The Church of St Ambrose, Everton in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Ambrose in the
District of Everton, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1894 - 1898
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1894
Abode: 57 China Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Dunn - [Child] of Thomas Dunn & Sarah
Born: 15 Jul 1894
Abode: 6 Strickland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Sidney Harvey - [Child] of Ernest Harvey & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1894
Abode: 10 House, 12 Court, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Mary Mason - [Child] of John William Mason & Catherine
Born: 16 Jul 1894
Abode: 20 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Stephen Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul 1894
Abode: 15 Field Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Evan Jones & Catherine
Born: 5 Jun 1894
Abode: 3 Mc Gregor Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Henry Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1893
Abode: 43 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1894
Abode: 12 Hardwick Square off Prescot Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Delaney - [Child] of Peter Delaney & Robina
Born: 10 Jul 1894
Abode: 45 Howe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Ellis - [Child] of Robert Thomas Ellis & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 Sep 1892
Abode: 54 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Liston - [Child] of John Liston & Margaret
Born: 10 Aug 1894
Abode: 8 Tudno View off Everton Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Brayshaw Devine - [Child] of Henry Brayshaw & Susanah Chaffer Devine
Born: 21 Jul 1894
Abode: 58 Page Street off William Henry Street
Notes: [Father's name entered and then crossed out]
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Margaret
Born: 5 Aug 1894
Abode: 30 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Courclliff - [Child] of Robert Courclliff & Mary
Born: 14 Jul 1894
Abode: 21a Bidder Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Essie Mytton - [Child] of John Parry & Essie Mytton
Born: 6 Aug 1894
Abode: 96 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Father's name and occupation entered and then crossed out]
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Hewson - [Child] of William Hewson, (deceased) & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1894
Abode: 9 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Tozer - [Child] of Charles Parry Tozer & Miriam
Born: 28 Jun 1894
Abode: 122? Great Homer Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: [Question mark in address was written in the register]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Mary
Born: 16 Jul 1894
Abode: 4 Court 3 House Iliad St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Pickup - [Child] of Edward Pickup & Ellen
Born: 15 Aug 1894
Abode: 2 Court 12 House Great Homer Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Margaret
Born: 30 Jul 1894
Abode: 2 & 4 China Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Arrowsmith - [Child] of Richard Arrowsmith & Sarah
Born: 28 Feb 1894
Abode: 55 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Aug 1894
Abode: 15 St Georges St
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Dawbarn - [Child] of William Dawbarn & Ellen
Born: 28 Aug 1894
Abode: 26 Sampson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Vickers - [Child] of Joseph Vickers & Sarah
Born: 2 Sep 1894
Abode: 10 Sheriff St
Occupation: Overlooker at the Market
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Taylor - [Child] of George Elliot Taylor & Ruth
Born: 19 Jul 1894
Abode: 149 Arkwright St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Nelly Harding Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Sarah
Born: 1887
Abode: 3 Druid St
Occupation: At an office
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
May Marriot Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Sarah
Born: 1892
Abode: 3 Druid Street
Occupation: At an office
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Richardson Norman - [Child] of James Norman & Jane
Born: 28 Aug 1894
Abode: 3 Druid St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Neal - [Child] of James Neal & Jane
Born: 25 Aug 1894
Abode: Bute St
Occupation: Cabmans Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Fisher - [Child] of William Henry Fisher & Isabella
Born: 7 Aug 1894
Abode: 145 Wheatland Lane, Seacombe
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1894
Abode: 10 Carson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Rotheram - [Child] of William Rotheram & Grace
Born: 1 Sep 1894
Abode: 29 Roden Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Thompson Ray - [Child] of John Ray & Frances
Born: 7 Sep 1894
Abode: 2 Ebor Street
Occupation: Sheet Iron Worker
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Roderick - [Child] of Robert Roderick & Amelia
Born: 7 Sep 1894
Abode: 6 Shaw Terrace off Salisbury Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Janette Euphemia Wilkinson - [Child] of James Richard Wilkinson & Euphemia
Born: 16 Aug 1894
Abode: 56 China Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Hughes - [Child] of Frederick Hughes & Catherine
Born: 26 Sep 1894
Abode: 85a China Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Sarah
Born: 25 Sep 1894
Abode: 2 Howarth Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Ellen
Born: 9 Aug 1894
Abode: 52 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Houston - [Child] of John Houston & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1894
Abode: 2 Court 2 House Abram Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Cleminson - [Child] of Henry Cleminson & Caroline
Born: 30 Aug 1894
Abode: 73 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Dalrymple - [Child] of John Dalrymple & Isabella
Born: 28 Sep 1894
Abode: 9 Morris Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Frances Bab - [Child] of John Bab & Sarah
Born: 5 Aug 1894
Abode: 5 Harper place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of Davy Richardson & Blanche
Born: 4 Sep 1894
Abode: 6 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Wheelright
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Emma
Born: 26 Sep 1894
Abode: 88 China Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jameson - [Child] of Thomas Jameson & Emma
Born: 14 Oct 1894
Abode: 8 Wellington Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Walmsley - [Child] of Francis Walmsley & Demaris
Born: 25 Sep 1894
Abode: 20 Watmough Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Crain - [Child] of Edward Crain & Phyllis
Born: 13 Sep 1894
Abode: 18 Court, 5 House, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Brass Fitter
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholl - [Child] of Thomas Nicholl & Agnes
Born: 19 Oct 1894
Abode: 9 Rupert Terrace
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert George Nicholl - [Child] of Thomas Nicholl & Agnes
Born: 21 May 1892
Abode: 9 Rupert Terrace
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Sarah
Born: 13 Oct 1894
Abode: 20 Eastbourne Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Oct 1894
Abode: 39 Copeland Street
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Newman - [Child] of Samuel Newman & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1894
Abode: 25 Heyworth Street
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Martha Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1878
Abode: 33 Fitzclarence Street
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lawler - [Child] of Charles Lawler & Rebecca
Born: 19 Oct 1894
Abode: 6 Court, 12 House, Great Homer Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Cheshire Jones & Margaret
Born: 12 Oct 1894
Abode: 1 Nith Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Charles Alfred Davies & Margaret
Born: 24 Aug 1894
Abode: 10 Upper Bute Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Martha Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1894
Abode: 8 Giles Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Martin Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Mary
Born: 28 Oct 1894
Abode: 3 Iliad Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Thomas Burton - [Child] of William John Burton & Amelia
Born: 23 Oct 1894
Abode: 18 Upper Bute Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Campbell - [Child] of Robert Campbell & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 30 Oct 1894
Abode: 38 China Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Cushing - [Child] of John Cushing & Hannah
Born: 21 Sep 1894
Abode: 6 Langrove Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Elston - [Child] of Ann Jane Elston
Born: 12 Nov 1894
Abode: 95 China Street
Occupation: -
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Rawes - [Child] of William Rawes & Louisa
Born: 6 Oct 1894
Abode: 22 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
Born: 30 Sep 1894
Abode: 3 Kermode Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Gibbons - [Child] of John Gibbons & Susanah
Born: 8 Nov 1894
Abode: 18 Court, 2 House, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Girvin - [Child] of James Girvin & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1894
Abode: 37 Ascot Street
Occupation: Master Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred William Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 14 Nov 1894
Abode: 2 Court, 8 House, Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Philipson - [Child] of Charles Philipson & Harriet
Born: 18 Nov 1894
Abode: 91 China Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann Jane
Born: 9 Aug 1894
Abode: 43 Priory Grove
Occupation: Carpet planner
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Allan Davenport - [Child] of John William Davenport & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 Sep 1894
Abode: 24 Selsey Road
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Lidearth - [Child] of Harry Lidearth & Bella
Born: 12 Nov 1894
Abode: 13 Abbey Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Nicholson - [Child] of William Henry Nicholson & Sarah Emily
Born: 2 Nov 1894
Abode: 4 Roden St
Occupation: Printer & Lithographer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Catherine
Born: 2 Nov 1894
Abode: 7 Watmough Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Mc Nicoll - [Child] of Daniel Mc Nicoll & Christina
Born: 7 Nov 1894
Abode: 89 China Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Imray - [Child] of John Imray & Ellen
Born: 21 Oct 1894
Abode: 35 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Wilson Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Minnie
Born: 26 Nov 1894
Abode: 19 Netherfield Road
Occupation: Ex. policeman
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Coulduck - [Child] of John Coulduck & Maria
Born: 31 Oct 1894
Abode: 19 Back Strickland Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amy Gregg - [Child] of David Gregg & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1893
Abode: 5 Howe St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Gregg - [Child] of David Gregg & Elizabeth
Born: 8 1883
Abode: 5 Howe St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
May Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Jane
Born: 2 Dec 1894
Abode: 43 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Etty - [Child] of Charles Etty & Mary Louise
Born: 26 Nov 1894
Abode: 12 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Alice
Born: 20 Nov 1894
Abode: 61 Cornwall St
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frank Ball - [Child] of William Henry Ball & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Dec 1894
Abode: 12 Daniel St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Catherine
Born: 29 Nov 1894
Abode: 2 Court 2 House Upper Beau St
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Dawbarn - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Dawbarn & Ada Louisa
Born: 30 Nov 1894
Abode: 7 India Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Thomas William Roberts & Mary
Born: 1 Dec 1894
Abode: 37 Herbert Street
Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Charles Woolrich - [Child] of William Woolrich & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov 1894
Abode: 4 Iliad Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Mullin - [Child] of Walter Mullin & Emma Jane
Born: 11 Oct 1894
Abode: 42 Oriel Street?
Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Charles Stevenson - [Child] of William Mitchell Stevenson & Margaret Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1894
Abode: 18 Opie Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Jervis - [Child] of George Jervis & Julia
Born: 8 Dec 1894
Abode: 104 Beecher Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Ortt - [Child] of Richard Ortt & Catherine
Born: 11 Dec 1894
Abode: 10a China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Henry Delamere - [Child] of Joseph Delamere & Jenny
Born: 15 Nov 1894
Abode: 10 Luther Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Percy Henry Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Martha Anne
Born: 1 Oct 1894
Abode: 33 Fitzclarence Street
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1894
Abode: 4 Court 10 House Iliad Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Mc Call - [Child] of William Mc Call & Margaret
Born: 10 Oct 1894
Abode: 53 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Margaret
Born: 13 Oct 1894
Abode: 103 Friar Street
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of Andrew Lewis & Myra
Born: 16 Feb 1891
Abode: 21 Back Strickland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Dec 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Denson -
Abode: 7 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Tarpaulin Maker
Notes: 42 years of age. P
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jan 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1894
Abode: 12 Upper Bute Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jan 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Nov 1894
Abode: 1 Albert Terrace Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jan 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sydney Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Dec 1894
Abode: 12 Salisbury Street North
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jan 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Margaret Riding - [Child] of Robert Riding & Louisa
Born: 18 Dec 1894
Abode: 132 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jan 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1895
Abode: 110 Stitt Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Maddox - [Child] of Edward Maddox & Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1895
Abode: 5 Westminster Square Arkwright Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Mc Que? - [Child] of William Henry Mc Que? & Sarah
Born: 21 Dec 1894
Abode: 43 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Rea - [Child] of James Rea & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1894
Abode: 1 China Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Gelling - [Child] of William Gelling & Margaret
Born: 12 Jan 1895
Abode: 16 Carson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Jan 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph George Cooper - [Child] of Joseph George Cooper & Margaret
Born: 12 Jan 1895
Abode: 15 Clifton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary Isabella
Born: 14 Jan 1895
Abode: 152 Field Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1895
Abode: 54 Beresford Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Feb 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Annie
Born: 5 Feb 1895
Abode: 25 Strickland Street
Occupation: Ships Rigger
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Gaskin - [Child] of Percy Gaskin & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Dec 1894
Abode: 57 Girwin Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Feb 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Stewart - [Child] of Richard Stewart & Esther
Abode: 5 Ebor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Additional entry at bottom of page 14 with margin note]:P
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Sarah
Born: 14 Jan 1895
Abode: 14 Clifton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Matthews - [Child] of George Matthews & Ellen
Born: 14 Jan 1895
Abode: 127 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Ellen
Born: 11 Jan 1895
Abode: 16 India Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Catherine
Born: 16 Feb 1895
Abode: 150 Field Street
Occupation: Dry Salter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cole - [Child] of John Joseph Cole & Margaret
Born: 7 Dec 1894
Abode: 13 Dalton Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker?
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David Wilkinson - [Child] of David Wilkinson & Margaret
Born: 14 Feb 1895
Abode: 56 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Robson - [Child] of John Robson & Susannah
Born: 16 Feb 1895
Abode: 39 Rupert Grove
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pitt - [Child] of Frederick Pitt & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1895
Abode: 34 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Francis Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 18 Feb 1895
Abode: 150 Blenheim Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1895
Abode: 75 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Sarah
Born: 13 Feb 1895
Abode: 28 Back Salisbury Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Dinah Lawton - [Child] of Frank Lawton & Annie
Born: 26 Jan 1895
Abode: 2 Ebor Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Godfrey Ernest Shildhawer - [Child] of Godfrey Shildhawer & Emily
Born: 20 Dec 1894
Abode: 109 Scotland Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mildred Allan - [Child] of James Allan & Annie
Born: 16 Feb 1895
Abode: 10 Boundary Terrace off Bute Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Susannah Holbrook - [Child] of James Holbrook & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb 1895
Abode: 2 Short Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Margaret Houghton - [Child] of Isaiah Houghton & Florence
Born: 19 Jan 1895
Abode: 49 Abbot Street
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maud Gillon - [Child] of Joseph Gillon & Sarah
Born: 19 Dec 1894
Abode: 240 Westminster Road
Occupation: Superintendant
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Emily
Born: 11 Mar 1895
Abode: 28a Iliad Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Llewellyn - [Child] of John William Llewellyn & Frances Catherine
Born: 7 Mar 1895
Abode: 1 Court 2 House Howarth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1895
Abode: 37 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Sedley - [Child] of John Sedley & Margaret
Born: 10 Mar 1895
Abode: 100 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Beattie - [Child] of William Henry Beattie & Miriam
Born: 20 Feb 1895
Abode: 1 Court 3 House Haddon St
Occupation: Mill Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Janie? Sowerby? - [Child] of William Sowerby? & Margaret
Born: 19 Feb 1895
Abode: 37 Cornwall St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Kerr - [Child] of James Kerr & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Mar 1895
Abode: 6 Poyntz Street off Great Homer Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Mar 1895
Abode: 75 Friar Street City Gardens St. Helens
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Bourne - [Child] of Charles Bourne & Caroline
Born: 1 Apr 1895
Abode: 105 Barry Street off Walton Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Maud Dixon - [Child] of Joseph Dixon & Susan
Born: 7 Mar 1895
Abode: 22 Clifton Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hetherington Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Henry Edwards & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Mar 1895
Abode: 10 Venice Buildings off Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Trodden - [Child] of Edward Trodden & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1895
Abode: 6 Tudno View off Everton Terrace
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Rosina
Born: 24 Mar 1895
Abode: 100 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr 1895
Abode: 36 Seacombe Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Maddox - [Child] of John James Maddox & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1895
Abode: 7 Brown's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Blyde - [Child] of Thomas Blyde & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Mar 1895
Abode: 131 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Richard Cain - [Child] of James Cain & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1895
Abode: 1 Harpers Place
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Bickerstaff - [Child] of George Pollard Bickerstaff & Margaret Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1895
Abode: 6a Netherfield Road
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Vincent - [Child] of James Vincent & Mary
Born: 24 Apr 1895
Abode: 78a China Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 May 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - [Child] of George Pilkington & Mary Harriet
Born: 5 May 1895
Abode: 85 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Madeline
Born: 3 May 1895
Abode: 3 Court 6 House Beresford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Duke - [Child] of Alexander Duke & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar 1895
Abode: 86 Luther Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Esther Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Jane
Born: 2 Apr 1895
Abode: 23 Fairy Street off Nethfd Road N
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Apr 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Edwd Jones & Margt
Abode: 53 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Additional entry at bottom of page 19 with margin note]:P
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Alice
Born: 19 May 1895
Abode: 13 Mazzini Street
Occupation: Labourer in Saw Mill
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
May Borrows - [Child] of Richard Borrows & Caroline
Born: 10 May 1895
Abode: 79 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Ostle Wilson - [Child] of Christina Wilson
Born: 15 May 1895
Abode: 3 Bala Terrace off India Street
Occupation: -
Notes: [Father's Christian name entered as 'John' then crossed out]
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - [Child] of Edward Moss & Mary
Born: 24 May 1895
Abode: 38 China Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Shannon - [Child] of George Shannon & Annie
Born: 6 Apr 1895
Abode: 2 Court 5 House Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Pinnington - [Child] of William Henry Pinnington & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 11 May 1895
Abode: 108 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Osborne - [Child] of William Osborne & Augusta May
Born: 15 Mar 1895
Abode: 83 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Mary Ann
Born: 24 May 1895
Abode: 4 Queens Square Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: May 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
Born: Aug 1891
Abode: 53 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Pierpoint - [Child] of George Pierpoint & Priscilla
Born: 5 Mar 1895
Abode: 324 Scotland Road
Occupation: Leather Cutter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Hughes & Lizzy
Born: 4 Jun 1895
Abode: India St Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Hunter - [Child] of Joseph Hunter & Sarah Jane
Born: 7 Apr 1895
Abode: 106 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Richard Sill - [Child] of John Sill & Margaet Jane
Born: 17 Apr 1895
Abode: 28 Jefferson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
May Aylward - [Child] of William Aylward & Ellen
Born: 19 May 1895
Abode: 27 Severn St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Cornelia Maria Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Charlotte
Born: 30 Apr 1895
Abode: 6 Caprera Buildings Roscommon St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Sergeant - [Child] of Henry Sergeant & Alice
Born: 1 Jun 1895
Abode: 41 China St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Fitten Thompson - [Child] of Walter Thompson & Margaret
Born: 19 May 1895
Abode: Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Jun 1895
Abode: 3 Court 6 House Upper Dalton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Doherty - [Child] of Richard Doherty & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun 1895
Abode: 1 Court 9 House Sheridan Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Andrew Jones & Ellen
Abode: 15 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Edgar Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Rachael Agnes
Born: 20 May 1895
Abode: Netherfield Place?
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Andrew - [Child] of William Henry Andrew & Marth Jane
Born: 22 May 1895
Abode: 26 China St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Simpson - [Child] of Nathaniel Simpson & Frances Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1895
Abode: 34 Garibaldi St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1895
Abode: 10 Carson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Slater - [Child] of Edward Ellington Slater & Maria
Born: 9 Jun 1895
Abode: 88 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry George Hughes - [Child] of William Henry Hughes & Annie
Born: 27 Apr 1895
Abode: 16 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Head? Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Wood - [Child] of John James Wood & Elizabeth Agnes
Born: 23 May 1895
Abode: 3 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas David Sanderson Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Emma
Born: 5 Jun 1895
Abode: 31 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Lithographic Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Boyle - [Child] of Isabella Boyle
Born: 6 May 1895
Abode: 52 Sheriff Street
Occupation: -
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Gilbert - [Child] of Charles Gilbert & Ruth
Born: 20 Jun 1895
Abode: Shawbury Fields Wt Derby Rd
Occupation: Town Traveller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jul 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Mary Ann
Abode: 95 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Jun 1895
Abode: 15 Anderson Street off Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Jun 1895
Abode: 74 Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stockforth - [Child] of Thomas Stockforth & Margaret
Born: 11 Dec 1879
Abode: 50 China Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of Lewis Jones
Born: 5 Jul 1895
Abode: 55 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Mother's name not entered in register]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ernest Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Rachael
Born: 26 May 1895
Abode: 30 Samuel St
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - [Child] of Lawrence Hunter & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1895
Abode: 1 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Truman - [Child] of Isaac Truman & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul 1895
Abode: 6 Kermode St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Evans - [Child] of Thomas Henry Evans & Kate Alexandra
Born: 24 May 1895
Abode: 26 Abbey Street off Heyworth Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine May Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Catherine
Born: 27 May 1895
Abode: 14 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Susanna
Born: 11 Jul 1895
Abode: 1 Court 2 House Beresford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Wakefield - [Child] of Joseph Wakefield & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Jun 1895
Abode: 12 Hibbert Street off Everton Terrace
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Sarah
Born: 18 Jun 1895
Abode: 88 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Broadhurst - [Child] of Charles Broadhurst & Hannah
Born: 18 Jul 1895
Abode: 40 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1895
Abode: 14 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David Balfour - [Child] of David Balfour & Jane
Born: 20 Jul 1895
Abode: 5 Ann Terrace Rose Vale
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Wilson - [Child] of Robert George Wilson & Emily
Born: 2 Aug 1895
Abode: 107 Beatrice Street off Gt Homer Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Hollis - [Child] of Edward Hollis & Isabella
Born: 10 Jul 1895
Abode: 59 Beresford Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul 1895
Abode: 110 Beatrice Street off Gt Homer Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Francis Johnson & Margaret Ann
Born: 25 Jul 1895
Abode: 73 Buckingham Street off Gt Homer Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Cranham - [Child] of Henry Willis Cranham & Margaret
Born: 17 Jun 1895
Abode: 14 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Fernandez - [Child] of Charles Fernandez & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Jul 1895
Abode: 105 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Richardson - [Child] of Isaac Richardson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jun 1895
Abode: 16 Nottingham Street off Netherfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret White - [Child] of James Francis White & Margaret Jane
Born: 18 Aug 1895
Abode: 10 Court 3 House Kew Street off Gt Homer Street
Occupation: Shaft Bender
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Edward Forrester - [Child] of John George Forrester & Sarah Ellen
Born: 15 Jul 1895
Abode: 14 Tynemouth Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Aug 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Louisa
Born: 27 May 1895
Abode: 3 Garden Lane
Occupation: Printer
Notes: P
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Edward Whittle & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Aug 1895
Abode: 19 Boyd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Foster - [Child] of Noble Henry Foster & Susannah
Born: 27 Jun 1895
Abode: 77 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Ellen
Born: 15 Aug 1895
Abode: 133 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Francis Pearson - [Child] of Edward Armitage Pearson & Cecilia
Born: 7 Jul 1895
Abode: 36 China Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Lacey - [Child] of Arthur Lacey & Catherine
Born: 19 Aug 1895
Abode: 28 China St
Occupation: Driver
Notes: P
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Murray - [Child] of George Murray & Sarah
Born: 14 Aug 1895
Abode: 15 Clifton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Guy Siddall - [Child] of William Siddall & Emma Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1884
Abode: 35a China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Siddall - [Child] of William Siddall & Emma Ann
Born: 14 Mar 1887
Abode: 35a China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lydia Francina Keefe - [Child] of William Keefe & Martha Francina
Born: 11 Aug 1895
Abode: 10a Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Young - [Child] of William Young & Jane
Born: 3 Jul 1895
Abode: 2 Hacurn? Square Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Harold Hilton - [Child] of Charles Hilton & Sarah Ellen
Born: 5 Aug 1895
Abode: 18 Halford Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas William Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Susan
Born: 30 Aug 1895
Abode: 9 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Mc Lean - [Child] of Allen Mc Lean & Harriet
Born: 13 Feb 1895
Abode: 50 Rose Vale
Occupation: Rivetter?
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Beaty - [Child] of George Beaty & Margaret
Born: 28 Aug 1895
Abode: 6 Court 8 House Roscommon Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William George Irving - [Child] of Edward Irving & Ellen
Born: 18 Jul 1895
Abode: 15B Whittle Street off Kirkdale Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Frederick Boyce - [Child] of Charles Boyce & Sarah Jane
Born: 1 Sep 1895
Abode: 24 Clifton Street
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henrietta Hanmer - [Child] of Joseph Hanmer, Deceased & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Feb 1890
Abode: 113 Saint Domingo Road
Occupation: Iron Fitter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henrietta Basnett - [Child] of Thomas Basnett & Lydia
Born: 11 Sep 1895
Abode: 112 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of Peter Lee & Ann Jane
Born: 29 Jul 1895
Abode: 18 Court 6 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Maver - [Child] of John Ellis Maver & Grace
Born: 22 Aug 1895
Abode: 12 Clifton Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Susan Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Sarah
Born: 13 Sep 1895
Abode: Sheriff St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Arnold - [Child] of Richard Arnold & Priscilla
Born: 10 Sep 1895
Abode: 261? Iliad Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edwin Baker - [Child] of John Davies? Baker & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Sep 1895
Abode: 3 Clifton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elsie Morecroft? - [Child] of Robert Morecroft? & Margaret
Born: 14 Sep 1895
Abode: 30 India Street
Occupation: Tobacco Spinner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Tarbuck - [Child] of Charles Tarbuck & Sarah Jane
Born: 13 Sep 1895
Abode: 1 Druid Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Gayner - [Child] of Frederick Gayner & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 9 Sep 1895
Abode: 61 China Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of Gilbert Brown Tomlinson & Amelia Ann
Born: 15 Sep 1895
Abode: 6 Beau Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Dixon - [Child] of William George Dixon & Rose
Born: 31 Aug 1895
Abode: 14 Venus St
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Dorothy Holme Duckitt - [Child] of William Hutchinson Duckitt & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Sep 1895
Abode: 1 Walton Breck Road
Occupation: Baker & Flour Dealer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Martha Leggett - [Child] of Richard Leggett & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1895
Abode: 35 China Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Clementine
Born: 29 Sep 1895
Abode: 44a Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Steer - [Child] of George Frederick Steer & Catherine
Born: 7 Oct 1895
Abode: 136 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Lanceley - [Child] of John Lanceley & Rose Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1895
Abode: 7 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edwin Croft - [Child] of Edwin Croft & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct 1895
Abode: 10 Rothwell Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Martin - [Child] of Peter Martin & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Oct 1895
Abode: 10 Tarlton View Bolsart? Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Alice
Born: 9 Oct 1895
Abode: 38 Beresford Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Margaret
Born: 16 Oct 1895
Abode: 4 Howarth Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Oct 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Carr - [Child] of William Henry Carr & Emily
Born: 27 Sep 1895
Abode: 32 Iliad Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Daisy Astall - [Child] of Thomas Astall & Margaret
Born: 12 Jun 1892
Abode: 21 Village Grove
Occupation: Block + Spar Maker
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Jackson - [Child] of Robert John Jackson & Annie
Born: 20 Oct 1895
Abode: 73 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Lester - [Child] of Alfred Lester & Margaret
Born: 8 Oct 1895
Abode: 22 Rokeby Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Teire - [Child] of John Teire & Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1895
Abode: 42 Netherfield Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Foulger - [Child] of George Albert Foulger & Elizabeth Agnes
Born: 13 May 1895
Abode: 12 China street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1895
Abode: 33 Abram Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Evan Rees - [Child] of George Rees & Ellen
Born: 8 Nov 1895
Abode: 1 Duke Square Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dancie - [Child] of John Dancie & Annie Ellen
Born: 28 Oct 1895
Abode: 9 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Water Man
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lucy Flinn - [Child] of George Flinn & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1895
Abode: 49 Clifton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert William Balmer - [Child] of Robert Balmer & Annie
Born: 1 Nov 1895
Abode: 8 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Nov 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel May Chapman - [Child] of George Henry Chapman & Selina Elizabeth
Born: 13 Nov 1895
Abode: 43 Anfield Street
Occupation: Superintendent
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Nov 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred East - [Child] of Anna Maria East
Born: 24 Jan 1875
Abode: 32 Beresford Street
Occupation: -
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Kelly - [Child] of Frank Kelly & Ellen
Born: 20 Nov 1895
Abode: 65 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Ellis - [Child] of Robert Thomas Ellis & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Nov 1895
Abode: 53 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Fowler - [Child] of Robert Fowler & Margaret
Born: 31 Oct 1895
Abode: 13 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ruth Sumpter - [Child] of James Sumpter & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Nov 1895
Abode: 23 Conway Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Ball - [Child] of William Henry Ball & Rachel
Born: 15 Nov 1895
Abode: 27 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Mc Inall - [Child] of Robert Mc Inall & Margaret Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1895
Abode: 39 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Emma
Born: 5 Dec 1895
Abode: 1 Court 1 House Roscommon Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Givens - [Child] of John Givens & Martha
Born: 4 Nov 1895
Abode: 137 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Fraser - [Child] of George David Fraser & Lillian
Born: 13 Oct 1895
Abode: 99a China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Xmas day is written in date column]
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Dec 1895
Abode: 59 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Annie
Born: 17 Dec 1895
Abode: 44 China Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Walker - [Child] of Matthew Walker & Margaret
Born: 19 Dec 1895
Abode: 15 Abram Street
Occupation: Corn Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gorst - [Child] of John Gorst & Isabella
Born: 18 Dec 1895
Abode: Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Sarah
Born: 24 Dec 1895
Abode: 21 China St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Davies - [Child] of John Charles Davies & Margaret
Born: 5 Dec 1895
Abode: 31 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Printer
Notes: P
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Hamilton - [Child] of George Hamilton & Sarah Jane
Born: 12 Dec 1895
Abode: 13 Waterhouse Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Hamilton - [Child] of George Hamilton & Sarah
Born: 12 Dec 1895
Abode: 13 Waterhouse Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward White - [Child] of William White & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1895
Abode: 8 Court 14 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. received 25 Jan G. F.
Baptised by: G.C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Ernest Green - [Child] of Samuel Howard Green & Alice
Born: 22 Nov 1895
Abode: 19 Hadden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frank? Fowler - [Child] of Frederick Fowler & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1895
Abode: 2 Prince Edwin View
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph George Sutton - [Child] of Joseph Sutton & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Dec 1895
Abode: 11 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Florence
Born: 10 Sep 1883
Abode: 12 Kermode St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Florence
Born: 31 Dec 1885
Abode: 12 Kermode St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Florence
Born: 26 Oct 1889
Abode: 12 Kermode St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Grice - [Child] of George Grice & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1895
Abode: 1 Roden Street
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Brownbill - [Child] of Richard Brownbill & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1895
Abode: 26 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Oborn - [Child] of George Oborn & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1896
Abode: 11 Netherfield Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1895
Abode: 5 Donnington Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Murray - [Child] of William Duncan Murray & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov 1895
Abode: 6 Darlington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Roscoe - [Child] of Henry Wilson Roscoe & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jan 1896
Abode: 47 Sherifff Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rowland Thomas Holland - [Child] of Alfred John James Holland & Agnes
Born: 2 Dec 1895
Abode: 9 Town's View
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Barrow - [Child] of Harry Barrow & Josephine
Born: 3 Jan 1896
Abode: 12 China Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Esque - [Child] of Frederick Esque & Alice
Born: 22 Dec 1895
Abode: 13 China Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Margaret
Born: 11 Jan 1896
Abode: 13 Douro Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jan 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1896
Abode: 18 Court 4 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Geddes - [Child] of Joseph Geddes & Catherine
Born: 24 Jan 1896
Abode: 42 Iliad Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Edward Carroll - [Child] of Edward Carroll & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Nov 1895
Abode: 51 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ellen
Born: 10 Jan 1896
Abode: 48 Beresford Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Jan 1896
Abode: 11 Court 1 House Douro Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alexander Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Janet
Born: 26 Jan 1896
Abode: 1 Prince Edwin View
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Lawson - [Child] of Daniel Lawson & Caroline
Born: 31 Jan 1896
Abode: 59 Mytilene Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Taylor - [Child] of Robert Henry Taylor & Isabella
Born: 26 Jan 1896
Abode: 62 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Croxton - [Child] of Henry Croxton & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Feb 1896
Abode: 3 Court 1 House Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Jane
Born: 25 Dec 1895
Abode: 6 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catarall - [Child] of Thomas Catarall & Sarah
Born: 9 Feb 1896
Abode: 6 Court 16 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Jane Dawson - [Child] of Charles Dawson & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1896
Abode: 22 China Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
May Nunley - [Child] of Edward Nunley & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Feb 1896
Abode: 82 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Sarah
Born: 2 Feb 1896
Abode: 16 Kermode Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Fraser - [Child] of William Fraser & Annie
Born: 10 Feb 1896
Abode: 22 Rupert Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davidson - [Child] of Ralph Davidson & Margaret
Born: 27 Jan 1896
Abode: 18 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Jane
Born: 11 Feb 1896
Abode: 78 Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alexander Mc William - [Child] of Samuel Mc William & Lilian
Born: 8 Feb 1896
Abode: 24 Fox Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles James Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Helena
Born: 7 Feb 1896
Abode: 73 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of Sydney Davies & Mary Alice
Born: 22 Jan 1896
Abode: 43 Waterhouse Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Edwin Sankey - [Child] of Walter Edwin Sankey & Emma
Born: 31 May 1887
Abode: 309 Netherfield Road
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Haynes - [Child] of William Haynes & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jan 1896
Abode: 18 Netherfield Road
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Christian Frederickson - [Child] of Robert Charles Frederickson & Sarah Ellen
Born: 12 Feb 1896
Abode: 53 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Ross - [Child] of Charles Ross & Ellen
Born: 15 Jan 1896
Abode: 10 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Hawley - [Child] of William Edward Hawley & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Feb 1896
Abode: 57 Dorrington Street Off Gt Homer Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Astbury - [Child] of John Astbury & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1896
Abode: 3 Thistle Terrace off Rose Place
Occupation: Dray Man
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Beesley? - [Child] of Alfred Beesley? & Ann
Born: 11 Feb 1896
Abode: 47 Dorrington Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Gibbs - [Child] of Gilbert Gibbs & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Feb 1896
Abode: 31 Fonthill Road Kirkdale
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1896
Abode: 22 Iliad Street
Occupation: Horse Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Feb 1896
Abode: 6 Court 5 House Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Hickson - [Child] of James Hickson & Margaret
Born: 18 Feb 1896
Abode: 132 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Feb 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Sutton Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Harriet
Born: 15 Feb 1896
Abode: 17 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Milligan - [Child] of Thomas Milligan & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1896
Abode: 15 Netherfield Place
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Fox - [Child] of William Fox & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Feb 1896
Abode: 66 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Smart - [Child] of Walter Smart & Isabella
Born: 8 Feb 1896
Abode: 18 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Seddon - [Child] of Charles Seddon & Annie
Born: 12 Feb 1896
Abode: 1 Court 3 House Beresford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Morton - [Child] of Arthur Morton & Margaret
Born: 21 Dec 1895
Abode: 27 Queen Ann Street off Soho Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Agnes
Abode: 78 China Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Grice - [Child] of Joseph Grice & Agnes
Born: 11 Oct 1895
Abode: 139 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Ship Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Sankey - [Child] of Walter Sankey & Emma
Born: 14 Mar 1896
Abode: 309 Netherfield Road
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ellen
Born: 1 Mar 1896
Abode: 30.A Iliad Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Rotheram - [Child] of William Rotheram & Grace
Born: 26 Feb 1896
Abode: 29 Roden Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Mar 1896
Abode: 20 Magnum Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Ray - [Child] of John Ray & Frances
Born: 23 Mar 1896
Abode: 32 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Elsie Cross - [Child] of Albert James Cross & Alice
Born: 22 Mar 1896
Abode: 14 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Nurseryman
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collinson - [Child] of Stephen Collinson & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Jan 1896
Abode: 43 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Ford - [Child] of Henry Ford & Catherine
Born: 17 Feb 1896
Abode: 112 Robsart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Richard Sunshine - [Child] of Edward Sunshine & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar 1896
Abode: 20 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Scaife - [Child] of Alexander Scaife & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar 1896
Abode: 6 Iliad Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Francis Stephen - [Child] of John Richard Stephen & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jan 1896
Abode: 50 Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr 1896
Abode: 10 Douro Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Amelia
Born: 9 Mar 1896
Abode: 51 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Shop Asssistant
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Jan 1896
Abode: 71 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Dorothy Ray - [Child] of Robert Ray & Phoebe
Born: 2 Mar 1896
Abode: 7 Upper High Street off Netherfield Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Margaret
Born: 2 Apr 1896
Abode: 76 Conway Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Jane
Born: 7 Apr 1896
Abode: 101 Stitt Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Newman - [Child] of Samuel Newman & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr 1896
Abode: 47 Everton Brow
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Lawless - [Child] of Richard Lawless & Alice Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1896
Abode: 8 Kermode Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Rawas - [Child] of William Rawas & Louisa
Born: 14 Mar 1896
Abode: 19 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Threlfall - [Child] of Robert Threlfall & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr 1896
Abode: 26 Roden Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1896
Abode: 17 Rokeby Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Arthur Moon - [Child] of Arthur Moon & Ann
Abode: 29 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Apr 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Styles - [Child] of Edward Styles & Caroline
Born: 13 Apr 1896
Abode: 81 Kempston Street
Occupation: Wood Carver
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Benjamin Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Apr 1896
Abode: 4 Court 8 House Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Paper Cutter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - [Child] of Philip Woods & Alice
Born: 28 May 1895
Abode: 5 Paxton Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 May 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holbrook - [Child] of John Edward Holbrook & Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1896
Abode: 87 China Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 May 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Josephine Dodd - [Child] of Joseph Dodd & Harriet
Born: 22 Apr 1896
Abode: 79 China Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 May 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Naylor - [Child] of Daniel Naylor & Ann
Born: 9 May 1896
Abode: 12 Court 10 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 May 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Bethell - [Child] of Edward Bethell & Emma
Born: 22 Apr 1896
Abode: 4 Aber Street
Occupation: Club Collector
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 May 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha May Guile - [Child] of Arthur Guile & Martha
Born: 26 Apr 1896
Abode: 38 Potter Street off Gt Homer Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 May 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Minnie
Born: 7 May 1896
Abode: 4 Sheridan Street
Occupation: Herb Dealer?
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 May 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Emma
Born: 4 May 1896
Abode: 14 Beresford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 May 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Winifred Owens Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Sarah
Born: 26 Feb 1896
Abode: 8 Court 7 House Roscommon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 May 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Hinselwood - [Child] of George Hinselwood & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Sep 1895
Abode: 39 Cowl Street off Friar St Heyworth St
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 May 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - [Child] of George Marsh & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Apr 1896
Abode: 50 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 May 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Bankes - [Child] of Richard Joseph Bankes & Margaret
Born: 7 May 1896
Abode: 14 India Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 May 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Jameson - [Child] of John Jameson & Jessie
Born: 15 May 1896
Abode: 35 Mezzini Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 May 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Martha
Born: 11 May 1896
Abode: 3 Prince Rupert Street
Occupation: Japanna [sic]
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rosina Walsh - [Child] of Michael Walsh & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr 1896
Abode: 7 Garibaldi Terrace Whitefield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Watson Mc Gregor - [Child] of James Mc Gregor & Elizabeth
Born: 26 May 1896
Abode: 20 Mill Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret Ann
Born: 10 Apr 1896
Abode: 25 Cochrane Street
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William George Birchall - [Child] of Peter Birchall & Martha Ellen
Born: 26 Mar 1896
Abode: 48 Iliad Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Manifold - [Child] of Joseph Manifold & Margaret
Born: 16 May 1896
Abode: 113 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bore? - [Child] of Peter Bore? & Margaret Ann
Born: 19 May 1896
Abode: Higham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter George Campbell - [Child] of Walter Campbell & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 May 1896
Abode: 2 Court 9 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Assistant
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jemima Harriet Badley - [Child] of James Ashton Badley & Jemima Harriet
Born: 2 Jun 1896
Abode: 4 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward David O'Hare - [Child] of Edward O'Hare & Alice
Born: 28 May 1896
Abode: 22 Mill Road
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkins - [Child] of Edward Jenkins & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Aug 1895
Abode: 103 Houson? Place Whitefield Road
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Sarah Jane
Born: 9 Jun 1896
Abode: 14 Clifton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Sarah Alice
Born: 8 Jun 1896
Abode: 13 Mezzini Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1896
Abode: 8 Salisbury Street North
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Cornelius Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jun 1896
Abode: 15 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Mac Donald - [Child] of John Mac Donald & Hannah
Born: 20 Nov 1852
Abode: 26 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Hewitson Mac. Donald Smith - [Child] of William Hewitson Smith & Catherine Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1879
Abode: 71 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Hewitson Smith & Catherine Elizabeth
Born: 7 Aug 1880
Abode: 71 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of William Hewitson Smith & Catherine Elizabeth
Born: 17 Feb 1882
Abode: 71 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Charles Smith - [Child] of William Hewitson Smith & Catherine Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul 1883
Abode: 71 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Tinsley - [Child] of Edward Tinsley & Annie
Born: 12 Jun 1895
Abode: 25 Roden Street
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Johanna
Born: 15 Jun 1896
Abode: 129 Haigh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Evans - [Child] of Herbert Evans & Henrietta
Born: 24 Apr 1896
Abode: 100 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jul 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Tudor - [Child] of Irving Tudor & Margaret
Born: 16 Jun 1896
Abode: 2 Court 2 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jul 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Vincent - [Child] of James Vincent & Mary
Born: 25 Jun 1896
Abode: 78a China Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Starkey - [Child] of John William Starkey & Catherine
Born: 21 Feb 1896
Abode: 3 House 91 Brown's Buildings
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jul 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Jun 1896
Abode: 95 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jul 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Moon - [Child] of William John Moon & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 19 Jun 1896
Abode: 63 Beresford Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Sarah Jane
Born: 25 May 1896
Abode: 32 Jenkinson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Albrook - [Child] of James Albrook & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul 1896
Abode: 7 Ebor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Jane Margaret
Born: 3 Jul 1896
Abode: 4 West View
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Bezick - [Child] of Charles Bezick & Mary Jane
Born: 30 May 1896
Abode: 8 Brown's Buildings Ebor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jun 1896
Abode: 14 Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duke - [Child] of Alexander Duke & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1896
Abode: 27 Court 8 House Kempston Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hollingsworth - [Child] of William Henry Hollingsworth & Sarah
Born: 20 Apr 1896
Abode: 4 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jul 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Cullen - [Child] of William Cullen & Bridget
Born: 12 Jul 1896
Abode: 33 China Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jul 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Susanna Marr - [Child] of William Marr & Susanna
Born: 5 Jul 1896
Abode: 36 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Clementina
Born: 3 Jul 1896
Abode: 21 Abram Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Holmes
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jul 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Venus - [Child] of John William Venus & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1896
Abode: 71 China St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Henry Johnson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Ellis Dring - [Child] of Joseph Dring & Jane
Born: 17 Jul 1896
Abode: 25 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Master Carter
Baptised by: Geo. Jackson Curate St Peter's Church Everton
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Mackay - [Child] of James Mackay & Annie Laura
Born: 1 Jul 1896
Abode: 86 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. Jackson Curate St Peter's Church Everton
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Monaghan - [Child] of Robert Monaghan & Jane
Abode: 50 Netherfield Rd South
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Thatcher Offic. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Imary - [Child] of John Imary & Ellen
Born: 15 Jul 1896
Abode: 1 Court 2 House Beresford St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: William Thatcher Offic. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Aug 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Margaret
Born: 30 Jul 1896
Abode: 12 Ebor Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Geo. Jackson Curate St Peter's Church Everton
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Aug 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Halliwell - [Child] of William Greaves? Halliwell & Jane
Born: 29 Oct 1894
Abode: 5 Eccles Terrace Everton
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: William Thatcher Offic. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Aug 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Jun 1896
Abode: 4 Eccles Terrace Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: William Thatcher Offic. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Aug 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Claude Ambrose Pentland - [Child] of John Pentland & Margaret
Born: 22 Mar 1896
Abode: 57 Beresford Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. Jackson Curate St Peter's Church Everton
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Aug 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Doyle - [Child] of Peter Doyle & Catherine
Born: 12 Jul 1896
Abode: 36 Iliad Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: Geo. Jackson Curate St Peter's Church Everton
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Aug 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1896
Abode: 10 Hunt Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Aug 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Birkett - [Child] of Simon Dixon Birkett & Margaret
Born: 6 Jun 1896
Abode: 8 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Sep 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur James - [Child] of Thomas James & Emma
Born: 22 Aug 1896
Abode: 13 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Sep 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Millman - [Child] of Harry Millman & Ada
Born: 22 Jun 1896
Abode: 68 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Sep 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Devine - [Child] of Edward Devine & Sarah
Born: 21 Aug 1896
Abode: 30 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Johnson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Sep 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Nelis - [Child] of Hugh Nelis & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1896
Abode: 8 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Johnson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Sep 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Allward - [Child] of George Allward & Annie
Born: 22 Jul 1896
Abode: 26 Cornwall St
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Assistant
Baptised by: Henry Johnson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Sep 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Nicholas - [Child] of William Henry Nicholas & Ann Jane
Born: 7 Aug 1896
Abode: 8 Higham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Jackson Curate St Peter's Church Everton
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Sep 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Esther
Born: 18 Aug 1896
Abode: 1 Wellington Buildings Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Miller
Notes: Curate St Peter's Church Everton
Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellams - [Child] of John Ellams & Margaret
Born: 22 Sep 1897
Abode: 55 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Mc Kinlay - [Child] of George Mc Kinlay & Mary
Born: 12 Sep 1897
Abode: 15 Browns Buildings Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Harriet Barnes - [Child] of Edward Barnes & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1897
Abode: 4 Masons Terrace Rothwell Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Delany - [Child] of Peter Delany & Robina
Born: 22 Sep 1896
Abode: Caparea Buildings Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Stanley Nicholson - [Child] of William Henry Nicholson & Sarah Emily
Born: 2 Oct 1896
Abode: 4 Roden Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Pierpoint - [Child] of George Pierpoint & Priscilla
Born: 29 Jul 1896
Abode: 324 Scotland Road
Occupation: Leather Dealer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Codlin? - [Child] of Thomas Codlin? & Caroline
Born: 8 Sep 1896
Abode: 55 Back Salisbury Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Alice
Born: 22 Sep 1896
Abode: 32 China Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Mary
Born: 13 Oct 1896
Abode: 4 Court 5 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Mary
Born: 13 Oct 1896
Abode: 4 Court 5 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Cribben - [Child] of William Cribben & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Sep 1896
Abode: 90 China Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Hanson - [Child] of John Henry Hanson & Eliza Jane
Born: 29 Sep 1896
Abode: 28 St Georges' Hill
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Emily
Born: 5 Oct 1896
Abode: 31 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Coventry - [Child] of Coxton Coventry & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1896
Abode: 100 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Rebecca
Born: 30 Sep 1896
Abode: 100 Beau Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Eleanor
Born: 6 Oct 1896
Abode: 30 Beresford Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Selina Carr - [Child] of Joseph Carr & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1896
Abode: 57 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Rennie - [Child] of Samuel Henry Rennie & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1896
Abode: 20 Beresford Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Marion King - [Child] of Thomas King & Jane
Born: 21 Oct 1896
Abode: 83 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walter Walker & Rebecca
Born: 15 Oct 1896
Abode: 114 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P [Entry repeated as 465 but with mother's name entered as:] Rebeccah
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Oct 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walter Walker & Rebecca
Born: 15 Oct 1896
Abode: 114 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P [Entry repeated as 466 but with mother's name entered as:] Rebeccah
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Nov 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Henry Foster - [Child] of Albert Edward Foster & Cecilia
Born: 8 Oct 1896
Abode: 137 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Jackson Curate St Peter's Church Everton
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Nov 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Etty - [Child] of Charles Etty & Louisa
Born: 23 Oct 1896
Abode: 12 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Nov 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Travers - [Child] of Thomas Travers & Catherine
Born: 9 Nov 1896
Abode: 2 Page Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Nov 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Rendell - [Child] of Lewis Rendell & Rebecca
Born: 15 Aug 1896
Abode: 4 Rupert Terrace Rupert Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Nov 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Lilian
Born: 29 Oct 1896
Abode: 12 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Nov 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Louisa
Born: 15 Oct 1896
Abode: 89 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Nov 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 Oct 1896
Abode: 150 Blenheim Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Gilduff - [Child] of Elizabeth Gilduff
Born: 30 Oct 1896
Abode: 30 Arkwright Street
Notes: [Father's Christian name entered as Thomas, then crossed out and initialled]:
J. W. B.[Margin note]: Illigit.
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Joanna
Born: 4 Nov 1896
Abode: 2 Court 2 house Up Beau Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Isaac Woods & Hannah
Born: 4 Sep 1894
Abode: 6a Moss Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robina Woods - [Child] of Isaac Woods & Hannah
Born: 20 Sep 1896
Abode: 6a Moss Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1896
Abode: 6a Aber Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Evelyn Morrow - [Child] of Alexander Morrow & Annie
Born: 15 Nov 1896
Abode: 71 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas William Boage - [Child] of Thomas William Boage & Cecilia
Born: 16 Nov 1896
Abode: 10 Tudno View Everton Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Dec 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Chesworth - [Child] of George Chesworth & Ellen
Born: 2 Oct 1896
Abode: 37 Sherriff Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Caroline Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Annie
Born: 15 Nov 1896
Abode: 55 Dorrington Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Dec 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Wildridge - [Child] of William Wildridge & Catherine
Born: 27 Nov 1896
Abode: 11 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Cork Cutter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Mc Donnell - [Child] of John Mc Donnell & Martha
Born: 12 Oct 1896
Abode: 64 China Street
Occupation: Printer
Notes: P
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Dec 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert George Wilson - [Child] of Robert George Wilson & Emily
Born: 17 Nov 1896
Abode: 88a Roscommon Street
Occupation: Pavor
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Dec 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert James Wilcockson - [Child] of George Wilcockson & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Dec 1896
Abode: 45 Haigh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Dec 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Margaret
Born: 23 Nov 1896
Abode: 42 China Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Dec 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Theresa Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Theresa
Born: 3 Dec 1896
Abode: 37 Clifton St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Dec 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Alfred Astall - [Child] of William Jefferson Astall & Hannah
Born: 27 Jan 1896
Abode: 16 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Billposter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mabel Elizabeth Deer - [Child] of Matthew Deer & Isabella
Born: 8 Dec 1896
Abode: 18 Garden Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Daniel Alexander Crosby - [Child] of John Crosby & Margaret
Born: 18 Nov 1896
Abode: 5 China St.
Occupation: Ironmoulder
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Teire Trevitt - [Child] of Norman Trevitt & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Dec 1896
Abode: 6 Tyne Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of Harry Whitaker Wilding & Hannah
Born: 25 Dec 1896
Abode: 73 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1896
Abode: 4 House 17 Court Robsart Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Tregilgas - [Child] of William Henry Tregilgas & Catherine
Born: 19 Apr 1896
Abode: 27 Back Canterbury Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mc Nicholl - [Child] of Daniel Mc Nicholl & Christina
Born: 10 Dec 1896
Abode: 89 China Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Prescott - [Child] of Edward Prescott & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1896
Abode: 8 Sackville St.
Occupation: Master Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Thomas Williams & Margaret
Born: 15 Dec 1896
Abode: 3 Commode Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Walley - [Child] of William Walley & Annie
Born: 27 Dec 1896
Abode: 34 Westmoreland Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Allan - [Child] of James Allan & Annie
Born: 16 Dec 1896
Abode: 10 Boundary Terrace Bute Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Fernandez - [Child] of Charles Fernandez & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Jan 1897
Abode: 109 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Davies - [Child] of John Gerard Davies & Alice
Born: 1 Jan 1897
Abode: 72 Glenvale Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Sarah Ellen
Born: 28 Dec 1896
Abode: 1 Court 2 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Martindale - [Child] of John Martindale & Bridget
Born: 26 Dec 1896
Abode: 82 Rose Vale
Occupation: Cannister Maker
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Butcher - [Child] of Alfred Butcher & Ada
Born: 8 Nov 1896
Abode: 34 Abbey St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Anderson - [Child] of Archibald Anderson & Margaret Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1897
Abode: 127 Haigh Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Maddox - [Child] of John Maddox & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1897
Abode: 27 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Box Maker
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Harriet
Born: 4 Jan 1897
Abode: 22 China Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Edith
Born: 3 Jan 1897
Abode: 25 Burnley Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Dun - [Child] of Thomas Edward Dun & Sarah
Born: 15 Jan 1897
Abode: 6 Strickland Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Emma
Born: 13 Dec 1896
Abode: 43 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Joseph Denson - [Child] of William Denson & Margaret Martha
Born: 1 Jan 1897
Abode: 6 Vito? Terrace Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Sheet Maker
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Mc Inall - [Child] of Robert Mc Inall & Margaret
Born: 15 Jan 1897
Abode: 39 Sherriff Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Corkhill - [Child] of Daniel Corkhill & May
Born: 26 Jan 1897
Abode: 20 Thorncliffe Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Joseph Sedley - [Child] of John Sedley & Margaret
Born: 18 Jan 1897
Abode: 100 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Louisa Cleminson - [Child] of Henry Cleminson & Caroline
Born: 21 Jan 1897
Abode: 17 Blythe Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rees - [Child] of George Rees & Ellen
Born: 20 Dec 1896
Abode: 39 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Ann
Born: 24 Jan 1896
Abode: 97 McGee Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Bromley - [Child] of Charles Bromley & Emily
Born: 27 Jan 1897
Abode: 4 Thorncliffe Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Alexander Mc Donald - [Child] of William Alexander Mc Donald & Annie
Born: 7 Dec 1896
Abode: 23 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Feb 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Higgs - [Child] of Thomas Higgs & Mary
Born: 7 Feb 1897
Abode: 6 Ebor Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Feb 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Lott - [Child] of Edward Lott & Margaret Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1897
Abode: 110 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Tent Maker
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Power - [Child] of Joseph Power & Ann
Born: 5 Jan 1897
Abode: 1 C. 3 House Haddon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Charles Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Charles Clarkson & Margaret
Born: 30 Nov 1896
Abode: 63 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Feb 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownbill - [Child] of William James Brownbill & Margaret
Born: 10 Feb 1897
Abode: 12 Copeland Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Coleman - [Child] of John Coleman & Maria
Born: 22 Dec 1896
Abode: 50 Back Beau Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Florence Smith - [Child] of William Hewitson Smith & Catherine Elizabeth
Born: 31 Dec 1896
Abode: 71 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kear? - [Child] of James Kear? & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1897
Abode: 8 Court 9 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elsie Leah Montgomery Downes - [Child] of Thomas Downes & Caroline Rebecca
Born: 26 Jan 1897
Abode: 63 Great Richmond Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ellen
Born: 29 Jan 1897
Abode: Commode Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Blyde - [Child] of Thomas Blyde & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Feb 1897
Abode: 53 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Emily
Born: 28 Feb 1897
Abode: 65 Dorrington Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Selina Keith Chapman - [Child] of Henry Chapman & Selina
Born: 1 Mar 1897
Abode: 53 Shallcross Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Christina
Born: 16 Dec 1896
Abode: 6 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Sarah
Born: 5 Mar 1897
Abode: 9 Prince Rupert Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wilding - [Child] of Charles Wilding & Clara
Born: 3 Mar 1897
Abode: 64 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Beattie - [Child] of William John Beattie & Eliza Anne
Born: 7 Mar 1897
Abode: 7 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Kathleen Meadows - [Child] of William Henry Meadows & Letitia
Born: 24 Oct 1896
Abode: 87 Abbey Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1897
Abode: 44 Copeland Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of William Green & Frances Mary
Born: 5 Feb 1897
Abode: 46 China Street
Occupation: Ship Painter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maud Ada Tarbuck - [Child] of Charles Tarbuck & Sarah
Born: 9 Mar 1897
Abode: 10 Kinder Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada May Grantham - [Child] of John Henry Grantham & Margaret Jane
Born: 27 Feb 1897
Abode: 58 Stitt Street
Occupation: Stableman
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Ralphs - [Child] of Robert Ralphs & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan 1897
Abode: 18 Clifton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Janet
Born: 3 Mar 1897
Abode: 108 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Maud Aram? - [Child] of Thomas Aram? & Venus
Born: 15 Feb 1897
Abode: 50 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Waugh - [Child] of William Waugh & Grace
Born: 17 Feb 1897
Abode: 52 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Licensed Pawnbroker
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar 1897
Abode: 73 Rokeby Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Chrystal? - [Child] of Phinell Chrystal? & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Mar 1897
Abode: 1 St Leger's Square Abram St.
Occupation: Brushmaker
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Alice Murphy - [Child] of Thomas William Murphy & Mary
Born: 7 Feb 1897
Abode: 3 Tegid Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Sarah
Born: 8 Mar 1897
Abode: 27A Bidder Street
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Helen
Born: 27 Mar 1897
Abode: 18 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Osborne - [Child] of John Osborne & Agatha
Born: 17 Mar 1897
Abode: 22 Rose Vale
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Heskew? - [Child] of Frederick Heskew? & Alice
Born: 23 Jan 1897
Abode: 46a Iliad Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lena Ward - [Child] of Walter Ward & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Feb 1897
Abode: 86 Luther Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert George Oliver - [Child] of Samuel Edward Oliver & Isabella
Born: 23 Mar 1897
Abode: 9 Belgrave Terrace Spencer Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Herbert Blane - [Child] of William Blane & Margaret
Born: 30 Mar 1897
Abode: 3 Netherfield Place Netherfield Road
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Augusta May Osborne - [Child] of William Osborne & Augusta May
Born: 6 Mar 1897
Abode: 18 Ct. 2 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Robert Houston - [Child] of John Houston & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1897
Abode: 2 Jones' Terrace Robsart St.
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Mc Bride - [Child] of Alexander Mc Bride & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Mar 1897
Abode: 41 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lillie Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1897
Abode: 147 Field Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas George Cleminson - [Child] of David Cleminson & Frances
Born: 5 Apr 1897
Abode: 20 Breckfield Road South
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Josiah Schorah - [Child] of Emma Schorah
Born: 6 Mar 1897
Abode: 30 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: -
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Welsh - [Child] of Andrew Welsh & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1897
Abode: 38A Iliad Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of David Wilkinson & Margaret
Born: 17 Apr 1897
Abode: 53 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Osborne - [Child] of William Osborne & Caroline
Born: 29 Jan 1897
Abode: 9 Hodson Place
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Apr 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Harriet
Born: 1 Apr 1897
Abode: 17 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Green - [Child] of James Green & Sarah
Born: 31 Mar 1897
Abode: 83A Stitt Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1897
Abode: 61 Luther Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Broadhurst - [Child] of Charles Broadhurst & Ann
Born: 22 Apr 1897
Abode: 35 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sydney Stephenson - [Child] of John James Stephenson & Isabella
Born: 21 Apr 1897
Abode: 18 Clifton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Griffin - [Child] of Gerald Griffin & Eliza
Born: 9 Apr 1897
Abode: 23 Stitt Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Louisa
Born: 31 [sic] Apr 1897
Abode: 84 Stitt Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Houghton - [Child] of Isaiah Phillip Houghton & Florence
Born: 20 Mar 1897
Abode: 49 Abbot Street
Occupation: Provision Porter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Christopher Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Sarah
Born: 4 May 1897
Abode: 112 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
May Alicia Challinor - [Child] of Robert Challinor & Harriet
Born: 11 May 1897
Abode: 1 House 12 Court Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Amelia Dawbarn - [Child] of Arthur Dawbarn & Ada
Born: 6 May 1897
Abode: 6 Napier Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Pinnington - [Child] of William Henry Pinnington & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1897
Abode: 27 Sampson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Martha Jane
Born: 12 Apr 1897
Abode: 71 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Bassnet - [Child] of Thomas Bassnet & Lydia
Born: 8 May 1897
Abode: 52 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Cart - [Child] of William Wallace Cart & Gertrude
Born: 21 Apr 1897
Abode: 33 Romley Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Wallace Cart - [Child] of William Wallace Cart & Gertrude
Born: 22 Feb 1896
Abode: 33 Romley Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Victoria Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Annie Lawrie
Born: 18 Mar 1897
Abode: 111 St Anne Street
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Clement Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Annie
Born: 6 Jun 1893
Abode: 9 Spencer Street
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Joseph Brady - [Child] of Michael Brady & Susan Jane
Born: 26 Sep 1896
Abode: 26 Sellar Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 May 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Susanna Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Susanna
Born: 7 May 1897
Abode: 8 Court 1 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Muriell [sic] Cooper - [Child] of William Taylor Cooper & Essie Jane
Born: 27 Apr 1897
Abode: 10 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Thompson - [Child] of Walter Thompson & Margaret
Born: 24 May 1897
Abode: 40 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Young - [Child] of James Young & Jane
Born: 26 May 1897
Abode: 72 China Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isaac Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Ann
Born: 14 May 1897
Abode: 22 Iliad Street
Occupation: Stableman
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Margaret
Born: 13 May 1897
Abode: 6 Abraham Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mc Nab - [Child] of Donald Mc Nab & Louisa
Born: 16 May 1897
Abode: 12 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Catherine Jane
Born: 27 May 1897
Abode: 46 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Astbury - [Child] of John Astbury & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1897
Abode: 3 Thistle Terrace Fox Street
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nathan? - [Child] of James Nathan? & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1897
Abode: 39 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Ironbroker
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Helen Mc Lean - [Child] of Hugh Mc Lean & Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1897
Abode: 12 Copland Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Victoria Ray - [Child] of James Ray & Margaret Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1897
Abode: 23 China Street
Occupation: Venetian Blind Maker
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence May Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Jane
Born: 8 May 1897
Abode: 18 Watmough Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Middlebrough - [Child] of Walter Middlebrough & Sarah
Born: 7 Jun 1897
Abode: 58 China Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Mary
Born: 1 Jun 1897
Abode: 19 Rothesay Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Margaret
Born: 21 Jun 1897
Abode: 14 Beresford Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Frederick Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Margaret
Born: 21 Jun 1897
Abode: 14 Beresford Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
May Armstrong - [Child] of Samuel Armstrong & Helena
Born: 20 May 1897
Abode: 64 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Edward Scott - [Child] of Edward Scott & Lydia
Born: 11 Jun 1897
Abode: 77 China Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Jun 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 May 1897
Abode: 26A Iliad Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Bessie
Born: 20 Jun 1897
Abode: 63 Beresford Street
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Bellamy - [Child] of Frederick Charles Bellamy & Beatrice
Born: 17 Jun 1897
Abode: 1 Caprall Buildings, Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Willie Ralph Curbishley - [Child] of Edward Curbishley & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1897
Abode: 125 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Stringfellow - [Child] of James Stringfellow & Ellen
Born: 13 May 1897
Abode: 14 Abram Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & May Irene
Born: 10 Oct 1896
Abode: 11 Adelaide Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Jun 1897
Abode: 12 Sanderson Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Laugharne - [Child] of William Henry Laugharne & Catherine Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1897
Abode: 54a Buckingham Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Gayner - [Child] of Frederick William Gayner & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1897
Abode: 61 China Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Victor Black - [Child] of George Black & Sarah Ellen
Born: 22 May 1897
Abode: 101 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Telephonist
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Stock - [Child] of William Stock & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 May 1897
Abode: 127 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Percy Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Sarah Ellen
Born: 3 Jul 1897
Abode: 9 Clifton Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Victor Waterson - [Child] of Wesley Waterson & Dora Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1897
Abode: 49 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Catherine
Born: 26 Feb 1897
Abode: 26 Bay Horse Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Francis George Lorton? - [Child] of Francis George Lorton? & Ann
Born: 25 May 1897
Abode: 41 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Dempsey - [Child] of John Dempsey & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1897
Abode: 3 house 5 Court Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Pickup - [Child] of Edward Pickup & Ellen
Born: 12 Jul 1897
Abode: 1 house 2 Court Gt Homer Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Victoria Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Elizabeth Violet
Born: 4 Jul 1897
Abode: 11 Towns View Netherfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles William Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Charles Edward Harrison & Amelia
Born: 23 Jun 1897
Abode: 41 Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Hughes - [Child] of Benjamin Hughes & Jane
Born: 15 Jun 1897
Abode: 27 Abram Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Alfred Dansey? - [Child] of John Dansey? & Ellen Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1897
Abode: 9 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Mc Millan - [Child] of Robert Mc Millan & Ellen
Born: 6 Jul 1897
Abode: 37? Haigh Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Sarah
Born: 11 Jun 1897
Abode: 36 India Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Maud Heavyside - [Child] of George Edward Heavyside & Alice Maud
Born: 19 Feb 1897
Abode: 16 Danby Street
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Murray - [Child] of George Edward Murray & Sarah
Born: 20 Jul 1897
Abode: 6 Clifton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Earnest William Makin - [Child] of Samuel Miles Makin & Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1897
Abode: 74 Rose Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Sarah
Born: 29 Jun 1897
Abode: 8 Rupert Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Eliza Frederickson - [Child] of Charles Frederickson & Nelly
Born: 11 Jul 1897
Abode: 53 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - [Child] of Owen Hughes & Sarah
Born: 20 Jul 1897
Abode: 50 Rokeby Street
Occupation: Ston Mason
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1897
Abode: 45 Louis Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Mc Creadie - [Child] of John Mc Creadie & Martha
Born: 6 Apr 1897
Abode: 90 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jul 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Allan Victor Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Emily
Born: 24 Jun 1897
Abode: 43 Bute Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Helen
Born: 28 Jul 1897
Abode: 9 Brown's Buildings Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Redhead - [Child] of Robert Redhead & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug 1897
Abode: 59 China Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lydia Florence Scott - [Child] of John Edward Scott & Lydia Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1895
Abode: 41A China Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Minnie
Born: 6 Aug 1897
Abode: 4 Sheridan Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Wilson - [Child] of Richard Henry Wilson & Elizabeth Adelaide
Born: 31 Jul 1897
Abode: 81 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Christopher Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Madeline
Born: 30 Jul 1897
Abode: 3 Court 6 House Beresford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Evans - [Child] of Herbert Evans & Henrietta
Born: 31 Jul 1897
Abode: 78 China Street
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Cannon - [Child] of Edward Cannon & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1897
Abode: 6 Samson Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Steel? - [Child] of James Stanley Steel? & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1897
Abode: 4 Clegg Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Lydia
Born: 28 Jul 1897
Abode: 14 Everton Brow
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Victor Frackelton - [Child] of Thomas Frackelton & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Jun 1897
Abode: 10 Town View
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Sep 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Austin - [Child] of William Austin & Alice
Born: 1 Apr 1897
Abode: 25 Iliad Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rose Hinselwood - [Child] of George Hinselwood & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1897
Abode: 162 Friar Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Sep 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gilbert Garner - [Child] of Gilbert Garner & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun 1897
Abode: 52 Victoria Square
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Tomlinson - [Child] of Gilbert Tomlinson & Amelia
Born: 29 Aug 1897
Abode: 6A Bute Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Victor Roberts - [Child] of Annie Roberts
Born: 11 Jun 1897
Abode: 8 Falkner Square
Occupation: -
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Annie
Born: 2 Sep 1897
Abode: 2 Brown's Buildings Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1897
Abode: 23 Samson Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Sep 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Margaret
Born: 28 Aug 1897
Abode: 325 Edge Lane
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Barton - [Child] of Ruben Barton & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Aug 1897
Abode: 11 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1897
Abode: 5 Tudno View Everton Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wheland - [Child] of John Wheland & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1897
Abode: 9 Iliad Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Whelan - [Child] of Thomas Whelan & Ellen
Born: 25 Sep 1897
Abode: 20 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Arthur Corrie - [Child] of John Edwin Corrie & Rose Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1897
Abode: 22 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Farrell - [Child] of David Farrell & Margaret
Born: 10 Sep 1897
Abode: 10 China Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Thompson - [Child] of Earl Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Oct 1897
Abode: 48 Sherrif Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Carr - [Child] of William Henry Carr & Emily
Born: 23 Sep 1897
Abode: 30A Iliad Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Lester - [Child] of Richard Lester & Margaret
Abode: 10 Sheridan Street
Occupation: Bag Maker
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Emily Evans - [Child] of Thomas Henry Evans & Kate Alexandra
Born: 8 Sep 1897
Abode: 23 Waterhouse Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert John Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Hannah
Born: 12 Oct 1897
Abode: 8 Court 7 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Margaret
Born: 27 Sep 1897
Abode: 109 Howe Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Annie
Born: 2 Oct 1897
Abode: 36 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Farmer - [Child] of John Farmer & Ann
Born: 10 Sep 1897
Abode: 90A Gordon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elsie Jane Davis - [Child] of Alice Davis
Born: 23 Sep 1897
Abode: 27 Roden Street
Occupation: -
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Crombie - [Child] of Stephen Crombie & Harriet
Born: 1 Oct 1897
Abode: 16 Beau Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Fisher - [Child] of William Henry Fisher & Isabella
Born: 26 Aug 1897
Abode: 145 Wheatland Lane. Seacombe
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Ross - [Child] of Charles Ross & Ellen
Born: 30 Sep 1897
Abode: 10 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Colbert Aylward - [Child] of William Colbert Aylward & Ellen
Born: 22 Sep 1897
Abode: 19 Leadenhall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Margaret
Born: 9 Oct 1897
Abode: 129 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep 1897
Abode: 41 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Anna Cole - [Child] of George Cole & Margaret
Born: 1 Oct 1897
Abode: 1 Court 3 House Clegg Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Lawless - [Child] of Richard Lawless & Alice
Born: 16 Oct 1897
Abode: 8 Kermode Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Proffitt - [Child] of Henry Proffitt & Emily
Born: 14 Oct 1897
Abode: 4 Hankin Place Stanley Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher Sill - [Child] of John Sill & Margaret Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1897
Abode: 2 Howarth Street
Occupation: Milk Trader
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Nov 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amy Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Louisa
Born: 10 Oct 1897
Abode: 3 Everton Brow
Occupation: Chair Manufacturer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Nov 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary MacLean - [Child] of Henry MacLean & Mary
Born: 30 Oct 1897
Abode: 10 Clegg Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Nov 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David Richards - [Child] of David Richards & Blanche
Born: 1 Oct 1897
Abode: 28 Amos Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Nov 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Leech - [Child] of Samuel Leech & Catherine
Born: 1 Jul 1897
Abode: 87 Stitt Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Nov 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Fraser - [Child] of William Henry Fraser & Annie
Born: 23 Oct 1897
Abode: 22 Rupert Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Forrester - [Child] of John George Forrester & Sarah Ellen
Born: 3 Oct 1897
Abode: 14 Tynemouth Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Nov 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edwin Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Jane
Born: 4 Sep 1897
Abode: 4 Eccles Lane
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Nov 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Newman - [Child] of Samuel Newman & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1897
Abode: 21 Back Strickland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Nov 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Widdell - [Child] of Joseph Widdell & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1897
Abode: 120 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Nov 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Widdell - [Child] of Joseph Widdell & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1897
Abode: 120 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Keeling - [Child] of Thomas Keeling & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Oct 1897
Abode: 23 Back Roscommon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Nov 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Emma Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jessie
Born: 21 Oct 1897
Abode: 24 Clifton Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Nov 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Watson Mossop - [Child] of Samuel Mossop & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Oct 1897
Abode: 68 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary May - [Child] of Alfred May & Mary
Born: 7 Nov 1897
Abode: 14A Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Bell Oudenrode - [Child] of Joseph Oudenrode & Martha Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov 1897
Abode: 94 Heyworth Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Astall - [Child] of William Jefferson Astall & Hannah
Born: 11 Nov 1897
Abode: 16 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Billposter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Jamieson - [Child] of John Jamieson & Jessie
Born: 21 Nov 1897
Abode: 171A Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Ternstrom - [Child] of Charles Ternstrom & Esther Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1897
Abode: 7 Bute Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Alexandra Hanson - [Child] of Charles James Hanson & Edith
Born: 9 Nov 1897
Abode: 41 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Grierson - [Child] of James Grierson & Hannah
Born: 19 Oct 1897
Abode: 102 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Howgate - [Child] of Joseph Howgate & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1897
Abode: 3 Bala Terrace India Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Astall - [Child] of Thomas Astall & Margaret
Born: 6 Jan 1897
Abode: 21 Village Grove
Occupation: Block and Spar Maker
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1897
Abode: 44A China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Harriet
Born: 16 Nov 1897
Abode: 5 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Dawbarn - [Child] of Richard Dawbarn & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1897
Abode: 40 Desmond Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Christopher Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Dec 1897
Abode: 12 Haddon Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Helena Hunter - [Child] of Lawrence Hunter & Elizabeth
Born: 31 [sic] Nov 1897
Abode: 1 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Moss - [Child] of John William Moss & Amy
Born: 8 Nov 1897
Abode: 45 Severs Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Hunt - [Child] of Earnest Hunt & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1897
Abode: 4 Town View Netherfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barnes - [Child] of Luke Barnes & Ann Jane
Born: 28 May 1897
Abode: 57 Louisa Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec 1897
Abode: 59 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Lunt - [Child] of George Henry Lunt & Mary
Born: 20 Dec 1897
Abode: 20 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Harrison Caulfield - [Child] of Henry Caulfield & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1897
Abode: 18 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Peter William Taylor - [Child] of Robert Henry Taylor & Isabella
Born: 11 Dec 1897
Abode: 25 Burnley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Henry Burrows & Harriet Jane
Born: 8 Dec 1897
Abode: 56 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Dec 1897 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Carson - [Child] of John Carson & Esther
Born: 20 Dec 1897
Abode: 15 China Street
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: P
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Bertha Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Martha
Born: 16 Sep 1895
Abode: 106 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harold Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Margaret
Born: 6 Dec 1897
Abode: 64E Dane Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Anderson - [Child] of Louis Anderson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Nov 1897
Abode: 11 Portland Place
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Freederricke Hering - [Child] of George Hering & Margaret
Born: 12 Dec 1897
Abode: 89 Conway Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Birkett - [Child] of Thomas Birkett & Jane
Born: 2 Jan 1898
Abode: 45 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Newby - [Child] of Robert Newby & Margaret Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1897
Abode: 4 West View Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Nov 1897
Abode: 108 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Young - [Child] of John Young & Agnes
Born: 16 Dec 1897
Abode: 11 Brown's Buildings Ebor Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Cecilia Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Susanna
Born: 3 Dec 1897
Abode: 25 Beresford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Catherine
Born: 18 Dec 1897
Abode: 12 Robert's Terrace Salisbury Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Minnie Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Catherine
Born: 11 Dec 1897
Abode: 18 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Jones - [Child] of George Henry Jones & Matilda
Born: 6 Jan 1898
Abode: 108 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ruth Collinson - [Child] of Stephen Collinson & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1898
Abode: 11 Cappan? Bldgs Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Elizabeth Tolen - [Child] of John Tolen & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Dec 1897
Abode: 3 Rupert Terrace Garden Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Violet Coventry - [Child] of John Coventry & Sarah
Born: 11 Jan 1898
Abode: 85 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa May Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Emily
Born: 29 Dec 1897
Abode: 31 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Pilkington - [Child] of George Pilkington & Mary Harriet
Born: 23 Dec 1897
Abode: 85 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard John Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Louisa
Born: 25 Jan 1898
Abode: 42 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Rotheram - [Child] of Joseph Rotheram & Frances
Born: 20 Jan 1898
Abode: 9 Wellington Buildings Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Dring - [Child] of Mark Dring & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1897
Abode: 167 Rosevale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Ward - [Child] of Frederick Ward & Alice
Born: 16 Jan 1898
Abode: 23 Amos Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alexander Daniel Frost Pownall - [Child] of Daniel Frost Pownall & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 24 Jan 1898
Abode: 15 Iliad Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
Born: 31 Jan 1898
Abode: 3 Mary Ann Terrace Rose Vale
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Edward Heesom - [Child] of Edward Heesom & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan 1898
Abode: 13 Upper Bute Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Glover - [Child] of Richard Glover & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Jan 1898
Abode: 4 Court 1 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Ada
Born: 25 Jan 1898
Abode: 1 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Helen Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Clara
Born: 1 Feb 1898
Abode: 60 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jul 1897
Abode: 103 Robsart Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Keeling - [Child] of Thomas Keeling & Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1898
Abode: 83 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Davies - [Child] of Sydney Davies & Mary Alice
Born: 17 Jan 1898
Abode: 42 Abbey Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Croft - [Child] of Edwin Croft & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 12 Feb 1898
Abode: 24 Whitefield Road
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Teresa Bunn - [Child] of Richard Bunn & Susan
Born: 9 Jan 1898
Abode: 77 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary Isabella
Born: 31 Jan 1898
Abode: 152 Field Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rachael Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Ann Jane
Born: 20 Jan 1898
Abode: 70 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Beatrice Cofflan - [Child] of Walter Cofflan & Selina
Born: 30 Jan 1898
Abode: 53 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David William Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Catherine Jane
Born: 29 Jan 1898
Abode: 56 China Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Bernard Horrocks - [Child] of John William Horrocks & Emma
Born: 25 Jan 1898
Abode: 25 Sampson Street
Occupation: Sealer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Holt - [Child] of Alfred Holt & Florence
Born: 3 Feb 1896
Abode: 12 Court 9 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of Alfred Holt & Florence
Born: 24 Dec 1897
Abode: 12 Court 9 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Frost - [Child] of Robert Frost & Alice
Born: 23 Feb 1898
Abode: 24 Beresford Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Dyer - [Child] of Hill Dyer & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Feb 1898
Abode: 112 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alexander Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jan 1898
Abode: 29 Coll Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Millman - [Child] of Henry Millman & Ada
Born: 6 Mar 1898
Abode: 13 Cadsby Street
Occupation: Chairmaker
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Gorst - [Child] of William Gorst & Isabella
Born: 24 Mar 1898 [sic]
Abode: 124 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Maher - [Child] of Thomas Maher & Louisa
Born: 9 Mar 1898
Abode: 36 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherina Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1898
Abode: 64 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Delaney - [Child] of Peter Delaney & Robina
Born: 11 Feb 1898
Abode: 3 Mazzini Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Mar 1898
Abode: 11 Court 3 House Douro Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Dinwoodie - [Child] of John Dinwoodie & Catherine
Born: 11 Mar 1898
Abode: 53 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rosina Davidson - [Child] of Ralph Davidson & Margaret
Born: 24 Mar 1898
Abode: 3 Thorncliffe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Hall Sutton - [Child] of Joseph George Sutton & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Feb 1898
Abode: 5 Watmough Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Ellen
Born: 24 Mar 1898
Abode: 106 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1898
Abode: 4 Watmough Street
Occupation: Team Owner
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Alice
Born: 18 Mar 1898
Abode: 12 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Munsey - [Child] of Michael Patrick Munsey & Daleria
Born: 9 Mar 1898
Abode: 73 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Byethell - [Child] of Edward Byethell & Emma
Born: 2 Apr 1898
Abode: 6 Ebor Street
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Hess - [Child] of John Hess & Helena
Born: 29 Mar 1898
Abode: 88 China Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Handley - [Child] of George Handley & Jane
Born: 13 Apr 1898
Abode: 3 Clare Terrace Devonshire Place
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Cook - [Child] of Samuel Cook & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1898
Abode: 92 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Edith Duke - [Child] of Alexander Duke & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1898
Abode: 23 Dixon Terrace off Soho Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Jane Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Dorothy
Born: 20 Apr 1898
Abode: 10 Douro Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1898
Abode: 1 Brown's Buildings Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Fletcher - [Child] of Charles Fletcher & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Apr 1898
Abode: 87 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Daley - [Child] of William Morris Daley & May
Born: 24 Apr 1898
Abode: 7 Victoria Terrace Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1898
Abode: 52 Bismark Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Cranham - [Child] of Henry Willis Cranham & Margaret Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1898
Abode: 14 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Cecilia
Born: 1 May 1898
Abode: 4 Court 3 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Margaret
Born: 4 Apr 1898
Abode: 38b Canterbury Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Margaret
Born: 4 Apr 1898
Abode: 38b Canterbury Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Irwin - [Child] of Charles Irwin & Eliza
Born: 29 Mar 1898
Abode: 8 Carson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Alexander Aitchison - [Child] of James Thorburn Aitchison & Jane
Born: 22 Apr 1898
Abode: 62 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Doris Campbell - [Child] of David Campbell & Annie
Born: 14 Apr 1898
Abode: 71 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Jones - [Child] of Thomas Albert Jones & Margaret Ellen
Born: 21 Apr 1898
Abode: 67 Thirlmere Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Veanis - [Child] of John William Veanis & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1898
Abode: 88 Salisbury Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J.W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Alice
Born: 12 Mar 1898
Abode: 5 Court, 1 House, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Tom Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
Born: 19 Apr 1898
Abode: 36 Waterhouse Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary
Born: 17 May 1898
Abode: 11 Court 1 House Douro Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Porter Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Janet
Born: 25 Apr 1898
Abode: 108 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
Born: 20 Apr 1898
Abode: 40 Bidder Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Peake - [Child] of Thomas Peake & Emily
Born: 3 May 1898
Abode: 60 Virgil Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: J. W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Mary Jane
Born: 31 Mar 1898
Abode: 64 Virgil Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Mary Jane
Born: 31 Mar 1898
Abode: 64 Virgil Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Christina
Born: 5 Apr 1898
Abode: 6 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Emma Fisher
Born: 2 Apr 1898
Abode: 20 Iliad Street
Occupation: Tailor Cutter
Baptised by: J. W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Sarah
Born: 22 May 1898
Abode: 112 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J. W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Allwood - [Child] of George Allwood & Eleanor
Born: 21 May 1898
Abode: 53 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Mary
Born: 26 May 1898
Abode: 16 Kermode Street
Occupation: Pavor
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Wilson Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Ellen
Born: 10 Jun 1898
Abode: 18 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Jun 1898
Abode: 92 Rosevale
Occupation: Paper Cutter
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1898
Abode: 10 Ct 1 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Catherine Morris - [Child] of William Henry Morris & Jane
Born: 2 Jun 1898
Abode: 35 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Margaret
Born: 13 Jun 1898
Abode: 76 Conway Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. L. Houston
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Martin - [Child] of Walter Martin & Rose Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1898
Abode: 29 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Catherine
Born: 3 Jun 1898
Abode: 135 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Helena
Born: 1 Jun 1898
Abode: 63 Conway Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ewing - [Child] of John Ewing & Jane
Born: 20 Feb 1898
Abode: 63 Bute Street
Occupation: Telephone Wireman
Baptised by: J. W. Baker
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1898, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1656012