The Church of St Ambrose, Everton in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Ambrose in the
District of Everton, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1879 - 1882
Baptism: 12 Nov 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Carter - [Child] of Richard Carter & Ann Eliza
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 7 Dobson Street Breck Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Nov 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Schorah - [Child] of George Schorah & Frances
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: 2 Juvenal Place Fox St
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Nov 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Metcalf - [Child] of Henry Metcalf & Matilda
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 36a Iliad Street
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Nov 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Sophia Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Oct 1879
Abode: 43 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Digby - [Child] of Henry Digby & Jane
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: 24 Waterhouse Street Everton Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh Highton - Son of William Highton & Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1879
Abode: 2 Garden View
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Highton - Daughter of William Highton & Ann
Born: 29 Aug 1877
Abode: 2 Garden View
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Somergill - Daughter of Thomas Somergill & Ellen
Born: 29 Oct 1879
Abode: 11 Back Queen Ann St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Scallion - Daughter of John Scallion & Jane
Born: 4 Mar 1879
Abode: 5 Hanovr Square
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maud Mary Roberts - [Child] of Hugh William Roberts & Esther Dorothy
Born: Apr 1879
Abode: 110 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hodkin - Daughter of William Hodkin & Ellen
Born: 8 Nov 1879
Abode: 18a Ilead St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Williams - Daughter of Abraham Williams & Sarah Lester
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 35 Pr. Edwin St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Theresa
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 108 Portland Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Blundell - [Child] of Joseph Blundell & Mary Matilda
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: 22 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Allen - Daughter of Charles Allen & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: 33 China St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Bradley - Daughter of Iudinas? Bradley
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: 10 Court Robsart
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Emily Davidson - Daughter of George Davidson & Margaret
Born: 30 Aug 1879
Abode: 46 Aber St
Occupation: Zinc worker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lott - Daughter of James Lott & Ellen
Born: 6 Jul 1879
Abode: 60 Beresford St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Ann Gibson - Daughter of William Gibson & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1879
Abode: 13 Creswick St
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howell - Daughter of John Howell & Ann Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1879
Abode: Bedford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Inman - Daughter of Charles Inman & Eliza Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1879
Abode: 47 China St
Occupation: Bone and Ivory Rule Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Russell - Son of Henry Russell & Hannah
Born: 6 Nov 1879
Abode: 30 Gay St
Occupation: no occupation
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Hallwood - [Child] of James Hallwood & Hannah
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: 11Court 5 House Jenkinson St Whitley? St
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Adams - Son of Henry Adams & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1879
Abode: 31 Steer St
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: 2 Gibson's Bldgs Fox St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: 1 Ct. 1 Ho. Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Winifred
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: 12 Ho. 8 Court Pr. Edwin St
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Davies Wright - [Child] of Michael Wright & Jane
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: 52 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Annie Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Irving Roberts & Sarah
Born: 1 Dec 1879
Abode: 8 Hawthorn Grove Edge Hill
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Warwick - [Child] of Andrew Warwick & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 123 Rose Vale
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Buchanan - Daughter of Isaac Buchanan & Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1879
Abode: 141 Upper Bean St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Huddart - [Child] of George Huddart & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Dec
Abode: 19 Iliad St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 5, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Eckersley - [Child] of John Eckersley & Hannah
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: 12 Dobson St Breck Rd
Occupation: Gold Beater
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Dec 1879 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Eckersley - [Child] of John Eckersley & Hannah
Born: 29 Nov 1876
Abode: 12 Dobson St Breck Rd
Occupation: Gold Beater
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Bulman - Son of John Bulman & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Nov 1879
Abode: 20 Brae Vale
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Harold - Daughter of William Harold & Anne Jane
Born: 1879
Abode: 32 Portland Place
Occupation: Carver and Gilder
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Thompson - Daughter of Amy Ellen Thompson
Abode: 16 Clifton St
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles William Matthews - Son of Charles Henry Matthews
Born: 28 Dec 1879
Abode: 46 China St
Occupation: Corn winnower
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Dodd - Son of George Dodd & Sarah
Born: 29 Nov 1879
Abode: 16 Garibaldi St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Davidson - Son of George Davidson & Sarah
Born: 29 Nov 1879
Abode: 16 Garibaldi St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Edwards - Daughter of Richard Edwards & Maria
Born: 18 Dec 1879
Abode: 25 Clegg St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Helena Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1879
Abode: 23 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Francis Gibbs - [Child] of Francis Gibbs & Sarah Anne
Born: 24 Dec 1879
Abode: 1 Clegg St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Anne Maguire - [Child] of Thomas Maguire & Margaret
Born: 23 Nov 1879
Abode: 2 Clegg Street
Occupation: Car Owner
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Parr Fazakerley - [Child] of William Frederick Fazakerley & Sarah
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: 12 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Caine - [Child] of Philip Caine & Sophia
Born: 19 Dec 1879
Abode: 8 Mary Ann Terrace Rose Vale
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Mary Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Catherine
Born: 29 Nov 1879
Abode: 91 China St.
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Patrick Lanigan - [Child] of John Lanigan & Ellen
Born: 16 Jun 1879
Abode: 1 Ct. 7 Ho. Sheridan St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Edward Sunner - [Child] of John Edward Sunner & Ellen
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: 8 Higham St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Borrows - [Child] of Richard Borrows & Caroline
Born: 11 Dec 1879
Abode: 16 Ct. 2 Ho. Prince Edwin View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Murray - Daughter of William Murray & Harriet
Born: 15 May 1879
Abode: 94 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Harden - Daughter of William Harden & Fanny
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: 277 Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Christopher Allen - Son of James Allen & Margaret
Born: 24 Dec 1879
Abode: 40 Great Richmond St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frank Dunvile Brandwood - Son of Fredrick Brandwood & Sarah
Born: 7 Dec 1879
Abode: 6 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Powell Hornby - [Child] of Robert Hornby & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan 1880
Abode: 39 Abram St.
Occupation: Master Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Nov 1879
Abode: 2 House 2 Court Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Isabella Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Sarah Anne
Born: 30 Dec 1879
Abode: 12a Iliad Street
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Anne
Born: 16 Jan 1880
Abode: 43 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jan 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Byrnes - [Child] of James Byrnes & Leah
Born: 19 Dec 1879
Abode: 64 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Bagot - Son of John Bagot & Maria Ellen
Born: 30 Dec 1879
Abode: 50 Conway St.
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Tinsley - Daughter of James Tinsley & Johanna
Born: 29 Dec 1879
Abode: 134 Athol St.
Occupation: Boot & shoe maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Bevan - Son of George Bevan & Sarah
Born: 17 Jan 1880
Abode: 10 Adelaide St.
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Scott - Daughter of George Scott & Margaret
Born: 23 Dec 1879
Abode: 7 Ct 2 Ho Gt Richmond St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rhoda Emma Triggs - Daughter of Thomas Triggs & Emma
Born: 6 Jan 1880
Abode: 62 Conway St.
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Holmes - Daughter of Edward Holmes & Margaret
Born: 17 Jan 1880
Abode: 112 Robsart
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Lowdon - Daughter of Thomas Lowdon & Emily
Born: 16 Nov 1879
Abode: 21 Waterhouse
Occupation: Cord Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Towler - [Child] of John Towler & Louisa
Born: 31 Mar 1876
Abode: 25 Waterhouse
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lolley Kendall - [Child] of Isaac Kendall & Amelia
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: 86 Olivia St. Stanley Rd.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Hanneghan - [Child] of Thomas Hanneghan & Violet
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: 26 Portland Place
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Quine - [Child] of John William Quine & Mary Eliza
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 31 Bute Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Blackburn - [Child] of Benjamin Blackburn & Mary
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 18 Whitefield Lane Kirkdale
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eveline Gayne - [Child] of Thomas Gayne & Marcella
Born: 7 Oct 1879
Abode: 81 China Street
Occupation: Brewer's Labourer
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Owen James Gayne - [Child] of Thomas Gayne & Marcella
Born: 7 Oct 1879
Abode: 81 China Street
Occupation: Brewer's Labourer
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Jane Balmer - [Child] of James Balmer & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1879
Abode: 26 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Martha
Born: 13 Jan 1880
Abode: 37 Roscommon St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Maria
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: 4 Everton View
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dyson - Daughter of Jacob Dyson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: 11 Mason St Edge Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Herd Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Margaret
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 34 Fishguard St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Margaret
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: Great Richmond St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Coyte Williams - [Child] of Richard Edward Williams & Ellen Coyte
Born: 18 Feb 1879
Abode: 32 Greenwood St
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Mary
Born: 17 Dec 1878
Abode: 108 Arlington St. Stanley Rd
Occupation: Patten Maker
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas William Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Margaret
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: 42 China Street
Occupation: Whitesmith & Bellhanger
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Anne
Born: 25 Apr 1879
Abode: 1 Ho 5 Ct Douro Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Walter Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Lucy
Born: 25 Nov 1879
Abode: 127 Richmond Row
Occupation: Refreshment House Keeper
Baptised by: A. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Dodd - Son of Joseph Dodd & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: 11 Clifton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Ellen
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 18 Iliad St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Hector Brough - [Child] of Thomas Brough & Martha
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 62 Conway St.
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Julia Lamb - [Child] of Joseph Lamb & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec 1879
Abode: 2 Terrace Mason St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Bassnett - [Child] of James Bassnett & Mary
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 22 Juvenal St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Knox - Daughter of Thomas Henry Knox & Sarah Anne
Born: 26 May 1879
Abode: 1 Court 2 House Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Ellis - Son of Joseph Ellis & Isabella
Born: 6 Feb 1880
Abode: 1 Dido St
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Thomas Gavin - [Child] of John Gavin & Martha
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 6 Court Great Homer St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Flora Maud Hewitt - [Child] of Robert Hewitt & Anne
Born: 17 Dec 1879
Abode: 3 Kermode St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Jane
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 24 Kermode St
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Peters - [Child] of Robert Peters & Emma Ann
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 24 Mytilene St
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Sarah Anne
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 20 Rothsay St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Banner - Son of Samuel Banner & Margaret
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: 5 Court Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Skinning - Son of John Skinning & Esther
Born: 13 Aug 1878
Abode: 7 Village Grove
Occupation: White smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Skinning - Son of John Skinning & Esther
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 7 Village Grove
Occupation: White smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Edward Richard Worrall - [Child] of Edward Derby Worrall & Elizabeth Theodosia
Born: 3 Jun 1879
Abode: 86 Cornwall St
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Lewis - [Child] of William Edward Lewis & Martha
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: 29a Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Coach Wheeler
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Phoebe Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Martha
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: 11 Ebor St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Owens - [Child] of Edward Owens & Fanny
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 2 Ho. 18 Court Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Lewis - Son of John Lewis & Emma
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 8 Court Roscommon St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of James Jones & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 107 Salisbury St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Makin - [Child] of Samuel Makin & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 39 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Mar 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1879
Abode: 137 Arkwright St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Isabella
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: 118 Great Homer St
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Jaques - [Child] of James Jaques & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 22 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Glover Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: 49 Bute St
Occupation: Cow-keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Janet Ellis Musker - [Child] of William Samuel Musker & Ellen
Born: 20 Nov 1879
Abode: 58 Beresford St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Lafferty - Daughter of William Lafferty & Annie
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 53 Othello St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Foulkes Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 20 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stuart - [Child] of James Stuart & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jun 1870
Abode: Phythian St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Laurance - [Child] of William Laurance & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 29 Beresford St
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Edwards - Son of Alfred Edwards & Esther
Born: 4 Dec 1879
Abode: 30 Kent St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eveline Annie Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Margaret
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 18 Ilead St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Edward Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Alice
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 124 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Eccles - [Child] of Benjamin Eccles & Annie
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 20 Cadmus St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Elizabeth
Born: Feb 1865
Abode: Strickland
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1860
Abode: Strickland St
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Swan - Son of William Swan & Jane
Born: 6 Aug 1879
Abode: 72 Howe St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Healing Bolshaw - Son of George Healing Bolshaw & Alice
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 17 Rothsay St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Irving - Son of Hugh Irving & Mary Anne
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 3 Johnson Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Gallagher - Daughter of Thomas Gallagher & Ellen
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: 81 Gordon St
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Ellen
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: 36 Luton St
Occupation: Saw Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Apr 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Caroline
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: 7 Sheriff St
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Cornes - Son of Peter Cornes & Mary
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 31 Ilead St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Kelly - Daughter of John Kelly & Mary Catherine
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: St Tudnos View
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lea - Daughter of Edmund Lea & Caroline
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: 26 Godfrey St
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Teresa Wilkins - Daughter of Nicholas Wilkins & Margaret
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: 10 Court 7 House Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Mann - Daughter of Henry Mann & Ann
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: 21 Roden St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hunter - Daughter of Joseph Hunter & Margaret
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 51 Rupert Hill
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frank Lewis - Son of Richard Lewis & Martha
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: 9 House 6 Court Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Evan Humphries - Son of Maurice Humphries & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: 7 Victoria Place
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Donald McGregor Fraser - [Child] of John Fraser & Ann
Born: 1 May
Abode: 28 Sheriff St
Occupation: Gas Lighter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 17 Tichburn Terrace Brunswick Road
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Rosanna
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 12 Court Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margaret
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 49 Page St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Mackenzie - [Child] of Joseph Mackenzie & Mary Ann
Born: 1 May
Abode: 57 China St
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Kewn - [Child] of William Kewn & Hannah
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 13 Strickland St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of John Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 4 Salisbury St North
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Keeley - [Child] of George Keeley & Ann
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 24 Morris St
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane McKnight - [Child] of William John McKnight & Margaret
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 3 Ct Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Hughes - Daughter of Robert Hughes & Ellen
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: 1 Travers St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spelman - Daughter of Thomas Spelman & Ann
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 2 Court Beresford St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Carney - Son of James Carney & Elizabeth
Born: Mar
Abode: 47 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Ashcroft - Son of Edmund Ashcroft & Ann
Born: 4 May
Abode: 4 Rothsay St
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward McCale - Son of James McCale & Jane
Born: 6 May
Abode: 15 Taylor St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 10 Terrace Bevington St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Hale - Son of James Hale & Ellen
Born: 13 May
Abode: 65 Portland St
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Irvine Mahaffy - Daughter of Thomas James Mahaffy & Etty
Born: 24 Aug 1879
Abode: 54 Stanhope St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Humphries - [Child] of John Henry Humphries & Phoebe
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 29 China St
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: T. Hunt
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Otty - [Child] of William Otty & Charlotte
Born: 15 May
Abode: 46 Copeland St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: T. Hunt
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Otty - [Child] of John Otty & Mary
Born: 21 May
Abode: Lance St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: T. Hunt
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Minnie Otty - [Child] of James Otty & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Elmore St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: T. Hunt
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick James Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: 25 Back Strickland St
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Mossman - [Child] of William Thomas Mossman & Isabella Ann
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 29 Fairy St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Anna Sands - [Child] of William Sands & Emma
Born: 31 May
Abode: 12 Court Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Cropper - [Child] of Charles Cropper & Esther
Born: 26 May
Abode: 112 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Cotterell Lowe - [Child] of Hornby Fletcher Lowe & Catherine
Born: 19 May
Abode: 62 Benledi St
Occupation: Cuttler
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Emily Hignet - [Child] of Thomas Hignet & Mary
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 6 Back Roscommon St
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Fernihough - [Child] of William Fernihough & Jane
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 4a Iliad St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May
Abode: 8 Ct Roscommon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Louise
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 8 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Louise
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 8 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Broomhall - [Child] of John Broomhall & Ellen
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 1 Barwise St
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: C.A.Carter
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Ellen
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: 2 Garden Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.A.Carter
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Tudor - [Child] of Irving Tudor & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: 29 Sherriff St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C.A.Carter
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Robert Francis Taylor & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 5 Jersey St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Steen - [Child] of James Steen & Jane
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 10 Court Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Jun 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Kathline Smeaton - [Child] of Robert Smeaton & Margaret
Born: 16 May
Abode: 22 Mitford St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Moody Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Selina
Born: 16 Sep 1879
Abode: 5 China St
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jul 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Moss - [Child] of Charles Moss & Mary
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: 2 Clifton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jul 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Annie Mary
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Whitefield Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jul 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Isabella
Born: 30 Oct 1878
Abode: 48 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Samuel Wilks - [Child] of Henry John Wilks & Harriet
Born: 11 Dec 1879
Abode: 94 Beatrice St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of Joseph Stephenson & Sarah Ellen
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 1 Court 8 Ho Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Daniel Edwards Griffiths - Son of Daniel Griffiths & Margaret
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: Lower Broughton Manchester
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Jane
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: Nottingham St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Aug 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Welsh - Daughter of Daniel Welsh & Rachael
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: 98 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Richard Aitken - [Child] of John Aitken & Mary
Born: 1869
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Aug 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Margaret
Born: 22 May
Abode: 64 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Aug 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 72 Canterbury St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Tipping - [Child] of William Tipping & Mary
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 137 Grey Rock Street
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Morrow - [Child] of Thomas Morrow & Ann Jane
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: Cyrus Square Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Hilton - [Child] of Jonathan Monks Hilton & Mary
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: 93 Anthony St
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Welch - [Child] of George Welch & Mary
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: 51 Sheriff St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Sep 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Francis Tidyman - [Child] of Francis Tidyman & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 4 Ct Bute St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Sep 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Broad - [Child] of Edwin Broad & Jane
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 60 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Sep 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Ellen
Born: 5 Oct 1879
Abode: Johns Terrace Rose Vale
Occupation: Fencer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Bishop Whaley - [Child] of Thomas Whaley & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: 6 Bute St
Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Holland Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: 5 Cadmus St
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Sep 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Isabel Walsh - [Child] of Patrick Francis Walsh & Mary
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 5 Reservoir St
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Sep 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Gellel - [Child] of Philip Gellel & Alice
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: 3 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Sep 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Mary Ellen
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 6 Ho 6 Court Prince Edwin street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Gibbs - [Child] of Thomas Gibbs & Eleanor
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: 6 Sheriff St
Notes: P [in margin] [No baptism date but appears in the register between 15th and
19th of September]
Baptised by: Revd W. R. Trench
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Grace Carey - Daughter of James Carey & Eleanor
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 72 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 12 Clifton St
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Maud Morrison - [Child] of William Morrison & Martha
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 17 Clifton St
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Sillard - [Child] of Edward Sillard & Christina
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 3 Patterson St
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Wilson & Eleanor Ann
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 37 China St
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Jane
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: 57 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Harriet
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 15 Roscommon St
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Tunstead - [Child] of Robert Tunstead & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1862
Abode: 22 Sykes Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rebecca Tunstead - [Child] of Robert Tunstead & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Mar 1864
Abode: 22 Sykes Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Tunstead - [Child] of Robert Tunstead & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1867
Abode: 22 Sykes Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Tunstead - [Child] of Robert Tunstead & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1869
Abode: 22 Sykes Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Tunstead - [Child] of James Tunstead & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr 1874
Abode: 22 Sykes Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Anthony Prestwich - [Child] of Daniel Prestwich & Isabella
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 124 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Silk - [Child] of Robert Silk & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 165 Rose Vale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William James Stringfellow - [Child] of James Stringfellow & Ellen
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: 60 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Martha
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 3 Reservoir St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Leonard Rose - [Child] of George Rose & Catherine
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 38 Fox St
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Anderson - [Child] of George Anderson & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: 4 Court 12 House Beau St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David Burdekin Hilditch - [Child] of Joseph Hilditch & Margaret
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 2 Court Beresford St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harold Butler - [Child] of David Butler & Ann
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 45 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabel Blanch Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Isabel Ada
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: 62 Cornwall St
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabel Ada Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Emelia Amos
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 62 Cornwall St
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Cherrie Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Mary Eliza
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: 119 Northumberland Terrace
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Flora McGregor - [Child] of James McGregor & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 7 Duoro St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Stanley - [Child] of Richard Stanley & Hannah
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 136 Opie St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: 50 India St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: [Born July crossed out]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Duke - [Child] of Alfred Duke & Ellen
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: 2 Court Clegg St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Isabella
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 48 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Iddon - [Child] of William Iddon & Ann
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 2B Ebenezer Terrace
Occupation: Fruit & Potatoe Dealer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Nevin Briggs - [Child] of Benjamin Briggs & Cordelia Major
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 20 Brownes Buildings
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Jane Lowther - [Child] of Robert Lowther & Anne
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: 55 Copeland St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ann Mackensie - [Child] of Donald Mackensie & Martha Georgina
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 19 Havelock St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Dale - [Child] of Samuel Dale & Mary
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 5 Ebor St
Occupation: Block & Mast Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Jane
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 3 Thorncliffe St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Notes: [Father's name James overwritten Thomas]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Kelbin - [Child] of James Kelbin & Mary
Born: 26 Oct 1879
Abode: 28 Back Strickland St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Ann
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 33 Anthony St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Stock - [Child] of Edward Stock & Bella
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 40 Luther St
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Paul Parr - [Child] of Joseph Parr & Martha
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: 16 Garden Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Annie Jones
Born: 30 Sep 1879
Abode: 12 Mill Road
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Margaret
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 10 Thorncliffe St
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Sutton - [Child] of Isaac Sutton & Phoebe
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 12 Court 2 house Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Napier - [Child] of George Napier & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: 12 Henderson Place Canmer St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Narum? - [Child] of John Narum? & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: 47 China St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Humphries - [Child] of John Humphries & Mary
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 15 Stone Vale St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Kirk - [Child] of James Kirk & Mary
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: 90 China St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - [Child] of Robert Alfred Burgess & Sarah Jane
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: 4 Ebenezer Terrace
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas King - [Child] of Thomas King & Margaret
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: 7 Hanover Square
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Jervis - [Child] of Charles Jervis & Ann
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: 4 Prince Rupert St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones, (deceased) & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1863
Abode: 112 Cornwall St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Annie
Born: 2 Dec 1861
Abode: 3 Hardwick St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Pierce Anning - [Child] of James Henry Anning & Catherine Bennet
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 12 Sackville St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Kate Anning - Daughter of James Henry Anning & Catherine Bennet
Born: 20 Sep 1879
Abode: 12 Sackville St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Bennet Anning - Son of James Henry Anning & Catherine Bennet
Born: 20 Jul 1878
Abode: 12 Sackville St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rosetta Warren - Daughter of William Warren & Susan
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: 57 Page St
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Margaret
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 1 Romily? Place Wellington Road
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Nov 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Pugh - [Child] of Thomas Pugh & Martha
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: 22 Sheriff St
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Mary
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 11 Sheriff St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Thorpe - [Child] of Daniel Thorpe & Sarah
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: 26 Sheriff St
Occupation: Tin-smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Moores - [Child] of Robert Moores & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: 50 Roden St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Robertson - [Child] of George Robertson & Maria
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: 5 Lind St Rice Lane
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Newell - [Child] of James Newell & Margaret Ellen
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: 10 China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Walker Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Margaret Ann
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 7 Ct 3 House Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Charles Gilbert - [Child] of James Gilbert & Martha
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 70 China St
Occupation: White-smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Caroline
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 25 Sheriff St
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Ellen
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 7 Cornwall St
Occupation: White smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Eliza
Born: 21 Oct
Abode: 105 Hodson Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Pearson - [Child] of Alexander Pearson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 1 Wellington Buildings
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Ellen Bolshaw
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 15 Taylor St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Bray Nayler - [Child] of Robert Nayler & Lucy
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: 32 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Master Slater
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Elizabeth Harriet
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: 4 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Hull - [Child] of Benjamin Hull & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 4 Roden St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: 42 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Revd W. R. Trench
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick William Peyton - [Child] of James Peyton & Henrietta
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: 22 Plumpton St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Elianor
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: 38 China St
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ormsby - [Child] of William Ormsby & Mary
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: 1 Court Douro St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Moorcroft - [Child] of Peter Moorcroft & Mary Hannah
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: 5 India St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Arthur Benson - [Child] of Seth Benson & Margaret
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 63 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Charters - [Child] of Henry Charters & Catherine
Born: 26 Mar 1878
Abode: 95 China Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Douglas Prytherch - [Child] of John Prytherch & Ellener Ann
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 8 Radcliffe St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Warins? - [Child] of John Warins? & Sarah Ellen
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: 72 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Adelaide Prytherch - [Child] of John Prytherch & Eleanor Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1879
Abode: 8 Radcliffe St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amy Rosa Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 70 Hamilton Road
Occupation: Joiner & Contractor
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Eliza Jane
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: 134 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Louisa Elizabeth Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Lizzy
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: 44 Beresford St
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Newby John Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: 22 Juvenal St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Lynam - [Child] of Michael Lynam & Ann
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: 64 China St
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Allen Gordon Hind - [Child] of Charles Hind & Sarah Harriet
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 4 West View Terrace
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Dec 1880 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Herbert - [Child] of James John Herbert & Letitia
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: 19 Upper Bute St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jan 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Blundell - [Child] of Edwin Blundell & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec 1880
Abode: 18 Mill Road
Occupation: Weight Taker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jan 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Ashcroft Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Margaret Ann
Born: 29 Oct 1880
Abode: 23 Mitford St
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jan 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Phanton - [Child] of Robert Phanton & Mary
Born: 15 Apr 1880
Abode: 18 Court 6 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Cornelius Woods - [Child] of Philip Woods & Alice
Born: 24 Nov 1880
Abode: 40 China St
Occupation: Horse Shoer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jan 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Edward Cropper - [Child] of Edward Cropper & Sarah Mary
Born: 11 Dec 1880
Abode: 24 Iliad Street [Eliot street crossed out]
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jan 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Youds - [Child] of Samuel Youds & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1880
Abode: 18 Rose Place
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Edwd. A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jan 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Martha
Born: 6 Dec 1880
Abode: No 1 House No 7 Court Douro Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jan 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Divine - [Child] of Edward Divine & Sarah
Born: 8 Jan 1881
Abode: No 8 Iliad Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jan 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Rebecca Petch - [Child] of Thomas Petch & Rebecca
Born: 4 Dec 1880
Abode: No 5 Buckingham Terrace Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Jan 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Mullins - [Child] of William John Mullins & Margaret
Born: 28 Nov 1880
Abode: 46 Eastbourne St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jan 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margret Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Sarah
Born: 19 Dec 1880
Abode: 29 Portland Place (St Peters Ch.)
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jan 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Emma
Born: 9 Jan 1881
Abode: 45 China Street
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Jan 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Harriett
Born: 9 Jan 1881
Abode: No 4 West View Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jan 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Marian Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Lucy
Born: 2 Jan 1881
Abode: 68 Birkitt Street
Occupation: Watch-Cap Maker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jan 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rebecca Wroe Scallian - [Child] of John Scallian & Jane
Born: 12 Jan 1881
Abode: No 76 China Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jan 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Wynn - [Child] of Samuel Wynn & Margaret
Born: 27 Oct 1880
Abode: 128 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan 1881
Abode: 119 Stitt Street
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Appleton - [Child] of Arthur Henry Appleton & Isabella
Born: 4 Dec 1880
Abode: 8 Shalcross Street (Whitefield Road)
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann Jane
Born: 7 Oct 1880
Abode: 1 Reservoir Street Everton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: F. L. Downham
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Macferson - [Child] of William Alexander Macferson & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1880
Abode: 52 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: F. L. Downham
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Akitt - [Child] of Joseph John Akitt & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1880
Abode: 67 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. L. Downham
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Badeley - [Child] of Richard William Badeley & Mary Matthews
Born: 22 Jan 1881
Abode: 2a Ebenezer Terrace (Netherfield Road)
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: F. L. Downham
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Holme - [Child] of James Holme & Margaret
Born: 2 Oct 1880
Abode: 1 Reservoir Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. L. Downham
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Selina
Born: 11 Dec 1880
Abode: 50 Beresford Street
Occupation: Standard Maker in Iron Foundry
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Harper - [Child] of Richard Harper & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Dec 1880
Abode: 87 Edinburgh Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Sarah
Born: 7 Feb 1881
Abode: 53 Bute Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Archibald McAllister Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Jane
Born: 31 Jan 1881
Abode: 43 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Wetton - [Child] of Henry Wetton & Lydia
Born: 28 Nov 1880
Abode: No 7 House No 1 Court Beresford Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Chambers - [Child] of Adam Chambers & Elizabeth
Abode: 83 Village St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Yeacles - [Child] of Frederick Yeacles & Anne
Abode: 5 Crt. 3 Hou. Beau St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Lillian Murphy - [Child] of Nicholas Murphy & Susannah
Born: 28 Jan 1881
Abode: 58 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swinburn - [Child] of John Swinburn & Margaret
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: No 8 Laurence Street
Occupation: Galvaniser
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: No 2 house No 4 Court Atkinson
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Edith Griffin - [Child] of David Griffin & Emma
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 30 Mill Road
Occupation: Seafaring
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Beatrice Adah Griffin - [Child] of David Griffin & Emma
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 30 Mill Road
Occupation: Seafaring
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward McGreggor - [Child] of William McGreggor & Rebecca
Born: 28 Sep 1880
Abode: 29 Beresford St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Gorst - [Child] of John Gorst & Mary
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 17 Douro Street
Occupation: Coach Trimmer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Quail - [Child] of William Quail & Charlesina
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 13 China Street
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Martin - [Child] of John Henry Martin & Sarah Ellen
Born: 14 Dec 1880
Abode: 11 Starfield Street
Occupation: Brush Finisher
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Holme - [Child] of James Lightfoot Holme & Rachel
Born: 20 Dec 1880
Abode: 7 Starfield Street
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Mundy - [Child] of William Thomas Mundy & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Sep 1880
Abode: 4 House 10 Court Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Paisley - [Child] of John Paisley & Ann
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 82 Dalrymple Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Grindle Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1880
Abode: 20 Stone Hill Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Beatrice Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 57 Beresford Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mabel Henrie - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Henrie & Eliza
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 15 Roden Street
Occupation: Bar-Man
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Silvers - [Child] of Jessie Silvers & Eliza
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 10 Bute Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Feb 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Joseph Sumner - [Child] of William Joseph Sumner & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: 80 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: By E R B Privately Admitted March 20th [in margin]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick George Fowles - [Child] of Frederick Fowles & Mary Catherine
Born: 20 Mar 1880
Abode: No 8 House 6 Court Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Wilcox - [Child] of Henry Wilcox & Emily
Born: 12 Mar 1858
Abode: 80 Rose Place
Occupation: Weelright [sic]
Notes: Adult [in margin] [Alternative surname Wilkins partially erased]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Alfred Hall - [Child] of Thomas William Hall & Emily Matilda
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: 10 Fitzroy Street
Occupation: Metre Inspector
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Richard Hickson - [Child] of James Hickson & Catherine
Born: 27 Dec 1880
Abode: No 6 Everton Terrace Garden Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margret Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Esther
Born: 24 Dec 1880
Abode: 51 Great Richmond Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Mar 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Ellen
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 30 Sherriff Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Brookfield - [Child] of Samuel Brookfield & Agnes
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: 19 Corless Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Diana Basley - [Child] of James Basley & Diana
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 32 Sheriff St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Fn. A Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Apr 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Seth Williams - [Child] of William John Williams & Mary E.
Born: 17 Oct 1880
Abode: Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Fn. A Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Stevenson - [Child] of William Henry Stevenson & Sarah Jane
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: 6 House Sampson
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Pickering - [Child] of Joseph William Pickering & Hannah Miller
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 50 Conway Street
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Whitleston - [Child] of Thomas Whitleston & Mary Ann Shaw
Born: 18 Dec 1880
Abode: 68 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Apr 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lydia Swinscow - [Child] of Daniel Swinscow & Mary-Ann
Born: 26 Oct 1866
Abode: 23 Back Beau Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Milling - [Child] of William John Milling & Esther
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 10 Kermode Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Makin - [Child] of Edward Makin & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: 55 Bute Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha May Makin - [Child] of Edward Makin & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: 55 Bute Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Andrew Reynolds - [Child] of George Reynolds & Margaret
Born: 21 Jul 1879
Abode: 12 Burnleigh Street
Occupation: Weight Taker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Nony Reynolds - [Child] of George Reynolds & Margaret
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 12 Burnleigh Street
Occupation: Weight Taker
Notes: May 4th? [in margin]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Christina Russell - [Child] of George Russell & Ellen
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: 23 Bute Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: May 4th? [in margin]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howley - [Child] of James Howley & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Dec 1880
Abode: 22 Copeland Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: May 4th? [in margin]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Charlotte Goulden - [Child] of Henry Nathan Goulden & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: 109 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Young - [Child] of John Losh Young & Ellen
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 7 McLeod St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ruby Gertrude Isabel Barclay - [Child] of William Edward Barclay & Emily Jane
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: 33 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Governor of School
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Isabella Knagg - [Child] of Joseph Knagg & Margaret
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 123 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Winsland - [Child] of Richard Winsland & Mary
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 59 Abbey Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Telfer - [Child] of George Telfer & Isabella
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: 80 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith May Johnston - [Child] of Matthew Harrison Johnston & Bessy
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 4 Exmouth St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Haden - [Child] of Charles Haden & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 1 Court 1 House Beresford St
Occupation: Milk Man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Beattie - [Child] of William John Beattie & Eliza Ann
Born: 18 Jun 1880
Abode: 7 Sheriff St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Janett - [Child] of Thomas Janett & Margaret
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: 16a Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Anna
Born: 7 Sep 1880
Abode: 19 Downing St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tudor Hogg - [Child] of William Alexander Hogg & Ann
Born: 6 May
Abode: 14 Tarbuck St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Grundy - [Child] of Mary Ann Grundy
Born: 7 May
Abode: 27 Strickland St
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Stephen Hodge - [Child] of Robert Hodge & Margaret
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 13 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Ernest Littlewood - [Child] of Charles Littlewood & Alice
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: 30 Northcote Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Calderwood - [Child] of John Calderwood & Caroline
Born: 15 May
Abode: 10 Cromwell Terrace
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Alfred Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Margaret
Born: 1 Aug 1880
Abode: 119 Gordon St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Close - [Child] of William Close & Mary
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: 18 Garden Lane
Occupation: Marbel Mason
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Meredith - [Child] of James Meredith & Ellen
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: 119 Garden Street
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 14 Clifden Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
Born: 29 May
Abode: 18 Bostock (off Great Homer St)
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Michael Wright - [Child] of Michael Wright & Jane
Born: 23 May
Abode: 52 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Alice
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 13 Clifton St
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Tipping - [Child] of Samuel Tipping & Catherine
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: 4 Kermode St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: 13 Lawrence St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: 13 Lawrence St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Mary
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: 4 Court Iliad St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry English Inglis - [Child] of Henry Inglis & Ellen
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: 91 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kently - [Child] of Joseph Kently & Ann
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 1 Great Homer View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Darlington Williams - [Child] of Thomas Elias Williams & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1880
Abode: 60 Cornwall St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bruntin - [Child] of William Bruntin & Catherine
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Queens Place Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: 24 Bismark St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Perry - [Child] of William John Perry & Sarah
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: 44 Rose Place
Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Mary
Born: 8 May
Abode: 4 Rupert Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Mary
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: 61 Clarence Grove
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Woolfall - [Child] of James Woolfall & Jane
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 25 Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 18 Terrace Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Rebecca
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 53 Clifton St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Rebecca
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 53 Clifton St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jun 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Tinker - [Child] of John Tinker & Ellen
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: 10 Everton Brow
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Calder - [Child] of James Calder & Mary
Born: 8 May
Abode: 40 Luther St
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert James Burn - [Child] of Robert Burn & Emma Mary
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: China St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Margaret
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: 21 Priory Grove
Occupation: Bell Hanger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Good - [Child] of John Good & Tamar
Born: 12 Jun 1879
Abode: 43 Clifton St
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John White - [Child] of Alfred White & Catherine
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Queens Place Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Jervis - [Child] of Alfred Jervis & Augusta May
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Christian St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Trevit - [Child] of Thomas Trevit & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 10 Arlington St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Alexander Dallas - [Child] of Alexander Dallas & Emma
Born: 18 May
Abode: 27 Greenside
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Harriet
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 101 Stitt St
Occupation: Cork Cutter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Bertha Selina Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Clara
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 11 Hanover Square
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Emily Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Clara
Born: 12 Jan 1879
Abode: 11 Hanover Square
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: West View Terrace
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Martha Ann
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: 64 Shaw St
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lucy Emma Burns - [Child] of David Burns & Catherine
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: West View Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Goodenough - [Child] of Edward Goodenough & Sarah
Abode: 85 China St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: 3 yrs old
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Goodenough - [Child] of Edward Goodenough & Sarah
Born: 18 Oct 1880
Abode: 85 China St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Winter - [Child] of Richard Alexander Winter & Annie
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 15 Lawrence St
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Ellen
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: 16a Iliad St
Occupation: Corn-Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ashhurst - [Child] of William Ashhurst & Ann
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 17 Roden St
Occupation: Scripture Reader
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Donaldson - [Child] of Henry Donaldson & Agnes
Born: 31 May
Abode: 43 Clarence Grove
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Charlotte
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 15 Anthony Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Arthur Foster - [Child] of Arthur Foster & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: 73 Upper Beau
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Myers - [Child] of Edward Myers & Ann
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: 14 St.Georges Street
Occupation: Sea Man
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Rodger Dun - [Child] of William George Dun & Janet
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: 2 Bush Place Gilderts Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ashburner - [Child] of John Ashburner & Mary
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: 8 House 4 Court Great Homer Street
Occupation: Black-Smith
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lizzy Newbold - [Child] of Thomas Newbold & Kate
Born: 12 May
Abode: 6 Shaw Terrace Salisbury Street
Occupation: Night Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ernest Leonard Jennings - [Child] of Alfred Jennings & Ellen
Born: 9 Jan 1875
Abode: 54 Vincent Street Macclesfield Cheshire
Occupation: Designer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Constant Lennox Jennings - [Child] of Alfred Jennings & Ellen
Born: 10 Jan 1875
Abode: 54 Vincent Street Macclesfield Cheshire
Occupation: Designer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Edwardson - [Child] of John Edwardson & Dorothy
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 57 Kirby Street off W. Henry St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1880
Abode: 71 Phythian Street off Low Hill
Occupation: Poultry Butcher
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Violet Rigby - [Child] of William James Rigby & Emily
Born: 3 Jun 1881
Abode: 11 Garden Lane
Occupation: Porter at sugar works
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Blacoe - [Child] of Robert Blacoe & Margaret
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 7 St.Domingo Road
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Ellis Brown - [Child] of George Edwin Brown & Eleanor
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: 38 Birchfield Street
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Ann Jane
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 1 House 3 Court Jenkinson
Occupation: Porter at Docks
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Barry - [Child] of John Barry & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: 91 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Night Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Mary
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 47 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Arrowsmith & Margaret
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: 19 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Isaac Walsh & Mary
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: 30 Iliad St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: 111 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Touman? Carter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Prescott - [Child] of Stanley Prescott & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 8 House 5 Court Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Thornley - [Child] of Richard Henry Thornley & Ann
Born: 17 Jun 1880
Abode: 53 How Street off Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Dock Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Carter Bond - [Child] of Joseph James Bond & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May
Abode: 89 Ashfield Street W. Scotland
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ezekiel Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Rebecca
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: 1 House 2 Court Roscommon Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Drake - [Child] of James Ralph Drake & Ann Jane
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 6 House 2 Court Back Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of Mathias Parr & Isabella
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: 17 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Latham - [Child] of James Arthur Latham & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 60 Ackroyd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Margaret Cogdell - [Child] of Joseph Cogdell & Annie
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 5 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Allday - [Child] of Henry Allday & Emma
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 9 St.Tidno View
Occupation: Lawyer's Clerk
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Crutch - [Child] of James Crutch & Jane
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 18 Village Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Weeder - [Child] of John Weeder & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: 7 House 5 Court Lower Beau St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Davison - [Child] of Richard Davison & Margaret Catherine
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: 10 Cornwall St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Ellen
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 28 China Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Glover Flyn - [Child] of George Glover Flyn & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: 7 Westbourne Terrace
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Townsend Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: 163 Haigh St
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Udder? - [Child] of George Udder? & Lizzy
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 26 Iliad St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred John Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Caroline
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: 16 Upper Bute Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Gray - [Child] of Oliver Gray & Agnes
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 16 Clifton Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Neill - [Child] of John Neill & Ann
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 4 House 18 Ct. Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Daniel Tier - [Child] of John Tier & Ann
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: 65 Elias St
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Moore Linge - [Child] of George Linge & Fanny
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 9 House Jones? Terrace Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Connor - [Child] of Edward Connor & Emily
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 3 Reservoir St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: [Baptism September no date given]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Donaldson - [Child] of John Donaldson & Bridget
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 40 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Railway Servant
Notes: [No baptism date given]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Irvin - [Child] of George Irvin & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 31 Rutland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [No baptism date given]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Sutherland - [Child] of George Sutherland & Rosina
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: 80 Ilias Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Margaret
Abode: No 5 1 Ct. Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Gibbs - [Child] of Gilbert Gibbs & Mary Jane
Abode: No 12 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Painter
Notes: [No baptism or birth date given]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Anny
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: No 9 Great Richmond Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [No baptism date given]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Ellen
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: 29 Sampson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Margaret
Born: 27 Jun 1879
Abode: 1 St.James' Square Abram St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Abraham Gilroy - [Child] of James Gilroy & Margaret
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 12 Abram St
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Fredrick Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 20 Fairy St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Wilcock - [Child] of Samuel Wilcock & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 59 China Street
Occupation: Coach Fitter
Notes: [No baptism date given]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Sephton - [Child] of William Sephton & Mary
Born: 20 May
Abode: 49 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Margaret
Born: 5 Nov 1878
Abode: 13 Roden St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Margaret
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 13 Roden St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Devine - [Child] of John Charles Devine & Martha Jane
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: 114 Ackthorp St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Wilson Roscoe - [Child] of Henry Wilson Roscoe & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 47 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Spencer - [Child] of John Samuel Spencer & Jane
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 3 Ashley Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Carey - [Child] of Thomas Carey & Letitia
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 9 Court Rose Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Gibbs - [Child] of Thomas Gibbs & Eleanor
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: 6 Sheriff St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Sep 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Martha Jane
Abode: 1 B Stafford St
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Grace
Abode: 6 Ct. 4 House Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Harriet
Abode: 11 Hanover Square
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George William James - [Child] of William James & Julia
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: 2 Brimdle? Road off Netherfield Road
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Knox - [Child] of Robert Knox & Ellen
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 37 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Maddock & Mary
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 1 Bostock Street off Scotland Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Emma
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: No 5 Morcambe St off West Derby Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Swan - [Child] of William Swan & Jane
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 68 How Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Mary Ann
Abode: 8 Victoria Terrace P.E.Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Clara Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Clara Ann
Born: 19 Nov 1876
Abode: 11 Hanover Square P.E.Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Sarah
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 32 Beresford St
Occupation: Plain Maker
Notes: [Bedford St crossed out]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robina Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Margaret Brown
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 102 Cornwald Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kruger - [Child] of Henry Kruger & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1879
Abode: 23 Garibaldy Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gillison - [Child] of John Gillison & Margaret Diane
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 23 Garibaldy Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kruger - [Child] of Henry Kruger & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 23 Garibaldy Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Annie
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: 96 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Emily Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Mary Emily
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 3 Ho. Clegg Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Berket - [Child] of George Berket & Ann
Abode: 60a China St
Occupation: Lin-man
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Kennedy - [Child] of James Kennedy & Ann
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: 18 Court Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Oct 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Ullathorne - [Child] of William Ullathorne & Ann Margaret
Born: 2 May
Abode: 36 Copely Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Morecroft - [Child] of Samuel Morecroft & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 32 Beresford St
Occupation: Whitesmith
Notes: [No baptism date given]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Charles Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 49 Page Street off William Henry St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Ann
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 279 Burlington Street off Scotland Rd
Occupation: Clog & Boot Maker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Lawson Eunson - [Child] of William Eunson & Margaret
Born: 17 May
Abode: 29 Waterhouse St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Thompson - [Child] of John James Thompson & Ann Jane
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 70 Janet St
Occupation: Flat-Man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Brammer - [Child] of Jonathan Brammer & Martha
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 112 Robsart St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Mary
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 31 Copeland Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 49 Bute St
Occupation: Cow-keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Nov 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Meadows - [Child] of John Meadows & Catherine
Born: 13 Mar 1880
Abode: 6 Anthony St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Nov 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Agnes
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 4 Boundary Terrace
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Finlinson - [Child] of Joseph Finlinson & Catherine
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 69 Beresford Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Railton - [Child] of Edward Railton & Sarah
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 48 Jefferson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Paterson - [Child] of Thomas Paterson & Margaret
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 3 Druid Street off Waterhouse St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Paterson - [Child] of Thomas Paterson & Margaret
Born: 10 Sep 1878
Abode: 3 Druid Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Isaac Murphy - [Child] of William Murphy & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 12 Ewbank St Northumberland Terrace
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert George Wilson - [Child] of Robert George Wilson & Mary Agnes
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 22 China Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 65 Elias St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Edward Chambers - [Child] of Gardner Chambers & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 4 House 2 Court Beresford St
Occupation: Slater
Notes: [No baptism date given]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel William Edward Rowlands - [Child] of Samuel Rowlands & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Sep 1880
Abode: 35 Back Strickland Street
Occupation: Baker
Notes: [No baptism date given]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Herbert - [Child] of Edward Herbert & Emma
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 36 Queen Ann Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Notes: [No baptism date given]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mabel Reid Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Isabella
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 9 Upper Roscommon St
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Abraham Hambleton - [Child] of Thomas Hambleton & Margaret Ann
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: 8a Iliad St
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [Birth date changed from 10 Oct]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Nov 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Cadman - [Child] of Richard Cadman & Alice
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 45 Beresford St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Nov 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: 75 Ratcliffe St
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Nov 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Ellen
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: 1 Travis St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Peyton - [Child] of Alexander Armstead Peyton & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 78 Smith St Kirkdale
Occupation: Glass & China Dealer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Flower - [Child] of Thomas Flower & Jane
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 1 Mela Street off Walker St
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Mary
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: 48 Emylyn St off Walker St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: [48 Emblem St crossed out]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Frederick Cliffe - [Child] of Thomas Nelson Cliffe & Isabella
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: 14 Rose Vale off Grt Homer St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Flora Kelvin - [Child] of William Kelvin & Caroline
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: 14 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Gynlais Lester Cunningham - [Child] of John Cunningham & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Dec 1880
Abode: 27 Russell Street
Occupation: Doctor
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Earnest Adams - [Child] of Henry Adams & Mary
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: 21 Steer Street
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Mary
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: 54 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Hargraves - Son of Richard Hargraves & Sarah
Abode: 116 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary Ann
Abode: 73 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Watch-Maker
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - Son of William George Edwards & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 China St
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Reece - [Child] of Edward Reece & Emelia
Born: 1 Aug 1881
Abode: 62 Emelyn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Cantwill - [Child] of Joseph Cantwill & Alice
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: 13 Great Homer View
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard James Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Martha
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 53 P. E. Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Leadbetter - [Child] of William Leadbetter & Rebecca
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: 9 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Mary
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: McKenzie Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Jane
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 52 P. E. Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Danks - [Child] of James Danks & Martha
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: 13 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Pearson - [Child] of George Henry Pearson & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 54 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Huddart Dauzell - [Child] of William Dauzell & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: Court Great Homer Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Jane
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: 110 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Louisa
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: 8 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Hoos - [Child] of James Hoos & Martha
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 26 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Dec 1881 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Margaret
Born: 1 Jan 1880
Abode: 31 Strickland St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Ainscough Adams - [Child] of George Adams & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep 1881
Abode: 32 Northcote Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: [November month of birth crossed out]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur James Adams - [Child] of George Adams & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1879
Abode: 32 Northcote Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Everline Adams - [Child] of George Adams & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1877
Abode: 32 Northcote Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Margaret
Born: 21 Dec 1881
Abode: 1 Reservoir St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Margaret
Born: Nov
Abode: 6 Hagar St
Occupation: Telephone Constructor
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Harriet Lewis - [Child] of William Edward Lewis & Martha
Born: 23 Dec 1881
Abode: 17 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Coach Wright
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Bower Firwood Gray - Son of John Henry Gray & Mary
Born: 16 Oct 1881
Abode: 117 Everton Road
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Henry Davies & Mary
Born: 15 Nov 1881
Abode: 12 Thorncliffe St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Marsden McGrady - [Child] of Edward McGrady & Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1881
Abode: 24 Iliad St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Annie
Born: 13 Apr 1880
Abode: 16 Queens Place Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Rawsthorne - [Child] of Samuel Rawsthorne & Alice
Born: 9 Dec 1881
Abode: 25 Bute St
Occupation: Watch-Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Rebeca Logan - [Child] of Daniel Logan & Rebeca
Abode: 32 Iliad Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Allen - [Child] of Charles Henry Allen & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 36 China St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Fullerton - [Child] of Alexander Fullerton & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 29a Roscommon St
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1881
Abode: 13 Garibaldi St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Thomas Cearnes - [Child] of John Quayle Cearnes & Sarah
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: 47 Beresford St
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lanigan - [Child] of John Lanigan, (deceased) & Ellen
Born: 31 Dec
Abode: 10 Robsart St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Douglas Massey - [Child] of David Massey & Elizabeth Douglas
Born: 24 Dec 1881
Abode: 91 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Black-Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jeanette Dumphey - Daughter of William Dumphey & Jeanette
Born: 30 Dec 1881
Abode: 14 Peel Square Cazineau St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Arthur Golding - [Child] of John Golding & Harriet
Born: 23 May 1881
Abode: 15 Back Beau Street
Occupation: Warehouse-Man
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Matilda Golding - [Child] of John Golding & Harriet
Born: 15 Aug 1879
Abode: 15 Back Beau Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Dorothy Ogley - [Child] of Daniel Higson Ogley & Sarah
Abode: 2 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Jan 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas James Lane - [Child] of Francis James Lane & Margaret
Born: 15 May 1881
Abode: 57a Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Soloman Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Simpson & Sarah
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: 24 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Richard Peyton - [Child] of John Peyton & Alice
Born: 12 Dec 1881
Abode: 24 Rankin St Poulton
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Amy Annie Weedall - [Child] of George Francis Weedall & Annie
Born: 30 Sep 1881
Abode: 103 Opie St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred George Batterbee - [Child] of John James Batterbee & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: 90 St.Anne St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ellen
Born: 29 Jan 1882
Abode: 16 Iliad St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Lily Peterson - [Child] of Charles Peterson & Ruth
Born: 22 Jan 1882
Abode: 5 China Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: 95 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Hannah
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: 6 House 1 Court Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hodgkins - [Child] of James Hodgkins & Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1870
Abode: 57 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McDonnell - [Child] of John McDonnell & Isabel
Abode: 35 Bute Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Grice - [Child] of Thomas Grice & Hannah
Born: 26 Dec 1881
Abode: 132 Hague Street
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Mackenzie - [Child] of Joseph Mackenzie & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1881
Abode: 46 Amos St
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Napier - [Child] of George Napier & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb 1882
Abode: 12 Henderson Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Parsons - [Child] of Albert Parsons & Margaret
Born: 11 Nov 1881
Abode: 13 Slinville? Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Goodrick - [Child] of Francis Goodrick & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: 41 Cornwall St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: 9 Sales Terrace
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kewn - [Child] of William Kewn & Anna
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 29 Back Strickland St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tyson - [Child] of Henry Tyson & Mary
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 31 Back Strickland St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederic William Atkins - [Child] of Frederick Atkins & Jane
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: 7 St.Tudno View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: 48 Great Homer Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Brundreth - [Child] of John Brundreth & Sarah
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: 9 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Richard Irving - [Child] of Edward Irving & Ellen Mary
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 17 Beresford Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ledwich - [Child] of John Ledwich & Jessie
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 59 Clifton St
Occupation: Plaster
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Richard Parry Wright & Elinor
Born: 21 Dec 1881
Abode: 2 Ct. 6 Ho. Back Beau St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Gillies - [Child] of Allen Gillies & Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1837
Abode: 48 Richmond Fair
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Ellen
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: 34 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Gertrude Flenly - [Child] of Edgar Flenly & Sarah
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: 45 Northumberland Terrace
Occupation: Wine & Spirit Trade
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Catharine Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Sarah
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 21 Roden St
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Annie
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: 32 Iliad Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Adelaide Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Margaret Ann
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 118 Garden St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Ruxton - [Child] of Henry Wisley Ruxton & Isabella
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: 23 Abbot St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florie Inman - [Child] of Charles Inman & Eliza Jane
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 45 Abbey St
Occupation: Rule Framer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 22 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Dyson - [Child] of Jacob Dyson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 6 Sydney Place Edge Hill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Cope - [Child] of James Martin Cope & Abigail
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 74 Conway Street off Netherfield Rd
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Cliff - [Child] of Samuel Cliff & Jane
Abode: 10 Tarbuck St off Soho St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Peperall - [Child] of John Edwin Peperall & Margaret
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 23 Mozina St off Roscommon St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [Mazinne St in margin]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Martha
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 19 Hilbury Street off Lime St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Etta Sampson - [Child] of Thomas Sampson & Ellen
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 1 House 12 Court Gomer St
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Mar 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Lukeman - [Child] of William Lukeman & Mary
Born: 18 May
Abode: 9 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Griffith Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Jane
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: 24 Kermode Street
Occupation: Brick-Layer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Nicol - [Child] of John Nicol & Sarah
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: 6 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Collings - [Child] of Charles Collings & Maria
Born: 16 Oct 1881
Abode: 3 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Sarah
Born: 19 Nov 1878
Abode: 11 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Collings - [Child] of Charles Collings & Maria
Born: 27 Mar 1881
Abode: 3 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Edward Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Sarah
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 11 Abraham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Abram [in margin]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Dodson - [Child] of Thomas Dodson & Margaret
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 60 Virgil Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George James Lowe - [Child] of Hornby Fletcher Lowe & Catherine
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: 22 Rupert Lane
Occupation: Cutler
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Catherine Sayner - [Child] of Alfred Sayner & Margaret
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: 106 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Porter
Notes: [Birth date 18 August crossed out]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Quayle - [Child] of Joseph Quayle & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 8 House 10 Ct Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Tin Man
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Tate Jones & Mary
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: 9 Kermode Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Tinsley - [Child] of Thomas Tinsley & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 50 Conway Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edwin William Nurse - [Child] of Edwin William Nurse & Elizabeth Sarah
Born: 12 Apr 1881
Abode: 133 Salisbury St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Coughlin - [Child] of Malcolm Coughlin & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: 41 Bute St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Rebecca
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: 6 Abram St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Jane
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 6 Back Beau St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Fanny Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 3 Ct. 5 House Ebor St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Eleanor
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 64 Portland St
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Heppard - [Child] of Robert Heppard & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: 8 Ct. 3 House Grt. Homer St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Sowerby - [Child] of John Sowerby & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 7 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Bagot - [Child] of John Bagot & Maria Ellen
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: 50 Conway St
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Silk - [Child] of Robert Silk & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 16 Magnum St
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Hibbert - [Child] of Charles Hibbert & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: 15 Rothsay St
Occupation: Horse Shoer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Musker - [Child] of Robert Musker & Mary
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 14 Elias St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Millard - [Child] of James Brookman Millard & Annie
Born: 22 May
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Tinson - [Child] of Thomas Bolton Tinson & Sarah Jane
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 18 Upper Bute Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Aston - [Child] of Henry Aston & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: 78 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Ashworth - [Child] of Joseph Ashworth & Sarah Kirk
Born: 5 Mar 1878
Abode: 14 Magnum St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Catherine
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 13 Browns Buildings
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frederic Hargreaves - [Child] of Frederic Hargreaves & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 14 Roden Street
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 May 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kay - [Child] of Frederick Kay & Sarah
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: 45 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Iron Galvanizer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George William Wells - [Child] of George John Wells & Margaret
Born: 9 Feb 1882
Abode: 10 Lawson St
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Apr 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Anthony Hughes - [Child] of Alfred Hughes & Margaret
Abode: 40 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Gertrude Littlewood - [Child] of Charles Littlewood & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar 1882
Abode: 30 Northwood Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hellen Caine - [Child] of Philip Caine & Sopiah
Born: 9 May
Abode: 11 China Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Maggie Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Sarah Ellen
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: 15 Flax Place Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Stringfellow - [Child] of James Stringfellow & Ellen
Born: 17 Oct 1881
Abode: 60 P. E. Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 May 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Eleanor Elizabeth
Born: 9 May
Abode: 27 Strickland Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. S Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 May 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Frederic William Pilling - [Child] of John James Pilling & Margaret
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 3 Caros Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. S Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Beesley - [Child] of John Beesley & Sarah
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 23 Upper Bute St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 May 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Elizabeth
Born: 23 May
Abode: 68 Beatrice St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Lyon - [Child] of Charles Lyon & Jane
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: 18 Court 9 House Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Wheelright
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Priscilla
Born: 2 May
Abode: 3 Mount Joy Street
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Hanneghan - [Child] of Thomas Hanneghan & Violet
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: 72 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Jun 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Ralph Challoner - [Child] of Robert Challoner & Harriet
Abode: 4 House 3 Court Ebor Street
Occupation: Dock Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alexander Jones - [Child] of James Alexander Jones & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: 14 Elmore Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Daniel Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Ann
Born: 29 May
Abode: 103 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 28 China Street
Occupation: Corn Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Frances Jane
Born: 12 May
Abode: 184 Mill Road
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 21 Jun 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Sands - [Child] of William Sands & Emma
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 12 Britania Buildings
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 10th Abram St
Occupation: Post Office
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Carter - [Child] of Richard Carter & Emma Eliza
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: 58 Orwell Road Kirkdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David Corns - [Child] of Peter Corns & Mary
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 24 Abram St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 28 Jun 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Griffin - [Child] of John Griffin & Eliza
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: 44 Back Strickland Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 4 Kepler Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: [No baptism date given]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 109 Salisbury Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [No baptism date given]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Hornby - [Child] of Robert Hornby & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: 62 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Rachel Lawrence - [Child] of William Lawrence & Eliza
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 49 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Jul 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Blackhurst - Daughter of James Blackhurst & Emily
Born: 13 May
Abode: 71 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Margaret
Born: 21 May
Abode: 10 Thorncliffe Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Clarkson - [Child] of Benjamin Clarkson & Catherine
Born: 26 Jun 1881
Abode: 12 Kreswick [sic] Street
Occupation: Brick-Layer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Lawler Tipping - [Child] of Samuel Lawler Tipping & Catherine
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 13 Kermode Street
Occupation: House Builder
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Emma Sophia
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 45 China Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [No baptism date given]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Phillips - [Child] of Hugh Phillips & Margaret
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 4 Court Gibsons Buildings Fox St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henrietta Mona Hall - [Child] of Thomas William Hall & Emily Matilda
Born: 12 May
Abode: 9 Fitzroy St
Occupation: Gas Meter Inspector
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Joseph Lamkin - [Child] of John Lamkin & Mary
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 22 Roscommon St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Sharples - [Child] of Albert Sharples & Louisa
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 20 Field St
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Ellen
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: 110 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Sixsmith - [Child] of William Sixsmith & Catherine
Born: 31 May
Abode: 26 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily White - [Child] of Frances Henry White & Emma
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 27 McLeod St
Occupation: White-smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: 92 Conway St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Newall - [Child] of James Newall & Margaret
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: 3 Ct. 1 House Beresford St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel James Griffiths - Son of Daniel Griffiths & Margaret
Born: 28 Feb 1882
Abode: 1 Walter St Harpurhey Manchester
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Bretherton - [Child] of Samuel Bretherton & Margaret
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 14 Sheridan St
Occupation: Painter & Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Charles Tute - [Child] of Samuel Tute & Mary Jane
Born: 29 May
Abode: 134 Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1881
Abode: 67 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Robert Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Elizabeth
Born: 31 May
Abode: 4 Court 3 House Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Mat Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Freckelton - [Child] of John Freckelton & Isabella
Born: 7 May
Abode: 8a Denmark Terrace Nd. Rd.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of Walter Thompson & Margaret
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: 13 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas William Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 26 Gerard St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Woods - [Child] of Frank Woods & Jannett
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 65 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Beattie - [Child] of William John Beattie & Eliza Ann
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: 7 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 2 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of Hugh Ellis & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1872
Abode: 22 Back Beau Street
Occupation: Block & Spa Maker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Polly Fayle - [Child] of Matthew Fayle & Louisa Elizabeth
Born: 22 May
Abode: 75 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 9 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: 8 House 6 Court Great Richmond Street
Notes: P. N Ch [in margin}
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Strahan - [Child] of Samuel Strahan & Martha
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: 25 Clifton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Margaret
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 76 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 16 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Margaret
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 34 Fishguard St (Breck Rd)
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Catherine
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 35a Roscommon Street
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Maud Paisley - [Child] of John Paisley & Ann
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 62 Lewis Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Rush - [Child] of Joseph Rush & Harriet
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: 24 Roden Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Benjamin Allwood - [Child] of William Allwood & Lucy
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: 55 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward James Bird - [Child] of Sydney Bird & Jane
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: 59 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Professional Athlete
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lionell Bickerstaff - [Child] of John Bickerstaff & Margaret Tyson
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: 8 Drinkwater Gardens off Richmond Row
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 23 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Martha
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 3 Reservoir Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Parr - [Child] of Joseph Parr & Martha
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 16 Garden Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Grace Iddon - [Child] of William Iddon & Ann
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 11 Netherfield Road
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Thomas Evan Williams & Alice Ann
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 2 Wrigley Street off Brunswick Road
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 30 Aug 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Charlotte Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Margaret
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 46 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John William Healey - [Child] of William Healey & Jane Ann
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: 50 Conway Street off Netherfield Rd
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred William Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Ann Ellen
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 5 Mela Street West Derby Rd
Occupation: Optician
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Smart - [Child] of Walter Smart & Isabella
Born: 8 Aug 1881
Abode: 4 Guile Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Elizabeth Bate
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 17 Upper Bute Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Griffiths - [Child] of William David Griffiths & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 33 & 54 Fox Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: Edward A Bagot
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Jones - [Child] of Charles Henry Jones & Bridget Corry
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 66 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Crystal - [Child] of Phrenell Crystal & Agnes
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 1 Kermode St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Jane Harker - [Child] of William Harker & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1868
Abode: 13 Richmond Row
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Beckerstaff - [Child] of George Pollard Beckerstaff & Margaret Ann
Born: 8 May 1881
Abode: 18 Court Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 14 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Alton Hinde - [Child] of Charles Hinde & Sarah Harriet
Born: 16 Aug 1873
Abode: 3 West View Terrace
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Coventry - [Child] of John James Coventry & Sarah Jane
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: 33 St.Domingo Road
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Basnett - [Child] of Thomas Basnett & Sarah
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: 66 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Nuisance Inspector
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Moore - [Child] of Frederick Moore & Emily
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: 1 Northumberland Terrace
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Cunliff - [Child] of Thomas Cunliff & Alice
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 35 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Mary
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 4 Tompkinson Place
Occupation: Ship Bread Baker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Nixon - [Child] of Ann Jane Nixon
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 59 Upper Beau Street
Notes: [Thomas Frecklington entered & crossed out for fathers name]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson Hughes Robinson - [Child] of Ellen Robinson
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: 5 Court 6 House Prince Edwin Lane
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Murphy - [Child] of Nicholas Murphy & Susan
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 77 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Betton - [Child] of Robert Betton & Annie
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 17 Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Herbalist
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Porter - [Child] of George Porter & Clara Ellen
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: 7 Portland Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Yeakles - [Child] of Frederick Yeakles & Anne
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 5 Court 3 House Beau St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Sep 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lucy Matilda Holloway - [Child] of Thomas Holloway & Eliza
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 6 Hanover Square Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Brookfield - [Child] of Samuel Brookfield & Agnes
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: 18 Clifton St
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Jane
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 24 Gilfillan St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 43 Richmond Fair
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Robert Blundel - [Child] of Joseph Blundel & Mary Matilda
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 5 Provident Terrace Wakefield St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sydney Herbert Banner - [Child] of Samuel Banner & Margaret
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: 28 Back Strickland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. S Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 17 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. S Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Irvine - [Child] of Hugh Irvine & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 31 Major Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. S Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Thornley - [Child] of Richard Henry Thornley & Ann
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: 45 Howe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. S Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John James Hannah - [Child] of Thomas Hannah & Hannah
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 9 Back Strickland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. S Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 4 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Newman - [Child] of Samuel Newman & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 50a Elliot Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. S Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Herbert Brandwood - [Child] of Frederick Brandwood & Sarah
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 6 Plumpton St
Occupation: Compositer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Wilson & Eleanor Ann
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 28 Abbey St
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Grace Maud Skillen - [Child] of Peter Skillen & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 42 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 11 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: 109 Conway St
Occupation: Compositer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henrietta Bland - [Child] of John Bland & Harriet
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 16 Magnum St
Occupation: Weight Taker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Housley - [Child] of William Housley & Anne
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 15 Rothsay St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Tytherley Worrall - [Child] of Edward Derby Worrall & Elizabeth Theodosia
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 157 Whitefield Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas John Lane - [Child] of Francis James Lane & Margaret
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 51 Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Christina Sillard - [Child] of Edward France Sillard & Christina
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 41a Canterbury St
Occupation: Tin-smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Gertrude Bailey - [Child] of Benjamin Edward Bailey & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 83 Prescot St
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry William Slater - [Child] of Henry Slater & Anna
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: 83a China St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John McLean - [Child] of Allen McLean & Harriet
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: 44 Rose Vale
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Ward - [Child] of Charles Ward & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 49 Upper Beau
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Dunning - [Child] of Richard Dunning & Louisa
Born: 7 May
Abode: 2 Ct 10 Ho Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Sarah
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 4 Ct. Hackinson? St
Occupation: Car-Man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Gilling - [Child] of Phillip Gilling & Alice
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: 15 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [No baptism date given]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Susannah
Born: 3 Jan 1881
Abode: 63 Edinburgh St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 25 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Banks - [Child] of Richard Joseph Banks & Margaret
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: 5 Court 9 House Beau St
Occupation: Pipe Layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Hannah
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 3 Watmough St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fazakerley - [Child] of Edward Fazakerley & Alice
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 47 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Teresa Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Jane
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 2 Ashley St
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Wiseman - [Child] of Benjamin Wiseman & Anne
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: 8 Howarth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 1 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Wynn - [Child] of Samuel Wynn & Margaret
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 128 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Hackett - [Child] of Joseph Hackett & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 101a Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Gallagher - [Child] of Thomas Gallagher & Ellen
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 81 Gordon St
Occupation: Tin Man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mark Kett - [Child] of Robert Kett & Mary Ellen
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: 82 Anthony St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Wilton Dynan - [Child] of Charles Dynan & Margaret
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: 42 Hibbert St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 8 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Stock - [Child] of Edward Stock & Isabella
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: 17 Bostock St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Basnett - [Child] of John Basnett & Ann
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: 117 Lowson St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Connor - [Child] of David Connor & Eliza
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 18 Seacomb St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Isabella
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 18 India St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 15 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Louise Lee - [Child] of James Gardner Lee & Jane
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 3 Seacomb Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Oscar Albert Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 41 Wyatt St
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Torpey - [Child] of Alfred Torpey & Ellen
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: 108 Opie St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Rylands - [Child] of James Rylands & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: 12 Court Prince Edwin St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Holme - [Child] of James Lightfoot Holme & Rachael
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: 7 Starfield St
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
James Henry Carey - [Child] of James Carey & Eleanor Williamson
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 72 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Ernest Seel - [Child] of Robert Seel
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: 252 Scotland Road
Occupation: Manager at Public House
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 29 Nov 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas George Hull - [Child] of Benjamin Hull & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 4 Roden St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Desgrange Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Susan
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 88 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Jane
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: 16 Ann's Terrace Rose Vale
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
George Otty - [Child] of George Otty & Martha
Born: 12 Jan 1881
Abode: 80 Walton Breck Road
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 6 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Olive Otty - [Child] of George Otty & Martha
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: 80 Walton Breck Road
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Annie
Born: 10 Sep 1882
Abode: 47 Cecil St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Twentyman
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Blamire - [Child] of Henry Blamire & Ellen
Born: 25 Oct 1882
Abode: 23 Lawrence St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Twentyman
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wright - [Child] of Michael Wright & Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1882
Abode: 52 Upper Beau St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. Twentyman
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov 1882
Abode: Greenway St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Twentyman
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Jane
Born: 21 Nov 1882
Abode: Atkinson St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Twentyman
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Pritchard Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 6 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 13 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret Jane
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: 47 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Lewis James Balmer - [Child] of James Balmer & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: 30 Buckingham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 20 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor Taylor - [Child] of Francis Taylor & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 34 Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Carter Benson - [Child] of Septimus Benson & Margaret
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 3 Ct. 2 Ho. Beresford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Caroline
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: 52a Iliad St
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Fearon - [Child] of William Fearon & Elizabeth
Born: 31 [sic] Nov
Abode: 104 Cornwall St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Hanley - [Child] of William Hanley & Charlotte
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: 19 Abram St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Hollis - [Child] of William Hollis & Ellen
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: 24 Garibaldi St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
David Burns - [Child] of David Burns & Catherine
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: 2 West View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Waters - [Child] of William Waters & Amelia
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 5 Tester Place Atkinson St
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Notes: [5 Chester Place crossed out and replaced with Tester]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Marion Campbell - [Child] of Henry Campbell & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: 19 Horatio St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dodd - [Child] of Joseph Dodd & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 6 Tester Place Atkinson St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William John Milling - [Child] of William John Milling & Esther
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: 10 Kermode St
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 27 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Doughty - [Child] of George Doughty & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: 100 Beatrice St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Annie Morton Barclay - [Child] of William Edward Barclay & Emily Jane
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: 33 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Governor
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1656012
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Ambrose, Everton, Lancs.
William Charles Grisdale - [Child] of William Grisdale & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: 15 Roden St
Occupation: Customs House Officer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1882, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1656012