Christ Church, Hunter St, Liverpool Central in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at Christ Church Hunter Street in the City of Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1797 - 1812
Baptism: 11 Mar 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Earmin (formerly Birkenhead))
Born: 27 Feb 1797
Abode: Norfolk St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Saturd, [Baptismal day] St. Nicholas's Liverpool [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Jones - [Child] of Thos. Jones & Mary (formerly Williams))
Born: 17 Jun 1797 [sic]
Abode: Trueman St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: Sund. [Baptismal day] St. John's Church Chester [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Davies - [Child] of Meridith Davies & Hannah (formerly Williams))
Born: 10 Mar 1797
Abode: Trueman St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: Sund. [Baptismal day] Old Church Manchester [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Salmon - [Child] of Joseph Salmon & Martha (formerly Lloyd))
Born: 27 Jan 1794
Abode: Trueman St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Notes: Sund. [Baptismal day] Old Church Manchester [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Mar 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Grigson Mimman - [Child] of Will. Mimman & Hannah (formerly White))
Born: 2 Mar 1797
Abode: 7 Baptist Lane
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Notes: Mond. [Baptismal day] St. Nicholas' Whitehaven [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Mar 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rymer - Nat. Daugh. of John Rymer & Mary Watkins
Born: 4 Feb 1797
Occupation: Broker
Notes: Mond. [Baptismal day. Child given father's surname]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: - 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Theophilus Taylor & Jane (formerly Whalley))
Born: 7 Jun 1797 [sic]
Abode: 4 Mill Crt. Mill Lane Islington
Occupation: Labour
Notes: St. James Walton [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: - 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson Todd - [Child] of Joseph Todd & Elizabeth (formerly Robinson))
Born: 21 Jun 1797 [sic]
Abode: 7 Denison St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: Halsal Church [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: Apr 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Arvington - [Child] of Thos. Arvington & Jane (formerly Saul))
Born: 13 Mar 1797
Abode: Ct Hartford St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Sund. [Baptismal day] St. Nicholas' Liverpool [location of parent's marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: Jul 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Brooks - [Child] of Thos. Brooks & Ann (formerly Naylor))
Born: 23 Jul 1797
Abode: 5 Cheapside
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: St. Ann's Liverpool [location of parent's marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: Jul 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Greenham - [Child] of John Greenham & Hannah (formerly Knowles))
Born: 31 Mar 1797
Abode: 11 Christian St.
Occupation: Ale-seller
Notes: St. Nicholas' Liverpool [location of parent's marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: Sep 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Southell - [Child] of Will. Southell & Ellen (formerly Fazakerley))
Born: 24 May 1797
Abode: 49 Thomas St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Trinity Liverpool [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: Sep 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Will. Southell - [Child] of Will. Southell & Ellen (formerly Fazakerley))
Born: 1 Nov 1794
Abode: 49 Thomas St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Trinity Liverpool [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 13 Nov 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - [Child] of Jonathan Harrison & Margery (formerly Harrison))
Born: 9 May 1797
Abode: 11 Georges' Dock Passage
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Mond. [Baptismal day] St. Ann's Liverpool [location of parent's marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 Nov 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edmund Wilkinson - [Child] of Antony Wilkinson & Jane (formerly Clarkson))
Born: 20 Oct 1797
Abode: Back 39 Thomas St.
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: Sund. [Baptismal day] Wensley Ch. Yorkshire [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 Nov 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Gwin - [Child] of John Gwin & Alice (formerly Sinclair))
Born: 26 Oct 1797
Abode: 47 Mersey St.
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Sund. [Baptismal day] St. George's Liverpool [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Dec 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Williams - [Child] of Erasmus Williams & Ellin (formerly Peeling))
Born: 21 Nov 1797
Abode: 13 Gerrard St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Sund. [Baptismal day] St. Nicholas' Liverpool [location of parent's marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Dec 1797 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Hardwick - [Child] of Robert Hardwick & Betty (formerly Corlett))
Born: 23 Nov 1797
Abode: 12 Ranelaigh St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Mond. [Baptismal day] St. Nicholas' Liverpool [location of parent's marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Jan 1798 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jordan Wainwright - [Child] of Will. Wainwright & Elizab. (formerly Peers))
Born: 12 Dec 1797
Abode: 1 Prices Street
Occupation: Ironmonger
Notes: Mond. [Baptismal day] St. Peter's Liverpool [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Jan 1798 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Ball - [Child] of Will. Ball & Sarah (formerly Middleton))
Born: 9 Oct 1796
Abode: 16 Gilbert Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: St. Paul's Liverpool [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Rigby - [Child] of John Bentley Rigby & Phoebe (formerly Gleace))
Born: 11 Jan 1798
Abode: Litherland
Occupation: Husbandsman
Notes: Sunday [Baptismal day] St. Paul's Liverpool [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 Feb 1798 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Gerhard August Frederich Bekinn - [Child] of Garbert Bekinn & Frances (formerly Miller))
Born: 22 Nov 1797
Abode: Manesty's Lane
Occupation: Broker
Notes: Monday [Baptismal day. Child's surname spelt Bekina] St. Nicholas' Liverpool
[location of parent's marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Urmson - [Child] of Robt. Urmson & Ann (formerly Matthews))
Born: 25 Dec 1797
Abode: 16 Hunter St.
Occupation: Book-keeper
Notes: Sunday [Baptismal day] St. Nicholas' Liverpool [location of parent's marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Mar 1798 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Richardson - [Child] of Will. Richardson & Sarah (formerly Hearsley))
Born: 27 Feb 1798
Abode: 32 Pool Lane
Occupation: Salt officer
Notes: Wednesday [Baptismal day] St. James's Walton [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Apr 1798 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Prescot - [Child] of Samuel Prescot & Jane (formerly Bixter))
Born: 5 Mar 1798
Abode: 20 Queen St.
Occupation: Glass-maker
Notes: Saturday [Baptismal day. Child's surname spelt Prescott] St. Peter's Liverpool
[location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Mary (formerly Williams))
Born: 20 Apr 1798
Abode: 1 Pownal St.
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Sunday [Baptismal day] St. Nicholas' Liverpool [location of parent's marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Jul 1798 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley, Gentleman & Ann (formerly Robinson))
Born: 19 Jun 1798
Abode: 8 Thurlow Street
Notes: Warrington Church [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 13 Dec 1798 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Frances Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Elizth. (formerly Rea))
Born: 28 Oct 1798
Abode: Clarence St.
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: Thursday [Baptismal day]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Feb 1799 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Fair - [Child] of Cuthbert Fair & Sally
Born: 22 Jan 1799
Abode: Christian St.
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: Saturday [Baptismal day] St. Peter's Liverpool [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Mar 1799 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Wm. Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Sarah (formerly Davies))
Born: 21 Feb 1799
Abode: Comus St.
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: Tuesday [Baptismal day] Churchstoke Montgomeryshire [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 Mar 1799 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thos. Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret (formerly Mason))
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Mason Street
Occupation: Coffee Dealer
Notes: Sunday [Baptismal day] Trinity Church Liverpool [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thorogood - [Child] of Phillip Thorogood & Mary (formerly Harrison))
Born: 17 Mar 1799
Abode: Redmond Place Christian St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Sundy. [Baptismal daySt. Peter's Church Liverpool [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 May 1799 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elisabeth (formerly Luke))
Born: 8 Mar 1799
Abode: Crosley Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: Ascension Day [Baptismal day] Dolgelley Church [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 May 1799 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Griffiths - [Child] of Ellis Griffiths & Catharine (formerly Norris))
Born: 26 Apr 1799
Abode: Moffit's Place
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: Sunday [Baptismal day] Clandruce Dinbeysr. [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 31 May 1799 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ross - [Child] of Jonah Ross & Mary (formerly Richard))
Born: 12 May 1799
Abode: Moffit's Place
Occupation: Wheelright
Notes: Wednesday [Baptismal day] St. Mary's Chester [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Jul 1799 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Dutton - [Child] of Thos. Dutton & Frances (formerly Hewson))
Born: 24 Jun 1799
Abode: Union St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Walton Church [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Jul 1799 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Grace Rowland Con - [Child] of Thos. Con & Jane (formerly Rowlands))
Born: 13 Jun 1799
Abode: London
Occupation: Draper
Notes: St. Peter's Church Liverpool [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Clarkson - [Child] of Thos. Clarkson & Ann (formerly Taylor))
Born: 25 Jul 1799
Abode: High St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: St. John's Church Chester [location of parents' marriage]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Nov 1799 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Lonsdale Minshull - Son of John Minshull & Sarah
Born: 23 Jul 1799
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Holland - Daughter of Richd. Holland & Sarah
Born: 25 Oct 1799
Abode: Whitechapel
Occupation: Plane Maker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Dec 1799 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Seales - Daughter of John Seales & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1799
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary
Born: 19 Dec 1799
Abode: Lime Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 Jan 1800 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Williams - Daughter of Fleetwood Williams & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1800
Abode: Commutation Row
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Jun 1800 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Tarlton - Son of John Tarlton & Jane
Born: 21 Apr 1800
Abode: Elliots Hill
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Jun 1800 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Gustavus William Wicksteed - Son of Richard Wicksteed & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Dec 1799
Abode: Beau St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 Jul 1800 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Williams - Daughter of Erasmus Williams & Ellen
Born: 20 Mar 1800
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Jul 1800 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Felicia Theresa Yaniewicz - Daughter of Felix Yaniewicz & Elizabeth Matilda
Abode: Upper Birket Street
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 9 Aug 1800 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Charnley - Son of Edmund Charnley & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jan 1800
Abode: Bevington Bush
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Anne
Born: 9 Aug 1800
Abode: Circus Street
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Jun 1800 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bovin - Daughter of ? Bovin & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1800
Abode: Clarence Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Father's Christian name obscured by ink blot]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William William - Son of William William & Jane
Born: 27 Jun 1800
Abode: St. James's Street No. 1
Occupation: Porter
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 16 Oct 1800 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Taylor Kirkpatrick - Son of Robert Kirkpatrick & Kitty
Born: 30 Jul 1800
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Attorney
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elijah Folham? - Son of Elijah Folham? & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 Oct 1800 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mercer - Daughter of James Mercer & Mary
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Hodson's Court Hunter St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 Oct 1800 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Mercer - Daughter of James Mercer & Mary
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Hodson's Court Hunter St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Hall - Son of John Hall & Eleanor
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: Westmoreland Place
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Dec 1800 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: Clare Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Cope - Son of Benjamin Cope & Susannah
Born: 5 Dec 1800
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Architect
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dwyer - Daughter of Thomas Dwyer & Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1770
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barlow Gregory - Son of Maria Gregory
Born: 9 Feb 1801
Abode: Mill Lane
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Walker - Daughter of Miles Walker & Mary
Born: 2 Feb 1801
Abode: Gerard Street
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Mar 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Margaret
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: Clayton Square
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Washington - Daughter of Thomas Washington & Catharine
Born: 18 Feb 1801
Abode: Trueman St.
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Apr 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Alice
Born: 19 Feb 1801
Abode: Gerard Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Apr 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Ashurst? - Son of William Ashurst? & Ellen
Born: 18 Mar 1801
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 May 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frederick Richard Wicksteed - Son of Richard Wicksteed & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: Beau St. S. Anne's
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: - 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Young - Daughter of John Young & Isabella
Born: 15 Apr 1801
Abode: Gerard Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: - 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
__rie? Smith - Daughter of Ralph Smith & Hannah
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: Gerard Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: - 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas? Smith - Son of Ralph Smith & Hannah
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: Gerard Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Jun 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Francis Henry Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Sarah
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Leigh Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Aug 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Marianne Margaret Vause - Daughter of the Reverend John Vause & Anne
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: S. Anne's
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Upton - Son of Samuel Upton & Anne
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: - 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: Rainford Gardens
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Aug 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Morton Tomason - Daughter of Thomas Tomason & Sarah
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: Pleasant St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Sep 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Grayson - Daughter of Daniel Grayson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: Bold Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 3 Sep 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Davies - Son of William Davies & Betsy
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Charnock - Son of William Charnock & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: Arley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Susannah Videll - [Child] of Videll
Abode: Soho Street
Notes: a Negro Adult, Aged 18 Years
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Oct 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Blackley - Son of Tho. Blackley & Mary
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: Prescot Lane
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 Oct 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Parker Gaskell - Daughter of Henry Gaskell & Sarah
Born: 18 Jun 1795
Abode: Christian St.
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 Oct 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Gaskell - Son of Henry Gaskell & Sarah
Born: 22 Nov 1799
Abode: Christian St.
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 Oct 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gaskell - Daughter of Henry Gaskell & Sarah
Born: 31 May 1801
Abode: Christian St.
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Nov 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cobham - Daughter of Elijah Cobham & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Oct 1801
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Aspinall - [Child] of Aspinall
Notes: a Negro Adult
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Cort - Daughter of Benjamin Cort & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1798
Abode: Lord Street
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Cort - Son of Benjamin Cort & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1799
Abode: Lord Street
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Matthew Cort - Son of Benjamin Cort & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1801
Abode: Lord Street
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Dec 1801 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Phillips - Son of John Bolton Phillips & Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1800
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Tin plate Worker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Eleanor
Born: 12 Jan
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Ship Chandler
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 4 Feb 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Orford - Son of William Orford & Jeannot
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Victualler
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 4 Feb 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Hannah Watson - Son of Richard Watson & Catharine
Born: 29 Sep 1801
Abode: Hunter St.
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 17 Feb 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Stephens - Son of Richard Stephens & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Feb 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Woolfall - Son of James Woolfall & Margaret
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Comus Street
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 Feb 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Swinden - Daughter of Philip Swinden & Betsy
Born: 9 Aug 1792
Abode: Sr. Thomas Buildings
Occupation: Law Stationer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Mar 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Wilson Nicholson - Son of George Nicholson & Margaret
Born: 14 Aug 1800
Abode: Harford St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 8 Apr 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tarlton - Daughter of John Tarlton & Jane
Born: 9 Mar 1802
Abode: Elliot Hill
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Brown Wainwright - Son of William Wainwright & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1801
Abode: Old Dock
Occupation: Iron monger
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Apr 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kelly - Daughter of John Kelly & Jane
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: Bevington Bush
Occupation: Tobacconist
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 May 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Moss - Son of John Moss & Alice
Born: 20 Apr 1802
Abode: Gerard Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 May 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Roskell - Son of John Roskell & Betty
Born: 16 Feb 1802
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Linen Draper
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 May 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rowland - Daughter of William Rowland & Margaret
Born: 22 Dec 1801
Abode: Myrtle Street
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Jun 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Minshull - Son of John Minshull & Sarah
Born: 15 Feb 1801
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Susannah Cope - Daughter of Benjamin Cope & Susannah
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Architect
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Amelia Cope - Daughter of James Parker Cope & Mary
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Pepper St.
Occupation: Architect
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Ellen
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: Williamson Square
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Benjamin Heywood & Mary
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: Brownbills Court
Occupation: Private 36 Reg. Of Foot
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Aug 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Leigh Street
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Sep 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harper Leathwaite - Daughter of John Leathwaite & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1801
Abode: Great Cross Hall St.
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Margaret
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Richmond St.
Occupation: Woollen Draper
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Oct 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jennet Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Nancy
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Harford St.
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of Christopher Thompson & Mary
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: Maguire St.
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Dec 1802 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Anne
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: South Shields
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hugh Taylor Ford - Son of Margaret Ford
Born: 23 Jul 1802
Abode: Atherton Street
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Feb 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gaskell - Son of Henry Gaskell & Sarah
Born: 8 Jan 1803
Abode: Christian Street
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Feb 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Williams - Son of Erasmus Williams & Ellen
Born: 24 Oct 1802
Abode: Richmond Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Feb 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Hodson Grayson - Son of Daniel Grayson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1803
Abode: Gerard St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nicholson - Daughter of Edward Nicholson & Anne
Born: 18 Feb 1803
Abode: Hay Market
Occupation: Cowkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Apr 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Andrews - Son of James Andrews & Hannah
Born: 6 Feb 1803
Abode: Gildarts Garden
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Apr 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ralph William Fisher - Son of Ralph Fisher, Junr. & Anne
Born: 26 Dec 1802
Abode: Lime St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Apr 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Humphreys - Daughter of William Humphreys & Catharine
Born: 8 Jan 1803
Abode: Gerard St.
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Eleanor
Born: 7 Apr 1803
Abode: Water St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 May 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Stuart Wright - Son of John Wright & Margaret
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Clayton Square
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 8 May 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Stoddard - Son of John Stoddard & Mary
Born: 18 Apr
Occupation: Paymaster Sergeant of the 24th Regt. Of Foot
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 May 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cogger - Daughter of John Cogger & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar 1803
Abode: Dale St.
Occupation: Wire-worker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 May 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Henrietta Hutton Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Sarah
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Mercht.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 May 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Critchley - Son of Robert Critchley & Anne
Born: 10 May
Abode: Fleming's Court Hunter St.
Occupation: Watch Maker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 May 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rodriguez? - Son of Manuel Rodriguez? & Anne
Born: 16 Dec 1802
Abode: Tarbock St.
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 8 Jun 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roskell - Daughter of John Roskell & Betty
Born: 9 May
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Linen Draper
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 9 Jun 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Peers - Son of Nicholas Peers & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May
Abode: Daulby St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Elizabeth
Born: 25 May
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Harriet Carson - Daughter of George Carson & Lucy
Born: 19 May
Abode: Shaws Brow
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Jul 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leathwaite - Daughter of John Leathwaite & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Summer Seat St. annes
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Marianne Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: Rainford Gardens
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Sep 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cross - Son of John Cross & Mary
Born: 12 May
Abode: Soho Square
Occupation: Clerk of this Church
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Sep 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Blackey - Son of Thomas Blackey & Mary
Abode: Great Nelson St.
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Sep 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Edward Rose - Son of George Rose & Peggy
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Hosier
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 13 Oct 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Moss - Son of John Moss & Alice
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: Argyle St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Oct 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Stafford - Daughter of James Stafford & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 29 Hunter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Oct 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Sandbach - Daughter of Samuel Sandbach & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Gleave Highfield - Son of John Highfield & Alice
Born: 21 May
Abode: Hunter St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 8 Nov 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of John Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 11 May
Abode: Clarence St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Nov 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Watson - Son of Richard Watson & Catharine
Abode: Hunter St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 Dec 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alison Hoskins - Son of George Hoskins & Mary
Born: 29 Mar 1800
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 Dec 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hoskins - Daughter of George Hoskins & Mary
Born: 12 Jul 1801
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Foster Sephton - Son of Edward Sephton & Martha
Born: 21 Dec 1803
Abode: Seel St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Dec 1803 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Barnes - Son of Edward Barnes & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1803
Abode: Duke St.
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 Jan 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Belle Tarlton - Daughter of John Tarlton & Jane
Born: 25 Dec 1803
Abode: Elliot Hill
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Feb 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Augustus Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Nancy
Born: 26 Jan 1804
Abode: Pembroke Place
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Danson - Daughter of John Danson & Anne
Born: 5 Dec 1797
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Danson - Daughter of John Danson & Anne
Born: 27 Sep 1803
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John James - Son of Robert James & Ellen
Born: 26 Feb 1804
Abode: Williason [sic] Square
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Hannah
Born: 13 Feb 1804
Abode: Christian Street
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Sarah
Born: 29 Feb 1804
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Watch Maker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 3 Apr 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Betsy Woolgate? - Daughter of James Woolgate? & Margaret
Born: 6 Mar 1804
Abode: Comus Street
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Phebe Oddy - Daughter of Matthew Oddy & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1804
Abode: Thurlow St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 May 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Keay Halsall - Son of Thomas Halsall, Esq. & Anne
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Camden Street
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 May 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Fisher - Daughter of Ralph Fisher, Esq. & Anne, deceased
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 May 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fleetwood Williams - Daughter of Fleetwood Williams & Mary
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: St. Andrew St.
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Elizabeth
Born: 11 May
Abode: Hunter Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Jun 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Watts - Son of John Watts & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May
Abode: Brownbills' Court
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Parsons - Son of Henry Parsons & Jane
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: Gerard St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Jul 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Pickering - Daughter of John Pickering & Anne
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Aug 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Slothard? - Daughter of James Slothard? & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: Hunter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Cope - Daughter of James Cope & Mary
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: Pepper St.
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Sep 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Evans - Daughter of Griffith Evans & Agnes
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Darwin St.
Occupation: Victualler
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Oct 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whelan - Daughter of John Whelan & Hannah
Born: 22 Jun 1804
Abode: Salthouse Dock
Occupation: Victualler
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Nov 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Alice
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: Great Newton St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 9 Nov 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Minshull - Daughter of John Minshull & Sarah
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Nov 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Roberts - Son of [unnamed] Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: Gerard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Nov 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harrison - Son of Joseph Harrison & Margaret
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: Brownlow St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Holland - Daughter of Henry Holland & Ellen
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: Gerard Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Dec 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Nancy
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: Pembroke St.
Occupation: Officer in His Majesty's Customs
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Dec 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Gaskell - Daughter of Henry Gaskell & Sarah
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: Hunter St.
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gregory - Son of Joseph Gregory & Anne
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: Duncan St. St. James'
Occupation: Plumber
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Brown - Son of James Brown & Catharin
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: Hunter St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Dec 1804 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Betsy
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: Daulby St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Jan 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Cunliffe - Son of George Cunliffe & Ellen
Born: 21 Jul 1804
Abode: Circus Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Jan 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Sarah
Born: 26 Aug 1804
Abode: Old Hall St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Eleanor
Born: 18 Dec 1804
Abode: Tower Garden
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 Feb 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Kitchen - Daughter of Joseph Kitchen & Mary
Born: 29 Jan 1805
Abode: Gerard St.
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 Feb 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Piers - Daughter of Nicholas Piers & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan 1805
Abode: Daulby Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 Mar 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hugh Ford Searight - Son of Beath Searight & Betty
Born: 8 Mar 1805
Abode: Christian St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Brownbill - Daughter of William Brownbill & Frances
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: Brownbill's Court
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Briscoe - Son of William Briscoe & Isabella
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Torbuck St.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 May 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barnes - Daughter of Edward Barnes & Mary
Born: 3 May
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Jun 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Harriet Hoskins - Daughter of George Hoskins & Mary
Born: 17 May
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Jul 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Dorothy Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Dorothy
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Hunter St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morris - Son of William Morris & Sarah
Abode: Dale St.
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Aug 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Roskell - Daughter of John Roskell & Betty
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Linen Draper
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Dunken - Daughter of Tyce Dunken & Margaret
Born: 15 May 1802
Abode: Dale St.
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Browne - Son of Owen Browne & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1805
Abode: Elliot Hill
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Williams - Son of William Williams & Mary
Born: 4 Aug 1805
Abode: St. Andrew St.
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Fairhurst - Son of William Fairhurst & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1805
Abode: Circus St.
Occupation: Plaisterer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Oct 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Tarlton - Daughter of John Tarlton & Jane
Born: 9 Sep 1805
Abode: Elliot Hill
Occupation: Merch.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Wrexham - [Child] of Wrexham
Notes: a Negro supposed about 16 years
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Oct 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Washington - Daughter of Thomas Washington & Catherine
Born: 18 Aug 1805
Abode: Trueman St.
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Nov 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Cashell - Son of Richard Cashell & Esther
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: St. Andrew's St.
Occupation: Rope Maker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Dec 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William John Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Nancy
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: Pembroke St.
Occupation: Officer in the Customs
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 16 Dec 1805 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Minshull - Daughter of John Minshull, deceased & Sarah
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Brookbank Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
Born: 30 ?
Abode: Kent St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Jan 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Newman Lyne - Son of William Lyne & Mary
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: King St. Soho
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Feb 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Jane Kendal - Daughter of Thomas George Kendal & Ann
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: Brownlow Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Feb 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Ellen
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: Wmson. Square
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - Son of James Foster & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Feb 1806
Abode: Hunter St.
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Garner - Daughter of Jane Garner
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: Burges Street
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 Apr 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Eleanor
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Water Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 May 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Woolfall - Son of James Woolfall & Margaret
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Comus Street
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Watson - Son of John Watson & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Mill Place
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 17 Jun 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dorothia Smedley - Daughter of John Thomas Smedley & Sarah
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Queen Ann St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Jul 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Woodward - Daughter of Augustine Woodward & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Pembroke Place
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Gregory - Daughter of Joseph Gregory & Jane
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Duncan St.
Occupation: Plumber
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Aug 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Halsall - Son of Thomas Halsall, Esq. & Anne
Born: 31 May 1806
Abode: Camden St.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Aug 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edmund Ashcroft - Son of Edmund Ashcroft & Jane
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: Byrom St.
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Aug 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Gaskell - Son of Henry Gaskell & Sarah
Born: 4 Aug 1806
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Grayson - Daughter of Daniel Grayson & Elizabeth
Born: ? ? 1806
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 13 Sep 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Frederic Fleetwood - Son of John Fleetwood & Phebe
Born: 20 Aug 1806
Abode: Brownlow St.
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 17 Sep 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Cort - Son of Benjamin Cort & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep 1804
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 17 Sep 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Nelson Cort - Son of Benjamin Cort & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1805
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Littlefield - Son of William Littlefield & Isabella
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: Myrtle St.
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Sep 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Moss - Son of John Moss & Alice
Born: ? Aug
Abode: Great Newton St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Sep 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Harriet Jones - Daughter of George Jones & Harriet
Born: 23 Jun 179_
Abode: Hand Place Chelsea
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Sep 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Jones - Son of George Jones & Harriet
Born: 11 Jun 1803
Abode: Hand Place Chelsea
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Sep 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daughter of George Jones & Harriet
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: Hand Place Chelsea
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 Nov 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowndes - Son of Thomas Lowndes & Maria
Born: 5 Nov 1805
Abode: Springfield House
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Keen - Daughter of William Keen & Dorothy
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Gerard Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Dec 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Johannes Mason - Son of Henry Mason & Jane
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Christian St.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Dec 1806 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Steel - Son of John Steel & Mary
Born: 6 Oct 1806
Abode: Paradise Street
Occupation: Stationer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 Jan 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Conway Davidson - Son of John Davidson & Fanny
Born: 10 Feb 1806
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Feb 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Dickson Rimmer - Son of Roger Rimmer & Mary
Born: 10 Feb 1807
Abode: Everton
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Barron Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Clarence St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Apr 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thompson Brown - Son of Peter Brown & Anne
Born: 20 Feb 1807
Abode: 40 Whitechapel
Occupation: Hosier
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Jane
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: Upper Islington
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Ashcroft - Son of Charles Ashcroft & Mary
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: Grub Street
Occupation: Stone maker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cort - Daughter of Benjamin Cort & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1807
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 9 May 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Lewis Lyne - Daughter of William Lyne & Mary
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: King St. Soho
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 May 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Miller Archer - Son of Charles Archer & Frances
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Draper
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 May 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Anne
Born: 29 Dec 1806
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Jun 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilding - Daughter of Thomas Wilding & Lydia
Born: 21 May
Abode: Springfield St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 9 Jul 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Katharine Mary Smedley - Daughter of John Thomas Smedley & Sarah
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: Queen Ann St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Sarah
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Watch Maker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Thos. Chadwick & Mary
Born: 7 ?
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Rope Maker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Jul 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Kitchen - Son of Joseph Kitchen & Mary
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: Trin___ Street
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 3 Aug 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Teis Duncan - Son of Teis Duncan & Margaret
Born: 28 May
Abode: Sephton St.
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Sep 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Bateson - Son of Richard Bateson & Lucy Wheler
Born: 4 May
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Occupation: Broker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 17 Aug 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Leonard Francis Latham - Son of John Walkingtonne Latham & Ellen
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: Gerard St.
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Aug 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tarlton - Son of John Tarlton & Jane
Abode: Elliot Hill
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Makins - Daughter of John Makins & Anne
Born: 5 Aug 1806
Abode: Circus St.
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Miles Makins - Son of John Makins & Anne
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: Circus St.
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Moss - Son of John Moss & Alice
Born: 11 Sep 1807
Abode: Great Newton St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Jane
Born: 7 Apr 1807
Abode: Upper Islington
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - Son of Christopher Thompson & Mary
Born: 22 Sep 1807
Abode: Rose Place
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Allen - Son of Michael Allen & Martha
Born: ? Oct 1807
Abode: Liver Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Oct 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ellen
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Williamson Sq.
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Birkett - Son of James Birkett & Martha
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Byrom St.
Occupation: Officer in the Customs
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Birkett - Daughter of James Birkett & Martha
Born: ? Sep
Abode: Byrom St.
Occupation: Officer in the Customs
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Dec 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Foster Sephton - Son of Edward Sephton & Martha
Born: 19 Jan 1806
Abode: Seel St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Dec 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sephton - Daughter of Edward Sephton & Martha
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: Seel St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Dec 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stanley - Daughter of Jos. Stanley & Jane
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
Occupation: Broker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Dec 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Macleod - Son of Gilbert Macleod & Betsey
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: Mount Vernon
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 Dec 1807 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Young - Son of John Young & Isabella
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: Pembroke Road
Occupation: Master Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Lydia Lyon - Daughter of Thomas Lyon & Mary
Born: ? Oct 1807
Abode: Sydney St.
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Jan 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Leckie Lowden - Son of John Lowden & Anne
Born: 6 Oct 1807
Abode: Daulby St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Jan 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Moncaster Seddon - Son of James Seddon, deceased & Betsey
Born: 9 Nov 1806
Abode: Dale Street
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Feb 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kendal - Daughter of Thomas George Kendal & Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1805
Abode: Brownlow St.
Occupation: Merch.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 9 Mar 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Halsall - Daughter of Thomas Halsall, Esq. & Anne
Born: 17 Jan 1808
Abode: Garston House
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 9 Apr 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Isabella Steel - Daughter of John Steel & Mary
Abode: Paradise St.
Occupation: Stationer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 Apr 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Benson - Daughter of Moses Benson, Esq. & Margaret
Born: 10 Jan 1804
Abode: Duke Street
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 Apr 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Benson - Daughter of Moses Benson, Esq. & Margaret
Born: 16 Aug 1805
Abode: Duke St.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 8 May 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Grayson - Daughter of Daniel Grayson & Eliza
Born: 10 Mar 1808
Abode: Gill St.
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 May 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Abram Welsh - Son of George Welsh & Ellen
Born: 15 Sep 1807
Abode: Hunter St.
Occupation: Broker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Jun 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Houghton Gibbon - Son of Edward Gibbon, Esq. & Jane
Born: 3 Jul 1807
Abode: Houghton's Buildings
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Threlfall Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson & Hannah
Born: 17 May 1808
Abode: Paradise St.
Occupation: Broker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Jun 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Richardson Gaskell - Daughter of Henry Gaskell & Sarah
Born: 16 May 1807
Abode: Hunter St.
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Jul 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Josias Mills - Son of William Mills & Mary Jane
Born: 15 May 1808
Occupation: Accountant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Jul 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Josias Bickerton Alquith Jago - Son of George Jago & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Brownlow St.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Aug 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Moss - Son of John Moss & Alice
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Gt. Newton St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Sep 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Salisbury - Daughter of Samuel Salisbury & Anne
Born: ? Aug
Abode: Lace St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Sep 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Jane
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: Upper Islington
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 Sep 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Susannah Smedley - Daughter of John Thos. Smedley & Sarah
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Queen Street
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Alderson - Son of Jonathan Alderson & Elizabeth
Born: ? Oct
Abode: Back St. Anne St.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gregory - Daughter of Joseph Gregory & Jane
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Duncan St.
Occupation: Plumber
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 8 Nov 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Clara Corf - Daughter of Benjamin Corf & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Peck - Son of Samuel Peck & Rebecca
Abode: Pembroke Place
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woofall - Daughter of James Woofall & Margaret
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Comus St.
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Dec 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Bateson - Son of Richard Bateson & Lucy Wheler
Born: 22 Jun 18__
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Occupation: Merch.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Andrew Blowers Smith - Son of William Smith & Margaret
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Occupation: Merch.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Watts - Daughter of John Watts & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Brownbills Court
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Briarley - Son of William Briarley & Bridget
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: Addison St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Williams - Daughter of Margaret Williams
Born: 26 Oct 1808
Abode: Lower Thurlow Street
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 31 Jan 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Macleod - Daughter of Gilbert Macleod & Betsey
Born: 4 Dec 1808
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Feb 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Jennette
Born: 9 Jan 1809
Abode: St. Vincent Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Feb 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sophia Ann Clarke - Daughter of Hyde John Clarke & Anne
Born: 18 Jan 1809
Occupation: L. R. Navy
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Feb 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Rock Woodward - Son of Augustine Woodward & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1808
Occupation: Merch.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Feb 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Laurance Hawkes - Son of George Wright Hawkes & Ann Laurance
Born: 8 Feb 1808
Abode: Great George St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Feb 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Adelaide Hawkes - Daughter of George Wright Hawkes & Anne Laurance
Born: 6 Jan 1809
Abode: Great George St.
Occupation: Merch.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Mar 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Kline Bainbridge - Daughter of George Cole Bainbridge & Jane
Born: 20 Dec 1808
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Mar 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Grace Mary Horton - Daughter of Joshua Sydney Horton & Grace
Born: 10 Jan 1809
Abode: Duke St.
Occupation: Captain in His Majesty's Royal Navy
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Apr 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Garnett - Son of John Garnett, Esq. & Sarah
Born: 10 Mar 1809
Abode: Rodney St.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 Apr 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Dorothea Benson - Daughter of Moses Benson, Esq. & Margaret
Born: 14 Dec 1808
Abode: Duke Street
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 Apr 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Moses Benson - Son of Moses Benson, Esq. & Margaret
Born: 31 Mar 1809
Abode: Duke Street
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 May 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Robinson Wilding - Son of Thomas Wilding & Lydia
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: Back Gerard St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Clapham Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May
Abode: Circus St.
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 Jun 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Mitchell Lyne - Daughter of William Lyne & Mary
Born: 3 Sep 1801
Abode: Westmoreland Place
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 Jun 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Christian Lyne - Daughter of William Lyne & Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1803
Abode: Westmoreland Place
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 Jun 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Lyne - Son of William Lyne & Mary
Born: 28 May 1809
Abode: Westmoreland Place
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Berrington - Daughter of William Parsons Berrington & Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1808?
Abode: Leather Lane
Occupation: Pewterer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anna Maria Ferber - Daughter of John William Ferber & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1809
Abode: New Brick St.
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 13 Jul 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Tarlton - Daughter of John Tarlton & Jane
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Anderson - Daughter of John Anderson & Mary
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: Gascoine St.
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Jul 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Phillips - Daughter of John Bolton Phillips & Anne
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Back Gerard St.
Occupation: Tin plate Worker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mercer - Son of Joseph Mercer & Mary
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: Hodson St.
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lloyd - Son of Thomas Lloyd & Anne
Born: 13 Jul 1809
Abode: Porter Street
Occupation: Clock-Maker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Aug 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Caroline Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Henry Walker, Esq. & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1808
Abode: Rotheram York
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Aug 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Francis Walker - Son of Joshua Walker, Esq. & Anna Maria
Born: 16 Feb 1808
Abode: Richmond Row
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Aug 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Walker - Daughter of Joshua Walker, Esq. & Anna Maria
Born: 9 May 1809
Abode: Richmond Row
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Machell - Daughter of Richard Machell & Justine
Born: 8 Jul 1807
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Occupation: Merch.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sidney Machell - Daughter of Richard Machell & Justine
Born: 11 Jul 1809
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Green Adam - Daughter of Thomas Adam & Margaret
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: Brownlow St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Bradley - Daughter of Robert Bradley & Mary
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Shaws Brow
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradley - Daughter of Robert Bradley & Mary
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Shaws Brow
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Halsall - Daughter of Thomas Halsall, Esqr. & Anne
Born: 10 Aug 1809
Abode: Queen Ann St.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kennerley - Daughter of Thomas Kennerley & Lydia
Born: Aug 1809
Abode: Commutation Row
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Sep 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Roskell - Son of John Roskell & Betty
Born: 26 Aug 1809
Abode: Lord St.
Occupation: Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of Charles Ashcroft & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1809
Abode: Lace St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Frederic Gerhard - Son of John Gerhard & Mary Ann
Born: 27 1809
Abode: Brownbills Court
Occupation: Waiter
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Haydock - Son of Henry Haydock & Mary
Born: 9 Sep 1809
Abode: Lace Street
Occupation: Brick-layer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Henry Thorpe - Son of William Thorpe & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1809
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Sarah
Born: 3 Nov 1809
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Watchmaker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Hamblet - Son of John Hamblet & Nancy
Born: 26 180_
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Dec 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Steel - Daughter of John Steel & Mary
Born: 7 Apr 1809
Abode: Paradise St.
Occupation: Stationer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 Dec 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Quick Wilson - [Child] of Wilson
Abode: Everton
Notes: A negro Adult aged about 14 years
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Jubilee Bayley - Son of James A. Bayley & Ann
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: Lambert St.
Occupation: Master Builder
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Dec 1809 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Glynne Bateson - Son of Richard Bateson & Lucy Wheler
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Jan 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Richard Saxoni - Son of Henry Saxoni & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1809
Abode: Hunter St.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Elinor
Born: 12 May 1808
Abode: Parliament St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Platt - Son of John Platt & Elinor
Born: 27 Jan 1810
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 8 Mar 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Redmayne - Daughter of James Redmayne & Jennet
Born: 9 Jan 1810
Abode: Hanover St.
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jolly - Son of James Jolly & Frances
Born: 12 Jan
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hollins - Daughter of Anne Hollins
Born: 25 Oct 1809
Abode: Circus St.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 3 Apr 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Cookson - Son of John Cookson & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1808
Abode: Brownlow St.
Occupation: Collector of Excise
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 3 Apr 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cookson - Daughter of John Cookson & Mary
Born: 16 Jan 1810
Abode: Brownlow St.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 17 Apr 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hind Christian - Son of Thomas Christian & Catharine
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: Salthouse Dock
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Apr 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Gregory - Daughter of Thomas Gregory & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1809
Abode: Warren Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Apr 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Williams - Daughter of Erasmus Williams & Ellen
Born: 15 Jan 1810
Abode: Great Richmond St.
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Apr 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George James Foster - Son of Peter Foster & Ann
Born: 6 Mar 1810
Abode: Bevington Hill
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 May 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Stuart Smith - Son of William Smith & Margaret
Born: 30 Apr 1810
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 May 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Harriet Meredith - Daughter of Richard Meredith & Martha
Born: 1 Dec 1809
Abode: Thurlow Street
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Grayson - Daughter of Daniel Grayson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 May
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Ellen
Born: 10 Aug 1808
Abode: Great Richmond Street
Occupation: Draper
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Ellen
Born: 23 Mar 1810
Abode: Great Richmond Street
Occupation: Draper
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Daniel Larcy - Son of Daniel Larcy & Jane
Born: 22 Apr 1809
Abode: Pellew Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Queen -
Notes: a Foundling supposed a fortnight old and Parents unknown
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Matilda Hansen - Daughter of Lorentz Hansen & Frances, deceased
Born: 26 Apr 1806
Abode: New Hall St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Alice
Born: 24 Jun 1810
Abode: Great Newton Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Hopforth - Son of Henry Hopforth & Ellen
Born: 5 Jul 1810
Abode: Gerard St.
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 3 Aug 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clarke - Daughter of Hyde John Clarke & Anne (Joyce)
Born: 8 Apr 1810
Occupation: Lt. in the R. N.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Aug 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Susannah Bigland - Daughter of Benjamin Bigland & Anne
Born: 24 Jun 1810
Abode: Gill Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 Aug 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Williams Ferber - Son of John William Ferber & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Aug 1810
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Victualler
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Jago Brown - Son of George Jago Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul 1810
Abode: Prince St.
Occupation: Carpenter of His Majesty's Ship
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Louisa Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Catharine
Born: 24 Apr 1810
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Sep 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Garlick Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Jennette
Born: 30 Aug 1810
Abode: St. Vincent St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Poole - Daughter of Tolson Poole & Sarah
Born: 5 Sep 1810
Abode: Drury Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Oct 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Edmund Ashcroft & Jane
Born: 30 Sep 1810
Abode: Byrom St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Nov 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Susan Gibbs - Daughter of William Gibbs & Eliza
Born: 21 Nov 1808
Occupation: Lieut. 89 Regt. Of Foot
Notes: at Bognor [written after birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Nov 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Fleetwood - Son of John Fleetwood & Phebe
Born: 12 Aug 1810
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Attorney
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Nov 1810 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Headlam - Daughter of Thomas Headlam, Esq. & Dorothy
Born: 20 Oct 1810
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Washington - Son of Thomas Washington & Catharine
Born: 25 Aug 1808
Abode: Thurlow St.
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 4 Jan 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lyne - Son of William Lyne & Mary
Born: 4 Dec 1810
Abode: Westmoreland Place
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 4 Jan 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Lyne - Son of William Lyne & Mary
Born: 4 Dec 1810
Abode: Westmoreland Place
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Jan 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Weston Thomas - Son of James Thomas & Mary
Born: 24 Jun 1810
Abode: Circus Street
Occupation: Waiter
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Marianne Walker - Daughter of Joshua Walker, Esq. & Anna Maria
Abode: Richmond Row
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Rea - Son of William Rea & Hannah
Born: 20 Dec 1810
Abode: Hodson Street
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sophia Thorpe - Daughter of William Thorpe & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1810
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 Feb 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Mary
Born: 4 Feb 1811
Abode: Gerard St.
Occupation: Organist of this Church
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Mar 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Charles Saxoni - Son of Henry Saxoni & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Dec 1810
Abode: Hunter Street
Occupation: Artist
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Alexander Hoskins - Son of George Hoskins & Mary
Born: 26 Oct 1809
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Landing Waiter
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gibbon - Daughter of Edward Gibbon, Esq. & Jane
Abode: Trueman Street
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Tarlton - Daughter of John Tarlton & Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1811
Abode: Elliot Hill
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Apr 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Herbert - Son of Samuel Herbert & Frances
Born: 12 Mar 1811
Occupation: Private in the West Suffolk Militia
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 16 May 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Bowes - Daughter of Henry Bowes & Mary
Born: 25 Apr 1811
Abode: Clayton Square
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 16 May 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bronfield - Son of Thomas Bronfield & Mary
Born: 2 May
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dupledge - Daughter of Joseph Dupledge & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1811
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Porter
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Jun 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
David Gray - Son of James Gray & Sophia
Born: 7 May 1811
Abode: Beau Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Jun 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Halsall Thompson - Son of Christopher Thompson & Mary
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Rose Place
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Roskell - Son of John Roskell & Betty
Born: 25 Jul 1811
Abode: Lord St.
Occupation: Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Alice
Born: 8 Aug 1811
Abode: Great Newton St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Agnes Wilding - Daughter of Thomas Wilding & Lydia
Born: 11 Jul 1811
Abode: Dale St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Montgomery - Daughter of John Montgomery & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Back Mansfield St.
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Oct 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Ellen Foster - Daughter of Peter Foster & Anne
Born: 3 Sep 1811
Abode: Clare St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Margaret
Born: 16 Nov 1811
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 Jan 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Lowden - Daughter of John Lowden & Nancy
Born: 2 Sep 1811
Abode: Seel Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Jan 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Julia Parkin Cope - Daughter of Benjamin Cope & Susannah
Born: 3 Dec 1803
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Architect
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Jan 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Emma Cope - Daughter of Benjamin Cope & Susannah
Born: 29 Jul 1806
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Architect
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Jan 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Harriet Cope - Daughter of Benjamin Cope & Susannah
Born: 20 Jul 1807
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Architect
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Jan 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
David Cope - Son of Benjamin Cope & Susannah
Born: 8 Jul 1808
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Architect
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Mary
Born: 18 Oct 1811
Abode: Harrington St.
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Grayson - Daughter of Daniel Grayson & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1812
Abode: Clayton Sq.
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Watts - Daughter of John Watts & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1811
Abode: Brownbills Court
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 Feb 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Tarlton - Daughter of John Tarlton & Jane
Born: 15 Jan 1812
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Feb 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Baker Steel - Son of John Steel & Mary
Born: 21 Apr 1811
Abode: Paradise St.
Occupation: Stationer
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary
Born: 29 Feb 1812
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Mar 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Emma Cross - Daughter of Richard Cross & Jane
Born: 30 Jan 1812
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Surveyor of Taxes
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Anne
Born: 13 Mar 1812
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Coach Smith
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Apr 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Garnett - Daughter of John Garnett & Sarah Anne
Born: 6 Mar 1811
Abode: Rodney Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashcroft - Daughter of Charles Ashcroft & Mary
Born: 19 Mar 1812
Abode: Lace's Street
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 May 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jarvis - Son of John Jarvis & Anne
Born: 20 Apr 1812
Occupation: Private in the Scots Greys
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 May 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Jarvis - Daughter of John Jarvis & Anne
Born: 20 Apr 1812
Occupation: Private in the Scots Greys
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 May 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pye - Son of William Pye & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Feb 1812
Abode: Westmorland St.
Occupation: Tin plate Worker
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Jun 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilding Bateson - Son of Richard Bateson & Lucy Wheler
Born: 28 Dec 1811
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Jun 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Henry Bateson - Son of Richard Bateson & Lucy Wheler
Born: 3 Jun 1812
Abode: St. Anne's St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Jun 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Whiteside Peck - Son of Samuel Peck & Rebecca
Born: ? ? 1812
Abode: Pembroke Place
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Mary
Born: 2 Jun 1812
Abode: Gerard St.
Occupation: Organist of this Church
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 4 Jul 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Forsyth Gray - Son of James Gray & Sophia
Born: 2 May 1812
Abode: Beau St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Charles Coleman - Son of Robert Coleman & Maria
Born: 19 Mar 1805
Abode: Mansfield St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Edward Waterson Coleman - Son of Robert Coleman & Maria
Born: 21 Oct 1806
Abode: Mansfield St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Aug 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Harriet Cookson - Daughter of John Cookson & Mary
Born: 27 May 1811
Abode: Mount Vernon
Occupation: Collector of the Excise
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Aug 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Cookson - Son of John Cookson & Mary
Born: 4 Jan 1812
Abode: Mount Vernon
Occupation: Collector of the Excise
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Sep 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Rowlandson Robinson & Margaret
Born: 17 Aug 1812
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Sep 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Alice
Born: 5 Sep 1812
Abode: Great Newton St.
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Matilda Dorothy Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Alice
Born: 4 Sep 1812
Abode: Cook St.
Occupation: Waiter
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 Nov 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joshua Ashcroft - Son of Edmund Ashcroft & Jane
Born: 11 Oct 1812
Abode: Byrom St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Emma Maria Tate - Daughter of William Tate & Maria
Born: 25 Nov 1812
Abode: Hunter St.
Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 Christ Church, Hunter Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Taft - Son of Mary Taft, Spinster
Born: 24 May 1810
Abode: Sawney Pope St.
Register: Baptisms 1797 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656153