The Church of St John, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St John in the City of Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1852 - 1898
Baptisms for 1852 - 1875
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis & Mary
Born: 8 Oct 1852
Abode: Bond St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Nov 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whipp - Daughter of John Whipp & Sarah
Born: 23 Oct 1852
Abode: Poplar Lane
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Fletcher - Son of George Fletcher & Isabella
Born: 2 Mar 1852
Abode: Nile St
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1852
Abode: Hanley St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nassau Thomas - Son of Morris Thomas & Margaret
Born: 4 Jul 1852
Abode: Cartwright Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Webster Martyn - Daughter of Daniel Webster Martyn & Annie
Born: 5 Oct 1852
Abode: Rokeby St Everton
Occupation: Gassfitter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Nov 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pye - Daughter of John Pye & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1852
Abode: Rily's Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Nov 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Montague Parsonage - Son of John Parsonage & Susannah
Born: 7 Sep 1852
Abode: Shaws Brow
Occupation: Clerk, St John's Church
Notes: 1.h 30m.P.M. [time of birth in margin]
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Nov 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Marcus Parsonage - Son of John Parsonage & Susannah
Born: 7 Sep 1852
Abode: Shaws Brow
Occupation: Clerk, St John's Church
Notes: 2.h P.M. [time of birth in margin]
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Tranter - Son of James Tranter & Martha
Born: 31 Oct 1852
Abode: Hodson Place Everton Road
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Brackenridge - Daughter of John Brackenridge & Susanna
Born: 4 Sep 1852
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Dec 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Amelia Don - Daughter of Wm. Don & Amelia
Born: 28 Nov 1852
Abode: Gascoyne
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Dec 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Duckett - Son of James Duckett & Alice
Born: 5 Dec 1852
Abode: Standish Pl
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Hannah Bella
Born: 15 Nov 1852
Abode: Hanley St
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Dec 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Lowcock - Daughter of William Lowcock & Jane
Born: 3 Nov 1852
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Christian - Son of Mary Christian
Born: 3 Dec 1852
Abode: Harrison St?
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Thornton - Daughter of Samuel Thornton & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1852
Abode: Birkette St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Price - Son of William Price & Lucy
Born: 15 Nov 1852
Abode: Tarleton St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Rawsthorn - Daughter of John Rawsthorn & Jane
Born: 10 Dec 1852
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Jan 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hargreaves - Son of Charles Hargreaves & Catherine
Born: 17 Nov 1852
Abode: Renshaw St
Occupation: Tailor and Draper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clegg Scanlon - Daughter of Edward Scanlon & Maria
Born: 16 Dec 1852
Abode: Cases St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Jan 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary
Abode: Peter St
God Parents: Thos. Quigley; Adelaide P. Wynne
Notes: Aged 15 years [in margin]
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Nov 1852
Abode: Cazneau St
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Mary
Born: 11 Dec 1852
Abode: Lower Tranmere Cheshire
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robt. George Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1852
Abode: Dryden St
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Duckett - Son of James Duckett & Alice
Born: 5 Dec 1852
Abode: Standish St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Montgomery - Son of John Montgomery & Jane
Born: 22 Sep 1852
Abode: Bronte? St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Evans - Daughter of Jno. Evans & Jane
Born: 14 Jan 1838
Abode: Doncaster St
Occupation: Labourer
God Parents: Robt. Ingram; Jane Evans
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - Daughter of Jno. Evans & Jane
Born: 27 Feb 1836
Abode: Doncaster St
Occupation: Labourer
God Parents: Robt. Ingram; Jane Evans
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Feb 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McKenzie - Son of John McKenzie & Sarah
Abode: Olive St
Occupation: Leather Dealer
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Feb 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice McKenzie - Daughter of John McKenzie & Sarah
Abode: Olive St
Occupation: Leather Dealer
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Feb 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne McKenzie - Daughter of John McKenzie & Sarah
Abode: Olive St
Occupation: Leather Dealer
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bennett Langley Jones - Son of Bennett Jones & Mary
Born: 26 Jan 1853
Abode: Cases St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Grace Cash - Daughter of Jno. Cash & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Feb 1853
Abode: 73 Parliament St
Occupation: Eating House Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Quinsey - Son of Thos. Quinsey & Matilda Mary
Born: 15 Jan 1853
Abode: Berkley St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wynne - Son of Robert Wynne & Anne
Born: 15 Mar 1853
Abode: Sandon St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bethell - Daughter of James Bethell & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1852
Abode: Croston St
Occupation: Stone Sawyer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Apr 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Glamorgan White - Daughter of Thomas White & Maria Constantia
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sutton - Daughter of Dockray Sutton & Mary
Born: Apr 1853
Abode: Egerton St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jolliffe - Son of James Jolliffe & Catherine
Born: 26 Mar 1853
Abode: Cazenau St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Duckett Anderson - Son of Thomas Anderson & Sophia
Born: 18 Feb 1853
Abode: Vine St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Apr 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shannon - Daughter of James Shannon & Frances
Born: 20 Dec 1852
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Womack - Son of George Womack & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1853
Abode: Falkener St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Elias Croft - Son of John Nixon Croft & Eleanor
Born: 9 Apr 1853
Abode: Albert Street
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - Son of George Mawson Wilson & Lydia Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1853
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Painter & Glass Dealer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Timpson - Daughter of John Timpson & Jane
Born: 2 May 1853
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyrer - Son of William Tyrer & Margaret
Born: 20 Feb 1853
Abode: Tarlleton St Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luisia Brewer - Daughter of Thomas Brewer & Jane
Born: 8 Dec 1845
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Swain - Son of George Swain & Isabella
Born: 15 Apr 1853
Abode: Shaws Brow
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Henrietta Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Margt.
Born: 8 Dec 1851
Abode: Portland Place Everton
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Margaret
Born: 14 May 1853
Abode: Portland Place Everton
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Jun 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Gilbert - Son of James Gilbert & Sarah
Born: 7 May 1853
Abode: Lime Street
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Jun 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Baldwin - Son of Joseph Baldwin & Martha
Born: 18 May 1853
Abode: Greek Street
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jun 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Morton - Daughter of Joseph Morton & Eliza
Born: 1 Jan 1853
Abode: Great Nelson Street North
Occupation: Provision Curer
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McCullough - Son of Robert McCullough & Harriet
Born: 7 May 1853
Abode: Clayton St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wells - Daughter of William Wells & Jane
Born: 30 May 1853
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harmitage Williams - Son of William Williams & Emma
Born: 16 Jun 1853
Abode: 14 Cranmer St?
Occupation: Dock Gateman
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Armitage - Son of William Armitage & Emma
Born: 12 Jul 1853
Abode: 17 Richmond St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. F. Winstanly Wallis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mawdsley - Son of George Mawdsley & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Mar 1853
Abode: Cartwright Place
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. F. Winstanly Wallis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth May Hitchmough - Daughter of Jno. Hitchmough & Elizabeth Sarah
Born: 5 Jun 1853
Abode: Bedford St South
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Sep 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Phillips - Son of William Phillips & Hannah
Born: 25 Jul 1853
Abode: Limekiln Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Sep 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wellesley Hutchin - Son of Joseph Hutchin & Mary Jane Cummins
Born: 16 Aug 1853
Abode: St John's Lane
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gillespie - Daughter of Charles Gillespie & Emma
Born: 25 Mar 1853
Abode: 13 Belgrave St Low Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Goodacre - Daughter of William John Goodacre & Louisia
Born: 12 Aug 1853
Abode: Gordon St Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cushion - Son of Michael Cushion & Catherine
Born: 1 Sep 1853
Abode: Woodstock St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: X [in margin]
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Sep 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of Thomas Bradley & Charlotte
Born: 28 Aug 1853
Abode: Old Hall Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. F. Winstanly Wallis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Sep 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wellesley Cropper - Daughter of Thomas Powell Cropper & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: Mersey St. Seacomb Cheshire
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised by: G. F. Winstanly Wallis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hinton Sampson - Son of James Sampson & Ellen
Born: 15 Sep 1853
Abode: Cecil St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Temple - Son of Peter Jackson Temple & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Sep 1853
Abode: Bond St
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edward Underwood - Son of Richard Underwood & Eliza
Born: 14 Aug 1853
Abode: Rathbone Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: G. F. Winstanly Wallis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Oct 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ayers - Daughter of Edwin Ayers & Ellen
Born: 29 Aug 1853
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Wynn - Daughter of Jonathan Wynn & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Sep 1853
Abode: Whitechapel
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. F. Winstanly Wallis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Meade - Daughter of John Meade & Ann
Born: 25 Sep 1853
Abode: Skelhorne Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: G. F. Winstanly Wallis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Wild - Son of George Wild & Frances
Born: 20 Sep 1853
Abode: Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. F. Winstanly Wallis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bernard Davies - Son of John Davies & Margaret
Born: 21 Oct 1853
Abode: Hodson Place Everton
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stott - Son of James Stott & Mary
Born: 10 Jun 1853
Abode: Snowden St?
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Nov 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newall Evans - Son of John Evans & Sarah
Born: 8 Sep 1853
Abode: 14 St Ann Street
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Davies - Daughter of Isaac Davies & Anne
Born: 21 Nov 1853
Abode: Croston Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Dec 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Greenwood - Daughter of Christopher Fearon Greenwood & Hannah
Born: 1 Nov 1853
Abode: 124 Burlington St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hassan - Daughter of John Hassan & Ellen Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1853
Abode: Scarlett St?
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Dec 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Holmes - Daughter of William Holmes & Sarah
Born: 3 Nov 1853
Abode: 102 Richmond Row
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Dec 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Michael Clewley - Son of Michael Clewley & Margaret
Born: 13 Jun 1853
Abode: 88 London Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Dec 1853 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Knapman - Daughter of William Knapman & Hannah
Born: 31 Oct 1853
Abode: Renshaw Street
Occupation: Glass Dealer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Jan 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Bowden - Son of Robert Bowden & Sophia Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep 1853
Abode: Whitechapel
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Jan 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor King - Daughter of Thomas Creser King & Julia Sophia
Born: 21 Jul 1853
Abode: Darlington
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of William Griffiths & Barbara
Born: 18 Dec 1853
Abode: Blake St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Minshull - Son of Thomas Minshull & Jane
Born: 30 Dec 1853
Abode: Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Platt - Son of Joseph Platt & Frances
Born: 18 Jan 1854
Abode: Albert St Everton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Barker - Son of Charles Barker & Anne
Born: 10 Jan 1854
Abode: Hunter St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [no baptism date given]
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Tothill - Daughter of Robert Thompson Tothill & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1853
Abode: Egerton St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Beasley Carter - Son of Stephen Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1854
Abode: Myrtle St
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dagnall - Son of Jessie Dagnall & Hannah
Born: 18 Aug 1853
Abode: Runcorn Cheshire
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan 1854
Abode: 285 Scotland Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Meredith - Daughter of Edward Meredith & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1854
Abode: Greek St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Mary
Born: 22 Mar 1854
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Foster - Son of James Foster & Mary
Born: 13 Mar 1854
Abode: Tatlock St
Occupation: Pensioner
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rimmer - Daughter of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1854
Abode: Egypt Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Sarah
Born: 10 Jan 1854
Abode: 36 Rupert St
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Martha
Born: 14 Mar 1854
Abode: Vine St
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Clegg Scanlan - [Child] of Edward Scanlan & Maria
Born: 15 Mar 1854
Abode: Casey St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Missalla Reid - [Child] of Isaiah Reid & Anne
Born: 14 Mar 1854
Abode: Upper Beau St
Occupation: Constable
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Anne
Born: 5 Mar 1854
Abode: Gardner St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rawsthorn - Daughter of John Rawsthorn & Jane
Born: 9 Apr 1854
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 May 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of Isaac Wilson & Susanna
Born: 17 Mar 1834
Abode: Duckinfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Cheel - [Child] of Amos Cheel & Maria
Born: 8 Oct 1848
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Cheel - [Child] of Amos Cheel & Maria
Born: 12 Jul 1850
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amos Cheel - [Child] of Amos Cheel & Maria
Born: 30 Nov 1853
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howe - Son of James Jones Howe & Mary
Born: 14 May 1854
Abode: Fontenoy St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hale - Daughter of Richard Hale & Ellen
Born: 17 Apr 1854
Abode: Pembroke Place
Occupation: Cigar Maker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Durband - [Child] of Enoch Durband & Maria
Born: 13 Mar 1854
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mills - Son of Henry Mills & Jane
Born: 15 Mar 1854
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Jun 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Caroline
Born: 14 May 1854
Abode: 34 Pembroke Place
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Jun 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Corless - [Child] of Thomas Corless & Nancy
Born: 13 May 1854
Abode: Netherfield Rd South
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ormisher - Son of James Ormisher & Nancy
Born: 29 May 1854
Abode: Salisbury St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stopforth - Son of Richard Stopforth & Jane
Born: 24 Apr 1854
Abode: Bispham St
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Young - Son of James Young & Sarah
Born: 23 Mar 1852
Abode: Chapel Place
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Walter Taylor & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1854
Abode: Conway Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Tinkler - Daughter of John Tinkler & Anne
Born: 15 May 1854
Abode: Virgil Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Marion
Born: 7 Jun 1854
Abode: Wilde Street
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: G. F. Mathews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Jul 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Margaret
Born: 16 Dec 1853
Abode: Colquitt St
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry George Francis Torrance - Son of Henry George Francis Torrance & Margaret
Born: 20 Jun 1850
Abode: 2 Hood St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Geo. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Plunkitt - Daughter of Thomas Plunkitt & Hannah
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Soho St
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: Geo. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ellis - Son of Richard Ellis & Sarah
Born: 1 Jan 1854
Abode: 48 Warren St
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Aug 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Faber Parsonage - Son of John Parsonage & Susannah
Born: 29 May 1854
Abode: Shaws Brow
Occupation: Clerk, St John's Church
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Oldham - Daughter of Richard Oldham & Anne
Born: 3 Jul 1854
Abode: Croston Ct
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: John Stone Offt. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Aug 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Boote - Son of Charles Boote & Sarah Anne
Born: 3 Jun 1854
Abode: Cumbermere Street
Occupation: Shipsmith
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Aug 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Annie
Born: 9 Jul 1854
Abode: 27 Erskine St
Occupation: Incumbent, this Church
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rowlands - Daughter of William Rowlands & Alice
Born: 10 May 1854
Abode: Burkett
Occupation: Lock Maker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gore - Son of James Gore & Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1854
Abode: Clayton St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Esther Brierley - Daughter of Richard Brierley & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1854
Abode: Birkett St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Aug 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza Clarke - Daughter of Daniel Clarke & Phillis
Born: 10 May 1836
Abode: 16 North St.
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grayson Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Mary
Born: 12 Apr 1854
Abode: Great Richmond Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: John Stone Offt. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eaves - Son of Christopher Eaves & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul 1854
Abode: Bridport Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stone Offt. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of William Smith & Ellen
Born: 27 Jul 1854
Abode: Moorfields
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: John Stone Offt. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Graham - Daughter of Thomas Graham & Jane
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised by: John Stone Offt. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cox - Son of Samuel Cox & Jane
Born: 7 Mar 1854
Abode: Cow Lane
Occupation: Image Maker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Aug 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ward - Daughter of George Ward & Sarah
Born: 1 Aug 1854
Abode: Daulby Street
Occupation: Wool Broker
Notes: [name of officiating minister not given]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Fox - Daughter of Adam Fox & Anne
Born: 17 May 1854
Abode: Shaw's Brow
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: John Stone Offt. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Sep 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harper - Daughter of William Harper & Ellen
Born: 4 Aug 1854
Abode: Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stone Offt. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Probart Sheilds - Son of John Sheilds & Eliza
Born: 29 Aug 1854
Abode: Back Berry Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: John Marland Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Sep 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Renton Cairns - Son of Alexander Cairns & Lydia
Born: 7 Jul 1854
Abode: Waterloo Road
Occupation: Optician
Baptised by: John Marland Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Young - Son of John Young & Ellen
Born: 8 Sep 1854
Abode: Christian Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. P. Stone Offt. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Morrow - Son of Thomas Morrow & Margaret
Born: 12 Jul 1854
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. P. Stone Offt. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Sep 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gilbert - Son of James Gilbert & Sarah
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: Lime St.
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Porter - Son of James Porter & Jane
Born: 12 Apr 1853
Abode: Price St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bride Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Jane
Born: 16 Sep 1854
Abode: Thurlow St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Oct 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Buchanan - Son of David Buchanan & Alice
Born: 26 Jul 1854
Abode: Rose Place
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Officg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Jones - Son of Bennett Jones & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1854
Abode: Cases St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Officg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Nov 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gibbons Jacob - Son of John Gibbons Jacob & Sarah
Born: 28 Sep 1854
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace Cartey - Son of John Cartey & Anne
Born: 19 Sep 1854
Abode: 1 Lambert St.
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: F. A. Power M. A. Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Goodacre - Son of William John Goodacre & Luisa
Abode: Great Homer St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harriet Ormsby - Daughter of Francis Ormsby & Mary
Born: 13 Jul 1854
Abode: Hunter St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov 1854
Abode: No.3 Disley
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. S. DeCourcy Ireland B. A. Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Dec 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theophilus Palmer Gwatkin - [Child] of Theophilus Palmer Gwatkin & Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1854
Abode: 26 Clarence St Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W.F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lowe - Son of Henry Lowe & Jane
Born: 4 Nov 1845
Abode: Gregson St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. S. DeCourcy Ireland B. A. Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of Henry Lowe & Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1847
Abode: Gregson St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Jan 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Locock - Daughter of William Locock & Jane
Born: 15 Oct 1854
Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Jan 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Baldwin - Daughter of Joseph Baldwin & Martha
Born: 29 Nov 1854
Abode: Brownlow Ct.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of Charles Hargreaves & Catherine
Born: 18 Dec 1854
Abode: Renshaw St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jan 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellis - Daughter of William Ellis & Hannah
Born: 20 Nov 1854
Abode: Marlborough Street
Occupation: Watch Jeweller
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - Son of William Price & Lydia
Born: 23 Nov 1854
Abode: Tarleton St Everton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moses Burke - Son of Moses Burke & Ellen
Born: 12 Feb 1855
Abode: Dixon St
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Mar 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Margaret Currie - Daughter of James Currie & Harriet
Born: 3 Feb 1855
Abode: Scotland Place
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Buchanan Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Eliza
Born: 25 May 1854
Abode: Drinkwater Gardens
Occupation: Gun Maker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Mar 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bella West - Daughter of William West & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1855
Abode: Seaforth
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Porter - Son of Robert Porter & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb 1855
Abode: Chesnut St
Occupation: Car Proprietor
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Mar 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sockett - Daughter of George Sockett & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1837
Abode: 11 Williamson St?
Occupation: Joiner
God Parents: Janet Willis?; Peter Dillion?
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Apr 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of Christopher Feron Greenwood, Gentleman? & Hannah
Born: 23 Mar 1855
Abode: St.Leonard Terrace Everton
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby & Ann
Born: 31 Mar 1855
Abode: Albert St Everton
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of George Mawson Wilson & Lydia Ann
Born: 19 Feb 1855
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Painter Glass Stainer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Judith McCullough - Daughter of Robert McCullough & Harriet
Born: 4 Mar 1855
Abode: Clayton St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
Born: 13 Apr 1855
Abode: Earl St Everton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wynn - Son of Robert Wynn & Ann
Born: 18 Mar 1855
Abode: Sandon St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Eliza Wilson - Daughter of Charles Wilson & Margaret
Born: 11 Jan 1855
Abode: 21 Gt.Cross Hall St
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Eliza
Born: 29 Mar 1855
Abode: Gt.Cross Hall
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shoebottom - Son of Thomas Shoebottom & Ann
Born: 24 Jan 1855
Abode: Green Lane Old Swan
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Hannah Bella
Born: 11 Jan 1855
Abode: Lambert St
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Brigham - Daughter of Robert Brigham & Mary
Born: 16 Jul 1840
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Carpenter
God Parents: Elizth. Dickenson; Thomas Worrall
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Webster Martyn - Daughter of Daniel Webster Martyn & Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1854
Abode: Wrexham North Wales
Occupation: Gas Works Manager
Notes: [birth year given as 1855]
Baptised by: John James Offig. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Margaret
Born: 26 Feb 1855
Abode: Smithfield Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: John James Offig. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Margaret
Born: 26 Feb 1855
Abode: Smithfield St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: John James Offig. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of William Davies & Eliza
Born: 5 Apr 1855
Abode: Hornby St
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Sarah
Born: 10 May 1855
Abode: 14 Cook St
Occupation: Car Proprietor
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hinton Sampson - Son of James Sampson & Ellen
Born: 16 May 1855
Abode: 3 West St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hood Middleton - Son of John Middleton & Catherine
Born: 29 May 1855
Abode: Mansfield St
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Jun 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Henry - Daughter of William Henry & Agnes
Born: 20 Dec 1854
Abode: Fox Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mawdsley - Daughter of George Mawdsley & Betsy
Born: 10 Apr 1855
Abode: Cartwright Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weir - Daughter of James Weir & Ann
Born: 4 Jul 1855
Abode: Christian St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Aug 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ashton Mallett White - Son of Thomas White & Maria Constantia
Born: 23 Apr 1855
Abode: Huskisson St?
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Aug 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Septimus Hutchen - Son of Joseph Hutchen & Mary Jane Cummins
Born: 13 Jul 1855
Abode: Queen's Sqr.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1855
Abode: Upper Roscommon St
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Porter - Son of John Porter & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Jun 1853
Abode: Haigh St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Magdeline Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ellen
Born: 31 Jul 1855
Abode: William St
Occupation: Dock Gate Man
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Mason - Son of John Wright Mason & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Aug 1855
Abode: Wood St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Offig. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - Daughter of John Cross & Alice
Born: 28 Aug 1855
Abode: Circus Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Offig Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Jane
Born: 23 Aug 1855
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Offig. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bryan - Daughter of William Bryan & Ann
Born: 26 Aug 1855
Abode: Willey St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Offig. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Sep 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Gilbert - Daughter of James Gilbert & Sarah
Born: 5 Aug 1855
Abode: Lime Street
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Offig. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Williams - Son of Frederick Williams & Eliza
Born: 25 Aug 1855
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias Offig. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Oct 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Coates - Daughter of William Coates & Charlotte Barton
Born: 27 Apr 1855
Abode: 3 Clarence St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Samuel Davies - Son of Isaac Davies & Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1855
Abode: Croston Ct.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Valliant - Daughter of John Valliant & Ann
Born: 13 Sep 1855
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Swaine Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1855
Abode: Clayton St
Occupation: Flower Tryer [sic]
Notes: [in 1851 census occupation given as Flour Trier]
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Sep 1855
Abode: John Henry St.
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Nov 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Flynne - Daughter of Francis Alison Flynne & Eliza
Born: 29 Sep 1855
Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Nov 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Stirzaker - Son of Richard Stirzaker & Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1855
Abode: Cross Hall
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Nov 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Arthy - Daughter of William Arthy & Sarah
Born: 30 Aug 1855
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Nov 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - Son of Daniel Kelly & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jan 1854
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Nov 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly - Son of Daniel Kelly & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1855
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Nov 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Egerton Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Oct 1855
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Nov 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adah Jane Cash - Daughter of John Cash & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Oct 1855
Abode: Newington
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Nov 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1855
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Nov 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cuthbert Blundell - Son of John Blundell & Maryanne
Born: 8 Sep 1855
Abode: Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: J Cuthbert (Offic Minr.)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rawsthorne - Daughter of John Rawsthorne & Jane
Born: 15 Nov 1855
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Waugh - Daughter of Joseph Waugh & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Oct 1855
Abode: Edgar St
Occupation: Cooper?
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Dec 1855 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Swain - Daughter of George Swain & Isabella
Born: 20 Aug 1855
Abode: Newton-in-the-Willows
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Jan 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewin - Son of John Lewin & Jane
Born: 21 Sep 1817
Abode: 58 Devon St
Occupation: Cooper
God Parents: John Johnson; John Lewin
Notes: Hypothetic Baptism
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Botchett - Son of John Botchett & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1855
Abode: 9 Sheriff St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - Son of William Griffiths & Barbara
Born: 20 Dec 1855
Abode: Birkett St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cocker - Daughter of William Cocker & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1855
Abode: Barmouth St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barker - Daughter of Charles Barker & Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1856
Abode: 3 Ct. Hunter St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Groves - Son of Philip Groves & Isabella
Born: 18 Dec 1855
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maria Wickstead - Daughter of William Wickstead & Margaret
Born: 21 Nov 1855
Abode: Back Russell St
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Tompkins - Son of William Tompkins & Margaret
Born: 5 Nov 1855
Abode: Fairclough Lane
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: John James Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Young - [Child] of John Young & Catherine
Born: 20 Jan 1856
Abode: 63 Gerrard St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor LLD Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1856
Abode: Garden St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Lawson - Daughter of Thomas Lawson & Margt.
Born: 5 Jan 1856
Abode: Anne St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lawson - Son of William Lawson & Margt. Ann
Born: 5 Jan 1856
Abode: Ann St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Hollingsworth - Daughter of Nathaniel Hollingsworth & Sarah Maria
Born: 8 Feb 1856
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Bates - Son of William Tunstall Bates & Julia Emma
Born: 5 Feb 1856
Abode: Hope St. St Jude's
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of Joseph Baldwin & Martha
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: Brownlow Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. A. McAlister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Massy Riddington - Son of John Riddington & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1856
Abode: Cross Hall St
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Mar 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Askew Riley - Son of James Riley & Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1855
Abode: Fontenoy St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of Walter Taylor & Mary
Born: 5 Feb 1856
Abode: Conway St
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Scott - Daughter of Mathew Scott & Sarah
Born: 9 Feb 1856
Abode: Prussia St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Evan Roberts & Ellen
Born: 23 Mar 1856
Abode: 15 Ct. Highfield St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Catherine
Born: 16 Mar 1856
Abode: Sandon St
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Page - Daughter of Henry Page & Ellen
Born: 2 Feb 1856
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Apr 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Clegg Scanlan - Daughter of Edward Scanlan & Maria
Born: 27 Feb 1856
Abode: 17 Cases St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 May 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edgar Porter - Son of Samuel Porter & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Apr 1856
Abode: Cross Hall St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francis Benbow - Son of Jabez Benbow & Sarah
Born: 17 Mar 1856
Abode: Craven St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor D.C.L. Inct.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crookham - Daughter of Richard Crookham & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1856
Abode: Springfield St
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor D.C.L. Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 May 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Abbott - Son of John Abbott & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1855
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 May 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wheeler Owens - Son of Robert Owens & Margaret
Born: 7 May 1856
Abode: Cockspur St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 May 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Spencer Holmes - Son of William Holmes & Sarah
Born: 20 Apr 1856
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 May 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jannet? Isidore Clewley - [Child] of Michael Clewley & Margaret
Born: 18 Apr 1856
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 May 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Porthouse Graham - Son of James Eslop Graham & Ellen
Born: 3 Apr 1856
Abode: Erskine St
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rimmer - Daughter of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1856
Abode: Egypt St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Jun 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Elizabeth Knapman - Daughter of William Knapman & Hannah
Born: 8 May 1856
Abode: 24 Renshaw St
Occupation: Glass Dealer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Lyon - Son of George Lyon & Sarah
Born: 10 Mar 1856
Abode: Mill Place
Occupation: Driver?
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Armstrong - Daughter of Charles Armstrong & Margaret
Born: 26 Mar 1856
Abode: Preston St
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Jane
Born: 3 May 1856
Abode: Croston Court
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of John Bannon Johnson & Ann
Born: 3 May 1856
Abode: St Ann's Buildings St Ann St
Occupation: Boot Closer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Jun 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Parsonage - Son of John Parsonage & Susannah
Born: 5 May 1856
Abode: 3 Lower? Islington
Occupation: Clerk St John's Ch.
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor D.C.L. Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brown Scott - Son of Thomas Scott & Betsy Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1856
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Margaret
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: Marlborough St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Jul 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Harriet Jane Scragg - Daughter of Thomas Hugh Scragg & Anna Maria
Born: 20 May 1856
Abode: Dawson St L'pool
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor LL.D. Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Jul 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams Croasdale - Son of William Croasdale & Eliza
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Norton St
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Purse - Daughter of John Purse & Lydia
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: 10 West St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Jul 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parry - Son of James Parry & Ellen
Abode: 68 Upr. Johnson St
Notes: P.B [in margin, private baptism]
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jul 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Bell - Son of John Bell & Jane
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P.B [in margin, private baptism]
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Jul 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Carter - Son of Thomas Carter & Marion
Abode: Jordon St
Occupation: Carver?
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Jul 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hudson - Daughter of Peter Hudson & Maryann
Abode: 19 Richmond St
Occupation: Gasfitter?
Notes: Private B. [in margin]
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 31 Jul 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Rockliffe Cairns - Daughter of Alexander Cairns & Lydia Ropiere?
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 13 Waterloo Road
Occupation: Chronometer Maker
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Alice
Born: 22 Jul 1856
Abode: Norman St
Occupation: Flat Man
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boote - Son of Charles Boote & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1856
Abode: Clanbourne St Toxteth
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Armitage - Daughter of William Armitage & Emma
Born: 23 Jul 1856
Abode: Richmond St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Eaves - Son of Christopher Eaves & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug 1856
Abode: Ilford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Price - Daughter of Thomas Price & Ellen
Born: 27 Jul 1856
Abode: Dover St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Sep 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mary Burrows - Daughter of William Dawes Burrows & Sarah Jane
Born: 5 Aug 1856
Abode: Cobden St Everton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Ormesher - Son of Richard Ormesher & Jane
Born: 8 Sep 1856
Abode: Dryden St
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Oct 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Newby - Daughter of John Newby & Kezia
Born: 17 Jun 1835
Abode: Field St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Oct 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Newby - Daughter of John Newby & Kezia
Born: 6 Jun 1840
Abode: Field St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Oct 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Huxley - Son of George Huxley & Jane Phillips
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: Strickland St Everton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Oct 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Booth - Daughter of Samuel George Stenton Booth & Jane
Born: 10 Sep 1856
Abode: Rathbone St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Mary
Born: 28 Aug 1856
Abode: Egypt St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Minshull - Son of Thomas Minshull & Jane
Born: 17 Sep 1856
Abode: Bootle Lane
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Margaret
Born: 19 Aug 1856
Abode: Gilford St Everton
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Nov 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Gilbert - Son of James Gilbert & Sarah
Born: 22 Oct 1856
Abode: Litherland
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - Daughter of Robert Porter & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Oct 1856
Abode: Division St. West Derby
Occupation: Car Owner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Sarah
Born: 23 Oct 1856
Abode: Highfield St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Louisa Sophia Cannell - Daughter of James Cannell & Adela
Born: 11 Nov 1856
Abode: Finch St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Dec 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gillispie - Son of Charles Gillispie & Emma
Born: 7 Nov 1856
Abode: Cockspur Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Oct 1856
Abode: Disley St
Occupation: Hotel Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Hannah Bella
Born: 28 Nov 1856
Abode: Lambert St
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Delahunty - Son of James Delahunty & Margaret
Born: 20 Aug 1856
Abode: White St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Carey - Daughter of John Carey & Ann
Born: 15 Sep 1856
Abode: Christian St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Jan 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phipps Foster - Son of John Bower Foster & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1856
Abode: Shaw's Brow
Occupation: Sergeant Major
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Fletcher - Son of George Fletcher & Isabella
Born: 26 Dec 1856
Abode: Hale St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Peter Webster & Martha
Born: 26 Nov 1856
Abode: Ashley St
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Porter - Daughter of William Porter & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1855
Abode: Haigh St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leatherbarrow - Son of Robert Leatherbarrow & Jane
Born: 30 Jan 1857
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Feb 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Octavius Hutchin - Son of Joseph Hutchin & Mary Jane Cummins
Born: 29 Jan 1857
Abode: St John's Lane
Occupation: Biscuit Manufacturer
Notes: [Baker crossed out]
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Margaret
Born: 14 Feb 1857
Abode: Basnett St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Jones - Son of Bennett Jones & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1857
Abode: Cases St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Threlfall - Son of William Threlfall & Martha
Born: 9 Feb 1857
Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Weir - Daughter of James Weir & Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1857
Abode: Circus St
Occupation: Messenger
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Ann Jane
Born: 12 Feb 1857
Abode: Portland Place Everton
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1857
Abode: Earle St Everton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby & Ann
Born: 5 Feb 1857
Abode: Conway St Everton
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Apr 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Temple - Son of Peter Jackson Temple & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1857
Abode: Bootle Lane
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Mary
Born: 15 Apr 1857
Abode: Oril St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 May 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Power - Daughter of Joseph Power & Sarah
Born: 11 Apr 1857
Abode: Byrom St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 May 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moorcroft - Son of William Moorcroft & Jane
Born: 20 Apr 1857
Abode: 4 Court Back Beau St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Offic. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Jun 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rhodes Hargreaves - Son of Charles Hargreaves & Catherine
Born: 19 Apr 1857
Abode: Slayter St
Occupation: Tailor and Draper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garvey - Son of James Garvey & Fanny
Born: 25 Apr 1857
Abode: Lambert St
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Davies - Daughter of Frederick Davies & Jane
Born: 14 Jun 1857
Abode: Stand? St
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mitchell - Son of William Mitchell & Ellen
Born: 29 Apr 1857
Abode: Standish St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Webster Appleton - Daughter of William Appleton & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Apr 1857
Abode: Bevington Hill
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Wiclif Lewis - Son of Lewis Owen Lewis & Bithiah Adelaide
Born: 22 Jun 1857
Abode: Queen's Qr.
Occupation: Shop-Man
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gibson - Daughter of James Gibson & Sarah
Born: 1 Jul 1857
Abode: Maddock St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rigby Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Sarah
Born: 7 Jun 1857
Abode: Epworth St
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Aug 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Corless - Daughter of Thomas Corless & Nancy
Born: 24 Jul 1857
Abode: Prince Edward St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Aug 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Aug 1857
Abode: Stafford St
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hartley Price - Son of Wm. Price & Lydia
Born: 1 Aug 1857
Abode: Gordon St Everton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawsthorn - Son of John Rawsthorn & Jane
Born: 18 Sep 1857
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Groom Waddington - Son of Thomas Groom Waddington & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Sep 1857
Abode: Beau St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Williams - Daughter of Frederick Williams & Eliza
Born: 27 Jul 1857
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Twentyman Sutton - Son of Dockray Sutton & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1857
Abode: Egerton St
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Shaw Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Oct 1857
Abode: Beau St Everton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hawker - Son of John Haffenden Hawker & Isabella
Born: 30 Sep 1857
Abode: Islington
Occupation: H.M.Customs
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Nov 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Eleanor Cliffe - Daughter of Thomas Cliffe & Catherine
Born: 3 Sep 1857
Abode: Canterbury Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of John Birch & Martha
Born: 3 Aug 1857
Abode: Warrington Eldon Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Groves - Son of Philip Groves & Isabella
Born: 24 May 1857
Abode: Springfield Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Wilson - Son of Charles Wilson & Margaretta
Born: 11 Nov 1856
Abode: Rigby St
Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - Son of William Griffiths & Barbara
Born: 23 Nov 1857
Abode: Elgin St
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Goldsworthy - Daughter of John Birch Goldsworthy & Isabella
Born: 3 Dec 1857
Abode: Gordon St Everton
Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roby - Son of William Roby & Hannah
Born: 18 Oct 1857
Abode: Audley St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Dec 1857 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
Born: 13 Oct 1857
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Benbow - Daughter of Jabez Benbow & Sarah
Born: 23 Oct 1857
Abode: Kinders Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Jan 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nicholas Curnow - Son of Nicholas Curnow & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1857
Abode: 13 Suffolk St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Jan 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Taberrer Smith - Son of Francis Smith & Julia
Born: 13 Nov 1857
Abode: Cable St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Martha
Born: 21 Sep 1857
Abode: Sheridan St Everton
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bannon Johson [sic] - Son of John Bannon Johson [sic] & Ann
Born: 1 Dec 1857
Abode: St Anne Buildings St Anne's St
Occupation: Boot Closer
Baptised by: W. S. DeCourcy Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Jacob - Son of William Henry Jacob & Margaret
Born: 15 Jan 1858
Abode: Grosvenor St
Occupation: Last Maker
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Feb 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Baldwin - Daughter of Joseph Baldwin & Martha
Born: 10 Nov 1857
Abode: Brownlow St
Occupation: Emigration Agent
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Jane
Born: 27 Jan 1858
Abode: Upper Beau St
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Feb 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Woodfine Thomas - Son of Griffith Thomas & Isabella
Born: 19 Nov 1857
Abode: Wavertree Road
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Purse - Son of John Alfred Purse & Lydia
Born: 22 Dec 1857
Abode: Fairclough Lane West Derby
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Mar 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eliza White - Daughter of Thomas White & Maria Constantia
Born: 3 Jan 1858
Abode: Upper Huskisson St.
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Mar 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick William Cash - Son of John Cash & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1858
Abode: Newington
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Mar 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Austin Taylor - Son of William F. Taylor & Anne
Born: 3 Jan 1858
Abode: 61 Everton Road
Occupation: Clergyman & Incumbent, St John's Church
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor D.C.L. Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
Born: 10 Feb 1858
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellison Barker - Son of Charles Barker & Anne
Born: 20 Feb 1858
Abode: Cazneau St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Apr 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Harriet Scragg - Daughter of Thomas Hugh Scragg & Hannah Maria
Born: 19 Jan 1858
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Martin - Son of Richard Roberts Martin & Sarah
Born: 21 Mar 1858
Abode: Gt. Howard St
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor D.C.L. Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Croasdell - [Child] of William Simpson Croasdell & Eliza
Born: 30 Jan 1858
Abode: Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor D.C.L. Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sadler - Son of John Sadler & Susannah
Born: 28 Feb 1858
Abode: Albert St Paddington
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Apr 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whewell - Son of Thomas Whewell & Catherine
Born: 1 Mar 1857
Abode: Standish St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Apr 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Whewell - Daughter of Thomas Whewell & Catherine
Born: 1 Mar 1857
Abode: Standish St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Jane
Born: 4 Apr 1858
Abode: Adlington Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 May 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Salome Lloyd Boodle - Daughter of Moses Boodle & Salome
Born: 22 Mar 1858
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Esther
Born: 6 Apr 1858
Abode: Vernon St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birchall Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Margaret
Born: 31 Mar 1858
Abode: Ilford St
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Jun 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - Daughter of Joseph Clarke & Adelaide
Born: 29 Oct 1857
Abode: Dawson Street
Occupation: Beer House Keeper
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Jun 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Minton - Daughter of William Minton & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Apr 1858
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Jun 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Hutton - Daughter of Robert Hutton & Emma
Born: 10 Mar 1858
Abode: Lime St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Martin - Daughter of Joseph Martin & Alice
Born: 5 May 1858
Abode: Adlington Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Clay - Daughter of Joseph Clay & Catherine
Born: 21 Mar 1858
Abode: Byrom Terrace
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boote - Son of Charles Boote & Sarah
Born: 19 Jun 1858
Abode: Parr St
Occupation: Ship Smith
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Jul 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Martha Hannah Cook - Daughter of Robert Cook & Mary
Born: 3 Mar 1858
Abode: 5 Havelock Terrace, West Derby Parish
Occupation: Scripture Reader, St John's
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor D.C.L. Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Carter - Son of Thomas Carter & Marion
Born: 6 Jul 1858
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Wood Carver
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Pask Hopwood - Son of John Henry Hopwood & Sarah
Born: 3 Jul 1858
Abode: Gt. X Hall St. No.9
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Aug 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Burrows - Son of William Dawes Burrows & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1858
Abode: Cobden Street Everton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Archer - Daughter of George Archer & Emma
Born: 22 Jul 1858
Abode: Crosshall Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Sep 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Gillespie - Son of Charles Gillespie & Emma
Born: 3 Aug 1858
Abode: No.7 Coxpur Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Charles P. McCarthy Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Jane
Born: 9 Aug 1858
Abode: Vernon St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Sep 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Herbert Garner - Daughter of Thomas Garner & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Aug 1858
Abode: Claughton Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mansley Whittle - Daughter of Alfred Whittle & Matilda
Abode: Great X Hall St, Liverpool
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor D.C.L. Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Sep 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Bleads - Son of Thomas Bleads & Hannah
Born: 14 Apr 1846
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Sep 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ebenezer Bell Bleads - Son of Thomas Bleads & Hannah
Born: 25 Sep 1858
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gilbert - Daughter of James Gilbert & Sarah
Born: 11 Aug 1858
Abode: Lime St.
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Oct 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hughes - Daughter of Caroline Hughes
Born: 5 Aug 1841
Abode: Wellington
Notes: Spinster [mother]
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louise Higson - Daughter of Daniel Higson & Sarah Ellen
Born: 4 Jan 1858
Abode: Oswald Street, West Derby
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Botchett - Daughter of John Botchett & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Feb 1858
Abode: Duke St, Everton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Cambell - Son of Peter Cambell & Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1858
Abode: Circus St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Peberdy - Son of John Peberdy & Maria
Born: 16 Aug 1858
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Young - Daughter of John Young & Catherine
Born: 4 Sep 1858
Abode: Gerard St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1858
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sophia Owens - Daughter of William Henry Owens & Sophia
Born: 5 Oct 1858
Abode: Gerard St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hoy Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Ann
Born: 11 Nov 1858
Abode: Dryden St
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Lewis - Son of Lewis Owen Lewis & Bithiah Adelaide
Born: 12 Nov 1858
Abode: Queen's Sqr.
Occupation: Shop-Man
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Jan 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wallace - Son of John Wallace & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec 1858
Abode: Phoebe Ann St.
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James De Lacey - Son of John De Lacey & Ann Jane
Born: 10 Oct 1858
Abode: Burlington Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Kay - Daughter of Henry Kay & Jane
Born: 27 Jul 1858
Abode: 59 Mason St, Edge Hill
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Feb 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Ernest Hutchin - Son of Joseph Hutchin & Mary Jane Cummins
Born: 22 Jan 1859
Abode: No.6 Stafford
Occupation: Biscuit Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Sophia Eberle - Daughter of Philipp Eberle & Marian
Born: 23 Jan 1859
Abode: Backford Terrace, West Derby
Occupation: Manager, Hotel
Baptised by: G. L. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Keir - Daughter of Peter Keir & Catherine
Born: 3 Feb 1859
Abode: New Headley Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Welsh - Daughter of Richard Welsh & Jane
Born: 21 Dec 1858
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Scott - Son of Matthew Scott & Sarah
Born: 31 Dec 1858
Abode: Prussia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Mary
Born: Nov 1842
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Mill Wright
God Parents: Mary Jessop; Mary Connelly
Notes: [baptised March 1859 no date given]
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hiram Loftus Williams - Son of Frederick Williams & Eliza
Born: 18 Feb 1859
Abode: Bull St
Occupation: Gas-fitter
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stirzaker - Son of Richard Stirzaker & Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1859
Abode: Cross Hall St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Mar 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - Daughter of Joseph Baldwin & Martha
Born: 3 Mar 1859
Abode: Borownlow St
Occupation: Emigration Agent
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 31 Mar 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Allen - Son of William Allen & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1858
Abode: Stafford St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor D.C.L.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Dodd - Daughter of Thomas Luke Dodd & Margaret
Born: 11 Mar 1859
Abode: Edmund St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Groves - Son of Philip Groves & Isabella
Born: 17 Feb 1859
Abode: Mould St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Apr 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Simister - Daughter of Henry Simister & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1859
Abode: Standish St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar 1859
Abode: Hornby St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace Sweetman - Daughter of James Sweetman & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1859
Abode: Netherfield Road
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Adolphus Knibb - Son of Benjamin Knibb & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1859
Abode: Old Haymarket
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 May 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rooney - Son of James Rooney & Ann
Born: 19 Jan 1859
Abode: Peter St
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hemingway - Daughter of John Hemingway & Mary Frances
Born: 24 Feb 1859
Abode: Croft Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Eliza James - Daughter of John Christopher James & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1859
Abode: Cottenham Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Alice Ewbank - Daughter of Thomas Ewbank & Mary Anne
Born: 27 Mar 1859
Abode: Pollock Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 May 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Stewart Mathias - Son of Wm. Benjamin Stewart Mathias & Mary
Born: 25 Apr 1859
Abode: Berwick St, West Derby Road
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Purse - Son of John Purse & Lydia
Born: 28 Apr 1859
Abode: West St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sutton - Daughter of Dockray Sutton & Mary
Born: 12 May 1859
Abode: Renshaw St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. G. Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Jun 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wallace - Daughter of Thomas Wallace & Margaret
Abode: Spitalfields St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Adelaide
Born: 30 May 1859
Abode: Blake Street
Occupation: Painter & Paper Hanger
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Mason - Son of John Wright Mason & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1859
Abode: Church St Everton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Lang - Son of Thomas Lang & Alice
Born: 3 Jun 1859
Abode: Johnson Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barland - Daughter of William Barland & Jane
Abode: Fairhurst St
Occupation: Tin-plate worker
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Jul 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moore - Daughter of James Moore & Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1859
Abode: Darwen St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. B. Keer Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kirwin Swain - Son of Henry Swain & Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1859
Abode: Gildart Street
Occupation: Watch Finisher
Baptised by: J. G. Pilkington Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Jones McLagan - Daughter of John McLagan & Mary
Born: Jan 1843
Abode: 16 Atherton St Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Hyp. Bap. [in margin]
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - Daughter of Thomas Bell & Hannah
Born: 7 Jul 1859
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. G. Pilkington Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Wright - Son of William Wright & Anne
Born: 13 Jul 1859
Abode: Milton St
Occupation: Pensioner
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Susannah Ellen Birdy Ruthven - Daughter of Adolphus D. D. G. Ruthven & Mary
Born: 14 Jul 1859
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jacob - Daughter of William Henry Jacob & Margaret
Born: 23 Jul 1859
Abode: Grosvenor St
Occupation: Last Maker
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Temple - Daughter of Peter Temple & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1859
Abode: Dryden St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gregory Hill - Son of Ambrose Hill & Celia
Born: 10 Jul 1859
Abode: Church Street Soho
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Bannon Johnson & Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1859
Abode: St Ann's Street
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: W. B. Keer Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ruth White - Daughter of John White & Anne
Born: 22 Aug 1859
Abode: Howe St Everton
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Porter - Son of Samuel Porter & Mary Jane
Born: 3 May 1859
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Oct 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Catharine Swain - [Child] of George Swain & Isabella
Born: 9 Sep 1859
Abode: Warren St
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: J. G. Pilkington Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Croasdell - Daughter of William Croasdell & Eliza
Born: 5 Aug 1859
Abode: 225 Gt. Homer St L'pool
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Sep 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sinnett - Son of Michael Sinnett & Mary
Abode: Beau St
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Sep 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Sinnett - Son of Michael Sinnett & Mary
Abode: Beau St
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Sep 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sinnett - Daughter of Michael Sinnett & Mary
Abode: Beau St
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Sep 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Sinnett - Daughter of Michael Sinnett & Mary
Abode: Beau St
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sayle - Son of Richard Sayle & Margaret
Born: 17 Sep 1859
Abode: Conway St Everton
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of Charles Barker & Ann
Born: 9 Sep 1859
Abode: Upper Beau St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Frederick William Hopwood - Son of John Henry Hopwood & Sarah
Born: 13 Oct 1859
Abode: Gt. Crosshall St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Sarah
Born: 16 Oct 1859
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Thomas - Daughter of Griffith Thomas & Isabella
Born: 1 Oct 1859
Abode: Cottingham St. Low Hill
Occupation: Warehouse Man & Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Miller - Son of John Miller & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1859
Abode: Safford St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Price - Daughter of William Price & Lydia
Born: 25 Sep 1859
Abode: Patmoss
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Dec 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Haslop Graham Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Jane
Born: 1 Dec 1859
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bathsheba Wilson - Daughter of Richard Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: Conway St Everton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Duckett Craeewshaw [sic] - Daughter of John Craeewshaw [sic] & Isabella
Born: 16 Sep 1859
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Martindale Benbow - Son of Jabez Benbow & Sarah
Born: 14 Oct 1859
Abode: Cottenham St
Occupation: Warhouseman
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of Joseph Platt & Frances
Born: 11 Nov 1859
Abode: Back Lime St
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Walker Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Caroline
Born: 1 Dec 1859
Abode: Portwood St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reed - Son of John Reed & Eliza
Born: 22 Nov 1859
Abode: Tatlock St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Jan 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hallam Lester - Son of Robert Henry Lester & Catherine Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1859
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Flower Dealer
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby & Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1859
Abode: Conway St Everton
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Burrows Orme - Son of John Peter Orme & Martha
Born: 5 Oct 1854
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Feb 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ada Whittle - Daughter of Alfred Whittle & Matilda
Born: 7 Dec 1859
Abode: Great X Hall St, Liverpool
Occupation: Surgeon M.D.
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor D.C.L.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Feb 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Quinn - Daughter of Peter Quinn & Deborah
Abode: Mann St, Toxteth
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin - Son of William Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1859
Abode: Gadsby St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chapman Singleton - Son of William Singleton & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1859
Abode: Heath St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Feb 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sadler - Son of John Sadler & Susan
Born: 12 Dec 1859
Abode: Paddington
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Feb 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Knapman - Daughter of William Knapman & Hannah
Born: 14 Jan 1860
Abode: Renshaw St.
Occupation: Glass Dealer
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Barr - Daughter of Allen Barr & Esther
Born: 8 Dec 1859
Abode: Grenville, Edge Hill
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Stewart Carey - Daughter of John Carey & Anne
Born: 11 Aug 1859
Abode: Rathbone St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Mar 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Taylor - [Child] of William Francis Taylor & Anne
Abode: 61 Everton Road
Occupation: Clergyman, Church of England. Inc. S.John's
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mitchell - Son of William Mitchell & Ellen
Born: 7 Feb 1860
Abode: Upper Beau St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Jane Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Jane
Born: 27 Dec 1855
Abode: Albion Place
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forsyth Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Jane
Born: 12 Nov 1858
Abode: Albion Place
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Anne
Born: 23 Mar 1860
Abode: Lambert Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Slater - Daughter of Abraham Slater & Mary Agnes
Born: 23 Jan 1860
Abode: Byrom Street
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holmes - Daughter of George Holmes & Margaret
Born: 4 Mar 1860
Abode: Christian Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hankey - Daughter of James Hankey & Ellen Esther
Born: 26 Feb 1860
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Turner - Daughter of Francis Turner & Dorathy
Born: 7 Feb 1860
Abode: Hood St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Alexander Golborne - Son of Edwin Lister Golborne, Gentleman & Priscilla
Born: 19 Jul 1859
Abode: Clarence? St Edge Hill
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Apr 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
Abode: Croston Court
Occupation: Labourer
God Parents: Elizabeth Swift; Jane Swift
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
Born: 31 Mar 1860
Abode: Mill Road Everton
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Apr 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice McMillan - Daughter of John McMillan & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1810
Abode: 72 Circus St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hughes - Son of Henry Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1847
Abode: Spitalfields
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - Son of Henry Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1851
Abode: Spitalfields
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Henry Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Dec 1853
Abode: Spitalfields
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - Son of Henry Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1855
Abode: Spitalfields
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Matilda Clarke - Daughter of Joseph Clarke & Adelaide
Born: 16 Dec 1859
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Georgina Marten - [Child] of William Marten & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Dec 1859
Abode: Charles St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dooley - Son of Thomas Dooley & Elizabeth
Born: 2 May 1860
Abode: Lownd Street Mount Vernon
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Keir - Son of Peter Keir & Catharine
Born: 4 May 1860
Abode: New Hedley St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Evans - Son of William Evans & Eliza
Born: 23 May 1860
Abode: Bostock Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Letitia
Born: 25 Apr 1860
Abode: Summer Seat
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hutton - Son of Robert Hutton & Emma
Born: 5 Jun 1860
Abode: Lime St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: W. J. Friel Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pheysey Page - Son of Elizabeth Page
Born: 20 May 1860
Abode: Devon Street
Baptised by: W. J. Friel Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Botchett - [Child] of John Botchett & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr 1860
Abode: Earle St Everton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Friel Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Edward Lewis - Son of Edward Pettigrew Lewis & Margaret Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1860
Abode: Mill Rd. Everton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Gilbert - Daughter of James Gilbert & Sarah
Born: 18 Jun 1860
Abode: Falkland St
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - Daughter of Benjamin Walker & Isabella
Born: 26 Aug 1842
Abode: Litherland
Occupation: Watchmaker
God Parents: Benjamin Walker; Isabella Walker
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Walker - Son of Benjamin Walker & Isabella
Born: 15 Apr 1844
Abode: Litherland
Occupation: Watchmaker
God Parents: Benjamin Walker; Isabella Walker
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Margaret Christiana
Born: 16 Jun 1860
Abode: Back Salisbury Street
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Hemingway - Daughter of John Hemingway & Mary Frances
Born: 18 Jun 1860
Abode: Trowbridge Place
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Boote - Daughter of Charles Boote & Sarah
Born: 23 Jun 1860
Abode: Parr St.
Occupation: Shipsmith
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Bithiah Lewis - Daughter of Lewis Owen Lewis & Bithiah Adelaide
Born: 15 Jul 1860
Abode: Queen's Square
Occupation: Goodsman
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Brooks - Daughter of David Brooks & Ann
Born: 18 Aug 1860
Abode: Islington Gardens
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Estella Hilman - Daughter of William Hilman & Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1860
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Hilman - Son of Charles Hilman & Annie Frances
Born: 20 Aug 1860
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hilman - Daughter of James Hilman & Sarah
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francis Watkinson - Son of Thomas Watkinson & Anne
Born: 8 Jul 1860
Abode: Albert St Everton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harris Herman - Son of George David Herman & Mary
Abode: 8 Finch St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Henry Hough - Son of John Hough & Catherine
Born: 22 Oct 1860
Abode: Queen Anne Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. B. Keer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Threlfall - Son of William Threlfall & Martha
Born: 12 Oct 1860
Abode: Virgil St
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Jane
Born: 29 Sep 1860
Abode: Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowland - Son of John Rowland & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1859
Abode: Virgil St
Occupation: Block & Mast Maker
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Nov 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - Daughter of Mary Williams
Born: 18 Nov 1860
Abode: Ray St.
Baptised by: Thos. Carter Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Costan - Son of John Costan & Hannah Eliza
Born: 14 Nov 1860
Abode: Baptist St
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Hargreaves - Son of Charles Hargreaves & Catherine
Born: 22 Dec 1859
Abode: Epworth
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Dec 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Orr - Son of John Orr & Margaret
Born: 27 Aug 1853
Abode: Preston St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Dec 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Orr - Daughter of John Orr & Margaret
Born: 16 Oct 1855
Abode: Preston St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Dec 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Orr - Son of John Orr & Margaret
Born: 25 Aug 1859
Abode: Preston St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Margaret
Born: 2 Nov 1860
Abode: Ilford Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Saunderson - Daughter of John Taggart Saunderson & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1860
Abode: Raymond St
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: G. L. deC. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Henry Kay & Jane
Born: 10 Nov 1860
Abode: 133 Salisbury St
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 31 Dec 1860 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Herman - Daughter of George David Herman & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1835
Abode: 8 Finch St
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crosbie - Son of Charles Henry Crosbie & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Nov 1860
Abode: Lambert St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Brearcliffe Walker & Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1860
Abode: Pickop Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jan 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Amelia Hind - [Child] of John Hind & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Nov 1860
Abode: Queen's Square
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: W. J. Friel Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Goulbourn - Daughter of Henry Goulbourn & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1860
Abode: Carruther St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Friel Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Harriet
Born: 27 Dec 1860
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1861
Abode: Hanley St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Groves - Daughter of Philip Groves & Isabella
Born: 17 Dec 1860
Abode: Gloucester Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: [birth year given as 1861]
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Margaret
Born: 10 Apr 1860
Abode: Pembroke St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Feb 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Boyd - Daughter of William Boyd & Susannah Bennet
Born: 13 May 1849
Abode: Lime St.
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Feb 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Lloyd Boodle - [Child] of Moses Boodle & Salome
Born: 29 Nov 1859
Abode: 7 Kelshaw St
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Geo. Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Ann
Born: 10 Jan 1861
Abode: Dryden Street
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised by: J. E. Price Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Mar 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Mathews - Daughter of John Mathews & Isabella
Abode: Circus St
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: X [in margin]
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Mar 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rhoda Johanna Power - Daughter of Michael Power & Sarah
Born: 20 Nov 1860
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. E. Price Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Mar 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Frances
Born: 15 Aug 1860
Abode: Crosshall Street
Occupation: Tobacco Pipe Maker
Baptised by: J. E. Price Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Maud Pochin - Daughter of Samuel Robert Pochin & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: Gregson St. Everton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. E. Price Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Mar 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Farrell - Daughter of William Farrell & Mary
Born: 7 Feb 1861
Abode: Johnson St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. E. Price Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Mar 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Daniel Lewin Cook - Son of Robert Cook & Mary
Born: 27 Nov 1859
Abode: 69 Mulberry St.
Occupation: Scripture Reader
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Mar 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace - Son of John Wallace & Sarah
Born: 7 Mar 1861
Abode: 125 Gregson St. Everton
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of William Wright & Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1861
Abode: Milton St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. E. Price B A Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Apr 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Ann
Born: 7 Mar 1861
Abode: Hunter Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. E. Price B A Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Isabella
Born: 4 Mar 1861
Abode: Leeds St.
Occupation: Painter & Gilder
Baptised by: J. E. Price B A Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1861
Abode: Beresford St. Everton
Occupation: Boot Closer
Baptised by: Edward Thring
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 May 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Purse - Daughter of John Purse & Lydia
Born: 20 Mar 1861
Abode: 112 Mill Road Everton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Ffolliott
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lunt - Son of Stephen Lunt & Catharine
Born: 27 Mar 1861
Abode: Devon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Ffolliott
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of Maurice Owens & Priscilla
Born: 9 Apr 1842
Abode: 26 Severn St Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Inc.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor Duthie - Son of James Duthie & Elizabeth
Born: 11 May 1861
Abode: Soho Square
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Ffolliott
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Jun 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Anne Jane
Born: 11 Mar 1859
Abode: Portland Place
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Wm. Ffolliott
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Jun 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Anne Jane
Born: 25 May 1861
Abode: Portland Place
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Wm. Ffolliott
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Jane
Born: 6 May 1861
Abode: Tarlton St Everton
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: Wm. Ffolliott
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McNamee - Daughter of John McNamee & Elizabeth
Born: 26 May 1861
Abode: Belle St
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: Wm. Ffolliott
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Jul 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Baldwin - Son of Joseph Baldwin & Martha
Born: 26 Mar 1861
Abode: Brownlow Street
Occupation: Emigration Agent
Baptised by: Wm. Ffolliott
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 31 Jul 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Victoire Lloyd - Daughter of Joseph Lloyd & Josephine Adele
Born: 20 Jun 1861
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: Wm. Ffolliott
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Aug 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Cutts - Daughter of John Cutts & Annie
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: Queen's Square
Occupation: Agent of the Provident Society
Baptised by: Hugh Jas. Wilkinson B A Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmund Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Jane
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 54 Cranmer St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Hugh Jas. Wilkinson B A Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dunlop - [Child] of Henry Dunlop & Mary
Born: 22 May 1844
Abode: Fleming Court, Hunter Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Mason - Son of James Mason & Martha
Born: 4 Jul 1861
Abode: Sir Howard St.
Occupation: Car Proprietor
Baptised by: Wm. Ffolliott
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Long - Son of Robert Walker Long & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Aug 1861
Abode: 8 Sir Thomas' B'ldings
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Hugh Jas. Wilkinson B A Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred White - Son of John White & Anne
Born: 2 Jun 1861
Abode: Tarlton St Everton
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Ffolliott
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Aug 1861
Abode: Denman St Kensington
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: Wm. Ffolliott
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Campbell - Daughter of John Campbell & Sarah
Born: 28 Aug 1861
Abode: Kilshaw St Everton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Ffolliott
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Chapman Singleton - Daughter of William Singleton & Mary
Born: 22 Oct 1861
Abode: Duke St Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: William Ffolliott
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen & Margaret
Born: 21 Sep 1861
Abode: Rainford Gardens
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Powell - Son of Thomas Powell & Emma
Born: 19 Aug 1861
Abode: Salisbury St.
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: A. Gore Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lester - Daughter of Robert Henry Lester & Catherine Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1861
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jacob - Daughter of William Henry Jacob & Margaret
Born: 23 Nov 1861
Abode: Grosvenor St
Occupation: Last Maker
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Dec 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moffat - [Child] of John Moffat & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1861
Abode: Luther St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1861
Abode: Buckingham St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Millward Parr Parry - Daughter of Francis Millward Parry & Mary Parr
Born: 27 Jul 1861
Abode: Boundary Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 31 Dec 1861 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Adolphus Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Mary Anne
Born: 13 Mar 1861
Abode: Lynedoch Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: W. R. Blackett Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Maria
Born: 24 Dec 1861
Abode: Northampton St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: H. L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambroseina Redding - Daughter of John Redding & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 May 1861
Abode: Everton, Napier St.
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: H. L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Dagnall - Son of David Dagnall & Grace
Born: 18 Dec 1861
Abode: Salisbury St.
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: H. L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Mary
Born: 10 Jan 1862
Abode: Portland St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: H. L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Feb 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Chisenhall - Son of John Chisenhall & Martha
Born: 20 Jan 1862
Abode: Byrom St.
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised by: H. L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Emma Bates - Daughter of William Tunstall Bates & Julia Emma
Born: 17 Dec 1861
Abode: Renshaw St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter John Slater - Son of Abraham Slater & Mary Agnes
Born: 7 Dec 1861
Abode: Byrom St.
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McAvoy - Son of William McAvoy & Catherine
Born: 14 Jan 1862
Abode: Talison Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Lewis - Daughter of Edward Pettigrew Lewis & Margaret Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1862
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby & Anne
Born: 26 Mar 1861
Abode: Newbank St. Everton
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: [birth year given as 1862]
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet McKenzie - Daughter of Henry McKenzie & Anne
Born: 19 Oct 1861
Abode: Newbank St. Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Mar 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crilly - Son of Ann Crilly, Spinster
Born: 13 Nov 1861
Abode: Ashton Street
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Mar 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thompson Mortishead - Son of Maria Mortishead
Born: 20 Oct 1852
Abode: Seymour St
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Mar 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Alice Martin - Daughter of Richard Roberts Martin & Sarah
Born: 24 Jan 1862
Abode: Great Howard St.
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: W. F. Taylor Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Brown - Son of William Felix Brown & Jessie
Born: 24 Feb 1862
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barker - Daughter of Charles Barker & Ann
Born: 8 Feb 1862
Abode: Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmund Blundell - Son of John Blundell & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1862
Abode: Ratcliffe St Everton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Jane
Born: 19 Jan 1862
Abode: Tythebarn St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hind - Daughter of John Hind & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Feb 1862
Abode: Lime St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hemingway - Son of John Hemingway & Mary Frances
Born: 22 Jan 1862
Abode: Thomson St. Everton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1862
Abode: Portland St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Formby - Daughter of Henry Formby & Margaret
Born: 12 Mar 1862
Abode: Circus St
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of David Brooks & Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1862
Abode: Islington Gardens
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Clara Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Laetitia
Born: 8 Mar 1862
Abode: 32 Belgrave St Everton
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Margaret
Born: 16 Apr 1861
Abode: 18 Croston Ct. Cunliffe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [birth year given as 1862]
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Shepherd Rigby - [Child] of Johnstone Rigby & Louisa
Born: 10 Feb 1862
Abode: Gt. Orford St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catherine Crew - Daughter of Benjamin Hawker Crew & Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1862
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Man-Milliner
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Aykroyd Bates - Son of Thomas William Bates & Mary
Born: 13 Mar 1862
Abode: Everton Road
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Louisa Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Margaret
Born: 26 Mar 1862
Abode: 48 Brownlow Street
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McIlroy - Son of John McIlroy & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1862
Abode: Lionel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Buckley - Daughter of Michael Buckley & Isabella
Born: 15 Apr 1862
Abode: Highfield St.
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: [the following was crossed out: mother: Catherine surname: Nolan abode: Baptist
occupation: Poulterer]
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Snedden - Daughter of Peter Snedden & Catharine
Born: 4 May 1862
Abode: New Headley Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Oldham Martin - Son of William Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Dec 1861
Abode: Horatio Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Jun 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Galt - Daughter of George Henry Galt & Mary
Born: 13 May 1862
Abode: Lord St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Griffiths - Son of William Griffiths & Barbara
Born: 25 May 1862
Abode: Gordon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - Son of William Parry & Catherine
Abode: Rainford Gardens
Occupation: Wood Carver
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Graham - Daughter of George Graham & Sarah
Born: 24 May 1862
Abode: Vernon Street
Occupation: Engine Smith
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Jun 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Mary Ann Cook - Daughter of Robert Cook & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1862
Abode: Mulberry Street
Occupation: Scripture Reader
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma De Lacy - [Child] of John De Lacy & Ann Jane
Abode: Melburne St Everton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: D. Rycroft Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Boote - Daughter of Charles Boote & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1862
Abode: Gradwell Street
Occupation: Shipsmith
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Coe - [Child] of John Coe & Harriett
Born: 21 Mar 1862
Abode: 22 Richmond Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Price - Son of Samuel Price & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb 1862
Abode: Spitalfields
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Aug 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Sarah Wilson - [Child] of Robert Studholme Wilson & Sarah
Born: 11 Jun 1862
Abode: St John's Lane
Occupation: Hotel Keeper
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Price - Daughter of William Price & Lydia
Born: 7 Jul 1862
Abode: 11 Patmos Street, Everton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James McKinnell - Son of Matthew McKinnell & Ellen
Born: 24 Jul 1862
Abode: Upper Hope Place
Occupation: Fish Curer
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Earp - Son of Joseph Earp & Henrietta
Born: 15 Aug 1862
Abode: Bidder Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burden - [Child] of Thomas Burden & Catherine
Born: 27 Jul 1862
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Martha
Born: 11 Aug 1862
Abode: Finch Street
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christana Elizabeth Brown Jones - Daughter of Elizabeth Jones, Spinster
Born: 27 Sep 1862
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Notes: [father's name Edward crossed out]
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Henry Roberts & Margaret
Born: 13 Aug 1862
Abode: Cuerdon St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Eliza Margaret Dowbiggin - Daughter of Robert Dowbiggin & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Sep 1862
Abode: Epson Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
Born: 5 Sep 1862
Abode: Devon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Nov 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Falconer - Daughter of Robert Falconer & Margaret
Born: 30 Apr 1862
Abode: Burlington Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Benbow - Daughter of Jabez Benbow & Sarah
Born: 28 Sep 1862
Abode: Belmont View, West Derby
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Caroline
Born: 31 Oct 1862
Abode: Crown Street
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert William Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Harriet
Born: 1 Nov 1862
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hesketh - Daughter of Samuel Hesketh & Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1862
Abode: Tythebarn St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Jan 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Jane
Born: 16 Dec 1862
Abode: Northampton St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Botchett - Daughter of John Botchett & Elizabeth
Abode: Earle Street Everton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of John Bannon Johnson & Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1862
Abode: Cornwall Street Everton
Occupation: Boot Closer
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Jan 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Hutton - [Child] of Robert Hutton & Emma
Born: 7 Nov 1862
Abode: 1 Lime Street
Occupation: Spirit Merchant
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Gilbert - [Child] of James Gilbert & Sarah
Born: 25 Dec 1862
Abode: 41 Lime Street
Occupation: Grocer & Tea Merchant
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Jan 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davie Whitford White - Son of Joseph Carus White & Maria Harriet
Born: 12 Dec 1859
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Decorator
Notes: Born 12th December 1859 In Scott County Iowa United States [in margin]
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Jan 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richardson May - Son of Anthony Richardson & Mary May
Abode: Stanhope St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Jan 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomazin Richardson May - Daughter of Anthony Richardson & Mary May
Abode: Stanhope
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sutter - [Child] of John Sutter & Ann
Born: 2 Feb 1863
Abode: 17 Cases Street
Occupation: Silver Smith
Baptised by: Henry
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Lynch - Daughter of Thomas Lynch & Jane
Born: 1 Apr 1857
Abode: St Anne's Terrace, St Anne Street
Occupation: Gentleman's Servant
Notes: Parents both deceased
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Teece - Son of William Teece & Susannah
Born: 14 Dec 1862
Abode: 33 Henry Street, Birkenhead
Occupation: Poulterer & Fishmonger
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Mar 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alexandra Grove - Daughter of Philip Grove & Isabella
Born: 12 Nov 1862
Abode: John's Lane
Occupation: Warehouse Man for an American Merchant
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brennand - Daughter of James Brennand & Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1863
Abode: 13 Springfield Street
Occupation: Painter & Plumber
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Mary
Born: 28 Feb 1863
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Mar 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Roberts - Son of George Roberts & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Dec 1862
Abode: 85 Whitechapel
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lunt - Daughter of Stephen Lunt & Catherine
Born: 26 Feb 1863
Abode: 43 Devon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thirza Croasdale - Daughter of William Simpson Croasdale & Eliza
Born: 2 Mar 1863
Abode: Great Homer Street
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Benvinda Borges - Daughter of Victoriano Augusto Borges & Winifred
Born: 22 Feb 1862
Abode: Canterbury Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Charlotte Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Ann
Born: 12 Feb 1863
Abode: Soho Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Apr 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
David McKee - Son of David McKee & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1863
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Goulburn - Daughter of Henry Goulburn & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar 1863
Abode: 23 Crowther Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of Francis Turner & Dorothy
Born: 9 Mar 1863
Abode: Whitechapel
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane O'Brien - [Child] of Timothy O'Brien & Jane
Born: 11 Apr 1863
Abode: Vaughan's Buildings
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Jane
Born: 4 Feb 1863
Abode: Tithebarn St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Hudson - Daughter of William Hudson & Catharine
Born: 6 Mar 1863
Abode: Union St.
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hampson - Son of Robert Hampson & Mary
Born: 29 Apr 1863
Abode: Burroughs Gardens
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Cummins - Daughter of John Cummins & Margaret
Born: 14 Jul 1862
Abode: Seel Street
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Christian - Daughter of John Christian & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr 1863
Abode: Back Myer Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: H. L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Peck - Daughter of Joseph Peck & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1862
Abode: Roscommon Street
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised by: H. L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wray McGough - Son of Henry McGough & Margt.
Born: 15 Jun 1863
Abode: Byrom Terrace
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jacob - Daughter of William Henry Jacob & Margaret
Born: 6 Jul 1863
Abode: William Henry Street
Occupation: Last Maker
Baptised by: H. L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cocks - Daughter of Samuel Cocks & Jane
Born: 15 Feb 1863
Abode: 44 Bispham Street
Occupation: Image Maker
Baptised by: H. L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Townson - [Child] of Thomas Townson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bailey Terrace Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Henry L. (Dobree)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prytherch Roberts - [Child] of John Prytherch Roberts & Jane
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: Queens Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Henry L. (Dobree)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter David Long - [Child] of Robert Walker Long & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Jul 1863
Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Henry L. (Dobree)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Sep 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gilbert Mason - Son of James Mason & Martha
Born: 5 Apr 1863
Abode: 26? Springfield Square Kirkdale
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Sep 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Redding - [Child] of John Redding & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Jun 1863
Abode: 3 Mazzini Street Everton
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann White - Daughter of John White & Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1863
Abode: Tarlton St. Everton
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen & Margaret
Born: 28 Feb 1863
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Chapman Singleton - Son of William Singleton & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1863
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: Henry L. Dobree (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ogilvie Duthie - Son of James Duthie & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Sep 1863
Abode: Parrow Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Maria Pochin - Daughter of Samuel Robert Pochin & Sarah
Born: 28 Aug 1863
Abode: Ogwen Street, West Derby
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Murray - Daughter of Joseph Murray & Harriet
Born: 13 Sep 1863
Abode: Bidder Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Chichester A. Reade Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Martin - Son of William Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul 1863
Abode: Juvenile Lane
Occupation: Sailor, Merchant Service
Baptised by: Chichester A. Reade Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1858
Abode: Wilton Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Chichester A. Reade Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1860
Abode: Wilton Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Chichester A. Reade Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1863
Abode: Wilton Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Chichester A. Reade Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Baird - [Child] of James Baird & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1863
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Chichester A. Reade Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Nov 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Sophia
Born: 26 Oct 1863
Abode: Ray Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Chichester A. Reade Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Macmoran - [Child] of William Macmoran & Anne
Born: 4 Jul 1863
Abode: New Bank Street Everton
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Chichester A. Reade Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Nov 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of David Smith & Susan
Born: 11 Nov 1863
Abode: Pontack Lane Christian Street
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Jane
Born: 17 Jun 1863
Abode: Queen St. Edge Hill
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Allen - Son of Alexander Allen & Sarah Ann
Born: 15 Nov 1863
Abode: Barwise Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Chichester A. Reade
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Hind - Son of John Hind & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Nov 1863
Abode: Hood Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Chichester A. Reade
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Johnstone - Daughter of Henry Johnstone & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1863
Abode: Edmond St Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Graham - Daughter of John Graham & Annie
Born: 19 Sep 1861
Abode: Netherfield Road Everton
Occupation: Police Officer
Notes: Previously baptd. In St Peter's District Everton, now received by Richd. Oates
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Graham - Daughter of John Graham & Annie
Born: 4 Oct 1863
Abode: Netherfield Road Everton
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Scott - Son of John Scott & Mary
Born: 13 Nov 1863
Abode: Redmond Place Circus Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Swain - Daughter of George Swain & Isabella
Born: 29 Nov 1862
Abode: Wolverton
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnston - [Child] of George Johnston & Ann
Born: 19 Apr 1858
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Mar 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts, deceased & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1864
Abode: Whitechapel
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Woodcock - Daughter of Richard Tyrer Woodcock & Catherine
Born: 27 Dec 1863
Abode: Derby St. Edge Hill
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Coe - Daughter of John Coe & Harriett
Born: 4 Sep 1863
Abode: Richmond Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Page - Son of Henry Page & Ellen
Born: 22 Nov 1863
Abode: Denman Street
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Apr 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Richard Williams & Ann
Born: 22 May 1863
Abode: Johnson Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lang - Daughter of Thomas Lang & Alice
Born: 5 Apr 1864
Abode: 178 London Road
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised by: Hugh Jas. Wilkinson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Ackers - [Child] of Peter Ackers & Mary
Born: 7 Apr 1864
Abode: Virgil Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Hugh Jas. Wilkinson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Birchall - [Child] of Isaac Birchall & Harriet
Born: 1 Nov 1863
Abode: Village Grove Everton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H. J. Wilkinson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Benbow - [Child] of Jabez Benbow & Sarah
Born: 13 Apr 1864
Abode: 58 Kilshaw St. West Derby Road
Occupation: Cotton Merchant's Clerk
Baptised by: Hugh Jas. Wilkinson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Mary
Born: 19 May 1864
Abode: Summer Seat
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Reed - Daughter of John Reed & Eliza
Born: 7 May 1864
Abode: Tatlock Street
Occupation: Book Keeper & Grocer
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of Joseph Baldwin & Martha
Born: 12 Feb 1864
Abode: Brownlow Street
Occupation: Emigration Agent
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Crew - Daughter of Benjamin Crew & Anne
Born: 17 Apr 1864
Abode: Great Charlotte Street
Occupation: Lace Man
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simms - Daughter of William Simms & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May 1864
Abode: Parr Street
Occupation: Seaman Merchant Service
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boote - Son of Charles Boote & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1864
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Shipsmith
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Barker - Son of Charles Barker & Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1864
Abode: Howarth Street Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Jul 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Widdowson Gray - Daughter of Thomas Gray & Eliza
Born: 2 Jun 1864
Abode: Whitechapel
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Jul 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Brady - Daughter of Charles Brady & Margaret
Born: 3 Jun 1864
Abode: Trueman Street
Occupation: Pensioner
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Jul 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kenney - Son of Henry Kenney & Honour
Born: 27 May 1864
Abode: Benn Street
Occupation: Gentleman's Servant
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Augustus Partridge - Son of James Partridge & Annie
Born: 5 Mar 1864
Abode: William Henry Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Mutch - Son of Henry Mutch & Sarah
Born: 4 Jul 1864
Abode: Gildart Gardens
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Earle Rogers - Son of John Rogers & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Apr 1864
Abode: Ratcliffe Street Everton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Caive - Son of William Caive & Ellen
Born: 24 Jul 1864
Abode: Scotland Place
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1864
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Hill - Daughter of Joseph Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jul 1864
Abode: Gerard Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Maria Wolstencroft - Daughter of Amories Wolstencroft & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Jun 1864
Abode: Croston Court Cunliffe St.
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1864
Abode: Rose Place
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Jacob - [Child] of William Henry Jacob & Margaret
Born: 19 Aug 1864
Abode: William Henry Street
Occupation: Last Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Maria
Born: 22 Aug 1864
Abode: Northampton Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Issachar Thorpe Jones - [Child] of Issachar Thorpe Jones & Margaret
Born: 1 Sep 1864
Abode: Gerard St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Norman - [Child] of Edward Norman & Maria
Born: 27 Aug 1864
Abode: 34 Mela St.
Occupation: Bank Manager
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Bowes - [Child] of James Bowes & Elizabeth
Born: 9 May 1864
Abode: Aber Street Everton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Oct 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warden - [Child] of Robert Warden & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1864
Abode: St Anne Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Oct 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Cooper - [Child] of John Buckland Cooper & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1864
Abode: Deane St. Fairfield
Occupation: Railway Agent
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Magann - [Child] of Francis Magann & Catherine
Born: 17 Oct 1864
Abode: Gerard Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Oct 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catherine Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Emma
Born: 23 Sep 1864
Abode: Field Street Everton
Occupation: Inspector of Scavengers
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Sep 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug 1864
Abode: 66 Phythian Street
Occupation: Cotton Dealer
Notes: [Additional entry at bottom of page, out of chronological order]
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Catherine
Born: 22 Sep 1864
Abode: Cornwall St. Everton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - [Child] of John Bannon Johnson & Ann
Born: 16 Sep 1864
Abode: Cornwall St. Everton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Martha
Born: 3 Sep 1864
Abode: Harriet Street, West Derby
Occupation: Brazier & Brass Finisher
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Mary Anne
Born: 29 Jul 1840
Abode: 26 Clayton Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Smith - Son of George Henry Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1864
Abode: Birchfield Street
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lloyd - Daughter of George Lloyd & Mary
Born: 23 Sep 1864
Abode: Prospect Street Low Hill
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Dec 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Margaret
Born: 15 Nov 1864
Abode: Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bonny Deykstra - Son of John Deykstra & Janet Alice
Abode: Atherton St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: John James
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Crail - Daughter of James Crail & Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1864
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Pipe Layer
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Martin - Son of William Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Dec 1864
Abode: Fox Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dover - [Child] of Thomas Dover & Isabella
Born: 1 Mar 1849
Abode: Kendal Westmorland
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dover - [Child] of Thomas Dover & Isabella
Born: 4 Jan 1852
Abode: Kendal Westmorland
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1864
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Naturalist
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bushell - Son of John Bushell & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec 1864
Abode: Button street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Ernest Homer - Son of William Frederick Homer & Clara
Born: 2 Sep 1863
Abode: Gt. Charlotte Street
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Harold Homer - [Child] of William Frederick Homer & Clara
Born: 11 Nov 1864
Abode: Gt. Charlotte Street
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson & Roseann
Born: 1 Nov 1864
Abode: St Stephen Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Thompson - Daughter of Edward Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Dec 1864
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Trowbridge Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Harriett
Born: 1 Jan 1865
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKay - [Child] of John McKay & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Feb 1865
Abode: Lionel St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1855
Abode: Church Place Gt. Oxford St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter Swain - [Child] of Walter Swain & Agnes
Born: 27 Feb 1865
Abode: Abbey St. Everton
Occupation: Telegrapher
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Carter - [Child] of Jackson Joseph Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Mar 1865
Abode: Everton Terrace
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mitchell - Son of William Mitchell & Ellen
Born: 5 Mar 1865
Abode: Marybone
Occupation: Milk Seller
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Botchett - [Child] of John Botchett & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Feb 1865
Abode: St George's Hill, Everton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Honora O'Brien - [Child] of Timothy O'Brien & Jane
Born: 20 Feb 1865
Abode: Old Haymarket
Occupation: Corn Porter
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Benedict - [Child] of Elias Benedict & Nancy
Born: 3 Dec 1864
Abode: Great Charlotte Street
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Caroline
Born: 20 Mar 1865
Abode: Almond Street
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Apr 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Horrocks - [Child] of Charles Horrocks & Ellen
Born: 20 Feb 1865
Abode: Button street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Emilia Thorburn - [Child] of Thomas Thorburn & Bettsy
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: 73 Paradise St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kerr - [Child] of David Kerr & Jane
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: 129 Hornby Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Matthew Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Birch Argyle - Daughter of William Argyle & Alice
Born: 18 Apr 1865
Abode: 29 Old Haymarket
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Rebecca
Born: 7 Mar 1865
Abode: Haigh St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Rigby - Son of Richard Rigby & Eleanor
Born: 10 Apr 1865
Abode: Salisbury St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of Alexander Barton & Frances
Born: 17 May 1865
Abode: Maddox Street
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Coe - Daughter of John Coe & Harriet
Born: 11 Jan 1865
Abode: Richmond Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cail - [Child] of Joseph Cail & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1864
Abode: Beresford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Jesse
Born: 8 Jun 1865
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter David Long - Son of Robert Walker Long & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 May 1865
Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jun 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sadler - [Child] of John Sadler & Susan
Born: 13 Feb 1865
Abode: Paddington
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Annie Carver - Daughter of George Carver & Sarah Jane
Born: 20 Apr 1864
Abode: Byrom Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sharp - Son of John Sharp & Sarah
Born: 29 Apr 1865
Abode: Everton Terrace
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hay - Son of Henry Hay & Annie
Born: 4 May 1865
Abode: Everton Terrace
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Green - Son of Henry Jackson Green & Margaret
Born: 14 May 1865
Abode: Old Haymarket
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Jul 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Burrows Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Martha
Born: 19 Jul 1864
Abode: Naylor Street Warrington
Occupation: File Cutter
Notes: [birth year given as 1865]
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haygarth - [Child] of John Haygarth & Jane
Born: 25 Jun 1865
Abode: Myrtle St
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Jul 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Emmanuel Evans & Margaret Ellen
Born: 30 Apr 1865
Abode: Field St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bloomfield Hogg - Son of Henry James Hogg & Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1865
Abode: Soho St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Caroline Gerrard - Daughter of James Gerrard & Caroline
Born: 9 Jul 1865
Abode: Drury Buildings Water Street
Occupation: Keeper of Drury Buildings
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Brennand - Son of James Brennand & Ann
Born: 4 Jun 1865
Abode: Wilton St.
Occupation: Painter & Plumber
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Arthur Thomas Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Jane Eliza
Born: 2 Jun 1865
Abode: Manchester St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parry - Son of William Parry & Catherine
Born: 5 Feb 1865
Abode: Epworth Street
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Cotter - Son of Alexander Cotter & Alice Margery
Born: 22 Jun 1865
Abode: Norton Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Morris Jane Hutton - Daughter of Robert Hutton & Emma
Born: 25 Nov 1864
Abode: Lime Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Aug 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maxwell - Daughter of James Maxwell & Margaret
Born: 27 Apr 1863
Abode: Vernon St.
Occupation: Plainer
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Mary
Born: 11 Jul 1865
Abode: Cranmer Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hesketh - Son of Samuel Hesketh & Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1865
Abode: Tythebarn Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Notes: Privately Baptised previously; received into the Congregation on the same day
T. W.
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Sep 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luther John Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Jemima
Born: 15 Jun 1865
Abode: Troughton St. Edge Hill
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Helena Webster - Daughter of Samuel Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Aug 1865
Abode: Boundary Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Sep 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mercer - Daughter of James Mercer & Martha
Born: 2 Apr 1848
Abode: Anne Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robson Durband - Son of Robert Durband & Jane
Born: 9 Sep 1865
Abode: Darwen Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Oct 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Henry Davies & Ellen
Born: 24 Sep 1865
Abode: Bevington Bush
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1865
Abode: Rose Place
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Albert Mason - Son of James Mason & Martha
Born: 8 Jul 1865
Abode: Salop St Kirkdale
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hugh Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Jane
Born: 28 Aug 1865
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Peter Kenney - Son of Francis Kenney & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Sep 1865
Abode: Pembroke Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gibson - Daughter of Joseph Gibson & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1865
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Benbow - Daughter of Jabez Benbow & Sarah
Born: 3 Oct 1865
Abode: Hughes Street, West Derby Road
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James French Kelly - Son of Matthew Kelly & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Oct 1865
Abode: Redcross Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Rose Ann
Born: 26 Oct 1865
Abode: Birchfield Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: N. J. Devereux Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Platt - Son of Matthew Platt & Margaret
Born: 28 Sep 1865
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: N. J. Devereux Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hitchen - Son of Joshua Hitchen & Sarah
Born: 22 Oct 1865
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Ann
Born: 10 Jun 1865
Abode: Godfrey St. Everton
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: [question mark in margin]
Baptised by: E. C. Shufflebotham Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stinson Lee - [Child] of Alexander Samuel Lee & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1865
Abode: 39 Torbock St
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [question mark in margin]
Baptised by: E. C. Shufflebotham Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Hornby - Son of William Hornby & Ann
Born: 10 Jun 1865
Abode: Godfrey Street Everton
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: [question mark in margin, entry appears to be a duplicate of no. 786]
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Alexander Samuel Lee & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1865
Abode: Torbock St
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [question mark in margin, entry appears to be a duplicate of no. 787]
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis James Watkin - Son of Richard Watkin & Martha
Born: 11 Nov 1865
Abode: Dale Terrace Dale Street
Occupation: Grocer's Porter
Baptised by: M. Parker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Jane
Born: 6 Mar 1865
Abode: Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Dagnall - [Child] of David Dagnall & Grace
Born: 13 Dec 1865
Abode: Salisbury Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Pettigrew Lewis - [Child] of Edward Pettigrew Lewis & Margaret Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1865
Abode: Wentworth Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hudson - Son of William Hudson & Catherine
Born: 15 Oct 1865
Abode: Union street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Whitham Williams - Son of William Williams & Isabella
Born: 1 Jan 1866
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Jan 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Alfred Wood & Caroline
Born: 29 Dec 1865
Abode: Buckingham Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cummins - [Child] of John Cummins & Margaret
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clarke Carver - [Child] of George Carver & Sarah Jane
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: Byrom Street
Occupation: Shop-Man
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennion - Son of Esther Bennion, Spinster
Born: 14 Nov 1864
Abode: 12 Johnson Street
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Peterson - [Child] of John Peterson & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1866
Abode: New Blenhim Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Sybilla
Born: 30 Nov 1865
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Evans - Son of Edward Evans & Mary
Born: 30 Jan 1866
Abode: Summerseat
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Feb 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Edith Homer - Daughter of William Frederick Homer & Clara
Born: 11 Jan 1866
Abode: Great Charlotte St.
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Feb 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Margaret
Born: 11 Nov 1845
Abode: Down St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Webster - [Child] of Peter Webster & Martha
Born: 17 Jan 1866
Abode: 82 Alma Street, Everton
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Galt - Daughter of George Henry Galt & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1863
Abode: Derby Place, Edge Hill
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Galt - Daughter of George Henry Galt & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1866
Abode: Derby Place, Edge Hill
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Nicholas Damiano - Son of Alexander Nicholas Damiano & Agnes
Born: 10 Mar 1866
Abode: 47 Seymour Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Apr 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Jane
Born: 12 Dec 1865
Abode: Queensland Street
Occupation: Inspector of Parochial Relief
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rooke Houldin - Son of Robert Stubbs Houldin & Mary
Born: 29 Apr 1866
Abode: Paradise Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Jun 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maxwell - Daughter of James Maxwell & Margaret
Born: 17 May 1866
Abode: Vernon Street
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: Edward Thring
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Jun 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Letitia
Born: 29 May 1866
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson & Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1866
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Bird Dealer
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Joseph Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jun 1866
Abode: Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Teresa El Monda Prorok - [Child] of Cyril Prorok & Hannah
Born: 4 Nov 1858
Abode: Canterbury Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leokadyia El Monda Prorok - [Child] of Cyril Prorok & Hannah
Born: 26 Jun 1860
Abode: Canterbury Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mawdesley Hind - [Child] of John Hind & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Jul 1866
Abode: Hood Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Jane
Born: 23 Jun 1866
Abode: Langsdale Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Aug 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mary Lewis - Daughter of Thomas Lewis & Annie
Born: 28 Jul 1866
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Naylor - Son of William Naylor & Jessie
Born: 4 Aug 1866
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Louis French - Son of John French & Jane
Born: 7 Jun 1866
Abode: Standish Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broughton Horrocks - Daughter of Charles Horrocks & Ellen
Born: 7 Jun 1866
Abode: Price Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Johnson - Son of John Bannon Johnson & Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1866
Abode: Cornwall Street
Occupation: Boot Closer
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Lang - [Child] of Thomas Lang & Alice
Born: 26 Nov 1861
Abode: Rose Hill
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lang - [Child] of Thos. Lang & Alice
Born: 27 Aug 1866
Abode: Rose Hill
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hemingway - Son of John Hemingway & Mary Frances
Born: 15 Jul 1866
Abode: Fitzroy Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Oct 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mayers - Daughter of John Mayers & Emma
Born: 9 Oct 1866
Abode: 7 Court, Craven Street
Occupation: Fireman On Steam Tugboat
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Burton - Son of William John Burton & Alice
Born: 9 Jul 1866
Abode: 11 Court Primrose Hill
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green Bucknall - [Child] of Arthur Bucknall & Sarah Jane Spencer
Born: 19 Jul 1866
Abode: 6 Pine Street
Occupation: Foreman Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barbara Coe - Daughter of John Coe & Harriet
Born: 17 Mar 1866
Abode: Richmond Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Rebecca
Born: 15 Sep 1866
Abode: Tillison Street Edge Hill
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: [birth month given as August with following in margin: For Augst. Substitute
Sept. Corrected on the 27 Jan 1867 by me John Parsonage Clerk in the presence of
Robert Lees father]
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swain - Son of Walter Swain & Agnes
Born: 27 Oct 1866
Abode: Everton Terrace
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ackers - [Child] of Peter Ackers & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1866
Abode: Gerard St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte McHarg - [Child] of John McHarg & Catherine
Born: 28 Oct 1866
Abode: Waterhouse Street Everton
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Notes: {birth date 4 Nov. crossed out and replaced with 28 Oct.]
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Martin - [Child] of William Martin, deceased & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Aug 1866
Abode: Portland Place Everton
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Warburton - Son of Joseph Warburton & Annie
Born: 24 Dec 1866
Abode: 106 Dale Street
Occupation: Commercial Boarding House Keeper
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Jan 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Mary Hewitt - [Child] of George Hewitt & Arabella Caparn
Born: 30 Dec 1866
Abode: 22 Red Rock Street, West Derby
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders Curate of this Church
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary
Born: 18 Jan 1867
Abode: Rose Place
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jacob - [Child] of William Henry Jacob & Margaret
Born: 9 Jan 1867
Abode: William Henry Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Eliza Ann Andrews - [Child] of William Price Andrews & Eliza
Born: 4 Feb 1867
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Coal Dealer &c.
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Crowther - [Child] of Henry Crowther & Margaret Jane
Born: 22 Oct 1866
Abode: Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Jane
Born: 17 Oct 1852
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Jane
Born: 17 Jan 1859
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Garratt - [Child] of Joseph Garratt & Catherine
Born: 10 Dec 1866
Abode: Crosshall Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stanley Robinson - [Child] of John Campbell Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1867
Abode: West Street Low Hill
Occupation: Watch & Clock Maker
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boote - [Child] of Charles Boote & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Dec 1866
Abode: Wellington St. Rock Ferry
Occupation: Ship Smith
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Apr 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Florence Fenton - [Child] of Ashworth Fenton & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1867
Abode: Queen Anne Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Apr 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jackson - [Child] of John Charles Jackson & Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1867
Abode: George Hotel, Dale Street
Occupation: Lieutenant 1st W. Indian Regiment
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Apr 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dale Chapman - [Child] of Daniel Chapman & Anne
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 43, Bold Street, formerly Hawkshead, Windermere
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella O'Brien - [Child] of Timothy O'Brien & Jane
Abode: Albion Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Meredith - [Child] of William Meredith & Margaret
Born: 6 Apr 1867
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 May 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Louisa Pugh - [Child] of John Edward Pugh, Gentleman & Maria Sophia
Born: 10 Feb 1844
Abode: Wellington Field Smithdown Lane
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Martha
Born: 13 Apr 1867
Abode: 2 Salop Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 May 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Margaret Hutton - [Child] of Robert Hutton & Emma
Born: 26 May 1867
Abode: Lime Street
Occupation: Spirit Merchant
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 May 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Radcliffe Carter - [Child] of Jackson Joseph Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Apr 1867
Abode: Roscommon Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Chesworth-Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Chesworth-Burgess & Jane
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 39, Lime Street
Occupation: Cigar Merchant
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Jul 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Brown Crawford - [Child] of James Crawford & Jane
Born: 15 Apr 1865
Abode: 16 Fairclough Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Jul 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crawford - [Child] of James Crawford & Jane
Born: 3 Dec 1866
Abode: Fairclough Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Jul 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Matilda Bowker - Daughter of George Bowker & Sophia Ann
Born: 12 Apr 1867
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Carrying Agent
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Jul 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Carlyle Homer - Son of William Frederick Homer & Clara
Born: 1 Jun 1867
Abode: Great Charlotte Street
Occupation: Tallow Chandler (Master)
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace Webster - Daughter of Samuel Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jun 1867
Abode: Abbey St. Everton
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: [birth date ambiguous, could be either 3rd or 29th June 1867]
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Purse - Son of John Purse & Lydia
Born: 27 Mar 1867
Abode: Mill Road Everton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Aug 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Purcell - Son of James Purcell & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Oct 1865
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Aug 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Allen Purcell - Son of James Purcell & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Jul 1867
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maud Molyneux - [Child] of Robert Molyneux, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1867
Abode: Halewood
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
Born: 7 Jul 1867
Abode: Belgrave Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wickcliffe Pendleton - Son of John Nathaniel Pendleton & Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1867
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: File Cutter (Master)
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Albert Green - Son of Henry Jackson Green & Margaret
Born: 31 Jul 1867
Abode: Old Haymarket
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Sep 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Catherine
Born: 21 Jun 1867
Abode: Redman Place
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: G. Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Jane
Born: 27 Sep 1867
Abode: William Brown Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: James Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Watkin - [Child] of Richard Watkin & Martha
Born: 22 Oct 1867
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Oct 1867
Abode: Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kearsley Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Catherine
Born: 8 Nov 1867
Abode: Cornwall St. Everton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 Dec 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emiline Elizabeth Thwaite - [Child] of William Thwaite & Martha
Born: 23 Nov 1867
Abode: Byrom St.
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Dec 1867 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - Son of William Ratcliffe & Ellen
Born: 15 Feb 1867
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: James Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Agnes Long - Daughter of Robert Walker Long & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1867
Abode: Clare Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: James Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander James Mylne - Son of John Mylne & Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1868
Abode: Canal St. Bootle
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: James Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones Price - [Child] of William Price & Lydia
Born: 27 Oct 1867
Abode: Beacon Lane, Everton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: James Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Violetta Barnett - [Child] of John Thomas Barnett & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1865
Abode: Birmingham
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reginald Radcliffe - [Child] of William Reginald Radcliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1868
Abode: Byrom Street
Occupation: Shoe Manufacturer
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wallace Henry Morris - [Child] of David Morris & Mary
Born: 19 Dec 1867
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Dewar - Son of Duncan Dewar & Grace
Born: 29 Jan 1868
Abode: Old Haymarket
Occupation: Spirit Merchant
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gallagher - Daughter of William Gallagher & Jemima
Born: 1 Nov 1867
Abode: Old Haymarket
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Jane
Born: 8 Aug 1867
Abode: Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Borges - Son of Victori Borges & Winifred
Born: 20 Jun 1867
Abode: Devon Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Philip O'Flaherty Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Oswald Jones - Son of John Frederick Jones & Isabella
Abode: Mary's Place, Edge Hill
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Philip O'Flaherty Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Anne Hemingway - [Child] of John Hemingway & Mary Frances
Born: 5 Feb 1868
Abode: Fitzroy St, West Derby
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Philip O'Flaherty Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 May 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Rosa Lelia Bolckow Henry DeLlano - [Child] of Joseph Henry DeLlano & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Feb 1867
Abode: Islington
Occupation: General Merchant
Baptised by: Philip O'Flaherty Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Jun 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Rae - [Child] of Donald Rae & Helen
Born: 27 Apr 1848
Abode: Edinburgh
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Benbow - Son of Jabez Benbow & Sarah
Born: 6 Apr 1868
Abode: Ash Grove, York Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kirk - Daughter of Everett Kirk & Margaret
Born: 30 May 1868
Abode: Damson Street
Occupation: Stocking Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Evans - Son of Edward Evans & Mary
Born: 24 Apr 1868
Abode: Summer Seat
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Frederick McEnnery Spear - Son of Sanderson Spear & Martha
Born: 1 Apr 1868
Abode: Moira Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 23 Jul 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Brown - Son of William Felix Brown & Jessie
Born: 11 Jun 1868
Abode: China St. Everton
Occupation: Warehouse Man for a Corn Merchant
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adeline Hind - [Child] of John Hind & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Jun 1868
Abode: 15 Hood Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Notes: Baptised Privately by Rev. G. H. Vernon.
Baptised by: Received into the Church by Thos. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Jul 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Annie
Born: 19 Jul 1868
Abode: 11 Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Baptised Privately
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Lee - Daughter of Alexander Samuel Lee & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Elias Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. O'Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Rebecca
Born: 22 Jun 1868
Abode: Spekefield Cottages, Edge Hill
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: P. O'Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Sarah Grace
Born: 11 Jul 1868
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
Notes: X [in margin]
Baptised by: P. O'Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Houldin - [Child] of Robert Stubbs Houldin & Mary
Born: 28 Sep 1868
Abode: 42 Basnett Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Philip O'Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Brennand - [Child] of James Brennand & Ann
Born: 10 May 1868
Abode: 3 Wilton Street
Occupation: Painter & Plumber
Baptised by: Philip O'Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Alexander Swain - [Child] of Walter Swain & Agnes Turner
Born: 2 Nov 1868
Abode: 14 Cottenham St. Kensington
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Eblin - [Child] of George Eblin & Mary
Born: 23 Nov 1868
Abode: Desmond St. Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Dec 1868 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Molyneux - Son of Robert Molyneux, Gentleman & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 24 Oct 1868
Abode: Halewood
Baptised by: H. J. Wilkinson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coe - [Child] of John Coe & Harriet
Born: 25 Jul 1868
Abode: 22 Richmond Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leonard Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Annie
Born: 6 Feb 1869
Abode: 106 Dale Street
Occupation: Dining-room Keeper
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Watkin - [Child] of Richard Watkin & Martha
Born: 2 Feb 1869
Abode: 2 Court, Dale Street
Occupation: Grocer's Porter
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Elizabeth
Born: 9 May 1869
Abode: Roe Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Elizabeth
Born: 9 May 1869
Abode: Roe Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 May 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pendleton - [Child] of John Nathaniel Pendleton & Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1869
Abode: 102 Chatham Street
Occupation: File Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 May 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Stephenson - [Child] of Robert Stephenson & Mary
Born: 8 Feb 1867
Abode: 9 Lower Myrtle Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Albert Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Martha
Born: 6 Mar 1869
Abode: 10 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Car Proprietor
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walter Stocker - [Child] of James Stocker & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1852
Abode: 28 Belgrave Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Jul 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul 1869
Abode: 105 Richmond Row
Occupation: Furniture Broker
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Mar 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John McHarg - [Child] of John McHarg & Catherine Campbell
Born: 4 Jan 1869
Abode: McKenzie Street Everton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen Jones
Born: 27 Mar 1869
Abode: 10 Baptist Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
Born: 16 Sep 1869
Abode: 39 Gt. Richmond Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Carter - [Child] of Jackson Joseph Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Sep 1869
Abode: 20 Cottenham Street, Kensington
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Atherton Troughton - [Child] of James Troughton & Sarah Jane
Born: 18 Aug 1869
Abode: 93 William Brown Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Amelia Elwers - [Child] of Henry Edward Elwers & Margaret
Born: 10 Oct 1869
Abode: Gill Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Richardson Garratt - [Child] of Joseph Strother Garratt & Catherine
Born: 13 Sep 1869
Abode: 79 Whitechapel
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rachel Nicholls - [Child] of John Nicholls & Margaret
Born: 22 Nov 1869
Abode: 18 Chapel Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Lear - [Child] of John Lear & Mary
Born: 3 Jan 1870
Abode: Rose Place
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hind - [Child] of John Hind & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1870
Abode: 15 Hood Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Jane
Born: 14 Dec 1869
Abode: 11 William Brown Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Mary Ann Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Annie
Born: 27 Feb 1870
Abode: 106 Dale Street
Occupation: Dining-rooms Proprietor
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Apr 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold John Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Sara
Born: 12 Mar 1870
Abode: 6 Upper Baker Street
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lees - [Child] of Robert Lees & Rebecca
Born: 13 Mar 1870
Abode: 13 Spekefield Cottages, Edge Hill
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Boote - [Child] of Charles Boote & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1870
Abode: 15 Lower Parliament Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Long - [Child] of Robert Walker Long & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 May 1870
Abode: 4 Clare Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Everett Samuel Kirk - [Child] of Everett Kirk & Margaret
Born: 20 May 1870
Abode: 9 Fleet Street
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Lang - [Child] of Thomas Lang & Alice
Born: 15 Jun 1870
Abode: 4 Ct. Rose Hill
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharp - [Child] of Wilson Sharp & Rebecca
Born: 8 Sep 1870
Abode: St John's Lane
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Oct 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairley - [Child] of William Fairley & Ellen
Born: 4 Oct 1870
Abode: 4 Ct. Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Brennand - [Child] of James Brennand & Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1870
Abode: 3 Wilton Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Martha Watkin - [Child] of Richard Watkin & Martha
Born: 10 Oct 1870
Abode: 2 Ct. Dale St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Nov 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Beatrice Molyneux - [Child] of Robert Molyneux, Gentleman & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 25 Sep 1870
Abode: Waltnut[sic] House Hale Wood
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Nov 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Maynard Rushworth - [Child] of Walter Rushworth & Emma
Born: 15 Oct 1870
Abode: 13 Islington
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised by: W. Maynard Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Felix Brown - [Child] of William Felix Brown & Jessie
Born: 30 Oct 1870
Abode: 11 China Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Maria Elwers - [Child] of Henry Edward Elwers & Margaret
Born: 21 Jan 1871
Abode: 132 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Manager in Hatter's
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Margaret Ann Mowle
Born: 12 Dec 1870
Abode: 83 Red Rock St
Occupation: Plumber & Decorator
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Mar 1871 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cashman - [Child] of William Cashman & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1836
Abode: 3 Gray Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Swain - [Child] of Walter Swain & Agnes
Born: 18 Mar 1871
Abode: 37 Kemble Street
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 18 May 1871 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Voller Hutton - [Child] of Robert Hutton & Emma
Born: 3 Dec 1870
Abode: Ash Leigh, Walton Breck Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Wilkins Farrell - [Child] of Thomas Farrell & Mary Barton
Born: 18 May 1871
Abode: 47 Devon Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seth Platt Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary
Born: 18 Jun 1871
Abode: 84 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Chain Maker
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary
Born: 22 Sep 1869
Abode: 84 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Chain Maker
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Emily Margaret
Born: 8 May 1871
Abode: 16 Maynard Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Edith Knight - [Child] of Charles Knight & Mary Jane
Born: 19 May 1871
Abode: 16 Clare Street
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Orrell Slack - [Child] of William Slack & Elizabeth Taylor
Born: 27 Jun 1871
Abode: 30 Rokeby Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: John Briggs Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Nov 1871 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Pape - [Child] of Robert Pape & Martha
Born: 10 Oct 1871
Abode: 29 Richmond Row
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. J. Hurst Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kirk - [Child] of Every Kirk & Margaret Thompson
Born: 14 Nov 1871
Abode: 24 Russell Street
Occupation: Frame Knitter
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley Buckley - [Child] of William James Buckley & Hannah Maria
Born: 27 Nov 1871
Abode: 2 Queen Square
Occupation: Clerk of this Church
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Feb 1872 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Denbigh Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Sara
Born: 29 Dec 1871
Abode: 6 Upper Baker St.
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1872
Abode: 43 Leeds St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Apr 1872 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ann
Born: 26 Dec 1851
Abode: 4 Bispham Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 May 1872 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Ford Naftel - [Child] of Ernest Lawrence Naftel & Alice
Born: 11 Apr 1872
Abode: 28 St. Albans Everton
Occupation: German Master in Liverpool College
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Grosvenor Hind - [Child] of John Hind & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Mar 1872
Abode: Westminster Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Brown - [Child] of Hugh Brown & Mary
Abode: Johnson Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Day - [Child] of John Lomas Day & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1854
Abode: Christian Street
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Day - [Child] of John Lomas Day & Elizabeth
Born: 1857
Abode: Christian Street
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Jul 1872 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur King - [Child] of John King & Emily Frances
Born: 16 May 1872
Abode: 23 Houghton St
Occupation: Hotel Proprietor
Baptised by: Hugh Jas. Wilkinson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fisher Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Annie
Born: 9 Jul 1872
Abode: 106 Dale Street
Occupation: Hotel Proprietor
Baptised by: Hugh Jas. Wilkinson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Ruffell - [Child] of Charles Ruffell & Annie
Born: 8 Aug 1872
Abode: 6 Providence Terrace, Wakefield Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Hugh Jas. Wilkinson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Boote - [Child] of Charles Boote & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Aug 1872
Abode: 15 Parliament Street
Occupation: Ship Smith
Baptised by: Hugh Jas. Wilkinson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Thomas William Robinson & Isabella
Born: 1 Jul 1872
Abode: 289 Netherfield Road
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: 27 Parron St
Occupation: Grocer's Porter
Baptised by: H. J. Wilkinson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Elwers - [Child] of Henry Edward Elwers & Margaret
Born: 13 Nov 1872
Abode: 48 Kirby St
Occupation: Hatter's Manager
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Carter Swain - [Child] of Walter Swain & Agnes
Born: 19 Oct 1872
Abode: 37 Kemble St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rupert Brennand - [Child] of James Brennand & Ann
Born: 1 Aug 1872
Abode: 18 Wilton St
Occupation: Painter & Plumber
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Jane
Born: 25 Apr 1851
Abode: 51 Duckinfield St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Rebecca Tucker
Born: 25 Feb 1873
Abode: 114 Peters Street Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Entry erased and the following in the margin] It was found that the child was
privately Baptised in connection with another Church & so this entry is erased. Thos.
Whalley Incumbent.
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Matthers - [Child] of Benjamin Hosea Matthers & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1873
Abode: 53 Great Crosshall St
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised by: H. J. Wilkinson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Apr 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ridgeway Molyneux - [Child] of Robert Molyneux, Gentleman & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 10 Mar 1873
Abode: Walnut House, Halewood
Baptised by: Hugh Jas. Wilkinson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Troughton - [Child] of James Troughton & Sarah Jane
Born: 10 May
Abode: 1 Wapping
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seyburn Gilmour - [Child] of Thomas Gilmour & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Ct. Devon Street
Occupation: Coach Body Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Wilkinson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Rothwell - [Child] of Edward Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: 31 Cheapside
Occupation: Accountant
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: H. J. Wilkinson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Aug 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Watkin - [Child] of Richard Watkin & Martha
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 116 Dale Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: H. J. Wilkinson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edmonds - [Child] of James Edmonds & Mary
Born: 20 Aug 1873
Abode: 2 Upper Mill St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Sep 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ward Ingham - [Child] of Samuel Broadbent Ingham & Dorothy
Abode: Queen Square
Occupation: Hotel Keeper
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: H. J. Wilkinson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hirst - [Child] of George Hirst & Rebecca
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 34 Canning Place
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Culshaw - [Child] of James Culshaw & Sarah
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 36 Clare St
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: [Birth date 3rd Sept crossed out and replaced with 18th Sept. Initialled T. W.
and W. J. B. in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hoskinson - [Child] of John Hoskinson & Sarah
Born: 4 Oct 1873
Abode: Great Nelson Street
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Jas. Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Oct 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Allen Henney - [Child] of Thomas Henney & Priscilla
Born: 25 Sep 1873
Abode: 47 Great Crosshall St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Fanny
Born: 1 Oct 1873
Abode: 49 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Baptised by: Jas. Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 10 Dec 1873 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice McGregor - [Child] of John McGregor & Ann
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 24 Bispham St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Jas. Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jan 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hurst Buckley - [Child] of William James Buckley & Hannah Maria
Born: 7 Dec 1873
Abode: 2 Queen Square
Occupation: Clerk of this Church
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dunning - [Child] of Joseph Dunning & Martha
Born: 18 May 1864
Abode: 35 Morton Street
Occupation: Manager of Slate Works
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hirons - [Child] of Charles Hirons & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan 1874
Abode: 17 Crown Street
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Baptised by: Jas. Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Ellen
Abode: 22 Cockspur St
Occupation: Master Carter
Notes: [Baptism crossed out] Only Publicly Received
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Fraser - [Child] of John Fraser & Catherine
Born: 17 Mar 1874
Abode: 3-9 Ct. Craven St
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 84 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 May 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude White - [Child] of Thomas White & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1874
Abode: Byrom St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boote - [Child] of Charles Boote & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1874
Abode: 22 Raffles St.
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Sarah Jane
Born: 5 May 1874
Abode: 69 Eldon Place
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mary Corbett - [Child] of William Corbett & Emily Margaret
Born: 11 Mar 1874
Abode: Maynard Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 May 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Isabella
Born: 24 Apr 1874
Abode: Croston Court Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 12 Jun 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ward - [Child] of Henry Ward & Hannah
Born: 17 Jan 1874
Abode: 9 Cow Lane, Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 4 Jul 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Cameron McMillan - [Child] of John McMillan & Jane
Born: 19 Feb 1874
Abode: 41 Standish Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Emma Dunn - [Child] of Henry Dunn & Julia
Born: 3 Mar 1874
Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 22 Jul 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Adelaide Alice Swain - [Child] of George Swain & Isabella
Born: 9 Feb 1870
Abode: Crewe
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alicia Hind - [Child] of John Hind & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Mar 1874
Abode: Lime Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Walls - [Child] of Robert Walls & Emily
Born: 4 Jul 1874
Abode: 24 Wilton Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sutton Grindley - [Child] of Benjamin Herdman Grindley & Catherine Sutton
Born: 18 May
Abode: 117 Queens Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 9 Sep 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Knight - [Child] of Charles Knight & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Aug 1873
Abode: 16 Clare Street
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Oct 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Dorothy Ingham - [Child] of Samuel Broadbent Ingham & Dorothy
Born: 18 May
Abode: Queen Square
Occupation: Hotel Keeper
Notes: Private [in margin]
Baptised by: Jas. Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mildred Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Annie
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 106 Dale Street
Occupation: Commercial Hotel
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Boat Man
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Ward Robinson - [Child] of Thomas William Robinson & Isabella
Born: 27 Sep 1874
Abode: 289 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 13 Jan 1875 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Baker - [Child] of Henry Baker & Lilly
Born: 27 Oct 1874
Abode: 42 St Andrew Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of Thomas Soden Webb & Ann Alice
Born: 15 Jan 1875
Abode: 57 West Derby Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Thos. Whalley Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Charlotte
Born: 19 Jan 1875
Abode: 45 Ogwen Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Bridget Jane
Born: 22 Feb 1875
Abode: 82 Highfield St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 7 Apr 1875 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sefton Molyneux - [Child] of Robert Molyneux, Gentleman & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 19 Feb 1875
Abode: Walnut House, Halewood
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger James Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1875
Abode: 14 Waterloo Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Dutton Buckley - [Child] of William James Buckley & Hannah Maria
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 2 Queen Square
Occupation: Clerk of this Church
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Charlotte
Born: 16 Aug 1875
Abode: 55 Byrom Street
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1656197
Baptism: 29 Dec 1875 St John, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hope Taylor - [Child] of William Hope Taylor & Jane
Born: 6 Dec 1874
Abode: Great Crosshall Street
Occupation: Door Man
Baptised by: James Holroyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1898, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1656197