click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Parish of Our Lady and St Nicholas, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Our Lady and St Nicholas with St Anne
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1813 - 1816
Baptisms for the Year 1816

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1815

Baptism: 2 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Fortunate - Daughter of Antonio Pedro Fortunate & Mary
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Yates - Son of Henry Yates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lloyd - Daughter of John Lloyd & Catharine
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Hubbard - Son of John Hubbard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joshua Shotwell - Son of Joshua Shotwell & Alice
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isaac Bold - Son of Isaac Bold & Mary
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Hoakley - Son of William Hoakley & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isabella Carron - Daughter of John Carron & Esther
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Crone - Daughter of Archibald Crone & Elizth.
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Atkins - Daughter of Samuel Atkins & Margaret
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Griffiths - Son of James Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: New Milk St.
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Kaye - Son of James Kaye & Esther
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Rimmer - Son of William Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Henry Edwd. St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Berrington - Son of Samuel Berrington & Isabella
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Hartley - Son of George Hartley & Elizth.
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Daulby - Daughter of Samuel Daulby & Hannah
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Patterson - Daughter of John Patterson & Margt.
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Clegg - Daughter of Edward Clegg & Diana
    Abode: Pemberton Alley
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Bella Jane Warren - Daughter of John Warren & Ellen
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Dyson - Son of Isaac Dyson & Rachel
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Stewart Pattinson - Son of John Pattinson & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1815
    Abode: St. James Cottage
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Owen Owens - Son of Thomas Owens & Ellen
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Blagburn - Son of John Blagburn & Elizth.
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Banner - Daughter of Richard Banner & Margt.
    Abode: Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Daniel - Son of Samuel Daniel & Penelope
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Filkin - Daughter of James Filkin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mc Donald - Daughter of John Mc Donald & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isabella Charters - Daughter of Edward Charters & Catharine
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Ward - Son of Richard Ward & Dorothy
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Whatton - Son of James Whatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Eccles - Daughter of Richard Eccles & Elizth.
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Parry - Daughter of Edward Parry & Sarah
    Abode: New Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Frances
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Clarke - Son of George Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edwd. St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Barbara
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Hussy - Son of John Hussy & Sarah
    Abode: Back Russel St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Capper - Son of Robert Capper & Margaret
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Lawless - Son of James Lawless & Catharine
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Dealer in Cattle
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Padmore - Son of William Padmore & Elizth.
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lindsay - Daughter of David Lindsay & Phoebe
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Edwards - Son of Robert Edwards & Elizth.
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Delves - Son of Joseph Delves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
David Jones - Son of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Evans - Son of William Evans & Sarah
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Birket Williams - Son of William Williams & Hannah
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George William Yellowley - Son of Thomas Yellowley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1816
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Victualer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Ruth
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Clements St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Phoebe
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Roberts - Daughter of Edward Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Christopher Satford Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Woodfine - Son of Samuel Woodfine & Hannah
    Abode: Bath Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Mary
    Abode: New Milk St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Diana Lund - Daughter of George Parkinson Lund & Agnes
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Healy - Son of George Healy & Mary
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Catharine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Ellis Jones - Son of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Downie - Daughter of Daniel Downie & Mary
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Parry - Daughter of Owen Parry & Ann
    Abode: Shawhill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eccles - Son of Joseph Eccles & Hannah
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Dean - Daughter of Samuel Dean & Jane
    Abode: Moore Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Humphreys - Daughter of James Humphreys & Elizth.
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lewis - Son of John Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Nathan Fryars - Son of Nathan Fryars & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Mann Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Silvester White - Son of Silvester White & Margaret
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parry - Daughter of William Parry & Margt.
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Waterson - Daughter of Thomas Waterson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Shetton - Son of James Shetton & Ellen
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Lindsay - Daughter of John Lindsay & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Lindsay - Son of John Lindsay & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Fryar - Son of John Fryar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lewis - Daughter of Owen Lewis & Catharine
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Dickin - Son of John Dickin & Ann
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cazneau - Daughter of Benjamin Cazneau & Alice
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Whitham - Daughter of William Whitham & Hannah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Isabella
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Royden - Daughter of Henry Royden & Mary
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Edward Thomas - Son of David Thomas & Elizth.
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Thornton - Daughter of Samuel Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Bunning - Daughter of Alexdr. Nottingham Bunning & Rachel
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Hughes - Daughter of Joseph Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barnett - Daughter of Thomas Barnett & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Edward Partington - Son of Ralph Partington & Lydia
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Chesters - Daughter of John Chesters & Ann
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Hughes - Son of Joseph Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Royden - Son of William Royden & Alice
    Abode: Great Hall St. North
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Peter Tomlinson - Son of Peter Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Darcey - Daughter of Thomas Darcey & Mary
    Abode: Comus Place
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Cashen - Son of William Cashen & Ann
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Rimmer - Son of James Rimmer & Elizth.
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Victualer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Mildred
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jane Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Henry Leatherbarrow & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Garner - Son of James Garner & Jane
    Abode: Rowe St.
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Branwood - Daughter of James Branwood & Betty
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Davies - Son of William Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Lydia Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Harris - Daughter of John Harris & Mary
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Clements - Son of Charles Clements & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Whittam - Son of Lawrence Whittam & Susannah
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Peckwood - Daughter of John Peckwood & Jane
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Teasdale - Son of William Teasdale & Betty
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Victualer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Norris - Daughter of James Norris & Mary
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Frazer - Daughter of James Frazer & Jane
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Pugh - Daughter of John Pugh & Jane
    Abode: Perry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Wynn Thompson - Son of Henry Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lightfoot - Daughter of Samuel Lightfoot & Margt.
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Turner - Son of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Evans - Son of John Evans & Anne
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Davies - Daughter of David Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Crosby St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Brookfield - Daughter of Thomas Brookfield & Margt.
    Abode: Kaye St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Reeves - Son of William Reeves & Elizth.
    Abode: Tyrer St. North
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Davies - Daughter of Robert Davies & Ann
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Osbourne - Daughter of John Osbourne & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Preece - Daughter of William Preece & Esther
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Allen - Son of James Allen & Esther
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holland - Daughter of Henry Holland & Margt.
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Skelhorn St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hindle - Son of Robert Hindle & Elizth.
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Davies - Son of Peter Davies & Alice
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Davies - Son of Peter Davies & Alice
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Walton - Son of Samuel Walton & Mary
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Betteridge - Daughter of Edward Betteridge & Margaret
    Abode: Croston Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Wooff - Son of John Wooff & Jane
    Abode: Oil Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Moore - Son of John Moore & Margaret
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Timothy Chadwick & Elizth.
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Billy Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Bella
    Abode: Clements St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Margt.
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Roberts - Son of Moses Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Sephton - Son of Peter Sephton & Sarah
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Eleanor
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Lucy Lord - Daughter of Henry Lord & Mary
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Bolton - Son of Ralph Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Fairhurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Scurrah - Son of William Scurrah & Hannah
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Palmer Hales - Son of Thomas Hales & Maria
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Makin - Son of Robert Makin & Ann
    Abode: Old Church Yard
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Maria
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bruffell - Daughter of Samuel Bruffell & Jane
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alexander Johnston - Son of James Johnston & Martha
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cowen - Daughter of Hugh Cowen & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Sproul - Daughter of Charles Sproul & Sarah
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Anne
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harrocks - Daughter of Thomas Harrocks & Ann
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Owen Walthew - Son of James Walthew & Ann
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Graham - Daughter of John Graham & Mary
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Woods - Son of Charles Woods & Elizth.
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Herbert - Son of Thomas Herbert & Jemima
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Maria
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Peeling - Son of Susan Peeling, Spinster
    Abode: Tythe Barn St.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Jackson - Daughter of Daniel Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Blyth - Son of Alexander Blyth & Mary
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heggs - Son of Hugh Heggs & Ann
    Abode: Tythe Barn St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Dickenson - Son of Thomas Dickenson & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Walkington - Son of Thomas Walkington & Ann
    Abode: Kaye Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Grace - Daughter of Henry Grace & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Louisa Elizabeth Parmether - Daughter of Thomas Parmether & Bridget
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Lucy Barrow - Daughter of Richard Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Bedson Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1814
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 17 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Margt.
    Born: 11 Nov 1815
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Liquor Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Price - Daughter of Samuel Price & Deborah
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Betsey
    Abode: Down Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Appleton - Son of Samuel Appleton & Esther
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Cutt - Son of John Cutt & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 22 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Sedgwick - Daughter of William Sedgwick, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 22 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sedgwick - Daughter of William Sedgwick, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 22 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Aspinall - Daughter of Nicholas Aspinall & Elizth.
    Abode: Daulby St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Lyon - Son of Edmund Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Reed - Son of James Reed & Catharine
    Abode: Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Fanny
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Grayson - Son of William Grayson & Isabella
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 27 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Gill - Son of John Gill & Alice
    Abode: Preeson Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Kevan - Son of Nathan Kevan & Alice
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - Daughter of William Green & Hannah
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Matthew Otty - Son of William Otty & Martha
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
David Henry Williams - Son of John Williams & Elizth.
    Abode: Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Peter Bassford - Son of Thomas Bassford & Alice
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Bellion - Daughter of William Bellion & Alice
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Earnshaw - Daughter of John Earnshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Brideson - Son of John Brideson & Jane
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Manuel - Daughter of Joseph Manuel & Mary
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Eliza Pecking - Daughter of Richard Pecking & Mary
    Abode: New Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Betsey Lewis - Daughter of John Lewis & Dorothy
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Lewis - Daughter of John Lewis & Dorothy
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Rimmer - Son of William Rimmer & Margt.
    Abode: St. Pauls Square
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Franks - Son of Robert Franks & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Norris Pierpoint - Daughter of John Pierpoint & Ann
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Stephen Mylreie - Son of John Mylreie & Mary
    Abode: Crown Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of Owen Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Linney - Son of John Linney & Isabella
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Lawton - Son of George Lawton & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Burnet - Son of Daniel Burnet & Mary
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Case - Son of Thomas Case & Martha
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Margt.
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Williams - Daughter of Richard Williams & Margt.
    Abode: Lancelott Hey
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Atkinson - Son of Charles Atkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Clother
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sweetman - Daughter of John Sweetman & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Bartholomew Parker - Son of Robert Parker & Margt.
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Margt.
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Croft - Son of John Croft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lewis - Son of Richard Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Lower Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Wm. Henry Waring - Son of James Waring & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Broker & Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Colkin Waring - Son of James Waring & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Broker & Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Hawksley - Son of Thomas Hawksley, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John William Sanders - Son of Thomas Sanders & Alice
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hugh Griffiths - Son of Hugh Griffiths & Catharine
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pugh - Daughter of Richard Pugh & Margaret
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Blundell - Son of Thomas Blundell & Susannah
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Agnes Sharp - Daughter of Martin Sharp & Bridget
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Price - Son of Evan Price & Jane
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pattison - Son of James Pattison & Jane
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Garston - Daughter of William Garston & Mary
    Abode: South Union St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morley - Son of William Morley & Elizth.
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Betsey
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brown - Daughter of Peter Harrison Brown & Betsey
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Carrington - Son of Benjamin Carrington & Ann
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Birchall - Son of Daniel Birchall & Sarah
    Abode: Sweeting St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hugh Deane - Son of Thomas Deane & Ellen
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Deane - Son of Thomas Deane & Ellen
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Cottall - Daughter of John Cottall & Alice
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wm. Blundell Officiatg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dobey - Son of William Dobey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Wm. Blundell Officiatg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frederick Powell - Son of Frederick Thos. Powell & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Victualer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Margt.
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lackey - Daughter of John Lackey & Jane
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Gelling - Son of William Gelling & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Hudson - Daughter of William Hudson & Martha
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Perrin - Son of Richard Perrin & Alice
    Abode: Silk House Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Patton - Son of James Patton & Mary
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Brew - Daughter of George Brew & Hannah
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Kendrick - Daughter of Robert Kendrick & Jane
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Griffiths - Son of Robert Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Betty
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Bell - Daughter of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Musker - Daughter of Charles Musker & Ellen
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Hulk - Son of William Hulk & Hannah
    Abode: Brokers Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Parr - Son of Joseph Parr & Elizth.
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Toplass - Daughter of Joseph Toplass & Margt.
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Vernon - Daughter of James Vernon & Ann
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Sophia
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Amery - Son of Robert Amery & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Ricketts Baldwin - Son of Henry Baldwin & Anna Maria
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Augustus Baldwin - Son of Henry Baldwin & Anna Maria
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Coffield - Daughter of Walter Coffield & Judith
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Daniels - Daughter of David Daniels & Ann
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Newall Unsworth - Son of Richard Unsworth & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Lloyd - Son of William Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Doodson - Son of William Doodson & Margt.
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Middleton - Daughter of Thomas Middleton & Alice
    Abode: Gibraltar Court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mariamne Owens - Daughter of Thomas Owens & Sarah
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eliza Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Susannah
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webster - Son of Samuel Webster & Ann
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Behenna - Daughter of Joseph Behenna & Anne
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Anne
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Trayforcey
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Breckell - Son of William Breckell & Isabella
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Holbison - Daughter of Thomas Holbison & Alice
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Susannah Davies - Daughter of Richard Davies & Mary
    Abode: Sweeting St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sophia Keating - Daughter of Maurice Bagnall Keating & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Pritchard - Son of John Pritchard & Anne
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Bell - Son of William Bell & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Francis Holden - Son of John Hannam Holden & Alice
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
David William Williams - Son of Morris Williams & Maria
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Fazakerley - Daughter of Ellis Fazakerley, Spinster
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Esther Tatlock - Daughter of John Tatlock & Ellen
    Abode: Harrington St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Plunkett - Son of Luke Plunkett & Rachel
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Mkr.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Kilpatrick - Son of James Kilpatrick & Mary
    Abode: Maddock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Maddocks - Daughter of James Maddocks & Mary
    Abode: Harley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Agnes Sharps - Daughter of Thomas Sharps & Agnes
    Abode: West Side of Queen's Dock
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Houseman - Son of James Houseman & Sarah
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Murphy - Daughter of James Murphy & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Eccleston - Son of Isaac Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Blundell Holmes - Son of Francis Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Moore St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of Samuel Barton & Margt.
    Born: 2 May 1814
    Abode: Upper Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Williams - Daughter of Hugh Williams & Elizth.
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Humphreys - Daughter of John Humphreys & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Isabella
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hancock - Daughter of Joseph Hancock & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Margt.
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tilston - Son of John Tilston & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Sarah Dickson - Daughter of Richard Dickson & Catharine
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Back Clarence St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
David Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Bridget
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hopkins - Daughter of Isaac Hopkins & Anne
    Abode: Crosson Court
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Rebecca
    Abode: Harrington St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Peter Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Fanny
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smoult Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Mary
    Abode: Peters Street
    Occupation: Watch Tool Mkr.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hugh Mackay - Son of Hugh Mackay & Hannah
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Rowlands - Son of Daniel Rowlands & Mary
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lewis - Daughter of David Lewis & Anne
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Rachel Chapel - Daughter of James Chapel & Rachel
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Drover - Son of William Drover & Anne
    Abode: Georges St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Jones - Daughter of Peter Jones & Susanna
    Abode: Down St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Prenton - Son of Samuel Prenton & Alice
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Gamon - Son of Jane Gamon, Spinster Deceased
    Abode: Queen Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Edward Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Back Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Madram - Son of William Madram & Elizth.
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Vaughan - Son of John Vaughan & Martha
    Abode: Old Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Tittensor - Son of James Tittensor & Jane Woodise
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Evans - Son of Henry Evans & Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Dickson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Ralph Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Tomlinson Dumbell - Son of Thos. Atkinson Dumbell & Margt.
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jones - Son of Jeremiah Jones & Rachel
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hartley - Daughter of Richard Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Mary Bone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Tomlinson - Son of Richard Tomlinson & Cathn.
    Abode: Lancelott Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Susanna Matthews - Daughter of Corporal Charles Matthews & Rose
    Abode: Fort Barracks
    Occupation: 54 Regt.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Howell - Son of John Howell & Mary
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Emanuel Jones - Son of John Jones & Elizth.
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Martindale - Son of Henry Martindale & Elizth.
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Martindale - Son of Henry Martindale & Elizth.
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Clarinda Edge - Daughter of Jane Edge, Spinster
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Miller - Son of Robert Miller & Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Sophia
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Stubbs - Son of Henshaw Stubbs & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hough - Daughter of James Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Redman - Daughter of John Redman & Dorothy
    Abode: Peters Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Hodson - Daughter of William Hodson & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Grant - Daughter of George Grant & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Nelson - Daughter of John Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Edwards - Daughter of Griffith Edwards & Nancy
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Clay - Daughter of Thomas Clay, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isabella Barton - Daughter of Joshua Barton & Isabella
    Abode: St. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Williams - Son of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Ansdell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Margt.
    Abode: Lancelott Hey
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jannet Ann Lockerby - Daughter of William Lockerby & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Lockerby - Daughter of William Lockerby & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Dealey - Daughter of Thomas Dealey & Leonora
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Quayle Dealey - Son of Thomas Dealey & Leonora
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walton - Son of Robert Walton & Martha
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Lucy Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Skelland - Daughter of Richard Skelland & Grace
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thomas - Daughter of Evan Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Moart - Son of James Moart & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Frampton - Daughter of Joseph Frampton & Harriet
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Young Maguire - Daughter of Charles Maguire & Martha
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webster - Son of Henry Webster & Ellen
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Burton - Daughter of James Burton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Cawley - Son of Samuel Cawley & Winifred
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Ellis - Son of William Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Jenkins - Son of Thomas Jenkins & Mary
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Cross - Daughter of Peter Cross & Mary
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Bryon - Daughter of Benjamin Bryon & Sarah
    Abode: Crown Court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cliff - Daughter of Richard Cliff & Rachel
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Hallso - Son of William Hallso & Sarah
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Mkr.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Hair - Son of William Hair & Alice
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Gough - Son of Charles Gough & Catharine
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Hannah Catharine
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Betsey Mountain - Daughter of Richard Mountain & Margt.
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kirkam Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Margt.
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Thompson - Son of Jonathan Thompson & Margt.
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Mc Vicar St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Harker - Son of Henry Harker & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Edwards - Daughter of David Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Fairhurst St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Okell - Daughter of Peter Okell & Martha
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ball - Daughter of Thomas Ball & Mary
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Elizth.
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Aspinwall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinwall, Deceased & Margt.
    Abode: Mann Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Harriet Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Sparks - Son of Joseph Sparks & Alice
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Irish - Son of John Irish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Filkin - Daughter of Richard Filkin & Elizth.
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Porter - Daughter of George Porter & Hannah
    Abode: Sea Brow
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Anne
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williams - Son of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Moorfields St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Cowell - Son of William Cowell & Anne
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Whittington - Daughter of Edward Whittington & Elizth.
    Abode: Duncan St. North
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Trevor Simcock - Son of Robert Simcock & Esther
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hooton - Son of Thomas Hooton & Jane
    Abode: Crown Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Fanny Barber - Daughter of John Barber & Ruth
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George White - Son of George White & Catharine
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Orr - Son of William Orr & Hannah
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Burgess Woodward - Son of Charles Woodward & Elizth.
    Abode: Mc Vicar St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Hannah
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Valentine William Palin - Son of Thomas Palin & Sarah
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Bagot - Daughter of Peter Bagot & Ann
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Higginson - Son of Charles Higginson & Lydia
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Howells - Daughter of Lewis Howells & Ann
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walton - Daughter of Richard Walton & Elizth.
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mary Schroede - Daughter of John Deitterick Schroede & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice White - Daughter of Stephen White & Alice
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Quirk - Son of Thomas Quirk & Catharine
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Wharton - Son of Samuel Wharton & Mary
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Buggeln - Son of Luke Buggeln & Isabella
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barber - Son of Harrison Barber & Anne
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Chantrell - Son of Joseph Chantrell & Elizth.
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of Owen Hughes & Margt.
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mehele Preston - Daughter of George Preston & Jane
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Watkin - Daughter of William Watkin & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Dickin - Son of Thomas Dickin & Mary
    Abode: Crowther St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Grindrod - Daughter of Arthur Grindrod & Elizth.
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Steens - Son of John Steens & Jane
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Evans - Son of William Evans & Sarah
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Clark Wright - Son of Lieutenant John Wright & Martha
    Abode: St. Vincents St.
    Occupation: Army
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Baxter - Daughter of Samuel Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Margt.
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Elizth.
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Hoskinson - Daughter of Joseph Hoskinson & Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Agnes Stout - Daughter of George Stout & Emma
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Smith - Son of Daniel Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Weeder - Son of Richard Weeder & Jane
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Sanders - Daughter of Richard Sanders & Elizth.
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1816 St Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Stanton - Daughter of Matthew Stanton & Mary
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 -1816 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1068890
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home