The Church of St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Paul in the Parish of Peel
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1808 - 1812
Baptism: 8 May 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Matts - Sn. of George Matts
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 May 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Tonge - Sn. of Fanny Tonge
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 May 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Berry - Dr. of John Berry
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 May 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Rachel Mort - Dr. of James Mort
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 May 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Faith Hodgkiss - Dr. of Mary Hodgkiss
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 May 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Aldread - Dr. of George Aldread
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Jun 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Weston - Sn. of Mr James Weston
Born: 23 Apr 1806
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Cotton manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Jun 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Weston - Sn. of Mr James Weston
Born: 5 Mar 1808
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Cotton manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Jun 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Walker Mayson - Sn. of William Tootell Mayson, Esqr.
Born: 13 Jun 1808
Occupation: Lieutenant in 2nd or Queens Dragoon Guards
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Jun 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margery Evans - Dr. of Nicholas Evans
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jun 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Walker - Sn. of Catharine Walker
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jun 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Smethurst - Dr. of William Smethurst
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hall - Sn. of Thomas Hall
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Stones - Dr. of John Stones
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Brine - Dr. of John Brine
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Worthington - Dr. of Holland Worthington
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Booth - Sn. of Thomas Booth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Aug 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charles Wolfendale - Sn. of Charles Wolfendale
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Price - Dr. of Moses Price
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Price - Dr. of Moses Price
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Fearnhead - Dr. of Nancy Fearnhead
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Hardman - Sn. of Samuel Hardman
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Dr. of John Howarth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Dr. of James Howarth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Fearnhead - Dr. of Ellen Fearnhead
Abode: Little Hulton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Sn. of Alice Wallwork
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Daniel Birtles - Sn. of Samuel Birtles
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - Dr. of Susannah Yates
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Evans - Sn. of Thomas Evans
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Oct 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Tildsley - Sn. of Betty Tildsley
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Sellars - Dr. of Barritt Sellars
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Collins - Sn. of William Collins
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Aaron Burton - Sn. of John Burton
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Abigail Jones - Dr. of William Jones
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Longworth Brooks - Sn. of Thomas Brooks
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Dr. of Peter Seddon
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Sn. of Robert Bradshaw
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Beens - Sn. of James Beens
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Baxter - Dr. of Jonathan Baxter
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Hodgkiss - Sn. of John Hodgkiss
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - Sn. of Thomas Smethurst
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Midcalf - Dr. of Francis Midcalf
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Levi Ennion - Sn. of Maria Ennion
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Sn. of Elias Crompton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Lean - Sn. of Thomas Lean
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Dec 1808 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Sn. of Ambrose Brooks
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Darlington - Sn. of John Darlington
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Sn. of Joseph Seddon
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Dr. of Adam Smith
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Dr. of Thomas Seddon
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Gorton - Sn. of Edward Gorton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jan 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Dr. of Anthony Harrison
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jan 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Edge - Sn. of Eusebius Edge
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jan 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - Dr. of James Hardman
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jan 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Bennett - Dr. of William Bennett
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Crowder - Sn. of Francis Crowder
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Feb 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Cooper Painter - Sn. of Edward Painter
Abode: Manchester
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Charlton - Sn. of Lot Charlton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Blower - Sn. of William Blower
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Feb 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jenny Bordman - Dr. of Peter Bordman
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Hulme - Dr. of John Hulme
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jenny Tonge - Dr. of William Tonge
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nickson - Dr. of Mary Nickson
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rowlance - Dr. of James Rowlance
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Mar 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Sn. of Abel Crompton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Mar 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charlotte Markland - Dr. of James Markland
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Halloday - Dr. of George Halloday
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Welch - Dr. of James Welch
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ellis - Dr. of William Ellis
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Sn. of Mary Howarth
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Luke Gerrard - Sn. of John Gerrard
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Dr. of Adam Hardman
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Berry - Dr. of Thomas Berry
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peggy Allen - Dr. of John Allen
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Berry - Sn. of James Berry
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 May 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Dobb - Sn. of John Dobb
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 May 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Berry - Sn. of Thomas Berry
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 May 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Irlham - Dr. of John Irlham
Abode: Over Hulton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 May 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Dr. of Ellen Seddon
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 May 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Dr. of James Smethurst
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 May 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - Dr. of Thomas Brooks
Abode: Great Leaver
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 May 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Esther Bennion - Dr. of Charles Bennion
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Sn. of Richard Farnworth
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Bordman - Sn. of James Bordman
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Flyde - Sn. of Peter Flyde
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Mort - Dr. of John Mort
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Welch - Dr. of William Welch
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jun 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Berry - Sn. of Ralph Berry
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Jul 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Price - Sn. of Joseph Price
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Jul 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Berry - Dr. of James Berry
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hall - Sn. of John Hall
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Berry - Sn. of Edmund Berry
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Boothe - Sn. of William Boothe
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Simon Hilton - Sn. of Thomas Hilton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Hodgkiss - Dr. of Richard Hodgkiss
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Dr. of Thomas Berry
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Aug 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Brown - Sn. of Thomas Brown
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Aug 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Sn. of John Hardman
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Smethurst - Sn. of John Smethurst
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Speakman - Sn. of James Speakman
Abode: Swinton in Worsley
Occupation: Machine maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Philip Berry - Sn. of Peter Berry
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Reu Smith - Sn. of John Smith
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Farmer & Coal Master
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Atkinson - Sn. of William Atkinson
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - Dr. of William Atherton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Dr. of John Seddon
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jennett Carr - Dr. of James Carr
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catherine Berry - Dr. of Thomas Berry
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Barns - Sn. of John Barns
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Ditchfield - Sn. of Thomas Ditchfield
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Dr. of Mathew Seddon
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ambrose Hardman - Sn. of John Hardman
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Dec 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ralph Hardman - Sn. of Thomas Hardman
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Dec 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Sexsmith - Sn. of William Sexsmith
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Dec 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Eckersley - Sn. of Reuben Eckersley
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Dec 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Walker - Dr. of Catharine Walker
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Flyde - Dr. of Peter Flyde
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Clegg - Sn. of Andrew Clegg
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Wheelhouse - Dr. of Sarah Wheelhouse
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Jan 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Dawson - Sn. of James Dawson
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Jan 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Jervese - Dr. of Edward Jervese
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Wharmby - Dr. of John Wharmby
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Dr. of William Smethurst
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Feb 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Tildsley - Sn. of Elizabeth Tildsley
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Halloday - Dr. of John Halloday
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Sn. of William Hilton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Dr. of Thomas Seddon
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Dr. of James Hardman
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Sixsmith - Sn. of Alexander Sixsmith
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Dr. of Samuel Ashton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Sn. of John Seddon
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Grindle - Dr. of George Grindle
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - Dr. of Alice Aldred
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Collins - Dr. of Abraham Collins
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Lawton - Dr. of John Lawton
Abode: Little Leaver
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Matts - Dr. of George Matts
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Topping - Dr. of John Topping
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Astle - Dr. of John Astle
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Markland - Sn. of Edward Markland
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Gerrard - Dr. of James Gerrard
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Sn. of Thomas Hart
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Partington - Dr. of Samuel Partington
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Seddon - Dr. of Job Seddon
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charles Francis Sellars - Sn. of John Sellars
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Garton - Sn. of James Garton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - Dr. of George Ashton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Dr. of John Yates
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Alderton - Dr. of Henry Alderton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: sent to Chester
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Holme - Dr. of Peter Holme
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Heathcut - Sn. of James Heathcut
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hodgkiss - Sn. of John Hodgkiss
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 May 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Susannah Jackson - Dr. of Thomas Jackson
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 May 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Smethurst - Dr. of Betty Smethurst
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 May 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Birtles - Dr. of George Birtles
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 May 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hulme - Sn. of John Hulme
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 May 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Jerves - Dr. of Jeffery Jerves
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 May 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Ridings - Dr. of James Ridings
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 May 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Tildsley - Dr. of John Tildsley
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 May 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Hall - Sn. of John Hall
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 May 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Rachel Speakman - Dr. of Ruth Speakman
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 May 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Hardman - Dr. of Richard Hardman
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Sn. of Jenny Brooks
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Leah Hardman - Dr. of James Hardman
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Bold Alldred - Sn. of Sarah Alldred
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Mort - Sn. of James Mort
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - Dr. of William Whittle
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Bradley - Dr. of Thomas Bradley
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Darlington - Dr. of Peter Darlington
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edward Hulme - Sn. of Thomas Hulme
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Mayson - Sn. of William Tootell Mayson, Esqr.
Born: 24 Mar 1810
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Lieutenant in 2nd or Queens Dragoon Guards
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Jul 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Tonge - Sn. of James Tonge
Abode: Middle Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Wheelhouse - Sn. of Alice Wheelhouse
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jenny Higson - Dr. of Richard Higson
Abode: Middle Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Bowker - Dr. of Thomas Bowker
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Machine man
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Finney - Dr. of Peter Finney
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Daniel Jackson - Sn. of Daniel Jackson
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Sn. of James Crompton
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Flide - Dr. of Elias Flide
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Green - Sn. of James Green
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eve Halloday - Dr. of Martha Halloday
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Gerrard - Sn. of Thomas Gerrard
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Aug 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Dr. of John Berry
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Sn. of Robert Bradshaw
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Sn. of James Crompton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Dr. of Samuel Yates
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Sn. of Peter Seddon
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Sep 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brooks - Dr. of Thomas Brooks
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Zimri Smith - Sn. of Thomas Smith
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Levi Parkinson - Sn. of John Parkinson
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Halloday - Dr. of Thomas Halloday
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Jerves - Sn. of John Jerves
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Sn. of John Fletcher
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Glover - Dr. of Benjamin Glover
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charlotte Stones - Dr. of John Stones
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Bennett - Sn. of Samuel Bennett
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Aldred - Dr. of George Aldred
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Sn. of Peter Marsh
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Dec 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Haslom - Sn. of Richard Haslom
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Dec 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Haslom - Dr. of John Haslom
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Dec 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Bennett - Dr. of William Bennett
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eleanor Carr - Dr. of James Carr
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Sn. of John Hardman
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Cooke - Dr. of John Cooke
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Burton - Dr. of James Burton
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catharine Armstrong - Dr. of Jonathan Armstrong
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grundy - Dr. of Isaac Grundy
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Sherrington - Dr. of Robert Sherrington
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peggy Haslam - Dr. of George Haslam
Abode: Middle Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Jan 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Alldred - Dr. of Margaret Alldred
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Jan 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Edge - Sn. of Eusebius Edge
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Jan 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Partington - Dr. of Mary Partington
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Goodall - Dr. of Jane Goodall
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Dr. of Joseph Seddon
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Sn. of Richard Dawson
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
David Speakman - Sn. of Mary Speakman
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Baxter - Dr. of Jonathan Baxter
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Blower - Sn. of William Blower
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Mar 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Ruffley - Dr. of Joseph Ruffley
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Leah Clegg - Dr. of Andrew Clegg
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Leah Crompton - Dr. of James Crompton
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Metcalf - Sn. of Francis Metcalf
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Price - Dr. of George Price
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Halladay - Dr. of James Halladay
Abode: Adleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charlotte Mort - Dr. of Sarah Mort
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catharine Hill - Dr. of Charles Hill
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Gerrard - Sn. of John Gerrard
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Sn. of James Smethurst
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Charlton - Dr. of Lot Charlton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 May 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Berry - Sn. of Thomas Berry
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 May 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Fox Darlington - Sn. of John Darlington
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 May 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emma Berry - Dr. of Sahah [sic] Berry
Abode: Little Hilton
Notes: [Assumed to be mother's name - probably Sarah]
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 May 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Amelia Jones - Dr. of William Jones
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Sn. of Ralph Berry
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Dr. of James Ashton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Gellibrand - Dr. of James Gellibrand
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Jun 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Wolfendale - Dr. of Charles Wolfendale
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Smethurst - Dr. of William Smethurst
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Charlton - Sn. of John Charlton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Sn. of Joseph Smethurst
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Evans - Sn. of Nicholas Evans
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Fearnhead - Sn. of Nancy Fearnhead
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgkiss - Dr. of Richard Hodgkiss
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Dr. of Thomas Seddon
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tonge - Dr. of Alice Tonge
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jul 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hall - Sn. of Thomas Hall
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jul 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charles Eckersley - Sn. of Reuben Eckersley
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jul 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Ridings - Sn. of Francis Ridings
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jul 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Higson - Dr. of Wright Higson
Abode: Middle Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Farnworth - Dr. of Richard Farnworth
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Halliday - Sn. of George Halliday
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Bennion - Dr. of Thomas Bennion
Abode: Tildsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Birtles - Dr. of Samuel Birtles
Abode: Tildsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Hodson - Dr. of John Hodson
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Crowder - Dr. of Francis Crowder
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Sixsmith - Sn. of Ann Sixsmith
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jenny Royley - Dr. of Joseph Royley
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Crompton - Dr. of John Crompton
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smethurst - Dr. of Richard Smethurst
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Dr. of Ellen Greenhalgh
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Aug 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Welsh - Dr. of James Welsh
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Night - Dr. of Thomas Night
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Roscoe - Sn. of James Roscoe
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Evans - Sn. of William Evans
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catharine Dawson - Dr. of John Dawson
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Berry - Sn. of John Berry
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Dr. of William Smethurst
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Collings - Sn. of William Collings
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Dr. of Bould Hall
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Burton - Sn. of John Burton
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Dr. of John Seddon
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Oct 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Sn. of Peter Berry
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Job Hardman - Sn. of John Hardman
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Owen - Sn. of Alice Owen
Abode: Tildsley
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Oct 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Longshaw - Sn. of Robert Longshaw
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Oct 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Dr. of Adam Smith
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Whittle - Sn. of Edward Whittle
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Sn. of Joshua Parkinson
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Halliday - Dr. of John Halliday
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matts - Dr. of Thomas Matts
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alexander Sixsmith - Sn. of William Sixsmith
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Nov 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Jervese - Sn. of John Jervese
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Sutcliffe - Dr. of John Sutcliffe
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Dr. of Richard Berry
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Dec 1811 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Lane - Sn. of John Lane
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Aldred - Sn. of Mary Aldred
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Sn. of William Hilton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Dr. of Thomas Smethurst
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jan 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hodgkiss - Sn. of Lewis Hodgkiss
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jan 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Edge - Dr. of Eusebius Edge
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Redford - Sn. of John Redford
Abode: Tildsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Feb 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Mullinaux - Sn. of Thomas Mullinaux
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Feb 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Miles Dawson - Sn. of James Dawson
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Levi Barnes - Sn. of John Barnes
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Darlington - Sn. of Thomas Darlington
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Mar 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Lot Speakman - Sn. of Alice Speakman
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Smethurst - Sn. of Betty Smethurst
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Hannah Greenhalgh - Dr. of Joseph Greenhalgh
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Darlington - Dr. of Peter Darlington
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Brooks - Sn. of Thomas Brooks
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mathew Green - Sn. of James Green
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Minor
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Brown - Dr. of Thomas Brown
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Gerrard - Sn. of James Gerrard
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Apr 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Heathcoat - Sn. of James Heathcoat
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Apr 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Brindle - Sn. of Thomas Brindle
Abode: Tildsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 May 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Dr. of John Dawson
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 May 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ennion Matts - Dr. of George Matts
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 May 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Sumner - Sn. of Robert Sumner
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 May 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Higginbottom - Sn. of Benjamin Higginbottom
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 May 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Dr. of James Rothwell
Abode: Middle Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Jun 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Partington - Sn. of Samuel Partington
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Jun 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Mort - Sn. of John Mort
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Sn. of John Smethurst
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Dr. of Thomas Jackson
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Speakman - Dr. of James Speakman
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hulme - Dr. of John Hulme
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Minor
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Lydia Ashton - Dr. of Samuel Ashton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Kerfoot - Sn. of John Kerfoot
Abode: Tildsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 May 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Dr. of Thomas Davies
Born: 20 May 1800
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Minor
Notes: born 20th of May 1800 and received private Baptism the same day but was only
received into the Church this 28 June 1812
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Dr. of John Seddon
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jul 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Stevenson - Sn. of Ann Stevenson
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jul 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Tyldsley - Sn. of John Tyldsley
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Wharmby - Sn. of John Wharmby
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Hodgkiss - Sn. of John Hodgkiss
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Crompton - Dr. of Ellis Crompton
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Seddon - Dr. of Mathew Seddon
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - Sn. of Jonathan Baxter
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Tonge - Sn. of Fanny Tonge
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Aug 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Sn. of Reuben Eckersley
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Seacom - Dr. of John Seacom
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Swindel - Dr. of James Swindel
Abode: Tildsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - Sn. of Thomas Gerrard
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - Sn. of Peter Seddon
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Ditchfield - Sn. of Thomas Ditchfield
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Wood - Sn. of Isaac Wood
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Astle - Sn. of John Astle
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - Dr. of Charles Hill
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Sellars - Sn. of John Sellars
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Sixsmith - Dr. of Alexander Sixsmith
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Isaiah Thomas Andrews - Sn. of Mary Andrews
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Giles Tonge - Sn. of James Tonge
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Sn. of Elizabeth Hall
Abode: Little Hilton
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Sn. of William Atkinson
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Squire Parkinson - Sn. of John Parkinson
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Maria Birtles - Dr. of George Birtles
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Dec 1812 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Dr. of John Seddon
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1808 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713