The Church of St Ambrose, Everton in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Ambrose in the
District of Everton, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1886 - 1889
Baptism: 10 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles James King - [Child] of Charles King & Harriet
Born: 18 Feb 1884
Abode: 13 Netherfield Place
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Turnbull - [Child] of William Turnbull & Annie
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: 27 Howard St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newburn Lane - [Child] of Francis James Lane & Mary
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 51a Netherfield Rd South
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Parkinson - [Child] of James Montgomery Parkinson & Annie
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 35 Springfield St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ernest Carmichael - [Child] of William Carmichael & Sarah
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 67 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Dec 1885
Abode: 72 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Nicholas Gunderson - [Child] of Isaac Gunderson & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 35 China St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dring - [Child] of James Dring & Alice
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: 132 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isaac Miller - [Child] of Isaac Miller & Margaret
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 20 Beresford St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sidney Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Mary
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 74 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Jane
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: 57 Steers St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Mytton Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Emma Mytton
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: 55 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Margaret
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 24 Adelaide St.
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Randolp Betton - [Child] of Robert Betton & Annie
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: 6 Brow Side
Occupation: Herbalist
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Andrew Kirkpatrick Barry - [Child] of John Barry & Mary Ellen
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: Roscommon St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Tynan - [Child] of George Edward Tynan & Sarah
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 56 Beresford St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Ellen
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Westminster Square off Arkwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Makin - [Child] of Samuel Makin & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 60 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Davison - [Child] of Joseph Davison & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 14 Court, 2 House, Wellington Buildings
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Logan - [Child] of Daniel Logan & Rebecca
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: 6 Iliad St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Broadhurst Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Margaret Ann
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 33 Hygia St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Archibald Hind - [Child] of James Hind & Margaret Isabella
Born: 11 Aug 1885
Abode: 1a Sykes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Ann
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: 43 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Sarah Jane
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 35 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Sarah
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 66 China St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Sarah
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 66 China St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Sarah
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 66 China St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 3 Magnum St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Sillheard - [Child] of Edward Sillheard & Christina
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: 17 Creswick St.
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Miriam Thompson - [Child] of Daniel Thompson & Louisa
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 49 Rutherford Rd. S.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizth Beatrice Wharton - [Child] of Stephen Wharton & Agnes
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: 86a China St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Jane
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 12 Prymid St.[sic]
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Fanny Thoel - [Child] of Theodor Thoel & Anna
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: 3 Shallcross St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilly McKay - [Child] of Thomas McKay & Ann
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 9 Ewbank St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Mary
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: 39 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Perry - [Child] of James Henry Perry & Emma
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 49 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Phoebe Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Phoebe
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: 8 Court, 15 House, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Christian Bland - [Child] of John Bland & Harriet
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 16 Magnum St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard John Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Martha Ann
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 73 Everton Road
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Fernandez - [Child] of Charles Fernandez & Mary Jane
Born: 11 May
Abode: 37 Abram St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry McKenna - [Child] of William McKenna & Elizth.
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: 5/9ct. Birkett St.
Occupation: Labr.
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Newman - [Child] of Samuel Newman & Elizth.
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: 71 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Apr 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1885
Abode: 11 Bute St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Archibald Lambert - [Child] of William Lambert & Elizth.
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: 44 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 May 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Pover - [Child] of Edward Pover & Ellen
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 85 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 May 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hamilton Edward Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Jane
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 2 Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Emily
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: 6/4ct. Garibaldi? St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Elam Jones - [Child] of Charles Henry Jones & Bridget
Born: 11 May
Abode: 4 Higham St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 May 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Maude Boyce - [Child] of Agusta Mark Boyce & Martha
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 89 Rose Place
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 May 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Agusta Hadfield - [Child] of Samuel Hadfield & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: 37 Clifton St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 May 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Ellen
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 7 Mere Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 May 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Laura Griffith - [Child] of Mary Ellen Griffith
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 48 Gregson st.
Occupation: Charwoman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Daniel Teire - [Child] of John Teire & Ann
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 9 Snowden Terrace, Fairy St.
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: X [in margin]
Baptised by: J. G. Pilkington Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Lucy
Born: 5 May
Abode: 33 Bute St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: J. G. Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Ann
Born: 8 May
Abode: 11 Thorncliffe St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: J. G. Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mildred Florence Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Jane
Born: 8 Mar 1879
Abode: Rookwood, Sandown Park, Wavertree
Occupation: Produce Broker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizth. Victoria McCudden - [Child] of John McCudden & Ann
Born: 12 May
Abode: 6/3ct. Jenkinson St.
Occupation: Lithographic Printer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Isabella
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: 24 Kermode St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jun 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Edward Cuddy - [Child] of John Cuddy & Sophia
Born: 15 May
Abode: 31 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizth. O'Donnell - [Child] of William O'Donnell & Sarah
Born: 21 May
Abode: 5/15ct. Robsart St.
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louise Jane Quillian - [Child] of John Quillian & Georgina
Born: 15 May
Abode: 35 China St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Groves - [Child] of Henry Groves & Margt.
Born: 7 Jun 1884
Abode: 33 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Groves - [Child] of Henry Groves & Margt.
Born: 17 Jul 1883
Abode: 33 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Charles Hollaway - [Child] of William Charles Hollaway & Margt. Agnes
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: 67 Heyworth St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkwood - [Child] of William Kirkwood & Ellen
Born: 9 May
Abode: 9 Corwin Terrace, Coronation St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Elizth.
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 112 Gorden St.
Occupation: Copper Smith
Notes: [Birth date may be 10th March]
Baptised by: W. H. Harpur
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh Henry Adams - [Child] of Henry Adams & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May
Abode: 5 Wren Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Adelaide Hulme - [Child] of William Hulme & Adelaide
Born: 23 May
Abode: 12 Fairy St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Depport - [Child] of John Edward Depport & Margaret
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 101 Anthony Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jul 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph William Wilcock - [Child] of George Wilcock & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: 74 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Edward Reese - [Child] of George Reese & Harriet
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 11 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 10 Back Boundary St, Stanley Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Laura Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ellen
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: 20 Illiad Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: J. Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Adilade Boyce - [Child] of William Boyce & Isabella
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 37 Clifton Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: J. Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Parr Fraser - [Child] of John Fraser & Ann
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: 28 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: J. Lloyd
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Martha
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 91 Reservoir St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Benjamin Flyn - [Child] of George Flyn & Elizth.
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: 49 Clifton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [Birth date altered from 19 July]
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Margt.
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 2 China St.
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ephraim Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Elizth.
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: 96 Conway St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William McGregor - [Child] of James McGregor & Elizth.
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: 9 Dorrington St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isebella Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Isebella
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 9/14ct. Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Gray - [Child] of Joseph Gray & Ellen
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: 97 China St.
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Llanwyn? Griffith - [Child] of Harry Griffith & Sarah Jane
Born: 11 Aug 1885
Abode: 297 Crown St.
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catherine
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 1 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Abram Mathews - [Child] of William Mathews & Maria
Born: 14 May 1885
Abode: 66 Bostock St.
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Beatrice Edwards - [Child] of Witfield Edwards & Margaret
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: 44 China St.
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Elizth. Rowlands - [Child] of Samuel Rowlands & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: 76 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Brayle - [Child] of William Brayle & Margt. Ellen
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: 106 Field St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Willockson - [Child] of William Willockson & Eliza Ann
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 65 Bute St.
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harold Stewart Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Eliza Ann
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 28 Downing Rd.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Simister - [Child] of Edward Simister & Catherine
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 35 Beau St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph John Oxford - [Child] of Francis Charles Oxford & Mary
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: 28 Whitefield Rd.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Caroline
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 14 Langrove St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Kate Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: 5/16ct. Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - [Child] of High Joseph Thompson & Harriet
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: 9 St David's Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Jane
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: 46 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith Striker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Pearson - [Child] of William Henry Pearson & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: 42 Waterhouse St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Harriet
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 92 Gorden St.
Occupation: Bottler
Notes: [Address altered from Garden St.]
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David Symes - [Child] of John Symes & Pricilla
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: 6 Court 10 House Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Disley - [Child] of Edward Disley & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 23 Dorrington St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Horton - [Child] of John Horton & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 76 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rebecca Grant - [Child] of Edward Grant & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: 10/6ct. Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Griffith - [Child] of Thomas Griffith & Maria
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: 11 Howarth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jamison - [Child] of John Jamison & Sophia
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 13 Beresford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Armstrong - [Child] of Robert Armstrong & Ellen
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: 37 Gt. Richmond St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rosana Davies - [Child] of Thomas James Davies & Ellen
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 43 Gt. Richmond St.
Occupation: Galvanizer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stitt Tipping - [Child] of Samuel Tipping & Catherine
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 11 Kermode St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Hughes & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 27 Mansell Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Banks - [Child] of Richard Joseph Banks & Margaret
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 6 India St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Lawless - [Child] of John Lawless & Elizth.
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 55 China St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: 2/2ct. Clegg St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Kerr - [Child] of Robert Kerr & Margt.
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: 26 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Thompson - [Child] of Walter Thompson & Margt.
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 2/1ct. Beresford St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Sarah
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: 41 Sherrif St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Charlotte
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 7 Pecksniff St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rosana Ollerenshaw - [Child] of Exuperious Ollerenshaw & Bernadina
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 25 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Arthur Railton - [Child] of Edward Railton & Sarah
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 57 Creswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Margaret
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 7ct. 14 Ho. Beau St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Priscilla
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 13 Waterhouse Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilly Gibbs - [Child] of Gilbert Gibbs & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 31Fonthill Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Clarksen - [Child] of John Clarksen & Anne
Born: 18 Apr 1869
Abode: 44a Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 3 Mountjoy Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Astam - [Child] of William Astam & Annie
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: 19 Prince Rupert St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Jane
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 6a Netherfield Rd. North
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ellen Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Elizth.
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 76 Netherfield Rd. North
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Mary Ellen
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: 6 Duke St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Glover - [Child] of William Frederick Glover & Eliza
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: 4 Watmough St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Carrie Glover - [Child] of William Frederick Glover & Eliza
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 4 Watmough St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Moncrief Wilkinson - [Child] of James Richard Wilkinson & Phoebe
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 58 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Foster - [Child] of Peter Foster & Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1870
Abode: 22 Kermode St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1869
Abode: Union Terrace, Salisbury St.
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Waldron - [Child] of Harry Waldron & Sarah
Born: 27 Jun 1869
Abode: 58 Ling St, Holt Road, Edge Hill
Occupation: Silver Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 4 Bath St.
Occupation: Counter Off
Notes: [Year is given as 1866 but this appears to be by mistake]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Fagan - [Child] of Patrick Fagan & Catherine
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: 34 Iliad St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Herbert Blinkhorn - [Child] of Arthur Blinkhorn & Mary
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Back Strickland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Kate
Born: 14 Aug 1886
Abode: 57 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of James Douglas Shaw & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: 6 Court 1 House Bute St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - [Child] of Frederick Kay & Sarah
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 97 Robsart St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Carter - [Child] of Edwin Carter & Sarah Anne
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 57 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Emma
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: 4 Ct. 7 House Sheridan St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Ann
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 59 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Arthur Fell - [Child] of John Fell & Eleanor
Born: 8 Nov 1862
Abode: 33 Gorten? Terrace
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Oct 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Sanders - [Child] of William Sanders & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan 1872
Abode: 33 Gordon Terrace
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Leadbetter - [Child] of William Leadbetter & Rebecca
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 41 Denmark St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: [Surname altered from Weaver to Leadbetter]
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Fredk. William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Agnes
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: 65 China St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Dring - [Child] of William Dring & Janet
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 2 North View, Beau St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Flora Isabella Graham - [Child] of John Hetherington Graham & Sarah
Born: 15 May
Abode: 20 Beresford St.
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Davidson - [Child] of George Davidson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 4 Creswick St.
Occupation: Zinc Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Sarah
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: 10 Ct. 4 H. Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Pugh - [Child] of Joseph Pugh & Alice
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 70 Candia St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Chas. Benjamin Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Margaret
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 4 Alma St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jemima Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Alice
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 21 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Alice
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 18 Ct. 4 H. Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Sarah
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: 10 Conway St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: 27 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Ernest Smith - [Child] of Septimus Smith & Fanny
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: 39 Portland Place
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of William White & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 37 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Magury - [Child] of William Thomas Magury & Ellen Jane
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 24 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Press Finisher
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Susan Latham - [Child] of James Arthur Latham & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 2 Ct. 1 H. Back Strickland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Hewitt Brown - [Child] of George Edwin Brown & Eleanor
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: 41 Hartnup St.
Occupation: Chandlier
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Michael Laurence - [Child] of William Laurence & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: 49 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Sarah
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: 84 Robsart St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 37 Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Fernendez - [Child] of Thomas Fernendez & Alice
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: 25 Abbey St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Macfarlane - [Child] of Alexander Macfarlane & Ellen
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: 43 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Gilbert - [Child] of James Gilbert & Martha
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: 3 House Queen's Square, Arkwright St.
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Bradley - [Child] of Charles Bradley & Jane
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: 8 Beresford St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Fairclough - [Child] of William Henry Fairclough & Jane
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: 24 Langsdale St.
Occupation: Manager Bread Shop
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Pearson - [Child] of Alexander Pearson & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov
Abode: 7 Ebor St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - [Child] of Alexander Pearson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1882
Abode: 7 Ebor St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Edwards & Esther
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: 99 Gloucester Place
Occupation: Oil Miller
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Morris - [Child] of Alfred Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 19 China St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Alexander Russell - [Child] of George Russell & Annie
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: 1 Jersey St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William MacKay - [Child] of John MacKay & Jane
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 12 Clifton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Shalcross - [Child] of Thomas Shalcross & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: 4 Ct. 1 Ho. Beau St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Pearson - [Child] of George Henry Pearson & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: 81 China St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Venables - [Child] of James Venables & Ellen
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: 2 Ct. 8 Ho. Beau St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: 14 Abram St.
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: 63 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Benjamin Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Elizabeth
Born: 31 May 1879
Abode: 63 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec 1881
Abode: 63 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Annie
Born: 19 Nov 1878
Abode: 6 Court 6 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of Edward Moss & Mary
Born: 15 Aug 1885
Abode: 15 Douro Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - [Child] of Chas. Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: 63 Beresford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rutter - [Child] of Thomas Rutter & Annie
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: 5 Ct. 4 H. Beau St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Naylor - [Child] of Robert Naylor & Lucy
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: 20 S. George's Hill
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Wellesby - [Child] of Thomas Wellesby & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: 112 Gordon St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Josephine Parr - [Child] of Joseph Parr & Martha
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: 55 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Alice Sherman - [Child] of Robert Sherman & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 21 Sampson St.
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jonathan Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: 29 Beresford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Murray - [Child] of Walter Murray & Emily
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: 19 Herschel St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Brandwood - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Brandwood & Sarah
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: 40 Torr St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lillian Danford - [Child] of Thomas Danford & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: 31 Sampson St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ann
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: 66 Robsart St.
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: 43 Plimsoll St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Frederick Astall - [Child] of Thomas Astall & Margaret Ann
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: 17 Jasmine St.
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: 9 Laithe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Christena Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: 10 Ct. 1 H. Beau St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Bertha Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 9 Iliad St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Kate Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Emily
Born: 7 Aug 1886
Abode: 81 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Matilda Burrows - [Child] of Richard Burrows & Caroline
Born: 27 Dec 1886
Abode: 2 H. 16 Ct. Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Dec 1886
Abode: 5 Roden St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Christopher Birdsall - [Child] of William Birdsall & Charlotte
Born: 28 Dec 1886
Abode: 45 Job St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Jenkins - [Child] of Peter Jenkins & Margaret Hannah
Abode: 3 Elizabeth Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [Baptised 1887 but date missing]
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilly Hanley - [Child] of William Hanley & Charlotte
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 5 Abraham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Ellen
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: 3 Ct. 2 H. Beresford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Beverley Joseph Allday - [Child] of Henry Allday & Emma
Born: 8 Nov 1886
Abode: 55 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Emily
Born: 6 Sep 1886
Abode: 77 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Connoday - [Child] of Charles Connoday & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Oct 1886
Abode: 29 Beresford St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: 22 Thorncliffe St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Jervis - [Child] of Charles Jervis & Annie
Born: 12 Jan
Abode: 10 Prince Rupert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Florence Jervis - [Child] of Charles Jervis & Annie
Born: 12 Jan
Abode: 10 Prince Rupert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Margaret
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: 19 Back Strickland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Stephenson - [Child] of John James Stephenson & Isabella
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 18 Clifton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Susannah
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: 20 Stonehill St. Anfield
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Meadows - [Child] of John Meadows & Catharine
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: 8 Village Grove
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Arnold Vaughan - [Child] of James Vaughan & Emma
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: 124 Field St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Hogarth - [Child] of James Henry Hogarth & Jane
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 6 Cambridge Terrace, Robsart St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Sefton Paisley - [Child] of John Paisley & Ann
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: 462 Scotland Rd.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George James Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Esther
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: 42 Nottingham St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Esther
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 9 Town's View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholson Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1886
Abode: 48 Everton Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Aylward - [Child] of William Aylward & Ellen
Born: 20 Dec 1886
Abode: 14 Robsart St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Ann
Born: 26 Oct 1886
Abode: 14 Robsart St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1884
Abode: 14 Robson St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Beamish - [Child] of Isaac Beamish & Eliza
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 75 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Noah Beamish - [Child] of Isaac Beamish & Eliza
Born: 14 Jun 1885
Abode: 75 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Craven - [Child] of John Craven & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1886
Abode: 6 Ct. 6 Ho. Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Hollis - [Child] of Edward Hollis & Isabella
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: 28a Iliad St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Adeline McDonald - [Child] of Edward McDonald & Adeline
Born: 3 Dec 1886
Abode: 76 Howe St.
Occupation: Horse Shoer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Wilson Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Hannah
Born: 31 Dec 1881
Abode: 94 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Timber Bender
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Hannah
Born: 3 Apr 1885
Abode: 94 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Timber Bender
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Christena Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Hannah
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: 94 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Timber Bender
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Edgar Plasket - [Child] of John Edgar Plasket & Sarah
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 47 Robsart St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred George Dodson - [Child] of Thomas Dodson & Margaret
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 33 Bidder St.
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Horsley - [Child] of William Horsley & Mary
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: 15 Dyke Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Massey - [Child] of David Massey & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: 91 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Richards - [Child] of Charles Butler Richards & Florence Louisa
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: 8 Shalcross Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Emma Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Mary
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Beresford St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George James Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Esther
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 20 Nottingham St.
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Frederick Hannah - [Child] of Henry Hannah & Ann Jane
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 38 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Robertson - [Child] of Robert Robertson & Ellen
Born: 24 Dec 1886
Abode: 8a Iliad St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Alice
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 38 China St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William McLean - [Child] of Allen McLean & Harriet
Born: 2 Feb 1886
Abode: 25 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Bidson - [Child] of Thomas Bidson & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: 41 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Woodcock - [Child] of Samuel Woodcock & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: 31 Strickland St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 19 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Furber - [Child] of John Furber & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 32 Vivian St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Hopwood Goodwin - [Child] of William Hopwood Goodwin & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Jul 1885
Abode: 14 Robsart St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Ruth
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: 41 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward White - [Child] of Alfred White & Catharine
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: 4 Beresford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1879
Abode: 3 Ct. 2 H. Cazneau St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rachel Davidson - [Child] of Richd. Davidson & Margaret Catharine
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 12 Strickland St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Leigh - [Child] of John Thomas Leigh & Ellen
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: 102 Netherfield Rd. N.
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Heal - [Child] of Edwin Heal & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: 32 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edwin Thomas Heal - [Child] of Edwin Heal & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: 32 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Ashcroft Braley - [Child] of William Braley & Annie
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: 9 Thorncliff St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Nunnerley - [Child] of Edward Nunnerley & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 12 Rothsay St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rose Tute - [Child] of Laurence Tute & Agnes
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: 7 Robsart St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Emily
Born: 6 Dec 1886
Abode: 60 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 23 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Archibald Kirk - [Child] of James Kirk & Mary
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: 4 Union Terrace, Salisbury St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Jane
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 5 Soho St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ada
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 16 Waterhouse St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Faircliffe - [Child] of Robert Faircliffe & Martha
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 4 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Scandrett - [Child] of John Rice Scandrett & Caroline
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: 46a Iliad St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Sands - [Child] of William Sands & Emma
Born: 19 Nov 1884
Abode: 12 Court 12 House Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Teresa Sands - [Child] of William Sands & Emma
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 12 Court 12 House Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henrietta Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 26 Abbey St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Herbert - [Child] of Charles William Herbert & Martha
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 22 Kermode St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lucy Alice Mumford - [Child] of Frederick Mumford & Anna Maria
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 14 Beresford St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Bardsley Stringfellow - [Child] of James Stringfellow & Ellen
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: 6 Mansfield St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Eliza Heywood - [Child] of Frederick Heywood & Delia
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: 55 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of William John Brown & Ann Jane
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: 55 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Stanley - [Child] of James Stanley & Eliza
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: 4 Court 8 Ho. Iliad St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes McKenzie - [Child] of John McKenzie & Jane
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 6 Ct. 7 H. Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Mckenzie - [Child] of John Mckenzie & Jane
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 6 Ct. 7 H. Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Richards - [Child] of David Richards & Blanch
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 57 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Stuart Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 15 Sim St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of James Edwin Richardson & Ann Jane
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 73 China St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Esther
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 31 Kensington View
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Mary
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 73 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Slater - [Child] of Edward Slater & Maria
Born: 18 Nov 1886
Abode: 25 Embury? St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Nellie
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 23 Beatrice St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Brownbill - [Child] of George Brownbill & Jane
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 25 Abram St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Benjamin Joseph Oakley - [Child] of Frederick Oakley & Eliza
Born: 14 Jun 1873
Abode: 55 Edinburgh St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - [Child] of John Douglas Isherwood & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 5 Ct. 10 House Beau St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 3 Martha St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Mar 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Robinson - [Child] of Alfred Robinson & Mary
Born: 16 Sep 1886
Abode: 127 Gregson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Beauley - [Child] of George Beauley & Margaret
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 16 Miller St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Burns - [Child] of Robert Burns & Emma
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 13 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Emily
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 12 Everton View
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Martha
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: 27 Irvine St.
Occupation: Block & Spar Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Anna Martha Molineux - [Child] of Thomas Molineux & Martha
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: 91 China St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Martha
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: 30 Howley St. Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Bella
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 22 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Hanmer - [Child] of Joseph Hanmer & Mary Ellen
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 26 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Jane
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: 26 Conway St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Holme - [Child] of James Lightfoot Holme & Rachel
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 46 Girley? Rd.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Mary
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: 2 Terrace 2 House Abraham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of William Thomas Jones & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1886
Abode: 28 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Holding - [Child] of Lewis Holding & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1886
Abode: 64 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Susannah Porter - [Child] of George Porter & Clara
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: 59 Elias St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Eliza
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 3 George's Terrace, Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Williams - [Child] of William Charles Williams & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1884
Abode: 74 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Margaret
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 2 House West View Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frank Vincent Slater - [Child] of Frank Slater & Jessie
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 21 Village St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Porter - [Child] of Frederick Porter & Sarah
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: 13 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Lowndes Cope - [Child] of James Cope & Abigail
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: 92 Conway St.
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Dunn - [Child] of James Dunn & Eliza
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: 13 Sykes St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ellen
Born: 3 May
Abode: 30a Iliad St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Swinburne - [Child] of John Swinburne & Margaret
Born: 19 Dec 1886
Abode: 57 Copeland St.
Occupation: In Iron Foundry
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Charles - [Child] of George Charles & Julia Ann
Born: 27 May 1886
Abode: 21 Douro St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis Chapman - [Child] of Charles Chapman & Sarah
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 4 Dobson St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Beatrice Gosson - [Child] of James Gosson & Margaret
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: 6 Dyke St.
Occupation: Conductor
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kelvin - [Child] of James Kelvin & Mary
Born: 13 May
Abode: 2 Ct. 1 H. Beresford St.
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Nash - [Child] of George Henry Nash & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Aug 1886
Abode: 18 China St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jun 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Farley - [Child] of John Edward Farley & Annie
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: 6 Clayton St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Margaret
Born: 20 May
Abode: 30 India St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jun 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Mottram - [Child] of Thomas Mottram & Ellen
Born: 29 May
Abode: 74 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Dora Jenkins - [Child] of John Henry Jenkins & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 May
Abode: 11 Newcome St.
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Wiseman - [Child] of Benjamin Wiseman & Ann
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: 4 Strickland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Emily
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: 14 Roden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jun 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mabel Eleanor Victoria Smith - [Child] of Edwin Smith & Annie
Born: 3 May
Abode: 39 Portland Place
Occupation: Pawn Broker's Assistant
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jun 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Richard - [Child] of Charles Richard & Louisa
Born: 29 May
Abode: 13 Bala Street
Occupation: Quarter Master
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Burrows - [Child] of Peter Burrows & Alice
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: 24 Cochrane St.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Isabella
Born: 31 May
Abode: 13 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Ernest Parks - [Child] of Harry Ernest Parks & Eliza
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 28 Village Grove
Occupation: Spade Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Ellison & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 49 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Glover - [Child] of Francis Glover & Catherine
Born: 9 Dec 1886
Abode: 1 Ct. 4 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Ellen
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: 34 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Cooke - [Child] of Patrick Cooke & Clara
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 26 India St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Badrock - [Child] of William Badrock & Mary
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: 98 Anthony St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Colsell - [Child] of William Francis Colsell & Sarah Jane
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: 115 Victoria Square
Occupation: Engine Turner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Pierpoint - [Child] of John Pierpoint & Jane
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 6 Court 10 House Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Lawler Whitehurst - [Child] of Richard William Whitehurst & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: 147 Great Homer Street
Occupation: Post Man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Selina Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Selina
Born: 22 May
Abode: 48 Beresford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Smith - [Child] of William Thomas Smith & Ann
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 1 Court 8 House Douro St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Annie
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: 9 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Iddon - [Child] of William Iddon & Annie
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: 11 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Car Driver?
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Bonny - [Child] of Richard Bonny & Alice
Born: 16 May
Abode: 27 Knight St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: 114 Opie St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Richard Hulme - [Child] of Walter Richard Hulme & Eliza Jane
Born: 24 May
Abode: 15 Prince Rupert St.
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Douglas - [Child] of George Edward Douglas & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 89 Gordon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of Henry Clarke & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jun 1885
Abode: 90 Gordon St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Iddon - [Child] of William Iddon & Ann
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: 11 Netherfield Rd. N.
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: [See also no.340 baptism of 20th July 1887]
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert MacCabe - [Child] of Robert MacCabe & Ann Jane
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: 16 Daniel St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Roscoe - [Child] of Henry Wilson Roscoe & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jun 1886
Abode: 51 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ellen
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: 5 Douro St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [Surname altered from Edwards to Evans]
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Florence Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Catharine
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 53 China St.
Occupation: Custom Officer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Aug 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Sefton - [Child] of William Sefton & Mary
Born: 8 May
Abode: 10 Ct. 5 H. Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Aug 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh Edward Evans - [Child] of Hugh Evans & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Sep 1886
Abode: 16 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Aug 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Leggett - [Child] of Richard Leggett & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: 75 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Sowerby - [Child] of William Sowerby & Margaret
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 25 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louise Knox - [Child] of Robert Knox & Ellen
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: 22 Thorncliffe St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Edward McGee - [Child] of Edward McGee & Fanny
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 77 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Hind - [Child] of William Hind & Mary
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Drinkwater Garden
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Nora Boyce - [Child] of Augustus Boyce & Martha
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: 40 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Gilbert - [Child] of Richard Gilbert & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: 124 Radcliffe St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sayers - [Child] of John Sayers & Harriet Louisa
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: 17 Prince Rupert Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Sep 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of Hugh Joseph Thompson & Harriet
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: 21a Davids Road, Anfield
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Sep 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Boyce - [Child] of William John Boyce & Jessy
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 5 Court 5 House Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Sep 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Ledwick - [Child] of John Ledwick & Jessie
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: 9 Thorncliffe St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alexander Pinkerton Waterson - [Child] of John William Waterson & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: 16 Creer St. Virgil St.
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Victoria Gilroy - [Child] of James Gilroy & Margaret
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: 41 Hartnup St.
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Ada Burns - [Child] of Henry Burns & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: 23 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Mary
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 5 Pontack St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lillian Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Sarah
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: 55 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Isabella
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 24 Kermode St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Miller - [Child] of Isaac Miller & Margaret
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: 105 Mulberry St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Adolphe Powley - [Child] of Adolphe Powley & Sarah
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: [Birth date altered from 24 July]
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Betsy Cliff - [Child] of Samuel Cliff & Jane
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 5 Ct. 1 H. Ebor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Martha
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 6 Terrace 6 House Salisbury St.
Occupation: Brass Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Close - [Child] of William Close & Mary
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 3 Desmond St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Barnes - [Child] of Charles Barnes & Ellen
Born: 10 Nov 1884
Abode: 31 Fairy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Birth date altered from 9 August]
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of Ellen Lowe
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: 26a Iliad St.
Notes: [Mother's name altered from Elizabeth to Ellen]
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Susannah Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Ada
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 7 Iliad St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Haskayne Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Margaret Ellen
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: 102 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh Burns - [Child] of David Burns & Catharine
Born: 10 May
Abode: 14 Ct. 2 H. Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Chambers - [Child] of Adam Chambers & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: 18 Watmough St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Jane
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 23 Amos St.
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Murphy - [Child] of William Murphy & Mary
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 36 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Watkinson - [Child] of Edward Watkinson & Jane
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: 43 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Jervis - [Child] of Alfred Jervis & May
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 53 Waterhouse St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Young - [Child] of William Young & Jane
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: 5 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Pedrick - [Child] of Thomas Pedrick & Diana
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: 110 Gordon St.
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Howgate - [Child] of William Howgate & Annie
Born: 2 Aug 1886
Abode: 6 China St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Ernest R. Sill
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Willis Wheatcroft - [Child] of Abraham Wheatcroft & Mary
Born: May 1872
Abode: Bonsall, Derbyshire
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Harriet
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 53 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Blackhurst - [Child] of James Blackhurst & Emma
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: 81 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Irving - [Child] of Edward Irving & Ellen
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: Rockly St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Milner - [Child] of William Milner & Jane
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: 89 Abbot St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Cunliffe - [Child] of James Cunliffe & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 15 Blundel Grove
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Dring - [Child] of John Henry Dring & Harriet
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 107 Beatrice St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Bretherton - [Child] of Samuel Bretherton & Margaret
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 108 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah Louisa
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 109 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maud Tipping - [Child] of Joseph Tipping & Harriet
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: 134 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Coach Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Fazakerley - [Child] of William Fazakerley & Sarah
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: 1 Court 5 House Sheridan St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Harrocks - [Child] of William Stanley Harrocks & Susannah
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: 50 Opie St.
Occupation: General Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gerald Henry Manning - [Child] of James Manning & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: 57 China St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Susannah
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John King - [Child] of John King & Ann
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 2 Court 10 House Virgil St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Aust - [Child] of George Aust & Maria
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 11 St Frances Terrace Salisbury St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Kreuger - [Child] of Henry Kreuger & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: 129 Northumberland Terrace
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Sillard - [Child] of Edward Sillard & Christina
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: 12 Creswick St.
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Nov 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: Rawsthorn Square, Limekiln Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louis Hammond Weller - [Child] of Louis Weller & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 46a Iliad St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Dec 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Elliott - [Child] of William Henry Elliott & Jane
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: 53 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Dec 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Croxton - [Child] of Henry Croxton & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Dec
Abode: 11 Strickland St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Dec 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Andrew Orme - [Child] of Daniel Orme & Anne
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 28a Iliad Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Dec 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Edward Moulson - [Child] of William Moulson & Charlotte
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: 4 India Street
Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet King - [Child] of Charles King & Harriet
Born: 2 Dec
Abode: 64 Rose Vale, Netherfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Nicholas Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Ann
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: 12 China Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 29 Anthony Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Robert Stringfellow - [Child] of James Stringfellow & Ellen
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: 3 House 8 Court Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jamieson - [Child] of Thomas Jamieson & Mary
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: 35 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Francis Thompson Maccabe? - [Child] of Richard Francis Thompson Maccabe? & Pricilla
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: 22 Clifton Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Bretherton - [Child] of James Stanton Bretherton & Ann Jane
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: 108 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Tobacco Trade
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Appleton - [Child] of Arthur Henry Parker Appleton & Isabella
Born: 11 Oct 1887
Abode: 14 East Lake Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Morris - [Child] of Charles Morris & Hannah
Born: 30 Oct 1887
Abode: 20 Carmel Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Cave - [Child] of William Cave & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1887
Abode: 30 Fairy Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Catherine
Born: 29 Dec 1887
Abode: 2 Court 1 House Howarth Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Christina Broadhurst - [Child] of John Broadhurst & Maria
Born: 24 Dec 1887
Abode: 10 Prince Edwine Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Emma
Born: 20 Dec 1887
Abode: 7 House 4 Court Sheridan Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Butler - [Child] of Edwin Butler & Jane
Born: 6 Dec 1887
Abode: 5 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Johanna
Born: 12 Nov 1887
Abode: 10 Islington Gardens
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Depport - [Child] of John Edward Depport & Margaret Ann
Born: 4 Dec 1887
Abode: 2 Abbey Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Jane
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: 101 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Birth year given as 1888 in error]
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Harwick Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Eliza
Born: 19 Nov 1887
Abode: 36 Stonewall Street
Occupation: Labourer Miller
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Augusta Victoria Betton - [Child] of Robert Betton & Annie
Born: 19 Nov 1887
Abode: 6 Brow Side
Occupation: Herbalist
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Martha
Born: 12 Dec 1887
Abode: 17 Stonewall Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Jane
Born: 22 Nov 1887
Abode: 22 Browns Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Maria
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 41 China St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Mary
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: 49 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1887
Abode: 10 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Johannah Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 26 Beresford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Albert Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Martha
Born: 16 Jan 1888
Abode: 12 Kermode Street
Occupation: Coach Wheel Maker
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Crane - [Child] of Charles Crane & Leonora
Born: 14 Jan 1888
Abode: 17 Priory Grove, Heyworth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hambleton - [Child] of Thomas Hambleton & Margaret Anne
Born: 4 Jan 1888
Abode: 19 Portland Place, Rosscommon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Burgoyne - [Child] of George Burgoyne & Hannah
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 61 Dorrington St.
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Burgoyne - [Child] of George Burgoyne & Hannah
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 61 Dorrington St.
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Casson - [Child] of Robert Casson & Jessie
Born: 1 Oct 1887
Abode: 3 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Feb 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Ellinor
Born: 14 Dec 1887
Abode: 11 Clifton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Goodenough - [Child] of Edward William Goodenough & Sarah Jane
Born: 24 Jan 1888
Abode: 33 China Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Henry Routledge - [Child] of John Isaac Routledge & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jan 1888
Abode: 14 Brown's Buildings
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Prescott - [Child] of Robert Prescott
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Juvenal Place Br_ Stables
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Stanley Jones - [Child] of William Cheshire Jones & Margaret
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: 4 Rose Vale Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Tinsley - [Child] of Edward Tinsley & Annie
Born: 5 Dec 1887
Abode: 25 Roden Street
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Herbert Williams - [Child] of Charles Eaton Williams & Alice
Born: 13 Jan 1887
Abode: 24 Stafford St. Holts Road
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Feb 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas James Henry - [Child] of John Henry & Harriet
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: 45 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Feb 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Maud Perry - [Child] of James Henry Perry & Ellen
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: 107 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of Matthias Parr & Isabella
Born: 28 [sic] Jan 1888
Abode: 74 Soho Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [The birth date is given as January 28th which is two days after the baptism date]
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jan 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Margaret
Born: 11 Jan 1888
Abode: 104 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Feb 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Aspinall - [Child] of Henry Aspinall & Ann
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 25 Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 21 Priory Grove
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Ratcliff - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliff & Hannah
Born: 30 Dec 1887
Abode: 3 Dorrington Street
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Maria
Born: 30 Nov 1887
Abode: 59 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Alfred Bradley - [Child] of Edward Bradley & Ellen
Born: 18 Jan 1887
Abode: 79 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Bradley - [Child] of Edward Bradley & Ellen
Born: 25 Sep 1884
Abode: 79 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Elias Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1888
Abode: 1 Court 3 House Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Allday - [Child] of Henry Joseph Allday & Emma
Born: 7 Oct 1887
Abode: 50 Rendal Street
Occupation: Managing Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary
Born: 19 Feb 1888
Abode: 71 Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Burchall - [Child] of Joseph Burchall & Ellen
Born: 22 Jan 1888
Abode: 8 Court, 4 House Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Baptism date not given]
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Feb 1888
Abode: 18 Court, 6 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 14 Clifton Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Vincent - [Child] of James Vincent & Mary
Born: 4 Feb 1888
Abode: 36a China Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
Born: 6 Mar 1888
Abode: 29 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woods - [Child] of Isaac Woods & Hannah
Born: 1 Nov 1887
Abode: 20 Sherriff Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: 96 Great Homer St.
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trevitt - [Child] of Thomas Trevitt & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: 12 Bradwell St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Catherine
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 150 Field Street
Occupation: Coffee Roaster
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Christopher John Clawson - [Child] of Christopher Clawson & Emma
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 11 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Alice
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 5 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Scraper?
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Randall - [Child] of Robert Randall & Barbara
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 41 Clifton Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Ann
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 103 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Apr 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah O'Donnell - [Child] of William O'Donnell & Sarah
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 2 Sardinia Terrace, Robsard Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William McDonall - [Child] of John William McDonall & Martha Mary
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 56 China St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Mary
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 36 China St.
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Peploe - [Child] of John William Peploe & Ann Jane
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 37 Clifton St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Ellen
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 9 Burneth St. Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Apr 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Coxhead - [Child] of William Coxhead & Isabella
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: 54 India St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: 16 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Debenham - [Child] of John Charles Debenham & Martha Jane
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 8 Rothal Square 2 Court
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lillian Jane Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: 35 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edwin Barton - [Child] of Reuben Barton & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: 66 Bostock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Wildridge - [Child] of George Henry Wildridge & Margaret
Born: 7 Mar 1887
Abode: 188 Everton Road
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Joseph Smith & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: 79 Canterbury Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Lowe - [Child] of George Henry Lowe & Ellen Griffiths
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: 1 Edensor Terrace, Breck Road
Occupation: Master Tailor
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walker Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Caroline Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: 55 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Frederick Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Ann Atkinson
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 85 China Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Ellis - [Child] of Robert Thomas Ellis & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: 20 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Emily
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 4 Court, 6 House Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Christopher Townson Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 6 Village Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Richard Dawbarn - [Child] of William Dawbarn & Ellen
Born: 2 May
Abode: 36 Waterhouse Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Sarah
Born: 1 May
Abode: 35 Mazinni? St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Theresa Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Lucy
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 78 Beckett St.
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 83 China St.
Occupation: Paper Cutter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellis Hughes - [Child] of Ellis Hughes & Margaret
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: 2 Venice Buildlngs, Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabel Oulton - [Child] of Joseph Walter Oulton & Isabel
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: 12 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Charles Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Sarah Jane
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 40 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: [The surname Decourcy has been erased]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Lydia Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: 105 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Semellweek - [Child] of John Henry Semellweek & Sarah Jane
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 196a Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Grice - [Child] of Joseph Grice & Harriett
Born: 1 May
Abode: 58 China Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Royce - [Child] of John Royce & Margaret
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: 19 Hartnup? Street
Occupation: Copper Smith
Notes: [Address spelled Harprup Street]
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph William Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 May
Abode: 2 India St.
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 May 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Deane - [Child] of George Deane & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: 113 Stitt Street
Occupation: Mat Maker
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Julia Collins - [Child] of Charles Collins & Maria
Born: 24 Dec 1887
Abode: 1 Court 10 House Sheridan St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Martha
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: 91 China St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Ann
Born: 22 May
Abode: 59 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Laurence Tuite - [Child] of Laurence Tuite & Agnes
Born: 7 May
Abode: 7 Cambridge Terrace, Robsart St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Griffiths - [Child] of Harry Griffiths & Sarah Jane
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: 297 Crown Street
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Helena Eye - [Child] of Joseph Edward Eye & Harriet
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: 1 Court 9 House Sheridan St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Lynam - [Child] of Michael Lynam & Ann
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 55 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Ann
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: 7 Thorncliffe St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Frederick Holehouse - [Child] of Frederick William Holehouse & Mary Ann
Born: 2 May
Abode: 8 Howe St.
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Burn - [Child] of William Burn & Catherine
Born: 9 May
Abode: Mary's Terrace, Salisbury St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May
Abode: 64 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Frederick Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Louisa
Born: 1 May
Abode: 1 Gadsby St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Phillis Maddox - [Child] of James Maddox & Lilly
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: 49 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Wetton - [Child] of Henry Wetton & Lydia
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 57 Benledi St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Shawcross - [Child] of Thomas Shawcross & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 5 Ct. 6 House Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Bella
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 2 Mary's Terrace, Salisbury Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Goodwin - [Child] of Henry Goodwin & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 24 May
Abode: 12 Towns View
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Thomas - [Child] of James Isaac Thomas & Jane Ann
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 34 Fox St.
Occupation: Dock Gate Man
Notes: [Baptism date given as 11th June presumably in error]
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Quin - [Child] of Edward Quin & Sarah
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 40 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Baptism date given as 11th June presumably in error]
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Bankes - [Child] of Richard Joseph Bankes & Margaret
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 6 India St. Netherfield Road
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Rigby - [Child] of Thomas William Rigby & Martha
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: 16 Dix Street, Toxteth Park 8
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bradley - [Child] of Edward Alfred Bradley & Ellen
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 76 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Blaine - [Child] of William Blaine & Margaret
Abode: 23 Abram St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Adams Offig. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Isabella
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: 26 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Adams Offig. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Feb 1888
Abode: 49 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Railton - [Child] of Edward Railton & Sarah
Born: 10 Apr 1888
Abode: 27 Creswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Cooper - [Child] of Henry Cooper & Hannah
Born: 20 Jul 1888
Abode: 42 Anthony Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Alfred Fernandez - [Child] of Charles Fernandez & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Jul 1888
Abode: 3 Roden St.
Occupation: Painter & Glazier
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wildridge - [Child] of George Wildridge & Margaret
Born: 24 Jul 1888
Abode: 84 Floater Street, G. Homer St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holmes - [Child] of Edward Holmes & Margaret
Born: 28 Oct 1887
Abode: 8 Clegg St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Askew - [Child] of Henry Askew & Jessie
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 28 China Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Mottram - [Child] of James Mottram & Rachel
Born: 10 Jul 1888
Abode: 23 Snowdrop Street, Stanley Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Tinkin - [Child] of John Tinkin & Ellen
Born: 16 Jul 1888
Abode: 51 Sherriff Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Edward Bland - [Child] of Edward Bland & Sarah
Born: 14 Jul 1888
Abode: 78 Rose Place
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Cave - [Child] of Stephen Cave & Mary
Born: 7 Jun 1888
Abode: 67 Coniston Street, Thirlmere Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Address written as Connison Street]
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Richardson - [Child] of Charles Edwin Richardson & Ann Jane
Born: 11 Jun 1888
Abode: 73 China Street
Occupation: Optician
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Albert Piper - [Child] of John Piper & Annie
Born: 24 Jun 1888
Abode: 30 Halewood Road, Much Woolton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Ellen
Born: 23 May 1888
Abode: 2 Court, 5 House, Portland Place, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Irving Mullin - [Child] of Walter Mullin & Emma
Born: 2 Jul 1888
Abode: 49 Hibbert Street, Heyworth Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Georgina Schorah - [Child] of George Schorah & Fanny
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 24 Cazneau St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Stephen Mulreay - [Child] of John Mulreay & Margaret
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 7 Court 1 House Robsart St.
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Alice
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: 29 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Berchall - [Child] of Thomas William Berchall & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 49 Dorrington St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Felton Hetherington - [Child] of George Hetherington & Harriet
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 75 Netherfield Road S.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Notes: P [in margin] [Child's name altered from Charles Fenton to Charles Felton]
Baptised by: J. Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Dodson - [Child] of Thomas Dodson & Margaret
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: 26 Dixon Terrace, Soho St.
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Alice
Born: 3 May
Abode: 88 Christian Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Fanny Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Alice
Born: 3 May
Abode: 88 Christian Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Keidel? - [Child] of George Keidel? & Mary
Born: 29 Apr 1887
Abode: 30 Whitefield Road
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 74 China St.
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Mary
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: 48 China St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Lilian Stafford - [Child] of William Stafford & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: 13 Mountjoy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Maud Bailey - [Child] of Benjamin Edward Bailey & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 83 Prescot St.
Occupation: Poulterer & Fishmonger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Catherine
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 3 Court 1 House Beresford St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edmund James Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Jane
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 2 Great Homer Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James McLaughlan - [Child] of Robert McLaughlan & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: 5 Conway St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Martha
Born: 13 Jul 1888
Abode: 144 Victoria Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Hannah
Born: 12 Sep 1888
Abode: 46 China Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Santony - [Child] of George Santony & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1877
Abode: 34 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Knowlson - [Child] of William Knowlson & Frances
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 1 Iliad St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Schmuhl - [Child] of Marten Schmuhl & Mary
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: Arkwright St.
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Sep 1887
Abode: 133 Haigh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Hughes - [Child] of William Edward Hughes & Lucy
Born: 24 Aug 1888
Abode: 33 Bute Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Joseph Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Mary
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 3 House, 3 Court, Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Annie
Born: 8 Aug 1888
Abode: 57 Lylal Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 9 Leith St.
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Pearson - [Child] of Alexander Pearson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 10 Town View
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Emma
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: 90 Beatrice St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Allen McLain - [Child] of Allen McLain & Harriet
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: 111 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian May Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha Matilda
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: 88 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Beaver - [Child] of James Beaver & Jane
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 56 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilly Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Amelia
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: 34 Iliad St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Phoebe Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Phoebe
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 114 Gordon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Walkinson - [Child] of William Walkinson & Sarah
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: 1 Ct. 5 Ho. Beresford St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Sarah Ann
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: 28 Scorton St. Tuebrook
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Coughlin - [Child] of Malcolm Coughlin & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 8 Ct. 9 H. Roscommon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Isabella
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 24 Kermode St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 13 Mountjoy St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Monaghan - [Child] of Robert Monaghan & Jane
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 25 Cochrane St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1887
Abode: 57 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - [Child] of William Tate Jones & Mary
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: 50 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert George Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Hannah
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: 5 Aubrey St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Mary
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 24 Amos St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Knight - [Child] of Thomas Knight & Alice
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 24 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Clifford Gibbs - [Child] of Gilbert Gibbs & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 31 Fonthill Road, Kirkdale
Occupation: Plumber & Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Daisy Gibbs - [Child] of Gilbert Gibbs & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 31 Fonthill Road, Kirkdale
Occupation: Plumber & Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Martha
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 17 Stonewall St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson Reese - [Child] of George Reese & Harriet
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: 11 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Richard Marriot - [Child] of George Marriot & Harriet
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: 25 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Bibby - [Child] of George Kenyon Bibby & Isabella
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 19 Mona Terrace, Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Stringfellow - [Child] of James Stringfellow & Ellen
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: 18 Court 4 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Thomas McDonald - [Child] of Edward McDonald & Adelaide
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 28 Nottingham St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Matthew Henry Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Annie
Born: 7 Nov 1886
Abode: Howarth St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Florence Bennett - [Child] of Charles Frederick Bennett & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 17 Stonewall St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Arthur Lathom - [Child] of James Arthur Lathom & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 14 St Andrew St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Etty - [Child] of Charles Etty & Mary Louisa
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: 4 Court 2 House Beau St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Malcolm Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas James Malcolm Mitchell
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Harpur - [Child] of Richard Harpur & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 12a Luther Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of James Richard Wilkinson & Euphemia
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: 58 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Annie
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: 30 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Annie Laura
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 39 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Tear - [Child] of John Tear & Ann
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: 9 Snowden Terrace, Fairy St.
Occupation: On the Tug Boat
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Leah Rittenberg - [Child] of Jacob Rittenberg & Harriet
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: 46a China St.
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Allmack - [Child] of Thomas Allmack & Agnes
Born: 21 Oct
Abode: 1 Court 8 House Douro St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Benjamin Blenkhorn - [Child] of Arthur Blenkhorn & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: 41B Bidder St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - [Child] of Charles Alfred Davies & Margaret
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: 6 Howarth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Atherton Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Jane
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: 53 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Roscoe - [Child] of Henry Wilson Roscoe & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 49 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Logan - [Child] of Daniel Logan & Rebecca
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: 5 Court 1 House Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Helena Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Louisa
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: 4 Court 2 House Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Jervis - [Child] of Charles Jervis & Ann
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: 48 Everton Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary
Born: 17 Nov
Abode: 92 Beresford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of Walter Thomas & Margaret
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: 5 Beresford St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Martha
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 25 Strickland St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Roland Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Annie
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: 21 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Barbara Lamkin - [Child] of John Lamkin & Mary
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: 6 Mountjoy St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fielden - [Child] of Joseph Fielden & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: Arkwright St.
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Susannah
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: 1 Albert Terrace, Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Clara Ann
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 15 Hanover Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 87 Albert Edward Road, Kensington
Occupation: Shorthand Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Edward Hanmer - [Child] of Joseph Edward Hanmer & Mary
Born: 2 Dec
Abode: 81 Venice St. Robson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Emily Moore - [Child] of Frederick Moore & Emily
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: 37 Eastbourne St.
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: 17 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Iron Plate Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Henwood Burgess - [Child] of Robert Alfred Burgess & Sarah Jane
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 96 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Wilcox - [Child] of Samuel Wilcox & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Dec 1888
Abode: 20a Albert Terrace, Netherfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sunners - [Child] of John Edward Sunners & Ellen
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 60 India St.
Occupation: Engine Planer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 76 Carnival? St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ada
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: 16 Waterhouse St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lizzy Jones - [Child] of Louis Jones & Eliza
Born: 7 Feb 1888
Abode: 44 China St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Susannah
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 14 Cadmus St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth McDonald - [Child] of Robert McDonald & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: 60 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Leigh - [Child] of John Thomas Leigh & Ellen
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 23 Premier St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Margaret
Born: 17 Nov
Abode: 2 China St.
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rebecca Connolly - [Child] of Alexander Connolly & Rebecca
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: 12 Terrace 7 House Arkwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: 114 Opie St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Adam James Spelman - [Child] of Thomas Spelman & Annie
Born: 31 Dec
Abode: 7 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkwood - [Child] of Alexander Kirkwood & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: 7 Corwen Terrace, Coronation St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Kirkwood - [Child] of William Kirkwood & Ellen
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: 9 Corwen Terrace
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Sixsmith - [Child] of William Sixsmith & Catherine
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 6 Court 6 House Soho St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Burgoine - [Child] of Thomas Ralph Burgoine & Catherine Lucinda
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: 81 Friar St.
Occupation: Goods Checker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ralph Tomlinson - [Child] of Gilbert Tomlinson & Amelia Anne
Born: 31 Dec
Abode: 8 Court 13 House Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward James Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Esther
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: 59 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Sarah Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1887
Abode: 12 Court 1 House Hornby St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Alice
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: 95 Anthony St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Danks - [Child] of James Danks & Martha
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: 7 China St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Stephen Riding - [Child] of Arthur Charles Riding & Teresa Ann
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: 6 St James Square, Abram St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Beswick - [Child] of Charles Beswick & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: 25a Rose Vale
Occupation: Sheet & Tent Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Kay - [Child] of Frederick Kay & Sarah
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 44 Netherfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Address altered from 94 to 44 Netherfield Road]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Done - [Child] of Richard Done & Margaret
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: 76 Bostock? St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: 7 Mountjoy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannie Hull - [Child] of Benjamin Hull & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar 1888
Abode: 4 Roden St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Furber - [Child] of John Furber & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: 16 Dawson Grove, Rupert Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Susannah Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Mary
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: 55 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Aylward - [Child] of William Aylward & Ellen
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: 3 Lancaster Terrace, Titchfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Jane
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 6 Back Beau St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Donald Smith & Emma
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: 45 Page St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Archi Kirkwood - [Child] of James Kirkwood & Mary
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: 8, 7 House, Arkwright St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Artha Ann Critchley - [Child] of George Critchley & Isabella
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 59 Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Meakin - [Child] of Charles Meakin & Jessie
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: 57 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mitchell Coste - [Child] of Mitchell Coste & Sarah Ellen
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: 23a Bidder St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Waters - [Child] of Charles Waters & Lizzy
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 7 Howe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Ann Laurence - [Child] of William Laurence & Eliza
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 49 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilly Borrows - [Child] of Richard Borrows & Caroline
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: 2 Prince Edwin View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Anna Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 102 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Frederick Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Augusta
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 71 China St.
Occupation: Millers Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Broomfield - [Child] of Thomas Broomfield & Ellen
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: 1 House 6 Court Soho St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Harriet
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: 13 Iliad St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Violet Pownall - [Child] of Sophia Pownall
Born: 20 Apr 1888
Abode: 39 Upper Beau St.
Notes: [Father's name William Mottershead erased]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Freeman Evans - [Child] of Hugh Evans & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: 6 Court 5 House Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Helena Laurence - [Child] of Joseph Laurence & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov 1888
Abode: Terrace Roscommon St.
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Fagan - [Child] of Patrick Fagan & Catherine
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 77 Flinder St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Alice Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Alice
Born: 31 Aug 1887
Abode: 9 Brown's Building
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Alice
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: 9 Brown's Building
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Linge - [Child] of Thomas Linge & Margaret
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: 3 Prince Edwin View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Alice
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 16a Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Maud Thorp - [Child] of John Thorp & Johannah
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: 28 Roden St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Neal - [Child] of James Alexander Neal & Jane
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: 6 Court 6 House Bute St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Deerenger - [Child] of Joseph Deerenger & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 2 Boundary Terrace, Bute St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - [Child] of Ellis Moss & Mary
Born: 24 Dec
Abode: 24 Beau Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: [Out of chronological order]
Baptised by: J. Richards Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Swinburn - [Child] of John Swinburn & Margaret
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: 57 Copeland St.
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: Saml. Gasking Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David Phillipps - [Child] of Thomas Phillipps & Margaret
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 16 Hanover Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Saml. Gasking Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Ashley Pearson - [Child] of George Henry Pearson & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: 81 China Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Richards Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Agnes
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: 2 St Jude's View
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Richards Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Pover - [Child] of Edward Pover & Ellen
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 77 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: J. Richards Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Macdonald - [Child] of William Macdonald & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: 23 Micawber Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Saml. Gasking Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: 16 India St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Welsby - [Child] of Thomas Welsby & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: 46 Gordon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Plunket - [Child] of John Plunket & Margaret
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 15 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Harriet
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 10 Lowry St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Lawless - [Child] of John Lawless & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 81 China St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Mary Adelaide Armstrong - [Child] of Jonathan Farrish Armstrong & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: 14 Rupert Lane
Occupation: Scripture Reader
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ada Smith - [Child] of Edwin Smith & Annie
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 39 Portland Place, Everton
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson Muncaster - [Child] of Thomas Dawson Muncaster & Jane
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 37 Abram St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Depport - [Child] of Charles Depport & Sarah
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: 6 Minera St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Gilbert - [Child] of Richard Gilbert & Sarah Anne
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 37 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Rachael
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 3 Clifton St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dowler - [Child] of Alfred Dowler & Margery Ann
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: 4 Ct. Christian St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ernest Silk - [Child] of Robert Silk & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 16 Magnum St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Adelaide Mary Carmichael - [Child] of Robert Carmichael & Adelaide Louisa
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: 19 Mount Joy St.
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 75 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Gasting Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: Apr 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Minnie Phillips - [Child] of Charles Phillips & Sarah Jane
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 40 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Musician
Notes: P [in margin] [Baptism in April 1889 date not given]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 May 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Annie
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: 17 Anthony St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Carter - [Child] of William John Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 32 Royd St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calder - [Child] of William Calder & Mary Ann
Born: 8 May
Abode: 36 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Davies - [Child] of Sydney Davies & Alice
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: 11Cowl St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 May 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Bertha Jainefred Oliver - [Child] of Alfred Oliver & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 May
Abode: 85 Highfield St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 May 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard James Sergeant - [Child] of Thomas Sergeant & Ann Jane
Born: 6 May
Abode: 61 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 May 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marion Dawson - [Child] of Charles Dawson & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: 113 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Francis Needham - [Child] of William Needham & Margaret
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: 102 Salisbury St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Sarah Ellen
Born: 17 May
Abode: 117 Back Salisbury St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ruth Cooper - [Child] of Frederick Cooper & Ann
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 23 Court 1 House Burlington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Pennington - [Child] of Edward Henry Pennington & Phoebe Jane
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 198 Frederick St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Dears - [Child] of James Dears & Jane
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: 114 Robsart St.
Occupation: Sealer?
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Davison - [Child] of George Davison & Eliza
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 6 Carson St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Mary Ann
Born: 10 May
Abode: 3 Magnum St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Williams Edgington - [Child] of James Edgington & Ann Jane
Born: 21 May
Abode: 19 Beresford St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 May 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Myers - [Child] of William Myers, Deceased & Catherine
Born: 13 Sep 1865
Abode: 13 Beresford St.
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Brown - [Child] of Isaac Brown & Maud Mary
Born: 11 May
Abode: 14 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
Born: 1 Apr 1888
Abode: 24 Rothsay St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margaret
Born: 30 May
Abode: 28 Page St.
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Walter Coyne - [Child] of James Walter Coyne & Ellen Jane
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 10 Mountjoy St.
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Francis Dunn - [Child] of George Dunn & Agnes
Born: 27 May
Abode: 27 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Joseph Cooper - [Child] of Henry Cooper & Annie
Born: 25 May
Abode: 6 Lathom St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert James Frackelton - [Child] of John Frackelton & Isabella
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 1 McGregor St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Place - [Child] of John Place & Emma
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 5 Beresford St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: 61 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel John Makin - [Child] of Samuel Makin & Anne
Born: 26 May
Abode: 74 Rose Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Gibons - [Child] of John Gibons & Susannah
Born: 21 May
Abode: 47 Everton Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: 59 China St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Jane
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: 41 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Albert Mills - [Child] of George Mills & Annie
Born: 15 May
Abode: 19 Fairy St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nunneley - [Child] of Edward Nunneley & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: 12 Rothsay St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Heyes - [Child] of Thomas Heyes & Martha Ann
Born: 5 May
Abode: 26 India St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Badrock - [Child] of William Badrock & Mary
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: 16 Ct. 7 House Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Margaret
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: Gordon St.
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Annie
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 59 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thos. Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Frederick Morecroft - [Child] of Robert Morecroft & Margaret
Born: 25 May
Abode: 31 Elliott St.
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: Thos. Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Sarah
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 16 Garden Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Pugh - [Child] of Joseph Pugh & Alice
Born: 19 Apr 1889
Abode: 22 Melborne Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: John Trist Gasking
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ellen
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: 8 Court 6 House Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Address altered from 8 Court 16 House Prince Edwin St]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arabella Smart - [Child] of Walter Smart & Isabella
Born: 27 May
Abode: 38 China St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Frazer - [Child] of Thomas Frazer & Margaret
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: 62 Boudary Lane, West Derby Road
Occupation: Ink Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Frances Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Penelope
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: 32 Bradewell St. Kirkdale
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Harriet Alexander - [Child] of Alfred Alexander & Henrietta
Abode: 96 Beatrice St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles William Dawbarn - [Child] of Harry Dawbarn & Alice Maud
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 19 Copeland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Ashburner - [Child] of John Ashburner & Mary
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: 28 Scorton St. Tue Brook
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah L.
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 109 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Rolls - [Child] of Alfred Rolls & Jane
Born: 19 May
Abode: 8 Litton St.
Occupation: Iron Finer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Marcus - [Child] of Charles Marcus & Alice Ann
Born: 20 Sep 1887
Abode: 113 Salisbury St.
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Hannah
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 2 Court 12 House Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Crane - [Child] of Charles Crane & Leonora
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: 28 Priory St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Blanche Richardson - [Child] of Richard Richardson & Blanche
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 56 India St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David John Pitchforth - [Child] of William Pitchforth & Margaret
Born: 11 Mar 1888
Abode: 26 Nottingham St.
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: R. Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Daniel Woods - [Child] of Philip Woods & Sarah Alice
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 35 China St.
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: R. Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Hiles - [Child] of William Hiles & Margaret
Born: 6 Aug 1882
Abode: 5 West View Terrace, Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Josephine Stinson - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Stinson & Hannah
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: 16 Brown's B'dgs. Ebor St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: R. Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Fothergill - [Child] of John Fothergill & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 132 Salisbury St.
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: R. Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary McKenzie - [Child] of Roger McKenzie & Ann Jane
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 9 Clifton St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R. Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas James Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: 21 Back Strickland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Ruth
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: 47 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Robertson - [Child] of Robert Robertson & Ellen
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: 8 Iliad St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Elizabeth Badley - [Child] of James Badley & Jemima
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 43 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Jane Hoy - [Child] of Thomas Hoy & Charlotte
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: 17 Amos St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: R. Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Eleanor
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: 31 Dyke St.
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henrietta Davidson - [Child] of George McDonald Davidson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 4 Solva St.
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: 27 Anthony St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Debenham - [Child] of John Charles Debenham & Martha
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: 3 Hornby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Davenport - [Child] of John William Davenport & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 24 Gilroy Road, West Derby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Bennett - [Child] of Robert Bennett & Emma
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 6 Court 10 House Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ernest Mery - [Child] of John Mery & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 133 Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Fawcett - [Child] of John Fawcett & Ann
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 90 Christian St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Hyson - [Child] of Samuel Hyson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 65 China St.
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James McCann - [Child] of Edward McCann & Margaret
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 54 China St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Williams - [Child] of William John Williams & Maria
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 51 China St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Francis Gregory - [Child] of Benjamin Gregory & Jane
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 15 Howarth St.
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Boyer - [Child] of James Boyer & Ellen
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: 1 Court 2 House Iliad St.
Occupation: Lath Splitter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Crane - [Child] of Edward Crane & Phyllis
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: 33 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tudor - [Child] of Irving Tudor & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 33 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Ship Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Oudenrode - [Child] of Joseph Oudenrode & Martha
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 160 Victoria Square
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Henrietta
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: 61 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Annastatia
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 2 Wellington Buildings Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Alice Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Alice
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 5 Nottingham St.
Occupation: Eneineer on board Ship
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Flyn - [Child] of George Flyn & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 47 Clifton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Grace Beamish - [Child] of Isaac Beamish & Eliza
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 29 Rokeby St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Connerty - [Child] of Charles Connerty & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 1 Court 5 House Beresford St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Frederick Aaron - [Child] of James Aaron & Emma
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: 57 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Feb 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilly Ellis - [Child] of Richard Ellis & Emma
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: 120 Field St.
Occupation: Cork Cutter
Notes: P [in margin] [Out of chronological order]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edmund Charles - [Child] of John Edmund Charles
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 8 Strickland
Occupation: Printer
Notes: P [in margin] [Out of chronological order]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Skully - [Child] of Anne Skully
Abode: Stitt
Notes: P [in margin] [Out of chronological order]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Willis - [Child] of Stephen Willis & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 12 Johns Terrace, Salisbury St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin] [Out of chronological order]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Rosanna
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 69 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Waterson - [Child] of John William Waterson & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 2 Court 2 House Garibaldi St.
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Linton - [Child] of William Linton & Sarah
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: 31 Beau St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Steen - [Child] of Thomas Steen & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 10 Court 3 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1889, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1656012