - Son of Hugh Clegg & Mary
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2744
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Catherine
Born: 22 Nov 1824
Abode: Rainford Gardens
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2745
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes & Jane
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2746
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Mary
Abode: Upper Wolfe Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2747
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Charlotte Cowell - Daughter of Hugh Cowell & Eliza
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2748
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Henderson Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Charlotte
Abode: Regent Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2749
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Charles Haigh - Son of George Haigh & Elizabeth
Abode: Harper Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2750
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Henry Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Margaret
Abode: Prince Edwin Street, Everton
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2751
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Jane Kewley - Daughter of Robert Kewley & Sarah
Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2752
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Kelly - Son of John Kelly & Mary
Abode: Arley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2753
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Henry Addison - Son of Henry Addison & Martha
Abode: Fontenoy Street
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised By: Tho's Halton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2754
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Hannah Jones - Daughter of John Edward Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Love Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2755
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Joseph Rawlinson - Son of John Rawlinson & Ann
Abode: Clement Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unsure of address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2756
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Murdoch - Son of William Murhead Harris Murdoch & Sarah
Abode: Gascoyne Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2757
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Henry Lawrence Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Margaret
Abode: Gray___ Street
Occupation: Wood Carvery
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unable to read address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2758
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Rutherford - Son of John Rutherford & Alice
Abode: ? Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2759
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 31 Mar 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Charles Law - Son of George Law & Amelia
Abode: ?
Occupation: ?
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unable to read either occupation or address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2760
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Jane Charlotte Rounce - Daughter of William Rounce & Ann
Abode: ?
Occupation: ?
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unable to read original entries these are the IGI entries]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2761
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Fazakerley Sale - Son of Ralph Ryland Sale & Elizabeth
Abode: ?
Occupation: ?
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unabe to read original entries these are the IGI entries]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2762
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Matthew Howard - Son of William Howard & Mary
Abode: Heath Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2763
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Robert Hallam - Son of George Hallam & Sarah
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Cutler
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2764
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Morton - Son of William Morton & Ann
Abode: Qu____ Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unable to read address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2765
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Jane
Abode: Key Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2766
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Pye - Daughter of John Pye & Alice
Abode: Whitechapel
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2767
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Joseph Helme Martin - Son of John Martin & Margaret
Abode: Roscoe Lane Berry Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2768
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of Richard Wilson & Isabella
Abode: Gladstone Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2769
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Edward Webster - Son of Joseph Webster & Eleanor
Abode: Mile End
Occupation: Grocers
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2770
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 8 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Ralph - Son of George Ralph & Sarah
Born: 24 Dec 1825
Abode: Derby Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2771
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 8 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ralph - Daughter of George Ralph & Sarah
Born: 12 Dec 1832
Abode: Derby Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2772
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 9 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Valentine Waugh - Son of Thomas Waugh & Elizabeth
Abode: Newsham Street
Occupation: Boot & Shoemaker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2773
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Peter Armstrong - Son of Peter Armstrong & Elizabeth
Abode: Chadwick Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2774
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Stockton - Daughter of Samuel Stockton & Sophia
Abode: Renshaw Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2775
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Catherine Danson - Daughter of John Allen Danson & Mary
Abode: Canning Place
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2776
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Scott - Son of William Scott & Hannah
Abode: Eldon Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2777
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Jane Pendleton - Daughter of William Pendleton & Rebecca
Abode: Wellington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2778
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Clucas Williams - Son of James Williams & Eliza
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2779
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stanley - Daughter of James Stanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2780
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bebb - Daughter of John Bebb & Sabina
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2781
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Scruton - Son of Thomas Scruton & Sophia Rebecca
Abode: Church Alley
Occupation: Leghorn Hat Presser
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2782
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas White - Son of Thomas White & Jane
Abode: William Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2783
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Martha Wainwright - Daughter of William Wainwright & Jane
Abode: Pall Mall
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Tho's Halton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2784
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Joseph Sier - Son of William Sier & Mary
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2785
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2786
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Arthur Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Mary
Abode: Woodstock Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2787
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Michael Hughes & Ann
Abode: Pickup Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2788
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Margaret Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Jordan Street
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2789
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Howell - Son of John Howell & Elizabeth
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Book Seller
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2790
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Leah - Daughter of Isaac Leah & Elizabeth
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2791
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Ambrose - Daughter of Thomas Ambrose & Ann
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2792
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ellen Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Catherine
Abode: Prussia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2793
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Catherine Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Mary
Abode: Gloucester Street, Edge Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2794
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Bamber - Daughter of John Bamber & Amelia
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2795
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Poole - Daughter of Isaiah Poole & Margaret
Abode: Dayden Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2796
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Jane Waugh Lee - Daughter of William Waugh Lee & Elizabeth Ermina
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
Baptised By: I. G. Headlam Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2797
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Fanny Elizabeth Winstanley - Daughter of Samuel Turner Winstanley & Hannah Maria
Abode: Queen Anne Street
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: I. G. Headlam Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2798
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Richard Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Ann
Abode: Lad Lane North
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2799
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Kelly - Son of Thomas Kelly & Mary
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2800
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Jane Wilson - Daughter of Richard Wilson & Ann
Abode: Bispham Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2801
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William John Jordan - Son of Thomas Jordan & Elizabeth
Abode: Heath Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2802
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Harriet Eccleston - Daughter of Robert Eccleston & Ellen
Abode: Shaw Brow
Occupation: Coachmaker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2803
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Jane Parry - Daughter of Thomas Parry & Jane
Abode: Stanhope Street, Toxteth
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2804
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Mayor Whitehead - Daughter of Henry Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2805
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Lydia Montgomery - Daughter of Henry Montgomery & Jane
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2806
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Banks - Son of James Banks & Agnes
Abode: Richmond Terrace
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2807
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Joseph Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard & Mary Ann
Abode: Lionel Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2808
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Richard Sutcliffe - Son of William Sutcliffe & Esther
Abode: ? Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unable to read address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2809
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Alexander Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Alice
Abode: ? Cheshire
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unable to read address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2810
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Lewis - Son of John Lewis & Ellen
Abode: ? Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unable to read address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2811
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Jones - Son of Watkin Jones & Margaret
Abode: ?
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Notes: [unable to read address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2812
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Holmes - Daughter of James Holmes & Ann
Abode: Dryden Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2813
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Clarke - Daughter of Richard Clarke & Eleanor
Born: 18 Feb 1841
Abode: Back Chester Street, Birkenhead, Cheshire
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2814
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Tickle - Daughter of Joseph Tickle & Martha
Abode: Adlington Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2815
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 2 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
David Luya - Son of Abraham Luya & Maria
Abode: Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: I. G. Headlam Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2816
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Gerrard - Daughter of James Gerrard & Sarah
Abode: Earle Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2817
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Samuel Wharton - Son of William Wharton & Catherine
Abode: Bailor Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unsure of address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2818
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Richard Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Dulcinea
Abode: Prussia Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2819
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Taggart - Daughter of Robert Taggart & Christian
Abode: Cavendish Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2820
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas James Erving - Son of John Erving & Jane
Abode: Black Street, Toxteth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unsure of address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2821
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Harding - Daughter of Thomas Harding & Mary
Abode: Fontenoy Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2822
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Casson - Daughter of Charles Casson & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1841
Abode: Stanhope Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2823
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 9 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Jane Shield - Daughter of John Shield & Jane
Abode: _ atarough Street
Occupation: Law Stationer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2824
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 9 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Margaret
Abode: Howarth Street
Occupation: Law Stationer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2825
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Thomas Adams - Son of William Charles Adams & Ann
Abode: Kitchen Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2826
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Mary Ann
Abode: Bridgwater Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2827
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Talbot - Daughter of William Talbot & Elizabeth
Abode: Heath Street, Toxteth
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2828
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Benjamin Williams - Son of Lewis Williams & Martha
Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2829
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Margaret
Abode: Rae Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Aug's Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2829
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 16 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Harriet Vaughan - Daughter of Richard Vaughan & Harriet
Abode: New Quay, Princes Dock
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: Tho's Halton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2830
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Martin Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Elizabeth
Abode: Russell Street
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: Tho's Halton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2831
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Robert Owens - Son of Owen Owens & Margaret
Abode: Oriel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2832
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Seed - Daughter of John Seed & Mary Ann
Abode: Mill Street East, London Road
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2833
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 23 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Robert Albertson Jones - Son of John Benson Jones & Eliza
Born: 18 Apr 1841
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2834
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 23 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Ann Brooksbank - Daughter of Robert Brooksbank & Mary
Abode: Staleybridge, in the Parish of Ashton Under Line
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2835
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Eliza Bunn - Daughter of John Bunn & Eliza
Abode: Gladstone Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2836
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Worthington - Son of Peter Worthington & Jane
Abode: Trueman Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2837
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Longden - Son of Thomas Longden & Sarah
Abode: South Castle Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2838
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Tear - Daughter of Richard Tear & Sarah
Abode: Dolling Street, Toxteth
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2839
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Jane Porter - Daughter of Thomas Porter & Ann
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Buck Maker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unsure of occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2840
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 9 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Brook Haskayne - Son of James Haskayne & Harriet
Born: 22 Sep 1838
Abode: Bootle in Walton on the Hill
Occupation: ? Bread Carter
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unable to read occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2841
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 9 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Ann Adamson - Daughter of Robert Adamson & Mary
Abode: Old Hay Market
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2842
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 9 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Urmson - Son of Samuel Urmson & Elizabeth
Abode: Henry Edward Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2843
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Aug's Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2844
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George William Sidney Sheldon - Son of James Sheldon & Frances
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: Aug's Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2845
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Christian - Daughter of Robert Christian & Alice
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Aug's Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2846
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Henry Disley - Son of Henry Disley & Ann
Abode: Kirby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Aug's Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2847
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Catherine
Abode: Westmorland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2848
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 8 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Sarah
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Notes: [entered as 8 July 1841 by IGI]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2849
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Hurstfield - Son of William Hurstfield & Ann
Abode: Addison Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2850
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Joseph Haugh - Son of Joseph Haugh & Elizabeth
Abode: Stanhope Street, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2851
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Curphey - Son of John Curphey & Isabella
Abode: Pleasant Street, Kirkdale
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2852
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lewis - Daughter of David Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: Bispham Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2853
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of John Burgeland Johnson & Bella Jane
Abode: Weald Street, Kirkdale in the Parish of Walton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Notes: [unsure of name of Street]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2854
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Henry Green - Son of Henry Green & Tabitha
Abode: Ormond Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2855
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Buchannan - Daughter of Wales Buchannan & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1841
Abode: Robert Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2856
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Jane Buchannan - Daughter of Wales Buchannan & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1841
Abode: Robert Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2857
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Richard Watkins - Son of Richard Watkins & Ann
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Ships Chandler
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2858
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Gibbs - Daughter of William Gibbs & Eliza
Abode: ?
Occupation: Eating House Keeper
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Notes: [unable to read address & unsure of occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2859
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Hannah
Abode: ?
Occupation: ?
Baptised By: ?
Notes: [unable to read address or occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1841
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 28 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ellen Rice - Daughter of William Rice & Eleanor
Born: 1834
Abode: ?
Occupation: ?
Baptised By: ?
Notes: [unable to read address or occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1841
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 30 Jul 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of David Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: ?
Occupation: ?
Baptised By: ?
Notes: [unable to read address or occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1841
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Alice
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: Aug's Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2863
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gordon - Daughter of Samuel Gordon & Maria
Abode: Galton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Aug's Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2864
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Ellen
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Aug's Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2865
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ellen Parry - Daughter of Thomas Parry & Margaret
Abode: Northampton Street
Occupation: Coal Porter
Baptised By: Aug's Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2866
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Aug's Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2867
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 6 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Peacock - Son of William Peacock & Sarah
Abode: Trueman Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2868
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Martha Morris Crompton - Daughter of Jesse Crompton & Mary
Abode: Burlington Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2869
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Margaret
Abode: Lancelots Hey
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2870
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Robert Cookson - Son of Thomas Cookson & Margaret
Abode: Kirkdale in Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2871
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Jones Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Mary
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2872
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Hough - Son of William Hough & Sarah
Abode: Hawke Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2873
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Walter Darcus Davidson - Son of Walter Davidson & Margaret
Abode: Brooks Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2874
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 13 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Isabella
Abode: Burlington Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2875
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Grother - Son of Henry Grother & Margaret
Abode: Leather Lane
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2876
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Dickson - Son of Peter Dickson & Ann
Abode: Porter Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2877
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Parsons - Son of John Parsons & Esther
Abode: Chisenhale Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2878
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Muirhead - Son of James Muirhead & Ann
Abode: Circus Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2879
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Richard Cardwell - Son of Richard Cardwell & Betty
Abode: Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2880
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Maria Moore - Daughter of Josiah Moore & Maria
Abode: Salt House Dock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2881
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Lerry - Daughter of Charles Lerry & Maria
Abode: Queen Anne Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2882
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Maria ? - ? of ? ? & ?
Abode: ?
Occupation: ?
Baptised By: ?
Notes: Taken away before registered
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2883
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margery Dunn - Daughter of William Dunn & Martha
Abode: Northampton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2884
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Amelia
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2885
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jun 1841
Abode: Waterloo Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2886
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Charles Samuel Francis Phillips - Son of Francis Phillips & Harriet
Born: 10 May 1837
Abode: Pembroke Place
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2887
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Mary
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2888
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Robert Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Anne
Abode: Lumber Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Rob't Leicester Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2889
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Stewart Duncan - Son of John Duncan & Jane
Abode: Chadwick Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Rob't Leicester Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2890
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 27 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Robert Peers - Son of David Peers & Ann
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's Halton Curate
Notes: [unsure of occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2891
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Eleanor Joplin - Daughter of Joseph Joplin & Elizabeth
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Spirit Merchant
Baptised By: Aug's Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2892
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Cochrane - Son of Charles Cochrane & Jane
Abode: Stewart Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Aug's Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2893
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ibbetson Rigg - Daughter of William Rigg & Anne
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: Aug's Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2894
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 1 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis & Margaret
Abode: Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2895
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 1 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gatcliff - Daughter of Charles Gatcliff & Jane
Abode: Ormond Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2896
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 1 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Priscilla Menton - Daughter of Matthew Menton & Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1835
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Pianoforte tuner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2897
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Windsor - Daughter of John Windsor & Catherine
Abode: Eccles Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2898
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Young Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Mary
Abode: Crooked Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2899
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Whitlow - Daughter of Edward Whitlow & Maria
Abode: Ellenborough Street
Occupation: Sta_ M___
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unable to read occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2900
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ann
Abode: Fleet Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2901
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Gleave - Daughter of William Gleave & Frances
Abode: Earle Street
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2902
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Walker McCollun - Son of James McCollun & Isabella
Abode: Regent Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2903
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Edwards Jones - Son of John Jones & Ann
Abode: Bevington Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2904
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Barbara
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2905
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Aug 1841
Abode: Kitchen Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2906
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Parker Jones - Son of George Jones & Ann
Abode: Chester Street, Parish of Hulme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2907
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Hannah Nimmo - Daughter of William Nimmo & Hannah
Abode: Gascoyne Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2908
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Joseph Read - Son of John Read & Mary
Abode: Temple Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2909
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Henry Niblock - Son of James Niblock & Elizabeth
Abode: ?, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Steam Engine Maker
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Notes: [unable to read address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2910
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 15 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Catherine
Abode: Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2911
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Maddack - Son of Samuel Maddack & Catherine
Abode: Lambert Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2912
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Murray - Son of William Murray & Ellen
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2913
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Thompson - Son of Henry Thompson & Ann
Abode: Adlington Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2914
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ann Granigan - Daughter of John Granigan & Elizabeth
Abode: Pownall Square
Occupation: Boot & Shoemaker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2915
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ellen Fazakerley - Daughter of Henry Fazakerley & Margaret
Abode: Emma Ann Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unsure of address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2916
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Henry John Holmes - Son of William Holmes & Martha
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2917
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Brady - Daughter of Foster Brady & Mary Ann
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2918
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Harding - Son of Henry Harding & Emma
Abode: Paradise Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2919
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 20 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson Scholfield - Son of William Scholfield & Ann
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2920
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Hunter - Son of John Hunter & Agnes
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2921
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Wynne - Son of George Wynne & Mary
Abode: Audley Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2922
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Wynne - Son of George Wynne & Mary
Abode: Audley Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2923
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Walter Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Isabella
Abode: Ford Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2924
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Newell - Son of George Newell & Mary Ann
Abode: Wellington Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2925
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Hannah Nichols - Daughter of Thomas Nichols & Hannah
Abode: Ben Johnson Street
Occupation: Whipmaker
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2926
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Edmund Balshaw Bickersteth - Son of Edmund Bickersteth & Sarah
Abode: Denison Street
Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2927
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Susan Travaskiss - Daughter of John Travaskiss & Ann
Abode: Emma Ann Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2928
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Richard Vaughan - Son of Richard Vaughan & Eliza Frances
Abode: Earle Street
Occupation: Soap Boiler
Baptised By: Tho's Halton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2930
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Cornish Vaughan - Son of Richard Vaughan & Eliza Frances
Abode: Earle Street
Occupation: Soap Boiler
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2931
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Cheetham Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Ann
Abode: Gildarts Gardens
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2932
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Collin Iken - Son of Richard Iken & Elizabeth
Abode: Arley Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2933
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Lathwaite - Son of Michael Lathwaite & Sarah
Abode: Granville Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2934
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Charlotte Farrington - Daughter of Thomas Farrington & Harriet
Abode: Ray Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2935
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Hannah Sim - Daughter of James Sim & Alice
Abode: Gibralter Row
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2936
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Brownlow Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2937
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Julia Ellen McKee - Daughter of Thomas McKee & Bridget
Abode: St Martin Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Notes: [unsure of address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2938
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Caldwell - Daughter of John Caldwell & Jane
Abode: Standish Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2939
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Williamson - Son of Humphreys Williamson & Margaret
Abode: Vernon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2940
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Holland - Son of John Holland & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Comutation Row
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2941
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Gou Street, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Notes: [unsure of address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2942
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Agnes Gildart - Daughter of Thomas Gildart & Ann
Abode: South Shore Terrace
Occupation: Cotton Spiner
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Notes: [unsure of address & occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2943
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 22 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Edward Higgins Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Catherine
Abode: Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: I. G. Headlam Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2944
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Julia
Abode: Newport Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2945
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Rebecca Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary
Abode: Comus Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unsure of address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2946
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Hannah Sim - Daughter of James Sim & Alice
Abode: Gibralter Row
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2947
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of Isaac Atherton & Alice Ann
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2948
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 27 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Alice Moore - Daughter of Thomas Moore & Sarah
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2949
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 29 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Caroline Duckworth Payne - Daughter of John Payne & Mary
Born: 31 Aug 1841
Abode: Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Plumber Le
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2950
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ann Bowyer - Daughter of David Bowyer & Sarah
Abode: Chadwick Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2951
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Samuel Pickup - Son of Thomas Pickup & Hannah
Abode: Burlington Street
Occupation: Engine Smith
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2952
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Anderson - Son of James Anderson & Frances
Born: 26 Sep 1841
Abode: Vernon Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2953
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Anderson - Son of James Anderson & Frances
Born: 26 Sep 1841
Abode: Vernon Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2954
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Francis Wood & Martha
Born: 10 Oct 1841
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2955
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Frances Martha Townsend - Daughter of William Townsend & Susannah
Abode: ?, Cheshire
Occupation: Railway Contractor
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unable to read address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2956
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Margaret
Abode: ?
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unable to read address]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2956
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John William Evans - Son of Robert Evans & Hannah
Abode: ?
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unable to read address, unsure of occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2957
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Robert Garlick - Son of John Garlick & Catherine
Born: 3 Jun 1840
Abode: ?
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Notes: [unable to read address, unsure of occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2958
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Wilcockson - Son of Elisha Wilcockson & Margaret
Abode: ?
Occupation: ?
Baptised By: ?
Notes: [unable to read address, or occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1841
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Susan Ann Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Drury Lane
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2961
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Bullock - Son of John Bullock & Margaret
Abode: Cockspur Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2962
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Clague - Son of Paul Clague & Ann
Abode: Marybone
Occupation: Patten Maker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2963
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Edward Jones - Son of Morris Jones & Sarah
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2964
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Rowlett - Daughter of Francis Rowlett & Sarah
Abode: Kitchen Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2965
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Shepherd Sutcliffe - Son of James Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2966
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Sarah Lewin - Daughter of John Lewin & Elizabeth
Abode: Henry Edward Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2967
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 17 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Jane
Abode: Bachelor Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: I. G. Headlam Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2968
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 17 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Eliza Caroline Forshaw - Daughter of James Forshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: I. G. Headlam Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2969
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 17 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
George Watson - Son of George Watson & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov 1832
Abode: Matthew Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: I. G. Headlam Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2970
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Adam Hay - Son of Adam Hay & Amelia
Abode: Virginia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2971
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Joseph Fidler - Son of Joseph Fidler & Mary
Abode: Denison Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2972
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Benjamin Magrath - Son of Joseph Magrath & Martha
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2973
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Sophia Appleyard - Daughter of Thomas Appleyard & Louisa
Abode: Hale Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2974
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 24 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Ellen Humphreys - Daughter of Thomas Humphreys & Ann
Abode: Battle Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2975
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Richard Williams Reason - Son of Thomas Reason & Margaret
Abode: Ray Street
Occupation: Flour Street
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2976
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Martha Williams - Daughter of Richard Williams & Jane
Abode: Ray Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2977
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William George Russell - Son of John Russell & Elizabeth
Abode: Burlington Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2978
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Ellen
Abode: Lambert Street
Occupation: Watch Cale Maker
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Notes: [unsure of occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2979
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Leech - Daughter of Thomas Leech & Elizabeth
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2980
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Frederick Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Elizabeth
Abode: Fox Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2981
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Pemberton - Son of Thomas Pemberton & Ann
Abode: Cunliffe Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2982
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Isabella Bradley - Daughter of Agnew Bradley & Eliza
Abode: Standish Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: John Cheetham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2983
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Alfred Sharman - Son of William Sharman & Mary Ellen
Abode: Duckworth Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2984
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Bodden - Daughter of Peter Bodden & Dorothy
Abode: Bachelor Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2985
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Henry Edward Newall - Son of Henry Edward Newall & Harriet
Abode: Circus Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2986
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 16 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
James Brown - Son of Thomas Brown, Gentleman & Sarah
Abode: Edge Lane, West Derby
Baptised By: I. G. Headlam Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2987
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Mary Woods - Daughter of Thomas Lloyd Woods & Ann
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Aug's Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2988
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Gardiner - Daughter of Thomas Henderson Gardiner & Janet
Abode: Regent Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: Aug's Campbell Rector
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2989
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Dryden - Daughter of John Dryden & Ellen
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Dock Gate Man
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2990
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
John Roberts - Son of Henry Roberts & Ann
Abode: Prussia Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2991
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Edward James Coppell - Son of John Coppell & Sarah
Abode: Fisher Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2992
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Thomas Balshaw - Son of Henry Balshaw & Jane
Abode: Chaucer Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2993
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Maria Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Amelia
Abode: Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2994
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Jane Howard - Daughter of Miles Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: BK. Leeds Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2995
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Corkhill - Daughter of John Corkhill & Ellen
Abode: Meadows Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2996
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Louisa Stowell - Daughter of William Stowell & Margaret
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2997
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
William Prigge - Son of Luder Frederick Prigge & Ellen
Abode: Peter Street
Occupation: Sugar baker
Baptised By: Tho's MacGill Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2998
Source: LDS Film 1068892
Baptism: 28 Dec 1841 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire
Margaret Evess - Daughter of William Evers & Elizabeth
Abode: Porter Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Tho's Halton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841, Entry 2999
Source: LDS Film 1068892