click to return to 
Leigh Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Leigh
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Leigh

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1798 - 1812
Baptisms for 1810 - 1811

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1808 - 1809

Baptism: 3 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of Jeffrey Collier & Betty
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Charles Crouchley - Son of John Crouchley & Alice
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Isabel Starkey - Daughter of Thomas Starkey & Jane
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Phebe Flitcroft - Daughter of Thomas Flitcroft & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Bracegirdle - Daughter of Thomas Bracegirdle & Betty
    Abode: Kenyon, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Cowcil - Son of William Cowcil & Mary
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Radcliffe - Son of Mary Radcliffe
    Abode: Pennington
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abel Hewit - Son of John Hewit & Ann
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anthony Pendlebury - Son of Thomas Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Sarah
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Ryder - Daughter of John Ryder & Agnes
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Leather - Daughter of William Leather & Nancy
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Charlotte Heys - Daughter of Alice Heys
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Mary Heys
    Abode: Astley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Heys - Son of Ellis Heys & Ellen
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Pemberton - Daughter of John Pemberton & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Woodward - Daughter of Henry Woodward & Alice
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - Daughter of Mary Birchall
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Farnworth - Daughter of Richard Farnworth & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley, Eccles
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Silcock - Daughter of Joseph Silcock & Ann
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Accres - Daughter of John Accres & Margaret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Lowton - Daughter of Arnold Lowton & Mary
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Aldred - Son of Timothy Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Isaac Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Abagail
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Ann Rigby
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Crouchley - Daughter of William Crouchley & Betty
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Ramsdale - Son of James Ramsdale & Betty
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Martha
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Whitle - Son of William Whitle & Alice
    Abode: Culcheth, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Powel - Daughter of William Powel & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Battersby - Son of Thomas Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Charlson - Son of James Charlson & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Eliza Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
David Partington - Son of Martha Partington
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Tickle - Daughter of Thomas Tickle & Mary
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catharine Greenough - Daughter of Peter Greenough & Catharine
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - Daughter of Richard Leigh & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Ellison - Daughter of Mary Ellison
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Lythgoe - Daughter of Mathew Lythgoe & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Fell - Son of John Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Hindley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Baxter - Son of James Baxter & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Ralph Rigby & Esther
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Alice
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Battersby - Daughter of Betty Battersby
    Abode: Pennington
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Acres - Daughter of Ann Acres
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catharine Crouchley - Daughter of James Crouchley & Ellen
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Outram - Son of Ann Outram
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Lydia Battersby - Daughter of Joseph Battersby & Charlotte
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Zilla Radcliffe - Daughter of Richard Radcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Ambrose Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of Robert Dearden & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Gregory - Daughter of Edward Gregory & Betty
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Short - Son of Samuel Short & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Guest - Son of Sarah Guest
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Isaac Andrews - Son of Jane Andrews
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of George Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty France - Daughter of Henry France & Catharine
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Baxter - Daughter of Moses Baxter & Alice
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Sarah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Aldred - Daughter of Thomas Aldred & Nancy
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Martin Fowden - Son of Thomas Fowden & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Adamson - Son of William Adamson & Rachel
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of George Booth & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Abram, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Isaac Yates - Son of William Yates & Sally
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of Margaret Unsworth
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Boydel - Son of Thomas Boydel & Milicent
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Maria Archer - Daughter of John Archer & Rachel
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Josiah Stot - Son of Thomas Stot & Martha
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hindley - Son of William Hindley & Hannah
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: [There is an 'x' after the surname]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Kearsley - Son of George Kearsley & Hannah
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Ann Brooks
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Massey - Daughter of Ann Massey
    Abode: Culcheth
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matty Reeve - Daughter of John Reeve & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Leigh - Daughter of Mary Leigh
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matty Mort - Daughter of John Mort & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Luke Unsworth - Son of Luke Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George William Bennett - Son of John William Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Okell - Son of David Okell & Ellen
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Lythgoe - Son of George Lythgoe & Jane
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Pemberton - Son of William Pemberton & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guest - Daughter of John Guest & Betty
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Ranicar - Son of John Ranicar & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - Daughter of Ellen Smith
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catharine Battersby - Daughter of Henry Battersby & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matty Dickinson - Daughter of Ann Dickinson
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen France - Daughter of Henry France & Margaret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Fairclough - Son of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Dixon - Daughter of Henry Dixon & Betty
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Irlam - Daughter of Thomas Irlam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Parnel Naylor - Daughter of Geoffrey Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Notes: [There is an 'x' after the surname]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Alice
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Francis Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Shuffleton - Son of John Shuffleton & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Ridyard - Son of Samuel Ridyard & Jane
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Baxter - Son of Jeremy Baxter & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edmund Whitworth - Son of John Whitworth & Ruth
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Adam Mort - Son of Ellen Mort
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jenny Man - Daughter of Ellen Man
    Abode: Astley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elijah Adamson - Son of Richard Adamson & Hannah
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Benjamin Bate - Son of Charles Bate & Mary
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Guest - Son of John Guest & Ann
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Dickinson - Son of Ellen Dickinson
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Hampson - Son of Peter Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Corless - Son of Richard Corless & Alice
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Alice
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Layland - Daughter of William Layland & Mary
    Abode: Culcheth
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Golden - Daughter of William Golden & Martha
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Cook - Daughter of William Cook & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Farington - Son of John Farington & Sarah
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Charles Abbott - Son of William Abbott & Betty
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Laithwait - Son of John Laithwait & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Thomason - Daughter of George Thomason & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Alice
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Maria Adcroft - Daughter of Richard Adcroft & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Torver - Daughter of Peter Torver & Ann
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Isaac Yates & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Eastham - Daughter of Mary Eastham
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Philip Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Cunliffe - Son of Thomas Cunliffe & Alice
    Abode: Golbourne, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Unsworth - Son of Thomas Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Lawrence Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Betty
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of James Brown & Betty
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Darwell - Daughter of John Darwell & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggy Hindley - Daughter of John Hindley & Margaret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 12 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Dickinson - Son of James Dickinson & Esther
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 12 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Horridge - Son of Ann Horridge
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 12 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hatfield - Daughter of William Hatfield & Peggy
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 12 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Mary Seddon
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 19 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Hesford - Son of Abram Hesford & Ann
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 19 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 19 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Battersby - Daughter of Daniel Battersby & Catharine
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 19 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Mary
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Aldred - Son of James Aldred & Fanny
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Latham - Son of William Latham & Grace
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Cowburn - Son of John Cowburn & Alice
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Bally
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hugh Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Ellen
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of William Kay & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Chisnall - Son of John Chisnall & Betty
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Ivers - Son of Thomas Ivers & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Ivers - Son of Thomas Ivers & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Young - Son of John Young & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Daniels - Son of Michael Daniels & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Oakes - Son of John Oakes & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Rosbotham - Daughter of Thomas Rosbotham & Alice
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Hannah
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Powell - Daughter of Thomas Powell & Ann
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Ann
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Bate - Son of James Bate & Betty
    Abode: Culcheth, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Derbyshire - Son of James Derbyshire & Alice
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Isaac Sankey - Son of James Sankey & Mary
    Abode: Croft, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pool - Daughter of Ralph Pool & Sally
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Pendlebury - Daughter of Robert Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Culcheth, Wnk..
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Bold - Son of John Bold & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Isaac Higson - [Child] of Richard Higson & Betty
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Millicent Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Martha
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Thomason - Daughter of Thomas Thomason & Jane
    Abode: Culcheth, Wnk..
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Charlotte Settle - Daughter of Edward Settle & Esther
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Collier - Daughter of Ralph Collier & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Millicent Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Leigh Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Frances
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Gibbons - Son of James Gibbons & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Margaret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of Ellen Hampson
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Crouchley - Daughter of James Crouchley & Margaret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of Zaccheus Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Ackerley - Daughter of James Ackerley & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Constendine - Daughter of Job Constendine & Betty
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Henshall - Son of William Henshall & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Susannah
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - Son of Thomas Battersby & Martha
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrox - Daughter of John Horrox & Mary
    Abode: Abram, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Charles Warburton & Jenny
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Clowes - Son of Thomas Clowes & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Tipping - Daughter of James Tipping & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of Joseph Hulme & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jenny Hindley - Daughter of Margaret Hindley
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Woodward - Son of Martha Woodward
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Betty
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Brickerton? - Son of Peter Brickerton? & Alice
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Notes: [The surname is Pemberton in the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Ann Dawson
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Betty
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Heyes - Son of George Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hindley - Son of James Hindley & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Rossbotham - Son of John Rossbotham & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Latchford - Son of Joseph Latchford & Jane
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Mathew Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh & Margaret
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hope - Daughter of Henry Hope & Matty
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Fearnhead - Daughter of Thomas Fearnhead & Sarah
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Wareing - Daughter of William Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Foulds - Daughter of John Foulds & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Sarah
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Greenough - Son of James Greenough & Betty
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Aspinall - Daughter of Sarah Aspinall
    Abode: Pennington
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Crouchley - Son of James Crouchley & Betty
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Dootson - Son of John Dootson & Catharine
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Ditchfield - Son of John Ditchfield & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Moss - Son of William Moss & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hesford - Son of Thomas Hesford & Margaret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - Son of Charles Hurst & Jane
    Abode: Culcheth
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Holcroft - Son of Robert Holcroft & Mary
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Esther Green
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Hannah Taylor
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Heyes - Son of Edward Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Culcheth, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of Hugh Dawson & Catharine
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Mary Lomax
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of Joseph Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Battersby - Daughter of George Battersby & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Phebe Baxter - Daughter of William Baxter & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Watkinson - Daughter of Richard Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of Ann Mather
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of John Collier & Jane
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Samuel Stott & Alice
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Leigh - Daughter of Betty Leigh
    Abode: Pennington
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellis Radcliffe - Son of Jonathan Radcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Waterworth - Daughter of Peter Waterworth & Betty
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Peggy
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Stout - Son of Richard Stout & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Ridyard - Daughter of William Ridyard & Sarah
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of Margaret Dean
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Latham - Daughter of Richard Latham & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon & Catharine
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Parnel Fletcher
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Lyon - Son of John Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Abram, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Kingsley - Son of Robert Kingsley & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Gore - Son of John Gore & Ann
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Gaskell - Son of William Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Unsworth - Son of Alice Unsworth
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nancy Hill - Daughter of Edward Hill & Martha
    Abode: Kenyon, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Unsworth - Daughter of Thomas Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Lyon - Daughter of Thomas Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Abram, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Lythgoe - Daughter of John Lythgoe & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Lawrence - Daughter of Mary Lawrence
    Abode: Pennington
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Esther Brown
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of William Redford & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Crouchley - Son of Joseph Crouchley & Alice
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Thope - Son of James Thope & Jane
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nathaniel Pemberton - Son of William Pemberton & Betty
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Presscott - Son of George Presscott & Ann
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - Son of James Shuttleworth & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Branwood - Son of Matthew Branwood & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of George Higson & Betty
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Agnes
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Betty
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Davies - Son of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Culcheth, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Boydell - Daughter of Thomas Boydell & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Frank Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Hannah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of James Turner & Ann
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Clarkson - Daughter of Richard Clarkson & Martha
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - Daughter of Ann Dickinson
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Meadowcroft - Son of James Meadowcroft & Susannah
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Stirrup - Son of Betty Stirrup
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Faulkner - Daughter of William Faulkner & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Notes: & Mary his wife
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Hussey - Son of Samuel Hussey & Alice
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Swinley - Daughter of Peter Swinley & Mally
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Lowton - Daughter of Peter Lowton & Betty
    Abode: Culcheth, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heaton - Daughter of Edward Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Baxter - Son of Joseph Baxter & Alice
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of Fanny Richardson
    Abode: Pennington
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Hope - Son of John Hope & Alice
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edwin Kenworthy - Son of James Kenworthy & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Caleb Wright - Son of William Wright & Jane
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Garner - Daughter of Ellen Garner
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Higson - Daughter of Samuel Higson & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Hindley - Daughter of Robert Hindley & Susan
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Andrew Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Orrett - Son of Thomas Orrett & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Sally
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Fearnley - Son of George Fearnley & Ann
    Abode: Abram, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Kenyon, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Baxter - Daughter of William Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Dolly Leigh - Daughter of Roger Leigh & Dolly
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Barbara Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Catharine
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Charles Mansley - Son of Thomas Mansley & Lydia
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Hartcliffe - Daughter of John Hartcliffe & Emma
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Tyldesley - Son of James Tyldesley & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hatton - Son of James Hatton & Nancy
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Luke Waywell - Son of James Waywell & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Higham - Daughter of James Higham & Ann
    Abode: Kenyon, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: [No Mothers Name Listed]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - Daughter of Thomas Bennett & Betty
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Birchall - Daughter of Jane Birchall
    Abode: Pennington
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggy Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Rebecca
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Meadows - Daughter of William Meadows & Martha
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Richmond - Son of Henry Richmond & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Briggs - Son of James Briggs & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Jeremy Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Ingham - Son of Peter Ingham & Lydia
    Abode: Kenyon, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Worral - Son of Samuel Worral & Margaret
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Luke Gregson - Son of Luke Gregson & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Boydel - Daughter of John Boydel & Mary
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catharine France - Daughter of Elizabeth France
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Arrowsmith - Son of Samuel Arrowsmith & Hannah
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Braben - Daughter of Adam Braben & Margaret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah McClure - Daughter of William McClure & Hannah
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph William Lees - Son of Thomas Lees & Betty
    Born: 1 Dec 1809
    Abode: Pennington
    Notes: and Betty his wife
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Yates - Son of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Lee - Son of James Lee & Alice
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Ruffley - Daughter of Peter Ruffley & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Hannah
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Parr - Daughter of Robert Parr & Dinah
    Abode: Culcheth, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Southern - Son of George Southern & Mary
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jonathan Thorp - Son of Robert Thorp & Rachel
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catharine Ann France - Daughter of Margaret France
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Lawrence Grundy & Catharine
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bithell - Daughter of John Bithell & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Wareing - Son of Joseph Wareing & Peggy
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - Daughter of Elizabeth Dickinson
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Capper - Son of Mary Capper
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Alice
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abram Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Sarah
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Benjamin Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Bowker - Son of Richard Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Arrowsmith - Son of James Arrowsmith & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Thope - Son of Richard Thope & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Richard Leigh & Catharine
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Massey - Daughter of William Massey & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - Daughter of Josiah Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Culcheth, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Walter Kay - Son of John Kay & Lucy
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Leather - Daughter of Robert Leather & Betty
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Bent - Daughter of Richard Bent & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Nelly
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Grace - Son of John Grace & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Thompson - Daughter of Peter Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Maria Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Bent - Daughter of Thomas Bent & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Maria Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Croft, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Bullough - Son of Richard Bullough & Mary
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abraham Partington - Son of John Partington & Margaret
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Higson - Son of James Higson & Martha
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Brotherton - Son of James Brotherton & Alice
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Martha
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Mary Hill
    Abode: Kenyon, Winwick
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Charles Ward - Son of Peter Ward & Alice
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of Ralph Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Reddish - Son of Peter Reddish & Alice
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Emma Holcroft - Daughter of William Holcroft & Betty
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Dunster - Daughter of Isaac Dunster & Betty
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Alice
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Banks - Daughter of Henry Banks & Mary
    Abode: Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Jolly - Son of Henry Jolly & Margaret
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of James Heys & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Betty
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matty Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst & Ellen
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Francis Wilson & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1808
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Francis Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerrard - Daughter of Margaret Gerrard
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Edward Leigh & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Alice
    Abode: Abram, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Hannah
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Stockport - Daughter of John Stockport & Matty
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Collier - Son of John Collier & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Rasbotham - Son of Peter Rasbotham & Mary
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Mather - Son of John Mather & Catharine
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of Ellen Eckersley
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catharine Cook - Daughter of George Cook & Catharine
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Page - Daughter of Thomas Page & Mary
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Sarah Smith
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Catharine
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Brooks - Son of Samuel Brooks & Betty
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Rasbotham - Son of John Rasbotham & Matty
    Abode: Abram, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of Alice Heys
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Hazleden - Daughter of Thomas Hazleden & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Jameson - Daughter of William Jameson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Gorse - Son of William Gorse & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Evans - Son of Jenny Evans
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Isabel Thomason - Daughter of Isabel Thomason
    Abode: Culcheth, Winwick
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abagail Aldred - Daughter of Mary Aldred
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Slowe - Son of William Slowe & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Geoffry Smith & Peggy
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Prescott - Daughter of Thomas Prescott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Eleanor Makin - Daughter of William Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of Richard Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Immin
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Lettice
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Spyby - Daughter of Robert Spyby & Ann
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Brimelow - Son of John Brimelow & Betty
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: [In Bishop's Transcripts only]
    Source: LDS Film 1545558
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of Joseph Prescott & Hannah
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: [In Bishop's Transcripts only]
    Source: LDS Film 1545558
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Bromilow - Son of John Bromilow & Betty
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of Joseph Prescott & Hannah
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Battersby - Son of Richard Battersby & Catharine
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Peacock - Son of John Peacock & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Green - Son of Betty Green
    Abode: Astley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Aldred - Daughter of Margaret Aldred
    Abode: Risley, Winwick
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggy Prescott - Daughter of James Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggy Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Peter Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Hulme - Daughter of Elizabeth Hulme
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - Son of Peter Davis & Isabel
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Mary
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Hampson - Son of Ellen Hampson
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Susan Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Margaret
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Scott - Daughter of Samuel Scott & Alice
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Pike - Daughter of Ann Pike
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Gaulter - Daughter of William Gaulter & Rebecca
    Abode: Barton, Eccles
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Milburn - Daughter of William Milburn & Sarah
    Abode: Croft, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Blunt - Son of Matthew Blunt & Nancy
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Charlson - Son of John Charlson & Rebecca
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Orret - Daughter of Mary Orret
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Battersby - Daughter of Thomas Battersby & Betty
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Eleanor Rogers - Daughter of Joseph Rogers & Sarah
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Israel Prescott - Son of Ralph Prescott & Martha
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer & Margaret
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Burke - Son of Margaret Burke
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base [There is an X in the margin against this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Wainwright - Daughter of Joseph Wainwright & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Ellen
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Tyldesley - Daughter of Thomas Tyldesley & Mary
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Brimelow - Son of William Brimelow & Ellen
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Page - Son of James Page & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Roger Green - Son of Hannah Green
    Abode: Culcheth, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of George Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of David Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Maria Hindley - Daughter of Thomas Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Westwell - Son of James Westwell & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Adam Rowson - Son of Peter Rowson & Jane
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Pass - Son of Ralph Pass & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Charlotte Ward - Daughter of Hannah Ward
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of Sarah Hurst
    Abode: Astley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Daniel Smith & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - Daughter of John Burton & Sarah
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Maria Hill - Daughter of Mary Hill
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Ward - Daughter of Richard Ward & Susan
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Douglas - Son of John Douglas & Betty
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Patrick - Son of James Patrick & Jane
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Golboune, Winwick
    Notes: [There is an X in the margin against this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Hindley - Son of Ellen Hindley
    Abode: Astley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Paul - Daughter of John Paul & Sarah
    Abode: Culcheth, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hindley - Daughter of John Hindley & Ellen
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Urmston - Daughter of James Urmston & Hannah
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Fanny Ackres - Daughter of Thomas Ackres & Jane
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Woodward - Daughter of Robert Woodward & Esther
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Esther
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Parr - Son of John Parr & Martha
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Teasdell - Son of Thomas Teasdell & Mary
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jenny Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Ainscough - Daughter of James Ainscough & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsdale - Daughter of Joseph Ramsdale & Alice
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baxendale - Daughter of Elizabeth Baxendale
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldred - Daughter of Edward Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Mort - Daughter of John Mort & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of Sarah Gregory
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Kerfoot - Son of John Kerfoot & Betty
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Daniel Finch - Son of James Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lowton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Luke Hunter - Son of Frances Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Page - Daughter of Peter Page & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Chorlton - Son of William Chorlton & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Hatton - Daughter of Richard Hatton & Isabel
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Reddish - Daughter of Charles Reddish & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Oliver Yates - Son of Malborough Yates & Betty
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Eleanor Rigby
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Makin - Daughter of Joseph Makin & Mary
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Flitcroft - Daughter of Ann Flitcroft
    Abode: Pennington
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Aldred - Son of Edward Aldred & Nancy
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Ramsdale - Daughter of Thomas Ramsdale & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: [There is an X in the margin against this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of George Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - Son of James Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Hindley - Son of Thomas Hindley & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Unsworth - Daughter of Mary Unsworth
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Standering - Son of Samuel Standering & Fanny
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Lea - Son of James Lea & Alice
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Notes: [There is an X in the margin against this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of Richard Ward & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann France - Daughter of John France & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Boydell - Son of William Boydell & Betty
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Pomfret - Daughter of Matty Pomfret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Isaac Lawton - Son of Isaac Lawton & Matty
    Abode: Ashton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Massey - Daughter of John Massey & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of Bold Cook & Mary
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Daniel Woodward - Son of Martha Woodward
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Phebe Ward - Daughter of Joseph Ward & Hannah
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Wilcock - Son of Ann Wilcock
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of Samuel Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - Daughter of Robert Cook & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Bent - Daughter of Henry Bent & Betty
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Rees - Daughter of Thomas Rees & Sarah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Boydell - Daughter of John Boydell & Betty
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Rachel
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of John Collier & Margaret
    Abode: Culcheth, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Nancy
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Radcliffe - Son of James Radcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - Daughter of William Cunliffe & Martha
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Gibbons - Son of Mary Gibbons
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abram Crook - Son of John Crook & Emma
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Timothy Taylor - Son of Timothy Taylor & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1811
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of Peter Radcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Martha
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Boydel - Daughter of Thomas Boydel & Ellen
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: [There is an X in the margin against this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hope - Son of Peter Hope & Mary
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Glover - Son of James Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Abram, Wigan
    Notes: [There is an X in the margin against this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Dudley Smart - Son of Daniel Smart & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth - Son of Ann Shuttleworth
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Luke Smith - Son of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Friar - Son of John Friar & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Rosbotham - Daughter of William Rosbotham & Betty
    Abode: Abram, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matty Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Maria Eves - Daughter of Ann Eves
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Fairbrother - Daughter of William Fairbrother & Lydia
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - Daughter of Jeremiah Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Blair - Son of John Blair & Sarah
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Abram, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of Samuel Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Betty
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 11 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Landres - Son of John Landres & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 11 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Woodward - Son of Mary Woodward
    Abode: Astley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 11 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of James Wright & Betty
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 11 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Benjamin Banks - Son of Benjamin Banks & Ann
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 11 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Massey - Son of Henry Massey & Mary
    Abode: Culcheth, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 11 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Higson - Daughter of James Higson & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 11 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Gerrard - Daughter of Henry Gerrard & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 11 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Gerrard - Daughter of Richard Gerrard & Ellen
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 11 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Mann - Daughter of Christopher Mann & Mary
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Crouchley - Son of William Crouchley & Betty
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Leather - Son of Peter Leather & Ellen
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Alice
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Clowes - Son of James Clowes & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Lingard - Son of John Lingard & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Short - Daughter of Samuel Short & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Prestwich - Son of William Prestwich & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Adamson - Daughter of James Adamson & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Lingard - Son of Ellen Lingard
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Adamson - Daughter of Thomas Adamson & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Mary Lomax
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of Geoffrey Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Thomasin - Son of John Thomasin & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Leyland - Son of Mary Leyland
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Collier - Son of George Collier & Ruth
    Abode: Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Prescott Lythgoe - Daughter of Dolly Lythgoe
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nicholas Ranicar - Son of John Ranicar & Betty
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Thorp - Daughter of Margaret Thorp
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of William Yates & Alice
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson Bate - Son of Matthew Bate & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Woodward - Daughter of Margaret Woodward
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base [There is an X in the margin against this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Robert Newton & Ann
    Abode: Culcheth, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - Son of John Shuttleworth & Margaret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Ann
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Sanderson - Daughter of John Sanderson & Betty
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Oakes - Son of Sarah Oakes
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Oakes - Daughter of Sarah Oakes
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Speakman - Son of Millicent Speakman
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Eliza Cleworth - Daughter of John Cleworth & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggy Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Bromilow - Son of John Bromilow & Ann
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Monks - Daughter of William Monks & Mary
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: [Mother's name comes from the Bishop's Transcripts; not recorded in the parish register]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catharine Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Catharine
    Abode: Culcheth
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Peters - Son of John Peters & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of Thomas Partington & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Andrew Caunce - Son of Andrew Caunce & Margaret
    Abode: Abram, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Fearnley - Son of John Fearnley & Ibby
    Abode: Golboune, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Adcroft - Son of Richard Adcroft & Betty
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Ward - Son of Margaret Ward
    Abode: Astley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matty Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Peggy
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Baxendale - Son of John Baxendale & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - Son of Adam Grundy & Betty
    Abode: Astley
    Notes: [There is an X in the margin against this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Speakman - Son of John Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Lydia Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Jane
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Cowcill - Daughter of William Cowcill & Mary
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of Margaret Atherton
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Mort - Daughter of Alice Mort
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of Ann Atherton
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Matty
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Margaret
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Livesley - Daughter of Thomas Livesley & Ellen
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Radcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Winward - Daughter of Mary Winward
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Crouchley - Daughter of Peter Crouchley & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: [There is an X in the margin against this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Skelland - Son of Peter Skelland & Sarah
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Hart - Daughter of Peter Hart & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Andrews - Son of Peter Andrews & Betty
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Ann Yates
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Barton - Son of Alice Barton
    Abode: Astley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Green - Daughter of John Green & Jane
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - Daughter of John Radcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Ramsdale - Son of Edward Ramsdale & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jenny
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Peter Wood & Betty
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Mort - Daughter of Gilbert Mort & Betty
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Fanny Stanley - Daughter of James Stanley & Betty
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Agnes
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Agnes
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Phebe
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Battersby - Daughter of James Battersby & Catharine
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Woodward - Son of Henry Woodward & Alice
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Darwell - Son of William Darwell & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Wood - Son of Ralph Wood & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matty Leigh - Daughter of Ralph Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Guest - Son of Richard Guest & Eve
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - Daughter of Thomas Aldred & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Milburn - Son of John Milburn & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Peggy
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Silcock - Daughter of Thomas Silcock & Jane
    Abode: Kenyon, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Betty
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Charles Speakman - Son of Ann Speakman
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base [There is an X in the margin against this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hiram Isaiah Caygill - Son of John Caygill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Betty
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Dobb - Son of James Dobb & Nancy
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Croft - Son of Henry Croft & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abraham Barker - Son of George Barker & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Henry Mather & Alice
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - Daughter of Mary Whittle
    Abode: Golboune, Wnk.
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Leigh - Daughter of Ann Leigh
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Tickle - Son of Peter Tickle & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Adamson - Daughter of James Adamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of Ellen Collier
    Abode: Pennington
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Heys - Son of Ann Heys
    Abode: Lowton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Ralph Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Prescott - Daughter of Richard Prescott & Jane
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: [There is an X in the margin against this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Sally
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Lawrence - Daughter of Ann Lawrence
    Abode: Pennington
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Devenport - Daughter of Thomas Devenport & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Ray - Son of James Ray & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Ann
    Abode: Lowton, Wnk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Latham - Son of John Latham & Esther
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Margaret Horrocks
    Abode: Abram, Wigan
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Battersby - Daughter of Robert Battersby & Peggy
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Hindley - Son of Henry Hindley & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nancy Prescott - Daughter of James Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Golboune, Wk.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of James Mort & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Mary Rigby
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of Sarah Marsh
    Abode: Astley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Meadows - Son of Alice Meadows
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: [There is an X in the margin against this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Lucy Whittle
    Abode: Astley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Geoffrey Latham - Son of Mary Latham
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Alice
    Abode: Culcheth, Wink.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hindley - Daughter of Robert Hindley & Esther
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Radcliffe - Son of Margaret Radcliffe
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of Martha Hill
    Abode: Astley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of James Bowker & Alice
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Noah Thomason - Son of Margaret Thomason
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Shovleton - Daughter of Peter Shovleton & Alice
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Bridoake - Son of John Bridoake & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
David Thorp - Son of Betty Thorp
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Ralph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Balam Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Lowton, Wink.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of Joseph Collier & Mary
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Markland - Daughter of Betty Markland
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Massey - Daughter of Thomas Massey & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Rasbottam - Son of Mary Rasbottam
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Massey - Daughter of Thomas Massey & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Bate - Daughter of Guy Bate & Hannah
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Abbott - Daughter of George Abbott & Alice
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Potter - Son of James Potter & Martha
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Radcliffe - Daughter of William Radcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of Abram Smith & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Notes: [There is an X in the margin against this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Rigby - Daughter of Roger Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of Mary Turner
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - Daughter of Betty Wainwright
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of Ignatious Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Battersby - Daughter of Peter Battersby & Martha
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Abagail
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Culcheth
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Crouchley - Son of James Crouchley & Peggy
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Speakman - Son of James Speakman & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Hough - Son of Mary Hough
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Gerrard - Daughter of Joseph Gerrard & Betty
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nancy Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Battersby - Daughter of Mathew Battersby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Boardman - Son of Margaret Boardman
    Abode: Pennington
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Rouffley - Son of John Rouffley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Dixon - Son of Henry Dixon & Betty
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Benjamin Grundy - Son of Benjamin Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Duddle - Son of Ellen Duddle
    Abode: Astley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Young - Daughter of James Young & Alice
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Mort - Daughter of John Mort & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Harriot Wilson - Daughter of Olive Wilson
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittle - Daughter of Mary Whittle
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Holcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Clowes - Son of John Clowes & Betty
    Abode: Aspull, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Peggy
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Bate - Daughter of Alice Bate
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Pollit - Daughter of James Pollit & Sarah
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Adamson - Daughter of John Adamson & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of Geoffrey Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of David Redford & Rachel
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: [There is an X in the margin against this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Patience Ditchfield - Daughter of Richard Ditchfield & Barbara
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Baxter - Daughter of William Baxter & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of Agnes Lomax
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Urmston - Daughter of John Urmston & Abagail
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Swindell - Daughter of Joseph Swindell & Jane
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Starkey - Daughter of Thomas Starkey & Jane
    Abode: Hindley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of Mary Collier
    Abode: Bedford
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Parr - Son of Robert Parr & Dinah
    Abode: Culcheth, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Bullough - Son of William Bullough & Jenny
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hadfield - Daughter of Margaret Hadfield
    Abode: Culcheth, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Maria Bradshaw - Daughter of Alice Bradshaw
    Abode: Astley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of Edward Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Powell - Son of John Powell & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Radcliffe - Son of James Radcliffe & Catharine
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matty Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Mary Rigby
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Lythgoe - Daughter of Elizabeth Lythgoe
    Abode: Pennington
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Hill - Son of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: [Register says 'Henry Dr.', Bishop's Transcripts says 'Henry son']
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Higson - Son of George Higson & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hodson - Son of Arthur Hodson & Martha
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Radcliffe - Son of Jane Radcliffe
    Abode: Pennington
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Miller - Son of James Miller & Ellen
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Ambrose Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Hindley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Samuel Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Carson - Son of Thomas Carson & Catharine
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Fanny
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Kearsley - Son of Ann Kearsley
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Leather - Son of John Leather & Ann
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh & Hannah
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Ellen
    Abode: Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Hawley - Son of Thomas Hawley & Margaret
    Abode: Lowton, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Norbury - Son of Alice Norbury
    Abode: Croft, Winwick
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matty Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Polden - Son of William Polden & Ann
    Abode: Stockport
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of Richard Hampson & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: [There is an X in the margin against this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Aspinall - Son of Samuel Aspinall & Nanny
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Edward Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Noah Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Caldwell - Daughter of James Caldwell & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Maria Healey - Daughter of Mary Healey
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Baxendale - Daughter of John Baxendale & Jane
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Hill - Daughter of Edward Hill & Martha
    Abode: Kenyon, Winwick
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - Son of John William Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Westleigh
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Aldred - Son of William Aldred & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Notes: [There is an X in the margin against this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Bullough - Son of Moses Bullough & Ann
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Horridge - Son of James Horridge & Alice
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Mansley - Daughter of Thomas Mansley & Lydia
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Aldred - Son of Thomas Aldred & Nancy
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Orrett - Daughter of John Orrett & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Hindley, Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Catterall - Daughter of Peter Catterall & Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Latham - Son of Richard Latham & Mary
    Abode: Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Cleworth - Son of Mary Cleworth
    Abode: Westleigh
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1885649

Next Page of Baptisms for 1812

Leigh Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home