The Church of St Ambrose, Everton in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Ambrose in the
District of Everton, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1882 - 1886
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Pauline Hudder - [Child] of George Hudder & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 6 Shindall? St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Walsh - [Child] of Isaac Walsh & Georgina
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: 9 Iliad St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Jervis - [Child] of Charles Jervis & Ann
Born: 17 Oct 1882
Abode: 10 Prince Rupert St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jervis - [Child] of Alfred Jervis & May
Born: 24 Oct 1882
Abode: 36 Kirby St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Makin - [Child] of Edward Makin & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1882
Abode: 42 Iliad St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Logan - [Child] of Daniel Logan & Rebecca
Born: 8 Dec 1882
Abode: 32 Iliad St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Louise Jackson - [Child] of George Moneck Jackson & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1882
Abode: 45 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Broad - [Child] of Edwin Broad & Jane
Born: 13 Oct 1882
Abode: 78 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davey - [Child] of Noel Davey & Jane
Born: 15 Nov 1882
Abode: 29 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Burr? Police
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Ellen
Born: 3 Dec 1882
Abode: 15 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Gilbert - [Child] of James Henry Gilbert & Martha
Born: 24 Nov 1882
Abode: 8 Arkwright St
Occupation: White-Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1882
Abode: 1 Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Mary
Born: 1 Dec 1882
Abode: 11 Sheriff St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Helena Crane - [Child] of Richard Crane & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Dec 1882
Abode: 4 Prince Edwin View
Occupation: Corn Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Ellis Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Ann Margaret
Born: 15 Oct 1882
Abode: 100 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Moyses - [Child] of Henry Moyses & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1882
Abode: 71 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Harriet
Born: 9 Nov 1882
Abode: 39 China St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Crank - [Child] of John Frances Crank & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jan 1883
Abode: 47 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Paper Cutter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Louisa Schorah - [Child] of George Schorah & Frances
Born: 10 Jan 1883
Abode: 7 Court Juvenal Place
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Henry Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Kate
Born: 14 Jan 1883
Abode: 8 Court Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Cheetham - [Child] of Joseph Cheetham & Anne
Born: 4 Jan 1883
Abode: 157 Field St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Catherine
Born: 2 Oct 1882
Abode: 2 Court Beau St
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Winsland - [Child] of Richard James Winsland & Mary
Born: 17 Dec 1882
Abode: 28 Balla St Bootle
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Chambers - [Child] of Adam Chambers & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1882
Abode: 18 Walmough St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hannah - [Child] of Ann Hannah
Born: 17 Oct 1876
Abode: 68 China St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Maria
Born: 29 Dec 1882
Abode: 65 Beet St
Occupation: Water Man
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Sarah
Born: 19 Jan 1880
Abode: 3 Wellington Buildings
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Watkinson Mc Cale - [Child] of James Mc Cale & Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1882
Abode: 85 Salisbury St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Clement Bonny - [Child] of Richard Bonny & Alice
Born: 13 Dec 1882
Abode: 82 Anthony St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1882
Abode: 3 South St Everton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Lucy
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: 68 Birkett St
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Herbert Davies & Mary
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: 1 Church St
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Eliza
Born: 28 Dec 1882
Abode: 3 Magnum St
Occupation: Paper Sawyer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Eliza Jane
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: 21 Nottingham St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Cope - [Child] of Rupert Cope & Catherine
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 2 Rothsay St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Stockdale - [Child] of James Stockdale & Isabella
Born: 29 Nov 1882
Abode: 4 Abraham St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Edith
Born: Jan
Abode: 28 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Helen Nicol - [Child] of Robert Nicol & Sarah
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 11 Spring Grove Terrace
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Blundell - [Child] of Edwin Blundell & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 13 Margaret St
Occupation: Weight taker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Margaret
Born: 22 Oct 1882
Abode: 4 No.2 Crt. Beresford St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Edward Woods - [Child] of Phillip Woods & Sarah Alice
Born: 7 Jan 1846?
Abode: 6 Garabaldi St
Occupation: Horse Shoer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Moon - [Child] of Alfred Edward Moon & Sarah Jane
Born: 21 Dec 1882
Abode: 1 Kermode St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Malindia Kelly - [Child] of Henry Kelly & Anne
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 16 China St
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 1 House 6 Crt. Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Grace Mc Murry - [Child] of George Henry Mc Murry & Mary Grace
Born: 3 Aug 1878
Abode: 17 Strickland St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Young Mc Murry - [Child] of George Henry Mc Murry & Mary Grace
Born: 26 Mar 1881?
Abode: 17 Strickland St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Robert Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Alice
Born: 23 Dec 1882
Abode: 128 Elias St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Hyde - [Child] of William Edward Hyde & Mary
Abode: 5 Crt. 4 Ho. Rose Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Willox - [Child] of William Willox & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1882
Abode: 7 Queen Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Hannah - [Child] of Samuel Hannah & Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1873
Abode: 8 Sheriff St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Anderson - [Child] of George Anderson & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 1 Ho. 4 Crt. Beau St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James King - [Child] of Thomas King & Margaret
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 12 Hanover Sqr.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Fazakerley - [Child] of William Fazakerley & Sarah
Born: 30 Dec 1882
Abode: 4 Rodney Place Sheridan St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Feb 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rebecca Jones - [Child] of Elias Jones & Mary Anne
Born: 20 Dec 1882
Abode: 7 Victoria Place
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Susannah Catherine Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Susannah Catherine
Born: 20 Sep 1882
Abode: 62 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Guy - [Child] of Henry Guy & Sarah
Born: 11 Jul 1882
Abode: 110 Beatrice St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Earnest Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Mary Eliza
Born: 26 Apr 1882
Abode: 70 West Derby Rd
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Perry - [Child] of William Perry & Sarah
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: 44 Rose Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 28 China St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Latham Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Sarah
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 14 Iliad St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dolbie - [Child] of William Dolbie & Martha
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Richmond Fair
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Swinbill - [Child] of John Swinbill & Margaret
Born: 3 Oct 1882
Abode: 45 Copeland St
Occupation: Ironmonger?
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Hibbert - [Child] of Thomas Hibbert & Sarah Anne
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 19 Fishguard St
Occupation: Coachbuilder
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Woodhams Ball - [Child] of Walter Ball & Sarah
Born: 10 Jul 1882
Abode: 15 Fishguard St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Strahan - [Child] of William Strahan & Ann
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: 24 Clifton St
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Richard Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 49 Bute St
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Turner - [Child] of Frederick John Turner & Mary
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 46 Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Skiming - [Child] of John Skiming & Esther
Born: 26 May 1882
Abode: 7 Village Green
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Beesley - [Child] of James Beesley & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 4 Abraham St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Gillison - [Child] of John Gillison & Margaret Ann
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: 23 Garabaldi St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Robert Lawrance - [Child] of Samuel Lawrance & Eliza
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: 11 Wakefield St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Magu? - [Child] of John Magu? & Sarah
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: 13 Rose Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Ellen
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 30 Sheriff St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Sarah
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: 12 Dorrington St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1882
Abode: 64 Arkwright St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: 23 Clifton St
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 16 Clifton St
Occupation: Team Owner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Hambleton - [Child] of Thomas Hambleton & Margaret Ann
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: 13 Clifton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tudor - [Child] of Irving Tudor & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: 173 China St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Charles Henry Morris & Hannah
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 21 Letterston St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Hellen Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Ann
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 11 Thorncliff St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Mar 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Waterson - [Child] of Spencer Waterson & Christiana
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 52 Bonsford St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Katerine Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Jane
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 43 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Ship-Wright
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annabella Monigan - [Child] of Robert Monigan & Jane
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: 6 Drumack Terrace N f B North
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Apr 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Royce - [Child] of John Royce & Margaret
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: 13 Joshua St
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Apr 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Shallcross - [Child] of Thomas Shallcross & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Jan 1882
Abode: 1 Crt. 1 House Beresford St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Apr 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Fraser - [Child] of John Fraser & Ann
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 28 Sheriff St
Occupation: Lamp lighter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Apr 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 29 Fishquard St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Moorcroft - [Child] of Henry Moorcroft & Annie
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 4 India St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Allday - [Child] of Henry Joseph Allday & Emma
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: 10 St Tudno View
Occupation: Barkeeper
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Peyton - [Child] of James Peyton & Eta
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 22 Plumpton St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Apr 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Stephen Sefton - [Child] of William Sefton & Mary
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: 39 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Apr 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Caroline Hurstfield - [Child] of Abram Hurstfield & Selina
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: 13 Abram St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ellen
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: 30 Cr. Iliad St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 2 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Seth Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Phobe
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: 6 House Queens? Place
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 2 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Goodwin - [Child] of John Goodwin & Ada
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 78a Bedder St
Occupation: Groom & Coach Man
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 2 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor Sands - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Sands
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 8 Brelacen? Buildings
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Amelia
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 10 Bostock St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David Stoddart Calow - [Child] of James Calow & Mary
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 40 Luthur Street
Occupation: Compositer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Bowen - [Child] of Thomas Bowen & Jane
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: 3 India St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Margaret
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 1 Reservoir St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Maria Graham - [Child] of David Graham & Sarah
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 2 Ct. 2 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pennington - [Child] of William Henry Pennington & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 41 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Fawcett - [Child] of John Edward Fawcett & Ann Jane
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 93 Howe St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Margaret
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: 104 Cornwall St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Russell Cogdell - [Child] of Joseph Cogdell & Annie
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 5 Court Cornwall St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward McRobie - [Child] of James Allen McRobie & Mary Emily
Born: 17 Jul 1880
Abode: 16 Brow Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harold Dixon McRobie - [Child] of James Allen McRobie & Mary Emily
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: 17 Brow Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Foster - [Child] of Peter Henry Foster & Jane
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 22 Bermuda St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Claud John Negilges? - [Child] of George John Negilges? & Margaret
Born: 11 May
Abode: 9 Gomer St
Occupation: Doc Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Rowlands - [Child] of Samuel Rowlands & Minnie
Born: 12 May
Abode: 3 Ct Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Orme - [Child] of Daniel Orme & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1882
Abode: 23 Iliad St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane May - [Child] of Robert May & Mary Anne
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 3 Sales Terrace off Roscommon St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isaac Joseph Fisher - [Child] of William Henry Fisher & Isabella
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: 19 Mountjoy St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Massey - [Child] of Henry Massey & Ellen
Born: 12 Mar 1865
Abode: 12 Sheridan St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 May 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edmund Williams - [Child] of William John Williams & Mary Elzabeth
Born: 27 Nov 1882
Abode: 9C. 4Ho. St Richmond St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May
Abode: 18 Crt. 6 Ho. Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Apr 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Byrne - [Child] of Robert Byrne & Emma
Born: 25 May
Abode: 12 China St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Apr 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Gavin - [Child] of George Charles Gavin & Julia Ann
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: 21 Bona St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Young - [Child] of John Young & Ellen
Born: 14 May
Abode: 84 Cherry Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Herbert Nicol - [Child] of John Nicol & Sarah Jane
Born: 7 May
Abode: 31 Back Roscommon St
Occupation: Warhouseman
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Mary
Born: 24 Jul 1874
Abode: 24 Clifton St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Isabella
Born: 27 May
Abode: 13 Kermode St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Margaret
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: 43 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Susan Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1858
Abode: 15 Oliver St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Mary, Deceased
Born: 14 Feb 1866
Abode: The Bank Aberhafesp North Wales
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Catherine Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Martha Anne
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: 108 Shaw St
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Daisy Rebecca Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret
Born: 28 May
Abode: 56 Kirby St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Caroline
Born: 25 May
Abode: 16 Uppder Bute St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Davis - [Child] of Ebenezer Davis & Lucy
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: 41 Conway St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Helena Wilcox - [Child] of George Wilcox & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 24 May
Abode: 42 Beresford St
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Anne
Born: 29 May
Abode: 79 China St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Anne
Born: 15 May
Abode: 16 Rose Vale
Occupation: Sheet Iron Worker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred James Burgess - [Child] of Walter Burgess & Alice
Born: 19 May
Abode: 143 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Sarah
Born: 6 May
Abode: 7 Strickland St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: 10 Clegg St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Allen Henry Wilson - [Child] of Allen Wilson & Mary
Born: 29 Oct 1882
Abode: 66 China St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of John Henry Davies & Mary
Born: 9 May
Abode: 71 Roscommon St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Stewart - [Child] of John More Stewart & Margaret Ann
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 49 Beau St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Fairclough - [Child] of William Henry Fairclough & Jane
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: 24 Langsdale St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May
Abode: 30 Beresford St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Ellen
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: 34 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard William Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Sarah
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: 5 High St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
Born: 25 May
Abode: 10 Boundary St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Thornbury - [Child] of William John Thornbury & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: 98 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Mary
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 32 Boom St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Jane
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: 2 Ct 9 House Rose Hill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Thomas Miller - [Child] of Denis Miller & Emma
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 16 Parrau St Paddington
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jun 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Watkinson - [Child] of Edward Watkinson & Jane
Born: 23 May
Abode: 7 Lower Beau St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Clara White - [Child] of John White & Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1881
Abode: 13 Ludia St
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [Note under father's surname (Blackhurst)]
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Richard Mort - [Child] of Sandford Mort & Fanny
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: 3 Sedy? St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah May Groves - [Child] of Hubert Groves & Elizabeth
Born: 1 May
Abode: 12 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Legget - [Child] of Richard Legget & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 20 China St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Frances Linten - [Child] of John Henry Linten & Helen
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 124 Field Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margaret
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: 48 Page St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice May Guy - [Child] of Edward Guy & Amelia
Born: 1 May
Abode: 70 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Barnes - [Child] of Charles Barnes & Ellen
Born: 15 May
Abode: 16 Mazzini St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alexander Thomas McCann - [Child] of Thomas McCann & Margaret
Born: 28 May
Abode: 3 Everton View
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frank Notton - [Child] of Thomas William Notton & Frances Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: China St
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith May Griffith - [Child] of Harry Griffith & Sarah Jane
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 48 Cornwall St
Occupation: Painter & Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Stringfellow - [Child] of James Stringfellow & Ellen
Born: 24 May
Abode: 18 Crt. 4 Ho. Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Marion Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Maria Elizabeth
Born: 26 May
Abode: 1 Crt. 4 Ho. Everton Terrace
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sophia Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: 103 Elias St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of William Thomas Smith & Anne
Born: 3 Aug 1883 [sic]
Abode: 103 Elias St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Baptism date pre dates Birth date]
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Alexander McCoy - [Child] of Elizabeth McCoy, Single Woman
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 96 Tatlock St
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Hayard - [Child] of Thomas Hayard & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: 2 Ho. 3 Crt. Ebor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Dixon - [Child] of Joseph Dixon & Sarah
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: 55 Hobart St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriette James - [Child] of William James & Jane
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 33 Hunt St
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Henry Armstrong - [Child] of George Henry Armstrong & Anne
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 107 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charlie Henry Scarisbrick - [Child] of James Scarisbrick & Mary
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 25 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Benjamin Edward Linden - [Child] of William John Linden & Sarah
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: 12 House Queens Sqr
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Prytherch - [Child] of John Phillip Dalton Prytherch & Eleanor Ann
Born: 11 May
Abode: 12 Holford St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Alfred Pattison - [Child] of Thomas Pattison & Mary
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: 21 Lawrence St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Aug 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh Leitch - [Child] of John Leitch & Janet
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: 71 Everton Terrace
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Aug 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Orme - [Child] of Joseph Orme & Martha
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 6 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Aug 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Margaret
Born: 12 Jul 1880
Abode: 15 Iliad St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Hickson - [Child] of James Hickson & Catherine
Born: 30 May
Abode: 24 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Boundary - [Child] of Richard Boundary & Margaret
Born: 28 May
Abode: 22 Iliad St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Trevitt - [Child] of Thomas Trevitt & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 114 Hackthorpe St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Aug 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wilson - [Child] of Richard Henry Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: 1 House Lower View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Nash - [Child] of George Henry Nash & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: 18 China St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Aug 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gibbs - [Child] of Gilbert Gibbs & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Tilly - [Child] of Matthew Tilly & Fanny
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 103 Haugh St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Band - [Child] of Edward William Band & Letitia
Abode: Queens Place Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Mitchel - [Child] of Thomas Mitchel & Emma
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: 50 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Darlington Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 54 Cornwall St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Isabella
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Great Homer St
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Sarah Ann Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 59 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Mary Anne
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 15 India St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Ann Jane
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 111 Brunswick Road
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: 51 Cromwell St
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Bridget
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Great Richmond St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Sarah
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: 40 Sheriff St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Stephen Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Sarah
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: 40 Sheriff St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Golding - [Child] of John Golding & Harriet
Born: Feb
Abode: 15 Back Beau St
Occupation: Wright taker
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Ann Jane
Born: 25 Sep 1882
Abode: 32 Back Strickland St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Kreuger - [Child] of Henry Kreuger & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 23 Garabaldi St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Bidston - [Child] of Thomas Bidston & Sarah
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 41 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Stafford - [Child] of William Stafford & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: 24 Kermode Street
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: Wm. S Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Kate
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: 37 Luther Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. S Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Wetton - [Child] of Henry Wetton & Lydia
Born: 1 Aug 1882
Abode: 3 Court Beresford Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. S Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Harper - [Child] of Richard Harper & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: 12 Luther St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Edward Derringer - [Child] of Joseph Derringer & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: 25 Garabaldi St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Kate
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: West View Terrace P E St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Oct 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Massey - [Child] of David Massey & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 91 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Oct 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward George Hunt - [Child] of George Hunt & Ellen
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: 130 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: 5 Havelock St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Edwardson - [Child] of John Edwardson & Dorothe
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: 24 Priory Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Walter Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Ann
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: 44a Iliad St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Oct 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Hallwood - [Child] of James Hallwood & Ellen
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 45 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Oct 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Andnson [sic] - [Child] of John Andnson [sic] & Alice
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 66 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Rigby - [Child] of William James Rigby & Emily
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 11Garden Lane
Occupation: Store-Keeper
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George William Barrington - [Child] of George William Barrington & Mary
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: 31 Rishton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Iddon - [Child] of Robert Iddon & Ellen
Abode: 16 Great Homer St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Sep 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Jane
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 45 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Hilditch - [Child] of Joseph Hilditch & Margaret
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 50 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Margaret
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 102 Cornwall St
Occupation: Watch-Maker
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Boyle - [Child] of Owen Boyle & Annie
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: 3 Court 1 House Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Pedrick - [Child] of Thomas Pedrick & Diana
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: 61 Ellison St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gilbert Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Sarah
Born: 11 Nov 1882
Abode: 4 Howard St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: 8 Ho 6 Court Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Blacoe - [Child] of Robert Blacoe & Margaret
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: 7 St Domingo Rd
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Edward Foulkes & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 56 Rupert Hill
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Clarkson - [Child] of Benjamin Clarkson & Catherine
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: 13 Greswick St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Herbert - [Child] of James John Herbert & Letitia
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 21 Upper Bute St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Louisa
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 22 Dido St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Bateman - [Child] of John Bateman & Sarah Jane
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 28 Daury St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sowerby - [Child] of John Sowerby & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: 22 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Quayle - [Child] of William Quayle & Charlesina
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: 93 Elias St
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Martha
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 117 Richmond Row
Occupation: Crate Wheeler
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Peyton - [Child] of Alexander Hampstead Peyton & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 201 Great Homer Street
Occupation: Glass & China Dealer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Murphy - [Child] of William Murphy & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: 18 Ewbank St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hellen Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Jane
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 105 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stuart - [Child] of James Stuart & Margaret Ann
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: 300 Netherfield Rd Nth.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Rowlands - [Child] of Joseph Rowlands & Sophia
Born: 5 Aug 1882
Abode: 50a Bidder St
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 7 Crt. 5 Hs. Beau St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isaac Sutton - [Child] of Isaac Sutton & Phoebe
Born: 11 Dec 1882
Abode: 12 Terrace Prince Edwin
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Horsley - [Child] of Robert Horsley & Sarah
Born: 19 Sep 1865
Abode: 1 Cr. 5 Ho. Prudhoe St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Horsley - [Child] of Robert Horsley & Sarah
Born: 22 Aug 1869
Abode: 2 Cr. 5 Ho. Prudhoe St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Greyson - [Child] of John Greyson & Jane
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 20 Andrew
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Ewart Gilroy - [Child] of James Gilroy & Margaret
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 29 Abraham St
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lydia Isabella Appleton - [Child] of Arthur Henry Packer Appleton & Isabella
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: 59 Ogwen St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Violet Packer - [Child] of Henry Packer & Mary Alice
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: 3 Smith St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isaac Dunning - [Child] of Richard Dunning & Louisa
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 10 Victoria Ct. Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Leney Goulden - [Child] of Henry Matthew Goulden & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 4 Rockhouse St
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Margaret
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: 22 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Anning - [Child] of Thomas Anning & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1882
Abode: 5 Hawson St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Eliza
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: 1 Leellock St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Reid Stockdale - [Child] of James Stockdale & Isabella
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: 132 Lime Kiln Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Nov 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Harold Pilling - [Child] of John James Pilling & Margaret
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 10 Hunt Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Dring - [Child] of William Dring & Janet
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: 35 Fox St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Jane Broster - [Child] of William Broster & Marion
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: 11 Esmund St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of Samuel Burgess & Anna
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: 4 Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Dec 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Cecil William Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Mary Eliza
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 70 West Derby Road
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Dec 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lowers Tidyman - [Child] of Frances Tidyman & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: 4 Court 4 House Bute St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Dec 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Jane
Born: 11 Dec 1869
Abode: 37 Bute St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert John Henry Fowles - [Child] of Frederick John Fowles & Mary Catherine
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: 3 Ct. 2 House Lawrence St
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Margaret
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: 14a Iliad St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Sayer - [Child] of John Sayer & Harriet Louisa
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: 49 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Pummice Stone Maker
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert James Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Mary
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: 7 H. Crt. Hanover Sqr. Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Samuel Hayes - [Child] of George Hayes & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1881
Abode: 63 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Dec 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Benjamin Wiseman - [Child] of Benjamin Wiseman & Ann
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 8 Court 8 House Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Scavenger
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Dec 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Emma
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 41 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Dec 1883 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Adalaid Dodson - [Child] of Thomas Dodson & Margaret
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: 4 Terrace Mill Lane
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ward - [Child] of Richard William Ward & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Oct 1883
Abode: 8 Ho. Ewarts Bgs. Gr Homer St
Occupation: Horse Shoer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William David Parsons - [Child] of Albert Parsons & Margaret
Born: 8 Dec 1883
Abode: 211 Breck Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Selina Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1883
Abode: 51 Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Meadows - [Child] of John Meadows & Catherine
Born: 22 Oct 1883
Abode: 24 Prince Rupert St
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas StClair Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Alice
Born: 26 Nov 1883
Abode: 16 Upper Beau
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Jervis - [Child] of Alfred Jervis & May
Born: 14 Dec 1883
Abode: 67 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kidd - [Child] of William Kidd & Rebecca
Born: 25 Oct 1883
Abode: 36 Iliad St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jonathan Bruce - [Child] of Jonathan Bruce & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1883
Abode: 117 Anthony St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane?
Born: 19 Oct 1883
Abode: 26 Chapel Place
Occupation: Car Proprieter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
Born: 4 Oct 1883
Abode: 96 Gt Homer St
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Hough - [Child] of Andrew Hough & Margaret
Born: 18 Nov 1883
Abode: 15 Cadmus St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Lukeman - [Child] of William Lukeman & Mary
Born: 29 Dec 1883
Abode: 9 Cromwell St
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Margaret
Born: 14 Nov 1883
Abode: 17 Anthony St
Occupation: Cool
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henrietta Goodwin Porter - [Child] of Henry Porter & Louisa
Born: 17 Sep 1883
Abode: 19a Everton Terrace
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Boothman - [Child] of John Boothman & Ellen
Born: 11 Dec 1883
Abode: 73 Bevington St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Iddon - [Child] of William Iddon & Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1883
Abode: 11 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Catrall Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Mary
Born: 31 Aug 1879
Abode: 7 _____? Terrace
Occupation: Police Man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Edwards & Esther
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 8 Jefferson St
Occupation: Oil Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Mc Kelvey - [Child] of William John Mc Kelvey & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 50 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Beck Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Isabella
Born: 24 Nov 1883
Abode: 2 Brown Buildings
Occupation: Paper Ruler
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Williams - [Child] of John Joseph Williams & Mary Alice
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: 1 Brown Buildings 91 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Patten Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Sollitt - [Child] of Christopher Harper Sollitt & Sarah
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 29 William Henry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Foster - [Child] of Arthur Foster & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: 4 Higham St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilly Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Charlotte
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: 14 Anthony St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Emma
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 4 Ct. 6 Ho. Garibladi St
Occupation: Lethography Printer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Henry Neal - [Child] of James Alexander Neal & Jane
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: 6 ct. 6 House Bute St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Annie
Born: 15 Dec 1883
Abode: 7 Ct. 6 House Bute St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Munday - [Child] of William Munday & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Nov 1883
Abode: 1 Grayson St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Gibbs - [Child] of Thomas Gibbs & Eleanor
Born: 11 Dec 1883
Abode: 23 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hallwood - [Child] of William Hallwood & Lucinda
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 45 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Cooper - [Child] of Frederick John Cooper & Annie
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 1 Court 6 House Beresford St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Georgina Preston - [Child] of George Preston & Emily
Born: 23 Nov 1883
Abode: 2 Ct. 4 House Fox St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Quarry - [Child] of John Quarry & Margaret
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: 30 Roden
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Margaret
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: 21 Priory Road
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Denon Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Isabella
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: 9 Upper Roscommon St
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Good - [Child] of John Good & Tamar
Abode: 3 Cromwell St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Emily
Born: 28 Oct 1883
Abode: 67 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Gouds - [Child] of Samuel Gouds & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov 1883
Abode: 67 China St
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Nixon - [Child] of George Thomas Nixon & Alice Mary
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: 8 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Adelaide Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Wilson & Eleanor Ann
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: 49 China St
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Hedge - [Child] of Jabez Hedge & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 64 Arkwright St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Samuel Flyn - [Child] of George Flyn & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: 55 Clifton St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George William Adams - [Child] of Henry Adams & Mary
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 21 Steer St
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: 57 Cromwell St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Isabella Stephens - [Child] of Robert Stephens & Mary
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: 19 Mill Road
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Benn - [Child] of William Benn & Letitia
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: 29 Cromwell St
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Esther
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: 2 Mazini Buildings
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary June Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Mary
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 3 Poplar St
Occupation: Crack Man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Cheshire - [Child] of Benjamin Cheshire & Annie
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: 88 Friar St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Nott - [Child] of Edward Nott & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: 35 Clifton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 1 Buckingham Terrace Roscommon St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Parr - [Child] of Mathias Parr & Isabella
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 12 Rothsay
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Kirk - [Child] of James Kirk & Mary
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 90 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Brown - [Child] of George Edwin Brown & Eleanor
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: 36 Birch Field St
Occupation: Candle Maker
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Jane
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 6 Back Beau St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Arthur Fitzsimmons - [Child] of John Fitzsimmons & Annie
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 26 Netherfield Rd Sth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Fullerton - [Child] of Alexander Fullerton & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 84 Edinburgh St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of William Job Webb & Sarah
Born: 26 Dec 1883
Abode: 131 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Musker - [Child] of William Musker & Ellen
Born: 18 Mar 1883
Abode: 29 Chelmsford St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Martha
Born: 21 Oct 1883
Abode: 3 Reservoir St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Teire - [Child] of John Teire & Ann
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 65 Elias St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Clara
Abode: 16 Iliad St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Ann
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: 103 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Marthana Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Anna
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: 18 Ct. 6 Ho. Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Samuel Cliff - [Child] of Samuel Cliff & Jane
Born: 20 Dec 1883
Abode: 13 Adelaide Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Curphey - [Child] of William Joseph Curphey & Mary Alberta
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: 255 St Homer St
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Martin Murphy - [Child] of William Murphy & Mary
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: 36 Garabaldi St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Bethel - [Child] of John Bethel & Mary
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: 73 China St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Sandyman Hudson - [Child] of Robert Hudson & Mary Ann Selina
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 32 Beatrice St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Isabella
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 18 India St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Annie
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 54 Moon St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of John Charles Owens & Martha
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: 5 Sefton Terrace
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Isabella
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: 84 Cromwell St
Occupation: Warehouse Clerk
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jesse Paisley - [Child] of John Paisley & Ann
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: 462 Scotland Road
Occupation: Crack Man
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 60 Kendrick St Seaforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Bank - [Child] of Richard Joseph Bank & Margaret
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: 6 India St
Occupation: Paper Layer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Ellison & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: 12 Mytilene St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Mc Gregor - [Child] of James Mc Gregor & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 1 H. 9 Crt. St Richmond St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hyde - [Child] of William Hyde & Mary
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 4 H. 5 Ct. Rose Hill
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann White - [Child] of William White & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 77 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Reynolds - [Child] of James Reynolds & Mary
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: 27 Arkwright St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward White - [Child] of Alfred White & Catherine
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 77 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Wynn Woolfall - [Child] of James Woolfall & Jane
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: Vauxall Rd
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Askin - [Child] of Harry Askin & Jessie
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 23 Back Beau St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Phoebe
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: 18 Buckingham St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Josiah Hughes - [Child] of Mary Hughes
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: 37 Conway St
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Abram Kendall - [Child] of James Kendall & Sarah
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: 49 Guilford St
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isaac Beckale Flowers - [Child] of Abraham Flowers & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 88 Falkland St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Bengall - [Child] of George Bengall & Annie
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 49 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Brown Gowland - [Child] of Charles Gowland & Elizabeth Tyson
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 30 College St E.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Anna Kewn - [Child] of William Kewn & Anna
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 85 China St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Edward Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Mary
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 19 Priory Grove
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Newell - [Child] of James Newell & Margaret
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 10 Deacon St
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: 16 Sevill St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Oct 1881
Abode: 17 Sevill St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welch - [Child] of Isaac Welch & Georgina
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 73 Head St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Beatrice Price Holloway - [Child] of Thomas Holloway & Eliza
Born: 15 Oct 1883
Abode: 31 Spring Place Islington
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Brandreth - [Child] of John Brandreth & Sarah
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 33 Queen Anne Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: 28 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Cave - [Child] of Stephen Cave & Mary
Born: 4 May 1883
Abode: 18 Ct. 3 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Solomon Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Ellen
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 121 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin Jenkins - [Child] of John Henry Jenkins & Sarah Anne
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 7 Ho. 1 Crt. Sheridan St
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Mylie Bretherton - [Child] of Samuel Bretherton & Margaret
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 2 Ho. 1 Crt. Sheridan St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Shipley - [Child] of James Shipley & Annie
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: 10 Iliad St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Henry Perry - [Child] of James Henry Perry & Emma
Born: 1 Sep 1883
Abode: 60 Priory Grove
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Giles - [Child] of Charles Giles & Catherine Ellen
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 80 China St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen James - [Child] of James Alexander James & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 12 Elmore St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Violet
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 2 Everton View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Horsley - [Child] of William Horsley & Mary
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: 87 China st
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Apted - [Child] of John Apted & Margaret
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: 21 Moorgate St Wavertree
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Glass - [Child] of Henry Glass & Ellen
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 10 Garabaldi St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Ihoel? - [Child] of Thomas Ihoel? & Hannah
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: 1 Dyke St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas David Hoos - [Child] of James Hoos & Martha
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 26 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hoos - [Child] of James Hoos & Martha
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 26 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1883
Abode: 19 Fishguard St
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Priscilla Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Priscilla
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 13 Waterhouse St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Eskett - [Child] of William Eskett & Martha
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: 2 H. 2 Crt. Upper Beau St
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Note in Father's Surname Hesketh?]
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alicia Ann McDonnell - [Child] of John McDonnell & Isabel
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 35 Bute St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Hannah
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: 3 Whatmough
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Amelia
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 34 Head St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Thomas Haslehurst - [Child] of William Haslehurst & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 4 Robsart St
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Pover - [Child] of Edward Pover & Ellen
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 85 Arkwright St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Elizabeth
Born: 1 May
Abode: 144 Opie St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Rittenberg - [Child] of Jacob Rittenberg & Harriet
Born: 21 Nov 1882
Abode: 46a China St
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Austen Hanlon - [Child] of James Hanlon & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 53 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Frederick Kay - [Child] of Frederick Kay & Sarah
Born: 9 May
Abode: 47 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 May 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Mitchell - [Child] of John George Mitchell & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 121 Rose Vale
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Marcella Lawrence - [Child] of William Lawrence & Eliza
Born: 23 May
Abode: 49 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: 65 Head St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Heal - [Child] of Edward Heal & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 50 Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Roberts - [Child] of Frances Roberts & Annie
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: 10 Leacourt Lane
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriett Louisa Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Mary Emma
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: 74 Hill St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ann
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 2 Westminster Square Arkwright St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Martha Boyce - [Child] of John Boyce & Sarah
Born: 22 May
Abode: 2 Victoria Place P E Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Ellen Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Margaret
Born: 27 Aug 1881
Abode: 10 Court 10 House Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Ada
Born: 3 May
Abode: 34 Copeland St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Hollis - [Child] of Edward Hollis & Isabella
Born: 30 May
Abode: 30a Head St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Cuthbert Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Annie
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 128 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Heffernan - [Child] of Christopher Heffernan & Emily
Abode: 44 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Charles Henry Jones & Bridget
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 66 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Samuel Bowland - [Child] of William Bowland & Harriet
Born: 1 Dec 1883
Abode: 78 Stott Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Adams Challoner - [Child] of Robert Challoner & Harriet
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: 4 Edward Ter. Ebor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Blackhurst - [Child] of Robert Blackhurst & Margaret
Born: 22 May
Abode: 10 Thorncliffe St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Gertrude Reese - [Child] of George Reese & Harriet
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: 11 Cornwall St
Occupation: Deliverer at Goods Station L&NWR
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Kelly - [Child] of Henry Kelly & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 133 Chatsworth St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Edwin Richardson Brackell - [Child] of Ann Jane Brackell
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: 73 China St
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Alexander Johnson - [Child] of Hugh Johnson & Sarah Jane
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: 21 Nottingham St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jul 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Pacey - [Child] of Mary Ellen Pacey
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 18 Court 3 House Prince Edwin St
Occupation: House Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Roscoe - [Child] of Henry Wilson Roscoe & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1883
Abode: 11 Kermode St
Occupation: Stone-Mason
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Hogan Magee - [Child] of William Magee & Jane
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 3 Terrace 2 House Garibaldi St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Brookfield - [Child] of Samuel Brookfield & Agnes
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 81 Howe St
Occupation: Cork
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 79 China St
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ernest Randolph Pringle - [Child] of John Crester Pringle & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: 31 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Wool Dealer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sixsmith - [Child] of William Sixsmith & Catherine
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: 26 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Flight - [Child] of Thomas Harper Flight & Sophia
Born: 26 May
Abode: 2 Ct. 2 Ho. Wakefield St
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Ann
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 5 Ct. 2 Ho. Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Magee - [Child] of Edward Magee & Fanny
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: 14 Sheriff St
Occupation: Store? Keeper
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Dr. of James Spencer & Margaret
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: 204 China St
Occupation: Cow-Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Madaline Wright - [Child] of Michael Wright & Jane
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: 39 Kirkdale Road
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jul 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Birdsall - [Child] of Robert Birdsall & Janet
Born: 23 May
Abode: Upper Beau St 2 St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jul 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Andrew Walker - [Child] of Andrew Walker & Harriet
Born: Dec 1883
Abode: 114 Snook St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessy Knox - [Child] of Robert Knox & Eleanor
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: 45 Beresford St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Pearce Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Irwin Roberts & Sarah
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 59 Cluster Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Reginald Healey - [Child] of William Healey & Jane
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: 17 Carson St
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Betton - [Child] of Robert Betton & Annie
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 6 Brow Side
Occupation: Herbalist
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Ellen
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 13 Hanover Square Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Anna Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ann
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 14 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Mary
Born: 4 May
Abode: 64 Moreland St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Fraser - [Child] of Benjamin Fraser & Jane
Born: 1 May
Abode: 7 Crt. 14 Ho. Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Kett - [Child] of Robert Kett & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: 76 Rose Vale
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Angelina Maude Jennings - [Child] of James Jennings & Catherine
Born: 19 Jun 1883
Abode: 4 Hughes St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Fitzsimmons - [Child] of Henry Fitzsimmons & Sarah
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 4 H. 2 Crt. Richmond Row
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Aug 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Cecelia Maria Honeyman - [Child] of George Honeyman & Agnes
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 38 Sheriff St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Aug 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: 10 Cornwall St
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Hoy - [Child] of Thomas Hoy & Charlotte
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 51 China St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Janett Hargreaves - [Child] of Frederick James Hargreaves & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 94 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Reuben Gordon Cornett - [Child] of Reuben Cornett & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: 2 Beresford St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 57 Beresford St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Hughes Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 25 Gerrard St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard William Bradley - [Child] of Richard William Bradley & Mary
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 2a Netherfield Rd South
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Noneley - [Child] of Edward Noneley & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: 8 Rothsay St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Loyd - [Child] of George Loyd & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: 5 H. 3 Crt. Eber St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Nicholson Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul 1884
Abode: 9 Sales Terrace
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: S. Carson
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lillian Porter - [Child] of Frederick Porter & Sarah
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: 13 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Sillard - [Child] of Edward Sillard & Christina
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: 79 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Ashley - [Child] of Thomas Ashley & Ann Jane
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 54 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Horace Close - [Child] of William Close & Mary
Born: 13 Oct 1882
Abode: 3 Desmond St
Occupation: Slate Mason
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Black - [Child] of Robert Black & Margaret
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 73 Dorrington St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Wetton - [Child] of Henry Wetton & Lydia
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 1 Court 3 House Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Alfred May - [Child] of George May & Lavinia Ann
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 99 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frank Parkinson - [Child] of Alfred Parkinson & Ruth
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: 4 P____? Terrace Roscommon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Benjamin Clarke - [Child] of David Clarke & Eliza
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Argus Road Bootle
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fazakerley - [Child] of Edward Fazakerley & Alice
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: 47 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilbert - [Child] of James Gilbert & Martha
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: 70 Arkwright St
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Hibbert - [Child] of Charles Hibbert & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: 11 India St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rose Kitridge - [Child] of William Kitridge & Emma
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 2 Upper Beau St
Occupation: At Telephone Works
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Emma
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 2 Ct. 7 House Sh_n_dale? St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Rachael Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Catherine
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 6 Court 12 House Beau St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Margaret
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 125 Buckingham St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Catherine
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 57 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Sarah
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: 66 Hamilton Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Hayward - [Child] of Henry Hayward & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 39 Balmer St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Parr - [Child] of Joseph Parr & Martha
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 14 Ebor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Sheard - [Child] of Arthur Sheard & Ann
Born: 13 May
Abode: 4 Rothsay St
Occupation: Fore Man
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Marshall - [Child] of Francis Robert Marshall & Esther
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 74 Friar St
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David Newman - [Child] of Samuel Newman & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: 52a Head St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie McKay - [Child] of John McKay & Jane
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 10 Clifton St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Fanny Sophia
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: 16 Roscommon St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Makin - [Child] of Samuel Makin & Ann
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: 74 Rose Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jannette Broadfort? - [Child] of John Broadfort? & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 24 Anthony St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Small - [Child] of Walter Small & Isabella
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 1 Short St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Tipping - [Child] of Samuel Tipping & Catherine
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: 9 Kermode St
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Isabel
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 13 Kermode St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Lynum - [Child] of Micheal Lynum & Annie
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 45 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Young - [Child] of John Losh Young & Ellen
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: 71 Claudia? St Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Emily
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 31 Sheriiff St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Collier - [Child] of Joseph Collier & Hannah
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: 16 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Sarah
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 11 Abram St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Vaughan Coffin Roberts - [Child] of Eleazer Roberts & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 13a Abram St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Anne
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: 18 Ct. 8 Ho. Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Grace Heron - [Child] of James Heron & Emma
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 31 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Goodenough - [Child] of Edward Goodenough & Sarah
Born: 25 May
Abode: 85 China St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: 73 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Kimber - [Child] of Henry Kimber & Alice
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 48 Great Richmond St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Perry - [Child] of William John Perry & Sarah
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 44 Rose Place
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Hale - [Child] of David Hale & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Mar 1881
Abode: 6 Ct. 5 Ho. Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Petch - [Child] of Thomas Petch & Rebecca
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: 32 Garabaldi St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Rowlands - [Child] of Thomas Rowlands & Sarah Jane
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: 43 Cornwall St
Occupation: Boat-man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Oct 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: 7 Strickland St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 5 Kermode St
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Catherine Hassell - [Child] of Louis Hassell & Esther
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: 59 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Highton Hood - [Child] of George Henry Hood & Mary Ellen Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 34 Sheriff St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Eliza
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 1 Almyr St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Ronson - [Child] of William Ronson & Jane
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 24 Sampson St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Robertson - [Child] of Robert Robertson & Ellen
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 76 Becket St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Beatty - [Child] of William Beatty & Eliza
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 7 Sheriff St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Crane - [Child] of Richard Crane & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: 18 Court Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Woolrich - [Child] of William Woolrich & Elizabeth
Abode: 100 Balaclava Terrace Roscommon St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary Jane
Abode: 10 Poplar St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Jane
Abode: 29 Beau St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: John W. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of Nathan Whitfield Barker & Emma
Abode: 2 Hanover Square Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: John W. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - [Child] of Joseph Ashworth & Sarah
Abode: 18 Magnum St
Occupation: Classer?
Baptised by: John W. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Margt.
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: 16 Dryden St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Sarah
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 13 Town View Everton Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Letitia McCabe - [Child] of Robert McCabe & Ann Jane
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: 28 Daniel St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Hogarth - [Child] of James Hogarth & Jane
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 87 China St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Hemsworth - [Child] of William Hemsworth & Annie
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 8/9 Ct. Doww St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Hemsworth - [Child] of William Hemsworth & Annie
Born: 20 May 1881
Abode: 8/9 Ct. Doww St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriett Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Harriet
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: 2/1 Back Bond St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Burrows - [Child] of Richard Burrows & Caroline
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: 2 Prince Edwin Lane Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labr
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amy Whitinham - [Child] of Thomas Whitinham & Esther
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 15 Netherton Rd South
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Alfred Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elzth.
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: 126 Conway St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
May Sutton - [Child] of Isaac Sutton & Phoebe
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 2/12 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Archer - [Child] of Ernest Archer & May Ellen
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: 53 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Kirby - [Child] of Richard Kirby & Ruth
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: 63 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lavinia Whitford - [Child] of Frank Whitford & Lavinia
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: 17 Eaves Terrace Gadsby St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Afores Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
Born: 31 [sic] Jun
Abode: 31 Walker St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jervis - [Child] of Charles Jervis & Ann
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: 10 Prince Rupert St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Leggett - [Child] of Richard Leggett & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: 21a China St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Evan Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & May Ann
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 18 Magnum St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Francis Fisher - [Child] of William Henry Fisher & Isabella
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 19 Mountjoy St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Hamilton - [Child] of Thomas Hamilton & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: 64 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Elizth.
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: 3/4 Bevington St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Richard Taylor - [Child] of John Richard Taylor & Elizth.
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: 7 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: 4/4 Bevington Lane
Occupation: Boiler Maker Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mabel Jane Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Elizth.
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 11 Richmond Row
Occupation: Leather Cutter
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Woods - [Child] of Phillip Woods & Sarah Alice
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: H.5 China St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Dec 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Dorothea Catherine Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: 30 Fishquard St
Occupation: Brass Polisher
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Dec 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rosana Anderson - [Child] of George Anderson & May Ann
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: 2 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Dec 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ellen
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 26a Head St
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Dec 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Adam Millar - [Child] of George Millar & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 3 Bostock St
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Dec 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Fox - [Child] of Charles James Fox & Jane
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 6 Bostock St
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Ormes - [Child] of Samuel Ormes & Ann Elizth.
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: 14 Head St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Dec 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
May Elizth. Nichol - [Child] of John Nichol & Elizth.
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 41 Beresford St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fullerton - [Child] of Robert Fullerton & May Ann
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: 8a Head St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Mary
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: 21 Lawrence St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Hugger - [Child] of George Hugger & Elizabeth
Born: 31 May
Abode: Iliad 58 Elliott St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lucy Nash - [Child] of Amos Nash & Harriet
Born: 27 Dec 1884
Abode: 57 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Nash - [Child] of Amos Nash & Harriet
Born: 29 Jan 1883
Abode: 57 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Nash - [Child] of Amos Nash & Harriet
Born: 3 Dec 1881
Abode: 57 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Robinson Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1884
Abode: 2 Court 3 House Clegg St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Bathsheba Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Jane
Born: 20 Dec 1884
Abode: 12 Springer St
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burns - [Child] of David Burns & Catherine
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: 4 West View Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Donaher - [Child] of Samuel George Donaher & Sarah
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 50 Duke St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Bassnett - [Child] of Thomas Bassnett & Sarah
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 66 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Inspector of Health
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Hanley - [Child] of William Hanley & Charlotte
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: 19 Abram St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Christian - [Child] of William Thomas Christian & Jane
Born: 8 May
Abode: 55 Kensington Liverpool
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Eliza Chapman - [Child] of Charles William Chapman & Sarah
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: 22 Alma St
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Winstanley - [Child] of Samuel Winstanley & Jane
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: 15 Village Grove
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Mary
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Tomkinson? Place Thurslow Street
Occupation: Biscuit Baker
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Thomas Broomfield - [Child] of Thos. Broomfield & Ellen
Born: 29 Dec 1884
Abode: 69 Upper Potter St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Gillispie - [Child] of John Gillispie & Margaret
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: 3 Ryal St
Occupation: Corn Traveller
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Houston - [Child] of John Houston & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Nov 1884
Abode: 27 Rishton St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Archibald Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Ann
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: 1/9 Ct. 8 Richmond St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Maddox - [Child] of John James Maddox & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Aug 1884
Abode: 54a China St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Armstrong - [Child] of Robert Armstrong & Ellen
Born: 27 Aug 1884
Abode: 157 Richmond Row
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rose Tweedie - [Child] of James Tweedie & Jane
Born: 27 Jan 1884
Abode: 3 West View Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Lab
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Letitia McWilliams - [Child] of Thomas McWilliams & Annie
Born: 2 Dec 1884
Abode: 3 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Emma
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: 41 China St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lena Baldwin - [Child] of Joseph Baldwin & Margt.
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 52 Roscommon St
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holden - [Child] of Lewis Holden & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1884
Abode: 64 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Mackenzie - [Child] of John Mackenzie & Jane
Born: 12 Jan 1885
Abode: 38 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1884
Abode: 13 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Dring - [Child] of John Henry Dring & Harriet
Born: 8 Oct 1881
Abode: 5 Elizabeth Terrace Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: 48 Everton Brow
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Barrow? - [Child] of James Barrow? & Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1884
Abode: 11 Thorncliffe St
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nunneley - [Child] of Edward Nunneley & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: 12 Rothsay St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Clara
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: 49 China St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Stewart - [Child] of John Moon Stewart & Margaret Alice
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: 38 China St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Maude Allday - [Child] of Henry Joseph Allday & Emma
Born: 17 Dec 1884
Abode: 55 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William George Hurt - [Child] of John Hurt & Jane
Born: 29 Sep 1884
Abode: 15 Meggine? St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Dorothy Lee - [Child] of Edwin Lee & Sarah
Born: 25 Feb 1883
Abode: 1 Ct. 2 House Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Stewart - [Child] of Archibald Stewart & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1884
Abode: 1 Ct. 2 House Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Catherine
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: 17 Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Rylance - [Child] of James Rylance & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: 20 Opie St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Leine - [Child] of Francis Leine & Margaret
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: 59 Nellinfield Road South
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rachael Josephine Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Rachael
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: 50 Gilroy Road Boaler St
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Berwick - [Child] of Frederick Berwick & Margaret
Born: 12 Jul 1884
Abode: 81 Stott St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Pugh - [Child] of Joseph Pugh & Alice
Born: 31 Dec
Abode: 73 Candi? St
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Janet
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: 6 Prince Edwin Terrace Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Alice
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: 39 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard William Whitehurst - [Child] of Richard William Whitehurst & Elizth.
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 147 Grt Homer St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilly Jute - [Child] of Samuel Jute & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 72 Arkwright St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Esther Jane
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: 18 Pinder St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles James Richards - [Child] of Charles Baker Richards & Florence Louisa
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 40 Edwin St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Margaret Lambkin - [Child] of Edward Lambkin & Jane
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: Buckingham St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Corrall - [Child] of Albert Percy Corrall & Sarah Jane
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 1 Roscommon St
Occupation: Book Maker
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizth. Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 127 Elias St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Thomas Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Isabella
Born: 22 Jul 1884
Abode: 1 Tarlten View Robsart St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Campbell - [Child] of Henry Campbell & Elizabeth Marion
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 8/43 Hornby St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Esther
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 21 Priory Grove
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Frederick Routledge - [Child] of John Isaac Routledge & Elizabeth
Abode: 17a China St
Occupation: Ship Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of John Hardwick Taylor & Elizh.
Abode: 40 India St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margery Emma Mundy - [Child] of Edward Mundy & Anne
Abode: 33 Shutlaw St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick George Arthur Oxford - [Child] of Francis Charles Oxford & Mary
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: 28 Whitfield Lane
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Adelaide Danford - [Child] of Thomas Danford & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: 7 Waterhouse St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Magdaline Sherman - [Child] of Robert Sherman & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: 24 Sampson St
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Martha
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 3 Reservoir St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Ellen
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 54 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert James Fay - [Child] of William Fay & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 45 Conway St
Occupation: Bailer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emila Jones - [Child] of William Tate Jones & Mary
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 22 Thorncliffe St
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Susannah
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: 10 Poplar St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Percy Gordon Jones - [Child] of Thomas Tyzack Jones & Eliza
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: 32 Miranda Road Bootle
Occupation: Timber Sales Man
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Edward Weeks - [Child] of Francis Weeks & Eliza
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 3 Court 1 House Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Pinnington - [Child] of William Henry Pinnington & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 41 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: File Cuter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edwin Reynolds - [Child] of Edwin Reynolds & Ann
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 114 Elias Street
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Matilda Barrett - [Child] of Edward Barrett & May Jane
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 19 Rothsay St
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Emma Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Hannah
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 27a Biddeu St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wildridge - [Child] of John Wildridge & May
Born: 24 May 1884
Abode: 11/6 Ct Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Martha
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 4 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Hazard - [Child] of Thomas Hazard & Elizth.
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 2/3 Ebor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Thompson - [Child] of Hugh Joseph Thompson & Harriet
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 16 Old Barn Road Breck Rd Anfield
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Dodson - [Child] of Alfred George Dodson & Sarah Jane
Born: 2 Mar 1863
Abode: 139 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ellen Dodson - [Child] of Alfred George Dodson & Sarah Jane
Born: 1 Nov 1865
Abode: 139 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Jameison - [Child] of Thomas Jameison & Mary
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 37 China St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Quayle - [Child] of William Quayle & Charleina
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: 2 Everton View Everton Terrace
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Wynn Crawford - [Child] of Wynn Crawford & Catherine
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 1/1 Ct. Sheridan St
Occupation: Riverter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Fernandez - [Child] of Charles Fernandez & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 2/4 Abram St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Guy Garner - [Child] of Samuel Garner & Susanah
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: 20 Magnum St
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Phoebe Ellen Garner - [Child] of Samuel Garner & Susanah
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: 20 Magnum St
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Bella Hughes - [Child] of Alfred Hughes & Margaret
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 2 Waterhouse St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Elizth.
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 37 Garabaldi St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Nichol - [Child] of Thomas Nichol & Margaret
Born: 6 Sep 1884
Abode: 3/1 Bostock St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Elizth.
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 5a Mellor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Robert Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Mary
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 77 Upper Beau St
Occupation: U_poreti_?
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ernest Corcoran - [Child] of Patrick Corcoran & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: 2/2 Pickup St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: 23 Head St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Hunt - [Child] of George Hunt & Ellen
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: 35 Garabaldi St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizth. Beatrice Burgoyne - [Child] of John Burgoyne & Mary Maria
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: 7 Cornwall St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Haywood - [Child] of John Haywood & Ellen
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: 5 Portland St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Massey - [Child] of David Massey & Elizth.
Born: 2 May
Abode: 91 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Bidson - [Child] of Thomas Bidson & Sarah
Born: 3 May
Abode: 82 China St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Kate Prescott - [Child] of Robert Prescott & Alice
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: 14 Juvenal St
Occupation: Yard Man
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Stanley Prescott - [Child] of Stanley Prescott & Elizth.
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: 8/5 Beau St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Heys - [Child] of Thomas Heys & Anne
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: 54 Moon St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Key - [Child] of Stephen Key & May
Born: 8 Jun 1882
Abode: 76 Cornwall St
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Key - [Child] of Stephen Key & June
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 76 Cornwall St
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Hyslop Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Edward Foulkes & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 45 St George Hill
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 37 Clifton St
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maggie May Gosson - [Child] of James Gosson & Maggie
Born: 2 May
Abode: 73 Abbott St
Occupation: Bus Conductor
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Stafford - [Child] of William Stafford & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: 51 Hunter St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Arthur Sowerby - [Child] of John Sowerby & Elizth.
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: 27 Walton Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Jane
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 6 Ebor St
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Sowerby - [Child] of William Gibson Sowerby & Margaret
Born: 28 May
Abode: 88 Stitt St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessy Boyce - [Child] of John Boyce & Jessy
Born: 25 May
Abode: 1 Victoria Terrace Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
Born: 24 May
Abode: 168 Richmond Row
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella McLoughlin - [Child] of Robert McLoughlin & Sarah
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: 74 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Lucy
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: 68 Burkett St
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: J. W. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Housley - [Child] of William Housley & Annie
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 15 Rothsay St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. W. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Joseph Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Mary Emily
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: Daulby St
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: J. W. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Dale - [Child] of Samuel Dale & Mary
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 112 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Block & Spar Maker
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth Gertrude
Born: 5 May
Abode: 40 Sheriff St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Caroline
Born: 3 May
Abode: 52a Head St
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Beattie - [Child] of William Henry Beattie & Miriam
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 10 Boyd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Badrock - [Child] of William Badrock & Mary
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: 68 China St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amy Jane James - [Child] of William James & Jane
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: 33 Head St
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Young - [Child] of William Young & Jane
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 5 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Ellison & Mary Ellen
Born: 17 May
Abode: 4 Court 5 House Beau St
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Walter - [Child] of James Walter & Annie
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 69 Leadenhall St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Blackurn Smele - [Child] of Neethorn? Smele & Jessie
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 20 Upper Bute St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Hugh Colsell - [Child] of William Frances Colsell & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: 23 Garabaldi St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Kate Brownbill - [Child] of Mary Brownbill
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: 85 Arkwright St
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Rosalina Tilston - [Child] of John Tilston & Sarah
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: Fairy St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Thomas Balmer - [Child] of James Balmer & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: 42 Arkwright St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margt.
Born: 27 May
Abode: 27 Page?
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Preston - [Child] of Joseph Wilfred Preston & Ann Kirkby
Born: 30 May
Abode: 18 Jasmine St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Emily Gallagher - [Child] of Thomas Gallagher & Ellen
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 1 Saker St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Harrod - [Child] of Walter Harrod & Sarah
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: 19 Hillert St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Banner - [Child] of Samuel Banner & Margaret
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 1 House 14 Court Rose Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Sugden - [Child] of Alfred Sugden & Ellen
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: 16 Kent St Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lillian Maude Prytherich - [Child] of John Phillip Prytherich & Elenor
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 20 Ratcliffe St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Cyril Batho - [Child] of Robert James Batho & Eliza
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: 27 Faraday St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Morris - [Child] of Charles Henry Morris & Hannah
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: 2 Minera St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Bonny - [Child] of Richard Bonny & Alice
Born: 17 May
Abode: 10 Cobden St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
June Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Margt.
Born: Jun
Abode: 182 Phythian St
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary McDonald - [Child] of Edward McDonald & Adeline
Born: 29 May
Abode: 48 China St
Occupation: Horse Shoer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Beatrice Owens - [Child] of James Owens & Isabella
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 9 Juvenal St
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Murphy - [Child] of William Murphy & Elizth.
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: 5 Havelock St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Warwick - [Child] of William Warwick & Mary Grace
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 79 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Bessie May Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 8 Samuel St
Occupation: Gardner
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Carter Collins - [Child] of Charles Collins & Maria
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 3/1 Sheridan St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Basley - [Child] of James Basley & Anna
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: 36 Sheridan St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Louise Kirk - [Child] of James Kirk & Mary
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: 14 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Tipping - [Child] of Joseph Tipping & Harriet
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: 126 Prnce Edwin St
Occupation: Coach Smith
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Wineford Royce - [Child] of John Royce & Margt.
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: 26 Daniel St
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Cave - [Child] of Stephen Cave & Mary
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: 3/18 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Norah
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: 44 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Martha
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: 38 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Charnock - [Child] of Edward Charnock & Ellen
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 93 China St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Norton - [Child] of Eli Norton & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: 3C. 4H. Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Jane
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: 46 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: White-Smith
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth McDonnell - [Child] of John William McDonnell & Martha
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: 11 Strickland St
Occupation: Composeter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Frances Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Maria
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: 4 Everton View E. Terrace
Occupation: Brick-Setter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Hubbard Bland - [Child] of Robert John Bland & Annie
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: 10 Court 1 House Beau St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Frank Gilroy - [Child] of James Gilroy & Margaret
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: 6 Hartnup St
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Elizth.
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 6/18 Ct. Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Longworth - [Child] of John Longworth & Margaret
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 4/1 Ct. Back Beau St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edwin Brodie Henderson - [Child] of Alexander Henderson & Jessie
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: 54 Queen Ann St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Jervis - [Child] of Alfred Jervis & Augusta May
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: 39 Waterhouse Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert William Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ada
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 38 Daulby St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Close - [Child] of William Close & Mary
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: 3 Desmond St
Occupation: Stone-Slater
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Cathar Kelbin - [Child] of James Kelbin & Mary
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: 1H. 2Ct. Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Tinsley - [Child] of Edward Tinsley & Annie
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: 25 Roden St
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Annie
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: 3C. 1H. Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alexander James Peyton - [Child] of James Peyton & Henrieta
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 22 Plimpton St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Susan Lindon - [Child] of William Lindon & Sarah
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 50 Howe St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Janion - [Child] of Thomas Janion & Mary
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 52 Priory Grove
Occupation: Wheel-Wright
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Blundell - [Child] of Joseph Nelson Blundell & Mary Matilda
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 6 Court 9 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Burgess - [Child] of Samuel Burgess & Hannah
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 43 Luther St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Appleton - [Child] of Arthur Henry Parker Appleton & Isabella
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 14 Eastlake St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Prescott - [Child] of Joseph Charles Prescott & Jane
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: 16 Beaumaris St Seaforth
Occupation: Point Man
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emile Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Ann
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 16 Whitefield Rd
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Ann
Born: 8 May 1882
Abode: 16 Whitefield Rd
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Diana Pedrick - [Child] of Thomas Pedrick & Diana
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: 22 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Bowland - [Child] of Thomas Bowland & Sarah Jane
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 43 Cornwall St
Occupation: Boat Man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Roughsedge - [Child] of John Roughsedge & Eliza
Born: 15 Jul 1883
Abode: 17 Haddon St
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Stephen John Hallwood - [Child] of James Hallwood & Anna
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: 49 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Johnson - [Child] of Hugh Alexander Johnson & Sarah Jane
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 86 Gorden St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Burghall - [Child] of George Burghall & Hannah
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: 2/8 Ct 8 Richmond St
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Christiana
Born: 4 Dec 1879
Abode: 6 Beresford St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Heron - [Child] of James Heron & Emma
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 63 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Enock Coulsill - [Child] of Enock Coulsill & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: 82 Edinburgh St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Jackson - [Child] of George Frederick Jackson & May
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 45 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Mutch - [Child] of Henry Mutch & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 56 Robsart St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Willie McDonald - [Child] of Peter McDonald & Emelia
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: 59 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 35 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Agnes Murphy - [Child] of William Murphy & Mary
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: 36 Garibaldi St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Cope - [Child] of James Cope & Abigal
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 14 Conway St
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ethell Langshaw - [Child] of Charles Langshaw & Charlotte
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: 4 Hardwick Square Prescot St
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Willocks - [Child] of William Willocks & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1885
Abode: 4 Drinkwater Gardens
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Divine - [Child] of Edward Divine & Sarah
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 19 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of Isaac Barlow & Hannah
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: 3 Elizth. Terrace Rose Vale
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Dunn - [Child] of James Dunn & Eliza
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 18 Sykes St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: 15a Everton Terrace
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Barrington - [Child] of George Barrington & Mary
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: 41 Hamilton Rd
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Percy Rigby - [Child] of William James Rigby & Emily
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: 11 Garden Lane
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Cunliff - [Child] of James Cunliff & Mary Annie
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: 4 Court Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Grace Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: 101 Arkwright St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Richards - [Child] of David Richards & Blanch
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: 80 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ellen
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: 30a Head Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Kwill? - [Child] of Thomas Kwill? & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: 12 Laland? St Walton Rd
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec
Abode: 114 Opie Street
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Gill Iddon - [Child] of William Iddon & Anne
Born: 9 Nov 1885
Abode: 11 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Fruiterer & Greengrocer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Walsh - [Child] of Isaac Walsh & Georgina
Born: 1 Jun 1885
Abode: 64 Cornwall St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson Jones - [Child] of Charles William Jones & Margaret Winifred
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: 26 Priory St
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Stanley Laughton - [Child] of George Laughton & Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1880
Abode: 1 Garden View
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Sefton - [Child] of William Sefton & Mary
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 10 Ct 12 Ho Great Horner Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Haymer? - [Child] of Joseph Haymer? & Mary Ellen
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: 15 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert George Hassell - [Child] of Louis Hassell & Esther Matilda
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: 91 Portland Road
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Rittenberg - [Child] of Jacob Rittenberg & Harriet
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: 46 China St
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Radcliffe - [Child] of Charles Radcliffe & Caroline
Born: 5 Nov 1884
Abode: 40 Beatrice St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Margaret Ellen
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: 102 Cornwall St
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amy Wilson - [Child] of Robert George Wilson & Mary Agnes
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 47 China St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Jessie
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: 34 Beau St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edwin Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Martha
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 78 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Coach Wheeler
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boyce Boyce - [Child] of Charles Boyce & Sarah Jane
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 6 Court 5 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Bowcroft Rayton - [Child] of William Rayton & Margaret Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1885
Abode: 65 Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Routledge - [Child] of John Isaac Routledge & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Dec 1885
Abode: 17 China St
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Pearson - [Child] of George Henry Pearson & Margt.
Born: 15 Oct 1882
Abode: 45 China St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Martha
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: 8 Ct 10 Clifton St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Campbell - [Child] of Robert Campbell & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: 20 China St
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Chas. William Blackburn - [Child] of Chas Blackburn & Mary
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 14 Arkwright St
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Sarah
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: 115 Beatrice St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1885 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Martha
Abode: 62 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Sixsmith - [Child] of William Sixsmith & Catherine
Born: 26 Dec 1883
Abode: 26 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Ralph Leitch - [Child] of John Leitch & Janet
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Hightown
Occupation: Govenor of Industrial School
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: 3 Ct 1 Ho Beresford St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Catherine
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: West View Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Eliza
Abode: 13 Back Beau St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Annie
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: 35 China St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Chambers - [Child] of Adam Chambers & Elizth.
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: 18 Watmough St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Alice
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 10 Beresford St
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Debenome - [Child] of John Charles Debenome & Martha
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 8 Rawsthorn Place Limekiln Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizth. Heskell - [Child] of Henry Heskell & Jessie
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 5/5 Ct Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Thorntley - [Child] of Henry Thorntley & Ann
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 10/10 Ct Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Elizth. Parrington - [Child] of William Edwin Parrington & Harbella
Born: 31 Dec 1885
Abode: 145 Breckfield Rd North
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Walter Oulton - [Child] of Joseph Walter Oulton & Isabella
Born: 16 Dec 1885
Abode: 33 Rothsay St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alexander Ord - [Child] of Thomas Ord & Elizth.
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: 20 Nottingham St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Ann
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: 46 Head St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Jane
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 6 Back Beau St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas George Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Margaret Ann
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: 17 Anthony St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Harris Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Esther
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 53 Robsart St
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: 49 Bute St
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Hull - [Child] of Benjamin Hull & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: 4 Roden St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Sarah
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: 1 Strickland St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Ernest Sill
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Flight - [Child] of Thomas Flight & Sophia
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: 1 House 2 Court Wakefield St
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Wilson & Eleanor Ann
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 23 Nottingham St
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Henry King - [Child] of Thomas King & Margaret
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: 1 Court Beau Street
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Kate
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Browns Buildings Pr. En. St
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Lizzie Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Mary
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: 58 Head St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of Patrick White & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Oct 1879
Abode: Berkley St
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: 14 Magnum St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Catherine
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: 16 Upper Bute St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Annie
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 32 Head St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Crawford - [Child] of George Crawford & Mary
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 1 Court 1 House Shens___? St
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Louisa Clarkson - [Child] of Benjamin Clarkson & Catherine
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: 13 Keswick St
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Godfrey Grant Morton Barclay - [Child] of William Edward Barclay & Emily
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 33 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Govenor
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Henry Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Cecilia
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: 39 Lark Hill Lane Chitmoor
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Parsons - [Child] of Albert Parsons & Margaret
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: 219 Brick Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary Isabella
Born: 31 Dec 1885
Abode: 75 Opie Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Patrick King - [Child] of John King & Annie
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: 35 Sampson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Hardwick Taylor & Eliza Jane
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: 1 Dilke St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Bretherton - [Child] of Samuel Bretherton & Margaret
Abode: 9 Sheridan St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo French
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS film 1656012