The Church of St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Paul in the Parish of Peel
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1861 - 1884
Baptisms for 1861 - 1866
Baptism: 7 Dec 1861 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Hope - son of John Hope & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 7 Dec 1861 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hope - son of John Hope & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 7 Dec 1861 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hope - son of John Hope & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 7 Dec 1861 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Gerrard Welsby - son of James Welsby & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Rachel Swindells - dau. of Peter Swindells & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Gorton - son of James Gorton & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hampson - dau. of Joseph Hampson & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Hulme - son of Thomas Hulme & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - dau. of John Seddon & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 14 Jan 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - son of Mary Grundy, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 16 Jan 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Bates - dau. of Hannah Bates, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 21 Jan 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charlotte Bennett - dau. of George Bennett & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catherine Lever - dau. of Bold Lever & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Crompton - dau. of Abel Crompton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Off.g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Robert Bate - son of John Bate & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: N. Jones, Off.g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Archer - son of William Archer & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: N. Jones, Off.g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Aldred - dau. of Abraham Aldred & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Armstrong, Off.g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Green - dau. of John Green & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Armstrong, Off.g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emily Stones - dau. of Richard Stones & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Armstrong, Off.g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Esther Lee - dau. of William Lee & Nancy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Armstrong, Off.g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jesse Cocker - son of William Cocker & Charlotte
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Darlington - son of Thomas Darlington & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - dau. of Samuel Dawson & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Henry Tudge - son of Henry Tudge & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alvan Edwin Eckersley - son of Thomas Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Higginbottom - son of Jonathan Higginbottom & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Farnworth - dau. of Richard Farnworth & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - dau. of Simeon Hurst & Nancy
Born: 24 Nov 1840
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Twister
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Hurst - dau. of Daniel Hurst & Ellen
Born: 25 Dec 1843
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Heathcote - dau. of Moses Heathcote & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 5 May 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emma Barnes - dau. of Eleazar Barnes & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Darlington - son of James Darlington & Charlotte
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellis Boardman - son of William Boardman & Jane
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joshua Ashton - son of William Ashton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Chadwick - dau. of John Chadwick & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Crowther - son of Francis Crowther & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 May 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Potter - son of Richard Potter & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ambrose Brookes - son of Ralph Brookes & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Wilson - son of George Wilson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - son of Robert Haslam & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Barnes - dau. of William Barnes & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - dau. of James Ashton & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 Jun 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Kavanagh - son of George Kavanagh & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Matthew Owen - son of Jane Owen
Abode: Little Hulton
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Thomas Owen - son of Jane Owen
Abode: Little Hulton
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Jun 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Agnes Jones - dau. of Thomas Jones & Betsy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Jun 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - dau. of Mary Ann Grundy
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Higson - dau. of Joseph Higson & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 7 Jul 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - son of Roger Hurst & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 18 Jul 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Seddon - son of Job Seddon & Alice
Abode: Highfield, Farnworth
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Jul 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - dau. of John Worthington & Cicely
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jackson - dau. of Daniel Jackson & Emma
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Taylor - dau. of Robert Taylor & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Johnson - dau. of James Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Hampson - son of John Hampson & Betsy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsy Welsby - dau. of William Welsby & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Tonge Jones - son of James Tonge Jones & Keziah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 13 Aug 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
David Partington - son of John Partington & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 14 Aug 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Moses Henry Barlow - son of Moses Barlow & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Quarry master
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Topping - dau. of Joseph Topping & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittle - dau. of John Whittle & Betsy
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Aug 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - dau. of George Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Wharmby - son of John Wharmby & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Higginbottom - son of James Higginbottom & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Agnes Emily Airey - dau. of Thomas Cowper Airey & Elizabeth
Abode: Sunderland
Occupation: Clergyman of the Church of England
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Caroline Parkinson - dau. of Phoebe Parkinson
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Taylor - son of Daniel Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Andrew Clegg - son of Andrew Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walker - dau. of James Walker & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Pollitt - son of Ralph Pollitt & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hiram Smith - son of Hiram Smith & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Robert Southern - son of John Southern & Betsey
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. C. Airey, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 Oct 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Benyon - son of Emmanuel Benyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 Oct 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Benyon - son of Emmanuel Benyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 7 Oct 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jonathan Sykes - son of Betty Sykes
Abode: Little Hulton
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 13 Oct 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Eckersley - son of William Eckersley & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Charlton - dau. of John Charlton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edwin Pemberton - son of Robert Pemberton & Mary
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emma Pemberton - dau. of Robert Pemberton & Mary
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Pemberton - son of William Pemberton & Ellen
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Pemberton - dau. of William Pemberton & Ellen
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 4 Nov 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Barlow - dau. of Mary Barlow
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Hodgkiss - son of John Hodgkiss & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Oaks - son of George Oaks & Miriam
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Brick maker
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 18 Nov 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Gilbert Seddon - son of John Seddon & Johanna
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Charlton - son of Edward Charlton & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Beer seller
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Lot Smith - son of Dan Smith & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Edwin Roscoe - son of William Roscoe & Mary Anne
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Coal proprietor
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Higson - son of William Higson & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - son of John Eckersley & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hodgkiss - dau. of John Hodgkiss & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Bridge - son of Reuben Bridge & Susannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jesse Bridge - son of Reuben Bridge & Susannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 Dec 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Hampson - dau. of Joseph Hampson & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 3 Jan 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Thomas Reece - son of Thomas Reece & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Robinson - dau. of John Robinson & Betsy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 15 Jan 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Cowcill - son of Thomas Cowcill & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Seacombe - son of James Seacombe & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Aldred - son of James Aldred & Margaret
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John William Howarth - son of William Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Thomas Eckersley - son of James Eckersley & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 3 Mar 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hackett - son of Albert Hackett & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Hurst - son of John Hurst & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Adshead - son of Thomas Adshead & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Wharmby - dau. of William Wharmby & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Edward Swindells - son of Peter Swindells & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 10 Mar 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Bridge - son of Robert Bridge & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 12 Mar 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eckersley - dau. of Betty Eckersley, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Matthew Thornley - son of Thomas Thornley & Hannah
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 28 Mar 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - dau. of John Crook & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Agnes Howarth - dau. of James Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: St: Helens
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Millington - dau. of Alice Millington
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - son of John Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emma Simpson - dau. of Joseph Simpson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellis Crompton - son of Ari Crompton & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - son of Thomas Gregory & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farm bailiff
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Haslam - dau. of James Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Farnworth - son of Richard Farnworth & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Amelia Smith - dau. of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 May 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Stones - dau. of Thomas Stones & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Unsworth - dau. of William Unsworth & Ellen
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 15 May 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Marsh - son of Thomas Marsh & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - dau. of Enoch Haslam & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Astle - dau. of John Astle & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 30 May 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Leah Lyon - dau. of William Lyon & Betsy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 4 Jun 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Berry - dau. of Betty Berry
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - dau. of Isaac Ashton & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Jun 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - son of Adam Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Lydia Marlar - dau. of Joseph Marlar & Lydia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 4 Jul 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Annie Swindells - dau. of Dinah Swindells
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - son of James Eckersley & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Higson - son of Richard Higson & Elizabeth
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Grundy - dau. of William Grundy & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 7 Jul 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Hodgkiss - son of James Hodgkiss & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grundy - dau. of Jason Grundy & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 Jul 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Constantine - dau. of Thomas Constantine & Mary Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Bennett - son of Henry Bennett & Catherine
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charles Watt - son of Richard Watt & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 28 Jul 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Reuben Bennett - son of James Bennett & Alice
Born: 27 Jun 1843
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 28 Jul 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - son of James Bennett & Alice
Born: 26 Apr 1845
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 28 Jul 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Bennett - son of James Bennett & Alice
Born: 15 Jul 1847
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 28 Jul 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Luke Bennett - son of James Bennett & Alice
Born: 12 May 1849
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 14 Aug 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - son of William Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Thomas Jervis - son of Elizabeth Jervis, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscoe - dau. of Edwin Roscoe & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engine tenter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Hodgkiss - dau. of John Hodgkiss & Hannah
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsy Molineux - dau. of John Molineux & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brown - dau. of John Brown & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engine tenter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Crowder - son of George Crowder & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Eckersley - son of John Eckersley & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Cotton - son of Moses Cotton & Fanny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eckersall - dau. of Reuben Eckersall & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Engine tenter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Thomas Hope - son of Peter Hope & Elizabeth
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Heathcote Taylor - dau. of Betty Taylor
Abode: Stoneclough, Kearsley
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 3 Oct 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Amelia Grundy - dau. of Joseph Grundy & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Welsby - son of James Welsby & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - dau. of Richard Jones & Emma
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eli Higson - son of John Higson & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Lucy Burns - dau. of Lot Burns & Margaret
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - son of Wright Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas George Urmson - son of William Urmson, Gentleman & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Thomas Yates - son of Francis Yates & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Lloyd - son of Thomas Lloyd & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - dau. of Thomas Lloyd & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 4 Nov 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jonas Sykes - son of Doctor Sykes & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 Nov 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - dau. of Adam Lowe & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Aaron Worthington - son of John Worthington & Cicely
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Cocker - son of William Cocker & Charlotte
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - dau. of John Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Cotton carder
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 13 Nov 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Morris - dau. of William Morris & Sarah
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
David Yates - son of Henry Yates & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 5 Dec 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Bleakley - son of Thomas Bleakley & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Book keeper
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgkiss - dau. of William Hodgkiss & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Hodgkiss - dau. of William Hodgkiss & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Astle - son of Thomas Astle & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Charlton - dau. of Thomas Charlton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsy Partington - dau. of Edmund Partington & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Leah Boden - dau. of John Boden & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Jan 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - dau. of Beatrice Bradshaw
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Berry - son of Abraham Berry & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas William Marsh - son of Thomas Marsh & Eliza
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Wharmby - son of Joseph Wharmby & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 3 Feb 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hesketh - son of John Hesketh & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Haslam - son of Robert Haslam & Alice
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Aldred - dau. of Abraham Aldred & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 19 Feb 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Eckersley - son of Adam Eckersley & Miriam
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Hodgkiss - son of Emmanuel Hodgkiss & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Thomas Smith - son of Hiram Smith & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edward Darlington - son of James Darlington & Charlotte
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - dau. of Robert Taylor & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hardman - son of James Hardman & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - dau. of John Hulme & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Whittle - dau. of Violet Whittle
Abode: Tyldesley
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Clarke - dau. of Simeon Clarke & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Beer seller
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 13 Apr 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Langshaw - son of Joseph Langshaw & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Job Seddon - son of John Seddon & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Hall - dau. of James Hall & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 May 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsy Hannah Johnson - dau. of James Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Bate - son of John Bate & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Brown - dau. of John Brown & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - son of John Ogden & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 17 May 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Thomas Smith - son of Adam Smith & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 May 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Hurst - son of James Hurst & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: C
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 May 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Pollitt - son of Ralph Pollitt & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 30 May 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Unsworth - dau. of John Unsworth & Nancy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - son of Joshua Gregory & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Swindells - son of Peter Swindells & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of Daniel Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Pemberton - son of William Pemberton & Ellen
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 17 Jun 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Smethurst - dau. of Nathan Smethurst & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 18 Jun 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Frederick Dunster - son of Elizabeth Dunster
Abode: Little Hulton
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jacob Ashton - son of William Ashton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - son of James Atkinson & Keziah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
David Partington - son of John Partington & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hayes - dau. of Caroline Hayes, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Matthew Green - son of John Green & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lowe - dau. of Sarah Lowe
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Atkinson Lee - son of William Lee & Nancy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Black smith
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Nevitt - dau. of Joseph Nevitt & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Smith - son of James Smith & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John William Jervis - son of Abraham Jervis & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsy Hannah Johnson - dau. of James Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - dau. of David Crompton & Jenny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Higson - dau. of William Higson & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Pemberton - son of Nathaniel Pemberton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - dau. of James Ashton & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 3 Sep 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Mather - dau. of Henry Mather & Deborah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Gorton - dau. of James Gorton & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Annie Stones - dau. of Richard Stones & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Charlton - dau. of Edward Charlton & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Thomas Berry - son of Caroline Berry, Spinster
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Boardman - son of William Boardman & Jane
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 17 Sep 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Potter - dau. of Richard Potter & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Phineas Eckersley - son of Phineas Eckersley & Cecilia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - son of John Whittle & Betsy
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Guest - son of Richard Guest & Ann
Abode: Belmont
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 8 Oct 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Cotton - dau. of James Cotton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Isabel Hannah Hodgkiss - dau. of Johnson Hodgkiss & Grace
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Taylor - son of William Taylor & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Thornley - dau. of Thomas Thornley & Hannah
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Quarry-man
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 29 Oct 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Higson - dau. of John Higson & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Partington - son of John Partington & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Smethurst - dau. of William Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - dau. of Robert Bridge & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Frances Ashton - dau. of Jacob Ashton & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Higginbottom - dau. of James Higginbottom & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Hodgkiss - son of Thomas Hodgkiss & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Albert Hulme - son of Thomas Hulme & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Leah Welsby - dau. of James Welsby & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Eckersley - son of James Eckersley & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Cowcill - son of Thomas Cowcill & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 16 Dec 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher - son of John Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Dunster Robinson - son of John Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Lever - dau. of Bold Lever & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 29 Dec 1864 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Hodgkiss - dau. of William Hodgkiss & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Tyldesley - son of Peter Tyldesley & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - son of Ann Seddon, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Cowcill - son of James Cowcill & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Higson - son of Richard Higson & Elizabeth
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Eckersley - son of William Eckersley & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Eckersley - son of James Eckersley & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emma Bridge - son [sic] of Esther Bridge, Spinster
Abode: New Bury, Farnworth
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Walker - son of James Walker & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Louis Hodgkiss - son of John Hodgkiss & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engine tenter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 11 Feb 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Hall - son of John Hall & Alice
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 11 Feb 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Frederick Berry - son of Sarah Berry, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Crowder - son of Francis Crowder & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Richard Airey - son of George Airey & Eliza Bennett
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Clergyman of the Church of England
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ralph Eckersley - son of Wright Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charles Thornley - son of Joshua Thornley & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Edward Howarth - son of James Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: St: Helens
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wharmby - dau. of Joseph Wharmby & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
David Seddon - son of Thomas Seddon & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 17 Mar 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Crook - son of John Crook & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Stones - dau. of Thomas Stones & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jesse Clegg - son of Andrew Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Partington - dau. of David Partington & Betsy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Aaron Partington - son of David Partington & Betsy
Born: 31 Mar 1862
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Newton - dau. of Robert Newton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Robert Hodgkiss - son of John Hodgkiss & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 11 Apr 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Taylor - dau. of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - son of Hannah Parkinson, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Gregory - son of Thomas Gregory & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 3 May 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Moses Sixsmith - son of Thomas Sixsmith & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 19 May 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Boardman - son of Thomas Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Boden - son of Giles Boden & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hampson - dau. of John Hampson & Betsy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 16 Jun 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elvina Nuttall - dau. of Ann Nuttall, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Gorton - dau. of David Gorton & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Roberts - son of John Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Cotton carder
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 28 Jun 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Critchly - son of John Critchly & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Beer seller
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 21 Jul 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - dau. of Theophilus Barnes & Phoebe
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Thomas Lloyd - son of Thomas Lloyd & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Watt - dau. of Richard Watt & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edith Eckersley - dau. of Thomas Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Charlton - son of Henry Charlton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Brimelow - dau. of Richard Brimelow & Mary
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emma Wesby - dau. of John Wesby & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nathan Haslam - son of James Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Cocker - dau. of William Cocker & Charlotte
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 29 Aug 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Broadbent - son of James Broadbent & Alice
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Roscoe - dau. of Edwin Roscoe & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - son of John Brown & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Pollitt - dau. of Ralph Pollitt & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Hampson - son of Joseph Hampson & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - son of Peter Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Johnson - dau. of James Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Sep 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grundy - dau. of Joseph Grundy & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Ashton - son of Isaac Ashton & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 3 Oct 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Miriam Reece - dau. of Thomas Reece & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Sykes - son of Doctor Sykes & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Swindells - son of Peter Swindells & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Topping - dau. of Joseph Topping & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Smith - son of Ann Smith, Spinster
Abode: Tyldesley
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Howarth - son of Hannah Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Tyldesley
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 21 Oct 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - dau. of Thomas Marsh & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Henry Chadwick - son of John Chadwick & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Police constable
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Astle - son of Thomas Astle & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Blower - dau. of George Blower & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Abraham Aldred - son of Abraham Aldred & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Urmson - son of William Urmson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsy Tonge - [Child] of Martha Tonge
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Brown - son of John Brown & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Richard Tudge - son of Henry Tudge & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rawlinson - dau. of Ann Rawlinson, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 Dec 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Bleackley - son of Thomas Bleackley & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Book keeper
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Shaw - dau. of Peter Shaw & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Unsworth - dau. of William Unsworth & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Unsworth - dau. of Theophilus Unsworth & Jane
Born: 9 Oct 1864
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Florence Booth - dau. of David Booth & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Fire man
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Bates - son of James Bates & Amelia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Amy Bates - dau. of James Bates & Amelia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - son of William Berry & Alice
Born: 21 Dec 1845
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - dau. of William Berry & Alice
Born: 17 Apr 1850
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hurst - son of Simeon Hurst & Nancy
Born: 11 Mar 1845
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Twister in
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Simon Hurst - son of Simeon Hurst & Nancy
Born: 24 Sep 1846
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Twister in
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Cicely Worthington - dau. of John Worthington & Cicely
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Tyldesley - son of John Tyldesley & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 18 Jan 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Thornley - son of William Thornley & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cotton - dau. of Moses Cotton & Fanny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Partington - son of Andrew Partington & Barbara
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - son of William Davis & Betty
Abode: Astley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Wharmby - dau. of James Wharmby & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 26 Jan 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Eckersley - dau. of John Eckersley & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - dau. of John Seddon & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 31 Jan 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Seddon - son of Thomas Seddon & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catherine Berry - dau. of Abraham Berry & Joyce
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Farnworth - son of Richard Farnworth & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Welsby - son of Thomas Welsby & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Matilda Gorton - dau. of Edward Gorton & Harriet
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - dau. of Nancy Whittle, Spinster
Abode: Tyldesley
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Charlton - dau. of Edward Charlton & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Beer seller
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 28 Feb 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - son of John Partington & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Harriet Barnes - dau. of Levi Barnes & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Charlton - dau. of Henry Charlton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hodgkiss - son of Emmanuel Hodgkiss & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Lowe - dau. of Adam Lowe & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Reuben Seddon - son of John Seddon & Joanna
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsy Seddon - dau. of John Seddon & Joanna
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsy Yates - dau. of Francis Yates & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of Enoch Taylor & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Crompton - dau. of Henry Crompton & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Marlor - son of Joseph Marlor & Lydia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Ashton - son of James Ashton & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Guest - son of Richard Guest & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Darlington - son of Richard Darlington & Sarah Anne
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Lucy Higginbottom - dau. of James Higginbottom & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - dau. of William Ashton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - dau. of Robert Taylor & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Charlton - dau. of Alice Charlton, Spinster
Abode: Tyldesley
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Haslam - son of Enoch Haslam & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Holland Grundy - son of Jason Grundy & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Hall - son of James Hall & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Sinker
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 29 May 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sothern - dau. of John Sothern & Betsy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 Jun 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Hodgkiss - son of James Hodgkiss & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 6 Jun 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Eckersley - dau. of Betty Eckersley, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catherine Hall - dau. of Richard Hall & Phoebe
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Sinker
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Clarke - son of Simeon Clarke & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Beer seller
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 30 Jun 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Sykes - son of Thomas Sykes & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Jane Smith - dau. of James Smith & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 2 Jul 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Astle - son of John Astle & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Charlton - son of Thomas Charlton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 31 Jul 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Hulme - son of Richard Hulme & Caroline
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Stones - dau. of Thomas Stones & Ellen
Abode: New Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Walter Stones - son of Thomas Stones & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Yates - son of Henry Yates & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Beer seller
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Barnes - son of James Barnes & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 Aug 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Seddon - dau. of Betty Seddon
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Moses Howcroft - son of Joseph Howcroft & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Sixsmith - son of William Sixsmith & Ann
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Marsh - son of Jonas Marsh & Jane
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Topping - dau. of Samuel Topping & Martha
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - dau. of John Whittle & Betsy
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Eckersley - dau. of Thomas Eckersley & Sarah
Born: 30 Oct 1846
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emma Haslam - dau. of Robert Haslam & Alice
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - dau. of Richard Smith & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Yates - son of Henry Yates & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Eckersley - dau. of James Eckersley & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Broadbent - dau. of James Broadbent & Alice
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - son of John Green & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - dau. of Ann Smith, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Esther Aldred - dau. of Jane Aldred, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Jervis - dau. of Elizabeth Jervis, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Taylor - dau. of William Taylor & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 27 Sep 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Griffiths - dau. of Charles Griffiths & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P. Should have been entered before.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Eckersley - son of Wright Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 12 Oct 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Harry Young Airey - son of George Airey & Eliza Bennett
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Clergyman of the Church of England
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - son of Rebecca Hurst, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Dobson - dau. of Sarah Dobson, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Maria Blower - dau. of George Blower & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Marsh - dau. of Thomas Marsh & Eliza
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - dau. of James Yates & Jane
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - dau. of James Yates & Jane
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Enoch Davies - son of Henry Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 10 Nov 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ralph Fletcher - son of John Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 17 Nov 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Topping - dau. of Peter Topping & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Darlington - dau. of James Darlington & Charlotte
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsy Taylor - dau. of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Hurst - son of Roger Hurst & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Edward Hulme - son of Thomas Hulme & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - son of James Hurst & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Amelia Walker - dau. of Sarah Walker, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George William Miller - son of Isaac Miller & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Hardware dealer
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Coucill - dau. of James Coucill & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - son of James Gorton & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Barnes - son of Theophilus Barnes & Phoebe
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo: Airey, P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1884
Source: Original Register at Peel Church