The Church of St Ambrose, Everton in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Ambrose in the
District of Everton, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1889 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Douglas Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Louisa
Born: 18 Apr 1875
Abode: 42 Bute St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Hannah
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: 5 Aubrey St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Amelia Birchall - [Child] of Henry Birchall & Amelia
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: 70 China St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Catherina Mickel - [Child] of Jacob Mickel & Mary
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: 87 Arkwright St
Occupation: Coal Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Emily
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 70 China St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Herbert Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Catherine Wilkinson
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: 38 Clarence Grove
Occupation: Circular Sawyer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Tremnor - [Child] of Augustus Tremnor & Alice
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: 73 Bevington Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Kiley - [Child] of William Kiley & Minnie
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: 124 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Sep 1885
Abode: 2 West View
Occupation: India Rubber Trade
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dobson Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: 139 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Military Pensioner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry James Howell - [Child] of Henry Pemberton Howell & Margaret Jane
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: 83 Ruskin St
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Mulreay - [Child] of John Mulreay & Margaret
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 11/10 Virgil St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Nellie Frackelton - [Child] of James Frackelton & Ellen
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: 11 Netherfield Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Pickup - [Child] of Edward Pickup & Ellen
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 2/15 Great Homer St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Woods - [Child] of Isaac Woods & Anna
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: 15 Carson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Jervis - [Child] of Alfred Jervis & Augusta Mary
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 48 Everton Brow
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Mary Llewellin - [Child] of John William Llewellin & Frances Catherine
Born: 20 Jan 1888
Abode: 7 Howarth St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Meggit - [Child] of Richard Meggit & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 67 China St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Baker - [Child] of John Davies Baker & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: 17 Clifton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maggie Ann Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Elizabeth
Born: Oct
Abode: Short St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Note in margin says 7 ? ]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Robson - [Child] of John Robson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: 16 Clifton St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Perry - [Child] of James Henry Perry & Ellen
Born: Oct
Abode: 15 Prince Rupert St
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [Note in margin says 6 ? Oct?]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Mc Gee - [Child] of Thomas Mc Gee & Lucy
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 13 Sheriff St
Occupation: Ware-house Man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Gertrude Rawlinson - [Child] of Alfred Rawlinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 44 St Domingo Road
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Benjamin Llewellin - [Child] of John William Llewellin & Frances Catherine
Born: 16 Apr 1886
Abode: 7 Howarth St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Llewellin - [Child] of John William Llewellin & Frances Catherine
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: 7 Howarth St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Phobe Sowerby - [Child] of William Sowerby & Margaret
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: 52 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Becket - [Child] of Thomas Becket & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 3 Ebor St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Maud Birdsell - [Child] of William Birdsell & Charlotte
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 52 Elmore St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Ellen
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: 76 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 7 Benledi St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Bradley - [Child] of Margaret Bradley
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: 56 Walton Road
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Martha
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: 76 China St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Johnson Fisher - [Child] of William Henry Fisher & Isabella
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 74 Buckingham St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George William Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 96 Great Homer St
Occupation: Fish-monger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: 11/1 Douro St
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Andrew Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Jane
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: 5 Lerissa Place Atkinson St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Hambleton - [Child] of Thomas Hambleton & Margaret Ann
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 10 Sackville St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Alice
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: 5 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William George Brownbill - [Child] of Edward Brownbill & Mary Anne
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: 37 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Bretherton - [Child] of Samuel Bretherton & Margaret
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: 81 Cornwall St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jan 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Pugh - [Child] of Richard Pugh & Mary
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: 26 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Carter
Notes: p [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jan 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Benjamin Pugh - [Child] of Richard Pugh & Mary
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: 26 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Carter
Notes: p [in margin[
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of Edward Holmes & Margaret
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 2 Court 1 House Cliff St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Lunt - [Child] of James Lunt & Alice
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 10 Jefferson St
Occupation: Tobacco Spinner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret King - [Child] of Thomas King & Margaret
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 14 Court 8 House Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Birch - [Child] of Joseph Birch & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: 12 Thorncliffe St
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: 57 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Feb 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Platt - [Child] of Edward Platt & Ruth
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: 53 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Ellen
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 121 Rose Vale
Occupation: Skewer Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Leah Marie Colsell - [Child] of William Francis Colsell & Sarah Jane
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: 101 Victoria Square Cazeaneau St
Occupation: Fire-man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maddocks - [Child] of John James Maddocks & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: 6 Abram St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Emily
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 29 Garibaldi St
Occupation: Lithographic Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilly Holbrooke - [Child] of John Holbrooke & Annie
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: 3 Terrace 7 House Hornby St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Warswick - [Child] of Thomas Warswick & Martha
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 76 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Richard Laughton - [Child] of Frank Laughton & Anne Jane
Abode: Bute St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Emily
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: 30 China St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of Peter Lee & Ann Jane
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: Upper Beau St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Buforth - [Child] of Thomas Buforth & Ann
Born: 13 Aug?
Abode: 65 Bute St
Occupation: Clogger
Notes: p [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crumby - [Child] of Stephen Crumby & Harriet Rebecca
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 5 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Ellen
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 11 Court 4 House Douro St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Ellen
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 11 Court 4 House Douro St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Vaughan - [Child] of James Vaughan & Emma
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 235 Victoria Square
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: 107 Rose Vale
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Maria
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: 82 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Challiner - [Child] of Robert Challiner & Harriet
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: 43 Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of William Cheshir Jones & Annie
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 118 Blenheim St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Archibald Mc Gregor - [Child] of James Mc Gregor & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: 25 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rotheram - [Child] of Joseph Rotheram & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: 34 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Dring - [Child] of William Dring & Janet
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 11 Rokeby St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: 5 Abram St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maud May Charles - [Child] of Francis Charles & Mary
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: 1 Victoria Place Whitefield Road
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: [Baptism date could be mistake by rector. He's written 1889] amongst all the
1890 dates
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Sarah
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 17 Sheriff St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Mc Grath - [Child] of William Mc Grath & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 6 Ilead St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Mar 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen Jane
Abode: 51a Netherfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: p [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Maria
Abode: 82 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Carter
Notes: p [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Tinkin - [Child] of John Tinkin & Ellen
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: 14 Kermode St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Mar 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Sarah
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 6 Giles Street
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: [baptism date is overwritten. Could be 26 March]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Thomas Adolphus Dawson - [Child] of William Thomas Dawson & Mary Anne
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: 12 Watmough St
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Mc Loughlin - [Child] of Robert Mc Loughlin & Sarah Anne
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 5 Conway St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hoos - [Child] of James Hoos & Martha
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 26 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Nash - [Child] of Alexander Nash & Martha
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: 5 Ct 3 H Garden Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Walmsley Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: 4 Garibaldi St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Susannah
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 2 Ct 1 Ho Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [wil? Is written faintly above street name]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Mc Gibbon - [Child] of Robert James Mc Gibbon & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1888
Abode: 96 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Notes: [birthdate 1889 overwritten as 1888]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joshua Reade - [Child] of Gregory Reade & Ann
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: 35 Sheriff St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Elsie Mary Mc Gibbon - [Child] of Robert James Mc Gibbon & Mary
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: 96 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Joseph Barry - [Child] of John Barry & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 62 Roscommon St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Annie
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 49 China St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Martha Jane
Born: 12 Jan
Abode: 51 China St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Heal - [Child] of Edward Leonard Heal & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar 1889
Abode: Brown Buildings Pe En St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Frederick Towers - [Child] of James Towers & Janet
Born: 15 Apr 1886
Abode: 10 Court 9 House Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Letham Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Catherine
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 1 Court 2 House Howarth St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gilroy - [Child] of James Gilroy & Margaret
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 41 Hartnup St
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Irving - [Child] of Edward Irving & Ellen
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 38 Ilead St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Ellen
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: 84 Ratcliffe St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas J Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 29 Dorset Road Tue Brook
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Mary Singleton - [Child] of Richard Atkin Singleton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 9 Pollock St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of William Joseph Davies & Maria Jane
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 99a Canterbury St
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Dec 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Stephen - [Child] of Benjamin Stephen & Catherine
Born: 26 Dec 1889
Abode: 37 Clifton St
Occupation: Coach Maker
Notes: p [in margin][Hebrew? Ch written above minister's name]
Baptised by: H W Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Rowlands - [Child] of Samuel Rowlands & Mary Jane
Abode: Ebor St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: p [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Colerick Smith - [Child] of Thomas Colerick Smith & Ellen Jane
Abode: 51a Netherfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: p [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary Isabella
Abode: 3 Mary Terrace Salisbury St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Jane
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 12 Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 116 Upper Beau st
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Selina Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Margaret Ellen
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 102 Cornwall St
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Tinsley - [Child] of Edward Tinsley & Annie
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 25 Roden St
Occupation: Block & Spar Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Ann
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 95 Anthony St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.J.Steinitz Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Iredale Albrooke - [Child] of Robert Albrooke & Ann Jane
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: 22 Cadmus St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: E.J.Steinitz Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Walley - [Child] of William Walley & Ann
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 27 China St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Cooper Fazkley [sic] - [Child] of William Fazkley [sic] & Sarah
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: 10h. 1 ct. Portland Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Fanny Cunniffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunniffe & Alice
Born: 5 May
Abode: 32 Back Strickland St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Cunniffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunniffe & Alice
Born: 5 May
Abode: 32 Back Strickland St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Ann
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: 128 Upper Beau St
Occupation: putler
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Lillard - [Child] of Edward Lillard & Christina
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: 32 Shakespear St
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Hughes - [Child] of Charles William Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: 10 Dawson Grove Rupert Lane
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 May 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Campbell - [Child] of Robert Campbell & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 18 May
Abode: 94 Salisbury Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 May 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Merrill - [Child] of John Merrill & Olive
Born: 15 May
Abode: 27 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Mottram - [Child] of James Mottram & Rachael
Born: 1 May
Abode: 79 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Appleton - [Child] of Arthur Henry Parker Appleton & Isabella
Born: 24 Oct 1889
Abode: 14 Eastlake St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 23 May
Abode: 71 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Cogley - [Child] of Daniel Cogley & Pricilla
Born: 17 May
Abode: 2 Browns Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 May
Abode: 15 Clifton
Occupation: Horse Shoeer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Martha
Born: 27 May
Abode: 23 Reservoir St
Occupation: Coach Wheel Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Banks - [Child] of Richard Joseph Banks & Margaret
Born: 2 May
Abode: 6 India St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Christopher Birdsell - [Child] of Robert Birdsell & Janet
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: 37 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Matilda
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: 19 Abram St
Occupation: Ship Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Beau St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Sophia Anna
Born: 26 May
Abode: 39 Portland Place
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Perry - [Child] of James Henry Perry & Emma
Born: 6 Jul 1889
Abode: 49 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Phillips - [Child] of Charles Phillips & Jane
Abode: 40 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Broker
Notes: Private baptism.
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Margaret
Abode: 104 Cornwall St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Andrew Pickavance - [Child] of Robert Pickavance & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1890
Abode: 92 Cornwall St
Notes: Private [in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Rawlinson - [Child] of Peter Rawlinson & Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1890
Abode: 15, House, 8, Court, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Oct 1890
Abode: 23 North-Hampton Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Peter Nicholson - [Child] of William Henry Nicholson & Sarah Emily
Abode: 4, Roden Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frank Leicester Bentley - [Child] of Frank Bentley & Edith
Born: 15 Aug 1890
Abode: 82, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Professional Actor
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Oct 1890
Abode: 24; Cornwall Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas David Crosbie - [Child] of John Crosbie & Mary
Born: 26 Oct 1890
Abode: 126, Robsart Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph William White - [Child] of John White & Eliza Bullen
Born: 6 Aug 1890
Abode: 19, Lousia Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Spurr - [Child] of James Spurr & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 15 Oct 1890
Abode: 44, Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Foundry Driller
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Alexander - [Child] of Alfred Alexander & Henrietta
Abode: 4, Tarlton Terrace Robsard Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Caroline Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha Matilda
Born: 28 Oct 1890
Abode: 28, Sampson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Sarah Jane
Born: 26 Oct 1890
Abode: 2, Court, 3, House Roscommon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Stanley Gordon Davenport - [Child] of John William Davenport & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Oct 1890
Abode: 24, Gilroy Road, West Derby
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Debenhen - [Child] of John Charles Debenhen & Martha
Abode: 3, House 31, Court Hornby St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: 18, Court 2, House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Ernest Jones - [Child] of William Thomas Jones & Sarah Ann
Abode: 28, Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Johnson - [Child] of Francis Willacy Johnson & Margaret Ann
Abode: 74, Buckinham Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henrietta Nicholson - [Child] of Henry Charles & Emma Nicholson
Abode: 5, West View Prince Edwin Street
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Winifred Edge - [Child] of George Edge & Catharine Prudence
Abode: 12 Ebor Street
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Sarah
Abode: 24, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: 71, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Garrhan - [Child] of Edward Garrhan & Elizabeth
Abode: 13, China Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Basnett - [Child] of Thomas Basnett & Lydia
Abode: 9, Lloyd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Burns - [Child] of David Burns & Catherine
Abode: 9, Lloyd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Port - [Child] of Frederick Port & Jane
Abode: 111, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Runner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Coulder - [Child] of John Coulder & Maria
Abode: 19, Back Strickland Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Roberts - [Child] of Thomas William Roberts & Mary
Abode: 12, Abraham Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Hannah
Abode: 11, Hanover Square
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Campbell Annabella Elliott - [Child] of Thompson Elliott & Margaret
Born: 3 Sep 1890
Abode: 121, Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Llewellin - [Child] of John William Llewellin & Frances Catherine
Abode: 7, Howarth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick James Gayner - [Child] of Frederick William Gayner & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 61, China Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Marlow - [Child] of John Marlow & Eliza
Abode: 48, Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Elizabeth
Abode: 49, Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Tweedale - [Child] of Thomas Hamilton Tweedale & Sarah
Abode: 96 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Gibbs - [Child] of Gilbert Gibbs & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Dec 1890
Abode: 31, Fonthill Road, Kirkdale
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Mc Donald - [Child] of John William Mc Donald & Martha
Abode: 11, Strickland Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mc Gee - [Child] of Thomas Mc Gee & Lucy
Abode: 6, 17, a dwellings Beau Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Dec 1890 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Pheobe
Abode: 3, Court 5, House Chesterfield Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Hambley Taylor - [Child] of James Hambley Taylor & Eliza Chorlton
Abode: 30, Kirby Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Sarah Ann
Abode: 73, Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Isaac Brown & Maud Mary
Abode: 17, Sherriff Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Stringfellow - [Child] of James Stringfellow & Ellen
Abode: 9. Atwell Street, West Derby Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Evans - [Child] of Henry Evans & Alice
Abode: 48, Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Beatrice Carmichel - [Child] of Robert Carmichel & Adelaide Lousiea
Abode: 15, Mount Joy Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Gibbons - [Child] of Ernest Gibbons & Sarah Ann
Abode: 10, House, 10, Court, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Dobie - [Child] of Robert Dobie & Annie
Abode: 1, Clifton Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Susannah Wilkinson - [Child] of David Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: 2 House Court Beresford Street
Occupation: Tobacco Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Caroline
Abode: 2, Court, 7, House Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Margaret
Abode: 6, Howarth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maud Mary Hilton - [Child] of Charles Hilton & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 18, Holford Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Isabel
Abode: 7, Browns Buildings Ebor Street
Occupation: Paper Ruler
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Pugh - [Child] of Richard Pugh & Mary
Born: 16 Jan 1891
Abode: 26, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: 17, Back Strickland Street
Occupation: Confectiioner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mabel Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Sarah
Abode: 78, Morecambe Street, Tue-Brook
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Trevitt - [Child] of Thomas Trevitt & Mary Jane
Abode: 6, Tyne Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Hughes - [Child] of Arther Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: 136, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Roberts - [Child] of William Mc Roberts & Sarah
Abode: 74, China Street
Occupation: Tailer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Georgeina Aylward - [Child] of William Aylward & Ellen
Abode: 75, Upper Potter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harold Hunter - [Child] of Harold Hunter & Martha Ann
Abode: 33, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Tin-Smith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Henry Rendall - [Child] of Robert William Rendall & Barbara Ann
Abode: 34, Cornwall Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Phoebe Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Elizabeth
Abode: 133, Haigh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Deringer - [Child] of Joseph Deringer & Mary Jane
Abode: 25, China Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
Abode: 4, Kermode Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rose Elizabeth Lambkin - [Child] of Edward Lambkin & Elizabeth
Abode: 73, Opie Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Maddocks - [Child] of Joseph Maddocks & Elizabeth
Abode: 25, Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Copper-Smith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: 41, Beresford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Johanna Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Johanna
Abode: 3, Sherriff Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Mc Naught - [Child] of James Mc Naught & Margaret Alice
Abode: 196a, Netherfield Road
Occupation: Milk Seller
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Dears - [Child] of James Dears & Jane
Abode: 113, Elias Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Catherine
Abode: 23, Beresford Street
Occupation: Tin-Smith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Sarah Ann
Abode: 6, Fletcher's Gardens Soho Street
Occupation: Car-driver
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Pedrick - [Child] of Thomas Pedrick & Diana
Abode: 122, Gordon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Jervis - [Child] of Charles Jervis & Annie
Abode: 26, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Jane Beesley - [Child] of Henry Beesley & Annie
Abode: 14, House Victoria Place
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Furber - [Child] of John Furber & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 67, Cornwall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Irvin Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Janet
Abode: 53, Circus Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Dry Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Jane
Born: 6 Feb 1890
Abode: 52 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: p [in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Trodden - [Child] of John Trodden & Hannah
Abode: 6, Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Case-Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Cooper - [Child] of Joseph George Cooper & Margaret
Abode: 37, Clifton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Sergeant - [Child] of Thomas Sergeant & Ann Jane
Abode: 3, Higham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Mary Ann
Abode: 1, House, 4, Court, Abraham Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Beach - [Child] of William Beach & Elizabeth
Abode: 68, Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Elizabeth
Abode: 75, Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Anna Maria Massam - [Child] of William Massam & Margaret
Abode: 69, Ark-wright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas George William Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Mary
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 7 Iliad St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Jones - [Child] of George Henry Jones & Mary Matilda
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 32 Strickland St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Martha Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1890
Abode: 33 Fitzclarence St
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harold Molyneux Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Jane
Abode: 53, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh Lawless - [Child] of John Lawless & Elizabeth
Abode: 6, Rupert Terrace Garden Lane
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Luke Macdonald - [Child] of Edward Macdonald & Adeline
Abode: 27, Gordon Street
Occupation: Horse Shoer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Emma
Abode: 30, Beresford Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Ellanor
Abode: 11, Clifton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Close - [Child] of William Close & Mary
Abode: 3, Desmond St. Heyworth Street
Occupation: Slate Mason
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harold Heyes - [Child] of Joseph Heyes & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 17, Sydney Place Edge Hill
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Carter - [Child] of William John Carter & Elizabeth
Abode: 27, Balfour Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkins - [Child] of Edward Jenkins & Elizabeth
Abode: 22, Sherriff Street
Occupation: White-Smith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Emily Wilding - [Child] of Charles Henry Wilding & Clara
Abode: 59, China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Prisilla Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Mary
Abode: 51, Sherriff Street
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Eliza
Abode: 9, Rylas Street, Toxteth
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Catherine
Abode: 49, Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Catherine
Abode: 37, Hesketh Street Athol Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
May Nonely - [Child] of Edward Nonely & Elizabeth
Abode: 12, Rothsay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lizzie Nonely - [Child] of Edward Nonely & Elizabeth
Abode: 12, Rothsay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Dyer - [Child] of David Dyer & Catherine
Abode: 12, Queens Place, Prince Edwin Street
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of Gilbert Brown Tomlinson & Amelia Ann
Abode: 2, Court, 10, House, Graham Place
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Vera Cross - [Child] of Albert James Cross & Alice
Abode: 4, Copeland Street
Occupation: Florist
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 May 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Atkinson - [Child] of Charles Frederick Atkinson & Edith Elizabeth
Abode: 61, China Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: p [in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Catherine
Abode: 47, Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Brick Layer
Notes: p [in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 May 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Gallagher - [Child] of James Gallagher & Elizabeth
Abode: 8, Abbey Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 May 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Hill - [Child] of William Wilson Hill & Mary Ann
Abode: 43, China Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred John White - [Child] of William White & Elizabeth
Abode: 13, Court, 14, House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Frances Griffiths - [Child] of Charles Minton Griffiths & Mary Ann
Abode: 23, Orient Street
Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Bertha May Mc Gibbon - [Child] of Robert James Mc Gibbon & Mary
Abode: 115, Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Lamplighter
Notes: p [in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Boundray - [Child] of Richard Boundray & Margaret
Abode: 36, Bostock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Maddox - [Child] of William Maddox & Mary
Abode: 13, Court, 5, House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Ford Heavyside - [Child] of Joseph Heavyside & Kate
Born: 25 May
Abode: 19 China Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Frazer - [Child] of Thomas Frazer & Margaret
Born: 29 May
Abode: 62 Boundary Lane
Occupation: Ink Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Wetton - [Child] of Henry Wetton & Lydia
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: 75 Benledi Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Catherine
Abode: 1, Court, 2, House Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Galvanized Roofer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Sage - [Child] of Alfred Henry Sage & Ruth
Abode: 6, a, Illiad Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Sarah
Abode: 84, Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Plumber's Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Prescott - [Child] of Stanley Prescott & Elizabeth
Abode: 8, Beau Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Daniel Leggett - [Child] of Richard Leggett & Elizabeth
Abode: 35, China Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Daniel Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Helen
Abode: 8, Court, 6, House, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: 57, Heyworth Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Waters - [Child] of Charles Waters & Elizabeth
Abode: 77, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen May Kitto - [Child] of Henry Kitto & Elizabeth
Born: 4 May
Abode: 10 Knowsley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Maddox - [Child] of John James Maddox & Elizabeth
Abode: 48, Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Alice Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Annie
Abode: 17, Strickland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Alice is circled]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Clemantine
Abode: 5, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann King - [Child] of John King & Ann
Abode: 3, Salisbury Street North
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary Ellen
Abode: 7, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Emily
Abode: 29, Garabaldi Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Victor Kelly - [Child] of Richard Kelly & Kate
Abode: 10, College Street. E.
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Kate Pover - [Child] of Edward Pover & Ellen
Abode: 34, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker's Reviter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Plunkett - [Child] of John Plunkett & Margaret
Abode: 10, House, 18, Court, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah Ann
Abode: 9, Abbey Street
Occupation: Van-driver
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Burkill - [Child] of Joseph William Burkill & Mary
Abode: 9, Rothsay Street
Occupation: White-Smith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Benjamin Walker - [Child] of Matthew Walker & Margaret
Abode: 18, Carson Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Elizabeth
Abode: 3, Mountjoy Street
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Charles Sheen - [Child] of Samuel Sheen & Mary
Abode: 106, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Roscoe - [Child] of Henry Wilson Roscoe & Elizabeth
Abode: 47, Sherriff Street
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellenor Mary Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Fanny
Abode: 7, Kermode Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gwen Roberts - [Child] of Frank Roberts & Annie
Abode: 41, Clifton Street
Occupation: Ware-houseman
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winifred Ellis - [Child] of Robert Thomas Ellis & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Aug 1890
Abode: 28, China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of Etherington Edwards & Mary Ellen
Abode: 18, Court, 5, House, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Mottram - [Child] of James Mottram & Rachel
Abode: 79, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Cuncliffe - [Child] of James Cuncliffe & Mary Hannah
Abode: 12, Court, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Ellen
Abode: 34, Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lousia Crain - [Child] of Edward Crain & Phylis
Abode: 48, Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Scale beam fitter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Pilkington - [Child] of George Pilkington & Mary
Abode: 85, China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Maria
Abode: 48, Buckingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Joseph Rutter - [Child] of George Rutter & Mary Ellen
Abode: 106, Robsart Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Rosina
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 100 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Oudenrode - [Child] of Joseph Oudenrode & Martha Elizabeth
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: 94 Heyworth St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Ann Wilcock - [Child] of George Wilcock & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 48 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Orme - [Child] of Daniel Orme & Hannah
Abode: 44a, Illiad Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Beattie - [Child] of William John Beattie & Eliza Anne
Abode: 7, Sherriff Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Philip Woods & Sarah Alice
Abode: 18, Mazzini Street
Occupation: Horse Shoer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Luck - [Child] of William Luck & Rose
Abode: 2, Spring Vale Terrace
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Fowles - [Child] of Frederick Fowles & Mary
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: 4 Prince Edwin View
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Devine - [Child] of Edward Devine & Sarah
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: 20 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Crane - [Child] of Charles Crane & Leonora
Abode: 28 Priory St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 1 House 4 Court Sylvester St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David Harris - [Child] of James Harris & Mary
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: 169 Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Powell - [Child] of George Henry Powell & Susan
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: 5 Portland Square Portland Pce
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Bill - [Child] of John Bill & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1890
Abode: 9 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas James Watkinson - [Child] of Edward Watkinson & Jane
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 1 Court 4 House Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Martha
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 90 Arkwright St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Grace Murry - [Child] of George Murry & Sarah
Abode: 37a, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Jamieson - [Child] of Thomas Jamieson & Mary
Abode: 68, China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Christian Thwaites - [Child] of Daniel Thwaites & Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1890
Abode: 53, Bute Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Waterson - [Child] of John William Waterson & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 31, Job Street
Occupation: White-Smith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Ellen
Abode: 30, China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Ada
Born: 30 May 1887
Abode: 47, Ogwen Street
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Tudor - [Child] of Irving Tudor & Margaret
Abode: 57, China Street
Occupation: Ship-Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Young - [Child] of Richard Young & Mary
Abode: 54, Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Margaret
Abode: 45, Elias Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Hanmer - [Child] of Joseph Edward Hanmer & Mary
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: 25 Bostock St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of Benjamin Naylor & Catherine
Abode: 1, Rothsay Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: p [in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Dawbarn - [Child] of Harry Dawbarn & Alice
Abode: 14, St. Tudno View Netherfield Rd
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henrietta Hoey - [Child] of Edward Hoey & Harriett
Abode: 8, Clegg Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Cliff - [Child] of Samuel Cliff & Agnes
Abode: 2, Court, 6, House Beresford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert William Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth Gertrude
Abode: 41, Back Roscommon Street
Occupation: Wharehouse man
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Haskell - [Child] of Henry Haskell & Jesse
Born: 20 Oct 1891
Abode: 70, China Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haskell - [Child] of William Haskell & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Oct 1891
Abode: 70, China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Hannah
Abode: 1, Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Rupert Hooley - [Child] of William Hooley & Jane
Abode: 55, Cornwall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Banner - [Child] of Samuel Banner & Margaret
Abode: 1 House, 1 Hanover Square Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Margaret
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: 116 Stitt St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of William Henry Cooper & Margaret
Abode: 126, Friar Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Elizabeth
Abode: 10, Court, 4, House, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Wright - [Child] of Samuel Charles Wright & Alice
Abode: 56, Robsart Street
Occupation: Marine Stoker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Buckley - [Child] of Robert Buckley & Ellen
Abode: 8, Ebenezer Terrace
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Delamere - [Child] of Joseph Delamere & Jenny
Abode: 2, Richmond Terrace Hopwood Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Jane
Abode: 52, Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Peters - [Child] of John Peters & Elizabeth
Abode: 36, Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter William Gerdes - [Child] of Henry Gerdes & Margaret
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 35 Tynemouth Street
Occupation: Clerk on Railway
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isabella Edwards - [Child] of John Alexander Edwards & Maria
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 79 Friar St
Occupation: Book Binding Finisher
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Margaret Ann
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: 100 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Sarah Ellen
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: 32, Beresford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas William Makin - [Child] of Samuel Myles Makin & Ann
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: 74, Rose Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sydney Davies - [Child] of Sydney Davies & Mary Alice
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 2, Court, 5, House, Portland Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crumby - [Child] of Stephen Crumby & Harriett
Born: 12 Dec 1891
Abode: 9, Desmonde Street
Occupation: Man of Wars Man
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Holehouse - [Child] of Frederick Holehouse & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1891
Abode: 5, Joshua Street
Occupation: Copper-Smith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harold Appleton - [Child] of Arthur Henry Parker Appleton & Isabella
Born: 19 Nov 1891
Abode: 14, Eastlake Street
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Bailey - [Child] of John Henry Bailey & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Nov 1890
Abode: 85, Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Emma
Born: 3 Mar 1891
Abode: Rose Vale, 10, Court, 4, House
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Graves - [Child] of Henry Graves & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: 22 China St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Davidson - [Child] of Ralph Davidson & Margaret Ellen
Born: 15 Dec 1891
Abode: 22 China St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Eleanor
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 83 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Birdsall - [Child] of Robert Birdsall & Janet
Born: 23 Nov 1891
Abode: 26 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Freckleton - [Child] of John Freckleton & Isabella
Born: 22 Aug 1891
Abode: 12 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Linda Parry - [Child] of Lydia Parry
Born: 14 Dec 1891
Abode: 12 Everton View
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Waterson - [Child] of Wesley Waterson & Dora Ann
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: 55, Netherfield Road N.
Occupation: Iron Shipper
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 59, China Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Catherine
Born: 2 Jan 1892 [sic]
Abode: 66, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [birth and baptism years appear wrong way round]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry James Liston - [Child] of John Liston & Margaret
Born: 19 Nov 1891
Abode: 6, Town View
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David Mc Dougall - [Child] of David Mc Dougall & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan 1891
Abode: 17, Sackville Street
Occupation: Ship Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1891
Abode: 20, Langrove Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lillian Studholm - [Child] of John Studholm & Rosina Christina
Born: 20 Jan 1892
Abode: 3, Spring Vale Terrace Beau Street
Occupation: Paper-Hanger
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Emma
Born: 15 Jan 1892
Abode: 83, Cornwall Street
Occupation: Store-keeper
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Perry - [Child] of James Henry Perry & Ellen
Born: 17 Dec 1891
Abode: 133, Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Mc Kenzie - [Child] of Roderick Mc Kenzie & Ann Jane
Born: 29 Dec 1891
Abode: 14, Roden Street
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Ruth
Born: 23 Jan 1892
Abode: 27. Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1891
Abode: 14 Back Beau St
Occupation: White-Smith
Notes: p [in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Peter Lee - [Child] of Peter Lee & Ann Jane
Born: 29 Nov 1891
Abode: 19, Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hoos - [Child] of James Hoos & Martha Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1892
Abode: 26, Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Burghall - [Child] of George Burghall & Hannah
Born: 17 Dec 1891
Abode: 35, Dorrington Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Bird - [Child] of James Bird & Frances
Born: 28 Jan 1892
Abode: 20, Brown's Buildings Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Corn-Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Lewis Hyland - [Child] of John Henry Hyland & Annabell
Born: Dec 1891
Abode: 27, Strickland Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Laing Mc Rae - [Child] of John Milne Mc Rae & Bertha
Born: 28 Nov 1891
Abode: 91, Robsart Street
Occupation: Horse Shoer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Agnes Ellen
Born: 9 Feb 1892
Abode: 112, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh Douglas - [Child] of James Richard Douglas & Annie
Born: 6 Jan 1892
Abode: 3, China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Sarah
Born: 6 Sep 1891
Abode: 11, Court, 3, House Douro Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Croft - [Child] of Edward Croft & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1892
Abode: 39, Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: p [in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Powney - [Child] of Benjamin Powney & Sarah
Abode: 131 Hough St
Occupation: Chair Maker
Notes: p [in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Teire - [Child] of John Teire & Ann
Born: 16 Feb 1892
Abode: 9, Snowdon Terrace, Fairy Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Wildridge - [Child] of William Wildridge & Catherine
Born: 28 Feb 1892
Abode: 26, Seacombe Street
Occupation: Cork Cutter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Mar 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Duncan - [Child] of Thomas Duncan & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Sep 1877
Abode: 101 Howe St
Occupation: Fisher Man
Notes: adult [in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Hallbrook - [Child] of John Edward Hallbrook & Annie
Born: 21 Mar 1892
Abode: 10, Kermode Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Gertrude Bentley - [Child] of John Henry Bentley & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov 1891
Abode: 38, Cornwall Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hamilton - [Child] of George Hamilton & Sarah Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1892
Abode: 52, Copeland Street
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Grace Lousia Iddon - [Child] of William Iddon & Ann
Born: 21 Feb 1892
Abode: 11, Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Green-grocer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1892
Abode: 1, Court, 2, House Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Eckhoff - [Child] of Henry Eckhoff & Martha
Born: 9 Nov 1890
Abode: 111, Gordon Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Rotheram - [Child] of William Rotheram & Grace
Born: 23 Mar 1892
Abode: 3, House, West View Terrace, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Abbott - [Child] of James Abbott & Janet
Born: 1 Apr 1892
Abode: 9 China Street
Occupation: Hose Pipe Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Reay - [Child] of John Thompson Reay & Frances
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 3 Court 1 House Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Iron Plate Worker
Notes: p [in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Hobkirk - [Child] of John Hobkirk & Isabella
Born: 4 Mar 1892
Abode: 7, Nottingham Street
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Daniel Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Martha
Born: 2 Nov 1891
Abode: 72, China Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Newman - [Child] of Samuel Newman & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1892
Abode: 78, China Street
Occupation: Milk-dealer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Jane Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Ellen
Born: 7 Apr 1892
Abode: 55, Cornwall Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Foulkes & Ellen
Born: 28 Jan 1892
Abode: China Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oxton - [Child] of Joseph Oxton & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Apr 1892
Abode: 29, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Esther
Born: 23 Mar 1892
Abode: 3, Boyd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Dawbarn - [Child] of William Dawbarn & Ellen
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: 26 Sampson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Sweetman - [Child] of Thomas Sweetman & Harriett
Born: 19 Apr 1892
Abode: 54, Cornwall Street
Occupation: Milk-dealer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel James Fisher - [Child] of William Henry Fisher & Isabella
Born: 19 Mar 1892
Abode: 125, Wheatland Lane, Seacombe
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary
Abode: 3 Court 3 House Douro St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: p [in margin] 12 mo old
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Euphemia
Born: 13 Mar 1892
Abode: 53, China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Mullin - [Child] of Walter Mullin & Emma Jane
Born: 20 Mar 1892
Abode: 27, China Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Lousia
Born: 18 Jun 1891
Abode: 99, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 May 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Mc Gee - [Child] of Robert Mc Gee & Sarah
Born: 29 Apr 1892
Abode: 51, China Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 May 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isaac Woods - [Child] of Isaac Woods & Hannah
Born: 14 Apr 1892
Abode: 40, Amos Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 May 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Maver - [Child] of George Maver & Eliza
Born: 17 Apr 1892
Abode: 144, Hartnup Street
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 May 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Ellis Maver - [Child] of John Ellis Maver & Grace
Born: 20 Jan 1892
Abode: 12, Clifton Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Evelyn Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Euphemia
Born: 3 May 1892
Abode: 27, Rupert Grove
Occupation: White-Smith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Basnett - [Child] of Thomas Basnett & Lydia
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: 68 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Coach Painter Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Elizabeth
Born: 19 May
Abode: 79 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1891
Abode: 1.C.5.House Hadden Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Henry Barton - [Child] of Ruben Barton & Mary Ann
Born: 5 May 1892
Abode: 39, Garabaldi Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 9 May 1891
Abode: 18, Court, 4, House, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Borrows - [Child] of Richard Borrows & Caroline
Born: 26 May 1892
Abode: 2, House, 16, Court, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Dillen - [Child] of George Dillen & Emma
Born: 23 May
Abode: 8, Strickland St
Occupation: Fire-Man
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 May 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Vincent - [Child] of Charles Vincent & Kate
Born: 14 May
Abode: 71, China Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Hickson - [Child] of James Hickson & Margaret
Born: 31 May 1892
Abode: 47, China Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Welsby - [Child] of Thomas Welsby & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 49 Conway St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Brownbill - [Child] of Mary Brownbill
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 15, Arkwright Street
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Eleanor Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1888
Abode: 52 Gaerwen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
May Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Sarah Ellen
Born: 28 May 1891
Abode: 18, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Matilda
Born: 1 Apr 1892
Abode: 15, Abraham Street
Occupation: Ship Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Newbold - [Child] of Thomas Newbold & Kate
Born: 14 Mar 1883
Abode: 10 Jones Terrace Robsart St
Occupation: Night Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Mary
Abode: 22 Clifton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Penquet - [Child] of Andrew Penquet & Eliza
Born: 23 Jun 1891
Abode: 26, Dicson Terrace, Soho Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ellen
Born: 19 May 1892
Abode: 30a, Illiad Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Martha Jane
Born: 4 Jun 1892
Abode: 28,a Illiad Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh Kelly - [Child] of Hugh Kelly & Prudence Jane
Born: 14 May 1892
Abode: 9, Court, 12, House, Rose Place, Fox Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Severs - [Child] of Thomas Severs & Ann Jane
Born: 19 Jun 1892
Abode: 83, China Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Cooper - [Child] of Joseph George Cooper & Margaret
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: 37 Clifton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Minion Gordon - [Child] of Albert Edward Gordon & Eliza
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: 32 Howe St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lydia Davidson - [Child] of Richard Davidson & Margaret Catherine
Born: 25 May
Abode: 19 Strickland St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Catherine
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 7 Watmough Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henrietta Brennan - [Child] of Peter Brennan & Henrietta
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: 118 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hunter - [Child] of Laurence Hunter
Abode: 3 Rothsay st
Occupation: Carter
Notes: p [in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Jane
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 69 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Anne
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 54 China St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Samuel Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: 76 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Moffatt - [Child] of James Moffatt & Lena
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: 41 Bute St
Occupation: Lard Refiner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sydney Alexander Steward - [Child] of Sydney Alexander Steward & Annie
Born: 24 Oct 1891
Abode: 129 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Newby - [Child] of Robert Newby & Alice
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: 33 China St
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Stringfellow - [Child] of James Stringfellow & Ellen
Born: 16 May
Abode: 11 Whitefield Grove Dawber St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Allan Colquoun Norris - [Child] of Richard Norris & Margaret
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: 25 Arthur St Seaforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Edward Coughlin - [Child] of Malcolm Coughlin & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 8 Court 9 House Roscommon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Anders - [Child] of William Henry Anders & Emma
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: 5 Court 7 House Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harold William Dawbarn - [Child] of Arthur Dawbarn & Edith
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: 19 Abram St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
May Thompson - [Child] of Romenia Thompson
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 2 Ebenazer Terrace Netherfield Rd
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Herbet Richardson - [Child] of James Edwin Richardson & Ann Jane
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 5 Magnum St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Allmark - [Child] of Thomas Allmark & Agnes
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: 6 Dhora St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Margaret
Abode: 62 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Mary Matilda
Abode: 31 Strickland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Williams Wilkinson & Emily
Abode: 88 China Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Monaghan - [Child] of Robert Monaghan & Jane
Abode: 8A Netherfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Jane Lockett - [Child] of James Lockett & Margaret
Abode: 74 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Stanley Dodgson - [Child] of Gilbert Louttit Dodgson & Caroline Mary
Abode: 96 Lloyd Street
Occupation: Dock-Gate-Man
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Staniford - [Child] of Richard Staniford & Margaret Ann
Abode: Netherfield Road
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Phillips - [Child] of Charles Phillips & Sarah Jane
Abode: 40 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Blaine - [Child] of William Blaine & Margaret
Born: Aug 1892
Abode: 9 Town View Netherfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Incumbent, St Peter's Everton Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Jane Dawbarn - [Child] of Richard Dawbarn & Mary
Born: 10 Jun 1892
Abode: 52 Copland St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Gilroy - [Child] of James Gilroy & Margaret
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 41 Hartnup St
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: 24 Cornwall St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Osborne - [Child] of William Osborne & May
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 73 China
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Amelia
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 7 Kepler St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Ward - [Child] of Walter Ward & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: 79 Robsart St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
May Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: 5 Edinson Terrace
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Grace
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 28 China St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Paul Edwin Davenport - [Child] of John William Davenport & Mary Ellen
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 24 Gilroy Road
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Kirkham - [Child] of John Glenny Kirkham & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1891
Abode: 4 Sheriff St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Anna
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 26 China St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Sophia Jenkins - [Child] of William Henry Jenkins & Margaret
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 45 Mazinni Street
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Thornley - [Child] of Richard Henry Thornley & Ann
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: 72 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilly Hoggen - [Child] of Mary Hoggen
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 16 Bismarck St
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Green - [Child] of Samuel Harwood Green & Alice
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 6 Willington Buildings
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Reuben Pickup - [Child] of Edward Pickup & Ellen
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 2 Court Great Homer Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Rosina
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: 100 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Bateman - [Child] of John Bateman & Ellen
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 60 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Cab-driver
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Fisher - [Child] of Willam Henry Fisher & Sarah
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: 25 Beddow St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Adams Challoner - [Child] of Robert Challoner & Harriet
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 45 Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Jervis - [Child] of George Jervis & Julia
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: 100 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Ann
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 4 Rupert Terrace Garden Lane
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward John Lott - [Child] of Edward Lott & Margaret Ann
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: 48 Beresford St
Occupation: Tent Makers
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Ann
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: 24 Roden St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 57 Aber St West Derby Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Sands - [Child] of William Sands & Emma
Born: 1 Jul 1890
Abode: 12 Ho 12 Court Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Sands - [Child] of William Sands & Emma
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: 12 Ho 12 Court Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hilton - [Child] of Charles Hilton & Sarah Ellen
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 18 Alford St Brunswick Road
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Eveline Kelly - [Child] of Richard Kelly & Katie
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 106 Heyworth St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ella Elizabeth Burley - [Child] of Albert William Burley & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: 22 Hibbert St
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Bankes - [Child] of Richard Joseph Bankes
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 6 India St
Occupation: Pipe-Layer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Perry - [Child] of James Henry Perry & Emma
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 10a China St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amy Charnock - [Child] of Edward Charnock & Ellen
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 5 Town View N R S
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Blanche Leggett - [Child] of Richard Leggett & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: 35 China St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Daniel Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Catherine
Born: 5 Jan 1884
Abode: 129 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Anne
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Gayner - [Child] of Frederick William Gayner & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 61 China St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tarbuck - [Child] of Charles Tarbuck & Sarah Jane
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: 48 Copeland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Sowerby - [Child] of William Sowerby & Margaret
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 21 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Laugharne - [Child] of William Henry Laugharne & Catherine Ann
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: 5 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Fisher Man
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Sarah
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 2 Howarth St
Occupation: Bird Cage Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Roberts - [Child] of Thomas William Roberts & Mary
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 16a Iliad St
Occupation: Plasterer & Slater
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Robert Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Mary
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: 82 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Slate Enameler
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Cecilia
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: 10 Court 6 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Daniel Maclean - [Child] of Allen Maclean & Harriet
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: 62 Priory Grove
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Catherine
Born: 17 Nov
Abode: 152 Field St
Occupation: Dry Salter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Worswick - [Child] of Thomas Worswick & Martha
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: 267 Victoria Square
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Castillcon Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Blanche
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: 99 China St
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Etty - [Child] of Charles Etty & Mary Louisa
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: 113 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Madeline Hanna - [Child] of James Hanna & Margaret
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: 17 Roden St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Cadwallader - [Child] of Thomas Henry Cadwallader & Jane
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: 2 Ebenezer Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Charles Nicholson - [Child] of William Henry Nicholson & Sarah Emily
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: 4 Roden Street
Occupation: Lithographic Printer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: 90 China Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Colduck - [Child] of John Colduck & Maria
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 19 Back Strickland St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Layton - [Child] of William Layton & Georgenia
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: 112 Gordon Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Jones - [Child] of William Thomas Jones & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: 28 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Dock Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eveline Frances Howgate - [Child] of William Howgate & Annie
Born: 20 Nov 1890
Abode: 6 Langrove St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Frederick Howgate - [Child] of William Howgate & Annie
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 6 Langrove St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eveline Harper - [Child] of Richard Harper & Mary Anne
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: 12a Luther St
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maud Pemberton - [Child] of James Hugh Pemberton & Hannah
Born: 1 Dec 1879
Abode: 6 Langrove St
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pemberton - [Child] of James Hugh Pemberton & Hannah
Born: 28 Jan 1882
Abode: 6 Langrove St
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Dawson - [Child] of Charles Henry Dawson & Mary Ellen
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: 22 China St
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomasina Mary Elliott - [Child] of Thompson Elliott & Margaret
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: 118, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas James Jameson - [Child] of Thomas Jameson & Lousia Etty
Born: 6 Dec 1892
Abode: 113, Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Marsden Duckitt - [Child] of William Hutchinson Duckitt & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1892
Abode: 2a Walton Lane
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: 36 Sutton Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Thompson - [Child] of Walter Thompson & Margaret
Born: 22 Dec
Abode: 45 Sheriff St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Mc Intyre - [Child] of William Mc Intyre & Jane
Born: May 1892
Abode: Stephen, Scotland
Occupation: stone collier?
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Peter James Pickvance - [Child] of John Pickvance & Margaret Ann
Born: Dec
Abode: 3 House 3 Court Ebor St
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P[in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Sep 1892
Abode: 22 Back Queen Ann St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Sarah
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: 2 Court 8 House Garabaldi St
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Mary
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 12 China St
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of John Davis Baker & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: 3 Sheriff St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary Isabla
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: 152 Field St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Josephine Radcliffe - [Child] of Arabella Radcliffe
Born: 23 Oct 1891
Abode: 6 Strickland Street
Notes: [could be Ratcliffe, the d and t are superimposed]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen King - [Child] of John King & Anne
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: 5 Portland Buildings
Occupation: Provision Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Leonora Crane - [Child] of Charles Crane & Leonora
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 28 Priory St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert James Magee - [Child] of Thomas Magee & Lucy Anur?
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: 2 West View P. E. Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Newman - [Child] of Joseph Newman & Ellen Jane
Born: 1 Mar 1891
Abode: 78 China St
Occupation: Packing case maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Newman - [Child] of Joseph Newman & Ellen Jane
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: 78 China St
Occupation: Packing case maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Johnson - [Child] of Francis Willacy Johnson & Margaret Anne
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: 21 Fox Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Stanley Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Hannah
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: 46 Warburton St Kensington
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Gardner - [Child] of Timothy Gardner & Catherine
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: 109 Stitt St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Evans - [Child] of Thomas Henry Evans & Kate Alexander
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 26 Abbey St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Mc Nicol - [Child] of Daniel Mc Nicol & Christine
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: 89 China St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Cullen - [Child] of William Cullen & Bridget
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: 39 China St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Percy Stanley Gasking - [Child] of Percy Gasking & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: 39 Gerwen Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Sarah Jane
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: 53 China St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Styles - [Child] of Edward Styles & Carrie
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: China Street
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Francis Dudley Radcliffe - [Child] of Charles Radcliffe & Carrie
Born: 2 Sep 1879
Abode: China Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Mc Cready - [Child] of John Mc Cready & Martha
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: 6 Thorncliffe St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: 75 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Midghall - [Child] of Alexander Midghall & Elizabeth Bexall Merralls
Born: 30 Dec
Abode: 48 St Georges Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Grace Sedley - [Child] of John Sedley & Margaret
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: 100 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Lidderth - [Child] of John Henry Lidderth & Isabella Jane
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 46 India Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Arabella
Born: 17 Sep 1875
Abode: 6 Strickland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Surname could be Radcliffe, d and t are superimposed]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Irving - [Child] of Edward Irving & Ellen
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: 27 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Aylward - [Child] of William Aylward & Ellen
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 48 Herriot St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Maud Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: 37 Abram St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Croxon - [Child] of James Croxon & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 33 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Pinnington - [Child] of William Pinnington & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: 3 Hibbert St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Martha Ann
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 3 Town View Torr Street
Occupation: Foundry Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Elizabeth
Abode: 54 Beresford St
Notes: P[in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rossiter - [Child] of David Rossiter & Catherine
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: 84 Rose Vale
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Hanmer - [Child] of Joseph Edward Hanmer & Mary
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: 23 Bostock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Dalton John Prytherch - [Child] of John Prytherch & Elleanor Jane
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: 8 Glamis Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Henley - [Child] of William Henley & Charlotte
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 8 Abram St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Appleton - [Child] of James Robert Appleton
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: 6 Candlish St
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Esque - [Child] of Frederick Esque & Mary
Abode: 8 Clifton St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Sands - [Child] of Richard Sands & Emily
Abode: 108 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Atkinson - [Child] of Charles Atkinson & Edith
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 65 China St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Sarah Alice
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: 9 House 2 Court Garibaldi St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Boyers - [Child] of James Boyers & Ellen
Born: 19 Dec 1892
Abode: 25 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Edward Briggs - [Child] of Edward Briggs & Mary
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 4 Garibaldi St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Meadows - [Child] of John Meadows & Catherine
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 22 Village Grove
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Mary
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 34 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Perry - [Child] of William John Perry & Sarah
Born: 1 Dec 1886
Abode: 36 Beresford St
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Perry - [Child] of William John Perry & Sarah
Born: 16 Nov 1888
Abode: 36 Beresford St
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Perry - [Child] of William John Perry & Sarah
Born: 25 Mar 1891
Abode: 37 Beresford St
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Sarah Anne
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 6 Fletcher Gardens
Occupation: Car owner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Fernandez - [Child] of Charles Fernandez & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 3 Roden St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Minnie Pilkington - [Child] of George Pilkington & Mary
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: 85 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen MacDonnell - [Child] of John MacDonnell & Mary
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 61 China St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Moorcroft - [Child] of Robert Moorcroft & Margaret
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: 5 Runnel? Sq Arkwight St
Occupation: Tobacco Spinner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amy Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 6 Timothy Terrace Curzon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elsie Dora Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Kate
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: 12 Robert Terrace Salisbury St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Annie
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: 8 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isaac Richardson - [Child] of Isaac Richardson & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: 13 Nottingham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Susannah
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 16 Tichborne Terrace Brunswick Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - [Child] of Henry Wilson Roscoe & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: 47 Sheriff St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Alexander - [Child] of Alfred Alexander & Henrietta
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 116 Beatrice St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Shildhower - [Child] of Godfrey Shildhower & Emily
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: 111 Scotland Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice May Trampnow? - [Child] of Augustus Trampnow? & Alice
Born: 1 May
Abode: 73 Bevington Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Boardman - [Child] of Benjamin Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: 55 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 May
Abode: 73 Arkwright St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Godfrey Trampnow? - [Child] of Augustus Trampnow? & Alice
Born: 25 Aug 1891
Abode: 73 Bevington Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Winifred Adelaid Blayden - [Child] of Charles Thompson Blayden & Mary Adelaid
Born: 13 Nov 1892
Abode: 56 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Ellen
Born: 3 May
Abode: 32 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Haskell - [Child] of Henry Haskell & Jessie
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 74 China St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Waterson - [Child] of Edward Thomas Waterson & Eleanor
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: 9 Ruthven St
Occupation: White-Smith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Baker - [Child] of Richard Baker & Ellen
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 3 Ho 5 Ct Everton Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beach - [Child] of William Beach & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 7 Rothsay St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Mc Cann - [Child] of Edward Mc Cann & Margaret
Born: 8 Apr 1884
Abode: 50 China St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Babb - [Child] of James Henry Babb & Sarah Ellen
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 35 Village St
Occupation: Furniture Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Bernard Mc Cann - [Child] of Edward Mc Cann & Margaret
Born: 19 May
Abode: 50 China St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Bryan - [Child] of John Bryan & Ellen
Born: 13 May
Abode: 75 Bedford Street North
Occupation: Furniture Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Donnelley - [Child] of James Donnelley & Harriet
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 4 Garibaldi Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Stanley Kerr - [Child] of John Kerr & Clara
Born: 18 May
Abode: 2 Cornwall St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Hunter - [Child] of Laurence Hunter & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May
Abode: 1 Rothsay St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Catherine
Born: 9 May
Abode: 47 Everton Brow
Occupation: Tin-Smith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Godfrey Bradley - [Child] of Charles Bradley & Jane
Born: 19 May
Abode: 10 Beresford St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 10 Carson Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May
Abode: 32 Beresford St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
Born: 27 May
Abode: 4 Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Barber & Hair Dresser
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert George Lindop - [Child] of Robert Lindop & Martha
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 89 China St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ann Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1892
Abode: 122 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Flat-Man
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of Joseph George Cooper & Margaret
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 37 Clifton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ruth Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 May
Abode: 9 Chapel Gardens
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Campbell - [Child] of Frederick Campbell & Lucy Ellen
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 23 Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: 11 Salisbury St North
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Kelshaw - [Child] of Thomas Kelshaw & Annie
Born: 20 May
Abode: 80 Arkwright St
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Susan Matthews - [Child] of Charles Matthews & Maria
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 30 Abram St
Occupation: Shoe-Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Susan
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 1 Court 1 House Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Dring - [Child] of James Dring & Alice
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 47 Netherfield Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Edward Watson & Minnie
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: 112 Cornwall St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May
Abode: 18 Court 4 House Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Nunneley - [Child] of Edward Nunneley & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: 12 Rothsay St
Occupation: Brewery Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Fowles - [Child] of Frederick Fowles & Mary
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 3 Prince Edwin View
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Anne Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1892
Abode: 122 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Flat-Man
Notes: P[in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rupert Cope - [Child] of Rupert Cope & Catherine
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: 19 Rothsay St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Notes: P[in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Keefe - [Child] of William Keefe & Martha
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 10a Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Simpson & Sarah
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 1 Town View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maud Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: 23 Conway St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Balmer - [Child] of Robert Balmer & Anne
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: 6 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Archer - [Child] of Ernest Archer & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: 4 Carson St
Occupation: Fruit Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Julia Anne Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: 56 Beresford St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Delamere - [Child] of Joseph Delamere & Jenny
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: 75 Anthony St
Occupation: Mill Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Maddox - [Child] of John James Maddox & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1893
Abode: 8 West View Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Matthew Jones & Sarah
Born: 10 Jul 1893
Abode: 70 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Holmes - [Child] of Edward Holmes & Margaret
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 6 Abraham St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: No 11 Court 1 House Douro St
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Fredrick Beattie - [Child] of William John Beattie & Eliza Ann
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 7 Sheriff St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Maclean - [Child] of Henry Maclean & Mary
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: 93 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rose Dixon - [Child] of William George Dixon & Rose
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: 3 Princes? St
Occupation: Tailor & Cutter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Lily
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 101 Anthony St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Holbrook - [Child] of John Holbrook & Annie
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 10 Kermode St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Newman - [Child] of Samuel Newman & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: 78 China St
Occupation: Dairy Man
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Anne
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 10 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dring - [Child] of William Dring & Janet
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: 11 Rokeby St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Robert Croxton - [Child] of Harry Croxton & Mary Anne
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 39 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Eleanor
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 30 Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Hamilton Studholm - [Child] of John Studholm & Rosina
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: 10 Iliad St
Occupation: Painter & Paper Hanger
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Oliver Henry - [Child] of Charles Henry & Ann
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 121 Haigh St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Lawson - [Child] of Daniel Lawson & Caroline
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 96 Cornwall St
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Thornton - [Child] of Charles Thornton & Jane
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 16 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Isabella Bogle - [Child] of William Bogle & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 61 Sheriff St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Richard Shacklady - [Child] of John Richard Shacklady & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: 104 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Banks - [Child] of Charles Banks & Alice
Born: Dec 1892
Abode: 1 Clegg St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P[in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Emily Elizabeth
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 10 Rothsay St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of John Price & Amelia
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: 10 Roberts Terrace Salisbury St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Dyer - [Child] of David Dyer & Kate
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: Field St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Ann
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: 13 Newsham St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Alexander Maddox - [Child] of William Joseph Maddox & Mary
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 47 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Edward Murray - [Child] of George Edward Murray & Sarah
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 37 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of William White & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 14 House 8 Court Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Miller - [Child] of William Edward Miller & Margaret
Born: 7 May
Abode: Stanley Road
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Holom? - [Child] of John Henry Holom? & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 134 Robsart St
Occupation: Iron Roofer
Notes: [surname is probably Holme]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Margaret
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 63 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: Terrace Robsart St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Riding - [Child] of Charles William Riding & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 17 Abbey Street
Occupation: Sampler
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Mc Cann - [Child] of Arthur Mc Cann & Sarah Jane
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: 47 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Scavenger
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Duncan Mc Gregor - [Child] of William James Mc Gregor & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 39 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Scaife - [Child] of Alexander Scaife & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: 6 Iliad Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Beatrice Gibbs - [Child] of Gilbert Gibbs & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Fonthill Road
Occupation: Plumber & Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Eleanor Newton - [Child] of Charles Newton & Eleanor
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: 29 Abram Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Wesley Waterson - [Child] of John William Waterson & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 31 Job Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Owens - [Child] of Annie Owens
Abode: 47 Newcomb Street
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ellen
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 8 Court 6 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Lawless - [Child] of John Lawless & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 63 China Street
Occupation: Marine Stoker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Frances Gardner - [Child] of Edward Gardner & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1890
Abode: 16 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P[in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Nancy Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Mary
Born: 6 Mar 1892
Abode: 3 Clifton Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P[in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 30 Abram St
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Knowlson - [Child] of William Knowlson & Frances
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 2 Court 5 House Clegg Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Albert Oudenrode - [Child] of Joseph Oudenrode & Martha Elizabeth
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 94 Heyworth St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Threlfall - [Child] of Robert Threlfall & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 26 Roden Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Wheelton - [Child] of John Wheelton & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 8 Court 5 House Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Farrell - [Child] of Thomas Farrell & Margaret
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 74 Gregson St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Basnett - [Child] of John Basnett & Annie
Born: 14 May 1892
Abode: 76 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Basnett - [Child] of John Basnett & Annie
Born: 25 Sep 1889
Abode: 76 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ralph Davidson - [Child] of Ralph Davidson & Margaret
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 48 Edinburgh St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Haynes - [Child] of William Haynes & Emma
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: 18 Netherfield Rd South
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Abram Joseph Davies - [Child] of Abram Joseph Davies & Mary Ellen
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: 16 Garden Lane
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Walker - [Child] of Mathew Walker & Margaret
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: 1Ct 1H Haddan St
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Pheobe Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Sarah
Born: 20 Nov 1893
Abode: 115A Upper Beau St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Mc Conwell - [Child] of Norbert Mc Conwell & Hannah
Born: 24 Nov 1893
Abode: 7 Ebor Street
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Randall - [Child] of Robert Randall & Barbara
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: 4 Gelman St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Dec 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Ann
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 5 Carson Street
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rachel Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Rachel
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 36 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Dec
Abode: 13 Gordon St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Ellen
Born: 15 Dec
Abode: 26 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alexander Kurton - [Child] of Alexander Kurton & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: 49 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Sergison - [Child] of William Sergison & Mary
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: 1 Higham St
Occupation: Ultra Marine Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Sheen - [Child] of Samuel Sheen & Mary
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: 22 Kermode Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Lester - [Child] of Alfred Lester & Margaret
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 8 Ebor Street
Occupation: Flour Trade
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: 47a China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Myers - [Child] of Robert Myers & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: 60 Rose Vale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Reece - [Child] of Edward Reece & Amelia
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: 66 Butler St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Martha
Born: 26 Sep 1893
Abode: 14a China Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Moss - [Child] of Edward Moss & Mary
Born: 25 Jan 1893
Abode: 10 House 6 Court Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Lewes - [Child] of John Lewes & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec 1893
Abode: 12 Drink-waters Gardens
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Kendall Davies - [Child] of Sydney Davies & Mary Alice
Born: 21 Nov 1893
Abode: 4 Bala Terrace
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Eliza
Born: 26 Dec 1893
Abode: 30 Kerby Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Perry - [Child] of James Perry & Ellen
Born: 22 Jan 1894
Abode: 113 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Martha
Born: 15 Jan 1894
Abode: 68 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Mc Donald - [Child] of Edward Mc Donald & Adelaide
Born: 31 Dec 1893
Abode: 80 Conway Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Vincent - [Child] of James Vincent & Mary
Born: 18 Dec 1893
Abode: 64 China Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Thomas Flower - [Child] of Alfred Flower & Elizabeth Howell
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: 11 Rothsay St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Francis Llewellyn - [Child] of John William Llewellyn & Frances Catherine
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Howarth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Jane
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 56 Sheriff St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1879
Abode: 18 Gleave St
Occupation: Gas-fitter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Ross - [Child] of Charles Ross & Ellen
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: 10 Rothsay St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Helena Young - [Child] of James Young & Jane
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: 72 China St
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Laurena Tuder - [Child] of Irvin Tuder & Margaret
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 32 China St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Gardner - [Child] of Edward Gardner & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 16 China Street
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - [Child] of Matthew Houghton & Emily
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: 11 Court 2 House Douro St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Devine - [Child] of Edward Devine & Sarah
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: 30 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Aug 1891
Abode: 24 China Street
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann King - [Child] of Charles King & Harriet
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: 48 Conway St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Titherington - [Child] of Thomas Titherington & Sarah
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 29 Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Makin - [Child] of Samuel Makin & Ann
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: 74 Rose Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Ward - [Child] of Walter Ward & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: 86 Luther Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Norman - [Child] of John Norman & Sarah
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 9 Victoria Square
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Croft - [Child] of Edward Croft & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: 27 Fletcher St Toxteth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1893
Abode: 10 Page St
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft, (deceased) & Margaret
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 4 Court 3 House Rothwell Street
Occupation: Sugar Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Berty Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 73 Gloucester Place off Low Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Alfred Croft - [Child] of Edwin Croft & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 19 Netherfield Road N.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Ellen
Born: 6 Mar 1892
Abode: 16 Browns Buildings
Occupation: Coach-Man
Notes: P[in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Plunkett - [Child] of John Plunkett & Margaret
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 18 Court 10 House Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Leggett - [Child] of Richard Leggett & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 35 China St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Pierpoint - [Child] of George Pierpoint & Priscilla
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 324 Scotland Road
Occupation: Leather Seller
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Carter - [Child] of Edwin Carter & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 17 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Galvanizer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Catherall - [Child] of John Catherall & Sarah
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 16 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Benson - [Child] of Edward Benson & Annie
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 123 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: 54 China St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - [Child] of Arthur Gibson & Martha Ann
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 15 Rokeby Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hilda Lott - [Child] of Edward Lott & Margaret Ann
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 28 Roden Street
Occupation: Sheet Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Madeline
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 36 Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Pentland - [Child] of John Pentland & Margaret McKenzie
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 103 Claudia Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Bradley - [Child] of Henry Bradley & Sophia
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 3 Court 6 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ellen
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 30A Iliad Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Barlow Williams & Mary
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 12 Roden St
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Stevens - [Child] of William Stevens & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 88 Cornwall St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Trevitt - [Child] of Thomas Trevitt & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 6 Tyne St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Kate Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Ann
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 6 Court 3 House Roscommon St
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wildridge - [Child] of William Wildridge & Catherine
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 14 Seacombe Street
Occupation: Cork Cutter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - [Child] of Frederick Fleetham Walker & Isabella
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: 35 Sheriff St
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Richard Cunliffe - [Child] of James Cunliffe & Mary Hannah
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: 12 Court 12 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elinor Charlotte Hall - [Child] of Robert George Hall & Elinor
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: 111 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - [Child] of Richard Joseph Banks & Margaret
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: 6 India St
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Chambers - [Child] of Adam Chambers & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: 18 Watmough Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gladys Fraser - [Child] of Thomas Fraser & Margaret
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 64 Boundary Lane
Occupation: Ink Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Alberta Golding - [Child] of John Worthington Golding & Annie Gorgina
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 23 Northumberland Terrace
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Laurence Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Ellen
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: 4 Trowbridge Street
Occupation: Skewer Maker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Charles Bingham - [Child] of William Bingham & Harriet
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 9 Vienna Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edwin Smith - [Child] of George Thomas Smith & Jane
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 4 Cubbin Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 35 Clifton Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice May Neiles - [Child] of Hugh Neiles & Mary Ann
Born: 6 May
Abode: 8 China St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Richardson - [Child] of James Edwin Richardson & Ann Jane
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 5 Magnum St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Tayne - [Child] of John Tayne & Venus
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 124 Stitt Street
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Beesley - [Child] of Alfred Beesley & Ann
Born: 7 May
Abode: 5 House 16 Court Albert Terrace Rose Vale
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: 4 Court 4 House Beresford St
Occupation: Horse Shoer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dry Moorcroft - [Child] of Ann Moorcroft
Born: 12 May
Abode: 30 Prince Edwin Street
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Sarah Jane
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: 2 Eden Terrace Langsdale St
Occupation: Store-Keeper at sea
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Millicent Christian - [Child] of Albert Christian & Henrietta Lavinia
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 10 Prince Ruprt Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Amelia Peet - [Child] of John Henry Peet & Margaret
Born: 15 Jun 1879
Abode: 89 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Benn - [Child] of Robert Benn & Emma
Born: 17 May
Abode: 1 Court 6 House Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Beatrice Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Emma
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 2 Friar Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 May 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 May
Abode: 11 Court 3 House Douro Street off Fox Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rebekah Ethel Walsh - [Child] of Michael Walsh & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 49 Netherfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Gilbert Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Walter Hopwood & Lillie
Born: 13 May
Abode: 16 Beresford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Ashmore Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Elizabeth
Born: 2 May
Abode: 4 Carson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lydia Basnett - [Child] of Thomas Basnett & Lydia
Born: 22 May
Abode: 21 Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas James Ormes - [Child] of Daniel Ormes & Annie
Born: 25 May
Abode: 77 China Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Ann
Born: 15 May
Abode: 4 Iliad Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Freckleton - [Child] of Thomas Freckleton & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 21 Abram Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Hooley - [Child] of William Hooley & Jane
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 42 Arkwright St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Lucy
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 76 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: Higham Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: Higham Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Haughton - [Child] of Edward Haughton & Martha Maria
Born: 10 May
Abode: 88 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Greer - son of David Greer & Mary
Born: 14 May
Abode: 25 Clifton Street
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Margaret Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
Born: 26 May
Abode: 3 Boyd Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Mary
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: 118 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Boat Man
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of Ruben Barton & Mary Ann
Born: 16 May
Abode: 35 Garibaldi St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Florence Dawbarn - [Child] of Richard Dawbarn & Mary
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 5 India Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 18 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Croft - [Child] of Joseph Croft & Ann
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 34 Birket Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Boyce - [Child] of Augustus Mark Boyce & Martha Ann
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 32 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Ellams - [Child] of John Ellams & Margaret
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 63 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Gainer - [Child] of Frederick Gainer & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: 61 China Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Edwin Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 18 China Street
Occupation: Dock Porter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Thomas Walker - [Child] of Elizabeth Walker
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 81 Radcliffe Street
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jul 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Service - [Child] of John Service & Agnes
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 13 Byrom Terrace
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P[in margin]
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Catherine
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 126 Stitt Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Fraser - [Child] of William Fraser & Annie
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: 14 Rupert Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Margaret
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 43 Elias Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ernest Jackson - [Child] of Robert John Jackson & Annie
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 73 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Latham - [Child] of Arthur Latham & Mary
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 6 Court 5 House Wood Street off Low Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Winifred Holme Duckitt - [Child] of William Hutchinson Duckitt & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May
Abode: 1 Walton Breck Road
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H.W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1656012