The Church of St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Paul in the Parish of Peel
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1846 - 1861
Baptisms for 1846 - 1853
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hodgkiss - Daughter of Thomas Hodgkiss & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Airey Perpetual Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Feb 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Gerard - Daughter of Robert Gerard & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Feb 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Feb 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of Joshua Grundy & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jesse Price - Son of John Price & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Burton - Son of Aaron Burton & Mary
Abode: Darcey Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Hurst - Daughter of Ann Hurst, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Bate - Son of James Bate & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Alice Parkinson, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Fanny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Lythgoe - Daughter of Matthew Lythgoe & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Bread baker
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Enos Aldred - Son of Jane Aldred, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Lot Smith - Son of Reu Smith & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Lane - Daughter of Thomas Lane & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Darlington - Daughter of John Darlington & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Faith Lloyd - Daughter of John Lloyd & Amelia
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Mar 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - Son of Ralph Hardman & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Dunster - Daughter of James Dunster & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Apr 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Urmson - Son of Joseph Urmson & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Land surveyor
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of Rachel Berry, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Price - Daughter of Thomas Price & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Noah Berry - Son of Edward Berry & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Heathcote - Son of Thomas Heathcote & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Jarvis - Son of Samuel Jarvis & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Solomon Parkinson - Son of Parkinson Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Apr 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charles Speakman - Son of Eliza Speakman, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Jarvis - Daughter of William Jarvis & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Grindle - Son of William Grindle & Cozbi
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Topping - Son of John Topping & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Phebe Astle - Daughter of Samuel Astle & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 May 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Adam Welsby - Son of James Welsby & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsey Bent - Daughter of Thomas Bent & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 May 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James William Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Cotton finisher
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy & Lucy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - Son of Thomas Smethurst & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Beno Smith & Amelia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Seddon - Daughter of Betty Seddon, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Darlington - Son of William Darlington & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Mowet - Daughter of James Mowet & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Police man
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Jacob Fletcher & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Jun 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of Aaron Parkinson & Ellen
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Astle - Daughter of Samuel Astle & Susannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of Jane Hilton, Spinster
Abode: Middle Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrocks - Son of Thomas Harrocks & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Joseph Hardman & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - Son of Jane Watson, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Gorton - Daughter of James Gorton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of William Yates & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of Ellen Ashton, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Selina Wharmby - Daughter of James Wharmby & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Betty Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Wardle - Daughter of Ann Wardle, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - Daughter of Betty Aldred, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Rosannah Pollard - Daughter of Hannah Pollard, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Pollard - Son of Hannah Pollard, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of Peter Hampson & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Zimri Smith - Son of Zimri Smith & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Owen - Son of Matthew Owen & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of Matthew Owen & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Foden - Son of Joshua Foden & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barnes - Daughter of Eliezar Barnes & Ellin
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph James Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Jul 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Andrew Mather - Son of Henry Mather & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Dakin - Son of Henry Dakin & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Aug 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Aug 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Jane
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - Son of Samuel Berry & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Cross - Son of John Cross & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Margaret
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Sixsmith - Daughter of John Sixsmith & Ann
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lloyd - Daughter of Thomas Lloyd & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Sep 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of Richard Unsworth & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Sep 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bromilow - Daughter of James Bromilow & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Zadoc Haslam - Son of Jane Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Reece - Daughter of Thomas Reece & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Reuben Bennett - Son of Frank Bennett & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Bennett - Daughter of Frank Bennett & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Sep 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of Orlando Dawson & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Sep 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of Orlando Dawson & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Sep 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Anderton - Daughter of Peter Anderton & Fanny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Sep 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Sep 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Jarvis - Daughter of Peter Jarvis & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emma Boden - Daughter of Peter Boden & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Sep 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Oct 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Fanny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Oct 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Mullineux - Son of James Mullineux & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Oct 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Oct 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ralph Worthington - Son of Josiah Worthington & Alice
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Oct 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Crowder - Daughter of James Crowder & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Astle - Son of James Astle & Catharine
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Hodgkiss - Son of Richard Hodgkiss & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Longshaw - Daughter of Thomas Longshaw & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Simeon Grundy & Charlotte
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of Lavinah Mort, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Nov 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Margaret Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Marian
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Nov 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Darlington - Son of Aurelia Darlington, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsey Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Dec 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of John Bury & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Lloyd - Son of James Lloyd & Maria
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Dec 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Aldred - Daughter of Joseph Aldred & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Dec 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Gerard - Daughter of James Gerard & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of Samuel Howorth & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Morgan - Daughter of William Morgan & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Topping - Son of Henry Topping & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Dec 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Dec 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Muirhead - Son of Henry Muirhead & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Dec 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Moses Cotton - Son of Thomas Cotton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Price - Son of Moses Price & Sarah
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Downs - Daughter of John Downs & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Described as son]
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsey Charlton - Daughter of John Charlton & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Dec 1846 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of James Mort & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Metcalf - Daughter of John Metcalf & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Aldred - Daughter of Bold Aldred & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jan 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Nancy Lord, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Jan 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Heyes - Daughter of Jane Heyes, Spinster
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Jan 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Dinah
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Jan 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Jan 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Harriett Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jan 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nimrod Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Amy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jan 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of Abraham Hilton & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone engraver
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Bright - Daughter of Ann Bright, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Roger Topping - Son of William Topping & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Blower - Daughter of Ann Blower, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Feb 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Bold Jarvis - Son of John Jarvis & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Feb 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Feb 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkiss - Son of John Hodgkiss & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Beatrice Mort - Daughter of Ann Mort, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Matilda Stubbs - Daughter of William Stubbs & Charlotte
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Peter Lee & Susannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Feb 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Abraham Darlington - Son of James Darlington & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Feb 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Owen - Son of Matthew Owen & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Dinah Swindells - Daughter of John Swindells & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Mar 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Potter - Daughter of Peter Potter & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Mar 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Hallody - Daughter of James Hallody & Margaret
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Harriet Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Judith
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Blower - Daughter of Mary Ann Blower
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Mullineux - Son of James Mullineux & Lydia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Mar 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of George Seddon & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Mar 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of Thomas Martin & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Mar 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Darlington - Son of John Darlington & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Charlton - Daughter of Thomas Charlton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Broadbent - Son of Thomas Broadbent & Maria
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Ploughman
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Apr 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Hodgkiss - Son of Emmanuel Hodgkiss & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsey Unsworth - Daughter of Peter Unsworth & Minah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of Nancy Heywood
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Baxter - Son of William Baxter & Selina
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Apr 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hampson - Daughter of Richard Hampson & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Silk weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Apr 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sixsmith - Daughter of Aaron Sixsmith & Phebe
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Susannah Leyland - Daughter of John Leyland & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Apr 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of Moses Parkinson & Alice
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Apr 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Apr 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Welsby - Daughter of John Welsby & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Apr 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of James Mort & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Betty Mather
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Elizabeth Lord
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Apr 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley & Alice
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Apr 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Jarvis - Son of Samuel Jarvis & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 May 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Crowder - Son of Francis Crowder & Betsey
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 May 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Kavannagh - Son of Thomas Kavannagh & Lea
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 May 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Clegg - Daughter of Joseph Clegg & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Benyon - Daughter of Samuel Benyon & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of Thomas Stones & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jun 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Leah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jun 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Maria Matts - Daughter of Job Matts & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jun 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Silas Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Stansfield - Daughter of Reuben Stansfield & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Unsworth - Daughter of Thomas Unsworth & Maria
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Westwood - Son of Alfred Westwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jul 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Mary
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jul 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jul 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Burton - Daughter of William Burton & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Amelia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Mary Johnson
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Aug 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Albert Gorst - Son of Jesse Gorst & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Police man
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Higson - Son of Wright Higson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Dawson - Daughter of Simon Dawson & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Horridge - Son of Isaac Horridge & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Sep 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Sep 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Alice
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Eliza
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - Son of Margaret Lyon
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charlotte Clegg - Daughter of Mary Clegg
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Fryer - Daughter of William Fryer & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Sep 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Hartley Charlton - Son of Francis Charlton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Coal proprietor
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Isaac Seddon - Son of George Seddon & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Sep 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Bates - Son of Thomas Bates & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Watt - Daughter of Richard Watt & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Rebecca Crompton
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Higginbottom - Son of Simeon Higginbottom & Martha
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Topping - Son of Joseph Topping & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Abel Crompton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Smethurst - Daughter of Nathan Smethurst & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - Son of Rachel Berry
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Fanny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Baxter - Son of Sarah Baxter
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Blower - Daughter of William Blower & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Jemimah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Nov 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brooks - Daughter of Ralph Brooks & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of James Allen & Caroline
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Nicholson - Daughter of Holland Nicholson & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Dec 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Keziah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Dec 1847 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsey Barnes - Daughter of Ann Barnes
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jan 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jan 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Moses Stevenson - Son of James Stevenson & Harriet
Abode: Darwen
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Jesse Grundy & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Andrew Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Gorton - Daughter of James Gorton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of Alice Longworth
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Jan 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Gregory - Daughter of Joshua Gregory & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Beer seller
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jan 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grindle - Daughter of William Grindle & Cozby
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Hodgkiss - Daughter of Henry Hodgkiss & Aiah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - Son of John Watson & Emma
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Snowden - Son of Thomas Snowden & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Feb 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cotton - Daughter of Ralph Cotton & Charlotte
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Topping - Son of Andrew Topping & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Cotton Urmson - Daughter of Joseph Urmson & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Feb 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Levi Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Feb 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of Phinehas Eckersley & Cicely
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Feb 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of Levi Parkinson & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Feb 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - Daughter of Andrew Owen & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Feb 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Boardman - Daughter of Martha Boardman
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Blower - Daughter of Sarah Blower
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Ann
Abode: Bedford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of John Bury & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Mar 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Peers - Daughter of William Peers & Amelia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Mar 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Berry - Son of John Berry & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Moses Blower - Son of George Blower & Eve
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Mar 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Grundy - Daughter of David Grundy & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of David Davies & Jane
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Mary Crompton
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Charlton - Daughter of John Charlton & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Rebecca Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Mar 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Newton - Son of Peter Newton & Ann
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Susannah Stones - Daughter of Peter Stones & Susannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Apr 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hodgkiss - Son of Thomas Hodgkiss & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Apr 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsey Cook - Daughter of William Cook & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Cotton - Son of Richard Cotton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Paice Dunster - Son of James Dunster & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Apr 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Ellen Seddon
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellis Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Topp - Son of James Topp & Susannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emma Charlton - Daughter of Thomas Charlton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Henry Mather & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 May 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Violet Boardman - Daughter of Peter Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 May 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Baxter - Son of John Baxter & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alfred Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Price - Son of John Price & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of Abraham Ashton & Lydia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Jun 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Leck - Daughter of John Leck & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Jun 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Swindell - Daughter of William Swindell & Mary
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jun 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Rachel Higson - Daughter of Joseph Higson & Eleanor
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jul 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Ruffley - Son of Robert Ruffley & Jane
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jul 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Hallady - Son of James Hallady & Margaret
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of Jesse Grundy & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nanny Bury - Daughter of William Bury & Catharine
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Berry - Daughter of Edward Berry & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Abraham Partington & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jul 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Darlington - Son of Mary Darlington
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Daughter of Samuel Berry & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Aug 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Rowse Clegg - Son of David Clegg & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Higginbottom - Daughter of Samuel Higginbottom & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Aug 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Johannah Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsey Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Aug 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eri Smith - Son of Reu Smith & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Sep 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Price - Son of Moses Price & Sarah
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Bromilow - Daughter of James Bromilow & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Sep 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Cook - Son of John Cook & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Sep 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Parkinson - Daughter of Parkinson Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Heathcote - Son of Betty Heathcote
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Gregson - Son of William Gregson & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Robert Grundy & Lucy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Eleazar Barnes & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of Levi Barnes & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Sep 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ridings - Daughter of Arnold Ridings & Amelia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Sep 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ridings - Daughter of Arnold Ridings & Amelia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Adshead - Daughter of Thomas Adshead & Ann
Abode: Wimslow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Oct 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Price - Daughter of Thomas Price & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Oct 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Unsworth - Daughter of Richard Unsworth & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shop man
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellis Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Topping - Son of Henry Topping & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Nov 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of Andrew Owen & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Westwood - Daughter of Alfred Westwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Daniel Yates - Son of James Yates & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Nov 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Nov 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Robert Bridge & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Nov 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgkiss - Daughter of Richard Hodgkiss & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Dec 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Morgan - Daughter of William Morgan & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Dec 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Cotton - Son of Thomas Cotton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Astle - Daughter of James Astle & Catharine
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Dec 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Francis Smethurst - Son of Thomas Smethurst & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Dec 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Ellen
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Ann
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of Mary Alice Barnes
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Moses Parkinson & Alice
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Jan 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Constantine - Son of Thomas Constantine & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Wharmby - Son of James Wharmby & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Jan 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Cross Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wharmby - Daughter of James Wharmby & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Margaret Eckersley
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Feb 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Abraham Robinson - Son of Ellen Robinson
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Feb 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Feb 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jackson Broadley - Daughter of Robert Broadley & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Feb 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Bold Lever & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Feb 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Kavanagh - Son of Thomas Kavanagh & Leah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Feb 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emma Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Fanny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Feb 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Allen - Daughter of James Allen & Caroline
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - Daughter of Richard Clegg & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Feb 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alfred Aldred - Son of Bold Aldred & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Sinker
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Feb 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Bates - Daughter of Andrew Bates & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Hodgkiss - Daughter of John Hodgkiss & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Roger Moore - Son of James Moore & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mariam Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Baxter - Daughter of William Baxter & Selina
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Burton Bennett - Daughter of George Bennett & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Cowcill - Daughter of Alice Cowcill
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Mariam
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Apr 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Swindle - Son of John Swindle & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 May 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Amy Topping - Daughter of William Topping & Amy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Lydia Mullineux - Daughter of James Mullineux & Lydia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 May 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sylvanus Haslam - Son of Mary Haslam
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of Emma Berry
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 May 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Mary Ann Clegg, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Peter Lee & Susannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Simeon Wallwork - Son of Betty Wallwork, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alfred Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jun 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Aaron Parkinson & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jun 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of Betty Partington
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Maria
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. H. Johnson Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Jun 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: School master
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Topping - Daughter of John Topping & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jul 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Watts - Daughter of Richard Watts & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ann
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Pennington - Son of Mary Pennington
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Green - Son of James Green & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of James Green & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Henry Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Price - Daughter of George Price & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hope Langshaw - Son of Thomas Langshaw & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Aug 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor Charlton - Daughter of Henry Charlton & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Lydia Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Mary Ann
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Blower - Daughter of George Blower & Eve
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Aug 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Job Seddon & Phebe
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Aug 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Georgiana Gerrard - Daughter of Robert Gerrard & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Grundy - Daughter of Simeon Grundy & Charlotte
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Maria Nicholson - Daughter of Bradley Nicholson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Jervis - Daughter of Samuel Jervis & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Leah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jesse Gregory - Son of Joshua Gregory & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Sep 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Henry Charlton - Son of Thomas Charlton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Abraham Benyon - Son of William Benyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Oct 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Cotton - Son of Thomas Cotton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of Ralph Pendlebury & Sarah
Abode: Pennington
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ralph Clegg - Son of Joseph Clegg & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Oct 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Mullineux - Daughter of John Mullineux & Emma
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Mary Longworth, Spinster
Abode: Middle Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of Nancy Isherwood, Spinster
Abode: Pendlebury
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Higson Guest - Daughter of James Guest & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Bold Dacre - Son of Henry Dacre & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Crowder - Daughter of George Crowder & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - Daughter of Samuel Howarth & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Guest - Son of Thomas Guest & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Nov 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Johnson Martin - Son of Thomas Martin & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Bates - Son of Richard Bates & Susannah
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Benyon - Son of Samuel Benyon & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Abraham Berry & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Dec 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Seacombe Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Dec 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hallody - Son of Judith Hallody
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Barns - Son of Ann Barns
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Astle - Daughter of Samuel Astle & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Beer seller
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jan 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Broadbent - Son of Thomas Broadbent & Maria
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Feb 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jessie Partington - Son of Peter Partington & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Welsby - Son of James Welsby & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Moses Wallwork & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Hodgkiss - Son of Mary Hodgkiss
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of Jane Eckersley
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Stones - Daughter of Thomas Stones & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of George Grundy & Jane
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Hodgkiss - Son of Lewis Hodgkiss & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgkiss - Daughter of Richard Hodgkiss & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Birtles - Daughter of George Birtles & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dawson - Daughter of Simon Dawson & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Highton - Daughter of Joseph Highton & Amelia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Harriett Smith - Daughter of Dan Smith & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of Wright Higson & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Abel Crompton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Levi Parkinson - Son of Levi Parkinson & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edward Gorton - Son of James Gorton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Crowder - Daughter of Francis Crowder & Betsey
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of Alice Anderton, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Haircut - Son of James Haircut & Mary
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsey Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Maria Howorth - Daughter of William Howorth & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Thomas Gregory & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - Son of William Berry & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Wharmby - Daughter of Moses Wharmby & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsey Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Esther Walch - Daughter of Peter Walch & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Apr 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgkiss - Son of Thomas Hodgkiss & Elizah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Apr 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of Mary Crompton
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Apr 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - Daughter of Betty Mather
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Apr 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hodgkiss - Son of William Hodgkiss & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Apr 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catharine Brooks - Daughter of Ralph Brooks & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Apr 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Eliza
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Hodgkiss - Daughter of Henry Hodgkiss & Aiah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Price - Son of Thomas Price & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 May 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Higginbottom - Daughter of Simeon Higginbottom & Sarah
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Tyldesley - Daughter of Ellen Tyldesley, Spinster
Abode: Tyldesley
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Partington - Daughter of Abraham Partington & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Partington - Son of Betsey Partington
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jun 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of Andrew Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jun 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Horridge - Daughter of Richard Horridge & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Rachel Eckersley - Daughter of William Eckersley & Alice
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Eckersley - Daughter of William Eckersley & Alice
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Sixsmith - Son of Aaron Sixsmith & Phebe
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Partington - Daughter of Samuel Partington & Maria
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsey Eckersley - Daughter of Phineas Eckersley & Cicely
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Barnes - Daughter of Eleazar Barnes & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Jul 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Jarvis - Daughter of Peter Jarvis & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Cicely Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Snowden - Son of Thomas Snowden & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Francis Berry & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James William Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Cotton finisher
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Aug 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Darlington - Daughter of John Darlington & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Matthew Barber - Son of William Barber & Jane
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Berry - Son of William Berry & Ann
Abode: Spotland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Simeon Blower - Son of Mary Ann Blower, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
David Grundy - Son of David Grundy & Betty
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Uri Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of Betty Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Artshorn - Son of William Artshorn & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Howarth - Daughter of Israel Howarth & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Sep 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Cotton - Son of Richard Cotton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of Henry Howarth & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Adam Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Brimelow - Son of James Brimelow & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Oct 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of William Hurst & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Oct 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Coucil - Son of Thomas Coucil & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Oct 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Selinah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Oct 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Rebecca Pemberton - Daughter of Peter Pemberton & Ann
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Oct 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - Daughter of Richard Unsworth & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of Margaret Horrocks, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Nov 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: School master
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Smethurst - Daughter of Nathan Smethurst & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Topping - Daughter of Joseph Topping & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Charlton - Daughter of John Charlton & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Leigh Dunster - Son of James Dunster & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - Son of Andrew Owen & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Dec 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Peers - Daughter of William Peers & Amelia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Houghton - Daughter of Mary Ann Houghton, Spinster
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Dec 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Nevitt - Daughter of Joseph Nevitt & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Jesse Grundy & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Speakman - Son of Alice Speakman, Spinster
Abode: Tyldesley
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Speakman - Son of Alice Speakman, Spinster
Abode: Tyldesley
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Frances Hilton - Daughter of Matthew Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Beer seller
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catharine Metcalf - Daughter of John Metcalf & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Rachel
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Job Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of William Gregson & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Jan 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Higginbottom - Son of Samuel Higginbottom & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Hodgkiss - Daughter of John Hodgkiss & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Sixsmith - Son of Moses Sixsmith & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Welsby - Daughter of John Welsby & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Matts - Daughter of William Matts & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Mar 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Mar 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Parkinson Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Mar 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ruth Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Mariam
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Mullineux - Daughter of James Mullineux & Lydia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Coucil - Daughter of Alice Coucil, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Mar 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Mar 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Mullineux - Son of John Mullineux & Emma
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Mar 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Mar 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Andrew Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Dinah Topping - Daughter of Henry Topping & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of Peter Unsworth & Minah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Levi Barnes & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Enoch Yates & Harriet
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Apr 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Mullineux - Son of John Mullineux & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 May 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Charlton - Daughter of Thomas Charlton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Frances Maria Darlington - Daughter of Jane Darlington, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Topping - Daughter of Andrew Topping & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Bates - Daughter of John Bates & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 May 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Maria
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Henry Mather & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emma Kay - Daughter of Ellen Kay, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jun 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Leah Kavanagh - Daughter of Thomas Kavanagh & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Jun 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Reece - Daughter of Thomas Reece & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Amelia Whittle - Daughter of Mary Whittle, Spinster
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Ellen
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edwin Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jun 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Jun 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsey Welsby - Daughter of James Welsby & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jun 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Jun 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Josiah Roscoe - Son of Elizabeth Roscoe, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jul 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Susannah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of Nancy Isherwood, Spinster
Abode: Pendlebury
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Jul 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Reu Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Joshua Gregory & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Astle - Daughter of James Astle & Catharine
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of Richard Farnworth & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Blower - Daughter of Thomas Blower & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jul 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Crowder - Daughter of James Crowder & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Westwood - Daughter of Alfred Westwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Aug 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Urmson - Son of Joseph Urmson & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Land surveyor
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jarvis - Daughter of Samuel Jarvis & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Adshead - Daughter of Thomas Adshead & Ann
Abode: Wimslow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Aug 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Thomas Smethurst & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jonathan Baxter - Son of William Baxter & Selina
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Sothern - Son of John Sothern & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Gardiner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Amelia Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Robert Bridge & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Mary Ann
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Berry - Daughter of Abraham Berry & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Catharine
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Oct 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Isaac Horridge - Son of Isaac Horridge & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Francis Crowder - Son of George Crowder & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Cocker - Daughter of William Cocker & Charlotte
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Barnes - Daughter of Margaret Barnes, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Allen - Son of John Allen & Mary Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Oct 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Langshaw - Daughter of Thomas Langshaw & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Oct 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Nov 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Partington - Daughter of Mary Partington
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Green - Son of William Green & Frances
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Jarvis - Son of Thomas Jarvis & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Isaac Jarvis - Son of Thomas Jarvis & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Thomas Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Nov 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Constantine - Daughter of Thomas Constantine & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Nov 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Nov 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Betty Mather
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Astle - Daughter of Samuel Astle & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Beer seller
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - Daughter of George Bennett & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Edwards - Daughter of Martha Edwards
Abode: Middle Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Dec 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Dec 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Lee Boden - Son of John Boden & Margaret
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Gorton - Son of James Gorton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Stansfield - Daughter of Reuben Stansfield & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Dec 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Moses Wharmby - Son of James Wharmby & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Lever - Daughter of Bold Lever & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Leah
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Leck - Daughter of John Leck & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Esther Hodgkiss - Daughter of Thomas Hodgkiss & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jan 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Hiram Smith & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Lee - Son of Peter Lee & Susannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jan 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alfred Price - Son of Thomas Price & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jan 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Cicely Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Partington - Son of Peter Partington & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Cotton - Son of Thomas Cotton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of Peter Walch & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jan 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Devonport - Daughter of William Devonport & Mary
Abode: Shakerley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Bate - Daughter of Andrew Bate & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lord - Daughter of William Lord & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Lewis Hodgkiss - Son of John Hodgkiss & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Feb 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Rachel
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Feb 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Heathcote - Daughter of James Heathcote & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy & Lucy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Fanny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Louisa Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Game keeper
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Susannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Nevitt - Son of Joseph Nevitt & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of David Collier & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Hodgkiss - Daughter of Emanuel Hodgkiss & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edward Stones - Son of John Stones & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Lythgoe - Daughter of Thomas Lythgoe & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Simeon Holmes - Son of Thomas Holmes & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsey Birtles - Daughter of George Birtles & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Andrew Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Adam Heathcote - Son of James Heathcote & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Moses Yates & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Giles Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley & Alice
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Rachel
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Heathcote - Daughter of William Heathcote & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of Samuel Evans & Fanny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Lawrence Grundy & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of Edward Williamson & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Mullineux - Daughter of Sarah Mullineux, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catharine Hurst - Daughter of Peter Hurst & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Unsworth - Daughter of Theophilus Unsworth & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Alice Partington, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon Charlton - Son of Henry Charlton & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joshua Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Betsey Seddon, Spinster
Abode: Middle Hulton
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Aaron Parkinson & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Sarah Barlow, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Leah Ashton - Daughter of Abraham Ashton & Lydia
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Apr 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Taylor Crompton - Son of Mary Crompton
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Levi Hodgkiss - Son of Lewis Hodgkiss & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 May 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alfred Horridge - Son of Richard Horridge & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Benyon - Daughter of Samuel Benyon & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Mary Haslam
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Coucil - Daughter of Thomas Coucil & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 May 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Leah Gerrard - Daughter of Robert Gerrard & Mary Anne
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of Hannah Lee
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of Joseph Clegg & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Harriet Bradshaw - Daughter of Amelia Bradshaw
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Stones - Son of Thomas Stones & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 May 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Armstrong - Son of John Armstrong & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jun 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of David Grundy & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Artshorn - Daughter of William Artshorn & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Artshorn - Daughter of William Artshorn & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Simeon Higginbottom - Son of Simeon Higginbottom & Sarah
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Eliza
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of David Grundy & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jesse Grundy - Son of Jesse Grundy & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Jul 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emily Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Hampson - Son of Margaret Hampson, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Abel Crompton - Son of Abel Crompton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of William Cook & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Jul 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of Richard Hulme & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Dunster - Daughter of James Dunster & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Aug 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Brimelow - Son of Richard Brimelow & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Aug 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of William Gregson & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Aug 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Rebecca Topping - Daughter of William Topping & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Mary Longworth, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Topping - Son of John Topping & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Sep 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Owen - Daughter of Andrew Owen & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Sep 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Darlington - Son of Nancy Darlington, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Sep 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Francis Charlton - Son of Thomas Charlton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of Matthew Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Beer seller
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eleazar Barnes - Son of Eleazar Barnes & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Ambrose Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Hodgkiss - Daughter of Henry Hodgkiss & Aiah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Rebecca
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Railway guard
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Ann
Abode: Bedford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Sep 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Bromilow - Daughter of James Bromilow & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Oct 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - Son of Peter Unsworth & Minah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - Son of William Hurst & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Oct 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Priscilla Bridge
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Thomas Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: School master
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Higginton - Son of Alice Higginton
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Bromilow - Son of John Bromilow & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Oct 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Langshaw - Daughter of Thomas Langshaw & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Watts - Son of Richard Watts & Betsey
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Eckersley - Daughter of Phineas Eckersley & Cicely
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Daughter of Jane Mort, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Nov 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Rosanna Cousin - Daughter of Mary Cousin, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Fanny
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Nov 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emma Redford - Daughter of James Redford & Clemony
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Nov 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Jarvis - Daughter of John Jarvis & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Nov 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Simon Parkinson - Son of Levi Parkinson & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Nov 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Amy Gorton - Daughter of James Gorton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Bridge - Daughter of Robert Bridge & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Partington - Daughter of Abraham Partington & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Ann Barlow, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Dec 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst & Betsey
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Highton - Daughter of Joseph Highton & Emily
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Dec 1852 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ambrose Loyde - Son of Roger Loyde & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jan 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grundy - Daughter of David Hiram Grundy & Amelia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of Betty Howarth
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Abraham Lloyde - Son of Thomas Lloyde & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Jan 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of George Wilson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Jan 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Sykes - Daughter of Joseph Sykes & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsey Ashton - Daughter of George Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mullineux - Daughter of Joseph Mullineux & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Feb 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Cotton - Son of Richard Cotton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ralph Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Mort - Son of James Mort & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of Ralph Worthington & Ann
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Hill - Son of Timothy Hill & Matilda
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Feb 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Feb 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Beno Smith & Amelia
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Gas maker
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Feb 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Charlton - Daughter of John Charlton & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Adam Hodgkiss - Son of Thomas Hodgkiss & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Sixsmith - Daughter of Moses Sixsmith & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Mar 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Welsby - Daughter of James Welsby & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Mar 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Daughter of Lavinah Mort, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Mar 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Cotton - Son of John Cotton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Mar 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of Lydia Grundy, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Mar 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Allen - Daughter of Isaiah Allen & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Mar 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Mar 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hodgkiss - Son of Alice Hodgkiss, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Mar 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Smethurst - Son of Nathan Smethurst & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Hiram Smith & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Ridings - Son of James Ridings & Jenny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Longworth - Daughter of Moses Longworth & Bridget
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Mar 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Mullineux - Daughter of John Mullineux & Emma
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Apr 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Pearce - Son of William Pearce & Amelia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Astle - Daughter of Samuel Astle & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Beer seller
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Apr 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Topping - Daughter of Thomas Topping & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Daughter of Joseph Evans & Ann
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charlotte Sixsmith - Daughter of Aaron Sixsmith & Phebe
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Apr 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Tunstall Dunster - Son of James Dunster & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Cocker - Son of William Cocker & Charlotte
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Simeon Blower - Son of Moses Blower & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of James Yates & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Apr 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eli Mullineux - Son of James Mullineux & Lydia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Apr 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Swindells - Son of James Swindells & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 May 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 May 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Arthur Stephen Stafford - Son of Stephen Stafford & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Police man
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holmes - Daughter of Amandine Holmes
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 May 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgkiss - Daughter of Martha Hodgkiss, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. C. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Berry - Daughter of Edward Berry & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Adshead - Daughter of Thomas Adshead & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsy Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Higson - Daughter of Wright Higson & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 May 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Crowder - Daughter of George Crowder & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 May 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Speakman - Son of James Speakman & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Blower - Daughter of George Blower & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hancock - Son of Ralph Hancock & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cheadle - Daughter of Thomas Cheadle & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Higginton - Son of John Higginton & Harriet
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Jun 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Jane
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Jun 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Robert Benyon - Son of Immanuel Benyon & Betsy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Jun 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Jun 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Leah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alfred Yates - Son of Enoch Yates & Harriet
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Grundy - Daughter of Alice Grundy, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Jun 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Potter - Daughter of Richard Potter & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of Joshua Gregory & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hancock - Son of Ralph Hancock & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Hancock - Daughter of Ralph Hancock & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Louisa Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Hannah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of Peter Newton & Ann
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wharmby - Daughter of James Wharmby & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Benyon - Daughter of Samuel Benyon & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of Hannah Yates, Spinster
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Baxter - Daughter of William Baxter & Selina
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Aug 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Aug 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Anne Westwood - Daughter of Alfred Westwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Miriam
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - Son of John Brown & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Reu Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edward Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Andrew Topping - Son of Andrew Topping & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Maria Parkinson - Daughter of Mary Parkinson
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [sic]
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Sykes - Daughter of Thomas Sykes & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emanuel Walwork - Son of Alice Walwork
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of James Stones & Alice
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Heathcote - Son of James Heathcote & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Isabella Reece - Daughter of Thomas Reece & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Green - Daughter of William Green & Frances
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Sep 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Ellen
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Oct 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Frank Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Oct 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Betty Taylor
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Oct 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Harriet Crompton - Daughter of Mary Crompton
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Oct 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsey Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Oct 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Oct 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Nov 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Hegginbottom - Daughter of Samuel Hegginbottom & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of Francis Berry & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey P Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Nov 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Partington - Daughter of Peter Partington & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Cotton - Son of Thomas Cotton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Topping - Son of William Topping & Anne
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Levi Aldred - Son of Betty Aldred
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Nov 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Price - Daughter of Thomas Price & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Dan Smith & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Dec 1853 St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsey Eckersley - Daughter of James Eckersley & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. C. Airey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1885713