|
The Church of St Paul, Peel, Little Hulton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Paul
in the Parish of Peel
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1794 - 1808
Baptisms for 1794 - 1801
[Written on the flyleaf:] Register of the Christenings or Baptizings at Peel in the Parish of Dean, Lancashire Continued from
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Samuel Yates & Jenny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Humphries - Son of John Humphries & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of James Cooke & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Crowder - Daugr. of George Crowder & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jenny Dawson - Daugr. of William Dawson & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: Jan 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hartshorn - Son of Thomas Hartshorn & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [No date shown.]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Job Seddon & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Signed below by:] Cuthbert Gaskarth Curate
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 2, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Rachel Heyes - Daugr. of James Heyes & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 2, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Abraham Walker - Son of Abraham Walker & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 2, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Moses Grundy - Son of Lawrence Grundy & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 2, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Peter Longworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collr. [sic]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 2, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Mar 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sally Jones - Daugr. of William Jones & Catharine
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 2, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Mar 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Price - Daugr. of Moses Price & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Signed below by:] Cuthbt. Gaskarth Curate
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 2, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Mar 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daugr. of James Partington & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 3, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Tonge - Daugr. of James Tonge & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 3, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Matthew Owen - Son of Matthew Owen & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 3, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 3, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Roskow - Son of James Roskow & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 3, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daugr. of Thos. Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Below is written:] The whole of the Dues sent in this Year, to Dean, April 20
1794, that is for Xgs. & Burials, amount to £2~8~4 Cuthbt. Gaskarth, Curate. See the Burials-
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 3, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 May 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Tudge - Son of John Tudge & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 4, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 May 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hulme - Son of Peter Hulme & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 4, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Lee - Daugr. of Thomas Lee & Catharine
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 4, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Lawton - Daugr. of Joseph Lawton & Nancy
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 4, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jun 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Alldred - Son of Thomas Alldred & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 4, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Higginbotton - Son of Samuel Higginbotton & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 4, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peggy Cooke - Wife of Char. Cooke
Abode: Little Hulton
Notes: Churchg. to the curat. 6d in all. [Signed below:] Cuthbt. Gaskarth, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 4, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Calveart - Wife of Wm. Calveart
Notes: Churchg. Churched in Little Hulton, 4D to Dean
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 5, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - Daugr. of Samuel Hardman & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 5, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of James Yates & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 5, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
David Mather - Son of Noah Mather & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 5, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Stones - Daugr. of John Stones & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 5, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Bowker - Daugr. of Willim. Bowker & Jenney
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 5, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Yates - Son of Roger Yates & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Colr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 5, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Darlington - Daugr. of Peter Darlington & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 6, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Urmstons - Daugr. of Jno. Urmstons & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Colr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 6, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Rebekah Revett - Daugr. of Willim. Revett & Betty
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Treadman
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 6, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daugr. of Richd. Sharples & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 6, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Tonge - Daugr. of Samuel Tonge & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 6, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Byas - Daugr. of Joseph Byas & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Colr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 6, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Willim. Cooke - Son of James Cooke & Ann
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 6, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daugr. of Richd. Smith & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 7, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hall - Son of James Hall & Betty
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Labour
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 7, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Anderton - Son of Peter Grunday & Ellen Anderton
Abode: Little Hulton
Notes: Bastard
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 7, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jno. Unsworth - Son of Richd. Unsworth & Sarah
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 7, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Cathrine Spakeman - Daugr. of Thos. Spakeman & Sarah
Abode: Tildesley
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 7, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jno. Darlington - Son of Jno. Darlington & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labour
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 7, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Persefew - Son of Jno. Persefew & Jenney
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labour
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 7, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Matty Holaday - Daugr. of George Holaday & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 7, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daugr. of George Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labour
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 8, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - Daugr. of Ralph Evans & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Colr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 8, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 8, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tildesly - Daugr. of Samuel Tildesly & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 8, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Willim. Hulme - Son of Richard Hulme & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 8, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catharine Brookes - Daugr. of Ambrous Brookes & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Wevr.
Notes: [Written below:] Settled from Easter 1794 to Easter 1795 £1:12:4
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 8, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daugr. of Thos. Smith & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Colr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 9, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 May 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Faith - Wife of Thos. Faith
Notes: Churd. in Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 9, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 May 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George York - Son of Thos. York & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Colr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 9, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 May 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - Daugr. of Richd. Evans & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Colr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 9, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 May 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jno. Wright - Son of Utrick Wright & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 9, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 May 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Harthorn - Son of Thos. Harthorn & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 9, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - Son of Thos. Seddon & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Colr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 9, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Mark - Daugr. of Jno. Mark & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Coardwinder
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 9, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabh. Berrey - Daugr. of Jno. Berrey & Betty
Abode: Tilsley
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 9, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Jul 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Royley - Daugr. of Peter Hardman & Mary Royley
Abode: Little Hulton
Notes: Bastard
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 9, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Jul 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jno. Alldred - Son of Joseph Alldred & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 10, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daugr. of Jno. Barlow & Betty
Abode: Worsly
Occupation: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 10, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Jul 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richd. Pendalbery - Son of Jeramiah Pendalbery & Sally
Abode: Worsly
Occupation: Labour
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 10, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daugr. of Jno. Johnson & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 10, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabh. Onion - Daugr. of Job Onion & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 10, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Moses Warmby - Son of Farnworth Warmby & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 10, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Brookes - Daugr. of Charles Brookes & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labour
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 10, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Aug 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Mark - Wife of John Mark
Abode: Little Hulton
Notes: Churchd.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 10, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Sep 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Isaac Davis - Son of Thos. Davis & Elisabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 11, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Sep 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Abraham Crompton - Son of Thos. Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 11, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Sep 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Price - Son of Willim. Price & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cordwiner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 11, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Alldred - Daugr. of Samuel Alldred & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 11, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Oct 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Garnet - Daugr. of Thos. Garnet & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 11, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Oct 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Deborah Dawson - Daugr. of Willim. Dawson & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 11, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Wolfendale - Son of Charles Wolfendale & Elisabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wevr.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 11, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Jonathan Ashton
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 12, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Dec 1795 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Owen - Son of Matthew Owen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 12, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Whild - Daught. of William Whild
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 12, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Daugt. of James Boardman
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 12, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Tildesly - Daught. of Edward Tildesly
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 12, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Benjamin Pule - Son of Edward Pule
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 12, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Darlington - Daught. of John Darlington
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 12, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - Son of Job Seddon
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] William Hampson A.B. Curate ~
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 12, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Mar 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Samuel Hardman & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 13, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Mar 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Faith - Daughter of John Faith & Agnes
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 13, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Maria Crowther - Daughter of Francis Crowther & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 13, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Higginbottom - Son of Samuel Higginbottom & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 13, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - Son of Samuel Yates & Jenny
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 13, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Mullinaux - Daughter of Samuel Mullinaux & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 13, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Midcalf - Daughter of Francis Midcalf & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 13, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 13, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Apr 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ralph Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 14, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 May 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Lindsey - Son of John Lindsey & Catharine
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 14, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 May 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of Abraham Walker & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 14, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 May 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Stevenson - Daughter of Robert Stevenson & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 14, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 May 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Hadkinson - Daughter of William Hadkinson & Kezia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 14, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 May 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 14, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 May 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkiss - Son of William Hodgkiss & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 14, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 May 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate. ~
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 14, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 May 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Molly Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Philadelphia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 15, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 May 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Goodhall - Son of Edward Goodhall & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 15, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Barr - Son of James Barr & Sarah
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 15, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of Hannah Parkinson
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 15, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Adam Smith & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 15, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of James Partington & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 15, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Jun 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Bate - Daughter of Richard Bate & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 15, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate. ~
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 15, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 16, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 16, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of Roger Wallwork & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 16, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Judith Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 16, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catharine Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Catharine
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 16, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Price - Daughter of Moses Price & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 16, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eliza Grundy - Daughter of Edmund Grundy & Catharine
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate. ~
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 16, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Needham - Son of John Needham & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 17, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eve Urmstones - Daughter of John Urmstones & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 17, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Susannah Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 17, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 17, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Cholton - Daughter of James Cholton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 17, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 17, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Sep 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Price - Son of Joseph Price & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 17, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 17, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of James Yates & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 18, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Rebecca Berry - Daughter of Ann Berry
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 18, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of William Booth & Ellen
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 18, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Holady - Son of George Holady & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 18, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Allen Revett - Son of Mr. William Revett & Betty
Born: 7 Jul 1796
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 18, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of James Higson & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 18, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate. ~
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 18, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Lot Yates - Son of Roger Yates & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 19, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Catharine
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 19, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Markland - Son of James Markland & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 19, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of Richard Evans & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 19, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Amedine Watson - Daughter of Matthew Watson & Amedine
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 19, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 19, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Alice Smith
Abode: Farnworth
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate ~
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 19, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 20, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Price - Daughter of William Price & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 20, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Aldred - Daughter of Joseph Aldred & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 20, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Ralph Hardman & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 20, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ralph Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 20, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Bold - Daughter of William Bold & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 20, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate -
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 20, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Gorton - Twin Child of Thomas Gorton & Mary
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 21, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Emma Gorton - Twin Child of Thomas Gorton & Mary
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 21, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Potter - Daughter of Ann Potter
Abode: Middle Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 21, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Seddon - Daughter of Charles Seddon & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 21, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Whilde - Daughter of George Whilde & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 21, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Crooke - Son of John Crooke & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 21, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Susanna Entwistle - Daughter of William Bowker & Mary Entwistle
Notes: William Bowker of Farnworth the reputed Father.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 21, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Job Lawton - Son of Joseph Lawton & Nancy
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 21, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Betty
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate -
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 21, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Woofendale - Daughter of Charles Woofendale & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 22, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Doncaster - Daughter of William Doncaster & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 22, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Cooke - Son of Charles Cooke & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 22, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Byers - Son of Joseph Byers & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 22, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 22, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Bluer - Daughter of William Bluer & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 22, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - Son of William Astley & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 22, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: ? Mar 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Ann
Born: 16 Feb 1797
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carrier
Notes: [Baptism day hidden by folded corner of page.]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 22, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 23, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Ann
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 23, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Cooke - Daugr. of Ralph Cooke & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 23, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Esther Jones - Daugr. of Willm. Jones & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 23, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Potter - Son of Joseph Potter & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 23, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Abraham Harrison - Son of Roger Harrison & Mary
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 23, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Ellen
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 23, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Barr - Daugr. of Ralph Barr & Fanny
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate. -
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 23, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Humphrys - Daugr. of John Humphrys & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 24, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - Daugr. of John Brooks & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 24, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Adam Tildesly - Twin of Richd. Tildesly & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 24, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Tildesly - Twin of Richd. Tildesly & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 24, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Rufly - Twin of Peter Rufly & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 24, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Rufly - Twin of Peter Rufly & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 24, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Wallwork - Daugr. of Thomas Wallwork & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 24, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sophia Mather - Daugr. of Noah Mather & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 24, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catharine Berry - Daugr. of Thomas Berry & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 24, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daugr. of John Seddon & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 24, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 May 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of James Morris & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 24, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 May 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 25, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 May 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Armstrong - Son of John Armstrong & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 25, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 May 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edward Onion - Son of Job Onion & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 25, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Higgingbotham - Son of Samuel Higgingbotham
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 25, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 25, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Gaskill - Son of Edmund Gaskill & Fanny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 25, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 25, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Jul 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 25, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daugr. of Joseph Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 25, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Holmes - Daugr. of Peter Holmes & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 26, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - Daugr. of William Walsh & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 26, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Benjamin Mark - Son of John Mark & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 26, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Tildesly - Daugr. of Samuel Tildesly & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 26, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Berry - Daugr. of Robert Berry & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 26, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Samuel Dawson & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 26, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Susannah Welsby - Daugr. of James Welsby & Elizth.
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 26, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - Son of John Gibson & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 26, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James York - Son of Thomas York & Jane
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 27, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daugr. of Thomas Smith & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 27, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Ann
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 27, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Lean - Son of Thomas Lean & Ellen
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 27, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Sep 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Charlton - Son of Robert Charlton & Fanny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Landlord
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 27, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Darlington - Daughter of John Darlington & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 27, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 27, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Oct 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of William Parker & Hannah
Born: 17 Sep 1797
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 27, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
David Grundy - Son of Lawrence Grundy & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 28, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Hindley - Daugr. of Peter Hindley & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 28, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - Daugr. of Charles Brooks & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 28, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 28, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charlotte Wheelhouse - Daughr. of Richd. Wheelhouse & Dolly
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Sadler
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 28, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of Willm. Loyd & Lydda [sic] Collier
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 28, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of James Howard & Ann Collier
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 28, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Ellison - Daugr. of Edwd. Ellison & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 28, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William England - Son of Thomas England & Mary
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 29, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Isaac Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 29, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Adam Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 29, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Nancy Smith
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 29, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daugr. of Thomas Seddon & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 29, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 29, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 29, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Birtals - Son of George Birtals & Margaret
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Labour.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 30, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Mary-Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Hostler
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 30, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Jan 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daugr. of John Booth & Nanny
Born: 19 Nov 1797
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 30, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Percivall - Son of John Percivall & Jenny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 30, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jan 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 30, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jan 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Unsworth - Son of Edmund Unsworth & Alice
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 30, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Jan 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edward Jervis - Son of Edwd. Jervis & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 30, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Roscoe - Daugr. of James Roscoe & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 30, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 31, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Feb 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - Daugr. of Thomas Brooks & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 31, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Feb 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Brooks - Daugr. of Ambrose Brooks & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 31, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - Daughr. of John Berry & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 31, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Pickering - Daugr. of Thomas Pickering & Martha
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 31, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Utrick Wright - Son of Utrick Wright & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 31, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Wilde - Son of William Wilde & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 31, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of William Berry & Philadelpha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 31, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peggy Midcalf - Daugr. of Francis Midcalf & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 32, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daugr. of Matthew Seddon & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 32, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daugr. of Samuel Hardman & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 32, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Benjamin Onion - Son of Ann Onion
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 32, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Apr 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daugr. of John Rigby & Nancy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 32, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Higson - Son of James Higson & Jenny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 32, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Eckersly - Son of Margaret Eckersly
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 32, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Woolfendale - Son of Charles Woolfendale & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 32, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Apr 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Richard Lever & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 33, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Apr 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 33, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - Daughter of Mary Ellison
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 33, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of Peter Hampson & Esther
Born: 4 Mar 1798
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Stone mason
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 33, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Lingard - Son of John Lingard & Hannah
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 33, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Eckersly - Son of John Eckersly & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 33, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Francis Price - Son of William Price & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 33, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 May 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Giles Smith - Son of Adam Smith & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 33, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Peggy
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 33, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 34, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Charnley Hargreaves - Son of Mr. James Hargreaves & Ann
Born: 25 May 1798
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 34, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jun 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Darlington - Son of Peter Darlington & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 34, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daugr. of George Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 34, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Armstrong - Son of Jonathan Armstrong & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 34, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Samuel Ashton & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 34, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edward Rowlance - Son of William Rowlance & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 34, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joshua Rowlance - Son of James Rowlance & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 34, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Thacker - Son of William Thacker & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 34, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Aug 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Farnworth - Daugr. of John Farnworth & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 35, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Urmson - Son of William Urmson & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 35, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Richards - Son of John Richards & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 35, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Barnet - Son of Richard Barnet & Martha
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 35, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of James Cooke & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 35, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Price - Daugr. of Moses Price & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 35, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Crooke - Daugr. of John Crooke & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 35, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daugr. of James Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 35, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sally Yates - Daugr. of Samuel Yates & Jenny
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 35, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Welsby - Son of James Welsby & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 36, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - Son of Abraham Walker & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 36, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Roger Yates - Son of James Yates & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 36, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hartshorn - Son of John Hartshorn & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 36, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daugr. of John Barlow & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 36, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Charlton - Son of James Charlton & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 36, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Oct 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Ridings - Daugr. of James Ridings & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 36, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 36, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Esther Higgingbotham - Daugr. of Samuel Higgingbotham & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Banksman
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 36, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Goodall - Daugr. of Edward Goodall & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 37, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daugr. of Richard Wallwork & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 37, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Higson - Daugr. of James Higson & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 37, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charles Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 37, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Humphrys - Son of John Humphrys & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 37, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Longshaw - Daugr. of Ralph Longshaw & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 37, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Attlebury - Son of Thomas Attlebury & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 37, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daugr. of William Yates & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 37, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 37, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Daugr. of Ralph Evans & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 38, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Aldred - Son of Joseph Aldred & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 38, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Hindley - Son of James Hindley & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 38, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daugr. of Giles Hilton & Catharine
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 38, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Heys - Son of George Heys & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 38, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Reuben Berry - Son of Sarah Berry
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 38, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Jones - Son of William Jones & Catharine
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 38, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Cooke - Son of James Cooke & Ann
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 38, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daugr. of Sarah Hardman
Abode: Kearsley
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 39, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 39, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Roger Harrison - Son of Roger Harrison & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 39, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Bury - Son of Mary Bury
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 39, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Tonge - Son of Mary Tonge
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 39, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darlington - Daugr. of John Darlington & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 39, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 39, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daugr. of Thomas Evans & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 39, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of William Wright & Ellen
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 39, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ralph Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 40, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Feb 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of Samuel Aldred & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 40, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daugr. of James Morris & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 40, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daugr. of Lawrence Grundy & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 40, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Markland - Daugr. of James Markland & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 40, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - Son of James Partington & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 40, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of Charles Cooke & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 40, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - Daugr. of James Sharples & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 40, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of Thomas Makin & Ann
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 40, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Needham - Daugr. of John Needham & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 41, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Charles Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 41, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Armstrong - Son of John Armstrong & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 41, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ralph Barr - Son of Ralph Barr & Fanny
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 41, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daugr. of George Longworth & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 41, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Charlton - Daugr. of John Charlton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 41, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Dobb - Daugr. of John Dobb & Ann
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 41, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Philip Speakman - Son of James Speakman & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 41, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Blower - Son of William Blower & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 41, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 42, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Ruffly - Son of Peter Ruffly & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 42, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Price - Daugr. of Joseph Price & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 42, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Apr 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Jervase - Son of Edward Jervase & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 42, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Roger Yates & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 42, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Philip Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 42, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 May 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daugr. of James Hardman & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 42, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 May 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daugr. of John Berry & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 42, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 May 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - Daugr. of Thomas Berry & Ann
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 42, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 May 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Andrew Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 43, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 May 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - Daugr. of Edmund Grundy & Catharine
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 43, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Lee - Daugr. of Thomas Lee & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Wheelright [sic]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 43, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Fenny - Daugr. of Peter Fenny & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 43, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Solomon Stephenson - Son of Robert Stephenson & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 43, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Cooke - Dr. of Ralph Cooke & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 43, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Watson - Daughter of Matthew Watson & Amadine
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 43, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daugr. of Doctor Ashton & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 43, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jessop Hallewell - Son of Jessop Hallewell & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 43, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Brewster
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 44, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - Son of Jenny Davies
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 44, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Maria Tildesly - Daugr. of Samuel Tildesly & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 44, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 44, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 44, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daugr. of William Booth & Ellen
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 44, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Isaac Mark - Son of John Mark & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 44, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 Aug 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Ann
Born: 10 Jun 1799
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 44, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Henry Wheelhouse - Son of Richard Wheelhouse & Dorothy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Sadler
Notes: [Dolly orinally entered, crossed out & Dorothy in its place] [Signed below:] W.
Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 44, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Aug 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 45, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Aug 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 45, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Whild - Son of George Whild & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 45, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Heathcote - Son of James Heathcote & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 45, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Nevett - Son of Joseph Nevett & Penelope
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 45, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Berry - Son of William Berry & Philedelphy
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 45, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Isabel Fiddeham - Daugr. of Mary Fiddeham
Abode: Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 45, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daugr. of Margaret Morris
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 45, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daugr. of James Smith & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 45, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daugr. of Matthew Seddon & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 46, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Higgison - Son of Luke Higgison & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 46, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - Son of John Astley & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 46, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of James Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 46, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Isabel Dawson - Daugr. of Ann Dawson
Abode: Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 46, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Woolfendale - Daugr. of James Woolfendale, Junr. & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 46, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Higginbotham - Daugr. of William Higginbotham & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 46, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Holme - Son of John Holme & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 46, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Urmson - Son of John Urmson & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 47, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Higginbotham - Son of Benjamin Higginbotham & Sarah
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 47, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Margaret Faith - Daugr. of William Faith & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 47, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of John Allen & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 47, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 47, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Hallewell - Daugr. of Thomas Hallewell & Ann
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 47, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jan 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daugr. of Henry Morris & Margaret
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 47, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daugr. of Thomas Morris & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 47, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 47, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 48, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Birtle - Son of George Birtle & Margaret
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 48, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catharine Hardman - Daugr. of Adam Hardman & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 48, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daugr. of Charles Brooks & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 48, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Maria Garnet - Daugr. of Margaret Garnet
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 48, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Mar 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Revd. William Hampson & Polly
Born: 4 Feb 1800
Occupation: Curate of Peel Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 48, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Mar 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Charlton - Daugr. of Robert Charlton & Fanny
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 48, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Phoebe Parker - Daugr. of William Parker & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 48, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daugr. of Thomas Smith & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 49, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Rowlance - Son of William Rowlance & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 49, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Loyde - Daugr. of William Loyde & Lydia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 49, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Berry - Daugr. of Thomas Berry & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 49, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Urmson - Daugr. of William Urmson & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 49, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 49, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 49, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Barr - Daugr. of Rachel Barr
Abode: Tildesly
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 49, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Catharine
Abode: Tildesly
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 49, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daugr. of John Berry & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 50, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Adam Holladay - Son of Ann Holladay
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 50, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 May 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Dobb - Son of John Dobb & Ann
Born: 5 Apr 1800
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 50, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 May 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 50, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Holmes - Son of Peter Holmes & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Occupation looks like Coll which has been crossed through.]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 50, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Jun 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Riding - Son of James Riding & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 50, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Francis Midcalf - Son of Francis Midcalf & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 50, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 50, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Susan Seddon - Daugr. of John Seddon & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 50, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 50, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Darlington - Daugr. of John Darlington & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 51, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daugr. of Thomas Seddon & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 51, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edward Rees Onion - Son of Job Onion & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 51, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Jun 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Price - Son of William Price & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 51, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Esther Higginbotham - Daugr. of Samuel Higginbotham & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 51, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Daugr. of Holland Worthington & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 51, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Jul 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Mr. James Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carrier
Notes: born this day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 51, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 51, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of John Crook & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 52, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Humphrys - Daugr. of John Humphrys & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 52, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Ambrose Brooks & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 52, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of Abraham Walker & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 52, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Lever - Daugr. of Richard Lever & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 52, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Parkinson Richards - Son of Sarah Richards
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 52, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daugr. of Samuel Ashton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 52, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Matthew Lythgoe - Son of Jeremiah Lythgoe & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 52, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Counsel - Son of Ellen Counsel
Abode: Little Hulton
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 52, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Hostler
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 53, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 22 Sep 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Unsworth - Daughter of Edmund Unsworth & Alice
Abode: Tildesly
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 53, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Tonge - Daugr. of William Tonge & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 53, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Harrison - Son of Roger Harrison & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 53, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Longshaw - Daugr. of Elizabeth Longshaw
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 53, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eleanor-Jevon Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Elizabeth
Abode: Moss in Middle Hulton
Occupation: Esqr.
Notes: born this Day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 53, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 53, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Hill - Daugr. of Charles Hill & Ann
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 53, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daugr. of George Ashton & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 54, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Nov 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edward Eve - Son of William Eve & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Militia man
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 54, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daugr. of Abel Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 54, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Mort - Daugr. of Sarah Mort
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 54, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daugr. of Samuel Hardman & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 54, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 54, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Wolfendale - Son of Charles Wolfendale & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 54, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Charlton - Daugr. of John Charlton & Nanny
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 54, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 54, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - Daugr. of Thomas Wright & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 54, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Moses Price - Son of Moses Price & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 55, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Holme - Daugr. of John Holme & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 55, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 55, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Cooke - Daughter of Charles Cooke & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 55, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of Giles Hilton & Catharine
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 55, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Jenny
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 55, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Feb 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Edward Gervase - Son of Edward Gervase & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 55, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Feb 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Smethurst - Daughter of Thomas Smethurst & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 55, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 55, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Mary Hilton
Abode: Little Hulton
Notes: Bastard
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 56, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catharine Wallwork - Daugr. of Roger Wallwork & Elizth.
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 56, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Catharine Hindley - Daugr. of James Hindley & Elizth.
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 56, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 2 Apr 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Sn. of John Brooks & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 56, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daugr. of Thomas Barlow & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 56, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Stephen Johnson - Sn. of William Johnson & Mary
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 56, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Apr 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Daugr. of Ann Smethurst
Abode: Little Hulton
Notes: Bastard
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 56, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 15 Apr 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Sn. of Thomas Brooks & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 56, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Samuel Tildesley - Sn. of Samuel Tildesley & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 56, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 May 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Bordman - Daugr. of James Bordman & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 57, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 3 May 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Sumner - Son of Grace Sumner
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 57, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 May 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Gilliburn - Daugr. of James Gilliburn & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 57, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 May 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daugr. of James Ashton & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 57, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 May 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Betty Markland - Daugr. of James Markland & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 57, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 May 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daugr. of Job Seddon & Martha
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 57, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 May 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Sn. of Noah Mather & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 57, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 May 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Laetitia Latchford - Daugr. of Thomas Latchford & Charlotte
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 57, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 May 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
William Mullineux - Sn. of Thomas Mullineux & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 57, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Sn. of Thomas Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 58, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daugr. of John Fletcher & Ellen
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 58, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daugr. of James Partington & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 58, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daugr. of James Barlow & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 58, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Sn. of James Jackson & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 58, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Robert Crippin - Sn. of John Crippin & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 58, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daugr. of John Barnes & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 58, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Maria Tonge - Daugr. of James Tonge & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 58, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Yates - Sn. of James Yates & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 58, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: Aug 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daugr. of James Smith & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 58, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daugr. of Betty Smith
Abode: Farnworth
Notes: Bastard
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 59, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Maria Jones - Daugr. of William Jones & Catharine
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 59, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 24 Aug 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
George Unsworth - Bastard Sn. of Mally Unsworth
Abode: Tildesley
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 59, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 31 Aug 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Stones - Sn. of John Stones & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 59, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Sn. of Daniel Jackson & Catharine
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 59, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Nancy Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 59, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Hodskiss - Sn. of John Hodskiss & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 59, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - Dr. of Richard Evans & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 59, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
James Lindsey - Sn. of John Lindsey & Catharine
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 59, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Hannah Grundy - Dr. of Lawrence Grundy & Alice
Abode: Tildesley
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 59, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Dr. of Thomas Hardman & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 60, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Tetlow - Sn. of Richard Tetlow & Mary
Abode: Kearsley
Notes: [Betty given as mother's name, crossed out and Mary inserted beneath
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 60, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Fanny Barr - Dr. of Ralph Barr & Fanny
Abode: Tildesley
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 60, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Ellen Tildsley - Dr. of John Tildsley & Betty
Abode: Tildesley
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 60, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Joseph Hallewell - Sn. of Thomas Hallewell & Ann
Abode: Great Lever
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 60, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Martha Higgingbotham - Dr. of Betty Higgingbotham
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 60, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Sarah Blower - Dr. of William Blower & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 60, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 14 Nov 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Ashton - Sn. of Doctor Ashton & Esther
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 60, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 26 Nov 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
John Tonge - Bastard Sn. of Betty Tonge
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 61, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Richard Ambrose Edge - Sn. of James Edge, Esqr. & Elizth.
Born: 24 Nov 1801
Abode: Middle Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 61, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Sn. of Matthew Seddon & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 61, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Sn. of William Tonge & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 61, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 30 Nov 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Isabella Hargreaves - Dr. of James Hargreaves & Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1801
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 61, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Eleanor Faith - Dr. of William Faith & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 61, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Peter Owen - Sn. of William Owen & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 61, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 Peel Chapel, Little Hulton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Dr. of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Notes: [Signed below:] W. Hampson, A.B. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1808, Page 61, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885713
Next Page of Baptisms for 1802 - 1808