The Church of St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Paul in the Parish of Peel
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1830 - 1846
Baptisms for 1830 - 1835
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Potter - Son of Richard Potter & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Enoch Darlington - Son of William Darlington & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - Son of Samuel Evans & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Morris - daur. of William Morris & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Higginbottom - daur of Joseph Higginbottom & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - twin daur. of Robert Grundy & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twin
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - twin son of Robert Grundy & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twin
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jenny Cousin - daur of Joseph Cousin & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Seddon - daur of Peter Seddon & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ralph Bradshaw - Son of Ralph Bradshaw & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - daur. of Timothy Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Finney - Son of Peter Finney & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Eckersley - daur. of William Eckersley & Isabella
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Berry - illegit son of Nancy Berry, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Brierley Fildes - daur. of Daniel Fildes & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - Son of Edward Seddon & Charlotte
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Berry - Son of James Berry & Jenny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Sylvester Smith & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Matts - daur of Job Matts & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Edmund Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - daur. of James Dawson & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Levina Reid - daur. of Joseph Reid & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Dec 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - daur of John Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Dec 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of George Smith & Jane
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Gerard Pendlebury - Son of Gerard Pendlebury & Mary
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: (Copy sent to Chester)
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Needham - daur. of John Needham & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Wolfendale - daur. of John Wolfendale & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of Roger Hurst & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Moses Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Uriah Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - daur. of Thomas Hulme & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - daur. of James Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Heathcote - daur. of James Heathcote & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Baron - Son of Robert Baron & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hodgkiss - Son of Richard Hodgkiss & Eleanor
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of William Hurst & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Pollit - daur. of Thomas Pollit & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Thomas Partington & Judith
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Charlton - Son of William Charlton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Wheelhouse - daur. of John Wheelhouse & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - daur. of John Seddon & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Lydia Halliday - illegit. daur. of Ellen Halliday, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - daur. of Joshua Parkinson & Lydia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Crowder - daur. of William Crowder & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - daur. of Matthew Owen & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Nancy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jonathan Embly - Son of John Embly & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of William Yates & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - daur. of Eri Smith & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
David Hampson Morris - Son of Henry Morris & Sarah
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadderton - daur. of Robert Chadderton & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Enos Davies - Son of David Davies & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
David Gorton - Son of Richard Gorton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Smethurst - daur of Thomas Smethurst & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - daur. of Mark Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Evans - illegit. son of Nancy Evans, Spinster
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - illegit. son of Keturah Smith, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - illegit. daur. of Mary Ashworth, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 May 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Seacomb - Son of Thomas Seacomb & Eleanor
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 May 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of William Lever & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 May 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Astle - illegitimate son of Mary Astle, Spinster
Born: 14 Dec 1815
Abode: Clifton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 May 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Moses Topping - Son of Ralph Topping & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 May 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Aaron Topping - Son of Ralph Topping & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 May 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - daur. of Joseph Aldred & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 May 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nickinson - illegit. daur. of Maria Nickinson, Spinster
Abode: Middle Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 May 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Priscilla Bridge - daur. of Richard Bridge & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Sumner - daur of John Sumner & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Wharmby - illegit. daur of Alice Wharmby, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Darlington - daur of Ralph Darlington & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Leather - Son of George Leather & Deborah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labour
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Wallwork - illegit daur of Mary Wallwork, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Matthew Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Cawley - daur. of John Cawley & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Unsworth - Son of Abraham Unsworth & Betty
Abode: Astley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Esther Attlebury - daur of John Attlebury & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emma Urmson - daur of Joseph Urmson & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. Allen Curate of Astley
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of Richard Dawson & Emma
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - daur. of Jesse Grundy & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - daur of Richard Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: E. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Lucy Davis - daur. of William Davis & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - illegit son of Alice Hardman, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Charlton - Son of Thomas Charlton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkin - daur. of Joseph Atkin & Fanny
Born: 25 Jan 1829
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Deborah Atkin - daur of Joseph Atkin & Fanny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - illegit daur of Alice Atkinson, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - daur. of John Fletcher & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Turner - Son of William Turner & Esther
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Stoe Hardman - daur. of Thomas Hardman & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Adam Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Ridings - Son of George Ridings & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charlotte Boardman - daur. of Peter Boardman & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Rawlinson - daur. of William Rawlinson & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Bennett - daur. of Abraham Bennett & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Newton Hilton - daur. of John Hilton & Elizabeth
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Eckersley - daur. of Adam Eckersley & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Susannah
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Higson - illegit son of Mary Higson, Spinster
Abode: Middle Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Brown Hurst - Son of Peter Hurst & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Laurence Grundy & Rachel
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Stones - daur of James Stones & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Andrew Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Cornelia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Harrison - Son of Abraham Harrison & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - daur. of George Jones & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Berry - daur of Richard Berry & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Kavanagh - Son of Thomas Kavanagh & Leah
Born: 18 Jun 1829
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Kavanagh - Son of Thomas Kavanagh & Leah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Darlington - Son of Peter Darlington & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Kezia Atkinson - daur of William Atkinson & Nancy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Cowsill - Son of Richard Cowsill & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of Richard Higson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Rachel Higson - daur. of Richard Higson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Grundy - daur of George Grundy & Jane
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Grundy - illegit son of Alice Grundy, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Blower - Son of William Blower & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Sykes - Son of Joseph Sykes & Alice
Born: 22 Aug 1829
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ralph Sykes - Son of Joseph Sykes & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charlotte Hall - daur of Peter Hall & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Hampson - daur. of John Hampson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Holland - daur. of James Holland & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Sent to Chester May 30 1832
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Smethurst - daur of Thomas Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Young - Son of William Young & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - daur of John Seddon & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Owen - Son of Ralph Owen & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Bennett - Son of Francis Bennett & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Sixsmith - daur of John Sixsmith & Ann
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Tudge - Son of Samuel Tudge & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Amelia Bradshaw - daur of Ralph Bradshaw & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Heyes - daur of John Heyes & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nanny Ashton - illegit daur of Lydia Ashton, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ralph Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1826
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Stones - illegit son of Mary Stones, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Lythgoe - daur of Matthew Lythgoe & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Caroline Dawson - daur. of John Dawson & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Milbourn - Son of John Milbourn & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Daniel Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - daur of John Shaw & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Higginson - Son of Thomas Higginson & Isabella
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stansfield - daur of Simeon Stansfield & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Rachel Seddon - illegit daur of Hannah Seddon, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Darlington - Son of William Darlington & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Hodgkiss - daur of Manuel Hodgkiss & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Frances Cook - daur of William Cook & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Halliday - illegit son of Nancy Halliday, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - daur of William Morris & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Matthew Berry - Son of John Berry & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Daniel John Stones - Son of John Stones & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Francis Crowder - Son of Richard Crowder & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Harriet Halliday - illegit daur of Mary Ann Halliday, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nanny Ashton - daur of John Ashton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Irlam Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Wallwork - daur of Thomas Wallwork & Emmen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - illegit daur of Alice Barlow, Spinster
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - daur of Edward Wallwork & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of Joseph Walch & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Francis Charlton - Son of Thomas Charlton & Beatrice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 May 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dawson - daur of James Dawson & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 May 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - illegit. son of Mary Smith
Born: 25 Apr 1829
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of James Morris & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Rue Smith & Betty
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edmund Partington - Son of John Partington & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Boden - Son of Peter Boden & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Swindel - Son of John Swindel & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Frances Hodgkiss - daur of Thomas Hodgkiss & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Hodgkiss - dau of William Hodgkiss & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Job Hardman - Son of Ralph Hardman & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Enoch Humphries - Son of William Humphries & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Coulson - illegit. son of Elizabeth Coulson
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of George Bennett & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Moses Cousill - Son of William Cousill & Maria
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Reuben Fletcher - illegit. son of Sarah Fletcher
Born: 8 Jul 1831
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsy Charlton - dau of Thomas Charlton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Mort - dau of John Mort & Alice
Born: 22 Aug 1829
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Mort - dau of John Mort & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Silvester Smith & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - dau of Thomas Hardman & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Baron - daur of Robert Baron & Sarah
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Walwork - dau of Thomas Walwork & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Simeon Price - Son of George Price & Sally
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - daur. of George Seddon & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsy Stones - dau of William Stones & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edward Sumner - Son of William Sumner & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eve Seddon - daur of Peter Seddon & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Crowder - Son of William Crowder & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Cousin - dau of Joseph Cousin & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Frank Yates - Son of John Yates & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - Son of Robert Mather & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Isabella Crompton - dau of Simon Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Cotton - illegit dau of Jane Cotton
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - Son of Henry Howarth & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Hilton - daur of William Hilton & Margaret
Born: 11 Apr 1832
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shuttle maker
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Horridge - dau of Richard Horridge & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Bennett - dau of Samuel Bennett & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - dau of Thomas Smethurst & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Adam Wharmby - illegit. son of Alice Wharmby
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Holmes - Son of Edward Holmes & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Hodgkiss - Son of Richard Hodgkiss & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Matts - daur of Job Matts & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Richard Whittle & Ellen
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Boardman - daur of Peter Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - dau of John Hamer & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Halledy - illegit son of Ellen Halledy
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Hodgkiss - daur of Lewis Hodgkiss & Ann
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - illegit son of Ann Parkinson
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Abraham Aldred - Son of Joseph Aldred & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Bate - illegit. dau of Mary Ann Bate
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jenny Brooks - daur. of John Brooks & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Lomax - illegit. daur of Ann Lomax
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Jane
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hallody - illegit. son of Eve Hallody
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Francis Berry - illegit. son of Martha Berry
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Zimri Smith & Ellen
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Hodgkiss - Son of James Hodgkiss & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Smethurst - daur. of Thomas Smethurst & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Francis Midcalf - Son of Thomas Midcalf & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Rushton - daur. of William Rushton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Atkinson - dau of Edmund Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Topping - Son of John Topping & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Seddon - illegit. son of Betty Seddon
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Partington - illegit. son of Margaret Partington
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Jones - daur of John Jones & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Jervis - Son of Thomas Jervis & Betty
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Roscoe - dau of Roger Roscoe & Eliza
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Barns - daur of George Barns & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - Son of Matthew Owen & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Theophilus Unsworth - Son of Peter Unsworth & Mina
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - dau of Peter Unsworth & Mina
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Mary
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Amelia Howarth - daur of George Howarth & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Benjamin Grundy - Son of Lawrence Grundy & Rachel
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgkiss - daur of Thomas Hodgkiss & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Bennett - dau of Matthew Bennett & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - illegit. daur of Ellen Seddon
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 May 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Berry - illegit son of Emma Berry
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 May 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Cass - Son of William Cass & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 May 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Aaron Holmes - Son of Peter Holmes & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 May 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Isaac Smith - Son of George Smith & Jane
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 May 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - daur of John Seddon & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 May 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Atkinson - dau of William Atkinson & Nancy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Sumner - Son of John Sumner & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Tonge - illegit daur of Alice Tonge
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Bennett - daur of Abraham Bennett & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Rushton - daur of Joseph Rushton & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Read - Son of Joseph Read & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Atkin Charlton - Son of Thomas Charlton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Amos Davis - Son of David Davis & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Edge - illegit. son of Jane Edge
Abode: Tildesley
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Heathcoate - Son of William Heathcoate & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Esther Ashton - daur of James Ashton & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emmin Worthington - daur of James Worthington & Susannah
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - illegit. dau of Mary Hardman
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peggy Haslam - dau of James Haslam & Nancy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Hallody - illegit son of Sarah Hallody
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Moses Howarth & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - daur of Matthew Hilton & Charlotte
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Sep 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Blower - daur of Thomas Blower & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Sep 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Stones - illegit. son of Alice Stones
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Howell - dau of John Howell & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Kavannah - Son of Thomas Kavannah & Leah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Christian Eckersley - Son of Adam Eckersley & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Final - Son of Jonathan Final & Emma
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Enoch Smith - Son of James Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - daur of Joseph Evans & Ann
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Nicholson - daur of Bradley Nicholson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Stansfield - Son of Simeon Stansfield & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Jones - illegit. dau of Amelia Jones
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Hampson - illegit. son of Sarah Hampson
Abode: Tildesley
Baptised by: W. Allen P.C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - dau of John Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Farnworth - illegit. dau of Betty Farnworth
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thos. Ridge - illegit. son of Ann Ridge
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Chadderton - dau. of John Chadderton & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Urmson - Son of Joseph Urmson & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Grundy - illegit. son of Alice Grundy
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - daur. of John Lloyd & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Giles Peter Hardman - illegit. son of Alice Hardman
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Bradshaw - dau. of Ralph Bradshaw & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Allen Tonge - illegit. son of Ellen Tonge
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Leah Potter - dau. of Richard Potter & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Berry - illegit son of Emma Berry
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Howorth - Son of William Howorth & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Mary
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Barns - dau of James Barns & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - Son of William Hurst & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of Richard Berry & Mary Anne
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Enoch Berry - illegit. son of Sarah Berry
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Stansfield Grundy - Son of Henry Grundy & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Charles Taylor & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hays - Son of John Hays & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Hays - dau of William Hays & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ruth Holland - dau. of James Holland & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Partington - dau. of Thomas Partington & Judith
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Bennett - Son of George Bennett & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Higson - Son of Richard Higson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Medcalf - Son of Thomas Medcalf & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - dau. of John Heywood & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Airey Perpetual Curate
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - dau of George Jones & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Berry - dau. of Thomas Berry & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Doctor Sykes - Son of Joseph Sykes & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Levi Parkinson & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mally Swindel - dau. of John Swindel & Rachel
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Sixsmith - Son of Joseph Sixsmith & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - dau of Ann Bridge
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of William Morris & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - dau of Eri Smith & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Cook - Son of William Cook & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Mort - dau of John Mort & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thos. Ward - Son of Robert Ward & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Daniel Gorton - Son of Richard Gorton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Evan Humphries - Son of Evan Humphries & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Scholfield - Son of Mary Scholfield
Abode: Astley
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Maria Sixsmith - dau. of John Sixsmith & Ann
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jenny Berry - dau. of Thomas Berry & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Adam Hodgkiss - Son of Thomas Hodgkiss & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - dau of Thomas Wallwork & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 May 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - dau. of Thomas Hilton & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 May 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 May 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Darlington - dau of James Darlington & Ann
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 May 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Henry Morris & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 May 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Darlington - dau of Ralph Darlington & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 May 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Green - dau of James Green & Mary
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of James Bury & Lydia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ralph Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Gibson - dau of Thomas Gibson & Ellen
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - dau. of William Gerrard & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Simeon Smith - Son of Sylvester Smith & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Nancy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Frances Evans - dau of Samuel Evans & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Phebe Powell - dau. of Mary Powell
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edward Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shuttle maker
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Halliwell - dau of Jerup Halliwell & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliwell - dau. of Jerup Halliwell & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Farnworth - Son of Ann Farnworth
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hall - Son of Peter Hall & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of Francis Bennett & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Aaron Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - dau of Ellen Parkinson
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ralph Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Mary
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Hardy - daur of Sarah Hardy
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Haworth - dau of Henry Haworth & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Crowder - dau of Richard Crowder & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - dau of Thomas Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Lomax - dau of Margaret Lomax
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Gee - dau of Mary Gee
Abode: Clifton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Blower - dau of George Blower & Eve
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Jane
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Matts - dau. of Job Matts & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Darlington - dau of William Darlington & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Halliday - Son of Richard Halliday & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Turner - daur of John Turner & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - dau. of John Seddon & Nancy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Higginson - dau. of Thomas Higginson & Isabella
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - dau of William Davies & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Horrocks - dau. of Thomas Horrocks & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Charlton - Son of Thomas Charlton & Beatrice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Alice Barlow
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of Robert Roscoe & Jenny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Sep 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Crowder - Son of William Crowder & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Horridge - dau. of Richard Horridge & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - dau of James Berry & Miriam
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catharine Margaret Heathcote - dau. of John Heathcote & Susannah
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of Alice Holt
Abode: Astley
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Coucill - Son of William Coucill & Maria
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - dau. of Jacob Lyon & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Darlington - dau. of Mary Darlington
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Ward - dau of Robert Ward & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgkiss - dau of Richard Hodgkiss & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Moses Wharmby - Son of Sarah Wharmby
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Wharmby - Son of Sarah Wharmby
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Nov 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Agnes Airey - dau. of Thomas Airey & Agnes
Born: 23 Oct 1834
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Topping - Son of John Topping & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Harriet Topping - dau. of Ralph Topping & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Holt - dau of William Holt & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Topping - dau of Alice Topping
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Roger Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Emmin
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of Samuel Owen & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Coulton - dau of Elizabeth Coulton
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jonathan Gerard - Son of Thomas Gerard & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nathan Young - Son of William Young & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Potter - Son of Nancy Potter
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Simon Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunster - daur of James Dunster & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - dau of George Seddon & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - dau of Hannah Smethurst
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Nickinson - Son of Mary Nickinson
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Ridings - dau of Peter Ridings & Hezekiah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [sic]
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jan 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Stones - dau. of William Stones & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Rippley - dau. of Robert Rippley & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [name could be Ruffley]
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Speakman - Son of Betty Speakman
Abode: Tyldesley
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Mather - dau. of Betty Mather
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Speakman - dau. of Alice Speakman
Abode: Tyldesley
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - dau. of Elizabeth Kay
Abode: Tyldesley
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emma Howarth - dau. of Moses Howarth & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - dau. of John Barlow & Abigail
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Walter Booth - Son of William Booth & Jane
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Giles Boden - Son of Peter Boden & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edward Henshaw - Son of James Henshaw & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Jones - dau of John Jones & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Latchford - Son of James Latchford & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Doctor Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Charlton - Son of William Charlton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Sellers - dau of Henry Sellers & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Unsworth - dau. of Richard Unsworth & Ann
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Isaac Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hodgkiss - Son of Thomas Hodgkiss & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - daur of Henry Barlow & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Maria Smethurst - dau. of Thomas Smethurst & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Hodgkiss - dau. of Emmanuel Hodgkiss & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eleanor Aldred - dau of Rachel Aldred
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Alice Lomax
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - dau. of Martha Berry
Abode: Pendlebury
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - dau. of James Hampson & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of Richard Clegg & Peggy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - Son of Samuel Bennett & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Jackson - dau. of Ambrose Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - dau. of John Brooks & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Cousin - Son of Joseph Cousin & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - dau. of Peter Seddon & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Heathcote - Son of William Heathcote & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Howcroft - Son of John Howcroft & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Aldred - Son of Betty Aldred
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Gerrard - dau. of Jane Gerrard
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 May 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - dau. of Abraham Bennett & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 May 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betsey Worthington - dau. of James Worthington & Susannah
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 May 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of Matthew Owen & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 May 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Reu Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 May 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Medcalf - dau. of Thomas Medcalf & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 May 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of Edward Holme & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - dau. of Richard Whittle & Ellen
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Hurst - dau. of William Hurst & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Boardman - dau. of Ellis Boardman & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkiss - Son of William Hodgkiss & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Cozby Smith
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Moses Cotton - Son of Jane Cotton
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Aldred - dau. of Joseph Aldred & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Berry - Son of William Berry & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tildesley - dau. of James Tildesley & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Zimri Smith & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - daur. of James Crook & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - dau. of Alice Berry
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Ann Booth
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jun 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Richard Higham - Son of James Higham & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Cass - dau. of William Cass & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Lord - dau. of William Lord & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Wallwork - dau. of Thomas Wallwork & Maria
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Darlington - Son of Peter Darlington & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Mary
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edwin Roscoe - Son of Roger Roscoe & Eliza
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton Stones - Son of Hannah Stones
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholson - Son of Bradley Nicholson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jul 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Farnworth - dau. of Betty Farnworth
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jul 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Ridge - Son of Ann Ridge
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - dau. of Richard Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Unsworth - dau. of Peter Unsworth & Miah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - dau. of John Lloyd & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Heathcote - dau. of Betty Heathcote
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Holme - dau. of Peter Holme & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Hallody - Son of Thomas Hallody & Martha
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Higson - dau of Thomas Higson & Amelia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Howorth - dau. of William Howorth & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Job Eckersley - Son of Adam Eckersley & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - dau of Ralph Hardman & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charlotte Berry - dau. of Thomas Berry & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catharine Rushton - dau of Joseph Rushton & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Ralph Gregory & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Aaron Holmes - Son of Mary Ann Holmes
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Martin - dau. of Thomas Martin & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of William Crook & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Farrington - Son of Thomas Farrington & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Sep 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - dau of Thomas Seddon & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Stott - Son of Jane Stott
Abode: Astley
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Hurst - dau. of Richard Hurst & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Noah Jones - Son of George Jones & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Oct 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of Roger Farnworth & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - dau. of Mary Greenhalgh
Abode: Middle Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Horridge - Son of Isaac Horridge & Ester
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Stansfield - dau. of Simeon Stansfield & Martha
Born: 28 Jan 1828
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cotton manufacturer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Stansfield - dau. of Simeon Stansfield & Martha
Born: 13 Feb 1830
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cotton manufacturer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Stansfield - Son of Simeon Stansfield & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cotton manufacturer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Charleton - Son of William Charleton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Fenny - dau. of Peter Fenny & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - dau. of Matthew Hilton & Charlotte
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Berry - dau. of Robert Berry & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Higginbottom - Son of Jonathan Higginbottom & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Cassia Atkinson - dau. of William Atkinson & Nancy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Silvester Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Eliza
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Nov 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Lloyd - dau of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Lois Blackley - dau. of Mary Blackley
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Charles Taylor & Betty
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - dau of Peter Grundy & Ellen
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Blower - Son of Thomas Blower & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Boardman - dau. of Jane Boardman
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - dau. of Joseph Seddon & Mary
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jeoffrey Dawson - Son of Betty Dawson
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: T. Airey P. C.
Register: Baptisms 1830 - 1846, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1885713