click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Evangelist
in the District of Knotty Ash, Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1836 - 1879
Baptisms for 1836 - 1850

Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Hewitt - son of James Hewitt & Anne
    Born: 14 Dec 1835
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Will. Henry Tuer Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wainwright - dau of John Wainwright & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jan 1836
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Daniel Munnerley - son of Matthias Munnerley & Anne
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Pendleton - son of Henry Pendleton & Martha
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Davies - son of John Davies & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Towers - son of James Towers & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henrietta Elizabeth Case - dau of John Ashton Case, Gentleman & Caroline Elizabeth
    Abode: Thingwall
    Baptised by: John A. Wilson Curate of Childwall
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Crosby - son of James Crosby & Hannah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Newall - son of John Newall & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Killiner - son of Henry Killiner & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ellen Lunt - dau of John Lunt & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Charnock - son of Thomas Charnock & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Esther Mercer - dau of Edward Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne French - dau of Alexander French & Esther
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - dau of Samuel Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Webster - dau of Joseph Webster & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Joseph Webb - son of Edward Webb & Jane
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Smeatham - son of Robert Smeatham & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Hoult - dau of James Hoult & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Hewitt - son of Henry Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Glover - son of Mary Glover, Spinster
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Hannah Mason - dau of William Mason & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Needham - son of George Needham & Martha
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Emily Curry - dau of Philip Finch Curry & Eliza Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - dau of Matthew Jones & Jane
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - son of Alice Boardman, Spinster
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - dau of Richard Parker & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Pendleton - son of Joseph Pendleton & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Martha Tuer - dau of William Henry Tuer & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - dau of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock - dau of William Charnock & Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hall - dau of George Hall & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Myles - [Child] of John Myles & Catharine
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Davenport Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Margaret
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Davenport Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Pendleton - son of Daniel Pendleton & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Joyce - son of Michael Joyce & Sarah Anne
    Born: 19 Apr 1836
    Abode: Thingwall in Childwall
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson Forshaw - son of Thomas Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - son of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - dau of John Ashcroft & Martha
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Dixon - son of James Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - son of John Charnock & Rachel
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Jane Charnock - dau of William Charnock & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Gregory - dau of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Davenport Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Wright - son of Joseph Wright & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Evans - son of Joseph Evans & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Francis Deinsmore - son of Francis Deinsmore & Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Longton - dau of Henry Longton & Eliza
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Orrett - dau of Ralph Orrett & Hannah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Davenport Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon Clarke - son of John Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Richard Woodward - son of Thomas Woodward & Hannah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Hodson - dau of Thomas Hodson & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Lunt - son of John Lunt & Ann
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margaret Walmsley - dau of Thomas Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Pendleton - son of Henry Pendleton & Martha
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: E. Spencer Offg Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Lathom - son of William Lathom & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: E. Spencer Offg Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Lea - son of William Lea & Anne
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo. Stokes Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Webster - son of John Webster & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - dau of Robert Harrison & Jane
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Molyneux - son of Thomas Chrichlow Molyneux & Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ada Worrall - dau of John Worrall & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - dau of James Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Richard Ellison - son of James Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Newall - son of John Newall & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Hewitt - son of Henry Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. Stokes Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanley - dau of William Stanley & Rachel
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alice Killiner - dau of Henry Killiner & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Rebecca Turner - dau of John Turner & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1832
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Dickinson - son of Moses Dickinson & Betty
    Born: 9 Dec 1834
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Toll Collector
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Hannah Shone - dau of Thomas Shone & Frances
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Joyce - son of Michael Joyce & Sarah Anne
    Born: 2 Jan 1838
    Abode: Thingwall
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jump - dau of James Jump & Hannah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - dau of Joseph Evans & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - dau of William Ashcroft & Mary Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jackson - dau of Richard Jackson & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Pickavance - dau of Robert Pickavance & Jane
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bullen - dau of John Bullen & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Martha Bradburn - dau of Hugh Bradburn & Martha
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Hannah Wilkinson - dau of William Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Guy - dau of Moses Guy & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Fairbrother - son of Richard Fairbrother & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Whittle - son of William Whittle & Susannah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Charles Worrall - son of James Worrall & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 30 May 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Janet Smith - dau of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Davies - dau of John Davies & Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Stokes Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ann Pendleton - dau of Daniel Pendleton & Sarah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - son of Thomas Charnock & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Stokes Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Edmund Webster - son of Joseph Webster & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Potter - son of John Potter & Emma
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - dau of Samuel Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - dau of James Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Butler at Dovecot
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Hannah Kelshaw - dau of Isaac Kelshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margaret Tyrer - dau of Lucy Tyrer
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Unmarried
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Forshaw - son of Thomas Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Smeatham - son of Robert Smeatham & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1835
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Blakely - dau of Thomas Blakely & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Brown - dau of Henry Brown & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Munnerley - dau of Matthias Munnerley & Anne
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ellen Hoult - dau of James Hoult & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ellen Myles - dau of John Myles & Catharine
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Barnes - son of Edward Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margaret Barnes - dau of Edward Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Hannah Towers - dau of James Towers & Margt.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Owens - son of Cadwalader Owens & Margt.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - dau of Thomas Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - dau of Ezekiel Jones & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - son of Thomas Ashcroft & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Jane French - dau of Alexander French & Esther
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Jane Margaret Dixon - dau of James Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Abraham Atkinson - son of Richard Atkinson & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Lunt - son of John Lunt & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wainwright - dau of John Wainwright & Nancy
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Best - son of Robert Best & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bradburn - dau of Mary Bradburn
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - dau of John Webster & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Peter Bell Serjeantson - son of Peter Serjeantson & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Philips - son of James Philips & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary North - dau of William North & Martha
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - dau of Thomas Jones & Eliza
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Caldwell - son of John Caldwell & Hannah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
George Parkinson - son of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - son of John Ashcroft & Martha
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Needham - dau of George Needham & Martha
    Abode: Thingwall
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - dau of John Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Thingwall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Stokes Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - dau of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Stokes Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Charnock - dau of William Charnock & Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Pendleton - son of Daniel Pendleton & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1835
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Pendleton - dau of Daniel Pendleton & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Tuer - dau of William Henry Tuer & Anne
    Born: 10 May 1839
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John J. Dixon Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - son of William Morris & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Glover - dau of John Glover & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Pendleton - son of Henry Pendleton & Martha
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ed. Spencer Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackman - dau of John Blackman & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Littler - son of Samuel Littler
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Maria Tuer - dau of Thomas Tuer & Maria Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Kelshaw - son of Isaac Kelshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Isabel Hall - dau of George Hall & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Charnock - son of John Charnock & Rachel
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anthony Harrison - son of Robert Harrison & Jane
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hervey - dau of John Hervey & Rachel
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Bates - dau of Joseph Bates & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Case - dau of Anne Case
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - dau of Joseph Roberts & Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Stokes Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Woodward - dau of Thomas Woodward & Anna
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Stokes Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - dau of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Henry Pownall - son of Henry Pownall & Hannah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Lathom - son of William Lathom & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Orrett -
    Abode: West Derby
    Notes: [No parents details entered]
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margaret Little - dau of John Little & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Frances Hodson - dau of Thomas Hodson & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Samuel Charnock - son of Thomas Charnock & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Stokes Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Fairbrother - son of Richard Fairbrother & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Stokes Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 May 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - son of Richard Jackson & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Chisholm - son of George Chisholm & Susannah
    Born: 7 Sep 1838
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Aughton - son of Richard Aughton & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Phillips - son of John Phillips & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Hewitt - son of Henry Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - son of John Davies & Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Joyce - dau of Michael Joyce & Sarah
    Abode: Thingwall
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Ed. Spencer Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Roberts - son of William Roberts & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Barker - dau of Paul Barker & Margaret
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: T. Gardner Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Wm. Henry Savage - son of Alexander Savage & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Dixon - son of James Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Nelson - dau of Thomas Nelson & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Crosby - son of James Crosby & Hannah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margaret Myles - dau of John Myles & Catharine
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Samuel Fenton
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Wittle - dau of William Wittle & Susan
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Samuel Fenton
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margaret Coates Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Tuer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Hewitt - dau of James Hewitt & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Samuel Fenton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Davies - son of Robert Davies & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Samuel Fenton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Eleanor French - dau of Alexander French & Esther
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Samuel Fenton
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Lunt - son of John Lunt & Ann
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Samuel Fenton
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Boardman - son of James Boardman & Anna
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Samuel Fenton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Shore - son of Edward Shore & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Saml. Fenton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - dau of Thomas Kenyon & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Saml. Fenton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock - dau of William Charnock & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Saml. Fenton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - son of William Ashcroft & Marianna
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Saml. Fenton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alice Pott - dau of David Pott & Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Samuel Fenton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Forshaw - son of Thomas Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Samuel Fenton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Winifred Coombs - dau of James Coombs & Mary Winifred
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Samuel Fenton
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Edward Serjeantson - son of Peter Serjeantson & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Samuel Fenton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Towers - son of James Towers & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Saml. Fenton
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Gregory - son of Thomas Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: Saml. Fenton
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Smartham - [Child] of Robert Smartham & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John White - [Child] of William White & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margt. Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Margt.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Margt.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Newall - [Child] of John Newall & Elizth.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Pendleton - [Child] of Daniel Pendleton & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Martha Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Houise Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Barker - [Child] of Richard Barker & Margt.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Anna
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - [Child] of Richd. Atkinson & Anne
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Hewitt - [Child] of Robert Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Rope Spinner
    Notes: 6 yrs
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Michael Francis Best - [Child] of Robert Best & Margt.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
George Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M.Lamb Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks, Gentlm. & Mary Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Hanna
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Theodore Browne - [Child] of Robert Browne & Alison
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J.A.Wilson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Matthias Munnerley - [Child] of Matthias Munnerley & Anne
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Needham - [Child] of George Needham & Martha
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Thingwall
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of Moses Dickinson & Elizth.
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Martha
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Little - [Child] of John Little & Jane
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Lathom - [Child] of William Lathom & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Jane Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Hildick - [Child] of Benjn. Hildick & Elizth.
    Born: 30 Nov 1839
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Hildick - [Child] of Benjn. Hildick & Elizth.
    Born: 18 Oct 1841
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1842
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Joseph Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Emily Jane Savage - [Child] of Alexander Savage & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Hewitt - [Child] of Henry Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Daniel Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Emma Sale - [Child] of Edward Sale & Jane
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Gardner Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Norman - [Child] of John Norman & Jane
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Hale - [Child] of George Hale & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Foreman in Stone Quarry
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Margt.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Rotheram - [Child] of James Rotheram & Margt.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Anna
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Harry Wilkin - [Child] of Atkinson Wilkin, Gentlm. & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Alderson - [Child] of William Alderson & Elizth.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Pilling - [Child] of Thomas Pilling & Susan
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robt. Greaves Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas C. Molyneux, Gentlm. & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Gore? - [Child] of Richard Gore? & Elizth.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alice Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Margaret
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.M.Lamb Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Case - [Child] of Lydia Case
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: R.M.Lamb Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Alice Maria Parr - [Child] of Richardson Parr & Ann
    Born: 31 May 1842
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: H.H.Higgins Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brimage - [Child] of John Thomas Brimage & Harriet
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H.H.Higgins Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Coates Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H.H.Higgins Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Joseph Joyce - son of Michael Joyce & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1842
    Abode: Thingwall
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: H.H.Higgins Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Nelson - son of Thomas Nelson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1842
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: H.H.Higgins Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Allon Russel - son of John Russel & Joyce
    Born: 25 Aug 1842
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H.H.Higgins Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Crosby - [Child] of James Crosby & Anna
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Joseph Lickel - [Child] of Geo. Lickel & Catharine
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Donkin - [Child] of Robt. Donkin & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: V.Lush
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Jane Anne Greener? - [Child] of John Greener? & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: V.Lush
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Paul Edmund Barker - [Child] of Paul Barker & Margt.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Samuel Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Rachel
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Elizth.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alison Chalmers Browne - [Child] of Robt. Browne, Gentlm. & A. Chalmers
    Abode: Ash House W. Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Louisa Anne White - [Child] of William White & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Kelshaw - [Child] of Isaac Kelshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ralph Whittle - [Child] of Charles Whittle & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Bamford - [Child] of Joseph Bamford & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Esther Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Caroline Newman - [Child] of Samuel Newman & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ellen Newman - [Child] of Samuel Newman & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Louisa Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Charlotte
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Arthur Serjeantson - [Child] of Peter Serjeantson & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Isabella Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizth. Barnes - [Child] of Edward Barnes & Elizth.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendleton - [Child] of Daniel Pendleton & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Bennett Williams Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Bennett Williams Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Blanche Emma Beatrice Case - [Child] of J. Ashton Case, Gentlm. & Caroline Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Cropper - [Child] of Thomas Cropper & Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Tranton - [Child] of William Tranton & Rebecca
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Jane
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Newall - [Child] of Alexander Newall & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Lucy
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: James Killy
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Hannah Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Killy
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Emma Blanche Bevan - [Child] of Rhichard [sic] Bevan, Gentlm. & Eliza
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Harriet Haughton - [Child] of John Haughton & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Nancy Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Ingram - [Child] of George Ingram & Eliza
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Walter Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Gardner Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Dell - [Child] of William Dell & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Gardner Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Peter Pendleton - [Child] of Henry Pendleton & Martha
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: T. Gardner Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pendleton - [Child] of Henry Pendleton & Martha
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: T. Gardner Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pownall - [Child] of Henry Pownall & Hannah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. Gardner Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Andrew Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Helen
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Frederick Howard - [Child] of William Frederick Howard & Mary Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Ellershaw - [Child] of James Ellershaw & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Hanna
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Savage - [Child] of Samuel Savage & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Jane Savage - [Child] of Edward Savage & Mary Jane
    Abode: Woodside
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Hanna
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Caroline Pigeon - [Child] of Charles Pigeon & Christiana
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Frederick Le Masurier - [Child] of Henry Le Masurier, Gentlm. & Susanna
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Rachel Dineley - [Child] of Josiah Dineley & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: R.M.Lamb Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizth. Bamford - [Child] of Robert Bamford & Elizth.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ada Julia Littledale - [Child] of Thomas Littledale, Gentlm. & Julia
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: John Royd Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Crosby - [Child] of Richard Crosby & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
George Joice - [Child] of Michl. Joice & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of Henry Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Ridley Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Elizth.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
George Turners? - [Child] of James Turners? & Margt.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Fanny
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. Margstrouth? Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Gore - [Child] of Richard Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Abram Hume Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Abram Hume Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Emma Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William James Whitfield - [Child] of Saml. Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Munnerley - [Child] of Matthias Munnerley & Anne
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Kennedy Stuart - [Child] of William Stuart, Gentlm. & Julia
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of Paul Barker & Margt.
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Crosby - [Child] of James Crosby & Anna
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1844 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abrams - [Child] of John Abrams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Isaac Hewitt - [Child] of Robert Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Kelshaw - [Child] of Isaac Kelshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of William John Walmsley & Harriet
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Anne
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Donkin - [Child] of Robert Donkin & Mary
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Samuel Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Serjeantson - [Child] of Peter Serjeantson, Gentlm. & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
George Hutton - [Child] of John Hutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Leach - [Child] of Robert Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Betty
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sixsmith - [Child] of James Sixsmith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margt. Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Old Swan
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Jane Hartley - [Child] of Frederick Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Cathne. Nancy Leete - [Child] of William G. Leete, Gentlm. & Margt.
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Jemima Alderson - [Child] of William Alderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Jane Joyce Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Joyce
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margt. Bloomfield - [Child] of Saml. Bloomfield & Cathne.
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Orton - [Child] of John Orton & Mary
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. J. Rowson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Samuel Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Catherine Birt - [Child] of Robert Birt & Margt.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Harriet Savage - [Child] of Alexr. Savage & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ellen Blackmore - [Child] of Joseph Blackmore & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - [Child] of Samuel Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Turner - [Child] of Danl. Turner & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alfred Hewitt - [Child] of Henry Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Harriet Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Maryanne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: T
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alice Newall - [Child] of John Newall & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Harness Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Joseph Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Susannah Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Webb - [Child] of Joseph Webb & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Richard Prescot - [Child] of Richard Prescot & Elizabeth
    Abode: W.D.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Newman - [Child] of Saml. Newman & Sarah
    Abode: W.D.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Jane Cares - [Child] of David Cares & Jane
    Abode: L'pool
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Helen
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Jane Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Annette Nora Jane Littledale - [Child] of Thomas Littledale, Gentleman & Julia
    Abode: Claremont
    Baptised by: Edwd. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 16 May 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Needham - [Child] of George Needham & Martha
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 16 May 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Emma Serjeantson - [Child] of Peter Serjeantson, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alice Charnock - [Child] of John Charnock & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of William F. Howard & Mary Anne
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Alice
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margt. Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Mary Anne
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of James B. Scott & Mary
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Brown Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Jane Needham - [Child] of John Needham & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Brown Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Brown Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Frances
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Brown Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
George Bamford - [Child] of Robert Bamford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Brown Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Margaret
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. H. Brown Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Brown Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alfred Pigeon - [Child] of Charles Pigeon & Christiana
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. H. Brown Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Henry Crossley - [Child] of Henry Crossley & Ellen
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Brown Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Murray - [Child] of Henry Murray & Jane
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Brown Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alice Abraham - [Child] of John Abraham & Betsey
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Brown Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Hewitt - [Child] of Joshua Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Daniel Clarke Barker - [Child] of Paul Barker & Margt.
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Dilworth - [Child] of Robert Dilworth & Alice
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Eaton - [Child] of Joshua Eaton & Anne
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Savage - [Child] of Edward Savage & Mary
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Leete - [Child] of William G. Leete, Gentm. & Margt.
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Old Swan
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margaret Edith Dixon - [Child] of James Dickson Dixon & Eliza
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Ashworth Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Leed - [Child] of Thomas Leed & Mary
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Alice
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucas - [Child] of Henry Lucas & Mary
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kilshaw - [Child] of Isaac Kilshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Canvass? - [Child] of John Canvass? & Anne
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Servt.
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Briggs - [Child] of Benjn. Briggs & Rebecca
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
George Rodney Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson, Gentm. & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thingwall Hall
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Henry Leach - [Child] of Robert Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Rosa Ht. Bamford - [Child] of Isaac Bamford & Hart.
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Coleburn - [Child] of Joseph Coleburn & Mary
    Abode: Thingwall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Jenkins - [Child] of Charles Jenkins & Ellen
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Lucy
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Eliza Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Ellen
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellershaw - [Child] of James Ellershaw & Ellen
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Joyce
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Blackmore - [Child] of Joseph Blackmore & Anne
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Jessie Tomkinson - [Child] of Richard Tomkinson, Gentm. & Jessie
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margt. Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alexander Savage - [Child] of Alexander Savage & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Sale - [Child] of John Sale & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
George Weaver Sale - [Child] of John Sale & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Charles - [Child] of Charles Charles & Jane
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
George John Orton - [Child] of John Orton & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Jackson Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes, Gentm. & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Charnock - [Child] of Thomas Charnock & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Jane
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Fireworker?
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Michl. Webster - [Child] of Michl. Webster & Margt.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Margt.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Hannah Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: 9 months old
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Hannah Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hewitt - [Child] of Joshua Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Samuel Newman - [Child] of Samuel Newman & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Nancy Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margt. Ellen Westhead - [Child] of Richard Westhead & Nancy
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Farm Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Kilshaw - [Child] of John Kilshaw & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Anne Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 May 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margt. Leete - [Child] of William Griffith Leete, Gentm. & Margt.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Edward Tyrer Davis - [Child] of Robert Davis & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ellen Alderson - [Child] of William Alderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Samuel Peat - [Child] of James Peat & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alice Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alexander Newell - [Child] of John Newell & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Edward Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe, Gentm. & Kate
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Nancy Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Edith Littledale - [Child] of Thomas Littledale, Gentm. & Julia
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Maryanne Emma Newell - [Child] of Alexander Newell & Anne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alice Hoult - [Child] of James Hoult & Ellen
    Abode: Billinge
    Occupation: Coal Proprietor
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Leach - [Child] of Robert Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Ellen
    Abode: Yew Tree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Dilworth - [Child] of Robert Dilworth & Alice
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Spinks - [Child] of John Spinks, Gentm. & Eliza
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Alice
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Edward Savage - [Child] of Edward Savage & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Best - [Child] of Robert Best & Margt.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alice Allan - [Child] of Richard Allan & Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
George Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Salisbury - [Child] of George Salisbury, Gentm. & Elizth.
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Lucas - [Child] of Henry Lucas & Maryanne
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of Joseph Webb & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caroline Broomfield - [Child] of John Broomfield & Caroline
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. M. Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Jump - [Child] of Thomas Jump & Margaret
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. H. Ashe Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Leete - [Child] of Thomas Leete & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Richard Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anna Elizabeth Joyce - [Child] of Michl. Joyce & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Joyce - [Child] of Michl. Joyce & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elleanor Farrer - [Child] of George Farrer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Frederick Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Lucy
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Joseph Sale - [Child] of John Sale & Elizabeth
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. H. Ashe Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. H. Ashe Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. H. Ashe Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Margaret
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. H. Ashe Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Agnes Jessy Scott - [Child] of John Scott, Gentm. & Isabella
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Mercer - [Child] of David Mercer & Martha
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Rice - [Child] of Charles Rice & Anne
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mathies Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Coleburn - [Child] of Joseph Coleburn & Mary
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Gardner Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elijah Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Sneddon Hudson - [Child] of John Fagan & Catherine Hudson
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alice Jane Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Eliza
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Arrowsmith - [Child] of William Arrowsmith & Martha
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Naylor Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Alice Whitfield - [Child] of David Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe, Gentm. & Kate
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Higham - [Child] of Robert Higham & Mary Anne
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Ferguson Beattie - [Child] of William Beattie & Eliza
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. D. Thompson Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Gertrude Tomkinson - [Child] of Richard Tomkinson, Gentm. & Jessie
    Abode: Leyfield Lodge Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Joseph Halewood - [Child] of James Halewood & Mary
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margt. Towers - [Child] of James Towers & Margt.
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Best - [Child] of James Best & Mary
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Rope Spinner
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Henry Hewitt - [Child] of Joshua Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Dilworth - [Child] of Robert Dilworth & Alice
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Isaac Roberts & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Cox
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 10 May 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of James Williams, Gentm. & Maria
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 17 May 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Royds Littledale - [Child] of Thomas Littledale, Gentm. & Julia
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elias Allen - [Child] of Elias Allen & Alice
    Abode: W. Derby
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Emma Ellershaw - [Child] of James Ellershaw & Ellen
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Leech - [Child] of James Leech & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Edmund Whaley Smith - son of Thomas Seddon Smith & Jane
    Born: Nov 1848
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Thos. Gardner Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Smith - [Child] of Thomas Seddon Smith & Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1850
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Thos. Gardner Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Whitwell Newman - [Child] of Saml. Newman & Sarah
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Richard Heywood Thompson - [Child] of Saml. Thompson, Gentm. & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thingwall
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Anne Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Margt.
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Orton - [Child] of John Orton & Mary
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Mary Lucas - [Child] of Henry Lucas & Mary Anne
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Geo. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Manly Barrington Spinks - [Child] of John Spinks & Eliza
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Gardner Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
John Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Mary
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Margt. Webster - [Child] of Michl. Webster & Margt.
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of Michl. Webster & Margt.
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ellen Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Joseph Blackmore - [Child] of William Blackmore & Anne
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
William Backer - [Child] of William Backer & Elleanor
    Born: 6 Sep 1848
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Servt.
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Backer - [Child] of William Backer & Elleanor
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Servt.
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Rope Spinner
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Jane Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Robert Savage - [Child] of Alexr. Savage & Jane E.
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
Ellen Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 2147887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John the Evangelist, Knotty Ash, Lancs.
James Sale - [Child] of John Sale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: G. F. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 2147887

Next Page of Baptisms for 1851 - 1865

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home