The Church of All Hallows, Allerton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at All Hallows in the District of Allerton, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1876 - 1919
Baptism: 10 Aug 1876 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Francis Jesse Bibby - son of John Bibby & Frances C.
Abode: Fulwood Park, Aigburth
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Aug 1876 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edward Lionel Fletcher - son of Alfred Fletcher, Esq. & Edith
Abode: Allerton
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Henry William Herbert - son of Henry James Herbert & Hannah
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edward Pearson - son of Joseph Pearson & Jessie
Abode: Elmwood, Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Hedley Pearson - son of Joseph Pearson & Jessie
Abode: Elmwood, Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Arthur Alexander Pearson - son of Joseph Pearson & Jessie
Abode: Elmwood, Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Anita Lucas - dau of James Lucas & Catherine
Abode: Alllerton Road.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Oct 1876 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Valerie Loy Keene - dau of John Loy Keene, Esq. & Frances
Abode: Llan y Cefn, Flint
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Annie Leeres Shacklady - dau of Henry Shacklady & Annie
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Florence Adelaide Croft - dau of William Croft & Sarah
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Clara Jane Harry - dau of John Harry & Clara
Abode: Booker's Cottage
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Jan 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George William Cook - son of Charles William Cook & Harriet
Abode: Heath Cottage
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Walter Evans - son of Joseph Evans & Emma
Abode: Booker's Cottage
Occupation: Time Keeper
Notes: aged 9 years
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Beatrice Stride - dau of Walter Icken Stride & Edith Margaret
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Henry Pinnington - son of John Pinnington & Mary
Abode: Booker's Cottage
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 May 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Sydney Paine - son of Henry William Paine & Lucy
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Tavelling Auditor
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Richard John Mawdsley - son of John Mawdsley & Elizth.
Abode: Booker's Cottage
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leighton - dau of Samuel Leighton & Mary
Abode: Acres Field Lodge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Flora Blaylock - dau of John Blaylock & Jane
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Geo. Longmire - son of George Longmire & Esther
Abode: Dudlow Grange
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Miller - son of Arthur Miller & Harriet
Abode: Allerton Priory
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - dau of William Mercer & Helen
Abode: Calderstone's Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John James Taylor - son of William Taylor & Alice
Abode: Abbotts Farm
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Martha Close - dau of William Henry Close & Martha
Abode: Grove Lodge
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Oct 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Robert Harry Lockett - son of Robert Baugh Lockett & Mary Helen
Abode: Spring wood Cottage
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ellen Elizth. Adams - dau of Thomas Adams & Sarah
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Gregory - dau of John Gregory & Catherine
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Feb 1878 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Mayall - son of George Mayall & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: Allerton House
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Bogg - son of Frederick Bogg & Caroline
Abode: Clevely House
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Feb 1878 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Clive Bowring - son of George Bowring & Alice
Abode: Surbiton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Tennant - son of Charles Marshall Tennant & Amelia Ann
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 May 1878 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
James Johnstone Lindsay - son of David Lindsay & Jane
Abode: Stone House Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Iddon - dau of Robert Iddon & Mary
Abode: Booker's Cottage
Occupation: Man Servant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Albert Hulme - son of Peter Hulme & Catherine
Abode: Booker's Cottage
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jul 1878 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Lionel Arthur Stride - son of Walter Stride & Edith M.
Abode: Greenhill Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jul 1878 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dora Beatrice Croft - dau of William Croft & Sarah
Abode: Acre Field, Woolton
Occupation: Share Broker's Clerk
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Aug 1878 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Wilfred Earle - son of Sir Thomas Earle, (Bart.) & Emily
Born: 14 Jun 1878
Abode: Richmond Lodge
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Aug 1878 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Kingston Pickford - son of Henry D. Pickford & Elizabeth R.
Abode: Beechside
Occupation: Marine Insurance Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harry Kay - son of Henry Kay & Mary Ann
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ellen Lucas - dau of James Lucas & Catherine
Abode: Yew Tree Cottage
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Dawson - dau of William Dawson & Jane Ellen
Abode: The Cottage, Vale Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hutton - dau of John Hutton & Ann
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Nov 1878 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Muriel Amy Bibby - dau of John Bibby & Frances C.
Abode: Croxteth Drive, Sefton Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alfred Merrick - son of George Merrick & Elizth.
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Gee - dau of Richard Gee & Jane
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Phazey Bogg - son of George Phazey Bogg & Clara
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Annie Collett - dau of William Collett & Annie
Abode: Hart Hill Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Apr 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Littledale Fletcher - son of Alfred Fletcher, Esquire & Edith
Abode: Alllerton
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Samuel Howard - son of Henry Howard & Ruth
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Henry Howard - son of Henry Howard & Ruth
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
James Walton Phillips - son of James Phillips & Elizabeth
Abode: Farm House, Allerton Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Annie Iddon - dau of Robert Iddon & Mary
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Ellams - son of Willm. Ellams & Mary
Abode: Booker's Cottage
Occupation: Cow Man
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Apr 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Percy Stock Sanday - son of Samuel Sanday & Annie Gertrude
Abode: Buck Farm
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 May 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Marian Hay Elliott - dau of Hugh Elliott & Mary
Abode: New Hays
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 May 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frank George Howscroft - son of James Howscroft & Elizth.
Abode: Quarry Bank
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 May 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alice Barclay - dau of John Hughes Barclay & Janet Isabella
Abode: Yew Tree Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Jun 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Walter Buchanan Smith - son of James George Smith & Christina Laura
Abode: Beaconsfield Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Woodward - son of John Woodward & Anna
Abode: Springwood
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Jane Booth - dau of William Booth & Elizth.
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brook - dau of Ephraim Brook & Mary
Abode: Vale Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Aug 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Clare Hollins - dau of Edwin Francis Hollins & Florence
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Olive Ann Taylor - dau of William Taylor & Alice
Abode: Abbotts Farm
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Pinnington - son of John Pinnington & Mary
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Bailiff
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Joseph Mercer - son of William Mercer & Ellen
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Nov 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothea Mehetabel Booker - dau of Samuel Booker, deceased & Eliza
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Nov 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Hugh Stanton Craig - son of Robert Craig & Frances Ann
Abode: Greenhill Cottage, Allerton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Nov 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alice Mabel Gladys Bibby - dau of John Bibby & Frances
Abode: Sefton Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Dec 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Ferguson - son of William Ferguson & Mary Ann
Abode: Melbreck Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Albert Kay - son of Henry Kay & Mary Ann
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - dau of John Smith Edwards & Mary Jane
Abode: Yew Tree Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Lucas - dau of James Lucas & Catherine
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Ferguson - son of William Ferguson & Mary
Abode: Melbreck Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Jackson - son of Thomas Jackson & Fanny
Abode: Allerton Lodge
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Arthur Patrick Croft - son of William Croft & Sarah J. R.
Abode: Acrefield Cottage Woolton
Occupation: Sec'y Safe Deposit Co.
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 May 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Irving Elliott - dau of Hugh Elliott & Mary
Abode: New Heys
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Jun 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Arthur Tinley Crosthwaite - son of Arthur Crosthwaite & Florence
Abode: Mayfield
Occupation: Share Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Willm. Charles Roberts - son of William Roberts & Jane
Abode: Allerton Road (fr. Liverp'l)
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Jane Gainer - dau of Thomas Gainer & Ellen
Abode: Greenhill Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of William Staveley Taylor & Eliza. Mary
Abode: Calderstone Road
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Joseph William Bowling Meachem - son of Henry Meachem & Maria Elizth.
Abode: Elm House Lodge
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margery Bushell Swinbank - dau of Taylor Swinbank & Ann
Abode: Victorian Road Aigburth
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Flora Paget Hollins - dau of Edwin Francis Hollins & Florence
Abode: Aigburth Hall
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Charlotte Kate Adams - dau of Thomas Adams & Sarah
Abode: Vale Road Woolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Sep 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Gordon Hargreaves Brown - son of Alexander Hargreaves Brown, Esq. M. P. & Henrietta Agnes Terrell
Abode: Druids Cross Wavertree
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Henry Bogg - son of Frederick Bogg & Caroline
Abode: Clevely House
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Oct 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edward Harold Jockett - son of Robert Baugh Jockett & Mary Helen
Abode: Springwood Cottages
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
David John Pinnington - son of Thomas Pinnington & Margaret
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Coxhead - dau of George Coxhead & Mary
Abode: Nevison St. Edge Hill
Occupation: Furniture Remover
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Haughton - dau of Isaac Haughton & Annie
Abode: Springwood
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Dec 1880 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Neil Robertson Craig - son of Robert Craig & Frances Ann
Abode: Greenhill Cottage Allerton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Buttery - dau of Frederick Buttery & Louisa
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellams - dau of William Ellams & Mary
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Cow Man
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dora Elizth. Iddon - dau of Robert Iddon & Mary
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: General Servant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothy Noel Fletcher - dau of Alfred Fletcher, Esquire & Edith
Abode: Allerton
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Ronald Fairhurst - son of John Fairhurst & Christina
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Arthur Orges - son of Arthur Orges & Catherine
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Gooch - dau of George Gooch & Ann
Abode: Greenhill Lodge
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 May 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Henry Addison James - son of Henry James & Eliza
Abode: Allerton House Lodge
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 May 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alfred William Wix - son of John Alfred Wix & Ellen
Abode: Quarry Bank Lodge
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jun 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Robert Gordon Bibby - son of John Bibby & Frances C.
Abode: Sefton Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Ingham - son of John Ingham & Sarah Hannah
Abode: Greenhill Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Jun 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frederick Beadle Leyland - son of Frederick Dawson Leyland & Sybil Lake
Abode: Beech Farm
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Jul 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harry Smith Edwards - son of John Smith Edwards & Mary Jane
Abode: Yew Tree Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Jul 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Fanny Harry - dau of John Harry & Clara
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Gardener written as occupation, then deleted]
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Eveline Elizth. Clark - dau of James Clark & Sarah
Abode: Allerton Road (Beech Farm)
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mabel Mary Clark - dau of James Clark & Sarah
Abode: Allerton Road (Beech Farm)
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Sep 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Staveley Welch Taylor - son of William Staveley Taylor & Eliza Mary
Abode: Calderstone Road
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Emma Barclay - dau of John Hughes Barclay & Janet Isabella
Abode: Yew Tree Road Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Watson Watson Diocesan Inspector Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Dec 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Walter Hargreaves Brown - son of Alexander Hargreaves Brown, Esq. M. P. & Henrietta Agnes Terrell
Abode: Druid's Cross Wavertree
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Dec 1881 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Hugh Harper Elliott - son of Hugh Elliott & Mary
Abode: New Heys
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Jan 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Elizth. Mary Jackson - dau of Thomas Jackson & Fanny
Abode: Allerton Lodge
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Agnes Emily Adams - dau of Thomas Adams & Sarah
Abode: Vale Road Woolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Adams - dau of Thomas Adams & Sarah
Abode: Vale Road Woolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Clayton - dau of Willm. Clayton & Mary Jane
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Feb 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Philip Heinrich Bahr - son of Louis Frederick Bahr & Emily Louisa
Abode: Rockfield Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frank Willm. Buzzard - son of Frank Willm. Buzzard & Mary Ellen
Abode: Calderstone Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frances Jane Buzzard - dau of Frank Willm. Buzzard & Mary Ellen
Abode: Calderstone Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Nelly Leadbeater - dau of John Leadbeater & Ellen
Abode: Pit Vale Allerton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mabel Johnson Harrison - dau of Thomas Harrison & Mary Ann
Abode: Beech Lane Wavertree
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Apr 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Crosthwaite - dau of Arthur Crosthwaite & Florence
Abode: Mayfield, Dudlow Lane
Occupation: Share Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Rosaline Hilda Croft - dau of William Croft & Sarah Jane Rowe
Abode: Acre Field Cottage, Woolton
Occupation: Stock Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alexander Edward Von Heyder - son of Alexander Von Heyder & Wilhelmina
Abode: Holly Bank, Wavertree
Occupation: Mechant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alice Lucas - dau of James Lucas & Catharine
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Haughton - dau of Isaac Haughton & Annie
Abode: Spring Wood
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Sep 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frank Sheppard - son of Charles William Sheppard & Louisa
Abode: Green Lane
Occupation: Bank Manager
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Norah Dingwall Bateson - [Child] of Harold Dingwall Bateson & Susan Clara
Abode: 98 Bedford St, Liverpool
Occupation: Articled Clerk to Solicitor
Baptised by: John Watson Watson, Diocesan Inspector
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mabel Ellen Staddon - dau of James Staddon & Ellen
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Willm. Whittlefour - son of Richard Whittlefour & Ann
Abode: Rose Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Helen Mary Bibby - dau of John Bibby & Florence C.
Abode: Sefton Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Savage - dau of James Savage & Sarah Ann
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alexander James Christie - son of James George Christie & Annie
Abode: Lodge Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Josephine Bessy Radley - dau of Joseph Radley & Elizth.
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Charlotte Gooch - dau of George Gooch & Ann
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Dec 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Madeley - dau of Joseph Madeley & Miriam
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Dec 1882 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Susannah Rayner - dau of John A. Rayner & Emily Agnes
Abode: Olive Mount, Wavertree
Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alice Griffiths - dau of William Griffiths & Harriet
Abode: Hart Hill Road
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 May 1883 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frederick Edwards - son of John Smith Edwards & Mary Jane
Abode: Yew Tree Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 May 1883 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edith Celestina Lemonius - dau of Francis Henry Lemonius & Louisa Edith
Abode: Olive Mount, Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 May 1883 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - son of Thomas Jackson & Fanny
Abode: The Hollies, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 May 1883 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Douglas Wix - son of John Alfred Wix & Ellen
Abode: Quarry Bank Lodge
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Phillips - dau of James Phillips & Eliza
Abode: Allerton Road, Farm House
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Jeffrey - son of Samuel Jeffrey & Anne
Abode: Pit Vale Farm
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Harrison - son of Thomas Harrison & Mary Ann
Abode: Calderstone Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Ginnis - dau of John Ginnis & Sarah
Abode: Allerton Priory
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Samuel Perry Staddon - son of James Staddon & Ellen
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Robert Barclay - son of John Hughes Barclay & Janet Isabella
Abode: Yew Tree Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frances Cardiner Pearson - dau of William Pearson & Mary Ann
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Chandler - son of William Chandler & Charlotte
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Apr 1884 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Minnie Mary Von Heyder - dau of Alexander Von Heyder & Wilhelmina
Abode: Holly Bank, Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 May 1884 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Winifred Ellen Rayner - dau of John A. E. Rayner & Emily Agnes
Abode: Eastmore, Olive Mt, Wavertree
Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 May 1884 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Gardiner - son of Frederick Gardiner & Alice
Abode: Gables, Vale Road, Allerton
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 May 1884 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
James Whittle-Fair - son of Richard Whittle-Fair & Ann
Abode: Rose Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [The surname was written over two lines with the two parts hyphenated. This may
indicate either a hyphenated name or that it was normally written as one word. See also
entry 176]
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 May 1884 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alice Sylvia Croft - dau of Willm. Croft & Sarah Jane
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: Stock Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 May 1884 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edith Endo Tuson - dau of John Tuson & Sarah
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 May 1884 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Willm. Alexander Fairhurst - son of John Fairhurst & Christina
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 May 1884 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Catherine Spencer - dau of William Spencer & Henrietta
Abode: Bibby's Farm, Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Jun 1884 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
James St Clair Saunders - son of James Saunders & Amy Josephine
Abode: Fernlea, Allerton Road.
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ernest Willm. Hillyard - son of Charles Sharp Hillyard & Lucy Ellen
Abode: Rose Lane
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Jun 1884 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harry Madeley - son of Joseph Madeley & Miriam
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ernest Augustus Cox - son of Alfred Richard Cox & Fanny
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harry Wix - son of John Alfred Wix & Ellen
Abode: Quarry Bank Lodge
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Gladys Louise Helen Jones - dau of Arthur Wood Jones & Annie Louise
Abode: Southend Green Lane
Occupation: Rope Manufacturer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Whitbread Baker - son of William Baker & Florence
Abode: 46 Bridge Road, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Stuart Smith - son of Joseph Smith & Ellen
Abode: Calderstones Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Willm. Mercer - son of Willm. Mercer & Ellen
Abode: Rose Brae
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Reginald Hamilton Leyland - son of Frederick Dawson Leyland & Sybil Lake
Abode: Beech Farm
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Emily Annie Leadbetter - dau of John Leadbetter & Ellen
Abode: Pitt Vale Cottages
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 May 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Kathleen Frances Bentley - [Child] of Robert Bentley & Eliza Elizabeth
Abode: Harthill Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. Wright Williams officiating minister
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 May 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Frederick Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary Ann
Abode: Calderstone Rd
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Wright Williams officiating minister
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alan Morley Saunders - [Child] of George Morley Saunders & Mary Constance
Abode: Halifax, Yorks
Occupation: Captain Durham Light Infantry
Baptised by: J. Wright Williams off. minister
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Jun 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edmund Percy Johnson - son of Samuel Johnson & Annie Agnes
Abode: Stanhope House, Allerton
Occupation: Wholesale Druggist
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Jul 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Sheppard - dau of Charles William Sheppard & Louisa
Abode: Green Lane
Occupation: Bank Manager
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ellen Ellams - dau of William Ellams & Mary
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Bailif
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Evans - son of Edward Evans & Emma
Abode: Bridge Road, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Robert Whittlefair - son of Richard Whittlefair & Ann
Abode: Rose Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Aug 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alice Maude Berry Pickford - dau of John Berry Pickford & Alice Mary
Abode: Regent's Park, London
Occupation: Marine Insurance Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Louisa Ethel Smith - [Child] of Albert Edward Jackson Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: The Lodge, Allerton Priory
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: W. H. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Emmeline Taylor - dau of William Taylor & Eliza Mary
Abode: Ivy House, Greenhill Road
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Nov 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Kate Gardiner - dau of Frederick Gardiner & Alice
Abode: The Gables, Vale Road
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Catherine Florence Mason - dau of Alfred Mason & Ellen
Abode: Booker's Lane
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frederick James Clark - son of James Clark & Sarah
Abode: Rose Lea, Woolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frances Ada Osborne - dau of Charles Osborne & Emma
Abode: Booker's Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Feb 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ida Louisa Von Heyder - dau of George Von Heyder, Esquire & Mary Louisa
Abode: Elmside, Allerton
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Feb 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Sybil Frances Leyland - dau of Frederick Dawson Leyland & Sybil Lake
Abode: Beech Farm
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Henry Robinson - son of Thomas Robinson & Jane
Abode: Booker's Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Janet Barclay - dau of John Barclay & Janet Isabella
Abode: Yew Tree Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Fred Forbes - son of Peter Forbes & Elizth.
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Lizzie Pearson - dau of Willm. Pearson & Mary Ann
Abode: Bibby's Farm, Allerton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Florence Turton - dau of Joseph Turton & Harriet
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Samuel Spencer - son of Willm. Henry Spencer & Henrietta
Abode: Bibby's Farm
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Willm. Alfred Barrington - son of William Raw Barrington & Mary
Abode: Mossley Vale
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Jeffrey - dau of Samuel Jeffrey & Ann
Abode: Pit Vale Farm
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jul 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Charles Francis Rodewald - son of J. Ferdinand B. Rodewald & Anna Vera
Abode: Verdala Tower, Allerton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Willm. Norman Croft - son of William Croft & Sarah Jane
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: Stock Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Evelyne Janet Mary Cottrell - dau of William Cottrell & Sophia
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Aug 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Gladys Emily Hargreaves Brown - dau of Alexander Hargreaves Brown, Esq. M.P. & Henrietta Agnes Terrell
Abode: Druid's Cross, Wavertree
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Oct 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Geoffrey Von Heyder - son of Alexander Von Heyder & Wilhelmina
Abode: Holly Bank, Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Eveline Faizey Bentley - dau of Robert Bentley & Eliza Elizth.
Abode: Hart Hill Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harry Mawdsley - son of Richard Mawdsley & Jane
Abode: Ivy Cottage, Greenhill Rd
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Robert Harold Stevenson - son of Robert Stevenson & Elizth.
Abode: Yew Tree Cottage, Allerton Rd
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Jan 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Marguerite Muriel Wood Jones - dau of Arthur Wood Jones & Annie Louise
Abode: Southend Green Lane
Occupation: Rope Manufacturer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jan 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Willm. John Gibson - son of Michael Gibson & Elizth.
Abode: Booker's Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Mar 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Phillips - dau of James Phillips & Eliza
Abode: Greenhill Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 May 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Arthur Heywood Noble - son of Henry H. Noble & Maria Christina
Abode: Calder Cottages, Beech Lane
Occupation: Stock Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jun 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Rachael Evelyn Saunders - dau of James Saunders & Amy Josephine
Abode: Fernlea, Allerton Road.
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George William Ashton - son of Benjamin Ashton & Martha Jane
Abode: Abbot's Farm
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Bolton Littledale Fletcher - son of Alfred Fletcher, Esquire & Edith
Abode: Allerton
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Jul 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Nanette Amelia Von Heyder - dau of George Von Heyder, Esquire & Mary Louisa
Abode: Elmside, Allerton
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Jul 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Gertrude Lucy Victoria Cox - dau of Alfred Richard Cox & Fanny
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Jul 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Levi Whittlefair - son of Richard Whittlefair & Ann
Abode: Oak St 27, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Aug 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frances Clunie Dale - dau of Francis Clunie Dale & Helen
Abode: Thornton Lodge, Neston
Occupation: Average Adjuster
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Aug 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Sophie Catherine Bahr - dau of Louis Frederick Bahr & Emily Louisa
Abode: Rockfield, Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Oct 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Herbert Francis Hollins - son of Charles Henry Hollins & Hannah Mary
Abode: Fulwood Park
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Oct 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothy Hollins - dau of Charles Henry Hollins & Hannah Mary
Abode: Fulwood Park
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edward Wood - son of Charles Wood & Mary
Abode: Crompton's Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alice Brighouse - dau of William Brighouse & Mary
Abode: Farm Cottages
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
James Gardiner - son of Frederick Gardiner & Alice
Abode: Gables, Vale Road
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jan 1888 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Phillip Allan Von Heyder - son of Alexander Von Heyder & Wilhelmina
Abode: Holly Bank, Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Feb 1888 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Tom Williamson Hughes - son of Thomas Hughes & Jane
Abode: Elms, Allerton Rd
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John William Leadbetter - son of John Leadbetter & Ellen
Abode: Pit Vale Cottages
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - dau of John Hughes & Ann
Abode: Booker's Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Herbert Turton - son of Joseph Turton & Harriet
Abode: Allerton Beeches
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edith Mawdsley - dau of Richard Mawdsley & Jane
Abode: Ashton on Mersey
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Annie Walker - dau of James Walker & Mary
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Ellams - son of William Ellams & Mary
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Bailif
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Sep 1888 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Edward Douglas Cottrell - son of William Cottrell & Sophia
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Sep 1888 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mora Udall Brownlie Burnyeat - dau of Miles Edwd. Burnyeat & Jane W.
Abode: Beech Lodge, Allerton Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alfred Jump - son of James Jump & Betsy
Abode: Greenhill Road
Occupation: Horseman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Charles Alexander MacKey - son of Peter M. MacKey & Alice Ann
Abode: Stonehouse
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Geofrey Richd. Leyland - son of Fredk. Dawson Leyland & Sybil Lake
Abode: Woolton Hill House
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble, Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ernest Bennett - son of James Bennett & Sarah
Abode: Scotson's Cottages
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margt. Orton - dau of Thomas Henry Orton & Isabella
Abode: Booker's Lane
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Feb 1889 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Gertude Violet Edwards - dau of John Edwards & Martha
Abode: Allerton Beeches
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Mar 1889 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Francis William Wright - son of Henry Francis Wright & Harriet
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Francis Edward Von Heyder - son of George Von Heyder, Esquire & Mary Louisa
Abode: Elmside, Allerton
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - dau of Lewis Jones, deceased & Mary, deceased
Abode: Liverpl.
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: adult Baptism
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Apr 1889 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Raymond Heywood Noble - son of Henry Heywood Noble & Maria Christina
Abode: Calder Cottages, Beech Lane
Occupation: Stock Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Apr 1889 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Lucy Isabel Rayner - dau of John A. E. Rayner & Emily Agnes
Abode: Devonshire Road
Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 May 1889 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ella Kathleen Saunders - dau of James Saunders & Amy Josephine
Abode: Fernlea, Allerton Road.
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frederick Gardiner - son of Frederick Gardiner & Alice
Abode: Gables Vale Road
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Eveline Miller - dau of Willm. Miller & Isabella
Abode: Tue Brook
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Helen Clunie Dale - dau of Francis Clunie Dale & Helen
Abode: Thornton Lodge, Neston
Occupation: Average Adjuster
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harold Molyneux Fletcher - son of Alfred Fletcher, Esq. & Edith
Abode: Allerton
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ada Pearson - dau of William Pearson & Mary Ann
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edward Rigby Kewley - son of Edward Kewley & Edith Mary
Abode: Beech Farm, Allerton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothy Willoughby - dau of Robert Le Mesurier Willoughby & Helena Willoughby
Abode: Sandford Lodge, Dudlow Lane
Occupation: Captain 4th Dn. Guards
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothy Sumner Webster - dau of George Herbert Webster & Margt.
Abode: Pit Place Woolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 May 1890 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Florence Walker - dau of James Walker & Mary
Abode: Booker's Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 May 1890 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Albert Cecil Morris - son of Richard Willm. Morris & Hannah
Abode: 12 Rose Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 May 1890 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mawdsley - son of John Mawdsley & Elizth.
Abode: Abbots Hey
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 May 1890 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Eva Mawdsley - dau of John Mawdsley & Elizth.
Abode: Abbots Hey
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Jun 1890 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Violet May Hughes - dau of Thomas Hughes & Jane
Abode: The Elms, Allerton
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Ruth Dear - dau of Josiah Felix Dear & Catharine
Abode: Hartfield Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Aug 1890 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Hugh Middleton Von Heyder - son of Alexander Von Heyder & Minnie
Abode: Holly Bank, Green Lane
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Hilda Turton - dau of Joseph Turton & Harriet
Abode: Allerton Road, (Beeches)
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Oct 1890 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alan Thomas Trevor Storey - son of Edgar Storey & Florence Lily
Abode: Calder Cottages, Beech Lane
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: P. Baptism [Note at bottom of page 33 reads] This entry omitted on its right
place was entered at the bottom of the page opposite this day Decr. 22nd 1893 by me
NFY Kemble, Vicar.
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ellen Gretton - dau of Joseph Gretton & Fanny
Abode: Booker's Lane
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: [Abode - Allerton Road deleted]
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Percival Norris - son of John Norris & Harriet
Abode: Allerton Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Henry Tipping - son of Willm. Tipping & Elizth.
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harry Cartwright - son of Robert Cartwright & Emily Ellen
Abode: Greenhill Road Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. H. Brocklebank
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hamer - son of Joseph Hamer & Mary
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. H. Brocklebank
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Catharine Evelyn Wear - dau of Josiah Felix Wear & Catharine
Abode: Calderstone Road Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. H. Brocklebank
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Feb 1891 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Doris Eleanor Johnson - dau of Samuel Heron Johnson & Annie Agnes
Abode: Stanhope House, Vale Road
Occupation: Wholesale Druggist
Baptised by: C. H. Brocklebank
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Eleanor Gertrude Barrington - [Child] of William Raw Barrington & Mary
Abode: 8 Rose Lane
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 May 1891 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Florence Ellams - [Child] of William Ellams & Mary
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Bailiff
Baptised by: E. B. Brutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 May 1891 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Editha Heany - [Child] of Thomas Denis Heany & Mary Ann
Abode: 6 Rose Lane Mossley Hill
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. B. Brutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Florence Fox - [Child] of John Charles Fox & Grace
Abode: Rose Brae Mossley Hill
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: E. B. Brutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alexander Gerald Eccles - son of Alexander Percy Eccles & Annie
Abode: Elmside, Allerton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Campbell Grant McColl - [Child] of John McColl & Margaret
Abode: Quarry Bank
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. B. Brutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Stewart Brown - dau of Henry Stewart Brown & Ellen Sophia
Abode: 3 Sunny Side, Prince's Park
Occupation: General Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Price Steele - [Child] of Oliver Steele & Ann
Abode: 5 Rose Brae, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. B. Brutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ralph Leo Fraser - son of Simon Henry Fraser, Esq. & Amy Brunette
Abode: Bank House, Newbiggin by the Sea, Morpeth
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
James Matthew Gandy - [Child] of John Charles Gandy & Elizabeth
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. B. Brutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harold George Morris - [Child] of Richard William Morris & Hannah
Abode: 12 Rose Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. B. Brutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Noelle Frances Hartley Bibby - dau of John Hartley Bibby & Eugenia Antoinette
Abode: Etonbank, Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Apr 1892 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Elinor Louisa Von Heyder - dau of Alexander Von Heyder & Wilhelmina
Abode: Holly Bank, Wavertree
Occupation: General Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 May 1892 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Arthur Sykes Lydiatt - [Child] of Joseph Lydiatt & Mary
Abode: Gardener's Cottage
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P
Baptised by: Thomas Brutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 May 1892 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
James Walker - son of James Walker & Mary
Abode: Booker's Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 May 1892 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Heany - son of Thomas Dennis Heany & Mary Ann
Abode: Rose Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Apr 1892 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Herbert Tom Wellock - [Child] of Thomas Wellock & Mary
Abode: Maryton, Allerton Road
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: R. June 26th 1892
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Annie Gandy - dau of Thomas Gandy & Mary Kate
Abode: Pit Vale Farm
Occupation: Team's Man
Notes: P
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Richard Gee - [Child] of Richard Gee & Jane
Abode: Oak Cottage, Woolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E. B. Brutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Sumner Webster - [Child] of George Herbert Webster & Margaret
Abode: Pit Place, Woolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. B. Brutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Norah Margt. Pyemont - dau of Frederick Pyemont Pyemont & Margt.
Abode: Elms Allerton Road
Occupation: Produce Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Arthur Hamer - [Child] of Joseph Hamer & Mary
Abode: 7 Carlton Street Prescot
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. B. Brutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Elizth. Christina Higgins - dau of Charles Higgins & Jemima
Abode: Booker's Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Percy Valentine Wright - son of Henry Francis Wright & Harriet
Abode: Yew Tree Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
James Steele - son of Oliver Steele & Ann
Abode: Rose Brae
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 May 1893 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Philip Heywood Noble - son of Henry Heywood Noble & Maria Christina
Abode: High Pastures, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Stock Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frederic Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Harriet Elizabeth
Abode: Wyncote Cottage
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: R. June 25th 1893
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Jarvis - son of Frederick William Jarvis & Emma
Abode: Rose Brae
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Allerton Edwards - son of Edward John Edwards & Martha
Abode: Allerton Beeches
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas William Ashcroft - son of John Ashcroft & Emma
Abode: Shortbutts Farm, Allerton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur H. Caldicott
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ellen Nesta Higgins - dau of William Thomas Higgins & Sarah Dyke
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Arthur H. Caldicott
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Janet Florence McColl - dau of John McColl & Margaret
Abode: New Heys, Heath Road, Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Arthur H. Caldicott
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Gandy - son of John Charles Gandy & Elizabeth
Abode: Booker's Cottages, Allerton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Arthur H. Caldicott
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Nellie Williams - dau of George Williams & Annie
Abode: Grove Mount Lodge, Penny Lane
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Arthur H. Caldicott
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wyke - dau of Edward Wyke & Ellen
Abode: Booker's Cottages Allerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur H. Caldicott
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Feb 1894 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Tilley - son of John Tilley & Annie Halton
Abode: Hart Hill Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Arthur H. Caldicott
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Josiah Wear - son of Josiah Felix Wear & Catharine
Abode: Hart Field Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Arthur H. Caldicott
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Edward Thornborough - son of Robert Thornborough & Florence
Abode: Rose Brae
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 May 1894 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Jessie Walker - dau of James Walker & Mary
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: This child was privately baptised by Canon Diggle about Oct 10th, but there is
no official record of the fact. A. H. Caldicott
Baptised by: Baptised by J. W. Diggle, Received by A. H. Caldicott
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Maria Steele - dau of Oliver Steele & Anne
Abode: Rose Brae, Rose [sic]
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Arthur H. Caldicott
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Robert Schreiber - son of William Alfred Schreiber & Annie Amelia
Abode: Ivy House Allerton
Occupation: Business Manager
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Raymond Terence Brymer Schreiber - son of William Alfred Schreiber & Annie Amelia
Abode: Ivy House Allerton
Occupation: Business Manager
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Florence Evelyn Ledger - [Child] of Robert Ledger & Harriett
Born: 8 Jun 1894
Abode: Gordon Place, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Arthur H. Caldicott
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Dodson Barton - son of George Dodson Barton & Jessie
Abode: Rose Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Arthur H. Caldicott
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Hilda Margaret Ker - dau of Robert Beattie Ker & Margaret
Abode: 17 Broughton Drive, Grassendale
Occupation: Seedsman
Baptised by: Arthur H. Caldicott
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Pickford - son of Francis Howe Pickford & Frances Alice
Abode: 5 Carlton Hill, London N.W.
Occupation: Insurance Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Jun 1895 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Leonard Arthur Tilney - son of Robert Henry Tilney & Frances Mary
Abode: Calder Cottage, Allerton
Occupation: Stock Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Quigley Elliot - [Child] of Thomas Elliot & Louisa
Abode: 8 Etna Street Liverpool
Occupation: Driver
Notes: [Henry written as Father's name, then deleted]
Baptised by: Arthur H. Caldicott
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jul 1895 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alan Edward Kemble - son of George Anthony Kemble & Jessie Augusta
Abode: Allerton Vicarage
Occupation: Bank Manager
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Heslop - son of John Heslop & Margt.
Abode: Booker's Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frank James Tilley - son of John Tilley & Annie Hatton
Abode: Harhill [sic] Lodge, Harthill Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. Wilson Jones Off. Min
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Lilly Josephine Higgins - [Child] of William Thomas Higgins & Sarah
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Francis Hocter Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Winifred Sumner Webster - [Child] of George Herbert Webster & Margaret
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. F. Hocter
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alice Davies - dau of Robert Davies & Sarah Jane
Abode: Booker's lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Mahon Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Jan 1896 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Hilda Madeline Wynn - dau of John Wynn & Alice Brand
Abode: Rose Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Ernest Slant - son of George Alfred Slant & Mary
Abode: Abbotts Heys
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Hephzibar Williams - dau of William Frances Toomey Williams & Hephzibar
Abode: Yew Tree Cottages
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Hornborough - dau of Robert Hornborough & Florence
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Harold D. Ford Assist. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 May 1896 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Kenneth Aislabie Lonquet Higgins - [Child] of Henry Lonquet Higgins & Gertrude Mary
Abode: 7 Sandringham Drive, Prince's Park
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 May 1896 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Helen Gandy - dau of John Charles Gandy & Elizabeth
Abode: Booker's Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 May 1896 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Maiden - son of Henry Maiden & Mary
Abode: Booker's Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Sep 1896 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Ethel Heany - dau of Thomas Denis Heany & Mary Ann
Abode: Childwall
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Eric Hartley Bibby - son of John Hartley Bibby & Eugenie Antoinette
Abode: Eton Bank, Hornby Lane, Wavertree
Occupation: Copper Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Mar 1897 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Dudley Etheridge - son of Gilbert Etheridge & Sissy
Abode: Rose Lane
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Susan Agnes Rhodes Tilney - dau of Robert Henry Tilney & Frances Mary
Abode: Calder Cottage, Allerton
Occupation: Stock Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Apr 1897 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Noel Frederick Rayner - son of George Herbert Rayner & Mary Margaret
Abode: Grassendale
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Robert Steele - son of Oliver Steele & Ann
Abode: Dudlow Lane, Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Harold D. Ford Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Steele - dau of Oliver Steele & Ann
Abode: Dudlow Lane, Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Harold D. Ford Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Sep 1897 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Reginald Siddons Kemble - son of George Anthony Kemble & Jessie Augusta
Abode: Park Mount, Ullet Rd
Occupation: Assistant Manager Grain Storage
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edith Jane Stant - dau of George Alfred Stant & Mary
Abode: Abbot's Heys, Greenhill Road, Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Harold D. Ford Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Shorter - dau of Francis George Shorter & Mary
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Archibald Williams - son of William Francis Toomey Williams & Hephzibar
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Norah Sumner Webster - dau of George Herbert Webster & Margaret
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Dec 1897 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Lily Elliot Elliot - [Child] of Thomas Elliot & Louisa
Abode: Acresfield Lodge, Greenhill Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Harold D. Ford Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Eveline Rogers - dau of Herbert Edward Rogers & Jane
Abode: Ramilies Road
Occupation: Naturalist
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
James Sylvester Thornborough - son of Robert Thornborough & Florence
Abode: 38 Rose Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Harold D. Ford Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edith Mabel Osborne - dau of Charles Thomas Osborne & Caroline Emma
Abode: Allerton Beeches, Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Harold D. Ford Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: Jul 1898 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Bertha Rosamond Von Heyder - dau of Alexander Von Heyder & Minnie
Abode: Holly Bank, Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Richard William Steuart Gladstone - son of Ernest Steuart Gladstone & Mary Rose
Abode: Thornlea Aigburth
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Kemlo Rushworth - dau of Walter Maynard Rushworth & Edith Margaret
Abode: 48 Dudley Rd, Smithdown Rd
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margt. Ann Rushton - dau of David Rushton & Mary
Abode: Rose Brae
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Hooton - son of Richard Hooton & Jane
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Jessie Stant - dau of George Alfred Stant & Mary
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Eileen Everald Hartley Bibby - dau of John Hartley Bibby & Eugenie Antoinette
Abode: Eton Bank, Hornby Lane, Wavertree
Occupation: Copper Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Emily Dorothy Rogers - [Child] of Herbert Edward Rogers & Jane
Abode: 25 Ramilies Road, Wavertree, Liverpool
Occupation: Naturalist
Baptised by: Arthur Wellesley Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 May 1899 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Leslie Stewart Brown - son of Hamilton Stewart Brown & Cesarine
Abode: Parkfield Road, Sefton Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 May 1899 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Catherine Stewart Brown - dau of Henry Stewart Brown & Ellen Sophia
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: General Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Reginald Arthur Cummings - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Cummings & Annie Louisa
Abode: Rose Lane, Allerton
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur W. Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Enid Mary Towers - [Child] of John William Towers & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Brantwood, Allerton
Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
Baptised by: Arthur Wellesley Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Rosa Leedham - dau of John Henry Leedham & Sarah
Abode: Calderstone Lodge
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Archibald Lewis - [Child] of Arthur Lewis & Emma
Abode: 14 Lodge, Yew Tree Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Arthur W. Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alexander Heany - son of Thomas Dennis Heany & Mary Ann
Abode: Childwall
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Cecil Arthur Wright - son of Henry Francis Wright & Harriet
Abode: Yew Tree Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Marjorie Ryecroft - dau of Ernest Innis Ryecroft & Mary
Abode: Ramilies Road
Occupation: Cigar Merchant
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Bruce William Dresser - son of Harold Bruce Dresser & Guillerme
Abode: Chalean el Pino, Mendoza, Argentina
Occupation: Wine Grower
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Arthur Thornborough - son of Robert Thornborough & Florence
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ethel Sumner Webster - dau of George Herbert Webster & Margaret
Abode: Pitt Place, Woolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Llewelyn Bullock (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Frederick Thomas - son of John Evan Thomas & Elizabeth
Abode: Hart Hill, Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Llewelyn Bullock (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Norah Emily Beatrice Gilbert - [Child] of Albert Edward Gilbert & Emily Beatrice Binnie Simpson
Abode: Rose Lane, Allerton
Occupation: Cabinet Manufacturer
Baptised by: Llewelyn Bullock (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Apr 1900 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edith Helen Eccles - dau of A. Percy Eccles & Annie
Abode: Elmside, Allerton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 May 1900 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harold Stant - [Child] of George Alfred Stant & Mary
Abode: Abbot's Hayes, Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Llewelyn Bullock (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Sutton Stewart Brown - son of Henry Stewart Brown & Ellen Sophia
Abode: The Grove, Yew Tree Road
Occupation: Produce Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Leslie Thompson Wood - son of James Wood & Agnes
Abode: 50 Rose Lane, Allerton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Llewelyn Bullock (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
James Billington - son of John Billington & Henrietta Fraser
Abode: Abbots Heys
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: Llewelyn Bullock (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Nov 1900 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Albertine Emily Bebb - dau of John Bebb & Elizabeth
Abode: Rose Brae
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reading - dau of Charles Reading & Elizabeth
Abode: Crompton's Lane, Wavertree
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Llewelyn Bullock (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Doris Edith Bethell - dau of Thomas Bethell & Alice
Abode: 30 Rose Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Llewelyn Bullock (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jan 1901 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frances Caroline Bibby - dau of John Bibby, deceased & Frances Caroline, deceased
Abode: Hornby Road Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: an Adult
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Steele - dau of Oliver Steele & Anne
Abode: 16 Rose Bray
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Llewelyn Bullock (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Mar 1901 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Llewellyn Bullock - dau of Llewellyn C. W. Bullock & Cecil Augusta M. S.
Abode: 12 Sydenham Ave
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ashcroft - son of John Ashcroft & Anna
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Llewelyn Bullock (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Irene Towers - dau of John William Towers & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Brantwood' Allerton
Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
Baptised by: Llewelyn Bullock (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Walter Maynard Rushworth - son of Walter Maynard Rushworth & Edith Margaret
Abode: 90 Russell Rd.
Occupation: Organist
Baptised by: Llewelyn Bullock (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner Webster - [Child] of George Herbert Webster & Margaret
Abode: Pitt Place, Woolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Llewelyn Bullock (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothy Alice Bailey - dau of Charles Gordon Bailey & Harriet Annie
Abode: 32 Rose Brae
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Llewelyn Bullock (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Aug 1901 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Shepherd - son of Edward Francis Shepherd & Hannah
Abode: Lodge, Hart Hill
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Nov 1901 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alice Mary Howson - dau of George Howson & Alice Mary
Abode: 4 Colville St. Wavertree
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Nov 1901 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Florence Maud Twigg - dau of William Charles Twigg & Margaret
Abode: Acresfield, Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Percy Gifford Eccles - son of A. Percy Eccles & Annie
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Mar 1902 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Doris Frances Batty - dau of Arthur Batty & Theresa Agnes Anne
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Llewelyn Bullock (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Keith Douglas Blomfield Jackson - son of Samuel Jackson & May Stewart
Abode: 34 Croxteth Grove, Liverpool
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: N. F. Y. Kemble Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Oct 1902 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothy Harriet Shepherd - dau of Edward Francis Shepherd & Hannah
Abode: Lodge, Hart Hill
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: S. Jackson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alice Reading - [Child] of Charles Reading & Elizabeth
Abode: Crompton's Lane, Wavertree
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frances Annie Bebb - [Child] of John Bebb & Elizabeth
Abode: Rose Brae, Allerton
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Violet Steuart Gladstone - [Child] of Ernest Steuart Gladstone & Mary Rose
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Gandy - [Child] of John Charles Gandy & Elizabeth
Abode: Booker's Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edith Hinde - [Child] of William Hinde & Louisa
Abode: 40 Rose Brae, Allerton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Mar 1903 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frederick Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Emma
Abode: Bookers Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Eira Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Agnes
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Herbert John Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Maud Mary Lottie
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 May 1903 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Eveline Alexandra Valentine - [Child] of Henry Valentine & Mary Anne
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Cowman
Notes: private
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 May 1903 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Victoria Valentine - [Child] of Henry Valentine & Mary Anne
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Cowman
Notes: private
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 May 1903 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Riddock - [Child] of Richard Mawdsley Riddock, Gentleman & Harriette Louise
Abode: Allerton
Notes: private
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Jun 1903 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Spurr - [Child] of Charles Spurr & Elizabeth
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Mary
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Jul 1903 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Oliver Pryce Steele - [Child] of Oliver Steele & Ann
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jul 1903 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ethel Selma Louise Petersen - [Child] of Ludvig Horn Petersen & Hilda
Abode: London
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Nov 1903 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Rupert Bernard Hartley Bibby - [Child] of John Hartley Bibby & Eugénie
Abode: Etonbank, Wavertree
Occupation: Copper Merchant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Jan 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Kathleen Heron Eccles - [Child] of Alexander Percy Eccles & Annie
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothy Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Jessie
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothy May Hilton - [Child] of Frederick William Hilton & Elizabeth
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Jones - [Child] of Owen Parry Jones & Catherine
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edith Reading - [Child] of Charles Reading & Elizabeth
Abode: Childwall
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Florence Mary Vicars - [Child] of Frederic Vicars & Betsy
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Mar 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Walter Redfern Webb - [Child] of Alfred Webb & Constance Martha
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 May 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Charles Desmond Bethune Leggatt - [Child] of Charles William Stairs Leggatt & Gertrude Elizabeth
Abode: St Johns, Newfoundland
Occupation: Commander R. N.
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 May 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ernest Cecil Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Annie
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 May 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ethel Godfrey Bawden - [Child] of William Henry Bawden & Clara
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Philip Harman Stewart Brown - [Child] of Ronald Stewart Brown & Olga Sophia
Abode: Bromborough Cheshire
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ellen Stant - [Child] of George Alfred Stant & Mary
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Aug 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Doris May Neill - [Child] of John Alfred Neill & Annie
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Aug 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frederick Kenneth Neill - [Child] of John Alfred Neill & Annie
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Aug 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Elba Evelyn Neill - [Child] of John Alfred Neill & Annie
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Aug 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Gilbert Huntingdon Neill - [Child] of John Alfred Neill & Annie
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Aug 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Swainson Towers - [Child] of John William Towers & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Rosa Bertha Bebb - [Child] of John Bebb & Elizabeth
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Aug 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Melville Kennan - [Child] of William Kennan & Ellen Scott
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Wescombe - [Child] of Thomas Wescombe & Zillah Eliza
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Assurance Agent
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Oct 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Stanley Herbert Swetenham - [Child] of Herbert Swetenham & Mabel Percival
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Herbert Sumner Webster - [Child] of George Herbert Webster & Margaret
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Nov 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alexander Bowen Reading - [Child] of James Thomas Reading & Emma Jane
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Arthur Empsall - [Child] of Joseph Empsall & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Fruit Merchant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edith May Swift - [Child] of Frank Swift & Harriet
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Master Tailor
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harry Wilkin Pople - [Child] of Thomas Pople & Edith
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Surveryor
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Lilian Dennison - [Child] of Albert George Dennison & Elizabeth
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Carter
Notes: adult
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edith Dennison - [Child] of Albert George Dennison & Elizabeth
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Carter
Notes: adult
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 May 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alice Elliot - [Child] of Thomas Elliot & Louisa
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mabel Evelyn Hamer - [Child] of Joseph Hamer & Mary
Abode: Aigburth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Charles Twigg - [Child] of William Charles Twigg & Margaret
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Stanley Marsden Wade - [Child] of William Lionel Wade & Edith Annie
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Roger Francis Getty - [Child] of Hugh Bernard Getty & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Edwards - [Child] of William Thomas Edwards & Helena
Abode: Aigburth
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frank Cyril Ackerley - [Child] of William Henry Ackerley & Mary Ellen
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alfred James Ball - [Child] of James Henry Ball & Amy
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Thornborough - [Child] of Robert Thornborough & Florence
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Traynor - [Child] of John Traynor & Mary
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - [Child] of Walter Hurst & Mary
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Lucy Helen Muir - [Child] of Benjamin Muir & Alice
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Herbert Victor Lewis - [Child] of Arthur Lewis & Emma
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Caroline Margaret Katherine Hellberg - [Child] of Gustaf Wilhelm Verner Hellberg & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Medical Practitioner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Godfrey Bawden - [Child] of William Henry Bawden & Clara
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Hallworth Stewart - [Child] of George Stewart & Ada
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George James Phillips Hope - [Child] of Thomas Hope & Ellen
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Apr 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frederick Laxton Guyler - [Child] of William John Guyler & Helena Laxton
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Apr 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Elsie Helena Guyler - [Child] of William John Guyler & Helena Laxton
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 May 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothy Eileen Ashcroft - [Child] of George Frederick Ashcroft & Lilian Ursula Smith
Abode: 58 Claremont Road Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 May 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Rachel Mary Dahlis Edmond - [Child] of Robert Edmond & Mary Ellen
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Horse Dealer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Henrietta May Huxley - [Child] of James Berry Huxley & Henrietta May
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Crookall - [Child] of Francis Richard Crookall & Margaret
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Jun 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Marjorie Ena Mason - [Child] of Edwin Mason & Elizabeth
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frederick George Shepherd - [Child] of Edwin Francis Shepherd & Hannah
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Violet Venables Vickers - [Child] of Frederick Vickers & Betsy
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Aug 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Humphrey Woodchurch Clarke - [Child] of Henry Herbert Clarke & Rachel Dorothy Shuttleworth
Born: 12 Jul 1906
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Joseph Eric Stant - [Child] of George Alfred Stant & Mary
Abode: Abbotts Heys Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. E. Dymott Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Robert Godfrey MacMillan - [Child] of Robert MacMillan & Georgina
Abode: 39 Alverston Road Sefton Park
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margery Barton - [Child] of George Dodson Barton & Jessie
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Ellams - [Child] of John Ellams & Eleanor
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alec Tunnington - [Child] of Arthur Tunnington & Margaret Helen
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Nov 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Lilian Vera Neill - [Child] of John Alfred Neill & Annie
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Notes: [Ellen written as Mother's Christian name, then deleted and initialled] HGS
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ethel Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarh. Ann
Abode: Aigburth
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Harrison & Annie
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Winifred Fry - [Child] of Richard Fry & Mary Ann
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Jan 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Audrey Bibby Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Agnes
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Amy Doris Frances Pitt Deed - [Child] of Thomas Francis Deed & Amy
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Tramway Driver
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John James Graston - [Child] of Arthur Graston & Gertrude
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Doris Eleanor Godseff - [Child] of Leo Gordon Godseff & Elizabeth Sarah
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Head Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Cynthia Birkett Stewart-Brown - [Child] of Ronald Stewart-Brown & Olga Sophia
Abode: Bromborough
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ellen Dorothy Bawden - [Child] of William Henry Bawden & Clara
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Doris Emily Pickles - [Child] of Walter Pickles & Janet
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Mar 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edith Lewis - [Child] of Alfred Lewis & Sarah Jane
Abode: 9 Bridge Road, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Mar 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Jeanie Margaret Rogers - [Child] of Alfred Rogers & Annie
Abode: 25 Rose Brae Allerton
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Bennett Arthur Thomas - [Child] of Arthur Thomas & Elizabeth
Abode: Oxton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alice Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Alice
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Fullerton Wade - [Child] of William Lionel Wade & Edith Annie
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 May 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Martha Walker - [Child] of William Henry Walker & Helen Hilton
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Druggist
Notes: private
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 May 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Vera Peters - [Child] of Collis William Peters & Caroline Minifée
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 May 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Wescombe - [Child] of Thomas Wescombe & Zillah Eliza
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Assurance Agent
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jun 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Traynor - [Child] of John Traynor & Mary
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elliot - [Child] of Thomas Elliot & Louisa
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edith Elliot - [Child] of Thomas Elliot & Louisa
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Eric Raines Thornborough - [Child] of Robert Thornborough & Florence
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Percy Houghey - [Child] of John Charles Percy Houghey & Ada
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Arthur Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Jul 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Norah Lucy Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas William Fletcher & Lucy Lilian
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gas Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Annie Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Annie
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Arthur Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ellen
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Doris Edna Ball - [Child] of James Henry Ball & Amy
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Sep 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alfred Lionel Bruce Fletcher - [Child] of Edward Lionel Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Ship-owner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Oct 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Irene Adeline Neill - [Child] of John Alfred Neill & Annie
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ronald Fry - [Child] of Richard Fry & Mary Ann
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Valet
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Sumner Webster - [Child] of George Herbert Webster & Margaret
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: School Attendance Officer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Nov 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Katherine Leader Leader Williams - [Child] of Frank Lionel Leader Williams & Agnes Mary
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Dec 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Walter Hurst - [Child] of Walter Hurst & Mary
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Dec 1907 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Beatrice Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of Jervis Dore Kay & Katherine Viola
Abode: London
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Jan 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothy Frances Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of Henry Herbert Clarke & Rachel Dorothy Shuttleworth
Born: 11 Dec 1907
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Arthur Dennis Butler - [Child] of Arthur Sidwell Butler & Mabel Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Addingham Road Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Samuel Worth - [Child] of Colin Worth & Lilla
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Esther Mary
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Winifred Lillian Woods - [Child] of Alfred Henry Woods & Christina
Abode: 62 Rose Lane Allerton
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Elsie Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Hannah
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Road-Mender
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Constance Ellen Newsham - [Child] of Richard Newsham & Ella
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Robert Alfred Newsham - [Child] of Alfred Newsham & Martha
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Teams-man
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Graston - [Child] of Arthur Graston & Gertrude
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harold Oswald Swetenham - [Child] of Herbert Swetenham & Mabel
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Apr 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Caroline Mary Guyler - [Child] of William John Guyler & Helena Laxton
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: private
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 May 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Florence Steuart Gladstone - [Child] of Ernest Steuart Gladstone & Mary Rose
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Henry Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Louisa
Born: 25 Apr 1908
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Jun 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frank Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Agnes
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jul 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
James Beresford Jeffrey - [Child] of Anne Ellen Jeffrey, Single Woman
Abode: Mossley Hill
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Doris Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jul 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Sands Bingham - [Child] of William Bingham & Harriet Mary
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Assistant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Charles William Leadbetter - [Child] of William Leadbetter & Mary
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Louise Musker - [Child] of Alfred Musker & Helen Cruikshank
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Edwin Wright - [Child] of Edwin Wright & Margaret
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Traynor - [Child] of John Traynor & Mary
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
James Alexander Penlington - [Child] of Joseph Penlington & Alice
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Wannop - [Child] of John Wannop & Minnie
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Nov 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Rosemary Philips Rathbone - [Child] of Mark Philips Rathbone & Ellen Tylston
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Stock Brocker
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Nov 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alfred Webb - [Child] of Alfred Webb & Constance Martha
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Nov 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edith Mildred Webb - [Child] of Alfred Webb & Constance Martha
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Nov 1908 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harriet Hilda Webb - [Child] of Alfred Webb & Constance Martha
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Benjamin Leslie Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary Alice
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Leslie John Wescombe - [Child] of Thomas Wescombe & Zillah Eliza
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Assurance Agent
Notes: private bapt.
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Feb 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Owen Pugh Griffiths - [Child] of William Edward Griffiths & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Naval Reserve Captain
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Norah Noble Reece - [Child] of James Graham Reece & Ellen
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Motor Coach Builder
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Stanley Blake Reece - [Child] of James Graham Reece & Ellen
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Motor Coach Builder
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Lola Elizabeth Holt - [Child] of Robert Durning Holt & Alice Norah
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: G. Hardiste Keforner Offg. Minist.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alfred William Fletcher - [Child] of Geoffrey Littledale Fletcher, Gentleman & Lillian Steuart
Abode: Allerton
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 May 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Leonard Ainslie Williams - [Child] of Cornelius Evans Williams & Emily Mary
Abode: 4 Courtland Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Kerstin Olwyn Hellberg - [Child] of Gustav Wilhelm Verner Hellberg & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 21 Auckland Road Wavertree
Occupation: Swedish Medical Gymnast
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Stanley Weaver - [Child] of John Joshua Weaver & Sadie
Abode: 25 Kenyon Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Francis Burrell - [Child] of Richard William Burrell & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Martin Butcher - [Child] of Stephen Henry Butcher & Betsy Dawson
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas William Vickers - [Child] of Frederick Vickers & Bessie
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Vera Louise Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Jeannie McGregor
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alan Parker - [Child] of Thomas Newby Parker & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Woolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Annie Doreen Bramwell - [Child] of Herbert Spencer Bramwell & Annie
Abode: 46 Adlingham Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Nov 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Rendell Clarke - [Child] of Henry Herbert Clarke & Rachel Dorothy Shuttleworth
Born: 13 Oct 1909
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Nov 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Jessie Howell - [Child] of Arthur Edward Howell & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Hillside Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Nov 1909 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Margaret Glover - [Child] of Edward Otho Glover & Minnie Mary
Abode: Mosscroft, Frodsham
Occupation: Electro Chemist
Baptised by: D. H. Kittermaster
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Brenda Phyllis Trixie Rolph - [Child] of Walter James Rolph & Catherine Ann
Abode: 8 Barndale Road
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jan 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Bawden - [Child] of William Henry Bawden & Clara
Abode: 29 Rose Brae
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edward Leader Leader Williams - [Child] of Frank Lionel Leader Williams & Agnes Mary
Abode: Mayfield Lodge
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jan 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Hilda Newsham - [Child] of Alfred Newsham & Martha
Abode: Speke
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jan 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Hannah
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jan 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margery Hope Harris - [Child] of Archie William Harris & Lizzie
Abode: 24 Addingham Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Doris Emily Mason - [Child] of Edwin Mason & Elizabeth
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Audrey Littledale Fletcher - [Child] of Geoffrey Littledale Fletcher & Lilian Steuart
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Ernest Wright - [Child] of Edwin Wright & Margaret
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Amy Godseff - [Child] of Leo Gordon Godseff & Elizabeth Sarah
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Apr 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Pauline Rosemary Fletcher - [Child] of Edward Lionel Fletcher & Mary
Born: 24 Mar 1910
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Shipowner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 May 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Kathleen Louisa Morris - [Child] of Frank Morris & Florence Louisa
Born: 20 Mar 1910
Abode: 88 Brierdale Road, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Insurance Superintendent
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 May 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Lydia Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Agnes
Abode: 22 Avonmore Avenue, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Jun 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frances Emily Stabback - [Child] of Alfred Stabback & Mercy
Abode: 22 Courtland Road
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Olga Beryl Joyce - [Child] of Harry Joyce & Elsa
Abode: 11 Hillside Road
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Leslie Theodore Cordon - [Child] of William John Morris Cordon & Mary Jane
Abode: 8 Green Lane
Occupation: Manager & Accountant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edward Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Annie Christian
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Herbert Evelyn Bryant - [Child] of Herbert Henry Bryant & Blodwen
Abode: 14 Courtland Road
Occupation: Bank Cashier
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Sep 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thelma Simmons - [Child] of Edward Robert Simmons & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: 14 Berbice Road
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Christina Amy Nickson - [Child] of Ralph George Nickson & Isabel Young
Abode: 25 Eardisly Road
Occupation: Accountants Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Quigley Elliot - [Child] of Thomas Quigley Elliot & Louisa
Abode: Booker's Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Eric Tunnington - [Child] of Arthur Tunnington & Margaret Helen
Abode: 15 Stratheona Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Nov 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Doreen Thornton - [Child] of George Harold Thornton & Margarat Alice
Abode: 12 Menlove Ave
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Nov 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Henry Bennett Thornton - [Child] of George Harold Thornton & Margaret Alice
Abode: 12 Menlove Ave
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Nov 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Robert Frederick Goodwin Churchill - [Child] of Stanley Churchill & Gertrude
Abode: 3 Plattsville Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Murray Gladstone - [Child] of Ernest Steuart Gladstone & Mary Rose
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: East India Merchant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Arthur Victor Pickup - [Child] of John Richard Pickup & Gertrude
Abode: 11 Gordon Place, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Dec 1910 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Robert Kennedy Rathbone - [Child] of Mark Philips Rathbone & Ellen Tylston
Abode: Calder Cottage
Occupation: Stock Brocker
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
James Leonard Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Marie Emily
Abode: 15 Calderstones Road
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Beryl Graham Reece - [Child] of James Graham Reece & Ellen
Abode: Allerton Cottage
Occupation: Motor Carriage Builder
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Kathleen Ingrid Hellberg - [Child] of Gustaf Wilhelm Verner Hellberg & Mary Ellen
Abode: 21 Auckland Road Wavertree
Occupation: Medical Gymnast
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Florence Lilian Burrell - [Child] of Richard William Burrell & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: 37 Rose Brae, Allerton
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Mar 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Philippa Amy Rathbone - [Child] of Herbert Reynolds Rathbone & Winifred Richardson
Abode: 35 Ullett Road
Occupation: Barrister-at-Law
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Gertrude Graston - [Child] of Arthur Graston & Gertrude
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Helena Elsie Shepherd - [Child] of Edward Francis Shepherd & Hannah
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 May 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Norman Houghey - [Child] of John Charter Percy Houghey & Ada
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 May 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Robert Wright - [Child] of Edwin Wright & Margaret
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: [Father's name written as Edward, then deleted]
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 May 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Henry Hague - [Child] of George Stanley Hague & Caroline Edith
Abode: 38 Gorsedale Road, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edith Boyes - [Child] of William Boyes & Ellen
Abode: Booker's Lane, Allerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Grace Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Louisa
Abode: 9 Gordon Place, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jul 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Millicent Bramwell - [Child] of Herbert Spencer Bramwell & Annie
Abode: 46 Addingham Road
Occupation: Cotton Saleman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Jul 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Eva Tunnington - [Child] of Charles Tunnington & Adelaide Josephine
Abode: 23 Hillside Wavertree
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Jul 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Stanley Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Bridge Road, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alexander Walker - [Child] of William Henry Walker & Helen Hilton
Abode: 54 Rose Lane
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Moody - [Child] of Andrew Moody & Ada
Abode: West Farm Cottage
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Henry Leadbetter - [Child] of William Leadbetter & Mary
Abode: 7 Rose Brae
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Aug 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margery MacMillan - [Child] of Robert MacMillan & Georgina
Abode: 30 Rose Brae
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Aug 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Janet Shannon Robinson Kennan - [Child] of William Kennan & Ellen Scott
Abode: 17 Auckland Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Charles Trevor Woodcock Cassady - [Child] of Charles Oswald Woodcock Cassady & Eleanor
Abode: 4 Gordon Place, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Estelle Dora Kirsch - [Child] of Albert Kirsch & Dora
Abode: 21 Allerton Road
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Marion Ryder Colvin - [Child] of Robert Colvin & Marion
Abode: The Nook, Rose Lane
Occupation: Cotton Salesman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Oct 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Clara Alethea Porter - [Child] of William James Porter & Clara Catherine
Abode: 1 Foxdale Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Teamowner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Cecil Gibson Wannop - [Child] of John Wannop & Minnie
Abode: 11 Hart Hill Ave
Occupation: House Decorator
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Marjorie Eva Barnes - [Child] of Henry Robert Barnes & Mabel Alice Gray
Abode: 52 Briardale Road
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Beatrix Scott - [Child] of Ernest William Scott & Annie
Abode: 12 Green Lane
Occupation: Optician
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Huxley - [Child] of James Berry Huxley & Mary Sisera
Abode: Calderstones Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Dec 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Henry Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Isabella
Abode: Wyncote Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Dec 1911 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Twiddle - [Child] of William Twiddle & Barbara
Abode: 8 Rose Brae
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frederick Harrison - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Harrison & Annie
Abode: 33 Herondale Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Feb 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Phyllis Bawden - [Child] of William Henry Bawden & Clara
Abode: 29 Rose Brae
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Feb 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ronald David Stewart-Brown - [Child] of Ronald Stewart-Brown & Olga Sophia
Abode: Bromborough
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Feb 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Stanley Vernon Woods - [Child] of Alfred Henry Woods & Christina
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Feb 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Frederick Harrison & Theodora
Abode: Etonbank, Wavertree
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Notes: private
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Moss Cottage, Allerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Norah Mumford - [Child] of John Mumford & Clara
Abode: 43 Addingham Road
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Mar 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Hilda Louise Robertson - [Child] of Gilbert Robertson & Florence
Abode: 16 Herondale Road
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Apr 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edith Evelyn Marion Lewis - [Child] of Frederick Charles Lewis & Edith
Abode: 15 Harthill Ave
Occupation: Bacteriologist
Baptised by: H. E. Dymott Offg. Minster
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Apr 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Arthur Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Edith
Abode: 28 Ivydale Road Mossley Hill
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: [Father's name written as John, then deleted]
Baptised by: W. Dickson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Stabback - [Child] of Alfred Stabback & Mercy
Abode: 22 Courtland Road
Occupation: Colliery Agent's Clerk
Baptised by: John T. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Valentine Gerald Ryder - [Child] of William Edward Ryder & Daisy May
Abode: Grove Cottage Allerton
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: W. Dickson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 May 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Richard Kenneth Wild - [Child] of Richard William Wild & Mabel Alicia
Abode: 21 Wincote Road
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised by: C. P. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 May 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Denis Edgerley Bridger - [Child] of Herbert Edgerley Lomas Bridger & Edith Année
Abode: 22 Hallville Road
Occupation: General Merchant
Baptised by: John Francis Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 May 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothy Gilbert - [Child] of Frank Gilbert & Gertrude
Abode: The Garden Quarry Bank Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Herman .F. S. Collier Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 May 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Sidney Palmer - [Child] of William Quinn Palmer & Mary May
Abode: 31 Plattsville Road
Occupation: Ship's Officer
Baptised by: Fred. F. Grewsted Offg.Minister
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 May 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alfred Herbert Duringer - [Child] of Charles William Duringer & Alice Caroline
Abode: 66 Plattsville Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Fred. F. Grewsted Offg.Minister
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jun 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Marjorie Sara Crosbie-McDonnell - [Child] of William Robinson Crosbie-McDonnell & Hannah Nichols
Abode: 84 Barndale Road
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Miller Durrans - [Child] of Arthur Dawson Durrans & Ellen Miller
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothy Ambrose - [Child] of William Ambrose & Sarah
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ella Josephine Gibbs - [Child] of Joseph Gibbs & Elizabeth
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mabel Graston - [Child] of Arthur Graston & Gertrude
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Aug 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Kenneth Cornish - [Child] of Norman Paige Cornish & Lydia
Abode: 10 Rutherford Road Wavertree
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Fred. F. Grewsted Offg.Minister
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Oct 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Helena Ball - [Child] of James Henry Ball & Amy
Abode: 1 Brierfield Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Asst. Curate of St. Bartholomew's
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Stanley Goodwin Burford - [Child] of John Henry Burford & Emily
Abode: 36 Gorsdale Road
Occupation: Motorman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Asst. Curate of St. Bartholomew's
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Arthur Donald Kernot - [Child] of James Henry Kernot & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Deepfield Road
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dieudormé Théophile Tritsch - [Child] of Dieudormé Théophile Tritsch & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Quigley Elliot - [Child] of Thomas Quigley Elliot & Louisa
Abode: Bookers Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Joan Hamilton Davies - [Child] of Percival Leonard Davies & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 25 Harthill Avenue
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William John Senyard - [Child] of John Senyard & Ethel
Abode: 12 The Grove Golder's Green London N. W.
Occupation: Sculptor
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Joseph Paul Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hall Hewitt & Christina Catherine
Abode: 100 Thorncroft Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Christine Abernethy - [Child] of Alexander Wilson Abernethy & Amy Christine
Abode: 12 Rose Brae
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Lilian Salmon - [Child] of James Salmon & Mary
Abode: Quarry Bank Lodge
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frank Leslie Stirrup - [Child] of Frank Stirrup & Elizabeth
Abode: Stone House Allerton
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Muriel Brenda Johnson - [Child] of George Frederic Johnson & Edith Shepherd
Abode: 24 Hillside Road
Occupation: Education Inspector
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Reginald James Clent - [Child] of Albert Howard Clent & Maud
Abode: 16 Hillside Road
Occupation: Pharmacist
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Albert James Crockall - [Child] of Francis Richard Crockall & Margaret
Abode: 9 Rose Brae
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Leonard Frederick Richards - [Child] of David Evan Richards & Rachel
Abode: 26 Kingsdale Road
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Jack Makinson - [Child] of Thomas William Makinson & Harriet Louise
Abode: 30 Olivedale Road
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Davidson Munro - [Child] of George Lothian Munro & Mabel
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Brian Wild - [Child] of Richard William Wild & Mabel Alicia
Abode: 21 Wyncote Road
Occupation: General Buyer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Apr 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Doris Newsham - [Child] of Alfred Newsham & Martha
Abode: Rose Cottage, Nursery Lane, Garston
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 May 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Gladys Florence Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Sarah
Abode: Booker's Cottages
Occupation: Assistant Dairyman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harry Kay - [Child] of Harry Kay & Eliza Harriet
Abode: 54 Beechdale Road
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Edwin Mason - [Child] of Edwin Mason & Elizabeth
Abode: Harthill Cottage
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Jun 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alice Jocelyn Rathbone - [Child] of Herbert Reynolds Rathbone & Winifred Richardson
Abode: 35 Ullet Road
Occupation: Barrister-at-Law
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Jun 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Philip Richardson Rathbone - [Child] of Herbert Reynolds Rathbone & Winifred Richardson
Abode: 35 Ullet Road
Occupation: Barrister-at-Law
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Jul 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Edward Shute - [Child] of Thomas Albert Shute & May
Abode: Greenfields, Allerton
Occupation: Shipowner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Hilda Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Annie Christian
Abode: The Cottage, The Gables
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Trevor Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Hannah Jane
Abode: Hart Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Amelia Margaret Carter - [Child] of John George Carter & Margaret
Abode: 16 Calderstone Road
Occupation: Draper's Buyer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Asst. Curate of St. Bartholomew's
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ethel Moody - [Child] of Andrew Moody & Ada
Abode: West Farm Cottage
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mabel Isabel Tait Stewart - [Child] of Gilbert Tait Stewart & Mabel Beatrice
Abode: 11 Hallville Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Herbert Scott Judge - [Child] of Francis Herbert Judge & Isabella Scott
Abode: 11 Hallville Road
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harry Carns Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Frederika
Abode: 29 Crawford Avenue
Occupation: Coat Trade Manager
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Aug 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Irene Eleanor Hayes - [Child] of George Samuel Hayes & Elizabeth
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alice Vivian Rosamond Harrison - [Child] of Frederick Harrison & Theodora
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
James Bromley Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Gladys
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mabel Green - [Child] of Frederick Ralph Green & Lily
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edna Pughe - [Child] of Robert Johnson Pughe & Sunbeam Annie
Abode: 38 Hillside Road
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Monica Doreen Goodwin - [Child] of Ernest Goodwin & Doreen
Abode: 46 Dugdale Road
Occupation: Hair-dresser
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 Oct 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Virginia Susan Stewart Brown - [Child] of Ronald Stewart Brown & Olga Sophia
Abode: Bromborough
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Mumford - [Child] of John Walker Mumford & Clara
Abode: 43 Addingham Road
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Stanley Hugo James - [Child] of Fred James & Margaret Kathleen
Abode: 27 Kingsdale Road
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Nov 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Hilda Kewell - [Child] of William Kewell & Sarah Jane
Abode: 9 Addingham Road
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Nov 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ena Mary Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Mary
Abode: 40 Rose Brae
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Nov 1913 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Welsby - [Child] of Samuel Thomas Welsby & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Calderstones Road
Occupation: Monumental Mason
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Oliver King Dobbs - [Child] of Bertram Dobbs & Amy King
Abode: 13 Harthill Avenue
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jan 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harold Rodie Burford - [Child] of John Henry Burford & Emily
Abode: 36 Gorsedale Road
Occupation: Electric Cardriver
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Paul Zacharias - [Child] of Frederick Zacharias & Gladys
Abode: 31 Calderstones Road
Occupation: Cotton Merchant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Hilton - [Child] of Frederick William Hilton & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Rose Brae
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ethel Joyce Hayes - [Child] of Alfred Hayes & Kate
Abode: 22 Kingsdale Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Mar 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Esther Gregson - [Child] of Arthur Gregson & Esther
Abode: Booker's Lane
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Peter Low Greenshields - [Child] of John Douglas Greenshields & Dorothy Noel
Abode: Birchfield, Greenbank Drive
Occupation: Shipowner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Walter Edward Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Lucy Fletcher
Abode: Bookers Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Alice Ambrose - [Child] of William Ambrose & Sarah
Abode: Shortbutts Cottage, Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Apr 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Gertrude Ann Penlington - [Child] of Joseph Penlington & Alice
Abode: Black Gate Lodge, Vale Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 May 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Katherine Howard McFarlane - [Child] of Charles Stuart John McFarlane & Emily Gertrude
Abode: 26 Broughton Road, Poulton
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 May 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Leonard Matthews - [Child] of Walter Matthews & Mary
Abode: 11 Rose Brae
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 May 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thelma Shaw - [Child] of Charles Edward Shaw & Ada
Abode: 43 Hart Hill Avenue
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 May 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Barnard Twidale - [Child] of John William Twidale & Ada
Abode: 32 Courtland Road
Occupation: School Inspector
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Beryl Eileen Roberts - [Child] of Thomas James Roberts & Edith
Abode: 29 Queensdale Road
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frank Roy Nicholls - [Child] of Frank Hill Nicholls & Nora
Abode: 8 Harthill Avenue
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Asst. Curate of St. Bartholomew's
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Claudine Amy Gainford - [Child] of Henry Gainford & Amy Claudine
Abode: Eskdale Garth Drive Allerton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: John Howard, St Barth's Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Audrey Butler - [Child] of Arthur Sidwell Butler & Mabel Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Hill Side Rd. Allerton Rd.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Notes: [Father's name written as Gdfry., then deleted and initialled] JH
Baptised by: John Howard, St Barth's Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Jean Gwendolyn Rodny Hellberg - [Child] of Gustav Wilhem Verner Hellberg & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 21 Auckland Road
Occupation: Medical Gymnast
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Aug 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Jessie Frances Merchant - [Child] of Henry Alfred Merchant & Nelly
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Aug 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Philip Henry Hoar - [Child] of Henry Samuel Hoar & Margaret
Abode: 28 Harthill Avenue
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Aug 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Stephen Maurice Shute - [Child] of Thomas Albert Shute & May
Abode: Greenfields, Allerton
Occupation: Shipowner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Newsham - [Child] of Richard Newsham & Ella
Abode: Great Yarmouth
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Lister Newsham - [Child] of Richard Newsham & Ella
Abode: Great Yarmouth
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Stephen Johnson - [Child] of Arthur William Johnson & Catherine Olive
Abode: 84 Briarsdale Road
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Frederick Dunthorne - [Child] of William Robert Dunthorne & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Harthill Avenue
Occupation: Purser
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Sep 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Georgina Rawdon Smith - [Child] of George Francis Rawdon Smith & Ellen Mary
Abode: Low Bank, Queen's Drive
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Denise Mary Quack - [Child] of Charles Frederic Quack & Mary Hammersley
Abode: 57 Allerton Road
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Nov 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frances Lilian Morris - [Child] of Frank Morris & Florence Louisa
Abode: 88 Briardale Road
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Arnold Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Louisa
Abode: 46 Barndale Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Nov 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Elizabeth Emma
Abode: 3 Rose-Brae Allerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Howard, Vicar of St Bartholomew's Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Twiddle - [Child] of William George Twiddle & Barbara Ellen
Abode: 10 Rose Brae Allerton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Douglas Pearson Lewis - [Child] of Henry Richard Lewis & May Constance
Abode: 5 Silverdale Ave
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jan 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Donald Rogers - [Child] of James Charles Rogers & Gladys Emily
Abode: 31 Rose Brae
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Jan 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Paige Cornish - [Child] of Norman Cornish & Lydia
Abode: 10 Rutherford Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Francis Richard Crookall - [Child] of Francis Richard Crookall & Margaret
Abode: 9 Rose Brae
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Thomas Hiesley - [Child] of Thomas Hiesley & Catherine
Abode: 5 Bookers Cottages
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
George Stamford Leadbetter - [Child] of Edward Leadbetter & Phoebe
Abode: Birchtree Road, Aigburth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Mar 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
David Bentley-Taylor - [Child] of Robert Martin Bentley-Taylor & Winifred Waite
Abode: Otterspool Bank, Aigburth
Occupation: Banker
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Irene Gertrude Carter - [Child] of John George Carter & Margaret Gibb
Abode: 16 Calderstone Road
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Maysie Freeman Burrows - [Child] of Spencer Freeman Burrows & Ivy Isabel
Abode: Inglenook, Queen's Drive
Occupation: Paint Manufacturer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Edward Talbot Ryder - [Child] of William Edward Ryder & Daisy May
Abode: Grove Cottage, Allerton
Occupation: Royal Naval Reserve
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Marshall Graham Pollard - [Child] of Paull Graham Pollard & Grace Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Wyncote Road
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Millicent Monica Beardsworth - [Child] of William Henry Beardsworth & Annie Newcombe
Abode: 2 Harthill Rd
Occupation: Office Manager
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Asst. Curate of St. Bartholomew's
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 May 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Kenneth Rae - [Child] of John Rae & Bertha Mary
Abode: 7 Elmswood Road
Occupation: Marine Engineert
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 May 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Herbert Derby Bramwell - [Child] of Herbert Spencer Bramwell & Annie
Abode: Bryrin, Green Lane
Occupation: Cotton Salesman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 May 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Henry William Mason - [Child] of Henry James Mason & Fanny
Abode: 28 Harthill Avenue
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: J. Kirk Pike
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 May 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Martha Frances Mason - [Child] of Henry James Mason & Fanny
Abode: 28 Harthill Ave
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: J. Kirk Pike Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Henry Gordon Cottier - [Child] of Henry Cottier & Ethel Constance
Abode: 20 Rose Lane
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothy Thora Cottier - [Child] of Henry Cottier & Ethel Constance
Abode: 20 Rose Lane
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margery Lilian Green - [Child] of Frederick Ralph Green & Lily
Abode: 58 Birchtree Road, Aigburth
Occupation: Dock Porter
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Jul 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mabel Florence Boote - [Child] of Thomas Richard Boote & Florence
Abode: 66 Allerton Road
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jul 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Robert Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hall Hewitt & Christina Catherine
Abode: 1 Calderstones Road
Occupation: Draughtsman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Louise Tritsch - [Child] of Dieudormé Théophile Tritsch & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Cyril Thornborough - [Child] of Robert Ernest Thornborough & Gertrude
Abode: 16 Rose Brae
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Aug 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Colin Rose - [Child] of Frank Rose & Charlotte
Abode: 112 Penny Lane
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Aug 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothy Rose - [Child] of Frank Rose & Charlotte
Abode: 112 Penny Lane
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Aug 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Leslie Rose - [Child] of Frank Rose & Charlotte
Abode: 112 Penny Lane
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Aug 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Edwin Gibson Pattison - [Child] of Edwin Herbert Pattison & Mabel
Abode: 1 Courtland Road
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John David Fanshawe Royle - [Child] of John Sanderson Royle & Winifred Blanch
Abode: Sutton Coldfield
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Nov 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harold Patrick Round Turner - [Child] of Harold Thomas Turner & Agnes Jeanetta Wright
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Dec 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Richard Martin Bingham - [Child] of John Bingham & Dorothy Ann
Abode: Aigburth
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Dec 1915 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Allan Norman Twining - [Child] of Albert Edward Twining & Elsie Bertrice
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Bertram Carlisle Davies - [Child] of Percy Leonard Davies & Margaret
Abode: 25 Harthill Avenue
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Roy Blackburne Davies - [Child] of Eric Blackburne Davies & Leah
Abode: 24 Menlove Avenue
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Jan 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Robert Stephen Monro - [Child] of Henry Ramsay Monro & Marjorie
Abode: Calder Cottage
Occupation: Shipowner's Manager
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Jan 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothy Gwyneth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Helena Beatrice
Abode: 14 Calderstone Road
Occupation: Bank Offical
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ida Sheila Morris - [Child] of Newsam Morris & Elizabeth Ida
Abode: 44 Hallville Road
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Feb 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Robert Brownfield Crail - [Child] of Robert Crail & Ethel Gertrude
Abode: 12 Greenhill Avenue
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Apr 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
James Frederick Dixon - [Child] of George Frederick Dixon & Mary Emma
Abode: 19 Rose Brae
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Vera Eileen Trim - [Child] of Archibald Trim & Annie
Abode: 23 Harthill Avenue
Occupation: Shoe Buyer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Apr 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Bellingham - [Child] of Richard Bellingham & Ellen
Abode: 16 Gordon Place
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Jul 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Owen Alfred Lawton & Gwendoline
Abode: Frondeg, Allerton Drive
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Jul 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Kathleen Ashton - [Child] of Harold Ashton & Frances Edith
Abode: Beech Mount, Bark Hill Road, Aigburth
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jul 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Margaret Helen Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Gladys
Abode: 31 Rose Brae
Occupation: Piper in Liverpool Scottish
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Aug 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ethel Sloan MacBryde - [Child] of Colin MacBryde & Margaret
Abode: West Farm Cottage
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William James Reading - [Child] of William Reading & Beatrice
Abode: 25 Bridge Road, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Asst. Curate of St. Bartholomew's
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Norman Arthur Glossop Covell - [Child] of Arthur Covell & Alice Phinn
Abode: 17 Courtland Road, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Asst. Curate of St. Bartholomew's
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Francis Clifford Thornborough - [Child] of Robert Ernest Thornborough & Gertrude
Abode: 16 Rose Brae
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Oct 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Martin Bentley-Taylor - [Child] of Robert Martin Bentley-Taylor & Winifred Waite
Abode: Aigburth
Occupation: Banker
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Oct 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Joan Stabback - [Child] of William Stabback & Catherine Elizabeth
Abode: 36 Courtland Road
Occupation: Stock Exchange Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Nov 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Eirene Steuart Gladstone - [Child] of Ernest Steuart Gladstone & May Rose
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: East India Merchant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Dec 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Agnes Lovelady Rose - [Child] of George Grimshaw Rose & Frances Maud
Abode: New Brighton
Occupation: Lieutenant in Royal Naval Reserve
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Dec 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Stanley Haywood Howlett - [Child] of Thomas Howlett & Dorothy Haywood
Abode: Golder's Green
Occupation: Clerk in General Post Office
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Dec 1916 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Winifred Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Bessie
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Jan 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John David Barnes - [Child] of Henry Robert Barnes & Mabel Alice Gray
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Jean Buchanan Carter - [Child] of John George Carter & Margaret Gibb
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Merchandise Manager
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Eva Bawden - [Child] of William Henry Bawden & Clara
Abode: 29 Rose Brae
Occupation: Foreman Joiner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Cecilia Esmé Noreen Linter - [Child] of Reginald Ernest Linter & Rosamund Lucy
Abode: 9 Silverbeech Avenue
Occupation: Coiffure
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Apr 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Marianne Isabel Nickson - [Child] of Ralph George Nickson & Isabella Young
Abode: 25 Eardisley Road
Occupation: Assistant Comittee Clerk
Baptised by: P. C. Ingernille Offic. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Apr 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Llewellyn Ralph Price - [Child] of Llewelyn David Price & Lena Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Ovolo Road Stoneycroft
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: P. C. Ingernille Offic. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 May 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Leslie McMillan - [Child] of Robert McMillan & Georgina
Abode: 30 Rose Brae Alleton
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: P. C. Ingernille Offic. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 May 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ena Tunnington - [Child] of Arthur Tunnington & Margaret Helen
Abode: 17 Lichfield Road Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Traffic Controller
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 May 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Joan Mary Zacharias - [Child] of Frederick Albert Paul Zacharias & Gladys
Abode: 32 Calderstones Road
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Jun 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Hamilton Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Florence Paynter
Abode: 11 Courtland Road Mossley Hill
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: A. H. Johnson Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Jun 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Gladys Rosamund Womack - [Child] of Thomas Womack & Hilda Constance
Abode: 71 Allerton Rd Mossley Hill
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: A. H. Johnson Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Jul 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Dorothy Williams Williams - [Child] of Stanley Victor Williams & Ada
Abode: 11 Addingham Road
Occupation: Civil Servant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Jul 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Eileen Margaret Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Lil
Abode: 8 Green Hill Avenue
Occupation: Insurance Overseer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Aug 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Edward Wilson - [Child] of John Smith Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Sep 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mabel Isabel Monro - [Child] of George Lothian Monro & Mabel
Abode: 27 Bridge Road Mossley Hill
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: Henry Frazer Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Sep 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Walter James Pickles - [Child] of Walter Howard Pickles & Rhoda Ann
Abode: 87 Barndale Road
Occupation: Pharmaceutical Chemist
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Sep 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Marianne McInnes - [Child] of John Douglas McInnes & Amy Marianne
Abode: Drumcraig, Allerton Drive
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Oct 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Allan Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Emily
Abode: 27 Hallville Road
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Dec 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Henry Hunt - [Child] of Percy George Hunt & Jessie Mary
Abode: 4 Menlove Avenue
Occupation: Wholesale Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Dec 1917 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Florence Hunt - [Child] of Percy George Hunt & Jessie Mary
Abode: 4 Menlove Avenue
Occupation: Wholesale Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jan 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Susannah Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Isabella
Abode: Wyncote Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jan 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Doris Bellingham - [Child] of Richard Bellingham & Ellen
Abode: 3 Gordon Place Mossley Hill
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Feb 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Warner - [Child] of James Thomas Warner & Esther
Abode: Greenhill Farm
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Feb 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Stanley Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Ruth
Abode: 12 Gordon Place, Mossley Hill
Occupation: Sergeant in H. M. Army
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
William Henry Stabback - [Child] of William Stabback & Catherine Elizabeth
Abode: 36 Courtland Road
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Mar 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ellinor Gwladys Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Owen Alfred Lawton & Gwendoline
Abode: Fron Deg
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Mar 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Eleanor Jean Royle - [Child] of John Sanderson Royle & Winifred Blanche
Abode: Stanmore Park, Stanmore
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Apr 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Idina Victoria Shute - [Child] of Thomas Albert Shute & May
Abode: Greenfields, Allerton
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Apr 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Gerald Mons Hill - [Child] of Albert Edward Hill & Martha Alice
Abode: 19 Bridge Road
Occupation: Electrical Machine Attendant
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 May 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Charles Anthony Harrison - [Child] of Frederick Harrison & Theodora
Abode: Etonbank, Hornby Lane
Occupation: Major
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 May 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Doris Evelyn Heslop - [Child] of George Heslop & Florence Evelyn
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Jun 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Wanda Guthrie Anderson - [Child] of Guthrie Newcombe Anderson & Marjorie
Abode: 33 Addingham Road
Occupation: Royal Air Force
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Jul 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Miéville Say - [Child] of Geoffrey Baldwin Say & Winifred Lucy Elizabeth
Abode: Grove Lea, Queen's Drive
Occupation: Assistant Secretary
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Jul 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Harry James - [Child] of Fred James & Margaret Kathleen
Abode: 27 Kingsdale Road
Occupation: 2nd. Lieut. A. S. C.
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Aug 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Evelyn Berry Gardiner - [Child] of James Gardiner & Dorothy Claire Backhouse
Abode: The Gables, Vale Road
Occupation: Captain R. A. F.
Notes: [Child's name written as Berres, the word ending then overwritten with a 'y']
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Aug 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Elizabeth Emma
Abode: 3 Rose Brae
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Charles James Davison - [Child] of James Davison & May
Abode: 150 Briardale Road
Occupation: Sergeant Machine Gun Co.
Baptised by: Charles G. Postance Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Oct 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Roger William Martyn - [Child] of Frank Warne Martyn & Sarah Jane
Abode: 1 Calderstones Road
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Mary Baker - [Child] of Robert Albert Baker & Mary
Abode: 40 Rose Brae
Occupation: Inspector of Health
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Leadbetter - [Child] of George Edward Leadbetter & Phoebe
Abode: 2 Rose Brae
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Dec 1918 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Richard Charles Windsor - [Child] of Albert Windsor & Grace Scott
Abode: 7 Peterboro' Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Pauline Mary Rawdon Smith - [Child] of George Francis Rawdon Smith & Ellen Mary
Abode: Low Bank, Queen's Drive
Occupation: Medical Practitioner
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Jan 1919 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Irene Newsham - [Child] of Alfred Newsham & Martha
Abode: Pittville Farm, Allerton
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Feb 1919 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Wilson - [Child] of John Smith Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Moss Cottage
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Feb 1919 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
John Bolton Fletcher - [Child] of Harold Molyneux Fletcher, Gentleman & Dorothea Guthrie
Abode: Grassendale
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Mar 1919 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Peter Noel Evans - [Child] of Peter Evans & Lilian Hannah
Abode: 34 Rose Brae
Occupation: Insurance Official
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Mar 1919 All Hallows, Allerton, Lancs.
Joan Gainford - [Child] of Henry Gainford & Amy Claudine
Abode: Eskdale, Garth Drive
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: H. Gibson Smith Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1919, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 2147907