The Church of St Michael, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Michael in the City of Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1874 - 1901
Baptisms for 1874 - 1879
Baptism: 4 Dec 1874 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mitchel Templeton - [Child] of George Mitchel Templeton & Sarah
Born: 10 Jun 1874
Abode: 6 York Street
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Thos. S. W. Slocock Offing. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huntington - [Child] of Samuel Huntington & Ellen
Born: 4 Aug 1874
Abode: 47 Sussex Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. S. W. Slocock Offing. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Letter - [Child] of Frederick Letter & Ann
Born: 15 Nov 1874
Abode: 6 Court Parr St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Thos. S. W. Slocock Offing. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Sarah
Born: 13 Nov 1874
Abode: 108 Pitt Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: Thos. S. W. Slocock Offing. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sale - [Child] of John Sale & Emma
Born: 26 Sep 1874
Abode: 82 St. James Street
Occupation: Cab?-fitter
Baptised by: Thos. S. W. Slocock Offing. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Dec 1874 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mullineux - [Child] of James Mullineux & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1874
Abode: 35 Blundell Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Cullin M. A. Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Dec 1874 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Angel Mountain - [Child] of James Mountain & Eliza
Born: 10 Nov 1874
Abode: 25 Court Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Thos. S. W. Slocock Offing. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Dec 1874 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Eliza
Born: 4 Jul 1874
Abode: 8 House 10 Court Kitchen St.
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Henry Benson - [Child] of Peter Benson & Grace
Born: 16 Nov 1874
Abode: 19 Blundell Street
Occupation: Interpreter
Baptised by: Thos. S. W. Slocock Offing. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Dec 1874 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Burkey Murdoch - [Child] of John Gleave Murdoch & Margaret
Born: 3 Nov 1873
Abode: 24 Clark Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Dec 1874 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Montgomery Hart - [Child] of Solomon Hart & Jane
Born: 14 Oct 1873
Abode: 21 Barter Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1874
Abode: 162 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thos. S. W. Slocock Offing. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Conway - [Child] of John Conway & Mary
Born: 23 Sep 1874
Abode: 30 Kitchen Street
Occupation: Ship-smith
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 28 Dec 1874 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Eliza Bunn - [Child] of William John Bunn & Fortunata Elizabeth
Born: 7 Dec 1874
Abode: 14 Luke Street Toxteth
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: [Note beneath abode] Paid
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Phoebe
Born: 24 Nov 1874
Abode: 155 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Jan 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Pritchard - [Child] of Margaret Pritchard
Born: 18 Nov 1874
Abode: 16 Court Kitchen Street
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Thompson - [Child] of Alexander Thompson & Anne
Born: 24 Nov 1874
Abode: 53 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Dock-gateman
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Venney - [Child] of William Venney & Ellen
Born: 5 Jan 1875
Abode: 37 Stanhope Street
Occupation: Engine-fitter
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Henry Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Thursa Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1874
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Nelson - [Child] of Francis Nelson & Martha
Born: 8 Jan 1875
Abode: 31 Norfolk Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Watson - [Child] of Charles Watson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1874
Abode: 127 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Cow-Keeper
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 29 Jan 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
Abode: 182 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Coppersmith
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 30 Jan 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Joseph Cullin - [Child] of Joseph Cullin & Ellen
Born: 5 Dec 1874
Abode: 32 St. James' Road
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: W. K. French
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dunlop - [Child] of David William Dunlop & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1875
Abode: Hope Place Rutter Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Feb 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kelshaw - [Child] of James Kelshaw & Mary
Born: 19 Feb 1872
Abode: 23 Greetham St.
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Hugh Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Isabella
Born: 16 Jan 1875
Abode: 13 Southwell Street
Occupation: Ship-Smith
Baptised by: J, Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Neely - [Child] of George Neely & Susan
Born: 8 Jan 1875
Abode: 18 White Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Zachariah Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Feb 1875
Abode: Henry St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Preston - [Child] of Frederick Preston & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan 1875
Abode: 74 Nelson Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Feb 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rogerson - [Child] of Thomas Rogerson & Martha
Born: 15 Jan 1875
Abode: 105 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Christine Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1874
Abode: 89 Gregson St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Mar 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Alt? - [Child] of Henry Mason Alt? & Phoebe
Born: 26 Jan 1875
Abode: 112 Pitt Street
Occupation: Barman
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Mar 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter David Pinel - [Child] of John Pinel & Janet
Born: 3 Feb 1875
Abode: 42 Upper Pitt St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Mar 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lena Emett Windsor - [Child] of Walter Windsor & Jane
Born: 10 Feb 1875
Abode: 9 Grey Rock Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Somerville - [Child] of Thomas Somerville & Mary
Born: 23 Feb 1875
Abode: Westminster Road
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christine Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Jane
Born: 25 Dec 1874
Abode: 18 Collins Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Anderson - [Child] of Francis Anderson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1875
Abode: 1 Short Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 Apr 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Jack - [Child] of Alexander Jack & Nora
Born: 26 Mar 1875
Abode: 30 Kent Street
Occupation: Ship's Carpenter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Apr 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Graham - [Child] of Alexander Graham & Catherine Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1875
Abode: 9 Holford Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Apr 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Agnes
Born: 7 Jan 1875
Abode: 9 Holford Street
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Apr 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Hannah
Born: 26 Jun 1860
Abode: 1 House 4 Court Shaw's Alley
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Sep 1874
Abode: 42 Rathbone Street
Occupation: Coach-Spring Maker
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Apr 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Colbert - [Child] of William Colbert & Sarah
Born: 12 Mar 1873
Abode: 3 House 7 Court Rathbone Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Apr 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eaton - [Child] of William Eaton & Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1875
Abode: 56 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 28 Apr 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Wakefield - [Child] of William Wakefield & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1875
Abode: 50 Bridgwater Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 29 Apr 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Georgina Louisa
Born: 28 Mar 1875
Abode: 102 Pitt Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 30 Apr 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Mineur - [Child] of Peter Mineur & Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1875
Abode: 6 Court Nelson St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Phoenix Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Martha
Born: 16 Apr 1875
Abode: 35 Rathbone Street
Occupation: Blockmaker
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 May 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jan 1875
Abode: 123 Pitt St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 May 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1875
Abode: 100 Pitt Street
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Simmons - [Child] of Henry Simmons & Margaret
Born: 17 May 1875
Abode: 135 Upper Fredk. Street
Occupation: Gas fitter
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Graves - [Child] of William Graves & Eliza Jane
Born: 30 May 1875
Abode: 2 House Court Back Nelson St.
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 31 May 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 22 May 1875
Abode: 14 Raffles Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Teresa Roane - [Child] of John Roane & Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1875
Abode: 49 William Moult St.
Occupation: Foreman Carter
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 4 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Nixon - [Child] of Robert Nixon & Mary
Born: 6 May 1875
Abode: 39 Essex Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Lewis Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Eliza Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1875
Abode: 27 Back Brook Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Douglas Hughes - [Child] of John William Hughes & Emily
Born: 11 May 1875
Abode: 4 Court Nelson St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah McKenna - [Child] of Groves McKenna & Ann
Abode: 10 Court Sparling Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada McKenna - [Child] of Groves McKenna & Ann
Abode: 10 Court Sparling Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Silver - [Child] of Emanuel Silver & Rebecca
Born: 25 Dec 1874
Abode: 44 Sparling St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 10 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Little - [Child] of James Dale Little & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Apr 1875
Abode: 33A Wapping
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson, Gentleman & Isabella
Born: 24 May 1875
Abode: 23 Upper Pitt St.
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Welsby - [Child] of Joseph Welsby & Margaret
Born: 15 Apr 1875
Abode: 6 Weston St.
Occupation: Cork Sorter
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Ellison - [Child] of Edward Ellison & Mary
Born: 27 Mar 1875
Abode: 75 Rathbone St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 May 1875
Abode: 10 St Michael's Terrace
Occupation: Boat Man
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Isabel Hales - [Child] of Charles William Hales & Elizabeth Peel
Born: 8 Mar 1873
Abode: Prescot Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Frances Chew - [Child] of [unnamed] Chew & [unnamed]
Born: 8 Jun 1875
Abode: 176 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Celia Ann Silver - [Child] of Emanuel Silver & Rebecca
Born: 29 Sep 1864
Abode: 44 Sparling St.
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Breyson - [Child] of Henry Breyson & Alice
Born: 25 Dec 1872
Abode: 10 Court Sparling Street
Occupation: Ropemaker
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Knowles Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Jun 1875
Abode: 4 Salt House Lane
Occupation: Ship Flag Maker
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 29 Jun 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bray - [Child] of John Pippin Bray & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1875
Abode: 195 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lilian Copple - [Child] of Evan Copple & Sarah
Born: 10 Apr 1875
Abode: 17 Duncan Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Eleanor
Born: 6 Sep 1874
Abode: 98 Pitt Street
Occupation: Boatbuilder
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lacey - [Child] of Samuel Lacey & Isabella
Born: 22 Jan 1875
Abode: 42 Smithdown Lane
Occupation: Coach Trimmer
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ann Boot Rogers - [Child] of Joseph Henry Rogers & Mary Ann
Born: 14 May 1875
Abode: 20 S. James Place
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hardman Rogers - [Child] of Joseph Henry Rogers & Mary Ann
Born: 14 May 1875
Abode: 20 S. James Place
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Jul 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tilston - [Child] of Joseph Tilston & Sarah
Born: 7 Jun 1875
Abode: 14 Court Gilbert Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cooper Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Margaret
Born: 28 Jun 1875
Abode: 7 Pickwick St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Jessie
Born: 25 Apr 1873
Abode: 89 Beaufort Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lucy Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Jessie
Born: 27 Apr 1875
Abode: 89 Beaufort Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Townsend Knowles - [Child] of Townsend Knowles & Naomi
Born: 24 Oct 1874
Abode: 19 Kent Terrace Kent St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Panting - [Child] of James Panting & Harriet
Born: 27 Mar 1874
Abode: Skelmersdale Lancashire
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Herbert Ormson - [Child] of Randle Ormson & Sarah
Born: 28 Jun 1875
Abode: 10 Court Kitchen Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Greenhough - [Child] of William Greenhough & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1873
Abode: 14 Court Rathbone Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Butler - [Child] of George Butler & Ellen
Born: 1 Jun 1875
Abode: 199 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Draper
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Elizabeth Rickker? - [Child] of Joseph Rickker?
Born: 29 Jul 1875
Abode: 33 Simpson St.
Occupation: Doctor
Notes: [Father's surname may be Ricketts. No mother's name entered]
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tilston - [Child] of Joseph Tilston
Born: 20 May 1875
Abode: 4 Somerville Buildings Gilbert St.
Occupation: Horse Shoer
Notes: [No mother's name entered]
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Leadsom - [Child] of Richard Leadsom & Harriet Ellen
Born: 18 Jul 1875
Abode: 3 Grinfield Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gillon - [Child] of John Gillon & Jane
Born: 21 Jun 1875
Abode: 6 Salt House Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Ellen Slocombe - [Child] of Robert Slocombe & Kitty
Born: 5 Feb 1875
Abode: 6 Cookson Street
Occupation: Horsekeeper
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Storey - [Child] of Joseph Storey & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Jul 1875
Abode: 3 Cookson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 18 Aug 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Brophy - [Child] of James Brophy & Sarah
Born: 31 May 1875
Abode: 5 Powers Row
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Eliza
Born: 31 Jul 1875
Abode: 69 Pitt St.
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barrett - [Child] of John Barrett & Catherine
Born: 7 Oct 1874
Abode: 73 Page St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1875
Abode: 19 S. James Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Sep 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Sorlie Paterson - [Child] of Ebenezer Paterson & Susan
Born: 15 Jul 1875
Abode: 14 Dickenson Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Cook - [Child] of Walter William Cook & Eleanor
Born: 16 Aug 1875
Abode: 66 Commercial Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Sep 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Emily Francis - [Child] of Henry William Francis & Harriett Emily
Born: 29 Aug 1867
Abode: 87 Duke Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Ashe - [Child] of John Ashe & Catherine
Born: 11 Jul 1875
Abode: 2 Court Bailey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 13 Sep 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hampton - [Child] of Thomas Hampton & Sarah
Born: 29 May 1875
Abode: 74 Pitt Street
Occupation: Clothier
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Sep 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jude - [Child] of Albert Robert Jude & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1875
Abode: 200 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Rachel
Born: 29 Jul 1875
Abode: 29 Kitchen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Perrine - [Child] of George Perrine & Mary
Born: 5 Sep 1875
Abode: 130 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Robinson - [Child] of Mary Ellen Robinson
Born: 25 Sep 1874
Abode: 20 Cornwallis Street
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Blower - [Child] of Thomas Blower & Mary
Born: 17 Sep 1875
Abode: 120 Beaufort Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 13 Oct 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Agnes
Born: 30 Jul 1875
Abode: 33 Kitchen Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Bremacombe - [Child] of John Charles Bremacombe & Emma Julia
Born: 23 Sep 1875
Abode: 14 Lonsdale Street
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Ellershaw - [Child] of Thomas Ellershaw & Ellen
Born: 22 Aug 1875
Abode: 3 Summer Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Albert Seafield - [Child] of Alexander Seafield & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Oct 1875
Abode: 260 Beaufort Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 18 Oct 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Miniards - [Child] of Samuel Miniards & Elizabeth
Born: 22 May 1853
Abode: 34 Upper Pitt St.
Occupation: Boat Riveter
Notes: Received [Note in left hand margin] baptized at Northampton
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Oct 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Smith - [Child] of Samuel Parker Smith & Jane
Born: 19 Sep 1875
Abode: 27 Mount Street
Occupation: Outfitter
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lowe - [Child] of Charles Lowe & Isabella
Born: 3 Oct 1875
Abode: 9 Bayley St.
Occupation: Matmaker
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Oct 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Mary
Born: 4 Oct 1875
Abode: 21 Back Parliament St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Oct 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beach - [Child] of William Beach & Margaret
Born: 27 Jan 1873
Abode: 7? Richmond Fair Fox Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 29 Oct 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Richard Hardman - [Child] of Edmund Wallwork Hardman & Louisa
Born: 27 Oct 1875
Abode: 15 Prince Albert's Cottages
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Private Baptism. Received into the Church Mar 5 1876 D. H. Francis
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Olsen - [Child] of Thomas Edward Olsen & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 7 Aug 1875
Abode: 121 Windsor Street
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
Born: 3 Aug 1875
Abode: 8 Wellington Place Mill St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Sarah
Born: 22 Sep 1875
Abode: 4 house 10 Court Kitchen Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Harrison - [Child] of John Andrew Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: 50 Bridgwater Street
Occupation: Steam Tug Agent
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brodie - [Child] of Robert Brodie & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1875
Abode: 54 Enid St. Toxteth Park
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 10 Nov 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Windle - [Child] of James Windle & Mary
Born: 21 Oct 1875
Abode: 20 S. Brides Street
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jessie Blackley - [Child] of John Blackley & Sarah
Born: 17 Oct 1875
Abode: 6 Bartholomew Terrace Roscoe St.
Occupation: Hotel Porter
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Yeoman - [Child] of Thomas Yeoman & Susan Lethwood
Born: 24 Oct 1875
Abode: 39 Cornwallis St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cliff - [Child] of George Cliff & Alice
Born: 10 Sep 1875
Abode: 27 Kent Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ernest Savage - [Child] of Frederick Savage & Theresa
Born: 24 Sep 1875
Abode: 35 Moon St. Birkenhead
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Agnes Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Agnes
Born: 11 Oct 1875
Abode: 34 Sparling Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Dec 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Alice Murdoch - [Child] of John Gleaves Murdoch & Margaret
Born: 14 Apr 1875
Abode: 24 Clarke St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Dec 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Hart - [Child] of Solomon Hart & Jane
Born: 3 Sep 1875
Abode: 19 Moville St. Park Road
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Dec 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maud Chisman - [Child] of Robert Chisman & Maria
Born: 13 Sep 1875
Abode: 12 Cornwallis St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Dec 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Garratt Sturdy - [Child] of Thomas Charles Sturdy & Harriet Jane
Born: 14 Jun 1875
Abode: 35 Berry St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: H. M. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Dec 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jacob Eekhoff - [Child] of John Eekhoff & Martha
Abode: 8 S. Michael's Terrace
Occupation: Shipkeeper
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Dec 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
David William Thomas McCullough - [Child] of David McCullough & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec 1875
Abode: 57 Upper Pitt St.
Occupation: Stationer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Dec 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Merchant - [Child] of Thomas Merchant & Margaret
Abode: 197 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McLelland Cook - [Child] of David Cook & Jane
Born: 21 Oct 1875
Abode: 66 Gwendoline St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilhelmina Gallienne - [Child] of Matthew Gallienne & Wilhelmina
Born: 21 Nov 1875
Abode: 57 Kent Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy Hayes & Mary Ann Jane
Born: 27 Jan 1873
Abode: 9 Amity Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy Hayes & Mary Ann Jane
Born: 24 Jan 1875
Abode: 9 Amity Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peter Gouldstone - [Child] of Thomas Gouldstone & Catherine
Born: 9 Dec 1875
Abode: 47 Kent Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Oct 1875
Abode: 2 St. Mary's Terrace Kent Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest White - [Child] of John White & Sarah
Born: 1 Dec 1875
Abode: 27 Colquitt St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Niel Augustus Anderson - [Child] of Niel Anderson & Margaret
Born: 20 Dec 1875
Abode: 33 Simpson St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Isabel Quayle - [Child] of James Quayle & Elizth.
Born: 18 May 1875
Abode: 131 Duke St.
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jeffers Brine - [Child] of John Brine & Eliza
Born: 16 Sep 1875
Abode: 35 Rosalind St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Christian Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
Born: 21 Dec 1875
Abode: 28 St. James St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grose - [Child] of Francis Grose & Agnes
Born: 20 Dec 1875
Abode: 88 Pitt St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Emily Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1875
Abode: 25 Upper Pitt St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Collings - [Child] of George Collings & Margaret
Born: 13 Nov 1875
Abode: 15 Camm St. Toxteth Park
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel Collings - [Child] of John Collings & Catherine
Born: 27 Dec 1875
Abode: 57 Lemon St. Stanley Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Jan 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
Born: 25 Jan 1875
Abode: 28 Great George Square
Occupation: Vetinary Surgeon
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Jan 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Margaret
Born: 24 Dec 1875
Abode: 119 Pitt St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Bell - [Child] of Adam Bell & Ellen
Born: 30 Dec 1875
Abode: 261 Beaufort St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 31 Jan 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Ferman - [Child] of Henry Ferman & Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1876
Abode: 81 Court Mann St.
Occupation: Engine
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Feb 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Amelia Jane Lewis - [Child] of George Edward Lewis & Sophia Catharine
Born: 16 Jan 1876
Abode: 134 Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walter Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
Born: 14 Jan 1876
Abode: 5 Waterloo Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Urmson Leay - [Child] of James Leay & Jane
Born: 29 Nov 1875
Abode: Bromborough Cheshire
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wynne Phillips - [Child] of Edward Phillips & Catherine
Born: 30 Jan 1876
Abode: 8 Court Kitchen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pascoe Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Susan
Born: 25 Nov 1875
Abode: 21 Moore Place
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - [Child] of Edmund Wallwork Hardman & Louisa
Born: 14 May 1870
Abode: 5 Albert Cottages
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Mar 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Waddingham - [Child] of Thomas Waddingham & Jane
Abode: 109 Pitt St.
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Mar 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Larkin - [Child] of Horatio Larkin & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1876
Abode: Mount View Rathbone St.
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Maud Brigstocke - [Child] of George Augustus Brigstocke & Annie
Born: 23 Jan 1876
Abode: 84 Brainerd St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1876
Abode: 42 Lark Lane
Occupation: Zinc Worker
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan 1876
Abode: 18 Kent St.
Occupation: Corn Porter
Baptised by: D. H. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Winn - [Child] of Richard Winn & Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1876
Abode: 93 Park Lane
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Sharpe - [Child] of Charles Sharpe & Dora
Born: 25 Feb 1876
Abode: 36 Sparling St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1876
Abode: 36 Gilbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Mary
Born: 6 Feb 1876
Abode: 26 Upper Pitt St.
Occupation: Hotel Porter
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 Mar 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Manning - [Child] of Samuel Manning & Mary
Abode: 82 Upper Pitt St.
Occupation: Shipsmith
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Apr 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Croker - [Child] of John Wilson Croker & Rebecca
Abode: 74 Berkeley Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Caird Hallwood - [Child] of Albert Henry Hallwood & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1876
Abode: 1 Cornwallis St.
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Apr 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Rattrey - [Child] of John Rattrey & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun 1875
Abode: 162 Frederick St.
Occupation: Carver
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Earnest Armstrong Peterson - [Child] of William Peterson & Susannah
Born: 3 Mar 1876
Abode: 5 Park Lane
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Gunn - [Child] of Simon Gunn & Sarah Bristow
Born: 2 Mar 1876
Abode: 31 Kent St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bowman Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Kitchen Holmes & Sarah
Born: 29 Jan 1876
Abode: 291 Park Road
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J. Cullin Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Apr 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Maria Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Margaret
Born: 26 Mar 1876
Abode: 47 Cornwallis Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Apr 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Martha
Born: 11 Feb 1876
Abode: 29 Pitt St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Apr 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Dunn - [Child] of Edward Dunn & Ann
Born: 19 Apr 1876
Abode: Back Nelson St.
Occupation: Dock Gateman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woolley - [Child] of George Henry Woolley & Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1876
Abode: 18 Lowndes St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. Cullin Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 28 Apr 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Charlotte
Born: 19 Mar 1876
Abode: 13 Cornwallis St.
Occupation: Outfitter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Albert Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Catherine
Born: 17 Mar 1876
Abode: 8 Cornwallis St.
Occupation: China & Earthenware Dealer
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 3 May 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Winn Riddell - [Child] of George Riddell & Ann
Born: 17 Oct 1875
Abode: 9 Washington St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 3 May 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Cottier - [Child] of John Cottier & Mary Anne
Born: 31 Mar 1875
Abode: 2 Kitchen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private [Note below entry] (admitted May 7th 1876)
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1876
Abode: 4 Grenville Place Nelson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 May 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Brown McPherson - [Child] of Archibald McPherson & Isabella
Born: 5 Mar 1876
Abode: 75 Stanley Road Kirkdale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Clements - [Child] of George Clements & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Apr 1876
Abode: 9 Grenville St.
Occupation: Lithographer
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Waterson - [Child] of Edward Waterson & Elizabeth Sophia
Born: 6 Apr 1876
Abode: 9 Bailey St.
Occupation: Shipping Agent
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hawkins - [Child] of John Hawkins & Eliza
Born: 15 Nov 1870
Abode: 215 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Ivory Turner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hawkins - [Child] of John Hawkins & Eliza
Born: 14 Mar 1876
Abode: 215 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Ivory Turner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Stroobants - [Child] of Francis Stroobants & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Dec 1848
Abode: 49 Cornwallis St.
Occupation: Brewer
Notes: [Note under father's profession/Rank] (Person baptized Mariner)
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 May 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Myerscroft - [Child] of Richard Myerscroft & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1862
Abode: 18 Upper Pitt St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Received into the Church
Baptised by: J. Cullin Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 29 May 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen May Kirby - [Child] of Frederick Kirby & Ellen
Born: 7 May 1876
Abode: 16a Back Colquitt Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Cullin Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Jun 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Brigstocke - [Child] of Thomas Fraser Brigstocke & Emily
Born: 2 May 1876
Abode: 2 Carter Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: J. Cullin Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Jun 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr 1876
Abode: 20 Lucerne St.
Occupation: Teacher of Mathematics
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Jun 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Windsor - [Child] of Edwin Windsor & Margaret
Born: 24 Apr 1876
Abode: 52 Dale St.
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Jun 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Emma
Born: 14 Jun 1876
Abode: 3 White St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Jun 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Leah Arney - [Child] of James Arney & Charlotte
Born: 5 May 1876
Abode: 16 Sefton Terrace Devonport St.
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wilburn - [Child] of Reuben Wilburn & Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1876
Abode: 121 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Michael Tallick - [Child] of Michael Davey Tallick & Isabel
Born: 7 Jun 1874
Abode: 18 Nelson St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Isabel Tallick - [Child] of Michael Davey Tallick & Isabel
Born: 13 Apr 1876
Abode: 18 Nelson St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwards Gerwitz - [Child] of John Peter Andrew Resterf? Gerwitz & Hannah
Born: 7 Jun 1876
Abode: 118 Pitt St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alma Ida Miller - [Child] of Martin Peter Miller & Sophia
Born: 28 Jun 1876
Abode: 57 Kent St.
Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
Baptised by: J. Cullin Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander John Thompson - [Child] of Alexander Thompson & Annie
Born: 1 Jun 1876
Abode: 53 Upper Pitt St.
Occupation: Dock Gateman
Baptised by: J. Cullin Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Jul 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Maria Mountain - [Child] of James Mountain & Eliza
Born: 26 Jun 1876
Abode: 25 Court Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Ernest Quin - [Child] of Thomas Quin & Annie
Born: 10 Oct 1873
Abode: 39 Miller St. T. Park
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Herbert Quin - [Child] of Thomas Quin & Annie
Born: 17 May 1876
Abode: 39 Miller St. T. Park
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Mac Kenzie - [Child] of John Mac Kenzie & Sarah
Born: 5 Dec 1875
Abode: 54 Nelson St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emile Henry Peters - [Child] of Emile Samuel Peters & Ellen
Born: 13 Aug 1873
Abode: 44 Sparling Street
Occupation: Tailor's Agent
Notes: [Note above entry] (Reception)
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emile Samuel Peters - [Child] of Samuel Magnus Peters & Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1844
Abode: Hauge?
Occupation: Chandler
Notes: [Note above entry] (Reception)
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Jul 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Winifred Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
Born: 13 Jun 1876
Abode: 111 Windsor St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 Jul 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McComb - [Child] of John McComb & Mary
Born: 3 May 1876
Abode: 25 Park Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private baptism
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rogers - [Child] of Joseph Henry Rogers & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Apr 1876
Abode: 20 St. James Place
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1876
Abode: 63 Cornwallis St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Dawson Hoult - [Child] of Henry Mason Hoult & Phoebe
Born: 26 Mar 1876
Abode: 12 Cornwallis St.
Occupation: Porter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ness - [Child] of Hugh Ness & Sarah
Born: 11 Jul 1876
Abode: 70 Roscoe Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Higginson - [Child] of Richard Higginson & Matilda
Born: 16 Jul 1876
Abode: 23 Cleveland Square
Occupation: Iron Ship Builder
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Renaut - [Child] of Frederic Horatio Renaut & Rachel Mitchell
Born: 13 Jul 1876
Abode: 3 Cornwallis St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Mager - [Child] of John Mager & Jane
Born: 22 Jul 1876
Abode: 8 Price St.
Occupation: Mission-Hall Keeper
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Aug 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Vernon - [Child] of William Vernon & Hannah
Born: 13 Aug 1876
Abode: Lydia Ann St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: Private. 23 Aug Received (A. Lloyd)
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bethell - [Child] of William Bethell & Agnes
Born: 25 Sep 1876 [sic]
Abode: 92 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: Private Received Sept. 6 1876
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Aug 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1876
Abode: 4 court Kitchen Street
Occupation: Weelwright
Baptised by: Arthur Lloyd Curate of S. Barnabas
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Aug 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leitch - [Child] of William Leitch & Ann
Born: 13 Aug 1876
Abode: 6 Dolling Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: Arthur Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Aug 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morrison - [Child] of James Morrison & Isabella
Born: 29 Jun 1876
Abode: 4 Dolling Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Arthur Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Aug 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Molyneux - [Child] of Peter Molyneux & Margaret Jane
Born: 7 May 1876
Abode: 8 Court Kitchen St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Arthur Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Aug 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca L'Amie - [Child] of John L'Amie & Isabella
Born: 29 Mar 1876
Abode: 5 S. Ann's Bdgs. S. Ann's St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C. W. Herbert Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hay - [Child] of Edward Hay & Ellen
Born: 13 Aug 1876
Abode: 29 Temple Terrace Gt. George St.
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: C. W. Herbert Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Jun 1876
Abode: 6 Bartholomew Place Duke St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. Herbert Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fitz. Dunkerton - [Child] of Albert Edward Dunkerton & Margaret Christie
Born: 30 Jul 1876
Abode: 54 Norfolk St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Annie
Born: 26 Apr 1876
Abode: 63 Seel St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Douglas - [Child] of Thomas Douglas & Susannah
Born: 11 Jul 1876
Abode: 4 Court Nelson St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Massey - [Child] of Charles Massey & Ann
Born: 18 Aug 1876
Abode: 78 Gwendoline St.
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Massey - [Child] of Charles Massey & Ann
Born: 18 Aug 1876
Abode: 78 Gwendoline St.
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 13 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Peter Benson - [Child] of Peter Benson & Grace
Born: 30 Jun 1876
Abode: 10 Heriot St. Kirkdale
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 13 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jelly - [Child] of William Jelly & Mary
Born: 2 Sep 1876
Abode: 63 Cornwallis St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 13 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Jelly - [Child] of William Jelly & Mary
Born: 2 Sep 1876
Abode: 63 Cornwallis St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Isaac Woods & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1874
Abode: 114 Hill Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hester Mary Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Eleanor
Born: 4 Sep 1876
Abode: 13 Court Grafton Street
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Eliza
Born: 8 Sep 1876
Abode: 10 Court Kitchen Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Butler - [Child] of Elijah Butler & Ellen
Born: 6 Aug 1876
Abode: 69 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Barbara Thacker - [Child] of George Thacker & Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1876
Abode: 9 Kent Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Woolley - [Child] of Thomas Woolley & Margaret Ellen
Born: 12 Aug 1876
Abode: 174 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Graves - [Child] of John Graves & Martha
Born: 1 Apr 1876
Abode: 2 Back Nelson St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Magdalen Carrie Arrowsmith - [Child] of Emmaus Arrowsmith & Abigail Coath
Born: 18 Aug 1876
Abode: 9 Atherton Street, Prescott
Occupation: Organist
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Georgina Gould - [Child] of John Rich Gould & Mary Anne
Born: 31 Aug 1876
Abode: 34 Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Draper
Notes: Private,(Received Dec 6th 1876)
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Elizabeth Darrow - [Child] of William Darrow & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep 1876
Abode: 4 Court Simpson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 28 Sep 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allinson - [Child] of John Meals Allinson & Maria Foster
Born: 22 Jul 1876
Abode: 94 St. James St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jun 1876
Abode: 3 Court Rathbone St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Arthur Lloyd Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Beer - [Child] of James Beer & Caroline
Born: 2 Sep 1876
Abode: 18 Duke Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Graves - [Child] of William Graves & Eliza Jane
Born: 26 Aug 1876
Abode: 2 Back Nelson St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Jane
Born: 15 May 1876
Abode: 18 Collins St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 18 Oct 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
David George Veevres - [Child] of John Veevres & Jane
Born: 15 Aug 1876
Abode: 8 Rathbone Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 30 Oct 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Emmanuel - [Child] of Henry Emmanuel & Jane
Born: 5 Oct 1875
Abode: 36 Grenville Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Lester - [Child] of James Lester & Ann Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1876
Abode: 18 Dickinson St.
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Lester - [Child] of James Lester & Ann Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1876
Abode: 18 Dickinson St.
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hamnett Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1876
Abode: 256 Gt. Howard Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of Charles Edmund Turner & Ellen
Born: 18 Oct 1876
Abode: 72 Harlow Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1876
Abode: 1 Terrace Knight St.
Occupation: Iron Draper
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Nov 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Matzer - [Child] of Charles Matzer & Grace
Born: 21 Mar 1876
Abode: 8 Cornwallis St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles George Liss - [Child] of Charles Jacob Liss & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov 1876
Abode: 52 Gilbert St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barber - [Child] of Thomas Barber & Mary
Born: 23 Apr 1876
Abode: 2 House 1 Court Back Nelson Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Nov 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Ebbs - [Child] of John Alexander Ebbs & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1876
Abode: 6 Llewellyn St. Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Prendergast - [Child] of James Prendergast & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1876
Abode: 178 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 Nov 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Bennoch - [Child] of Alexander Bennoch & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct 1876
Abode: 45 Egerton St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ormson - [Child] of Randle Ormson & Sarah
Born: 15 Sep 1876
Abode: 10 Court Kitchen St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Dec 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Helen Mason - [Child] of Walter Mason & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 4 Nov 1876
Abode: 12 Merlin Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Weston - [Child] of Robert Weston & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1876
Abode: 8 Milburne Pl. Roscoe Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 4 Dec 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Higgins - [Child] of Alfred Francis Higgins & Margaret Rose
Born: 16 Nov 1876
Abode: 6 Court Sparling Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 11 Dec 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Catherine Nilson - [Child] of Christian Severus Nilson & Walborg Elizabet
Born: 22 Nov 1876
Abode: 21 Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 11 Dec 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mattheson - [Child] of George Mattheson & Margaret
Born: 14 May 1876
Abode: 26 Upper Pitt Street
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Watson - [Child] of Charles Watson & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1876
Abode: 127 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Cow-Keeper
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederic McLaughlin - [Child] of Charles McLaughlin & Mary
Born: 9 Nov 1876
Abode: 56 Avison St.
Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dyson - [Child] of Harry Dyson & Eliza
Born: 20 Nov 1876
Abode: 25 Rhyl Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Jan 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stephen Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Oct 1876
Abode: 76 Egerton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 3 Jan 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennett Murdoch - [Child] of John Gleave Murdoch & Margaret
Born: 16 Sep 1876
Abode: 19 Hayworth Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 4 Jan 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Cuyler Frink - [Child] of Henry Cuyler Frink & Sophie
Born: 4 Apr 1867
Abode: 17 Gt. George Square
Occupation: late Post Office St. John's New Brunswick
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 4 Jan 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Waddington Frink - [Child] of Henry Cuyler Frink & Sophie
Born: 18 Sep 1870
Abode: 17 Gt. George Square
Occupation: late Post Office St. John's New Brunswick
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Metcalf - [Child] of Christopher Metcalf & Catherine
Born: 7 Dec 1876
Abode: 108 Rathbone Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Emery - [Child] of William Joseph Emery & Jane
Born: 14 Dec 1876
Abode: 33 Dryden Road Edge Lane
Occupation: Shipping Agent
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 10 Jan 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Crowther - [Child] of Cornelius Crowther & Christina
Born: 18 Dec 1876
Abode: 249 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Frances Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct 1876
Abode: 59 Park Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Jan 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Roe - [Child] of John Edward Roe & Mary
Born: 27 Nov 1876
Abode: 2 Bk. Nelson Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brian Shipley - [Child] of William Shipley & Margaret
Born: 24 Aug 1876
Abode: 18 S. Mary's Terrace Kent St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Vickers Forrest - [Child] of George Forrest & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1876
Abode: 23 Hartnup St. Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Rushton Chapman - [Child] of William Willis Chapman & Maria
Born: 6 Nov 1876
Abode: 119 Park Lane
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Jan 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Valentine - [Child] of George William Valentine & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1876
Abode: 52 Lydia Ann St.
Occupation: Ship Smith
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Jan 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Lester Williams & Margaret
Born: 24 Dec 1876
Abode: 6 H. 2 Court Nelson Street
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: Private. (Received 28th Jan 1877)
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis Newport - [Child] of John Newport & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan 1877
Abode: 136 London Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Anderson - [Child] of Francis Anderson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1877
Abode: 6 Mount View Rathbone Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Feb 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Cockton - [Child] of William Cockton & Emma
Born: 26 Nov 1874
Abode: 107 Beaufort Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Feb 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cockton - [Child] of William Cockton & Emma
Born: 17 Dec 1876
Abode: 107 Beaufort Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. H. Bree
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Steele - [Child] of William Steele & Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1877
Abode: 34 Edmund Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Feb 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hewitt Gregory - [Child] of Alfred Gregory & Charlotte
Born: 22 Dec 1876
Abode: 23 Gt. George Square
Occupation: Outfitter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Feb 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Douglas - [Child] of Archibald Douglas & Betsy
Born: 29 May 1875
Abode: 4 Court Nelson St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Feb 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rankin - [Child] of Andrew Rankin & Isabella
Born: 13 Oct 1876
Abode: 7 Albert Cottages Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Mar 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Ainsworth & Martha
Born: 30 Sep 1876
Abode: 23 Bailey St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: John Bourton
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Matilda Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Eliza
Born: 15 Jan 1877
Abode: 34 Roscoe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. D. Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Mar 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nealey - [Child] of John Nealey & Ann Jane
Born: 5 Mar 1877
Abode: 1 Court Rutter Street off Mill Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 Mar 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Victor Nelson - [Child] of Francis Nelson & Martha
Born: 7 Mar 1877
Abode: 30 Norfolk Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennett Somerville - [Child] of Thomas Somerville & Mary
Born: 12 Feb 1877
Abode: Grist St. Westminster Road
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Mar 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Delia Berry Bowman - [Child] of William Bowman & Jane
Born: 26 Feb 1877
Abode: 100 Duke Street
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 Mar 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emilie Syson - [Child] of James Syson & Ruth
Born: 26 Apr 1852
Abode: 18 Grenville St.
Occupation: Hosier
Notes: (father resides in Birmingham)
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Eleanor Ann Brine - [Child] of John Brine & Eliza
Born: 20 Dec 1876
Abode: 35 Rosalind Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Cotton - [Child] of William Richard Cotton & Isabella
Born: 22 Nov 1876
Abode: 6 Boaler Street
Occupation: Lithographer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bouche - [Child] of William Bouche & Elizabeth
Abode: 73 Pitt Street
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Apr 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Pearce Williams - [Child] of Edward Pearce Williams & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1877
Abode: 6 Knight Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 4 Apr 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Maria Williams
Born: 8 Feb 1877
Abode: 7 Washington St.
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Leadsom - [Child] of Archibald Wooley Leadsom & Jessie
Born: 12 Oct 1874
Abode: 6 Copperas Hill
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wooley Leadsom - [Child] of Archibald Wooley Leadsom & Jessie
Born: 7 Mar 1877
Abode: 6 Copperas Hill
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lawrence - [Child] of Abraham Lawrence & Alice
Born: 6 Apr 1877
Abode: 85 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Annie Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1877
Abode: 162 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gratton Pantrich - [Child] of James Pantrich & Margaret
Born: 6 Apr 1877
Abode: 42 Roscoe Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Wakefield - [Child] of William Wakefield & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1877
Abode: 50 Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Martha
Born: 10 Oct 1874
Abode: 5 Court Mann Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Perrin - [Child] of George Perrin & Mary
Born: 31 Mar 1877
Abode: 40 Rathbone Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ingleby - [Child] of Arthur Ingleby & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 15 Apr 1877
Abode: 14 Kent Square
Occupation: Refreshment House Keeper
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 May 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Woodend Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Apr 1877
Abode: 2 Court Nelson Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 May 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Allin - [Child] of John Allin & Eleanor
Born: 9 May 1877
Abode: 18 Kent Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private.(Rec'd: July 4 H. G.)
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 11 May 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Apr 1877
Abode: 34 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 May 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Jane
Born: 9 May 1877
Abode: 30 Kent St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 May 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Isabella
Born: 11 Apr 1877
Abode: 75 Blundell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson Herbert - [Child] of John Forrest Herbert & Jane
Born: 9 May 1877
Abode: 24 Voelas St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Jun 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr 1861
Abode: Banbridge County Down Ireland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Jun 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Harriett
Born: Nov 1861
Abode: Cromwell St. Parish of Birmingham
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sullivan - [Child] of John Sullivan & Mary Jane
Born: 23 May 1877
Abode: 69 Court Upper Mann St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: James Lawrence
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 11 Jun 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Lane - [Child] of Henry Lane & Susan
Born: 20 May 1877
Abode: Sillitoe's Buildings Stanhope St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 11 Jun 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hugh Lane - [Child] of Henry Lane & Susan
Born: 20 May 1877
Abode: Sillitoe's Buildings Stanhope St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Mary Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Eliza
Born: 27 May 1877
Abode: 57 Cardwell St. Edge Hill
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 42, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Allen - [Child] of Henry Clay Allen & Mary Carruthers
Born: 20 May 1877
Abode: 103 Pitt St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 42, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Jun 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Sarah
Born: 6 Apr 1877
Abode: 67 Elaine St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 42, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Jun 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rebecca Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Mary Ann
Born: 31 May 1877
Abode: 4 Salthouse Lane
Occupation: Ship Flag Maker
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 42, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Jun 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Isaac Tollagsen - [Child] of Sigbjorn Tollagsen & Harriett
Born: 8 Jun 1877
Abode: 25 Compton St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 42, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Emma Legg - [Child] of William Legg & Mary
Born: 22 Jul 1872
Abode: 27 Chester St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 42, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Legg - [Child] of William Legg & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1876
Abode: 27 Chester St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 42, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Hodgetts - [Child] of Frederick Hodgetts & Amelia Fanny
Born: 14 Mar 1877
Abode: 133 Salisbury St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: [Note beneath abode] (child born at Halesowen, Worcester)
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 42, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Pinel - [Child] of John Pinel & Janet
Born: 29 Jun 1877
Abode: 13 Great George Square
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 43, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Nicholas - [Child] of Henry Nicholas & Alice
Born: 17 Nov 1876
Abode: 165 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: H. Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 43, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tolcher - [Child] of Richard Haniford Tolcher & Ann
Born: 10 May 1877
Abode: 166 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: H. Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 43, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Brookes - [Child] of George Brookes & Eliza
Born: 8 Apr 1877
Abode: 166 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: H. Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 43, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eva Gorton - [Child] of Samuel Gorton & Mary
Born: 26 May 1877
Abode: 39 Kent Street
Occupation: Japanner
Baptised by: H. Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 43, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herbert Soldat - [Child] of Frederic William Auguste Soldat & Sarah Jane
Born: 23 Apr 1877
Abode: 12 Nelson Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: H. Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 43, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth McCrea - [Child] of David McCrea & Elizabeth
Born: 26 May 1877
Abode: 14 Upper Pitt Street
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 43, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leighton - [Child] of John Leighton & Agnes
Born: 21 Apr 1874
Abode: 34 Bold Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 43, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Belson - [Child] of Charles Belson & Margaret
Born: 25 Apr 1877
Abode: 152 Northumberland Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 44, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Jul 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison Shepland - [Child] of George Shepland & Ellen
Born: 26 Sep 1874
Abode: 36 Great George's Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 44, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Jul 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Baker Shepland - [Child] of George Shepland & Ellen
Born: 7 Mar 1877
Abode: 36 Great George's Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 44, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Jul 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Shepland Yeoman - [Child] of Thomas Yeoman & Susan Southward
Born: 17 Jun 1877
Abode: 16 Grenville Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Henry Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 44, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Leadsom - [Child] of Richard Leadsom & Harriett Ellen
Born: 28 Jun 1877
Abode: 45 Hyslop Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Henry Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 44, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Aug 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Annie
Born: 18 May 1877
Abode: 30 Breck Road
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: Henry Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 44, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Abigail Mackenzie - [Child] of John Mackenzie & Sarah
Born: 28 May 1877
Abode: 32 Great George Square
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 44, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Susannah Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Sarah
Born: 3 Jul 1877
Abode: 108 Pitt Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: Henry Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 44, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Savage - [Child] of Frederick Savage & Teresa
Born: 21 May 1877
Abode: 5 Court Blair Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 45, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rosina Maud Lewis - [Child] of George Edward Lewis & Sophia Catherine
Born: 5 Jul 1877
Abode: 112 Soho Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: Henry Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 45, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Cook - [Child] of David Cook & Jane
Born: 23 Jul 1877
Abode: 26 Waterloo Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Henry Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 45, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Neely - [Child] of George Neely & Susan
Born: 24 Jul 1877
Abode: 18a White Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 45, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Abner Mushrow - [Child] of Thomas Albert Mushrow & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jun 1877
Abode: 111 Pitt Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 45, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bain Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Fanny
Born: 6 Jul 1877
Abode: 38 Duncan Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. H. M. Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 45, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Catherine Tait - [Child] of Robt. Tait & Agnes
Born: 3 Jan 1877
Abode: 39 Upper Pitt Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 45, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 3 Sep 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Windsor - [Child] of Edwin Windsor & Margaret
Born: 7 Aug 1877
Abode: 52 Dale Street
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised by: J. H. M. Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 45, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Sep 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Emma
Born: 7 Aug 1877
Abode: 1 Surrey St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 46, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hesketh & Margaret
Born: 17 Aug 1877
Abode: 60 Bridgewater St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 46, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bailey - [Child] of George Bailey & Annie
Born: 5 Sep 1875
Abode: 8 Kent Square
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 46, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Annie Bailey - [Child] of George Bailey & Annie
Born: 26 Jun 1877
Abode: 8 Kent Square
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 46, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Hannah Mineur - [Child] of Peter Mineur & Mary
Born: 31 Aug 1877
Abode: 6 Court Nelson St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 46, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1877
Abode: 42 Lark Lane
Occupation: Zinc Worker
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 46, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Cox - [Child] of Matthew Cox & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1877
Abode: 10 Court Kitchen Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 46, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Longrig Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Mary
Born: 30 Aug 1877
Abode: 81 Pitt Street
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: H. Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 46, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Silas Henry Trapnall - [Child] of John George Silas Trapnall & Elizabeth Frances Jane
Born: 27 Jul 1877
Abode: 80 Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 47, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Everest English - [Child] of James English & Margaret Harriett
Born: 12 Aug 1877
Abode: 69 Merlin Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 47, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 10 Oct 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Nixon - [Child] of Robert John Nixon & Mary Dodd
Born: 18 Jul 1877
Abode: 39 Essex Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 47, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Oct 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
Born: 7 Sep 1877
Abode: 4 court Kitchen St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 47, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Blackley - [Child] of John Blackley & Sarah
Born: 15 Sep 1877
Abode: 3 Bartholomew Place Roscoe St.
Occupation: Hotel Porter
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 47, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Isabella
Born: 8 Oct 1877
Abode: 13 Southwell Street
Occupation: Ship-Smith
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 47, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Blower - [Child] of Thomas Blower & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1877
Abode: 260 Beaufort St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 47, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Robert Foster & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1877
Abode: 65 Geraint St. T. P.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 47, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec 1877 [sic]
Abode: 12 Duke's Terrace Duke St.
Occupation: Coach-Spring Maker
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 48, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Forshaw - [Child] of Samuel Forshaw & Margaret Anne
Born: 21 Aug 1877
Abode: 231 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 48, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice May Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Alice
Born: 4 Sep 1876
Abode: 6 Prince Albert Cottages
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 48, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Oct 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adam Johnson - [Child] of Robert Tilston Johnson & Agnes
Born: 25 Sep 1877
Abode: 30 Gwendoline Street T. P.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 48, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Alpine - [Child] of William Alpine & Clara
Born: 16 Sep 1877
Abode: 1 Court Knight St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 48, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Cummins Preston - [Child] of Frederick Preston & Margaret
Born: 9 Aug 1877
Abode: 6 Court Birkett Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 48, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Johnston - [Child] of Thomas Johnston & Clara Jane
Born: 6 Aug 1877
Abode: 6 Chesterfield Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. H. M. Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 48, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 3 Nov 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Henderson - [Child] of Robert Henderson & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1877
Abode: 28 Sparling St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. H. M. Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 48, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Nov 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Curley - [Child] of John Curley & Margaret
Born: 19 Jun 1875
Abode: 34 Canning Pier Head
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 49, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 Nov 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Chaloner - [Child] of Edward Chaloner & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1877
Abode: 33 Bailey Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 49, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Nov 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Mary
Born: 16 Sep 1877
Abode: 7 White Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 49, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Phillips - [Child] of Edward Phillips & Catharine
Born: 27 Oct 1877
Abode: 8 Court Kitchen St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 49, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Shaw Battersby & Emma
Born: 16 Nov 1877
Abode: 9 Kent Street
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. H. M. Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 49, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Nov 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Graves - [Child] of William Graves & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1877
Abode: 21 Lydia Ann St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 49, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Nov 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Renwick - [Child] of James Renwick & Catherine
Born: 14 Dec 1877 [sic]
Abode: 29 Kent St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 49, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 Nov 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Mary
Born: 27 Mar 1877
Abode: 21 Lydia Ann St.
Occupation: Boat Builder
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. H. M. Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 49, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Forrest Molyneux - [Child] of Peter Molyneux & Margaret Jane
Born: 4 Nov 1877
Abode: 8 Court Kitchen St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 50, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 3 Dec 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Curley - [Child] of John Curley & Margaret
Born: 23 Oct 1872
Abode: 34 Canning Pier Head
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 50, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Dec 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Douglas - [Child] of Archibald Douglas & Elizabeth
Abode: No 5 in 4 Court Nelson St.
Occupation: Car-driver
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 50, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Dec 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Stewart Laverty - [Child] of William Stewart Laverty & Anne Jane
Born: 13 Nov 1877
Abode: Lever's Buildings Henry St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 50, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Dec 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Lucy Matson - [Child] of Charles Matson & Grace
Born: 29 Nov 1877
Abode: Victoria Terrace Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 50, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma James Pascoe - [Child] of Joseph Wills Pascoe & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1877
Abode: 29 Exe St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 50, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
Born: 25 Apr 1877
Abode: 30 Kitchen Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Spoonley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 50, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Hoseason Sinclair - [Child] of Robert Sinclair & Mary
Born: 13 Oct 1877
Abode: 51 Upper Pitt St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 50, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ashe - [Child] of John Ashe & Catherine
Born: 24 Nov 1877
Abode: 6 White St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 51, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Basil William Ramsey Grose - [Child] of Francis Grose & Agnes
Born: 25 Nov 1877
Abode: 86 Upper Pitt St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 51, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 31 Dec 1877 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hetherington - [Child] of Joseph Hetherington & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1877
Abode: 14 Violet St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 51, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Jan 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Donaldson - [Child] of William Donaldson & Catherine
Abode: 19 Simpson St.
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: James H. M. Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 51, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Frances
Born: 22 Dec 1877
Abode: 29 Blundell St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 51, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 11 Jan 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Lowe - [Child] of Charles Lowe & Isabella
Born: 23 Dec 1877
Abode: 15 Bailey St.
Occupation: Mat Maker
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 51, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Brown Fisher - [Child] of Sidney Fisher & Laura Elizabeth
Born: 15 May 1877
Abode: 89 Park Lane
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 51, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Millicent Mary Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Sarah
Born: 10 Dec 1878 [sic]
Abode: 291 Park Road
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 51, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Jan 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Ethel Evelyn Ada Crewe - [Child] of John Percy Crewe & Edith Eliza
Born: 5 Sep 1877
Abode: 88 Duke St.
Occupation: Hotel Proprietor
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 52, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 30 Jan 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Trevitt - [Child] of Thomas Trevitt & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr 1848
Abode: 9 Milton Road Tranmere
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 52, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 31 Jan 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Georgina
Born: 28 Dec 1877
Abode: 102 Pitt St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 52, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Simmons - [Child] of Henry Simmons & Martha
Born: 19 Jan 1878
Abode: 46 Lydia Street
Occupation: Gasfitter
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 52, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 Feb 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gilmour - [Child] of John Gilmour & Margaret
Born: 2 Dec 1877
Abode: 15 Cookson Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 52, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Feb 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Mager - [Child] of John Mager & Jane
Born: 29 Dec 1878 [sic]
Abode: 8 Price Street
Occupation: Mission Hall Keeper
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 52, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Feb 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan 1878
Abode: 6 Court 1 House Stanhope St.
Occupation: Rigger
Notes: Private. Received into the Church Sunday Feb. 24 1878
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 52, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Feb 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Ellen
Born: 25 Dec 1856
Abode: (residing at this date) 54 Grinshill St. High Park St.
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 52, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hallwood - [Child] of Albert Henry Hallwood & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1878
Abode: 1 Cornwallis St.
Occupation: Foreman Gasfitter
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 53, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stoll - [Child] of Charles Alexander Stoll & Margaret
Born: 13 Jan 1878
Abode: 107 Pitt Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 53, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Goldstone - [Child] of Thomas Goldstone & Catherine
Born: 16 Feb 1878
Abode: 92 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 53, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Spooner - [Child] of James Spooner & Theresa
Born: 22 Jan 1878
Abode: 1 Back Nelson St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 53, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 13 Mar 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Mary
Born: 11 Dec 1877
Abode: 6 Court Sparling St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 53, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Rachel
Abode: 29 Kitchen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 53, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Merchant - [Child] of Thomas Merchant & Margaret
Born: 22 Jan 1878
Abode: 197 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: James H. M. Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 53, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Inman Richardson - [Child] of Inman Richardson & Wilhelmina Kennedy
Born: 31 Jan 1878
Abode: 6 Grant St.
Occupation: Bridewell Keeper
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 53, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Alben - [Child] of William Alben & Catherine
Born: 2 Jan 1878
Abode: 168 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 54, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Dunlop - [Child] of William Dunlop & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1878
Abode: 214 Beaufort St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 54, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Eleanor Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Maria
Born: 25 Jan 1878
Abode: King Place Kinglake St. Edge Hill
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 54, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Apr 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Curley - [Child] of John Curley & Margaret
Born: 19 Mar 1878
Abode: Canning Pier Head
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 54, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 13 Apr 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1878
Abode: 51 Lydia Ann St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: James H. M. Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 54, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Agnes Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1878
Abode: 6 Coburg St.
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 54, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Cottier - [Child] of John Cottier & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1878
Abode: 3 Kitchen St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 54, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Ernest Williams - [Child] of Jabez Williams & Barbara
Born: 26 Jan 1878
Abode: 2 Court Nelson St.
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 54, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar 1878
Abode: 2 Court Nelson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 55, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Apr 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clarey - [Child] of Edward Clarey & Susan
Born: 1 Apr 1878
Abode: 14 Court Gilbert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 55, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Abernethy - [Child] of Laurence Abernethy & Jane
Born: 23 Mar 1878
Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Note in date column] Easter Day
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 55, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Ormson - [Child] of Randle Ormson & Sarah
Born: 18 Feb 1878
Abode: 10 Court Kitchen St.
Occupation: Waterman
Notes: [Note in date column] Easter Day
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 55, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodore Gustaf James Johnsen - [Child] of Christian Johnsen & Sarah
Born: 17 Apr 1878
Abode: 12 Brighton Terrace Park Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 55, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bristowe Gunn - [Child] of Simon Gunn & Sarah Bristowe
Born: 1 Mar 1878
Abode: 31 Kent St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 55, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Bristowe Gunn - [Child] of Simon Gunn & Sarah Bristowe
Born: 1 Mar 1878
Abode: 31 Kent St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 55, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gertrude Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Mitchell & Eliza
Born: 18 Nov 1877
Abode: 39 Great George Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 55, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Heathel Rogers - [Child] of Joseph Henry Rogers & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1878
Abode: 110 Grange Lane Birkenhead
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 56, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 May 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Amy Gordon Blake - [Child] of Samuel Hamamman Blake & Elizabeth Amy
Born: 7 Feb 1878
Abode: Carlisle Street Rock Ferry
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 56, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 May 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Graves - [Child] of John Henry Graves & Martha
Born: 31 Mar 1878
Abode: 2 Back Nelson St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 56, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 10 May 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Rosalie Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Sarah
Born: 7 Sep 1862
Abode: 130 Falkner St.
Occupation: Clerk in H. M's Civil Service
Notes: [Note] Reception
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 56, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 10 May 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Edith Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Sarah
Born: 25 Nov 1863
Abode: 130 Falkner St.
Occupation: Clerk in H. M's Civil Service
Notes: [Note] Reception
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 56, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hawkins - [Child] of John Hawkins & Eliza
Born: 10 Apr 1878
Abode: 215 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Ivory Turner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 56, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawrence Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Uzela
Born: 20 Feb 1878
Abode: 5 Victoria Terrace
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 56, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Isabel Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr 1878
Abode: 25 Upper Pitt Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 56, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 29 May 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Holt - [Child] of Robert Thomas Holt & Margaret
Born: 18 May 1878
Abode: 196 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Miller
Notes: Private
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 57, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Jun 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mountain - [Child] of James Mountain & Eliza
Born: 13 May 1878
Abode: 25 Court Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 57, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 3 Jun 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Eleanor Schofield - [Child] of William Henry Schofield & Hannah
Born: 19 May 1878
Abode: 164 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 57, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Jun 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Blanche Nicholson - [Child] of Richard Nicholson & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec 1876
Abode: 35 Saint James' Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 57, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Frances Watts - [Child] of George Watts & Ellen
Born: 1 Apr 1878
Abode: 8 St. Michael's Terrace
Occupation: Railway Official
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 57, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Susan
Born: 20 Jan 1876
Abode: 62 Devon St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 57, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Helen Norah
Born: 5 Apr 1878
Abode: 33 Kent St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 57, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ellen
Born: 18 Apr 1878
Abode: 10 Court Hampton St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 57, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 28 Jun 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Macpherson - [Child] of William Macpherson & Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1878
Abode: 2 Court Nelson Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Notes: Private
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 58, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clements - [Child] of George Clements & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1878
Abode: 9 Grenville Street South
Occupation: Lithographer
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 58, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hindley - [Child] of William Hindley & Mary Benson
Born: 21 Apr 1878
Abode: 8 Toxteth Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 58, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Joseph Schofield Leatherbarrow & Jessie
Born: 22 May 1878
Abode: 2 Court Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 58, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Jul 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Thomson - [Child] of Robert Thomson & Hannah
Born: 28 May 1878
Abode: 241 Beaufort Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 58, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 10 Jul 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bernard Benson - [Child] of Peter Benson & Grace
Born: 8 Jun 1878
Abode: 10 Heriot Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 58, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Jul 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexandra Galloway - [Child] of George Galloway & Elizabeth Faries
Born: 5 May 1878
Abode: 1 Surrey Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 58, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Marie Margaret Schumann - [Child] of Moritz Gustav Schumann & Marie
Born: 4 Jun 1871
Abode: 18 Upper Pitt St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 58, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Schumann - [Child] of Moritz Gustav Schumann & Marie
Born: 30 May 1878
Abode: 18 Upper Pitt St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 59, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Ness - [Child] of Hugh Ness & Sarah
Born: 22 Jun 1878
Abode: 70 Roscoe Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 59, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Aug 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Anne Mason - [Child] of Walter Mason & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun 1878
Abode: 12 Merlin St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 59, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Aug 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Matthew Gallienne - [Child] of Matthew Gallienne & Wilhelmina
Born: 21 Nov 1877
Abode: 121 Pitt St.
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 59, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Aug 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Olsen - [Child] of Thomas Edward Olsen & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep 1877
Abode: 120 Northumberland Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: Private
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 59, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carrick - [Child] of Richard Carrick & Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1878
Abode: 18 West St. Southport
Occupation: Basket Maker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 59, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Aug 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Peter Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Margaret
Born: 12 Jun 1878
Abode: 47 Cornwallis Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: James H. M. Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 59, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lodge - [Child] of William Lodge & Anne
Born: 26 Jun 1878
Abode: 90 Park Lane
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 59, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Catherine
Born: 16 Jul 1878
Abode: 8 Cornwallis Street
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 60, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 Aug 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Maud Farricker - [Child] of Thomas Farricker & Rosina
Born: 2 Mar 1877
Abode: 18 St. James' St.
Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 60, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 Aug 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Blanche Farricker - [Child] of Thomas Farricker & Rosina
Born: 25 Jul 1878
Abode: 18 St. James' St.
Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 60, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Winn - [Child] of Richard Winn & Mary
Born: 12 Dec 1877
Abode: 5 Dickenson St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 60, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 28 Aug 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Caunce Hastings - [Child] of James Hastings & Jane
Born: 9 Jun 1878
Abode: 109 Pitt Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 60, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 30 Aug 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wallace - [Child] of William Henry Wallace & Ellen
Born: 13 Jun 1878
Abode: 141 Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Boarding House Keeping
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 60, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Catherine Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1878
Abode: 51 Lydiate Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 60, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1878
Abode: 70 Egerton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 60, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Sep 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Pilling - [Child] of Abraham Pilling & Annie
Born: 23 Aug 1878
Abode: 86 Upper Pitt St.
Occupation: Timekeeper
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 61, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Green Dunn - [Child] of Edward Dunn & Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1878
Abode: 34 Lydia Ann Street
Occupation: Dockgateman
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 61, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Dunn - [Child] of Edward Dunn & Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1878
Abode: 34 Lydia Ann Street
Occupation: Dockgateman
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 61, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Anderson Anderson - [Child] of Annie Anderson, Single Woman
Born: 1 Apr 1874
Abode: 9 Kent Square
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 61, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairbrother - [Child] of Benjamin Fairbrother & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep 1878
Abode: 5 Court Grafton Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 61, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Patience Kerr - [Child] of George Kirkwood Kerr & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1877
Abode: 3 Hardy Street
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 61, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Schaper - [Child] of Charles Schaper & Dorothy
Born: 15 Sep 1878
Abode: 42 Sparling Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. Cullin
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 61, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Oct 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fortunata Elizabeth Bunn - [Child] of William John Bunn & Fortunata Elizabeth
Born: 1 Oct 1878
Abode: 9 Luke Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 61, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Sep 1878
Abode: 1 house 1 Court Knight Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 62, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Kirby - [Child] of Frederick Kirby & Ellen
Born: 26 Sep 1878
Abode: 3 house 4 court Rathbone Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 62, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyon Roe - [Child] of William James Lyon Roe & Alice Maud
Born: 18 Sep 1878
Abode: 12 Upper Pitt Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 62, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Eliza
Born: 5 Oct 1878
Abode: 10 Court Kitchen Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 62, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Langford Guy - [Child] of Thomas Guy & Margaret
Born: 6 Oct 1878
Abode: 4 Court Rathbone Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 62, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 13 Nov 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Lomax - [Child] of Charles Lomax & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct 1878
Abode: 47 Fleet Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Fred. A. Bartlett Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 62, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1878
Abode: 36 Greetham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 62, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 Nov 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1871
Abode: 30 Sparling Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 62, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Dec 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Mary Anne
Born: 22 Jan 1877
Abode: 18 Kent Square
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 63, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Dec 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Mary Anne
Born: 24 Nov 1878
Abode: 18 Kent Square
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 63, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Dec 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davis - [Child] of Abraham Davis & Ellen
Born: 25 Aug 1878
Abode: 5 Kent Square
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 63, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary
Born: 6 Aug 1878
Abode: 2 Hanover Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Fred. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 63, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1877
Abode: 27 Rockbrook Street T. P.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Fred. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 63, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Margaret
Born: 24 Dec 1878
Abode: 1 Mount View Rathbone Street
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 63, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Matheson - [Child] of George Matheson & Margaret
Born: 24 Dec 1878
Abode: 47 Kent Street
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 63, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 Jan 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Maud Elizabeth Thirkell - [Child] of George Charles Frederick Thirkell & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1878
Abode: 38 Caird Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 63, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Jan 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1878
Abode: 14 Court 2 house Dickenson Street
Occupation: Ship Painter
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 64, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Millar - [Child] of Robert Millar & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1878
Abode: Cookson Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 64, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Byrom - [Child] of Thomas Byrom & Margaret
Born: 11 Dec 1878
Abode: 12 Temple Terrace Great George's Street
Occupation: Cab-driver
Baptised by: Fred. A. Bartlett Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 64, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Lucy Weston - [Child] of Robert Weston & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec 1878
Abode: 28 Melbourne Place Roscoe Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Fred. A. Bartlett Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 64, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 Jan 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Emanuel - [Child] of Henry Emanuel & Jane
Born: 13 Mar 1878
Abode: 72 Elaine St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 64, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 29 Jan 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Carruthers Allen - [Child] of Robert Clay Allen & Mary Carruthers
Born: 18 Dec 1878
Abode: 103 Pitt Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Fred. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 64, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 29 Jan 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Wakefield - [Child] of William Wakefield & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1878
Abode: 50 Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Fred. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 64, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Frances Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Mar 1878
Abode: Roscoe Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 64, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Dyson - [Child] of Harry Dyson & Eliza
Born: 13 Jan 1879
Abode: 19 Court Grafton Street
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 65, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Fyfe Millar - [Child] of John Millar & Sarah
Born: 19 Dec 1878
Abode: 25 Temple Terrace
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 65, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 10 Feb 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Quayle Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Jan 1879
Abode: 2 Court Nelson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Fred. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 65, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 10 Feb 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Mary Yeoman - [Child] of Thomas Yeoman & Susan Southwood
Born: 20 Dec 1878
Abode: 16 Grenville Street South
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 65, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Feb 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Hepburn Troop - [Child] of Abraham Troop & Christina
Born: 2 Jan 1879
Abode: 21 Parliament Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 65, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Feb 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Darrow - [Child] of William Darrow & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jan 1879
Abode: 29 Kitchen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 65, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 Feb 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edmund Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Amelia
Born: 4 Feb 1879
Abode: 139 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Fred. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 65, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maud Mary Guanziroli - [Child] of Antonio Lorenzo Guanziroli & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Feb 1878
Abode: 80 Upper Pitt Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 65, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Mary
Born: 5 Jan 1879
Abode: 12 Cookson Street
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 66, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Anderson - [Child] of Francis Anderson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1879
Abode: 17 Avison Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 66, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1878
Abode: 2 Anne Square
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 66, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 10 Mar 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter John Windsor - [Child] of Edward Windsor & Margaret
Born: 23 Jan 1879
Abode: Fairfield
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 66, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Mar 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thacker - [Child] of George Thacker & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1879
Abode: 9 Kent Square
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: (P).
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 66, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Isabella Forrest - [Child] of George Forrest & Margaret
Born: 17 Dec 1878
Abode: 23 Hartnup Street Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 66, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
Abode: 42 Kitchen Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 66, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Mar 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rodolph Nelsen - [Child] of Christian Severn Nelsen & Walborg Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar 1879
Abode: 15 Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 66, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bennoch - [Child] of Alexander Bennoch & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1879
Abode: 16 Harroby Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 67, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Guthrie - [Child] of William Edward Guthrie & Anne
Born: 12 Dec 1878
Abode: 2 Albert Parade Albert Dock
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 67, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Mar 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Way Elliott - [Child] of Joseph Way Elliott & Margery
Born: 7 Oct 1878
Abode: 1 Spring Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 67, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 31 Mar 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Black - [Child] of John Black & Sarah
Born: 7 Jan 1879
Abode: 241 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Fred. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 67, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Apr 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Edith
Abode: 7 Court Kitchen Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Fred. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 67, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Angela Workman - [Child] of Philip Workman & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1879
Abode: 13 Cookson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 67, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Turner - [Child] of Charles Edmund Turner & Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1879
Abode: 72 Harlow Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. T. Southward
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 67, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edmondson - [Child] of Thomas Edmondson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Apr 1879
Abode: 30 Hardy Street
Occupation: Manager of Spirit Vaults
Baptised by: Alex. S. Melville
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 67, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 15 May 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Quinn - [Child] of Michael Quinn & Margaret
Born: 23 Mar 1879
Abode: Lying-in Hospital Myrtle Street
Occupation: Baker
Notes: [Note below entry] This child adopted by Susan Phelps Francis, Lady
Superintendent of Netherfield Road Hospital and called hereafter by her surname. Thus
registered by F. A. Bartlett at the request of S. P. Francis
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 68, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 May 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Matzen - [Child] of Charles Matzen & Grace
Born: 21 Apr 1879
Abode: 10 Kent Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 68, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 May 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Conrad Edward Kargus - [Child] of Edward Kargus & Kate Eva
Born: 29 Dec 1878
Abode: 21 Duncan Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 68, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 May 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Kate Kargus - [Child] of Edward Kargus & Kate Eva
Born: 29 Dec 1878
Abode: 21 Duncan Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 68, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Lionel Kenyon - [Child] of George Robert Kenyon & Rosina
Born: 18 Mar 1879
Abode: 6 Cornwallis Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 68, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Mountain - [Child] of James Mountain & Eliza
Born: 8 May 1879
Abode: 251 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 68, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffies Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy Hayes & Mary Ann Jane
Born: 14 Apr 1879
Abode: 9 Amity St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 68, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Jane
Born: 10 Mar 1879
Abode: 59 Pecksniff Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 68, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ramsay Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Susan
Born: 26 Apr 1879
Abode: 21 Moor Place London Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 69, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 4 Jul 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James McCorkindale - [Child] of Archibald McCorkindale & Sarah
Born: 7 May 1879
Abode: 18 Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 69, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 4 Jul 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brant - [Child] of John Brant & Sarah
Abode: 8 Court Kitchen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 69, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Jul 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Christian - [Child] of Thomas Christian & Jane
Born: 7 Apr 1879
Abode: 52 Gilbert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 69, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Jul 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lockerby Gaskell - [Child] of Richard Luke Gaskell & Eliza
Born: 23 May 1879
Abode: 123 Pitt Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 69, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Beatrice Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
Born: 4 Jun 1879
Abode: 24 Everton Brow
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 69, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Ashbrook - [Child] of John Ashbrook & Martha
Born: 11 Jun 1879
Abode: 15 Enid Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 69, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leay - [Child] of James Leay & Jane
Born: 21 Apr 1879
Abode: Bromborough Cheshire
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 69, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 30 Jul 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Arney - [Child] of James Arney & Charlotte
Born: 6 Jun 1879
Abode: 17 Essex Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 70, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 30 Jul 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hamman Forshaw - [Child] of Samuel Forshaw & Margaret Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1879
Abode: 23 Micawber Street
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 70, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archie Bowman Forsyth - [Child] of John Bowman Forsyth & Mary Langshaw
Born: 20 Jun 1879
Abode: 35 Windsor St.
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 70, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Aug 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herckenrath - [Child] of Peter Joseph Herckenrath & Eliza
Born: 7 Jul 1879
Abode: 37 Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 70, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Hannah Thomson - [Child] of Robert Thomson & Hannah
Born: 20 Jun 1879
Abode: 36 St. James Place
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 70, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Augustas Benston - [Child] of Augustas Benston & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug 1879
Abode: 12 White Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 70, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Shaw Battersby & Emma
Born: 16 Nov 1877
Abode: 9 Kent Street
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: [Note across child's name] Cancelled See No: 299 [Note at end of entry] Then
received into the Church Hence the mistake F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 70, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Shaw Battersby & Emma
Born: 7 Nov 1878
Abode: 9 Kent Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 70, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Ormsby Turtle - [Child] of Thomas Turtle & Mary Harriet Henrietta
Born: 13 Jul 1879
Abode: 14 Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 71, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Jessie
Born: 12 Apr 1877
Abode: 89 Guilford Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 71, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Sep 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hagar Jane Jeffers - [Child] of Richard Jeffers & Martha
Born: 9 Jul 1871
Abode: 17 Crt. Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 71, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Sep 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jeffers - [Child] of Richard Jeffers & Martha
Born: 26 Oct 1872
Abode: 17 Crt. Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 71, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 2 Sep 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Jeffers - [Child] of Richard Jeffers & Martha
Born: 3 Jan 1875
Abode: 17 Crt. Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 71, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eli John Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Aug 1879
Abode: 5 Orphan Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 71, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Bertha Gorton - [Child] of Samuel Gorton & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Aug 1879
Abode: 39 Kent Street
Occupation: Painter & Japanner
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 71, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Frances McGinty - [Child] of Isaac McGinty & Eleanor
Born: 15 May 1879
Abode: 5 Victoria Terrace Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 71, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Appleby Nixon - [Child] of Robert Nixon & Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1879
Abode: 39 Essex Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 72, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 17 Sep 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Bouch - [Child] of William Bouch & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jun 1879
Abode: 73 Pitt Street
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 72, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 24 Sep 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Bateman - [Child] of Herbert Banks Bateman & Esther
Born: 9 Sep 1879
Abode: 231 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Coach Smith
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 72, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Blower - [Child] of Thomas Blower & Mary
Born: 18 Sep 1879
Abode: 34 Powis Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 72, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 6 Oct 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - [Child] of David Cook & Jane
Born: 6 Aug 1879
Abode: 4 Teulon St.
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 72, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Oct 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Edmonds - [Child] of William Edmonds & Georgina
Born: 29 May 1877
Abode: 44 Gilbert St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 72, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Oct 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Livia Susannah Edmonds - [Child] of William Edmonds & Georgina
Born: 25 Aug 1879
Abode: 44 Gilbert St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 72, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 8 Oct 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aggar - [Child] of Richard Aggar & Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1874
Abode: 33 Greetham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 72, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Struckmann - [Child] of Herold Struckmann & Seeuwke
Born: 20 Aug 1879
Abode: 26 Stanhope Street
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 73, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Oct 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Sayer Myers - [Child] of Thomas Benn Myers & Mary Meols
Born: 17 Sep 1879
Abode: 150 Park Lane
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 73, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Oct 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Wood - [Child] of Isaac Wood & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr 1877
Abode: 16 Sussex Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 73, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Oct 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Wood - [Child] of Isaac Wood & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1879
Abode: 16 Sussex Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 73, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 22 Oct 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Eliza
Born: 10 Oct 1879
Abode: 53 Pitt Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 73, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Preston - [Child] of Frederick Preston & Margaret
Born: 18 Aug 1879
Abode: 6 Court Birkett Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 73, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simmins - [Child] of William Simmins & Rebecca
Born: 27 Sep 1879
Abode: 5 Court Nelson Street
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Private
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 73, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Sep 1879
Abode: 20 Court 4 house Duckinfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 73, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Wood - [Child] of Benjamin Wood & Jane
Abode: 29 Court 1 house Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 74, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Wood - [Child] of Benjamin Wood & Jane
Abode: 29 Court 1 house Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 74, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Wood - [Child] of Benjamin Wood & Jane
Abode: 29 Court 1 house Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 74, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 5 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of Benjamin Wood & Jane
Abode: 29 Court 1 house Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 74, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Florence Williamson - [Child] of Charles Williamson & Sarah Jane
Born: 16 Sep 1879
Abode: 32 Harlow St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 74, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 14 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laurance Williams Williams - [Child] of Laurance Williams & Susannah
Born: 12 Sep 1879
Abode: 45 Toxteth Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 74, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Alice Cottier - [Child] of John Cottier & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1879
Abode: 3 Kitchen Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 74, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Sarah Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1879
Abode: 108 Pitt Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 74, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heapy - [Child] of William Heapy & Clara
Born: 18 Nov 1879
Abode: 127 Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Cowkeeper
Notes: Private. died November 19
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 75, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Hind - [Child] of Andrew Hind & Jane Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1879
Abode: 42 Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 75, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Allerton - [Child] of William Allerton & Jane
Born: 27 Oct 1879
Abode: 60 Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 75, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Chinn - [Child] of Joseph Chinn & Maria
Born: 15 Mar 1877
Abode: 85 Pitt Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 75, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Chinn - [Child] of Joseph Chinn & Maria
Born: 22 Oct 1879
Abode: 85 Pitt Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 75, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Lodge - [Child] of William Lodge & Ann
Born: 5 Sep 1879
Abode: 90 Park Lane
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 75, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Isabella
Born: 6 Nov 1879
Abode: 13 Southwell Street
Occupation: Ship Smith
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 75, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 26 Nov 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edith Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Mason
Born: 17 Mar 1877
Abode: 108 Pitt Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 75, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Margaret
Born: 21 Nov 1879
Abode: 33 Simpson Street
Occupation: Carpet Weaver
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 76, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Perrene - [Child] of George Perrene & Mary
Born: 7 Nov 1879
Abode: 12 Crt. 7 H. Rathbone Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: W. J. Chapman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 76, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Michael, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kennedy - [Child] of Allen Kennedy & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov 1879
Abode: 70 Roscoe Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: F. A. Bartlett Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1901, Page 76, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1545923 and 1545924