|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Leigh
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Leigh
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1757 - 1769
Baptisms for 1762 - 1766
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1757 - 1761
Baptism: 1 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Kerfoot - Son of John Kerfoot
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Houghton - Son of Jonathan Houghton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Garton - Daughter of James Garton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Partington - Daughter of Peter Partington
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Brabin - Son of Samuel Brabin
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Penkethman - Son of George Penkethman
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Green - Son of William Green
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Alldred - Son of Richard Alldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Green - Daughter of Adam Green
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Moss - Son of John Moss
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Ridyard - Daughter of John Ridyard
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Adamson - Daughter of John Adamson
Abode: Abram in Winwick Parish
Notes: [Possible error in the abode as Abram is actually in Wigan Parish]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Battersby - Daughter of James Battersby
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Wrench - Son of Mr. Thos. Wrench
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Kitty Ward - Daughter of William Ward
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Peter Morris
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Anders - Daughter of James Anders
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Penkethman - Son of John Penkethman
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Guest - Son of William Guest
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Burtonwood - Daughter of Thos. Burtonwood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Livesy - Son of Daniel Livesy
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Bromley - Son of John Bromley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Urmston - Son of John Urmston
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Marsh - Son of Pheby Marsh
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggey Sleater - Daughter of William Sleater
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Yeates - Son of Samuel Yeates
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Dumbell - Son of Thos. Dumbell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Boydell - Daughter of Thos. Boydell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hope - Son of Peter Hope
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Rider - Son of George Rider
Abode: Pennington
Notes: Law Brandwood Godfather
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of William Hurst
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of George Marsh
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sibbell Wood - Daughter of James Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nicholas Smith - Son of Henry Smith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Adam Greenough - Son of Thos. Greenough
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Battersby - Son of Samuel Battersby
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Cowburn - Daughter of Henry Cowburn
Abode: Hindley in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Charlson - Son of James Charlson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Alldred - Son of Thos. Alldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Cook - Daughter of Joshua Cook
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggey Oakes - Daughter of John Oakes
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Cleworth - Daughter of Richard Cleworth
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Thos. Shaw
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Agnus Askew - Daughter of James Askew
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Bibbey - Daughter of Alexander Bibbey
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Arrowsmith - Daughter of Simon Arrowsmith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Higson - Daughter of John Higson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Willm. Hindley - Son of Willm. Hindley
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Eccorsley - Son of Samuel Eccorsley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Higson - Son of Giles Higson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Dixon - Son of Henry Dixon
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Pendlebury - Son of Ralph Pendlebury
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Gregson - Son of John Gregson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Birchall - Son of Henry Birchall
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Oakes - Daughter of Joseph Oakes
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Roger Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Isabell Wood - Daughter of Roger Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Leigh - Daughter of Thos. Leigh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of James Hilton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Jeffery Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggey Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Jarrett - Daughter of Charles Jarrett
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Salley Pawnell - Daughter of John Pawnell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Martha Brown, widow
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Aston - Daughter of William Aston
Abode: Hindley in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jeffery Lythgoe - Son of Jeffery Lythgoe
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of James Collier
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Penkethman - Daughter of Richard Penkethman
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Pemberton - Son of William Pemberton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Bromley - Son of Athur Bromley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Oakes - Son of James Oakes
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Barbary Eccorsley - Daughter of Richard Eccorsley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellis Tildesley - Son of Ralph Tildesley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Hatton - Son of Richard Hatton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe - Son of Henry Ratcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Notes: Law. Brandwood Godfather
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Strange - Son of Thos. Strange
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Fanney Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Throp - Daughter of Samuel Throp
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Warburtton - Son of Charles Warburtton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Hyes - Son of Thos. Hyes
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Pollet - Son of John Pollet
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Rosbottom - Daughter of John Rosbottom
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Yeats - Son of John Yeats
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggey Jolley - Daughter of Richard Jolley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Granthem - Son of William Granthem
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Crossby - Son of Peter Crossby
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Moody - Son of Wrighty Moody
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Clowes - Son of James Clowes
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of Richard Ratcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Dutton - Daughter of William Dutton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Yeats - Daughter of William Yeats
Abode: Culcheth in Winwick Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Major Robinson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Harrison - Son of Ellin Harrison
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Southern - Daughter of Ellis Southern
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Croft - Son of John Croft
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catherine Guest - Daughter of Mr. Thos. Guest
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Astley - Daughter of James Astley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Pawnell - Son of William Pawnell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hulm - Daughter of John Hulm
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Wholesterhulm - Daughter of John Wholesterhulm
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Stronge - Son of Joseph Stronge
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Barker - Son of Edward Barker
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Baxter - Son of James Baxter
Abode: Waton in Runkern Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of George Smith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nancy Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Brian Morris
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Mary Robinson, widow
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rebecca Owen - Daughter of Mr. William Owen
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Hunter - Daughter of Robert Hunter
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Hurst - Son of Robert Hurst
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Battersby - Son of James Battersby
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jeremy Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - Daughter of Edmond Wood
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Peter Smith
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Yeates - Daughter of James Yeates
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of Richard Leigh
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Rosbottom - Son of Peter Rosbottom
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Adamson - Daughter of Thos. Adamson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Page - Daughter of James Page
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Mann - Son of Betty Mann
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Jarrett - Son of Thos. Jarrett
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Grundy - Son of Thos. Grundy
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Pendlebury - Son of Ralph Pendlebury
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Joseph Brooks
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Charlotte Stronge - Daughter of Samuel Stronge
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Jarrett - Son of Edward Jarrett
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Rowson - Daughter of William Rowson
Abode: Culcheth in Winwick Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Race - Daughter of Edward Race
Abode: Culcheth in Winwick Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Green - Son of John Green
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Thomason - Daughter of John Thomason
Abode: Culcheth in Winwick Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Wosencroft - Daughter of Joseph Wosencroft
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Burkill - Son of Benjamin Burkill
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Garnett - Son of Isaac Garnett
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Dannet - Daughter of Mr. William Dannet
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Mosscrop - Son of Samuel Mosscrop
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Moss - Son of Henry Moss
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Grundy - Son of James Grundy
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Samuel Marsh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Jeremy Lee
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Battersby - Son of George Battersby
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of John Richardson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Dooton - Son of John Dooton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Ratcliffe - Son of Thos. Ratcliffe
Abode: Culcheth in Winwick Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Asmoor - Daughter of John Asmoor
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of John Houghton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of William Collier
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Calland - Son of Joseph Calland
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Kennedy - Daughter of Thos. Kennedy
Abode: Pennington
Notes: Then Guager
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Moss - Son of Ralph Moss
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of William Partington
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Eccorsley - Daughter of Joseph Eccorsley
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Hope - Daughter of Peter Hope
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Heys - Daughter of John Heys
Abode: Hindley in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nelley Mosscrop - Daughter of John Mosscrop
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Throp - Daughter of Thos. Throp
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggey Hill - Daughter of John Hill
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Adamson - Daughter of James Adamson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Heyes - Son of Thos. Heyes
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Lee - Daughter of Ellin Lee
Abode: Pennington
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggey Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Hindley in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jeremy Pendlebury - Son of Jonathan Pendlebury
Abode: Lowton in Winwick Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Green - Son of Jeremy Green
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
David Heyes - Son of Richard Heyes
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Matther - Son of Adam Matther
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Chadock - Daughter of James Chadock
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joshua Haywood - Son of Richard Haywood
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alldred - Daughter of James Alldred
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Hope - Son of John Hope
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Dean - Daughter of James Dean
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Christian Adamson - Daughter of James Adamson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Alldred - Son of George Alldred
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Davis - Daughter of James Davis
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggey Astley - Daughter of John Astley
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of James Collier
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Dutton - Son of Richard Dutton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Prescott - Daughter of Thos. Prescott
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Shusannah Lythgoe - Daughter of John Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Cleworth - Son of John Cleworth
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Dumble - Son of Thos. Dumble
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Dumble - Son of Thos. Dumble
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Baxter - Son of William Baxter
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daughter of John Morris
Abode: Abram in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Parr - Daughter of James Parr
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Tickle - Daughter of James Tickle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rocey Ackers - Daughter of Thos. Ackers
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Medows - Son of Richard Medows
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Kerfoot - Daughter of John Kerfoot
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Rowbottom - Son of Joseph Rowbottom
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: [The full entry reads 'John & should have been Christened Jos'h son of Joseph
Rowbottom of Tildesley they had one Jo in Bedford']
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of William Hurst
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Adamson - Daughter of John Adamson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Bromley - Daughter of James Bromley
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matthew Owen - Son of John Owen
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Simon Hurst - Son of John Hurst
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Battersby - Daughter of Thos. Battersby
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elnor. Amatroyding - Daughter of John Amatroyding
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Overall - Daughter of John Overall
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Ridyard - Daughter of Robert Ridyard
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Lyon - Son of Francis Lyon
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Francis Battersby - Son of James Battersby
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Leather - Daughter of John Leather
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Low - Daughter of James Low
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Partington - Daughter of Joseph Partington
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of Jeremy Dixon
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Hilton - Son of William Hilton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daughter of John Morris
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Pemberton - Daughter of James Pemberton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Hougton - Son of John Hougton
Abode: Lowton in Winwick Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Arrowsmith - Daughter of Joseph Arrowsmith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Willcock - Son of John Willcock
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Fanney Goleburn - Daughter of John Goleburn
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jarret Ince - Son of Richard Ince
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Salley Guest - Daughter of Mr. Richard Guest
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Baxter - Daughter of James Baxter
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Naney Wadkinson - Daughter of John Wadkinson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggey Shuttleworth - Daughter of Thos. Shuttleworth
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Matther - Daughter of Thos. Matther
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Battersby - Daughter of Robert Battersby
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Prudence Pendlebury - Daughter of Ralph Pendlebury
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Hart - Son of James Hart
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of Margaret Hill
Abode: Abram
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Battersby - Daughter of Robert Battersby
Abode: Culcheth in Winwick Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - Son of John Rigby
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Ralph Smith
Abode: Hindley in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hope - Daughter of Peter Hope
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Morris - Daughter of Alexander Morris
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nancy Burtonwood - Daughter of Susan Burtonwood
Abode: Bedford
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of Samuel Collier
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Paul Hilton - Son of William Hilton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nelley Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of Major Robinson
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: Law Brandwood Godparent
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Wood - Son of Thos. Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Leivesley - Son of Thos. Leivesley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margary Alldred - Daughter of Peter Alldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Arrowsmith - Son of Thos. Arrowsmith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Jolley - Daughter of Thos. Jolley
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Aspanall - Son of Ellis Aspanall
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Arrowsmith - Son of Henry Arrowsmith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggey Winterbottom - Daughter of Betty Winterbottom
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Samuel Smith
Abode: Hindley in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of James Walker
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Hampson - Son of William Hampson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Lee - Daughter of Richard Lee
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Guest - Son of Mr. James Guest
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Eliz. Mexon - Daughter of Mr. Thos. Mexon
Abode: Hindley in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Bold Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Gregory - Son of Adam Gregory
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Greenough - Son of Peter Greenough
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Throp - Son of John Throp
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Edmond Wood
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Prescott - Son of John Prescott
Abode: Abram in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Markland - Daughter of James Markland
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Cleworth - Daughter of Richard Cleworth
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Lee - Son of Ebikanah Lee
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Arrowsmith - Daughter of James Arrowsmith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Darwell - Son of Mr. James Darwell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Alldred - Son of Richard Alldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Hope - Daughter of Margaret Hope
Abode: Atherton
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Major Morris - Son of Richard Morris
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Young - Daughter of Henry Young
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Roger Rosbottom - Son of John Rosbottom
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Dutton - Daughter of Peter Dutton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jeremy Clowes - Son of John Clowes
Abode: Atherton
Notes: Law Brandwood Godfather
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Arrowsmith - Daughter of John Arrowsmith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Eaton - Son of John Eaton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - Son of William Thomas
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: [The surname is written as 'Thos.']
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of George Collier
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Bromley - Son of John Bromley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Battersby - Son of Samuel Battersby
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Yeates - Daughter of Samuel Yeates
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Neild - Son of Robert Neild
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matty Leivesley - Daughter of James Leivesley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Hasselden - Daughter of William Hasselden
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Parnell Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Kearsley - Son of Joseph Kearsley
Abode: Atherton
Notes: Law Brandwood Godfather
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Lythgoe - Son of Peter Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Warington - Son of Elija Warington
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Stott - Son of Thos. Stott
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Parr - Daughter of Thos. Parr
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Matther - Son of Henry Matther
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Throp - Son of Jonathan Throp
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Monks - Son of Samuel Monks
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Sarjant - Son of John Sarjant
Abode: Hindley Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Heyes - Daughter of Thos. Heyes
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Burtonwood - Daughter of John Burtonwood
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Ranicars - Daughter of Samuel Ranicars
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Laythert - Son of John Laythert
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Throp - Daughter of James Throp
Abode: Worsley in Eccles Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Leech - Daughter of Edward Leech
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Penkethman - Son of George Penkethman
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Oakes - Son of Joseph Oakes
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. France - Son of William France
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Lee - Son of Thos. Lee
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Urmston - Son of John Urmston
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of George Smith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Asmoor - Daughter of Ralph Asmoor
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Isaac Houghton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Hill - Son of Charles Hill
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Calland - Son of Joseph Calland
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellis Bowker - Son of George Bowker
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Sleater - Son of William Sleater
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Jarret - Daughter of Thos. Jarret
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of Parnell Hampson
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Astley - Daughter of John Astley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Dennett - Son of Mr. William Dennett
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of John Hurst
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Andres - Daughter of James Andres
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Mr. William Crompton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of William Moss
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Jeffery Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - Daughter of Richard Hatton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Matther - Son of Abram Matther
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Greenought - Daughter of Thos. Greenought
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Standrill - Son of Susan Standrill
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Greenough - Son of Thos. Greenough
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hatton - Daughter of George Hatton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Hulme - Son of John Hulme
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matty Wolsterhulm - Daughter of John Wolsterhulm
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Granthem - Son of George Granthem
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Thos. Shaw
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Moors - Son of John Moors
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Lether - Son of Betty Lether
Abode: Pennington
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of George Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Ranicars - Son of William Ranicars
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Guest - Daughter of Thos. Guest
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Ditchfield - Son of James Ditchfield
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Baxter - Daughter of Balack Baxter
Abode: Lowton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Peters - Son of John Peters
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catherine Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Collier - Son of James Collier
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Lythgoe - Son of Betty Lythgoe
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daughter of Ralph Partington
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Nickinson - Son of John Nickinson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Ralph Kay
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Chadock - Son of Nicholas Chadock
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of John Lowe
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of Thos. Halliwell
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Salley Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Dixon - Son of Henry Dixon
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of George Collier
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Thos. Dawson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Roger Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Roger Hart - Son of Thos. Hart
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joshua Throp - Son of Joshua Throp
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Battersby - Son of George Battersby
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Lythgoe - Daughter of Thos. Lythgoe
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of Thos. Hindley
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggey Chadock - Daughter of Joseph Chadock
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of John Moss
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of James Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Benjamin Burkill - Son of Benjamin Burkill
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Page - Son of James Page
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of Ralph Pendlebury
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Hurst - Daughter of George Hurst
Abode: Abram in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of Roger Unsworth
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Hampson - Daughter of Matthew Hampson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Hindley - Son of George Hindley
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of William Marsh
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Dean - Daughter of John Dean
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jonathan Throp - Son of John Throp
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Eccorsley - Daughter of Samuel Eccorsley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Ralph Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Pemberton - Son of Mary Pemberton
Abode: Hindley
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Davis - Son of James Davis
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Buckley - Son of James Buckley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Hindley Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Lowe - Daughter of Andrew Lowe
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Thos. Wood
Abode: Hindley Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matthias Hindley - Son of William Hindley
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Dutton - Son of Richard Dutton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of John Harrison
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matty Leigh - Daughter of George Leigh
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Aspanell - Son of John Aspanell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of Adam Green
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Yate - Daughter of John Yate
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Lythgoe - Daughter of Matthew Lythgoe
Abode: Hindley Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Hurst - Daughter of Peter Hurst
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matty Bate - Daughter of Matthew Bate
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of William Hampson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hugh Southern - Son of Ellis Southern
Abode: Pennington
Notes: was christened this day at Atherton?
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Livesley - Son of Daniel Livesley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Golburn - Daughter of John Golburn
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Mosscrop - Daughter of Samuel Mosscrop
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Baxter - Daughter of William Baxter
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Spakeman - Son of Charles Spakeman
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Battersby - Son of Henry Battersby
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Phillip Henshell - Son of Jeremy Henshell
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Henshell - Son of Jeremy Henshell
Abode: Bedford
Notes: Law. Brandwood Godfather to john
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Dootson - Son of John Dootson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Young - Son of Henry Young
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Charleson - Daughter of James Charleson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Tickle - Daughter of James Tickle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hyes - Son of Thos. Hyes
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Zaccheus Kay
Abode: Worsley in Eccles Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - Son of Thos. Shuttleworth
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Dootson - Son of Thos. Dootson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Moody - Daughter of Wrighty Moody
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - Son of William Grundy
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Brumley - Daughter of Athur Brumley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Warrington - Daughter of Elisha Warrington
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Hope - Son of John Hope
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hunter - Son of Robert Hunter
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Cowburn - Son of Henry Cowburn
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Lee - Daughter of Richard Lee
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Betty Grundy
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Leather - Son of Henry Leather
Abode: Lowton Winwick Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Warbutton - Son of Richard Warbutton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Battersby - Daughter of James Battersby
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Boardman - Son of Edward Boardman
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - Son of John Boardman
Abode: Culcheth in Winwick Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Dinah Morris - Daughter of William Morris
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Francis Heyes
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Adamson - Son of James Adamson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Gillibrand - Daughter of John Gillibrand
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Rolinson - Son of Josiah Rolinson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Hart - Daughter of James Hart
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daughter of Joseph Brooks
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Green - Son of James Green
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Bate - Son of Mr. Thos. Bate
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of Mr. William Owen
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggey Hindley - Daughter of George Hindley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Boydell - Daughter of Thos. Boydell
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Hampson - Son of John Hampson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggey Livesley - Daughter of Thos. Livesley
Abode: Abram in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Rosbottom - Daughter of John Rosbottom
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson
Abode: Pennington
Notes: Law Brandwood Godfather
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Croft - Son of John Croft
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Jarrett - Son of Charles Jarrett
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Walkden - Son of Thos. Walkden
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Moors - Daughter of Betty Moors
Abode: Bedford
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Isabell Lythgoe - Daughter of Peter Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Hill - Daughter of John Hill
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Yates - Daughter of Sarah Yates
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: Her mother was buried this night
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Guest - Son of Mr. Richard Guest
Abode: Pennington
Occupation: Docter
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Mann - Son of Christopher Mann
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Arrowsmith - Daughter of William Arrowsmith
Abode: Abram in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Cleworth - Daughter of Joseph Cleworth
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Barbary Bromley - Daughter of Peter Bromley
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Green - Son of William Green
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of John Higson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Battersby - Daughter of William Battersby
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Alldred - Son of Edward Alldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Young - Son of John Young
Abode: Astley
Notes: That day moved into Ince in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Dennett - Son of Mr. William Dennett
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Eccorsley - Son of Joseph Eccorsley
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catherine Battersby - Daughter of Mary Battersby
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Susannah Prescott - Daughter of Thos. Prescott
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mattey Dutton - Daughter of Peter Dutton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggey Battersby - Daughter of James Battersby
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Fawster - Daughter of John Fawster
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Shore - Son of John Shore
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Jeremy Green
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Marsh - Son of George Marsh
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Livesley - Daughter of Thos. Livesley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Own - Daughter of John Own
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Major Robinson
Abode: Hindley in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Robert Hampson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hope - Son of Peter Hope
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Sturrup - Son of Hannah Sturrup
Abode: Pennington
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nancy Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of John Houghton
Abode: Lowton in Winwick Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of James Yates
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Hindley Parr - Son of James Parr
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of James Dean
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Grace Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - Daughter of Robert Hurst
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Hurst - Son of John Hurst
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of Joseph Heyes
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Leigh - Son of Thos. Leigh
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Richard Leigh
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Kerfoot - Son of John Kerfoot
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Clare - Daughter of Ann Clare
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Ann Hampson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Houghton - Son of John Houghton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Matther - Son of Mary Matther, widow
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of William Collier
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catherine Alldred - Daughter of Peter Alldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Battersby - Son of William Battersby
Abode: Westhoughton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hindley - Daughter of Matthew Hindley
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catherine Latchford - Daughter of John Latchford
Abode: Worsley in Eccles Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Wadkinson - Son of John Wadkinson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Green - Son of John Green
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Gillibrand - Daughter of James Gillibrand
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Waterworth - Son of John Waterworth
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Charlote Eccorsley - Daughter of Richard Eccorsley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jeremy Smith - Son of George Smith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Arrowsmith - Daughter of John Arrowsmith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Moss - Daughter of Ralph Moss
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Dannials - Son of Samuel Dannials
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Greenough - Son of Peter Greenough
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Kersley - Daughter of Robert Kersley
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Lee - Son of Hannah Lee
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nelley Aspanel - Daughter of Ralph Aspanel
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Calland - Daughter of Peter Calland
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Arrowsmith - Daughter of Brian Arrowsmith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Guest - Son of Abram Guest
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Wosencroft - Son of Joseph Wosencroft
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Pemberton - Son of James Pemberton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Hurst - Son of William Hurst
Abode: Abram in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Hurst - Daughter of Thos. Hurst
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jenney Low - Daughter of James Low
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Tildesley - Daughter of Ralph Tildesley
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Cleworth - Daughter of Richard Cleworth
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Overall - Son of Mr. John Overall
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Monks - Son of Samuel Monks
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Hankinson - Son of Peter Hankinson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abram Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jenney Oakes - Daughter of Joseph Oakes
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Jarrett - Son of Edward Jarrett
Abode: Hindley in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Moss - Son of Henry Moss
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Chaddock - Daughter of James Chaddock
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Mr. William Crompton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jonathan Lee - Son of Jenney Lee
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of John Gregory
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of William Partington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of James Yates
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Benjamin Throp - Son of Jonathan Throp
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Kearsley - Son of John Kearsley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of John Marsh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Moss - Daughter of William Moss
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Arrowsmith - Son of James Arrowsmith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Gillibrand - Son of John Gillibrand
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Chadock - Son of Nicholas Chadock
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Marrick - Daughter of Bella Marrick
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Battersby - Daughter of Robert Battersby
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Roger Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Squires Sale - Son of Mr. James Sale
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Spakeman - Son of Charles Spakeman
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Pemberton - Daughter of Roger Pemberton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Leech - Daughter of Edward Leech
Abode: Hulton in Dean Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Dorittiy Higson - Daughter of Richard Higson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Oakes - Son of John Oakes
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggey Jolley - Daughter of Thomas Jolley
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Bettey Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Wolsterhulme - Son of John Wolsterhulme
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Battersby - Daughter of Thomas Battersby
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of Miles Hilton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Charlson - Daughter of John Charlson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jenney Rawlinson - Daughter of Edward Rawlinson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Markland - Son of Ellin Markland
Abode: Atherton
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Adamson - Son of John Adamson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Dean - Daughter of Martha Dean
Abode: Pennington
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sally Collier - Daughter of George Collier
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nancy Radcliffe - Daughter of Richard Radcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell
Abode: Hindley in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jan 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Piercy - Daughter of Thomas Piercy
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sally Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Heyes - Daughter of George Heyes
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catherine Moors - Daughter of John Moors
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Yeats - Daughter of John Yeats
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Blundell - Son of Henry Blundell
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Bowker - Daughter of George Bowker
Abode: Worsley in Eccles Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Markland - Daughter of Mary Markland
Abode: Atherton
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Bissell Chadwick - Daughter of Joseph Chadwick
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Collier - [Child] of George Collier
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Collier - [Child] of James Collier
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Overall - Son of James Overall
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Greenough - Son of Thomas Greenough
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Hasselden - Son of Robert Hasselden
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggey Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Battersby - Daughter of Robert Battersby
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Sargeant - Son of John Sargeant
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Mather - Daughter of Henry Mather
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of William Hilton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Wainwright - Daughter of John Wainwright
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alexander Crompton - Son of Richd. Crompton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Feb 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of John Hampson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Mar 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of James Hilton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Mar 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Timothey Stott - Son of Thomas Stott
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Mar 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Ralph Partington
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Mar 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Luke Darbshire - Son of Peggy Darbshire
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Mar 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Dutton - Son of Richard Dutton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Mar 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William France - Son of William France
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Mar 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hindley - Son of Thomas Hindley
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Mar 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Edmond Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Mar 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Lowden - Son of Joseph Lowden
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Mar 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Garton - Son of James Garton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Mar 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Dootson - Daughter of Thomas Dootson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Mar 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Laythert - Son of John Laythert
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Mar 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Cowburn - Son of John Cowburn
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Mar 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Mather - Daughter of Abram Mather
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of Joseph Partington
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Emma Sale - Daughter of John Sale
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Bate - Son of Mr. Thomas Bate
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Bartholomew Hasselden - Son of William Hasselden
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Yeat - Daughter of Samuel Yeat
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Henry Marsh
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Lyon - Daughter of Frances Lyon
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Golburn - Son of John Golburn
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of Hugh Ward
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Baxter - Daughter of Balack Baxter
Abode: Lowton Winwick Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Charlotte Heyes - Daughter of Richd. Heyes
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Ridyeard - Son of Robert Ridyeard
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Moses Morrise - Son of Richard Morrise
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of Ellin Isherwood
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Apr 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Urmston - Daughter of John Urmston
Abode: Lowton Winwick Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 May 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 May 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Dixon - Daughter of Jeremy Dixon
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 May 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Throp - Daughter of Jonathan Throp
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 May 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Guest - Son of Thomas Guest
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 May 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Reeve - Son of William Reeve
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 May 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nicholas Morrise - Son of Obadiah Morrise
Abode: Westhoughton Dean Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 May 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abram Ogden - Son of Isaac Ogden
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 May 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Peters - Son of John Peters
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 May 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Urmston - Daughter of Peter Urmston
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 May 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Mather - Daughter of Henry Mather
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 May 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggy Walker - Daughter of James Walker
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 May 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Eaton - Daughter of John Eaton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 May 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Ralph Smith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 May 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Astley - Daughter of John Astley
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 May 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Green - Son of William Green
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 May 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Jun 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of John Brooks
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Jun 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Coward - Son of William Coward
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Jun 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Jun 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Cleworth - Son of Joseph Cleworth
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jun 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Dennet - Son of Mr William Dennet
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Jun 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Neddy Boydell - Son of Thos. Boydell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Jun 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Ward - Daughter of Geo. Ward
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jun 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Salley Shaw - Daughter of Thos. Shaw
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jun 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abram Throp - Son of James Throp
Abode: Worsley in Eccles Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Jul 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Chrouchley - Son of Joseph Chrouchley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Jul 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Thos. Whittle
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Jul 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Jul 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Tickle - Daughter of James Tickle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jul 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catherine Buckley - Daughter of Peter Buckley
Abode: Hindley in Wigan Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jul 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Ward - Daughter of Ann Ward
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jul 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Burtonwood - Son of John Burtonwood
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jul 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Daughter of Ralph Kay
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jul 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Jarrett - Daughter of John Jarrett
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Jul 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of William Hampson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Jul 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Auwin Wright - Son of Ralph Wright
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Jul 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Ralph Wright
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Aug 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catherine Ratcliffe - Daughter of Richd. Ratcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Aug 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Bottoms - Daughter of William Bottoms
Abode: Croft in Winwick
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Aug 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Bibby - Daughter of Alexander Bibby
Abode: Westleigh?
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Aug 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Alice Green
Abode: Atherton
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Aug 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Battersby - Son of James Battersby
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Aug 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robart Neild - Son of Robt. Neild
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Aug 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matty Ranicars - Daughter of John Ranicars
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Aug 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Aug 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richd. Leigh - Son of Richd. Leigh
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Aug 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Higinson Parr - Son of James Parr
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Aug 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Parnell Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Sep 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Stephen - Daughter of John Stephen
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Sep 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Arrowsmith - Son of Thos. Arrowsmith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Sep 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggy Prescott - Daughter of Thomas Prescott
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Sep 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Horracks - Daughter of James Horracks
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Sep 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Clows - Daughter of John Clows
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Sep 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Sep 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Battersby - Daughter of Richd. Battersby
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Sep 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Greenhalch - Son of Martha Greenhalch
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Sep 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Oct 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nelley Bate - Daughter of Mathew Bate
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Oct 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Battersby - Daughter of George Battersby
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Oct 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Baxter - Daughter of William Baxter
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Oct 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richd. Johnson - Son of James Johnson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Oct 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Mr. William Marsh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Oct 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Aspenall - Son of John Aspenall
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Oct 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggy Moss - Daughter of John Moss
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Oct 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Shuttleworth - Daughter of Thomas Shuttleworth
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Oct 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Astley - Daughter of John Astley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Oct 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Battersby - Son of George Battersby
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Oct 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Charles Bromlow - Son of Peter Bromlow
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Oct 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Oct 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - Son of John Heyes
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Oct 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Guest - Son of James Guest
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Nov 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Lythgoe - Daughter of Peter Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Nov 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of John Mather
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Nov 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Nov 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Adamson - Son of Thomas Adamson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Nov 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Nov 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Nov 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Nov 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggy Foughtner - Daughter of William Foughtner
Abode: Lowton Winwick Parish
Notes: [Surname is Folkner in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Nov 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Calland - Son of Joseph Calland
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Nov 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Nov 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jenny Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Nov 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Rosbotham - Son of John Rosbotham
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Dec 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Lythgoe - Daughter of Mary Lythgoe
Abode: Pennington
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Dec 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matty Hatton - Daughter of Thos. Hatton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Dec 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Aston - Daughter of William Aston
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Dec 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Hindley - Son of George Hindley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Dec 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of Charles Hill
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Dec 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nelly Winterbottom - Daughter of Betty Winterbottom
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Dec 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Dec 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of Ann Barns
Abode: Atherton
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Dec 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nancy Barns - Daughter of Ann Barns
Abode: Atherton
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Dec 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Hope - Daughter of John Hope
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Dec 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Isaac Dunster - Son of Nathan Dunster
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Dec 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
Abode: Westhoughton Dean Parish
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Dec 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Guest - Son of Thomas Guest
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Dec 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Guest - Son of Mr. Richard Guest
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Dec 1766 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1769, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Next Page of Baptisms for 1767 - 1769