The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Leigh
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin in the Parish of Leigh
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1744 - 1756
Baptisms for 1744 - 1750
Baptism: 1 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Higson - Daughter of Alexander Higson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Alread - Base son of Joanna Alread
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Haughton - Son of Robert Haughton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Stirrup - Son of Samuel Stirrup
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Laurence Radcliffe - Son of Richard Radcliffe
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Starkey - Daughter of Robert Starkey
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Higson - Daughter of John Higson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Oakes - Son of George Oakes
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Roper - Son of Thomas Roper
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Isherwood - Son of Isaac Isherwood
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Izabel Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Rosbottom - Son of Peter Rosbottom
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Callon - Daughter of Joseph Callon
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Apr 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Perfect Throp - Son of Joshua Throp
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catherine Richardson - Daughter of Mr Thomas Richardson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Radcliffe - Daughter of Bold Radcliffe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Mather - Daughter of James Mather
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Sale - Son of Mr Richard Sale
Notes: Said to be Baptised
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Battersby - Son of Robert Battersby
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Paul Peterson - Son of Ralph Peterson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 May 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Boydell - Daughter of Thomas Boydell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Ormne - Daughter of John Ormne
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - Son of John Turner
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Darwell - Son of Jeffery Darwell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Dootson - Son of William Dootson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of Joshua Cook
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Withington - Daughter of Richard Withington
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Jun 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Hyton - Daughter of John Hyton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Lydia Chadoake - Daughter of James Chadoake
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Speakman - Son of John Speakman
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of John Hampson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jul 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Mort - Daughter of Henry Mort
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Mericke - Son of Francis Mericke
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson
Abode: Astley
Notes: Baptised at Ellinbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of Ann Mills
Abode: Atherton
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Ranicars - Son of Edward Ranicars
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - Son of James Glover
Abode: Bedford
Notes: [Only in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Leather - Son of Roger Leather
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Heyes - Daughter of Richard Heyes
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of Henry Moss
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Aug 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Baxendean - Daughter of Roger Baxendean
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Luke Stirrup - Son of John Stirrup
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Mort - Daughter of Samuel Mort
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Greenough - Son of Henry Greenough
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Giddins - Son of Thomas Giddins
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Collier - Son of John Collier
Abode: Pennington
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - Daughter of Robert Hurst
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Gleave - Son of Joseph Gleave
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Robert Berry
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Sep 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Green - Daughter of Robert Green
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Ranicars - Son of Mr. William Ranicars
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Peterson - Daughter of Paul Peterson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Wright - Son of Mary Wright
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Eden - Son of Peter Eden
Abode: Pennington
Occupation: Apothecary
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Smetham - Daughter of James Smetham
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Steven - Son of Edmund Steven
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Steven - Son of Edmund Steven
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Oct 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Peter Boardman
Notes: Said to be baptised
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Lythgoe - Son of Benjamin Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Roger Eccersly - Son of Joseph Eccersly
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Brandwood - Daughter of Laurence Brandwood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of George Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Penkithman - Son of George Penkithman
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Harison - Daughter of Abraham Harison
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: Baptised Ellinbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Brideoak - Daughter of John Brideoak
Abode: Plattfold Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Nov 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Tipping - Daughter of Ralph Tipping
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Lythgoe - Daughter of Mathew Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Oakes - Son of John Oakes
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Cowdall - Daughter of Mary Cowdall
Abode: Atherton
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jacob Harison - Son of John Harison
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Woolstemhulme - Daughter of John Woolstemhulme
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Ditchfeild - Daughter of James Ditchfeild
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Laithwaite - Son of James Laithwaite
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Dec 1744 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Townley - Daughter of Richard Townley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Atherton Gwillym - Son of Robert Gwillym, Esqr.
Born: 1 Jan 1744/5
Abode: Atherton
Notes: Received into the Church February the 1st
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Radcliffe - Daughter of Ann Radcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Dixson - Son of Henry Dixson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Massey - Daughter of Richard Massey
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Hindley - Son of Henry Hindley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of Peter Wood
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Jan 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Aperton - Son of Thomas Aperton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Green - Son of Mr. Peter Green
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Grantham - Daughter of William Grantham
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Abraham Isherwood
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - Son of William Baxter
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Whittle - Daughter of Saml. Whittle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Withington - Daughter of George Withington
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Garrard Prescott - Son of Ralph Prescott
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Arrowsmith - Daughter of Thomas Arrowsmith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Mills - Daughter of Edward Mills
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
David Stirrup - Son of William Stirrup
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Feb 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Job Hindley - Son of Elizabeth Hindley
Abode: Bedford
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Battersby - Daughter of John Battersby
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edmund Partington - Son of Edmund Partington
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: Baptised Ellinbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Lythgoe - Daughter of Ralph Lythgoe
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Mar 1744/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of John Hilton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Mar 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Hilton - Daughter of George Hilton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Mar 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Greenhough - Son of William Greenhough
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Garrard - Son of Thomas Garrard
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Kearsley - Son of James Kearsley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Radcliffe - Son of Richard Radcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Arrowsmith - Son of Samuel Arrowsmith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catherine Dutton - Daughter of Richard Dutton
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of Vrin Wright
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Pike - Daughter of Mary Pike
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Peterson - Son of Peter Peterson
Abode: Bedford
Notes: [Father's firstname is from Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leathwaite - Daughter of John Leathwaite
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Lydia Wood - Daughter of James Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Bate - Daughter of John Bate
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Apr 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 May 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Kearsley - Son of Joseph Kearsley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 May 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Ranicars - Son of John Ranicars
Abode: Bedford
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 May 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Hampson - Son of John Hampson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 May 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of George Platt
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 May 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Hunter - Daughter of Richard Hunter
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Slater - Son of Richard Slater
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Nuttal - Daughter of James Nuttal
Abode: Pennington
Occupation: Apothecary
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Harison - Daughter of Thomas Harison
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Arrowsmith - Son of John Arrowsmith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Farington Bissell - Son of Mr. William Bissell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Jun 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Stirrup - Son of Adam Stirrup
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catherine Wood - Daughter of James Wood
Abode: Pennington
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Boydell - Daughter of James Boydell
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Heyes - Son of John Heyes
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Jul 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - Daughter of James Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Lythgoe - Son of Matthew Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Simcock - Son of Francis Simcock
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Harter - Daughter of James Harter
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Aspenall - Daughter of James Holland & Ann Aspenall
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Aug 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Dean - Daughter of James Dean
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jacob Wood - Son of Abraham Wood
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Ormn - Son of John Ormn
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Battersby - Son of Samuel Battersby
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Aspenall - Son of Thomas Aspenall
Abode: Pennington
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Withington - Daughter of Richard Withington
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Sep 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Mort - Daughter of Henry Mort
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Arrowsmith - Daughter of Samuel Arrowsmith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Boydell - Daughter of Thomas Boydell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catherine Partington - Daughter of Joseph Partington
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Hindley - Daughter of William Hindley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Greenhough - Daughter of Adam Greenhough
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard France - Son of Mark France
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - Son of John Heyes
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Kearsley - Son of William Kearsley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Oct 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Clare - Son of James Clare
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Mort - Daughter of Samuel Mort
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Strong - Daughter of Samuel Strong
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggy Adamson - Daughter of James Adamson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Crouchly - Daughter of Henry Crouchly
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Phillis Winterbottom - Daughter of John Winterbottom
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Martha Smith
Abode: Pennington
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Henry Morris
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Battersby - Daughter of James Battersby
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Aggey Richardson - Daughter of Henry Richardson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Astley - Son of Peter Astley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Nov 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Chumbly - Daughter of Samuel Chumbly
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Leigh - Daughter of Edward Leigh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Adamson - Son of James Adamson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Whawell - Daughter of Richard Whawell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Dec 1745 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hunter - Son of Francis Hunter
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - Son of Ann Unsworth
Abode: Pennington
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jeffery Southern - Son of Thomas Southern
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Rydiard - Son of William Rydiard
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Hyton - Daughter of John Hyton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Houghton - Daughter of Robert Houghton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jan 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Garstang - Son of William Garstang
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of James Shaw
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Baxter - Son of John Baxter
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hyton - Son of Thomas Hyton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Eccersly - Son of Richard Eccersly
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Hilton - Son of William Hilton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Eccersly - Daughter of Joseph Eccersly
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Emin Daniels - Daughter of John Daniels
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Feb 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eden - Daughter of Peter Eden
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Davison - Daughter of Thomas Davison
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Chadoake - Son of Ann Chadoake
Abode: Bedford
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Hindley - Daughter of Henry Hindley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Giddins - Daughter of Thomas Giddins
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Mar 1745/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Agnes Askew - Daughter of James Askew
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Mar 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hill - Daughter of James Hill
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Mar 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Cook - Daughter of Joshua Cook
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Mar 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Overall - Daughter of John Overall
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Banner - Son of Thomas Banner
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Arrowsmith - Son of Simon Arrowsmith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Ranicars - Son of William Ranicars
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of Lawrence Whittle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - Son of Lawrence Whittle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Apr 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Mather - Daughter of James Mather
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Christopher Coward - Son of Richard Coward
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jesup Throp - Son of Jesup Throp
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Aspull - Daughter of Mary Aspull
Abode: Pennington
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 May 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Tipping - Daughter of Ralph Tipping
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Farrington - Son of The Revd. Farrington
Born: 12 May 1746
Occupation: Vic:
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - Daughter of Richard Radcliffe
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - Daughter of John Radcliffe
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Chadoake - Daughter of James Chadoake
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Withington - Daughter of Robert Withington
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Kerford - Son of Richard Kerford
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Ranicars - Son of James Ranicars
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jun 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Henry Smith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Pendlebury - Daughter of Ralph Pendlebury
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Hurst - Son of George Hurst
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of James Partington
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of Richard Williamson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Prescott - Son of Ralph Prescott
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty France - Daughter of Mary France
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Arrowsmith - Daughter of Samuel Arrowsmith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Higson - Son of John Higson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catherine Cash - Daughter of Robert Cash
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Jul 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall
Abode: Pennington
Occupation: Apothy.
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Markland - Son of John Markland
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Berchall - Daughter of Henry Berchall
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of James Mather
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of James Johnson
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: Xd at Ellinbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of Peter Hampson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Green - Son of Mr. Peter Green
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Rydiard - Son of Robert Rydiard
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Robert Berry
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Stirrup - Daughter of John Stirrup
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Izabel Tongue - Daughter of William Tongue
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Pemberton - Son of William Pemberton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Aug 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Haughton - Son of Richard Haughton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Darwell - Son of George Darwell
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Collier - Daughter of John Collier
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Steven - Daughter of Richard Steven
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Sep 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Hampson - Son of William Hampson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of John Mather
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Mulleneux - Son of Thomas Mulleneux
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catherine Mort - Daughter of Samuel Mort
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Oct 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Wilcock - Son of James Wilcock
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Glover - Daughter of James Glover
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Barrington - Daughter of Thomas Barrington
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Isaac Southern - Son of Hannah Southern
Abode: Bartington in Cheshire
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Moss - Daughter of Elizabeth Moss
Abode: Pennington
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margaret Heyes - Daughter of Henry Heyes
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hindley - Daughter of John Hindley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joannah Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Nov 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Peterson - Daughter of Ralph Peterson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Dec 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of James Collier
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Dec 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Ranicars - Daughter of Edward Ranicars
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Dec 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Stirrup - Son of Samuel Stirrup
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Dec 1746 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of James Leigh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Battersby - Son of Robert Battersby
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of James Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of John Morris
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hatton - Daughter of George Hatton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Tomason - Son of Peter Tomason
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Ornme - Daughter of John Ornme
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Massey - Son of Richard Massey
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Hyton - Son of John Hyton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Rosbottom - Son of Peter Rosbottom
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Isaac Harison - Son of John Harison
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Arrowsmith - Son of Thomas Arrowsmith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of John Collier
Abode: Pennington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Garrard - Daughter of Thomas Garrard
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: Xd. At Ellinbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of John Heyes
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Greenhough - Son of Henry Greenhough
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Elizabeth Smith
Abode: Bedford
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Boydell - Daughter of Thomas Boydell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Gregson - Daughter of John Gregson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Heyes - Daughter of Edmund Heyes
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of John Partington
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Ditchfeild - Daughter of James Ditchfeild
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Penkithman - Son of George Penkithman
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Tarbuck - Daughter of James Tarbuck
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Vrin Wright
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Ranicars - Daughter of John Ranicars
Abode: Bedford
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Oakes - Son of John Oakes
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Robert Green
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Smathem - Son of James Smathem
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Mar 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of James Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Mar 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Katherine Massey - Daughter of John Massey
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Mar 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of John Mather
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Mar 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Simcock - Son of Francis Simcock
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Green - Son of Adam Green
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of James Thompson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of Samuel Whittle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of George Platt
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Mills - Daughter of Ann Mills
Abode: Atherton
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Elizabeth Wood, Widow
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Ditchfeild - Daughter of John Ditchfeild
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Arrowsmith - Daughter of John Arrowsmith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nelly Elwood - Daughter of John Elwood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Collier - Son of Thos. Collier
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Susanna Green - Daughter of Elijah Green
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Young - Daughter of John Young
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hankinson - Son of Peter Hankinson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of Edward Boardman
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Winterbottom - Daughter of John Winterbottom
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Houghton - Daughter of Robert Houghton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Bold Baxter - Son of William Baxter
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of John Hill
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of Robert Hunt
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Battersby - Son of Samuel Battersby
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Hurst - Son of John Hurst
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Speakman - Daughter of Henry Speakman
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margt. Askew - Daughter of James Askew
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Dixon - Son of Henry Dixon
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Mitton - Son of Elizabeth Mitton
Abode: Chester
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Arrowsmith - Daughter of James Arrowsmith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Leather - Son of John Leather
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Laithwaite - Daughter of John Laithwaite
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Lythgoe - Daughter of Ralph Lythgoe
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - Son of James Hilton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hyton - Son of Thomas Hyton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of James Marsh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of James Dean
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Kearsley - Daughter of James Kearsley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - Daughter of Dennis Grundy
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Greenow - Son of William Greenow
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Brideoak - Son of John Brideoak
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Roger Leather - Son of Roger Leather
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of James Heys
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Radcliffe - Son of Richard Radcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jenny Strong - Daughter of Samuel Strong
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of Richard Hilton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Ecorsley - Son of Adam Ecorsley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Kearsley - Son of Joseph Kearsley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margt. Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Doodson - Son of William Doodson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Mort - Daughter of Henry Mort
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Cowdall - Daughter of Mary Cowdall
Abode: Atherton
Notes: Base
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Ellison - Daughter of Shaw Ellison
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Slater - Son of Richard Slater
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - Son of George Gregory
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Wilcock - Son of Ralph Wilcock
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - Son of Thomas Unsworth
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Woolstenholme - Son of John Woolstenholme
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Partington - Son of Joseph Partington
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Daniel - Daughter of John Daniel
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Stirrop - Daughter of William Stirrop
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Brandwood - Daughter of Lawrence Brandwood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richd. Rawlinson - Son of Katharine Rawlinson
Abode: Liverpool
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of William Collier
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Tipping - Son of Ralph Tipping
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Adamson - Daughter of James Adamson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Mills - Son of Edwd. Mills
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Rydiard - Son of William Rydiard
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of John Brown
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Throp - Daughter of Jessop Throp
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Arrowsmith - Son of Henry Arrowsmith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Isabell Ranicars - Daughter of William Ranicars
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of Ralph Pendlebury
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of James Collier
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Crounchly - Son of Henry Crounchly
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Farrington - Son of The Revd. William Farrington
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Vicar of Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Prescott - Son of James Prescott
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alexr. Hindley - Son of Henry Hindley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Collier - Daughter of James Collier
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Hampson - Daughter of Peter Hampson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margt. Hill - Daughter of James Hill
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Higson - Daughter of Alexander Higson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Speakman - Son of Edward Speakman
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of John Ward
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Prescott - Daughter of Ralph Prescott
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Marland - Son of Joseph Marland
Abode: Tyldesley
Baptised by: Mr Kay
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Richard Smith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Turton - Daughter of Mary Turton
Abode: Hindley
Notes: (Base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Ecorsley - Daughter of Richard Ecorsley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Lythgoe - Daughter of Matthew Lythgoe
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Arrowsmith - Daughter of Simon Arrowsmith
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: (private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Orme - Daughter of John Orme
Abode: Pennington
Notes: (private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Mar 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Tarbuck - Son of Jas. Tarbuck
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Baxenden - Son of John Baxenden
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Farnworth - Daughter of [unnamed] Farnworth, Widow
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Kearsley - Daughter of William Kearsley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mark France - Son of Mark France
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Thos. Mather
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of James Hampson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Dutton - Daughter of Richard Dutton
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sharlotte Gwillym - Daughter of Robert Gwillym, Esquire
Abode: Atherton
Notes: Miss Sharlotte
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of Francis Lyon
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Katherine Aldcroft - Daughter of Abraham Aldcroft
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Abraham Isherwood
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Smith - Son of Thos. Smith
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: Baptised by the Rev Mr Kay at Ellenbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of William Simpson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Garstang - Daughter of William Garstang
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Lawrence Radcliffe - Son of Richard Radcliffe
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Ward - Son of James Ward
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Marsh - Daughter of Margarey Marsh
Abode: Pennington
Notes: Base
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Astley - Son of Peter Astley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - Daughter of George Hatton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Gerrard - Son of Betty Gerrard
Abode: Pennington
Notes: Base
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margt. Layland - Daughter of Thos. Layland
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: Baptised by the Rev Mr Kay at Ellenbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of James Johnson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - Son of William Hilton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Rydiard - Son of Samuel Rydiard
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Coward - Son of Richard Coward
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Pemberton - Son of William Pemberton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Ecorsley - Son of Joseph Ecorsley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Paul Peters - Son of Paul Peters
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Rydiard - Daughter of Robert Rydiard
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Halwood - Daughter of Margt. Halwood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Oakes - Son of Joseph Oakes
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Matty Mort - Daughter of Thos. Mort
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abigail Cook - Daughter of Joshua Cook
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of Peter Aspinall
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Ranicars - Son of Mr. James Ranicars
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Letham - Son of Jeffery Letham
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Hilton - Son of John Hilton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Ranicars - Daughter of Edwd. Ranicars
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Lythgoe - Daughter of John Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Greenow - Son of Adam Greenow
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Loe - Son of James Loe
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Stirrop - Daughter of Samuel Stirrop
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of James Wood
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Kerfoot - Son of Richard Kerfoot
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nelly Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Battersby - Daughter of Robert Battersby
Abode: Hindley, Wigan
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Thos. Ingham
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nancy Stirrop - Daughter of Thos. Stirrop
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Hyton - Son of John Hyton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abraham Isherwood - Son of Samuel Isherwood
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Markland - Son of John Markland
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Antrobus - Son of William Antrobus
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Massey - Son of Richard Massey
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jeffery Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of Isaac Isherwood
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Battersby - Son of James Battersby
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jeremy Baxter - Son of John Baxter
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - Daughter of Thos. Gerrard
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: Baptised by the Rev Mr Kay at Ellenbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of John Turner
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Peters - Son of Ralph Peters
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Barbara Bissell - Daughter of William Bissell, Gent?
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of John Higson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Katherine Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Heys - Son of James Heys
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Overall - Daughter of John Overall
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Ditchfield - Son of James Ditchfield
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Urina Lee - Daughter of Thos. Lee
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Kearsley - Son of Joseph Kearsley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Williamson - Son of Richard Williamson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Mary Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ranicars - Daughter of Mr. John Ranicars
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of Owen Wright
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daughter of Mary Morris, Widow
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Mort - Daughter of Samuel Mort
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of George Hurst
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of John Morris
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Ditchfield - Son of John Ditchfield
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Tonge - Daughter of William Tonge
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Brandwood - Son of Lawrence Brandwood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elisabeth Johnson - Daughter of Jas. Johnson
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: Baptised by the Rev Mr Kay at Hellenbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margt. Boydell - Daughter of Thos. Boydell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Smith - Son of Samuel Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nathaniel Nuttal - Son of James Nuttal
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Arrowsmith - Son of Samuel Arrowsmith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Green - Son of Mr. Peter Green
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Mather - Daughter of James Mather
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Hankinson - Son of Peter Hankinson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of James Morris
Abode: Lowton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Rosbottom - Daughter of Peter Rosbottom
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Rosbottom - Daughter of Peter Rosbottom
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Gregson - Daughter of John Gregson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Massey - Son of John Massey
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Dean - Daughter of James Dean
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hindley - Daughter of John Hindley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Hunter - Son of Robert Hunter
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Hunt - Son of Richard Hunt
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of James Collier
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of Ralph Pendlebury
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Coleburn - Daughter of John Coleburn
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Hindley - Son of William Hindley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of John Hill
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of John Hill
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Hampson - Son of Peter Hampson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Tarbuck - Son of James Tarbuck
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Ellison - Son of Shaw Ellison
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of James Partington
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Dixon - Daughter of Henry Dixon
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Peter Johnson
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Garstang - Daughter of William Garstang
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Crossen - Son of James Crossen
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Wright - Daughter of William Wright
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Davis - Daughter of John Davis
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Adam Isherwood - Son of Nathaniel Isherwood
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Grantham - Daughter of William Grantham
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Arrowsmith - Daughter of Samuel Arrowsmith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Gardner - Son of Thomas Gardner
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Oaks - Son of John Oaks
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Young - Daughter of John Young
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Whitle - Daughter of Samuel Whitle
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Katherine Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Battersby - Daughter of Samuel Battersby
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hunter - Son of John Hunter
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Wright - Daughter of John Wright
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Chaddock - Daughter of James Chaddock
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Radcliffe - Son of Richard Radcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Abraham Wood
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Bate - [Child] of John Bate
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Platt - Daughter of George Platt
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Whitle - Son of Lawrence Whitle
Abode: Pennington
Notes: private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Edgerley - Daughter of James Edgerley
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peggy Strong - Daughter of Samuel Strong
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Penkethman - Son of George Penkethman
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Lythgoe - Son of Richard Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Lythgoe - Daughter of Matthew Lythgoe
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: Baptised by the Rev Mr Kay at Ellinbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Ranicars - Son of Mr. William Ranicars
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Radcliffe - Son of Richard Radcliffe
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Tildesley - Son of Ralph Tildesley
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Baxter - Son of Bethuel Baxter
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Kearsley - Son of James Kearsley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Hope - Son of James Hope
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: Baptised by the Rev Mr Kay at Ellinbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Katherine Collier - Daughter of James Collier
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of William Atherton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Banner - Son of Nathan Banner
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Farington - Son of The Revd. Mr. William Farington
Occupation: Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Lythgoe - Daughter of Jeffery Lythgoe
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - Daughter of Thos. Richardson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Jennet Green
Abode: Atherton
Notes: Base
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Brown - Son of John Brown
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Robert Green
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Jane Isherwood
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: Base
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Southern - Daughter of John Southern
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Lythgoe - Daughter of Ralph Lythgoe
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - Son of Robert Houghton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Noah Hilton
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Tootall - Son of John Tootall
Abode: Atherton
Notes: Late of the County of Derby
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Smetham - Son of James Smetham
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 30 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Orme - Son of John Orme
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Greenow - Son of Henry Greenow
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Tipping - Daughter of Ralph Tipping
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of Edmund Heys
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Ince - Daughter of Thomas Ince
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Daniel Battersby - Son of James Battersby
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Abraham Harrison
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Higson - Daughter of Thos. Higson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Leigh - Daughter of [unnamed] Leigh, Widow
Abode: Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Edwd. Wallwork
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Ramsdale - Daughter of John Ramsdale
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsdale - Son of Thomas Ramsdale
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Radcliffe - Son of Henry Radcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of Thomas Collier
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of Joseph Partington
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Collier - Daughter of William Collier
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Ranicars - Daughter of Edward Ranicars
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margt. Speakman - Daughter of Edward Speakman
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Hatton - Son of Henry Hatton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Crouchley - Son of Henry Crouchley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 10 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joshua Dixon - Son of John Dixon
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thurstan Pemberton - Son of William Pemberton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Starkie - Daughter of Robert Starkie
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Daughter of Henry Mort
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daughter of John Partington
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Oakes - Son of Joseph Oakes
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Ridiyard - Daughter of Samuel Ridiyard
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Lyon - Son of Francis Lyon
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Marland - Daughter of Joshua Marland
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Richard Smith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Adamson - Son of James Adamson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Oakes - [Child] of James Oakes
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Mar 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Aspinwall - Daughter of Thos. Aspinwall
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of John Higson
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: Baptizd. by the Revd. Mr. Key of Ellenbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of Jennet Hilton
Abode: Pennington
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Norris - Son of Robert Norris
Abode: Middle Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Battersby - Son of James Battersby
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Adam Smith
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: Baptizd. by the Revd. Mr. Key of Ellenbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of George Hilton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Glover - Daughter of James Glover
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of James Harrison
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margt. Adamson - Daughter of Thomas Adamson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Overall - Daughter of John Overall
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Leigh - Son of Edward Leigh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Garratt - Daughter of Thos. Garratt
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: Baptizd. by the Revd. Mr. Key of Ellenbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Arnold Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Smith - Son of Peter Smith
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of James Hill
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Catherine Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Whitle - Daughter of John Whitle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Heys - Son of James Heys
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of John Hindley
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Giles Green - Son of Mr. Edward Green
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Bedford
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 22 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Darlington - Son of John Darlington
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: Baptizd. by the Revd. Mr. Key of Ellenbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elisabeth Speakman - Daughter of Leonard Speakman
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Ecorsley - Son of Richard Ecorsley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Tarbuck - Daughter of James Tarbuck
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 31 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of Henry Green
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of John Mather
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Adam Stirrop - Son of William Stirrop
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 4 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Battersby - Daughter of William Battersby
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 18 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James France - Son of Mark France
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margt. Mills - Daughter of Edward Mills
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elisabeth Rydiard - Daughter of William Rydiard
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thos. Aspinall - Son of Peter Aspinall
Notes: Baptizd. by the Revd. Mr. Key of Ellenbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Kearsley - Son of William Kearsley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 1 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Throp - Daughter of Jessop Throp
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 2 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Ditchfield - Son of Charles Ditchfield
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 5 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Markland - Son of John Markland
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 8 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Withington - Son of Robert Withington
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 15 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Arrowsmith - Son of James Arrowsmith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abigail Bradburn - Daughter of James Bradburn
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Boydell - Son of Thos. Boydell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of George Hatton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 3 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of John Wright
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 6 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Thos. Mather
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 7 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of Abraham Isherwood
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 12 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Mr. Samuel Hilton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 13 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Rosbottom - Son of Peter Rosbottom
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 20 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Laithwaite - Son of John Laithwaite
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Jane Smith
Abode: Atherton
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Wood - Daughter of James Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Rydiard - Son of Robert Rydiard
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Hunter - Daughter of Robert Hunter
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 11 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Ecorsley - Son of Joseph Ecorsley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 14 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Brandwood - Son of Lawrence Brandwood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Ranicars - Son of Mr. William Ranicars
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Kearsley - Son of James Kearsley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 17 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Battersby - Daughter of James Battersby
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thos. Smith
Notes: Baptizd. by the Revd. Mr. Key of Ellenbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 21 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Daughter of Mary Smith
Abode: Shakerley
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Prescott - Son of Ralph Prescott
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Betty Aldred - Daughter of Thos. Aldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 24 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of Mary Ward
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: (base)
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 25 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Thomas Yates
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 9 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of James Johnson
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: Baptizd. by the Revd. Mr. Key of Ellenbrook
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Peters - Son of Paul Peters
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Collier - Daughter of James Collier
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 16 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 19 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Hill - Daughter of John Hill
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 23 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 26 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Slater - Son of Richard Slater
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 27 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Cash - Daughter of Robert Cash
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 28 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Wilcock - Son of Ralph Wilcock
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648
Baptism: 29 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Lythgoe - Son of Richard Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1744 - 1756, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1885648