|
The Church of St Cuthbert, Everton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Cuthbert
in the District of Everton, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1877 - 1899
Baptisms for 1883 - 1888
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1877 - 1882
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Frederick Stringer - [Child] of Edward Stringer & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1882
Abode: 20 Ermine Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 Jan 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
James George Royles - [Child] of John Royles & Sarah
Born: 6 Jan 1883
Abode: 77 Venice Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. W. Rhodes
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Halsall - [Child] of Frederick Halsall & Caroline Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1882
Abode: 12 Lothair Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Susannah Miller - [Child] of Phillip Miller & Susannah
Born: 2 Dec 1882
Abode: 23 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Louisa Crane - [Child] of John Jackson Crane & Ann Jane
Born: 23 Dec 1873
Abode: 86 Vienna Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Lillian Mabel Crane - [Child] of John Jackson Crane & Ann Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1882
Abode: 86 Vienna Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 Feb 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Beatrice Marianne Mogridge - [Child] of Alban Humphrey Mogridge & Florence
Born: 12 Apr 1881
Abode: 6 Wylfa Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Boswell - [Child] of Trafalgar Boswell & Athalia
Born: 23 Jan 1883
Abode: 157 Towson Street
Occupation: Horse Dealer
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Henry James Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Margaret
Born: 14 Dec 1882
Abode: 14 Verona Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Dean Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 14 Nov 1882
Abode: 16 Gilfillan Street
Occupation: Batman?
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Strain - [Child] of John Strain & Sarah Jane
Born: 11 Feb 1883
Abode: 151 Towson Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Eliza White - [Child] of Henry White & Annie Isabella
Born: 23 Jan 1883
Abode: 4 Herschel Street
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Deplidge Walton - [Child] of Charles Walton & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1880
Abode: 41 Granton Road
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Rose Winifred Plant - [Child] of Alfred Plant & Jane
Born: 4 Dec 1882
Abode: 22 Burleigh Road South
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Mar 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Frances Fisher Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Frances Martha
Born: 18 Feb 1883
Abode: 16 Herchell Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Rae Gladys Aspinall Thomas - [Child] of Robert Owen Thomas & Cartherine
Born: 21 Nov 1882
Abode: The School, Shifnal, Shropshire
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
James Alexander Scott - [Child] of Alexander Scott & Martha
Born: 20 Jan 1883
Abode: 10 Jeffery Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Andrew James Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Agnes
Born: 28 Jan 1883
Abode: 30 Burleigh Road North
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Selina Ellen Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Lettice Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1883
Abode: 95 Granton Road
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Martland - [Child] of William Martland & Ellen
Born: 21 Mar 1883
Abode: 3 Varthen Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Apr 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Cadle - [Child] of George Cadle & Louisa
Abode: 4 Viceroy Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Florence Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Feb 1883
Abode: 14 Rivington Street
Occupation: Sugar Shifter?
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Bernard Windsor - [Child] of Frank Windsor & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr 1883
Abode: 59 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
James Edward McMaster Elwell - [Child] of Thomas Elwell & Elizabeth Catherine
Born: 7 Apr 1883
Abode: 145 Granton Road
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Hilda Millicent Kilshaw - [Child] of William Henry Kilshaw & Naomi Amelia
Born: 20 Nov 1882
Abode: 119 St Domingo Vale
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Atterby - [Child] of William Atterby & Annie
Born: 11 Feb 1883
Abode: 75 Herschell Street
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 May 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
Born: 4 May 1883
Abode: 5 Varthen Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: W.H.A. Walters Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh William Hughes - [Child] of Hugh William Hughes & Mary Alice
Born: 7 May 1883
Abode: 153 Towson Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 30 May 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Isabel Wyatt - [Child] of Richard Wyatt & Lizzie
Born: 30 Mar 1883
Abode: 31 Lothair Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
George Cecil Adcock - [Child] of George William Adcock & Mary Anne
Born: 14 Mar 1883
Abode: 6 Drayton Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Annie Jump - [Child] of William Jump & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1882
Abode: 73 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ethel Thomason - [Child] of William Thomason & Eliza Jane
Born: 30 Apr 1883
Abode: 42 Bala Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 5 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Campbel Skillicorn - [Child] of Arthur Skillicorn & Rose
Born: 25 Feb 1863
Abode: 95 Towson Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Connelly - [Child] of Arthur Connelly & Mary
Born: 24 May 1883
Abode: 11 Goschen Street
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1883
Abode: 12 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Alice Proddow - [Child] of Joseph William Proddow & Jane
Born: 16 Mar 1883
Abode: 17 Gertrude Road
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ernst George Moorfield - [Child] of James Forster Moorfield & Annie
Born: 5 May 1883
Abode: 26 Regent Street Wigan
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Sarah
Born: 16 May 1883
Abode: 18 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Cave - [Child] of William Cave & Annie
Born: 25 Feb 1883
Abode: 13 Pagewood Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
George Charles Radcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Radcliffe & Agnes
Born: 4 Jun 1883
Abode: 2 Herschell Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Francis Albert Helsby - [Child] of Isaac Helsby & Ann
Born: 6 May 1883
Abode: 89 Louisa Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Ralph Pedersen - [Child] of John Frederick Pedersen & Mary
Born: 13 Nov 1882
Abode: 126 Towson Street
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William? Pascoe - [Child] of William Pascoe & Eliza
Born: 20 Apr 1883
Abode: 52 Venice Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Jul 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Bertie Lewis Meadows - [Child] of Andrew Meadows & Jane
Born: 9 Jul 1883
Abode: 29 Towson Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Jul 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Forrester Stobo - [Child] of Alexander Stobo & Agnes
Born: 6 May 1883
Abode: 84 Vienna Street
Occupation: Stereotyper
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Jul 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Makin - [Child] of James Makin & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1883
Abode: 69 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 Jul 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Daniel Higson Ogley - [Child] of Daniel Higson Ogley & Sarah
Born: 20 May 1883
Abode: 5 Tancred Road
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: Private Baptism Received May 19 1885
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Aug 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Jane Burkill - [Child] of John Burkill & Jane
Born: 22 Jul 1883
Abode: 25 Venice Street
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Dinah Burrow - [Child] of Elijah Gilbert Burrow & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Jul 1883
Abode: ?Venice Street
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ruth Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jul 1883
Abode: 12 Vanguard Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 29 Aug 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Platt - [Child] of Isaac Platt & Hannah
Born: 14 Aug 1883
Abode: 11 Lothair Road
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Rhoda Lydia Dennis - [Child] of George Washington Dennis & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Aug 1883
Abode: 47 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Hanmer Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Ann Jane
Born: 28 Aug 1883
Abode: 52 Granton Road
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Hampden Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Emma Catherine
Born: 15 May 1875
Abode: 5 Burleigh Road North
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 10 Oct 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mabel Irving - [Child] of Robert Irving & Jane
Born: 28 Aug 1883
Abode: 19 Athol Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 10 Oct 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
George William Whitehead - [Child] of George Whitehead & Madeline Barbara
Born: 6 Aug 1883
Abode: 95 Burleigh Road South
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hale - [Child] of Ralph Hale & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1883
Abode: 34 Towson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Oct 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1883
Abode: 13 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Oct 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mabel Crippin - [Child] of Robert Crippin & Mary
Born: 26 Sep 1883
Abode: 15 Granton Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Wilkinson Wedgwood - [Child] of Joseph Scott Wedgwood & Matilda
Born: 20 Dec 1882
Abode: 3 Vanguard Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Daisy Underwood - [Child] of William Underwood & Ellen
Born: 18 Oct 1883
Abode: 106 Vienna Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Dyson - [Child] of William Edward David Dyson & Sarah
Born: 25 Nov 1883
Abode: 4 Venice Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Dec 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Adeline Westbury - [Child] of Herbert John Westbury & Sarah Anne
Born: 22 Oct 1883
Abode: 32 Burleigh Road South
Occupation: Scripture Reader
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
James Rolling - [Child] of James Rolling & Maria
Born: 19 Oct 1883
Abode: 87 Robson Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
David Gordon Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Jane
Born: 18 Oct 1883
Abode: 88 Robson Street
Occupation: Iron Plater
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of George Ewart Holden & Margaret
Born: 12 Oct 1883
Abode: 105 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Jan 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Harold Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 May 1883
Abode: 44 Rockfield Road Anfield
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Harrison Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Howard? - [Child] of Robert Howard? & Annie Louisa
Born: 4 Dec 1883
Abode: 1? Vanguard Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Hannah
Born: 1 Dec 1883
Abode: 54 Leadenhall Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Richard James Owen - [Child] of George Owen & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Dec 1883
Abode: 22 Varthen Street
Occupation: Coal trader
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Jan 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Potts - [Child] of Septimus Potts & Martha
Born: 2 Jul 1883
Abode: 45 Vienna Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 30 Jan 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Jan 1884
Abode: 17 Vanguard Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Leonard Stanistreet Holmes - [Child] of Isaac Holmes & Isabel Stanistreet
Born: 8 Jan 1884
Abode: 7 York Villas, Walton Breck Road
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: I. Holmes, B.A.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Young - [Child] of George Plummer Young & Matilda Jane
Born: 11 Jan 1884
Abode: 2 Alexander Street
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Anne Huntington
Born: 19 Apr 1868
Abode: 56 Venmore Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Anne Huntington
Born: 8 Jul 1871
Abode: 56 Venmore Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stopforth - [Child] of Edward Stopforth & Frances Ann
Born: 1 Feb 1884
Abode: 14 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Norman Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson Nicholson & Ellen Frances
Born: 11 Jan 1884
Abode: 39 Butterfield Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ernest Hugh Jones - [Child] of Richard Fennessy Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Dec 1883
Abode: 10 Alroy Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
George Ernest Philpott - [Child] of John Francis Philpott & Emily
Born: 23 Dec 1883
Abode: 45 Granton Road
Occupation: Stonemason
Notes: [Birth date originally recorded as 23 Dec 1884 then changed to 1883 and
initialled JG.]
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 2 Apr 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Emily Edmondson - [Child] of William Modsley Edmondson & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb 1884
Abode: 18 Burleigh Road South
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 2 Apr 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Percy Leighton - [Child] of James Brizell Leighton & Clara
Born: 28 Jan 1884
Abode: 14 Walton Road
Occupation: Shipping Agent
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Phebie Grearson Marshall - [Child] of Robert Marshall & Amy Jane
Born: 29 Apr 1883
Abode: Friers Vennell, Dumfries
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Edward Harding - [Child] of John Leopold Harding & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1884
Abode: 4 Pymm Street Walton
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Mary Yearsley - [Child] of Joseph Yearsley & Annie
Born: 14 Jan 1884
Abode: 13 Venice Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
James Donaldson Flint - [Child] of William Woolston Flint & Jessie
Born: 8 Apr 1884
Abode: 28 Burleigh Road North
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 May 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Broughton - [Child] of Samuel Broughton & Margaret
Born: 25 Apr 1884
Abode: 50 Venice Street
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 May 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Broughton - [Child] of William Broughton & Ann
Born: 3 Apr 1884
Abode: 44 Venice Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Charles William Harding - [Child] of Charles William Harding & Ann Selina
Born: 7 Mar 1884
Abode: 86 Nesfield Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Abernethy - [Child] of Thomas Abernethy & Emma
Born: 12 May 1884
Abode: 120 Breck Road Anfield
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ellsa Barratt - [Child] of Alexander Barratt & Amelia
Born: 18 Apr 1884
Abode: 50 Harewood Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 28 May 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Molyneaux - [Child] of Joseph Molyneaux & Catharine
Born: 16 May
Abode: 103 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Longbottom Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Blair - [Child] of Andrew Blair & Hannah
Born: 6 Apr 1884
Abode: 42 Kemlyn Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Francis Albert Kenyon Kilshaw - [Child] of William Henry Kilshaw & Naomi Amelia
Born: 15 Apr 1884
Abode: 119 St Domingo Vale
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 4 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Isabella
Born: 15 Feb 1883
Abode: 13 Lune Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 4 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
James Francis Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Caroline
Born: 2 May 1884
Abode: 13 Lune Street
Occupation: Soda Water Collector
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Daisy Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1884
Abode: 62 Robson Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Bishop Bailey - [Child] of James Walter Bailey & Isabella Bennett
Born: 15 May 1884
Abode: 19 Conningsby Road
Occupation: Purser
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Louisa Fisher Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Francis Martha
Born: 26 Mar 1884
Abode: 16 Herchell Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Ward Tubb - [Child] of Richard Tubb & Katherine
Abode: 8 Drayton Street
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Selina Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Eliza
Born: 10 Mar 1861
Abode: 19 Burleigh Road South
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Carlan - [Child] of Jeremiah Carlan & Anne
Abode: 9 Brandon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Robert Guest - [Child] of William Guest & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1867
Abode: 73 Towson Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Williamson - [Child] of Samuel John Williamson & Joan
Born: 31 Mar 1882
Abode: 58 Burnand Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of John Rowland Williams & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Aug 1883
Abode: 46 Regent Road
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
May Attletweed - [Child] of Christian Attletweed & Edith
Born: 7 May 1884
Abode: 103 Granton Road
Occupation: Ship's Carpenter
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ida Corrin - [Child] of Phillip Corrin & Ethel
Born: 16 Mar 1884
Abode: 57 Chamber Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Windsor - [Child] of Joseph Windsor & Alice
Born: 9 Jun 1884
Abode: 103 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Windsor - [Child] of Joseph Windsor & Alice
Born: 9 Jun 1884
Abode: 103 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Jul 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of William Walker Jackson & Florence
Born: 5 Jun 1884
Abode: 34 Granton Road
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Scott - [Child] of Alexander Scott & Martha
Born: 14 Apr 1884
Abode: 10 Jeffery Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Anchor - [Child] of Samuel Anchor & Ann Jane
Born: 14 Oct 1879
Abode: Albert Hotel, Walton Breck Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Anchor - [Child] of Samuel Anchor & Ann Jane
Born: 10 Apr 1884
Abode: Albert Hotel, Walton Breck Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Crisford Kynsey - [Child] of James Kynsey & Frances
Born: 3 Aug 1883
Abode: 22 Verona Street
Occupation: Sea Steward
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Milroy Dickson - [Child] of Joseph Dickson & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Apr 1884
Abode: 8 Robson Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 30 Jul 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Washington Nuttall - [Child] of Samuel Nuttall & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1884
Abode: 51 Grasmere Street
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Parker - [Child] of William Henry Parker & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Jul 1884
Abode: 11 Bodley Street
Occupation: Shipsmith
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Aug 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mabel Jones - [Child] of John Ellis Jones & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Jun 1884
Abode: 33 Venice Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Aug 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1874
Abode: 13 Venice Street
Occupation: Ship Joiner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Aug 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Christina Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Dec 1872
Abode: 13 Venice Street
Occupation: Ship Joiner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - [Child] of William Northgate Bradley & Jane
Born: 4 Jul 1884
Abode: 25 Tinsley Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Helina Unwin - [Child] of Hugh Unwin & Selina
Born: 2 Aug 1884
Abode: 7 Attwood Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Rebecca Evans - [Child] of William Henry Evans & Sarah Ellen
Born: 10 Jun 1884
Abode: 36 Sleepers Hill
Occupation: Shipsmith
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William George Priestley - [Child] of George Segar Priestley & Margaret
Born: 24 May 1884
Abode: 7 Hamden Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Sep 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Nellie Robina Emma Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Robina Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar 1884
Abode: 61 Venice Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Sep 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Percy Malcolm Reid - [Child] of John Reid & Maud Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug 1884
Abode: 46 Bala Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
George William Ainscough - [Child] of William Ainscough & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1884
Abode: 7 India Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Tottenham - [Child] of John Tottenham & Louisa Maria
Born: 1 Jun 1884
Abode: 47 Granton Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Thomason - [Child] of William Thomason & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Aug 1884
Abode: 25 Cochrane Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Arthur P. Holme Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Maud Beatrice Manger - [Child] of James Stredwick Manger & Maud
Born: 1 Sep 1884
Abode: 134 Vienna [sic]
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Parry - [Child] of John Lloyd Parry & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Aug 1884
Abode: 86 Burleigh Road South
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
George Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Harriet
Abode: 5 Stonehill Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ruth Hickman - [Child] of William Hickman & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1883
Abode: 66 Towson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Helena Lenora Giles - [Child] of William Giles & Helen
Born: 2 Sep 1884
Abode: 54 Vienna Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
James Gilmore Anderson - [Child] of James Gilmore Anderson & Bithiah Margaret
Born: 12 Aug 1884
Abode: 42 Lord Street
Occupation: Timber Salesman
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Burrows Roebuck - [Child] of William Roebuck & Annie Lydia
Born: 20 Sep 1884
Abode: 23 Tinsley Street
Occupation: Venetian Blind Maker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Minnie Charlotte Johnson - [Child] of Robert Scott Johnson & Martha
Born: 9 Oct 1884
Abode: 11 Burleigh Road North
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Gilmour - [Child] of Robert Henry Gilmour & Catherine
Born: Apr 1884
Abode: 25 Burnand Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Gilmour - [Child] of Robert Henry Gilmour & Catherine
Born: 15 Jun 1879
Abode: 25 Burnand Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Olive Mary Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Margaret
Born: 25 Jul 1884
Abode: 13 Venmore Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Nov 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Rene Scott Beeston - [Child] of George Beeston & Patricia Scott
Born: 3 Oct 1884
Abode: 1 Chapel Street, off Derby Road
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John William Gyles - [Child] of Thomas Gyles & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Dec 1883
Abode: 102 Robson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Lydia Emma Brooks - [Child] of William Henry Brooks & Emma
Born: 2 Nov 1884
Abode: 70 Breeze Lane, Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 24 Dec 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Isabelle Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Helen
Born: 26 Nov 1884
Abode: 77 Robson Street
Occupation: Commercial Agent
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 24 Dec 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec 1884
Abode: 76 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Quarryman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Harold Boswell - [Child] of Mackenzie Boswell & Loraine
Born: 15 Dec 1884
Abode: Walton Breck Road
Occupation: Gipsy
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Charles William Crowell - [Child] of Charles Burns Crowell & Lucy Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1884
Abode: 10 Randolph Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stopforth - [Child] of James Stopforth & Frances
Born: 17 Dec 1884
Abode: 138 Vienna Street
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Lillie Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Mary Ann
Born: May 1882
Abode: 85 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Watch Finisher
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Aug 1884
Abode: 85 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Watch Finisher
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barker - [Child] of John Thompson Barker & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1884
Abode: 2 Varthen Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Bertha Stubbs - [Child] of John Thomas Stubbs & Mary Hannah
Born: 22 Dec 1884
Abode: 4 Tinsley Street
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 29 Jan 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
George Wardle Hales - [Child] of John Hales & Jane
Born: 31 Dec 1884
Abode: 126 Towson Street
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Martland - [Child] of William Martland & Ellen
Born: 9 Feb 1885
Abode: 3 Varthen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1885
Abode: 13 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 17 Feb 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Shepherd - [Child] of George Reid Shepherd & Rachel
Born: 6 Feb 1885
Abode: 25 Vienna Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 10 Feb 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Rachel Ridgeway - [Child] of William Ridgeway & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1884
Abode: Robson Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Luther Waterson - [Child] of Thomas Waterson & Jane
Born: 9 Jun 1884
Abode: 15 Viceroy Street
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Ryland Sidebotham - [Child] of Ryland Ettington Sidebotham & Eliza
Born: 23 Nov 1884
Abode: 200 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 28 Feb 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Jolliffe - [Child] of William Jolliffe & Margaret
Born: 23 Apr 1883
Abode: 181 Towson Street
Occupation: Collector
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Gustavus Boswell - [Child] of Harry Boswell & Allimecia?
Born: 2 Nov 1883
Abode: Walton Breck Road
Occupation: Gipsy
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
George Forbes Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Agnes
Born: 1 Jan 1885
Abode: 18 Herschell Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William John Armitage - [Child] of William John Armitage & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1885
Abode: 6 Jeffrey Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Hadson - [Child] of William Hadson & Jane
Born: 23 Jan 1885
Abode: 109 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 12 Mar 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Cuthbert Nokes - [Child] of William Cuthbert Nokes & Isabella
Born: 4 Feb 1885
Abode: 9 Venice Street
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Wedgewood - [Child] of Joseph Scott Wedgewood & Matilda
Born: 12 Jan 1885
Abode: 3 Vanguard Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Gordon John Gallagher - [Child] of John Gallagher & Emma Kathleen
Born: 1 Jan 1885
Abode: 25 St Domingo Grove
Occupation: Forwarding Agent
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackshaw - [Child] of Richard Blackshaw & Sarah Ellen
Born: 20 Feb 1885
Abode: 51 Pulford Street
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Shepherd Shepherd - [Child] of Joseph Shepherd & Jane
Born: 4 Feb 1885
Abode: 135 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Fanny
Born: 21 Jun 1883
Abode: 32 Bau? Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Newby - [Child] of William Newby & Matilda
Born: 19 Mar 1885
Abode: 30 Herschell Street
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Payne - [Child] of William Payne & Agnes Annie
Born: 10 Mar 1885
Abode: 98 Leadenhall Street
Occupation: Eaver?
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Elizabeth Sarah
Born: 31 Mar 1885
Abode: 41 Venice Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Elizabeth Sarah
Born: 21 Feb 1883
Abode: 41 Venice Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Reception
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Bamber - [Child] of John Clegg Bamber & Emma
Born: 22 Mar 1885
Abode: Vienna Street
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Gordon Coffey - [Child] of James Coffey & Sarah Ellen
Born: 7 Feb 1885
Abode: 39 Stonehill Street
Occupation: Railway porter?
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 27 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of Frederick Martin & Margaret
Born: 20 Feb 1885
Abode: 49 Towson Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Samuel Thomason - [Child] of William Thomason & Eliza
Born: 5 Apr 1885
Abode: 70 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 14 May 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Wall - [Child] of Joseph Wall & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1885
Abode: 15 Attwood Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 14 May 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Frank Edward Ogley - [Child] of Daniel Higson Ogley & Sarah
Born: 5 Mar 1885
Abode: 5 Tancred Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Sarah
Born: 10 Oct 1876
Abode: 3 Vienna Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Notes: Received
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Sarah
Born: 21 Apr 1881
Abode: 3 Vienna Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William James Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Sarah
Born: 18 Feb 1880
Abode: 3 Vienna Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Thomas Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Sarah
Born: 21 Nov 1877
Abode: 3 Vienna Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elsie Wilson - [Child] of George Richard Wilson & Louisa Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1885
Abode: 32 Rockfield Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
George Chapman Winslow - [Child] of George Chapman Winslow & Alice
Born: 26 Mar 1885
Abode: 84 Vienna Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Agnes
Born: 21 Dec 1884
Abode: 42 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Watson - [Child] of Charles James Eaton Watson & Jane
Born: 16 May 1885
Abode: 103 St Domingo Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Shaw - [Child] of Harry Shaw & Annie
Born: 2 Jan 1884
Abode: 27 Patford Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Maron Walton - [Child] of John Maron Walton & Catharine
Born: 15 May 1885
Abode: 3 Lothair Road Liverpool
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Baldwin Titherley - [Child] of Robert John Titherley & Eliza
Born: 25 Mar 1885
Abode: 17 Towson Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Percival Thomas Solomon - [Child] of Abraham Solomon & Jane
Born: 10 Mar 1883
Abode: 20 Venmore Street
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Helen Stanley Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Rubina
Born: 21 Jun 1885
Abode: 61 Venice Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh Dickson Montgomery - [Child] of Hugh Robert Montgomery & Catharine
Born: 12 May 1885
Abode: 83 Robson Street
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
James Windsor - [Child] of Francis Windsor & Elizabeth
Born: 18 May 1885
Abode: 75 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Francis Harold Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Eleanor
Born: 22 Jun 1885
Abode: 74 Granton Road
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
George Stevenson - [Child] of Solomon Stevenson & Mary
Born: 2 May 1885
Abode: 93 Calder Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Bebbington - [Child] of George Bebbington & Hannah
Born: 26 Apr 1885
Abode: Salton Street, Tuebrook
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Pipe - [Child] of John Pipe & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Mar 1885
Abode: 20 Viceroy Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Edmund Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Margaret Jane
Born: 18 Apr 1885
Abode: 49 Rydall Street
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Margaret Jane
Born: 18 Apr 1885
Abode: 49 Rydall Street
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 22 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Temple - [Child] of Frederick Richard Temple & Fanny Jane
Born: 7 Jul 1885
Abode: 47 Rockfield Road
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas McDoweler - [Child] of Robert McDoweler & Jane
Born: 29 Apr 1885
Abode: 33 Pulford Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John William Kahoe - [Child] of John Kahoe & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Jun 1885
Abode: 85 Venice Street
Occupation: Foundry Striker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Hannah Platt - [Child] of Isaac Platt & Hannah
Born: 22 Jul 1885
Abode: 11 Lothair Road
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1885
Abode: 85 Tetlow Street
Occupation: House Dealer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Frances Eleanor
Born: 29 Jun 1885
Abode: 20 Norgate Street
Occupation: Pattern maker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Alexander Whiteside - [Child] of Alexander Whiteside & Emily
Born: 7 Jul 1885
Abode: 21 Tinsley Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Scales - [Child] of Thomas Scales & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1884
Abode: 35 Gorst Street
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Rosalie Beatrice Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1882
Abode: 81 Towson Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1884
Abode: 81 Towson Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John James Bell - [Child] of William Henry Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug 1885
Abode: 10 Burleigh Road South
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Helena Gilmour - [Child] of Robert Henry Gilmour & Catherine Jane
Born: 25 Jul 1885
Abode: 25 Burnand Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Edith Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Hannah
Born: 29 Jun 1885
Abode: 108 Leadenhall Street
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of Alexander Scott & Martha
Born: 25 Jul 1885
Abode: 10 Jeffery Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Sep 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Adela Jane Walker - [Child] of Thompson Walker & Charlotte
Born: 29 Jul 1885
Abode: 150 County Road
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Philip Edgar Corrin - [Child] of Philip Steven Corrin & Ethel
Born: 30 Jul 1885
Abode: 51 Chambers Street
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Clare Schofield - [Child] of John William Schofield & Mary Helen
Born: 19 Jul 1885
Abode: 24 Rockfield Road
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
George Oscar Phillips - [Child] of Elias Randolph James Phillips & Emily
Born: 27 Jul 1885
Abode: 3 Blessington Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Dickinson - [Child] of Richard Dickinson & Eliza
Born: 10 Sep 1885
Abode: 30 Gorst Street
Occupation: Brewer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Sidney Woods Adcock - [Child] of George William Adcock & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1885
Abode: 6 Drayton Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Margaret Shepherd
Born: 19 Aug 1885
Abode: 105 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mabel Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
Born: 5 May 1885
Abode: 11 Elsie Road
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Conway - [Child] of David Conway & Jane
Born: 6 Jan 1884
Abode: 59 Hayfield Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Conway - [Child] of David Conway & Jane
Born: 3 Sep 1885
Abode: 59 Hayfield Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John William Kershaw - [Child] of John William Kershaw & Catherine
Born: 20 Aug 1885
Abode: 7 Burleigh Road South
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William James Stopforth - [Child] of Edward Stopforth & Frances Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1885
Abode: 115 Leadenhall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Kate Emmeline Solomon - [Child] of Abraham Solomon & Jane
Born: 13 Sep 1885
Abode: 20 Venmore Street
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Rose Elsie Solomon - [Child] of Abraham Solomon & Jane
Born: 13 Sep 1885
Abode: 20 Venmore Street
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Nov 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1885
Abode: 35 Gilman Street
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Nov 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1885
Abode: 37 Gilman Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Gore - [Child] of Richard Gore & Margaret Ann
Born: 29 Oct 1885
Abode: 24 Gorst Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Sep 1885
Abode: 97 Venice Street
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Mary McLochlin - [Child] of Joseph McLochlin & Janet
Born: 7 Nov 1885
Abode: 84 Chirkdale Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Dec 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Scarisbrick - [Child] of Edward Scarisbrick & Ann
Born: 19 Nov 1885
Abode: 8 Randolph Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private Received Feb? 7 86
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Margaret
Born: 19 Nov 1885
Abode: 77 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Susan
Born: 7 Oct 1885
Abode: 11 Pulford Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Hannah
Born: 13 Nov 1885
Abode: 108 Towson Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John William Cain - [Child] of John William Cain & Ellen
Born: 19 Nov 1885
Abode: 8 Burleigh Road South
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Amy Eliza Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Amy
Born: 26 Nov 1885
Abode: 56 Burnand Street
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Baptised by: J. W. Gilbertson
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton Orr - [Child] of Thomas Orr & Elizabeth Ashton
Born: 25 Jul 1878
Abode: 60 Hunt Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Esther Orr - [Child] of Thomas Orr & Elizabeth Ashton
Born: 16 Oct 1885
Abode: 60 Hunt Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Wyatt - [Child] of Richard Walter Wyatt & Lizzie
Born: 8 Oct 1885
Abode: 1 Robarts Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Percival Reader - [Child] of William Henry Reader & Susan
Born: 9 Oct 1878
Abode: 40 Arkles Road
Occupation: Ship's Purser
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Reader - [Child] of William Henry Reader & Susan
Born: 25 Oct 1869
Abode: 40 Arkles Road
Occupation: Ship's Purser
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Helena Grace Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Nov 1885
Abode: 17 Vanguard Street
Occupation: Ship-Wright
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Evans - [Child] of William Henry Evans & Sarah Ellen
Born: 12 Nov 1885
Abode: 36 Sleepers Hill
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Buxton - [Child] of William Henry Buxton & Ellen Eliza
Born: 3 Nov 1885
Abode: 15 Vienna Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 10 Feb 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Francis Crane - [Child] of John Jackson Crane & Anne Jane
Born: 10 Dec 1885
Abode: 86 Vienna Street
Occupation: Professional
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Mary Crowell - [Child] of Charles Burns Crowell & Lucy Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1886
Abode: 10 Randolph Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 17 Feb 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1885
Abode: 59 Towson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Jones - [Child] of John Ellis Jones & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Nov 1885
Abode: 14 Vienna Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Feb 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Dutton - [Child] of Alfred Dutton & Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1886
Abode: 9 Abbey Road
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Goodwin Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Annie
Born: 24 Jan 1886
Abode: 45 Robson Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 Feb 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Ellaby - [Child] of Alfred Ellaby & Emily
Born: 19 Jan 1886
Abode: 18 Burleigh Road South
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Feb 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Marguerita Cato - [Child] of John Cato & Mary
Born: 4 Jan 1886
Abode: 1 Minerva Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Lee - [Child] of Nathan Lee & Ada
Born: 12 Feb 1886
Abode: 28 Gurnall Street
Occupation: Horse? Dealer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Robert Dyson - [Child] of William Edward Dyson & Sarah
Born: 15 Feb 1886
Abode: 4 Venice Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Mar 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
George Camm - [Child] of William Camm & Ellen
Born: 28 Dec 1885
Abode: 2 Viceroy Street
Occupation: Baker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Mar 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Mary
Born: 12 Feb 1886
Abode: 9 Robson Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Nokes - [Child] of William Nokes & Isabella
Born: 20 Feb 1885
Abode: 9 Venice Street
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Eliza
Born: 28 Dec 1885
Abode: 17 Lake Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Mar 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Irvine - [Child] of John Irvine & Emma
Born: 14 Jan 1886
Abode: 20 Burnand Street
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 31 Mar 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Molyneaux - [Child] of Joseph Molyneaux & Catherine
Born: 8 Mar 1886
Abode: 103 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 31 Mar 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Robina Irving - [Child] of Robert Irving & Jane
Born: 4 Mar 1886
Abode: 19 Varthen Street
Occupation: Ship-Wright
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elisha Laurence - [Child] of Joseph Laurence & Marian
Born: 4 Apr 1886
Abode: 96 Towson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza May Yearsley - [Child] of Joseph Yearsley & Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1886
Abode: 12 Lake Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah Jane
Born: 7 Mar 1886
Abode: 2 Gurnall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 14 May 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Sydney Irving Furlong - [Child] of John Furlong & Frances
Born: 5 Jan 1878
Abode: 20 Alroy Road
Occupation: Sail-maker
Notes: Reception, Baptized R.C.
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 14 May 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Irving Furlong - [Child] of John Furlong & Frances
Born: 27 Mar 1880
Abode: 21 Alroy Road
Occupation: Sail-maker
Notes: Reception, Baptized R.C.
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 14 May 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Paul Irving Furlong - [Child] of John Furlong & Frances
Born: 14 May 1883
Abode: 22 Alroy Road
Occupation: Sail-maker
Notes: Reception, Baptized R.C.
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 14 May 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Harold Irving Furlong - [Child] of John Furlong & Frances
Born: 14 May 1883
Abode: 23 Alroy Road
Occupation: Sail-maker
Notes: Reception, Baptized R.C.
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 14 May 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Irving Furlong - [Child] of John Furlong & Frances
Born: 8 Sep 1885
Abode: 24 Alroy Road
Occupation: Sail-maker
Notes: Reception, Baptized R.C.
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - [Child] of William Northgate Bradley & Jane
Born: 26 Feb 1886
Abode: 25 Tinsley Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 May 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Martha Fisher Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Frances Martha
Born: 11 Apr 1886
Abode: 87 Granton Road
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Martland - [Child] of William Martland & Ellen
Born: 4 May 1886
Abode: 3 Varthen Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mabel Evelyn Plant - [Child] of Alfred Plant & Jane
Born: 10 Jan 1886
Abode: 1 Valley Road
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Ellerton Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Kate
Born: 1 May 1886
Abode: 57 Landseer Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Margaret
Born: 5 Mar 1886
Abode: 20 Verona Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Rawsthorne Brooks - [Child] of William Henry Brooks & Emma
Born: 6 May 1886
Abode: 18 Roxbargh Street
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: J. Gallagher
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Eileen Gallagher - [Child] of John Gallagher & Emma Kathleen
Born: 5 Apr 1886
Abode: 25 St Domingo Grove
Occupation: Forwarding Agent
Baptised by: J. Gallagher
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Lilly Blackshaw - [Child] of John Blackshaw & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1886
Abode: 30 Bernard Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Cecilia Annie Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Cecilia
Born: 21 May 1886
Abode: 40 Fowler Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Marlow - [Child] of John Henry Marlow & Myra
Born: 9 Apr 1886
Abode: 11 Herbert Street
Occupation: Tiler
Baptised by: J.M Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Sydney Rothwell Owen - [Child] of Robert Henry Owen & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1886
Abode: 28 Sybil Road
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Claud August Fred Moulson - [Child] of Charles Fred Henry Moulson & Mary Adeline Augusta
Born: 24 Jun 1885
Abode: 25 Wylva Roasd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 Jul 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh Walter Kellis - [Child] of Alexander Kellis & Ellen
Born: 20 Mar 1886
Abode: 19 Rivington Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Robert Hopley - [Child] of John Hopley & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep 1886 [sic]
Abode: 1 Drayton street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Reddington - [Child] of John Richard Reddington & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jun 1886
Abode: 21 Gilman Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 14 Jul 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Goadsbie - [Child] of John Goadsbie & Charlotte Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1886
Abode: 106 Towson Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 20 Jul 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Sydney Cotton Jones - [Child] of Heber Batten Jones & Henrietta
Born: 1886
Abode: 12 Verona Street
Occupation: Buyer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 24 Jul 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1886
Abode: 34 Gorst Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Hannah Foutghlit?
Born: 3 Jun 1886
Abode: 23 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Assistant at Public House
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Gordon Walton - [Child] of George Bentley Walton & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1886
Abode: 43 Venice Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Nivens - [Child] of Frederick Nivens & Jane
Born: 28 Jun 1886
Abode: 117 Hershcell Steet
Occupation: Custom Officer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Stephen Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1886
Abode: 20 Lake Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Richard William Johnston - [Child] of Richard Johnston & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1886
Abode: 16 Vienna Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Potts - [Child] of Septimus Potts & Martha
Born: 10 Oct 1885
Abode: 75 Vienna Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Aug 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Lillian Osborne - [Child] of John Osborne & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Aug 1886
Abode: 61 Vienna Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Burnet - [Child] of John Burnet & Annie
Born: 13 Aug 1886
Abode: 92 Calder Street
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Susannah Kirkpatrick - [Child] of John Kirkpatrick & Sarah
Born: 7 Aug 1886
Abode: 60 Burleigh Road South
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Wilfred Gregor - [Child] of Charles Gregor & Martha
Born: 25 Aug 1886
Abode: 6 Pagewood Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Pipe - [Child] of John Pipe & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1886
Abode: 35 Pulford Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Eunice Edwardes-Jones - [Child] of John Edwardes-Jones & Harriet Harrison
Born: 22 Aug 1886
Abode: 4 Tancred Road
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Minnie Elizabeth Caldwell - [Child] of William Caldwell & Susan
Born: 18 May 1886
Abode: 27 Vienna Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 28 Sep 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Leavesley - [Child] of William Henry Leavesley & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1886
Abode: 7 Venice Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Downes - [Child] of John Downes & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Aug 1886
Abode: 32 Randolph Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. Gallagher
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
George Woods - [Child] of Abram Woods & Emma
Born: 1 Sep 1886
Abode: 20 Gorst Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. Gallagher
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Ann Kendrick - [Child] of William Kendrick & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug 1886
Abode: 25 Gorst Street
Occupation: Ironmoulder
Baptised by: J. Gallagher
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary
Born: 10 Sep 1886
Abode: 37 Balfour Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Emily Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Eliza Sarah
Born: 4 Aug 1886
Abode: 13 Edensor Terrace, Breck Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Nellie Gertrude Nevin - [Child] of Joseph Alexander Nevin & Mary Ellen
Born: 17 Sep 1886
Abode: 171 Oakfield Road
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Bryden - [Child] of John Bryden & Margaret McNaught
Born: 3 Oct 1886
Abode: 48 Pulford Street
Occupation: Detective Officer
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ellis Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Mary
Born: 17 Sep 1886
Abode: 15 Donaldson Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Nov 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mabel Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of George William Bell & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 Oct 1886
Abode: 72 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 Nov 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Winifred Lizzie Dyke - [Child] of George Dyke & Elizabeth Frances
Born: 17 Oct 1886
Abode: 18 Venmore Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Woolston Flint - [Child] of William Woolston Flint & Jessie
Born: 10 Oct 1886
Abode: 28 Burleigh Road North
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Dora Ann Segar Priestley - [Child] of George Segar Priestley & Margaret
Born: 21 Oct 1886
Abode: 5 Carmell Street
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Dec 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Oaks - [Child] of Joseph Oaks & Louisa
Born: 25 Oct 1886
Abode: 142 Granton Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William George White Rolling - [Child] of James Rolling & Maria
Born: 10 Oct 1886
Abode: 17 Burleigh Road North
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
James Cartwright - [Child] of James Cartwright & Clarise
Born: 19 Oct 1886
Abode: 28 Globe Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
George Cadle - [Child] of George Cadle & Louisa
Born: 11 Sep 1886
Abode: 4 Viceroy Street
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Hankin - [Child] of William Hankin & Georgina
Born: 3 Dec 1886
Abode: 20 Robson Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Jan 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Lilian Jump - [Child] of William Jump & Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1885
Abode: 66 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Arthur Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Eleanor
Born: 13 Oct 1886
Abode: 38 Venmore Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Hiram Cecil Watson - [Child] of William Robert Watson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1886
Abode: 6 Windhome Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 10 Jan 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Sidney George Arber - [Child] of Thomas Arber & Margaret Ann
Born: 25 Dec 1886
Abode: 239 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Publican
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Wall - [Child] of Joseph Wall & Margaret
Born: 4 Nov 1886
Abode: 15 Attwood Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 Jan 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Teresa Catherine Sloane - [Child] of Peter Sloane & Annie White
Born: 26 Sep 1886
Abode: 2 Tarriffe Street
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: J. Gallagher
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Jan 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Bessie Winifred Cotton - [Child] of John George Cotton & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1886
Abode: 8 Conningsby Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Jan 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1886
Abode: 24 Lundy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Hutcheson Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Agnes
Born: 6 Jan 1887
Abode: 18 Herschell Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomasina Relton - [Child] of James Relton & Mary
Born: 21 Dec 1886
Abode: 77 Robson Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Feb 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
Born: 17 Jan 1887
Abode: 26 Venice Street
Occupation: Boilermaker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilmour - [Child] of Robert Henry Gilmour & Catherine Jane
Born: 28 Dec 1886
Abode: 25 Burnand Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Eleanor
Born: 16 Dec 1886
Abode: 40 Robson Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Lancelot Gerrard Bark - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard Bark & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan 1887
Abode: 46 Rockfield Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. Gallagher
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Sarah
Born: 9 Dec 1886
Abode: 15 Viceroy Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Gallagher
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Marguerite Tyrie Bailey - [Child] of James Walter Bailey & Isabella Benet
Born: 27 Sep 1886
Abode: 3 Argyle Road Anfeld
Occupation: Purser
Baptised by: J. Gallagher
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Feb 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Gilmour Anderson - [Child] of James Gilmour Anderson & Bithiah
Born: 5 Jan 1887
Abode: 42 Gorst Street
Occupation: Timber Clerk
Baptised by: J. Gallagher
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 2 Mar 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Richard William Simcock - [Child] of George Simcock & Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1887
Abode: 21 Lake Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D.D.Jenkins Off.Min
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Ruth Nicholas - [Child] of William Nicholas & Mary Ellen Gertrude
Born: 27 Jan 1887
Abode: 42 Towson Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: D.D.Jenkins Off.Min
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 13 Mar 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Percy Matthew Hendrie - [Child] of Alexander Wellesley Hendrie & Fanny Mary
Born: 18 Dec 1887 [sic]
Abode: 128 Herschelle Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Mar 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Layton - [Child] of William Augustus Layton & Georgina
Born: 30 Jun 1886
Abode: 58 Vienna Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Apr 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Harriet Young - [Child] of William Young & Harriet
Born: 3 Jan 1887
Abode: 88 Burleigh Road S.
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Langtry Edwards - [Child] of William Robert Edwards & Fanny Christina
Born: 4 Feb 1887
Abode: 140 Granton Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Mary
Born: 23 Feb 1887
Abode: 19 Randolph Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Alice Skillicorn - [Child] of Edwin Skillicorn & Eliza Annie
Born: 30 Mar 1887
Abode: 19 Gertrude Road
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 4 May 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Jeanie Johnson Turnbull - [Child] of William Turnbull & Jane
Born: 19 Mar 1887
Abode: 15 Bagnall St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 May 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Victor Ogley - [Child] of Daniel Higson Ogley & Sarah
Born: 7 Feb 1887
Abode: 16 Tancred Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 May 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Gertrude Vella - [Child] of George Vella & Selina
Born: 10 Apr 1887
Abode: 19 Burleigh Road S.
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 May 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Bebbington - [Child] of George Bebbington & Hannah
Born: 20 Jan 1887
Abode: 33 Vienna St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William James Thomason - [Child] of William Thomason & Eliza
Born: 29 May 1887
Abode: 70 Hartnup St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Noble Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1887
Abode: 149 Hartnup St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 May 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Millon Stewart - [Child] of John Henry Stewart & Maria
Born: 14 Mar 1887
Abode: 40 Butterfield St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Reception June 19 1887
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 22 Jun 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Jesse Kennett - [Child] of Charles Kennett & Fanny
Born: 28 Oct 1886
Abode: 45 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Violet Manger - [Child] of James Manger & Maud
Born: 13 Nov 1886
Abode: 43 Langham Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Vincent Manger - [Child] of James Smallwood Manger & Emma
Born: 5 Jan 1865
Abode: 43 Rupert Hill
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Pattinson - [Child] of John Pattinson & Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1887
Abode: 4 Gorchen Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D.D. Jenkins Off.Min
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Tom Pattinson - [Child] of John Pattinson & Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1887
Abode: 4 Gorchen Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Martland - [Child] of William Martland & Ellen
Born: 15 Jun 1887
Abode: 3 Varthen Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Apr 1887
Abode: 73 Vienna Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Kershaw - [Child] of John William Kershaw & Catherine
Born: 9 Jun 1887
Abode: 7 Burleigh Road South
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gertrude Bass - [Child] of William John Bass & Catherine
Born: 22 Jun 1887
Abode: 36 Gurnall Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Victoria Holding - [Child] of George Holding & Maggie
Born: 8 Jun 1887
Abode: 27 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Aug 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick John Lonsdale Loheide - [Child] of Frederick Loheide & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1887
Abode: 134 Venmore Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Aug 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Cuthbert Palmer - [Child] of Thomas Edward Palmer & Margaret Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1887
Abode: 32 Pulford Street
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Aug 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Beatrice Hogarth - [Child] of Thomas Hogarth & Anne
Born: 3 Aug 1887
Abode: 25 Burleigh Rd. S.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Vicary Scoins - [Child] of Henry Scoins & Jessie Sarah
Born: 2 Jul 1887
Abode: 130 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Aug 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Joseph Chambers Johnston - [Child] of Richard Johnston & Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1887
Abode: 20 Vienna Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Aug 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Evan Richard Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Elizabeth Sarah
Born: 25 Jul 1887
Abode: 41 Venice Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of George Sandford Williams & Ruth
Born: 3 Aug 1887
Abode: 35 Pulford Street
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Windsor - [Child] of Francis Windsor & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jul 1887
Abode: 87 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Ann
Born: 30 Jul 1887
Abode: 44 Balfour Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 14 Sep 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Beatrice Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Francis Helena
Born: 8 Aug 1887
Abode: 36 Burnand Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Gallagher
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Sep 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Lewis John Halliday Hales - [Child] of John Hales & Jane
Born: 26 Aug 1887
Abode: 29 Goth Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Percy George Platt - [Child] of Isaac Platt & Hannah
Born: 31 Aug 1887
Abode: 11 Lothair Road
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Jubiletta Margretta Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Martha Emma
Born: 22 Aug 1887
Abode: 58 Towson Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Weaver Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Martha Emma
Born: 30 Aug 1885
Abode: 58 Towson Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
George Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Mary
Born: 11 Jul 1887
Abode: 87 Venice Street
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson Swift - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson Swift & Alice Maude
Born: 30 Sep 1887
Abode: 11 Corlios Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Parsons Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Martha Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1887
Abode: 30 Robson Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Beresford - [Child] of Charles Beresford & Alice
Born: 10 Sep 1887
Abode: 5 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Robinson - [Child] of James Henry Robinson & Sarah
Born: 17 Oct 1887
Abode: 11 Bagnell Street
Occupation: Insurance Superintendent
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mona Corris - [Child] of John Corris & Annie
Born: 13 Jun 1885
Abode: 8 Pulford Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 Nov 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Mary Edmondson - [Child] of William Edmondson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Nov 1887
Abode: 24 Towson St.
Occupation: Sailor
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Stanley Molony - [Child] of Joseph Molony & Mary
Born: 16 Oct 1887
Abode: 21 Balfour St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Nov 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Braidwood Jackson - [Child] of William Henry Jackson, deceased & Anne
Born: 3 Oct 1887
Abode: 1 Venice Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 Nov 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Alexander Campbell - [Child] of Henry Campbell & Maria
Born: 11 Nov 1887
Abode: 1 Drayton street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Katie Gore - [Child] of Richard Gore & Margaret Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1887
Abode: 24 Gorst Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 30 Nov 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bell - [Child] of William Henry Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Oct 1887
Abode: 1A Burleigh Road South
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mabel Ellen Fyfe Langlands - [Child] of William Fyfe Langlands & Ellen
Born: 29 Oct 1887
Abode: 12 Robson Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William James Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Ann Avla
Born: 15 Nov 1887
Abode: 2 Lothair Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Bessie Farish - [Child] of George Henry Farish & Mary Alice
Born: 18 Nov 1887
Abode: 6 Pulford [sic]
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Kahoe - [Child] of John Kahoe & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Oct 1887
Abode: 58 Louisa Street
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Evans - [Child] of William Henry Evans & Sarah Ellen
Born: 26 Oct 1887
Abode: 104 Venmore Street
Occupation: Ship-Smith
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Jan 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Beatrice Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Dec 1887
Abode: 17 Vanguard Street
Occupation: Ship-Wright
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Adam James Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Susan
Born: 18 Nov 1887
Abode: 11 Pulford Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 18 Jan 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Emily McConkey - [Child] of Christopher McConkey & Anne
Born: 20 Sep 1887
Abode: 72 Pendennis Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Jan 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bebbington - [Child] of George Bebbington & Hannah
Born: 17 Jan 1888
Abode: 29 Vienna Street
Occupation: Mason
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Lillian Maud Follett - [Child] of Samuel Mortimer Follett & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec 1887
Abode: 10 Gilman Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
Born: 7 Dec 1887
Abode: 10 Morgate Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 5 Feb 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John David James Warth - [Child] of Edward Winters Warth & Margaret
Born: 4 Jan 1888
Abode: 136 Towson Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Feb 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Maud Helena Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Helena
Born: 25 Dec 1887
Abode: 39 Hayfield Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Louise Harwood - [Child] of John Winstanley Harwood & Mary Louise
Born: 18 Oct 1887
Abode: 14 Burleigh Road S.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Anderson Price - [Child] of William Price & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jul 1887
Abode: 22 Herschell St.
Occupation: Scripture Reader
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Titchmarsh - [Child] of Frederick Charles Titchmarsh & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1888
Abode: 14 Gorst Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 12 Mar 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Feb 1888
Abode: 44 Rockfield Road
Occupation: Captain
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Blacklock - [Child] of Anthony Blacklock & Catherine
Born: 2 Jan 1888
Abode: 20 Rockfield Road
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Mary Anne
Born: 27 Jan 1888
Abode: 95 Venice Street
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barratt - [Child] of Alexander Barratt & Amelia
Born: 5 Feb 1888
Abode: 4 Jeffrey Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas William Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Hannah
Born: 24 Feb 1888
Abode: 103 Towson St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Susan Bradley - [Child] of William Northgate Bradley & Jane
Born: 22 Feb 1888
Abode: 25 Tinsley Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Reddington - [Child] of John Richard Reddington & Alice
Born: 23 Feb 1888
Abode: 63 Handfield Street
Occupation: Whafinger
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Tom Brooks - [Child] of William Henry Brooks & Emma
Born: 12 Feb 1888
Abode: 18 Roxbergh Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Apr 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Mona Gawne - [Child] of Thomas Gawne & Catherine
Born: 26 Mar 1888
Abode: 24 Herschell St.
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bates - [Child] of Philip Bates & Rebecca Elizabeth
Born: 7 Feb 1888
Abode: 6 Jeffrey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William James Bates - [Child] of Philip Bates & Rebecca Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1886
Abode: 6 Jeffrey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 14 Apr 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Harold Bertram Ewart - [Child] of Thomas Ewart & Mary Alice
Born: 12 Apr 1888
Abode: 18 Burnand Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private Reception 16 May 1888]
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 Apr 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Guy - [Child] of Henry Guy & Louisa Emma
Born: 20 Feb 1888
Abode: 18 Burleigh Road South
Occupation: Scripture Reader
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 Apr 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Hudson - [Child] of Richard Hudson & Margaret
Born: 27 Feb 1888
Abode: 38 Pulford St.
Occupation: Constable
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Harriet Nightingale
Born: 9 Apr 1888
Abode: 6 Rivington St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
James Henry Howlett - [Child] of John Henry Howlett & Jessie
Born: 21 Mar 1888
Abode: 47 Barnes St.
Occupation: Gas Meter Maker
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 13 May 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Boyd - [Child] of George Boyd & Catherine
Born: 8 May 1888
Abode: 13 Vanguard St.
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Notes: Private
Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Irons - [Child] of Edward Irons & Catherine
Born: 6 Feb 1884
Abode: 18 Gorst Street
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Notes: Reception 20 May 1888
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Oswald Irons - [Child] of Edward Irons & Catherine
Born: 18 Mar 1888
Abode: 18 Gorst Street
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Matthias Shepherd - [Child] of Joseph Shepherd & Jane
Born: 5 Dec 1887
Abode: 117 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. R. Oakes
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1888
Abode: 183 Towson Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Harold Hayes - [Child] of Benjamin Fleetwood Hayes & Annie
Born: 3 May 1888
Abode: 48 Balfour Street
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Richard William Hayes - [Child] of Benjamin Fleetwood Hayes & Annie
Born: 30 Apr 1886
Abode: 48 Balfour Street
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Ernest Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Anne
Born: 14 Apr 1888
Abode: 20 Venmore Street
Occupation: Stonemaker
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Swarbrick - [Child] of Henry Swarbrick & Agnes
Born: 17 Apr 1885
Abode: 12 Rivington Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler (lately)
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 Jul 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Charles Pugh - [Child] of Edward Pugh & Beatrice
Born: 28 Feb 1888
Abode: 2 Norgate Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Tilston - [Child] of Edward Tilston & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1884
Abode: 5 Pagewood Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Tilston - [Child] of Edward Tilston & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Jan 1887
Abode: 5 Pagewood Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Frank Edward Stopforth - [Child] of James Stopforth & Frances
Born: 1 Jul 1888
Abode: 138 Vienna Street
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Samual Marlow - [Child] of Samual Marlow & Martha Ann
Abode: 90 Robson Street
Occupation: Tile Layer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: F. J. Parkinson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Weir - [Child] of John Weir & Euphemia
Born: 11 Jul 1888
Abode: 2 Pulford St.
Occupation: Hammer Smith
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Scales - [Child] of Thomas Scales & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jun 1887
Abode: 35 Gorst Street
Occupation: Cook at sea
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Hosker - [Child] of John Hosker & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1888
Abode: 4 Gibb Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Marsden - [Child] of Albert Marsden & Margaret
Born: 21 Jun 1888
Abode: 159 Towson St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
James Lionel Harrison - [Child] of David Harrison & Alice Maud
Born: 13 May 1888
Abode: 23 Skerries Road
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Gaskill - [Child] of Peter Gaskill & Margaret
Born: 31 Mar 1887
Abode: 62 Vienna Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 Aug 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Dora Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Charlotte
Born: 1888
Abode: 40 Burleigh Road North
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Private Baptism rcd. Nov 11
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elsie Monkhouse - [Child] of Alwin Monkhouse & Alice
Born: 24 Nov 1887
Abode: 3 Hawkesworth Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Monkhouse - [Child] of Alwin Monkhouse & Alice
Born: 24 May 1885
Abode: 3 Hawkesworth Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Jane
Born: 29 Jul 1888
Abode: 64 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Garrett McLoughlin - [Child] of Joseph McLoughlin & Janet
Born: 8 Aug 1888
Abode: 8 Tetlow Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John David James Lawrence - [Child] of David Henry Lawrence & Annie
Born: 27 Aug 1888
Abode: 136 Towson Street
Occupation: Sailor
Notes: Private
Baptised by: John Wood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 31 Aug 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred John Dyke - [Child] of George Dyke & Elizabeth Frances
Born: 1 Aug 1888
Abode: 18 Venmore Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Gilmour - [Child] of Robert Gilmour & Catherine Jane
Born: 28 May 1888
Abode: 25 Burnand Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Daisy St Clair - [Child] of Harry John St Clair & Barbara Eliza
Born: 15 Feb 1888
Abode: 12 Varthen street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Private
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Plant - [Child] of Henry Plant & Isabella
Born: 7 Feb 1888
Abode: 8 Balfour Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Private
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1888
Abode: 10 Rivington Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Emma Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Martha Emma
Born: 27 Jul 1888
Abode: 58 Towson Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dowker - [Child] of John Dowker & Mary
Born: 16 Apr 1888
Abode: 15 Rivington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
Born: 9 Sep 1888
Abode: 12 Burnand Street
Occupation: Seaman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 25 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Windsor - [Child] of Henry Windsor & Margaret
Born: 22 Jun 1887
Abode: 161 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Private
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Irene Blackshaw - [Child] of Richard Blackshaw & Sarah Ellen
Born: 2 Sep 1888
Abode: 40 Pulford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Lawrenson - [Child] of John Lawrenson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 12 Sep 1888
Abode: 13 Varthen Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Caldwell - [Child] of William Caldwell & Ellen
Born: 30 Jul 1888
Abode: 14 Vanguard Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
John Seavor - [Child] of John Seavor, Deceased & Annie
Born: 20 Jul 1888
Abode: 120 Vienna Street
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Gabbutt - [Child] of James Edmund Gabbutt & Jane
Born: 26 Jul 1887
Abode: 124 Herschell Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Ruth Agatha Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Lucy Agatha
Born: 2 Aug 1882
Abode: 40 Venmore Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Lucy Agatha
Born: 23 Dec 1884
Abode: 40 Venmore Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Gladys Gwendoline Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Lucy Agatha
Born: 31 Mar 1887
Abode: 40 Venmore Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Roland Evan Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1888
Abode: 6 Vienna Street
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Gordon Brownlie Guild - [Child] of Samuel Gordon Guild & Elizabeth Forrest
Born: 22 Sep 1888
Abode: 12 Granton Road
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Gordon James Brownlie - [Child] of John Brownlie & Hannah
Born: 20 Jul 1888
Abode: 37 James Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Crowley Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1888
Abode: 49 Herschell Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Joanna Nixon - [Child] of Henry Stanley Nixon & Emma
Born: 8 Sep 1888
Abode: 56 St. Domingo Road
Occupation: Milkman
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Nov 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Kate Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Kate
Born: 3 Nov 1888
Abode: 34 Gilman Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 6 Nov 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Kate
Born: 4 Nov 1888
Abode: 34 Gilman Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Alice
Born: 17 Sep 1888
Abode: 17 Hayfield Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Henry Lionel James, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Cotton - [Child] of John George Cotton & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1888
Abode: 62 Rockfield Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 22 Nov 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Cross - [Child] of William Thompson Cross & Sarah
Born: 4 Oct 1888
Abode: 132 Vienna Street
Occupation: Park Keeper
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Peter Sloane - [Child] of Peter Sloane & Annie White
Born: 4 Dec 1887
Abode: 17 Burleigh Road North
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 16 Dec 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Armstrong Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Rebecca
Born: 31 Oct 1888
Abode: 32 Gilman Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Cuthbert, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Summer - [Child] of William Summer & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1888
Abode: 15 Vanguard Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147911
Next Page of Baptisms for 1889 - 1894