The Church of St Aidan, Kirkdale
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Aidan in the District of Kirkdale, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1912 - 1920
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Macauley - [Child] of John Shadrack Macauley & Catherine
Born: 7 Oct 1912
Abode: 48 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Priscilla
Born: 9 Oct 1912
Abode: 46 Wykeham St., Fountains Rd.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John James Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor & Lilian
Born: 1 Oct 1912
Abode: 22 Harcourt Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor & Lilian
Born: 1 Oct 1912
Abode: 22 Harcourt Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Harold Davies - [Child] of Llewellyn Davies & Agnes
Born: 10 Oct 1912
Abode: 60 Stanley Road
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Charles Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Hannah
Born: 28 Oct 1912
Abode: 60 Tillard St., Easby Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Minnie Ohren - [Child] of William Charles Ohren & Mabel
Born: 4 Oct 1912
Abode: 165 Boundary Street
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alice Wincker - [Child] of Thomas Wincker & Sarah
Born: 24 Oct 1912
Abode: 45 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Leathers - [Child] of Samuel Leathers & Isabella
Born: 16 Oct 1912
Abode: 9 Fulford St., Major St.
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Leslie Chapman - [Child] of George Henry Chapman & Selina Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1912
Abode: 93 St. Domingo Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Nov 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Walter Cave - [Child] of Walter Cave & Frances
Born: 22 Sep 1912
Abode: 6 Beatrice St., Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Esther Elizabeth Shepherd - [Child] of Rudolph Ernest William Shepherd & Mary Catherine
Born: 5 Oct 1912
Abode: 70 Flinders St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Nov 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lilian Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Rosetta
Born: 15 Jul 1912
Abode: 16 Chelmsford St.,
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frances Eleanor Haycock - [Child] of George Haycock & Frances
Born: 23 Nov 1912
Abode: 75 Brisbane St.,
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edith Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1912
Abode: 3 Harebell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Dec 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Olive Louisa Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Annie
Born: 13 Nov 1912
Abode: 50 Great Mersey St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Henry Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Nov 1912
Abode: 5 Liver Terrace, Boundary Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Munro - [Child] of Adam Munro & Ellen
Born: 18 Dec 1912
Abode: 24 Fulford St., Kirkdale Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Richard Jones - [Child] of William Richard Jones & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Dec 1912
Abode: 1 Reading Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Jan 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Bartholemew Murphy - [Child] of Bartholemew Murphy & Margaret
Born: 21 Dec 1912
Abode: 4 Cubbin St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Jan 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Christopher Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Annie
Born: 24 Dec 1912
Abode: 199 Athol St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Herbert Stanley Whittle - [Child] of Elizabeth Whittle
Born: 3 Nov 1912
Abode: 9 Lemon St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Brizell - [Child] of Joseph Brizell & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Nov 1912
Abode: 62 Taliesen Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Maddox - [Child] of Peter Maddox & Harriet
Born: 22 Dec 1912
Abode: 18 Carolina St., Strand Rd.
Occupation: Coalheaver
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Eric Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Alice Susan
Born: 23 Dec 1912
Abode: 9 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Francis Clews - [Child] of John Clews & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Dec 1912
Abode: 27 Mark St., Netherfield Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Arthur Cave - [Child] of Arthur Cave & Margaret
Born: 4 Jan 1913
Abode: 124 Stanley Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edna Florence Rowe - [Child] of Joseph Walker Sidney Rowe & Florence Ada
Born: 7 Jan 1913
Abode: 13 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Mersey Dock and Harbour Board
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frank Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Eleanor Anna
Born: 16 Dec 1912
Abode: 18 Commercial Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Sarah
Born: 12 Dec 1912
Abode: 6 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Gerrard - [Child] of Frederick Gerrard & Marietta
Born: 1 Jan 1913
Abode: 9 Hurley St., Easby Rd.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Perry Sinott - [Child] of Stephen Sinott & Eliza
Born: 5 Jan 1913
Abode: 14 Commercial Road
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Francis Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Mary Elleanor
Born: 10 Jan 1913
Abode: 113 Claudia Street, City Rd.
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Albert Johnson - [Child] of Albert Johnson & Annie
Born: 27 Dec 1912
Abode: 90 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Boilermaker's Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Caroline Lynch - [Child] of Thomas Lynch & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan 1913
Abode: 39 Vesuvius Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Joseph Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1913
Abode: 47 Taliesen St., Scotland Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lily Louisa Nicol - [Child] of James Nicol & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Jan 1913
Abode: 110 Stanley Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Louisa Holch - [Child] of George Frederic Holch & Babetta Johanna Frederica
Born: 19 Jan 1913
Abode: 109 Stanley Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Richards - [Child] of Samuel Richards & Charlotte
Born: 22 Jan 1913
Abode: 25 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Lydia
Born: 3 Feb 1913
Abode: 92 Fountains Road
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Gaskell - [Child] of Edward Gaskell & Lily
Born: 11 Feb 1913
Abode: 16 Lamb St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Mar 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Catherine Hilda Singleton - [Child] of George Edwin Singleton & Sarah
Abode: 78 Commercial Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Notes: privately [no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Carruthers - [Child] of Charles Carruthers & Sophia
Born: 21 Feb 1913
Abode: 94 Flinders Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Kate
Born: 1 Mar 1913
Abode: 54 Paley St., Walton Lane
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Hilda Nettleson - [Child] of Robert Harry Nettleson & Susannah
Born: 24 Feb 1913
Abode: 22 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mabel Sarah Guy - [Child] of John William Guy & Phoebe
Born: 9 Mar 1913
Abode: 96 Flinders Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Maitland Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Margaret
Born: 12 Mar 1913
Abode: 240 Commercial Road
Occupation: Corporation Employee
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alice Kemp - [Child] of Saul Kemp & Alice
Born: 18 Mar 1913
Abode: 17_eonld? St., (Rotunda)
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Joseph Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Emily
Born: 18 Mar 1913
Abode: 80 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of Edward John Bell & Matilda
Born: 1 Mar 1913
Abode: 84 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Daniel Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Annie
Born: 31 Mar 1913
Abode: 14 Lemon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Austin - [Child] of John Robert Austin & Margaret
Born: 3 Apr 1913
Abode: 240 Commercial Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edith Doris Day - [Child] of Richard Henry Day & Edith Annie
Born: 2 Apr 1913
Abode: 71 Leyden Street
Occupation: Joiner's Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frederick William Foulkes - [Child] of Edward Thomas Foulkes & Margaret Ann
Born: 31 Mar 1913
Abode: 31 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coleman - [Child] of William Hugh Coleman & Ethel
Born: 22 Mar 1913
Abode: 36 Easby Road
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Gordon - [Child] of Archibald John Gordon & Esther
Born: 26 Mar 1913
Abode: 13 Chelmsford Street
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Alexander Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Hannah
Born: 28 Mar 1913
Abode: 27 Evelyn St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Apr 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Louisa Crossley - [Child] of Samuel Crossley & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1913
Abode: 17 Cranmer St.
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Apr 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie May Hutchinson - [Child] of Frank Hutchinson & May
Born: 24 Jan 1913
Abode: 20 Steeling Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Joseph Howard - [Child] of Sarah Howard
Born: 28 Apr 1913
Abode: 31a Reading Street
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 May 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alfred MacDonald - [Child] of Alfred MacDonald & Bertha
Born: 30 Apr 1913
Abode: 41 Elstow Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 May 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Devine - [Child] of William Devine & Clementina
Born: 3 May 1913
Abode: 32 Heriot St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 May 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Emma Gertrude Mortensen - [Child] of Ferdinand Emil Mortensen & Mary Jane
Born: 11 May 1913
Abode: 157 Leyden St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 May 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Agnes May Whitelaw - [Child] of William Brand Whitelaw & Ada
Born: 11 May 1913
Abode: 33 Langtry Road
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Maud Labdon - [Child] of William Labdon & Alice Maud
Born: 7 May 1913
Abode: 71 Foley Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Joseph Craig - [Child] of John Thomas Craig
Born: 22 May 1913
Abode: 17 Leyden St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: [no mother recorded]
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Agnes Seddon - [Child] of William John Seddon & Agnes
Born: 6 Apr 1913
Abode: 20 Major Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ethel Patricia Talbot - [Child] of George Talbot & Ellen
Born: 17 Mar 1913
Abode: 11 Harcourt Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Jun 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Margaret
Born: 28 May 1913
Abode: 42 Lamb St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Jun 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Armstrong - [Child] of George Armstrong & Mary
Born: 2 Jun 1913
Abode: 12a Reading Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Minnie Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Mary
Born: 1 Jun 1913
Abode: 50 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Maud Sutton - [Child] of Arthur James Sutton & Amy Kathleen
Born: 9 Apr 1913
Abode: 32 Delamere Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Laurence Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Frances
Born: 1 Jun 1913
Abode: 31 Dickinson St., Park Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Laura Roberts - [Child] of Evan Lloyd Roberts & Laura
Born: 10 Jun 1913
Abode: 40 Commercial Rd.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lily Tyrer - [Child] of Herbert Tyrer & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jun 1913
Abode: 137 St. Domingo Road
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Marroan? Mitchell - [Child] of William Henry Mitchell & Julia
Born: 17 Jun 1913
Abode: 151 Boundary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1913
Abode: 27 Lamb St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Maud Cooper - [Child] of Albert Herbert Cooper & Blanche
Born: 23 Jun 1913
Abode: 1 Sterling St
Occupation: Horse Dealer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Susan Grace Gilchrist - [Child] of Samuel Gilchrist & Sarah
Born: 3 Jun 1913
Abode: 50a Reading St.
Occupation: Smith Striker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alice Downworth - [Child] of James Downworth & Alice
Born: 8 Jul 1913
Abode: 65 Arlington St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Woodthorpe - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Woodthorpe
Born: 8 Jul 1913
Abode: 5 Flinders St.
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Jul 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Lilian Dorrity - [Child] of David Francis Dorrity & Margaret
Born: 11 Jul 1913
Abode: 22 Flinders St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lilian Gilchrist - [Child] of Samuel Gilchrist & Sarah
Born: 19 Oct 1908
Abode: 50a Reading St.
Occupation: Smith Striker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ethel Feather - [Child] of Joe Feather & Sarah Eliza
Born: 19 Jul 1913
Abode: 6 Turton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frank Byatt - [Child] of Frank Byatt & Alice
Born: 30 Jun 1913
Abode: 32 Leyden St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Lazell - [Child] of Charles Arthur Lazell & Hannah
Born: 13 Jul 1913
Abode: 30 Crealock St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Francis - [Child] of Robert David Francis & Annie
Born: 23 Jul 1913
Abode: 13a Reading St
Occupation: Ship's Trimmer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alice Johnston - [Child] of Thomas Johnston & Sarah
Born: 1 Jun 1913
Abode: 49 Heriot St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
David Guyers - [Child] of Jacob Guyers & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1911
Abode: 117 Lamb St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Guyers - [Child] of Jacob Guyers & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1913
Abode: 117 Lamb St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Wilfred Ogilvy - [Child] of John Anderson Powrie Ogilvy & Martha
Born: 26 Jul 1913
Abode: 123 Roxburgh Street, Walton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edna Lilian Molyneux - [Child] of Henry Molyneux & Emily
Born: 27 Jul 1913
Abode: 41 Orlando Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Hilda Greer - [Child] of James Greer & Margaret
Born: 10 Aug 1913
Abode: 46 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John James Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Chrissie
Born: 6 Aug 1913
Abode: 46 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Daniel Sutherberry - [Child] of John Laurence Sutherberry & Annie
Born: 15 Aug 1913
Abode: 115 Arlington Street
Occupation: Trunk Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Henry Gray - [Child] of Charles Henry Gray & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 Jul 1913
Abode: 92 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Ninnim - [Child] of James Ninnim & Florence
Born: 5 Aug 1913
Abode: 6 Beech Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Henry Penrose - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Penrose & Isabella
Born: 20 Aug 1913
Abode: 68 Latham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Doris May Partington - [Child] of Robert Partington & Catherine
Born: 8 Aug 1913
Abode: 9 Smith Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Savage - [Child] of Robert Savage & Margaret
Born: 21 Aug 1913
Abode: 12 Reading Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Stanley Houghton - [Child] of Arthur Houghton & Harriet Jane
Born: 30 Aug 1913
Abode: 111 Stanley Road
Occupation: Provision Manufacturer
Notes: [marked as private - also baptism date recorded same as birth date]
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Aug 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ida Houghton - [Child] of Arthur Houghton & Harriet Jane
Born: 30 Aug 1913
Abode: 111 Stanley Road
Occupation: Provision Manufacturer
Notes: [marked as private - also baptism date recorded same as birth date]
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Sep 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saville - [Child] of John Saville, deceased & Clara Maud
Born: 28 Aug 1913
Abode: 43 Harcourt Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Robina Tomkinson - [Child] of John Tomkinson & Maud
Born: 18 Aug 1913
Abode: 10 Daisy Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lilian Jennings - [Child] of James Jennings & Sarah Jane
Born: 13 Aug 1913
Abode: 138 Arlington Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Agnes Dalton - [Child] of John Dalton & Ethel
Born: 28 Aug 1913
Abode: 75 Westminster Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Phoebe Jones - [Child] of Frederick Jones & Ellen
Born: 12 Aug 1913
Abode: 41 Herriot Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of Henry Marsden & Sarah
Born: 1 Aug 1913
Abode: 283 Great Homer Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Edith
Born: 17 Jul 1913
Abode: 83 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alfred George Caldecott - [Child] of Arthur Caldecott & Margaret Ellen
Born: 8 Sep 1913
Abode: 41 Elstow Street
Occupation: Trimmer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Alfred Baker - [Child] of William Alfred Baker & Margaret Ellen
Born: 24 Aug 1913
Abode: 7 Arlington Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jane Kennedy - [Child] of Sarah Kennedy
Born: 10 Sep 1913
Abode: 46 Back Boundary Street
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Louisa Kennedy - [Child] of Sarah Kennedy
Born: 10 Sep 1913
Abode: 46 Back Boundary Street
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gibbons - [Child] of Arthur Gibbons & Margaret Ellen
Born: 31 Aug 1913
Abode: 68 Flinders Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Eileen Kenny - [Child] of George Kenny & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Sep 1913
Abode: 50 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Mary Ludwig - [Child] of John Andrew Ludwig & Annie Mary
Born: 31 Aug 1913
Abode: 13 Teulon Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frances May Coffey - [Child] of Henry Coffey & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jul 1913
Abode: 4 Howley Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Annie
Born: 8 Sep 1913
Abode: 39 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Henry Gifford - [Child] of Thomas Henry Gifford & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Aug 1913
Abode: 4 Herriot Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Florence May Walpole - [Child] of Horace Walpole & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Sep 1913
Abode: 26 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Albert Edward Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
Born: 30 Sep 1913
Abode: 28 Crete Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Matilda
Born: 25 Sep 1913
Abode: 13a Whittle Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birks Elliott - [Child] of George Elliott & Sarah Jane
Born: 4 Oct 1913
Abode: 37 Sterling St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John James Colbeck - [Child] of Joseph Colbeck & Alice
Born: 6 Oct 1913
Abode: 2 Heriot Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Aug 1913
Abode: 83 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Currie - [Child] of Duncan John Currie & Emily Isabella
Born: 5 Oct 1913
Abode: 54 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen McBride - [Child] of James McBride & May Catherine
Born: 11 Oct 1913
Abode: 153 Boundary St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Florence Agnes Owens - [Child] of Thomas Henry Owens & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1913
Abode: 94 Hawkins St., Rotunda
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Jane
Born: 14 Oct 1913
Abode: 29 Sterling Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sarah Fazakerley - [Child] of William Henry Fazakerley & Mary Rebecca
Born: 15 Oct 1913
Abode: 44 Commercial Road
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Thomas Hanna - [Child] of Thomas Hanna & Ellen
Born: 26 Oct 1913
Abode: 66 Lemon Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Rudolf James - [Child] of William James & Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1913
Abode: 12 Sterling Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Nov 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edna Mary Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary Grace
Born: 13 Oct 1913
Abode: 31 Northgate Road
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Nov 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Florence Olivia Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Olivia
Born: 22 Oct 1913
Abode: 17 Cockerell Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Nov 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Gladys Goodier - [Child] of Charles Philip Goodier & Florence Ethel Anna
Born: 30 Sep 1913
Abode: 159 Arlington Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Richard Donafee - [Child] of Norval Donafee & Johanna
Born: 10 Nov 1913
Abode: 6 Tranter's Terrace
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Latham - [Child] of William George Latham & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1913
Abode: 33 Mark Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Blanch Evelyn Treasure - [Child] of Charles Treasure & Emma
Born: 22 Sep 1913
Abode: 62 Lemon Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Nov 1913
Abode: 29 Sterling Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Nov 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Salkeld - [Child] of Joseph Salkeld & Emily
Born: 16 Nov 1913
Abode: 36 Reading Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ivy Davies - [Child] of John William Davies & Ellen
Born: 15 Nov 1913
Abode: 138 Stanley Road
Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Dec 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Irvine - [Child] of John Irvine & Elsie
Born: 20 Nov 1913
Abode: 50 Bradwell Street
Occupation: Mounted Police
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Dec 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Maria Coulduck - [Child] of James Coulduck & Minnie
Born: 19 Nov 1913
Abode: 85 Leyden Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Cleary - [Child] of Simon Cleary & Ada
Born: 20 Nov 1913
Abode: 62 Latham St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Carnegie - [Child] of William Edward Carnegie & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1913
Abode: 75 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frank Woods - [Child] of Isaac Woods & Annie
Born: 16 Nov 1913
Abode: 49 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ernest Francis Brown - [Child] of Ernest Francis Brown & Harriet
Born: 23 Oct 1913
Abode: 14 Lemon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Margaret
Born: 9 Dec 1913
Abode: 7 Court, 4 House, Boundary St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Dec 1913 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John James Jockins - [Child] of John James Jockins & Alice Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1913
Abode: 84 Leyden St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Jan 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1913
Abode: 24 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Esther Anderson Seymour - [Child] of Richard Seymour & Christina
Born: 15 Nov 1913
Abode: 12 Miranda Road, Kirkdale
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Jan 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Eugenie Stone - [Child] of Charles Stone & Ada Annie
Born: 30 Dec 1913
Abode: 33 Sterling St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Jan 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Alice Susan
Born: 30 Dec 1913
Abode: 9 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Henry Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Hannah
Born: 29 Dec 1913
Abode: 53 Regin? St.
Occupation: Chemical Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edward John Parker - [Child] of Edward Thomas Parker & Margaret Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1914
Abode: 12 Macbeth Street, Kirkdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor & Lilian
Born: 9 Dec 1913
Abode: 22 Harcourt Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Mitchell - [Child] of Frederick William Mitchell & Alice
Born: 20 Jan 1914
Abode: 4 Lancaster Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Ohren - [Child] of William Charles Ohren & Mabel
Born: 21 Jan 1914
Abode: 165 Boudnary Street
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Feb 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Marianne Preston - [Child] of Charles James Preston & Annie
Born: 18 Jan 1914
Abode: 68 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William McGuffie - [Child] of Thomas McGuffie & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jan 1914
Abode: 31 Major St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Caroline Collier - [Child] of Richard Collier & Ada
Born: 16 Feb 1914
Abode: 12 Tranters Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Feb 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George White - [Child] of John White & Margaret Ellen
Born: 13 Feb 1914
Abode: 60 Leyden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Bertha Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Christina
Born: 11 Feb 1914
Abode: 20 Arlington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Mar 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ethel Bilson - [Child] of Walter Bilson & Violet
Born: 15 Feb 1914
Abode: 114 Brighton Terrace, Stanley Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Mar 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Olive Louisa Rowe - [Child] of Joseph Walter Sidney Rowe & Florence Ada
Born: 18 Feb 1914
Abode: 39 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Shepard - [Child] of Walter Robinson Shepard & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1914
Abode: 76 Paley Street
Occupation: Blacksmith's Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Ewart - [Child] of Frank Ewart & Metta Sophia
Born: 17 Feb 1914
Abode: 59 Heriot Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ruth Parrand - [Child] of George Parrand & Frances
Born: 10 Mar 1914
Abode: 21 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: privately
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ethel Lily De La Hay - [Child] of George De La Hay & Mary Winifred
Born: 28 Feb 1914
Abode: 14 Lennon Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lilian Costello - [Child] of John Joseph Costello & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1914
Abode: 6 Torr St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Edward Ruffles - [Child] of George Henry Ruffles & Lucy Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1914
Abode: 14 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Mar 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Richard Neil - [Child] of George Neil & Charlotte
Born: 8 Mar 1914
Abode: 77 Leyden St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Catherine Sweetmans - [Child] of William Sweetmans & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1914
Abode: 68 Lennon St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Ackers - [Child] of William Ackers & Mary
Born: 9 Mar 1914
Abode: 108 Leyden Street
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Webster - [Child] of Joseph Edward Webster & Catherine
Born: 9 Mar 1914
Abode: 33 Rembrandt Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Tucker - [Child] of James Tucker & Ellen
Born: 1 Jan 1914
Abode: 76 Arlington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Agnes Bourne - [Child] of Maud Bourne
Born: 14 Mar 1914
Abode: 37 Rockingham Street
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Francis Bellair - [Child] of John Bellair & Annie
Born: 25 Jan 1914
Abode: 2 Sellar Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Susannah Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Georgina
Born: 11 Mar 1914
Abode: 14 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Frederick Hordern - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Hordern & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1914
Abode: 12 Macbeth Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Samuel Owen Parry & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1914
Abode: 16 Chelmsford St.,
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sidney Crye - [Child] of William Edward Crye & Susannah Jane
Born: 25 Mar 1914
Abode: 27 Elstow Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Nellie Assheton - [Child] of William Assheton & Ellen
Born: 12 Mar 1914
Abode: 73 Barry St., Walton Rd.
Occupation: Post Office
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Herbert Salisbury - [Child] of William Salisbury & Agnes
Born: 20 Mar 1914
Abode: 57 Harebell Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Poyser - [Child] of William Poyser & Ellen
Born: 2 Apr 1914
Abode: 1 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Francis Stanley Crowther - [Child] of George Crowther & Margaret
Born: 5 Apr 1914
Abode: 7 Fulford Terrace, Fulford St., Boundary St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Fairbrother Deeley - [Child] of Henry Deeley & Amelia
Born: 6 Mar 1914
Abode: 194 Commercial Road
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Catherine Burton - [Child] of Herbert Burton & Mary
Born: 15 Mar 1914
Abode: 27a Heriot Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Cotgrave - [Child] of William Cotgrave & Frances Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1914
Abode: 200a Netherfield Road
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Jones - [Child] of Henry Margan Jones & Gertrude Annie
Born: 28 Feb 1914
Abode: 117 Great Mersey St.
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 May 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Francis Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Priscilla
Born: 21 Apr 1914
Abode: 17 Cubbin St.
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 May 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Emma Speers - [Child] of William Speers & Agnes
Born: 1 Apr 1914
Abode: 3 Brick Terrace, Devonshire Place, Netherfield Rd.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 May 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Bernard Hesketh - [Child] of Ada Hesketh
Born: 23 Jan 1914
Abode: 37 Lemon Street
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 May 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
May Elizabeth White - [Child] of Thomas White & Martha Ann
Born: 1 May 1914
Abode: 161 Latham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 May 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bierman - [Child] of William Henry Bierman & Annie
Born: 17 Apr 1914
Abode: 105 Robsart Street
Occupation: Tent Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 May 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Catharine Howard Maher - [Child] of Robert Maher & Florence
Born: 21 Apr 1914
Abode: 23 Woodhouse Street, Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 May 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Brenda Phyllis Bank - [Child] of Richard Byker Bank & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Apr 1914
Abode: 46 Lennon Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 May 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Florence Lucy Kirwin - [Child] of Patrick Kirwin & Eleanor
Born: 9 Apr 1914
Abode: 36 Macbeth Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 May 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Eleanor
Born: 7 Apr 1914
Abode: 18 Commercial Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 May 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Joseph Crosby - [Child] of Joseph Crosby & Susannah
Born: 15 May 1914
Abode: 59 Lamb Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Catherine McCready - [Child] of Thomas James McCready & Mary Jane
Born: 9 May 1914
Abode: 1a Heriot Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Rhoda Glover - [Child] of Charles Henry Glover & Margaret
Born: 7 May 1914
Abode: 26 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of George Henry William Edwards & Agnes
Born: 18 Apr 1914
Abode: 12 Harcourt Street
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Emily Hayburn - [Child] of Robert Hayburn & Louisa
Born: 28 May 1914
Abode: 10 Arlington Street
Occupation: Paper Baller
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
May Livesey - [Child] of Alfred Livesey & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1914
Abode: 15 Flinders Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edward Bell - [Child] of Edward John Bell & Matilda
Born: 22 Apr 1914
Abode: 84 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William George Humphries - [Child] of Edward Humphries & Adelaide Mary
Born: 23 May 1914
Abode: 35 Thomaston Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Henry Kenyon - [Child] of Peter Kenyon & Euphemia Robertson
Born: 21 May 1914
Abode: 3 Woodhouse Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frederick McGreal - [Child] of Richard McGreal & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 30 May 1914
Abode: 58 Lemon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Howe - [Child] of George Henry Howe & Ellen
Born: 27 May 1914
Abode: 26 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Gladys Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1914
Abode: 57 Harebell Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Jul 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Peter Daulby - [Child] of William Daulby & Mary
Born: 27 Jun 1914
Abode: 9 Reading Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Jul 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Arthur James Eustace - [Child] of James Eustace & Amelia Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1914
Abode: 31 Latham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Peter Maddox - [Child] of Peter Maddox & Annie
Born: 24 Jun 1914
Abode: 42 Vesuvius Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edward William Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Ethel
Born: 27 Jun 1914
Abode: 29 Devonshire Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jennie Johnson - [Child] of Albert Johnson & Annie
Born: 7 Jun 1914
Abode: 90 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Boilermaker's Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Jul 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Sarah Jane
Born: 16 Aug 1912
Abode: 5 Fulford Terrace
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: privately - died 25 July
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Vera Crosby - [Child] of William Crosby & Janet
Born: 15 Jul 1914
Abode: 31 Tillard Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Daniel Penlington - [Child] of Henry Penlington & Rebecca Jane
Born: 25 Jul 1914
Abode: 59 Leyden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Aug 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Malcolm Munroe - [Child] of Adam Munroe & Ellen
Born: 24 Jul 1914
Abode: 24 Fulford St.,
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Anthony - [Child] of Philip Anthony & Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1914
Abode: 5 Court, 2 House, Boundary Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Aug 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Henry Lynch - [Child] of Thomas Lynch & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 2 Aug 1914
Abode: 41 Pluto Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Aug 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Martha Connelly - [Child] of Samuel Stephen Connelly & Jane Ellen
Born: 5 Aug 1914
Abode: 56 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Aug 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jane McAuley - [Child] of John McAuley & Catherine
Born: 3 Aug 1914
Abode: 113 Arlington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Aug 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Florence May Sutherberry - [Child] of John Laurence Sutherberry & Annie
Born: 4 Aug 1914
Abode: 115 Arlington Street
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen White - [Child] of William John White & Lilian
Born: 22 Jul 1914
Abode: 54 Lemon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Aug 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Martha Mutch - [Child] of Peter Mutch & Martha
Born: 5 Aug 1914
Abode: 24 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Aug 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edna May Walker - [Child] of Matthew Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1914
Abode: 51 Flinders Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Marjory Elizabeth Menzies - [Child] of Robert James Menzies & Lizzie
Born: 6 Jul 1914
Abode: 7 Thurston Road, Anfield
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Aug 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Shacklady - [Child] of Thomas Shacklady & Ellen Jane
Abode: 78 Robsart Street
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: marked privately - no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Winifred Heaton - [Child] of Alfred Edward Heaton & Eveline
Born: 15 Aug 1914
Abode: 18 Saint Agnes Road
Occupation: Scripture Reader
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Albert Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Louisa
Born: 15 Aug 1914
Abode: 74 Paley Street
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alma Frances May - [Child] of George Francis May & Eleanor Elizabeth
Born: 13 Aug 1914
Abode: 63 Lemon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Helen Norah Hine - [Child] of James Thomas Hine & Maud Mary
Born: 20 Aug 1914
Abode: 17 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Halliday - [Child] of John Harrison Halliday & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1914
Abode: 106 Arlington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Henners - [Child] of John Henners & Frances
Born: 7 Sep 1914
Abode: 50 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Gas Stover
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Lena
Born: 5 Sep 1914
Abode: 43 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of Edwin Clark & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Sep 1914
Abode: 11 Wye Street, St. Domingo Rd.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arrowsmith - [Child] of Thomas Arrowsmith & Margaret
Born: Sep 1914
Abode: 22 Cubbin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [no date recorded]
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Florence Prior - [Child] of Richard Prior & Ann Caroline
Born: 16 Sep 1914
Abode: 44 Harcourt Street
Occupation: Stoker in Navy
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Florence Margaret Rosenburck - [Child] of Johan Rosenburck
Born: 3 Sep 1914
Abode: 43 Flinders Street
Occupation: ? (Farries)
Notes: [Mothers name not entered]
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Sep 1914
Abode: 48 Lemon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
May Cross - [Child] of Edward Cross & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep 1914
Abode: 67 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Martha Prior - [Child] of Richard Prior & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Sep 1914
Abode: 7 Houlgrave Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Ellen
Born: 9 Sep 1914
Abode: 1 Birch Terrace
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Kitchener Gray - [Child] of Charles Henry Gray & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Oct 1914
Abode: 88 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: Privately - died
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Oct 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Arthur Kitchener Quinn - [Child] of Robert Quinn & Florence
Born: 28 Sep 1914
Abode: 11 Latham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Oct 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lewis Harris - [Child] of Robert Harris & Ellen Jane
Born: 23 Sep 1914
Abode: 34 Lena Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - [Child] of George Arthur Smith & Esther
Born: 12 Oct 1914
Abode: 18 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Cross - [Child] of Andrew Cross & Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1914
Abode: 145 Arlington Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Eleanor Annie McDermott - [Child] of John McDermott & Edith Maud
Born: 13 Oct 1914
Abode: 45 Taliesin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Henry Kemp - [Child] of Saul Kemp & Alice
Born: 24 Oct 1914
Abode: 43 Smith Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Murray - [Child] of Edward Murray & Annie
Born: 20 Oct 1914
Abode: 61 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Nov 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Herbert Kitchener Ravenscroft - [Child] of John Ravenscroft & Sarah
Born: 8 Sep 1914
Abode: 89 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Nov 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Norah Margaret Williams - [Child] of Roland John Williams & May
Born: 21 Oct 1914
Abode: 36 Sterling Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Hill - [Child] of William John Hill & Margaret Alice
Born: 21 Oct 1914
Abode: 65 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ada Sutton - [Child] of Arthur James Sutton & Amy Kathleen
Born: 19 Oct 1914
Abode: 32 Delamere Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Agnes Caldecott - [Child] of Arthur Caldecott & Margaret Ellen
Born: 16 Nov 1914
Abode: 41 Elstow Street
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: Privately. Received into the Church 29 Novb 1914
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Cecilia Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Cecilia
Born: 19 Nov 1914
Abode: 88 Arlington Street
Occupation: Army
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Dec 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Alice Gertrude
Born: 23 Nov 1914
Abode: 53 Leyden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Dec 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Leslie Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1914
Abode: 37 Gladstone Rd., Walton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Dec 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sydney Johnson - [Child] of John Matthew Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Dec 1914
Abode: 131 Latham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Dec 1914 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Irene Florence Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Matilda
Born: 1 Dec 1914
Abode: 90 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Florence Amelia Bowers - [Child] of Bertram Thomas Bowers & Emma Amelia
Born: 4 Dec 1914
Abode: 78 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Jan 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charlotte Maud Richards - [Child] of Samuel John Richards & Charlotte
Born: 20 Dec 1914
Abode: 48 Leyden Street
Occupation: 77 Field Ambulance, Devonshire
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Jan 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Albert James McKevitt - [Child] of Albert James McKevitt & Louisa Florence
Born: 25 Dec 1914
Abode: 17 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Royal Army Service Corps
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Jan 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Rotheram - [Child] of John Rotheram & Mary
Born: 29 Dec 1914
Abode: 4 Rollo Street
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Jan 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Albert Humphries - [Child] of William Humphries & Caroline
Born: 27 Dec 1914
Abode: 30 Lemon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Jan 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Grimes - [Child] of William Grimes & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1915
Abode: 165 Latham St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Jan 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Hilda Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Nov 1914
Abode: 9 Lemon St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Jan 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Huston - [Child] of Richard Huston & Amy Margaret
Born: 31 Dec 1914
Abode: 44 Mitylene Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Jan 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Colbeck - [Child] of Joseph Colbeck & Alice
Born: 10 Jan 1915
Abode: 31 Major St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Jan 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Leith - [Child] of Thomas Leith & Nellie
Born: 4 Jan 1915
Abode: 27 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Jan 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Owen Quirk - [Child] of Owen Quirk & Laura Ida
Born: 8 Jan 1915
Abode: 53 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Jan 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Russell Francis - [Child] of Mary Alice Francis
Born: 16 Jan 1915
Abode: 4 Reading Street
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Jan 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Catharine
Born: 6 Jan 1915
Abode: 54 Paley St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Jan 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Arthur Kenrick Lloyd - [Child] of Kenrick Morton Lloyd & Louisa
Born: 3 Dec 1895
Abode: 50 Faraday Street, Everton
Occupation: Dock Gateman
Notes: Riper Years
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Feb 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John William Nettleton - [Child] of Robert Henry Nettleton & Susannah
Born: 20 Nov 1914
Abode: 22 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Feb 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Phoebe
Born: 26 Dec 1914
Abode: 61 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Feb 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alice Hind Leathers - [Child] of Samuel Leathers & Isabella
Born: 30 Jan 1915
Abode: 9 Fulford Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Feb 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Bromley - [Child] of William Bromley & Ethel
Born: 28 Dec 1914
Abode: 12 Chelmsford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Mar 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Lindsay Fletcher - [Child] of George Edward Fletcher & Anna Rebecca
Born: 4 Jan 1915
Abode: 59 Flinders Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Mar 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ethel Marion Braham - [Child] of John Braham & Sarah
Born: 13 Feb 1915
Abode: 141 Back Castle Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Mar 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Arthur Mitchell - [Child] of William Henry Mitchell & Julia
Born: 12 Mar 1915
Abode: 107 Leyden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Mar 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Harry Whitelaw - [Child] of William Brand Whitelaw & Ada
Born: 31 Jul 1903
Abode: 12 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Conditionally
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Mar 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Alice
Born: 8 Mar 1915
Abode: 13 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Army
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Greer - [Child] of James Greer & Margaret
Born: 2 Mar 1915
Abode: 46 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Harriet
Born: 9 Mar 1915
Abode: 103 Latham Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
David Prescott Boyer - [Child] of David Prescott Boyer & Catherine
Born: 12 Mar 1915
Abode: 18 Turton Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Johanna Donafee - [Child] of Norval Donafee & Joana
Born: 22 Mar 1915
Abode: 209 Boundary Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Stanley Peter Nicholls - [Child] of William Thomas Nicholls & Lilian
Born: 21 Dec 1914
Abode: 59 Crealock Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Marian Elizabeth Lambert - [Child] of Harry Lambert & Minnie
Born: 17 Feb 1915
Abode: 43 Great Mersey St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Isabella
Born: 18 Mar 1915
Abode: 18 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Woodhall - [Child] of Thomas Woodhall & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1915
Abode: 24 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Emily
Born: 15 Mar 1915
Abode: 35 Smith Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Caroline Martin - [Child] of William John Martin & Margaret
Born: 9 Mar 1915
Abode: 64 Lena Street
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Emma
Born: 24 Feb 1915
Abode: 83 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Boyd - [Child] of John Joseph Boyd & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1915
Abode: 92 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Benjamin Rigby & Margaret Ellen
Born: 30 Mar 1915
Abode: 109 Leyden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Divine - [Child] of William Divine & Clementina
Born: 10 Apr 1915
Abode: 32 Heriot Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Archibald Douglas Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah Douglas
Abode: 242 Arlington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Henry Clark - [Child] of Frank Edward Clark & Adela
Born: 21 Mar 1915
Abode: Fern Villas, Saltney, Near Chester
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Adam Essler - [Child] of Adam Essler & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Mar 1915
Abode: 42 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Rae - [Child] of George Rae & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 6 Apr 1915
Abode: 77 Lemon St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Apr 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Margaret Frances Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Annie
Born: 4 Apr 1915
Abode: 50 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 May 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Robert Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Alice Susan
Born: 2 May 1915
Abode: 9 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 May 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Isabel May Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Isabel
Born: 17 May 1915
Abode: 33 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Fruit Porter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alice Frances Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Alice
Born: 31 Mar 1915
Abode: 94 Lemon Street
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Phoebe May Mathers - [Child] of George Edwin Mathers & Emma
Born: 13 May 1915
Abode: 56 Latham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Jun 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Francis Marsden - [Child] of Harry Marsden & Sarah
Born: 6 May 1915
Abode: 80a Howe Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frances Barrand - [Child] of George Barrand & Frances
Born: 25 May 1915
Abode: 68 Seacombe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Gwendoline Bowers - [Child] of George Edward Bowers & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 30 May 1915
Abode: 64 Latham Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Jun 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Tyler Morgan - [Child] of Walter Tyler Morgan & Catherine
Born: 13 Jun 1915
Abode: 85 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Jun 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Alexander Southern - [Child] of George Alexander Southern & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1915
Abode: 82 Lamb Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Jul 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Winfred Barbara New - [Child] of Ernest New & Barbara
Born: 12 Jun 1915
Abode: 63 Kirkdale Road
Occupation: Public House Manager
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Jul 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Harold Wainwright - [Child] of William George Wainwright & Florence
Born: 1 Jun 1915
Abode: 34 Harebell Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Jul 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Godfrey John Lazell - [Child] of Charles Arthur Lazell & Hannah
Born: 26 Jun 1915
Abode: 50 Latham Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Jul 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Seed Irvine - [Child] of John Seed Irvine & Elsie Hannah
Born: 7 Jul 1915
Abode: 23 Lemon St.
Occupation: Mounted Police
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Jul 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Norah Lewis - [Child] of Owen Horace Lewis & Miriam Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1915
Abode: 58 Lamb St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Jul 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lilian Dainty - [Child] of Charles Dainty & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul 1915
Abode: 70 Burton? St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Jul 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1915
Abode: 12 Heriot St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Aug 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Henry Howard - [Child] of William Henry Howard & Elizabeth Maynard
Born: 2 Jul 1915
Abode: 23 Woodhouse Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Aug 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Challinor - [Child] of Arthur Challinor & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1915
Abode: 125a Stanley Road
Occupation: Supper Restaurant Keeper
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Aug 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Harriet
Born: 4 Aug 1915
Abode: 10 Severn Street
Occupation: Fitter's Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Sep 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Hope - [Child] of William Hope & Emily
Born: 5 Jul 1915
Abode: 21 Bagnall St., Walton Breck Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Sep 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mabel Johnson - [Child] of Albert Johnson & Annie
Born: 16 Jun 1915
Abode: 86 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Sep 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Mulhall - [Child] of James Mulhall & Jessie Brown
Born: 22 Aug 1915
Abode: 1 Court, 2 House, Boundary Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C. H. V. Gollmer
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Sep 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Arthur George Murphy - [Child] of Bernard Joseph Murphy & Florence
Born: 31 Aug 1915
Abode: 18 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Seaman
Notes: Privately - Received into the Church 19 Sep 1915
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Sep 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas William Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Sarah
Born: 25 Aug 1915
Abode: 49 Lemon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Sep 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Norman Hilton Openshaw - [Child] of Samuel Redford Openshaw & Miriam Gertrude
Born: 24 Aug 1915
Abode: 45 Devonfield Road, Orrell Park
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Sep 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Samuel Charles Crossley - [Child] of Samuel Charles Crossley & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1915
Abode: 17 Cranmer St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Sep 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ruth Mclean - [Child] of Arthur Mclean & Jessie
Born: 2 Jan 1914
Abode: 22 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Hannah Dann - [Child] of John Dann & Elizabeth Grace
Born: 24 Aug 1915
Abode: 147 Arlington Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Musker - [Child] of William Henry Musker & Louisa
Born: 13 Sep 1915
Abode: 8 Sterling Street
Occupation: Engine Attendant
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Sep 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Brothers - [Child] of John Brothers & Edith
Born: 11 Sep 1915
Abode: 110 Dalrymple Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Oct 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Richard Fargher - [Child] of Richard Fargher & Lilian Kate
Born: 18 Sep 1915
Abode: 13 Snowdrop Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Minnie Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Euphemia
Born: 22 Sep 1915
Abode: 161 Arlington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
David Alexander Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Olivia
Born: 7 Sep 1915
Abode: 17 Cockerell Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Oct 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Minnie Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Priscilla
Born: 22 Sep 1915
Abode: 37 Cubbin Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert David Francis - [Child] of Robert David Francis & Annie
Born: 27 Sep 1915
Abode: 13a Reading Street
Occupation: Scaler
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Gifford - [Child] of Thomas Henry Gifford & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep 1915
Abode: 4 Heriot Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Thomas McCready - [Child] of Thomas James McCready & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Sep 1915
Abode: 1d Heriot Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
David William Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Annie
Born: 24 Aug 1915
Abode: 19 Flinders Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Oct 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Emily Salkeld - [Child] of William Salkeld & Margaret
Born: 22 Sep 1915
Abode: 23b Reading Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Oct 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Eliza Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Eleanor
Born: 18 Sep 1915
Abode: 18 Commercial Road
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Ellen
Born: 27 Sep 1915
Abode: 6 Sterling Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Oct 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Sweetman - [Child] of William Sweetman & Mary
Born: 12 Oct 1915
Abode: 68 Lemon Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Oct 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elijah Cox - [Child] of John William Cox & Margaret Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1907
Abode: 21 Lambeth Road
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Baptised privately 23 Oct 1907. Received into the Church 26 Oct 1915
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Oct 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Wallace Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Margaret
Born: 20 Sep 1915
Abode: 46 Carmel Street
Occupation: Wool Worker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Nov 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Shepard - [Child] of Walter Robinson Shepard & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1915
Abode: 2 Brittania Square
Occupation: Blacksmith's Labourer
Baptised by: H. Lomas
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Nov 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edith Tonkinson - [Child] of Thomas Tonkinson & Sarah Ellen
Born: 2 Oct 1915
Abode: 23 Blackfield St.
Occupation: Nut and Bolt Maker
Baptised by: H. Lomas
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Nov 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Baker - [Child] of William Alfred Baker & Margaret Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1915
Abode: 49 Seacombe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Nov 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Marjory Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Sarah
Born: 18 Oct 1915
Abode: 78 Commercial Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Dec 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Emily Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Lily
Born: 20 Nov 1915
Abode: 464 Scotland Road
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Dec 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Dorothy Tyman - [Child] of John Matthew Tyman & Mary
Born: 30 Nov 1915
Abode: 46 Easby Road
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Dec 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Eleanor Elizabeth May - [Child] of George Francis May & Eleanor Elizabeth
Born: 26 Nov 1915
Abode: 63 Lemon Street
Occupation: Mill Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Dec 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Wilfred Jennings - [Child] of James Jennings & Sarah
Born: 2 Dec 1915
Abode: 138 Arlington Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Dec 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Florence May Holden - [Child] of Oswald Holden & Eva Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1915
Abode: 56 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Dec 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Herbert Ingram Perkins - [Child] of James Ignatius Perkins & Jennie
Born: 10 Nov 1915
Abode: 18 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Dec 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jessie Dorothy Salisbury - [Child] of William Salisbury & Agnes
Born: 11 Nov 1915
Abode: 51 Harebell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Dec 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1915
Abode: 83 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Dec 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Barford - [Child] of Valentine Eyre Barford & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1915
Abode: 80 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Dec 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Kidd - [Child] of James Kidd & Margaret
Born: 8 Dec 1915
Abode: 68 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Dec 1915 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alice Marooth - [Child] of Joseph Marooth & Ethel
Born: 26 Nov 1915
Abode: 3 Crealock Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Jan 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Hilda Dorrity - [Child] of David Francis Dorrity & Margaret
Born: 17 Dec 1915
Abode: 22 Flinders St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Jan 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Gray - [Child] of Charles Gray & Mary Ellen
Born: 31 Oct 1915
Abode: 92 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Jan 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Matthew Partington - [Child] of Robert Partington & Catherine
Born: 21 Dec 1915
Abode: 9 Smith Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Arthur Fryer - [Child] of Conway Fryer & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1915
Abode: 2 Rubens Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Day - [Child] of Richard Henry Day & Edith Annie
Born: 30 Dec 1915
Abode: 93 Leyden Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Annie
Born: 3 Jan 1916
Abode: 58 Lamb St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ada Lilian Flynn - [Child] of William Flynn & Emily
Born: 20 Jan 1916
Abode: 51 Gt. Mersey Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lilian Dittmann - [Child] of John Dittmann & Rebecca
Born: 8 Jan 1916
Abode: 2 Lemon Street
Occupation: Greaser
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hanna - [Child] of Thomas Hanna & Ellen
Born: 26 Jan 1916
Abode: 66 Lemon Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Ethel
Born: 15 Jan 1916
Abode: 29 Devonshire Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Feb 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alexander Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Alice
Born: 31 Jan 1916
Abode: 9 Latham Street
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Feb 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frances May Henderson - [Child] of James Henderson & Elizabeth Frances
Born: 30 Jan 1916
Abode: 8 Suffield Road
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Feb 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frances Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Mary Eleanor
Born: 8 Jan 1916
Abode: 183a Boundary Street
Occupation: Marine Firemen
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Feb 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Bethel - [Child] of Thomas Bethel & Sarah Ann
Born: 15 Feb 1916
Abode: 13 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Mar 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Lux - [Child] of Rosa Lux
Born: 16 Feb 1916
Abode: 26b Reading Street
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John McDermott - [Child] of John McDermott & Edith Maud
Born: 15 Feb 1916
Abode: 45 Taliesin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Mar 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lilian Grace Austin - [Child] of Alice Austin
Born: 19 Feb 1916
Abode: 138 Commercial Road
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
David Roberts - [Child] of Evan Roberts & Laura
Born: 1 Mar 1916
Abode: 40 Commercial Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mabel Speers - [Child] of William Speers & Agnes
Born: 26 Feb 1916
Abode: 4 York Terrace
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Mar 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Catherine Hilton - [Child] of Richard Hilton & Gertrude
Born: 4 Mar 1916
Abode: 38 Lamb Street
Occupation: Hammerman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Mar 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Minnie Hannah Roberts - [Child] of Thomas John Roberts & Minnie Hannah
Born: 22 Feb 1916
Abode: 70 Commercial Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Mar 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Emma
Born: 22 Feb 1916
Abode: 79 Olivia St., Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Apr 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Arnold - [Child] of William Edward Arnold & Ellen
Born: 10 Mar 1916
Abode: 74 Commercial Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Apr 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Raywood Brown - [Child] of James Raywood Brown & Elsie
Born: 7 Mar 1916
Abode: 49 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Needham Steadman - [Child] of Richard Steadman, deceased & Mary Emily
Born: 21 Mar 1916
Abode: 55 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Georgina
Born: 12 Mar 1916
Abode: 6 Chapel Terrace, Cranmer St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Apr 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William David Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Helena
Born: 26 Mar 1916
Abode: 38 Sandhills Lane
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frederick Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Ellen Jane
Born: 3 Mar 1916
Abode: 13 Flinders Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Apr 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mabel White - [Child] of Thomas Henry White & Martha Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1916
Abode: 66 Tuelon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Apr 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alice Armstrong - [Child] of George Armstrong & Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1916
Abode: 40 Lamb Street
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edith May Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1916
Abode: 65 Sessions Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Harold Crye - [Child] of William Edward Crye & Susannah
Born: 24 Apr 1916
Abode: 27 Elstow Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Isabella Cleary - [Child] of Simon Cleary & Ada
Born: 28 Apr 1916
Abode: 62 Latham Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Ellen
Born: 16 Apr 1916
Abode: 19 Lemon Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 May 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Crighton - [Child] of Thomas Crighton & Bessie
Born: 7 May 1916
Abode: 26 Harcourt Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 May 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of Arthur Bolton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr 1916
Abode: 38 Evelyn St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 May 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Nellie Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Nellie
Born: 30 Apr 1916
Abode: 2 Lemon Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 May 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Costello - [Child] of John Joseph Costello & Elizabeth
Born: 2 May 1916
Abode: 6 Torr St.
Occupation: Waterwork's Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. A Sargent
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 May 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1916
Abode: 27 Lamb St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: Wm Sargent
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 May 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Anthony Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Margaret
Born: 14 May 1916
Abode: 76 Lamb St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Sargent
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 May 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Margaret
Born: 14 May 1916
Abode: 76 Lamb St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Sargent
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 May 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Florence Isabella Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Emily
Born: 15 May 1916
Abode: 45 Gt. Mersey St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Marsden, Officiating Clergyman
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 May 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charlotte Catherine Molloy - [Child] of Patrick Molloy & Charlotte
Born: 17 May 1916
Abode: 1a Latham Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 May 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Daley - [Child] of John Daley & Rebecca
Born: 12 May 1916
Abode: 91 Lamb Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Jun 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - [Child] of William Lever & Annie
Born: 6 Apr 1916
Abode: 63 Leyden Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Jun 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Isabella Brodie - [Child] of William John Brodie & Maggie
Born: 7 May 1916
Abode: 41 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Jun 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ada Winifred Sherred - [Child] of Frederick Sherred & Ada
Born: 3 Jun 1916
Abode: 28 Vesuvius Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Jun 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Caldecott - [Child] of Arthur Caldecott & Margaret Ellen
Born: 5 Jun 1916
Abode: 41 Elstow Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Jun 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sydney Arthur Coleborn - [Child] of Robert Coleborn & Ann Mary
Abode: 30 Thomaston Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: [Privately - birth date not recorded
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Jul 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Grimes - [Child] of Matthew Grimes & Ada
Born: 16 Jul 1916
Abode: 58 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Ship Scaler
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Jul 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jessie Milne - [Child] of William Frederick Milne & Sarah
Born: 16 Jul 1916
Abode: 25 Daisy Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Jul 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Selina Marian Healey - [Child] of Frederick Healey & Mary
Born: 16 Jul 1916
Abode: 92 Flinders Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Aug 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Sidney Edwards - [Child] of George Philip Edwards & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 30 Mar 1916
Abode: 161 Stanley Road
Occupation: Runner
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Aug 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Baker - [Child] of James Joseph Baker & Hannah Margaret
Born: 25 Jul 1916
Abode: 2 Fulford Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Aug 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Plumbley - [Child] of John Plumbley & Mary
Born: 24 Jul 1916
Abode: 1b Heriot Street
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Aug 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Margaret
Born: 3 Aug 1916
Abode: 7 Court, 3 House, Boundary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Aug 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Albert Forrestill - [Child] of George Albert Forrestill & Bessie Mabel
Born: 8 Aug 1916
Abode: 88 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Checker
Notes: Privately - died
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Aug 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
David William Forrestill - [Child] of George Albert Forrestill & Bessie Mabel
Born: 8 Aug 1916
Abode: 88 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Checker
Notes: Privately - died
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Aug 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Johanna Starns - [Child] of Arthur William Starns & Johanna
Born: 11 Aug 1916
Abode: 21 Arlington Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Aug 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Martha Mclean - [Child] of Arthur Mclean & Jessie
Born: 21 Jul 1916
Abode: 22 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Aug 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Harriet Scott - [Child] of William Francis Scott & Harriet
Born: 1 Aug 1916
Abode: 103 Lartham Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Aug 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Scott - [Child] of William Francis Scott & Harriet
Born: 1 Aug 1916
Abode: 103 Lartham Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Aug 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frederick James De La Hay - [Child] of George De La Hay & Winfred
Born: 21 Jul 1916
Abode: 14 Lemon Street
Occupation: Ship's Rigger
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Aug 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Henry Townson - [Child] of Henry Townson & Margaret Alice
Born: 17 Aug 1916
Abode: 72 Heriot St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Marsden, Off. Clergy
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Aug 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Gaskell - [Child] of Edward Gaskell & Florrie
Born: 7 Aug 1916
Abode: 25 Wrexham St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: R. Marsden, Off. Clergy
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Aug 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Joseph Douglas Haig Brierley - [Child] of William Brierley & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Aug 1916
Abode: 62 Crealock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Marsden, Off. Clergy
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John White - [Child] of John White & Margaret Ellen
Born: 24 Aug 1916
Abode: 170 Arlington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Frederick Howgate - [Child] of George Howgate & Margaret
Born: 31 Jul 1916
Abode: 43 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Day - [Child] of William Day & Grace
Born: 30 Jul 1916
Abode: 43 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Sep 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lillian Sunderland - [Child] of Charles Sunderland & Catherine
Born: 28 Jul 1916
Abode: 11 Cubbin Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Gordon Maher - [Child] of Robert Maher & Florence
Born: 24 Aug 1916
Abode: 23 Wordhouse Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Doris O'Brien - [Child] of Oswald Vincent O'Brien & Gladys Irene
Born: 28 Aug 1916
Abode: 90 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Sep 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frederick Cooper - [Child] of Albert Herbert Cooper & Blanche Ethel
Born: 25 Aug 1916
Abode: 1 Sterling Street
Occupation: Horse Dealer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Sep 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
David Green - [Child] of James Green & Margaret
Born: 4 Sep 1916
Abode: 46 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Sep 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sidney Johnson - [Child] of Albert Johnson & Annie
Born: 25 Jul 1916
Abode: 82 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Sep 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Helen Purvis - [Child] of Robert Purvis & Catherine
Born: 6 Sep 1916
Abode: 19 Tillard Street
Occupation: Metal Dresser
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Oct 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Chesney - [Child] of George Chesney & Margaret
Born: 13 Sep 1916
Abode: 54 Lambeth Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Oct 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crompton - [Child] of Frank Crompton & Alice
Born: 18 Sep 1916
Abode: 10 Liver Terrace
Occupation: Ship Repairer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Oct 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jane Ritchie Saunders - [Child] of Albert Saunders & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Sep 1916
Abode: 6 Celia Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Oct 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Violet Savage - [Child] of Margaret Savage
Born: 27 Sep 1916
Abode: 40 Lamb Street
Notes: [note in the margin, explaining crossing-out of Robert under father, stating]
not the father. Child illegitimate
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Oct 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert McGuffie - [Child] of Thomas McGuffie & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1916
Abode: 31 Major St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Oct 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William James Mulvey - [Child] of John Mulvey & Isabella
Born: 26 Sep 1916
Abode: 95 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Oct 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alice Talbot - [Child] of Henry Talbot & Isabella
Born: 4 Oct 1916
Abode: 66 Arlington Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Oct 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Saul Kemp - [Child] of Saul Kemp & Alice
Born: 10 Oct 1916
Abode: 43 Smith Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Oct 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lancelot Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Priscilla
Born: 30 Sep 1916
Abode: 37 Cubbin Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Oct 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Bewley - [Child] of Thomas Bewley & Hannah
Born: 11 Oct 1916
Abode: 91 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Destructor Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Nov 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alma Violet Woods - [Child] of Isaac Woods & Annie
Born: 4 Oct 1916
Abode: 49 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Nov 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Evelyn Penrose - [Child] of Henry Penrose & Catherine
Born: 18 Oct 1916
Abode: 2 Caros Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Nov 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Hesketh - [Child] of Albert Ernest Hesketh & Annie
Born: 25 Oct 1916
Abode: 2 Lemon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Nov 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Samuel Owen Parry - [Child] of Samuel Owen Parry & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1916
Abode: 16 Chelmsford St.,
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Notes: Privately. Died 14 Nov 1916
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Oct 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Norah Walsh - [Child] of Michael John Walsh & Jane
Born: 9 Oct 1916
Abode: 70 Heriot Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Nov 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Samuel James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Annie
Born: 25 Oct 1916
Abode: 25 Woodbine Street
Occupation: Boat Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Dec 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Jones - [Child] of Harry Jones & Margaret
Born: 21 Nov 1916
Abode: 19 Lemon Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Dec 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Herbert Boyer - [Child] of David Prescott Boyer & Catherine
Born: 17 Nov 1916
Abode: 18 Turton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Dec 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Alfred McMullen - [Child] of John McMullen & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1916
Abode: 68 Latham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Dec 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ada McKevitt - [Child] of Albert James McKevitt & Florence
Born: 20 Nov 1916
Abode: 18 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Dec 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frederick Gallahan - [Child] of Edward Gallahan & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Sep 1916
Abode: 38 Vesuvius Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Dec 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jane Hoffmann - [Child] of Paul Hoffmann & Jane
Born: 19 Dec 1916
Abode: 208 Arlington Street
Occupation: Seaman
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Dec 1916 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
David Robert Milling - [Child] of David Milling & Mary
Born: 12 Nov 1916
Abode: 46 Conyers Street
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Jan 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Alice Croft - [Child] of Joseph Croft & Alice
Born: 26 Dec 1916
Abode: 44a Reading Street
Occupation: Scaler
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Jan 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Harry Ruffles - [Child] of George Harry Ruffles & Lucy Ann
Born: 15 Dec 1916
Abode: 14 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Jan 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ida Maloney - [Child] of Henry Maloney & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan 1917
Abode: 22 Kearsley St.
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Jan 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Eleanor Leathers - [Child] of Samuel Leathers, deceased & Isabella
Born: 9 Dec 1903
Abode: 9 Fulford Street
Occupation: Seaman
Notes: Baptised privately. Received into the Church 18 Jan 1917
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Jan 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Isabella Leathers - [Child] of Samuel Leathers, deceased & Isabella
Born: 25 Dec 1905
Abode: 9 Fulford Street
Occupation: Seaman
Notes: Baptised privately. Received into the Church 18 Jan 1917
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Jan 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Leslie Graham Dobb - [Child] of Leslie Dobb & Henrietta
Born: 7 Jan 1917
Abode: 28 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Jan 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Hannah Gray - [Child] of Charles Henry Gray & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Dec 1916
Abode: 92 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Feb 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of Edward John Bell & Matilda
Born: 14 Dec 1916
Abode: 84 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Feb 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret McCready - [Child] of Thomas McCready & Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1917
Abode: 30 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William George Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Annie
Born: 2 Jan 1917
Abode: 23 Cubbin Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Hannah Lilian Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Mary Eleanor
Born: 16 Jan 1917
Abode: 32 Heriot Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Leslie Edward Fletcher - [Child] of George Edward Fletcher & Anna Rebecca
Born: 20 Dec 1916
Abode: 69 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Feb 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Violet Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Amelia
Born: 19 Jan 1917
Abode: 48 Harbell Street
Occupation: Mounted Police Constable
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frederick Laurence Winker - [Child] of Thomas Winker, deceased & Sarah
Born: 23 Jan 1917
Abode: 18 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Greaser
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Feb 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Annie
Born: 11 Feb 1917
Abode: 4 Fulford Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Feb 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Arthur McDiarmid - [Child] of Francis Sheard McDiarmid & Florence Maud
Born: 20 Jan 1917
Abode: 120 Commercial Rd.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Feb 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William James Hamblet - [Child] of William John Hamblet & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Feb 1917
Abode: 89 Arlington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Feb 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Bernice Louise Marsden - [Child] of Henry Matthew Marsden & Sarah Eliza
Born: 9 Feb 1917
Abode: 9 Chancel Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Feb 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Isabella Fraser - [Child] of Andrew Fraser & Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1885
Abode: 16 Easby Street
Notes: [note stating an adult baptism. Her married name noted as Turner and her
husband.s occupation as saw-maker]
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Feb 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Isabella Turner - [Child] of Andrew & Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1885
Abode: 16 Easby Street
Notes: [note stating an adult baptism. Her married name noted as Turner and her
husband.s occupation as saw-maker]
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Mar 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Dorothy Pennington Knibb - [Child] of Thomas Henry Knibb & Edith
Born: 26 Feb 1917
Abode: 44 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Mar 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lilian D'Arcy - [Child] of James D'Arcy & Lilian
Born: 26 Feb 1917
Abode: 163 Latham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Mar 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Harold Edward Sarsfield - [Child] of Cornelius Sarsfield & Ruth Elizabeth
Born: 27 Feb 1917
Abode: 18 Carnarvon Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Mar 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jean Ross McColl - [Child] of Alexander McColl & Ada
Born: 15 Feb 1917
Abode: 11 Woodhouse Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Mar 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Campbell - [Child] of Robert Campbell & Sophia
Born: 1 Dec 1916
Abode: 16 Taliesin Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Mar 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Murray - [Child] of Edward Murray & Annie
Born: 7 Mar 1917
Abode: 61 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Mar 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Christina Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Frances
Born: 10 Jan 1917
Abode: 9 Cockerell St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sydney Willcox - [Child] of Sydney Willcox & Maggie
Born: 25 Feb 1917
Abode: 26 Sterling Street
Occupation: Shipsmith
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William John Rodgers - [Child] of John Rodgers & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb 1917
Abode: 121 Latham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Marion May - [Child] of George Francis May & Eleanor Elizabeth
Born: 21 Feb 1917
Abode: 63 Lemon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Mar 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Kathleen Mabel McChesney - [Child] of Edward McChesney & Martha Dorothy
Born: 17 Feb 1917
Abode: 19 Lambeth Road
Occupation: Still Man
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Mar 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edna Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Sarah
Born: 18 Mar 1917
Abode: 78 Commercial Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Florence Murphy - [Child] of Bernard Joseph Murphy & Florence
Born: 18 Mar 1917
Abode: 84 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Apr 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Leslie Desmond Jones - [Child] of Robert Henry Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1914
Abode: 57 Heriot Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Apr 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles John Jones - [Child] of Robert Henry Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Feb 1917
Abode: 57 Heriot Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Apr 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Doris Caton - [Child] of Ernest Caton & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr 1917
Abode: 64 Commercial Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Apr 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Mayo - [Child] of Charles Mayo & Josephine
Born: 28 Mar 1917
Abode: 29 St. Agnes Road
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Apr 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Birks Elliott - [Child] of George Elliott & Sarah Jane
Born: 10 Apr 1917
Abode: 37 Sterling Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Apr 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Gladys Ravenscroft - [Child] of John Ravenscroft & Sarah
Born: 29 Mar 1917
Abode: 89 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Apr 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Violet Ravenscroft - [Child] of John Ravenscroft & Sarah
Born: 29 Mar 1917
Abode: 89 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Apr 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frank Raymond New - [Child] of Ernest New & Barbara
Born: 6 Apr 1917
Abode: 63 Kirkdale Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Apr 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Crossley - [Child] of Samuel Crossley & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Apr 1917
Abode: 17 Cranmer Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Apr 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Lear - [Child] of John Lear & Esther
Born: 4 Apr 1917
Abode: 71 Heriot Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Apr 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Lilian Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Lilian
Born: 1 Apr 1917
Abode: 133 Leyden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. A Sargent
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 May 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Braithwaite - [Child] of John George Braithwaite & Elsie
Born: 27 Mar 1917
Abode: 24 Altcar Avenue, Sefton Park
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 May 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
May Molyneux - [Child] of Henry Molyneux & Emily
Born: 16 Apr 1917
Abode: 41 Orlando Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 May 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William George Flynn - [Child] of William Flynn & Emily
Born: 20 Apr 1917
Abode: 51 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 May 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Evelyn Florence Satterley - [Child] of Albert Frederick Walter Satterley & Elizabeth Florence
Born: 21 Apr 1917
Abode: 38 Flinders Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 May 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crosse - [Child] of James Andrew Crosse & Ann Jane
Born: 30 Apr 1917
Abode: 149 Leyden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 May 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
May Sweetman - [Child] of William Sweetman & Mary
Born: 4 May 1917
Abode: 68 Lemon Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 May 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Minnie Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Alice Susan
Born: 28 Apr 1917
Abode: 9 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 May 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alfred McAuley - [Child] of John McAuley & Catherine
Born: 10 May 1917
Abode: 113 Arlington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 May 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Desmond Shea - [Child] of James Shea & Annie
Born: 10 May 1917
Abode: 107 Brasenose Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Jun 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
May Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Amy
Born: 2 May 1917
Abode: 4 Sterling Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Jun 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Forbes Gregg - [Child] of Herbert Halliday Gregg & Jean Ina
Born: 18 Apr 1917
Abode: 8 Flinders Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Jun 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edward Victor Humphries - [Child] of Edward Humphries & Adelaide
Born: 19 May 1917
Abode: 35 Thomaston Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Jun 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Minnie Harris - [Child] of Robert Harris & Ellen Jane
Born: 22 May 1917
Abode: 34 Lemon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Jun 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Georgina Henrietta Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Jane
Born: 3 Jun 1917
Abode: 36 Flinders Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Jul 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Helen Hooley - [Child] of John William Hooley & Maggie
Born: 28 Jun 1917
Abode: 110 Arlington Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Jul 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William James Eddey - [Child] of Henry James Eddey & Ellen
Born: 2 Jun 1917
Abode: 67 Sandhills Lane
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Jul 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Evelyn Madge Eddey - [Child] of Henry James Eddey & Ellen
Born: 2 Jun 1917
Abode: 67 Sandhills Lane
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Jul 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Henry Rice - [Child] of William Rice & Margaret
Born: 27 Jun 1917
Abode: 25 Major Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Jul 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alexander Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Julia
Born: 5 Jul 1917
Abode: 107 Leyden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Jul 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edith Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1917
Abode: 39 Bewley Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Jul 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Margaret Kellas - [Child] of Hugh Walter Kellas & Edith
Born: 17 Jun 1917
Abode: 36 Sterling Street
Occupation: Tramway Driver
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Thompson - [Child] of John Alexander Thompson & Nellie
Born: 7 Jul 1917
Abode: 2 Lemon Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William John Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Margaret
Born: 12 Jul 1917
Abode: 64 Lemon Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edna May Nettleton - [Child] of Robert Harry Nettleton & Susannah
Born: 14 Jul 1917
Abode: 22 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Marjorie Alice Rowe - [Child] of Joseph Walter Sidney Rowe & Florence Ada
Born: 17 Jul 1917
Abode: 14 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Florence
Born: 18 Jul 1917
Abode: 121 Leyden Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alfred Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Annie
Born: 25 Jul 1917
Abode: 61 Lamb Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Aug 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Douglas Harrison Bartley - [Child] of William Harrison Bartley & Jane
Born: 1 Aug 1917
Abode: 25 Woodbine Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Aug 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Douglas - [Child] of Thomas Douglas & Kate
Born: 24 Jul 1917
Abode: 12 Daisy Street
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Aug 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Victor Jack Douglas - [Child] of Thomas Douglas & Kate
Born: 24 Jul 1917
Abode: 12 Daisy Street
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Aug 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Nevil Charles Osborne - [Child] of George Osborne & Elizabeth May
Abode: 105 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: [no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Aug 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Albert Forrestill - [Child] of George Albert Forrestill & Bessie Mabel
Born: 12 Aug 1917
Abode: 83 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Aug 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Nora Lyster - [Child] of Thomas Lyster & Margaret
Born: 25 Jul 1917
Abode: 56 Lamb Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Sep 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Hilton - [Child] of Richard Hilton & Gertrude Jane
Born: 20 Aug 1917
Abode: 38 Lamb Street
Occupation: Harnessman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Mortensen - [Child] of Ferdinand Mortensen & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Aug 1917
Abode: 42 Lamb Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Sep 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Waterhouse - [Child] of William Henry Waterhouse & Nellie
Born: 21 Aug 1917
Abode: 25 Derby St., Ormskirk
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: William D. Cole, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Sep 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sarah Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Sarah
Born: 1 Sep 1917
Abode: 54 Howe St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: William D. Cole, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Sep 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lillian Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Ellen
Born: 26 Aug 1917
Abode: 6 Sterling Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Sep 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Bethel - [Child] of Thomas Bethel & Sarah
Born: 2 Sep 1917
Abode: 13 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Sep 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Catherine Braham - [Child] of John Braham & Sarah
Born: 8 Sep 1917
Abode: 7 Foley Street
Occupation: Oil Blender
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Sep 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Margaret
Born: 21 Sep 1917
Abode: 76 Lamb St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Oct 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Emma Mary Francis - [Child] of Thomas Francis & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1917
Abode: 167 Leyden Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alice Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1917
Abode: 29 Sterling Street
Occupation: Cobbler
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William John Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Eliza
Born: 10 Oct 1917
Abode: 32 Heriot Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Oct 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Adelaide Mary Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Mary
Born: 14 Oct 1917
Abode: 3 Hobart Street
Occupation: Weigher
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Oct 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ethel Constance Callister - [Child] of Robert Edward Callister & Ethel May
Born: 6 Oct 1917
Abode: 156 Boundary Street
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Oct 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Southern - [Child] of George Alexander Southern & Mary
Born: 19 Oct 1917
Abode: 199 Athol Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Nov 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Henry Stevenson - [Child] of Henry Stevenson & Catharine Smith
Born: 12 Oct 1917
Abode: 19 Lambeth Road
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Nov 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Irene Wilkinson - [Child] of Bert Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1917
Abode: 67 Heriot Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Nov 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Alfred Kenealey - [Child] of James Kenealey & Sarah
Born: 10 Nov 1917
Abode: 41 Latham Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Nov 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Rowland Alexander McDermott - [Child] of John McDermott & Edith
Born: 6 Nov 1917
Abode: 45 Taliesin Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Dec 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Louisa Neild - [Child] of George Stanley Neild & Charlotte
Born: 25 Nov 1917
Abode: 119 Leyden Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Dec 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Agnes
Born: 31 Oct 1917
Abode: 87 Lambeth Road
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Dec 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Agnes
Born: 31 Oct 1917
Abode: 87 Lambeth Road
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Dec 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lily Irvine - [Child] of John Seed Irvine & Ethel Hannah
Born: 18 Nov 1917
Abode: 39 Winchester Road
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Dec 1917 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Flora Devine - [Child] of William Devine & Clementina
Born: 26 Dec 1917
Abode: 82 Lamb Street
Occupation: Donkeyman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Jan 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Henry Rankin - [Child] of William Henry Rankin & Ada
Born: 9 Dec 1917
Abode: 12 Sefton Terrace
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Jan 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Isabel Alexander Green - [Child] of John Valentine Green & Isabella
Born: 12 Dec 1917
Abode: 55 Tintern Street
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Jan 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ethel Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Ethel
Born: 1 Dec 1917
Abode: 29 Devonshire Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Jan 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Alfred McBride - [Child] of James McBride & Mary Catherine
Born: 17 Jan 1918
Abode: 3rd Court, 4 House, Boundary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Jan 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Eleanor Sillitoe - [Child] of William Joseph Sillitoe & Alice Hind
Born: 14 Jan 1918
Abode: 13 Candia Street
Occupation: Ship's Fireman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Jan 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Mary
Born: 14 Dec 1917
Abode: 13 Taliesin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Jan 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Edward James White - [Child] of William John White & Lilian
Born: 4 Jan 1918
Abode: 1 Leyden Street
Occupation: Fitter's Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Jan 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jessie Munro McArthur - [Child] of James McArthur & Jessie
Born: 23 Nov 1917
Abode: 24 Lamb Street
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Feb 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lilian Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Ethel
Born: 21 Jan 1918
Abode: 85 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Feb 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ivy Mace - [Child] of Edward James Mace & Ethel
Born: 26 Dec 1917
Abode: 6 Lambeth Road
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Feb 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1917
Abode: 38 Sterling Street
Occupation: Ship's Fireman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Isabella McLeod Findlay - [Child] of Alexander Malcolm Findlay & May Cecilia
Born: 3 Feb 1918
Abode: 58 Darwen Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Feb 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Frederick Ludwig - [Child] of John Andrew Ludwig, Deceased & Annie Mary
Born: 31 Jan 1918
Abode: 9 Vanguard Street, Everton
Occupation: Lance Corporal in the King's Forces
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Feb 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Fitzgerald - [Child] of Robert Fitzgerald & Catharine
Born: 11 Dec 1917
Abode: 11 Cubbin Street
Occupation: Ship's Fireman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Feb 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Edward Cartmell - [Child] of George William Cartmell & Jane
Born: 20 Feb 1917
Abode: 19 Flinders Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Mar 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Arthur Collins - [Child] of Arthur Collins & Jessie
Born: 15 Nov 1897
Abode: 75 Latham Street
Occupation: Foreman
Notes: Riper Years
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Mar 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Wilfred James Collins - [Child] of Arthur Collins & Jessie
Born: 14 Jan 1901
Abode: 75 Latham Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: Riper Years
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Feb 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Arthur Lewis - [Child] of Owen Lewis & Minnie
Born: 3 Feb 1918
Abode: 58 Lamb Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Mar 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alfred Lawrence Haworth - [Child] of Harold Alina Haworth & Helen Maud
Born: 12 Feb 1918
Abode: 10 Sterling Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Mar 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edith Edna Austin - [Child] of John Robert Austin & Margaret
Born: 21 Feb 1918
Abode: 240 Commercial Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Mar 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Francis Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Christina
Born: 4 Feb 1918
Abode: 42 Vesuvius Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Mar 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lilian Cleary - [Child] of Simon Cleary & Ada
Born: 2 Mar 1918
Abode: 62 Latham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Apr 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ruth Cartmell - [Child] of George William Cartmell & Jane
Born: 14 Mar 1918
Abode: 19 Flinders Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Apr 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Minnie Johnson - [Child] of Albert Johnson & Annie
Born: 6 Feb 1918
Abode: 82 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Apr 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Silas John Choat - [Child] of Silas Choat & Eliza
Born: 21 Feb 1918
Abode: 120 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Apr 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alfred Kerr - [Child] of Alfred Kerr & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1918
Abode: 11 Leyden Street
Occupation: Ship's Fireman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Apr 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Henry Jones - [Child] of Robert Henry Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Mar 1918
Abode: 57 Heriot Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Apr 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Reginald De La Hay - [Child] of George De La Hay & Margaret
Born: 1 Apr 1918
Abode: 14 Lemon Street
Occupation: Longshore Man
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Apr 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Agnes Elizabeth McCready - [Child] of Thomas McCready & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1918
Abode: 30 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Apr 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Bertram Alfred Aust - [Child] of Henry Ernest Aust & Lilian
Born: 7 Feb 1918
Abode: 54 Lamb Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Apr 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Florence Simcock - [Child] of George Simcock & Sarah Ellen
Born: 1 Jan 1900
Abode: 46 Caird Street
Occupation: Master Tailor
Notes: Riper Years
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Apr 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Francis James Hanna - [Child] of Thomas Hanna & Ellen
Born: 10 Apr 1918
Abode: 66 Lemon Street
Occupation: Ship's Greaser
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Apr 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Collins - [Child] of George Collins & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Apr 1918
Abode: 67 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Night Watchman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 May 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Edward Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Alice
Born: 13 Apr 1918
Abode: 37 Flinders Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 May 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Pierce - [Child] of John Pierce & Ellen
Born: 24 Apr 1918
Abode: 111 Athol Street
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Cornwell Dawber - [Child] of James Henry Dawber & Martha Ellen
Born: 28 Apr 1918
Abode: 15 Leyden Street
Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 May 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
May Scott - [Child] of William Francis Scott & Harriet
Born: 23 Apr 1918
Abode: 103 Latham Street
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 May 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Alice Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Cecilia
Born: 7 May 1918
Abode: 47 Arlington Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Cave - [Child] of John Cave & Margaret
Born: 25 Apr 1918
Abode: 352 Netherfield Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Lawrence Sutherberry - [Child] of John Lawrence Sutherberry & Annie
Born: 4 May 1918
Abode: 91 Arlington Street
Occupation: Stoker R. N.
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Doris Margaret Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Gladys Emma
Born: 26 Apr 1918
Abode: 41 Gladstone Street, Walton
Occupation: Leading Stoker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie May Lever - [Child] of William Lever & Annie
Born: 27 Apr 1918
Abode: 97 Leyden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ethel
Born: 29 Apr 1918
Abode: 193a Netherfield Road
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 May 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Campbell Byatt - [Child] of Frank Byatt & Alice
Born: 10 May 1918
Abode: 63 Crealock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 May 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Samuel Gilchrist - [Child] of Samuel James Gilchrist & Sarah Jane
Born: 31 Jul 1900
Abode: 193a Netherfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Riper Years
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 May 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gilchrist - [Child] of Samuel James Gilchrist & Sarah Jane
Born: 7 Feb 1905
Abode: 193a Netherfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately Baptised 1905. Received into the Church 26 May 1918
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 May 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ada Collier - [Child] of Alice Collier
Born: 11 May 1918
Abode: 10 Tranters Place
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Jun 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Jennings - [Child] of James Jennings & Sarah Jane
Born: 23 May 1918
Abode: 138 Arlington Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Jun 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Reginald James Caldecott - [Child] of Arthur Caldecott & Margaret Ellen
Born: 9 Jun 1918
Abode: 41 Elstow Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Jun 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sydney Smith - [Child] of Edwin Adam Smith & Winifred
Born: 26 Jun 1918
Abode: 7 Freeland Street
Occupation: Compositor
Notes: Privately. Died
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Jun 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Roach - [Child] of John Roach & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1918
Abode: 8 Daisy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Jun 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ann Andrews - [Child] of Walter Andrews & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 Jun 1918
Abode: 17 Lemon Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Jun 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Bertram Clarke Bowers - [Child] of Bertram Thomas Bowers & Emma Amelia
Born: 16 Jun 1918
Abode: 64 Latham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Jun 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jane Croft - [Child] of Joseph Croft & Alice
Born: 17 Jun 1918
Abode: 44 Reading Street
Occupation: Trimmer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Jun 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Hannah
Born: 15 Jun 1918
Abode: 27 Evelyn St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Jul 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Henry Dawber - [Child] of Joseph Dawber & Hannah
Born: 28 Jun 1918
Abode: 29 Bewley Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Jul 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Richard Dawber - [Child] of Thomas Dawber & Catherine
Born: 15 Jul 1918
Abode: 6 Reading Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Privately. Died same day
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Jul 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Richard Day - [Child] of William Day & Grace
Born: 12 Jul 1918
Abode: 43 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Jul 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of Alfred Hudson & Ruth Constance
Born: 20 Jul 1918
Abode: 63 Lamb Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Aug 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
David Kempsley Dorrity - [Child] of David Dorrity & Margaret
Born: 18 Jul 1918
Abode: 22 Flinders Streer
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Aug 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lily Howe - [Child] of George Henry Howe & Ellen
Born: 8 Jul 1918
Abode: 26 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Aug 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Josephine Glass - [Child] of James Glass & Mary
Born: 26 Jul 1918
Abode: 33 Major Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Aug 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Barbara Disley - [Child] of Thomas James Disley & Barbara Ellen
Born: 21 Jul 1918
Abode: 45 Beacon Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Denty - [Child] of Charles Denty & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1918
Abode: 110 Lamb Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Greer - [Child] of James Greer & Margaret
Born: 30 Jul 1918
Abode: 53 Easby Road
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edith McAuley - [Child] of John Chadwick McAuley & Catharine
Born: 4 Aug 1918
Abode: 113 Arlington Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jessica Johnson - [Child] of John Matthew Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug 1918
Abode: 81 Stanley Road
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Aug 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Emily Currie - [Child] of Duncan John Currie & Emily Isabella
Born: 9 Aug 1918
Abode: 30 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Tinsmith Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Aug 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ethel May Newcombe - [Child] of Robert Gordon Newcombe & Elizabeth Frances
Born: 2 Feb 1917
Abode: 38 Rembrandt Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Edward Witham - [Child] of Joseph Edward Witham & Annie Scott
Born: 3 Aug 1918
Abode: 59 Latham Street
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Gladys Marjorie Knibb - [Child] of Thomas Henry Knibb & Edith
Born: 6 Aug 1918
Abode: 44 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Sep 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Hornibrook - [Child] of Thomas William Hornibrook & Eliza
Born: 25 Aug 1918
Abode: 12 Akenside Street, Bootle
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Sep 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Donald Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Aug 1918
Abode: 6 Albert Buildings, Bk Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Sep 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Woodhall - [Child] of Thomas Woodhall & Mary
Born: 19 Aug 1918
Abode: 24 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Sep 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor & Lillian
Born: 25 Aug 1918
Abode: 22 Harcourt Street
Occupation: Seaman
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Sep 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Laycock - [Child] of Henry Laycock & Bridget
Born: 28 Aug 1918
Abode: 27 Major Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Sep 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Dorothy Louise Maher - [Child] of Robert Maher & Florence
Born: 11 Aug 1918
Abode: 23 Woodhouse Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Sep 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jessie Mayo - [Child] of Charles Mayo & Josephine
Born: 22 Aug 1918
Abode: 32 Juliet Street
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Sep 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James McCuffie - [Child] of Thomas McCuffie & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Sep 1918
Abode: 56 Leyden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Oct 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Henry White - [Child] of Thomas Henry White & Martha Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1918
Abode: 66 Teulon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Oct 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Donafee - [Child] of Norval Donafee & Johanna
Born: 16 Oct 1918
Abode: 6 Tranters Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Oct 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
David Francis Brown - [Child] of Jonathan Brown & Mary Sarah
Born: 22 Sep 1918
Abode: 45 Flinders Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Nov 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lilian May Wood - [Child] of John Alexander Wood & Margaret Frances
Born: 21 Oct 1918
Abode: 91 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charlotte Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1918
Abode: 83 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Nov 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edna Wilkinson - [Child] of Bert Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Oct 1918
Abode: 67 Heriot Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Nov 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Hilda Wilkinson - [Child] of Bert Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Oct 1918
Abode: 67 Heriot Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Nov 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Calder Mulhall - [Child] of James Mulhall & Jessie
Born: 13 Nov 1918
Abode: 1st Court, 2 House, Boundary Street
Occupation: Mercantile Fireman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Nov 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Plumbley - [Child] of John Plumbley & Mary
Born: 10 Nov 1918
Abode: 1b Heriot Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Nov 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alexander Victor McIlwain - [Child] of John McIlwain & Jessie
Born: 11 Nov 1918
Abode: 25 Lamb Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Nov 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Bannister - [Child] of Thomas James Bannister & Alice
Born: 12 Nov 1918
Abode: 70 Boundary Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Nov 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hill - [Child] of William John Hill & Margaret Alice
Born: 13 Nov 1918
Abode: 65 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Dec 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Kemp - [Child] of Saul Kemp & Alice
Born: 27 Nov 1918
Abode: 6 Reading Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Dec 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George William Tate - [Child] of William Tate & Florence
Born: 10 Nov 1918
Abode: 21 Sharp Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Dec 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Margaret
Born: 25 Nov 1918
Abode: 76 Lamb Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Dec 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Priscilla
Born: 17 Nov 1918
Abode: 37 Cubbin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Dec 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Shepard - [Child] of Walter Robinson Shepard & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1918
Abode: 2 Brittania Square, Robsart St,
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Victor Molyneux - [Child] of Henry Molyneux & Emily
Born: 25 Nov 1918
Abode: 64 Howe Street, Bootle
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Violet Minshull - [Child] of John Henry Minshull & Margaret Alice
Born: 30 Nov 1918
Abode: 40 Lamb Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edna Gertrude Withey - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Withey & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Dec 1918
Abode: 28 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Douglas Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Georgina
Born: 22 Nov 1918
Abode: 6 Chapel Terrace, Cranmer St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
David Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Georgina
Born: 22 Nov 1918
Abode: 6 Chapel Terrace, Cranmer St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Gracie Howgate - [Child] of George Frederick Howgate & Margaret
Born: 3 Dec 1918
Abode: 43 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Mill-hand
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Dec 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ethel Beatty Paskell - [Child] of Henry John William Paskell & Selina
Born: 2 Dec 1918
Abode: 21 Newman Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Dec 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Gibson - [Child] of Margaret Gibson
Born: 3 Mar 1910
Abode: 88 Rockingham Street
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Joseph Leadbetter - [Child] of Walter Joseph Leadbetter & Agnes
Born: 24 Oct 1918
Abode: 34 Commercial Road
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Jan 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - [Child] of Andrew Howarth & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1919
Abode: 199 Athol Street
Occupation: Sealer
Notes: Privately. Died 14 Jan
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Jan 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Arthur Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Sarah
Born: 13 Dec 1918
Abode: 78 Commercial Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Jan 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Eric Linton Challinor - [Child] of Arthur Challinor & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 31 Dec 1918
Abode: 125a Stanley Road
Occupation: Supper Restaurant Keeper
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Jan 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alice Mitchell - [Child] of Frederick William Mitchell & Alice
Born: 5 Jan 1919
Abode: 11 Lancaster Street
Occupation: Ship's Fireman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Jan 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Lloyd Roberts - [Child] of Edward Lloyd Roberts & Laura
Born: 11 Jan 1919
Abode: 40 Commercial Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Jan 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Horrocks - [Child] of George Horrocks & Margaret
Born: 15 Jan 1919
Abode: 1 Emblem Buildings, Boundary Street
Occupation: Ship's Fireman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Feb 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Catharine Currie - [Child] of Robert James Currie & Mary
Born: 21 Jan 1919
Abode: 161 Leyden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edward William Hewitt - [Child] of Edward Charles Hewitt & Dorothy
Born: 4 Jan 1919
Abode: 51 Latham Street
Occupation: Ship's Storekeeper
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Feb 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Gladys Jane Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Ellen
Born: 27 Jan 1919
Abode: 19 Lemon Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Feb 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Philip John Keeling - [Child] of Philip Granville Keeling & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1919
Abode: 27 Sandhills Lane
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Feb 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Braham - [Child] of John Braham & Sarah
Born: 1 Jan 1919
Abode: 26 Acton Street, Edge Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Feb 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
David Hyland - [Child] of Edward Hyland & Ethel Annie
Born: 24 Jan 1919
Abode: 36 Carnarvon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Feb 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Florence Martha Burnett - [Child] of George Frederick Burnett & Nellie
Born: 17 Oct 1917
Abode: 30 Latham Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Mar 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ada Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Benjamin Rigby & Margaret Ellen
Born: 12 Feb 1919
Abode: 109 Leyden Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Mar 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Matilda
Born: 20 Feb 1919
Abode: 3 Denbigh Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 9 Mar 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Leslie Gordon - [Child] of George Gordon & Emily
Born: 24 Feb 1919
Abode: 32 Lemon Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Mar 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ethel Burnett - [Child] of George Frederick Burnett & Nellie
Born: 19 Jan 1919
Abode: 30 Latham Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Mar 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William John Penrose - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Penrose & Isabella
Born: 1 Mar 1919
Abode: 68 Latham St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Mar 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Barford - [Child] of Valentine Eyre Barford & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1919
Abode: 80 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Apr 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William George Cresswell - [Child] of Jesse Cresswell & Sarah
Born: 24 Mar 1919
Abode: 14 Barmouth Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Apr 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Malcolm Stephenson - [Child] of Henry Stephenson & Catherine Smith
Born: 15 Mar 1919
Abode: 19 Lambeth Road
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ernest Cleary - [Child] of Simon Cleary & Ada
Born: 8 Apr 1919
Abode: 62 Latham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Henry Crosse - [Child] of Andrew Crosse & Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1919
Abode: 87 Leyden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 24 Apr 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jean Ina Gregg - [Child] of Herbert Gregg & Jean
Born: 23 Mar 1919
Abode: 8 Flinders Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Apr 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Chesney - [Child] of George Chesney & Margaret
Born: 11 Apr 1919
Abode: 54 Lambeth Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Apr 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Reginald Isaac - [Child] of Frederick Isaac & Margaret
Born: 8 Apr 1919
Abode: 60 Regent Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 May 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Munro Godfrey Latham - [Child] of Arthur Munro Latham & Lavinia Deborah
Born: 5 Apr 1919
Abode: 13, 15 Newport Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 May 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
Born: 27 Apr 1919
Abode: 4 Reading Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 May 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Baker - [Child] of John Thomas Baker & Jane Harrison
Born: 18 Apr 1919
Abode: 66 Lemon Street
Occupation: Ship Repairer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 May 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Stanley Neild - [Child] of George Stanley Neild & Charlotte
Born: 26 Apr 1919
Abode: 119 Leyden Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 May 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Lear - [Child] of John Lear & Esther
Born: 4 May 1919
Abode: 71 Heriot Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 May 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Charles Foulkes - [Child] of Edward Thomas Foulkes & Margaret Ann
Born: 2 May 1919
Abode: 31 Aspinall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 May 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Doris Emma Lynn Jones - [Child] of Thomas Kyffin Jones & Edith Lizzie
Born: 2 May 1919
Abode: 95 Kirkdale Road
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 May 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Eleana Healey - [Child] of Frederick Healey & Mary
Born: 28 Apr 1919
Abode: 92 Flinders Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 May 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Stanley Melling - [Child] of David Melling & Mary
Born: 7 May 1919
Abode: 46 Conyers Street
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 May 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Dorothy May Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Atherton & Ellen
Born: 31 Mar 1919
Abode: 24 Flinders Street
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 May 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George McClennon - [Child] of Albert McClennon & Beatrice
Born: 19 May 1919
Abode: 9 Houlgrave Street
Occupation: Fitter's Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Alexander Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Elizabeth
Born: 24 May 1919
Abode: 35 Lemon Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Jun 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Constance May Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Margaret
Born: 22 May 1919
Abode: 42 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Jun 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Percy Terry Scott - [Child] of Percy Scott & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 17 May 1919
Abode: 105 Gt. Mersey Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Jun 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellis Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Mary Ellen
Born: 5 Jun 1919
Abode: 53 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Jul 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Samuel Beatty Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Margaret
Born: 20 Jun 1919
Abode: 4 Paget Street
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Jul 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Norah Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Julia
Born: 26 Jun 1919
Abode: 107 Leyden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Jul 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Stanley George Sparrow - [Child] of Gerald George Sparrow & Sarah
Born: 23 Jun 1919
Abode: 60 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Florence Joan Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Martha
Born: 10 Jun 1919
Abode: 20 Cowley Rd., Walton
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Jul 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edna Catherine Satterley - [Child] of Albert Satterley & Elizabeth Florence
Born: 6 Jul 1919
Abode: 38 Flinders Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Jul 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Emily
Born: 6 Jul 1919
Abode: 45 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Jul 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Douglas Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Isabella
Born: 3 Jul 1919
Abode: 70 Heriot Street
Occupation: Scaler
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Jul 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alice Woods - [Child] of Walter Woods & Jane
Born: 1 Jul 1919
Abode: 68 Stanley Road
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 20 Jul 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Stanley O'Brien - [Child] of Oswald O'Brien & Gladys Irene
Born: 27 Jun 1919
Abode: 90 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Jul 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ethel Victoria Heron - [Child] of William Herbert Heron & Victoria
Born: 22 Jun 1919
Abode: 144 Commercial Road
Occupation: Metallurgist
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Jul 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Heap - [Child] of Herbert Heap & Ada
Born: 5 Jul 1919
Abode: 62 Hogarth Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Jul 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William McEwen - [Child] of Thomas McEwen & Bella
Born: 21 Jul 1919
Abode: 82 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jennie Morrison - [Child] of Malcolm Morrison & Mary
Born: 22 Jul 1919
Abode: 29 Copperas Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Eileen Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Louisa
Born: 22 Jul 1919
Abode: 3 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Hamilton - [Child] of Robert John Hamilton & Jane
Born: 15 Jul 1919
Abode: 101a Latham Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Kathleen Day - [Child] of William Day & Grace
Born: 23 Jul 1919
Abode: 43 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Emily Norah Frost - [Child] of William Henry Frost & Charlotte
Born: 27 Jul 1919
Abode: 143 Leyden Street
Occupation: Able Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Samuel John Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1919
Abode: 63 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Aug 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Bethell - [Child] of Thomas Bethell & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1919
Abode: 13 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Aug 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Henry McCready - [Child] of Thomas McCready & Mary
Born: 10 Aug 1919
Abode: 30 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Aug 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lily Coulduck - [Child] of James Coulduck & Minnie
Born: 1 Aug 1919
Abode: 52 Leyden Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Aug 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Janet Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Isabella
Born: 15 Aug 1919
Abode: 33 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Aug 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Louisa Daly - [Child] of John Daly & Rebecca
Born: 20 Aug 1919
Abode: 201 Arlington Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Aug 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Gladys Irene Bell - [Child] of Edward John Bell & Matilda
Born: 10 Aug 1919
Abode: 84 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 31 Aug 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Alfred Bewley - [Child] of Thomas Bewley & Hannah
Born: 12 Aug 1919
Abode: 91 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Sep 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frederick William Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Margaret
Born: 3 Sep 1919
Abode: 30 Brisbane Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Sep 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Herbert Scott - [Child] of Herbert Scott & Mary
Born: 16 Sep 1919
Abode: 109 Stanley Road
Occupation: Fitter's Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Sep 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Evelyn Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Emma
Born: 3 Sep 1919
Abode: 79 Olivia St., Bootle
Occupation: Engineer's Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Sep 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Joseph Dann - [Child] of John Dann & Elizabeth Grace
Abode: 30 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: [no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Sep 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Albert Scott - [Child] of William Frances [sic] Scott & Harriet
Born: 20 Sep 1919
Abode: 103 Latham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Oct 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Amy Frances Gabriel - [Child] of George Ernest Gabriel & Diana
Born: 6 Sep 1919
Abode: 53 Lenthall Street, Walton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Hannah
Born: 25 Sep 1919
Abode: 6 Heriot Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Sidney Mulvey - [Child] of John Mulvey & Isabella
Born: 3 Oct 1919
Abode: 95 Gt. Mersey St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. D Cole
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hanna - [Child] of Thomas Hanna & Ellen
Born: 18 Sep 1919
Abode: 66 Lemon St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: W. D Cole
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Oct 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Southern - [Child] of George Southern & Mary
Born: 6 Oct 1919
Abode: 199 Athol Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Doreen Walmsley - [Child] of Arthur Samuel Walmsley & Norah
Born: 6 Oct 1919
Abode: 2 Crocus Street
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Kirby - [Child] of Richard Kirby & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct 1919
Abode: 202 Arlington Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Oct 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Christian Borrows - [Child] of George Borrows & Edith Minnie
Born: 7 Sep 1919
Abode: 67 Lemon Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Oct 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Dawber - [Child] of James Henry Dawber & Martha Ellen
Born: 5 Oct 1919
Abode: 15 Leyden Street
Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Oct 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William James Woods - [Child] of William James Woods & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 10 Oct 1919
Abode: 114 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Jarvis Wilcox - [Child] of Sidney Wilcox & Maggie
Born: 26 Sep 1919
Abode: 26 Sterling Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alfreda Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Annie
Born: 24 Oct 1919
Abode: 4 Fulford Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Nov 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Baker - [Child] of James Joseph Baker & Hannah Margaret
Born: 18 Oct 1919
Abode: 2 Fulford Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 6 Nov 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edward Henry Ohren - [Child] of William Charles Ohren & Mabel Beatrice
Born: 26 Oct 1919
Abode: 165 Boundary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Nov 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Richard Robert Scott - [Child] of Joseph Richard Scott & Isabel
Born: 1 Nov 1919
Abode: 27 Evelyn St.
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Nov 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Henry Murray - [Child] of Edward Murray & Annie
Born: 9 Nov 1919
Abode: 61 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 13 Nov 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Alexander Grimes - [Child] of Matthew Grimes & Ada
Born: 2 Nov 1919
Abode: 58 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Ship Scaler
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alexander Stewart Phillips - [Child] of John Stewart Phillips & Edith
Born: 22 Sep 1919
Abode: 34 Commercial Road
Occupation: Sheet Iron Worker
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William George Francis - [Child] of Thomas Francis & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1919
Abode: 167 Leyden Street
Occupation: Ship Scaler
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 27 Nov 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Albert Hilton - [Child] of Richard Hilton & Gertrude Jane
Born: 10 Nov 1919
Abode: 38 Lamb Street
Occupation: Blacksmith Striker
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edna Dorothy Jarvis - [Child] of George Jarvis & Edith
Born: 15 Nov 1919
Abode: 344 Great Howard Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Glass - [Child] of James Glass & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1919
Abode: 33 Major Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Samuel John Richards - [Child] of John Samuel Richards & Charlotte
Born: 16 Nov 1919
Abode: 48 Leyden Street
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Doris Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Ellen
Born: 11 Nov 1919
Abode: 6 Stirling Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Todd - [Child] of Andrew Todd & Annie
Born: 14 Nov 1919
Abode: 93 Arlington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Molloy - [Child] of James Molloy & Louisa
Born: 8 Nov 1919
Abode: 25 Lemon Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Leslie Isaac - [Child] of Joseph Isaac & Nancy Ann
Born: 21 Nov 1919
Abode: 60 Regents Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alicia Kirby-Perry - [Child] of John James Kirby-Perry & Alice
Born: 22 Nov 1919
Abode: 202 Arlington Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alfred Hamilton Andrews - [Child] of Alfred Andrews & Sarah Jane
Born: 18 Nov 1919
Abode: 35 Howley Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Gilchrist Hamilton - [Child] of John Gaskin Hamilton & Jane
Born: 28 Nov 1919
Abode: 52 Latham Street
Occupation: Chief Steward
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Benjamin D'Arcy - [Child] of James D'Arcy & Lillian
Born: 27 Nov 1919
Abode: 163 Latham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Violet Caldecott - [Child] of Arthur Caldecott & Margaret Ellen
Born: 2 Dec 1919
Abode: 41 Elstow Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alexander Quirk - [Child] of Owen Quirk & Laura
Born: 30 Nov 1919
Abode: 53 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker's Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Martha
Born: 24 Nov 1919
Abode: 128 Arlington Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Henry Harris - [Child] of Robert Harris & Eleanor
Born: 23 Nov 1919
Abode: 34 Lemon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William James Gibbons - [Child] of Andrew Gibbons & Maggie
Born: 7 Nov 1919
Abode: 7 Candia Street
Occupation: Alble Seaman
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lilian Florence Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Margaret May
Born: 26 Nov 1919
Abode: 1 Leyden Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. De Wolf
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Andrews - [Child] of Walter Andrews & Mary
Born: 19 Dec 1919
Abode: 17 Lemon Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Horatio Latham Welsh - [Child] of Horatio Welsh & Margaret
Born: 8 Dec 1919
Abode: 3 Blackfield St.
Occupation: Skewer Maker
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Dec 1919 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor & Lilian
Born: 3 Dec 1919
Abode: 22 Harcourt Street
Occupation: Fireman - Mercantile Marine
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 1 Jan 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Maggie
Born: 28 Dec 1919
Abode: 199 Athol Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elsie Cain - [Child] of Andrew Cain & Florence
Born: 4 Dec 1919
Abode: 26 Brisbane St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Janet Dorothy
Born: 8 Dec 1919
Abode: 6 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Crosbie - [Child] of Joseph Crosbie & Susannah
Born: 30 Nov 1919
Abode: 45 Bewley Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edward Daniel Phillips - [Child] of Edward Phillips & Alice
Born: 15 Dec 1919
Abode: 138 Commercial Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Joseph Hayden - [Child] of Walter Hayden & Annie
Born: 15 Dec 1919
Abode: 8 Brisbane St.
Occupation: Sett Dresser
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Lizzie Hopkins - [Child] of Harry Hopkins & Catherine
Born: 4 Jan 1920
Abode: 83 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Able Seaman
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Edwin J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Jan 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jane Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1920
Abode: 104 Athol St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Jan 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1920
Abode: 104 Athol St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 11 Jan 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Joseph McBride - [Child] of James McBride & Kate
Born: 3 Jan 1920
Abode: 4 House, 3 Court, Boundary St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Jan 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James McArthur - [Child] of James McArthur & Jessie
Born: 12 Dec 1919
Abode: 24 Lamb St.
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: J. Passfield (Offg. Minister)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
May Hamblet - [Child] of William John Hamblet & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Jan 1920
Abode: 91 Arlington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Catherine Fitzgerald - [Child] of Robert Fitzgerald & Catherine
Born: 27 Dec 1919
Abode: 11 Cubbin Street
Occupation: Quartermaster in Merchant Service
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Maud Frances Grattan - [Child] of Francis Alexander Grattan & Dolly
Born: 13 Dec 1919
Abode: 11 Flinders Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Cruise - [Child] of Richard Cruise & Alice Jane
Born: 12 Jan 1920
Abode: 6 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George David Kirby - [Child] of George Francis Kirby & Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1920
Abode: 38 Sandhills Lane
Occupation: Restaurant Manager
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 5 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Henry Howard - [Child] of Andrew Howard & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jan 1920
Abode: 199 Athol Street
Occupation: Ship Scaler
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Cave - [Child] of Arthur Cave & Margaret
Born: 28 Jan 1920
Abode: 107 Latham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edwin J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Gray - [Child] of Charles Henry Gray & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1920
Abode: 92 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 12 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ravenscroft - [Child] of John Ravenscroft & Sarah
Born: 6 Dec 1919
Abode: 89 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Byers - [Child] of Harry Byers & Annie
Born: 7 Feb 1920
Abode: 32 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Annie Sutherberry - [Child] of John Lawrence Sutherberry & Annie
Born: 4 Feb 1920
Abode: 89 Arlington Street
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Francis John Moore - [Child] of Harry Moore & Harriet
Born: 2 Feb 1920
Abode: 1 Aspinall St.
Occupation: Exhibition Showman
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Richard Rice - [Child] of Richard Rice & Violet
Born: 5 Feb 1920
Abode: 163 Latham St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Edwin J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Stevenson - [Child] of Arthur Stevenson & Ellen
Born: 9 Feb 1920
Abode: 11 Houlgrave St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Amelia McLean - [Child] of Arthur Frederick McLean & Jessie
Born: 19 Feb 1920
Abode: 22 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Olga Capper - [Child] of John Capper & Martha
Born: 27 Jan 1920
Abode: 15 Snowdrop St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas James Bannister - [Child] of Thomas James Bannister & Alice
Born: 11 Feb 1920
Abode: 66 Boundary St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edwin J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 19 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick McLean - [Child] of Arthur Frederick McLean & Jessie
Born: 19 Feb 1920
Abode: 22 Rockingham Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 26 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Robert Crossley - [Child] of Samuel Charles Crossley & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1920
Abode: 17 Cranmer St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 28 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Talbot - [Child] of Henry Talbot & Isabella
Born: 25 Feb 1920
Abode: 66 Arlington Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1546106
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Aidan, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Marjory Maloney - [Child] of Henry Maloney & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1920
Abode: 22 Kersley St.
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised by: E. J. Towndrow (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1546106