|
The Church of St Andrew, Leyland
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Andrew
in the Parish of Leyland
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1875 - 1901
Baptisms for 1887 - 1890
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1883 - 1886
Baptism: 7 Jan 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Margaret
Abode: Heaton Street Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Lillie Elcock - [Child] of Samuel Elcock & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Golden Hill Leyland
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 21 Jan 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Annie Miller - [Child] of Andrew Miller & Margaret
Abode: Dunkirk Lane Leyland St James
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 21 Jan 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Wareing - [Child] of Henry Wareing & Annie
Abode: Nelson in Briarfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Jan 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Robert Mayor Gabbott - [Child] of Thomas Gabbott & Marianne
Abode: 5 Fleetwood Street Leyland
Occupation: Drawer-in?
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Jan 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - [Child] of Susannah Foster, Single woman
Abode: 37 Union St Leyland
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Jane
Abode: 21 Leyland Lane Leyland S. James
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B. Dead
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Jan 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Isabella Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Betsy
Abode: New? Inn Farm Leyland
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: P.B. Received Mar 13
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Jan 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Betsy
Abode: New? Inn Farm Leyland
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: P.B. Recvd Mar 13
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Jan 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - [Child] of Margaret Norris, Single woman
Abode: Ulnes Walton
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Jan 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Alice
Abode: Brook Street Leyland
Occupation: Dresser at Bleachworks
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Gabbott - [Child] of William Gabbott & Elizabeth
Abode: 85 Mill Street Farington
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 3 Feb 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Cicely Wilkins - [Child] of Richard Wilkins & Ellen
Abode: 48 Union St Leyland
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Feb 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Iddon - [Child] of Edward Iddon & Margaret
Abode: Boundary Street Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Feb 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Ann
Abode: Railway Cottages Leyland
Occupation: Platelayer
Notes: This child was P.B. and entered in the register at S. Ambrose by me. W.S.W.
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Maria Bennet - [Child] of John Bennet & Maria
Abode: 8 Heaton St Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Feb 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Elliott - [Child] of Clement Nightingale Elliott & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Chief Clerk at Goods Station
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 18 Feb 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Jessie Seed - [Child] of Ralph Kingworth Seed & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Feb 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Henry Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 1 Mar 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Edward Pickering Quin - [Child] of Edward Quin & Hannah Pickering
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Rubber Broker
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 3 Mar 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Fazakerley - [Child] of Edward Fazakerley & Catherine
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 4 Mar 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Esther Alice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 4 Mar 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 4 Mar 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Mar 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Frank Seddon - [Child] of Squire Seddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Mar 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Frederick Yates - [Child] of John James Yates & Isabella
Abode: Earnshaw Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 18 Mar 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Jane Cowburn - [Child] of Moses Cowburn & Margaret Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Joseph Carter - [Child] of John French Carter & Ada
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Gas Manager
Notes: P.B. Dead
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alice Sharland - [Child] of William Sharland & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Rachel Fowler - [Child] of William Eccles Fowler & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Beatrice Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Jane Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Collecter
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 1 Apr 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Clara Pearson - [Child] of John Robert Pearson & Sarah
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alvan Banister - [Child] of Bartholomew Banister & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Edward Catterall - [Child] of Richard Catterall & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Prince Garfield Railton - [Child] of John Railton & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Benjamin Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Hannah
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Emma Lazenby - [Child] of Richard Lazenby & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hull - [Child] of Henry Hull & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 16 Apr 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Spalding - [Child] of Joseph Spalding & Hannah
Abode: Spring Gardens Leyland
Occupation: Labourer Deceased
Notes: Adult age 16 confd. April 26/87
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Apr 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alfred Fernley - [Child] of John Seed Fernley & Mary
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Martha Banister - [Child] of Richard Banister & Lydia
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 29 Apr 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Mort - [Child] of John Richard Mort & Isabella
Abode: Cuerden
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 29 Apr 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Leslie - [Child] of John Leslie & Sarah Jane
Abode: Cuerden
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 6 May 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Fred Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 May 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Percy Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Mary Jane
Abode: Hartwell Turpin Green Leyland
Occupation: Cloth Examiner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 19 May 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: ? Dealer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 May 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Annie Caunce - [Child] of Henry Caunce & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Hedly Stuart Whalley - [Child] of John Thomas Whalley & Mary Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Rigbye Baldwin Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ann
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Potato Dealer
Baptised by: T. Rigbye Baldwin Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ralph Woodcock Lowe - [Child] of Annie Lowe, Single woman
Abode: Leyland
Baptised by: T. Rigbye Baldwin Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 17 Jun 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Wiggans - [Child] of Thomas Wiggans & Margaret
Abode: Ulnes Walton
Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Jun 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Edgar Etherington - [Child] of James Etherington & Ellen Annie
Abode: Springfield Cottage Leyland
Occupation: Gold wire drawer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Willan Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Margaret Ann
Abode: 28 Newsome Street Leyland
Occupation: Waterproof worker
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Lillie Lewis - [Child] of George Lewis & Nancy
Abode: Chapel Brow Leyland
Occupation: Waterproof worker
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 1 Jul 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Robert Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Isabella
Abode: Heaton Street Leyland
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Jul 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ada Banister - [Child] of Daniel Banister & Margaret
Abode: 18 East St Farington
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: See No 1565
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Jul 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Maggie Banister - [Child] of Richard Banister & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 2 Fleetwood Street Leyland
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 4 Jul 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Harry Wignall Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P.B. Dead [Out of date order]
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 May 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ann Wiggans - [Child] of John Wiggans & Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B. Recd [Out of date order]
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 15 Jul 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thistlethwaite - [Child] of James Thistlethwaite & Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: Married woman present name Nash age [blank]
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Jul 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Henry Heaton - [Child] of Robert Heaton & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Belt maker Rubberworks
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Jul 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Dora Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Isabella
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Jul 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of Daniel Marsden & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Jul 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Esther Coulton - [Child] of James Coulton & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 29 Jul 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Joseph Blackhurst - [Child] of Henry Blackhurst & Mary Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Spreader at Rubber works
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 5 Aug 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Robert Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Mary Ann
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Beatrice Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
Abode: 18 School Street Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Henry Coulton - [Child] of Thomas Coulton & Elizabeth
Abode: Starkie St Leyland
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Nancy Jackson Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
Abode: Boundary Street Leyland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Frederic Dawber - [Child] of Thomas Dawber & Barbara Ince
Abode: Turpin Green Lane Leyland
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Earnshaw Bridge Leyland
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 19 Aug 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Nelson - [Child] of Richard Nelson & Margaret Alice
Abode: 21 Bradshaw Street Leyland
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Aug 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Bertha France - [Child] of John France & Mary Ann
Abode: 26 Fox Lane Leyland
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Heaton - [Child] of Catherine Heaton, Single woman
Abode: Bradshaw Street Leyland
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - [Child] of Catherine Heaton, Single woman
Abode: Bradshaw Street Leyland
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Jane Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Pearson Booth - [Child] of Nathaniel Booth & Elizabeth
Abode: Chapel Brow Leyland
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 2 Sep 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Isabella Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Hannah
Abode: 69 Town Gate Leyland
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Sep 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Jane Tuson - [Child] of Thomas Tuson & Mary
Abode: Chapel Brow Leyland
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Kingscross Street Preston
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Heywood - [Child] of Peter Heywood & Agnes
Abode: 31 Fox Lane Leyland
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Maria Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Jane
Abode: Chapel Brow Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 16 Sep 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Amelia Harvey - [Child] of Thomas Harvey & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Grundy Street Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 16 Sep 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Huxley - [Child] of William Huxley & Mary
Abode: 62 Mill St Farington
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 30 Sep 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Bertha Hart - [Child] of David Hart & Lucy
Abode: Fox Lane Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 7 Oct 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Robert Garstang - [Child] of Richard Garstang & Ann
Abode: 18 Claremont Street Briarfield
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
George Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Mixer at Rubber Works
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
George Robert Walton Naylor - [Child] of Robert Naylor & Maria, (deceased)
Abode: Padgate Warrington
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Notes: Privt Baptzd Sep 19 by Vicar of S. Paul's Warrington Received
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ernest Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Jane Ellen
Abode: Church Kirk
Occupation: Steam loom Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elias Brindle - [Child] of Thomas Brindle & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Frederick Salisbury - [Child] of Joseph Edmund Salisbury & Agnes
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bulcock - [Child] of John Bulcock & Jane
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Oct 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 3 Sep 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Percy Alfred Mercer - [Child] of Jonas Mercer & Sarah Jane
Abode: 17 East St Farington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkins - [Child] of William Wilkins & Jane
Abode: Maghull
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P.B.?
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Oct 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Ernest Welch - [Child] of Thomas Welch & Elizabeth Mary
Abode: 16 Herbert Street Leyland
Occupation: Basket Maker
Notes: P.B.?
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 21 Oct 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Rose Ann Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Ann Jane
Abode: Cowling Hillock Leyland S. James
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 21 Oct 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Rose Hannah Butterworth - [Child] of William Henry Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Earnshaw Bridge Leyland S. James
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
George Henry Simmons - [Child] of Thomas Simmons & Lily
Abode: Hough Lane Leyland
Occupation: Spreader at Rubber works
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Betsy Martha Grimshaw - [Child] of Oliver Anderton Grimshaw & Alice
Abode: Golden Hill Leyland
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Dorothy Ethel Hogarth - [Child] of Thomas Hogarth & Ellen
Abode: 61 Golden Hill Lane Leyland
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Oct 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Neil MacKellar Cameron - [Child] of Duncan Cameron & Jessie
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: unreadable
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 3 Nov 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Robert Bowling - [Child] of Richard Bowling & Jane Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B. (dead)
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Nov 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Victor Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Martha Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Nov 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Jennet Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Nov 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Emily Wilson - [Child] of Mark Wilson & Emily
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 18 Nov 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Jane Bowling - [Child] of William Bowling & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Chapel Brow Leyland
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 Nov 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Ulnes Walton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Maggie Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: unreadable
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Dec 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Isabella Fishwick - [Child] of Hugh Fishwick & Mary
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Platelayer
Notes: [unreadable note in margin]
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Dec 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Nancy Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Martha
Abode: Grundy St. Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [unreadable note in margin]
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Dec 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Matthew Bannister - [Child] of James Bannister & Sarah
Abode: 2 Princes Street Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Dec 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Whiteside - [Child] of Richard Whiteside & Emily
Abode: 4 Brook Street Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Dec 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Henry Thornley - [Child] of George Thornley & Elizabeth
Abode: Shaw Green Euxton
Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Dec 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Langton - [Child] of John Langton & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Higham Lancaster - [Child] of Robert Lancaster & Margery
Abode: Herbert Street Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Alice
Abode: Union Street Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Jan 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Winder Haydock - [Child] of Robert Haydock & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Starkie St Leyland
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: [First name entered as Sarah & then crossed out] * Corrected sametime Godp.
Mistake W.S.W.
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Jan 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Parnell Wiggans - [Child] of Thomas Wiggans & Sarah Alice
Abode: Leyland (Lane)
Occupation: Stiffener at Bleachworks
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 20 Jan 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Fred Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Annie
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 20 Jan 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Henry Seddon - [Child] of William Henry Seddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Analytical Chemist
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Jan 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Jessie Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Sarah
Abode: Herbt St Leyland
Occupation: Polisher at Rubber Works
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Jan 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Maria Gertrude Hothersall - [Child] of Zephaniah Hothersall & Maria
Abode: 10 Salisbury Street Grt. Lever?
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Jan 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Baxendale - [Child] of Henry Baxendale & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Jan 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Emily Gregson - [Child] of Christopher Gregson & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Jan 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Emily Lane - [Child] of Henry Lane & Amelia
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B. Received Ap 22/88
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 31 Jan 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - [Child] of Richard Walton & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B. Dead
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 3 Feb 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Gray - [Child] of Robert Gray & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Greyman at Bleachworks
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Bruce Houseman - [Child] of James Houseman & Livinia Catherine
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: School attendance officer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alfred Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Sarah
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Gertrude Carr - [Child] of John Edward Carr & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Assistant Grocer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Richard Prescott - [Child] of Ralph Harry Prescott & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas? Heyes? - [Child] of John Heyes? & M.?
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Mary Clithroe - [Child] of William Clithroe & Florence
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Richard James Norris - [Child] of Richard Norris & Ann
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Feb 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alice Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Mixer at Rubber Works
Notes: P.B. Received
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Feb 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Lizzie Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Mill Street Farington
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Feb 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Clara Alice Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Elizabeth Wilkinson
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 2 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sharrock - [Child] of William Sharrock & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 2 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Arthur Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 2 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Beardsworth - [Child] of Thomas Beardsworth & Mary Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Bretherton - [Child] of Edward Bretherton & Mary
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alice Pincock - [Child] of Edward Pincock & Ellen
Abode: Runshaw Moor Euxton
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Lancaster - [Child] of James Lancaster & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Dennis Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Henry Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
David Peters - [Child] of John Peters & Jane Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Henry Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 16 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Amelia Baron - [Child] of Frederick Baron & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 16 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cliffe - [Child] of Nicholas Cliffe & Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Hand ?
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Jane Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Anne
Abode: School St Farington
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Bretherton - [Child] of Henry Bretherton & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Bella
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Squeeger
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Petty - [Child] of Robert Petty & Nancy
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Agnes Lilian Garth - [Child] of Mary Agnes Garth, Single woman
Abode: Union St Leyland
Notes: [Father's name Frank crossed out]
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 30 Mar 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Edward Hunt - [Child] of Roger Hunt & Emma
Abode: Earnshaw Bridge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Francis Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Sarah Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P.B. Received into the Church WSW
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - [Child] of Seth Wood & Sarah
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Mixer at India Rubber Works
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Preston Gregson & Susan
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Percy Harold Wilding - [Child] of Eleanor Wilding, Single woman
Abode: Leyland
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Walmsley & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Emma Lazenby - [Child] of Thomas Taylor Lazenby & Isabella
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Florence Alice Marland - [Child] of John Marland & Sarah Ann
Abode: Adlington
Occupation: Winding Master
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Apr 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Pemberton Whiteside - [Child] of Evan Pemberton Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Apr 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Frank Hunt - [Child] of Thurston Hunt & Ann Plews
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Apr 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Riding - [Child] of Philip Riding & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B. Dead
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Richard Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Sarah
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 May 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Fred Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 May 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Harry Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Ellen
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 May 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of James William Ashton & Pricella
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 May 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hibbert - [Child] of George Hibbert & Lucy
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 May 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Bruce Anderton Wade - [Child] of William Walker Wade & Ann Eliza
Abode: Old Trafford Manchester
Occupation: Litho Artist
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 May 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Annie Jane Cross - [Child] of Henry Cross & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 May 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Henry Wiggans - [Child] of John Wiggans & Elizabeth
Abode: Town Gate Leyland
Occupation: Roadman
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 May 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Martha Cunnington - [Child] of Thomas Cunnington & Jane
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Jun 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Philip Wilding Mackerel? - [Child] of John Mackerel? & Mary Ann
Abode: Earnshaw Bridge Leyland S. James
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elsie Crook - [Child] of Edwin Crook & Alice
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Laura Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Catherine
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
? ? - [Child] of ? ? & ?
Abode: Broad St Leyland
Occupation: Engine tenter
Notes: [Entry mostly illegible]
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Henry Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Robert Cross - [Child] of Sarah Cross, Single woman
Abode: Leyland
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 15 Jun 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Maggie Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Catherine
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Farmer Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 15 Jun 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Jun 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Grace Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Martha
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Jun 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Joseph Southworth - [Child] of George Southworth & Alice Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Susannah Afflick - [Child] of Thomas Afflick & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 29 Jun 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Margery
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver?
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 29 Jun 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Langton - [Child] of Samuel Langton & Mary Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 6 Jul 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 6 Jul 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Eliza Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Pipe? Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 20 Jul 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Ann Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 20 Jul 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Henry Dawber - [Child] of John Dawber & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Philip Wilding Rose - [Child] of James Rose & Maria Isabella
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - [Child] of Benjamin Gregson & Ann
Abode: Water St Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Lillie Iddon - [Child] of Edward Iddon & Margaret
Abode: 4 Boundary Street Leyland
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Jul 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrell - [Child] of James Orrell & Jane
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 3 Aug 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of Robert Moss & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 3 Aug 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Arthur Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 3 Aug 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Nelson - [Child] of Richard Nelson & Mary Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 3 Aug 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - [Child] of Richard Hunter & Sarah
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 4 Aug 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Richard Riding - [Child] of Roger Riding & Martha
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Overlooker at Cotton Mill
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Aug 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ann Wynne Gallagher - [Child] of Hugh Gallagher & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Spreader in Cotton Works?
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Butcher - [Child] of Robert Butcher & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Bertha Braithwaite - [Child] of Francis Fox Braithwaite & Ruth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Fireman at Rubber works
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Aug 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Caunce - [Child] of Henry Caunce & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Town Gate Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B. Dead
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 17 Aug 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Edward Kerfoot - [Child] of Edward Kerfoot & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Aug 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Herbert Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Alice
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Aug 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John William Christopher - [Child] of Richard Christopher & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer on the Railway
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Clarkson Nun Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Maggie Ann Silcock - [Child] of William Silcock & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Packer at Bleachworks
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alice Wiggans - [Child] of Thomas Wiggans & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 31 Aug 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Wilding - [Child] of David Wilding & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 7 Sep 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Stella Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Fred Blackhurst - [Child] of William Blackhurst & Mary Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Catherine
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Joseph Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Sarah
Abode: Herbert St Leyland
Occupation: Leyland
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Sep 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Carrie Ainsworth - [Child] of Wright Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ann Welch - [Child] of Thomas Welch & Elizabeth Mary
Abode: 16 Herbert Street Leyland
Occupation: Basket Maker
Notes: P.B. Received ?/18/88
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Addis Banister - [Child] of Edward Banister & Mary Jane Jenny
Abode: 7 Town Gate Leyland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Baron Rose - [Child] of James Baron? Rose & Agnes
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 20 Sep 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Eli Heywood - [Child] of William Heywood & Catherine
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Harry Tattersall - [Child] of Joseph Tattersall & Hannah
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Harold Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B. Received in the Church Oct 26 1888
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Oct 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
George William Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Jane Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Jessie Woodcock - [Child] of Thomas Woodcock & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E.D. Banister (Min. Of Whitechapel in Preston)
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Oct 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Sarah Mortimer - [Child] of John Mortimer & Frances Elizabeth
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Oct 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Joseph Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Elizabeth
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Oct 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Richard Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Elizabeth
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Herbert Yates - [Child] of John James Yates & Isabella
Abode: Earnshaw Bridge Leyland S. James
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ethel Clark - [Child] of David Findley Clark & Elizabeth
Abode: Turpin Green Lane Leyland
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Frederick Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Elizabeth
Abode: Chapel Brow Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alice Ann Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: Mill St Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 2 Nov 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Harry Adamson - [Child] of Richard Adamson & Sarah
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Card Loom Hand
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 2 Nov 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ada Bowling - [Child] of Edward Bowling & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowling - [Child] of Richard Bowling & Jane Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Alice
Abode: Clayton le Woods
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Margaret
Abode: Golden Hill Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of William Spires, Single woman & Ellen Parker
Abode: Leyland
Notes: [Father's name William Spires crossed out]
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 16 Nov 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Catherine Ann
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Sarah Rebecca
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: at Rubber Works
Notes: P.B. (dead)
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 20 Nov 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Charles Butcher - [Child] of Henry William Butcher & Emma
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 7 Dec 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Andrew Downie - [Child] of Andrew William Downie & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Crofter
Notes: altered same time in presence of father by WSW [surname corrected]
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 7 Dec 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Charlotte
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Overlooker in Cotton Mill
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 7 Dec 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Benjamin Hibbert - [Child] of George Hibbert & Lucy
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.B. Dead
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Mildred Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: T. Rigbye Baldwin Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Sarah Holmes - [Child] of James Robinson Holmes & Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: T. Rigbye Baldwin Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Harison - [Child] of John Harison & Elizabeth
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Rigbye Baldwin Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Esther Catterall - [Child] of Richard Catterall & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Rigbye Baldwin Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Elizabeth Wilson, Single woman
Abode: Leyland
Baptised by: T. Rigbye Baldwin Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Dec 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Malley - [Child] of James Malley & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Vulcanizer at Rubber Works
Baptised by: ?
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 21 Dec 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Lizzie Alice Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 21 Dec 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Higham - [Child] of Ralph Higham & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Walter Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Jane Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Jannett Ellen Abram - [Child] of Robert Abram & Esther
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John William Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Hannah
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Maker up at Bleachworks
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Jane Ann Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Sarah Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Elizabeth
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weir - [Child] of John Weir & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: P.B. Received
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alice Wiggans - [Child] of John Wiggans & Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: ?
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Jan 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Henry Baron Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Flatener
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Jessie Howison - [Child] of William Howison & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - [Child] of Joseph Haslam & Eliza
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Herbert Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Annie
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 Jan 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Lillian Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith, (deceased) & Ada
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 Jan 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Nancy Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Flora Bretherton - [Child] of Henry Bretherton & Jane Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Edmund Berry - [Child] of John Andrew Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Abraham Singleton - [Child] of John Butler Singleton & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Frank Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Mary Ann
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Grace Wareing - [Child] of John Wareing & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: * [surname Bennett crossed out unreadable note in margin]
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Frank Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 15 Jan 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ann Deighton Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B.?
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Annie Haydock - [Child] of Robert Haydock & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Wilkins - [Child] of Richard Wilkins & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Notes: *altered same time in pres of witnesses WSW [Given name John crossed out]
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 15 Feb 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Isabella
Abode: Heaton St Leyland
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 21 Feb 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Edward Prince - [Child] of Edward Nicholls Prince & Rachel Bowling
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Notes: P.B. Dead
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Feb 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Mary
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Feb 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Eleanor Elizabeth Hamer - [Child] of Henry Hamer & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Hough L. Leyland
Occupation: Fitter in Mechanics Shop
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Feb 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Wood - [Child] of Alice Wood, Single woman
Abode: Leyland
Notes: P.B. Recvd Mch 24 B.D.
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Robert Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Annie Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Henry Fowler - [Child] of William Eccles Fowler & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Leyland
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Leah Dawber - [Child] of Thomas Dawber & Barbara Ince
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Hugh Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Ellen
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 1 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Maggie Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 1 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Adelaide Rose - [Child] of Frederick Rose & Dorothy
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 1 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Harry Rigby - [Child] of Daniel Rigby & Mary Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: B
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Annie Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Mary Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woodcock - [Child] of Ralph Woodcock & Dorcas Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P.B. Received
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Lilly Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Catherine
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mabel Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Sarah
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Charles Walmsley - [Child] of Charles Walmsley & Elizabeth Mary
Abode: Cuerden
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Harold Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Singer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ann Bretherton - [Child] of Richard Bretherton & Margaret Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Stiffener
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 15 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Beatrice Hodgson - [Child] of Richard Hodgson & Catherine
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Relayer on Railway
Notes: see No 1809 [record out of sequence]
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 15 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Eva Heywood - [Child] of William Heywood & Jane Ann
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Blackburn Butcher - [Child] of James Butcher & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Platelayer
Notes: P.B. Received
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Gertrude France - [Child] of John France & Mary Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 29 Mar 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ada Alice Whiteside - [Child] of John Parkinson Whiteside & Mary Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: * see 1852, 1853 [records out of sequence]
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Apr 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Smalley - [Child] of Charles Smalley & Ann
Abode: 18 Hough Lane Leyland
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Apr 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Janet Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Apr 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Clitheroe - [Child] of William Clitheroe & Florence
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Spreader at Rubber works
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Apr 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ada Singleton Williams - [Child] of Lucy Williams, Single woman
Abode: Leyland
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest Lane - [Child] of Henry Lane & Amelia
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Rachel Malley - [Child] of Henry Malley & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 19 Apr 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Clara Hoole - [Child] of George Hoole & Alice
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 19 Apr 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Martha
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 19 Apr 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Tryer - [Child] of Edward Tryer & Mary Ann
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Received into the Church P.B. March 1889
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Apr 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Beardsworth - [Child] of William Beardsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Fred Leadbetter - [Child] of William Henry Leadbetter & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Fred Noble - [Child] of William Noble & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Leyland
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Matthew Harold Hickman Cuerden - [Child] of Matthew Cuerden & Sarah Ann
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 3 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Sarah Greenall - [Child] of William Greenall & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: P.B. dead?
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Swarbrick - [Child] of Edward Swarbrick & Amelia
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Hugh Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Sarah
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Esther Banister - [Child] of Daniel Banister & Margaret
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Marland - [Child] of William Marland & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Father Deceased
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 17 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Annie Edge - [Child] of William Edge & Maria Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 17 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Prince - [Child] of Alfred Prince & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Henry Blackhurst - [Child] of Henry Blackhurst & Mary Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
George Houlden - [Child] of George Houlden & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 31 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Herbert Lazenby - [Child] of Richard Lazenby & Mary
Abode: Holland Green Warrington
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 7 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Baxendale - [Child] of Henry Baxendale & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 7 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Fred Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Henry Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Isabella
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver?
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Harry Heywood - [Child] of Peter Heywood & Agnes
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elsie Butcher - [Child] of John Butcher & Jane
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 21 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Monk - [Child] of John Monk & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Finisher at Bleachworks
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Clara Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Maria
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Alice
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Jane Ellen
Abode: 105 Oxford Street Preston
Occupation: Insurance Collector
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas? Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Ulnes Walton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Prudence Threlfall - [Child] of Edward Threlfall & Jane
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Martha
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 May 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Henry Berry - [Child] of Jane Berry, Single woman
Abode: Leyland
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: twins
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: twins P.B. March 31st Received into the Church July 3rd
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Heyes - [Child] of George Heyes & Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Amelia Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 19 Jul 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Todd - [Child] of Thomas Todd & Mary
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P.B. Received
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 19 Jul 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Evelyn Susannah Berry - [Child] of Edmond Berry & Helen
Abode: Prospect House Leyland
Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Jul 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ernest Richard Woodhouse - [Child] of Richard Woodhouse & Charlotte Elizabeth
Abode: Hough Lane Leyland
Occupation: Hosepipe Maker
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Beatrice Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Catherine
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Overlooker in Cotton Mill
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Nelson - [Child] of Richard Nelson & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Brindle - [Child] of Thomas Brindle & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Haydock - [Child] of John Haydock & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 1 Aug 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Lilian Swarbrick - [Child] of Daniel Swarbrick & Mary Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B.?
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann? Wiggans - [Child] of Thomas Wiggans & Margaret
Abode: Ulnes Walton
Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Mary Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Nicholas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 16 Aug 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alice Bowling - [Child] of William Bowling & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 16 Aug 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Frank Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Analytical Chemist
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alice Affleck - [Child] of Thomas Affleck & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Aug 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Lena Oxendale - [Child] of John Oxendale & Alice
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver?
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Aug 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Lindow - [Child] of Daniel Lindow & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Aug 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ralph Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Percy Marsden - [Child] of Daniel Marsden & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - [Child] of George Thornley & Elizabeth
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Place - [Child] of William Place & Mary Ellen
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 30 Aug 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Isabella Little - [Child] of Archibald Little & Eliza
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Albert Hope - [Child] of John Edward Hope & Sarah
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
? O'hara? - [Child] of ? O'hara? & ?
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Sep 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Pincock - [Child] of Edward Pincock & Ellen
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Pointsman on the Railway
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Sep 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of Alfred John Howarth & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Maker? at Bleachworks
Notes: P.B. Recvd 25/10/89 BD
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 20 Sep 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Maud Hodgekinson - [Child] of Alexander Hodgekinson & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Crook - [Child] of Edwin Crook & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Foreman at Bleachworks
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kite - [Child] of George Kite & Sidney Broadhurst
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: P.B. Received
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Richard Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Pipe Weaver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Lily Walton - [Child] of Richard Walton & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B. Received
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 4 Oct 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Martha Sutton Spiby - [Child] of James Spiby & Emma
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 5 Oct 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Mary Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Dora Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Martha Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Beatrice Elcock - [Child] of Samuel Elcock & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ralph Peters - [Child] of John Peters & Jane Ann
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Kerfoot - [Child] of Edward Kerfoot & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 18 Oct 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Butterworth - [Child] of William Henry Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 18 Oct 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Robert Sneyd - [Child] of Joseph Sneyd & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alvan Banister - [Child] of Richard Banister & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Builder & Contractor
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Maria Watkinson - [Child] of Henry Watkinson & Mary Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Hubert Lomax Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Builder & Contractor
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Robert Ernest Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Helena Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Sarah
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Tackler
Notes: *Godparents mistake. Corrected same time WSW
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Susan
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 1 Nov 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of John Mark Wilson & Emily
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Nov 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alfred Banister - [Child] of Bartholomew Banister & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Martha
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: ?
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 15 Nov 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Edith Hellen Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Fowler Halliwell & Jane Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Nov 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Isabella Ainsworth - [Child] of Wright Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Card Master
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Nov 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Winifred Denham - [Child] of Arthur Henry Denham & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Banker Clerk
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ann Gabbott - [Child] of John Thomas Gabbott & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Albert Blackly - [Child] of Joseph Blackly & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Holroyd Gray - [Child] of Robert Gray & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Wheelhouseman
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of Ellen Rigby, Single woman
Abode: Leyland
Baptised by: T. Rigbye Baldwin Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Lloyd - Daughter of Charles Lloyd & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigbye Baldwin Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Marston - Daughter of Thomas Marston & Sarah Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Drill Sargent
Baptised by: T. Rigbye Baldwin Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Dec 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Isabella
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: M? at Bleach Works
Notes: P.B. Recvd Jany 12/90 BD
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 20 Dec 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Joseph Swales - [Child] of David Swales & Isabella
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Finisher in Cotton Mill
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Fred Beardsworth - [Child] of Thomas Beardsworth & Mary Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Herbert Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Norman Norris - [Child] of Caleb Norris & Martha Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Gabbott - [Child] of Thomas Gabbott & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Drawer In at Weaving Shed
Notes: P.B. Dead
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Turner - [Child] of Agnes Turner, Single woman
Abode: Leyland
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Jane Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Betsy
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Martha Alice Cutler - [Child] of Edward Cutler & Margaret
Abode: Wesham in Kirkham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 17 Jan 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wiggans - [Child] of Thomas Wiggans & Sarah Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Stiffener at the Bleach Works
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Alice Rigby, Single woman
Abode: Leyland
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alice Caunce - [Child] of Henry Caunce & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Amelia Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Amy
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Gardiner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 31 Jan 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Baron - [Child] of Frederick Baron & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 7 Feb 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Fish dealer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Nowell Banister - [Child] of Richard Banister & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Overlooker in Cotton Mill
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Arthur Alred Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Elizabeth Wilkinson
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bennett - [Child] of Jane Ellen Bennett, Single woman
Abode: Leyland
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Feb 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Walter Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Martha
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 21 Feb 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bretherton - [Child] of Richard Bretherton & Margaret Alice
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Stiffener at Bleachworks
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Harry Norman Archer - [Child] of Harry Archer & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Feb 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Southworth - [Child] of George Southworth & Alice Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 7 Mar 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Percy Albert Gregson - [Child] of Richard Humphrey Gregson & Mary Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 7 Mar 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ann Nelson - [Child] of Roger Nelson & Susannah
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Maggie Carr - [Child] of Zechariah Carr & Agnes
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Mar 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Keith Haydon Moore - [Child] of William Lewis Moore & Margaret South
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Chartered Accountant
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Mar 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Edward Glover - [Child] of Edward Glover & Mary Jane
Abode: Leyland Lane
Occupation: Finisher at Bleachworks
Notes: P.B. [remainder of note unreadable]
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Mar 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edmondson - [Child] of Hugh Edmondson & Catherine
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 20 Mar 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Bertha Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Lily Cross - [Child] of Henry Cross & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Mar 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Mar 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riding - [Child] of Roger Riding & Martha
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Apr 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Frederick Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Isabella
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 18 Apr 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Alice
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 Apr 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Jane Alice Tyrer - [Child] of Robert Tyrer & Lilly
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 2 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Lilly Kinsey - [Child] of James Kinsey & Hannah
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Wire Worker?
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Harry Lancaster - [Child] of Robert Lancaster & Margery
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: ?
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Arthur Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Ann
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Frank Wood - [Child] of Seth Wood & Sarah
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: India Rubber Mixer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Andrew Weaver - [Child] of Alice Weaver, Single woman
Abode: Leyland
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 16 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Lena Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Margaret
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Cardroom hand
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 16 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Moss - [Child] of Robert Moss & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Isabella Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver?
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Anne Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B. Recvd. July 13/90
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Langton - [Child] of John Langton & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Mary Ann
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Miles Potter - [Child] of Miles Potter & Isabella
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clamper at Bleach Works
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Lena Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Butcher - [Child] of James Butcher & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Lancaster - [Child] of James Lancaster & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Mary Ann
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [note in margin unreadable]
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Harry Silcock - [Child] of William Silcock & Alice
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Sarah Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ethel Baxendale - [Child] of James Baxendale & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ethel Morris - [Child] of Alfred Morris & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Coat Maker at the Rubber Works
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Jun 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Bowling - [Child] of Richard Bowling & Jane Ellen
Abode: 5 Spring Garden Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 20 Jun 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Caroline Sharrock - [Child] of William Sharrock & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Harold Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Maggie
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: ? in Bleach Works
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gregson - [Child] of Christopher Gregson & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Percy Noel Butcher - [Child] of Robert Butcher & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 4 Jul 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Woodcock - [Child] of Thomas Woodcock & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: * Altered same time MSW [surname corrected]
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Jul 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Isaac Herbert Tuson - [Child] of Thomas Tuson & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Groom
Notes: P.B. Recvd Aug 10/90 BD
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Jul 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Isabella Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Alice
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Dresser at Cotton Mill
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Jul 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Harry Cardwell - [Child] of Henry Cardwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Annie Lazenby - [Child] of Thomas Taylor Lazenby & Isabella
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills? Curate of Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Annie Ethel Hothersall - [Child] of Zephaniah Hothersall & Maria
Abode: ? Lane Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Notes: Curate of Emml Ch: Bolton
Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills? Curate of Emml. Ch. Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Edward Eastham Prince - [Child] of Alfred Prince & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland*
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: *AEM [error corrected]
Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills?
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hunt - [Child] of Roger Hunt & Emma
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills?
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Esther Simpson - [Child] of Lawrence Simpson & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills?
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
May Wilding - [Child] of Henry Wilding & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills?
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 18 Jul 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Catherine
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Fred Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Ellen
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Overlooker Cotton mill
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Kellett - [Child] of Thomas Kellett & Mary Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. J. Maley?
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Walter Hunt - [Child] of Thurston Hunt & Ann Plews
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: E. J. Maley?
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 1 Aug 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Bretherton - [Child] of Henry Bretherton & Jane Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 1 Aug 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ruth Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Ruth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Pointsman
Notes: Received [PB crossed out]
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ethel Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Nathan Gregson - [Child] of Benjamin Gregson & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Aug 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Riding - [Child] of Elizabeth Riding, Single woman
Abode: Farington
Notes: [Thomas crossed out]
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Aug 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Maggie Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Maud Braithwaite - [Child] of Francis Fox Braithwaite & Ruth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Amy Ainsworth - [Child] of Henry Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whiteside - [Child] of Evan Pemberton Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Annie
Abode: Leyland S. James
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 5 Sep 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catherine Wiggans - [Child] of Thomas Wiggans & Margaret Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Clamper at Bleach Works
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 1 Sep 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Caroline
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Sep 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Humphrey Booth - [Child] of Charles Booth & Maria
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Hairdresser?
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 11 Sep 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Rose - [Child] of James Rose & Maria
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Herbert Todd - [Child] of Thomas Todd & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Burns Buck - [Child] of William Burns Buck & Margaret Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Wareing - [Child] of Henry Wareing & Annie
Abode: Farington
Occupation: B? Carrier
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 27 Sep 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Henry Baker - [Child] of Maggie Baker, Single woman
Abode: Leyland
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Priscilla
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B. Recd
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Harold Woodcock - [Child] of Ralph Woodcock & Dorcas Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Richard Hunter - [Child] of Richard Hunter & Sarah
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Bertie Standing - [Child] of Benjamin Standing & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Edith Wilkins - [Child] of Richard Wilkins & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Edward Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Susannah
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Oct 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welch - [Child] of Thomas Welch & Elizabeth Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 10 Oct 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Alice Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Henry Lane - [Child] of Henry Lane & Amelia
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Mary Swarbrick - [Child] of Edward Swarbrick & Amelia
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Robert Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: twins P.B. Aug. Received
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: twins P.B. Aug. Received
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 17 Oct 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Bertie Iddon - [Child] of Edward Iddon & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Painter?
Notes: WSW same time [corrected date]
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 24 Oct 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Arthur Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Martha
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Helen Swarbrick - [Child] of Daniel Swarbrick & Mary Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ada Weir - [Child] of John Weir & Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Dyer at Bleach Works
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Harry Blackhurst - [Child] of Henry Blackhurst & Mary Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Harry Brailsford - [Child] of Henry Brailsford & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Nov 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Sarah Southworth Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Catherine
Abode: Herbt? Street Leyland
Occupation: Slater at Gas Works
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 21 Nov 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Ellen Bennett - [Child] of Robert Bennett & Margaret
Abode: Cuerden
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 21 Nov 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of John William Watson & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 21 Nov 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Arthur Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Margaret
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Lillian Cross - [Child] of Sarah Cross, Single woman
Abode: Leyland
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Walter Dawber - [Child] of Thomas Dawber & Barbara
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Gas Clerk
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of Edmond Berry & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Doctor
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
John Richard Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Ann
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Ainsworth Ward - [Child] of Albert Ward & Susannah Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Benj Davies Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Nov 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Sarah Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Catherine Ann
Abode: Farington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Nov 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Arthur Bertram Dawber - [Child] of John Dawber & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Packer at Bleachworks
Notes: *Bertram added 12-4-1905 on the day of his confirmation with legal formalities
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 28 Nov 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Mortimer - [Child] of John Mortimer & Frances Elizabeth
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 6 Dec 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Amelia Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Jane
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Margaret Kite - [Child] of George Kite & Sydney Broadhurst
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Martha Fowler - [Child] of James Fowler & Mary Ann
Abode: S. James Leyland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Sharp - [Child] of Mary Sharp, Single woman
Abode: S. James Leyland
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Dec 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
James Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Margaret
Abode: Boundary Street Leyland
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: twins Recvd in Church Jan 28/91 B.D.
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 22 Dec 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Robert Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Margaret
Abode: Boundary Street Leyland
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: twins Recvd in Church Jan 28/91 B.D.
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 93954
Baptism: 26 Dec 1890 St Andrews, Leyland, Lancs.
Eleanor Annie Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. Stuart White Curate
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 93954
Next Page of Baptisms for 1891 - 1894